Class 4A state track and field qualifier results

May 10, 2009 

Saturday, Spring Valley High School

Boys 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries

1, Craig, Joe, Gaffney, 10.57Q. 2, Eurie, Raymond, James Island, 10.57Q. 3, McDowell, Roderick, Sumter, 10.72Q. 4, Patterson, Cordarelle, Northwestern, 10.73Q. 5, Johnson, Keith, Berkeley, 10.84Q. 6, Simpson, Ladarius, Laurens, 10.70q. 7, Oakman, George, Aiken, 10.76q. 8, Quinn, Miguel, Fort Dorchester, 10.84q. 9, Brown, Dana, West Ashley, 10.85. 10, Till, Danny, Fort Mill, 10.88. 11, Hood, Jerante, Rock Hill, 10.89. 12, Bryant, Martavis, Hanna, 10.91. 13, Goodley, Nate, White Knoll, 10.93. 14, Martin, Ronnie, Spartanburg, 10.98. 15, Miles, Corey, Byrnes, 10.99. 16, Best, Byron, Greenwood, 11.00. 17, Moore, Kyle, Spartanburg, 11.02. 18, Price, Daymon, Rock Hill, 11.02. 19, Jefferson, Terrance, Wando, 11.02. 20, Elrod, Jalen, Wren, 11.02. 21, Knuckles, Jonathan, Dorman, 11.05. 22, Cohen, D'Vonte', Beaufort, 11.08. 23, Thomas, Michael, Summerville, 11.09. 24, Richardson, Robert, West Florenc, 11.13. 25, Edwards, Carl, Blythewood, 11.15. 26, Crews, Billy, Clover, 11.20. 27, Cunningham, Marquis, South Pointe, 11.24. 28, Terry, Tramel, Goose Creek, 11.30. 29, Gallman, Thomas, Irmo, 11.31. 30, Brown, Terrion, South Florence, 11.33. --, Cooper, Elon Kuantez, White Knoll, DQ.

Boys 200 Meter Dash

1, Eurie, Raymond, James Island, 21.51Q. 2, Craig, Joe, Gaffney, 21.57Q. 3, Maxwell, Christopher, Blythewood, 21.60Q. 4, Bryant, Martavis, Hanna, 21.95Q. 5, McDowell, Roderick, Sumter, 22.01Q. 6, Simpson, Ladarius, Laurens, 21.89q. 7, Jefferson, Terrance, Wando, 21.92q. 8, Quinn, Miguel, Fort Dorchester, 22.09q. 9, Till, Danny, Fort Mill, 22.12. 10, Martin, Ronnie, Spartanburg, 22.12. 11, Johnson, Keith, Berkeley, 22.31. 12, Smalls, Akeem, Beaufort, 22.36. 13, Smith, Xzavion, Westside, 22.38. 14, Price, Daymon, Rock Hill, 22.39. 15, Moore, Kyle, Spartanburg, 22.39. 16, Adams, Greg, Ridge View, 22.41. 17, McInnis, Seth, Summerville, 22.46. 18, Knuckles, Jonathan, Dorman, 22.48. 19, Gallman, Thomas, Irmo, 22.48. 20, Miles, Corey, Byrnes, 22.50. 21, Richardson, Robert, West Florenc, 22.51. 22, Brown, Terrion, South Florence, 22.57. 23, Dixon, Damien, Hartsville, 22.79. 24, Crews, Billy, Clover, 22.81. 25, Cooper, Elon Kuantez, White Knoll, 22.89. 26, Williams, Dyland, Westside, 23.07. 27, Jenkins, Shaquille, Northwestern, 23.19. 28, Brown, Mikey, Irmo, 23.52.

Boys 400 Meter Dash

1, Maxwell, Christopher, Blythewood, 49.25Q. 2, Duskin, Zach, Dutch Fork, 49.49Q. 3, Giles, Zach, South Florence, 49.93Q. 4, Smalls, Antwan, Beaufort, 50.17Q. 5, Griffin, Jeremy, Blythewood, 50.32Q. 6, Gaither, Michael, South Pointe, 49.89q. 7, Williams, Dyland, Westside, 50.47q. 8, Mingo, Byron Tillman, White Knoll, 50.49q. 9, Smith, Raymond, Dorman, 50.49. 10, Rhodes, Sidney, Wren, 50.86. 11, Gentry, Desmond, Spartanburg, 50.96. 12, Smalls, Akeem, Beaufort, 51.13. 13, Taylor, Chavis, Byrnes, 51.15. 14, Glears, Kevin, Goose Creek, 51.18. 15, Simmons, Curtis, Orangeburg-W, 51.19. 16, Jenkins, Shaquille, Northwestern, 51.42. 17, Pressley, Daniel, Rock Hill, 51.64. 18, Sumter, Gavin, Irmo, 51.76. 19, Link, Sean, Wando, 52.06. 20, Rose, Mike, Hillcrest, 52.26. 21, Nkanata, Colvin, Summerville, 52.36. 22, Jones, Stuart, Dutch Fork, 52.37. 23, Cunningham, Deon, Gaffney, 53.94. 24, Jackson, Adrian, Nation Ford, 54.49. 25, Buffington, Corey, Laurens, 56.07. 26, Haynes, Leneau, West Florenc, 57.97.

Boys 800 Meter Run

1, Johnson, Matthew, Spring Valley, 1:58.37Q. 2, Johnson, Michael, Spring Valley, 1:58.73Q. 3, Taylor, Chavis, Byrnes, 1:59.82Q. 4, Law, Kalib, Berkeley, 1:59.69q. 5, McGee, Adrian, Irmo, 2:00.03q. 6, Bates, Yah Rock, Summerville, 2:00.19q. 7, Brunson, Stevie, Sumter, 2:00.20q. 8, Simmons, Brian, Beaufort, 2:01.22q. 9, Lipscomb, Kenard, Gaffney, 2:01.94. 10, Lewis, Jack, Irmo, 2:02.73. 11, Tomlinson, Brit, Northwestern, 2:03.97. 12, Lange, Chad, James Island, 2:03.99. 13, Craig, William, Lexington, 2:04.24. 14, Nesbitt, Ted, Boiling Springs, 2:05.50. 15, Grant, Issac, Summerville, 2:05.52. 16, Thornton, Clayton, Summerville, 2:05.97. 17, Nichols, Braden, Hanna, 2:06.96. 18, Ashenafi, Tariku, Carolina For, 2:07.37. 19, Belue, Will, Lexington, 2:07.64. 20, McCall, Andrew, Hartsville, 2:08.46. 21, Buffington, Corey, Laurens, 2:08.61. 22, Bolt, Will, Hanna, 2:08.62. 23, Watson, James, Stratford, 2:10.03. 24, Ketner, Kevin, Nation Ford, 2:10.17. 25, Tennis, Jon, Fort Mill, 2:10.33. 26, Wilson, Justin, Dutch Fork, 2:10.64. 27, Wolfe, Chase, Dorman, 2:10.89. 28, Woods, Jon, Spring Valley, 2:11.27. 29, Sizemore, Dillon, Westside, 2:13.72. 30, Brunson, Treyvon, Sumter, 2:14.53. 31, Gladden, Nick, Ridge View, 2:17.62.

