Honor roll: Richland 1

February 18, 2010 

We invited local schools to submit their second nine weeks’ honor rolls, and we’ve published them in this special edition of Neighbors. Congratulations to these top academic performers in their schools for the period.

ARDEN ELEMENTARY

ARDEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

HONOR ROLL

Adegoroye, Savannah; Anderson, Brianna; Angeles, Carlos; Breeland, Precious; Brown, Rashard; Daniel, Stephanie; Dominguez, Joselyn; Goode, Iman; Goodpastor, Christine; Goodwin, Daevon; Guess, Tamera; Harris, Deion; Hudson, Saniya; Hunter, Kareemah; Ingram, Jahaad; Jenkins, Jerrica; Johnson, Ayvia; Juarez, Emmanuel; Kelley Tatyana; McDaniels, Kellyse,; Mitchell D'Yonte; Nieto, Daniela Nieto; Roberts, Arin; Romero, Ivan; Russell, Carla; Roque, Yessenia; Thompson, Kamarrie; Trejo, Mario Trejo; Wilson, Chanel

A.C. MOORE ELEMENTARY

A.C. MOORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

Noah Benitez-Nelson, Emily Branham, Autumn Brooks, Sophia Bulzoni, Wells Carter, Morgan Davis, David Edwards, Benjamin Eidson, Gissel Flores, LaToya Hampton, Donald Harper Jr., Andre Harris, Fang Yi He, Tong Yong Hwang, Wonju Hwang, Stephen Kovaz, Chufeng Meng, Tayoina Moore, Olivia Moran, Harrison O'Neal, Thomas Postic, Jeffery Randolph, Julia Rayfield, Marquis Robertson, Bogdan Sazonov, Lily Steele, Alex Strother, Lila Walker, Lindsay Walsh, Xzavion Wesley, Albertha Williams, Maleek Wilson

A/B HONOR ROLL

A'kiele Addison, Jeremiah Alexander, Benjamin Alford, Cody Bach, Dallas Bass, Benjamin Bell, Margaret Bingham, Ashleigh Cooke, Alyssha Davis, Hannah Davis, Mouhamadou Diedhiou, Samuel Dudley, Jacob Edwards, Brendan Evans-Grayson, Rachel Evatt, Emily Evers, Julia Faulds, Dy'Mond Franklin, Hassanna Greene, Jhancy Hernandez, Laura Nell Hudgins, Melinda Ingwersen, Brooke Kelley, Katy Landry, Charlotte Lenhard, Adalia Lewis, Riya Makharia, Edgar Martinez, Keaundra McCoy, Catherine McKeown, Madeline McKeown, Zoeanna Owen, Lucy Person, Eli Phillips, Jessica Reyes, Elise Romanstine, Mykhaela Seawright, Hailey Smith, Spencer Smith, Charles Sophocleous, Juan Pablo Suarez-Juarez, Joseph Tapia-Espinoza, Alexis Taylor, Laurence Thompson

BRADLEY ELEMENTARY

BRADLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

A/B HONOR ROLL

FIRST GRADE: Niya Brown, Alaya Jackson, Zyana Mixion, Gary Monroe, Ma'Layiah Morgan, Nevaeh Nobles, Laniya Rockmore, Meagan Strawther, Jaiden Stubbs, Aliyah Summers, Danielle Tucker

SECOND GRADE: Ny'Asia Bostic, Avery Broadnax, Erica English, Perryon Harris, Keith Irving,Corey Kelly, Janyah Kelly, Keba Kuzari, George Legette, Honesty Leonard, Silas McGhee, Liberty Moyd, Rose Nott, My'India Portee, Haili Pough, Lauyrn Rabb, Charles Washington, Alisha Wharwood, Niyah Whitlock

THIRD GRADE: Dominick Bethea, Jada Bouknight, Taijhaliyah Hill, Alaysha Lofton, Japeth McGhee, Titus McGhee, LyAsia Monroe, Ahmad Turner

FOURTH GRADE: Marquise Albert, Wentrell Bing, Lynnia Foxworth, Markayla Platt, Triston Renhardt, Dante Richards, Michaeli Saxton, Carey Wider, Mel Wise

FIFTH GRADE: DeNia Epps, Kaitlin Fishbourne, Alexis Holland, K'Shawn Motley, Destiny Norman, Brianna Sanders, Montez White

BRENNEN ELEMENTARY

BRENNEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

THIRD GRADE: Addie Addison, Tanner Bethea, Fletcher Biggs, Sawyer Brown, Amanda Craig, Jordan Dove, Alex Echols, Lauren Fraylick, Kylee Fulton, Nicolas Garrett, Amelia Gavin, Garrison Gray, Emily Hellwig, Suzanne Moorman, Baker Morrison, Henry Moses, Grayson Murray, Emily Newsome, Sarah Quarles, Eli Swan, Jessica Vincent, Gray Whitener

FOURTH GRADE: Peyton Bell, Will Bethea, Sarah Brown, Kenneth Bryan, Gus Burgess, James Davis, Ashlyn Douglas, Robert Echols, Madeline Giudice, Preston Hodge, Erfan Jabari, Haley Joshi, Zach Kirkland, Tanari Little, Landon Louthian, John McCabe, Erin McMullen, Lane Poteat, Patrick Searcy, Bess Watson, Zach Widener

FIFTH GRADE: Joel Adams, Leila Barwick, Wills Bauer, Karen Biddle, Griffin Carrouth, Pierce Carrouth, Oliver Chartock, Katherine Cromer, MacRae Few, James Hance, Keitt Hane, Bethany Harrison, Thomas Hollingsworth, Christoper Hutchinson, Naudia Jacobs, Rayci Johnson, Carly Jones, Andrew Lamberson, Carter LaMotte, Michael Lindemann, Elyjah Lipscomb, Lukas McClamrock, Lilly McKenzie, Jackson McKim, Noah Moore, Talley Moorman, Ann Newsome, Maria Piroli, River Price, Danyil Ramey, Frazier Reynolds, Callie Royson, Meredith Quarles, Juan Vincente, Andrew Walker, Nic Webster, Matthew Yates

A/B HONOR ROLL

THIRD GRADE: Lily Aiken, Eric Austin, Frank Baldwin, McKinley Brooks-Sumpter, Meredith Brown, Katie Carswell, Annie Culbertson, Afton Davis, Copeland Ellen, Daniel Finney, Elizabeth Gudmundson, Alexander Harbaugh, Crosby Harris-James, Phillip Hedrick, Abby Hodge, Andy Jiang, Eli Johnson, Maddie Kirkland, Hannah Knight, Charlotte Little, Luke Marriner, Bonnie McDaniel, Rodric Mitchell, Mary Olsen, McAlpin Ott, Avi Patel, Haley Payne, Isabel Quinn, Salvador Ruiz, George Schraibman, Mary Hagen Slaughter, Mitchell Speedy, Jackson Turner, Margaret Wannamaker, Zaria Watson, Corderia Weeks, Tiani Williams, Anthony Wilson, Annie Xie, Maddison Yates

FOURTH GRADE: Janay Brown, Adeline Cagle, Maryellen Campanaro, Chloe Chamberlain, Rodney Chavis , Micah Cook, Ellie Daniels, Harrison Davis, Cyanne Dunn, Jewel Edwards, Kelvin Edwards, Harrison Epstein, Dash Frederick, Sydnie Gamble, Cailan Jones, Dargan Lapointe, Tiffany Lopez, Joanna Martinez, Wells McElveen, Kara McMullen, Sophie Merritt, Scott Mitcham, Hayes Pruitt, Jamel Reynolds, KeTin Sa, Lane Scarborough, Tyler Scott, Matt Shannon, Tyshira Stowe, Ben Souder, Marshall Souder, Garrett Talbert, Andres Torres, Matthew Turner, Bess Watson, Alli Wegrzyn, Bennett White, KaSheim Williams, Emily Wise

FIFTH GRADE: Forrest Acuff, McKelvey Arthur, Tanner Austin, Sinajah Billie-Brothers, Ian Burger, Tucker Bytnar, Jonathan Curlee, Austin Davis, Catherine Dunbar, Thomas Few, Jay Freeman, Jhonatan Gonzalez, Christina Harrison, Emily Headley, Jonathan Hernandez, Miasia James, Lauren Jones, Tripp Kirkland, Sarah Lane, Leslie Leitner, Martin Leitzsey, Almi Mansaray, Brandon McClaine, Emma Jane McDonald, Bryant McGowen, Caleb McLellan, Spencer Ann Mitchell, Breanna Moody, Dargan Morrison, Dowlin Moses, Allie Newman, Harsh Patel, Katie Payne, Alden Pratt, Gabrielle Reed, Arianna Rhue, Bailey Robertson, Da'Ja Salmond, Ronnie Schlesser, Elliana Scott, Miles Sexton, Skylar Smith, Ian Stewart, N'Kosi Sydney, Will Thomas, Farah Vahora, Terriana Wideman, Kevin Wood, Elben Wright, Hannah Yarborough, Starr Yon

BURNSIDE ELEMENTARY

BURNSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

PRINCIPAL'S HONOR ROLL

Gabrielle Carter, Alex Corral, Marle'na Johnson-Martin, Sivon Matthews, Courtney Randolph, Isreal Summer

BEEHIVE HONOR ROLL

Charles Alston, Matthew Barber, Valencia Boyd, Cilera Bynum, Jaylen Cocklin, Noah Cocklin, Yataris Daniels, Janice Dougherty, Jamias Dykes, Malaijah Epps, Deondre' Floyd-Bamberg, Breshae Fulton, Frankie Gilmore, Avionna Green, Robert Griffey, Tiarra Holly, Dorian James, Lamar Jenkins, Travon Johnson, Jhanna Larrarte, Job Logan, Jaylin Lynch, Javon Marcano, TraShauna McCant, Keveon McClinton, Eriana McClain, Citalic Medrano-Castro, Suzzette Montero-Angel, Jordan Moorer, Evelyn Patterson, Monica Pineda, Viviana Piotrowski, Trevon Pollard, Shaik Raheem, Michael Randolph, Tyree Scutchings, C'iona Seals, Jason Sierra, Jurnee' Smith-McBeth, Julius Squirewell, Jabez Taylor, Shawnkeria Tillman, Shawntresse Tillman, Cristhian Torres, Lexter Torres-Rosas, Calvin Tucker, Marilyn Tucker, Christian Turnbull, Travis Williams, Jasmine Wilson-Jones, Jaquarious Wilson, Norris Wright, Jah-Min Young

BURTON-PACK ELEMENTARY

BURTON-PACK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

THIRD GRADE: Cedric McQueen

A/B HONOR ROLL

THIRD GRADE: Javia Belton, Avianna Jones, Khalil Lee, Zauria Manigault, Yuqwan Weathers

FOURTH GRADE: Eric Anderson, Totiana Bostick, Niqueria Harris, Emoni Jackson, Alafia Maloney, Dayvon Manigo, Kiros Wright

FIFTH GRADE: Khala Ball, Rodereyas Baylor, Mona Henderson, A'Kerria Marshall-Howard, Joshua Martinez, Imani McQueen, Tazmia Raines

