Honor roll: Lexington 1

February 18, 2010 

CAROLINA SPRINGS ELEMENTARY

CAROLINA SPRINGS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

SECOND GRADE: Keller Anneaux, Kyle Barnes, Macon Beckwith, Leonard Bouknight, Casey Brown, Riley Brown, Melanie Cal, Taylor Carder, Dustin Chaney, Hannah Chasteen, Riley Coleman, Chloe Cooper, Brianna Coppock, Austin Duke, Kameron Dunlap, Claire Estep, Daniel Ford, Tristan Frye, Nicholas Gantt, Otto Hage, Kenneth Harling, Horacio Honoret, Carolyne Hornsby, Samantha Hoskins, Chase Lambert, Alexis Mathias, Anna Matthews, Jarrett Meek, Andriani Perez, Benjamin Pridgen, Layla Sarvis, Aveon Smith, Chance Street, Adriana Suddarth, Nylah Terry, Jasmine Torres, Bradley Turner, Ashton Van Putten, Cailey Williams, Andrew Yaworski

THIRD GRADE: William Allison, Riley Barnett, Dylan Blachura, Austin Branham, Dylan Bullard, Sydney Burnett, Pazlan Campbell, Hailey Cash, Xitlaly Casiano, Caleb Chasteen, Madison Clayton, Ashley Crim, Madison Dale, Caroline Escobedo, Brayden Fowler, Hannah Gerstner, Abigail Gooldy, Dalton Hickman, Alyssa Hill, Taryn Jett, James Jolly, Stephen Jones, John Kelliher, Bianka Lozano, Bethany Lytton, Lauren Marz, Kayla Matthiesen, Emily McCall, Jeffrey McManus, Alaina Monaco, Raven Moore, Aidan Myers, Taylor Newton, Justin Porterfield, Caroline Pratt, Jason Riley, Joseph Scholl, Braiden Sheldon, Alaisha Smith, Molly Smith, Shane Szehner, Austin Taylor, Andres Torres, Edward Trimnal, Brandon Walters, Jayden Young, Lelia Zirkle

FOURTH GRADE: Fourth Grade: Zachary Bishop, Olivia DiPiazza, Kelli Eichelberger, Logan Grimes, Jacquelyn Harris, Kaleigh Henry, Payton Horton, Cara Lambert, Christopher Lint, Grayson Morrow, Kristyn Nicholas, Dylan Platt, Ethan Schultz, Kathryn Talbert, Justin Tamayo, Emily Taylor, Daniel Teeter, Brandon Ussery

FIFTH GRADE: Elizabeth Allen, Jazmine Francis, Devin Jordan, Keaton Mauldin, Samantha McCauley, Kendel Paulen, Ganapathi Raja, Emily Roakes, Jennifer Tucker, Tyler Wiggers

A/B HONOR ROLL

SECOND GRADE: Brandon Bacon, Steven Ball, To'Quasja Bates, Jamison Belec, Adrian Berdecia, Brandon Black, Alison Bowick, Hunter Brooks, Gabriela Bustamante, Bayleigh Carabo, Delaney Coggins, Jordan Cushman, Landrey Daniel, Angel Delrio, Caleb Deveau, Mason Eaddy, Faith Eberflus, Corbin Elrod, Joshua Glorioso, Haileigh Gomez, Ashanti Hawkins-Jones, Nathaniel Hope, Jack Jendrzejewski, Nicolas Jones, Jennifer Kennedy, Dalton Lingle, Dalton Magoolaghan, Tazjuan Manning, Lauren Martin, Kennedi Mauldin, Kaitlin McElveen, Anthony Mieras, Kelly Nguyen, Ashley Scholl, Savannah Shannon, Nathan Simmons, Niyah Starks, Hannah Talbert, Kendra Thompson, Jayden Weed, Alyssa Williams, Kaitlyn Wood, Ryan Young

THIRD GRADE: Alexander Ajgaonkar, Tyrus Anderson, Sarah Avent, Jerrith Baggott, Jacob Bouknight, Victoria Brazell, Hayley Campbell, Matthew Carroll, Emily Collins, Tylar Conrad, Bailey Davis, Angel Drafts, Jaylin Dudley, Daniel Greer, Connor Hetzel-Van, Amari Hudson, Lyric Jenkins, Nathaniel Kanicki, Mitchell Kolesar, Ralla Kuhns, Mackenzie Leva, Jordan LeVan, Brianna Martin, Mackenzie McElroy, Sebastian Mejia, Noah Mitchell, Jhyada Owens, Matthew Reynolds, Haley Schatz, Alison Scott, Taylor Shelton, Taylor Smothers, Vincent Taring, Noah Terry, Cailah Tolbert, Harmony Tucker, E'Pearston Wiggins, Benjamin Wilson

FOURTH GRADE: Ryan Bodvake, Emily Bolin, Joshua Booker, Robert Bristow, Andrew Burr, Deonta Butler, Jeremy Coggins, Lauren Coggins, Grace Comley, Victoria Cravets, Michael Crim, Tiffany Criscione, John Dang, Christina Daniels, Carolie Dominick, Trevor Dowd, Bailey Fanning, Taylor Fleming, Alyssa Flitcroft, Samuel Fogle, Taylor Fontenot, Emily Ford, Jessica Grillo, Tine Hetzel-Van, Ashlie Hudson, Savana Hugie, John Hyer, Nayonna Johnson, Devondreo Joseph, Michael Keisler, Brawnwyn Koellner, Breanna Langley, Virginia Leaphart, Lauren Link, Gabrielle Mace, Torianne McKinney, Grace Meyer, Jacklyn Mojica Colon, Madalyn Mungo, Pierceson Nance, Karley New, Nicholas Quinn, Brilyn Redding, Caylah Scott, Jared Siecinski, Shamira Speaks, Isabel St. John, Wellesley Suddarth, Alec Vardas, Jordan Williams, Madison Zimmerman, Taylor Zimmerman

FIFTH GRADE: Victoria Batte-Freeman, Leah Bingham, Kylie Blackett, Troy Boone, Gregory Bradley, Thomas Brown, Lauren Bullard, Alexander Bustamante, Sarah Cantwell, Taylor Carter, Andrew Chassereau, Jonathan Dattilio, Ricky Dunlap, Andrew Dwiggins, Imani Elliott, Robert Estep, Justin Fowler, Benjamin Frick, Noah Glorioso, Benjamin Golding, Carrigan Gossett, Bella Grohman, Madeline Hage, Courtney Hale, Asia Haskins, Miranda Hass, Nasir Hawkins, Brent Hopkins, Gregory Jacobs, Ian Jones, Ryan Kearn, Kassie Lea, Kassie Lee, Savanna Lever, Tyler Martin, Fernanda Montes Vera, Emilee Oswald, Nathan Phipps, David Pondexter, Ian Presnell, Haley Rabon, Amanda Reci, Megan Roakes, Jade Rosario, Savannah Ruth, Abigail Senesi, Mark Shepherd, Hunter Simmons, Meghan Smith, Mary Snow, Frederica Snyder, Parker Swanson, Haley Swett, Takirah Tolbert, Xavier Watson, Nicole Yaworski

FORTS POND ELEMENTARY

FORTS POND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

SECOND GRADE: Maria Duran, Allison Green, Sydney Green, William Harrelson, Isaih Haynes, Ashlynn Kayton, Kyan Koerner, Alexander Lackey, Ella Mincey, Nekoda Moses, Leilani Nutt, Raven Perkins, JohnRafael Perry, Joseph Safker, Caroline Sasser, Logan Sexton, Miranda Sharpe, Caleb Turner, Rachel Walters, Georgia Watts, Alexandria Wise

THIRD GRADE: Charlie Allemond, Aleeya Byrd, Leia Cogdill, Cheryl Ladue, Gabriel Locklear, Melina Marsh, William Oswalt, Christopher Rish, Cale Williams

FOURTH GRADE: Tessa Arquette, Sean Harsey, Alek Moses, Richard Myers, Madison Quick, Julie Robertson, Faith Sammons

FIFTH GRADE: Brittney Beems, Miranda Brogden, Samuel Crosby, Connor Dawkins, James Edwards, Vincent Gunter, Gerardo Hernandez-Guerrero, Alanah Laughton, Princess-Jade Perry, Sky Powell, Dylan Tata

A/B HONOR ROLL

SECOND GRADE: Emili Bautista, Preston Bergeron, Timothy Brotherton, Skylar Brown, Emma Cherry, Whitney Craft, Jada Ellison, Cameron Fields, Aldo Garcia-Carrillo, Juan Garcia-Valdez, Deterious Jackson, Elaysia Keith, Mandy Legg, Meghan Lorick, Sommer Lucas, Colby Miles, William Plantz, Stephen Rowe, Alexis Seay, Zephaniah Spring, Michael Summer, William Summers, Natalie Waltman

SECOND GRADE: Matthew Abercrombie, Caroline Barnes, Mackenzie Bennett, Cecilia Coler, Emily Correia, Amy Cribbs, Angel Day, Noelle Dingeldein, Trevor Dunn, Glory Fusco, Carlie Gabbard, Grayson Gunter, Madisen Hansen, Taylor Harper, Bryson Hutto, Caitlin Jeffcoat, Michael Johnson, Mathew Keyes, Ethan Lindler, Kaleb McCutcheon, Lydia Mills, Tayler Murray, Skylar Oliver, Ailyn Plascencia, Pierce Ray-Shull, Jasmine Rish, Rachell Skinner, Hannah Smith, McKenna Smith, Wyatt Thompson, Gabrielle Tipton, Tia Ward, Robert White, Triston Woodruff, Caitlyn Yauilla, Hailey Zayac

FOURTH GRADE: Cynthia Batchler, Christopher Bergeron, Adreana Bilka, Bethany Emmert, Alyssa Goplen, Austin Hall, Cody Hallman, Ahiliah Henry, Breanna Hruska, Luke Johnson, Kaden Kazee, Jonathan Kirby, Alisabeth Kneece, Devin Kyzer, Zachary Malpass, Macey McLaurin, Matthew McMahan, Jaymes Osborn, Brianna Pichey, Dalgon Platts, Walter Smith, Edward Springer, Cameron Strawser, Ashleigh Summer, Brittany Summers

FIFTH GRADE: Shelby Bradwell, Patricia Cogdill, Robert Craft, Kayla Crapps, Aubrey Crossland, Rachel Dunn, Breanna Edwards, Chloe Ewing, Austin Fogle, Amanda Gabbard, Deysi Garcia-Valdez, Jordan Graham, Lyndsay Gray, Ashley Harsey, Gwendalynn Hartzog, Alaina Humphries, Jessica Jones, Brianne Kayton, Timothy Lee, Laurie Lloyd, Breanna Miles, Michael Nutt, Abigail Porth, Erica Roberts, Aneth Salazar, Brooke Skinner, Dalton Smith, Joshua Smith, Kerstin Spires, Morgan Turner, William Wilson

GILBERT PRIMARY

GILBERT PRIMARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

SECOND GRADE: Anna Addy, Clarity Allen, Demi Amick, Leeara Aschliman, Trey Bailey, Kaylee Baker, Maddie Barefoot, Haley Baugus, Hailey Bell, Malory Best, Julian Bethea, Andrew Bouknight, Micheala Bouknight, Will Boyle, Madison Bray, Madison Brown, Samantha Browning, Ellis Bryant, Colin Bullock, Savannah Burkett, Gracen Chambless, Rebekah Cheatham, DeAndre Cook, Jason Corder, Laiken Corley, Justin Cozart, Darci Craps, Amber Daniels, Zackary Deason, Chasity Dent, Blake Dimsdale, Ashleigh Dorgan, Chandler Dreher, Addie Edgemon, Caitlin Elvington, Gabe Filyaw, Kyleigh Foley, Josie Frost, Billie Garris, Emilee Gordon, Cole Groomes, Ismael Guijosa, Osvaldo Guijosa, Bryston Gunter, Gracie Gunter, John Michael Hanks, Shelby Hanna, Semaj Harris, Adrian Hernandez, Dolan Hislop, Drew Howell, Taylor Johnson, Zymas Johnson, Hayden Jones, Rebekah Jumer, Clayton Jumper, Alexis Keisler, Sydney Keisler, Katie Kirby, Kyle Kirk, Case Kirkland, Mary Kosciuch, Navaeh Lamana, Zoe Leaphart, Kelsey Lineberry, Richard Lloyd, Cody Maroney, Marisol Martinez, Alex McGinty, Taylor McLain, Banner McNatt, Zachary Mendenall, D.J. Metts, Jordan Mickley, Taylor Miller, Katelynn Moore, Joshua Murphy Burleson, Dominick Murray, Evan Myrick, Alexe Nance, Sophie Ngo, Ryan Ouzts, Jordyn Padgett, MaKenna Pamic, Tiffany Parcell, David Perry, Amanda Popenhagen, Jordan Powers, Madison Pride, Matthew Reed, Tyler Reese, April Reynoso-Vera, Methius Richards, Mason Richardson, Tyler Robertson, Garrett Rust, Juan Jesus Sandoval, Brooke Sharpe, Joshua Shumpert, Megan Skean, Chasen Smith, Morgan Smith, Sarah Smith, Jacob Sooter, Camryn Sox, Karlie Steele, Cassidy Swygert, Christian Taylor, Jacob Taylor, Jessica Theiszman, Carson Umbarger, Tauris Watson, Brandon Wesolowski, Sarah Grace Whittle, Tyuanna Williams, Savannah Wood, Jesus Zavala

A/B HONOR ROLL

SECOND GRADE: Drew Albus, Jose Alvarez, Hannah Amick, Kaylee Barnes, JulieAnne Bennett, Noelle Black, Logan Bouknight, Tori Bricker, Yurdani Caballero, Annie Grace Castles, Ethan Cook, Aubrey Corder, Garrett Coyle, Barrett Crout, Brennen Crout, Alaina Currie, Lee Curtis, Andrew Day, Madison Derrenbacher, Dalton Dillon, Hannah Dorward, Isabella DuBois, Savannah Dudney, Brandon Edgerley, Isabella Goldman, Bryce Graham, Montana Gunter, Trey Gunter, Daemian Hall, Emily Halsey, William Harmon, DeAndre Harris, Joe Hayes, Shauntrel Hendrix, Blake Hewitt, Lauren Holman, Rece Howard, Kayla Huffstettler, Frida Iniguez, Tristan Jonas, Richard Jones, Hayden Langenburg, Ashleigh Lewis, Brandon Mangum, Virginia McGowan, Josh Mills, Ricardo Moreno, Christopher Moyer, Anthony Nations, Phillip Nix, Evelyn Olvera, Mac Oswald, Arty Owens, Carlos Pacheco-Lopez, Michael Perez, Kaitlyn Price, Larry Price, Madi Reese, Jackson Reeves, Hunter Ricard, Kayleigh Robertson, Katie Rolin, Bryan Ruiz, Chantel Smith, Steven Smith, Breanna Spencer, Maddie Stalvey, Arman Virk, Cody Waites

GILBERT ELEMENTARY

GILBERT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year

ALL A's

THIRD GRADE: Lance Barton, Caroline Berry, Kenton Black, Madison Cooke, Jazmyn Corder, Hanah Craps, Brice Elrod, Marena Fleming, Isabella Fralick, Madison Frick, Kenzie Griffin, Cody Hall, Jonah Harden, Colden Harman, Kentaria Hendrix, MariJane Jordan, James Marlowe, Daniel McGee, Toby Miller-O'Rear, Stephanie Mosher, Devin Mulherin, Sarah Mundy, Kylee Owens, Braydon Pamic, Daythyn Price, Kiersten Price, Megan Reeves, Lydia Roxburgh, Sianna Smith, Jerry Walters, Albert Weymouth

FOURTH GRADE: Zachary Bazzle, Shelby Bentley, Kaylee Bridges, Victoria Bullock, Alexandra Busbee, Nichole Carson, Emma Cole, Samantha Day, Brooke Decker, Alexis DeMeza, Michaela Derrick, Jackson Digieso, Hannah Dukes, Emily Enlow, Zachary Henley, Lindsay Hislop, Bailey Johnson, Brooke Jordan, Siera Kirby, Russell Koontz, Timothy Langfitt, Jacob Lindler, Randy Loper, Patrick Marvin, Joseph Mims, Nicholas Murphy, Kaylee Price, Noah Richardson, Kaitlynn Sanders, Lindsey Scott, Hailie Skehan, Marissa Sligh, Molly Taylor, Katelyn Terrell, Anna Wechter

FIFTH GRADE: Justin Baugus, Nicholas Best, Philip Brewer, Alexandra Brown, Jackson Dennis, Blythe Faulkner, Seth Garbowski, Hannah Jumer, Wesley Leaphart, Rebecca Lee, Natalie Lewis, Jacob Rye, Breanna Spruell, Aubrey Steele, David Walker

A/B HONOR ROLL

THIRD GRADE: Jordan Abney, David Amick, Gaven Baker, Gabriel Bazzle, Wendy Bedenbaugh, Caroline Berry, Tristan Brazell, Dawson Burkett, Aaron Cabrera, Cooper Cole, Taylor Corder, Dillon Cornwell, Eric Craps, Desiree Curry, Corey Deal, James Foley, Alexis Freeman, Caleb Hall, Matthew Hall, Wyatt Hallman, James Harris, Kayla Harris, Harliann Hendrix, Alena Howell, Shelby Humphries, Tommy Iglesia, Roy James, McKayla Johnson, Hailey Leitner, Monica Martinez-Orozco, Logan McNatt, Lucia Merida, Maryruth Oxendine, Garrett Paxton, Kristopher Phelps, Logan Plunkett, Savannah Popenhagen, Dalton Price, Benjamin Rabon, Austin Rackley, Jacob Randall, Kelly Rauch, Molly Reed, Meghan Reynolds, Charles Rosamond, Savana Rosson, Joshua Rotureau, Rebekah Scanlon, Zachary Shumpert, Adam Smith, Annabelle Smith, Samantha Smith, Taylor Stroud, Kayhsen Taylor, Esther Tedder, Olivia Tedford, Bryce Thompson, Kaylee Thorpe, Alanna Ward, Caroline Waters, Dylan Williams, Luke Wilson

FOURTH GRADE: Erikson Abney, Austin Alverson, Dillon Arbaugh, Alysa Berry, Brandon Blankenship, David Brophy, Matthew Bullard, Cody Burchette, Rhett Chapman, Hannah Cheatham, Julie Clary, Cailyn Craps, William Crawford, Alexys Day, Daisy Derrenbacher, Abigail Dixon, Brett Duncan, Cayman Duvall, Alexia Edwards, Alexandria Elkins, Victoria Ellisor, Chloe Fink, Kelly Flanagan, Lyle Frazier, Kasch Frick, Shelby Gentry, Emily Goff, Harley Greene, Angela Gulledge, Traci Hall, Krystal Haltiwanger, Britton Jennings, Jaysen Jones, MacKenzie Lawler, Alberto Martinez, Zachary Matthews, Bryson McCormick, James McGowan, Sean McManus, Alexis Mickley, Hannah Motes, Paul Myrick, Katelynn Newhouse, Jordan Oakley, Carrington Post, Taylor Powell, Haylei Price, Jessica Price, McKenzie Price, Kimberly Rauch, Elizabeth Riley, Gage Sease, Caycee Shealy, Alexia Skean, Gracyn Sloan, Christine Smith, Jarrett Smith, Justin Smith, Parker Smith, Anslee Snelling, Thomas Spencer, Emily Stalvey, Mollie Steele, Joseph Sutton, Jade Temples, Hannah Todd, Shelby White, Tarnyean Williams, Abigail Wills, Makanna Woods, Kaitlin Yarborough