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1, Nesbitt, Ted, Boiling Springs, 4:28.42Q. 2, Powers, Eric, Wando, 4:33.01Q. 3, Blackmon, Mark, Fort Mill, 4:35.15Q. 4, Ketner, Kevin, Nation Ford, 4:29.28q. 5, Easler, Brandon, Dorman, 4:36.15q. 6, Jennings, David, Ridge View, 4:37.48q. 7, Rivard, Steve, Stratford, 4:38.76q. 8, Fitts, Josh, Wando, 4:40.70q. 9, Allison, Reid, Westside, 4:42.51. 10, Keitt, Joe, Ridge View, 4:42.64. 11, Harris, Drew, Lexington, 4:44.98. 12, Tesch, Tyler, Mauldin, 4:46.37. 13, Steagall, Austin, Gaffney, 4:47.39. 14, Skiro, Aaron, Irmo, 4:48.44. 15, Ford, Tom, Wren, 4:49.00. 16, Griffin, Sean, Hanna, 4:50.02. 17, Ivey, William, Spring Valley, 4:54.21. 18, Tyler, Tim, Wando, 4:55.10. 19, Mello, Ryan, West Ashley, 4:56.84. 20, Hakes, Roland, Dutch Fork, 4:57.00. 21, Gladden, Nick, Ridge View, 4:58.19. 22, Wenger, Quinn, Sumter, 4:59.70. 23, Aune, Timothy, Beaufort, 5:00.44. 24, Buehring, Charles Andrew, Fort Dorchester, 5:01.07. 25, Martin, Avery, Fort Mill, 5:03.83. 26, Lawson, Eric, Mauldin, 5:03.92. 27, Lefebvre, Timothy, Carolina For, 5:35.16.

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1, Rudisill, Will, North August, 9:58.09Q. 2, Powers, Eric, Wando, 9:58.10Q. 3, Fitts, Josh, Wando, 9:59.53Q. 4, Easler, Brandon, Dorman, 10:01.46Q. 5, Keitt, Joe, Ridge View, 10:07.71q. 6, Jennings, David, Ridge View, 10:08.69q. 7, Hakes, Roland, Dutch Fork, 10:12.47q. 8, Allison, Reid, Westside, 10:14.42q. 9, Griffin, Sean, Hanna, 10:14.78. 10, Pensa, Grant, Dutch Fork, 10:15.51. 11, Reburn, Tip, Northwestern, 10:19.06. 12, McGill, Samuel, Aiken, 10:20.19. 13, Trestky, Corey, Rock Hill, 10:21.24. 14, Sheriff, Braxton, Easley, 10:21.38. 15, Jordan, Andrew, Irmo, 10:22.29. 16, Kosiorek, Sage, Boiling Springs, 10:22.36. 17, Steagall, Austin, Gaffney, 10:23.10. 18, Lacer, Kris, Mauldin, 10:32.83. 19, Robinson, Caleb, Dorman, 10:36.16. 20, Mello, Ryan, West Ashley, 10:37.06. 21, Ruckel, Ethan, Wando, 10:39.38. 22, Hensel, Zach, Carolina For, 10:39.63. 23, Ford, Tom, Wren, 10:41.20. 24, Marshall, Drew, Fort Mill, 10:44.06. 25, Welborn, Max, Northwestern, 10:48.31. 26, Ivey, William, Spring Valley, 10:50.21. 27, Gaines, Matt, Summerville, 10:56.03. 28, Vedders, Mark, Summerville, 10:56.75. 29, Wenger, Quinn, Sumter, 11:01.82. 30, Elmore, Brian, West Florenc, 11:08.01. 31, Nierwienski, Matthew, Carolina For, 11:21.10. 32, Lenes, Atlee, Wando, 11:29.11. --, Taylor, Josh, Summerville, DQ.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

1, Mallette, Rashad, Irmo, 14.39Q. 2, Legree, Jimmy, Beaufort, 14.42Q. 3, Blow, Emanuel, Blythewood, 14.58Q. 4, Gidron, Clayton, Orangeburg-W, 14.75Q. 5, Manning, Jordan, Gaffney, 15.24Q. 6, Gidron, Clinton, Orangeburg-W, 14.63q. 7, Swearinger, DJ, Greenwood, 14.81q. 8, McClary, Aeduann, Sumter, 14.90q. 9, Williams, Chris, Colleton County, 14.95. 10, Smith, Xzavion, Westside, 14.97. 11, Ravannah, Aaron, Summerville, 15.00. 12, Baxter, Kevin, Irmo, 15.04. 13, Watson, Asa, Rock Hill, 15.11. 14, Cunningham, Patrick, Northwestern, 15.12. 15, Scott, Nathaniel, Blythewood, 15.22. 16, Cromer, Daventran, Laurens, 15.25. 17, Dixon, Damien, Hartsville, 15.39. 18, Browning, Jacoby, Spartanburg, 15.46. 19, Singleton, Jonathan, Wando, 15.51. 20, Kinlaw, Devante, Conway, 15.62. 21, Beasley-Jones, Justin, Laurens, 15.66. 22, Steineart, Kylan, Boiling Springs, 15.69. 23, Fernandors, Carrington, Dorman, 15.75. 24, Belton, Chris, Northwestern, 15.85. 25, Gist, Josh, Fort Mill, 15.89. 26, Jones, Ernest, Spartanburg, 15.90. 27, Turner, Marquise, Goose Creek, 15.99. 28, Gourdine, Brandon, Stratford, 16.34. 29, Almes, Jayce, Wando, 16.44. 30, Robinson, Chandler, Dutch Fork, 16.65. 31, Knarich, Ricky, Carolina For, 17.69. 32, Meggett, James, West Ashley, 17.70. --, Harlan, Marcus, Spring Valley, DQ.

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles

1, Ravannah, Aaron, Summerville, 55.27Q. 2, Legree, Jimmy, Beaufort, 55.76Q. 3, Cunningham, Patrick, Northwestern, 56.46Q. 4, Singleton, Jonathan, Wando, 56.49Q. 5, Kinlaw, Devante, Conway, 56.50Q. 6, Blow, Emanuel, Blythewood, 56.61q. 7, Sievert, Christopher, Fort Dorchester, 56.67q. 8, Mallette, Rashad, Irmo, 57.36q. 9, Gist, Josh, Fort Mill, 57.87. 10, Oree, Avery, Stratford, 58.19. 11, Brantley, Jamal, Stratford, 58.53. 12, Smith, Xzavion, Westside, 58.83. 13, Howell, Raheem, Orangeburg-W, 59.01. 14, Hinton, Brandon, South Pointe, 59.40. 15, Gardner, Jeremy, Blythewood, 59.67. 16, Lights, Matthew, Greenwood, 59.90. 17, Jaggers, Breon, South Pointe, 1:00.11. 18, Scurry, William, Lexington, 1:00.68. 19, Hill, Joseph, Mauldin, 1:00.94. 20, Goggins, Marcus, Northwestern, 1:00.95. 21, Goldsmith, Daveon, Carolina For, 1:00.96. 22, Fernandors, Carrington, Dorman, 1:01.19. 23, Powers, Josh, Spartanburg, 1:01.27. 24, Meggett, James, West Ashley, 1:01.37. 25, McGrier, Kadeem, Greenwood, 1:02.60. 26, Walker, Christopher, Aiken, 1:02.65. 27, Mills, Mykeem, Spartanburg, 1:02.67. 28, Manning, Jordan, Gaffney, 1:02.72. 29, Sherad, Marcus, Greenwood, 1:03.62. 30, Smith, Dedric, Richland Nor, 1:04.05. 31, Almes, Jayce, Wando, 1:04.26. --, Colvin, Thomas, Sumter, DQ.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

