Honor Roll - Irmo, St. Andrews, Chapin

May 18, 2011 

BALLENTINE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

BALLENTINE ELEMENTARY has announced its honor roll lists for the third nine weeks of the 2010-11 academic year.

ALL A’s

THIRD GRADE: Abby Smith, Adam Steger, Alie Anderson, Andrew Calhoun, Anjali McDaniel, Arjun Verma, Blair Rogers, Cara Fravel, Carli Sanchez, Caroline Henry, Christopher Lewis, Claire Henke, David Ziehl, Emily Melton. Emmey Harris, Ethan Crocker, Evan Tyler, Evie Upton, Gavin Franklin, Graeson Underwood, Hayden Butfiloski, Jack Oberman, Jared Newll, Jesse Kneisler, Jordan Adams, Josh Schoolmeester, Kelcy Putlock, Kensley Minick, Leah Doty, Lindsey Ebert, Luke Nash, Luke Syfert, Mackenzie Raynor, Makayla Simpkins, Mary Elizabeth Pifer, Mason Wilkinson, McKenna Ilisie, Meena Ajith, Megan-Elizabeth Carey, Michael Milleson, Mikalya Orr, Olivia Calhoun, Palmer Mason, Peyton Player, Porter Hackett, Preston Harrison, Ragan Mathias, Rayne Norris, Ryan Fradenburg, Shannon Goss, Sophie Grimaud, Sullivan Holton, Tom Kirkpatrich, Trent Shull

FOURTH GRADE: Matthew Ames, Lyndsey Amodio, Elie Bitar, Zoey Brazell, Maggie Brewer, Emma Bright, Payton Campbell, Lainey Coleman, Noah Cuttino, Niki Daneshvar, Courtney Detwiler, Christopher Dimler, Rachel Faris, Johnny Fisher, Kennedy Fravel , Lance Fuhr, Harrison Ginn, Hannah Greeen, Bryson Gregg, Maggie Gu, Patsy Hall, Allen Hank, Payton Hughes, David James, Kate Land, Eliza Leslie, Shelby Lewis, Brandon Li, Reagan Marshall, Morgan Mcmahon, Adam Metts, Shane Mikolajczak, Neil Hohan, Taylor Norton, Bryce Oberman, Rachel Olson, Missy O’Toole, Sharanya Pemmuraju, Taylor Pouncey, Kendall Quinton, Brandon Rice, Rhett Richardson, Tyler Ruff, Hugh Ryan, Emily Shelton, Kyler Spell, Jack Stegura, Ronnie Stevens, Celie Tate, Creighton Taylor, Hanna Vakili-Rad, David Vo, David Wells

FIFTH GRADE: Paitin Altman, Emma Bagley, Sydney Beasley, Austin Belue, Addison Blackmon, Ava Bland, Courtney Brown, Morgan Campanella, Blaine Cook, Jackson Crimminger, A.J. Dabe, Ragan Dargan, Sarah Dixon, Kaitlyn Echerer, Justin Feagin, Leighton Fravel, Braiden Groller, Collin Harris, Tori Keschinger, Katie Lazor, Cam Lethcoe, Morgan Franklin, Emily Moffitt, Emily O’Shields, Sophie Pringle, Hannah Putlock, Jillian Rowe, Tyler Slone, Ishrat Singh, Justin Suber, Reagan Reynolds, Brycen Tanner, Ryan Trinter, Mansi Verma, Jack Woody Werts

CHAPIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

CHAPIN ELEMENTARY has announced its honor roll lists for the third nine weeks of the 2010-11 academic year.

ALL A’s

THIRD GRADE: Bella Alexander, Cade Austin, Kathryn Beesley, Hannah Bellomy, Ella Bishop, Brianna Bradley, Darrell Cameron, Joseph Conti, Ashley Coppage, Kiley Cosby, Noah Davis, Mary Edwards, Cody Flynn, Giancarlo Gonzalez-Ortiz, Zachary Grey, Keegan Highfill, William Hill-Liles, Logan Hines, Audry Hood, Noah Horowitz, Garrett Huyck, Haylee Jackson, John Jenny, Serenity Klauk, Robert Knight, Logan Lindler, Shelbi McDaniels, Emily McFadden, Cameron McMahan, Ashley Miller, Dakota Moorehead, Taylor Morris, Ashley Noller, Emma Plowden, Nicole Santiago, Emma Sims, Austin Smith, Leah Snead, Joshua Taylor, Victoria Thomas, Madison Thompson, Malina Washington, Nathan Wood, Shyanne Wood

