Lexington 2

November 29, 2012 

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Lexington 2 schools for the first nine weeks.

Airport High

Airport High has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Thomas Henry Aaron , Raul Alejandro Arellano Trejo, Taylor Nicole Baker, Brandi Nicole Barnes, Xavier Bell, Rebekah Faith Boles, Christopher Ryan Brady, Myeshia LaTrell Briggman, Isaiah Malcolm Briggs, Steven Ian Brockington, Connor Robert Byrne, Duane Anthony Calhoun, Rachel Lynne Campbell, Sounita Dao Campbell, Alexandra May Chapman, Ja’Quan Martel Charley, Patrick Ryan Chesser, Reginald Talmadge Chisolm, Marshall DeVon Clyburn, Mikhelle Antionette Coburn, Ashanti Tai Collins, Linda Cassidy Davis, Michael Thomas Delgado, Michael David Elbrecht, Danielle Shane’ Fowler-Walker, Tanna Meree Fralick, Karl Jose-Javier Garay, Daisha Gowens, Lakin Marissa Hagins, Hassan Rasool Hamin, Rachel Lynn Harmon, Seantrese Valontria Hawkins, Destiny N Jackson, Kristi Mary Lou James, Miracle Alexus Johnson, Victoria Kendra Kendrick, Michael William Kleber, Alexandria Jordan Kodek, Jasmine Samone Lazarus, William Jordan-Austin Lynn, Gabriel Montana McGee, Cedasia Tionna McQueen, Brantley Renee Miller, Alexis Brooke Monroe, Chance Lorenzo Murray, Renee Christine Patten, Savanna Rae Platt, Immanuel Addan Polston, Amanda Caroline Purvis, Christina Alexandria Rhodus, Connor Oneal Richardson, Kinan Tori Richardson, Chyna Nicole Riley, Dejah Tyana Robinson, Daniel Alan Ross, Alexus Rowe Rowe, Amanda Marie Saraceni, Leanna Elisabeth Scott, Brooke Ashleigh Shull, Madison Deanne Shull, Wayne Adule Simmons, Taleah Nekia Singleton, Hailey Denise Spires, Megan Elizabeth Stahlberger, Candice Lorraine Stone, Alaina Lakin Sturkie, Kathryn Lee Swearingen, Caitlin Marie Thompson, Christopher James Vinson, Courtney Noel Watson, Samantha Cole Williamson, Kennedy Morgan Winkler, Oscar Payton Allison, Amber Nicole Anderson, Ashton Nicole Bachman, Alexander Brendan Boone, Joy Zhen Branton, Jason Douglas Brown, MyKala Danyelle Bunker, Aaron Mathew Carr, Jennifer Leigh Carter, Morgan Alexandria Cassidy, Andrew Philip Caulder, Tasneem S. Dalal, Mary Michelle Dantzler, Christopher Darrell Duncan, Baileigh Belle Elliott, Miranda Hope Franklin, Kody Allen Galloway, Taylor Gabrielle Gilbert, Trenton Howard Grant, Kaitlyn Alexis Guinyard, Breanna Marie Hampton, Tamia Brene’ Hayes, Megan Anne Hedrick, Madyson Corri Hendrix, Mary Grace Heustess, Grace Elizabeth Hook, Catie Diane Jackson, September Candace Jenkins, Zoe Re’ne Johnson, Susan Leah Jones, Martin Kaminski, Olivia Marie Kemmerlin, Mary Gracen Leaphart, Demani Bertrum Haynes Lee, Steven Micheal Little, Kaitlyn Dawn Marushia, Cierra Lynn Mattingly, Morgan Alyssa McCray, Rebecca Lynn Medlin, Benjamin John Mertz, Autumn Brooke Mims, Tyler James Moore, Alexis Anne Morris, Jorge Ismael Natal-Alvarado, Nicholas Antonio Oliver, Sydney Christine Parker, Anna Drew Phillips, Taylor Elaine Phillips, Nathan Christopher Platt, Noah Edward Price, James Tyler Richardson, Jacob Morgan Rish, Julia Celsea Rivers, Alysha Belle Russ, Amonae Danyel Russell, Cynthia Lorena Sandoval, Tyletta Brianna Sands, Brandon Troy Sandstrom, Julianna Milyn Sarvis, Myran Moses Sebrell, David James Sims, Ashli Renee’ Sjolander, Rodney Johnathan Smith, Lorne Arthur Southern, Blake Stephen Steele, Robert Gary Stewart, Meagan Brooke Stokes, Terri Swaynghame, Abigayle Kriston Swearingen, Nathan Wade Urbates, Robert Seth Vining, Robert Glen Ward, Hank Sam Weiss, Amber Marcine Wells, Amber Faith Whitaker, Isaac Kyew Wicker, Julia Leigh Williams, Marcus Allen Almond, Christopher Norris Amick, Bailey Douglas Baughman, Theresa Anna Benoit, Valerie Nichole Bilynsky, Tiffany Michelle Blackwell, Kristin Alaina Bonnette, Valerie Briana Boulware, Kayla Joan Bradwell, Brandon Michael Brazell, Jonathan Parker Brazell, William Spencer Brooks, Mitzi Anne-Marie Chapman, Elexcia Jacole Conyers, Anthony Christopher Davis, Jessica Noel Downs, Grant Paul Drenning, Benjamin James Elbrecht, Danis Clayton Fertick, Meredyth Ainsley Franklin, Shaharmony Chambrika Goodman, Micah Elias Graydon, Katie Marie Hall, Caleb Earl Henderson, Caroline Rose Heustess, Kristin Ashley Hutchins, Chanel Antonia Jackson, Chelsei Jonel Elenor James, Edkia Shabri Johnson, Mi’Quan Johnson, Jordon Tyler Kelly, Alexis Simone King, Carlie Hope Klein, Audrey Kelly Kuhn, Ashlyn Taylor Monroe, Brady Dennis Nelson, Sophia Maria Perkins, Katrina Marie Phelps, Jordan Blake Platt, Daniel Clinton Prater, Natalie Anne Reed, Deion Calvin Richardson, Madison Lauren Rish, Kimberly Adilene Rojas Cepeda, Cody Matthew Ross, Jacob Andrew Shirey, Nicholas Ryan Skow, Terrissa Asianae Staley, Ariel Storm Summerlin, Grayson Lynn Torrence, Shequavia Nyesha’ Tyler, Alyssa BreAnn Whetstone, Martinez DeShawn White, Victor Calvin White, Aaron Richard Williams, Donmil Meleek Williams, Taylor Marie Williams, Brent Carlton Adams, Mitchell Wyatt Amick, Amber Cathleen Anderson, Victoria Ann-Marie Antonelli, Arshaq Syed Ashraf, Moriah Joy Austin, Andrew Bradley Barker, Elecktra Jamilah Barnes, Rabeka Sue Black, Mary Briana Boyd, Raven Loren Bradshaw, Wylie Blair Brandon, LaMar DaJour Brooks, Jimmy LeLand Broughton, Christopher Thomas Brown, Colbi Lane Butler, Robert William Buttrey, Christian Hope Cartner, Logan Ross Couch, Joel Andrew Davis, Karla Michelle Diaz, Josey Shyne Dorn, Charles Hays Earp, Jennifer Michelle Ellison, Christopher Daniel Ellisor, Jacob Paul Feaster, Andrew Donald Fisher, Breanna Nichole Forrester, Terriana Jakal Gibbs, Cesia Guardado Rodriguez, Alexandria Paige Hall, Hannah Mae Hallman, Destinee Samariah Hart, Christian M Hickox, Amari LaDon Holmes, Hailey Olivia Hughes, Savannah Mackenzie Jackson, Shaniece Virginia Jamison, Shakori Emani Jennings-Shuler, Jamie Isaac Jones, Breeya Monique Knight, Hunter Lin LaFrage, Kimberly Brooke LaFrage, Kimmie Lawless, Elizabeth Anne Ledford, Jacob Riley Lemmon-Chavis, Rachael Lynn Lizardi, Albert Alexander Maeweather, Rebekah Suzanne Mayson, Ki’Yona Symone’ McClary, Olivia Logan McCree, Nicholas Micah McGee, Jakashia Gracie Devonia McPherson, Tatiyanna D’aja Minor, Maggie Annette Montgomery, Sara Ann Monts, Jordan Elizabeth Myers, Kayla MacKenzie Newell, Bhargavi Y Patel, Dylan Trey Phillips, Preston Alexander Poovey, Amour Aaliyah Pope, William Brandon Pope, Elizabeth Catherine Powers, Jerry Ryan Price, Michael Lee Price, Brooke Nicole Ragsdale, Brittany Nicole Redmond, Evan Laverne Richardson, Kiana Alyssa Riley, Ana Karen Rodriguez, Lauryn Kinno Royal , Maria Luisa Sabillon, John Edward Sellers, Elizabeth Ashley Shafer, Sarena Brooke Sheppard, Alec Parker Spooner, Tara Nefertiti Staley, Tatiana Gabrielle Edn Staley, Johnathon Eric Steele, Billy Wayne Stevenson, Cameron Elizabeth Stilwell, Hailey Shirene Sturkie, Anna Leigh Taylor, Ashlyn Teresa Thornton, James Zion Tucker, Savannah Megan Turner, Brittany Nicole Vaught, Baylee Lynne Vella, Cassandra Bryanne Ward, Kyle Walker Watts, Shelby Claire Werda, Chelsea Breanna Williams, Tanner Brandon Williams, Kayla Rose Wilson, Kenneth Paul Yarborough