1, Blythewood 'A' 42.11Q. 2, West Ashley 'A' 42.43Q. 3, Sumter 'A' 42.52Q. 4, Laurens Raiders 'A' 42.55Q. 5, James Island 'A' 42.67Q. 6, Berkeley 'A' 42.35q. 7, Summerville 'A' 42.62q. 8, Rock Hill 'A' 42.67q. 9, Fort Dorchester 'A' 42.69. 10, Byrnes 'A' 42.85. 11, Greenwood High School 'A' 42.95. 12, Northwestern 'A' 42.96. 13, Beaufort 'A' 43.05. 14, Gaffney 'A' 43.09. 15, South Pointe 'A' 43.32. 16, Hartsville 'A' 43.47. 17, Dorman 'A' 43.55. 18, South Florence High School 'A' 43.74. 19, White Knoll 'A' 43.80. 20, Lancaster 'A' 43.85. 20, Clover 'A' 43.85. 22, Spartanburg 'A' 43.94. 23, Fort Mill 'A' 44.42. 24, Wren High School 'A' 44.45. 25, Aiken 'A' 44.46. 26, Mauldin 'A' 44.69. 27, Richland Northeast 'A' 45.08. 28, West Florence 'A' 48.36. --, Easley High School 'A' DQ. --, Goose Creek 'A' DQ. --, Irmo 'A' DQ. --, Wando 'A' DQ.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

1, Beaufort 'A' 3:20.67Q. 2, Rock Hill 'A' 3:23.19Q. 3, Blythewood 'A' 3:23.63Q. 4, Dutch Fork 'A' 3:23.82Q. 5, Irmo 'A' 3:26.55Q. 6, South Pointe 'A' 3:23.73q. 7, Spring Valley 'A' 3:23.78q. 8, Northwestern 'A' 3:24.30q. 9, Spartanburg 'A' 3:24.94. 10, Summerville 'A' 3:25.29. 11, Berkeley 'A' 3:26.73. 12, Goose Creek 'A' 3:26.80. 13, Wando 'A' 3:28.42. 14, Fort Dorchester 'A' 3:29.57. 15, Dorman 'A' 3:30.51. 16, White Knoll 'A' 3:31.21. 17, Sumter 'A' 3:31.32. 18, Westside High School 'A' 3:32.38. 19, South Florence High School 'A' 3:32.45. 20, Gaffney 'A' 3:33.79. 21, T.L. Hanna 'A' 3:35.21. 22, Stratford 'A' 3:35.37. 23, Wren High School 'A' 3:35.46. 24, Fort Mill 'A' 3:36.23. 25, Boiling Springs 'A' 3:36.99. 26, Conway 'A' 3:38.15. 27, Carolina Forest 'A' 3:38.56. 27, Greenwood High School 'A' 3:38.56. 29, Mauldin 'A' 3:45.48.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

1, Spring Valley 'A' 8:02.68Q. 2, Wando 'A' 8:07.38Q. 3, Ridge View 'A' 8:13.98Q. 4, Gaffney 'A' 8:09.45q. 5, Irmo 'A' 8:16.58q. 6, Berkeley 'A' 8:18.14q. 7, Dorman 'A' 8:18.99q. 8, Mauldin 'A' 8:22.30q. 9, Beaufort 'A' 8:22.57. 10, Summerville 'A' 8:24.05. 11, Dutch Fork 'A' 8:24.99. 12, South Pointe 'A' 8:28.48. 13, Sumter 'A' 8:29.94. 14, Fort Mill 'A' 8:34.60. 15, Lexington 'A' 8:35.91. 16, Spartanburg 'A' 8:41.88. 17, Carolina Forest 'A' 8:43.97. 18, Westside High School 'A' 8:49.97. 19, Northwestern 'A' 8:53.22. 20, Laurens Raiders 'A' 9:00.33. 21, White Knoll 'A' 9:01.08. 22, Lancaster 'A' 9:37.04. --, Stratford 'A' DQ. --, Colleton County 'A' DQ.

Boys Long Jump

1, Patterson, Cordarelle, Northwestern, 22-07.75q. 2, Moreland, Seth, Conway, 22-07q. 3, Burris, Patrick, South Pointe, 22-03.50q. 3, Neely, Jarret, Northwestern, 22-03.50q. 5, Howard, Malcolm, Goose Creek, 22-03q. 6, Sowell, Tamar, Irmo, 22-02.50q. 7, Jones, Mykell, Spartanburg, 22-02.25q. 8, Louis, Alex, Ridge View, 22-01.50q. 9, Smalls, Antwan, Beaufort, 22-01. 10, Jackson, Breon, South Pointe, 21-09. 11, Reid, Tarik, Berkeley, 21-08.25. 12, Riley, Rashad, Orangeburg-W, 21-08. 13, Wilkinson, Dejon, Summerville, 21-02.75. 14, Oliver, Landon, Greenwood, 21-01.75. 15, Robinson, Justin, Richland Nor, 21-00. 16, Jones, Stuart, Dutch Fork, 20-11.25. 17, Prince, Romaine, Sumter, 20-11. 18, Mack, Henry, Dutch Fork, 20-09.25. 19, Foster, Chris, Spring Valley, 20-08.50. 20, Singleton, Pierson, Hartsville, 20-06. 21, Davis, Chris, West Ashley, 20-05. 22, Rhode, Javarious, Greenwood, 20-03.75. 23, Ellington, Bruce, Berkeley, 20-02. 23, Davis, Prareace, Dorman, 20-02. 25, Miller, Necholas, Spartanburg, 20-00. 26, Evans, Cameron, Hartsville, 19-07.75. 27, Littlejohn, Jai, Clover, 19-07. 28, Cohen, D'Vonte', Beaufort, 19-05.75. 29, Nash, Adrian, Dorman, 19-01.75. 30, Oree, Lee, Wando, 18-07.50. 31, Tubman, KeNeyl, Westside, 18-05.

Boys Triple Jump

1, Wilkinson, Dejon, Summerville, 46-04.75q. 2, Jackson, Breon, South Pointe, 45-06.50q. 3, Brown, Tony, South Florence, 44-05.50q. 4, Oliver, Landon, Greenwood, 44-04.50q. 5, Sowell, Tamar, Irmo, 44-03.75q. 5, Davis, Dominique, Boiling Springs, 44-03.75q. 7, Nash, Adrian, Dorman, 44-00.75q. 8, Livingston, Jason, Conway, 43-10q. 9, Littlejohn, Jai, Clover, 43-09. 10, Neely, Jarret, Northwestern, 43-02.25. 11, Pratt, Marvin, Lancaster, 43-00.50. 12, Louis, Alex, Ridge View, 42-10.50. 13, Riley, Rashad, Orangeburg-W, 42-04.25. 13, Wrice, James, Colleton County, 42-04.25. 15, Smith, Arthur, Beaufort, 41-07.50. 16, Muldrow, Lawrence, West Florenc, 41-05. 17, Rhodes, Sidney, Wren, 41-04.50. 18, Fulton, Brandon, Dutch Fork, 41-03.50. 19, Barnette, JaDarrell, South Pointe, 41-03. 20, Bruton, Brandon, Byrnes, 41-02.50. 21, Davis, Chris, West Ashley, 40-11.50. 22, Byers, Snoop, Gaffney, 40-08.50. 23, Duncan, Danneil, Sumter, 40-07. 24, Winn, Brandon, Hanna, 40-06.75. 25, Hardy, Tyshun, Gaffney, 39-08. 26, Mazyck, Kameron, Wando, 38-10.50. 27, Shelly, Nehemia, Irmo, 37-06. 28, Daniels, Darius, Goose Creek, 37-02. 29, Dicks, Troy, Goose Creek, 36-11.

