Honor roll: Lexington-Richland 5

February 18, 2010 

BALLENTINE ELEMENTARY

BALLENTINE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

Ashlyn Aldridge, Paitin Altman, Lyndsey Amodio, Emma Bagley, Brett Bernthal, Brianna Binder, Elie Bitar, Sarah Blackmon, Jamisen Boggs, Jaclyn Bothe, Michael Bouknight, Nicolas Bowen, Christina Boykin, Zoey Brazell, Brock Brennan, Margaret Brewer, Emma Bright, Courtney Brown, Logan Budzynski, Peyton Campbell, Eric Chen, Haley Chiles, Elaine Coleman, Harrison Coleman, Mya Coleman, Blaine Cook, Jackson Crimminger, Jordan Cryer, Noah Cuttino, Shay Daley, Niki Daneshvar, Nina Daneshvar, William Davis, Darby Dedmond, Karina Desai, Lindsay DeShields, Courtney Detwiler, Brittany Detwiler, Abigail Dietrich, Christopher Dimler, Ayrn Driggers, Gabriella Dubnicka, Taylor Ebert, Kaitlyn Echerer, Taylor Evans, Rachel Faris, Curtis Feagin, John Fisher, Kelsey Fournier, Emily Franklin, Kennedy Fravel, Kendall French, Lance Fuhr, Kailey Gaines, Robert Gardiner, William Ginn, Angela Glekas, Aimee Goley, Hannah Green, Bryson Gregg, Meiqi Gu, Samantha Haley, Jesse Han, Allen Hank, Meghan Hardin, Ryan Harris, Collin Harris, Matthew Hawkins, Albert Heffner, Rochelle Hicks, Mackenzie Hipp, Payton Hughes, Erinn James, Steven Jones, Hadaya Keitt, Kate Land, Max Land, Eliza Leslie, Shelby Lewis, Hunter Lewis, Adam Lewis, Kenley Loftis, Lakin Luoma, Ian MacPhail, Payton Mahan, Nicholas Martellini, Madison McCormack, Morgan McMahon, Hillary Melton, Noah Mervak, Jessica Metts, Shane Mikolajczak, Kamryn Miller, Katherine Miller, Meghann Miller, Zachary Moats, Emily Moffitt, Neil Mohan, Madison Murphy, Austin Newell, Taylor Norton, Bryce Oberman, Dylan Oliver, Rachel Olson, Emily O'Shields, Mary O'Toole, Mia Perry, Taylor Pouncey, Sophie Pringle, Hannah Putlock, Bethany Quinton, Katlyn Radford, Rhett Richardson, Michaiah Ross, Jillian Rowe, Tyler Ruff, James Ryan, Luke Salter, Morgan Scott, Tyler Seibles, Hunter Sgorrano, Emily Shelton, Jake Shull, Adele Sinegar, Ishrat Singh, Victoria Singleton, Tyler Slone, Mattie Solomon, Alexandra Sorenson, Jordan Sorenson, Jordan Sox, Samantha Specht, Kyler Spell, Jordan Stanley, Braden Staub, Hope Steger, Sara Steger, Jack Stegura, Carol Stegura, Brycen Tanner, Cecilia Tate, Jordan Trapp, Ryan Trinter, Mansi Verma, Ann Webb, David Wells, Brenna Wessinger, Laura Weston, Allison Wiggs, Morgan Wilkinson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Zachary Adkins, Emilee Adornetto, Ryan Ahuja, Reilly Altman, Matthew Ames, Kenneth Anderson, Austin Andes, Daniel Aull, Caitlin Barnes, Caleb Barnes, Riley Barrett, Dawson Bates, Sydney Beasley, Austin Belue, Lindsey Boncorddo, Kate Bothe, Blake Bouknight, Eli Bowers, Jackson Briggs, Talia Bryant, Cooper Butfiloski, Michael Byrd, Pierce Cali, Morgan Campanella, Kayla Campbell, Justin Carey, Erin Carter, Austin Cline, Lauren Colvin, Abigail Colvin, Isabella Conley, Ashley Cosola, Madelyn Crapps, Ryan Cuzmar, Avery Dabe, Dalton Dail, Connor Daley, Regan Dargan, Carson DaWalt, Dylan DeCosty, Sarah DeHay, Caroline Dietrich, Sara Dietrich, Sarah Dixon, Haley Dixon, Scott Donovan, Leah Dorbandt, Caleb Dorman, Brady Driggers, Anna Dunbar, Chapman Ellisor, Owen Emerson, William Ervin, Christopher Fitzpatrick, Shane Forktus, Morgan Franklin, Leighton Fravel, Caroline Geurkink, Justin Gilliam, Myles Godwin, Sean Grady, Nicholaus Gray, Taylor Griffen, Logan Grizzle, Patricia Hall, Wilson Hancock, Cameron Hanna, McKenzie Hardin, Charles Harrison, Alexander Hartley, Ryan Henderson, Nathan Hipp, Zachary Hodge, Charles Holden, Meredith Holton, Cassidy Houston, Anne Hoyt, Zachary Imhoff, Kimberly Inabinet, Bobby Irby, Sean Ivey, Bryan Johnson, Drew Johnson, Travis Johnston, Benjamin Jones, Autumn Keisler, McKinley Kennedy, Jamison Kern, Victoria Keschinger, Landon Lara, Paul LaRosa, Alyssa Laubshire, Anna Lazor, Katherine Lazor, Richard Lindler, Carolyn Lusk, Boston Lybrand, Frankie Lyles, Zachary Maddox, Jamison Mahoney, Elizabeth Manganello, Reilly Martin, Lucas Mattingly, Megan McDonald, Adam Metts, Christian Mikolajczak, Timothy Miller, Hannah Moore, Erin Moss, Anais Muhammad, Liam Olson, Haleigh Ormsby, Lila Padgett, Brooke Pannal, Ashley Parker, Rebekah Parris, Mackenzie Pinnington, Lindy Player, Ronald Powers, Kendall Quinton, Lindsey Ramsey, Billie Redner, Brandon Reed, Reagan Reynolds, Rilee Rhodes, Brandon Rice, Grant Rider, Allison Salas, Zachary Salter, Robert Sawyer, Kayla Scoville, Yates Sherer, Karlee Smith, Luke Solomon, Kimberly Stansberry, Abigail Stephenson, Ronald Stevens, Haley Streetman, Angelina Stubbs, Jaden Suber, Luke Summer, Benjamin Swindell, Bradley Taylor, James Toole, Grayson Tyler, Hanna Vakili-Rad, James Vandiver, Andrew VanVollenhoven, Parker Ward, McKennan Ward, Christopher Washbrook, William Watkins, Jackson Werts, Olivia Weston, Jordan Whiteside, Harrison Williams, Jacob Williams, Tatyana Young