HONOR ROLL

Alanya Tashon Zeigler, Brandon Davis Adams, Emily Grace Alford, Jasmine J Amiker, Martha Yasira Ammons, Chasity Damia Ancrum, Forrest John Arnold, Alexis Danielle Beavers, Nicholas Dean Beheler, Nikeyta Jarod Black, Shaquille La-Tori Black, Shabrel Kimyatta Gone Bovain, Tayana Dieasha Bovain, Holli Myriah Brown, Savannah Yvonnie Brown, Jasmine Renee Bruce, Bailey Nicole Campbell, Dewayne Clifford Carlton, Rashaun Edward Carmichael, Zackhary Taylor Carson, Tayler Nicole Caulder, Rohzjah Aulleisha Las Colter, Andrea Soccorro Contreras, Zachary Daniel Cranmer, Blake Austin Crawford, Alecia Leeann Crosby, Ocean Semaj Daniels, Jerianm Elizeynner Davila, Richard Graham Davis, Floyd Richard Dyer, Regina Marie Gallman, Zachary Michael Gardner, Jalissa A Gonzalez, Katelyn Leslie Green, Kevin James Griggs, Patrick Stewart Hahne, Alaric Malik Tomasz Hairston, Brittany Trinai Hall, Justin Blake Hall, Gaysha Inahri Hampton, Kevin Michael Hare, Kyle Matthew Jordan Harris, Brent Tyler Harvey, Tyler Ann Hearron, Jessica Renee Hinty, Justin Samuel Jarvis, Ashley Elizabeth Jenkins, Aaliyah Demonte’ Jones, Bridgett Faye Kennedy, Brandon Joseph Kepler, Taylor Richard Key, Christopher Gage Kimball, Brianna Rose Leitner, Jainesha Zhalahsia Lewis, Lauren Taylor Lollar, Hanna Denise Martin, Barkley Gibraltar McCoy, Cody Chandler McGee, Raven Aaliyah Mcrae, Andrina M Moore, Anfernee Rondell Nelson, Ann Renee Nicholson, Zachary Brent Lee Oliver, Diane Abbagale Pack, Samuel Bishop Pait, Casey Lee Parker, Kaitlyn Faith Parker, Jessica Dale Patterson, David Eugene Patton, Austin James Phillips, Jami Lynn Plaisance, Devin Antwan Rhodes, Amaiya Nichole Riley, LaTravian JaVon Riley, Rachelle S. Robinson, Monisha Alice Seawright, Brandie Lashae Sharber, Kody Lee Sharpe, Savannah Joyce Snyder, Kaitlyn Jane Spelts, Austin Addison Spires, Tucker Daniel Spires, Galen David Stevenson, Tyler Lee Stivender, Terri Allenchae Strickland, Robert Caleb Talton, Jacob Aaron Taylor, Shardaria Felicia Ann Taylor, Tiffany Nicole Taylor, Celess T Thomas, Lauren Syrenthia-Adams Tillman, Alissa Fay Vinson, Alexess Erica Walton, Chet Alan Welch, Martin Preston Whitaker, Bryson Tyshan Woodruff, Keyerra Shaynell Woods, Dylan Lee Anderson, Aymaan Aslam, Jacob Owen Bagley, Linda Marie Begnaud, Kentrell Lashaun Bennon, Devin Paul Bernhagen, Deja LaTece Black, Bryan Marquis Blakely, Shauntavia Breanna Bonham, Dallas Morgan Boulware, Devon Michal Bradley, Zachary Taylor Brooks, Jessica Danyel Brown, Gina Brittney Busshart, Ikeiya Marie Carter-Lynn, Jennifer Casanova-Quionez, Emily Katherine Clark, Myiesha Chambri Cokley, Diamond Melony Colon, Shannon Amber Conn, David Leonard Cook, Jose’ Emilio Cossio Aguero, Michael James Crouch, Montasia Bre’ell Davis, Heather Rae Doyle, Taylor Daniella Dunlap, Dwyane Devon Eaddy, Billy Cody Ellison, Nicole Denise Estrada, Shashawna Monique’ Gardner, Mallory Lynn Gilbert, Derrick Laquan Glenn, Dalaisha Michelle Goldwire-Bagley, Kennedy Ann Greene, Amada Patricia Guzman Juarez, Timothy Lee Hallman, Walter Darby Hallman, Tyler Daniel Hart, Destinie Jean Harwell, Patrick Charles Hawkins, Cody Austin Hawley, Dana Elizabeth Hooper, Drenika Hopper, Jared Steven Horn, Tobi Cheyenne Horton, KyeffNei AshaNique Hunter, Jordan Lawrence Jackson, Patrick ONeal Jamison, Hailey Elizabeth Jones, Tiffany Nicole Jones, James Eugene Kelley, Corey Ray Kinard, Brittnee Lamia Knight, Jhira Keshawn Ladson, Kaylee Lang, Carolyn Shontell Leaphart, Zachary Alexander Ledford, Jennifer Elizabeth Lee, Trevor Marcus Leonard, Chelsea Lyons, Charles E Maddox, Quashawna Chantel Margo Maeweather, James Davis Masters, Loftin Longfield McAulay, CarleyAnn Laken McGee, Karly Elaine Mims, Gabrieal Auzet Zinzi Muhammad, Steven George Patton, Lyric Tyberia Posey, Isaac Daryl Pressley, Travis Aaron Rector, Joseph Theodore Reeves, Steven Reyes-Lopez, Hunter James Richardson, Aquaisha Christina Rivera, Shantel Lashawn Robinson, Gerald Duane Sanders, Jessica Lee Schermerhorn, Travis Sterling Schuler, Shalynn Virginia Sheffield, Le Roy Edward Simmons, Briann Ayanna Smith, Jahiym Malik Staten, Richard Trace Stilwell, Micah Diminique Swann, Andrea Lynn Sygit, Aaron Lamar Taylor, Alexander Sebastien Taylor, Randall Paul Tuten, Matthew Ronald VanRynn, Darian Tyrell Washington, Jerica Jessica Washington, Caleb Wade Welch, Kalila Kayla Williams, Monty Zola Williams, Taylor Jovonna Williams, JaLynn Elizabeth Zeigler, Jessica Maine Zeigler, Madison Rae Aaron, Javon Christopher Allen, Matthew Parker Areheart, Clarissa Ann Babb, Michelle Geraldine Barrett, Faythe A. Bates, Hobey Keith Baughman, Cora Catherine Anne Bennett, Peter J. Bisby, Jesse Isaiah Bond, Jacob Robert Brockington, Elijah Anthony Brooks, Carley Madison Brown, Taylor Marie Bruce, Cody Michael Buff, Rupert Daniel-Collin Burroughs, Caroline Ashley Carter, Savanna Nicole Chaffins, Rachel Elizabeth Coleman, Edmond Durrell Dawson, George del Cid, Diana Laura Dominguez Moreno, Allison Alexanderia Evans, Samantha Daniel Fant, Jasmine Araina Felder, Dustin Terrill Fitz, Isaiah Thomas Fortson, MacKenzie Ashlyn Franklin, Maria Dominique Garcia, Lakken Monroe Gardner, Summer Alaina Geddings, Eboni Tytiana Georges, Imani Patrice Gilmore, Jeffrey William Green, Tennille Alexandria Gunter, Aaron Matthew Hankinson, Ronnie John Harsey, Darius Takarr Savon Hart, Jessica Kaylan Cathol Hartwell, Alexis Tamara Hawkins, James William Hayes, Randall L Hickox, Jacob Andrew Hiers, Cory Thomas Hook, Shaheem Vashawn Howell, Katarina Nicole Huggins, Keenan Tevarius Jackson, Chloe Hunter Jeffcoat, Taylor Houston Jeffcoat, Deja Sherron Jenkins, Tolbert Henry Thomas Jenkins, Tiffani Brianna Johnson, Dorian Tyrell Jones, Keondra Michelle Jones, Marion DeWayne Jones, Standra Jones, Abdul Khasheem Kamara, Rodney Heath Keeter, Mikaila Lee Rose Kennedy, Travis Dylan Komisar, Ashley Amyre Marae Kynard, Julia Labrador, Brandon Michael LaVenia, Victor Le, Hannah Michelle Lewis, Riley Dwayne Lintner, Shambreka Nicole Livingston, Kristan Leigh Lowery, Shawn Thomas Lucas, Erica Ra’Chauna Mack, River Mirata Maddry-Smith, Tyree O’Shea McDuffie, Elana Georgia McManus, Amber Danyelle Mitchell, Latavia Chalea Mitchell, Domonique Alexandria Moak, Buddy Lee Mobley, Victor Abad Moctezuma, John Rashid Morant, William Larry Morris, Morgan Lee Murphy, Alexus Nayosha Neasey, Rebekah Kay Nicholson, Christian Hezekiah Nipper, Patrick Lee Nix, Tyler DaShaun Pearson, Chelsea Nicole Price, Brittany N. Prosser, Haley Gayle Pruitt, Dominique Kiara Purdie, Shakari’ Jumia Riley, Brandon Taylor Rock, Ana Elizabeth Ross, Collin Rauel Salas, Vilma Marina Sandoval, Lewis Kwayonne Sansbury, Freda Artis Sebrell, Christian Taylor Shealy, Tara Nerys Shearin, Hunter Snowdon Sheehan, Fredrick Sistrunk, Ashley Nicole Smith, Javonne Alethea Smith, Kip Timothy Smith, Rosa Elizabeth Smith, Taylor Leigh Sofaly, Kaley Rose Stillinger, Amanda Catherine Sweat, Hanna Jeannette Tanner, Alexis Chantel Thomas, Joshua Thornton, Logan Mikel-Adams Tillman, Ciara Nicole Torres, Justin Alexander White, Miranda Lou Willard-Pridemore, Cierra Shaquise Williams, Jhane DaJour Williams, Nicholas Hughston Wilson, Emily Angelica Woodhams, Sharda’ Maria Wright, Daelyn McKenzie Bailey, Imani A. Bellamy, Tamar Mandell Boages, Linda Renee Boler, Tevon Alexander Booker, Raye-Anne Brazell, Autum Vanessa Brown, Samuel Philip Brown, Victoria Alexis Brown, Aubrey Kimber Burgess, Maliah Nicole Burgstaller, Cassandra Mai Campbell, Brady Cyle Cawthon, Ryas Matthew Grady Chapman, Jeremy Owen Cheeks, Jalon Malik Cokley, Ronald Coles, Joseph David Collins, Mia Christine Conelly, Daniel Matthew Conrad, Cody Alan Cook, Sara Elizabeth Copeland, Cindy Chaunise Crawford, Jordan Riley Crowe, Samuel A Davis, Jonathon Benton Earl, Zachary Taylor Feaster, Amber Gold Flaherty, Heather Shannon Flaherty, Ebony Denise Fleming, William Jordon Fletcher, Whitley Hannah Foster, Damian Cain Fouts, Danielle Renee M Friday, Lavender Kristana K Friday, Ashley Yvonne Garner, Derrick Edwin Gleaton, Mekka Ilana Glenn, Tanner Chace Glenn, Justice Deisihay Monique Graham, John Thompson Greene, Angel Manuel Gutierrez Moscoso, Gilberto Gutierrez Moscoso, Eric Thomas Hall, Lauren A.L. Haskins, Juan Alberto Hernandez-Huerta, Elijah John Hiers, Alexandria Rose Hulon, Laura Maxine Hulon, Raekwon Damion Jackson, Harrah Shantel James, Ke Shawn Burrell James, Kristian Nichole Jenisch, Harmony Rachel Jenkins, Cedric Jerrod Jones, Christopher Tyler Jones, Christopher Blake Keaton, Tarik Shakir Khrumah, Acuria Wyneshia Lassiter, Austin Rene Leon, Brioni Dominque Locker, Lindsay Ann-Margaret Lollar, Jeffrey Douglas Martin, Andrew Thomas McCraw, Taylor Lane Medlin, Kyirra Amon Melidor Lambert, Mariah Miller, James Mason Mims, Bobby O’Neal Mitchell, Brianna Nicole Mitchell, Deanae’ M Moore, Emily Blythe Morgan, Noah Benjamin Moseley, Keiona Shambree Muller, Christopher James Netherton, Christopher Lee Noel, Tommy Wayne Noell, Ashley Marie Patterson, Russell Allen Pauly, Austin Edward Phelps, John Alexander Phillips, Billy Michael Powell, Chase Tyler Powers, Katlin Eve Quarles, Calvin Martin Ravenell, Shaun Benjamin Redd, Isaac Xavier Riley, Kayla Faye Roberts, Kari Jordan Rodgers, Elizabeth Rojas, Rosita Rosales Chavero, Mercedes Dianne Rose, Sarah Ellen Sams, DeAundre Quintrell Scott, Dante Alonzo Dease Singleton, Colby Austin Spires, Jennifer Elizabeth Steele, Amber Haley Stokes, Christopher Nathaniel Stubbs, Robert Walter Sturkie, Dante Giavanni Summers, Bianca Angellic Swann, Starr Alaina Swann, Joshua Blake Talton, Dyllon Leigh Thomas, Rebecca Ann Thomas, Peyton Andrew Thompson, Edwin Ezra Torres, Braylin Elise Urbanek, Osvaldo Velazquez Ambriz, Raquan Keante Washington, Jackson Grier Watts, Caleb A. West, Alexander Seigei White, Jasmine Z Williams, Mi’Kyah Alexus Williams, Sianeh Zamorra Williams, Crystal Daisy Wingard, Tirion Ross Yon