GREENVIEW ELEMENTARY

A.J. LEWIS GREENVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

FOURTH GRADE: Joshua Willis, Ronitra Wilson

FIFTH GRADE: Travis Anderson, Quindon Francis, Vinez Lyde

A/B HONOR ROLL

THIRD GRADE: Christopher Anderson, Louis Anderson, Emani Hinton, Sophia Rosales, Clarissa Wallace

FOURTH GRADE: Megan Boyd, Bobbianna Branch, Leiya Davis, Calah Fishburne, Anthony Flagler, Cassie Muldrow, Khaliya Newton, Nzingha Oakes

FIFTH GRADE: David Brown, Denondre Hall, Quest Kennedy, Ausar Oakes, I'anna Osborne, Keyona Peters, Kendrick Robinson, Perry Webb, Brieson Woods, Cinque Young

HYATT PARK ELEMENTARY

HYATT PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

FOURTH GRADE: Keymune Belton, Tre Entzminger, Destiny Henderson, Essence Perkins

FIFTH GRADE: Lea Swinton, Zavier Trent

A/B HONOR ROLL

FIRST GRADE: Isaiah Barker, John Belton, Imani Boykin, Arianna Brown-Hottwanger, KaNayiah Ellison, Michael Fulwiley, Stan Gilyard, Damaryon Hunter, Tierra James, Rosa Jackson, Imani Mack, Nashua Mack, JennaQuingua, Destiny Richardson, Donniesha Richardson, Andre Ross, Elijah Slater, Lyriq Smith, Jakarie Sutton, Cassidy Wiley, Devin Williams

SECOND GRADE: Alexis Robinson, Aniya Holmes, Brooklyn Woods, Bruce Busby, Trinity Belton, Imani Board, Tanasha Brown, Quintasia Carter, Taleeyah Covington, Markezia Daniel, Dorian Etheridge, Savion Holmes, Vathaniel Hyatt, Zakia Pinkston, Jamaris Quattlebaum, Madina Sharif, Myazha Sharp, Jordan Smith, TaNiya Taylor, Jathanie Thomas, Jahmia Walker

THIRD GRADE: Lakia Anderson, Coriyan Bates, Celicia Bibbs, Amauria Covington, Nya Davenport, Kayleigh Rivers, Thalia Staley, Dalezon Sulton, Alyssa Ann Warren, Tahveon Washington, Jordan Willams

FOURTH GRADE: Daquan Adger, Bryan Bethea, Parker Donolan, Essence Downing, Taniya Harris, Da'Nisha Salters, Rolonda Saxon, Zeinab Sharif

FIFTH GRADE: Keyondra Butler, Sadarious Cofield, Elijah Glover, Jasmine Jumper, Sydnee Lites, Esma McAllister, Tatiyana Richardson, Michael Ritter

MEADOWFIELD ELEMENTARY

MEADOWFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

THIRD GRADE: Anna Boesl, Shatoria Brantley, Porter Burkett, Barry Edmounds, Celeste Johnson, Matthew Kelley, Joshua Khushf, Madelyn Smith, Grace Stricklin, Aayante Whites

FOURTH GRADE: Caroline Bishop, Carla Brown, Joseph Cammarata, Ian Clawson, Olivia Harvey, Marshall Pinto, Meredith Smolka, Louis Tedeschi, Yedelsa Whitehead

FIFTH GRADE: Avery Bettis, Kristofer Crabtree, Taylor Goodwin, Mary Nan Leath, Timothy Leonard, Elisabeth Smith, Anna Stone, Louis Trapp, Anna Watson

A/B HONOR ROLL

THIRD GRADE: Anaya Arthur, Adallis Bookman, Tyona Bowman, Gabrielle Boyd, Briana Burden, Landon Burrell, Sha'kiyah Craig, Chase Crocker, Alana Darby, Tre'von Dreher, Tony Fleming, Trent Green, Dewey Greene, Nia Harvin, Kiara Hopkins, Tamela Houge, Damerio Jones, Donovan Lawson, Macie Leath, Jay Lesesne, Henry Maberry, Sybil Mizzell, Travis Mosley, Alisha Patrick, Lamar Richardson, Dar'tanian Rogers, Billie Claire Scott, Sh'myah Scott, Dalan Solomon, Joey Stone, Alex Stricklin, Jack Sumner, Kenneth Washington, Shawn Williams

FOURTH GRADE: Mallory Adams, Camryn Altman, Carlos Anderson, Joel Arieta, Samantha Blease, Lequen Bolton, Brionna Burton, Trenton Clarke, Logan Clarkson, Mikayla Cunningham, Marianne Edmounds, Travis Ellis, Sterling George, Simon Grant, Dane Hamilton, Sterling Harris, Warren Hastie, Casey Hinson, Roderick Hughes, Raven Jacobs, Jazzlyn Jackson, Kavone Kirkland, Siah Newton, Amy Nguyen, Amira Richardson, Akyla Samuel-Diggins, Jamya Scott, D'emery Sanders, Jeremiah Sims, Tyriq Speach, Vanessa Wiggins, John Williams, Jordan Williams

FIFTH GRADE: Traevon Adams, Mark Anderson, Antoinette Ardoin, Joseph Boyter, Sabien Cummings, Phillip Edelmayer, Robert Edelmayer, Clara Grace Edwards, Harrison Edwards, Victor Gadow, Brittany Goines, Gabriel Gonzalez, Mary Geiger, Daniel Hanlin, Michael King, Kenya McQueen, McKenzie Phatsavong, Briana Pourch, Latavia Richardson, Cory Riley, Jazzmyn Roberts, Laurel Shaw, Sierra Smith, Jaeda Solomon, Savion Townsend, Taylor Washington, Jordan White, Taujah Wright, Aquarius Williams, Deandre Williams, Jalisa Williams

SATCHEL FORD ELEMENTARY

SATCHEL FORD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

THIRD GRADE: Sarah Acuff, Geddings Crawford, Sofia Feltwell, Margaret Greene, Witt Hedgepath, Miranda Heydt, Graham Jones, Mary Stewart Jones, Caroline Lafitte, Henry Long, Elizabeth Lowery, Elizabeth Merritt, William Miller, Thomas Pearman, Emily Rudisell, Logan Shainwald, Anna Sizemore, Grace Stephenson, Jack Stokes, Ruth Emmon Tyson, Maila Watson, Isabella Wood

FOURTH GRADE: Riley Ammons, James Barron, Emily Bygott, Elinor Chapman, Neil Chapman, Hal Fant, Mahaganee Foster, Lyle Gann, Micheal Graf, Will McDow, Mary Grace McLeod, Toni Parker, Ellie Kate Roberts, Alexa Skinner, Parker Stokes, Lindsay Warren, Charli Zahm

FIFTH GRADE: Mercutio Benson, Mary Elizabeth Bradley, Bryson Clark, Pearce Coggeshall, Blair Dargan, Corley Frierson, Palmer Garrison, Kayla Jones, Meg Krawczyk, Elizabeth Lambe, Stephen McKinney, Kennedy McLeod, Grace Moore, Lindsay Morris, Anukrithi Myadala, Anne Nidiffer, Coleman Pope, Kelsea Potthast, Grace Reynolds, Samantha Rhea, Lilly Riley, Reilley Smith, Rebecca Sturm, Mary Redden Timmons, Katie Williamson

A/B HONOR ROLL

THIRD GRADE: Bryce Bagnal, Anthony Belton, Armando Benson, Pete Butkus, Dezeray Butler, Seth Cannon, Bonnie Chapman, John Chapman, Caroline Coble, Cameron Collars, William Crawford, Megan Crutchfield, Heidi Daley, Caroline Deaton, Emerson Edwards, Jim Eckenstein, Breland Gann, Caroline Graham, Dymon Gunter, Maurice Harth, Ada Jenkins, Jaylen Johnson, Kendashea Kinard, Sarah Krawczyk, Cedric Leonard, Leighton Long, Benita Martin, Edwin Martin, Alex Maxfield, Xavier Pearson, Dillon Pullen, MaKenna Pum, Virginia Rashley, Will Richardson, Olivia Russo, Eliza Salley, Will Seigler, Savannah Sizemore, Landon Smith, Parker Stamos, Benjamin Stanley, Barr Tharpe, Chimo Tidd, India Tyler, Tyshon Vogt, Ella Wales, Jared Washington, Eli Wilcox, Loren Wilson, John Wolfe, Jalil Wong-Singley, Gabi Wood

FOURTH GRADE: James Barron, Grayson Beall, Maddie Bennett, Caroline Beskid, Mallory Cleary, Margaret Coleman, Grace Condon, Kathryn Cote', Perrin Dargan, Claudia Dubose, Wayne Ekeh, Jamison Ellington, Jackson Fields, Evan Gendil, Mary Sydney George, Alexis Guess, John Hallman, Townes Holland, Braden Holst, Jamie Isaacs, Elizabeth Jones, Emily Loman, Eliza McCarley, Dukes McCoy, Holden McCullough, Susannah McInnis, Laura McLeod, Avery McQueen, Lee Metts, Charlie Middleton, Alexis Mosley, Wyatt Pierce, Morgan Redenburg, Elizabeth Roquemore, Graham Sclater, Nathan Shealy, Harry Sparks, Jack Sparrow, Parker Stokes, Kerrigan Sunday, Cole Teas, Elliott Thompson, Dargan Watson, Deriayna Wilson, Reed Windham, Faith Yang

FIFTH GRADE: Bryce Allison, Carlton Andrews, Emma Barr, Fowler Bolton, Ethan Cash, Charles Chapman, Ashlyn Crisp, Adontis Fleming, Miranda Hall, Rhett Hartin, Satchel Howard, Grace Hubbard, Addie Huggins, Palmer Kinsey, Dylan Kittrell, Marisela Leon, Elizabeth Long, Jack Long, Annalee Loving, Ryan Marter, Grayson Maxfield, Dylan Meetze, Abby Mosser, Jaelynn Murray, Kayla Myers, Daniele Pucci, Spencer Pum, Ashton Rieger, Sam Robinson, Deja Samuels, B.J. Smith, Haley Swanson, Navid Tavakoli, Jenna Tubolino, Marquis Tucker, Kim Wilkie, Hampton Williams, Saluda Zemp

SOUTH KILBOURNE ELEMENTARY

SOUTH KILBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

Hunter, Gregory; Jackson, Kwesi

A/B HONOR ROLL

Brooks, Evan; Bynum, Shameka; Calhoun, Breanna; Clarke, Tristan; Hope, Aalysha; Jackson, Isaiah; Jamison, Bryana; Johnson, Jerriah; Jones, Jujuan; Leonard, Lauren; McCleod, Kenedi; McFadden, Mariya; McKithen, Devenie; Morant, Drayon; Morris, Aaron; Reid, Marena; Scott, Brandt; Solomon, Onasia; Sumter, Kevin; Sumter, Teondre

THOMAS ELEMENTARY

JOHN P. THOMAS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

THIRD GRADE: Felix Samuel

FIFTH GRADE: Aujour Washington

A/B HONOR ROLL

THIRD GRADE: Imani Ashley, Desiny Bennet, Kaleb Black, Destiny Bright, Alexius Brown, Kayla Burke, Chyna Carroll, C'Lantro Chambers, Zandreia Dunn, Desine Grimes, Leroy Isaac, Tyree Johnson, Jalen Montgomery, Isaiah Thompson, JaQuaris Tobias, Amaria Webb, Joshua White, Deznisha Williams

FOURTH GRADE: Jareus Ashford, Lahteef Lewis, Brionna McDaniels, DeQuarii Murray, Desjana Shareef, Daja Singleton, Thomas Smalls

FIFTH GRADE: Aaliyah Brittingham, Jada Brown, Diamond Hill, Sanchez Lorick, Kimberly Parson, Deandra Scott, Jeremiah Standford, Azaria Williams, Carlos Wilson

WATKINS-NANCE ELEMENTARY

WATKINS-NANCE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honors lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year. Honor Roll students have an average of 85 or higher with no D's or F's and 70 percent or higher on one or more of the most recent benchmark tests. Students named to the Honorable Mention list have an average of 85 or higher with no D's or F's and less than 70 percent on all of the most recent benchmark tests.