Boys High Jump

1, Evans, Cameron, Hartsville, 6-08q. 2, Dupree, RaShawn, Fort Mill, 6-04q. 2, Johnson, Brandon, Spartanburg, 6-04q. 2, Waters, Tyler, Clover, 6-04q. 5, Stevens, Christian, Carolina For, 6-02q. 5, Robinson, Justin, Richland Nor, 6-02q. 5, Jackson, Breon, South Pointe, 6-02q. 5, Taylor, Daniel Michael, White Knoll, 6-02q. 9, Daniels, Jordan, Ridge View, 6-00. 9, Jefferson, Terrance, Wando, 6-00. 9, Philips, Zay, Greenwood, 6-00. 9, Wilkinson, Dejon, Summerville, 6-00. 9, Manning, Jordan, Gaffney, 6-00. 9, Jones, Mykell, Spartanburg, 6-00. 9, Swearinger, DJ, Greenwood, 6-00. 16, Cohen, Keith, West Ashley, 5-10. 17, Freeman, Tyler, Fort Dorchester, 5-08. 17, Jaggers, Breon, South Pointe, 5-08. 17, Tubman, KeNeyl, Westside, 5-08. 17, Rhode, Javarious, Greenwood, 5-08. 17, Miller, Necholas, Spartanburg, 5-08. 17, Giles, Zach, South Florence, 5-08. 17, Mack, Henry, Dutch Fork, 5-08. 17, Rogers, Timmy, Sumter, 5-08. 17, Morrison, Anthony, Northwestern, 5-08. 17, Adams, Kaylan, Aiken, 5-08. 17, Brown, Kory, Berkeley, 5-08. 17, Gaston, Parker, Wando, 5-08. --, Meggett, James, West Ashley, NH. --, Howell, Raheem, Orangeburg-W, NH. --, Jones, Gerius, Rock Hill, NH. --, Ray, Seth, Spartanburg, NH. --, Washington, Curtis, Goose Creek, NH.

Boys Shot Put

1, Good, Denzal, Gaffney, 51-07q. 2, Pinckney, Donovan, West Ashley, 51-06q. 3, Smith, Leon, James Island, 51-04q. 4, Harris, Greg, Fort Dorchester, 51-03q. 5, Bostick, Justin, West Florenc, 50-11q. 6, Bolton, Antion, Dorman, 50-10q. 7, Smith, Cameron, Dorman, 50-09q. 8, Stewart, Adrian, Fort Dorchester, 50-06q. 9, Lipscomb, Sherod, Gaffney, 49-09. 10, Whitmire, Andre, Spartanburg, 49-08. 11, Counts, Shaquille, Irmo, 49-07. 12, Hill, Curtis, Blythewood, 49-05. 13, Lee, Calvin, Hanna, 48-10. 14, Watson, Asa, Rock Hill, 48-09. 15, Marshall, Kamal, Spring Valley, 47-09. 16, Reid, Dontavia, Goose Creek, 47-06. 17, Dawkins, Darius, Gaffney, 46-11. 17, Ellis, Jamal, Wren, 46-11. 19, Anderson, Richard, Spring Valley, 46-10. 20, McClendon, Gregory Quinn, Sumter, 46-09. 20, Nix, Brandon, Dorman, 46-09. 22, Jacobs, Dominique, Richland Nor, 46-07. 23, Broome, Kaleb, Aiken, 46-05. 24, McElveen, Matthew, South Florence, 45-00. 25, Edmondson, Daniel, Summerville, 44-06. 26, Klein, Michael, Wando, 44-01. 27, Montgomery, Sam, Greenwood, 44-00. 28, Roder, Roy, Lexington, 43-10. 29, McCucheon, Caleb, Goose Creek, 41-09.

Boys Discus Throw

1, Watson, Asa, Rock Hill, 166-05q. 2, Good, Denzal, Gaffney, 161-09q. 3, Porter, Geno, Fort Dorchester, 156-07q. 4, Pinckney, Donovan, West Ashley, 153-08q. 5, Venning, Desmond, Wando, 151-00q. 6, Roder, Roy, Lexington, 147-11q. 6, Edmondson, Daniel, Summerville, 147-11q. 8, Marshall, Kamal, Spring Valley, 145-01q. 9, King, Grant, Spring Valley, 144-03. 10, Fowler, Jordan, South Pointe, 141-02. 11, Holland, Ethan, Westside, 139-11. 12, Sojourner, Marcus, Dorman, 138-05. 13, Norton, Ryan, Mauldin, 138-00. 14, Davis, DJ, Wando, 137-07. 15, Neal, Tyrone, Sumter, 136-03. 16, Adams, Montae, Fort Dorchester, 136-00. 17, Dawkins, Darius, Gaffney, 135-05. 18, Cox, Steven, Nation Ford, 133-06. 19, Broome, Kaleb, Aiken, 132-05. 20, Frierson, Justin, Lexington, 131-07. 21, Festa, James, Greenwood, 129-11. 22, Bostick, Justin, West Florenc, 128-09. 23, Grommer, Stephen, Spartanburg, 125-05. 24, McClendon, Gregory Quinn, Sumter, 122-07. 25, Mills, Dwaney, Northwestern, 120-08. 26, Aleruchi, Mathew, Hanna, 120-04. 27, Counts, Shaquille, Irmo, 119-02. 28, June, Devin, Carolina For, 118-05. 29, Heckendorn, Dillon, Goose Creek, 111-08.

Boys Pole Vault

1, Squibbs, Brett, South Pointe, 13-06q. 1, Hart, Zach, Wando, 13-06q. 3, Cooper, Dylan, Dutch Fork, 13-00q. 3, Melton, David, Wando, 13-00q. 5, Cole, Joey, Spring Valley, 12-06q. 6, Goodwin, Tyler, Wando, J12-06q. 6, Cheung, Will, Irmo, J12-06q. 8, Driggers, Kenny, Mauldin, 12-00q. 9, Reeves, Kendell, Westside, J12-00. 10, Lightsey, Trey, Greenwood, J12-00. 11, Hellman, Michael, Greenwood, J12-00. 12, Lecordier, David, Irmo, J12-00. 13, Robinson, Chad, Summerville, 11-06. 14, Renew, Coleman, Dutch Fork, J11-06. 15, Gardner, Levi, Clover, 11-00. 16, Sievert, Christopher, Fort Dorchester, J11-00. 16, Keller, David, Nation Ford, J11-00. 16, Lattimore, Christian, Spring Valley, J11-00. --, Hooper, Sean, Northwestern, NH. --, Ammons, Trent, Carolina For, NH. --, Crowe, Mathew, Westside, NH. --, Frazier, Brandon, Beaufort, NH. --, McCoy, Benjamin, Hillcrest, NH. --, Knarich, Ricky, Carolina For, NH. --, Harp, Donald, Beaufort, NH. --, Corbin, Kaleb, Carolina For, NH. --, Smith, Cody, Boiling Springs, NH. --, Scott, Paul, Byrnes, NH.