Brookland-Cayce High

Brookland-Cayce High has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

4.0 HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12

Raven T. Anderson, Kenneth A. Atchison, Sarah E. Atkerson, Sarah R. Banda, Khadesha A. Barnes, Kaitlyn A. Borders, Bryson H. Bouknight, Daniel R. Branham, Katelyn A. Butter, Stephanie Chanthapanya, Martha K. Coats, Chelsea A. Cockrell, Kasey L. Crim, Justin T. D. Daniels, Tiffany L. Daughtry, Madison B. Davenport, Tatyana A. Donaldson, Rebekah T. Donnelley, Lisa Duyn, Jaima B. Edwards, Ronnette S. Edwards-Cook, Melissa A. Goldie, Brittany L. Goodwin, Gabriela C. Guzman Montes, Jamilah J. Hamin, Kathryn E. Havird, Sarah F. Henderson, Jordan L. Hoard, Christopher D. Hunter, Laura A. Hutto, Megan E. James, Mary A. Johnson, Sallie E. Johnson, Joseph C. Jur, Malachi I. Koenig, Rachel L. Koprowski, David S. LaTorre, Courtney L. Linenbrink, Christopher C. Lott, Wesley T. Lyles, Jackson O. Macaulay, Spencer A. McCarty, Lauren C. McDaniel, Michaela A. McElveen, Katherine N. McGee, Ryan A. McGee, Haley M. McGill, Fletcher E. McKnight, Taylor N. McMillion, Caleb E. Morris, Angel M. N. Myers, Andrew J. Nester, Scott H. Newman, Kevin H. Nguyen, Christopher R. Padgett, Haley A. Penn, Caleb B. Pennington, Savannah L. Putnam, Maraya C. Ramdhani, Darsey K. Ramsey, John H. Reese, Michael D. Reese, Renee’ N. Rigot, Morgan N. Rowden, Caleb D. Rucker, William M. Sexton, Seanacee’ A. Sharpe, James C. Shealy, Savannah L. Sheppard, Chloe O. Shirk, Shoulyn Sierra-Fernandez, Adam C. Smith, Joel F. Smith, Julio C. Solis Suarez, Erica J. Staudt, Paxton E. Stewart, Justin P. Stogner, Brandon M. Strickland, Amelia G. Thomas, Farrah L. Toole, Lauren E. Turbyfill, Nyeshia Y. Velox-Scott, Ariel L. Weaver, Jordan M. Webb, Victoria R. Wrightson, Emma E. Young, John D. Young

GRADE 11

Anthony C. Alessi, Sabrina Azmitia, Ronnie A. Baggett, Bree L. Barnes, Katie J. Blackwell, Sydney E. Broughton, Uriel D. Carrillo Hernandez, Saul Castellanos-Moreno, Amanda L. Corley, Margaret E. Coughlin, Kennedy J. Daniels, Aaron J. Davis, Nicholas P. Day, Janavia C. Dennis, Tyler I. Duke, Ashleigh M. Dunlap, Clark J. Ebener, Richard R. Foster, Hannah L. Gore, Adnan H. Hakimji, Shahd Hasanain, Allison D. Heaton, Che-Nekia Howard, Zoey S. Huggins, Kristen N. Hughes, Samuel W. Jackson, Courtney R. Johnson, Marcus C. Jumpp, William G. Karst, Arpan P. Landge, Catherine A. Liscusky, Ruben Lopez Lagunes, Elizabeth L. Lown, Brooke N. Lucas, Sydney K. Lyles, Shyteria T. Miller, GiGi A. Moody, McKenzie E. Ouzts, Brooklyn M. Paul, Sara M. Platt, Conner B. Poston, Anna G. Price, Jessica Quiroga, Lauren R. Rawls, Stacie M. Riley, Luis A. Rivera, Yesenia Salcedo, Emily A. Salonich, Kendal M. Scheller, Alexandra E. C. Scott, Kylie D. Shealy, Laure G. Simpson, Trevor D. Smith, Jacob K. Smoak, Taylor E. Snellgrove, William H. Sox, Sarah E. Strickland, James W. Swink, Mackenzie D. Swink, Thomas D. Terry, Linn E. Waldum, Helena G. Walters, Olivia T. Walters, Charles T. Wannamaker, Destini’ M. Washington, Hannah C. Williams

GRADE 10

Ashley N. Adams, Amanda R. Askins, Sydney L. Baston, Alena K. Bech, Christopher D. Brant, Madisyn E. Brazell, Breanna D. Bush, Hannah N. Cardwell, Anne M. Coble, Alexander B. Collins, Sydnie S. Corby, Catherine E. Crouch, Isis A. Davis, Catherine A. Dingler, Quindon T. Dudley, Jennifer L. Edwards, Andrew C. Epting, Adriana E. Favila, Asia C. Fields, Azaria R. Forde, Austin E. Gibbs, Harrison P. Gibson, Allison J. Gordon, Kathryn E. Greer, Grant L. Grieswell, Anthony M. Harvey, Abdulaziz Hasanain, Steven D. Haymond, Caroline L. Heaton, Savannah N. Hoard, Dylan A. Hunt, Kaitlyn M. Jacobs, Jamie T. Jeffcoat, Nicholas Q. Jeffcoat, Donovan J. Jefferson, Erika C. Jones, Hannah M. Jur, Anna M. Kamoroff, Cameron R. Keller, Noah H. Kelly, Mary K. King, Hannah N. Kinsey, David J. Koprowski, Caleb M. Kussro, Megan A. Lace, Ashlyn B. Landen, Brianna N. Lee, Dallas J. Lyles, Jessica R. Martain, Ryan P. McDaniel, Ruth E. Meiler, Jennifer E. Melton, William C. R. Moseley, Dorcas M. Mukendi, Caleb J. Murphy, Bradley G. Newman, Ruth H. Odell, Alexander T. Peachey, Elizabeth J. Platt, Hannah E. Porter, Hollie L. Powell, Bryana L. Preston, Jennifer N. Prochaska, Logan G. Rock, Corey P. Roof, Ariana S. Roseborough, Ryan G. Rudd, Linda R. Salcedo, Katie N. Scott, Megan A. Sease, Alexis M. Smith, Mia M. Spires, Edwin R. Taylor, Zachary B. Terrapin, Ryan J. Van-Omen, Josette R. Watford, Abigail L. Watson, Myles A. Wessinger, Joseph O. Whiteside, Taylor D. Yarborough