HONOR ROLL

THIRD GRADE: Khaliah Caldwell, Malik Gladden, Juwan Hayes, Jahon Hopkins, Erik Nick, Arianna Pinder, Aliyouna Williams

FOURTH GRADE: Amariyah Ayee, Zaquiera Bacote, Tamera Bolden-Cleckley, Mikaelah Gunter, Emani Harley, KeanuKala'l Kupo, Zatanj'e Osby

FIFTH GRADE: Alexis Alston, Gabrielle Diamond-Gilmore, Aye McCowns, Tyon Robinson

HONORABLE MENTION

THIRD GRADE: Joshua Goodwin, Jaheim James

FOURTH GRADE: Mellia Johnson

WEBBER ELEMENTARY

WEBBER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year. Students on the Principal's Honor Roll have a numerical average of 93 or higher. To be named to the A/B Honor Roll, a student must have a numerical average of 85 or higher.

PRINCIPAL'S HONOR ROLL

Mychella Askew, Ja'Miar Barnes, Taelah Harris, Beyonce Jordan, Charlese Minder, Eduardo Ramos, Ayana Simons

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jaceyln Anderson, Terrance Anderson, Kiarra Archie, Alexis Baukman, Jakobe Blevins, Alexandra Brailsford, Justin Brown, Megan Brown, Taryn Burnett, Keyshawn Capers, Dejah Chavis, Keanna Corbett, Ke'Asia Edwards, Trevis Finch, Sariah Flemming, Darryl Folk, Raven Francis, Santuan Gamble, Marcus Goodman, Tori Goodwin, Alexander Green, Shemida Green, Taylor Green, Khaleah Hamilton, Deontae Harris, JeVon Harris, Aaron Hartley, Jamal Henderson, NaTia Hollins, Shai' Anthony Huff, Cedric Landrum, Nicholas Lewis, Niles Lewis, Tajza Lloyd, Denzell McMillian, Chase Myers, Zackery Myers, Algeria Robinson. Brandon Simons, Christopher Simons, Toquinna Simuel, Tony Thompson, Clyde Trapp, Terrell Washington, Craishad White, Jamie Williams, Ryan Young

GIBBES MIDDLE

HEYWARD GIBBES MIDDLE SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year. Students on the Principal's Honor Roll have a grade-point average of 4.0. To be named to the Achievement List, a student must have a grade-point average of 3.5 or higher. B Honor Roll students must have a grade-point average of 3.0 or higher

PRINCIPAL'S HONOR ROLL

SIXTH GRADE: Tikeria Green, April McDaniel

EIGHTH GRADE: Eykayla Abney

ACHIEVEMENT LIST

SIXTH GRADE: Zana Mack, Nyasia Scott

SEVENTH GRADE: Heyward Brown, Tre' Dent, Jelisa Fields, Landon Griffin, Russell Perkins, Jordyn Seibels

EIGHTH GRADE: Jacquelyn Carter, Anthony Harris, Kenneth Wilson

B HONOR ROLL

SIXTH GRADE: Malik Blakely, Bernise Cohen, William Cornish, Claytonasia Hare, Roquan Hinsey, Willie Humphrey, Da'Earon Johnson, Ambrea Jones, ZaQuinton Kennebrew, Michael Lanier, Quadarius Martin, Madysyn Maxwel, Jordan Mickens, Kiariah Muller, Napel Roberts, Jada White, Felicia Williams, Melvin Wilson

SEVENTH GRADE: Daja Alston, Jaquese Bing, Courtney Brown, Hkalil Davis, Darius Galloway, B urley Griffin, Destiny Hall, Courtney Harper, Dasia Harrell, Mikel Johnson, Henry Lanier, Jonathan McAllister, Kendrick McCaskill, Mikaila McKenzie, Shaniqua Robinson, Marissa Sanders, Javeon Smiling, Da'Quasha Thompson, Frederick Turner

EIGHTH GRADE: Quavair Adams, Brian Alston, Malajah Alston, D'Lawrenz Glover, Brittany L. Greene, Kimberly Green, LaDetra Jackson, Terry Jackson, Essence Keitt, Marissa Mack, Tevin McCrary, Ciara McDaniel, Krishelle McDaniel, Deja Moody, Aaliyah Moore, Jernika Mosby, Brandon Taylor, Jomeka Taylor, Rachell Thompson

HAND MIDDLE

HAND MIDDLE SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year. Students on the Principal's Honor Roll have a grade-point average of 4.0. To be named to the Achievement Honor Roll, a student must have a grade-point average of 3.5 or higher. B Honor Roll studengs must have a grade-point average of 3.0 or higher.

PRINCIPAL'S HONOR ROLL

SIXTH GRADE: Sarah Brady,Dylan Connell, Max Craighead, Emily Cross, Brianna Darby, Nucreatia Gamble,, Cole Gaston, Ethan Gibson, Kelsie Griffin, John Halasz, Courtney Hanks, Henry Hardin, Lejla Isanovic, Elizabeth Johnson, Mallory Johnson, Thelonious Kahler, Elias Lang Cortez, Cheyenne Levine, Giovanna Martinelli, Samantha McClain, Miranda McDermott, Darian McKnight, Anna Rayfield, Benjamin Ribbe, Kelly Sharpe, Emily Shimizu, Monique Sparkman, Christopher Stallings, Ashley Stone, William Sullivan, Lucas Tappa, Matthew Tindall, William Walker, Kyrie Williams

SEVENTH GRADE: Victoria Bailey, Savannah Bass, Joshua Bingham, Gabrielle Cummings, Erin Dodge, Wanda Felsenhardt, Madeline Foley, Patrick Fretwell, Gabrielle Fulton, Michael Haddad, Nathan Hahn, Brianna Harris, Sarah Hudgins, Sally Key, Austin Konkle, Joseph Lawton, Tyler Leonard, Matthew Riley, James Seymour, Gibson Skeppstrom, Grayson Stiglbauer, Jesse Switzer, Vivien Toumey

EIGHTH GRADE: John Andrews, Eric Berg, Ian Burnette, Harris Courson, Lauren Faulk, Jin Yu Gao, Shahd Hasanain, Benjamin Herring, Sejla Isanovic, Nicholas James, Sara Kosnosky, Michael Slattery, Alexandria Thomas

ACHIEVEMENT HONOR ROLL

SIXTH GRADE: Keyla Andrades, Shay Bagwell, Ashley Bishop, Loritta Blanding, Anna Bledsoe, Emi Buchan, Tyrrell Campbell, Darius Chambers, Jada Cochran, Sarah Cogburn, Goler Collins, Christopher Cooke, Sierra Cooke, Demaine Cunningham, Rhiannon Dandridge, Lauren Davis, Kendall DeBerry, Olivia Decho, Kori Diamond, Zakia Douglas, Zakya Douglas, Elijah Dubinsky, Deajun Dwyer, Anne Edgar, Amber Gantt, Shaniah Garrick, Karena Griffin, Chloe Hamilton, Je'Taivious Hamilton, Timothy Harper, Olivia Herbkersman, Hannah Hunter, Andre' Jackson, Brianna Johnson, De'mi Johnson, Shayla Jones, Garrett Kendrick, Zyaira Kent, Nahndi Kirk-Bradley, Brishandriell Lewis, Jayda Manning, Hadley McCollester, Braxton McDuffie, Kyle Michel, Alison Moore, Steven Mouratev, David MunnCarstensen, Thanh Vi Nguyen, Juan Olvera Aguirre, Sean O'Neill, Phillip Page, Kasey Parker, David Parr, Oliver Postic, Sophia Powell, Ebony Randolph, Eliana Robinson, Evan Robinson, Alexis Robinson, Chloe Rothstein, Deng Roun, Robert Ruble, Renee' Smith, Jacob Steinhilper, Karen Suarez-Juarez, Christopher Sykes, Corneilia Taylor, Erin Thigpen, Katherine Thordahl, Kayla Timmons, Jarvernique Tinsley, Alphonso Tucker, Noah Turnley, Emily Tuten, Devyn Vega, Eric Von Hollen

SEVENTH GRADE: Kailey Addison, Samuel Alford, Shannon Austin, George Bilderback, Freddie Bookert, Andrea Boyter, De'Janique Bradshaw, Andrew Chelton, Jaris Cochran, Alexis Cokley, Jessica Cook, Madison Cotterill, Camilla Couto, Tiasia Creech, Kayla Davenport, Dylan DeJames, Peri DeVeaux, Samuel Dibble, Isaiah Drayton, Daniel Duncan, Makia Edmonds, Abel Ferry, Andrea Gonzalez-Del-Valle, Alia Hampton, Abdulaziz Hasanain, Jazmyne James, Robert Jeter, Tyseam Johnson, Margarita Landry, Bradley Lindenberg, Caroline Maas, Sarah Postic, John Rainsford, Alexis Riester, Zachary Rue, Cameron Sawyer, Terry Sharpe, Zhuri Solan, Garrett Solito, Vivica Stocker, Dairic Taitt, Julia Thordahl, Benjamin Walker, De'Shan Wilson, Nathan Winn, Holley Woods

EIGHTH GRADE: Elizabeth Baskfield, Ellyse Bendillo, William Bloch, Aaron Brady, Louis DeFelice, Samantha Duncan, Haines Fleshman, Kathleen Gant, Catharine Griffin, Isabel Gwara, Paige Harrill, Shelby Harris, Jaleel Jefferson, Kailah Jenkins, Seth Kays, Victoria McQuinn, Gina McSorley, Cameron Moreno, Sarah Nickles, Daniel Rhu, Jacob Ribbe, Vera Savory, Rachel Smith, Gabriele Stahnke, Julia Watson, Anna Weatherwax, Danesha Williams, Jonathan Wise, Joanne Wu

B HONOR ROLL

SIXTH GRADE: Alissa Adams, Ciara Almodovar, Kevin Areheart, Davoux Arthur, Zachary Aull, Aliyah Basham, Erykah Bookman, Gregory Bryant, Nicolas Bulzoni, Amber Bush, Kayla Douglas, Caleb Emerson, Joseph Fisera, Alexus Frazier, Eric Friendly, Osiris Fuentes, Shaquella Gantt, Armando Gonzalez, Colin Graybill, Kenajah Greene, Mishon Hampton, Evangelos Hanner, Cole Harding, Monica Heatley, Essence Herring, Koei Howell, Madison Jeffords, Tyzjah Johnson, Dayshaun Jordan, Caroline Kenney, Nilesh Kesar, Jessica Lee, Kairah Lee, Leah Leonard, River McClelland, Destiny McCoy, Mazzy McCravy, Michael Moss, Zoe Mueller, Calvin Pough, Taylor Rease, Gillingham Scott, Jesse Shuma, Lamar Sims, Isaiah Stewart, Destiny Stroble, Rosicela Turcios-Padilla, Albert Walker, Eric Wallace, Antonio Washington