Girls 100 Meter Dash

1, Peake, Erica, Spartanburg, 11.84Q. 2, Lee, Gabrielle, Rock Hill, 12.08Q. 3, Ellis, Lauren, West Florenc, 12.12Q. 4, Frazier, Arnetra, Spartanburg, 12.26Q. 5, Trueblood, Sequior, Easley, 12.44Q. 6, Scott, Mikala, Dorman, 12.19q. 7, Martin, Brejahe, Ridge View, 12.24q. 8, Delaney, Asia, Greenwood, 12.35q. 9, Hawkins, Tyshonda, Goose Creek, 12.35. 10, Emanuel, Keri, Fort Dorchester, 12.44. 11, Sarvis, Juvante, Conway, 12.47. 12, Pollock, Stephanie, Beaufort, 12.48. 13, Golston, Raveen, Dutch Fork, 12.50. 14, Roebuck, Deshadae, Westside, 12.51. 15, Smalls, London, Irmo, 12.52. 16, McDuffie, Tyeshia, Sumter, 12.56. 17, Carter, Bria, Stratford, 12.57. 18, Williams, Tierra, Rock Hill, 12.65. 19, Barnes, Sharmaine, Northwestern, 12.68. 20, Fair, Leah, Gaffney, 12.73. 21, Willingham, Tiffany, Hanna, 12.74. 22, Durham, Ruby, Byrnes, 12.78. 23, Blake, Morghan, West Ashley, 12.79. 24, Dyer, Anese, Richland Nor, 12.83. 25, Mealing, Breonna, North August, 12.90. 26, Roper, Tiffany, James Island, 12.91. 27, Gilmore, Erin, Aiken, 12.93. 28, Morris, Tiarra, Gaffney, 13.33.

Girls 200 Meter Dash

1, Ellis, Lauren, West Florenc, 24.42Q. 2, Peake, Erica, Spartanburg, 24.45Q. 3, Hawkins, Tyshonda, Goose Creek, 24.94Q. 4, Frazier, Arnetra, Spartanburg, 25.07Q. 5, Lee, Gabrielle, Rock Hill, 25.23Q. 6, Simpson, Melika, Greenwood, 25.10q. 7, Kennedy, Atyan, Northwestern, 25.19q. 8, Delaney, Asia, Greenwood, 25.25q. 9, Grant, Breanna, West Ashley, 25.30. 10, Trueblood, Sequior, Easley, 25.34. 11, Robinson, Keyondra, Lancaster, 25.36. 12, Emanuel, Keri, Fort Dorchester, 25.65. 13, Spencer, Dez Rae, Hillcrest, 25.66. 14, Hunter, Ashley, Mauldin, 25.78. 15, Frazier, Courtney, Colleton County, 25.82. 16, Pollock, Stephanie, Beaufort, 26.07. 17, Miller, Janell, Lancaster, 26.11. 18, Carter, Bria, Stratford, 26.19. 19, Roebuck, Deshadae, Westside, 26.25. 20, Spivey, Carissa, Conway, 26.31. 21, Smalls, London, Irmo, 26.31. 22, Williams, Mariah, White Knoll, 26.83. 23, Meadows, Jordan, Nation Ford, 26.86. 24, Middleton, Phadre, Dutch Fork, 26.96. 25, McDuffie, Tyeshia, Sumter, 27.01. 26, Hardaway, Keosha, James Island, 27.19. 27, McGraw, Tommesha, Northwestern, 27.69. 28, Harris, Natalie, Fort Mill, 28.16.

Girls 400 Meter Dash

1, Ellis, Lauren, West Florenc, 57.01Q. 2, Barnes, Sharmaine, Northwestern, 58.64Q. 3, Hawkins, Tyshonda, Goose Creek, 58.73Q. 4, Agnew, Tynesha, Dorman, 59.09Q. 5, James, Monique, Dutch Fork, 1:00.15Q. 6, Fields, Candace, Spring Valley, 59.84q. 7, Stewart, Maya, Rock Hill, 59.96q. 8, Wilson, Nia, Dorman, 1:00.44q. 9, Hill, Myya, Easley, 1:01.08. 10, Spivey, Carissa, Conway, 1:01.15. 11, Butler, Erin, Richland Nor, 1:01.44. 12, Burrell, Naomi, Fort Mill, 1:01.56. 13, Turpin, Tanaya, West Florenc, 1:01.81. 14, Jones, Eureka, Ridge View, 1:02.26. 15, Goodwater, Jasmine, Wando, 1:02.27. 16, Gregory, Nayna, Northwestern, 1:02.30. 17, Adams, Maya, Ridge View, 1:02.45. 18, Faile, Brindley, Dutch Fork, 1:02.51. 19, Moore, Breanna, Sumter, 1:02.64. 20, Mathis, Raven, Summerville, 1:02.67. 21, Peake, Logan, Spartanburg, 1:02.98. 22, Williams, Shauna, Richland Nor, 1:03.41. 23, Myers, Jordan, Orangeburg-W, 1:04.01. 24, Burgess, Kristen, Fort Dorchester, 1:05.67. 25, Harrison, Keyana, Wren, 1:06.07. 26, Moultrie, Shaneice, James Island, 1:06.08. 27, Martin, Najah, Hanna, 1:10.40. --, Land, Alex, Nation Ford, DQ.

Girls 800 Meter Run

1, Henderson, Sierra, Ridge View, 2:17.25Q. 2, Blanton, Breanna, Summerville, 2:21.54Q. 3, Golden, Clarricia, Sumter, 2:22.94Q. 4, Polite, Jasmine, Stratford, 2:19.63q. 5, Smith, Tamara, Ridge View, 2:20.59q. 6, O'Sullivan, Mary, Wren, 2:24.42q. 7, Inclan, Katie, Dorman, 2:25.92q. 8, Satterthwaite, Mary Chris, Irmo, 2:26.02q. 9, Cuff, Adrienne, Fort Mill, 2:26.73. 10, Gunnels, Aubrey, Nation Ford, 2:27.36. 11, Todd, Anna, Spartanburg, 2:27.63. 12, McLeod, Anna Lee, Aiken, 2:28.33. 13, Guy, Kamesha, Northwestern, 2:29.10. 14, Adams, Maya, Ridge View, 2:29.42. 15, Jenkins, Shayna, Richland Nor, 2:30.61. 16, McDavid, Brennan, Wando, 2:30.67. 17, Jacob, Kathleen, Mauldin, 2:31.59. 18, Rocha, Maria, Summerville, 2:32.41. 19, Ruegner, Hannah, Colleton County, 2:32.92. 20, Blackmon, Quanika, Fort Mill, 2:33.75. 21, Thomas, Sarah, Hanna, 2:34.27. 22, Brandli, Meagan, Wando, 2:35.25. 23, Drozd, Whitney, Lexington, 2:35.54. 24, Cranford, Kirby, South Pointe, 2:36.87. 25, Hall, Rachael, Hanna, 2:36.90. 26, Kolesnitchenko, Anastasia, Boiling Springs, 2:37.25. 27, Warden, Jaclyn, Hartsville, 2:38.33. 28, Murphy, Sheila Marie, White Knoll, 2:38.34. 29, Walls, Bonnie, Wren, 2:50.40.

