Tonight’s high school football games

November 2, 2012 

REGULAR SEASON

Class 4A

Ashley Ridge at Fort Dorchester

Bluffton at Summerville

Boiling Springs at Mauldin

Cane Bay at West Ashley

Clover at York

Conway at Carolina Forest

Dorman at Riverside

Easley at Mann

Fort Mill at Nation Ford

Greenwood at Laurens

Lancaster at South Pointe

Lugoff-Elgin at Irmo

North Augusta at Dutch Fork

Northwestern at Rock Hill

Richland Northeast at Spring Valley

Ridge View at Blythewood

South Aiken at Aiken

Spartanburg at Gaffney

Stratford at Goose Creek

Sumter at Wando

Wade Hampton at Byrnes

West Florence at South Florence

Westside at Hanna

White Knoll at Lexington

Woodmont at Hillcrest

PLAYOFFS

SCHSL

CLASS 3A

FIRST ROUND

UPPER STATE

Broome at Daniel

Lower Richland at Blue Ridge

Emerald at Chestrer

Greenville at Chapin

Seneca at Greer

Union at Wren

Pickens at A.C. Flora

Belton-Honea Path at Woodruff

LOWER STATE

Gilbert at Hanahan

Manning at Myrtle Beach

Hilton Head at Strom Thurmond

Georgetown at Marlboro Co.

Crestwood at Socastee

Midland Valley at Berkeley

Southside at Hartsville

Orangeburg-Wilkinson at Swansea

CLASS 2A DIVISION 1

FIRST ROUND

UPPER STATE

Crescent at Pelion

Mid-Carolina at Pendleton

Eau Claire at Keenan

Indian Land at Newberry

LOWER STATE

Wade Hampton at Marion

Ridgeland at Edisto

Garrett at Lake Marion

Waccamaw at Battery Creek

CLASS 2A DIVISION 2

FIRST ROUND

UPPER STATE

Andrew Jackson at North Central

Liberty at Ninety Six

Landrum at Saluda

Batesburg-Leesville at Chesterfield

LOWER STATE

Mullins at Academic Magnet

Calhoun Co. at Woodland

Andrews at Barnwell

Kingstree at Aynor

CLASS A DIVISION 1

FIRST ROUND

UPPER STATE

C.A. Johnson at Christ Church

St. Joseph’s at Lewisville

Ware Shoals at Williston-Elko

Southside Chr. at Lamar

LOWER STATE

Hemingway at Carver’s Bay

St. John’s at Johnsonville

Estill at Baptist Hill

Whale Branch at Allendale-Fairfax

CLASS A DIVISION 2

FIRST ROUND

UPPER STATE

Dixie at McCormick

Wagener-Salley at Blackville-Hilda

Great Falls at Calhoun Falls

Ridge Spring-Monetta at Hunter-Kinard-Tyler

LOWER STATE

Branchville at Lake View

Military Magnet vs. Denmark-Olar at N. Charleston

Scott’s Branch at Cross

Bethune-Bowman at Timmonsville

SCISA

CLASS 3A

Cardinal Newman at Augusta Chr.

Porter-Gaud at Orangeburg Prep

Heathwood Hall at Hammond

Laurence Manning at Wilson Hall

CLASS 2A

Northwood at Thomas Sumter

Oakbrook Prep at Thomas Heyward

Calhoun Acad. at Hilton Head Chr.

Palmetto Chr. at Florence Chr.

CLASS A

Dorchester Acad. at Williamsburg

Laurens Acad. at Colleton Prep

Holly Hill Acad. at Bible Baptist

St. Andrew’s at Trinity Byrnes

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service