DUTCH FORK ELEMENTARY

DUTCH FORK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

Jalyn Anderson, Carissa Ayers, Anyah Barber, Breanna Bryant, Isaiah Bowman, Sabria Bowman, Zachary Cartledge, Justin Chatman, Julia Crawford, Emily Dale, Corrigan Daniels, Jasmine Drayton, Dakota Durham, Cade Fallaw, Marian Garcia, Brice Gregory, Shane Handley, Blake Harris, Annelise Hawkinson, Jurnee Holmes, Amber Johnson, Christian Johnson, Stephanie Johnson, Jackson Jordan, Maya Jordan, Alex Kong, Keely Lassiter, Anna Lee, Danielle Lee, Daniel Lyon, Tommy Maxson, Kristi Mills, Meghan Murphy, Grant Niles, Madalynn Pelham, Benicia Pendergrass, Tyler Polk, Jalyn Posley, April Prijoles, Rachel Read, Alyssa Ross, , Emily Schuver, Sequoia Sims, Sarah Smith, Nick Taggart, Matthew Vinson, Christian Walters, Johnelle Weekly, Jaedon Williams, Jonathan Williams, Connor Willoughby

A/B HONOR ROLL

Shahd Ajlani, Lauryn Algood, Dillon Barnhardt, Katherine Baxley, Nathan Bays, Jala Bennett, Hanna Blackwell, Bret Boone, Sarah Boone, Tanner Bowens, Aliyah Bowers, Mercedezz Bracey, Avery Brockington, Ja'La Brown, Madison Brown, Tamia Burgess, Yasmeen Brown, Taylor Carter, Tara Collins, Josiah Commander, Keyshilia Davenport, Jasmine Delgado, Meagan Denver, Eric Duvall, Andrew Emory, Taylor Ann Fiber, Tyler Ford, Cameron Fortner, Jody Garrick, Heyden Goldiner, Brooke Guard, Brooke Handley, Italia Harding, Iyonia Harris, Anna Henderson, Tashawna Hemingway, Charles Hoover, Trenton Howe, Trentan Howe, Kyarra Jackson, Noelle Jackson, Zuri Jackson, Alex Johnson, Christina Johnson, Meghan Jones, Amber Kinard, Karl Knizek, Noah Langford, Tommy Le, Mariah Lorick, Marshall Lovin, Aaron Lum, Carrie Magyar, Grant Mangum, Jordan McConico, Isaiah McDanaugh, Austin McDaniel, Blayney McFalling, Alexis Miller, Jordan Miller, Erica Monroe, Marcus Montgomery, Nia Moore, Michael Morrison, Justice Nawman, Jamarquis Parris, Jalil Peterman, Sierra Pleasant, Bryttany Porter, Marissa Porter, Daniel Pressley, Myka Prophet, Devin Reardon, Gabriella Rhue, KeErica Richardson, Jamee Ringer, Drew Roberts, Payten Roberts, Grace Rotholz, Connor Salley, Morgan Schoen, August Scofield, Daja Scott, Tameyer Scroggins, Allie Sessions, Taylor Sheely, Logan Sightler, Tyran Speights, Talia Spigner, Kameren Stewart, Destin Sweat, Kayla Thomas, Hannah thompson, Kevin Trevathan, Tenille Vazquez, Amber Walker, Owen Walker, Brandi Wall, Emily Watts, Jillian White, Todd Whittington, Lindsey Wilson, Naomi Wood, Andrew Yang

HARBISON WEST ELEMENTARY

HARBISON WEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

THIRD GRADE: Tyrus Bethel-Miller, Mary Blitch, Damian Bounyarith, Isabella Bounyarith, Madison Dugar, Zharia Fields, Lauren Henderson, Jasmine Jefferson, Stephanie Johnson, Diana Kabar, Madeleine Knowles, Dylan Kobus, Madeleine Maylath, Tessa McArthur, Jack Mensch, Alexis Mims, Adam Parris, Anthony Phillips, Logan Sawyer, Christian Wagner, Nathaniel Washington, Dorian Webb, Johnny Williams, Marquise Williams, Michael Williams, James Wilson

FOURTH GRADE: Carter Bennett, Carsyn Cantey, Davis Cassell, Crystal Clements, Nigel Dow, Madeleine Edenton, Agnes Gardner, Madison Gepper, Kevin Greene III, Geremiah Harrell, Lila Holland, Jillian Landin, Sire Powell, Devante Richardson, Jacob Sansbury, Niyati Shah, Creighton Shelby. Brandon Sox, Leah Tucker, Madsion Williams

FIFTH GRADE: Gabriela Castillo-Blanco, Justin Gillings, Jordan Nesbitt, Christopher Pierce, Joseph Whetstine

IRMO ELEMENTARY

IRMO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

THIRD GRADE: Cameron Andrews, Emma Bryant, MacKenna Bryant, Maggie Campbell, Brooke Clyburn, Will Clyburn, Emily Fancett, Becan Floyd, Marquise Gatewood, Trey Hollenbeck, Jack Holliday, Meaghan Keenan, Anna Koon, Jake Leslie, Kalina Miner, DeCaria Monroe, DeVonia Monroe, Caleb Montgomery, Alana Revels, Savannah Terrell, Katie Wright

FOURTH GRADE: Ashley Bauer, Hussain Bhagat, Donna Birdsong, Dillon Buff, Brialyn Cakley, Molly Corbett, Hannah Glassie, Caroline Gossett, William Hallman, Sunjay Jayaram, Lydia Joyner, Zachary Kochert, Payton Lang, Joseph Law, Veda Lightfoot, Silvana Portillo, Sanatana Reddy, Trey Schmoyer, Alex Smith, Carson Smith, Reid Sprankle, Melat Tarekegne, Lauren Turner, Cameron Yelton

FIFTH GRADE: Robyn Abernethy, Zachary Amend, Logan Amick, Caylie Boyd, Emma Debenport, Lauren Holliday, Chris Kelly, Brianna Kennedy, Lindsey Knowlton, Caroline Lockman, Hannah Macfie, Teddy Tarekegne, Reagan Tedder, Katherine Walls, Jacob Wright

A/B HONOR ROLL

THIRD GRADE: Kelsey Barr, Carter Bissell, Jackson Brazell, Juane Cornwell-Allen, Kendall DeLong, Katelyn Dill, Jackson Doar, Connor Hughes, Noah Jackson, Addaline Johnson, Aniyah Jordan, Connor Kroll, Luke Melnyk, Alissa Pressley, Noah Privette, Aliraj Rehmani, Savannah Rubeiz, Skylar Saylors, Walker Smith, Mary-Katharine Storey, Payton Sweazy, Katherine Weber, Aaron Weed, Aaron White, Luke Winslow, Leyla Ziolkowski