Girls 1600 Meter Run

1, Klasnic, Niki, Dutch Fork, 5:12.49Q. 2, Blackmon, Quanika, Fort Mill, 5:15.15Q. 3, Hodges, Raheema, Irmo, 5:20.66Q. 4, Brandli, Meagan, Wando, 5:14.01q. 5, Hazel, Sydney, Summerville, 5:14.37q. 6, Inclan, Katie, Dorman, 5:15.25q. 7, Mattich, Natascha, Dutch Fork, 5:22.10q. 8, Kilburn, Meredith, Nation Ford, 5:25.79q. 9, Cuff, Adrienne, Fort Mill, 5:27.77. 10, McDavid, Brennan, Wando, 5:28.83. 11, Williams, Brittany, Mauldin, 5:33.14. 12, Elraheb, Yasmine, Aiken, 5:37.13. 13, Neiling, Alexa, Mauldin, 5:37.83. 14, Todd, Anna, Spartanburg, 5:41.55. 15, Radenbaugh, Savanah, Irmo, 5:42.30. 16, Stubbs, Taylor, James Island, 5:43.29. 17, Bakaj, Emily, Spring Valley, 5:49.31. 18, Bunao, Anya, Summerville, 6:04.18. 19, Lewis, Emily, Easley, 6:07.04. 20, Warden, Jaclyn, Hartsville, 6:07.72. 21, O'Sullivan, Katy, Wren, 6:09.93. 22, East, McKenzie, Carolina For, 6:11.24. 23, Cranford, Kirby, South Pointe, 6:13.72. 24, Didyoung, Erin, Blythewood, 6:18.76. 25, Stauffer, Kim, West Florenc, 6:20.32. 26, Smith, Melissa, Easley, 6:23.06. 27, Brazier, Olivia, Fort Dorchester, 6:40.23.

Girls 3200 Meter Run

1, Klasnic, Niki, Dutch Fork, 11:30.98Q. 2, Kilburn, Meredith, Nation Ford, 11:46.55Q. 3, Hazel, Sydney, Summerville, 11:36.42Q. 4, Dinicola, Lauren, Wando, 11:47.19Q. 5, Mattich, Natascha, Dutch Fork, 11:36.57q. 6, Sams, Danielle, Stratford, 11:53.93q. 7, Williams, Brittany, Mauldin, 12:04.70q. 8, Radenbaugh, Savanah, Irmo, 12:13.49q. 9, Hodges, Raheema, Irmo, 12:20.69. 10, Williams, Amy, James Island, 12:22.54. 11, Lewis, Abby, Fort Mill, 12:27.22. 12, Summers, Rachael, Northwestern, 12:33.20. 13, Tate, Evie, Spartanburg, 12:39.18. 14, Hrubala, Ashley, Dorman, 12:41.59. 15, Bakaj, Emily, Spring Valley, 12:43.17. 16, Fitts, Madeline, Wando, 12:48.00. 17, McDonough, Caroline, Mauldin, 12:52.24. 18, Transue, Laura, Hanna, 13:01.72. 19, Burnette, Abby, Northwestern, 13:08.36. 20, Coke, Ashley, Summerville, 13:16.56. 21, Lewis, Emily, Easley, 13:33.25. 22, Didyoung, Erin, Blythewood, 13:35.40. 23, Stauffer, Kim, West Florenc, 13:44.37. 24, Niehaus, Annie, Spring Valley, 13:46.51. 25, Carter, Anna, Hanna, 14:04.15. 26, Smith, Melissa, Easley, 14:08.37. 27, Lewis, Kelly, Summerville, 14:17.34. 28, Kucherina, Adalin, Ridge View, 14:29.17. --, Arms, Michelle, Dutch Fork, DQ.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

1, Wilson, Jemekia, Irmo, 13.94Q. 2, McArthur, Jelain, Laurens, 14.36Q. 3, Morrison, Catrina, Berkeley, 14.54Q. 4, Kennedy, Atyan, Northwestern, 14.60Q. 5, Foster, Dekeisha, Dorman, 15.42Q. 6, Stanley, Tonisha, Northwestern, 14.11q. 7, LaPorte, Taina, Dutch Fork, 14.41q. 8, Edgecombe, Demetria, Dorman, 14.72q. 9, Morrison, Leanna, Berkeley, 15.08. 10, Alexander, Nicole, Northwestern, 15.10. 11, Gallagher, Jessie, West Ashley, 15.11. 12, allen, tiffany, South Pointe, 15.44. 13, Sullivan, LaRussia, Westside, 15.47. 14, Smith, Eboni, Aiken, 15.94. 15, Robinson, Syterria, Greenwood, 16.00. 16, Neal, Alexia, Beaufort, 16.48. 16, Inman, Larryea, West Florenc, 16.48. 18, Middleton, Cashyna, Spartanburg, 16.54. 19, Doby, Ra'Shawndra, Ridge View, 16.71. 20, Johnson, Asia, Mauldin, 16.74. 21, White, Latisha, James Island, 16.77. 22, Grimes, Ashante, Dutch Fork, 17.37. 23, Masanotti, Camille, Stratford, 17.44. 24, McCray, Desiree, Irmo, 17.89. 25, Bunting, Sharika, Beaufort, 18.09. --, Smith, Imani, Nation Ford, DQ. --, Gregg, LeAmbere, Hartsville, DQ.

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles

1, Morrison, Leanna, Berkeley, 1:01.11Q. 2, Alexander, Nicole, Northwestern, 1:05.83Q. 3, Edgecombe, Demetria, Dorman, 1:06.20Q. 4, Kennedy, Atyan, Northwestern, 1:07.05Q. 5, Cunningham, Noelle, Summerville, 1:07.78Q. 6, Mealing, Breonna, North August, 1:08.15q. 7, Malone, Sherin, Dorman, 1:08.22q. 8, Cloud, LaPorcha, Lancaster, 1:08.45q. 9, Gallagher, Jessie, West Ashley, 1:08.75. 10, Hunter, Ashley, Mauldin, 1:08.89. 11, Jones, Sophia, Rock Hill, 1:08.98. 12, Small, Emma, Wando, 1:09.00. 13, Morrison, Catrina, Berkeley, 1:09.97. 14, Allison, Rogers, York, 1:09.98. 15, Sullivan, LaRussia, Westside, 1:10.28. 16, Inman, Larryea, West Florenc, 1:11.26. 17, Smith, Imani, Nation Ford, 1:11.97. 18, Cooke, Meaghan, West Florenc, 1:12.19. 19, McCray, Desiree, Irmo, 1:12.38. 20, Neal, Alexia, Beaufort, 1:12.47. 21, Cothran, Jillian, Dutch Fork, 1:12.66. 22, Daniels, Amber, Berkeley, 1:12.87. 23, Grimes, Akayla, Dutch Fork, 1:12.99. 24, Glaze, Imani Maryssa, White Knoll, 1:14.30. 25, Seabrook, Alexandra, Easley, 1:14.69. 26, Middleton, Cashyna, Spartanburg, 1:15.87. 27, Hackman, Sarah, Wren, 1:16.29. 28, Love, Alesha, Ridge View, 1:18.88. 29, Warren, Taylor, Greenwood, 1:19.41.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