GRADE 9

Fidelia Aguilar Lopez, Amber M. Arnold, Tia S. Ashmore, Steven G. Caldwell, Margaret L. Claytor, Crystal E. Connor, Nicholas S. Corby, Shiaquez K, Daniels, Frances L. Dickson-Vandervelde, Paige E. Donnelley, Sarah M. Donnelley, Emily C. Edwards, Bailey E. Epting, Halen M. Franklin, Rachel L. Fry, Iris M. Gadsden, Nakyrah L. Gipson, Rosa E. Gonzalez, Haley E. Harrell, Drayton Z. Heh, Lydia C. Henderson, Laken C. Hicks, Shaneria D. Howell, Zachary C. Jordan, Daniel S. LaTorre, Lora D. Lee, Claudia M. Lopez, Jacquelin E. Mathias, Rebekah T. McGee, Kinsley O. Medeiros, Jennily V. Oquendo, Timothy K. Phillips, Ashlyn E. Pittman, Taylor N. Pittman, Carmen R. Rivera, Cornisha T. Rivers, Bailey R. Rowden, Hanna E. Sharpe, Caroline T. Shelton, Katelyn D. Smith, Kelsey M. Sox, Hannah B. Starnes, Cobly D. Tallman, Morgan M. Wells, Austin R. Williams, Nykia T. Yon

3.0 HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12

Aleyxis R. Armstrong, De’Andre J. Asbury-Heath, Brandon S. Baxter, Donnie K. Bingham, James G. Blackmon, Justin L. Bouknight, Dillon R. Branham, Ravon T. Brown, Kaitlynn N. Burkett, Alondra P. Chavira Mendoza, Herbert D. Cojulun Velasquez, Jordan T. Cunningham, Caroline L. Davenport, Chris R. DeVore, Antoni B. DeWalt, Kaitlyn M. Doffing, Tre’B. Dunlap, Anthony D. Dupree, Jazmine D. Earvin, Tamia A. Evans, William D. Foy, Christain P. Franklin, John E. Gantt, Nicholas S. Gibson-Harper, Tionna A. N. Green, Michael S. E. Haltiwanger, LeAnne M. Hawkins, Cynthia F. Helms, Michael J. Hendrix, Valerie J. Herlong, Yelines Hernandez, Dominique A. Holman, Timecious S. Hughes, Beverly T. Jacobs, Terry J. Jones, Brittnay R. Manigo, Morgan M. Mastry, Victoria R. Matthews, Jordan W. Meadows, Kacee A. Merritt, Cameron R. Miller, Charles R. Miller, Jennifer D. Y. Moore, Khalea S. Neumon, Katie M. Parler, Tareek L. Q. Perry, DeVonta R. Polite, Matthew K. Quick, Jared D. Rangel, Brittany A. Robinson, Allyson H. M. Sawyer, James D. Scott, Tyler K. Sligh, Koll H. Sloan, Alexis N. Smith, Austin A. Staudt, Kara L. Stokes, Grant T. Strickland, Trevor J. G. Sturkie, William A. Towery, Ruben J. Velazquez Boga, Aleesa J. Venable, Devin C. Wagner, Tramell G. Wagner, Lindsey N. Walker, Randy Errol A. T. Walker, Sydney E. White, Rachel D. Whitehead, Justin A. Williams, Michael A. Williams

GRADE 11

Seraiah M. Alexander, Lontika L. Anderson, Mikexha S. Anderson, Morgan D. Bacon, Jesse O. Ballington, Terious C. Banks, Banks L. Barnes, German G. Barraza, Daniel L. Bellamy, Leondria D. Blackmon, Rolland D. Clifton, Simon A. Coats, Barry C. Collins, Alliyah M. Corde, Roby W. Cordell, Michael A. Darazs, Summer G. Degraffenreid, Edward W. Duncan, Carrie D. Elrod, Camilo F. Flores Turcios, Brittany M. Fuller, Sean R. T. Garrity, Anthony Q. Georgiana-Richardson, Alejandra Gomez, Katianne E. Goodale, Holly R. Helms, Forrest L.Hite, Cassandra F. Hook, Terrell M. Hook, Gwendolyn H. Horsley, Francis M. Hucks, Weston L. Hunnicutt, Katie M. Iles, Amber El. Jackson, Ousman L. Jah, Taylor S. Jeffcoat, Tiera L. Johnson, Alisha Jones, Michael B. Kepler, Jacqueline V. Kilgore, Erick M. King, Kelsey L. LaFever, Dakota W. Langston, Hannah C. Lieberman, Elizabeth H. Lumsden, Dalton A. Mack, Jamaal R. Manigo, Travis L. Matthews, Suecia J. McKnight, Minetha R. M. Mitchell, Aaqilah C. Mustafah, Zachary C. Newhouse, Richard C. Oswalt, Sara E. Owen, Riddhi Mi. Patel, Jonathan U. Perez Barajas, Grant T. Petrey, Tajj Malik C. Pringle, Cory E. Reed, Sterling D. Reese, Carley M. Riley, Jabrea S. Rodriguez, Alred G. Scott, Jacob A. Self, Madeline N. Smith, Shawn M. Smith, Axel N. Sotelo, Hunter Z. Sox, Shauntenish J. Stanley, Gary C. Swancey, Moo Taw, Kimberly N. E. Tucker, Anna C. Turbyfill, Ezekiel J. Walker, Jonathan E. Watson, Dominque S. Wheeler, Char-nayla P. Whosendove, Allyson K. Wilmoth, Treas A. Wooten

GRADE 10

Christopher S. Bailey, Delandron B. Barber, Victoria N. Baswell, Travis K. Boatwright, Danielle C. Brickle, Austin J. D. Daniels, Dakoda D. Dixon, Ba Blu Doh, Rebecca L. Drake, Brett E. Ebener, Megan A. Edwards, Rene Escobar, DeAundre F. D. Frierson, Tiffany A. George, Jawan C. Glenn, Linzy M. Harris, Brandon E. Hartley, Bandie E. Harwell, Hannah N. Helms, Randon E. Hemingway, Davis S. Herndon, Addie E. Herrick, Kieyon R. Hollis, Parker E. Hook, Thomas B. Hughes, Emily M. Ibarra, Marquise R. Inabinet, Whitney G. Jacobs, Lewis P. James, Banesa Juarez Rodriguez, Savannah L. Jumper, Chelsea M. Kearse, John D. Kennedy, Jordan B. Lann, Jonathan D. Linton, Joseph B. Lloyd, Thomas L. Loughery, Jessica R. Matthews, Taylor A. Mayo, Marcus M. McKevie, Michaela E. Mewhorter, Carlos E. Montiel Figueroa, Malik J. Moody, Ethan Z. Mozenko, Ti’ras S. Myers, Olina D, Ortega, Michael A. Patjitnykh, John T. Peagler, Steven D. Phillips, Francisco J. Ponce-Cruz, Megan E. Probert, Elizabeth P. Robinson, Yadciri D. Rodriguez Diaz, Mario A. Salazar, Nicholas C. Schaeffer, Sawyer A. Sharpe, Natalie B. Smith, Wesley S. Smith, Justin D. Smoak, Kyle S. H. Stinson, Emrah Tahic’, Dontrell N. Taylor, Jarrod D. Taylor, Alexis N. Tucker, Malik D. Tucker, Matthew J. Tucker, Daniel B. Wannamaker, Tristan C. Waters, Nicholas Weaver, Justin J. White, Jordan B. Whitney, Randy D. Wilkerson, Devante J. Wise, Devonta L. Young

GRADE 9

Haley E. Addy, Da’Jon P. Amaker, Madison L. Ard, Aliyah R. Atkins, Desmond A. J. Bates, Matthew G. Berry, KeLeon K. Blackmon, Robert M.N. Boles, Artavis R. Boyd, Austin R. Branham, Morgan F. Brazell, Isiah J. Brisbon, Dominik A. Byars, Clara B. Caccavaro, Ti’Shawna T. Cain, Zane P. Carroll, Matthew L. Carter, Dylan C. Christley, Justice A. Coats, Mi’Kale D. Coleman, Marquisha D. Corbett, Shamari T. Corbett, Quentin B. D. Daniels, Sun Day, Sydney M. Diaz, Dennie L. Dillard, Ashely M. Ducote, Eriqa A. Edwards, Aaron T. Eish, Zurich D. Feagins, Austin R. Forde, Jonathan C. W. Gates, Breanna D. Gibbs, Skyla M. Giles, Amanda J. Gilmore, Rachel M. Goldie, Sandra Gonzalez Martinez, Latierria J. J. Green, Cashmere K. K. Griffin, Blessed Halter, Kennedi B. R. Harris, Yamiles Hernandez, John P. Howell, Xavier R. Jackson, Chaley A. James, Ha’Keem D. James, Shaniya M. Johnson, Quinten O. Jones, Symon D. Jones, Kara J. Jordan, Davonte’L. Kennedy, Kyle Kester, Tiana A. Knox, Hunter C. Kyzer, Martin D. Lanford, Tabitha N. Lawrie, Cameron E. Levi, Ashley M. Madison, Justyn P. Mann, Shelby L. Martin, Larry D. McCormick, Patrick A. McNeil, Kirstie H. Miles, Brittany K. Mills, Timothy L. Moore, Minniya K.H. Muhammad, Sadeek H. Mustafah, Sierra V. Ogden, Ingrid Y. Ortiz-Montero, Wil P. Pence, Samuel E. Pichardo, Angeles M. Pinacho Figueroa, William I. Pittman Bailey M. Poole, Kayla M. Prevatte, Riddhi R. Raj, J. Ramses Ramirez Chavez, Jose M. Ramos, Daniel P. Renehan, Zackary K. Rhodes, Tei’Asia E. N. Rivers, Anatasia T. Robinson, Monica M. Robinson, Nazier D. Robison, Leslie B. Rowe, Joel Salcedo, Dalia Salcido Pena, Carlos D. Salvador Arellanes, Yetzibel Y. Santos Guzman, Robert D. C. Schwarz, Jasmine N. Scott, Lakeyvia S. M. Scott, Austin D. Sharpe, Cory M. Shull, Aisha Sierra, Kenny A. Simmons, Earneatta Z. Smalls, Q’Wazijha J. Stanley, Cassidie E. Steen, Nimabi S. Stewart, Rachel L. Strickland, Takeria L. Strother, Ming yu Sun, Raeqwon J. Taylor, Mayurdhvajsinh M. Thakor, Ryan X. Torres, Alyssa N. Warren, Bella C. Watson, Aisha L. Weston, Jonathan M. Whiteside, Jackson E. B. Wilkinson, Robert B. Wilkinson, Michala A. Woods