FOURTH GRADE: Emma Booth, Claire Bruno, Ross Calderone, Carly Comalander, Chase Drumm, Emma Fabry, Stone Gardner, William Grey, Olivia Harmon, Tyler Hatchell, Laney Hayes, Drew Highfill, Stephen Hilton, Mackenzie Houmiel, Logan Houston, Madelon Johnson, Caroline Kamke, Andrew Kibler, Giovanni Macaluso, Amanda Murray, Kevin Nickens, Alexander Rushe, Kathryn Smith, Madison Smith, Courtney Tharp, Banks Todd, Caitlin Toole, Harrison Wint, Braden Wolfe, Katherine Wright

FIFTH GRADE: Michelle Adamson, Micah Bagley, Kelly Coghlan, Alexander Dixon, Alexander Downs, James Earley, Drake Gaudet, William Haselden, Chase Haywood, Alexis Hoeve, Elizabeth Hoos, Edwina Lewis, Skye Majka, Kiersten McCoy, Dakota McDaniels, Gabriella Mejia, Katherine Nichoalds, Jacob Powers, Garrett Ringer, Alyssa Sheppard, Anthony Trussell, Cameron Waring, Sara Wint, Kayla Wohleber

DUTCH FORK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

DUTCH FORK ELEMENTARY has announced its honor roll lists for the third nine weeks of the 2010-11 academic year.

ALL A’s

THIRD GRADE: Tae Quan Bethel, Gabby Brown, Samuel Daugherty, Elaina Fleming, Sofia Guerrero, Jay Kirkland, Brett Mills, Graham Newboult, Gabrielle Niles, Kevin Taggart, Tyler Vogel

FOURTH GRADE: Bret Boone, Sabria Bowman, Zachary Cartledge, Emily Dale, Jasmine Delgado, Marian Garcia, Heyden Goldiner, Annelise Hawkinson, Keyshawn Jackson, Amber Johnson, Maya Jordan, Alex Kong, Ronald Machin, Madalynn Pelham, Tyler Polk, Jalyn Posley, Andrea Santiago, Kayla Thomas, Emily Watts

FIFTH GRADE: Shahd Ajlani, Jalyn Anderson, Hannah Blackwell, Aliyah Bowers, Tamia Burgess, Justen Chatman, Julia Crawford, Dakota Durham, Iyonna Harris, Kyarra Jackson, Meghan Jones, Stephanie Johnson, Justice Nawman, Austin Niblick, Grant Niles, Maria Osorio Hernandes, Rachel Read, Alyssa Ross, Tameyer Scroggins, Jaedon Williams, Connor Willoughby, Andrew Yang

HARBISON WEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

HARBISON WEST ELEMENTARY has announced its honor roll lists for the third nine weeks of the 2010-11 academic year.

ALL A’s

THIRD GRADE: Angelo Addison, Ian Bates-Shurett, Breyya Behrns , Jackson Bosworth, Kylan Brantley, Tavares Bright, Destiney Brown-Sanders, Lauren Chen, Ty’Kia Dorsey, Griffin Edwards, William Godwin, Tyreek Graham, Rahayah Kelley, Noelle Magann, Evan McConnell, Kayla McKnight, Lauren Meeh, Marissa Newson, Kristen Oliver, Kyla Osborn, Lillara Osborne, Rachel Patel, Mark Sheldon, Aaron Soltmann, Hannah Soltmann

FOURTH GRADE: Mary Blitch, Damian Bounyarith, Hunter Fallat, Lauren Henderson, Jasmine Jefferson, Madeleine Maylath, Tessa McArthur, Jack Mensch, Noah Overcash, Sophia Zhou

FIFTH GRADE: Carsyn Cantey, Michael Cargill, Davis Cassell, Nigel Dow, Madeleine Edenton, Aiax Alfred Ferranco , Jonathan Floyd-Evans, Madison Gepper, Jesse Han, Daniel Hardy, Lila Holland, Clio Lang, Niyati Shah, Mason Williams

IRMO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

IRMO ELEMENTARY has announced its honor roll lists for the third nine weeks of the 2010-11 academic year.

ALL A’s

THIRD GRADE: Katherine Bannister, Megan Barkley, Connor Bronco, Esra Buckson, Priyanka Doneparthi, Cathrine Hall, Jenna Hofseth, Zachary Mosley, Roger Pedroni, Jillian Price, Cainen Rice, Samantha Schlegel, Logan Shealy, Tanvi Singh, Tyler Smith, Rachel Stephens, Trista Lynn Winfree

FOURTH GRADE: Emma Bryant, Mary Campbell, Kendall DeLong, Emily Fancett, Becan Floyd, John Holliday, Meaghan Keenan, Anna Koon, Jake Leslie, Kalina Miner, Caleb Montgomery, Kathryn Pierce, Alana Revels, Savannah Rubeiz, Savannah Terrell, Katherine Weber, Aaron White

FIFTH GRADE: Ashley Bauer, Hussain Bhagat, Donna Birdsong, Sophia Butler, Lydia Joyner, Payton Lang, Abigail Odom, Silvana Portillo, Sanatana Reddy, Melat Tarekegne

LAKE MURRAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

LAKE MURRAY ELEMENTARY has announced its honor roll lists for the third nine weeks of the 2010-11 academic year.