SEVENTH GRADE: Gabrielle Ackerman, Frank Adams, Juan Arellano-Alvarez, Charles Belcher, Bailey Bermudez,Ta'kia Bolton, Matthew Bone, Joseph Boozer, Ian Boyce, Lakaria Brown, Tyra Brown, Mikala Brunson, Ishmael Carmichael, Tucker Chappell, Stacey Craig, Nicole Croom, William Dekle, Alyssa Douglas, A'va Dukes, Naomi Dwight, Justin Dyer, Kiana Felder, Aden Ferillo, Patrick Fox, Da'Jah Garrick, William Gause, Vincent Gay, Samuel Goff, Daniel Gonzalez, Erecha Hollowell, Ajaicia Hopkins, Kashmir Imani, John Ingwersen, Tarik James, Aaron Jones, Zoe Kelley, Victoria Kennedy, Kelsey Kerttula, Louisa Kwan, Marlow Leath, Gavin LeGrand, Joseph Levine, Savannah Long, Devin McCormick, Jacob McCracken, William Mechling, April Moore, Ellison Murray, Devin Myers, Sarrah Olmeda, Daija Parks, Sarahi Perez, Athanasios Platanis, McKenzie Porcher, Ashley Pough, Joshua Rue, Brea Samuel Clarke, Jarena Scott, Justice Smalls, Amber Sutton, Juan Vazquez-Salmoran, Demetrius Washington, Keshaun Webb, Ambriana Williams, Michael Williams, Re'Dayshah Williams

EIGHTH GRADE: Keyerra Anderson, Jazmine Anderson, Kiyera Anderson, Ajee Bacon, Mylishia Blakely, Anna Bryan, Ivy Coleman, Savannah Cruel, Ariane Delucy, Stephen DiCenso, Nicholas Downey, Kaydra Duckett, Courtney Edelmayer, Samuel Edwards, Rebecca Falter, Noah Freeman, Christopher Friendly, Clarissa Gaither, Dayqwan Green, Kristin Henry, Shaniqwa Hopkins, Abigail Huth, Elizabeth Jenkinson, Renardo Johnson, Curtdrieka Kirksey, Bradford Lemmons, Sophia Mandell, Kyle McCracken, Collin Miller, Jasmine Myers, Miriah Olabanji, Katherine Osborne, Armanis Pollard, Tyrell Ramsey, Evan Robb, DeMone Salters, Joseph Scotchie-Lenzo, Joy Scott, Jalen Smith, Jordan Stanley, Tiarra Stearns, Cassidy Stiglbauer, Terry Sweat, Kelly Teal, Katherine Turnley, Katie Tuten, Zelig Williams, Marquis Wilson, Mary Yandle

HOPKINS MIDDLE

HOPKINS MIDDLE SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year. Students on the Principal's List have a grade-point average of 4.0. To be named to the Honor Roll, a student must have a grade-point average of 3.5 or higher. B Honor Roll students must have a grade-point average of 3.0 or higher

PRINCIPAL'S LIST

SIXTH GRADE: Camille Belton

EIGHTH GRADE: Leah McRant

HONOR ROLL

SIXTH GRADE: Kayla Adams, Desmond Alleyne, Nisa Burton, Karen Cipriano,k Aaron Hart, Kaley Jensen, Daija Jones, Emmanuel McMillian, Ember Roberts, Kaywan Shaw, Diamond Sullivan, Mercedes, Ariel Wider, LaKeisha Williams

SEVENTH GRADE: Jacqueline Allen, Shacoria Anderson, Shontasia Bradley, La'Dawn Cann, Jodie Crawford, Kirsten Curry, Jaimee Cuyler, Avery Day, Nathan Hart, Serita Palmer, Isaiah Scott, Keith Sizer, Damien Smith, Teera Sumter, Kelcie Taylor, Raven Weston, Gabrielle Young

EIGHTH GRADE: Addellia Alleyne, Tatiana Casey, Jasmine Davis, Trey Goodwin, Nikia Goodwin-Rodgers, Kristen Gordon, Da'Shunnda Hayward-White, Tonicha Henry, Nigeria Jones, Rachel Moore, Dwan'Nayzha Nazzery, Tinisha Pendergrass, Justice Smith, Sharonda Sutton

B HONOR ROLL

SIXTH GRADE: Camele Adams, Kayla Allen, Ayanna Bolton, Kendrick Brown, Xavier Cave, Justin Cobb-Jackson, Tellayah Dowling, Gregory Gravesandy, Cayla Hall, Kiara Harry, Michael Hyatt, Lamar Jones, Diyonte Ladson, Rasean Lane, Nia Livingston, Carolyn Nowell, Rozell Nuttry, Deanna Palmer, Peter Palmer, Edricka Potter, Chariti Richardson, Jasmere Sanders, Jada Sims, Jamal Sumter, Nicholas Wider, Kayla Williams, Demetria Wyatt

SEVENTH GRADE: Miranda DeBerry, Courtney Green, Devonta Hampton, Stephon Hopkins, Kierra Jackson, Torian Jacobs, Brianna Johnson, Iyona Johnson, Tamera Jones, Shamel Joyner, David Lakin, Kira McKelvy, Jonah Nathan, Kayla Reeves, Felicia Ries, Alexis Rush, Kanesha Scott, Darrius Starks, Warapa Thiradej, Malik Young

EIGHTH GRADE: Jerkerria Armstrong, Jasmine Beasley, Andre Braswell, Shilohniqua Braswell, Lyric Bright, Deja Canty, Sarah Cipriano, Jodine Cruz, Victoria Hayes, Damarius Jacobs, Brittnay James, Whittnay James, Breshay Johnson, Khalil Johnson, Jaquan Keel, Sierra Lester, DeAndrea Martin, Kristopher McCants, Weston Mosley, Larrisha Myers, Tiani Stevenson, Jessica Stroman, Savannah Swett, Rushelle' Walker, E'Lexus Wesley, Deiondre Wilson

MIDLANDS MATH AND BUSINESS ACADEMY

MIDLANDS MATH AND BUSINESS ACADEMY has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year. Students on the Principal's List have a grade-point average of 4.0. To be named to the A Honor Roll, a student must have a grade-point average of 3.5 or higher. B Honor Roll students have a grade-point average of 3.0 or higher.

PRINCIPAL'S LIST

Drew Robinson, Laura Sanchez, Roger Sanchez

A HONOR ROLL

Christian Dreher, Natalie Hickman, Shelena Jackson

B HONOR ROLL

Marquel Amaker, Keymani Brown, Javon Cook, Celeste Etheridge, Davide Foreman, Ari Foster, Abrianna Kennedy, Brokeria Lindsey, Samanuelcq Martin, Me'chelle McIntyre, Mary Perry, Keyanah Priester, Layla Smith, Octavia Sumter

W.G. SANDERS MIDDLE

W.G. SANDERS MIDDLE SCHOOL has announced its honors list for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year. Students on the Superstar List must have a grade-point average of 3.5 or higher. Star List students must have a grade-point average of 3.0 or higher.

SUPERSTAR

Briana Abraham, Nariyanna Bookert, Troy Brown, Arron Cook, Emanee Cornish, Diamond Covington, Nathaniel Eargle, Joshua Glenn, Solomon Goodwin-Simmons, I'yauna Hodges, Ashli Humphrey, Antonio Jenkins, Kerri McQueen, Danielle Moody, Nahla Muldrow, Taylor Neal, Ambrea Peay, Imani Ross-Jackson, Quentin Savage, Kiera Savage, TyKira Smalls, Day-Sha Stewart, Amber Stone, Chelsea Vogleson, Jolona Webb, Xavier Worthy

STAR

Daillo Abernathy, Ja'nee Abraham, Braeda Andrews, Timothy Ashford, Philip Bell, Willie Branic, Darrius Burgess, Jason Coe, Coleman Jasmine, Abrea Collins, Micah Crumpton, Jazmine Daniel, Destinie Dreher, Kadeedra Elkins, Olijah Fleming, Emily Gantt, Laurielle Gibson, Brannon Goddard, Samarya Grier, Cyrus Hall, Brianna Hall, Samuel Harmon, Damien Hipps, T'Asia Holmes, Erica Jasmin, Kenyatta Jeffcoat, DaBryelle Jenkins, Shakeria Jenkins, Gabrielle Johanon, Jaqerius Johnson, Rodrick Jones, Janice Kelly, LaEtta King, Richard Lawhorn, Breonia Lee, Dallas Livingston, Mia Mack, Jasmine Mack, James Mack, Lazaro Martinez, Tamia Morris, Tanize Norris, Jamie Oxendine, Tatyana Peters, Thaddeus Peterson, Destiny Pinckney, Jana Praileau, Miguel Robinson, Sequoia Robinson, George Ross, Deja Scott, Jamani Shuler, Precious Suber, Ashante Swinson, Jarell Taylor, John Thomas, Kenasha Thomas, Desia Truesdale, Tarence Tyler, Heather Vincent, Cora Webb, Dajae Weston, Alexis Wilson, Jalon Wilson

W.A. PERRY MIDDLE

W.A. PERRY MIDDLE SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

PRINCIPAL'S LIST

Imani Anderson, Darryl Peoples

A HONOR ROLL

LaNishia Boyd, Willie T. Butler, David Freeman, Christian Gallman, Domonik Doctor, Sheldon Shiver, Sha'Kayla Harris, Ja'lon Williams, Ashleah Williams, Shanna Grooms, Andrena Freeman, Jorlisha Cunningham, Khadijah Meyers, Mikayla Cox, Unique Doughty, Jasmine Hickson, Tarnisha Thomas

B HONOR ROLL

Rekendra Burton, Tiyona Felder, Kristina Lake, Brittany Lewis, Tyreauna Manigault, Terriana Creech, Tyrieck Davis-Newton, Kia Duggan, Shayla Lewis, Jasmine Martin, Raphael Ortiz, De'ja Payne, Sylvia Brown, Lakevia Scott, Za'kira Watkins, KeAndra Anderson, Alicia Chestnut, Benjamin Darby, Dadrian Kelly, Charles Mallory, Adrian Williams, Lestria Dunwoody, Keshawn Gant, Kiaja Nelson, Jasmine Toatley, Dominique Briggs, Ashira Thurmond, Brianna Keitt, Peter Goodman, Ashaka Johnson, Daniel Osborne, Shanterria Brantley, Lydia Goodman, Jane Cokley, Tanisha Green, Octavia Williams, Tymecha Richardson, Shontavia Bacote

A.C. FLORA HIGH

A.C. FLORA HIGH SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year. Students on the Principal's List have a grade-point average of 4.62 or higher. To be named to the A Honor Roll, a student must have a grade-point average of 4.0 or higher. Students on the B Honor Roll must have a grade-point average of 3.0 or higher