1, Rock Hill 'A' 48.01Q. 2, Ridge View 'A' 48.53Q. 3, West Ashley 'A' 49.18Q. 4, Dorman 'A' 49.30Q. 5, Irmo 'A' 50.13Q. 6, West Florence 'A' 49.09q. 7, Spartanburg 'A' 49.39q. 8, Lancaster 'A' 49.50q. 9, Westside High School 'A' 49.56. 10, Byrnes 'A' 49.70. 11, Beaufort 'A' 49.87. 12, James Island 'A' 49.96. 13, Easley High School 'A' 50.32. 14, Blythewood 'A' 50.45. 15, Summerville 'A' 50.64. 16, Fort Mill 'A' 50.82. 17, Aiken 'A' 51.24. 18, Gaffney 'A' 51.40. 19, T.L. Hanna 'A' 51.55. 20, Wando 'A' 51.74. 21, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 'A' 51.99. 22, Hartsville 'A' 52.28. 23, White Knoll 'A' 52.40. 24, Clover 'A' 53.24. 25, Goose Creek 'A' 53.31. 26, Fort Dorchester 'A' 55.08. --, Stratford 'A' DQ. --, Sumter 'A' DQ.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

1, Northwestern 'A' 4:01.03Q. 2, Ridge View 'A' 4:03.13Q. 3, Spartanburg 'A' 4:04.09Q. 4, Rock Hill 'A' 4:06.01Q. 5, Richland Northeast 'A' 4:07.06Q. 6, Dorman 'A' 4:05.04q. 7, Irmo 'A' 4:05.63q. 8, Dutch Fork 'A' 4:08.39q. 9, Summerville 'A' 4:08.89. 10, Colleton County 'A' 4:09.04. 11, Greenwood High School 'A' 4:09.85. 12, Wren High School 'A' 4:10.69. 13, Wando 'A' 4:12.84. 14, North Augusta 'A' 4:14.25. 15, West Ashley 'A' 4:14.30. 16, Nation Ford 'A' 4:15.45. 17, Spring Valley 'A' 4:15.91. 18, Westside High School 'A' 4:16.50. 19, Sumter 'A' 4:19.85. 20, T.L. Hanna 'A' 4:21.96. 21, Fort Mill 'A' 4:25.55. 22, York 'A' 4:28.41. 23, Hartsville 'A' 4:28.45. 24, Stratford 'A' 4:29.41. 25, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 'A' 4:30.31. 26, Lancaster 'A' 4:30.56. 27, Boiling Springs 'A' 4:34.54. --, Berkeley 'A' DQ.

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

1, Ridge View 'A' 9:43.59Q. 2, Irmo 'A' 9:51.92Q. 3, Fort Mill 'A' 9:53.84Q. 4, Wando 'A' 9:48.13q. 5, Mauldin 'A' 9:56.74q. 6, Dutch Fork 'A' 9:57.94q. 7, Stratford 'A' 9:59.24q. 8, Summerville 'A' 9:59.43q. 9, Nation Ford 'A' 10:21.98. 10, Spartanburg 'A' 10:22.74. 11, Dorman 'A' 10:27.14. 12, Wren High School 'A' 10:27.40. 13, Richland Northeast 'A' 10:29.56. 14, T.L. Hanna 'A' 10:36.83. 15, Northwestern 'A' 10:38.92. 16, Carolina Forest 'A' 10:49.53. 17, Spring Valley 'A' 10:51.34. 18, Lexington 'A' 10:59.04. 19, Fort Dorchester 'A' 10:59.14. 20, Boiling Springs 'A' 11:04.59. 21, South Pointe 'A' 11:09.07. 22, Beaufort 'A' 11:14.44. 23, White Knoll 'A' 11:18.24. 24, Easley High School 'A' 11:42.27. 25, Blythewood 'A' 11:57.23. 26, Colleton County 'A' 12:07.53. 27, Conway 'A' 12:17.62. 28, Sumter 'A' 13:30.14.

Girls Long Jump

1, Emanuel, Keri, Fort Dorchester, 19-00q. 2, Peake, Erica, Spartanburg, 18-10q. 3, Jones, Briauna, Summerville, 18-05q. 4, McArthur, Jelain, Laurens, 18-03.50q. 5, Kryst, Ceci, Fort Mill, 17-11.25q. 6, Shelton, KelIa, Northwestern, 17-06.25q. 7, Golston, Raveen, Dutch Fork, 17-02q. 8, Dicks, Natasha, Aiken, J17-02q. 9, Woodson, Keegan, Spartanburg, J17-02. 10, Taylor, Celeste, Beaufort, 17-01.50. 11, Brown, Kyla, Blythewood, 16-11. 12, Mack, Jocelyn, James Island, 16-09.50. 13, Glover, RoShani, Summerville, 16-07.50. 14, Peake, Mimi, Byrnes, 16-07. 15, Moultrie, Lakeeza, James Island, 16-06. 16, Middleton, Alicia, Greenwood, 16-05. 17, Watson, Karis, Rock Hill, 16-03.50. 18, McFadden, Danielle, Sumter, 16-03. 19, Freeman, Mary, James Island, 16-02.50. 20, Alexander, Nicole, Northwestern, 16-01. 21, Smith, Aubreya, Spartanburg, 16-00.75. 22, Robinson, Syterria, Greenwood, 16-00. 23, LaPorte, Taina, Dutch Fork, 15-10.50. 23, Fields, Candace, Spring Valley, 15-10.50. 25, Bell, Jaimie, Sumter, 15-09.75. 26, Isaac, Lori, West Florenc, 15-09. 27, Sarvis, Juvante, Conway, 15-07.50. 28, Konduros, Annie, Lexington, 15-02. 29, Riggs, Kimberleigh, Northwestern, 15-01.50. 30, Slack, Revin, Ridge View, 14-08. 31, Jones, Audriana, Orangeburg-W, 14-04. 32, Martin, Najah, Hanna, 14-03.50.

Girls Triple Jump

1, McArthur, Jelain, Laurens, 38-10.50q. 2, Jones, Briauna, Summerville, 38-10q. 3, LaPorte, Taina, Dutch Fork, 38-01.50q. 4, Emanuel, Keri, Fort Dorchester, 38-00q. 5, Adair, Tiffanie, Byrnes, 37-02.50q. 6, Kryst, Ceci, Fort Mill, 36-08.50q. 7, Scott, Mikala, Dorman, 36-08q. 8, Dicks, Natasha, Aiken, 36-06q. 9, McFadden, Danielle, Sumter, 36-05.50. 10, Woodson, Keegan, Spartanburg, 36-01. 11, Freeman, Mary, James Island, 36-00.50. 12, Watson, Karis, Rock Hill, 35-08.50. 13, Shelton, KelIa, Northwestern, 35-08. 14, Glover, RoShani, Summerville, 35-05. 15, Taylor, Celeste, Beaufort, 35-00. 16, Gist, Joi, Spartanburg, 34-11.50. 17, Bergdorf, Amanda, Wando, 34-10.50. 18, Moore, Alycia, Spring Valley, 34-04. 19, Clark, Britany, Rock Hill, 34-03. 20, Mack, Jocelyn, James Island, 34-02. 21, Riggs, Kimberleigh, Northwestern, 33-11.50. 22, Middleton, Alicia, Greenwood, 33-09. 23, Lawrence, Jocelyn, Spring Valley, 33-08. 24, Banks, Alexandra, Easley, 33-07. 25, Moses, Dorresalyn, Sumter, 33-04. 26, Daniels, Amber, Berkeley, 32-10. 27, Isaac, Lori, West Florenc, 32-09.50. 28, Robinson, Syterria, Greenwood, 32-06.50. 29, Konduros, Annie, Lexington, 32-01.50. 30, Knight, London, Richland Nor, 31-11.50. 31, Grimes, Ashante, Dutch Fork, 31-10.50. 32, Sansbury, India, Hartsville, 31-06.50.

