Honor roll: Private schools

February 18, 2010 

ST. MARTIN DE PORRES

ST. MARTIN DE PORRES CATHOLIC SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

A+ HONOR ROLL

Lauren Carter, D'Avion Deas, Moses Myers, Azunna Njoku, Le'Shunn White

A HONOR ROLL

Dorien Deas, Markel McKnight, Sierra Sumpter, Uriah West

A- HONOR ROLL

Jerry Carter, Aaron Crowder, Michael Darby, Cire' Johnson, Jacquari Jones, Anthony McDaniel, Bray'on Ocasio

B+ HONOR ROLL

Julius Murray, Leb Patterson, Jermiah Sansbury

B HONOR ROLL

Kennedy Harris, Kaitlin McCray, Collin Smith, Chylon Thomas, Kiani Weathersbee

ST. JOSEPH

ST. JOSEPH CATHOLIC SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

A HONOR ROLL

FOURTH GRADE: Sophie Buchmaier, Caroline Chastant, Elizabeth Halasz, Maggie Hardin, Lindsay Hollingsworth, Marco Michel, Patrick Reedy, Charlotte Ricker, Katie Ross, Madeline Turnipseed, Helen Williamson Fifth Grade: Paul Bolchoz, Ian Cleary, Lilly Heidari, Sam McDonald, Maggie McGovern, Katherine McNerney, Wyatt Millard, Nick Militello, Cam Tringali, Will Tucker Sixth Grade: Alex Fosmire, Metta Giese, Michaela Long, Hannah Maddox, Ryan McGillan, Michaela Ott, Mary Pickler, Ryan Syrbe, Rowan Waage, Anna Grace Weiland, Christine Wendell

A/B HONOR ROLL

FOURTH GRADE: Leigh Anderson, Josh Brady, Will Chontos, Jacob Collins, Alexandra Dodson, Abby Estes, Regan Fosmire, Isabella Gentile, Sarah Hinnant, Thomas Liebenow, Mark Loeffler, Harrison Maddox, Sam Manning, Liam Mason, Michael Murawski, Kelsey Pratt, Ford Pugh, Kathryn Roberts, Megan Syrbe, Anna K Wallace, Warren Whittington, JD Winterstein Fifth Grade: Eli Brunelli, Joseph Castellano, Joseph Charlton, Cameron Condra, Mary Emma Dayhuff, Torin DeJames, Reagan Fennessy, Sarah Grace Ford, Sam Hall, Lee Khoury, Evangeline Kinard, Robert King, Carolyn Loeffler, Hayleigh Martin, William Mason, Alexis Murawski, Erin Niland, Patrick Parnell, A.J. Perez-Caballero, Taylor Reed, Harris Rogers, Michael Smyth, Lindsay Stokes, Shand Terreni, Brandon Tibbetts, Kendall Watson, Ashlyn Whittington, Ashlyn Woodcock Sixth Grade: Yoni Adame-Ramirez, Edward Bolchoz, Brian Boyer, Hannah Dobbs, Katie Dodds, Nick Dworjanyn, Catherine Geffre, Chapman Giles, Paul Heebner, Addy Hicks, Brian Maroney, Hannah Miles, Will Nottingham, Riley Pharr, Luke Richardson, Claire Segars, Ally Sniegon, Lindsay Waltz, Nicky Winterstein

ST. PETER'S

ST. PETER'S CATHOLIC SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

Raeven Flake, Peter El-Khabbaz, Liam Aidan Tourmey, Angelica Robichaud, Travis Crisp, Lucy Quirk, Madison Hanks, Job Ferguson, Delaney Dunn, John Quirk, Kirk Nguyen, Ryan Moore, Christopher Wracker

A/B HONOR ROLL

William Thigpen, Anastacia Hammond, Cameron Argoe, Anna Potash, Alex Argoe, Parker Gatling, Davis Gilroy, Kenneth Vowles, Julia Hanks, Alyssa Pittman

HEATHWOOD HALL

HEATHWOOD HALL INTERMEDIATE AND MIDDLE SCHOOL has announced its honors lists for the first nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year. Students on the Honors With Distinction List have a class grade of 93 or higher in all academic classes (or an overall average of 93 or higher if taking an advanced math class). Honor Roll students have a class grade of 87 or higher in academic courses (with no academic grade below 83).

HONORS WITH DISTINCTION

FIFTH GRADE: Isabella Antonetti, Grayson Byrd, Linsy Poterfield, Isabelle Robinson, Louise Tester, Hayden VandenBerg, Matthew Watford

SIXTH GRADE: Abby Bartman, Rachel Bates, Sarah Buchanan, Lizzie Gilliam-Wrenn, Sophia Luree Holt, Rand Hough, Edward Kimbrough, Owen Lord, Faith McKie, Samantha Piper, Anne Plowden, McKenna Savoca, Sarah Stormer, Caroline Strom, Rivers Till, Mary Royall Wilgis, David Williams

SEVENTH GRADE: Sydney Ellen, Victoria Grice, Kate Hoffman, Sunaina Kapur, Nicolas Quan, Marc Smith

EIGHTH GRADE: Katie Beach, Tay Davant, Donen Davis, Meg Evans, Alexis McCullough, Charlotte Starnes

HONOR ROLL

FIFTH GRADE: Meredith Anderson, Cooper Black, Josh Caldwell, Jaylen Davis, Axel Demmerle, Eliza Drake, Elizabeth Jane Hancock, Cameron Hill, Francis James, Lawton James, Adair Kinlaw, Benton Mason, Shani McMillan, Ayla O'Day, Campbell Paine, William Pertile, Aiden Powers, Matthew Quan, Carter Smith, Baylor Yow

SIXTH GRADE: Jamie Altman, Thomas Barton, Foster Blackstone, Walker Comer, Lexi DeJesus, Billy Dreyer, Olivia Epstein, Anna Farr, Jennifer Gee, Maddison Goodwin, Maria Hackney, Aaron Harden, Brandon Hill, Cedric Middleton, Colin Milligan, Jordan Nwanagu, Robert Petit, Payton Phillips, Kelsey Rhea, Jay Rochelle, Helen Rogers, Rachel Shelley, Bria Snell, Bradley Wactor, Sally Wardlaw, Jackson Yow

SEVENTH GRADE: Aspasia Amiridis, Eric Baxley, Ella Bock, Lucas Clark, Virginia Dodenhoff, Kate Evans, Marjorie Anne Foster, Landon Hardy, Julian Hennig, Alexandria Hill, Michaela Jenkins, Jamie Mayson, George Kluiters, Margo Muillins, Maddie Parrott, Catherine Savoca, Will Till

EIGHTH GRADE: Norrie Beach, Olivia Bell, Paige Bryant, Nicholas Burch, Sarah Elton, Matthew Graham, Claire Harvey, Mike Hoffman, Laura Hungiville, Cecelie Kondapaneni, Nalani McConnell, Sara-Kinard Moyd, Neha Penmetsa, Heather Pusey, Daniel Settana, Grayson Stribling, Jack Sutton, Ellie Thirkfield-Kruse, Zack VandenBerg, Alice Verbrick, Mary Catherine Wilcox

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service