ALL A’s

THIRD GRADE: Reese Adam, Breana Amick, Walker Ayers, Adam Bedenbaugh, Juliana Bennett, Luke Bishop, Sara Kate Blalock, Carter Burns, Christopher Burnz, Bailee Clark, Adam Clement, Addison Condrey, Luke Courtney, JD Cromer, McCullough Dawsey, Abbie Derrick, Jacob Dickson, Hunter Dixon, Sam Easterday, Hailey Gore, Logan Griggs, Shawn Haile, Sean Harvey, Caroline Hoffman, Catherine Hopkins, Anna Hurley, Michael Kopelman, Kelsey Krusen, Andrew Latiff, Malori Lesesne, Sidney Lindler, Caroline Magee, Erin McConnell, Colby McNeely, Sarah Miller, John Polich, William Privette, Brandon Richardson, Brayden Robertson, Diane Sanders, Colby Sansbury, Josh Senter, Lainey Stalnaker, Layton Stauffer, Caroline Tapp, Nick Tenbrunsel, Jacqueline Walker

FOURTH GRADE: David Abdulrahman, Kyle Stewart-Akers, Samantha Benson, Erica Bickley, Berkley Bouknight, Hannah Boyle, Blaine Burnett, Nicholas Burnz, Jonna Collins, Colin Creighton, Gracie Daniels, Ethan Dawsey, Darby Dedmond, Austin Derrick, Brandon Donato, Jacob Drag, Michael Epting, Grayson Fletcher, Cheyanne Folk, Bonnie Frick, Holden Gabriel, Meghan Gillikin, Jordan Green, Gresham Gunter, Robert Harmon, Carter Huggins, Mary Frances Huggins, Joseph Humphries, Luke Lackovic, Cassidy Lena, Taylor Martin, Rachel Martini, Rachel McHugh, Jackson New, Jack Norris, Mary Kate O’Shaughnessey, Austin Odell, Adam Parris, Hannah Poellien, Kaitlyn Rachals, Sydnie Roberts, Monica Sanchez, Connor Smith, Molly Stewart, Sarah Stewart, Taylor Thomas, Audrey Thompson, Grant Tomlin, Tracy Truesdale, Katie Waites, John Coleman Ward, Jake Watson, Jessica Wawrzyn, Isaac Zarzuela

FIFTH GRADE: Cami Aull, Trad Beatty, Rachael Berger, Molly Burns, Jamie Byrnes, Mary Wallace Clement, Joshua Corning, Leslie Correll, Parker Dixon, Jakob Free, Julia Hopkins, Noel Hurley, Anna Jowers, Banks Madden, Baylee McCourt, Shelby Miller, Emily Nowell, Gordon Odell, Berton Richardson, Emma Roof, Claire Sechrest, Chase Starnes, Bailey Stowell, Sara Taylor, Joshua Waller, Kaitlin Wawrzyn, Chloe Wilds, Whitney Wilks

LEAPHART ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

LEAPHART ELEMENTARY has announced its honor roll lists for the third nine weeks of the 2010-11 academic year.

ALL A’s

THIRD GRADE: Daylee Abrams, Glenn Dillon, Taylor Donohue-Wix, Olivia Hart, Allison Helms, Connor Hilton, Isaac Mayall, William Nye, Pari Patel, Cody Russell, Benjamin Tidwell, Alexis Westbrook

FOURTH GRADE: Micah Davis, Dana Nicholas, Lillian Pingel, Jordan Puch

FIFTH GRADE: Mikala Bouknight, Vanessa Johnson, James Karl, Ashley Mistoler, Jordan Murray, William Turner

NURSERY ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

NURSERY ROAD ELEMENTARY has announced its honor roll lists for the third nine weeks of the 2010-11 academic year.