FOURTH GRADE: Pendleton Acree, Alicyn Allen, Savannah Bates, Ronnie Boles, Sophia Butler, Sunny Carter, David Cates, Benjamin Collinsworth, Gabrielle Dorey, William Dudley, William Galan, Xzavion Gordon, Marciann Greer, Donovan Hill, Alexis Jirowetz, Tyler Johnson, Erin Kelly, Luke Layton, Lauren Like, Christopher Magyari, Julia Moslet, Abigail Odom, Matthew Poston, Wetherly Robbs, Gianna Rockwood, Benjamin Sawtelle, William Sheffield, Cameron Smiddy, Eva Smith, Jasmine Smith, Madison Spencer, Manning Turbeville, Jacqueline Vega-Gonzalez, Payton Wallace

FIFTH GRADE: Laura-Ellen Adair,, Paige Banaszak, Omer Bojan , Emily Brantley, Daija Brown, Anna Buck , Michael Calamas, Rachel Crockett, Daniel Currence, Allison Davis, Andrea Davis, Avery Farrell, Kianna Flemming, Jordan Hodge, Jonathan Johnson, Cameron Jordan, Andrew Lofurno, Elizabeth Mahoney, Matthew Mosley, Christopher Olivieri, Jonathan Parsons, David Privette, Shaheen Ramezani, Gregory Rast, Laura Smoak, Anteia Stanton, Robert Stutts, Tyler Williams

LEAPHART ELEMENTARY

LEAPHART ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

Sajid Ahmed, Autumn Aull, David Ballentine, Nicholas Barker, Mikala Bouknight, Andrew Bradley, Taylor Brown, Sarah Carter, Johsua Chong, Eric Cipolla, Joseph Collins, Megan Denning, Adam DiMaggio, Kathryn Dooley, Rachel Dukes, Michaela Dunkley, Matthew Ellsworth, Abigail Gibson, Hannah Ginn, Vanessa Johnson, Kiyamma Jones, Logan Mangum, Sunny Mayall, Ashley Mistoler, Jordan Murray, Dana Nicholas, Amanda Pillow, Lillian Pingel, Nathanel Poynor, Jordan Puch, Robert Rippy, Madison Salinas, Erin Taradash, Savanna Thomas, Royce Tisdale, Allison Turner, William Turner, Alex Vinson, Lauren Waddell, Aaron Ward, Courtney Ward, Triston Webb, Chasidy Westgate

A/B HONOR ROLL

Celeste Alexander, Eric Beaulieu, Javian Bellamy, Julia Bennett, Haston Bostick, Kayla Boykin, Jessica Bradley, Alexander Burnside, Philip Busbin, Jessica Chandler, Kelsey Chong, Andrew Crutchfield, Ian Darlington, Kiya Davis, Johnie Davis, James Dooley, Kathryn Dooley, Aubrey Downs, William Dukes, Jazmin Dunlap, Hunter Fallat, George Faller, Chandler Finch, Meygan Freeman, Damien Fugate, Julia Gambill, Lily Garcia, Adam Greene, Rodney Gunn, Tianna Hampton, Madisen Hardy, Malik Harkness, Steven Harmon, Josalyn Helrigel, Kendra Hoffman, Noah Jenkins, Jodi Jenks, Joseph Johnson, James Karl, Reilly Kohn, Sable Land, Mason Lassiter, Cole Lewis, Darron Long, Robert MacDonald, Victoria Malloy, Preston Mangum, Adam McCants, Jaylin McNeal, Adrian Mendez, I'yonna Miler, Lyndsey Moots, Carbin Nelson, Jeeheun Oh, Sydney Peterson, Maggie Phillips, Genesis Ponds, Lindsey Ray, Jordan Reeder, Essence Reynolds, Tiana Riley, Ozzani Robinson, Caleb Rose, Tyler Saalfrank, Kimberly Simmons, Logan Stewart, Emily Stroud, Madisen Stroud, Adam Suttlemyre, Kately Talley, Alexis Westgate, Brianna White, Elisabeth Whitmore, Chloe Windham, Michaela Woodruff, Joel Wright, Josiah Wright, Ernest Yarborough

B HONOR ROLL

Eric Littles, Tommy Metts, EmmaClaire Revere

NURSERY ROAD ELEMENTARY

NURSERY ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

THIRD GRADE: Griffin Allen, Madeleine Archer, Haley Bader, Joshua Boris, Ronin Cannup, Michael Evans, Mina Heidari, Mackenzie Hoffman, Hayden Jamison, Lydia Johnson, Christopher Koverman, Samuel Leslie, Haley Litz, Senteria Lyghts, Jason Mike, Alex Minick, Carrie Moore, Grace Mortenson, McBride Rawson, Whitney Reed, D'Jour Richardson, Amira Stone-Marshall, Corrine Smith, Hyland Smith, Cami Turlington, Lucas Vane, Ebony Williams, Isaac Wolff

FOURTH GRADE: Anna Baxley, Steven Boss, Ashley Brettschneider, Maria Bykalo, Joe Carieri, Gabriel Carrilho, Corey Davis, Romeer Desai, Sarah Fields, Ashley Fitzgerald, Omaya Ford , Grayson Galloway, Brianna Gorman, Karis Gutshall, Zonasia Haire, Victoria Harris, Parsa Heidari, Jon Humphries, Adam Johnston, Eric Keeler, Lawson Lacomba, Jacob Madsen, Brynne Maghan, Kendall McCoy, Kormina McKoy, Nicholas Moore, Spencer Myrick, Carley Norman, Harry Ruiz, Katie Shealy, Shoba Swaminathan, Sarah Witt, Lance Wright, Samantha Wullner

FIFTH GRADE: Kara Bane, Kristen Bane, Cameron Felkel, Tyler Fitzgerald, Sydney Greene, Lauren Joch, Gabrielle Jones, Hannah Lavender, Sydney Mitchell, William Rawson, William Stallings

A/B HONOR ROLL

THIRD GRADE: Jaquaya Adams, Sara Arant, Ti Benson, Cory Cates, Kailey Chapman, Gavin Downing, Evelyn Edgar, Reese Farr, Angelo Giametta, Kenton Graham, Shaniya Grissett, Cade Harris, Lauren Hilley, Raquelle Irizarry, Mariah Jerry, Autumn King, Emily Lawler, Chase McCarty, Madeline McGready, Elijah Medlock, Elwyn Medlock, Erin Medlock, Jasmine Panoo, Malik Percell, Cameron Scott, ShiQuan Williams