Congaree-Wood Early Childhood Center

Congaree-Wood Early Childhood Center has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

E/G HONOR ROLL

Cameron Adkins, Brianna Alderman, Khalil Allen, Jhamya Alston, Pablo Alvarez, Betzaire Bautista, Lexi Bertwell, Hazia Bethea, Reno Boothe, Kellen Branham, Kale Brock, Damani Bromell, Nichole Broughton, Alexander Brown, Kasiyah Brown, Kimarri Brown, Andrew Broyles, Kearsten Butler, Bobbi Byrd, Bradley Cade, Allison Castillo-Estrada, Sa’Moiya Cave-Sims, Faith Chaffins, Hayden Chapman, Courtney Chavis, Zavier Chestnut, Shannon Coffey, Cadence Collins, Nick Conness, Hannah Corne, Gracie Courtney, Jacobi Cullum, Nehemiah Daniels, Ernest Davis, Hannah Davis, Matthew Davis, Thomas Disbrow, Jordan Donovan, Jakyri Edmond-Fenelus, Buddy Epperson, Savannah Ethridge, Brooke Farris, Peyton Feaster, Jayden Fonseca, Ja’tyha Fredrick, Ava Furtick, Cameron Gainey, Aly Garcia, Kobe Gary, Jordan Geiger, Tamya Geiger, Peri’yaun General, Jacob Glabas, Dorian Glover, Ja’Von Glover, Kylah Grant, Elyjah Green, Sabrina Grice, Gisele Hairston, Juelle Hairston, Ella Harman, Shay Hart, Alizabeth Harter, Joshua Hatchell, Delaina Hazel-Narvaez, Iyanna Henderson, Jaden Hernandez, Scott Holmes, Savannah Hooks, Nadia Hornsby, Hayden Howard, Rayne Howard, Kathleen Huggins, Reagan Humes, Brayden Hurd, Isaiah Isom, Dashunte Jackson, Haley Jenkins, Nevaeh Joe, Bre’Asia Johnson, Emily Joiner, Braden Jones, Addison Keisler, Kaitlyn Keisler, Katelynn Kenyon, Laura Ann Ketcham, Isabella Lanford, Mckenzie Laskowski, Aliyah Lee, Justin Linden, Emilio Lopez, Jasmine Lowick, Brody Lynch, Bryson McCoy, Melani Miller, Madalyn Miller, Paige Moore, Dylan Morey, Anthony Muller, Trey Neil, Brianna Padgett, Victoria Parga, Rosemaria Pauling, Gianelly Pellerano, Noah Phillips, Logan Pickler, Eva Platt, Kyneif Raynor, Jonathan Reid, Xavier Reid, LeBron Rivers, Maddy Rivers, Amberlyn Roland, Jace Schneider, Ashelyn Seeby, Haigen Shelley, Elizabeth Sherrill, Lily Shuler, Donald Shumpert, Ciara Simms, Connor Smith, Logan Snyder, Julie Solorio-Johnson, Carmen Sosa, Hayden Speaks, Caleb Strauser, Tyler Stukes, Anthony Sumter, Brendon Tedder, Toriaun Thompson, Danyelle Tolleson, Jayden Torrence, Molly Turner, Camryn Turner, Stephanie Valverde, Luisselle Vasquez, Tyler Vasquez, Isabella Velaquez, Camryn Velez, Moronica Ward, Breanna White, Kayla Whitfield, Ayden Whitney, Hanna Williams, Alexander Wise

Fulmer Middle

Fulmer Middle has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Imani Biddle, Luke Bishop, Denise Boler, Shelby Bradwell, Matthew Brooks, Tyler Broughton, Anastasia Brown, Lauren Brown, Travis Campbell, Jalen Canada, Elizabeth Carter, Brandon Caughman, Caleb Caulder, Jemiah Clyburn, Tyler Corbitt, Autumn Cribb, Kourtney Culcleasure, Desiree Curry, Mary Daniels, Katelyn Davis, Hayley Davis, Makayla Davis, Jaylinn De Leon, Deanna Dickerson, Janie Driggers, Kristin Easterwood, Ayla Edmiston, Ari Edmiston, Jenna Feaster, Hannah Fisher, Courtney Fleeman, Maddyson Frierson, Raegan Gentry, Taylor Goodwin, Cayleen Hall, McKenzie Hallman, Katelyn Hare, Sarah Harmon, Kendall Harrelson, Charles Howard, Autumn Jackson, ZyAundria Jackson, Kamryn JaCoby, Essence Johnson, Colby Key, Julia Lampley, Sarah Lane, Autumn Leaphart, Taylor Love, Serenity Matthews, Adonist Mayfield, Elizabeth McClendon, Lauren Medlin, Julianna Mills, Abigail Moir, Savanna Moore, Tatyanna Natal-Alvardo, Kaylee Nelson, Sarah Ouellette, Sara Pauly, Andre Posey, Elaine Powers, Collyn Richardson, Anayeli Rojas Baez, Kaylee Ross, Tyreke Rugg, Cyrus Rushing, Yasmeen Sabree, Naseeha Sabree, Caroline Senn, Samuel Shannon, Ryan Shull, William Shumpert, Robert Shumpert, Meredith Smith, Brooke Still, Caylee Taylor, Mackenzie Thackston, Breyonca Thompson, Elizabeth Thompson, Cassidy Tronco, Monica Tucker, Emily Ward, Destiny Weaver, James Whitehead, Christian Whitmire, Rebekah Wolfe, Brett Wooten, Courtnie Wooten, Kellie Wooten

Honor Roll

Jackson Aaron, Daniel Almond, Caitlin Amick, Brycen Amick, Joshua Bagley, Maitayvia Bamberg, Jeremy Best, Aleah Black, Lauryn Boyd, Garrett Branham, Dylan Brazell, Briana Brazell-Derrick, Aaron Burgess, Antone’ Carroway, Zion Carroway, Heather Carter, Madison Chandler, Jessie Chestnut, Jared Clyburn, Henry Cook, Robert Cook, Tanner Crawford, Kailynne Crosland, Jalen Cullum, Chelsea Davis, Kaitlyn Derosia, Jordan Diaz, Layla Dorn, D’Ashia Douglas, Ashley Doyle, Thornton Dykes, Jenna Eaves, Alyssa Edwards, Breanna Fanning, Maggie Fant, Haley Farr, Carleigh Fields, Zachary Fleeman, Laura Fontaine, Keishauna Fountain, Kalue Frierson, Andrew Frost, Maddison Gable, Josue Garcia, Elizabeth Gonzalez, Genesis Griffin, Paul Hampton, Miranda Hampton, Eppie Harrison, Tanner Hawkins, Kiara Haynes, Aliyah Henderson, Alexis Hewitt, Madison Hollifield, Keyona Housey, Ellis Houston, Jacob Howle, Shelby Howell, Alaina Humphries, Bryson Hutto, Austin Jackson, Mindie Jeffords, Ariana Jumper, Aa’Breah Keitt, Jon-Eric Kirkland, Winston Koehler, Kaelee Kyzer, Raven Ladson, Kristina Lanham, Gavin Lawson, Jacob Lawson, William Lorick, Kelsey Martin, Elijah Martin, Ronald Mays, Justin McGee, Ronald Mims, Madison Mobley, Hanna Monts, Clifton Moore, Ashleigh Moore, MaRhonda Moorer, Ariana Morgan, Landers Morris, Zachary Moseley, Erica Murphy, Devin Murray, Ezaria Myles, Caitlyn Netherton, Alexander Orthner, Jalen Parker, Jazmin Perry, Bryson Platt, Sidarius Player, Janeth Posas, McCayla Ratcliffe, Kevin Ravenell, Patrick Rhinehart, Willie Riley, Ashley Salley, Shelby Sanders, Juan Sandoval, Jala Sherman, Calie Shirey, Nathaniel Shull, Miyah Simmons, Mystasha Singleton, John Sloan, Preston Southern, Hailey Steele, Sahiyyah Stigall, Haley Stokes, Destiny Tillman, Isaiah Tillmon, Vivian Valdes-Cid, Jaide Vazquez Velez, Hailey Voytko, Dawson Willis, Trace Wingard