FIFTH GRADE: Dagoberto Aguilera, Jessica Amick, Alexander Baker, Makenley Beasley, Josie Bedenbaugh, Lindsey Berry, Rebecca Bethea, Kevin Binnicker, Meagan Bostic, Perry Bumgarner, Allison Crout, Taylor Davis, Matthew Derrick, Courtney Edwards, Kendall Farmer, Dylan Frost, Ivett Garcia, Skylar Gause, Megan Giles, Kelly Glover, Marshall Hallman, Hallie Hansell, Brianna Harker, Demetrius Harris, Austin Hicks, Erin Holman, Tara Huffman, Jordan Johnson, Caroline Keisler, Ronald Kosciuch, Rachel Kuntz, Kayla LaCroix, Collin Leaphart, Kayla Lewis, Ismael Martinez, Miguel Martinez, Cheyenne McCune, Alyssa McMillan, Dylan McNatt, Travis Mills, Lizbeth Nava, Nicholas Navarro, Hannah O'Kelley, Melissa Owens, Christa Paxton, Hannah Perry, Erin Pilot, Lara Pritchard, Breanna Reeder, Brett Reeder, Destini Rogers, John Sanders, Samantha Sheppard, Alana Shirley, Megan Sooter, Steven Sox, Cameron Spires, Meredith Stegall, Candelario Torres, Hannah Williamson, Anthony Wills, Abbagail Wood, Alexis Yeargin

LAKE MURRAY ELEMENTARY

LAKE MURRAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

THIRD GRADE: Hoda Abdalla, William Alvarez, Madelyn Barron, Henry Beckstein, Cassidy Bouknight, Caylee Burgess, Michael Burkett, Mackenzie Carver, Mason Carver, Gracen Childress, William Edwards, Zachary Elliott, Sarah Funkhouser, Caroline Goodman, Ryan Green, Kelly Grice, Tristan Griffith, Hannah Hammett, Ian Hendley, Matthew Horton, Chase Hyman, Abigail Jablon, Ethan Kitts, Ryan Krick, Hannah MacDonald, Rachel Mims, Cameron Moore, Jane Mosier, Katie Owens, Nolan Pollard, Taylor Pond, Savannah Powell, Allison Richardson, Maggie Salley, Hailey Schopp, Katie Slick, Adrian Soto, Jamie Spangler, Jared Springer, Madalyn Stabler, Harrison Stone, Claire Tarlton, Olivia Thompson, Jarrett Turner, Harrison Urbates, Caleb Wahdan, Claire Wyatt

FOURTH GRADE: Devin Albertson, Kayla Atkinson, Teygan Bouknight, Samantha Brophy, Alexis Bussey, Rachel Carpenter, Colby Caviness, Hannah Coker, Abigail Connelly, Sydney Cottrell, Hannah Elia, Thomas Fitts, Morgan Gavin, Andy Hu, Bailee Hudson, Seth Jackson, Sideny Lin, Eesha Maisuria, Cameron McMahan, Cassidy McQuatters, Jessie Miller, Caroline Moore, Chloe Mullaney, Frederick Myers, McKenzie Myers, Harold Pollard, Christopher Rivera, David Robertson, Claudia Santillan Vazquez, Cooper Smith, Alexis Stone, Aaron Storey, Hannah VanDyke, Emily Wells, Meghan Whittle, Zachary Yochum

FIFTH GRADE: Sergei Alexeev, Nicholas Allen, Brantley Barlow, Ashley Barnes, Megan Batey, Jay Beebe, Katherine Benza, Alyssa Black, Hannah Boyer, Amanda Carnes, Gabrielle Carter, Logan Coates, Jacob Espinoza, Brady Jumper, Leah Kincaid, James King, Brittany Lacy, Griffin McMillan, Martha Miller, Nivedita Minjur, Casey Morehouse, Liam Myhill, Alexis Neely, Johnny Owen, Austin Rich, Richard Salley, Luxus Scarberry, Laurel Sides, Jordan Skinner, Andrew Smith, Daniel Smith, Tori Smith, Zachary Smith, Hannah Snelgrove, Lake Summers, Josie Tarlton, Jordon Thompson, Alexander Troyer, John Wills, Mackenzie Winchester, Carleigh Zee

A/B HONOR ROLL

THIRD GRADE: Liliana Aitchison, Seth Altenberg, Melissa Amick, Hannah Atkinson, Bella Bible, Emily Bordeaux, Jackson Brady, Rebecca Bryan, Jessica Bunch, Hannah Caldwell, Joshua Carroll, Alex Curlee, Anna Dantzler, James Durrance, Lawson Estridge, Logan Flowers, Andrew Foust, Dylan Franklin, Ella Gantt, Logan Glisson, Christian Graham, Dylan Ham, Katherine Helton, Elliott Herndon, Torren Hicks, Jackson Hilton, Sean Horsley, Rielly Jackson, Jasmine Jeffcoat, Channa Judy, Bryson Keefe, Ashlyn Keisler, Shannon King, Vineeth Krishnamurthy, William Lance, Hannah Leonard, Elizabeth McCormick, John McGehee, Andrew Meetze, Matthew Miller, Edward Motley, Kaeya Nadkarni, Jimmy Nguyen, Luke Nininger, Johnathan O'Cain, Alexander Olheiser, Joseph Oliveira, Armando Partida Sanabia, Katherine Pearce, Raul Perez, Krista Polson, Charles Rolf, Leah Sanders, Grace Simpson, Morgan Singleton, Alexandra Springs, Tina Stegmann, Rachel Stevenson, Connor Still, Allison Sundius, Spencer Swearingen, Mason Taylor, Jackson Teal, Carly Thomason, Corbin Tomlinson, Amanda Toole, Peyton Whetstone, Harold Wiggins, Jillian Zeltcer

FOURTH GRADE: Hayden Abrams, Savannah Adams, Madison Akers, Zoey Albright, Tyler Ard, Brandon Bagwell, Haley Baker, Mary Baker, Alexander Brace, Samantha Brasher, Caleb Brown, Thornton Brown, Miles Buell, Kaeli Burgoyne, Karlie Burnette, Benjamin Cannon, Grayham Carter, Eliza Chastain, Donald Chiarel, Pierce Clinger, Sean Cooney, Anna Cranford, Ashlyn Cromer, Brandon Demby, Andrew DeRienzo, Alexandria Devlin, Mollie DiAntonio, John Dominic, Olivia Elkins, Christian Fischbach, Nicholas Funkhouser, Michael Grubbs, Conner Hansen, Lilly Hart, Emily Hughes, Heather Hunter, Shelby Hunter, Susanna Hutto, John Jefferson, Julianna Keller, Phoebe Kimble, Carsyn Kincaid, Bryan Koon, Charleigh Leonard, Breelyn Long, Emileigh Marrs, Eydie McKinley, Kimberly McMillan, Jennifer Moore, Mikayla Morales, Will Mosier, Joseph Ness, James Norman, Kathryn Phillips, Ashlee Pickens, Reed Player, Marisa Powell, Kaitlyn Raymond, Katie Ricker, Matthew Rogers, Joseph Roland, David Russell, Sophia Saboski, Devan Sampman, Bryan Santoya Reyes, James Shealy, Henry Sims, Kylie Spence, Mariah Tam, Pierce Tanner, Hannah Tatum, Allison Travis, Parker VanCoutren, Aidan Watkins, Tanner Watson, Hunter Whetstone, Bailey White, Christopher White, Olivia Wyatt

FIFTH GRADE: Elizabeth Alvarez, Elizabeth Ashcraft, Brooke Aull, William Austin, Isabel Baughn, Erin Bedenbaugh, Lacie Benenhaley, Ashley Blackwell, Eliza Blackwell, Carley Booth, Taylor Brewer, Richard Cook, Matthew Corley, Lauren Cunningham, Joshua Davis, Kessler Derrick, Ashley DesMarais, Megan Dia, Emma Dickenson, Taylor Doughty, Adam Doyens, Peyton Evans, David Fautley, Devin French, Brooke Garst, Tanner Giles, Emily Green, William Haney, Ashleigh Harding, Andrew Harmon, Holly Hartung, Christopher Holmes, Katherine Horton, Jordan Hudson, Patrick Kay, Gunnar Kennedy, Lauren Kinard, John Lansdowne, Christopher Lemacks, Connor Logan, Caroline Love, Jonas Lundberg, Caroline MacDonald, Alyssa Marriner, Evan McIntyre, Justin McKinnis, Keely Miele, Shannon Murray, Jonah Palmer, Charleston Park, Ryan Perry, Riley Poole, Andrew Richardson, Eric Ricker, Summer Rogers, Benjamin Sauls, Taylor Schneider, Mary Schopp, Daria Schwab, Jon Scott, Tristin Secoy, Tiffany Settle, Charles Shealy, Ronald Shumaker, Katherine Sides, Charlie Smith, Taylor Spence, Brianna Steele, Andrew Storey, Logan Taylor, Philip Taylor, Jonathan Thomas, Rachel Thomason, Douglas Ward, Jacob Weed, Bradford Weeks, Abby Welch, Melina Willoughby, Mary Wood

LEXINGTON ELEMENTARY

LEXINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

A/B HONOR ROLL

SECOND GRADE: Michael Allison, Kaitlin Atkinson, Kayla Banks, Zach Benn, Heather Brabham, Jordan Bradley, Bailey Bridgers, Brian Briggs, Camryn Cagney, Davis Campbell, Savanna Caraway, Jayna Carson, Noah Cason, Leah Cavender, Ethan Cornelison, Preston Correll, Joshua Cranshaw, Kyle Cranshaw, Francisco DaSilva, Faith Davenport, Isabel Deatherage, Caroline Dickey, Kinsley Dolan, Kyle Drew, Evan Eckstrom, Tyrik Edgerton, Katlyn Elam, Helen Eskridge, Emerson Fite, Jordan Flowers, Jason Garcia, Nikeia Gates, Sophie Gerace, Will Godfrey, Jacob Godwin, Christian Green, Blake Guyton, Alex Hanson, Ryle Hardin, Valerie Heaton, Ethan Hoffman, Kelsey Hooker, Zack Howard, A.J. Hughes, Turner Kane, Lily Lamb, Mara Lind, Joshua Londhe, Alexis Lovette, Jeff Lundy, Bill Lupton, Hank Maddox, Sam Martin, Steffan Mayrides, Sean McCall, Aidan McLaughlin, Morgan Meeks, Sydnie-Ray Meeks, Riley Mitchell, Alex Morris, Maddy Moss, Sydney Partis, Alexia Peake, Zoe Plyer, Laney Quickel, Christian Rabon, Clay Reke, Sierra Richardson, Sarah Royal, Matt Rymer, Ellie Scaggs, Tolli Self, Will Sharpe, Gigi Shevchik, Abigail Spangler, Claire Stancil, Grace Stancil, Cal Stevenson, Elen Strickland, Ansley Sutton, Emmie Thompson, Gracen Torbett, Natale Trimmer, Kayla Walker, Grayson Wallace, Jordan Wehunt, Dalton Welch, Ally Windham, Jacob Yanity

THIRD GRADE: Andrew Ahrens, Christian Ahrens, Alexander Boozer, Dominick Campbell, Emily Chase, Hannah Coats, Derek Cook, Cynthia Delgado, Kimberly Do, Taylor Dowling-Bowman, Katie Edelson, Mariam El Geneidy, Aden Ergle, Atashanay Eskridge, Madeline Greene, Eva Hall, Anna-Lecia Hammond, Nathan Harley, Emerson Hibbs, Micah Howard, Drew Hudson, Colleen Jackson, Mehul Jain, Noah Johnson, Michael Keisler, Gabriella Kelly, Harper Kirk, Alex Kirsten, Emily Lacomba, Logan Lawrence, Raymond Lin, Will Lott, Trevor Lovell, Aneelia Ma, Braeden Marzitelli, Noah Matthews, Hannah Mayorga, Hannah McCrary, Wade McWilliam, Ethan Molnar, Ivy Munnerlyn, Isaac Ortega, Madison Palmer, Jacob Roland, Camdyn Ross, J.D. Ross, Danny Rudnicki, Seth Schrader, Katelyn Shannon, Faith Shumpert, Taylor Snipes, Rae Stackley, Tyler Stallings, Chloe Strehlow, Zarriah Strothers, Corey Sudduth, Tristan Taylor, Camden Terry, Chloe Thackeray, Brianna Trimmer, Elijah Valter, Shawne Webster, Cooper Whitley, Jordan York, Jia Zheng

FOURTH GRADE: Heath Arnold, Noah Bartlett, Alexis Bass, Hicks Beach, Brevin Blaze, Alysa Bowman, Ben Brandes, Patricia Burnett, Cooper Carson, Bailee Carter, Marshall Coleman, Chandler Corley, Lucy Cribb, Susan Curran, Chelsea Davis, Sean Dedmon, Sydney Dobbins, Caitlin Dolan, Megan Dorsey, Madi Fanning, Will Flowers, Kellen Foy, Callean Frechette, Jason Hale, Tyon Harris, Erin Hauptmann, Amber Hausman, Ashton Holland, Aryana James, Summer Jewell, Lizzy Jordan, Jared Kirven, Adam Klump, Chloe Lefler, Bennett Lucas, Bailey Massey, Anna Mathias, Emily Mathias, Mary Claire Mathias, Allie McCall, Estelle McKee, Brendan McLaughlin, Conner Mills, Reece Ott, Grace Outlaw, Thomas Pickett, Ashley Plott, Aubree Pound, Aeden Rizer, Matthew Rowe, Vishal Saha, Charles Scarborough, Abbi Sease, Hailey Seymour, John Slice, Mallison Smoak, Kaitlyn Southard, Sophia Spangler, Jordan Spoone, Jack St.Clair, Sydney Torbett, Jonathan Trilla, Hannah Tuck, Kamryn Ufford, Hunter Vandyke, Campbell Volk, Katie Walker, Asha Wallace, Sophia Washburn, Colton Weathersby, Amy Webb, Olivia Willett, Caleigh Woovis, Vij Yakkanti

FIFTH GRADE: Haley Adler, Nico Altman, Joshua Asbill, Jordy Ascencio, Peytton Bagwell, Reilly Bartlett, Hunter Benefield, Shyeril Bhonsle, Megan Blakley, Carmen Bloodworth, Averie Brown, David Chauhan, Joanna Chavis, Anastasiya Chumanevich, Devin Cook, Jackson Cox, Laney Cranshaw, Aaron Croft, Hannah Daniels, Sebastian DeAnda Perez, Larissa Didytch, Zach Elkins, Alex Funchess, Christopher Gibson, Destiny Giles, Tyler Goegeline, TyShon Grimmett, Mackenzie Groh, Andrew Hanson, Marshall Hibbs, Chloe Johnson, Taylor Jones, Victor Kelly, Jane Kim, Carson King, Sahil Lalani, Jessica Lane, Emily Lawrence, Macey Lawson, Erica Leaphart, Camryn Long, Jon Lucas, Damorris Ludley, Brad Lundy, Jeremy McLaughlin, Grace Morgan, Alyssa Rivers, Reagan Ross, Mackenzie Shealy, Haley Strehlow, Henry Strehlow, Heath Strickland, Kat Thompson, Brittany Valdario, Jalea Walker, Bobby Wessinger, Heidi Whitmire, Christopher Williams, Ashley Willis, John Xue

LEXINGTON INTERMEDIATE

LEXINGTON INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

FIFTH GRADE: Carlie Allen, Summer Bouye, Regan Hendrix, Mary Scott Hollingsworth, Patrick Manley, McCella Martin, Robert Metcalfe, Joshua Senter, Carly Seymour, Harrison Walker

SIXTH GRADE: James Buchman, Judson Cooper, Benjamin Cunningham, Kellyn Derrick, Noah Faircloth, Jarod Farchione, Elizabeth Farrar, Kyle Foster, Jason Fussell, Leland Hartzog, Abigail Heldreth, Thomas Jordan, Jordan Lang, Gillian Lutz, David Mackey, Carley Mahanna, Taylor Mann, Andrew Molair, Ashley Nienhius, Alexis Sharpe, Jordan Solomon, Cecelia Taylor, Valerie Wessel, James White, Hunter Young

A/B HONOR ROLL

FIFTH GRADE: Micah-Elizabeth Acton, Grayson Anthony, Joshua Bader, Nicolas Bailey, Cameron Balint, Baylee Barrick, Wesley Benedict, Natalie Bisbee, Theodore Bookheimer, Alyssa Brandenburg, Jacob Brown, Bradley Brunson, Sarah Burns, Mehmet Cakir, Ellie Campbell, Kathryn Certain, Jiajie Chen, Danielle Clark, Ashlyn Combs, Trey Corley, Chancelor Cotton, Kirsten Davis, Wells Davis, Richard Dawkins, Kasey Denton, Jared DePiro, Catherine Dunlap, Caelee Ellis, Alize' Ellison, Shawn Floyd, Natalie Frazier, Kolin Fringer, McKenzie Galloway, Yaroslava Gavrilyuk, Matthew Givens, Abigail Green, Lauren Green, Margaret Halloran, Logan Harris, Kyle Harthan, Lane Henry, Dayanna Hernandez Lagunes, Michael Hester, Katherine Holmes, Harrison Howell, James Hunt, William Hutto, David Jacobs, Victoria Johnson, Connor Kelly, Jackson Killman, Kendall King, Caroline Kroll, Katherine Laughridge, Kolby Leitner, Fabian Leon, Amy Li, Megan Limehouse, Stone Lindholm, Haley Malonjao, Marcelo Malpartida Rozas, Mabry Martin, McCella Martin, Thomas Martin, Juan Martinez, Tyler Montgomery, Larry Moreno, Madison Motley, Gage Murphy, Cazual Neal, Julia Paris, Allison Pearman, Andrew Pender, Savannah Pettit, Ian Pierce, Olivia Plyler, Carson Pompilius, Sarah Pye, Connor Ransom, Kasey Risinger, Caleb Rummel, Bailey Schaberg, James Shadday, Danielle Sharpe, Elizabeth Stiles, Katelyn Stinson, Madison Swain, Jackson Taylor, Samuel Thornton, George Touchberry, Kayla Turner, Griffen Van Wyk, Kelsey Warf, Robert Weiss, Chandler Williamson, Emma Wingard, Cameron Wise, Kristina Wuchenich, Carly Yates, Eu-Juin Yen

SIXTH GRADE: Khalee Beard, Dylan Blyth, Caitlyn Bogdany, Alexander Branning, Trent Brittingham, Olivia Burkett, Melissa Byars, Brantley Campbell, Annice Chew, Judson Cooper, Brett Creasman, Jacob Darnell, Fabiola Diaz Flores, Dwayne Ellison, Mallory Foster, Jessica Gettys, Allison Glenn, Casey Greco, Kevin Harrington, Brayden Hembree, Lauren Hilbish, McClain Hipp, Brittany Holladay, Christina Holladay, Nicholas Holland, Sydney Hughes, Brandon Keisler, Anthony Kilgore, Kaitlin Kosanovic, Connor Lynch, Brandon Mack, Jobani Martinez, Mason Mauldin, Steven Maxwell, Mara McCloy, Molly McCombs, Abigale McGarity, Sarah McGee, Ryan Meetze, Amirah Moize, Rosevelt Morris, Sarah Mundy, Edward Murton, Pauline Nicholson, Pranav Patel, Lauren Pearson, Raine Pompilius, Riley Raybon, Caleb Richardson, Camille Riddle, Karan Sah, Chase Sheehan, Jacob Turner, Raygen Wells, Emily Zona

MIDWAY ELEMENTARY

MIDWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

SECOND GRADE: Madison Berry, Dylan Cambre, Coleman Campbell, Kaiya Cook, Shelby Cooper, Hannah Corley, Jackson Dailey, Elliott Delk, Daniel Dunning, Fabiana Echeverri, Davis Faulds, Jackson Frey, Jarred Funderburk, Madison Gates, Reagan Green, Michael Hammer, Kevin Hicks, Nicolle Malpartida Rozas, Molly Matthews, Natavious Mayes, Lindy McCloy, Kyle Parker, Mahi Patel, Mihir Patel, Kylie Payne, Matthew Pearson, Nolan Phillips, Natalia Rodriguez, Kaitlyn Snyder, Lily Taylor, Caroline Weaver, Ashlyn Wells, Sydney Williamson, McKaiah Wood, Stephanie Yen

THIRD GRADE: Harrison Carter, Grayson Cassidy, Wen Chew, Huntington Cotten, Arianna Davis, Olivia Farrar, Conner Farthing, Peyton Fenstermaker, Lydia Galloway, Lucy Hall, Luke Hartzog, Hayden Howell, Taylor Hutnyak, Jackson Jeffcoat, Darby Killman, Paul Kim, Anna Klaes, Emily Kroll, Joshua Mackie, Anna Manley, Sara Matthews, Olivia McFarland, Emily McIntyre, Ella McLane, Daniel Mills, John Nickles, Megha Patel, Caroline Payne, Caroline Pender, Katherine Pitts, Emma Scott, Thomas Shealy, Sophie Taylor, Emma Tucker, William Webber, Mindy Zwanka

FOURTH GRADE: Daniel Abare, Katie Abare, Kelli Alan, Muhammad Asmar, Enes Cakir, Hannah Cambre, Benjamin Connelly, Isabella Cook, Sarah Cook, Mitchell Farmer, Conor Gaffney, Colton Green, Tetyana Harbuz, Jingyang He, Surya Korrapati, Emily Madsen, Luke Mondeel, Benjamin Tidwell, Sydney Wilson, Himani Yadav

A/B HONOR ROLL

SECOND GRADE: JaKobia Abraham, Samuel Alexander, Dania Asmar, Cathryn Bates, Kathleen Beardsley, Brandon Biggs, Isha Borhara, Adam Brown, Jacob Brownlee, Brett Bundrick, Shelby Byers, Caroline Cassidy, Lily Cleveland, McKenna Daniels, Lesli Disciplina-Alarcon, Spencer Edens, Jacob Ellis, Dexter English, Brian Etheredge, Mary Floyd, William Foster, Braydon Gantt, Emmie Gray, Ryan Greene, Dylan Hamilton, Nikki Haniotakis, Kaitlin Harrington, Cameron Heise, Blake Hendricks, Caroline Hendrix, Alaina Kercher, Daniel Kirby, Zachary Leischner, Jared Maddison, Jocelyn Martinez-Gonzalez, Sarah Maxwell, Mikayla Miller, Andrew Morici, Benjamin Morris, Sophia Murrell, Dalton Olson, Madeline Owens, Haley Piccinini, Jackson Ransom, Mackenzie Raynor, Anderson Reed, Mary Resio, Shelton Rhoden, Tucker Riddle, Michael Rikard, Kobe Roberts, William Salisbury, Vanessa Sanderson, Meelad Sarwary, Ryan Schaberg, Rachael Sivec, Micah Smith, Tillman Smith, Keaton Snyder, Adrianna Sonenshein, Isabella Spears, Peter Taylor, Josie Thompson, Walker Thompson, Joshua Tindal, Evan Vance, Bella Wannamaker, Ansley Watkins, Brady Weed, Carson Winchester, Ella Ziel

THIRD GRADE: Jessica Alarcon-Cruz, Cuemilla Alexander, Christus Aluri, Joseph Behles, Michael Bickley, Kailey Boyle, Mattison Bradham, Samuel Brundage, Jessie Clancy, Jonathan Cochran, Natalie Combs, Olivia Cook, Triston Cook, Whitley Cook, Matthew Coolidge, David Dawkins, Kathryn Duffie, Lauren Elmgren, Madison Elmgren, Eliza Epps, Leah Foy, Kaylie Fringer, Lauren Garrison, Taylor Garrison, Cody Gary, Zoe Greco, Skylar Harrell, Dominique Harris, Kathleen Harthan, Peter Hein, Dori Heldreth, Margaret Henry, Laura Hope, Nathaniel Hylton, Sara Kelly, Michael Kordes, Allison Kosanovic, Emily Lang, Sarah Lipe, Noah Longstreet, Michael Martin, Devon Mastin, Caroline McCorkle, Hannah McLean, John Milner, Morgan Morrison, Andrew Moss, Andrew Murton, Austin Murton, Jessica Outlaw, Dhevan Patel, Rutvik Patel, Charles Penland, Matthew Rivers, William Robinson, Sidney Segars, Jessica Seymour, Sajan Singh, Colin Smith, Samantha Stebbins, Mary-Baylus Suggs, Torres Jr. Eliezer, Erin Tucker, Khloe Turner, Victoria Votion, Michaela Washburn, Jacob Wessel, James Whitehead, Logan Williams, Thomas Wilson, Alicia Wingard, Nixon Wooten

FOURTH GRADE: Bryce Adams, Evan Amick, Jacob Black, Dylan Blackwell, Grant Brittingham, Edwin Brown, Arielle Clanton, Elizabeth Clapp, Elizabeth Cooper, Clarke Cunningham, Daphne David, Georgia Devaney, Charles Flowers, Preston Floyd, Sofie Gray, Rebecca Gregory, Olivia Harris, Claire Hendrix, Lucy Herpst, Susan Hutto, Margaret Jones, Jacob Kaufman, Audrey Leaphart, Alana LeSuer, Allison Lundkovsky, Chandler Mack, Mellette Mackie, Miles Martin, Jakob McKinney, Madison McLeod, Erin Modzelewski, Emily Morrison, Caroline Mundy, Benjamin Nicholson, Matias Noguera, Matthew Phipps, Raquel Rodriguez, Alexis Rohrer, Matthew Rush, Alyssa Sapp, Uroosa Shah, Audrey Sharpe, Graci Sheehan, Jared Sheppard, Lauren Smith, Jordan Thomas, Bailey Thompson, Austin Tindal, Maegan Togneri, Elizabeth Turner, Ethan Webb, Kyndall Wells, Nicole Wingard, Grace Wu

NEW PROVIDENCE ELEMENTARY

NEW PROVIDENCE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

THIRD GRADE: Christopher Adams, Julia Bland, Hannah Breazeale, Jordyn Carroll, Maile Carroll, Cade Dickerson, Kennedy Duffie, Hampton Ergle, Taylor Etheridge, Morgan Gossett, Logan Hundley, Naz Karaismailoglu, Andrew Loftis, Allie Mabry, Ashton Miller, Daniel O'Hara, Nick Petta, Drew Sander, Stephen Stewart, Will Thames, Blakely Watts, Ramsey Woods

FOURTH GRADE: Marc Abbott, Hailey Britt, Jeffrey Chen, Bryson Collins, Carsen Crumpton, Olivia Gindlesperger, Annie Higgins, Spencer Hodges, Alex Karp, Gregory Konduros, Cal Livingston, Jackson Locklier, Rachael Loven, Cope Macy, Cole Mcfaden, Penny Modzelewski, Eric Pia, Meredith Sharpe, Alexandria Shealey, Nicole Shertzer, Alston Stewart, Duncan Streit, Griffin Todd, Riley Yates

FIFTH GRADE: Aaron Adams, Emily Kate Anders, Jacob Bedenbaugh, Abby Boyd, Caroline Boyt, Emmi Burke, Robby Cope, Alex Davis, John Davis, Evan Dowdy, Lauren Enzastiga, Jessica Fields, Erin Gobbi, Ashlin Hinson, Ashley Jacoby, Mackenzie Johnson, Kay-Kay Lui, Jacob Maresh, Grace Ann Martin, Walker McDowell, Bethany McLelland, Roberta Moran, Maggie O'Hara, Ratna Patel, Jesus Perez, Sam Plumer, Kirstin Rogers, Ashley Sansone, Drew Shahoud, Ally Shealy, Devin Shull, Peyton Sipe, Kelli Trotter, Alyssa Whittle, Chase Williamson, Ashley Young, Amanda Zdunczyk

A/B HONOR ROLL

THIRD GRADE: Connor Bokor, Emery Brooks, Erin Brown, William Butler, Kaelyn Buzzetti, Kade Colvin, Carter Crawford, Ryann Davenport, Bryce Dickenson, Cole Dickenson, Claire Dinkins, Grant Eason, Jose Pablo Ebner, Blake Ellis, Christian Frank, Ethan Gindlesperger, Brandon Johnson, Greyson Love, Evan Mann, Alex McNair, Peyton Miller, Morgan Mobley, Sophia Monsma, William Moran, Colin Murphy, Jared Nelson, Kyle Neuman, Zane Polk, Briar Pope, Emma Posey, Sean Price, Matthew Reynolds, Mary Claire Robinson, Wesley Silas, Eli Spires, Emily Taylor, Matthew West, George Yanssens

FOURTH GRADE: Emily Ballew, Madison Barber, Tanner Behling, Isabel Billingsley, Kyra Boyette, Grant Bradford, David Cherup, Mia Cogdill, Julian Coles, Sam Daly, Jenna Derrick, Vi Doan, McKenzie Dolan, Gray Drawdy, Zachary Drawdy, Matthew Eisner, Nick Ferez, Gabe Fingerlin, Chris Foster, Abby Gore, Molly Graves, Hayden Ifkovits, Alex Jenkins, Davis King, Maggie Lampl, Caitlin Lewis, Sara Gates May, Patrick Myrick, Wesley Newman, Sarah Offill, Kestlyn Ogle, Jeff Poole, Brooke Power, Will Price, Austin Reeves, Ashley Roberts, Luke Sullivan, Bailey Taylor, Carson Trotter, Mary Katherine Waters, Brandon Wilson, Ben Yarborough

FIFTH GRADE: Nick Alexander, Zac Amsler, Courtney Asbill, Adam Baker, Virginia Brooks Bledsoe, Mandi Bloxom, Alex Bowers, Kennedy Branham, Sat Champaneri, Tateiodica Chandler, Jac Crouch, Colin Cureton, Nick Drutis, Jake Epps, Autumn Garling, Madison Gies, Jenna Green, Cameron Horn, Bryce Kinard, Taylor Kizer, Bryce Long, Nathan Long, Kayley Manini, Emily McLendon, Austin McNair, Presley Miller, Adam Mills, Mark Murphy, Tristan Murphy, Blake Newcomb, Krusang Patel, Logan Platt, Corban Polk, Bryceton Raley, Josh Rives, Josh Salo, Mike Salois, Hampton Scott, Katelyn Sease, Caleb Shackleford, Connor Sisk, Dalton Stanley, Robert Verschuure, Jasmine Williams, Logan Williams

OAK GROVE ELEMENTARY

OAK GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

THIRD GRADE: Nathanial Ausdereau, Nicole Boghdadi, Katie Bonham, Alivia Cavanaugh, Ashton Clonts, Noah Davis, Michael Defiori, Matthew Hammond, Cierra Harrington, Molly Hodgkiss, Shravya Honne, Kaitlyn Howell, Eliza Johnson, Spencer Johnson, Cohen Lindler, Lauren McRoberts, Abigail Montgomery, Bethany Morris, Kayla Oswell, Brianna Parnell, Haylee Rikard, Jarrett Rose, Courtney Rucker, Cody Sanderson, Jacob Scott, Alyssa Shealy, Devin Spires, Dustyn Stammire, Joanna Wenger, Corbin Wilde, Russell Wingard

FOURTH GRADE: Olivia Adams, Grant Black, Billy Bowers, Mekayla Breland, Emily Bryant, Deep Chauhan, Eric Coleman, Mohan Foh, Spencer Fung, Madison Haynes, Kelley Jiang, Sydney Jones, Andey Reynolds, Jared Rogers, Cooper Sox, Morgan Steele, Savanna Whaley

FIFTH GRADE: Daniel Alekseyev, Stephanie Aull, Hannah Berry, Jessica Byars, Crista Crawford, Adair Day, Makaila Heffner, Ashlyn Hook, Eric Rucker, AnnaMarie Wilde, Sydney Womack

A/B HONOR ROLL

THIRD GRADE: Katie Aull, Eric Baughman, Jarod Bopp, Bailey Campbell, Derrick Carter, Anna Grace Christensen, Claudia Contreras, Shelby Cotton, Cameron Dimick, Rebecca Dooley, Darius Escudero, Christian Fuller, Jenna Grigsby, Maliah Harris, Dustin Helms, Stone Hughes, Hannah Killian, Nicholas Kornemann, Noah Lebron, Christina Lin, Connor Lynch, Audrey Matthews, Ana Valeria Mouly, Wyatt Mount, Bret Murphy, Cami O'Cain, Palmer Pinckney, Mackenzie Pinnell, Zachary Piper, Zachary Reinhart, Doris Rivera, Jamie Rogers, Gabrielle Ruffin, Haley Short, Joshua Sills, Hope Smart, Brantley Smith, Cassidy Snyder, Kayla Thompson, Cassidy Warren, Lenora Wilkerson

FOURTH GRADE: Carolyn Balda-Sherer, Lauren Beckwith, Trisha Boatwright, Jasmine Castaneda, Claire Cole, Bailey Frye, Aaron Guo, Melissa Hiller, Tucker Hood, Brandon Hooker, Olivia Kutz, Brieana Lykes, Andrew Martin, Julissa Martinez, Lorena Mata, Daniel Molyneux, Karla Morales, Anna Grace Paris, Andrew Patel, Justin Perrine, Lasya Rameswara, Dylan Rimer, Noah Robison, Jalen Sanders, Cameron Smith, Conrad Stockman, Rebecca Summers, Elijah Taylor, Madison Webster, Rachael Welborn

FIFTH GRADE: Ashton Barton, James Boazman, Cameron Branham, Levi Campbell, David Cannaday, Malina Cobb, Jeovany Contreras, George Crafts, Cameron Cribb, Bubba Davis, Tylar Ebert, Jaleigha Edwards, Jenna Furtick, Mya Jenkins, Tiffanielise Jimenez, Caroline Johnson, Stephen Kight, Elizabeth Koehler, Kimberly Lopez, Omar Manilla-Bedolla, Nicholas McCaw, Rebecca McDaniel, Tony Nguyen, Armando Ponce, Sidney Pondexter, Joshua Reid, Hanna Roberts, Ansley Rogers, Jordan Stokeld, Joel Taylor, Matthew Vello, Randy Wilkerson, Bailey Williams, Aimee Grace Wilson, Lauren Wilson

PELION ELEMENTARY

PELION ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

SECOND GRADE: Philip Steven Blackwell, Gabbi Castro, Bradley Creech, Javier DeLaLuz-Aquino, Abagail Goff, Shannon Healy, Jordan Jackson, Owen Lewis, Alana Meetze, Lee Padgett, Josie Poole, Alyssa Price, Zoe Sease, Jordan Smith, Alexus Vera, Abby West

THIRD GRADE: Tristan Baker, Anna Bazemore, Andrew Boozer, Rhianna Harley, DaShawn Jones, Macaila Kimble, David Lima, Savannah McLeod, Skylar Trainor

FOURTH GRADE: Dawn Brazell, Tiffani Brooks, Christian Davila, Megan Dennis, Kaitlyn Dorroh, Kayla Jordan, Michaela Light, Noah Marcum, Briana Monarca, Shaena Simpson, Sonny Smith, Taryn Spires, Connor Taylor, Alex Torres-Hilley

FIFTH GRADE: Mary-Louise Byrd, Anna Castro, Katy Covarrubio, Taylor Dial, Mike Furtick, Emma Gould, Tyler Gunter, Dillon Hull, Jamaal Jacobs, Mark Kneece, Hunter Larimore, Jeylinn Lopez, Michael Osmanski, Cassie Outlaw, Heather Paeth, Joan Pan, Alexandra Pennington, Mallory Sherlock, Mikey Smith, Ashlyn Southern, Heather Stanfield, Aleeyah Strzelczyk, Matthew Walker

A/B HONOR ROLL

SECOND GRADE: Nicholas Adair, Taylor Ashline, Tyler Barfield, Tori Barney, Kaitlin Blanton, Courtney Bouknight, Ashley Bradberry, Alexis Briggs, Aaron Felmet, Christopher Flores, Amanda Gibbons, Chris Goodyear, Brantley Gordon, Skylar Harmon, Olivia Hartzog, Kayla Hendricks, McKenzie Hodson, Anthony Holm, Chase Learnard, Brad Miller, Brianna Miller, Justus Miller, Zoe Noriega, Ryleigh Osment, Destiney Peters, Amber Puckett, Branyon Ricketts, Chance Spires, Loriana Taylor, Madison Tharp, Kassandra Villafuerte

THIRD GRADE: Nicholas Bazemore, Myles Bessinger, Lauren Bone, Jordan Carter, Danielle Chapa, Zane Daniels, DJ Dinkins, Ashlynn Dorroh, Zachery Dozier, Blaine Drawdy, Paige Driggers, Taylor Eubanks, Brooke Jeffcoat, Mallory Kennedy, Ashlynn Kneece, Ethan Kyzer, Baylee Larimore, Lane Lanigan, Abien Lemus, Maddie Lewis, Tiana Mayers, Jeremy McCoy, Ben Nicewonger, Brandon Outlaw, Savannah Roberts, Ryan Rucker, Parker Sherlock, Austin Shumpert, Tanner Shumpert, James Smith, Trevor Willing

FOURTH GRADE: Cassandra Aldsworth, Taylor Bouknight, Katie Bradberry, Cortland Butler, Megan Cribb, Victoria Fanning, Veronica Fletcher, Kailey Fornez, Kenzie Fryman, Alex Galentine, Caleb Gunter, Alexis Hendricks, Heather Hurt, Jessica Hyder, Tara MacMillan, Isaac McMehan, Roy Medlin, Ava Miller, Nicholas Miller, Sean Murray, Will Poole, Nyasia Pough, Taylor Richardson, Brianna Richbourg, Chandler Stanley, Hunter Sweet, Annie Tindall, Sidney Tindall, Rebecca Tracy, Tyler White, Alex Williams

FIFTH GRADE: Austin Albea, Stormi Arender, Jordan Bailey, Zarrien Baker, Tyler Barnes, Tucker Brown, Jason Bunch, Destiney Chamberlain, Jacob Chavis, Nicholas Christopher, Trevor Corbett, Daniel Easterling, Tucker Eubanks, Mya Filardi, Thomas Gantt, Lizeth Gomez-Franco, Neal Green, Austin Jeffcoat, Brian Kaveski, Alex Kimble, Lauren Lanigan, Spencer Leaphart, Owen Linkhorn, Thomas Martin, Shanequa Mayes, Cade Meetze, Tanner Montjoy, Jay Peavy, Alexis Ridgeway, Darien Rounds, Taylor Rucker, Andrena Sampson, Steven Shumpert, Kaysey Thomas, Sharolynn Walker, Emily Wilson, Bryson Yonce, Ben Yordy

PLEASANT HILL ELEMENTARY

PLEASANT HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

A/B HONOR ROLL

SECOND GRADE: Jordan Allen, Kirsten Allen, Tristan Allen, Zachary Armstrong, Madison Barrett, Autumn Bates, Brooke Beatty, Chandler Black, Carlie Blackmon, John Boatwright, Erick Boniface, Max Boscaglia, Braison Bourne, Rachel Brooks, David Brown, Shannon Broyles, Zaria Bryant, Ahmaad Bynem-Scott, Tradd Byrd, Brooke Calkins, Zach Carpenter, Caroline Carter, Mackenzie Clamp, Brennan Cofer, Owen Cofer, Witt Coleman, Tyde Cooper, Fernando Correa, Mikayla Cotton, Tara Cronin, Zack Culler, Joe David, Hannah Davis, Sam Davis, Devin Dooley, Nathan Drafts, Collin Elliott, Allison Enright, Michael Eslick, Madison Farmer, Luke Floyd, Mason Fowler, Abbie Grace Garrick, Turner Garrison, Dylan Gaskins, Kaitlyn Gilmore, Austin Glad, Will Grant, Olivia Hall, Chris Hanna, Nathan Hanson, JJ Hardy, Riley Hardy, Camryn Harsey, Noah Hassler, Chandler Heywood, Emma Hoog, Adyson Jeffers, Chase Johnson, Liza Johnson, William Johnson, Emma Grace Jordan, Taylor Keel, Tyler Keel, Erica Kestner, Zachary Kinsley, Riley Kozemko, Emma Lambrecht, Blake Lawson, Jarrett Layfield, Savannah Lide, Avery Long, Shayne Maccarelli, Juan Marceleno, Taylor Mathias, Ben Mayer, Kierrah McDaniels, Sarah McMurry, Taylor Miles, Chloe Morris, Savannah A. Morris, Clayton Norris, Hannah Norris, Sara Norton, Abigail Patterson, Michaela Peeples, Aidan Peterson, Brandon Pynes, Keanan Quinn, Ben Rawl, Alex Reed, Janie Reed, Katie Reeves, Morgan Rish, Luke Rivers, Kyle Roberts, Anna Robinson, Court Roseneau, Selwyn Salter, Coral Schadewald, Heath Scruggs, Solomon Shafer, Blake Spencer, Aryella Spires, Sam Spurlock, Carlos Staley, Sterling Stark, Kylie Steele, Abby Stoner, Taylor Swaim, Olivia Tafini, Brian Tanner, Justine Tefft, Cameron Thomason, Sarah Thompson, Austin Trumbauer, Alexi Tyson, Ashby Vining, Danty Vu, Kim Vu, Davonte Walker, Sam Wayt, Jake Whetstone, Owen Wilderman, Isaiah Williams-Dewalt, Stone Williams, Andrew Wise, Courtney Wisniewski, Jack Dalton Wood

THIRD GRADE: Dena Albarghsh, Zena Albarghsh, Justin Appleton, Matzayani Arizaga, Chandler Atkinson, Nate Baxley, Mayson Beckham, Cameron Beckum, Claire Billings, Annie Blakely, KaraBeth Boring, Bethany Boyd, Joshua Bradshaw, Eric Bromberg, Bryson Burkett, Brooke Burough, Desani Casiano, Grace Chinners, Jonathan Clements, Jay Cook, Jenna Couture, Amber Crist, William Crouch, Eric Davenport, Zackary Davis, Chloe Dawson, Caleb Evans, Lodge Fortenberry, Bradley Foulks, Dylan George, Savannah Griffin, Georgia Guest, Wyatt Hall, Breanna Henry, Connor Hewson, Cailyn Hileman, Jack Hill, Trevor Hiltz, Will Hobbs, Bailey Hoogenboom, Tyler Hughes, Jonathan Jezowski, Michal Johnson, Caleb Jones, Kasey Jones, Erika Jordan, Zachary Kearney, Dylan Kicklighter, Joshua Kim, Jeffery Kindle, Lizzie Kurtz, William Lamb, Brandon LeBlanc, Spencer Lee, Steven Lee, Joshua Little, McKayla Lowman, Parker Lovett, Christopher Lunsford, Daniel Mahoney, Isaac Manning, Megan Mazzei, Trinity McClaran, Taylor McElwain, Caroline McGee, Jessie Merkel, Tyler Mitchell, Erica Moody, Tyler Myers, Cade Neuberger, Max Nogar, Jared O'Berry, Danella Nogar, Brandon Pack, Jessica Patrick, Kristina Peay, Samuel Pent, Gabby Pesa, Taylor Pettersen, B.J. Poiner, Joshua Porter, Jillian Price, Lauren Raines, Marina Ray, Carsyn Reed, Eric Reid, Dalton Reynolds, Clare Rice, Lauren Roemer, Andrew Romanoli, Ethan Ruinen, Joseph Schipp, C.J. Scott, Deanna Smith, Ben Smoak, Jake Speaks, Thomas Stewart, Isabella Tafini, Will Thompson, Jaden Tyson, Emma VanHorne, Nicholas Venezia, Reet Verma, Ridge Vining, Giang Vu, Alexis Wack, James Walsh, Brayden Willie, Michael Willey, Evan Williams, Clayton Wilson, Mackenzie Yoder

FOURTH GRADE: Rachel Abbott, Tyrell Arrington, Mary Ashton, Sadie Bain, Tayler Baker, Cooper Banks, Graham Barber, Thomas Beckwith, Jack Berg, Marley Bickley, Olivia Boatwright, Jason Brantley, Noah Broam, Robyn Broyles, Cassidy Bulino, Abbey Byrd, Miranda Campagna, Nick Cannon, John Carter, Amber Cavender, Megan Classer, Hannah Cleary, Kimmie Cook, Megan Coon, Rachel Cousins, Dominic Croswell, Chase Crouch, Gaby Cruz, Kelly D'Alessio, Christopher daRosa, Lacey Dillon, Drew Dutton, Hannah Eck, Brandon Eden, Jordan Edwards, Ben Eubanks, Romyck Folgar, Farrah Fowler, Samantha Gaebel, Andreous Gary, Erika Gasdia, Audrey Gasque, Ben Gerrish, Jordan Gilden, Brianna Goulston, Annacate Gray, Mandy Green, Dylan Hall, Brittany Harrelson, Robbie Harrison, Kate Hart, Carlee Hatchell, Nate Henry, Alondra Hernandez, Taylor Holland, Jack Hoog, Bethany Hutchinson, Noah Huthmaker, Rebecca Jackson, Emma Jeter, Jacob Johansson, Coit Johnson, Jeffrey Keene, Michael Kissner, Alanna Langford, Jason Le, Savannah Lethco, Callie Lewis, Robert Littell, Haylee Loggins, Cameron Long, Hannah Long, Andres Lopez, Lauren Lovett, Trey Mathias, Preston Mazzei, Brett McCartha, Becca McGee, Mitchell McGee, Danielle Mejias, Kiya Mendez, Mary Janice Middleton, Leslie Miller, Pamela Neary, Alexis Odom, Tyler Reed, Jonathon O'Reilly, Jay Overbay, Zoe Parilla, Connor Patterson, Jacob Rawl, Elizabeth Rawson, James Roberts, Dakota Sarbok, Chandler Scruggs, James Shipman, Kaitlyn Stewart, Landon Stokes, Lillie Stokes, Cora Stone, Caleb Thompson, Haley Tindal, Tony Todd, Haley Vaccaro, Emily Weant, James Wilson, Bethany Wise, Jake Wisniewski, Spencer Wood

FIFTH GRADE: Chelsea Adams, Kimberly Aguilar-Garcia, Brett Anderson, Hannah Barton, Caroline Beaty, Hunter Blackmon, Lauren Blankenbeckler, Tristan Brown, Kristen Broyles, Elizabeth Buczynski, Madison Carrier, Katy Clamp, Colby Cain, Kalie Canady, Maggie Carpenter, Cole Carter, Ashlyn Clamp, Cameron Clark, Mac Cotton, William Cox, Sarah Craven, Isaiah Davenport, Corbett Davis, C.J. DeLeon, Laney Denter, William Diener, Akeem Dysard, Cheyenne Elliott, Sarah Ellis, Trey Enright, Alex Ethridge, Daniele Evans, Matt Farnham, Gabe Feraci, Oscar Ferguson, Madeline Fortenberry, Nathaniel Fournel, Edgar Fragoso, Caitlin Fulkerson, Rachel Gasdia, Zenas Gawai, Callaway Grady, Riser Gramling, Connor Gray, Mallory Harman, Haley Hill, Luke Hinson, Elizabeth Humphries, Christiana Huthmaker, Alex-Mack Jacobs, Haven Jennings, Dreama Johansson, Conor Johnson, Rachel Kader, Keith Kahrmann, Phoenix Kindle, Audra Knight, Tyler Kumler, Seth Kurtz, Monica Larson, Alexandria Layfield, Trevor Long, Andrew Lyon, Maggie Mahoney, Blake Mayer, D.J. Mayse, Jacob Middleton, Danielle Milton-Hall, Marshall Mishoe, Zachary Mitchell, Austin Muse, Nick Neel, Hunter Neeley, Chase Neuberger, Joshua Norman, Sarah O'Neal, J.T. Parrish, Alex Patterson, Connor Pauley, Gabrielle Pepper, Jesse Perez, Erica Pesa, Josie Pickler, Cole Plyler, Jessica Raines, Kaytlyn Ricciardi, Grant Richards, Meredith Richards, James Riffle, T.J. Riley, Elaine Rivers, Hannah Rogers, Adrian Safford, Drew Scruggs, Jack Shealy, Jonathon Shockley, Ericka Sims, Harrison Stewart, Gabie Sullivan, Sarah Summerall, Brett Swisher, Dalton Thomason, Brandon Thompson, Ashley Tindal, Justina Venezia, Tony Vu, Noah Walsh, Thomas Walsh, Rachel Wayt, Courtney White, Katherine Wood, Myranda Woodard, Thomas Yeatts, Jesse Zhao

RED BANK ELEMENTARY

RED BANK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

SECOND GRADE: David Arnold, Kathryn Ashworth, Zachary Blackburn, Zachary Blakely, Brittany Branham, Jackson Brewer, Zachary Burkhamer, Davion Frederick, Jamie Labrador, Ryan Lee, Danielle Marks, Lauren McCaskill, Pedro Orozco, Jordan Patterson, Courtney Price, Mary Ray, Eli Russell, Morgan Schmidt, Christian Scott, Dalton Seals, Caitlin Shipley, Emily Trotter, Tayla Walker

THIRD GRADE: Jacob Bannister, Charles Bedenbaugh, Jasmine Blair, Julianne Campbell, Dixie Cheshire, Taylor Ditch, William Fowler, Lillian Graber, Tyler Hinson, Nicholas Joy, Nicholas Keller, Hannah Kennedy, Chiana Leaphart, Gabryelle Martin, Michael Norris, Patrick O'Connor, Emily Oliver, Jonathan Ratzlaff, Joseph Ravago, Pamela Scheibler, Sarah Sheridan, Ulrich Sheu, Daniel Spencer

FOURTH GRADE: Marguerite Azzara, Joseph Baierl, Hailee Cook, Sydney Lee, Mary Lightsey, Kyle Pelletier, Joel Rogers, Morgan Scott

FIFTH GRADE: Erin Alexander, Nauticah Brown, Braydon Clariday, Lindsey Collins, Jacob Graber, German Jaramillo Castro, Hayley Jett, Shane Martin, Justin Mitchell, Daniel Rainey, Zaya Shell, Hoy Sigmon, Andrew Snelgrove, Alycia Wynn

A/B HONOR ROLL

SECOND GRADE: Chelsea Abrams, Tyler Adams, Kenneth Baker, Benjamin Bliss, Jacob Bove', Gavin Boykin, Dawson Bradham, Michael Brown, Eilana Cannon, Makinzie Cheek, Madison Cook, Ireland Dail, Alexander Davis, Cameron Floyd, Deborah Ford, Joshua Gantt, Connor Garris, Destiny Gill, Austin Harmon, Dylan Isgett, KaSaan Keisler, Daniel Lightfoot, Devyn McCormack, Tabitha McDonald, William McRoberts, Raymond Myers, Nathan Norris, Shawn Pelley, Cesar Posades, Katelyn Prynne, Kirkland Ramey, Dezarae Reed, Alexis Rosado, Mason Rumph, Alexa Sanchez, Zachary Shealy, Bryson Snipes, Trever Sulser, Zadaria Summers, Matthew Teague and Hunter Wallace

THIRD GRADE: Dianna Barfield, Kalyn Blackshear, Danielle Brewer, Bryson Burgess, Austin Corbett, Chezney Crosby, Jacob Dooley, Samuel Eubanks, Jessica Fry, Abigail Gates, Thalia Guzman, Austin Hernandez, Angel Hobbs, Nathanyl Homa, Ashleigh Kirby, Jacob Koon, Jehovah Lavington, Christopher Martin, Tyeler Mercer, Briana Noell, Malcom Oladipo, Robert Pace, Jordan Parnell, Madison Pennington, Laney Rodgers, Breanna Scaffe, Selina Schafer, Joseph Sheridan, Corbin Sigmon, Timothy Speers, Holly Sutton, Candice Tart, Brooke Thomas, Tre'on Trowell, Ryan Tuttle, Taylor Watts, Lydia Wilkes, Ryan Wilson, Dylishia Young

FOURTH GRADE: Jamie Adams, Hannah Arnold, Kevin Bell, Avery Denny, Kelsey Elrod, Colby Epps, Jordan Frye, Cameron Golden, Melanie Goss, Amber Haversat, Brianna Horton, Joshua Jones, Emily Joyner, Katherine Marsden, Aliana Miller, Nitzia Orozco, Andrew Outlaw, Austin Pearce, Brianna Pennell, Rebekah Polk, Nathaniel Sansbury, Kaci Sarnsamack, Maria Schafer, Mitchell Truel

FIFTH GRADE: Joseph Beckett, Mark Boatwright, Joshua Bove', Katelyn Butler, William Chapman, Everett Courter, Bradley Craps, Dalton Deans, Kelsey Dearing, Danielle Dreher, Lauren Drinkard, Marion Gates, Daniel Kennedy, Ryan Kyzer, Carli Lucius, Artem Lynch, Dakota Maish, Nicholas Martin, Victor Oladipo, Zachery Pennington, Jeremiah Price, Phillip Printz, Daniel Quigley, Vernon Russell, Brandon Scaffe, Tyler Schussler, Michael Seals, Brandon Serio, Holly Smith, Skylar Spurlock, Tyler Stokes, Maddisun Stoll, Tyler Tindall, Alix Wallace, Sydney Watson

SAXE GOTHA ELEMENTARY

SAXE GOTHA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

SECOND GRADE: Elias Barber, Kimberly Blackwell, Triston Bowen, Valencia Bumgarner, Joseph Castellano, Sydnee Clark, Luis Costilla, Adin Daniels, Alexia Davis, Jasmine Dewerdt, Reagan George, Jonas Guffey, Jay Hardy, Jeffrey Hendrix, Jared Hudson, Josie Inabinet, Hailey Jeffcoat, Kayla Kerr, Hailey Liafsha, Ashley Mahon, Riley Martin, Noah McCoy, Aaron McLaughlin, Nicole McMillan, Adam Miller, Vincent Minor, Jacob Nanney, Cameryn Powell, Jacob Pressley, Dylan Rabon, Brayden Romanstine, Logan Scearce, Savanna Senn, Gregory Sharpe, Eddie Skipper, Braeden Slater, Collin Smith, Kyle Stansell, Mekensie Stork, Taylor Threatt, Jordan Walker, Mollyann Watson

THIRD GRADE: Ally Addy, Jacob Ballington, Denis Champoux, Taren Daniels, Cameron Elliott, Alyssa Fox, Timothy Gilpatrick, Emily Guffey, Cullen Hines, Anna Jacobs, Delaney Livingston, Reuben Londhe, Caleb Meyerand, Ciera Montesano, Londa Pringle, Brooklynn Sims, Hailey Smith, Kyle Storer, Brock Taylor, Cameron Watson

FOURTH GRADE: Brewer Cawley, Zackary Claspill, Micaiah Daniels, Christopher Hatchell, Jeremy Hines, Albert Hope, Damari Johnson, Chandler Klotz, Haley Mattox, Braden Nanney, Madison Self, Vanessa Skipper, Oceana Taitague, Parker Wieder

FIFTH GRADE: Jalon Daniels, Dia Johnson, Eric Lewis, Bridgette Lutz, Ashelyn McCoy, Kara Murphy, Brianna Price

A/B HONOR ROLL

SECOND GRADE: Jena Akber, Kourtney Amole, Dakota Anthony, Katelyn Baker, Jazmine Balzer, Rhett Bise, Cameron Blackwell, Izabelha Bozard, Taylor Branch, Samantha Branham, Claudia Brasington, Raina Bryant, Shannon Coffey, Shelby Davies, Allen Drafts, Trenton Edmundson, Caroline Estep, Catherine Estep, Abbi Fallaw, Kaleb Fincher, Jef Folk, Landon Frye, Aaleyah Gantt, Jaelin Gray, Allison Hair, Nicholas Hatchell, Tristan Hendley, matthew Hickman, Elijah Highsmith, Kirsten Hoard, Hayden Hughes, Jacob Jeffcoat, Bryson Joye, Timothy Kyzer, Tyler Langford, Hayden Liafsha, Jordyn Matherne, Kindred Phillips, Justin Rabon, Yuliet Ruiz Ferreyra, Eric Senn, Harvey Staley, Kyle Swindler, Savario Taitague, Caleb Taylor, John Waters, Lily Williams, Paul Woodard, Gabriel Yu, William Zeigler

THIRD GRADE: Joseph Abrams, Arthur Albritton, Rocio Almaraz, Emily Alston, Britt Altman, Eric Anderson, JaQuan Austin-Inabinett, Shelby Ballington, Jenna Black, Amber Brugger, Seth Cooper, Bailey Cumber, Kelsey Dalrymple, Gillian Dangerfield, Eliza Elizondo, Angelina Elkin, Joe Garay, Chandler Gayden, Arianna Geiger, Jovanny Gonzales Rosales, Hannah Goodwin, Kayla Gordon, Dalton Hale, Skyler Hubbard, McKayla Isenhoward, Savannah Jeffcoat, Kaleb Lewis, Angelys Merizalde, Michael Ruff, Madison Saul, Seth Sharpe, Kaitlyn Smith, Carrie Steele, Alaneei Thompson-Black, Cameron Veal, Silvio Vitale, Kinzie White, Reese Williams

FOURTH GRADE: Amber Anderson, Arielle Ashley, Sarah Atkinson, Anthony Castellano, William Cooper, Rozlind Cosom, Michaela Daniels, Joseph DeMarco, Tyler Dotman, Matthew Gantt, William Gray, Joshua Havird, Darrin Hicks, Angela Huggins, Christina Jarvis, Ivee Kopacz, Jacob Marsh, Victoria Marshall, Timothy McLemore, A.J. Nagel, Jamie Ray, Justin Roland, Brittany Rowe, Braxton Saniti, Nicholas Schirato, Lillie Seebauer, John Tyson, Sam Waguespack, Katie Walker

FIFTH GRADE: Alex Bangerter, Taylor Barfield, Ashley Blick, Kristopher Covington, A.J. Dodgen, Patrick Dotson, Alexis Elledge, Da'Jon Elliot, Tyler Flannery, Ben Francis, Ryant Furtick, Kristina Heimbuch, Noah Humphries, Jacob Jeffcoat, Olivia Jordan, Tristan Liberty, Jay Loy, Karla Luevano Santana, Kadie Middaugh, Andrew Montgomery, Logan Morgan, Alissa Pendrak, Kayla Rabon, Kristen Riles, Simeon Shaylor, Grace Snuffer, Alexis Stokes, Jarrett Varnadoe, Destiny Webb, Ashya Whitehead-Moore, Kyle Wielkie, Maya Williams, Ryan Williams, Alexandria Wright

WHITE KNOLL ELEMENTARY

WHITE KNOLL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

Bailey Agee, Savannah Amick, Jordan Beaulieu, Kaitlyn Berger, Skylar Blume, Sean Bookman, Jack Bowen, Zachary Brabham, Gavin Bradshaw, Bailey Brown, Sarah Claas, Kaliyah Clary, Alexandra Clemens, John Clemens, Dorothy Cordes, Clayton Crews, John Cromer, Brianna Davis, Emily Dennison, Matthew Ditch, Matthew Dooley, Seaira Elliott, Taylor Emanuel, Christoper Endrenyi, Abigail Evans, Kaleigh Evans, Bryce Fields, Reece Fields, James Fleece, Makenzie Floyd, Jessica Frederici, Lauren Gambrell, Alexandria Goad, Daina Goings, Alex Goodwin, Anthony Griswold, Catherine Gross, Jonathan Grubbs, Rebecca Hall, Abby Hall-O'Konek, Charles Harris, Tyler Hartley, Kayla Heckman, Haley Hopkins, Nicholas Howard, Kimberly Hubbard, Abbey Huff, Brace Hutchison, Jajuan Johnson, Zachary Johnson, Kennedy Kelly, Makenzie Kyzer, Ashton Long, Hannah Lowman, Connor MacDougall, Chandler Maner, Bryson Martin, Stephanie Martinez, Gracie May, Makaylee McCray, Ben McMickins, Griffin Miller, Jordan Miller, Kelly Mills, Estrella Moroyoqui-Salinas, Lily Morris, Caitlyn Moss, Jilliyn O'Daniel, Cameron O'Dell, Amina Omerbasic, Anna Palmer, Govani Pineda, Rion Pittman, Brianna Robinson, Ryan Rogers, Laura Rohrer, Jeffrey Rose, Dennis Rowe, Lindsey Sapp, Katelyn Schramm, John Scott, Taylor Scott, Adam Sightler, Alana-Marie Taylor, Caitlin Vaughn, Adam Vincent, Blake Walker, Chase Webster, Alanna Williams, Alexandra Williams, Mary Williams, Hailey Williamson, Hannah Williamson, Brandon Wingard, Isabel Wood, Keyona Wright, Mackenzie Yandle, Caitlin Young

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jordan Agee, Donovan Agness, Lin Agullo, Mai Agullo, Alexi Alario, Brandon Allen, Jacob Amodio, Taylor Antley, Da'Shaun Armour, Taylor Backman, Thomas Backus, Dylan Bailey, Alexis Barnes, Athena Barrera, Daniel Barrett, Jessica Bentley, Carter Blevins, McKenzie Bowers, Nathan Brady, Amy Branham, Evana Brimfield, Benjamin Brown, Trenton Burroughs, Shane Byrd, Jasmine Callaham, Hunter Campbell, Haley Capotosti, Ashram Clark, Emma Collins, Katherine Collins, Alex Corley, Chase Couch, Sydney Cowart, Brandon Davis, Marissa Davis, Shannon Davis, Destiny DeLarye, Kirsten DeLucia, Samuel Dennison, Nicole Dent, Abbigail Dew, Brenan Dimery, Michael Dooley, Victoria Dorsey, Breanna Douglas, Hunter Eargle, Jayden Edwards, Breanna Ellingsen, Braxton Evans, Aydan Fields, Patrick Fuller, Kelsey Gardner, Braxton Garner-Robinson, Zachary Grant, Hannah Grimes, Oscar Gutierrez Perez, Emily Hane, Ryan Harbin, Justin Harison, Geneva Harrison, Jordon Harsey, Samuel Hayes, Kayla Heckman, Josue Hernandez, Stephanie Hernandez, Sarah Herring, Brione Hodges-Cromwell, Nathan Holland, Ricky Holmes, Prince Hook, Matthew Horne, Jacob Horton, Nicholas Howard, Brace Hutchison, Jalen Jennings, Catherine Johnson, Cynthia Johnson, Jajuan Johnson, Troy Johnson, John Jolley, Alia Jones, Hailey Kelly, Lane Kelly, Donivan Kensek, Harley King, Amber Knight, Makenzie Kyzer, Brennan Laffoday, Michaela Laffoday, Thomas Laird, Alyssa Laughlan, Landrey Leagan, Raelynn Lerch, Taylor Lim, Sean Lincoln, Hunter Lint, Ashton Long, Justin Lonsberry, Michael Lorick, Hannah Lowman, Julie Lyons, Connor MacDougall, Jacob Malone, Meagan Maner, Brandon Marsh, Rebecca Marshall, Ryan Matthews, Zachary Mattox, Gracie May, Alyssa McCormack, Makaylee McCray, Bailey McGraw, Cameron McLean, Gage McMichael, Brianna Meares, Kamil Milhouse, Kelly Mills, Madelyn Mills, Casey Moore, Daniel Moore, Diego Morales, William Mullen, Abigayle Murphy, Marilyn Noles, Amar Omerbasic, Amina Omerbasic, Ryan Paetow, Heather Palmer, Parker Palmer, Cameron Peake, Alyna Pittman, Rion Pittman, Chon Porter, Savannah Prince, David Rabon, Erica Reagan, Noah Reeves, Darian Riley, Kaitlyn Rinehart, Brianna Robinson, Savannah Rodgers, Janelle Rogers, Damon Ross, Emily Sanchez, Katelyn Schramm, Heather Schulke, Jacob Schwartz, Haleigh Scott, Taylor Scott, Caleb Sheldon, Keeghan Shropshire, Ashlyn Simon, David Smith, David Smith, Jonathan Smith, Natalie Smith, Nathanial Smith, Caleb Snelling, Mackenzie Snowden, Montana Spigner, Nicholas Stack, Austin Sullivan, Graycen Szalwinski, Jakob Taft, Nicholas Taiste, Jayde Totuszynski, Ariel Tran, Nicholas Tran, Kalyn Truesdale, Cody Tucker, Brittany Tuten, Dominic Upchurch, Eric Vincent, Michael Wages, Jennings Walker, Kye Walker, Marlayisa Walker, Mason Walters, Wilson Ward, Jeremy Ward-Rossiter, Rebecca Watford, Samantha Watts, Chase Webster, D'Asia White, Emily Whitsett, Alexandra Williams, Chase Williams, Karlyn Williams, Kiaria Williams, Libby Williams, Emily Williamson, Hailey Williamson, Hannah Williamson, Abigail Wilson, Zackery Wilson, Madison Wise, Alexia Wolfe, Collin Woods, Hallie Woods, Briannah Workman, Syvannah Workman, Caitlin Young

CAROLINA SPRINGS MIDDLE

CAROLINA SPRINGS MIDDLE SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

Kiersten Addy, Kristen Anderson, Benjamin Baker, Bryce Bullard, Rian Burris, Brianna Bustamante, Savannah Cagle, Alexia Cooper, Trenton Duncan, Sarah Edrozo, Esther Edwards, Heenali Fozdar, Laikyn Hackett, Erick Hernandez Anguiano, Victoria Oswald, Victoria Perez Oquendo, Madison Poindexter, Samantha Reed, Maegan Reynolds, Audria Sharpe, Lindsey Smith, Breanna Tindal, Lauren Walters, Mackenzie West, Jason Wong, Aubrey Woodard

A/B HONOR ROLL

Zackary Adams, Jeffrey Akrong, Caitlyn Alford, John Allen, Megan Anderson, Tyler Antinone, Theodore Bach, Serah Baierl, Jesse Barnes, Maisey Beckwith, Ashlee Bennett, Isabella Berry, Omari Bey, Brydan Blachura, Lauren Blakely, Makayla Blakely, Craig Blakey, Miranda Brakefield, Brittany Branham, Alexandria Braziel, Carl Brygger, Samantha Burnett, Melissa Carlyle, Alexis Casey, William Caughman, Johnathan Chapin, Caroline Clarke, Caroline Coggins, Tyler Comley, Hannah Cooper, Meghan Crumpton, Brianna Cruz, Jennifer Curtis, Katherine Dattilio, Sarah DiPiazza, Amy Ditch, Madison Dominick, Ashton Dula, Emily Durocher, Timothy Eichelberger, Stevenson Estep, Caroline Felder, Savannah Fleming, Candice Foster, Hampton Fox, Hannah Frye, Maria Gaffney, Darren Gainey, Keith Gil, Annissa Gonzalez, Michael Grigsby, Zoe' Haley, Keith Hallman, Cassidy Hamelinck, Damian Harmon, Devin Hatchell, Jayne Henrick, Zackary Heustess, Madeline Hodgin, Sarah Huffman, Alexandria Hutto, Sierra Hyer, Brandon Isphording, Noori Jaggi, Alexander Jaques, Aaron Johnson, Dionne Johnson, Kourtnee Johnson, Ryan Jordan, Evan Jorgensen, Chelsea Joseph, Gavin Kenner, Kendall Koon, Hunter Laag, Shadavia Lanham, Danica Leaphart, Kinsey Lee, Kyrsten Legrant, Kaitlin Leva, Logan Lewis, Rebecca Liles, Tiffany Livingston, Kayla Lown, Sadie Marsden, Stephen Marsden, Nicolas Martinez, Raven Mathis, Lauren McGee, Allyssa Mercer, Dustin Moore, Maegan Morales, Konner Morgan, Marissa Morini, Jacob Mouser, Brianna Mungo, Joshua Murray, Malin Murray, Warren Nunley, Carolann O'Quinn, Azalia Owens, Emily Pocisk, Hembree Poindexter, Jillian Polk, Seth Poston, Alexandra Powell, Sabrina Presnell, Tyra Priest, Sripriya Raja, Melissa Ramsey, Amy Rankin, Elizabeth Rankin, Rebekah Ravago, Jimmy Reed, Jacob Reeves, Samantha Reichle, Kaitlyn Rhodes, Alex Richardson, Brittany Robertson, Elizabeth Roland, Katrina Roland, Ebony Romero Aranza, Alyssa Rubens, Sarah Schilling, Elizabeth Schofield, Margurite Sease, Jacob Seebauer, Anna Senesi, Christian Sharpe, Eric Sharpe, Hannah Simmons, Amber Smith, Cameron Smith, Taylor Smith, Thomas Sox, Nicholas Speers, Richard Speers, Morgan Spires, Damon Stafford, Darian Steele, Jasper Steele, Adara Steinmetz, Harland Stevens, Skyler Stoll, Evan Streett, Blake Stroud, Logan Sullivan, Haley Surface, Elliot Swails, Cole Teets, Zachary Tenney, Arthur Thomas, Morgan Thomas, Shavon Thomas, Logan Thompson, Brandon Tillmon, Tyler Turnage, Willard Turner, Victoria Van Deusen, Shane Wallace, Matthew Weathersby, Brandon Weeks, Stacey Whitaker, Erika White, Carlye Wiggins, Jared Williams, Jenna Williams, Bailey Wilson, Logan Windsor

GILBERT MIDDLE

GILBERT MIDDLE SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

SIXTH GRADE: Monica Alverson, Ashley Amick, Autumn Bradley, Kaci Bullard, Kassidy Burgess, Francis Caughman, Hannah Clevenger, Donovan Darlington, Cody Duncan, Allison Harman, Breanna Harmon, Kendall Jackson, Mallory Jordan, Savannah McWatters, Helena Peterson, Erin Roof, Quinton Roof, Sara Walters, Savannah Warren, Caleb Watkins

SEVENTH GRADE: Abbey Bedenbaugh, Haley Boatright, Nicholas Clamp, Katy Crout, Edit DeJesus, Riley Farmer, Savannah Fulmer, Kayla Goodman, Katelynn Gunter, Andrew Haslinger, Haven Hendrix, Nathan Leaphart, Phoebe Ngo, Emily Pilot, Jessica Rye, Anna Taylor, Austin Wise

EIGHTH GRADE: Robert Curry, Christian Duncan, Sara Garbowski, Alexxandra Henley, Seth Kuntz, Kenneth Phelps, Tamara Price, Michael Shealy, Mitch Spires, Hannah Swearingen, Katie Tetanich, Victoria Wills

A/B HONOR ROLL

SIXTH GRADE: Madison Bailes, Cameron Banchero, Rebecca Beasley, Devaca Bethea, Walker Blount, Zaria Brown, Forrest Burkett, Brianna Cade, Ralph Cathell, Zachary Chapman, Danielle Clamp, Kristian Cook, Erin Coon, Hannah Corder, Zachary Coward, Victoria Cress, Samantha Dorward, Shaylor Duncan, Nicholas Duvall, Austin Fink, Rafeal Gibson, Noah Goering, Nicholas Graves, Noah Hall, Madison Hallman, Joseph Hardee, Nicholas Hendrix, Elena Hernandez, Zachary Johnson, Jarrod Jonas, Zachary Kilgore, Lewis King, Charles Knight, Angel Koontz, Braxton Langenburg, Jacob Lee, Loren Lindler, Lilie Martin, Amanda McKay, Aaron-Judson Morris, Alexander Mundy, Danica Myers, Mary Beth O'Cain, Hannah Page, Kaylah Parks, Allie Price, Brittney Ricard, Cole Riddlehoover, Ansley Robertson, Chasity Rodeback, Cody Rose, Ashleigh Sanders, Christina Sanders, Cody Schuckman, Olivia Schumpert, Katherine Shindledecker, Tristan Simpson, Hannah Smith, Morgan Taylor, Jordan Tedford, Taylor Veronee, Paige Warren, Dillon Waters, Katelynn West, Zachary Williams, William Womack, Logan Wooten, Abbi Wright

SEVENTH GRADE: Megan Asbill, Mason Bridges, Monecia Bryant, Haley Burchette, Trenton Burton, Cassandra Cade, Gail Cain, Haley Cooper, Mason Cox, Matthew Driver, Aubrey Dyer, Andrew Frick, Addison Giddens, Kelsey Graham, Carly Harmon, Haley Harmon, Tabitha Hollers, Jonah Hollman, Samantha Iniguez, Whitney Johnson, Emily Jones, Bryce Keisler, Travis Keisler, Samantha Kelly, Stephanie Koontz, Tyler Mantooth, Kara Mapson, Santania Martin, Jessica May, Emily Medlock, Morgan Mims, Kori Murray, Kenneth Page, Austin Pees, Kathryn Pitts, Christopher Post, Matthew Pressley, Sage Price, Savannah Price, Allison Raitt, Michaela Rankin, Benjamin Rauch, Kristen Roberts, Jacob Robertson, Gabrielle Rowe, Alena Senf, Aubrey Skaggs, Lauren Smiley, Emily Smith, Halena Smith, Morgan Smith, Zachary Smith, Allie Snider, McKenzie Sulser, Joshua Swearingen, Joshua Tedder, John Tetanich, Phoebe Thorjusen, Amber Tokar, Dakota Ulmen, Syndee Ward, Gibson Westfall, Ayanna Wigfall, Wilson Wiggins, Haley Williamson, Hali Wilson, Krista Wood, Christopher Zarpentine, Karina Zavala

EIGHTH GRADE: Yasmin Bedenbaugh, Katherine Berry, Emily Brooks, MacKenzie Carpenter, Jagroop Cheema, Cory Corder, Haleigh Derrick, Ashtin Edwards, Katarina Ellisor, Blake Faulkner, Amanda Foster, Ashton Fraley, Danyelle Frazier, Bailey Frost, Trenton Grant, Mina Gunter, Matthew Hall, Allie Harrell, Caitlin Herron, John Hornung, Evangelea Howell, Jewel Joiner, Samantha Jonas, Zachery Keisler, Matthew Kilgore, William Lindler, Ashlyn Maroney, Alexandra Martin, Mary May, Lindsey Miller, Seth Morris, Kristen Newbern, Hailey Newman, Jon Newman, Madison Nichols, Raymond Padgett, Jonathan Potter, Jamie Preston, Bradley Pritchard, Alexis Ricard, Brandon Ricard, Madison Ringer, Katlin Robins, Nicole Rothell, Sidney Schilling, Ashley Smith, Samantha Smith, Brandon Snelling, Cydney Taylor, Zachary Thier, Lauren Whisenant, Haley Willson, Catalina Zavala

LEXINGTON MIDDLE

LEXINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

SIXTH GRADE: William Allee, Katherine Carrillo, Elizabeth Carswell, Rebecca Chase, Abigail Coskrey, Christopher Coskrey, Rosemary Coskrey, Kenneth Do, Taylor Dunlap, Bailey Feder, Brooke Feder, Delaney Grant, Adam Harris, Brice Kirven, Isabel Korn, Lauren Lacomba, Lillian Lawrence, Albon Loftis, Trey Mitchell, Samantha Morris, Kimberly Porth, Samantha Price, Blaire Rikard, Caleb Rivers, Kristina Salvagin, Casey Smith, Alexandra Sprang, Erin Thompson, Kaitlyn Thompson, James Waters, Emma Weick

SEVENTH GRADE: Jonathan Aldinger, Lacy Appleton, Claire Bauschka, Emily Beasley, Mackenzie Briggs, Ellie Chao, Anatoli Chavchich, Veronica Chiu, Emily Cox, Charles Dunnavant, Erin Farrell, Sarah Hendrix, Shivani Kapur, James Laurence, Basil Lin, Haylee Love, Logan Martin, Cathlynn McGrady, Patrick McKenzie, Marilyn Mitchell, Ashley Padgett, Daisy Park, Celine Peksenar, Sydney Rogers, William Rummel, Nikil Sairam, Trinh Vu, Xijia Wang, Emily Washburn, Jacqueline White, Dallin Williams, Brenae Wilson, Kala Windham, Stefanie Wingard, Qiang Zhang

EIGHTH GRADE: Madison Barber, Mitchell Bauschka, Brandon Blackwell, Paul Boland, James Brittingham, Brian Farchione, Lauren Feder, Megan Floyd, Morgan Gobbi, Zachary Harrington, Kristin Hart, Anna Hartley, Chien-Hsiang Huang, Allison Huggins, Angella Jiang, Juchen Liang, Stanley McAfee, Jacob McWilliam, Jill Mooney, Michael Oswald, Erin Reed, Jenna Smith, Matthew Underwood, Trinh Vu

A/B HONOR ROLL

SIXTH GRADE: Layne Ailstock, Steve Aluri, Shannen Alvarado, Galen Baker, Rhett Bane, James Behling, Ansley Birchmore, Hudson Bishop, Bailey Black, Joshua Boozer, Julia Bopp, Nia Bowman, William Bradford, Erin Callaham, Brandon Carnes, Turner Carson, Andrea Cervantes-Martinez, Thomas Chandler, Sarah Cherup, Alexander Clark, Grant Connell, Graci Conner, John Cooley, Cassidy Cothran, Lauren Crawford, Bradilynn Crockett, Hannah Davis, James Derrick, Madison Derrick, Courtney Dolan, Regan Duffie, Holly Ellis, Benjamin Freiburger, Alyssa Garrison, Shelby Gifford, Georgia Gill, Madison Godfrey, Rabon Hale, Rena Haley, Caroline Higgins, Brianna Hite, Dakota Hodge, Ashton Huckabee, Ashlyn Humphrey, Rebecca Humphries, Roshni Kochhar, First Name Last Name, Ashley Lloyd, Janie Logue, Gavin Looker, Jaron Marzitelli, Kathryn McElrath, Patrick McNamara, Hunter Mills, Wallace Mixon, Billie Modzelewski, Abby Moore, Lindsey Myers, Allison Offill, Sean O'Hara, Thomas Pace, Evan Parry, Andrew Preston, Micaela Privette, Madison Proffitt, Addie Quattlebaum, Ryan Reynolds, Jessica Roberts, Jill Robinson, Andrea Rosales, Benjamin Ruiz, Jacob Ryan, Bailey Sharpe, Karli Shelton, Alexandra Shertzer, Davis St. Clair, Zachary Stokes, Sheryl Sudduth, Madeline Swalgren, George Vaporis, Trinh Vu, Jonathan Walker, Dalton Weathersby, Abigail Wenger, Christopher Wood

SEVENTH GRADE: Tyler Adams, Nicholas Applegate, Emily Ayers, Noah Bauer, Joshua Beckwith, Haley Berry, Richard Bisbee, Sarah Bodie, Sophie Bookheimer, Sydney Bosley, Anna Bowers, Mackenzie Briggs, Logan Brownlee, Ian Campbell, Cesar Carrillo, Christopher Carter, Shanice Carter, Hannah Cason, Preeti Chandekar, Shantriel Chaplin, Nathan Chappell, Kathryn Cherup, Matthew Clapp, Olivia Constantinidi, Taylor Cordovano, Haley Darnell, Sara Deese, James DeMarre, Akash Desai, Eryn Deveau, Mark Dieterly, Donitra Edwards, Harrison Evans, Marshall Fite, Addison Frazier, Caroline Gable, Jordan Gamble, Sydney Garling, Caroline Gates, Laura Girdler, William Goodson, Ann Gore, Julia Gossett, Tanner Gray, Michael Green, Andrew Griffin, Jonathan Ha, Madeline Hammond, Cameron Harrington, Dustin Hartley, Ashbelle Henry, Lilly Herpst, Ross Hightower, Hailey Horn, Janie Howland, Nora Jebali, Kimberly Jergenson, Olivia Johnson, Allison Judy, Andrew Karp, Chandler Keith, Brennan Keys, Katelin Killman, Samuel Kinard, Carly Kirkpatrick, Graeson Kiser, Robert Kordes, Alexis Lain, Lora Lashkova, First Name Last Name, Ashley Lawson, Bryson Lever, Megan Locklier, Joshua Martin, Hendrick McCullar, Hannah McLelland, Abigail Mellott, Anna Menard, Johnathon Miley, Amanda Miller, Nathan Mirmow, Hailey Modzelewski, Whitney Moore, Elaina Morgan, Autumn Morris, Brandon Neese, Stephanie Nelson, Andrew Nichols, Sarah Pace, Kimberly Platt, Jayden Purnell, Maxwell Rabe, Braxton Raber, Varun Rameswara, Madeleine Richardson, Jessie Riley, William Rivers, Courtney Rives, David Robinson, Katherine Rodriguez, William Ronan, Corey Roof, Emily Scircle, John Sease, Chandler Severson, Laura Sherpy, Courtney Sims, Kacie Smiley, Jordan Smith, Mattie Smith, Patrick Smith, Joshua Soots, Lauren Stephenson, Brittany Stinson, Hannah Sturkie, Hunter Sweat, Theodore Talmage, Corey Thomas, Christopher Tidwell, Austin Tucker, Jessica Ufford, Karla Vargas Hernandez, Justin Walker, Tyler Walker, Kristen Ward, Daniel White, Kyle White, Madeline Whitmire, Macey Williamson, Natalie Willis, Rebekah Wingard

EIGHTH GRADE: Andrew Ackley, Grant Alexander, Kaitlyn Amsler, Hunter Arnold, Paul Bailey, Mikiah Baker, Alexis Barber, Daniel Bates, Gracen Bennett, Alex Berg, Rachel Bicker, Erica Blake, LeAnn Boddie, Adriana Bowman, Joshua Brooks, Gloria Burke, Trynady Burkett, Megan Campbell, Andrew Carnes, Elijah Cleveland, Miranda Collins, Aaliyah Cotton, Brian Crooks, Sidney Cutter, Eddie Davis, Victoria Deatherage, Shanti Dickerson, Christopher Donaldson, Sarah Eckstrom, David Enzastiga, Jared Free, Gable Funchess, Dylan Green, Matthew Grooms, Foster Hamilton, Joshua Hawkins, James Hawsey, Savannah Haynes, Emily Heid, Jolie Hiers, Matthew Hodges, Sarah Humphries, Victoria Jobst, Elizabeth Klump, Mary Lawrence, Emma Loney, Riley Lutz, Lauren Lux, Michael Maddox, Luigi Malpartida Rozas, Morgan Manini, Matthew Martin, Brian Maxwell, Rachel McCary, Bailey McFaden, Sarah Moore, Chance Morgan, Matthew Morrison, Michael Mosner, Haley Naughton, Christopher O'Berry, James Pace, Dylan Patel, Cameron Patterson, Brianna Rafferty, Jerrell Rauch, Julie Reams, Tanner Reeh, Brianna Reynolds, Breah Riddle, Blanca Rivas, Lauren Santacroce, Dylan Sapp, Keili Sharpe, Benjamin Slice, Cassandra Smith, KaTerra Smith, Logan Stills, Heather Struckman, Austin Stukes, Sarah Sturkie, Barbara-Brooke Summers, Emily Summers, Zelong Sun, Hannah Swinbank, Grant Wenzel, Wendy Zwanka

PELION MIDDLE

PELION MIDDLE SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

SIXTH GRADE: Julia Dale, Alexandria Goodwin, Kaitlyn Hunter, Kayla Ingle, Zachary Johnson, Austin King, Stephen O'Neal, Elizabeth Rice, Brittany Richbourg, Bethanie Still, Daphne Thompson

SEVENTH GRADE: Brooke Albea, Clarissa Babb, Ronald Berry, Kayla Bradwell, Brandon Brazell, Gabrielle Gray, Raegan Kennedy, Caleb Kneece, Brandon Myers, Jessica Padgett, Tommy Pan, Hannah Pate, Christopher Shumpert, Danielle Stewart

EIGHTH GRADE: Aubrey Hite, Colton Poole, Coleten Shaner, Alissa Spearman, Rebekah Treaster

A/B HONOR ROLL

SIXTH GRADE: Ariel Atwood, Darianne Ballard, Madison Barr, Marisol Bautista, Brittney Bouknight, Taylor Brooks, Keelie Burns, Patricia Cebada-Charles, Jessica Cherry, Kayleigh Deffendall, Austin Elks, Kayla Ennis, Dylan Fairey, Jakob Florio, William Forrester, Cristina Frutchey, James Golden, Octavia Gray, Caitla Hall, Nathen Hilley, Macy Hutto, Kenneth Jackson, Justin Kirby, Carrie Kyzer, Dylan Lee, Brooke Lucas, Haley McDaniel, Kelly McIntosh, Hunter Nicholson, Keaton Osteen, Delerisha Phillips, Jonathan Pritchard, Andrew Proveaux, Brynna Quintana, Cheyenne Roberts, Dakota Shope, Elizabeth Smith, JosephDavid Smith, Matthew Stoudemire, Ryan Summers, Holly Tata, Morgan Taylor, Kayla Williams, Dylan Williamson, Jacob Willis, Carly Wright

SEVENTH GRADE: Katelynn Aldrich, Donald Barry, Brenton Baty, Maygen Bazemore, Colt Bedenbaugh, Laken Berry, Kimberly Bolanos, Jonathan Brazell, Julia Byrd, Timothy Deffendall, Brittany Dorroh, Baileigh Elliott, Laura Garcia, Roman Garcia, Preston Guess, Seja Henry, Tiffany Hutto, Rachael Ingle, Meagan Jeffcoat, Brandon Jingle, Allie Kennedy, Andrew Kneece, Hieral Lopez Mejia, Harry Martoi, Jordan McCoy, Tatiana McLaughlin, Lauren Moore, Kaidjuan Morris, Devin Neese, Emily Northcutt, Madison Osmanski, Eli Padgett, Elizabeth Register, Wesley Roberts, Andrew Seay, Kevin Shumpert, Shelmary Silva Rodriguez, Rikkie Smith, Mia Spires, Victoria Thomason, Brittany Waltman, Trenton Ward, Savannah Williams, Colby Woods, Ashton Young, Ashley Zimmerman

EIGHTH GRADE: Ashley Bailey, Mikayla Berry, Brooke Bouknight, Amber Chavis, Jodi Coggins, Joshua Comer, Miranda Dye, Brooke Fairey, Kelsea Foster, Zachery Green, Desarae Humphries, Brian Ingle, Colan Jones, Ashley King, Dustin Kirby, Alice Lima Godoy, Miyonta Mavins, Edmond Moore, Tyler Poole, Candace Reynolds, Hannah Shealy, Courtney Stanfield, Dezirae Stewart, Brent Summers, James Trice, Jeremy Williams, Megan Williams

PLEASANT HILL MIDDLE

PLEASANT HILL MIDDLE SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

SIXTH GRADE: Brittany Borden, William Bouknight, Bonnie Brantley, Alexandria Caldwell, Anna Capps, Virginia Carter, Maria Chiarel, William Cronin, Madisyn Currie, Adrien DePace, Isabella Dunsieth, Madison Edwards, Madison Estridge, Miles Fowler, Jolie Frazer Madge, Madeline Goodman, Dylan Hunter, Amy Lance, John Layfield, Donald Lewis, Todd Long, Brady Lucas, Dhruw Maisuria, Garcia Martinez, Cole Mason, Brianna Mazzei, Alyssa McMahon, Mary Owen, Emily Phillips, Zachary Pickler, Julia Pjevach, Jordan Privette, Zoe Rice, Hailey Smith, Taylor Still, Charlotte Stokes, Haley Trapp, Seth Travis, Tyler Wack, Sarah Wadford, Courtney White, Bailey Wiest, Sydnee Wilke

SEVENTH GRADE: Dalton Abrams, Garrett Bello, Anna Bishop, Logan Blankenbeckler, Nathaniel Boyer, Louisa Brunson, Ryan Cain, Laina Carnes, Katherine Carroll, Matthew Coon, Aubrey Cottrell, Meredith Griffin, Adam Hajji, Elizabeth Harris, Mills Hayes, Mark Hoog, Graham Jackson, Lee Johnson, Casey Kirchner, Jessica LeBlanc, Alexandra Masten, Kristin Miller, Carley Neuberger, Andrew Ngai, Morgan Nichols, Monika Perry, Savannah Petrone, Emily Powers, Cana Rainwater, Jenna Schroppe, Brennan Shealy, Kathleen Smoak, Shelby Stoltz, Karina Tarbell, Ryan Trumbauer, Jacob Vining, Hannah Wells, Kevin Zhao

EIGHTH GRADE: Derani Bandara, Sydney Boykin, Laura Buczynski, Byron Byars, Trev Comstock, Perry Hammond, Daniel Hoppe, Qingyang Hu, Madison Jackson, Madison Kalmanowicz, Erin Lavisky, Connor Rouillard, Irene Ruiz, Daniel Smith, Christian St. Clare, Michael St. Clare, Alexis Storey, Drake Taylor, Aubrey Thompson, Taylor Turner, Madalynn Wise

A/B HONOR ROLL

SIXTH GRADE: Raeghan Albright, Zack Altenberg, Margaret Baker, Harris Banks, Rachel Barber, Nicholas Barboza, Wesley Barfield, Kelsey Barnes, Zachary Barton, Nicholas Beiers, Cara Bevensee, Sara Bishop, Zachary Blackburn, Tyler Bokor, Emylee Boniface, Jakob Bowling, James Brady, Walker Bristow, Thomas Brophy, Catherine Broyles, Thomas Bryan, Emma Buchman, William Bugeski, Gabriella Bunucci, James Cannon, Martin Carroll, Carla Casas, Bailey Cavender, Catharine Clark, Collin Classer, Hailey Cleary, Molly Coats, Michael Cochcroft, Samara Coelho, Santana Cook, Adnaloy Correa, Sydney Crosby, Dominique Croswell, Kaitlyn Curlee, Emmeline da Rosa, Anna Darnell, Michael Dembitsky, Joseph Dube, Zachary DuBose, Mattie Efird, Jared Elliott, Jacob Ellis, Matthew Fender, Nicole Fischbach, Jordan Floyd, Briana Garrett, Remington Glisson, Justin Harris, Theresa Heath, Sophia Hein, Brycen Holdman, Jayson Hopper, William Horton, Lauren Hott, Landon Hudson, Jordan Hutchinson, Drake Jeffcoat, Jordan Jeter, Nicholas Johnson, Emily Katsos, John Kennedy, Bailey Kicklighter, Adam Kight, Ryan King, Christian Kinsley, Catherine Kirkland, Mary Lamb, Joshua Larick, Rachel Larsen, Brian Lee, Destini Lester, Stephen Lethco, Gabrielle Lewis, Simon Lin, Zoe Lockart, Mark Mabalot, Madison Marriott, Lauren Matthews, Kathryn McMillan, Anna Meyers, Harrison Mill, Rylie Miller, Ashlee Morris, Zachary Neely, Chambree Neese, Chase Newsome, Kenneth Oliveira, Emily Owens, Katherine Pickens, BrieAnne Pontoon, Jordan Reed, Casey Roberts, Emma Rocheleau, Sage Rufsvold, Hector Santillan Vazquez, Austin Sarokas, Alexandra Sawyer, Tyler Schadewald, Aubrey Schipp, Jonathan Sewell, Katarina Shafer, Madison Shealy, Megan Shull, John Simpson, Madison Singleton, Peri Skipper, Emma Slick, Kaybriana Spalding, Jared Stamey, Allura Stark, Jeffery Steele, LeeAnne Stokes, Kathleen Stringer, Juwan Surginer, Regan Szabo, Jessica Taylor, Juliana Taylor, Kyle Telleri, Eric Thornton, Daniel Trail, Robert Turner, Lauren Vaughan, Leila Ward, Thomas Whitlock, Sara Williams, Anthony Willis, Sydney Wilson, Shipley Yonkers, Noah Zion

SEVENTH GRADE: Mallory Abrams, Jasmine Albarghsh, Taylor Asmer-Cottrell, John Bagwell, Mark Baker, Allyson Ballentine, Avika Bartlett, Katherine Beckham, Timothy Beecroft, Ethan Brittingham, Hannah Broam, Anna Brooks, Brennen Brown, Eudora Bryant, Brelyn Burkett, Claire Byrd, Haley Caldwell, Lindsay Clamp, Emily Cook, Kaminer Counts, Scott Craig, Mackenzie Currie, Shannon D'Alessio, Zachary Dawkins, Justin Dominic, Denise Dooley, Nathan Duell, Spencer Ellis, Michael Farnham, Grayson Foster, Harrison Fulmer, Christina Gantt, Catelyn Geiger, Courtney Geiger, Gage Giovanni, Danessa Goulston, Gantt Harding, Peyton Hartmann, Matthew Hatchell, Henry Helton, Julianna Heneage, Mary Hill, Zachary Hill, Claire Holmgreen, Jacob Holmgreen, Landon Hornacek, Samantha Hubbard, Jordan Jones, Rebecca Jordan, Shannon Karn, Kyle Kincaid, Stephanie Langford, Royce Lehman, Jackson Lethco, Steven Lin, Alejandro Lopez, Katie Makoski, Hannah Melson, Hope Melson, Lyndsey Miller, Sara Motley, Caroline Mulligan, Eric Murphy, Alexis Neeley, Noah O'Cain, Madison Oswald, William Overton, David Parler, Kyle Peck, James Ricker, Kaylon Riley, Timothy Riley, Maddison Rogers, Zachary Selz, Erika Sineath, Brent Smith, Taylor Smith, Robert Stafford, Megan Stevenson, Jake Stewart, Kaylin Strawbridge, Rebekah Summerall, Dane Szalwinski, Patrick Talledo, Samantha Teague, Andrew Tranum, Aubrey Walker, Grayson Webb, Marcus Weeks, Ryan Whitford, James Wilson, Jefferson Winchester

EIGHTH GRADE: Joseph Alvarez, Barry Baker, Rhiannon Baker, Grayson Ballentine, Daniel Bannister, Erin Barlow, Braden Beck, Colean Beckham, Brandon Bodie, Katherine Brewer, Lateefah Byerson, Ashlynn Byrd, James Carpenter, Michaela Chandler, Brianna Chavarria, Matthew Daly, Carolyn Davis, Marshall Denny, Lauren Diener, Summer Edwards, Anna Espinoza, Robert Ethridge, Abigail Farmer, Ashleigh Farr, Ki'Jana Faulks-Strother, Alana Fautley, JonWilliam Fenchel, Halli Fetla, Anthony Foust, Nathan Gibson, Alachia Gilmore, Michael Harrison, Trace Hart, David Hoadwonic, Shania Holcombe, Jessica Holthausen, Devon Hoskins, Kaitlyn Keene, Paige Kelso, Ethan Knight, Vikram Krishnamurthy, Allison Kurtz, Kelly Lavender, Claire Love, Marissa Lundberg, Madison MacInnis, Shannon Mahoney, Yarely Martinez-Garcia, Jessica Mathews, Victoria McElwain, Lucas McKenzie, Andrew McMillan, Stephen Meyers, Ryan Monaghan, Hunter Morris, Carrie Myers, Ryan Parker, Joshua Parks, Michael Parks, Lindsay Peagler, Candace Phillips, Joseph Phillips, Kayla Pickler, Christina Pjevach, Kayla Plotkin, Meagan Privette, Emily Roberts, Jonathan Salinas, Vanessa Sanchez, Jordan Scruggs, Shaily Shah, Joshua Shook, David Sides, Joshua Simpson, Mary Simpson, Brittany Smith, Deanna Smoak, Zachariah Spence, Garrett Springer, Alexis Storey, John Stuart, Andrew Szalwinski, Aaron Taylor, Ally Taylor, Annemarie Telleri, Austin Timmons, Michael Vaughan, Summer Wadford, Kirsten Walker, Curtis Ward, Tyler Watson, Andrew Willey, Nicole Wirzburger, Mason Wright

WHITE KNOLL MIDDLE

WHITE KNOLL MIDDLE SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

SIXTH GRADE: Kaylyn Faulk, Chauncey Hinds, Lindsey Hooks, Angela Hunter, Conner Kirkwood, Charlsey Maner, Nicole Moore, Blaine Olawsky, Sydney Pigage, Siara Pineda, Cheyenne Rowell, Jamie Russell

SEVENTH GRADE: Heather Apasan, Peyton Benson, Reganne Brown, Ashlyn Chastain, Bailey Colquitt, Shannon Glover, Tommie Heape, Morgan Holmes, Kylie Matuszek, Linzie Roberts, Matthew Roof, Normando Sandoval, Tina Sayarath, Taylor Sierra, Katherine Smith, Cory Stansell, Shelby Thompson, Hunter Threlkeld

EIGHTH GRADE: Madison Capotosti, Damaris Collier, Alexandra Cordes, Kristen Davis, Thomas Dodgen, Madison Fisher, Kayla Hage, Severina Lowder, Trayton Miller, Kristen Smith

A/B HONOR ROLL

SIXTH GRADE: Mia Alario, Lauren Altman, Alexis Bacino, Marcus Bishop, Lexie Blankenship, Meredith Bolt, Kayla Boulware, Caitlyn Bowen, Camryn Brantley, Ashton Broxton, Kassie Burkett, Ijsah Byrd, Brittney Cassar, Morgan Cirlot, Kailey Claspill, Jacklynn Colston, Scott Corley, Daniel Cunningham, Katherine Cupp, Meredith Cyrus, Christina Dalgo, Carrolanne Dangerfield, Kaitlyn Dillard, Andrew Ditch, Logan Dixon, Jessica Driver, Allyson Duvall, Amber Elrod, Taylor Fallaw, Madyson Glenn, Parker Gold, Courtney Gonzales, Rosa Gonzalez, Tatiana Goodman, Richard Graham, Brianne Hall, Emily Hall, Garrett Harbin, Janellie Hernandez, Darin Hite, Alexis Hoffman, Bailey Hogan, Jada Houser, Angela Hunter, Victoria Hunter, Emily Hutchison, Shelby Ingle, Brandon James, Savannah Johnson, Katelyn Jolley, Courtney Jolly, Zackery Jones, Caitlin Karst, Asia Keisler, Patrick Kelly, Caitlin Kennedy, Tatum Koucky, Chancellor Laffin, Joshua Lim, Sarah Link, Nicole Mack, Taylor Magargle, Katherine Martin, Brandon Mayo, Gabriel Mbeng, Brianna McKinney, Xavier Miles, Jackson Morgan, Tu'ihalafati Niutupuivaha, John Palmer, Ambrose Paxton, Audrianna Peebles, Rebecca Plaster, Courtney Post, Brennan Prince, Jimmie Rankin, Sara Reale, Blase Rhine, Chapel Rice, Sessa Richards, Tara Richbourg, Emily Romanstine, Cody Russell, McKala Shaner, Christian Signorino, Hollene Smith, Misty Smith, Sarah Spradley, Pierre Stevenson, Leslie Strickland, Devan Summerour, Brianna Taylor, Lauren Traufler, Brelyn Walker, Brandon Williams, Haley Williams, Wanya Williams

SEVENTH GRADE: Rahma Ahmed, Austin Allen, Dylan Altemose, Alexis Bell, Peyton Benson, Caroline Bowen, Jordan Bowen, Brianna Byers, Lindsay Cantrell, Kirsten Capili, Sean Coffey, Amber Davis, Kames Davis, Corey Dent, Caleb Deppe, Logan Dortch, William Dowey, Luke Fort, Kristina Gartman, Taryn Glover, Makayla Goodale, Thomas Goss, Shelby Hackler, Michelle Hernandez, Preston Hinson, Hali Holmes, Britney Johnson, Kelsey Johnson, Katie Jones, Charlotte King, Luna Landaverde, Brenda Luna Villanueva, Hailey Martin, Lori Masi, Lauren McCaskill, Taylor Mills, Daniel Milton, Crystal Morris, Haile Nash, Jason Norman, Trevor North, Keana Ortiz, Abigail Owen, Edward Prestigiacomo, Brittany Ratti, Adrian Reynolds, Shelby Rodes, Damian Rucker, Branly Sandoval, Mark Smith, Mattilyn Smith, Peyton Smith, Alaina Spigner, Claire Stevens, John Townson, Samantha Tucker, Christopher Wheeler, Dylan Williams, Anna Wilson, Kayla Wilson, Kimberlee Wright and Austol Youmans

EIGHTH GRADE: Taylor Agee, Elizabeth Almaraz, Miranda Altman, Timothy Antley, Sebastain Austin, Taylor Baecker, Chelsee Barker-Seepersaud, Lauren Baucum, Alexander Bedenbaugh, Kelsey Branham, Ashley Brantley, Meghan Brantley, Austin Bush, Brandon Campbell, Kelsey Campbell, Sarah Caro, Brandon Cato, Dana Cernuto, Haley Chavis, Dalton Chestnut, Carolyn Claspill, Emil Colin, Savannah Cowart, James Cumming, Daniel Derrick, Morgan Dimery, Amanda Dowdle, Tamia Evans, Faith Fallon, Tanya Gates, Megan Gunter, Kelsey Hackler, Hunter Holmes, Marion Hope, Cassie Hutchins, Edkia Johnson, Carly Ketcham, Natalie King, Gregory Lorick, Kayla Mattox, Shawn McGowan, Alexis McGraw, Rafael Mendez-Justiniano, Cameron Miller, Timesha Moody, Thomas Morey, Jeana Murphy, Bruce Osborne, Alexis Outlaw, Anna Peterson, Briana Pineda, Benjamin Rexford, Amber Richard, Anna Richardson, Kirsten Rinehart, Sarah Sachedina, Megan Schulke, Kylie Shealy, Tierra Small, Gregory Smith, Jeffrey Smith, Lauren Streeter, Delane Toole, Michael Tuten, Lance Walker, Casey Waters, Justin Whitsett, Andrew Williams, Crystal Williams, Sean Williams, Jassamyn Wise, Tyler Wolfe, Ryan Woodard, Brook Yant

GILBERT HIGH

GILBERT HIGH SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

NINTH GRADE: Ashley Addy, Michael Corder, Christopher Dyer, Maria Fernandez, Patrick Harden, Kristen Johnson, Alexis Kalec, Caleb Kellogg, Josselin Pasdeloup, Ashley Robinton, Daniel Womack

10th GRADE: Kathryn Cochcroft, Miranda Craft, Sara Hanna, David Hutto, Madison Lundy, Ariana Marine, Kayla Moses, Philip Pstrak, Hannah Tedder, Lauren Yarberough

11th GRADE: Kristine Avery, Victoria Burkett, Taylor Burriss, Joseph Grieco, Hannah Holton, Haley Keisler, Jacob Perkins, Crystal Pressley

12th GRADE: Amber Anderson, Beth Briggs, Kaitlyn Budd, Katherine Crowe, Nichole Fink, Michael Haney, Kayla Hite, Jennifer Kahler, Cody Keisler, Justin Long, Kristina Luther, Jesse Lyons, Charles Meade, Jessica Miles, Heather Morris, Katharine Newman, Christie Norris, Billie Oswald, Ariel Owen, Brian Provost, Anne Marie Renalds, Ashley Swartz, Anna Thompson, Joshua Tribbey, Colton Wooten, Hunter Wright

A/B HONOR ROLL

NINTH GRADE: Yeraldin Aguilar Gonzalez, Savannah Anderson, Alexandria Arsi, William Black, Aaron Blose, Mia Bradley, Matthew Bridges, Bryana Bryant, Adriana Cabrera, Zachary Dinkins, Dheiny Do Nascimento, Hannah Goering, Heather Herbkersman, Devyn Hogan, Dalton Holzheimer, Jessica Kelly, Benjamin Kyzer, Christina Leagan, Kwanza Leaphart, Taylor Leaphart, Sabrina Lercara, Jesse Lester, Lauren McClure, Tanner McGinnis, Harlee Miller, Mallory Morris, Vanessa Mosher, Dakota Owens, Emily Pound, Wesley Pressley, Destiny Price, Morgan Price, Hannah Roof, Steven Sanders, Ryan Sharpe, Taylor Sharpe, Paul Smith, Savanah Smith, Richard Snelling, Caleb Taylor, McKenzie Tedford, Amy Turner, John Twitty, Adam Yarborough

10th GRADE: Bradley Albus, Thomas Antoon, Jacob Bedenbaugh, Wendy Binion, Jesse Blount, Hannah Bumgarner, Christopher Camp, Brittany Chapman, Megan Clark, Endia Cochran, Pressley Corbett, Pamela Dawkins, Gustavo De lo Reyes, Jeffery Derrick, Tiffany Doris, Alisha Easterling, Carrie Fink, Brooks Fitts, Dominic Galloway, Nicole Garrison, Rachel Hancock, Allison Hollis, Hannah Hooker, Rebekkah Hooker, Cody Hutto, Scott Killen, Savanna Lee-Van, Jordan Lindler, Kimberly Mack, Katelyn Maroney, Maria Martinez, Charles McKay, Tara Murrell, Drew Oliger, Ashley Owens, Cierra Parks, Spencer Provost, Brunson Robins, Tavarus Rowe, Dusty Rushton, Morgan Rye, Katherine Sanders, Gunnar Shealy, Kelli Shealy, Makaela Shealy, Collins Shirley, Andrew Smith, Haley Smith, Heather Smith, Courtney Templeton, Christina Tuten, Cassandra Walker, Amanda Wells, Josie Yarborough

11th GRADE: Amber Barefoot, Austin Barrett, Kayla Black, Michael Bridges, Mark Cain, Richard Chewning, Marla Cotterman, Carolina Galarzo, Alasha Hildebrand, Tiffany Hood, Kayla Jaco, Clifton Keisler, Kayla Keisler, Jonathan Kyzer, Seth Kyzer, Kristen Leech, Karly Long, Evan Lybrand, Tony Marshall, Christopher McCartha, Madelynn McCarty, Mary Kate McGowan, Lisa Metts, Reta Miller, Kalyn Oswald, Michael Padgett, Amy Poteet, Jessica Powers, Eryn Price, Mackenzie Roberson, Lucas Shumpert, Lauren Swanson, Kayla Whitaker

12th GRADE: Patricia Abbott, Ronni Abney, Ashlei Armstrong, Madelyn Berkheimer, Tyler Brewer, Raesheena Brown, Rebecca Burton, Nicole Clamp, Amanda Cochcroft, Kelleen Daugherty, Jeffrey Dittmar, Traci Doris, Jessica Ervin, Dallas Frick, Tiffany Galloway, Michael Garrison, Ashley Giada, Andrea Grozenski, John Hite, Zachary Hollis, Henry Hutto, Sandy Juarez, James Kempson, Karen Koontz, Danielle Lane, Christian Lardizabal, Caroline Lowman, Ashley Mallory, Cesar-Manuel Martinez, Donald Null, Kimberly Owensby, Amber Parshall, Christina Penland, Whitney Powell, Allison Roof, Mary Beth Sease, Dylan Skinner, Charles Sox, Jonathan Starnes, Joshua Steele, Courtney Taylor, Jessica Taylor, Julia Theiszmann, Matthew Turner, Shelley Wells, Brooke Whittle, Kristen Wooten, Brittany Wright, Kannon Wrisley

LEXINGTON HIGH

LEXINGTON HIGH SCHOOL has announced its honor roll list for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Amanda Abram, Taylor Abston, Anthony Acierto, Caroline Adams, Jordan Adams, Dalton Addy, Parker Adkins, Arjun Aggarwal, Omorose Aighewi, Alexander Albrecht, Danielle Alderman, Graham Aldinger, Teleah Alewine, Cody Alexander, Lauren Alexander, Erin Allee, Amber Allen, Bailey Amick, Martha Anderson, Patrick Anderson, Victoria Anderson, Laura Andrews, Wesley Andrews, Alexa Anselmo, Krysta Aplin, Laura Areheart, Alissya Arrington, Pauline Arroyo, Selen Aslaner, Tyler Aslund, Alison Augsburger, Nolan Auld, Margaret Backwinkel, Britani Baker, Alexis Ballington, Shayna Bannister, Anne Barber, Walker Barfield, Jonah Barlow, Kirsten Barnes, Aubree Barrick, Benjamin Bartlett, Kara Barton, Peter Bates, Vince Batten, Paige Bauschka, Jared Beaudrot, Connor Bedenbaugh, Jennifer Beecroft, Brittany Begley, Austin Bello, William Belue, Eric Bennett, Eva Bennett, Wesley Bennett, Donald Benza, Nathan Berenbrok, Elizabeth Berwaldt, Lauren Biggerstaff, Matthew Billesbach, Airyanna Bishop, Corinn Bishop, Christian Black, Caleb Blackwell, John Blackwell, Lester Blackwell, Kendall Blaine, Casey Blanton, Kenneth Blind, Ryan Blocker, Luke Boland, Rachel Boland, Jasmine Bookhart, Justin Bookhart, Broderick Boone, Emily Boone, Kara Borden, William Bortz, Benjamin-J Bouknight, Hilary Bouknight, Edwin Bowe, Jennifer Bowers, Tabitha Bowling, Matthew Bowman, Tara Bozard, Jordan Bradley, Lauren Brasington, Daniel Bretz, Kaitlyn Bretz, Joshua Brewton, Amanda Bridges, Shelby Britt, James Brittingham, Holly Brock, Whitney Brock, Graham Brooker, Alexander Brooks, Sara Brooks, Stephanie Brooks, Jacob D. Brown, Jacob P. Brown, Kimberly Brown, Taylor Browning, Bushnell Brunson, Michael Bryan, Carsten Bryant, Chelsea Buchanan, Clayton Buchanan, Zachary Buchanan, Marina Buckley, Cody Buff, Melissa Bugeski, Kristin Buhrow, David Burns, Shannon Burton, Emma Bushey, Michelle Butler, Dana Byars, Mary Byrd, Megan Cain, Daniel Callahan, Allison Callari, Danielle Callari, Patrick Callari, Margaret Campbell, Sandra Campbell, Emily Canada, Jasmine Capers, Brannon Capps, Clinton Carpenter, Robert Carroll, George Carson, Elliott Carter, Tyler Carter, Travis Carver, Samuel Cason, Taylor Castor, Elizabeth Catoe, Amber Caviness, Martinez Cervantes, Deven Champaneri, Jameson Chandler, Corey Charles, Kun Li Chen, Kun Lan Chen, Qining Chen, Jonathan Chiu, Breanna Christie, Katherine Chumley, Brandi Churchwell, Danielle Cinquemani, Kayla Clark, William Clark, Mackenzie Clementson, Nicole Clementson, Brett Clifton, Lauren Clifton, Robert Clifton, Erin Cobb, Kaitlyn Cobb, Lucas Cobb, Wade Cobb, Kathryn Coleman, Andrew Collins, James Collins, Stephen Collins, Rebekah Conway, Alexis Cook, Breanna Cook, Hannah Cook, Lindsey Cook, Ashley Cooley, Brandon Coppock, Falon Corley, Jordan Corley, Joseph Corley, Chandler Cottle, Jonathan Coughlin, Ashlyn Cox, Caroline Cox, Dillon Cox, Kevin Cox, Miranda Cox, Taylor Craig, Jacob Crawford, Chase Crocker, Rachel Croft, Lauren Crosby, Justine Crossin, Walton Crouch, Rebekah Cruse, Susana Cuellar, Anderson Culvern, Creighton Culvern, Samuel Dacus, Hilary Daly, Michael Danielsen, Elizabeth Davis, Haley Davis, Holley Davis, Lara Davis, Michael Davis, Santerria Davis, Sterling Davis, Tess Dawkins, Sarah DeBerry, Alexis Deese, Christina DeFiori, Jessica DeFiori, Hannah Deligt, Heather Dembitsky, Zachary deMoya, Hanna Denney, Leah Denny, Ashini Desai, Brannon Desseyn, Sarah Dickenson, Matthew Dicker, Jennifer Dillon, May Do, Mercedes Doan, Brendan Dolan, Caroline Dolan, Aubrey Dooley, David Dorrell, Haley Dorrell, Dana Dowell, Callie Downs, Abbey Doyle, Alyson Driscoll, Devin Drutis, Emily Duell, Shelby Duke, Megan Dunbar, Maureen Dunnagan, Seth Dunnagan, Paul Dunnavant, Alisa Dunovant, Chelsea DuPree, Christian Earley, Chelsea Eason, Anna Eaton, Joy Eckert, William Edelson, Janick Ehlers, Paul El-Khawaja, Savannah Elliott, Eliza Ellis, Audrey Ellison, Caroline Emanuel, Cristina Emasie, Nicolas Emasie, Logan Etheridge, Sara Ethridge, Hillary Evans, Tamara Evans, Collin Falstad, Elizabeth Farber, James Farber, Rebecca Farmer, Brantley Faulk, Kenneth Fenchel, Camilla Feng, Cody Ferris, Benjamin Field, Caitlin Fields, James Fields, Jenna Fields, Rachil Fields, Morgan Finley, Blake Fisher, Devin Fitts, Gregory FitzMaurice, Katie Fogle, Carl Ford, Megan Ford, Brianna Fossell, Bailey Foster, Kelsey Foster, Taylor Foster, David Foust, Haleigh Fox, Edward Frazier, Kenya Frazier, Layne Frechette, Ryan Freiburger, Sarah Freiburger, Robert Frierson, Karen Frownfelter, Catherine Fryland, Amanda Fulcher, Sara Fulcher, Braiden Furtick, Brandon Fussell, Rachel Gaines, Kelly Gajewski, Peter Gallagher, Lindsey Gardner, Kenneth Garland, Catherine Garner, Erin Garner, Stephanie Garner, Ashley Garrett, Justin Garrison, India Gartmon, Laura Garvin, Taylor Gatrell, Jennifer Gavlin, Allison Gazella, Caroline Geiger, Elizabeth Gendreau, Melanie Ghelardini, Alice Giang, Anna Gibson, Kailyn Gifford, Samantha A. Gilbert, Samantha Z. Gilbert, Katherine Giles, Brian Gillespie, Heather Gillespie, Tori Goegeline, Cody Goldbar, Lindsay Gore, Tyler Gorman, Chelsea Gorski, Kecia Gosnell, Erinn Grady, Kayla Grady, Anne Greeley, Erin Green, Thomas Gregg, David Gregory, Megan Gregory, Nicholas Gregory, Khyle Grier, Charles Griffin, Jonathan Griffin, Jennifer Grimley, Alexandra Gross, Matthew Grubbs, Frank Grunsky, Rosemary Guevara, Cole Gunter, Caroline Haggard, Nadia Hajji, Katherine Hale, Amanda Hall, Cameron Hall, Christa Hall, Corey Hallman, Halie Haltiwanger, Erin Hamilton, Bria Hammond, Nicholas J. Hammond, Nicholas W. Hammond, Maegan Haner, Anthony Hanks, Melissa Hanna, Jacqueline Hardy, Jennifer Harper, Joshua Harrington, Evan Harris, Matthew Harris, Michael Harris, Kalon Harrison, Coral Hart, Christine Hause, Kristen Hawkins, Megan Hawley, Joshua Heape, Zachary Heape, Mary Heard, Rachel Hebert, Lisanne Heij, Corrie Heinzelmann, Alexander Henderson, Joshua Henderson, Morgan Henderson, Marissa Hendrickson, Addison Hendrix, Casey Hendrix, Chandler Hendrix, Grant Hendrix, Jordan Hendrix, Rachael Hendrix, Reagan Hendrix, Amanda Heneage, Haley Herauf, Robert Hickman, Natalie Hicks, Austin Hilbish, Grayson Hill, Patrick Hill, Stephen Hill, John Holladay, Joshua Holland, Jewelen Holley, Corey Holmes, Devon Holmes, Carly Holthausen, Bryor Hooker, Jennifer Hoppe, Chelsea Howard, Shannan Howerton, Lei-Chi Huang, Mark Hubbard, Amy Huber, Matthew Huff, Robert Huggins, Lindsey Hughes, Rebecca Hughes, Zachary Hughey, Coleman Hunt, Edward Hunt, McCready Hunter, Jennifer Hydrick, Juliann Hydrick, Fergus Ingham, Amy Ivey, Dustin Jackson, Taylor Jackson, Eva Jenkinson, Sarah Jennings, Paige Jergenson, Carly Jewell, Jessica Jewell, Ashley Jimenez, Nicholas Jobst, Andrea Johnson, Farris Johnson, Kelsey Johnson, Kyle J. Johnson, Kyle T. Johnson, Lauren Johnson, Alexis Johnston, Jessica Jonas, Cameron Jones, Le'Shay Jones, Mallory Jones, Matthew Jones, Matthew Jordan, Therese Joye, Eric Jumper, Anllely Justo, Jake Kaminer, Evan Katz, Allison Kay, Kyle Keaton, Samantha Keel, Thomas Keeley, Jessica Keisler, Lauren Keisler, Raleigh Kellis, Rochelle Kellis, Padraig Kelly, Chelsea Kennedy, Gucchiano Kennedy, Savannah Kernen, Amanda Kerr, Haley Kidd, Sarah Kim, Lauren King, Thomas King, Vincent King, William King, Colt Kirkpatrick, Heather Kirlough, Reagan Kiser, Kara Kleckley, Ann Konduros, Daniel Korycki, Justin Korycki, Kaitlin Krebs, Dominic Kuhrau, Joseph Kyle, Jennie Lacaz, Emily Lain, Sana Lalani, Kim Lang, Damaris Larsen, Tiffany Larson, Elizabeth Laughridge, Rebekah Laughridge, Kathryn Laurence, Ryan Lavisky, Cecily Lawson, Mary Lawson, Jennifer Leaphart, Robert Leaphart, Rebecca Leary, Chad Lee, Michael Lee, Harry Legette, Marilyn Lehman, Carason Lehmann, Katelyn Leitner, Viviana Leon, Hagen Leventis, Natalie Leventis, Caleb Lewis, Hannah Lewis, Landon Lewis, William Lightle, Amanda Liles, Emily Liles, Brian Lim, Addi Limehouse, Ashlyn Lindholm, Shelby Lindler, Taylor Lineberry, Deborah Liu, Vincent Lloyd, Ashley LoGrasso, Leeann LoGrasso, Jackson Loonam, Kaitlin Loonam, Gabryelle Lott, Katie Lovett, Nathan Lowe, Casey Lucas, Cicero Lucas, Villanueva Luna, David Lundgren, Laura Lundgren, Justin Lybrand, Lindsay Mabe, Kinsey MacDonald, Andrew Maddox, Taylor Mahanna, Daniel Maltz, Alice Manning, Haleigh Marcolini, Nicole Marriner, James Marshall, Matthew Martin, Rachel Martin, Rachel Martin, Taylor Martin, Mariah Martinez, Jordan Marturano, Bailey Mason, Robert Maxwell, Alejandro Mayrides, Marcus Mays, Rustin McAlister, Caylee McCain, Makaela McCartha, William McClam, Stanley McCloy, Ryan McCluney, Stephen McCormack, Jonathan McCray, Tiana McCray, Katherine McCullough, Kabrina McDaniels, Samuel McDermott, Lauren McElveen, Madison McFarland, Jocelyn McGrath, Elijah McKee, Ashley McKinney, Trevor McKnight, Sarah McManus, Jack McMenamin, Kelley McMurphy, Kolman McMurphy, Stephen McNair, Brooke McNally, Molly McNutt, Jeffrey Mead, Cieara Meador, Austin Meadows, Kaylon Meetze, Bethany Mehl, Abigail Meldau, LaSharee Melvin, Sadie Mendenhall, Stefanie Metro, Breanna Metze, Myesha Mickens, Jake Micol, Megan Middleton, Tanner Miele, Zachary Millan, Abigail Miller, Alexandra Miller, Alison Miller, Brannon Miller, Lydia Miller, Ryan Miller, William Miller, Winston Mirmow, Noran Mohamed, Sara Mohamed, Sellers Moize, William Molair, William Molyneux, Quentin Monaghan, Katelynn Montgomery, Lauren Moody, Sara Mooney, Brendan Moore, Margaret Moore, Rachel Moore, William Moore, Kaitlyn Morgan, Mackenzie Morgan, Madeline Morgan, Meredith Morgan, Caroline Morris, Justin Morris, John Morrow, Andrew Moyer, Rebekah Muckenfuss, Mark Muir, Erin Munn, Gabrielle Murphy, Thomas Murphy, Tiffany Murphy, William Mustard, Brianna Myers, Noel Neal, David Nelson, Samantha Nelson, Amanda Neuman, Shannon Newman, Mackenzie Nichols, Brittany Nicholson, Christian Nunnley, Kiara Ojeda, Colin O'Keefe, Devin O"Keefe, Alexander Oliver, Michael Orndoff, Kimberly Ornduff, David Ortiz-Serrano, Ashley Oswald, Micah Owen, Archie Owens, Austin Pace, Robert Pace, Christopher Padgett, Colby Padgett, Courtney Padgett, Sarah Padgett, Anthony Palumbo, Zachary Paquette, Zachary Paradise, Kaden Parham, Shivam Parikh, Christina Paris, Kaitlyn Park, Kenneth Parks, Sarah Parks, Coleman Parler, Kaitlyn Patterson, Brittany Peacock, Tiffany Peacock, Izlen Peksenar, Adrian Perez, Kyle Perry, Vanessa Peterman, Meghan Phillips, Hampton Pickens, Hannah Piper, Rachel Pirkkala, Chanita Pittayaboon, Maria Pjevach, Brady Platt, Ali Plyler, Aesha Polanco, Brooke Powers, Caroline Powers, Sara Prescott, Dillon Presto, Brittnee Price, Jacob Price, Justin Price, Laura Price, Metta Price, Matthew Privette, Jessie Quakenbush, Katie Quakenbush, Ryan Quiat, Matthew Rainey, Bethany Rainwater, Emily Rawl, Teri Rawls, Shannon Reagan, Lee Reams, Devon Reci, Lucas Reeves, Haley Revels, James Richardson, Emily Rickenbaker, Mary Riddle, William Riddle, Kaytrin Ridgway, Jake Riffle, Sally Ringer, Erin Risner, Taylor Rivers, Anna Roberson, Tara Robert, Brandon Roberts, Brenden Roberts, Charles Roberts, Chelsea Roberts, Tanner Roberts, William Roberts, Courtney Robidoux, Daniel Robinson, Jessica Robinson, Michal Robinson, Miranda Robinson, Spencer Robinson, Roy Roder, Kenia Rodriguez, Loyda Rodriguez, Cassidy Rogers, Grady Rogers, Rachel Rogers, Shannon Rogers, Jayme Rojek, Jenna Rojek, Mikhail Romanov, Michael Romine, George Ronan, Grayson Roof, Tanner Roof, Christopher Rosa, Nicole Rosa, Cody Rose, Katrina Ross, Haley Royer, Hilary Royer, Brandon Rozmus, Amy Rucker, Cambe Rucker, Micah Rufsvold, Daniel Ruiz, Evan Rumley, Elizabeth Rummel, Rebekah Rush, Dillon Rutland, Andrew Rutledge, Jonathan Ryan, Kristin Ryan, Emily Rypkema, Jonathan Rypkema, Nicholas Rypkema, Tierney Sagely, Nathan Sairam, Chandler Salley, Kathryn Salois, Lindsay Santacroce, Rock Savage, Thomas Savage, Alicea Sawyer, Kellie Schmidt, Lauryn Schubiger, Bralyn Schurg, Nicole Scioscia, Charles Scott, Timothy Scott, Caleb Senn, Zachary Senn, Katherine Sexton, Zachary Seymour, Benjamin Shaffer, Neil Shah, Megan Shahoud, Bethany Sharpe, Connor Sharpe, Sara Shealy, Joshua Shelley, Noah Shelton, Kelly Shepherd, Amanda Sherpy, Lauryn Shirley, Austin Shockley, Emily Shull, Taylor Sigler, Katelyn Sigley, Tyler Simms, Clara Simons, Allison Sims, Akchita Singh, Michael Sisk, Jeanne Six, Kayla Skipper, David Slice, Alexandra Smith, Cody Smith, Courtney Smith, Kayla Smith, Kelsey Smith, Luke Smith, Tanner Smith, Taylor Smith, Amanda Smoak, Robert Smoak, Sarah Snowden, Rachel Snyder, Evan Sobocinski, Jordan Sommer, Daniel Soos, Alexander Spangler, Sydney Spangler, Rachel Spencer, Blake Spires, Lindsey Springs, Shawn Sprott, Amanda Spurlock, Sarah Stansill, James Steele, Matthew Steinbacher, Steven Steinbacher, Zachary Steinhauser, Alyssa Stephenson, Alice Stevens, Nicole Stevenson, Katherine Stewart, Stephen Stokes, Courtney Stoltz, Ryan Stoudemire, Chancelor Strickland, Caroline Stuart, Courtney Sullivan, Savanna Sullivan, Samantha Summers, Ivey Sumner, Caleb Surface, Gregory Sweeny, Allyson Swygert, Anna Talmage, Sarah Talmage, Erin Taylor, Jessica Taylor, Jordan Taylor, McKenzie Taylor, Russell Taylor, Coleman Terrapin, Sumner Thomas, Justina Thornton, Matthew Thornton, Megan Thueme, Matthew Tingen, Juana Torres-Huerta, Maria Torres-Huerta, Elias Towers, Joseph Towers, Kacie Trojanowsky, Brian Troyer, James Tyner, Justin Ulmer, Robert Underwood, Alstine Van, Graham Varn, Richard Vaughan, Rebecca Vedamanikam, Briana Vereen, Cody Vick, Katherine Vick, Virginia Vick, Joseph Vilches, Kyle Visser, Justin Wahr, Lenzi Waits, Dixon Walker, Jamie Walker, Caroline Wallace, Chastin Wallace, Brandon Warndorf, William Warzecha, Blair Wasson, Erin Waters, Elizabeth Watkins, Sarah Watkins, Ashley Watson, David Watson, James Weatherly, Ashton Weathersby, Garrett Webb, Kalie Wehunt, Wallace Weiss, Matthew Welch, Jessica Wells, Erik Wendt, Daniel Wenger, Ruthanne Wenger, Eric Wenzinger, Tyler Wessel, Chelsea Wessinger, Brianna West, Kathryn West, Sarah West, Anna Westbrook, Kyle Westerlund, Matthew White, Savannah White, Christian Whitehead, Kathleen Whitesides, Melissa Whitfield, Michelle Whitfield, Daniel Whitlock, Benjamin Whitmire, Garrett Whittle, Morgan Whittle, Kaysee Wiggins, Sean Wilcox, Hannah Wilkerson, Shelton Wilkerson, Jesse Williams, Kyle Williams, Emily Willis, Jacob Willis, Anna Wilson, Caroline Wilson, Kayley Wilson, Austin Windham, Dylan Windham, Patrick Winiarski, Melanie Winn, Daniel Wise, Tiffanie Wise, Genet Wolfe, Kelsey Wood, Amber Woodard, Kaitly Woodard, Emry Wooten, James Wright, Evan Wu, Lytisha Wyatt, Jonathan Wyndham, Sarah Wynne, Genevieve Wyrick, Lauren Yandle, Steffane Yee, Kun Yin, Adam Yonge, Carley Young, Lucy Young, Theodore Zee, Allan Zhao, James Zimmerman, Richard Zirkle, Adrian Zona

PELION HIGH

PELION HIGH SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

William Arender, Jennifer Ayers, Wade Bosley, LeAnne Branch, Crystal Caine, Kendall Carey, William Dingeldein, William Eplion, Mariel' Fleming, Weston Fleming, Shaquille Gleaton, Jodie Gunter, Jessica Haupfear, Charles Ingle, David Lucas, Brittany McDaniel, Constance McGee, Kelley Medlin, Kyle Murdock, Lindsay Rucker, Callie Shaner, Courtney Shumpert, Jacquelyn Sisk, Matthew Treaster, Matthew Williamson, Nicholas Wilson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Skylar Aaron, Brianna Allemond, David Allen, Haley Anderson, Alexandria Bailey, Vicki Bailey, Chelsea Baker, Craig Bennett, Morgan Bennett, Ashley Bishop, Morgan Black, Vanessa Bolanos, Derek Bryan, Micaela Campbell, Joshua Chavis, Brianna Crawford, Alyson Danley, Matthew Davis, Brett Dunn, Jonathan Easterling, Nicholas Ferrara, Joseph Finley, Brianna Florio, Christopher Frishcosy, Jessica Fullwood, Tyler Gamble, Anamalia Garcia, Nicholas Gerity, Dillon Gooding, Lauren Hall, Brandy Hamiter, Katelyn Hanshaw, Kassandra Hernandez, Anjelika Hipps, Jesse Hooker, Triston Hunter, Chelsea Jackson, Daniel Jackson, Donnella Jackson, Samuel Jackson, Victoria Jackson, Haley Jefferson, Jennifer Jolly, Kelsey Jones, Heather Keller, Kristin Ketten, John Kincaid, Rebecca Langdon, Patrick Leonhardt, Kevin Lima, Lauren Lucas, Kara Marcum-Elam, Jennifer Martin, Savannah Martoi, Lauren Masanovich, Nathaniel Mazzell, Joshua McCoy, Clarissa McDermott, Tiffany McIver, Michelle Meetze, Eric Mims, Katelyn Mize, Brittany Myers, Ashton Nicewonger, Brittany Osmanski, Hailey Owens, Samantha Padgett, Whitney Paul, Lisa Payne, Derek Poole, Elizabeth Poole, Kaci Poole, Morgan Porth, Andrew Prevette, Brooke Pritchard, Heather Ray, Tyler Rice, Shatavia Robinson, Jonathan Rogers, Melanie Russell, Katie Rutkoskie, Samantha Sherlock, Marissa Shumpert, Jessica Sisk, Cody Smith, Marlon Smith, Toni Smith, Jordan Smith-Burch, Adam Spires, Nickolas Stark, Vanessa Stewart, Jessica Stogner, Katherine Stone, Chelsea Stroud, Adrienne Summer, Brittany Tager, Kevin Tharp, Darcy Thompson, Liliana Torres-Mares, Stephen Treadaway, Brent Tyler, Wesley Warren-Camp, Summer Webber, Jessica Whitaker, John Williams, Starra Williamson, Meghan Wilson, Matthew Wise, Ashley Wright

WHITE KNOLL HIGH

WHITE KNOLL HIGH SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

Eric Allen, Nicholas Barry, Caroline Bell, Annetta Black, Jonathan Bowles, Kayla Bray, Lea Brinkmann, Brittany Brown, David Brown, Joshua Brown, Anna Butrym, Victoria Caughman, Chelsi Chadbourne, Larkin Chapman, Lacie Cochran, Nicholas Cone, Mario Cozzio, Ayana Crawford, Dillon Daley, Joseph DeAngelis, Taylor Deans, Melissa Dowell, Megan Duncan, Joshua Edwards, Jordon Ellis, Davonte Evans, Forrest Falco, Nea Fanning, Daniel Free, Christopher Frick, Joshua Gates, Brooke Gillingham, Kimberly Grubbs, Shelbie Hallman, Ansley Harmon, Constance Henderson, Christopher Henry, Tracie Hernandez, Arnesha Hudson, Benjamin Hutto, Asia Jones, Emily Jones, Bradley Knotts, Kristina Leaphart, Rebecca Lee, D'Kayla Lerch, Joanna Lloyd, Kara Majors, Angelica Martin, Terra Masi, Cynthia McEachern, Rachel McFarland, Katherine McGill, Eithne McWhorter, Justiniano Mendez, Brittney Merck, Kathryn Miranda, Alexandra Motteler, Rachel Murrah, Du Sang Phuc Nguyen, Justin O'Konek, Dalton Olawsky, Megan O'Neal, Karmen Owen, Jaspreet Pandher, Lucius Peeples, Kristen Phelps, Sarah Philibert, Amy Pittsenbarger, Julia Podzon, Haley Priester, Michael Quattlebaum, Chelsea Reeser, Jessica Salter, Lauren Sawyer, Rebecca Scott, Timothy Senn, Jacky Seumo Yongue, Kelsey Sharpe, Sara Shumpert, Hannah Slyce, Sierra Small, Jacob Smith, Joshua Snead, Alexander Sorokin, Spencer Sox, Maria Stasio, Sarah Stillinger, Robert Streett, Danielle Thibault, Sarah Truesdale, Taylor Tynes, Mistie VanPutten, Kasey Weatherly, Joshua West, Sally Wright, Brittney Wyatt, Hannah Yandle, Amanda Youngblood, Chelsea Zeigler Jessica Zinna

A/B HONOR ROLL

Katie Acton, Sarah Allen, Steven Allen, Alexandra Amodio, Diamond Anderson, Phillipp Andes, Rhiannon Atkinson, Qais Attarwala, Taylor Atwood, Karen Ayala, Tabitha Backman, Larry Bailey, Sandra Bailey, David Balles, Sylvia Bannister, Christopher Barfield, Jacob Barr, Ashley Barton, Crystal Barton, Karrie Barton, Sarah Barton, Adam Beale, Lauren Beard, Jefferson Beckett, Lotus-Alysse Bell, Tamarah Belton, Brittany Bennett, Tandra Bennett, Amanda Binau, Chela Birklid, Ashley Birt, Matthew Boatwright, Emillie Boggs, Charles Bolin, Chelsea Bolin, Noelle Bolin, Michelle Bouknight, Wendy Bowden, Ashley Bowen, Brittany Bowers, David Brackett, Emily Branham, Russell Britain, Amanda Britt, Kyle Brookshire, Alexandria Brown, Alissa Brown, Blake Brown, Kristen Brown, Steven Brown, Spencer Burgess, Lane Burkett, Emily Burrell, Sommer Cagle, Tyler Cannon, Michael Caraballo, Nicholas Caro, Alexius Carter, Amanda Carver, Jillian Cascio, Cameron Chadbourne, Christopher Chadeayne, Amanda Cline, Ti'Keyria Clisby, Jamee Cobb, Ashley Collins, Brittany Collins, Carrie Collins, Emily Cone, Kathryn Cooper, Tiffney Cooper, Hanna Corley, Michelle Corley, Victoria Cornejo Barrera, Stephanie Cottrell, Kenneth Cox, Megan Criss, Charlotte Crowe, Cara Culpepper, Kimberly Cumming, Allison Cupp, Amber Dahlgren, Brooke Dailey, Onasis Davis, Shelby Davis, Daniel Dawkins, Shandril Dayton, Stephanie Deal, Dylan Deese, Brianna Deller, Christina Doty, Bethany Douglas, Karlee Dowd, Arthur Dowey, Christopher Dunlap, Danielle DuPuis, Chase Dusenbury, Kimberly Eargle, Danielle Edrozo, Zachary Fair, Jennifer Faulkner, Stacy Feaster, Adam Feigh, Will Felder, Carmen Feliciano, Alexander Fetner, Kaitlin Finklea, Erika Fisher, Katie Fisher, Dayton Floyd, Brittany Ford, Tyler Forrester, Nina Forsyth, Hannah Forsythe, Lauren Foulks, Tyler Foulks, Courtny Frederici, Krystal Freezon, Kaitlin Fry, Peyton Gamble, Pamela Gardner, Austin Gaskins, Devin Gay, Victoria Geddings, Brady Gladden, Nathan Gladden, Ashley Godwin, Tunyia Golston, Caitlin Gomez, David Gonzalez, Angela Greco, Heather Green, August Grice, Morgan Grimes, De'Quan Grooms, Jordan Gunn, Katie Gunter, Ashley Gurley, Maria Gutierrez Perez, Zachary Gutknecht, Kevin Hage, Raymond Haggerty, Heather Hale, Ashley Haley, Kristina Hallman, Connor Hamm, Gerald Hammond, Benjamin Harmon, Jamie Harmon, Krista Harmon, James Harris, John Harrison, Jacqueline Hawkins, Lauren Helms, Taylor Hendrix, Vicktoria Hernandez, James Heyward, Jennifer Hill, Matthew Hill, Joshua Himes, Ciara Hinds, Jack Hobbs Sibayan, Graceson Hoffman, Tori Holland, Kathryne Homa, Bradley Huffman, Kaitlin Huffstetler, Taylor Huffstetler, Kayla Huneycutt, George Hurley, Jazmyn Hyer, Chelsea Ireson, Brandi Jackson, Alexandria Jeffcoat, Emily Jeffcoat, Jordan Jeffcoat, Kelsey Jeffers, Natascha Jeffery, Justin Johns, Alexandria Johnson, Kaylee Johnson, Tracie Johnson, Christopher Jolly, Travis Jolly, Brianna Jones, Courtney Jones, Justin Jones, Santana Jones, Darryl Jumper, Kiara Keisler, Lindsey Kelly, Jonathon Kinder, Madeline King, Kendall Kirk, Matthew Kirkland, Lauren Koon, James Kriner, Kristina Kunta, Levi Kyzer, Jamal Lackey, Morgan Lake, Madison Lambert, Jared Lane, Julian Leaphart, Morghan Leaphart, Austin Lee, Courtney Lee, Philip Lee, Ariel Lewis, Helen Lingle, Parker Little, Kalen Logan, Christian Lord, Darius Lovett, MaryRuth Lown, Kristin Lucas, Brisa Luevano Santana, Samantha Lux, Emily Lynn, James Mabie, Maria Mackes, Jaimee-Ann Maher, Christine Manapat, Patrick Marks, Jami Mayhak, Mackenzie Mayo, Samantha Mayo, Lawdan Mazloom, LaRhonda Mc Cray, Benjamin McCarter, Jason McCauley, Michael McDaniel, Cierra McFadden, Cameron McKinney, Tia McKinney, Syed Mehdi, Stephanie Merida, Michael Merrihew, Kristen Middaugh, Dylan Mills, Lindsey Mitchell, Taylor Mittendorf, Jessi Mizell, James Moore, Kevin Moore, Nashayah Moore, Kyle Morini, Jessica Morris, Christina Murphy, Carrie Murray, John Murray, Rebecca Nanney, Solia Niutupuivaha, Ashley Norman, Queen Norris, Brandon Oakes, Shannon Oakes, Olivia Olawsky, Dianna O'Neal, Hailey O'Neal, April Ouzts, Joncarlo Palermo, Stephanie Palermo, Erika Palma, Sara Paris, Victoria Parnell, Dennis Petersen, Jack Peterson, Timothy Phelps, Andrew Phillips, Jared Pounds, Edwin Powell, Austin Presley, Shelby Price, Amber Printz, Ashlee Reaves, Aaron Reeser, Mari Reeves, Travis Reeves, Joshua Remy, Diana Richard, Collin Richardson, Maria Rivas, Jaimie Rivera, Kayla Rivera, Zachary Roberts, Gregory Rodes, Rachel Rodgers, Stephanie Rodgers, Joshua Rogers, Sarah Rogers, Ashleigh Roland, Kayla Roland, Andrew Roof, Kyndall Rosemond, Elizabeth Ross, Jennifer Rouse, Ryan Rowe, Lauren Rowell, Carolyn Russell, Rebecca Saelens, Jessica Salcedo, Presleigh Sawyer, Lara Schnabel, Savanna Schultze, Aubri Scutt, Stacey Seibert, Ashley Shannon, Stephen Sharpe, Rachel Shealy, Samuel Shealy, Cody Shirley, Kristopher Shirley, Connor Shuler, Marcella Siakor, Victoria Sielicki, Brittany Simmons, Garcia Simon, Rosemarie Singleton, Dakota Sligh, Tirray Small, Abigail Smith, Bradly Smith, Kayla Smith, Patricia Smith, Timothy Smith, Zachary Smith, Kelly Smithson, Caleb Snead, Emily Snow, Caroline Sox, Meghan Sox, Christopher Speers, Kevin Speers, Kathrine Stanley, Joy Stasio, Brandon Steele, Laurin Stevens, Heather Stork, Kelsey Strunck, Lara Sullivan, Benjamin Summers, Daniel Summers, Angela Suto, Brandon Sykes, Jeremy Sykes, Daniel Taylor, Justin Taylor, William Taylor, Cody Teeter, Kayla Teets, Kayla Teran, Kasey Thomas, Kelsey Thomas, Sarita Thomas, Kethania Thompson, Tristen Thompson, Chloe Threatt, Christopher Threatt, Scarlett Tindal, Devin Tinman, Courtney Toole, Aryel Toup, Casey Trexler, Lydia Trexler, Autumn Tucker, Courtney Tumilty, Evan Tyler, Anna Van Theil, Charles Vaughn, Brandon Wagner, Dionna Walker, Justin Walker, Roquez Walker, Wesley Walker, Brittanee Wallace, Sabrina Watkins, Savannah Watkins, Zachary Weed, Svenja Weidenhaupt, Damon Weinhold, Gina Wessinger, Sherman West, Victoria West, William Whetstone, Eric White, Tuere Williams, Wesley Williams, Brittany Wilson, Jessica Wilson, Siraya Windsor, Carl Wise, Corey Wise, Lydia Wise, Ashley Wolfe, Alfred Wong, Matthew Wood, Michael Wood, Samantha Yandle, Kaylee Youmans

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service