FOURTH GRADE: Asher Best, Sammy Boone, Jaren Cockfield, Will Colgan, Summer Cook, William Curnais, Bri Curtis, Luke DiMirra, Brenden Douglas, Christian English, Shakara Fullington, Nina Gamble, Balin Gambrell, Victoria Garcia, Madison Harper, McKenna Harris, Brandon Hattrich, Tykiah Henderson, Charlise Houseal, Jack Humphries, Christian Irizarry, Joseph Jacobs, Andrew Jamison, Michael Jamison, Armani Jennings, Asia Jones, Ward Keith, Hannah Knight, Nilah Laster, Dylan Little, Lexi McCarty, Madalind Melton, Anacila Mendenhall, Erin Motter, Keshawnia Neal, Shelby Norris, Tyler Payne, Enrique Pena, Regan Phillips, Anna Grace Ray, Brice Reading, Cole Roscoe, Cameron Shaffer, Sam Sherer, Morgan Smoak, Jacob Thomas, Jose Thomas, DeDe Turner, Justin Vidal , Zikieria Wallace, Athena Williams, Habakkuk Willis

FIFTH GRADE: Kevin Allen, Dakota Avera, Jahuvn Benson, Kyle Bland, Nolan Burdette, Emily Boyce, Sarah Chaney, Tessa Cheever, Brian Doyle, Mac Eason, Haley Epting, Carlton Felder, Shaniqua Jacobs, William Johnson, Spencer Jordan, Sydney Kay, Noah Loquist, Sydney McKay, Robert Morton, Michael Mulllinax, Garrett Nix, Kaitlyn Ormsby, Jonathan Phipps, Logan Pierce, Andrew Reed, Richard Schmidt, Matthew Sheldon, Mandy Stillings, Brooke Stratford, Sabastian Strevens, Tabitha Thiele, Austin Trapani, Hayden Tuten, Carol Turner, Douglas Wu

OAK POINTE ELEMENTARY

OAK POINTE SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

HONOR ROLL

THIRD GRADE: David Ai, Shaman Alston, Aaron Barbone, Lydia Bass, Henry Baxter, Kaytlin Brillinger, DeAnte' Brown, Jonathan Bullock, Myra Cai, William Cain, Kylie Cathcart, Angelena Chau, Joshua Coleman, Naya Coleman, Alexis Coleman, Cambridge Dantzler, Alana Dea, Harry Driggers, Jocelyn DuBois, Omari Edwards, Mohammed Farhan, Lauren Floyd, Jordyn Friend, Jada Furtick, Jordan Green, Wes Grindstaff, Jenna Grover, Bryan Helms, Faith Hudacko, Koji Ishimori, Zachary Jacob, Isabelle Jernigan, Morgan Johnson, Quaysheona Johnson, Crosby Jones, Matthew Jurgensen, Joseph Kaufmann, Brian Keller, Samuel Kibbe, Miranda Kirkley, Jacklyn Kyzer, Rodney Lafuente, Delaney Landry, Crystal Le, Jake Maholtz, Landon McAfee, Jalen McDuffie, Michael McNeal, Reese Melven, Peyton Meyers , Jackson Miller, Diamond Moore, Michael Murphy, Ivy Nguyen, Julia Pelletier, Dominique Praylow, Adriana Pritchard, Neal Rice, Alexander Richards, Eliana Rivas, Celine Robinson, Brianna Rodriguez, Montana Smith, Jordan Springs, Adam Stanton, Amber Suber, Jamie Sumter, Meagan Taylor, Otiana Thompson, Aaron Trayers, Sarah Turbeville, Joseph Turner, Jacob Vickio, Kendon Walker, Isaiah Wright

FOURTH GRADE: Jachob Almond, Ryan Arnott, Mackensie Barbee, Hugh Baxter, Alec Beauregard, MacKenzie Bewley, Jordan Brideau, Roscoe Burk-Moody, Kiara Cannon, Allison Cobb, Ryley Decoteau, Marie Demetriades, Makayla Elliott, Ethan Elliott, Caitlynn Fulmer, Sean Glowacki, Kathryn Hart, Korianna Hays, Eliza Hiller, Eva Hindman, Nicholas Holton, Ricci Hoskins, Edythe Humphrey, Jordan Hydrick, Kyle Jensen, Rachel Knight, Shelby Kuhn, Carter Lance, Revon Landreneau, Liam Martin, Brooke McDaniel, Katrina McFadden, Matthew McKey, Bailey McMahon, Savannah Meyers, Grayson Newman, Leila Nguyen, Federico Obando, Erin O'Connor, Gabriela Ortiz-Soto, Dezmon Patten, Reece Rizzetta, Kaylee Ross, Sierra Rushing, Collin Salters, Alexandra Savage, Chloe Sluss, Keegan Sprankle, Hayden Stansbury, Garett Summers, Garrett Tempel, Paige Warren, Lauren Wiggs, Samantha Woods, Jaden Yam

FIFTH GRADE: Emily Balcerzak, Braxton Carr, Zachary Case, Isaiah Chapman, Kathleen Chin, Samuel Coleman, Hayden Derrick, Kaili Dewitt, Jordyn Drezek, Brittany Ellis, Katherine Epting, Tyler Estridge, Taylor Gaddis, Ross Gilbert, Hunter Harvey, Rachel Hawkins, Sarah Hudson, Taryn Jackson, Mackenzie Jacob, Helena Jernigan, Jaxon Jones, Jonathan Kaufmann, Russell Kibbe, Lindsay Long, Cameron McGlaughlin, Emma McInnes, Sunny Meadows,Robert Miner, Cameron Neuhoff, Hannah Oliver, Smit Patel, Joseph Perez, Heather Pittman, Andrew Porter, Caroline Reece, Addison Reeves, Taylor Robinson, Allison Sava, Heather Spigner, Ava Strubbe, Michael Templeton, Otis Thompson, Lanz Tijing, Bryan Tran, Megan Turner, Lucas Vail, Samuel Whatley, Alexandria Wynn, Micah Zahn

SEVEN OAKS ELEMENTARY

SEVEN OAKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

THIRD GRADE: Serene Mallory Alvarez, Jordan Nileyah Ashford, Candace Starr Evans, Bess Mrie Grimes, Ana Laura Gutierrez, Joseph Patrick Ludwig, Shannon Christina Maxwell, Calvin Richard, Natasha Elana Santiago, Braxton Tavares Simmons, Victoriana Annina Smith, Jamie Joseah Taylor, Loveleen Kaur Thiara, Anna Grace Thompson, Stephone De'Kendrick White