Merit Honor Roll

Adrian Alvarez, Tobias Areheart, Kathryn Blackburn, Kayla Bouknight, Zaria Briggman, Gavin Carrion, Katie-Ann Cox, Alani Cuffy, Ruqaiya Dalal, Adam Davis, Claretta Davis, Mychael Dent, Tallerie Dixon, Kennedy Earl, Kiara Garduno Perez, Tyana Geiger, Wesley Gilliard, Marcille Glover, Jarod Goins, Noah Gonzalez, Angel Goodman, Nicholas Hannah, Beverly Hawkins, Nasir Hawkins, Judith Hayes, Anna Henderson, Alyssa Hewitt, Ladell Holmes, Kejhonna Jackson, Chant’e Jones, Sheridan LePlatt, Bryant Lowery, Emily Lundy, Senteria Lyghts, Jimi Martin, Jacob McNamar, Emari Melidor, Claudia Miller, Brian Noell, Destiny Payne, Carla Pinto Portillo, Marissa Pintz, George Poston, Carolyn Price, Darian Pringle, Savannah Prosser, Zachary Roberts, Bryanna Robinson, Michael Robinson, Quitman Roof, Nizir Santiago, Ny’Ashya Santiago, Robert Sexton, Breanna Shelby, Lillian Shumpert, Shelby Snyder, Courtney Sox, Kara Stillinger, Courtney Swan, Marquis Tillman, James Walker, Ashlynn Weaver, Skyllar Williams, Tucker Williams, Zachary Williams, Matthew Willis

Herbert A. Wood Elementary

Herbert A. Wood Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

ALL A’S/E’S HONOR ROLL

GRADE 2

Jeremey Austin, Ben Barber, Emma Bass, Jordan Baughman, Lily Branton, Jennifer Chavez-Jarquin, Christian Cole, Shane Compton, Timothy Cotton, David Driggers, Alyssa Hardy, Joshua Lindner, Cameron Marsh, Harley McIver, Carmen Mejia, Caitlyn Miller, Margaret Peterman, Mark Ritchie, Alexi Shuler, Caleb Stevenson, Marly Stewart, Juston Stiebing, Raven Taylor, Kalise Truss, Gracyn Whitaker

GRADE 3

Jasmine Boston, Dreanna Chavis, Brighton Compton, Tyler Dasher, Derek Dawkins, Campbell Garner, DaKada Gillian, Jose Hernandez, Marques Hudson, Jennifer Hughes, Moira Hutto, Christian Jackson-Edwards, Breana Jones, Chase Keisler, Rylee Liscusky, Michael Lykes, Bryson Moss, Cory Pound, Alonso Quezada, Naizja Redding, Lea Reed, Kendall Singleton, Grace Smith, Yessica Torres-Zamora, Lexi Whitney,

GRADE 4

Kayleigh Baughman, Alyssa Bracero, Derrick Brown, Uriel Gamboa-Clara, Regan General-Duncan, Mariah Hairston, Alex Jacques, Kaylin Liscusky, Mack McIver, Henry Murdock, Quanterra Odumgba, Garrett Priester, Emily Quintanilla, Sofia Rodriguez, Jordan Shetrone, Kaelyn Singleton, Kinzie Stillinger

GRADE 5

Lena Barrs, Ethan Bouknight, Rose Branton, Alex Brickey, Baileigh Cheeks, John Fernandez, Coleman Garner, MacKenzie Greene, Katelyn Hoffman, Elijah Holmes, Jordan Keisler, Barbie Kenyon, Austin Lucas, Teeyana Mack, Kallie Richbourg, Haden Rimer, Andrew Stuart, Megan Turner, Morgan Turner, Robert Williams, Joshua Zitkovich

A/B & E/G HONOR ROLL

GRADE 2

Uriel Aguilar-Benitez, Foster Barrs, Edwin Bautista, Lesly Bautista, Brandon Broadwater, John Burkheimer, Isabella Carrera-Mosser, Brennon Fitzpatrick, Connor Galloway, Ashley Gamboa, A’Jaria Gladden, Andrew Goodwin, Haleigh Gunter, Ausheona Hammonds, Chyna Hazel, Na’Asia Henderson, Destiny Hopper, Caroline Hoskins, Addison Hudson, Hunter Hughes, Kyla Jackson, Zhyariah Jones, Jameal Joyner, Emily Kyzer, Tommy LaFollette, Jacob Lindler, Casey Lindner, James Livingston, Milo Mathis, Cale Metz, Shania Mims, Abigail Murdock, Samari Pearson, Kynia Raynor, Anderson Richbourg, Arrianna Riles, Josi Rogers, Zephan Schmidt, Emily Slice, Jesse Sturgess, Mariana Torres, Nathan Wiener

GRADE 3

Yulissa Benitez, Autumn Brasfield, Demi Buff, Lineth Castillo-Ortega, Devin Chavis, Skylar Clark, Madison Demarco, Michael Derby, Daniel Fernandez, Valicty Flanery, Jesse Green, Alicia Hamin, Mary-Kathryn Huggins, Jayla Jamison, Cady Keener, Juan Kenner, Destiny Kirk, Paris Kirk, Autumn Kirkland, Warren Martin, Sarah Merritt, Emily O’Neal, LaKeria Pearson, Amarian Pollard, Angel Ray, Rian Rivers, Avrie Russell, Brent Sawyer, Asiah Shuler, Alexis Smith, Jamie Sturkie, Hunter Tager, Micah Taylor, Alicia Watters, Chase Wilson, Faith Young

GRADE 4

Jaylin Barnes-King, Trinity Byrd, Jennifer Colin, Maloree Collins, Maggie Corley, Brady Cox, Taylor Cox, DaQuarius Crum, Tyler Dail, Kamari Dennis, Victoria Dunbar, Marquise Edwards, Amaya Epperson, Guy Epps, Shayla Felder, Ryker Fields, TK Gogo, Tobias Holloway, Cameron Jefferson, Kaitlyn Keith, Samara Kellam, Tori King, Hunter Miles, Joshua Parga, Sierra Parker, Mary-Carolyne Pipkin, Brice Ragsdale, MJ Reed, JJ Richbourg, Madyson Royal, Landen Smith, Edgar Solis-Martinez, Brunson Stone, Carter Ulmer, Jesus Vasquez, Holden Williams,

GRADE 5

Noah Anderson, Abbie Baker, Chasity Carson, Lucero Contreras, Jasmine DeWerdt, Saverio Echerer, Markco Gilmore, Olivia Henderson, Alex Hoskins, Matias Isaac, Bre Jackson, Marisa Jenkins, Jasmine Jones, Khari Kennedy, Katie Kyzer, Austin LaFrage, Sam LaFrage, MaKayla Lykes, Jordan Mickley, Vincent Minor, Lilly Osborne, Pazzion Reaves, Emily Shafer, Brandon Slice, Will Simms, Alondra Torres, Matthew Wilson, Amea Zeigler

Northside Middle

Northside Middle has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

THE PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Grade 6: Karly Addy, Catherine Alexander, Madison Baggott, Carli Baker, Andrew Blalock, Miri Burnet, Kimberly Cao, Reed Charpia, Ashlyn Cobia, Tristan Crawford, Brandon Edwards, Micaela Enlow, Nicolas Epting, Abigail Garrison, Chance Geyer, Taylor Giles, Adam Hakimji, Caleb Hunnicutt, Drake Jordan, Ronny Jordan, Rebekah Kelly, Jackson Marcum, Jordan McKim, Orevaoghene Omodior, Rachel Osmer, Megan Peachy, Kelsey Penn, Mary Ann Shaffer, Isabelle Waters, Jade Watford.

Grade 7: Micah Aebischer, Noah Carroll, Elizabeth Caulk, Ashlyn Chapiesky, Addy Cullum, Chase Donnelley, Dylan Garnto, Michelle Gonzalez-Cortes, Colleen Guseman, Allison Hair, Jessica Michelle Harman, Courtney Harris, Bailey Hook, Abigail Hutto, Philip Hutton, Cassidy Jones, Madigan Morrison, Deanna Pelfrey, Erin Rowe, Owen Sease, Joye Smith, Alyssa Stevens, Arion Strother, Miriam Stutler, Ann Marie Summers, Patrick Taylor, Vi Kha Troung, Nathan Walton, Ashton Waters, Allyson Yandle, Steven Yang.

Grade 8: Skyler Addy, Haiden Bouknight, Kaitlyn Byrum, McKenna Cassella, Lyndsey Ebener, Madison Edwards, Alejandra Estrada, Emily Friedrichs, Claudia Gongora Martinez, Trey Howard, Rachel Hunnicutt, Isabella Jones, Faisal Lachab, Georgia Loadholt, Madison McCarty, Emilee Osmer, Madison Pelfrey, Caycey Pound, William Ritter, Brantlie Ross, Nyaw Say, Greylan Smoak, Nicholas Stack, Lucas Teal, Delaney Toms, Nathan Ulmer, Morgan Wagner, and Natalie Weaver.

HONOR ROLL

Grade 6: Nayeli Azanza, Hannah Brightwell, Chloe Brown, Sarah Burr, Timothy Cullum, Thaddeus Davis, Alexis Degar Trevino, Brianna Enlow, Caitlin FitzGerald, Cristian Gonzales, Madelyn Hagg, Janaisha Hart, Nayef Hasanain, Blair Hewitt, Sarah Howell, Taylor Jackson, Lillith Jennings, Scarlett Jones, Lauren Kelly, Jacob Krissinger, Jessica Mendez, Mary Pelfrey, Zamiael Redd, Jacob Reed, Strickland Shaffer, Shakayla Shivers, Bryce Sizemore, Byrce Sox, Carly Sturkie, Madison Stutts, Allie Thronton, Strrlyn Wessinger.