PRINCIPAL'S LIST

Angela Allsbrook, Sydney Allsbrook, Eric Axland, Marisa Bank, Anna Batten, Brennan Baylis, Georgia Baylis, Elizabeth Bernardin, Sara Betenbaugh, Rachel Binnicker, Alexis Blair, John Bradley, Marcia Bradshaw, Thomas Bradshaw, William Brower, Julia Brown, John Bunge, Daniel Burgher, Elizabeth Burns, Brittany Busto, Stephen Cagle, Alexis Carter, Boykin Carter, Charles Cate, Augustus Chapman, Elliott Chartock, Brittany Clark, Katherine Clarkson, Catherine Clements, Casey Clough, Jada Daniels, Raina Datt, Jane deLoach, Collin Doran, Logan Douglass, Taylor Dukes, Rebekah Dunlap-Sloan, Anna Eaddy, John Elliott, Katherine Fant, Roy Faulks, Stefanie Feltwell, Brittany Flemming, Marie Foster, Henry Frantz, Joseph Frierson, Charles Funderburk, Lauren Gabriel, Allie Gaddis, Nicholas Gehringer, Anne Gerstner, Sandra Godbold, Jane Goodwin, Kelly Grady, English Grant, Caroline Gunter, Heather Guthrie, Elizabeth Harbison, James Harris, Forrest Hemphill, Georgia Higgins, Charles Hill, Sarah Hipp, Kevin Hoffman, Jessica Holm, Carly Holt, Lisa Hozey, Kenya Iloka, Anna Frances Jones, Sophia Kawaguchi, Doria Kim, Robert Kim, Elton Knudsen, Mary Komar, Peter Lauten, Virginia Lee, Virginia Lesslie, Emily Levinson, Gabrielle Long, Logan Lowery, Tiara Mack, Joy Malonza, Emily May, Harriet McGowan, Lillian McKinney, Margaret Meadors, Ellen Mitcham, Liam Monteith, Nelson Moorhead, Samuel Moorhead, Megan Munib, Kathleen Munnerlyn, Meredith Nix, Amy O'Donnell, Katharine Ogino, Hazel Osunga Buyu, Heather Osunga Buyu, Neema Patel, Shannon Petrone, Duy Phan, Matthew Phenix, Maria Piroli, Kimberlee Plowden, Jacob Plumb, Krista Potthast, Edward Precht, Emily Precht, Jean Price, Sage Price, Jared Rapoport, Porter Rivers, Caroline Roberts, Matthew Robins, Jacob Saine, James Schultz, Tayler Simon, Kalyn Sjoberg, Aubrey Smith, Beaumont Smith, Eliza Smith, Sean Soni, Anna Spong, Julia Spong, Ahila Sriskanda, William Stinnette, Rachel Storey, Mackenzie Sunday, Annette Taylor, Benjamin Taylor, Braxton Taylor, John Henry Thompson, Luke Thompson, Mary Thorne, Laura Timmons, Hannah Tyler, Tanya Uribe, Alexandra VanDine, Harrell Wade, Catherine Watson, Tamera Weedon, Catherine Wingard, Kristen Wood, Brittney World

A HONOR ROLL

Adeniyi Adelere, Hannah Amado, Catherine Andrews, Robert Askins, Caroline Avant, James Avinger, Demetria Bannister, Taylor Barry, Christopher Bates, McNeil Bellamy, Anjanique Bishop, Savannah Bock, Daniel Branham, Katherine Brantley, Joanne Bullock, Latoyla Burns, Samuel Caldera, Morgan Carey, Beckman Carlton, Preston Catoe, Ann Cavanagh, Graham Chapman, Courtney Childs, William Clawson, Madison Clements, Baxley Clover, Emily Collier, Emily Corley, Henry Davis, Lupita De Leon Garcia, Caroline deLoach, Warren Derrick, James Desmond, Kaitlin Dia, Darren Diggs, Jenna Dodenhoff, Kayley Dodson, Lauren Dunbar, Rachel Duncan, Thomas Duren, Elizabeth Eaddy, Hannah Edmonds, Victor Ekeh, Vincent Essien, Esseabasi Etim, Carson Evans, Justin Evans, Ekei Eyo, Caroline Fant, Jihad Faraj, Christina Ferrer, John Fisher, Caroline FitzSimons, Nadeem Freajah, Jacinta Fuller, Martin Funderburk, Dominic Fusci, Russell Gahagen, Hugh Gailey, LaTasha Gaither, Hayden Gamarra, Amanda Gibbons, Amakia Gibson, Judith Gillette, James Godbold, Matthew Goettee, Chandler Grant, Aurelle Gregory, Lawrence Gressette, Hunter Griffin, Rachel Griffin, Hannah Griggs, Katie Hall, Shaik Hameed, Taylor Hammond, Thomas Hanshaw, Sarah Hearn-Bailey, Hannah Hedgepath, James Hemphill, Katelyn Hess, John Hill, Margaret Hinson, Thomas Hobbs, Sarah Holmes, Claire Holt, Christopher Hood, Matthew Howard, Cleome Hubbell, Micah Hurtt, David Ingham, Mindy Isaacs, Jonathan Jackson, Kristin Jackson, Claudia Jenkins, Tyneisha Jenkins, Candice Johnson, Markus Johnson, Matrix Johnson, Antonio Jones, Michael Jones, Sarah Jones, Briana Jones-Allen, Cameron Joshi, Crawford Joye, Elizabeth Joye, Katherine Joye, Nisrine Kassab, Nora Kawaguchi, Anna Kemper, Rachel Kessler, Manal Khawaja, Alexis King, David King, Taylor Kirk, Katherine Kneece, Kellane Kornegay, Katherine Lee, Alexandra Lewis, Jake Lewis, Shujie Li, Breanna Lindler, Marissa Lindler, Phillip Loman, Daniel Lott, La'Donte Lovett, Eliza Lowry, William MacInnis, Samuel Maddox, Laura Mallick, Alexander Manning, William McAdams, Cecilia McDonald, Darcy McGarey, Duncan McIntosh, Brennen McKinney, Kaitlin McLane, Sara McLeod, Eleanor McMaster, Andrew McQueen, Cordelia Mears, James Metropol, Jennifer Miller, Audra Miner, Nicolas Miner, Daniel Monteith, Camlin Moore, Elizabeth Moore, Jada' Moore, Colin Morrell, Trevor Morris, Tiffany Munro, Benjamin Nicholson, Lillian Nicks, Garrett Ocker, Aaron O'Donnell, John Ogino, Richard Ollis, Taylor Ouzts, Reed Parker, Teryn Parker, Shavanique Parson, Brittany Patterson, Carissa Patterson, Arden Phillips, Kelli Posey, Rachel Postal, Paul Price, Andrew Proffitt, Daniel Pruitt, Russell Pruitt, Tatiana Quintanilla, Kelsey Reamer, Raymond Rice, Rachel Richardson, Shelby Rivers, Kimberly Roach, Grace Roberts, William Roddey, Kathryn Rodriguez, Isabelle Rohde, Carey Roth, Marshall Rowe, Gerardo Rubi, Rigsbee Sanders, Maylin Satterwhite, Lillian Schwartz, Margaret Schwartz, Adrieanna Scott, Hannah Scott, Lonnie Seay, Virginia Sengewald, Jamesha Shackerford, Octavia Sims, Quentin Sims, Taylor Smalls, Adam Smith, Genesis Smith, Mary Smith, Rebecca Smith, Dorothea Snead, David Sprung, Courtney Starling, Grace Stevenson, William Stevenson, Eleanore Sullivan, Ryan Tavenner, Ann Taylor, Catherine Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Amanda Teague, Jabria Thomas, Ani Todria, Matthew Trevitz, Lillian Tribble, Elizabeth Tuten, Virginia Tyson, Matthew Ulmer, Kelsey Underwood, Christopher Vincent, Benjamin Walker, Emily Walker, Katherine Walker, Meaghan Walker, Benjamin Walters, Catherine Webster, Cameron Wegrzyn, Grace West, Barton White, Emily Williams, Gray Williams, Vivian Williams, Morgan Wood, Briana Wright, Candice Young, Chelsea Young, Malia Young-Williams

B HONOR ROLL

Bilal Abdullah, Danielle Abe, Logan Adams, Ammar Al Mohammad Al Khaledi, Tracey Aldrich, Lindsey Allen, Robert Allison, Irma Amaya-Gomez, Gabrielle Anderson, Talisa Anderson, Zachary Anderson, William Andrews, Sumner Arbuckle, Cameron Asbill, Allan Austin, Danielle Ayers, Juwan Ayers, Christina Bailey, Michael Bailey, Caroline Baldwin, Hampton Ballowe, Michaela Barber, William Barr, Justin Battle, Marlee Beall, Nazareno Benicelli, Savannah Benson, Bryant Blackwell, Sarah Blake, Aaron Bomar, Hykeem Bouges, Katelyn Bowie, AlexAndrea Boyd, Nathan Boykin, Nicholas Boykin, Lucile Boyle, Jasmine Bradshaw, Bernard Brailsford, Latashia Brazzle, Daniel Briquet, Briana Brooks, Thomas Brower, Laci Bruckerhoff, Brandon Burns, Aaron Bush, Ramey Butler, Sakiah Byars, Jody Byrd, Anderson Campbell, James Cannon, Kellie Carawan, John Carlton, Lucas Carlton, Jalissia Carr, Brandon Carter, William Cassels, Mary Chamblin, MaKayla Chandler, Tamir Cherry, Terry Cherry, Jeani Clark, Hannah Clingman, Lindsay Coker, Hallard Collier, Samara Collins, Winston Collins, Preston Corpis, Stuart Couch, Charles Cowart, Elizabeth Crews, Kate Crisp, Forrest Crooks, David Crossland, Bryson Curran, Jefferson DaVega, Anthony Davis, Darius Davis, Joel Davis, Sawyer Davis, Kinshasa Day, Lauren Dean, Nicole DeNardo, Sarah Derrick, Jazmine Diaz, Arthur Dickey, Cyntoria Dobbs, Marco Dominguez, Kayla Downey, Brianna Dreher, Michael Dropla, Audrey Duffie, James Dye, Eddie Eades, Joshua Easterly, Anthony Esper, Simoy Denise Evans, Bassey Eyo, Victoria Eyo, LaPrincia Faison, Jeremy Farrar, Kyler Faust, Evelyn Fields, Beaty Fisher, Porcha Fisher, Christopher FitzSimons, Sametria Fleming, Patricia Flores Estudillo, Courtney Floyd, Jordan Floyd, Cody Foster, Shanavia Frazier, Beau Gabriel, Tyler Garvin, Erin Gehringer, Chelsee Gibson, Daniel Gilmore, Shiniqua Glover, Delano Govan, Catherine Gray, Brianna Greene, Joseph Gregory, Charnesha Griffin, Taylor Griffin, Mark Hardee, Nikolas Headden, Booker Henley, Daniel Hicks, Khaira-Nisaa Hicks, Laura Hiers, Olivia Hinton-Isaac, Nailya Hormiga, David Houser, Austin Howard, John Hudgens, Sally Huffman, Stella Huffman, Alexis Huguenin, Anthony Hunt, Markos Hurtt, Andrew Hutto, Brenda Isaac, Maya Jackson, Alexis Jacobs, Rhagene Jacobs, Serena Jacobs-Austin, Charithy Jeffcoat, Nancy Jenkins, Star-Quazia Johnson, Leo Jones, Shamari Jones, Todd Jones, Michael Khouri, Edward Kirkland, Bria Kitt, Fredrick Kitt, Andrew Kline, Anna Kline, Ella Kline, Allie Langley, Janet Langley, Ishmael Larry, Alexis Lawson, Rachel Leffew, Jaquan Leonard, Justin Leonard, John Lewis, Ling Li, Emani Livingston, Danielle Long, Eva Lopez-Arenas, Blake Love, Kaylynn Lowery, Tiona Lytes, Makayla Malone, Caitlyn Masker, Terrell Maxwell, Grant McCloskey, Abigail McConahay, Courtney McDaniel, Brittany McDowell, Louis McElveen, William McElveen, Riley McGill, Jarquis McLamore, Joseph McLeod, Andrea Medlin, Esmeralda Mendoza, Dakotah Merck, William Meyer, Dequan Miller, Lonnie Miller, Mary Miller, Truman Miller, Elizabeth Mills, David Miner, Raymond Mintz, Jah'Miek Mitchell, Travis Mitchell, Ryan Monahan, Jodi Moore, Leslie Moore, Geovonne Morehead, Trevor Moreland, Cally Morrell, Ayana Moyd, William Murphy, Jordan Murry, Raven Nazery, Shawn Ndaba, Taylor Noble, Khadija Nobles, Shartinique Norman, Comfort Odhiambo, Joshua Page, Maquel Parks, Zenobia Parrilla, Tywon Pelzer, Jamal Percy, Tyra Phelps, Octavius Phillips, Cesar Pineda, William Pitts, Xavier Pollard, Aaron Poole, Jane Potts, John Powell, Itziar Pozo, Rebecca Pryor, Taylor Quick, Chase Reeder, Jackson Richards, Claire Riley, Tremaine Robinson, Amanda Rolax, Martin Roof, Lachay Roseborough, Elizabeth Rush, Lydia Salais, Dylan Salley, Mercedes Sanchez-Villegas, Brooke Sanders, Micheal Sanders, Caroline Sanderson, Diana Sas, Tyler Schaphoff, Karl Scoggin, Christopher Scott, Tavron Scott, Ethan Sealy, Travis Sellers, Elizabeth Sharpe, Taquila Smith, Chad Solomon, Coleman Sonefeld, Jamilah Spain, Manning Sparrow, James Stevenson, Mary Stewart, Kristine Stonehill, Sanders Sullivan, Kenyatta Summers, Alexandria Sutton, Tiffany Sutton, Steven Tarver, Andrew Taylor, John Taylor, Margaret Taylor, Whitney Taylor, Destiny Thomas, Tierra Thomas, Stephanie Thompson, Kimberly Torrella, Marcello Trull, Heather Turner, Adam Walker, Daniel Walker, Justice Walker, Daniel Ward, Antoniette Washington, Carletta Washington, D'Andra Washington, Kentley Washington, Charles Watson, Marquis Webb, Lauren Wedemyer, Tara Jee Weldon, Meaghan Westfall, Nancy White, Sterling Whiteside, Richard Williams, Simae Williams, Sarah Willis, Alanna Wilson, John Wilson, Taylor Wolfe, Lainey Wood, Cameron Wright, Isaac Yaghi, Jessica Yarborough, Jasmine Young, Christopher Zeller

DREHER HIGH

DREHER HIGH SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year. Students on the Principal's Honor Roll have a grade-point average of 4.62 or higher. To be named to the A Honor Roll, a student must have a grade-point average of 4.0 or higher. B Honor Roll students must have a grade-point average of 3.0 or higher

PRINCIPAL'S HONOR ROLL

NINTH GRADE: John Victor Alencar, Polina Aleshina, Joseph Arney, Robyn Arvay, Allen Burnside, Niani Feelings, Wrentaro Howell, Loryanne Rosario, Moryanne Rosario, Jacob Skeppstrom, Sarah Steedman, John Stone, Maria Valerio

10th GRADE: William Axon, Creighton-Elizabeth Boggs, Thomas Brady, Alexa Breeland, William Burnette, Camille Delucy, Samuel Fretwell, Elizabeth Gilchrist, Mia Hahn, Emory Kinder, Christian Kloot, Marion Martin, Mitchell Rainsford, Sarah Ruth Rhu, Jad Sheehi, Noah Trump, Samuel Trump

11th GRADE: Elizabeth Adkins, Francis Anderson, William Arney, Charles Barrineau, Michaela Close, Mary Creek, Nikki Fettig, Richlee Gordon, Allyson Hill, Leif Kays, Hee Kim, Cameron Kloot, Ashley Konkle, Shelby McKeown, Joyelle Newton, Allison Schweickert, Justin Skinner, Elizabeth Wright, Jessica Wright, JiaQian Xu

12th GRADE: Catherine Arvay, Casey Bartow-McKenney, Patricia Cely, Melissa Corbett, Allison Day, Courtney Grant, Mary Griffin, Kelby Killoy, Chandler Knox, Elsa MacRae, Jillian Prier, Ana Suarez, Stuart Teal

A HONOR ROLL

NINTH GRADE: Edgar Alford, Timothy Alford, Tara Asmer, Eloisa Baez Jones, Timothy Baier, Morgan Baxley, James Bilderback, Christopher Bloch, Tykiria Bookman, Ernest Bradley, Veronica Brown, Benjamin Cagle, Taylor Calvi, Reid Carter, Samantha Cely, Chandler DeLoach, Derrick Frazier, Linda Friendly, Benjamin Gause, Lindsey Gibson, Madeleine Giess, Destiny Green, Adam Hood, Keithia James, Shanavia James, Lauren Johnson, Markisha Johnson, Thomas Kassel, Andrew Kimble, Jenna Koutroulakis, Alicia Landry, Taylor Leaphart, Leslie Leonard, Lonnie MacRae, Juana Martinez-Alto, Nicholas Murray, Haley Nelson, Jason Nienstedt, Thomas O'Neill, Emily Outen, John Paschal, Daniela Puentes-Jaimes, Nicolaus Putnam, States Roberson, Ebony Robinson, Laurence Rushe, Andrew Sandifer, Aubrianna Shaw, Kathy Slice, Baylee Soles, Kelsey Soles, Vanessa Suarez-Antonio, Justin Wessinger

10th GRADE: Christopher Bernardin, David Brice, Ethan Carroll, Kimberly Clarke, Claudio Degregorio, Cecilia Depret-Bixio, Amanda Hunter, Madison Kennette, Devon Kilgore, Raven Mack, Madison Matheus, Joseph McCulloch, Jacqueline McSorley, Toni Priester, Ashley Quarles, Ravi Sachania, Aran Savory, Virginia Seymour, Kayla Smith, Peter Smith Massini, Zachary Thompson, Chelsea Williams

11th GRADE: Sezim Amangulovna, Jeffrey Anderson, Thomas Awtrey, Sarah Axson, Marshall Baker, Summer Bass, Daniel Binette, Aaron Bishop, Florian Boss, Jesse Bradshaw, Kelsey Calhoun, Arianna Derrick, Haley Guyton, Daniel Haddad, Jon Harrington, Tyler Harris, John Huth, Mirza Isanovic, Sarah Kendall, William Keretses, Austin Mechling, Emeline Morabito, Edwin Morgan, Christian Myers, Frances Neal, Eric Porter, Megan Rivera, Nicholas Seminoff, Patrick Shannon, McKay Sharpe, Heather Stokes, Susannah Vickers, Frederike Woelfert

12th GRADE: Kevin Adams, Christian Barker, Melissa Bloom, Coley Boone, McKenzie Brewer, Marisa Broadnax, Octavia Brooks, Alaric Bruce, Cameron Caldwell, Blair Campbell, Hannah Carney, Elizabeth Chappell, Caroline Cross, Roderick Dow, Justin Etheridge, Arielle Finney, William Frier, Laura Gilchrist, Imaan Gill, Amber Gonder, Devona Henicks, Daryl Hill, Amanda Leigh Jennings, Stanley Kennedy, Windham Key, Lindsay Kopack, Alexander Latimer, Wesley Lee, Christopher Linnan, Amelia Mandell, Rebecca O'Connell, Antwionette Preddy, Brandon Rabon, Ony Ratsimbaharison, Oscar Rico, John Riley, Casey Rivers, Thomas Robinson, Anna Rolandi, Anna Schaldenbrand, Maxwell Schwartz, Lawson Smith, Daniel Thunell, Allie Trippe, Sara White, Hannah Whitlark, Natalie Whitlark

B HONOR ROLL

NINTH GRADE: DaMarius Allen, Maquan Anderson, Taylor Bass, Katie Boone, Alantra Briggs, Sydney Bumgarner, Alexander Capps, Amber Carraway, Caitlin Craig, Leslie Crow, Andria Dickey, Jalesa Douglas, Kwashon Drayton, Graham Duke, Ashley Evans, Christopher Fletcher, Justin Fordham, Malik Fordham, Daijah Foulks, Shekinah Frieson, Steven Fulton, Amanda Gonzalez, Chanelle Green, Melissa Groleau, Ericka Hammond, Audra Hawisher, Stephen Hegquist, Sterling Hopkins, Zoe Jacobs, Maria Johnson, Jade' Jumper, Harini Karnati, Shanice Keitt, Krista Kelly, Mary Keretses, Lauren Kopack, Morgan Laury, Keenan Leonard, Kimberly Lewis, Mella Martin, James Masek, Joshua McClain, Accia Mikell, Mary Mikell, Mikayla Misura, Madia Montes, Shaquille Moore, Dominique Myers, Willie Newman, David Nobles, Zaki Pickett, Danielle Pierce, Elisabeth Platanis, Pamela Poston, Hannah Quackenbush, Adam Rainwater, CariYana Richardson, Evan Rikard, Alfred Rivers, Aileena Roberts, Tierra Robinson, Braylyn Salmond, Shannon Stowers, Kendall Taylor, Madeline Thames, Matthew Thigpen, Alexis Thomas, Ashlee Thompson, Destini Timmons, Lenora Whittley, Aron Winburn

10th GRADE: Jasper Anderson, Devin Barnes, Amanda Beecher, Christian Bendillo, Raven Bouie, Alexander Bowers, Carrie Bradley, Mason Brandes, Racquel Brown, Alexander Burns, Amber Burroughs, Kevin Byrd, Christa Canty, Kaline Cardoso, Tarketreya Collins, Ana Colon, Devan Conner, Sasha Couto, Jonathan Crabtree, Kayshawn Craft, Keshia Craft, Brione Daniels, Amanda Davis, Chandler Degenhart, Yusef Dornik, Andrew Edgar, Dayaris Faulks, Samantha Ferrell, Faith Fleshman, Aleya Foulks, Fabian Gilmore, William Godfrey, Diani Grant, Mahkia Greene, Rickey Griddine, Garrett Harris, Trayon Harrison, Sha'Queer Henderson, Emily Higgins, Katelyn Holdford, Forest Ivery, Jasmyn Jackson, Christopher Jones, Treyvon Jordan, Huguette Kazadi, DonJuan Kelty, Denisha Kent, Hee-Eun Kim, Bishop Kinnie, LaDailia Knight, Morgan Knox, Erica Lacy, Keshana Lafond, DeAsia Lucas, Ezekiel McKerley, Chaun Morris, Campbell Mousseau, Lovena Murphy, Johnice Myers, Max Norrell, Shacoria Onley, Evelyn Padilla, Sarah Quackenbush, Jamison Reese, Ashlee Reynolds, Kayla Richardson, Seth Richardson, Rebecca Rivera, Julian Scott, Thadijah Shaw, Vanderbilt Singleton, Kelli Smiling, Marlayne Smith, La'Nell Tamplin, Briana Taylor, Taylor Thompson, Justin Tyler, Brittani Van Dyke, Isaac Viard, Victor Volious, Thomas Weatherwax, Shymaray Wells, Brittany Weston, Elizabeth White, Alexis Williams, Victoria Wilson, Christopher Yogodzinski

11th GRADE: Takira Addison, George Akhvlediani, Aiman Al-Nusairi, Hampton Alford, Jessica Arnold, Noah Ballou, Michael Bell, Joshua Boyce, Rush Bradshaw, Dayne Burns, Ashley Cleveland, Ashley Craig, Mercedes Cunningham, Alvisha Davis, Joquisha Davis, Keisha Davis, Stephen Davis, Kibwe Dixon, Charles Edgar, Thomas Edwards, William Gant, Olivia Grabowski, Whitney Grant, Tyler Hall, Steven Hawkins, Grace Hollingsworth, John Ivery, Taylor Jackson, Tyiesha Johnson, Jaynese Jones, Desiree Joyner, William Kelley-Stover, Lauren Kimble, Sade' King, Cody Kopacz, Malcolm Lemons, Sara Masek, Dorothy McCulley, Jasmine Mitchell, Rhett Munson, Jessica Neal, Max Palmer, Justin Parker, Taylor Perry, Janne' Ramsey, Courtney Robinson, Jamie Russ, Harry Savage, Halle Scaturo, Taylor Scott, Alexander Shaw, Emma Shealy, Cameron Smith, Lucas Smith, Kittiyaporn Srisuwan, Christian Staats, Brittany Stephens, Shawnell Strother, Benjamin Sudduth, Victoria Sulton, Symone Thompson, Tori Thompson, Shae Lin Torres, Benson Trinh, Jasmine Walker, Peter Wilkins

12th GRADE: Kiera Anderson, Sydnii Austin, Patricia Baker, Isaac Ballard, Jason Belcher, Darien Bellinger, Kevin Bloom, Teiara Bolton, Bruisha Brown, Christopher Brown, Evelyn Burns, Jarred Campbell, Kaneisha Castleberry, Rebecca Chandler, Vivian Cleveland, Ryan Cowsert, Eric Cox, Jarrel Cunningham, James Curvin, Frank Davis, Jackson Edwards, Regenia Edwards, Matthew Finethy, James Fleenor, Brinasha Frazier, Shanela Frye, Latoya Glover, Ashley Hamlin, Kayla Hartpence, Culver Herring, Derrick Hopkins, Morgan Huston, Eureka Ivey, Donald Jeter, Devin Kahout- Robinson, Briandra Kelley, Kayla Kelly, Niki Koutroulakis, Sarah Largent, Elijah Latham, Ronald Lighty, Brandon Lofele, DeQwana McFadden, Quadarius McMillan, Tequila McNeal, Rebekah Merck, Tyrell Merriweather, Lawrence Moore, Preston Mousseau, Kelly Nelligan, Jonathan Norwood, Stephen O'Connor, Catherine O'Donnell, Madison O'Neal, Chakia Pauling, Timothy Pierce, Lucas Pincelli, Brittany Rhett, Alexander Richardson, Russell Ritchie, Meagan Rogers, Thea Satterwhite, Hayden Scaturo, Kathryn Shaw, Jeffrey Shuler, Jonathan Shuler, Margaret Simensen, Mark Slice, Shakeina Smith, Desmond Spann, Connor Sprinkle, Gerrysha Sullivan, Justin Swindler, Shakera Thomas, Chara Thompson, William Thomson, Chelsie Veal, Vanessa Watson, Kathryn Weatherwax, Phillip Wells, Jamilah Williams, Te'Anana Wilson, Georgia Woodard

EAU CLAIRE HIGH

EAU CLAIRE HIGH SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year. Students on the Principal's List have All A's. A/B Honor Roll students have no grade lower than a B. To be named to the Merit List, a student must have an average of 85 or higher with no grade lower than 77.

PRINCIPAL'S LIST

10th GRADE: Shavon Thompson

11th GRADE: Ricki Blakeney, Whitney Canzater

A/B HONOR ROLL

NINTH GRADE: Casey Corbin, Arnasia James, Savon Johnson, Marcus Lake, Trennon Thompson, Sammy Young

10th GRADE: Travis Bookert, Jennifer Cauthen

11th GRADE: Shaketa Belton, Bria Broadway, Raven Burgess, Judith Ennis, Shakera Griffin, Hakeem Hicks, Jamence Jenkins, Brandon McCary, Austin McCullough, Santana Mitchell, Tyneshia Phelps, Quanisha Shannon, Tearony White

12th GRADE: Amber Gilmore, Shakenia Johnson, Shakena Jones, Renee Lyons, Tory McKelvey, Andreina Paige, Andreini Paige, Ashleigh Simons, Janae Stevenson, Britney Stewart, Kasia White

MERIT LIST

NINTH GRADE: Jalisa Alston, Mary Black, Trevor Buis, Cashnee Chaney, Gary Clark, Tasha Clough, Jon Downing, Desmond Glenn, Dionna Green, Marie Guinyard, TaJuan Huiett, Marcus Jackson, Cartika Johnson, Ayana Lewis, John Martin, Israel McCants, Darien McClary, Tamara McKune, Joshua O’Quinn, Marqus Robinson, Shiresa Smith, Briana Taylor, Jasmine Turner

10th GRADE: A'brianna Adams, Amber Bolton, Morgan Bowers-Watkins, Ramona Gladden-Jacobs, Ozmen Harris, Richard James, Kayla Jenkins, Jukayla Johnson, James Jones, Marquise Jones, Sade Rivers, D'nice Sulton, Tanisha Taylor, Christopher Torres, Kimberli White

11th GRADE: Laniya Allen, Porchia Anderson, Sade Trey Bell, ShaQuana Bookman, Kourtney Bostic, Kirsten Breland, Adolph Caldwell, Amelia Carrie, Payton Cornish, ShaQwanda Cutner, Felicia Denny, Keisha Denny, Juanita Gripper, Dontrell Horry, James Jacobs, Valon James, Joyce Jones, Jessica E. Mack, Garnell McDaniel, Tashandra Muller, Sylvia Norris, Ciji Patterson, Angel Pogue, Willie Robinson, Eboni Ross, Nakisha Smith, Adrian Spann, Kenyah Spann, Shunia Steele, Daniel Stevenson, Andarius Swygert, Alfreda Thompson, Wynisha Thompson, Ashley Williams, Benjamin Williams

12th GRADE: Tanazha Allen, Rosemary Barr-Smith, Rahem Batts, Nyteisha Bookert, Ciera Conway, Pashion Cook, Rogdrick Curry, Kyuanna Downing, Kiwon France, Katrina Gadson, Marcus Gleaton, Chantell Grooms, Brandi Guinyard, Cierra Harkless, Douglas Harmon, Reba Hill, Sierra Hoskins, Latracia Houston, Sarah Jacobs, Rashaad Johnson, Nicholas Mack, Ebony Mackie, Stephon McAllister-Swindler, Jael O'Quinn, Crystal Pearson, Ntalie Polanco, Breanca Reddick, Alexis Shell, Melissa Smith, Tabbatha Smith, Devonte Spencer, Christopher Stradford-Jones, Kendra Timmons, Keyosha Weston, Anecia Williams, Kasey Wilson, Alexispage Young

LOWER RICHLAND HIGH

LOWER RICHLAND HIGH SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year. Students on the Principal's List have a grade-point average of 4.62 or higher. To be named to the A Honor Roll, a student must have a grade-point average of 4.0 or higher. B Honor Roll students must have a grade-point average of 3.0 or higher

PRINCIPAL'S LIST

Lauren Elizabeth Adams, Tyler Monique Akers, Brittany Tyree Brown, Matthew Adam Brown, Michael Anthony Brown, Dorothy Jordan Davis, Lowell James Dixon, Tia Regina Eskridge, Kelsey Jeanine Grochow, Kadejah Lashay Johnson, Ramona Laresa Madison, Mary Deanna Mann, Alicia Da'chelle Middleton, Kadeem Elijah Nuttry, Michelle Ashleigh Oliver, Jessica Nicole Pringle, Portia Shaketta Simmons, Ashley Marie Stroman, Sean Caryl Sweat, Chelsea Marina Tidwell, Manuel Jose Zambrana

A HONOR ROLL

Meosha Katrell Adams, Lauren LaVonne Alston, Niya Nicole Anderson, Tavaris Lavon Anderson, Vanessa Annette Anderson, Ashley Caterira Banks, Aaliyah Ke-Yanna Barber, Toney Lloyd Benson Jr., Brianna Nichole Benton, Chad Michael Biggerstaff, Michelle Andrea Bolton, Brittany Lashay Boykin, Tyrell Andre Brooks, Patrick Jamal Brown, Marquis Jarod Bryant, LaRosa Patrice Carter, Jazmine Kiara Cofield, Cheryl Santherae Coleman, Asia Danielle Conyers, Dustin Dale Dabney, Amber Brianna Dove, Hazel Alford Durant III, Ashley Monet Edmond, Danielle Taylor Elliott, Relexus Chontae Garrick, Stephanie Nicole Gibson, Gregory Raynard Goodwin, Ericka Shinique Green, Jarel D'ontay Green, Robert Joe Hairston, Lynn Drenaye Hall, Deon Jamar Hardy, Jamil'ya Alexis Harris, Ayana Janae Icenogle, Quentin Lamonte' Jackson, Steven Tyrone Johnson, Shamiyah-Anayah Kelley, Kellie Alexis King, Michael William Kleber, Kanesha Chenoa Lawson, Lauren Ludell Leaks, Danny Christopher Lloyd, Christina Carrie Lovette, Jasmine Rocquel Macon, Marquisha Leeanne Macon, Celeste Brianna Martin, Eliza LeeAndra McCray, India Chere' McKelvy, Steven Thomas Moore, Cierra Sheniqua Nazreth-Jackson, Erica D'Shelle Odom, Stephanie Denise Osborne, Shannon Ronte' Palmer, Stephanie Marie Quinones, Kayla Lasha' Rainey, Brittany Tenesha Randolph, Lauran Montoya Reese, Joseph Kerrington Roberts, Antwanette Janiece Scriven, Tyler Corde Sharpe, Dakia Nicole Shiver, Shaterria Shyaina Simons, Marvin Smith Jr., Vanessa Amanda Smith, Keianna Monique Spencer, Jessie Jean Spires, Katavia Shamon Sumpter, Kristin Marleyna Sumter, Harold Edward Taylor III, Jessica Shea Taylor, Robert Deshawn-Lamt Taylor, Chelsia Nicole Telfair, Joshlyn Dejarvis Thomas, Bradley Richard Tidwell, Jackie Michael Tillcock, Brandi Naomi Timmons, Giselyvette Valentin, Kaitlyn D'Lyn White, Tangilene Deanna Mary Wilkins, Andrew Donavan Wilson

B HONOR ROLL

Bianca Larissa Adams, Ethan Orain Adams, Jakovia Kenyatta Adams, Michael Daishuan Alexander, Samantha Charnae' Allison, Darrian Shacoye Alston, Erika Nereida Alvarez, Justin Howard Angelo, Stanley Leon Archie Jr., Jasmine Michelle Austin, Cory Patrick Averill, Jasmine Genice Nicho Azeem, Willian Everett Ballard, Mitchell Tyrelle Barber, Lauryn Nicole Bazel, Sadaris Dante Benjamin, Arriell Simone Bennett, Kwanisha Bobbie Bennett, Jeremy Lamar Benton, James Marke'l Billie, Reinaldo Rigoberto Bishop, David Eugene Blizzard Jr., Imani Navasha Boatwright, Joseph Alexander Bodrick, Brittani Alexis Bolton, Dion Gregory Bonaparte, Christopher O'Neal Bookert, Michael Angel Borges, Michael Deon Bouknight, Malcolm Jamal Branham, Katlin Lynn Brayboy, Britny Dion Diane Bridges, Chasity Latrese Briggman, Myreon Broomfield, Almando Kilpatrick Brown Jr., Chelsey Tianea Brown, Joshua Jamond Brown, Kevin Laron Brown Jr., Rachel Michelle Bryson, Melanie Nichole Burgos, Nicole Faith Burkett, Patrick Christian Burnett, DeVante' Fabian Bush, Laporcha Danielle Byers, DeShawn Renaldo Byrd, Othniel Stevenson Campbell, Jeneva Andrea Carner, Charles Edward Carter, Patrick Fitzgerald Carter II, Jasmine Nicole Clautu, Ebone' Monique Clea, Samuel Leon Cole Jr., Jonathan Daniel Collins, Jeffrey Jerome Conyers, Durreese Potts Cora, Anthony DeAnte' Cromwell, Breann Latrice Cunningham, Kevin Alexander Curry II, Lakeesha Chante' Cuyler, Jennifer Anne Dabney, Ebony Mahogany Daniels, O'nesti Ra'e Daniels, Fatima Carmen Dash, Deanna Nicole Davis, Kali Daniells Davis, Ta'Shara Audrianna Davis, Tyrelle Ja'shun Davis, Jamal Precious Delk, Georgia Bianca Delts, Vernon-Edward Quentell Dennis, Charles Douglas Donald, Philencia Barbara Dove, Eric Jamal Eaves, Mycah Sharanekia Edwards, Ebone' Alexis Elliott, Brianna Johnae Ellison, Jireh Alicia English, Ariel Breanna Fair, Amber Denise Felder, Sarah Marie Fitzgerald, Cedric Marcellus Flemming, Kimberly Amanda Flemming, Alexandera Danyell Foster, Felicia Latara Frederick, Kierra Monshell Frederick, Benjamin Neal Garman, Reginald Sebastian Gaymon, Betsy Cornelia Gibson, Brittany Nicole Gibson, Nakeisha Julianna Gibson, Rainelle Juliccia Gibson, Sebrenna Genetta Goodson, Evan Alexander Goodwin, Tommy Alexander Goodwin, Shekeriah Shailaja Graham, Alizeyae Danyetta Green, Ernest Korenski Green III, Myanddria Tynecka Green, Roosevelt Green Jr., Tierney Lakesha Green, Terrell Joseph Gunter, Rickey Gabriel Hagood, Ryan Christopher Hairston, Corey Alexander Hall, Alexis Denise Hammond, Yanni Aristotelli Harbour, Jeremy Nathaniel Harmon, John Reginald Harmon, Airion Jamal Harris, Benjamin Levi Harris, Jordan Alisia Harris, Joshua Lamonte' Harris, Nakeysa Debria Harris, Odell Harris Jr., Staci Lee Harris, Thomasinia Harris, Kenneth David Harvey, Brandon DeShawn Harvin, Mason James-Joshua Hatcher, Samuel Perry Heinecke, Kalin Dandrea Herring, Vincent Adrian Hicklin, Darrell Dewaine Hopkins, Delores Elenor-Moniq Hopkins, Joanna Lyda Hoskins, Alicia Vanessa Houser, Albany Danielle Huffman, A'isa Laelani Humphries, Anastasia Louise Icenogle, Devin Erik Donovan Jackson, Devin Tremelle Jackson, Jourdan Elizabeth Jackson, LaQuisha Breanna Jackson, Ambrea Shontell Jacobs, Briana Suzette Jeffcoat, Brittany Octavia Jenerette, Alexis Korielle Jenkins, Latigra Danielle Jenkins, Megan Alonia Jenkins, Julian Jenson JohnLewis, Alexis Magdalene Johnson, Brittany Saniyah Johnson, Brittany Tameka Johnson, Jameka Deiosha Johnson, Paris Chanel Johnson, Ra'monda Alexandra Johnson, Alaetra' Jameliah Jones, Amber Nicole Jones, Harrison Jovan Jones, Maria Luraya Jones, Marika Laraya Jones, Karthiga Jordan, Naja' Demitria King, Joshua Tyrell Kingston, La-sha Arnette Kirk, Constance Yaa Lake, Christopher Cordero Lee, Joey Lewis II, SierraJean Nichol Lloyd, Tariq Jamal Mack, Tanisha Sassette Macon, Taylor Patriece Malone, Adrian Dawson Manchee, Collis Alonzo Martin, Rashoda Niesha Mason, Christian Di'chay McCarthy, Artavius Montel McClain, Di'ana Danay McFadden, David William McGugin, JoAnn Alexandria McRant, William Robert Medlin III, Kwame Jamal Mickens, Ivonne Gonzale'z Miguel, Dominique Vershawd Miller, Bruce Milton, Dayonshe' DeJine' Mitchell, Antoinette Xamaria Montgomery, Brandi Mercedes Montgomery, Avery SueMia Moore, Anthony Jose Moraga, Malakea Yvette Morris, Tygra Lashae' Morrisette, Antoin Marquis Mosley, Ashli Olivia Myers, Asley Sade' Myers, Justice Jenise Nathan, Alvin Rashard Nazreth, Travis Kentrell Nelson, Michael John Norris II, Jasmine Tiar Norwood, Jaguar Grace Palmer, Jolita Elease Phillips, Deitre Janel Pough, Alexis Shamise' Rascoe, Alexx Irving Redd, Lace Adryonna Redd, Avery Deshawn Reese, Braden Michael Reese, Iesha Lynette Reese-Archie, Savon Sharif Reeves, Alanzia Shanique Rembert, Alexis Iesha Rembert, Malcolm Jaleel Rhett, Precilla Monique Rice, Quaneisha Danielle Rice, Taleya Hope Rice, Tina Rebecca Rice, Ariel Richardson, Denisha Ambria Richardson, NaQwan Henry Richardson, Shavonte' Dianah Richardson, Jamar Murphy Riley, William Alexander Rivers, Kendrick Rashard Roach Jr., Diamond Ivane Roberts, Matthew Frank Roberts, Courtney Michelle Robinson, Tiarra LaShon Moniq Robinson, Alexis DeAnn Rogers, Jasmyn Eboni Roundtree, Taurell Ruffin, Quintin Alonza Salley, MacArthur Lee Sanders, Taforiyia Antwinette Sanders, James Randall Scott, Kentrell D'Andre Scott, Shequana Nyicoa Scott, Vitesha Parys Scott, Donte Lamar Seabrook, Michelle Gayle Sell, Ciara Shena Seymour, Chante Nicole Sharper, Brion Tyler Shaw, Brittany Abrinae Shaw, Juleian Leroy Shiver, Le'Mar Sharvell Shiver, Donnell Travis Simons, Bria Florence Sims, Jeremy Dewayne Sims, Matthew David Sims, Dakeria Donte Sinkler, Velecia Montae Sizer, Matthew Eugene Smith, LaDrica Renee Spencer, Keri Ann Spires, Daniel Primus Squire, Lillian Kennedy Stinney, Jonathan Evan Stocker, Corey Javon Stokes, Donnie Lee Stroman Jr., Bryant Sumter Jr., Ciara Lashay Sumter, Shelby Monique Sweat, Timothy Martin Sweatt, Cassandra Renee Talley, Jeremiah Leviticus Tate, Alexander Taylor Jr., Jockie Michelle Taylor, Spencer Dean Taylor, Lakevious Rashon Telfair, NeKeindra Marchai Thomas, Jazzmine Keiliauna Thompson, Eric Christopher Tillman, Courtney Elizabeth Trapp, Deshone Lamara Travis, Anthony Scott Tsuboi, Kristen Amanda Tsuboi, LaTisha Farrell Tucker, Lawren Tianna Tucker, Paulina Ashley Tucker, Rachelle Laqueld Tucker, Tchnavia Tchnique Tucker, T'Cura DeShaun Turnipseed, Kadijah Symone Valentine, DeAndra Claudelle Walker, Woodrow Deangelo Walker, Marquis De Ante Wallace, Devin Jerel Wannamaker, Denij'ah Tichinia Washington, Jemeeka Lechelle Washington, Dalicia Victorica Watson, Imanni Way, Amanda Marshika Weston, Victoria Elaine Weston, Ayanna-Andaiye Natalie White, Christopher White Jr., Brandon Alexander Whitehead, George Whitehead III, Bryan Mathew Wider, Atira Chyliss Williams, Beatrice Clarice Williams, Cortney Deon Williams, Jalen Jamal Williams, Thomas Leroy Williams III, Tieriney Yazmiene Williams, Shayla LeMarion Young

RICHLAND 1 MIDDLE COLLEGE

RICHLAND 1 MIDDLE COLLEGE has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year. Students on the Dean's List have a grade-point average of 4.5 or higher To be named to the A Honor Roll, a student must have a grade-point average of 4.0 or higher. B Honor Roll students must have a grade-point average of 3.0 or higher,

DEAN'S LIST

SENIORS: A. Theron Coetzee, Megan Harmon, Christine Harrelson, Joshua Harris, Antonio Heyward, Jazmynn Outen

A HONOR ROLL

JUNIORS: A. April Day, Kyran Davis, Joseph LeBlanc, Arielle Morton, Fatimah Muhammad

SENIORS: Aaron Fountain, Elijah Johnson, Graham Latham, Tiffany McLean, Ronald Sloan

B HONOR ROLL

JUNIORS: Amaani Adly, Ahmad Adly, Marcus Allen, Shaderica Brown, Asia Butler, Shayla Dennis, Audreanna Diamond, Taylor-Margaret Edmond, Tyler Grant, Stephanie Harrelson, Jonathan Hollis, Darrien Holloway, Khadijah Hunter, Nigel Myers, Shaquetta Russell, Velencia Sims, Damon Soltero, Eric Twymon, Shahidah Uthman, Elizabeth Wallace-Hall, Michael Wilson

SENIORS: Conishia Barnwell, Tiana Boykin, Derrius Byrd, Monique Daney, Raechell Davis, Breonte' Glasgow, Desiree Haywood, Queshawdre' Hester, Laura Housley, Alexis Jenkins, Marcus Johnson, Brittany Minick, Kimberly Myers, Shamra Myers, Victoria Phillips, Ariel Pressley, Adrian Price, Venitra Robinson, Lauren Tolson, D. Alex Williamson, TerQuieshin Willingham

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service