Kershaw County schools

November 29, 2012 

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Kershaw County Schools for the first nine weeks.

Camden Elementary

Camden Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

First Grade: Whitney Anderson, Payton Atkinson, Abigayle Bloxom, Haylianne Brazell, Ben Bronson, Caroline Cassidy, Christopher Cook, Caliegh Lane Denton, Jaden Hayes, Deanna Jeffcoat, Robert Jenkins, Keiana Johnson, Christina Marie Lawson, Annah Lewis, Law Logan, Jaquarius Mayrant, Kinsley McLemore, Caleb McLeod, Stella Miller, Louise Moore, James Murray, David Pope, Madison Price, Jordan Rabon, Noah Ransom, Jackson Rundlett, Gautham Shal, Kristen Skufca, Madison Thompson, Caitlyn Tobias, Erin Watts, Laina Williams, Lora Wohlwinder, Avery Younghans

Second Grade: Italia Aguilar, Lily Battiata, Davis Beckley, Tanner Bowers, Britton Cedarland, Mary Charlton Chandler, Andrew Cheung, Grayson Clyburn, Brett Elliott, Caroline Green, Henry Green, Julia Haunert, Lydia Hendrix, Avery Irick, Aidan James, Shymeik Jones, Vivian Kinard, Caroline Kornegay, Giselle Rubio, Ben Sandt, Javonte Singleton, Elizabeth Smoak, Rhett Thompkins, Elizabeth West, Greer Younghans

Third Grade: Marshall Batten, Cauthen Best, Olivia Bishop, Eyan Bracey, Devin Brazell, Wyatt Bunch, Zachary Cameron, Makayla Cash, Hudson Cedarland, Mary Elizabeth Clements, Luke Clyburn, Caroline Cox, Meredith Creel, Ellie Eidsness, Adaya El Sherif, Jordan Flowers, Mary Elizabeth Gardner, Alyson Goodwin, Josi Hicks, Yael Higuera, Brooke Jordan, Wren Joseph, Goldie Keltner, Karina Kewlani, Natalie Marmolejo, Margaret McCaskill, Connor McLeod, Mitchell Mellichamp, Noah Miller, Meg Montgomery, Ava Neal, Samantha Pruett, Katie Skufca, Megan Stokes, Alana Sweet

Fourth Grade: Kayla Alexander, Mary Ella Boucher, Mell Boucher, Elizabeth Chandler, Tiffanie Cheung, Courtleigh Cobb, Silias Coleman, Zena Dufresne, Matthew Farmer, Zyreek Fowler, Anna Frazier, Banks Galloway, Korbin Hall, Sara Hendrix, Anthony Higuera, Averia Hook, Lucas Horton, Logan Howitt, Dayton Jeffcoat, Morgan Kate Jones, Katelynn Joyner, Robert Isaac Keen, Wills Kelly, Lizzie Long, Jenna McCoy, Addison Melton, Madelyn Munn, Andrew Neal, Mabry Parrott, Tarah Ransom, Sadie Rose, Makayla Salmond, Will Sandt, Wyatt Welch, Ella Young

Fifth Grade: Deniah Arthur, Daisie Atkinson, Ben Battiata, Matthew Bishop, Heath Bowers, Mary Scott Brown, Matthew Cassidy, Najae Coffin, Patrick Company, Will Cox, Chandler Davis, Louisa DeLoach, Logan Denton, Sam Ferguson, Landon Goodwin, Emily Guy, Jacob Hann, Madison Hicks, Dawson Hinson, Robert Inabinet, Sebastian Jacobo, Thomas Joseph, Elizabeth Kerfoot, Tanner Locke, Grant Maree, Meg Matthews, Madison McNeill, D’Mya Missouri, William Montgomery, Madison Neal, Madison Rappa, Julianna Smith, Stacy Sumpter, Abby Tarte, McKenzie Taylor, Taylor Thornton, Sam White, Madison Williams, Max Woody

A/B HONOR ROLL

First Grade: Jaden Anglin, Ben Avila, Savannah Barrineau, Kendall Reese Beck, Aubrielle Cook, Bryson Croft, Patience Dais, Campbell Denton, Kimani Fletcher, Cergio River Flores, Hayden Gainey, Margaret Grumbach, Camden Harris, Caitlyn Harvey, Stafford Higgins, Kendall Horner, Iyonna Horton, Anne Margaret Hutto, Ashlyn Kelly, Walter Long, Arwen Murray, Mackey Potteiger, Towns Redfearn, Sophia Roberts, Kamora Robertson, William Rushing, Savannah Sanders, Alex Seaman, Granger Thompson, Jalik Tyler, Tyler Warren, Grayson White, Olesia Williams

Second Grade: Elias Altieri, Aja Anderson, Ashleigh Barnes, Kimberly Barrineau, Mary Ashton Blanks, Emily Boyles, Fisher Branham, Emily Cantey, Conner Cooper, David Copley, Precious Dais, Kayla Dixon, Denim Edwards, Lliyah Ellison, Lillian Fish, Emma Gates, Kassandra Higgins, Thomas Holden, Samantha Jeffery, Caden Jenkins, Charlie Joyner, Josiah Kendall, Darius Loney, Dylan Martruano, Michael McCloud, Winn McKittrick, Anthony McPherson, William McPherson, Kendall Mealing, Abbigail Poushyk, Ben Rabon, Robert Rice, Kaleb Riley, John Paul Santiago, Shelby Setzer, Bayne Simmons, Ny’Rell Stradford, Marvin Thompson, Matthew Troublefield, Nathan Wallace, Destiny Ward, John Evan Watts, Evan Williams, Hadley Williams, Andre Wilson