Grade 7: Kiley Ayers, Lucas Beck, Ashton Boland, Chasity Brinson, rudy Caceres Teruel, Theodore Calcina, Auvnette Daniels, Noah Davis, Savannah Ducote, Carlee Epting, Aubrienna Foster, Autumn Foster, Evelyn Frierson, Andrew Garnto, Alyssa Gordon, Calista Harris, Gage Hickman, Luis Hinojosa, Cristen Hipp, Benisha Hopkins, Rachel Keisler, Michael Lewter, Andrew Merrill, Magiholy Miller, Savanna Pittman, Ulysses Ramirez, Tiera Rivers, Reagan Rudd, Grant Scott, Corbin Small, Chandler Sox, Elise Strickland, Caleigh Taylor, Jason Toth, Jordan Truesdale, Sara Truitt, Ashanti Velox-Giunyard, Rebekah Williams, Blake Wright, Nicholas Young.

Grade 8: Tah’kaya Alston, Abigail Andrson, Philip Anderson, Alissa Ayers, Madelyn Bacon, Jacob Ballington, Dazia Barefoot, Anya Brantley, John Broughton, Anne Marie Brown, Braydon Byars, Zachary Cardwell, Nino Chambers, Logan Corley, Benjamin Crider, Jenna Davenport, Lindsey Dupuy, Morgan Frierson, Daniel Giles, Lawson Giles, Caroline Gregory, Cristian Hernandez, Jhancy Hernandez Rios, Lauren Heirs, Kaylee Matthews, Fernanda Montes Vera, Lindsay Parker, Robert Price, Isabella Riddle, Clayton Scheller, William Smith, Ethan Young.

MERIT HONOR ROLL

Grade 6: Zachery Baker, Remedios Barraza Godinez, Courtney Baswell, Christopher Blevins, Brandi Brown, Madison Dampier, Aaliyah Day, Adam Fingerlin, Cody Fredrick, Samuel Gibbs, Hunter Helms, Megan Jacobs, Talia Keller, Hazel Kelly, Heidie Lara, Philip Lloyd, Xochitl Lopez-Lagunes, Trey Marshall, Madeline McKeown, Jayla Pugh, Haraudkoemar Ramdhani, Sarah Raygoza, Hampton Rea, Elian Samayoa, Wilson Ward.

Grade 7: Dimitri Bradacs, Taejah Butts, Richard Cathcart, Madison Conwell, Larry Degraffenreid, Garrett Drew, Jasmine Gantt, Alicia Kilburn, Jordan Moore, Amanda Morales, Christina Morales, Olivia Porter, Jacob Shaw, Verenice Silverio Duran, Anika Smith.

Grade 8: Marlayna Ash, Raheed Beard, Donovan Branch, Dustin Cobia, Laura Cox, Megan Duncan, Jonathan Edwards, Cutler FitzGerald, Alexanderia Leaphart, James Linenbrink, Elizabeth McGee, Grace Mukendi, Amber Nodine, Alicia Paniagua-llagor, McKenzie Pierce, Camryn Sprowl, Rianne Travis.

Pine Ridge Middle

Pine Ridge Middle has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

6TH GRADE

Principal’s Honor Roll

Jasmine Avants, Maddie Bennett, DyLana Hampton, Jasmine Jamison, Rayci Johnson, Diana Lites, Matthew Myers, Taylor Rivers, Reece Stewart, Amanda Shumpert

Honor Roll

Nikki Adkins, Matthew Areheart, Erick Arellano, Mariah Campbell, Brianna Chauncy, Stephen Chavis, Cayce Echerer, Cody Freeman, Zachary Gilbert, Samantha Miles, Catarina Redmond, Tyler Smith, Johnsie Spires, Mikee Taylor

Merit Honor Roll

Keren Alston, Eduardo Arellano, Shamar Bookman, James Boston, Cierra Bryant, Ashton Butters, Cecilia Castro, Michael Cox, Kaitlyn DeCarpio, Daejean Estus, Alaisha Gardner, Ashlyn Jones, Robert Lindler, Hannah Mercer, Matthew Myers, Andrew Pridemore, Kerryon Richardson, De’Andre Stevenson, Savannah Woods

7TH GRADE

Principal’s Honor Roll

Cordell Brown, Alexis Garrett, Dawn Martin, Allie Spires, Christopher Staley, Joy White, Kiara White

Honor Roll

Brianna Bailey, Abigail Brandon, Khadijah Brown, Tiffany Busshart, B’nita Crawley, Kellie Dasher, Jessica Dickerson, Madison Dinkins, Calvin Ford, Victoria Franklin, Justin Gary, James Heustess, Brantley Hill, Gabe Hoover, Daequan Kennerly, Kristina Linenberger, Kristina Lizardi, Megan Monts, Anna Myers, Amy Nguyen, Morgan Oliver, Bobbie Rogers, Joshua Scott, Michael Shetrone, Hailey Smith, Kaitlyn Stewart, Cedric Walters, Abbriana Washington, Elizabeth Whitaker, Kayla Whitaker

Merit Honor Roll

Sawyer Brown, Brandi Edmond, Ciara Elmore, Hailey Fulmer, Larry Gaines, Jade Hornsby, Malaysia James, Shante Khrumah, Alexis Mickley, Alyssa Mitchum, Nicholas Perry, TaJahn Phelps, Veronica Reyes, Hunter Singleton, Madason Whitaker

8TH GRADE

Principal’s Honor Roll

Jasmine Avants, Maddie Bennett, DyLana Hampton, Jasmine Jamison, Rayci Johnson, Diana Lites, Matthew Myers, Taylor Rivers, Reece Stewart, Amanda Shumpert

Honor Roll

Nikki Adkins, Matthew Areheart, Erick Arellano, Mariah Campbell, Brianna Chauncy, Stephen Chavis, Cayce Echerer, Cody Freeman, Zachary Gilbert, Samantha Miles, Catarina Redmond, Tyler Smith, Johnsie Spires, Mikee Taylor

Merit Honor Roll

Keren Alston, Eduardo Arellano, Shamar Bookman, James Boston, Cierra Bryant, Ashton Butters, Cecilia Castro, Michael Cox, Kaitlyn DeCarpio, Daejean Estus, Alaisha Gardner, Ashlyn Jones, Robert Lindler, Hannah Mercer, Matthew Myers, , Andrew Pridemore, Kerryon Richardson, De’Andre Stevenson, Savannah Woods

Pineview Elementary

Pineview Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

ALL “E” HONOR ROLL

1st Grade

Avery Adkins, Daeun An, Sydney Artlip, Zhy’Airiyah Blackwell, Emma Brant, Savannah Bridges, Brittany Brown, Callie Grace Burgess, Kenlee Ann Cassella, Sullivan Castles, Michael Cole, Jackson Corley, Skylar Cox, Graceanne Crumpton, Brooke Davis, Brian Etheridge, Ally Gilbert, Chris Gonzales-Cortes, Shields Greene, Joel Hernandez, Kaitlyn Hite, Caroline Hix, Preston Hook, Blake Howes, Miranda Jeffcoat, Joshua Koon, Brice Lawrimore, Shayla Lucas, Dylan McInchok, Devona Moore, Aviance Mosley, Riley Myers, Chris Naugler, Evan O’Dell, Trevor O’Toole, Brehily Ragoitia-Diaz, Olivia Rish, Cesar Rodriguez, Madison Romanstine, Lucy Sease, Tristian Spainhour, Mason Springs, Ryan Springs, Kamden Sox, Diana Vega, Jessica Watson. Drew Webber, Jayden Williams, Shaniah Wilson, Chloe Zhu.

2nd Grade

Layne Bailey, Aldrin Colter, Kevin Cook, Ashley Cooner, Taylor Day, Amber Del Priore, Mary Kendall Dickerson, Ella Everett, Mason Flowers, Alex Galloway, Ava Hammett, Dewayne Hand, Timothy Jacobs, Aiden Jeffcoat, Drew Kodman, Tanner Libbey, Luke Long, Parker Mergo, Isabella Maldonado, Ella Jennings Marcum, Reese Moore, Riley Moore, London Peagler, Julianna Rigot, Mason Stowers, Jackson Thomas, Gracie Walker.

ALL “E/G” HONOR ROLL

1st Grade

Efren Bornios, Trey Brazier, Ava Butts, Steven Cole, Jaylin Conyers, Serenity DeVore, Malaysia Dunmeyer, Leonardo Gomez, Hunter Goodwin, Enith Lopez-Gomez, Logan Gouveia, Zamyra Jackson, Lewis Lee, Jack Luthren, Breanna Miller, Levi Montes, Madison Nelson, Cooper Newman, Vivian Owens, Jessica Pedraza, Austin Rabon, Kaitlin Robinson, Emmanuel Sanquintin-Ortiz, Kai Scott, Yoni Vargas-Salguero, Ben Wey.

2nd Grade

Madeline Baker, Tylin Blevins, Braedyn Boyd, Christopher Bragan, Logan Busenlehner, Arden Conyers, Isabelle Covington, Hampton Flenniken, Savannah Fowler, Xenora Green, Saud Hasanain, Akiyah Holden, Jase Jones, Emily Kelly, Courtney Merrill, Trevon Mitchell, Madison Pafford, Geraldine Paniagua, Madison Phipps, Krystal Quesenberry, Anique Richardson, Felipe Rojas, Cynthia Santos, Hayley Stack, Max Strickland, Hayden Thomas, Aaliyah Wey.

ALL “A” HONOR ROLL

3rd Grade

Ethan Adkins, Ainsley Allen, Eric Avelino, Brookann Bean, Logan Blalock, Holden Byrum, Keelen Brooks, Brice Colter, Conlan Cox, Grace Crider, Asa Frink, Zach Garrison, Cole Geyer, Kayden Giles, Caroline Johnson, Carlos Lopez, Ethan McCarty, Tradd Merchant, CJ Mills, Blake Morrison, Tara O’Toole, Kaitlyn Pafford, Caroline Pittman, Owen Plane, Lawton Powers, Alejandra Ramirez, Alex Ramirez, Uryk Ramirez, Bryan Rojas, Alejandra Rubio, Sydney Springs, Peyton Starkey, Rivers Teeter, Kaia Vega, Katie Welch, Dylan Whitman.

4th Grade

Claire Adkins, Brett Bradford, Brady Branham, Samantha Breese, Sanders Castles, Carley Craft, Matt Edwards, Rachel O’Dell, Tristin Pierce, Hannah Rea, Gracin Riddle, Alexis Spainhour, Brayden Waters, Hunter Woods-Mitchum.

5th Grade

Jacob Blalock, Nathan Corley, Savanna Crawford, Lindsey Day, Miranda Flerx, Thomas Freeman, Rhett Galloway, Henry Henderson, Jacob Hewitt, Kaden Hicks, Noah Jones, Thomas Kodman, Adam Krissinger, Jackson Long, Stefhani Lopez-Lopez, Ma’Liah Maddox, Haley Martin, Ana Neville, Brianna Rivers, Maria Rubio-Arteaga, Mitch Stevens, Charlotte Teeter, Kaleigh Watts, Ben Welch.

ALL “A/B” HONOR ROLL

3rd Grade

Luis Bautista, Madison Clark, Lizet Cruz, Cecilia Cunningham, Noah Dixon, Auston Duncan, Taylor Gilbert, Makayla Goings, Kayla Johnson, Kailyn Koontz, Jack Latham, Parker Libbey, Jaidyn Malpass, Camrin McDermott, Hannah Murray, Joseph Nehls, Carter Newman, Ronald Nixon, Peyton Oliphant, Hannah Osmer, Thomas Osmer, Yosselin Paniagua, Chaz Pierce, Katherine Ramirez, Dylan Rivera, Brendan Singleton, Logan Small, Olivia Smith, Jared Stewart, Evan Sturgis, Jamarius Thompson, Kevon Tyler, Ke’Nhiya Wright.

4th Grade

Caleb Aquino, Taylor Ashley, Callen Begley, Taylor Cooks, Jonah Del Priore, Hope Donadio, Jaiden Dunigan, Aubrey Georgiana-Richardson, Witt Hook, Kayleigh Huffstetler, Lallah Jones, Hailey Jordan, Christopher Keaton, Jaden King, Briauna Lantz, Aiden Merrill, Ashlyn Miller, Lauren Miller, Katherine Raley, Nicolas Rodgers, Caroline Singleton, Phelan Sullivan, Eric Young.

5th Grade

Bryce Addy, Logan Artlip, Sebastian Avelino, Ka’Leah Beard, Mallory Berry, Austin Burg, Tradd Castles, McKenna Cates, Lindan Colter, Toby Fraley, Elise Heffner, Brianna Howell, Zach Harmon-Howle, Lisi Lopez, Zachary Peagler, Jade Quesenberry, Holland Shaw, Matthew Teeter, Trevoir Washington, Ashanti West, Justin White.

Saluda River Academy for the Arts

Saluda River Academy for the Arts has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

3RD GRADE

PAWLEY

All A’s

Caisee Corley

Lydia Pettit

Jackson Shumpert

A/B

Luke Carroll

Brooke Brailey

De’Shawn Gallishaw

Tyler Germain

Zay Henderson

Ryan Kussro

Savanna Logan

Jacob Pence

Nada Sharaf

MCLAURIN

All A’s

Kaitlyn Remia

Sara Caige Corley

Cassie Drew

Cash Antonio

Davis Nix

Guillermo Cely

Kara Howard

A/B

Brianna Knapper

Parker Chaffin

Alex Mack

Tayanna Anderson

Morgan Swygert

Hank Johnson

Taniya Dabney

EDWARDS

All A’s

Kiki Ayers

McKenna Barfield

Aidan Henry

Jae’da Smith

Caroline Stroud

Chloe Sturkie

A/B

Jackson Chaffin

Dexter Harris

Christian Heh

Jorge Hernandez

Leo Iniguez

Cayden Johnson

Essaean Lyons

Leana Mosely\

Arayna Webb

4th GRADE

GADSDEN

All A’s

Brycen Johnson

Lexi Singletary

A/B

Shalaia Myers

Nasan Stewart-Guerra

Nykeria Thomas

Iyana Zimmerman

KUSSRO

All A’s

Callie Fisher

Shannon Hagins

Jon Simmons

Gavin Taylor

A/B

Mikayla Lopez-Waymer

Taylor Marchant

Armoni McCormick

Chandler Motley

Kristina Parker

Xan Smythe

DIAL

All A’s

Samantha Woods

Noah Tinman

Ronin Petit

Hansel Pacheco

Nevaeh Marshall

Gretchen Berry

James Amaker

A/B

Richard Derrick

Hailey Johnson

Jonathan Morant

Abigail Smith

Alexander Wright

5th GRADE

SMITH

All A’s

Dale Aull

Leslie Campuzano

Riley Cook

Cody Howard

Emily Kussro

Claire Rish

Tyvion Shannon

Mehkei Valles

A/B

Hannah Brown

Nate Crider

Janetta Macon

Paris Marks

Daniela Martinez

Kiara McBride

PUTNAM

All A’s

Alexandria Robinson

Mackenzie Hafer

Marcus Gadsden

A/B

Wesley Williamson

Brian Williams

Jala Walker

Abbigail Smith

Bobby Sisk

Olivia Pate

Emanie Jeffers

DaJon Chaplin

Tianna Bonds

Ariyanna Black

PENCE

All A’s

Emmie Baston

Kayann Glass

Phoebe Perkins

Caroline Traynor

Dana Whiteside

A/B

Anayeli Bartolon

Madison Cribbe

Samuel Jiminez

Caphir Khaalid

Gerardo Ramirez

Nwar Too

C. WALKER

All A’s

Eric Iniguez

Humberto Pedraza

Nolan Urbates

A/B

Tyler Inman

Edison Lin

Octavio Quiroga

BROOKSHIRE

All A’s

Tyler Boages

Johnathan Cruz

Brett Bundrick

Aulden Downs

A/B

Brian Cruz

Aakili Felder

Adam Goff

Ethan White

TyJ’uan Johnson

Ryan Terrell

Springdale Elementary

Springdale Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Bryson Anglin, Gracie Beard, Aubrey Best, Courtney Bingham, Jacob Blaum, Kase Boone, Olivia Bradley, Byron Breton, Caden Bryant, Gracyn Caughman, Riley Chandler, Cory Chapman, Allie Childs, Brianna Cole, Sydney Coleman, Rique Cortes, Chloe Davis, Kassidy Derosia, Luke Driver, Kamora DuBose, Kameron Dunlap, Katie Easterwood, Billy Elswick, Daniela Escobar, D.J. Evans, Bryce Evans, Marshall Evans, Courtney Farr, Elliott Fish, Gizzi Fish, Randall Hall, David Hannah, Ashley Hudson, Fernando Izquierdo, Jamia Jackson, Tucker Jones, Arthur Kaminski, Devin Koellner, Danya Lester, Kelsie Lewis, Karson Mann, Jordan Mendenhall, Lucky Mobley, Caleb Moore, Lexie Moti, SeQuoia Myles, Lyanna Natal-Alvarado, Dylan Padgett, Spence Peters, Sadie Phelph, Claire Poovey, Lauren Pope, Bryce Rucker, Adam Rushing, Furman Senterfeit, Olivia Shaw-Pontoon, Landon Shealey, Sura Shealey, Nina Shealy, Isabel Siedschlag, Ryan Sightler, Ashleigh Smith, Gabriella Stovall, Grace Tatum, Kassidy Thomas, McKenzie Thomas, CJ Thompson, Samantha Turner, Kayden Weston, Karrington Weston, Parker Whittle, Cydney Williams, Ricky Williams, Bruce Williamson, Reese Yarborough, Kaitlyn Zinser

A/B HONOR ROLL

Bradley Abbott, Ozi Ajoku, Reece Allen, Angel Altamirano, Trinity Alverio, Rusti Boulware, Landon Busbee, Jacob Carroll, Emma Chandler, Christian Childress, Butler Cochran, Trinity Cole, Madelyn Cooper, Perry Corley, Will Corley, Tres Crapps, Arrionna Crumpton, Pete Davis, Taylor Davis, Kaya Davis, Arria Daye, Jennifer Diaz, Hasani Dukes, Houston Dykes, Jackson Faile, Phillip Frost, Monique Gibson, Tyler Gilmore, Tiaryca Green, Adam Grice, Trinity Griffin, Sophia Guerrero, Haiden Helms, Darrell Hemsley, Jarvis Henderson, Marlene Hernandez, Malik Jackson, Angel Keenon, Selena Krell, Kaitlyn Laramore, Kassidie Long, Brayan Lopez, Wesley Lorick, Logan Mann, Wilson McLaughlin, Shelby Mesaros, Caroline Mills, Shelby Morris, Bryana Nix, Koeden Ottinger, Broxton Ottinger, Peyton Owens, Diego Pinto Portillo, Ariana Pontoon, Brianna Rao, Hannah Raquepaw, Aiden Ratcliffe, Leia Ratcliffe, Mary-Ellen Reese, Carlos Reynoso-Martinez, Rebecca Rojos, Austin Ross, Connor Rushing, Camila Sanchez, Adam Sharpe, David Smith, Tyson Smith, Chase Smith, Rachel Spooner, Garrett Steen, Grayson Steen, James Stevens, Skylar Talton, Nikki Taylor, Payton Taylor, Turner Thackston, Noah Walton, Alexander Watts, Camryn Wiley, Logan Williamson, Chase Wilson

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service