Girls High Jump

1, LaPorte, Taina, Dutch Fork, 5-04q. 2, Vereb, Christina, Rock Hill, 5-02q. 3, Adair, Tiffanie, Byrnes, J5-02q. 3, Nelson, Rachel, Mauldin, J5-02q. 5, Jones, Briauna, Summerville, J5-02q. 6, Mitchell, Felicia, Northwestern, J5-02q. 7, Middleton, Alicia, Greenwood, 5-00q. 7, Clark, Britany, Rock Hill, 5-00q. 9, Watson, Karis, Rock Hill, J5-00. 10, Glover, RoShani, Summerville, J5-00. 11, Gallagher, Jessie, West Ashley, J5-00. 11, Grimes, Ashante, Dutch Fork, J5-00. 13, Mustafa, Charity, Fort Mill, 4-10. 13, Mack, Jocelyn, James Island, 4-10. 13, Rosenlund, Hope, Dorman, 4-10. 16, Hill, Myya, Easley, J4-10. 16, Bockskopf, Morgan, Northwestern, J4-10. 18, Foster, Chelcey, Byrnes, J4-10. 18, Gill, Nabrenja, Northwestern, J4-10. 18, McCray, Desiree, Irmo, J4-10. 21, Dicks, Natasha, Aiken, J4-10. 22, Aull, Jasmine, Greenwood, 4-08. 23, Glenn, Mary Miller, Hanna, J4-08. 23, Wilson, Jemekia, Irmo, J4-08. 23, Fehrman, Cacie, Wando, J4-08. 23, Robinson, Keyondra, Lancaster, J4-08. --, Johnson, Tracia, Conway, NH.

Girls Shot Put

1, McDaniel, Xylina, Spring Valley, 38-08q. 2, Sullivan, Kaysee, Fort Dorchester, 38-01q. 3, Sisk, Tiffany, Easley, 38-00q. 4, Perry, Bree' Ana, Aiken, 37-07q. 5, Robinson, Ciara, Spring Valley, 36-02q. 6, Watson, Shaquashia, Berkeley, 36-01q. 7, Waters, Sha'Quandra, Lancaster, 36-00.50q. 8, Adams, Tanaesha, Spartanburg, 35-04q. 9, Green, Jalacy, Colleton County, 35-02. 10, Watson, Karis, Rock Hill, 34-09. 11, Jackson, Deja, Beaufort, 33-09. 12, Price, Ranada, Spartanburg, 33-06. 13, Hunter, Shenequa, Greenwood, 33-02. 13, Sansbury, Kristin, Hartsville, 33-02. 15, Morgan, Kelly, Dutch Fork, 33-01. 16, Settles, Jasmine, Aiken, 32-08. 17, Walker, Brittany, Irmo, 32-04. 17, Blackmon, Alisha, Fort Mill, 32-04. 19, Robinson, Aisha, Fort Dorchester, 32-01. 20, Crawford, Jessica, Easley, 32-00. 21, Floyd, Chandler, Mauldin, 31-10. 22, Gordon, Cynthia, Boiling Springs, 31-09. 23, Mitchell, Whitney, Conway, 31-07. 24, Alston, Lakeitha, Carolina For, 31-06. 25, Mack, Jasmine, Stratford, 31-04. 26, Lewis, Tierra, Northwestern, 31-00. 27, Shaw, Deja, Berkeley, 30-06. 28, Shelton, KelIa, Northwestern, 30-03. 29, Taylor, Kimberly Michele, White Knoll, 30-02. 30, Dorrah, Deaundra, Laurens, 29-09. 31, Shull, Stephanie, Nation Ford, 29-03. 32, Scott, Lauren, Hartsville, 29-01.

Girls Discus Throw

1, Alston, Lakeitha, Carolina For, 114-11q. 2, Price, Ranada, Spartanburg, 113-08q. 3, White, Tanasia, Summerville, 113-02q. 4, Blackmon, Alisha, Fort Mill, 107-07q. 5, Lutz, Marjorie, Easley, 105-08q. 6, Mutispaugh, Meredith, Summerville, 105-01q. 7, Anderson, Kendra, Stratford, 105-00q. 8, Walker, Brittany, Irmo, 104-00q. 8, Shaw, Deja, Berkeley, 104-00q. 10, Green, Jalacy, Colleton County, 103-04. 11, Waters, Sha'Quandra, Lancaster, 103-02. 12, Hunter, Shenequa, Greenwood, 103-00. 13, Crawford, Jessica, Easley, 102-09. 14, Jackson, Deja, Beaufort, 101-05. 15, Butler, Grace, Berkeley, 99-11. 16, Garcia, Vanessa, Fort Mill, 99-08. 17, Adams, Tanaesha, Spartanburg, 97-01. 18, Lewis, Tierra, Northwestern, 96-06. 19, Wigfall, Miracle, James Island, 95-10. 20, Robinson, Ciara, Spring Valley, 92-09. 21, Gilbert, Samantha, Lexington, 92-06. 22, Gordon, Cynthia, Boiling Springs, 91-04. 23, Settles, Jasmine, Aiken, 90-10. 24, Miller, Teyana, Greenwood, 90-04. 25, Salvant, Portia, Blythewood, 87-00. 26, Shull, Stephanie, Nation Ford, 86-05. 27, Newman, Natalie, Rock Hill, 86-04. 28, Sansbury, Kristin, Hartsville, 86-00. 29, Morgan, Kelly, Dutch Fork, 82-09. 30, Wilkins, Mercedes, Dorman, 80-08. 31, Leopard, Sydney, Carolina For, 79-11. 32, Wilson, Amisha, West Florenc, 78-06. --, Perry, Bree' Ana, Aiken, DQ.

Girls Pole Vault

1, Masanotti, Camille, Stratford, 10-06q. 2, Roberts, Leighann, Wando, J10-06q. 3, Riggs, Kimberleigh, Northwestern, J10-06q. 4, Metraud, Amber, Wando, 10-00q. 5, Wright, Madison, Wando, 9-06q. 6, Gabriele, Marcy, Northwestern, J9-06q. 7, Frost, Lauren, Spartanburg, 9-00q. 8, Jurewicz, Katie, Fort Mill, J9-00q. 9, Pubentz, Kaitlin, Clover, J9-00. 10, Hiller, Savannah, Mauldin, 8-06. 11, Lanham, Jacqueline, Aiken, 8-00. 12, Lawrence, Mariah, South Pointe, J8-00. 12, Fox, Jordyn, Spartanburg, J8-00. 14, Seabrook, Alexandra, Easley, J8-00. 15, Dessalines, Shasta, Spring Valley, 7-06. 15, Carter, Katherine, Byrnes, 7-06. 15, Huegel, Marie, Blythewood, 7-06. 15, Stanley, Ka'Shayla, Beaufort, 7-06. --, Gasque, Taylor, Hanna, NH. --, Faile, Brindley, Dutch Fork, NH. --, Barnes, Gabby, Irmo, NH. --, Fisher, Kaitlyn, Carolina For, NH. --, Lloyd, Chelsea, South Pointe, NH. --, Hughes, Samantha, Dutch Fork, NH.

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service