Honor roll: Lexington 4

February 18, 2010 

SANDHILLS ELEMENTARY

SANDHILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A'S

THIRD GRADE: Darol Albert, Hailey Alderson, Savannah Azize, Marlene Barefoot, Blake Braun, Rachel Burns, Christopher Cagle, Theresa Chambers, Morgan Crocker, Caitlyn Curry, Jackson Davis, Kendall Estep, Sierra Evans, Chloe Faulkenberry, Savannah Furtick, Rachel Hayden, Morgan Hill, William Ingram, Hayley Jackson, Heber Jackson, Ryan Jackson, Shelby Johnson, Berkeley Livingston, Wil Matthews, Jadyn McKay, Margaret Pearrow, Jared Pierce, Benjamin Poole, BrayLee Rawls, James Redmond, Carlie Reynolds, Anna Rish, Sarah Sullivan, Dylan Williamson

FOURTH GRADE: Shawn Adcock, Kaleb Aiken, Jacob Anthony Berry, Dimitri Bradacs, Kaylena Busbee, Kaitlyn Coghlan, Payton Dailey, Brooke Fadness, Madison Faucette, Sarah Fowler, Andrew Godwin, Gabrielle Griner, Elisha Hall, Kendall Harrelson, Seth Hoffman, Curtis Holden, Tyreek Howell, Emerald Johnson, Destiny Jones, Tiffani Joyner, Savannah Knauer, Leah Knight, Madison Lloyd, Colleen Lovell, Gabrielle Martin, Andrew McKinley, Jane Meredith, Effix Miller, Benjamin Mixson, Michael Moler, Karla Mondragon, Makayla Myton, Jalen Parrish, Kevin Roberts, Malin Russell, Charles Sebok, Preston Sharpe, Kayleigh Smaciak, Christian Smith, Kaitlyn Spire

A/B HONOR ROLL

THIRD GRADE: Seth Baker, Amya Bozard, Nathan Bracy, Hannah Burdo, Tristan Byrd, Luke Castillo, Jacob Charlton, Grace Crim, Kandy Crossland, Mary Davis, Skye Fairrington, Robert Ferguson, Chandler Forrest, Kristan Gerringer, Joselyn Gonzalez, Rebekah Haddad, Samantha Hadley, Christian Hall, Breanna Harley, Claudia Hernandez, Zion Holt, Colby James, Samuel Johns, Nicole Johnston, Michael Jones, Bailey Judy, Sebastian Kelly, Austin Kinlaw, Justin Kinlaw, Krysten Knight, Laurine Knight, Carson Krasselt, Kristina Lanham, Olivia Lee, Dominick Lombardi, Ariandi Lopez, Ethan Lott, Kaitlyn Manuel, Jason Miller, Giselle Mota, Briana Muller, Spencer Mullinax, Andrew Myers, William Padgett, Noah Perez, Michael Phillips, Braulis Pimentel, William Pinon, Hannah Poole, Kiley Redmond, Megan Roberts, Kaylee Rye, Victoria Sandifer, Antonio Scipio, Mariah Seawright, Reniya Shaw, Jaedon Spires, Lacy Squires, Kanon Steppe, Briana Strobert, Haley Stroman, Sarah Tharpe, Danielle Thompson, Mykelvion Thurmond, Gabrielle Troutman, Jazmine Van Dalen, Selena Vargas, Hannah Vest, Kellie Watts, Gregory Williams, Martha Young, Austin Zehel

FOURTH GRADE: Savannah Amick, Grace Berry-Blackmon, Christina Blume, Makayla Bolton, Kaylee Bowen, Julius Sherwin Brown, Holly Bush, Destiny Chavis, Daniel Clarke, Chayce Coleman, Kiley Cooper, Meredith DeHaai, Maddison Drawdy, Brittany Dunn, Johnathan Edmond, Leondra Felder, Oyuki Fernandez, Arianna Fuller, Brooke Gantt, Weston Gerringer, Kianna Gillings, Daniel Gregory, Hannah Gunter, Tabatha Hankins, Dalton Harsey, Rosa Harsey, Devin Hayes, James Hoffman, Madison Hook, Laney Husmann, Jacob Hutto, Michael Jackson, Latoria Jamerson, Makenna Jinkins, Zaria Johnson, Raina Kennedy, Dayyan Kibler, Jessica Kirby, Ashleigh Knight, Twayneke Knight, Tylan Leysath, Tiffany Livingston, Dylan Lomax, Austin Lombr, Collin Long, Caleb Lucas, Anthony Mack, Thomas McGuire, Autumn McIver, Taismine McKnight, Morgan McLeod, Adriane Miller, Dillon Moore, Robert Morey, Christy Morgan, Shane Murphy, Alexandria Myers, Imani Patterson, Michael Perez, Christina Petree, Aquilla Riley, Michael Rish, Faith Robinson, Jackie Robinson, Leona Rogers, Matthew Rucker, Alexander Sandifer, Allyson Sanford, Victoria Saylor, Cameron Scheibler, Eric Schlierholz, Ariel Shealy, David Skelton, Jacey Smith, Joel Smith, Savannah Smith, Lauren Spires, Megan Sproul, Jennifer Sturkie, Othello Sutton, Jacob Swiney, Tyler Thorndike, Joshua Torres-Santiago, Nathaniel Tucker, Alejandro Velazquez, Cassidi Warner, Shelby Warren, George Wenck, Steve Westbrook, Christian White, Ragan Williams, Ryan Wood, Derrek Yingling, Kenna Young, Travis Zieske

SANDHILLS INTERMEDIATE

SANDHILLS INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

FIFTH GRADE: Cierra Bryant, Meagan Dougherty, Leah Evans, Daniel Feaster, Nathan Flake, Robert Frederick, Brantley Ingram, Kaleb James, Cameron Jones, AuMariyah Lee, Jess Maddox, Michael Mantooth, Tyler May, Tonatiuh Nino, Ramon Prophet, Rachel Spears, McKayla Spencer, Ashlyn Thornton

SIXTH GRADE: Kaitlyn Ashley, Griffin Busbee, Austin Caudill, Beth Davis, Nicholas Godwin, Marissa Gunter, Tyler Hoffman, Johari Johnson, Cassidy Krasselt, Mary Lindler, Alex McGuire, Jayna Patidar, Leigh Raulerson, Ashton Stroman, Andrea Torres, Benny Williams, Avery Wright

A/B HONOR ROLL

FIFTH GRADE: Lexis Baskin, Dallas Bays, Jazmyn Bennett, Charles Bobo, Jessie Brack, Joshua Burrell, Nygerria Caldwell, James Cochran, Audrie Corley, Shawn Cvengros, Kaylan Davis, Adrianna Edmond, Deajean Estus, Shannon Favor, Kristopher Gleaton, Gilbert Grifaldo, Jacob Gross, Nyla Harwood, Nastashia Hensley, Iris Hernandez, Dayton Hightower, Austin Holbrook, Lucas Huff, Megan Inabinet, Clinton Jackson, Shaquanna James, Tashombi James, John Elliott Judy, Zoe Keach, Caylie Kirkham, Kenneth Leach, Carolann Leeman, Brionna Mack, Skylar Mallette, Robert McAllister, Lisa McGrady, Cameron McIver, Makaelyn McIver, Jessica Miller, Travis Miller, Kayla Nelums, Ryan Rucker, Hunter Russell, Paxton Sanders, Noah Scott, Everette Sease, Preston Senn, Alexander Sharpe, Mariah Smith, Brandon Sox, Cobi Spigner, Katherine Sturkie, Laura Tomberlin, Joshua Turner, Cayley Velez, Britny Washington, Justin Wicks, Meghann Williams, Alexis Wilson, Cameron Wooten

SIXTH GRADE: Caitlin Anderson, Jessica Beaver, Adam Boone, Joshua Bracy, Taylor Brown, Quaevon Cannon, Madison Chavis, Hallie Collette, Jacob Collins, Taylor Collins, Shelley Dailey, Matthew Dawkins, Charles Duffie, Damian Etzkorn, Cecelia Goodwin, Danielle Hicks, Colby Hill, Kayla Holder, Kellie-Ann Hosonitz, Marion Jeffcoat, Hailey Jones, Maria Kerr, McKenzie Knight, Khristan Lee, Rachel Little, Karen Lopez, Holly Lucas, Zachery Martin, Rachel Massengale, Nolan McCarson, Kimber Murray, Madison Myers, Elizabeth Schermerhorn, Adasha Sease, Charity Smith, Ki'Ana Speights, Robert Spires, Mezarean Toland, Fernando Venegas, Deijah Wannamaker, Keri Wick, Ka'Jah Williams, Rebecca Wise

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service