ALL A’s

THIRD GRADE: Brooke Avera, Karis Bland, Jacob Briggs, Cameron Cierello, McKenzie Connor, Colin Epting, Chloe Fry, Adria Gorden, Zemirah Haire, Emma Harper, Nolan Hempy, McKenzie Hoppe, Riley Jones, Lavanya Joshi, Emma Grace Madsen, Dalton Myrick, Amelia Pellerano, Laura Phipps, Zach Raouf, Jaron Riddick, Wyatt Robinson, Jadon Stanek, Ben Taylor, Kyle Whalen, Sean Wright

FOURTH GRADE: Sara Arant, Haley Bader, Kobe Bryant, Kailey Chapman, Darien Cox, Gabrielle Gadson, Kenton Graham, Shaniya Grissett, Cade Harris, Hayden Jamison, Lydia Johnson, Autumn King, Christopher Koverman, Emily Lawler, Samuel Leslie, Haley Litz, Senteria Lyghts, Jeremiah Maldonado-Cruz, Jansen McGahee, Madeline McGready, Elijah Medlock, Alex Minick, Carrie Moore, Whitney Reed, Corinne Smith, Hyland Smith, Jonathan Sports, Cami Turlington, Ryan Whalen, Ebony Williams, Isaac Wolff

FIFTH GRADE: Anna Baxley, Maria Bykalo, Gabriel Carrilho, Romeer Desai, Sarah Fields, Grayson Galloway, Brianna Gorman, Victoria Harris, Parsa Heidari, Adam Johnston, Eric Keeler, Lawson Lacomba, Dylan Little, Jacob Madsen, Nicholas Moore, Shelby Norris, Carley Norman, Abigail Pierce, Grace Pierce, Katie Shealy, Creighton Shelby, Shoba Swaminathan, Lance Wright

PINE GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

PINE GROVE ELEMENTARY has announced its honor roll lists for the third nine weeks of the 2010-11 academic year.

ALL A’s

Marle’na Johnson, Sabriyya Pou, Deborah Saunders, Hannah Scott, Olivia Thrower, Lydia Tillman

RIVER SPRINGS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

RIVER SPRINGS ELEMENTARY has announced its honor roll lists for the third nine weeks of the 2010-11 academic year.

ALL A’s

THIRD GRADE: Christian Amick, Blaisdell Aplin, Connor Baltzegar, Lauren Beatson, Emerson Benoit, Ana Boccanfuso, Jacob Brundage, Emma Bryson, Samuel Corley, Richard Delk, Dallas Fisher, David Fryman, Wesley Gilliam, Rodney Green, Samuel Hatcher, Parker Horton, Samantha Hunter, Dany Khardaji, Rhys Kilmartin, Grace Krusling, Charles Lee, Hadley Markland, Abbigale Martin, Andrew Metze, Mary Moosbrugger, Maha Mushtaq, Kristin Nix, Colby O’Brien, Meredith Osbaldiston, Janette Park, Panorea Pournaras, Sydney Quattlebaum, English Reeves, Jordan Rice, Kyndall Riley, David Rush, Whitney Shirey, Elizabeth Stalker, Philip Staton, Lauren Summers, Elijah Temple, Stella Topinka, Grace Turner, Madison Turner, Waliya Waheed, Andrew Walsh, Alexander Williams, Maxwel Williams, Noah Wolff

FOURTH GRADE: Sabrina Bell, Anna Bland, Abrielle Brown, Holly Buxton, Kaleigh Casterline, Cameron Criminger, Courtney Dove, Andrew Fulmer, Andrew Gardiner, Jessica Goddard, Alexis Gonzalez, Delores Harvin, William Isbell, Dawson Jernigan, Talia Khardaji, Lindsey Kirtley, Stephanie Mason, McKenzie Mount, Brianna Newson, William Owusu, Lauren Riehm, George Samellas, Brandon Shealy, Megan Spencer, John Swearingen, Heather Swenson, Alexander Turkopuls, Christina Tyagi, Isabella Vismara, Zachary Walker, Alexander Waring, Hannah Wright

FIFTH GRADE: Zola Jane Aplin, Perrin Berry, Ryan Bouknight, Thomas Buchmann, Alissa Carnaggio, Andrew Crawford, Madison Deming, Karli Fisher, Katherine Fryman, Abby Gilliam, Riley Goldstein, Raza Hamid, Matthew Herbst, Jacob Hionis, Grayson Horton, Sarah Livingston, Courtney Lubaczewski, Reese Markland, Morgan Paschal, Payton Pearson, Erika Rabert, Maxwell Reeves, Abigail Rogers, Kathryn Root, Kamryn Shealy, Laura Shuler, Sarah Sloop, Drew Smith, Sarah Thomas, Michael Topinka, Adam Wyatt, Sidney York

SEVEN OAKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

SEVEN OAKS ELEMENTARY has announced its honor roll lists for the third nine weeks of the 2010-11 academic year.

ALL A’s

Serene Alvarez, Tristan Bairefoot, Dakota Bruccoli, Madelen Bushman, Arpon Das, Candace Evans, Bess Grimes, Ana Gutierrez, Phuong Le, Kenona Miller, Kesha Patel, Scott Thomas Price, Angela Ramos, Lyrie Reese, Deniah Salman, Shrinika Satishkumar, Cassidy Sladek, Victoriana Smith, Destiny Thomas, Khoa Tran, Brice Wiley

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service