FOURTH GRADE: Taylor Cheyenne Buchanan, Michael Brett Cargill, Mychal Thailir Cumbo, Eugene Julian Edgerson, Torrey Walter Hollis, Michael Carrington Jones, Haillee Minne Jordan, John Alexander Morris, Benjamin Oliver Rueter, Ronald Terence Stroman, DeJonte Jayshawn Williams, Kelly Zhang

FIFTH GRADE: Vihar Mayank Dalal, Alyah Simone Hancock, Christan Anne Washington

A/B HONOR ROLL

THIRD GRADE: Chloe Elizabeth Bogart, Ja'Darrien Antwain Brown-Nichols, Madelen Lee Bushman, Kiera Sheriese Butler, Ariena La'Shay Caton-Brown, Destiny Dionyia Coleman, Marcus Ajerenal Danley, Jazmine Saleema Davis, Khari Isiah Felder, Jalen Antonio Gibson, Cameron James Hodge, Christian Ryan Horton, Whitley Brianna Ingram, Amberlin Jamiya Johnson, Taylor Gabrielle Jones, Anna Elizabeth Jordan, Aaryn Elizabeth Li-Jenkins, Gerald Mason Lytes, Reagan Patrick Marshall, Gabriel John McCleery, Kenona Avellyn Miller, Desiree Zymia Neal, Karynton Imani Odom, Bostun Travun Rivers, Ra'gin Hope Slater, Robert Bradley Still, Tamir Courtney Thomas, Kayla Patrice Waddy, Meredith Grace, Watson, Sebastian Zoe-Taylor Young

FOURTH GRADE: Raven Jhane Bailey, Jaren Adnan Dahouas, Nicholas John Dussalt, Umar Ibn El-Bey, Branden Dale Emerick, Paul Scott Faggart, Corbin Antwan Gadsden, Jacobi Amir Green, Jillian Alexandria Hebert, Jaden Lee Henderson, Michael Anthony Hinson, Donaven Kain Huffstatler, Karyna Jenai Jasper, Alain Kublashvili, Phuong Thi Le, London Nicole Morton, Joshua Chukwuma Ndieli, Sean Phi Nguyen, Michael Nathan Price, Hasuan Latrel Rivers, Zestiny Zeontay Simmons, Krystal Ariana Thomas, Cesar Daniel Vega

FIFTH GRADE: Bryce David Allen, Camille LauRette Bryant, Brennora Marie Cameron, Miriam Esther Cam pusano-Dinzey, Madison Collier Chavis, Malachi Jordan Clore, Nicholas Coy Comfort, John Michael Eslick, Courtney Briann Evans, Samariya Denise Fant, David Garcia, Qadry Antonio Green, Imani Yasmeen Johnson, Jazmyn Antionia Johnson, Courtney Devin Ludwig, Kamea Ann Miller, Zoe Madeline Miler, Mitesh Satish Patel, Andrw Resendez, Garielle Monique Richards, Asatta Smith, Christopher James Sox, Kamiyah Charisse Stanton, Ashley Nicole Taylor, Noah Paul Violette, Kayla Nicole Wendland, Elijah Jordin Wilkins, Amber Marie Yother

CHAPIN MIDDLE

CHAPIN MIDDLE SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

SIXTH GRADE: A.J. Amick, Chloe Bagley, Catherine Bendziewicz, Freya Bennett, Kayla Blankenship, Hannah Booth, Gracen Brown, Hunter Caine, Brittany Cole, Reid Creswell, Smith Dawsey, Tyler Dotterer, Sami Fladung, Carolina Fowler, Lucas Frost, Jessie Fuller, Christian Fultz, Olivia Gabriel, Bobby Gradel, Elyssa Gunter, Dillon Harper, Lindsay Harris, Lorraine Haselden, Cory Hawkinson, Paul Hawkinson, Cherilyn Heintz, Grayson Hermelin, Emerson Houston, Megan Jefferson, Emily Kibler, Tripp Layne, Cassidy Lindler, Amy Loy, Kate Magee, Baylor Manley, Samantha McCall, Addison Menger, Jamie Milliff, Emily Oliver, Nicole Pinelli, Alyssa Powers, Garrettt Reinhart, Graham Reinhart, Bailey Rodgers, Rachel Rutkowski, Raina Saldivar, Alex Siegfried, Emily Simpson, Elizabeth Thompson, Gabe Tibbetts, Shelby Waites, Trey Walter, Ellen Wilkins, Sara Margaret Williams

SEVENTH GRADE: Zoie Anderson-Horecny, Lucas Barnes, Nate Blankenship, Christy Coghlan, Jordan Day, Kenzie Foster, Mimi Foster, Sarah Foster, Lindsay Gillikin, Ethan Harr, Laura Hydrick, Jake Kea, Aaron Martin, Katherine Meyers, Ryann Nelson, Kendall Neubeiser, Hannah O'Quinn, Lindsey Richardson, Noah Schelble, Jenna Schiferl, Chandler Slack, Erin Underwood, Morgan Walker, Keely Wilson, Katie Zobel

EIGHTH GRADE: Courtney Amick, Daniel Amick, Rebecca Barton, Amanda Bidinger, Eric Bidinger, Becca Bonham, Hunter Booth, Mary Branham, Sara Corning, Andrew Cox, Callahan Cox, Mary Margaret Dyches, Jade Eleazer, Erin Fitzpatrick, Brittany Franceschina, Jamie Garcia, Jorge Garcia, Jason Gibson, Pierson Haines, Taylor Harrison, Bryn Hatch, Connor Haycox, Jenna Hill, Kenzie Jackson, Krista Jacobs, Alisha Kifer, Sally Lee, Grace McCartha, Jacob McMeekin, Patrick O'Leary, Ryan O'Leary, Karl Pasciak, Kate Perritt, Sam Poppleton, Carly Powers, Mary Mac Slice, Kaelyn Tharp, McKenzie Walpole, Sierra Wardrup, Sarah Wetherell, Macy White, Madison Wicker, Jennifer Yu