Third Grade: Ethan Andrews, Eleanor Avila, Avery Brunson, Colier Crane, Jack Dabney, Patrick Daniels, Laurel Grace Dent, Will Douglas, Grace Floyd, Grace Gunter, , Sayli Hernandez, William Jenkins, Lillian Joseph, Jonathan Lewis, Alex Lloyd, Brianna Lloyd, Landry Martin, Gage Mims, Karnasia Myers, Wylie Nash, Dustin Ogle, Jake Prince, Hayley Russell, Connor Sanders, CeAria Skinner, CeAsia Skinner, Layton Smith, Tanner Stone, Rylee Studwell, Thomas Thornton, Aaliyah Tucker

Fourth Grade: Palmer Cantey, Sydney Christmas, Chase Chewning, Cameron Couthen, Mary Margaret Crayne, Emely Diaz, Neil Driggers, Gavin Eudy, Haleigh Frazier, Hannah Frazier, Taylor Grant, Tyler Greene, Elise Griggs, Chloe Harris, Jade Harris, Zarria Jiles, Keiriana Jones, Elise Kendall, Ari Larratt, JaTeanna Lee, JaVion Mayrant, Alex Meuse, Cullen Myers, Jaffari Pearson, LaNya Peeples, Shakiya Salmond, Payton Sanders, John Spitzer, Emily Tamayo, Shy dais Tucker, Reed Wadford, Thomas Warnock, Shaniyah Warren, Evan Younghans

Fifth Grade: Tate Abbott, Juliana Altieri, Peyton Anderson, Brandon Brown, Kirsten Carver, DaVea Cauthen, Jolie Clyburn, John Copley, Taynia Dempsey, Tyler Dixon, Griffin Eudy, Tijonna Gray, Anna Hicks, Nikki Horner, Sahnai Jamison, Robert Lee, Taniya Middleton, Grace Montgomery, Madison Montgomery, Mary Caston Morgan, Banks Mosier, Mekhi Muhammad, Owen Newman, Calise Pollard, Imya Portee, Daniel Putnam, Dawson Ratz, Davian Rivers, Madison Spitler, Lakyn Stevenson, Payton Svoboda, Johnny Trujillo, Ryan Ashley West, Davin Williams

Camden High

Camden High has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

SENIORS

Platinum-Plus: Samuel Buckelew, Lindsey Cobb, Cody Davis, Audriana Dubose, Laney Floyd, Kelly Funderburke, Kimberly Gill, Caroline Godbold, Anna Guild, Salvador Rivera Lopez, Isabel Olano, Hunter Rankin, Stephany Robinson, Matthew Wilson

Platinum: Eleanor Abbott, Cortis Calk, Stephanie Caro, Javaris Crim, Laura Daniel, Shynice Davis, Jazzmine Devlin, Morganne Gardner, Polly Hardin, Mary Hill, Jerry Jones, Theresa Joseph, Erica Maxwell, William Morgan, Daryl Richardson, Annah Tiller, Roderick Todd, Kenneth Van Eman, Maggie Ward, Haley Willis

Gold Plus: Ingrid Aguilar-Perez, Kathleen Alexander, Perdina Brisbon, Akela Corley, Lakhen Cooke, Rhonsha English, Heather Hancock, Austin Hardin, Zania Hunter, Terrell Joyner, Ashli Kirkley, Michael Miller, Markeis Murphy, Bryan Nolasco, Crystal Reid, Erin Reynolds, Jalen Rice, Taylor Warren, Brice Wilmore

Gold: Virginia Ariail, Katelyn Bailey, Cooper Ball, Amanda Baughman, Julianna Bradham, Edward Branham, Seth Bullock, Maya Cameron, Danielle Case, Joshua Council, William Ivory, Brandy Johnson, Tykeeme Massey, Shanquita Moore, Derrick Morales, Miranda Navarro, Shakia Pouge, Kelsie Truesdale, Meagan Wilson, Jordan Woodrow

Black: Kionna Allen, Andrew Baldwin, Tamara Brown, Tyra Byrd, Ariana Chestnut, Cameron Clyburn, Eric Cook, Jose Cruz, Aaliyah Flowers, Paul Hinson, Ja Kayle James, Michael Johnson, Zipporah Robinson, Devin Salmond, Jesus Tamayo, Ivory Tucker, Sallie Wilkins, Le Sharro Wilson, Ronald Wilson

JUNIORS

Platinum-Plus: Miranda Brown, Brenda Escalante, Henrietta Gantt, Michael James, Caroline Kelly, Sidney Key, Sydney Morris, Christian Nolff, Austin Sheheen, Bianca Walker, Savanna Walker, Kayla Wallace, Margaret Wehunt, Erin Weiner, Jordan Woody, Madison Woody

Platinum: Corey Brazell, