Honor roll: Lexington 2

February 18, 2010 

CONGAREE ELEMENTARY

CONGAREE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year. Students on the B.U.G. Award list have improved a grade over the previous grading period.

ALL A's

SECOND GRADE: Brooke Baker, Ja'Lael Booth, A.J. Carbajal, India Candelario, Joseph Hawkins, Abby Howard, Alan Martinez, Stephanie Nichols, William Moore, Jayda Reece, Hannah Scott, Jordan Skinner, Whitney Tosie, Sydney Tronco, Hailei Watts, Angell Weaver, Tyler Woodruff

THIRD GRADE: Kayla Bouknight, Dawson Willis, Matthew Willis

FOURTH GRADE: Alex Benac, Hunter Brazell, Ana Brown, Bailey Carter, Alexis Felts, John Gantt, Gavin Lawson, Jacob Lawson, Peyton Reed, Shelby Sanders, Ashlynn Weaver, Kayla Whitaker, Serenity Wood

FIFTH GRADE: Maddie Bennett, Jenna Feaster, Savanna Moore, Cassidy Tronco, Destiny Weaver

A/B HONOR ROLL

SECOND GRADE: Jordan Adams, Nickolas Addison, Natalie Bradwell, Braxton Brazell, Charity Briggs, Alden Broyles, Amanda Chooweenam, Amber Cook, Caleb Cox, Jackson Day, Breanna Driggers, James Duncan, Hayley Durham, L.B. Felts, Dylan Foote-Miller, Emily Galardo, Teyanna Gillings, Kirstina Gleaton, MacKenzie Green, Hailey Gunter, Jesse Hagen, Kolby Hagen, Kristina Hartley, Ellis Houston, Faith Johnson, Ciera Jones, Hakeem Lawson, Kendal Lee, Sharrell Lide, Miracle McCray, Devon McMillan, Arianna McNeill, Cody Meetze, Savannah Prosser, Bryanna Robinson, Bailey Rodgers, Bryson Spires, Maris Spires, Brandon Suggs, Blake Vaughn, Spencer Walsh, Matthew Wilson

THIRD GRADE: Caitlin Amick, Bradley Beard, Xavier Bolton, Zachary Brownholtz, Grace Carroll, Max Clark, Hallie Denton, Torry Dickerson, Jaelin Dukes, Logan Ellis, Omeisha Fogle, James Hall, Zyaundria Jackson, Mahogany Jacobs, Alyssa Jacques, Mindie Jeffords, Zoria King, Ashlyn Ledbetter, Clay Lerstang, Elizabeth Lilly, Dalton Mims, Gabriel Montesi, Sterling Morrow, Joseph Norris, Craighton Oliver, Janaysia Pabai, Amber Parker, Zachary Roberts, Elijah Robinson, Nicole Robinson, Gregory Smith, Deon Staley, Tucker Williams, Brett Wooten

FOURTH GRADE: Brandy Beddingfield, Brianna Brazell-Derrick, P.J. Brock, Sydney Cook, Jessica Dickerson, Jaylin Dillon, Alyssa Edwards, Lauren Garner, Gabe Hoover, Jordan Hornsby, Chandler Hutson, Eric Jordan, Daequan Kennerly, Hallie McGee, Megan Monts, Chance Robinson, Dylan Hutchins, Javon Riley, Destiny Rosier, Nizir Santiago, Lindsey Sightler, Elijah Torres, Courtnie Wooten, Isaiah Ybabes

FIFTH GRADE: Kara Alexander, Rayann Carroll, Tiffany Chandler, Shawn Cooper, Katie Cox, DeNassa Dickerson, Kiara Haynes, Casey Kell, Beth McClendon, Ashleigh Moore, Matthew Phillips, Andre Posey, Blake Roof, Kaylee Ross, Naseeha Sabree, Robbie Sexton, Nathan Shull, Adrian Smith, Katlynn Steele, Haley Stokes, Ashley Stroman, Kayla Sturkey, Megan Temple, Monica Tucker, Alex Whitehead, Tyreke Williams, Ayanna Wilson, Kellie Wooten

B.U.G. AWARD

SECOND GRADE: Brooke Baker, Ja'Lael Booth, India Candelario, James Duncan

THIRD GRADE: Bradley Beard, Johnnie Dawson, Jackson Day, Omeisha Fogle, Alyssa Jacques, Diamond McLamb, Savannah Prosser, Skyeler Robinson, George Poston, Deon Staley, Dawson Willis, Matthew Willis

FOURTH GRADE: Walker Bickham, P.J. Brock, MaKayla Brown, Alyssa Edwards, Lauren Garner, Cody Houde, Amanda Johnson, Eric Jordan, Alex Kenyon, Daequan Kennerly, Gavin Lawson, Tylie Lorick, Jarod McAulay, Hallie McGee, Megan Monts, Ashley Reavis, Peyton Reed, Colton Roe, Destiny Rosier, Tre Ross, Nizir Santiago, LaShante Salley, Timothy Smith, Jamere Watkins, Kayla Whitaker, Eric Williams, Serenity Wood

FIFTH GRADE: Kara Alexander, Anastasia Apgar, Maddie Bennett, Dylan Brazell, Kelly Brown, Tiffany Chandler, Shawn Cooper, Katie Cox, Jorden Edwards-Morgan, Garrett Gates, Shania Harrison, Kiara Haynes, Courtney Howard, Hannah Hall, Kendra Mayo, Brandy McDonald, Hannah Mercer, Allison Miller, Kelsey Parker, Andre Posey, Katelyn Ricard, Kerryon Richardson, Blake Roof, Kaylee Ross, Angel Russell, Jessica Sawyer, Robbie Sexton, Zachery Smith, Katlynn Steele, Taylor Stewart, Haley Stokes, Ashley Stroman, Megan Temple, Cassidy Tronco, Alex Whitehead, Tyreke Williams, Ayanna Wilson

DAVIS ELEMENTARY

DAVIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR TECHNOLOGY has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL E's

FIRST GRADE: Angela Adams, Tayshon Boages, Frederick Boyd, Victor Castillo, Brainia Davis, Zeak Doyle, Jaylon Green, Tymir Lowman, Oscar Raygoza, Jahsiah Richardson, Shay Terry, Thalia Thurmond, Miguel Torres-Rojas

SECOND GRADE: Shamyah Biddle, Ja'Juan Bracey, Lindan Colter, Paw Der, Jarol Enriques, Maya Fanning, Timea Glover, Yisel Hernandez, Citali Izaguirre, Danashia Jason, Jasmine Lowman, Erin (Bryce) Pridgen, Jayla Pugh, Cory Rivers, Elizabeth Tenjihay, Shontel Thomas, Mallachi, Washington

ALL A's

THIRD GRADE: Jalen Cullum, Chance Driggers, Keishauna Fountain, Jacee Jackson, Rebecca Stoyk

FOURTH GRADE: Larry Gaines, Zurima Martinez, Malik Morris, Cedric Walters

A/B HONOR ROLL

THIRD GRADE: Markese Biddle, Colby Fuller, Latara Geter, Talia Keller, Alexas Kendrick, Isaiah Lyons, Johnathan Malone, Christopher Jacob McGinnis, Alexandra Orlin, Ernesto Ortiz-Montero, Shadell Richardson, Lamaya Smith-Mitchell, Monica Walker

FOURTH GRADE: Angela Fanning, Alan Farmer, Kalue Frierson, Essence Johnson, Raechele Mattingly, Demetrius Mundine, Samanthia Profit, Antonio Reese, Claudia Sabillon, Mya White

FIFTH GRADE: Aleah Black, Imani Biddle, Dylan Chase, JayLinn DeLeon, Ted Jones, Malik Logan, Nikki McKay, Linden Thomas, Carlee Vella

PAIR ELEMENTARY

GEORGE I. PAIR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

Ashley Aung, Craig Buffkin, Caleb Clancy, Maddyson Frierson, Shannon Hagins, Jayleen Haynes, Taylor Marchant, Nevaeh Marshall, Logan McKnight, Chandler Motley, Kennedy Myers, Lillara Osborne, James Padgett, Rebecca Pate, Nykeria Thomas, Ty Quan Winn

A/B HONOR ROLL

Mohogany Allen, Angel Altamirano, Abraham Arzate, Joshua Bagley, Angel Brown, Brandon Brown, Nathan Carrillo, Carlos Castaneda, Maria Castaneda, Brianna Chauncy, McKenzie Clancy, Alex Conner, Dorien Crummell, Madison Dampier, McKenzie Dampier, Garrett Drew, Astaria Ford, Karnell Gleaton, Joshua Gold, Erika Gomez, Michelle Gonzales, Shunterra Gordon, Alston Haggard, Tre Hamilton, Kiara Hayes, Ja'Torrean Huggins, Kamryn JaCoby, Jay Johns, Zaynah Kinard, Ceyda Larence, Sergio Martinez, Antonio Myers, Alicia Paniagua, Isaiah Pichardo, Johnathan Pollock, Carlos Reynoso-Martinez, Dai Juan Richardson, Maria Rubio-Arteaga, Micah Shivers, Vincent Simpson, Xeonard Singleton, Jada Smith, Katelyn Stroud, Au'Deja Sutton, LaSha Thompson, Jason Thongsirimongkhon, Vivian Valdes, Alfred Young, Alaysia Young

PINEVIEW ELEMENTARY

PINEVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

Savannah Joy Alvarado, Paul Edwards, Abbi Garrison, Chance Geyer, Jackson Marcum, Ann Paige Pelfrey, Allie Paige Thornton, Jade Watford, Karly Addy, Catherine Alexander, Ashton Doar, Micaela Enlow, Taylor Giles, Blair Hewitt, Jordan Mckim, Mary Katherine Pelfrey, Mary Shaffer, Carly Sturkie, Carli Baker, Andrew Blalock, Kimberly Cao, Megan Peachey, Evelyn Frierson, Abby Hutto, Sara Truitt, Michaela Nix, Nathan Walton, Weston Wilson, Ally Yandle, Micah Abischer, Chandler Sox, Vi Truong, Owen Sease, Cal Calcina, Sabrina Allsion, McKenna Cassella, Morgan Frierson, Madison Edwards, Lauren Hiers, Emilee Osmer, Lindsay Parker, Natalie Weaver, Lawson Giles, Emily Dumont

A/B HONOR ROLL

Brianna Enlow , Caitlin FitzGerald, Taylor Jackson, Willis King, Jacob Krissinger, David Paul, Garrett Raley, Reid Riddle, Strickland Shaffer, Maddy Stutts, Jarren Brown, Bodie Carson, Drake Jordan, Lauren Kelly, Alec Wilson, Amaya Zimmerman, Daniel Almond, Brandi Brown, Riley Dame, Sebastian King, Mya Owens, Ethan Del Priore, Hampton Rea, Mckenzie Sox, Joi Walker, Sarah Burr, Brandon Edwards, Joshua Elrod, Adam Fingerlin, Jacob Reed, Spencer Steverson, Taylor Anderson , Nadya Blackman, Richardson Cathcart, Colleen Guseman, Logan Proctor, Corbin Small, Jason-Luck Toth, Micaiah Burkett, Noah Davis, Anna Hartley, Madigan Morrison, Sarah Sanchez, Annie Summers, Demetrius Wise-Goines, Steven Yang, Allison Hair, Jessica Harman, Gage Hickman, Cassidy Jones, Drew Merrill, Jordan Moore, Haley Tapp, Ashton Waters, Zaria Watson , Sebastian Zamora, Graham Caulk, Madison Conwell, Chloe Corley, Magjholy Miller, Jerrell Moore, Jacob Shaw, Arion Strother, Beckham Adams, Braydon Byars, Emily Friedrichs, Hunter Huggins , Jordan Thomas, Abby Anderson, Raheed Beard, John Broughton, Cutler Fitzgerald, Emily Garner, Tristen Watts, Jacob Ballington, Corneilius Brown, Jonathan Edwards, Jordan Friedrichs, Danielle Jennings, Dezmond King, McKenzie Pierce, Madison Rock, Camryn Sprowl, Olimbe Wilson

ALL E's

Tyler Baggett, Maya Beausoleil, Brett Bradford, Alexis Burkett, Carley Craft, Bryan Herrera, Jonathan Morant, Kendall Smith, Phelan Sullivan, Brady Branham, Samantha Breese, Matt Edwards, Aubrey Georgiana-Richardson, Cameron Jeffcoat, Jacob Lassiter, Jay Nesbitt, Rachel O'Dell, Bryden Waters, Claire Adkins, Callen Begley, Sanders Castles, Kevin Culcleasure, Jonah DelPriore, Witt Hook, Lallah Jones, Katherine Raley, Hannah Rea, Whitney Way, Hunter Woods-Mitchum, Eric Young, Savannah Brazell, Jimmy Cao, Reagan Daniels, Hope Donadio, Sydney Hanna, Jeffrey Jackson, Jacob McClure, Nathan Corley, Rhett Galloway, Katie Kyzer, Jackson Long, Alex Bull, Brianna Rivers, Mallory Berry, Jacob Blalock, Atira Cooks, Aubrey Ellisor, Kaylyn Goings, Jacob Hewitt, Hayley Martin, Joshue Ramirez, Sammy Trochessct, Khai Troung, Tradd Castles, Kaden Hicks, Adam Krissinger, Holland Shaw, Mitch Stevens, Ben Welch

E/G HONOR ROLL

Travais Boages, Abbigail Buff, Nicholas Carson, Jade Mota, Alexia Onate, Trey Reid, Layla Sumter, Destiny Walker, Leandra Watts, Lance Brazier, Taylor Cooks, Alivia Cunningham, Jakob Dator, Jaden King, Aiden Merrill, Ashley Miller, Gracin Riddle, Nicholas Rodgers, Iyana Zimmerman, Sarah Bragan, Jaiden Dunigan, Nicole Harrell, Lauren Miller, Aniyah Whiteside, Elizabeth Barriga, Hailey Jordan, Christopher Keaton, Daniela Martinez, Willie Middlebrook, Jordan Moore, Ashlyn Poole, Alexis Spainhour, Charley Zorn, Amelia Bragg, Lindsey Day, Bode Hooker, Blayze King, McKenna Cates, Kennia Cepede-Lara, Toby Fraley, Henry Henderson, Ana Neville, Daniel Norris, Cameron Ramirez, Matthew Teeter, Kaleigh Watts, Bryce Abby, Kaleah Beard, Phillip Shaw, Logan Artlip, Anna Burkett, Hunter Giles, Lexi Jones, Noah Jones, Lisi Lopez

TAYLOR ELEMENTARY

CLAUDE A. TAYLOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL E's (GRADES 1-2)

Jadee Adams, Haylee Anderson, Frances Bishop, Jordan Boone, Kylee Donnelley, Erica Evans, Joana Gonzalez, Colby Hopkins, Asher Kay, Justice Labrueyere, Jackson Thrailkill, Robert Travis, Jackeline Valencia, Kelsy White

E/G HONOR ROLL (GRADES 1-2)

Ahtyrie Anderson, Isabelle Barr, Fabian Barwis-Sanchez, Ben Brown, Johnathan Brown, Malachi Brown, Tyler Brown, Brandon Cassidy, Max Colon, Chase Cooper, Laura Culler, Sophia Davis, Joyr'dan English, Noah Evans, Brianna Flanagan, Malachi Geiger, Skyler Henderson, Patrick Hipwell, Jade Jenkins, Cameron Johnson, Mary Jo Kirkland, Tanner Knotts, Onique Mack, Tia Middleton, Has Ka Moo, D'Andrik Myers, Treveon Nelson, Kayden Oliver, Cyheim Patterson, Nyericka Pinckney, Rain Pollard, Siyla Pringle, Alexis Rivera, Saqudiah Sims, Josiah Smith, Ada Stiglbauer, Allyson Tindal, Mwar Too, Michael Travis, Jose Velazquez-Ambriz, Shaila Vickery, Jesalyn Vinkemulder, D.J. Weaver, Dana Whiteside, Destiny Wright, Desiray Yates

ALL A's (GRADES 3-5)

Ajarae Allen, Angel Anderson, Cameron Blackmon, Anne Marie Brown, Auria Dargan, Andy Garcia-Williams, Matthew Harter, Karla Hernandez, Brittany Horres, Nicholas Neal-Guetchkov, J.J. O'Dell, Kiley Rowland, Destiny Sharpe, Beth Stephens, Anntwanette Sulton, Madison Whidden, Katelyn White

A/B HONOR ROLL (GRADES 3-5)

Antwan Allen, Teejay Antrum, Mya Benn, Aires Black, Matthew Boles, Nolan Boone, Taylor Brazell, Chasity Brinson, Miranda Brown, Shekinah Brown, Leslie Camacho, Janet Campbell, Jeanneette Campbell, Quaintis Campbell, Summer Connell, Serena Davis, Chase Donnelley, Abby DuVall, Ashlen Earl, Madison Ezzelle, Kayla Faber, Bear Franklin, Taylor Gaston, Alfonso Giron, Averi Goss, Johnny Hidalgo, Niaja Holman, Quamere Howard, Taylor Hunt, Chaston Huntley, Autumn Jackson, Ahmira Jeter, Lewis Jones, Ray Kelley, Peyton Kepler, Taylor Lawson, Jerome Middleton, Shakira Muhammad, Megan Oswald, Logan Outlaw, Darius Pinckney, Dalya Pinkney, Tyawna Pugh, JiHara Robinson, Michael Robinson, Kelsea Rucker, Cameron Sanders, Nyaw Say, Haylee Singleton, Nadia Scott, Ja'Len Sims, John Sloan, Halley Smith, Harper Smith, Jacob Smith, Jessica Stevenson, Khari Taylor, Isaiah Tillman, Rianne Travis, Reese Treadwell, Xavier Washington, Alexus Wise

WOOD ELEMENTARY

HERBERT A. WOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

THIRD GRADE: Bella Bracero, Weston Campbell, Seanna Cook-Compton, Destiny Crews, Bethany Dupont, Jaide Kanipe, Tatyanna Natal-Alvarado, Kayla Powell, Ana Rodriguez, Tyler Sherrill, Brooke Still, Hannah Stone, Amber Wooten

FOURTH GRADE: Shawn Baker, Abbey Brandon, Paxton Brooks, Tiffany Cervantes, Carter Collins, B'nita Crawley, Brandee Edmond, Calvin Ford, James Heustess, Brantley Hill, Sierra Jolly, Noah McLain, Morgan Oliver, Daniel Parga, Michael Shetrone, Will Shumpert, Cecilia Skrocki, Allie Spires, Christopher Staley, Heather Turner, Abbriana Washington, Joy White

FIFTH GRADE: Taylor Rivers, Niala Roddy, Reece Stewart

A/B HONOR ROLL

THIRD GRADE: Andrea Amaker, Blake Austin, Erica Ayscue, Evva Bergevin, Kori Bernhagen, Zachary Brewster, Haley Brown, Evan Burns, Zach Cabell, Jensen Castle, Richard Cerda, Jossy Cervantes, Selyna Corley, Matthew Earp, Laney Ellisor, Hakeem Ferguson, Hasaan Ferguson, Joshua Ferrell, Hanna Foster, Yamilet Guzman, Jada Hall, Zharia Harris, Mark Hiers, Aa'Breah Keitt, Zachary Kinsey, Anayah Jackson Williams, Anthony Jones, Dalton King, Diego Lopez, Maria Mar-Vasquez, Ra'Shun Martin, Ke'Asia Montgomery, Mattie O'Quinn, Anthony Petersen, Jonathan Post, Destiny Quattlebaum, Suzy Ray, Tremek Richardson, Savannah Schultz, Kristyn Singleton, Anna Smallwood, Griffin Sturkie, Mattie Suggs, Tulisia Sutton, Jacob Thomas, Patrick Waites, Brett Williams, Ryann Williams, Trey Wise

FOURTH GRADE: Justin Allen, Brianna Bailey, Emily Bautista, Brantlee Boltjes, Dalton Brown, Dezman Brown, Nick Brown, Danielle Bugglen, Malachi Butler, Bre' Cerda, Abrahan Cervantes, Hope Chase, Hannah Couch, Kellie Dasher, Bretmarck Davila, Desmond Davis, James Edgar, Michael Edwards-Smalls, Graham Emerson, Kache Flanery, Victoria Franklin, Justin Gary, Gigi Hiers, Austin Hubbard, Marquez Jacobs, Malaysia James, Dashawn Jones, Meladie Jones, Melissa Landrum, Kristina Linenberger, Garett Lowder, Dawn Martin, Terrence McLamore, Sarah McClurkin, Kimbur McPhail, Anna Meyers, Arnell Neal, Kaitlyn Stewart, Makayla Stokes, Kaleik Strobert, Dalana Suggs, Jackson Taylor, Cole Thompson, Marshall Tyler, Raul Vasquez, Jecobie Washington, Madason Whitaker

FIFTH GRADE: Erick Arellano, Clay Aschleman, Shamar Bookman, Ashton Butters, Cecilia Castillo-Ortega, William Cooper, Leina Derby, Nicole Doherty, Alexis Echerer, Emilee Fertick, Dianely Gamboa, Jamal Gleaton, Anna-Kate Henderson, Diamond Henry, Jasmine Jamison, DeShondria Lawrence, Robert Lindler, Diana Lites, Felipe MarVazquez, Samantha Miles, Stephaney Mixon, Chandler Morse, Matthew Myers, Jacob O'Neal, David Ouellette, A.J. Pridemore, Holly Pruitt, Amanda Shumpert, Jack Taylor, Mikee Taylor, Ebony Williams, Haylee Williams

PINE RIDGE MIDDLE

PINE RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year. Students on the Principal's Honor Roll have a grade-point average of 4.0 or higher. To be named to the Honor Roll, a student must have a grade-point average of 3.3 or higher. Merit Honor Roll students must have a grade-point average of 3.0 or higher

PRINCIPAL'S HONOR ROLL

SIXTH GRADE: Amber Anderson, Andrew Barker, Wylie Brandon, Christopher Ellisor, Zachary Feaster, Terianna Gibs, Hunter LaFrage, Rachael Lizardi, Amour Pope, Brooke Ragsdale, Elizabeth Shafer, Tatiana Staley, Anna Taylor, Kenneth Yarborough, Alanya Zeigler

SEVENTH GRADE: Katrina Phelps, Ian Soles

EIGHTH GRADE: Joy Branton, Leah Jones, Ben Mertz, Robby Stewart

HONOR ROLL

SIXTH GRADE: Ashleigh Angle, Michael Areheart, Troy Armstrong, Alejandea Benevides, LaMar Brooks, Colbi Butler, Matilde Casango, Mia Conelly, Jennifer Ellison, Sabrina Felts, Amber Flaherty, Heather Flaherty, Alexis Gedra, Tanner Glenn, Alexandria Hall, Destinee Hart, Elijah Hiers, Alexandria Hulon, Christopher Jones, Breeya Knight, Colby Spires, Destinee Turner, Jackson Watts, Shelby Werda, Kayla Wilson

SEVENTH GRADE: Tre' Bowers, Mitzi Chapman, Jacob Hiers, Mikaila Kennedy, Taylor Shealy, Devin Smalldridge, Ciara Torres, Ben Vining, Alexandria Walton, Amber Wells, Martinez White

EIGHTH GRADE: Jose Alvarez, Robert Bowers, Myiesha Cokley, Taylor Dunlap, Dalaisah Goldwire-Bagley, Madyson Hendrix, Mary Grace Heustess, Zoe Johnson, Victoria Kinsey, Jorge Natal, Taylor Phillips, Nathan Platt, Amonae Russell, Julianna Sarvis, Elijah Skubinski, Seth Vining, Jerica Washington, Isaac Wicker

MERIT HONOR ROLL

SIXTH GRADE: Cody Cook, Sara Copeland, Asonte Fullington, Ashley Garner, Gilberto Gutierrez, Eric Hall, Hannah Hallman, Laura Hulon, Kimberly LaFrage, Billy Powell, Shaun Redd, Christopher Stubbs, Dyllon Thomas, Sianeh Williams

SEVENTH GRADE: Parker Areheart, Allison Evans, Tennille Gunter, Katie Hall, Alexis Hawkins, Caroline Heustess, Standra Jones, Tiara Mallios, Malik Moody, Morgan Murphy, Rebekah Nicholson, Haley Pruitt, Grayson Torrence, Emily Woodhams

EIGHTH GRADE: Jacob Bagley, Devin Bernhagen, Hayley Braswell, Zachary Brooks, Jessica Brown, Emily Clark, Deja Dyer, Miranda Franklin, Kaitlyn Guinyard, Austin Hawley, Makynzie Hendrix, Patrick Jamison, Miracle Johnson, Amber Morris, Rodney Smith, Randy Tuten, Amber Whitaker, Kalila Williams

AIRPORT HIGH

AIRPORT HIGH SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year. Students on the Principal's List have a grade-point average of 4.0. To be named to the Honor Roll, a student must have a grade-point average of 3.0 or higher.

PRINCIPAL'S HONOR ROLL

NINTH GRADE: Jennifer Lynn Altman, Brandi Nicole Barnes, Rebekah Faith Boles, Bailey Nichole Campbell, Sounita Dao Campbell, Marshall DeVon Clyburn, Ashanti Tai Collins, Mckinsey Rebecca Cook, Linda Cassidy Davis, Michael David Elbrecht, Danielle Shane' Fowler-Walker, Brandon M. Fraser, Lakin Marissa Hagins, Justin Blake Hall, Gaysha Inahri Hampton, Rachel Lynn Harmon, Ashly Kayla Higgins, Charles Michael Hoover, Jamie Michelle Hutto, Destiny N Jackson, Bridgett Faye Kennedy, Alexandria Jordan Kodek, Gabriel Montana McGee, Cedasia Tionna McQueen, Brantley Renee Miller, Austin James Phillips, Amanda Caroline Purvis, Christina Alexandria Rhodus, Connor Oneal Richardson, Chyna Nicole Riley, Aureanna LaShelle Robinson, Amanda Marie Saraceni, Brooke Ashleigh Shull, Madison Deanne Shull, Wayne Adule Simmons, Kaitlyn Jane Spelts, Megan Elizabeth Stahlberger, Shanieka Caroline Staley, Alaina Lakin Sturkie, Celess T. Thomas, Caitlin Marie Thompson, Courtney Noel Watson, Kayln Michael Watts, Martin Preston Whitaker, Kennedy Morgan Winkler

10th GRADE: Richard Zane Allison, William Daniel Altman, Julia Lynn Amick, Savannah Leigh Austin, Stephanie Rochelle Baker, Erin Noelle Broughton, Taylor Victoria Burkett, Glennetta Burrell, Briana LaChell Carroway, April Nicole Chaffins, Mary Frances Louise Charlton, Chase Austin Coker, Dantavious Lewis Coleman, Natalie Michael Cook, Victoria Mable Cooper, Kelli Noelle Dawson, Brandon Leigh Derrick, Zhana Antoinette Emerson, Tiavon Shyam Falu, Kelly Lynn Farmer, Matthew Joseph Fecas, Sofia Lynne Fixis, Shaquan Alantis Santa Foster, Veronica Alejand Gutierrez Moscoso, Lauren Raye Hallman, Morgan Alexandrea Harrelson, Dina Lynn Henderson, Tori Lynn Horn, Rydell Devon Se'quan Howell, Kasey Marie Inman, Kanisha RuShay Jenkins, Austin William Jordan, Nicole Kaminski, ChristopherDonavan Kelly, DayQuon Olajuwon Kirkland, Dakota Erin Knehans, Daniel Walter Lucas, Dylan Evan Lusk, Brittany Ciera Martin, Sharkeyla Shantay McBride, Wilson Lowell McCree, Jamie Alexander McKinney, Joseph Anthony Meadows, Franco Tre'Armani Melidor-Lambert, Timothy Paul Miller, Xavier Jaleel Milton, Kayla Marie Moore, Madolyn Kelsey Murphy, Yaritza Peralta Mendez, Sidney Alma Rhinehart, KatherineMarguerite Sams, Kristin Ann Shinn, Jack Lewis Sightler, Stephen Joseph Skrocki, Rebekah Mishal Smart, Joshua Tyler Smith, Cassandra Lynn Staley, Holly Marie Stewart, Angel Nashae' Street, Cesar Trejo Godina, Jalisa Markeita Truss, Corey Allen Tyner, Meredith Grace Vining, Carisa Candace Watts, Joshua Ryan Watts, Christopher Michael Whitehead, Lindsey MaKayla Whitfield, Addie Caroline Wilkerson, Cori Elizabeth Zboran

11th GRADE: Brett David Ballentine, Amanda Joyce Bartolini, Franklin D'Andre Bell, Brittney Nicole Berry, Joshua Willace Bienkoski, Kimberly Denise Bonnette, Shaniqua LaQuan Campbell, Noemi Chirino Padron, Xavier Tremain Clyburn, Tyler Lee Coker, Curtis Lee Cook, Morgan Leigh Cox, Angelika Janelle Davis, Denton Armond Dickerson, MaryCatherine Ashley Driggers, Andrew James Dunn, Erin Ashley Greene, Jasmine Victoria Harp, Shar'Dane Devonna Harris, Keshawn Yvette Hill, Katherine Love Horton, David Kleckley Hughey, Aaron Dakota Humphries, Destinee Shabre Jenkins, Deidre Renee Johnson, Jessica Suzanne Jones, LaKesha Kierra Jones, Connilee Morgan Leaphart, Ismail Omar Shabazz Lee, Haley Breanne Lindner, Erin Ashley Lynn, William Cody Martin, Maya Alexandria McCray, Julisa Shawnte' Kari Muldrow, Megan Kelly Murphy, Amber Denise Nesbit, Marisa Adriana Onate, Brittany Elizabeth Owens, Nicole Felice Phillips, Ashely Corrynn Pope, Rashard Lamar Porcher, Dominique LaQuan Richardson, McKenzie Gabrielle Richardson, Zachary Lide Shirey, Brigitte Faith Shumpert, Lauren Nichole Shumpert, Aaron Lindell Speer, D'marr Saivon Stearns, Patricia Leanne Steele, Emily Cole Stokes, Rebekah Sarah Swygert

12th GRADE: Allyson Mackenzie Areheart, Rebecca Kay Baker, Keely Sarah Ballentine, Lauren Ashley Belk, Dean Allen Bishop, Madison Karyl Bourne, Lauren Michele Brown, Terrence Derrell Bruce, John William Brumfield, Lisa Michele Burgess, Taniqua Shakya Canzater, Jamie Christopher Colburn, Charles Edward Crane, Ashley Lauren Crossland, Lauren Ann Crouch, Emily Michelle Daniels, Allison Leanna Edwards, Jessica Kay Egan, Aaron Tremayne Eichelberger, Karolyne Frances Floyd, Rebecca Ryan Foster, Jesse Alexander Gable, Alexis Tearra Georges, Hallie Georgianna Gleaton, Kaitlin Elizabeth Hallman, Carla Sherina Hammock, Jordan Gabriel Hines, Wesley Ray Hubbard, Nykhetia Ariel'le Karieam, Emily Ann Lawson, Ashley Nicole Lee, Stormy Gayle Lilley, Crystal Lee June Lowery, Teidra Laquia Mack, Chelsea Alexandria McCutcheon, Andrew Tyler McKinney, John Mark-Anthony Middlemiss, Alexis Lurline Nealy, Ashton Brooke Norris, Jennifer Michelle O'Leary, Chadwick Alden Palmer, Andrew Charles Price, Austin Wayne Price, Dylan Wayne Rabon, Seaerah Maria Roach, Raven Rhianna Sands, Justin Paul Shannon, Casey Lynn Sharpe, Jamie Brent Sires, Joshua Tyler Slice, Lindsey Shay Smith, Kevin Joseph Stahlberger, Tyler Richard Stalvey, Myia Shonique Thomas, Tristan Shea Urbanek, Kai Erik van der Heyden, Nicole Alise VanHorn, Brandon Cory Verano, Rachel Alexandra Vining, Kimber Leigh Ann Watts, Joshua Nathaniel Williams, Eric Michael Yell

HONOR ROLL

NINTH GRADE: Thomas Henry Aaron, Emily Grace Alford, Gregorio Joel Alvarez, Raul Alejandro Arellano Trejo, Asna Aslam, Taylor Nicole Baker, Richard Dwayne Baxley, Nicholas Dean Beheler, Xavier Bell, Nikeyta Jarod Black, Shaquille La-Tori Black, Shabrel Kimyatta Gone Bovain, Christopher Ryan Brady, Tyesha Shyntel Branch, Isaiah Malcolm Briggs, Steven Ian Brockington, Sierra Regina Brown, Jasmine Renee Bruce, Dewayne Clifford Carlton, Tayler Nicole Caulder, Zachariah Cole Celentano, Alexandra May Chapman, Mikhelle Antionette Coburn, Michael Kevin Collins, Rohzjah Aulleisha Las Colter, Colin Moore Copeland, Blake Austin Crawford, Austin Franklin Croft, Alecia Leeann Crosby, Jerianm Elizeynner Davila, Crystal Lee Dearlove, Steele Douglas Drenning, Joel David Earle, Taylor Weston Earp, Rasheen Marcus Felder, Whitney Yvette Fernandez, Michael Fostel, Tevin Anton Fountain, Tanna Meree Fralick, Tiana Ivy Juana Francis, Mark Adam Fuller, Keith Robert Gilbert, Jalissa A Gonzalez, Kevin Michael Hare, Tarquise Jocquil Harley, Kyle M. Harris, Shane Devonte' Harris, Brent Tyler Harvey, Tyler Ann Hearron, Toby Lee Henderson, Jessica Renee Hinty, Priscilla Hannah Hutto, Nazhane Shamondae Jackson, Kristi Mary Lou James, Brianna Nicole Jolley, Brian Adam Jolly, Victoria Kendra Kendrick, Brandon Joseph Kepler, Taylor Richard Key, Christopher Gage Kimball, Jaquan James Langston, Jasmine Samone Lazarus, Jainesha Zhalahsia Lewis, Erik Geovanny Maldonado, Brandon Marshall Matthews, Cody Chandler McGee, Gabriel Andrew Mills, Alexis Brooke Monroe, Chance Lorenzo Murray, Kelly Yen Nguyen, Stephen Austin Nichols, Ann Renee Nicholson, Adam Michael Papinchak, Alfred Kwejah Parker, Casey Lee Parker, Kaitlyn Faith Parker, Jessica Dale Patterson, DeAundre Devone Pettus, Savanna Rae Platt, Immanuel Addan Polston, Maxie Caroline Powell, Savannah Lynn Putnam, Kinan Tori Richardson, Lashay Denise Richardson, Anthony Patrick Ricks, Dejah Tyana Robinson, Rachelle S. Robinson, Daniel Alan Ross, Aniyah Ima'n Ruff, Trevor Sandness, Brandi Lashae Sharber, Amanda Monte Shell, Forrest Lee Snyder, Savannah Joyce Snyder, Benji Ray Speer, Austin Addison Spires, Hailey Denise Spires, Phyllis Nichole Stafford, Candice Lorraine Stone, Terri Allenchae Strickland, Flegner James Summers, Jacob Aaron Taylor, Daniel Dylan Torres, Bradley Tanner Wagster, Christian Thomas Waters, Alexis Sierra Williams, Aundre Alexander Williams, Dylan Wyatt Williams

10th GRADE: Brandon Carl Adams, Alvin Lawrence Adebunmi Adebule, Tyler Matthew Alexander, David Michael Anderson, Michael Taylor Areheart, Otto Xavier Asmond, Kathryn Suzanne Backman, Jordan Adair Baker, Jimmy Clinton Barker, Kearah Renee Barnes, Dashawnia Annamarie Bates, Shaneisha Monee Bennett, Lauren Danielle Berry, Megan Pearl Black, Micah Quintan Bloome, Madison Hazel Boatwright, Brittany Lynette Bond, Victoria Rose Boone, Rachel Nicole Bowers, Christopher Richard Boyer, Sydney Elaine Boyle, Timothy Ryan Brazell, Noemi Cabrera, Farinn Mechelle Cain, Amanda Lee G Cook, Kevin Michael Courtney, Zachary Curtis Crolley, Robin Shawn Cunningham, Sabrina Nichole Finch, Anna Elizabeth Fulmer, Katelee Paige Gardner, Taylor Joye Gardner, DeAngelo Marcel Georges, Jennifer Anne Glenn, Tyler Austin Goette, Amber Denise Goodwin, Lauren Ashley Goodwin, Davey James Grice, Kendell Shiheem Allen Griffin, Michael James Griffin, Kyndal Marie Hancock, Ashley Victoria S. Harris , Michael Rhett Hatchell, Sylvia Michelle Hite, Stephanie Marie Horan, Ca'Von Kevin Howell, Lauren Elisabeth James, Robert Sutphen Jeffcoat, Moises Torres Jimenez, Henterio Laterese Johnson, Logan Ellen Johnson, Van Quinton Jones, Mathew Wayne Kibler, Malena Nicole Kinsey, Martin Donald Kollath, Anthony Lee Lane, Iasia Zantania Lebby, Andrew Marcus LePlatt, Matthew Rowan Marshall, Yancy Carlos Martin, Brandon Lyle McAulay, Allison Carolanne McCraw, Justin Michael McNeill, Hannah Lynne Mertz, Alexandria Nicole Mims, Tamara Christine Mitchell, Christian Brei Mobley, Lacey Ann Moore, Melissa Renee Moore, Alexander Scott Moss, Kayla Renee Murphy, Cahara Elizabeth Byi Murray, Carlotta Rose Nelson, Freya Ragnhilde O'Hagan Opsahl, Monica Jasmine Ortiz, Raymond Darnell Pinkston, McKenzie Elizabeth Platt, Ross Malcom Quigley, Tabitha Noel Rabon, Austin Bradley Reed, Caroline Jessic Louise Reynolds, Brianna Nichelle Riley, Walter Vance Roberts, Danielle Michele Robinson, Kadeedra Sherrie Robinson, Tavoy Michael Rose, Anthony David Russell, Janaan Sabree, Pamela Morgan Sarbok, William Alexander Sharpe, Savannah Rachelle Sheehan, Wesley O'Neal Sherwood, Amanda Jean Shorter, Krishtain Zachary Sightler, Clifton Lee Simmons, Joy Kiera Smith, Justin Dakota Spires, Shane Edward Stinnard, Cyiere Jykeious J Tate, Kadeem Malik Taylor, Vincent Kendrell-Davo Thompson, Brandon Phillip Turner, Shaun Byron Wells, Donna Taylor Whitaker, Brandon Marquise Wideman, Brittany Shaquanda Williams, Jaquan Mikell Williams, Lacy Elisabeth Williams, Alexander David Yell

11th GRADE: Natalie Mechelle Alvarez. Haley Elizabeth Anderson. Jasmine Kassandra Anderson. Allan Fernando Arce Millard. Sabrina Brooke Bailey. Cody Dale Barrs. William Edward Benton. Kyle Leonard Betterly. Sarah Elizabeth Bienkoski. Gregory Devon Binion. Stanley Gavin Blackett. Kevin Mitchell Brown. Dallen Michael Cain. Zachary Alexander Campbell. Dexter Cornelous Carter. Collin Ray Chandler. David Ellis Coleman. Brittany Alexandria Crowe. Katie Michele Cunningham. Miriam Gwendolyn Davis. Bianca Maria Dunn. Ronnie Fanning. Brittany Nichole Frady. Louis Arden Gale. Cody James Garner. Bre'Asha NikkiCierra Gentry. Matthew Jason Gilchrest. Sheena Laniek Gilyard. Jessica Tarlicia Golston. Chase Michael Goodwin. Kerry Adolphus Graydon. Hailey Michelle Grimoskas. Ashley Marie Ritter Hall. Kristopher Devan Hall. Kierra Colleen Haygood. Jeromey Eugene Hipp. Jerriman Eugene Hyatt. Ross Dale Jackson. Madison Rain Jolly. Henry Andre' Jones. TaNesha Tierra Jones. Kenneth Brock Julian. Justin McIntyre Kelly. Cheyenne Marie Kohlhepp. Christina Nichole Lanier. Stevie Elizabeth Laughead. Samantha LaQuetta Littles. Ambreauna Victoria Martin. Ricardo Martin. Kenneth Aaron Mayberry. Dulce Rosario Mora Saligan. Clarence Murray. Elijah Devon Myers. Sharhonda Patrice Nesbit. Henxins Quang Nguyen. Kandice Breanna O'Neal. Courtney Lynne Parker. Dalton Eugene Peeples. Chloe Gabrielle Perkins. Crystal Nicole Phillips. Haley Grace Pipkin. Arlette Kobi-lynn Pope. Heather Noelle Redd. Quanae Elizabeth Rivers. Ronald Caleb Rivers. Leland Gregory Robinson. Taylor Marie Ross. Eduardo Martinez Salinas. Briana Noel Salley. Ashley Catherine Satterfield. Brandon Wesley Sharpe. Abbygail Franziska Shull. Cassie Nicole Shumpert. Gavin Sawtelle Slyman. Allison Danielle Sox. Landon Nicholas Stabler. Anthony David Stevens. Ryan Lynn Sturkie. George Austin Teem. Heather Ann Tolbert. Tyecola Chanquel Tucker. Rebekah Dorthea Turner. Natalie Claire Urbates. Kristin Elizabeth VanRynn. Roger Villegas. Samantha Danielle Walker. Mary Annette Wilbourne. Andjoua Williams. John David Wilson

12th GRADE: Jeeter Edwin Anderson, Matthew Phillip Aull, Thomas Hilton Backman, Chelsea Brooke Barber, Gerard Alden Jarvis Barnes, Lauren Rose Begnaud, Charles Tommy Boone, Madeline Rochelle Bracken, Jacob Thomas Branham, Christina Marie Brazell, Lawrence Kaprece Brewer, Desmond Raheem Brown, Whitney Alexandra Brown, William Austin Burchfield, Christina Donna-Jean Burroughs, Shannon Melissa Canzater, Ashly Hanna Chasteen, Cody Allen Collins, Andrew Colden Corbett, Amber Fe Corley, Kyle Lloyd Courtney, Linda Melissa Daniel, Jeremy Shawn Davis, Patricia Christine Davis, Shannon Marjessic Davis, Alicia Marie DeRaps, Octavious Montez Drakes, Michael Anthony Edelmayer, Matthew Grayson Edwards, Alexandra Blair Emch, Larry Shawn Felder, Jordan David Fulwood, Amber Shakira Gardner, Clayton Pierce Goette, Akweley Kendra GoGo, Ieshia Nicole Grant, Megan Patricia Gregory, Allison Louise Hallman, Jessica Elaine Hart, William Zachery Hawley, Joel Dustin Hicks, Tania Lisa Hyler, Justin Ray Jenkins, Lindsay Pauline Elizabeth Johnson, Ashley Nicole Kinsey, Rashad Ishmael Larry, RaShawn Amber Larry, Carl Basil Locklear, Shonta Latrise McNeal, Afrikah Sharnee McRae, Ashely Katelan Mendoza, Morgan Brittany Mills, Bertha Venis Moctezuma, Amy LaShell Montague, Karmelita Denise Moorer, William Thomas Murden, Kelsey Ann O'Neal, Shaperiour Nicole Oliver, Cory KaDeem Oswell, Chelsea Renee Oxendine, Dylan Tracy Parker, Christopher Troy Phillips, Lauren Nicole Phillips, Taylor LaCole Pinckney, Troy Tyler Platt, Deasia Fatima Porterfield, Lauren Kasey Radford, Stephen Louis Redmon, Terrence Demondra Rivers, Adriana Monique' Robinson, Ella Jessica Rosario, Riki Renee' Rushing, Yareli Martinez Salinas, Cleo Joshua Salley, Ashleigh Nichole Schwedes, Stefen Nathaniel Singletary, Kendrick De'Shun Sizemore-Jones, Britney Leigh Slaton, Desirae Nichole Smith, Ebony Ollie Smith, James Tyler Smith, Consqula Tiara Smokes, Bryant Edward Stewart, Serena Ivonne Stone, Noah Terry Swygert, Marshall La'Prince Taylor, Tommy Allen Vaughn, Brittany Marie Vittone, Christopher Alan Ward, Wilburn Patrick Washington, Kristin Nichole Watts, Victoria Renee West, Lance Micheal White, Brook Marie Wooten, Shelby Lynn Yelton

BROOKLAND-CAYCE HIGH

BROOKLAND-CAYCE HIGH SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

NINTH GRADE: Matthew C. Adams, Raven T. Anderson, Arianna L. Ashley, Sarah E. Atkerson, Khadesha A. Barnes, Kaitlyn A. Borders, Bryson H. Bouknight, Kyle D. Churchville, Martha K. Coats, Lacie N. Cottrill, Kasey L. Crim, Jordan T. Cunningham, Justin T. Daniels, Tiffany L. Daughtry, Tatyana A. Donaldson, Jaima B. Edwards, Juliana Y. Giraldo, Melissa A. Goldie, Brittany L. Goodwin, Sarah F. Henderson, Austin P. Hoard, Jordan L. Hoard, Latyrah Y. Howard-Davis, Laura A. Hutto, Jakeyla D. Jackson, Mary A. Johnson, Sallie E. Johnson, Joesph C. Jur, Malachi I. Koenig, Rachel L. Koprowski, David S. LaTorre, Branden C. Lesesne, Courtney L. Linenbrink, Wesley T. Lyles, Jackson O. Macaulay, Spencer A. McCarty, Lauren C. McDaniel, Michaela A. McElveen, Katherine N. McGee, Ryan A. McGee, Taylor N. McMillion, Cameron R. Miller, Caleb E. Morris, Andrew J. Nester, Scott H. Newman, Kevin H.Nguyen, Katie M. Parler, Hanna S. Pate, Caleb B. Pennington, Kinsey N. Phillips, Darsey K. Ramsey, John H. Reese, Morgan N. Rowden, Alfredo L. Sanchez, Allyson H. Sawyer, James D. Scott, William M. Sexton, Savannah N. Sharpe, Savannah L. Sheppard, Adam C. Smith, Joel F. Smith, Austin A. Staudt, Paxton E. Stewart, Justin P. Stogner, Kara L. Stokes, Grant T. Strikland, Alexis C. Swope, Amelia G. Thomas, Farrah L. Toole, Travis L. Tucker, Lauren E. Turbyfill, Ruben J. Velazquez-Boga, Ariel L. Weaver, Jordan M. Webb, Cameron D. White, Anthony S. Williams, Emma E. Young, John D. Young, Shirley Zuniga

10th GRADE: Ivey L. Barton, Patrick A. Burt, Albert W. Carter, Frank L. Claytor, Ka'Dedra Creech, Garrett R. Cutter, Destiny L. Dahl, Anasia S. Dickerson, Alexis O. Dickey, Dorothy A. Dickson-Vandervelde, Angela L. Ditolla, Carlyn M. Fralick, Travis L. Gaines, Mary V. Garnett, Anna C. George, Kayla M. Gibson, Maria E. Haymond, Matthew L. Hill, Jordan L. Jeffcoat, Jennifer R. Johnson, Kadijah R. Johnson, Olivia K. Johnson, Garrett A. Kalk, Caleb W. Kelly, Hannah J. Ker, Sarah C. Laney, Haley M. Lewter, Anthony R. Lynn, Matthew C. Martin, Jordan A. McCoy, Noel J. McDaniel, Anna K. Moore, Kayla D. Munn, Ashleigh V. Nettles, Shelby E. Phillips, Maraya C. Ramdhani, Amanda L. Rawl, Vanessa Rodriguez, Trevenia S. Sandle, Ashlyn M. Slice, Chasmine S. Smith, Lora M. Smith, Victoria L. Vella, Taylor N. Vinson, Mackin A. Wall, Ashley B. Warren, Hunter E. Watts, Rebecca J. Whiteside

11th GRADE: Rachel N. Bolton, Amanda D. Boyd, Jeremy A. Brazell, Andrea K. Brown, Chloe B. Cardwell, Justin L. Dahl, Antwon D. Dallas, Tiara Q. English, Lafe' L. Figgars, Virginia A. Gilliam, Michael T. Gilroy, Kelly B. Holcombe, Tanner L. Jarman, Soomin Jin, Angela M. Kellett, Morgen S. Kohn, Alison B. Lucas, Laura L. Matney, Duncan B. McDuffie, Hillary L. McGee, Sara L. Melton, Daquan M. Morrison, Christian Nordenstam, Jeannette A. O'Dell, Brandon M. Paul, Maureen E. Pittman, Haley B. Powell, Sha Lisah T. Pugh, Hanna Y. Reese, Matthew T. Roland, Brianna N. Scheper, Anna M. Sexton, Marina A. Silva, Kacie M. Silver, Shakeria L. Singleton, Brandon W. Sizemore, Mary C. Smith, Alex T. Spencer, Denise M. Stark, Kristie L. Taylor, Gage P. Toth,

12th GRADE: Zainab S. Amiji, Julie Ann Bacon, Mallie D. Baker, Kimberly B. Baston, Brooke D. Beauparlant, Lindsay M. Blanton, Mary E. Bouknight, Brittany T. Boyd, Jacquez L. Bradley, Alaina P. Brown, Christine C. Brown, Griffyn E. Brown, Katherine V. Busbee, Symone K. Calhoun, Kenyatta M. Castleberry, Shelia Y. Clarida, Lauren E. Cobb, Brittany M. Coggins, Kara M. Collins, Peter J. Crawford, Jacob T. Crouch, Ashlan C. Diaz, Julio C. Diaz, Mary M. Diller, Christopher G. Duzan, Brianna L. Etheridge, William E. Flores, Jack A. Giraldo, Brittnay D. Glover, Alexandria A. Greer, Nitifah N. Hagler, Fatema A. Hakimji, Kathryn A. Helms, Ashlyn T. Hicks, Elizabeth E. Hill, Brien O. Hollingsworth, Breanne A. Hook, April M. Horne, Gage P. Huggins, Alyssa C. Hunting, Derek R. Hutton, Keeley A. Jackson, Jessyka D. Jamison, Jose A. Jimenez, Sarah A. Johnson, Rebecca E. Jones, Nicholas A. Judy, Sarah K. Jur, Alexa J. Kerouac, Reilly C. Kilbride, Zachary H. Lambert, Taylor C. Lewis, Katerine A. Long, Ilana K. Lu, Alexis D. Lucas, Monique S. Manigo, Hannah L. Matthews, Letitia L. McCoy, Sara E. Middleton, Cameron A. Miller, Michael T. Morris, Alvin S. Page, Ashley T. Parker, Trent M. Petty, Haylee N. Phillips, Wade C. Porter, Christina M. Pressley, Margaret E. Reese, Dominique C. Robinson, Rachel D. Robinson, Kirsten L. Roof, Rachel L. Rucker, Blanca I. Saligan, James F. Simmons, Samantha M. Sims, Amelia E. Smoak, Chelsea V. Starnes, Kristen S. Staudt, Tyler F. Stephens, Christianna C. Steyne, Gregory A. Stone, James W. Strickland, John A. Tasevski, Mitchell A. Teal, Christie A. Thomas, Stevie L. Tidwell, Jaya C. Wall, Chelsea N. Welch, Katie N. Whisenant, Jordan A. White, Daniel A. Zion

A/B HONOR ROLL

NINTH GRADE: Kenneth A. Atchison, Valarie D.Barton, Keon J. Blackmon, Tierra S. Bovain, Kaitlynn N. Burkett, Tyler B. Burnette, Lubra C. Chambers, Stephanie Chanthapanya, Adam D. Chapiesky, Alondra P. Chavira-Mendoza, Joshua R. Clement, Chelsea A. Cockrell, Cedric L. Cole, Mikah S. Colon, Sarah H. Dame, Jeremy D. Dhooghe, Anthony D. Dupree, Lisa Duyn, Jazmine D.Earvin, William D. Foy, Christian P. Franklin, Nicholas S. Gibson-Harper, Nivean J. Gonzalez Lara, Jacob A. Gossett, Jamilah J. Hamin, Kathryn E. Havird, Rami D. Haygood, Michael J. Hendrix, Valerie J. Herlong, Yelines Hernandez, Timecious S. Hughes, Joseph A. Jackson, Beverly T. Jacobs, Emily A. Johnson, Jordan P. Jones, Nicole L. Kennedy, Brittaney N. Kurtz, Nicholas M. Lawrence, Kari J. Lee, Kaitlin L. Long, Christopher C. Lott, Brittnay R. Manigo, Martha S. Martinez-Garcia, Victoria R. Matthews, Haley M. McGill, Jazmine D.McMillan, Jordan W. Meadows, Kacee A. Merritt, Charles R. Miller, Cody T. Mooney, Marcos A. Mujica Castaneda, Derrialle L. Mundine, Angel M. N. Myers, Khalea S. Neumon, Haley A. Penn, DeVonta R. Polite, Shelby E. Pollard, Erik van Sweringen-Pott, Khalid H. Ramsundar, Chandler O. Rhodes, Xavier R. Rivera, Brittany A. Robinson, Marquita N. Robinson, Itzel Santos-Fierro, Mason D. Shannon, Seanacee' A. Sharpe, James C. Shealy, Shoulyn Sierra-Fernandez, Koll H. Sloan, Alexis N. Smith, Santanna M. Staley, Erica J. Staudt, Dimitri J.T. Takoukam, William A. Towery, Nyeshia Y. Velox-Scott, Devin C. Wagner, Tramell G. Wagner, Randy E.A. Walker, Rashad T. Webb, Syndey E. White, Rachel D. Whitehead, Justin A. Williams, Andrew M. Woodall, Chadell J. Wright, Victoria R. Wrightson, Hnin Y. Zaw

10th GRADE: Eric S.L. Adams, Megan B. Adams, Junot F. Alencar, Anthony K. Ashmore, Htat Aung, Infiniti S. Ballard, Joshua W. Benton, Latifah S. Blandon, Aaron R. Boggs, Dillon C. Brickle, Calvin R. Bryant, Parker L. Burt, Jalin C. Butler, Claire D. Calcina, Makayla H. Chaffin, Dhavel D. Chauhan, Idalis A. Chestnut, Patrick D. Coleman, Autumn M. Crooks, Mayara C. Da Silva, Corey D. Day, Conrad A. Dempsey, Jamie P. Derouen, Michele S. Dodson, Nicholas A. Doub, Jaquar L. Drakeford, Robert L. Duncan, William C. Epting, Corey T. Etheredge, Elizabeth A. Fulmer, Samantha M. Gillespy, Rachel M. Glenn, Rebekah R. Gossett, Robert A. Gunter, Amanda N. Heaton, Robert T. Heaton, Michael R. Hinson, Michael D. Hundley, Mirenda D. Huntley, Nolan C. Jacobs, Kendal A. James, Brittany E. Jones, Austin M. Keane, Alyene E. Keller, Samantha M. Kestner, Marcus J. Kinley, Saljin LaRocca, Olivia M. Lee, Jennifer A. Lemmons, Kimberly I. Loaiza, Michael W. Lu, Logan A. Lyles, Ashley A. Manley, Jeffrey B. Mayo, Charity H. McDaniel, Michale J. McMillan, Myshakia A. Middleton, Anika Mitchell, Kalisha N. Moore, Brittany C. Morris, Franciso Mungia, McFarland D. Murph, Adian L. Myers, Jasmin A. Nelson, John W. O'Cain, Kimberly S. Owens, Andrew M. Pierce, Steven J. Pittman, Jonathan D. Ray, Monica N. Rhyne, Scarlett M. Rikard, Johnathan D. Robinson, Nicholas P. Rogers, Jules W. Rzepkowski, Whitney A. Salonich, Hector A. Sanquintin-Ortiz, Montiqwa V.K. Seawright, Ashlyn D. Smith, Florencia S. Sotelo, Kayla K. Sox, Faith M. Terry, Amanda N. Tinman, Patrick S. Toney, Jesse L. Trimnal, Morgan E. Tucker, Samuel J. Twitty, Reynaldo M. Vasquez, Jermesia D. Walker, Shayla M. Watson, Garrison A. Weiner, Travis A. White, Christopher M. Williams, Lavetta J. Wright

11th GRADE: William D. Amick, Va Vianca S. Beckman, Asia S. Benn, Matthew C. Blackwell, Joshua B. Boatwright, Amber L. Bolyn, Mary A. Bostic, Ryan T. Bristow, Brittany S. Bush, Ryan A. Carr, Cebria J. Cole, Derek A. Cothran, Kyle N. Croft, Evelyn M. Crow, Robin R. Daniels-Joyner, Jessica M. Davis, Lee B. Dozier, Bailey M. Ellisor, Tayla L. Freeman, Ezra A. Gantt, Jessica G. Godard, Charese L. Goines, Sarah N. Goldie, Brandon K. Grier, Christopher B. Grier, Christopher B. Grier, Tyler M. Hagedorn, Danielle L. Holman, Killian R. Hughes, Nesha M. Jackson, Joshua H. Jeffcoat, Danielle F. Jolly, Jonathan A. Lace, Blake J. Levinson, Michael J. Lieberman, John R. Long, James R. Marshall, Cody L. Martin, Tatianna S. McCraney, Ty'Rika M. Myers, Kelsey M. Odom, Eugene R. Olive, Jazmine Y. Osbia, Victorious R. Patterson, Zachery R. Peake, Tanner B. Petrey, Jared D. Phillips, Griffith C. Probus, Marrett E. Rawls, Dylan J. Reddy, Bryan D. Robinson, Shateaha A. Robinson, Jose Rojas-DeLaCruz, Abriann N. Ross, Jamila S. Ross, Brandon D. Royals, Kaitlyn L. Salak, Charles E. Shelton, Victoria L. Shuler, Andrew C. Smith, Brandon M. Smith, Shelby D. E. Snell, Kierra S.L. Story, William P. Strayer, Morgen W. Stroud, Julie E. Teal, Allison B. Toole, Tyler A. Walker, Zackary D. Warner, Chelsey L. Wierzbinski, Jahsaar T. Williams

12th GRADE: Rosalyn K. Adams, Amanda D. Arnold, James A.L. Benbow, Charles M. Blackwell, Gabrielle Branche, Jennifer J. Brazell, Tezarius S. Brown, William K. Castenda, Caleb W. Chapiesky, Citlalli S. Chavira Mendoza, Rebekah G. Conwell, John A. Coughlin, Stephanie A. Eads, Michael T. English, Charles G. Erd, Symone T. Evans, Gollie Felder, Diamond T. Flemming, Jennifer R. Fletcher, Antia L. Frost, Thomas A. Garrison, Max H. Geiger, Jose A. Gonzalez, Neyua S. R. Grant, Miranda R. Gray, Trvor W. Heustess, Bendrix M. Hook, Garrett G. Hunter, Shatonja A. Johnson, Bradley L. Jordan, Kelsey B. Kaminer, Kristin L. Keely, Enzo LaRocca, Chastin L. Lockhart, Amber M. Long, Michael V. Mecionis, Michael L. Medlin, Kathryn Bearden Middleton, Zackary T. Miles, Christopher T. Miller, Tyeshia C. Milton, Lorenzo Mitchell, Courtney J. Montague, Thomas Moultrie, Ashley N. Murphy, Meagan R. Murrah, Bria D. Neumon, Jenny Nguyen, Ebony B. Odom, Vanquella L.S. Parker, Nicholas D. Perez, Alana W. Redmond, Shanice A. Rhett, Eric D. Richards, Steven K. Ross, Lourdes S. Saligan, Nyzherelle A. Sanders, Kaitlyn McKenzie Sawyer, Octivia M. Simuel, Kathy Siththisakd, Laura E. Stanfield, Michelle L. Stokes, Benjamin C. Strait, Eric C. Strayer, Timothy A. Tillman, Kelsey M. Tucker, Daniel S. Twitty, Tyler A. Watts, Mercedes S. Whitten, Garrett M. Williams, Kailey A. Zeigler

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service