A/B HONOR ROLL

SIXTH GRADE: Garrett Adams, Jaclyn Alexander, Christine Allen, Logan Baldwin, Connor Berry, Cory Bianco, Brooke Blankenship, Autumn Brewer, Gage Burkhalter, Brooke Burns, Mary Cannon, Sophie Carlick, Kie Carter, Olivia Cartwright, Olivia Chapman, Caroline Clary, Kayla Coghlan, Abby Collins, Cole Comalander, Rachel Como, Shannon Connolly, Coribeth Cook, Warren Coppage, Cameron Crawford, Elise Cross, Jordan Dawsey, Jackson Derrick, Jazlyn Dorley, Joseph Elam, Nate Ellsworth, Evan Estridge, Alexa Eyring, Joshua Fairhart, Lauren Folsom, Grant Frick, Garner Frick, Paul Gagliano, Griff Gaillard, Madeline Grey, Joanna Haines, Cole Hallman, Aaron Harper, Sam Hix, Wyatt Holton, CoCo Huang, Ellery Hunt, Josh Jacobs, Steffi Johnson, Emily Jones, Summer Justice, Kameron Lavisky, Thompson Lawhead, Jason Lee, Travis Lillard, J.J. Lindler, Julia Long, Ava Lott, Jordan Martin, Will McClam, Macie McCourt, Davis McMeekin, Orion McNally, Abby Morgan, Kyle Myers, Elizabeth Nicolai, Michael O'Cain, Lydia O'Connor, McKinley Odom, Brianna Olecheck, Madison Owen, Jacob Pender, Amber Phillips, Anna Powlas, Connor Radke, Drew Remensnyder, Kayleigh Riser, Brenda Roman, Ravyn Ross, Laura Rushe, Wesley Sandifer, Chase Schelble, Abby Schoen, Sean Scott, Denise Shealy, Tyler Sims, Rachel Singletary, Rachel Snead, Mae Sparrow, Hannah Spell, Madelyn Spitzform, Hunter Stalker, Macay Stephens, Savannah Svoboda, Dylan Thomas, Hannah Thompson, Olivia Thrailkill, Maggie Todd, Darby Toole, Sydney Varn, Vicki Voelker, Michael Voyles, William Wardrup, Jamie Watkins, R.B. Webb, Ryan Welsh, Ashley Wessinger, McCaleb White, Alexus Wilson, Tyler Wrenn, Wesley York

SEVENTH GRADE: Austin Amick, Allie Anderson-Horecny, Jacob Barnes, Bryan Barton, Sydney Beckett, Connor Blackwelder, Bennett Blanton, Cal Boykin, Sean Brennan, Stephy Brougher, Hannah Bryant, Brad Bush, Dominique Cain, Katelyn Cannon, Helen Cantey, Austin Cassiday, Daniel Castro Porras, Austin Clawson, Breanna Cole, Olivia Conti, McCade Cooper, Erin Crawshaw, Kelsie Crocker, Ralph DeFilio, Ashley Derrick, Kenly Derrick, Joe Devine, Sloan Diggle, Heather Dominick, Madison Donohue, Jordan Earles, Blake Edwards, Matthew Efird, Jacob Ellsworth, Chandler Engel, Connor Enright, Courtney Epps, Kevin Everett, Madison Garrett, Anthony Gonzales, Shelby Green, Michael Hals, Jay Hancock, Stephen Haralambis, Jack Hattaway, Emily Head, Ashleigh Hinshaw, Abby Holdeman, Gracyn Hollis, Evan Hooker, Lyndsey Hoover, Rissa Hudson, Hannah Hughey, Madison Hunt, Austin Jeffords, Chapell Johnson, Tristin Jones, Will Jones, Kody Kaminer, Samantha Kerr, Tyler Kirkpatrick, Erik Klaas, Emily Koon, Sean Kruzner, Allie Lang, Laura Lunsford, Abby Malcom, Nicole Manzi, Lillian Martin, Evan McNall, Michael McVey, Wesley Moore, Drew Mullis, Meredith Murphy, Keya Novinbakht, Stephen Page, Katie Pasciak, Zach Pendergrace, Madison Pfaff, Quinn Pollok, Cory Powers, Tatyana Praylow, Nathan Revels, Jessica Reynolds, Elizabeth Rogers, Cody Russell, Brandon Samples, Anthony Sargent, Beau Schelble, Anna Elise Scott, Jason Shaffer, Corey Shaver, Drew Shealy, Matthew Shealy, Kevin Shields, Dreher Shuler, Spencer Sims, Nick Stewart, Kelly Stoudemire, Addy Stuck, Will Tenbrunsel, Brian Thompson, Taylor Vogel, Harrison Walker, Taylor Weaver, William West, Grace Wheaton, Paige Whitehurst, Mason Woody

EIGHTH GRADE: Jame' Adamson, Eli Aiken, Stephanie Alomar-Nunez, Ashlee Anderson, Matthew Anderson, Madison Ares, Alex Arthur, Quentin Bain, Allison Baker, Jake Bakely, Ann Riley Baldwin, Brady Bankhead, Brian Barnes, Tyler Barton, Wiggins Bates, Jake Berry, Amanda Bickley, Victoria Blake, Caleb Brower, Greyson Brown, Zachary Bush, Dana Calderone, Connor Callais, Haley Carter, Julie-Anne Castro, Brandon Chapman, Victoria Chapman. Carly Cooke, Will Corbett, Chandler Corley, Tommy Cross, Shannon Davis, Abby DeMare, Johnny Denise, Lauren Derrick, Haleigh Dixon, Kolt Doss, Matthew Drennan, Jonathan Durham, Joshua Eargle, Dylan Edenfield, Connor Effinger, April Epting, Jessica Ervin, Marie Floyd, Bernie Godoy, Ryan Gorman, Kemp Gregg, Jessica Griffith, Rachel Gruber, Eve Haas, Tyler Hall, Elizabeth Hancock, Thomas Harper, Macey Harrill, Kate Harrington, Dianna Helmbolt, Kelsey Helock, Bethany Hermelin, Bailee Herring, Ryan Hicks, Sam Holaday, Edward Izett, Tristan Jagielko, Bryson Jones, Erika Jones, Emily Kerner, Maddie King, Zach Krumrey, Hannah Legasse, Brett Leaphart, Seth Leiby, Nani Lodge, Braydon Manley, JoJo Markle, Hannah Martin, Zachary McCall, Lexy McPherson, Savannah Melonas, Drew Minges, Zeb Morgan, William Morris, Collin Morvay, Samuel New, Adam Nirella, Walker Norris, Phillip O'Connor, Summer Oltman, Blake Overton, Isaac Owens, Nash Parham, Turner Pickard, Mikayla Prioleau, Jimmy Purvis, Katie Redmond, Natalie Richards, Taylor Rister, Peyton Rizzo, Sunny Ross, Ciara Rowe, Michaela Rule, Alec Rutkowski, Drew Rutland, Nicholas Samson, Bailey Sawvell, Nick Shealy, Kevin Shick, Hannah Singley, Chase Smith, Zach Spotts, Susannah Starkey, Evan Staub, Rebekah Steele, Connor Steffy, Sara Stevens, ShaLeighya Sulton, Adam Taylor, Jasmine Tucker, Blaine Upton, Madison Ward, Tyler Weimer, John Weir, Courtney Westbrook, Casey Wetherell, Mitchell Wilkins, Bobby Williamson, Stephen Wythe, Alex Young, Fernanda Zamora

DUTCH FORK MIDDLE

DUTCH FORK MIDDLE SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

SEVENTH GRADE: Casey Brayton, Andrew Brehmer, Madison Cannon, Kenneth Crawford, Haley Curl, Savannah Dale, Ashley Davis, Riley Deadwyler, Alec DeBoer, Blake Ellis, Graham Ellis, Aidan Fallaw, Kirsten Feldner, Nathan Forrester, Anna Gardiner, Davis Hanko, Melinda Harris, Austin Hays, Daniel Hudson, Jesse Johnson, Zoey Johnson, Olivia Kirkley, Kristen Klein, Carina Leaman, Twinkle Loungani, Haley Newell, William Odom, LaDonna Quiller, Jennifer Quindlen, Marisa Rasnick, Olivia Reszczynski, Ryann Shealy, Caroline Sinegar, Austen Speare, Danielle Steger, Roger Tian, Brett Winters, Shantell Witherspoon, Hayley Younginer

EIGHTH GRADE: Olivia Blair, Carolina Boccanfuso, Robert Bowen, Jayme Brown, Miriam Ashlyn Cattell, Nicole Chin, Summer Days, Jaden DeQuattro, Seth Grosse, Christine Hart, Rachel Hust, Joseph Klasnic, Ashtyn Outhous, William Page, Prem Patel, Shrusti Patel, Tulsi Patel, Sara Riehm, Ciara Steele, Aaron Vincent, Tal Wanish, Tiffany Wei, Tristan Yates

A/B HONOR ROLL

SEVENTH GRADE: Allison Adkins, Sydney Amodio, Kathryn Baker, Michaela Baker, Briana Barney, Tyler Bass, Brionna Bennett, Carley Bishop, Anthony Borden, Grace Breazeale, Alexandria Brideau, Kelsey Briggs, Joshua Bristow, Joshua Brumagin, Madysen Buxton, Samantha Byrne, Kyle Cannon, Joshua Carter, Heather Case, Karis Casterline, Stephanie Chau, Bailey Chumney, Adam Cline, Matthew Colburn, Shawn Cormier, Alina Cuttino, Grayson Darby, Johanna Davis, Victoria Davis, Kristina Deese, Jared Delk, William Dell, Domenika Denissenko, Christopher Dickey, Tabitha Dicks, Daniel Drake, Traci Drayton, Cassandra Drezek, Tia Dye, Jonathan Ecton, Wilson Edenfield, Nicole Eoute, Jonathan Eskew-Martin, George Fant, Logan Fisher, Payton Foy, Wilanesheia Frierson, Tyler Gasque, Macy Glisson, Ondrea Goolsby, Parker Grizzle, Edrina Guinyard, Mark Gwynn, Kayanna Hall, Sydney Harrison, Allyson Hart, Derek Heim, Sabrina Hilgert, Mary-Jordan Hiller, Addam Hinton, William Humphrey, Bailey Humphries, John Hydrick, Zachary Jackson, Collin James, Anna Johnson, Jacob Kaufmann, Krista Knowles, Hailey Krabbe, Melissa Kyre, Hayden Lance, Christopher Latimer, Charles Lawrimore, Tiffany Leslie, Kristina Lewis, Hannah Liner, Mason Luttrell, Cicely Major, Denzel Martin, Martin Mayer, Bradie McKay, Emily Merritt, Lauren Miley, Hannah Miller, Rachel Miller, Ariana Mount, Jeremy Moyers, Breyana Nesbitt, Calli Neuhoff, Tyler Nguyen, Karen Ni, Glenn Niles, Lauren Nix, Suzanne Noblet, Jacob Otis, Taylor Pannal, Thomas Paquette, Ashlin Parnell, Emily Peak, Wyatt Pearson, Jhi Piper-Murles, Taylor Place, Alexander Polk, Alexander Pritchard, Bryce Reeves, Brandon Reitz, Peyton Richburg, Christopher Ritter-Richardson, Megan Rogers, Hannah Salter, Madeline Saunders, Tegan Schmidt, Colby Schueller, Dominique Scott, Caroline Sloop, David-Douglas Smith, Spencer Smith, Emily Snead, Jacob Solomon, Omar Sowell, Kirsten Spigner, Jacob Sprankle, Katelyn Stansbury, Rebecca Steptoe, Barrett Stevens, Cori Stewart, Wesley Taylor, Alexis Temple, Rondraius Thomas, Willa Tuggle, Brandon Turner, Samantha Tusler, Ghia Ulrey, Rose Washbrook, Sarah Wiggs, Hannah Williams, Morgan Williams, Dominic Wilson, Tyler Wilson, Zachary Ziesing

EIGHTH GRADE: Batool Alkebsi, Lucas Amick, Cayla Amodio, Kirsten Arnoult, Erica Ball, Jacob Baltzegar, Megan Banford, Paul Beasley, Dalya Beckett, Glenn Bertram, Kaitlyn Blanchfield, Adam Bodner, Kaelah Bowers, Mary Braun, Jessica Briggs, David Brown, Mollia Brown, Halie Campbell, Monica Cea, Devon Chatman, Jose Chiki, Anthony Coleman, Blair Coleman, Sarah Coleman, Carter Cowsert, Kelli Cunningham, Daguer Cuzmar, Heath Derrick, Jordan Dimock, Hannah Dominick, Reed Douglas, Megan Early, Peyton Edmond, Grace Etherington, Joshua Fagerburg, Courtney Fletcher, Jessica Frankle, Alexis Frasier, Asiah Fulmore, Sarah Glenn, Zachary Gothard, Leslie Hartzog, Julian Heyward, Stephen Hirsch, Hannah Hopfensperger, Kelsey Houston, Aulbrey James, Kristen Jensen, Alexandra Johnson, Ross Jordan, Bradley Kasir, Charles Kimmel, Kennon Kinard, Iyinda Kirkland, Erica Knight, Autumn Leggins, Taylor Lightner, Darien Long, Brittany Lucas, Alissa Malbrough, Elena Martin, Jamie Mason, Grace McCants, Melissa McClure, Kristen McGilton, Anthony McGlauflin, Madeline McHugh, Jeremy McIntosh, RaJonna McMillan, Bryson Meier, Lauren Metts, Amanda Mickey, Jai-Naya Montgomery, Zachary More, Tyler Muehl, Keysha Munson, Caroline Neuhoff, Jared Newman, Clayton Odom, Madison Oliver, Amanda Parker, Courtney Pearson, Benjamin Pesek, Ariel Peterson, Evan Pinson, Christopher Pittman, Joycelyn Price, Edwin Rachwal, Savannah Rhyne, Kaleigh Rings, Sarah Ritzel, Brice Rizzetta, Caleb Roberts, Aria Robertson, Joshua Rogers, Madison Salters, Nicole Sandlin, Jelani Sargeant, Andrew Schmidt, Ryan Short, Sydney Shull, Udayvir Sidhu, Caroline Simonsen, Graham Sizemore, Elizabeth Slusher, Emery Smith, Raven Smith, Morgan Sox, Nathanael Specht, Haley Sprankle, Carson Stephens, Erick Targia, Marcus Taylor, Caleb Thomas, Devon Thompson, Emily Vandiver, Leah Walker, Sophie Wang, Madyson White, Natalie White, Brianna Willette, Luke Williams, Kenneth Yamashiro, Kailey Yates, Hongfei Zhao, Gordon Ziesing

IRMO MIDDLE

IRMO MIDDLE SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A's

Lauren Addison, Temiloluwa Adesodun, Mark Anayee, Candace Ballentine, Sarah Barkley, McKenna Best, Meital Bojan, Aaron Buck, Erica Bujak, Elizabeth Burgin, Pace Cassell, Rachel Catalano, Allison Chan, Margaret Christy, Janay Clytus, Isabelle Cooper, Andrew Crossan, Lauren Davis, Callison English, Michael Epting, Emily Faber, Alexander Galan, Mariah Gerstner, Dezmon Gilbert, Emily Goodwin, Elizabeth Graves, Brooke Hill, Ryan Hood, Madeline Hunnicutt, JaQuan Hutcherson, Sarah Hutto, Emma Kenney, Mary King, Courtney Law, Nicholas Leonhardt, James Macfie, Savannah McCaskill, William McLaughlin, Precious McNeil, Jayla Moore, Elizabeth Mugo, Laura Nelson, Jillian Newmyer, Chiagoziem Ogbonna, Victor Ortiz, Hyeree Park, Ami Patel, Kathryn Phipps, Abbey Rambo, Lydia Ray, Holly Reynolds, Kaitlyn Rose, Teddy Russell, Jacob Sims, Anna Sluder, Meagan Snooks, Anna Strickland, Brandi Taylor, Meredith Terrell, Katlin Thomas, Erin Troyer, Melody Vollbrecht, Alexandria Waddell, Hunter Wages, Alison Waldman, Franklin Wang, Maximilian Westerkam, Yi Yang, Alexei Yankovsky

A/B HONOR ROLL

Chandler Abrams, Austin Addison, John Ashford, Omar Askar, Daniel Attaway, Danielle Azad, Quindon Baccus, Andrew Baker, Emma Ballentine, Shelby Beal, Makiah Belk, Lilliana Benitez, Juhoun Benson, Lania Benton, Ashley Best, Colin Bland, William Blanks, AbdulRaof Bldiar, Maggie Boulware, Marvin Bracey, Helena Breuer, Alex Bringley, Victoria Brown, Kathrine Bryant, Vo'shon Burton, Andrew Byrne, Justin Caldwell, Simon Campusano, Stephanie Clements, Alex Cloud, Timothy Collins, Kayla Cook-Mathews, Rosanna Coutant, Lucjan Covington, Madeline Cox, Kaitlyn Curnias, Ashleigh Daniel, Amari Davis, Kyneshia Davis, Marcus Davis, Emilee Day, Hemali Desai, Julia Diggs, Ana DiMirra, Brittney Domaneck, Mary-Madison Driggers, Patrick Duggan, Starling Eargle, Aida El Kouri, Zachary Elias, Samantha Emenheiser, Angel Evans, Christian Feldt, Tatianna Fletcher, Adam Gainey, Zora Garrick, Mariah Gause, Lauren Gillian, Hailey Gilmore, Isabelle Goodman, Brooke Graczyk, Preston Graczyk, Alexander Grainger, Zachary Grainger, Serena Green, Jevante' Gross, Iris Hacker, Joshua Hall, Justin Hall, Sariel Harmon, Stefany Harmon, Ashlee Harrison, Luke Hatfield, Robert Hawsey, Sabir Henry, Xavier Hill, James Hilton, Mark Hinson, Kiera Holland, Olivia Hooker, Daquan Hopkins, Kaylisa Hopkins, Hannah Hoskins, Carly Huggins, Shelby Hurt, Noemie Iniguez, Olivia Jabber, Dominique Jackson, Tantalea Jackson, Shivam Jariwala, Tara Jayaram, Bryan Jehlen, Kaiyoko Jenkins-Fisher, Briana Jirowetz, Abigail Johnson, Andrea Johnson, Justin Johnson, Niya Johnson, Ryan Johnson, James Johnston, Samuel Jones, SirBrandon Jones, Zachary Jones, Taylor Keeshan, Chloe Keeve, Reagan Kelly, Jordan Knight, Hannah Knott, Kirby Knowlton, Sarah Kreidler, Zachary Kroll, Kara Kudukis, Avril Lawrence, Tiffany Lee, Travis Lee, Ashley Lewis, Molly Lewis, Olivia Lindower, Dione Louden, Laurie Love, Logan Lunceford, Ian Madsen, Mitchell Madsen, Neha Malhotra, John Manigo, Rachel Mann, Amber Martin, George Mau, Alexis McCarthy, Deja McClary, Carrington McDaniel, Dorothy McGready, Kenneth Mike, Laura Miller, Tarrane Milton, Marrisa Mitchell, Lydia Montgomery, Jalen Moore, Caroline Morgan, Emily Morton, Khtima Noor, Abraham Oh, Zachary Oliver, Nicholas Paschall, Caroline Peay, Andrew Peterson, Daijah Pinckney, Chandler Pirie, Taylor Rae Potts, Aaron Prim, Ariel Prince, Adam Privette, Bradley Quarles, Anna Reeves, Gabrielle Renfroe, Ambrea Reynolds, Meghan Richter, Laken Rickenbaker, Makayla Rippy, Amber Roberts, Hayden Robertson, Robert Rohr, Hannah Rudman, William Salley, Cristina Santiago, Brooke Sawyer, Greyson Schack, Katerina Scott, Charles Simpson, Gabrielle Smith, Lauryn Smith, Rachel Smoak, Robert Stark, Mitchel Stevens, Olivia Stokes, Hannah Stone, Khari Stone-Marshall, Shelby Stroud, Ashlyn Suttlemyre, Callahan Taylor, Catherine Taylor, Elizabeth Tesh, James Thomas, Preston Thompson, Shakia Thompson, Shamia Thompson, Erin Tuten, Nicholas VanWickler, Rachel Waters, Kayla Webber, Sierra Whelchel, Lucas White, Kameron Wideman, Halle Williams, Anne Wilson, Elizabeth Wullner, Brandon Yarchuk, Deborah Youmans, Ariel Zambrano

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service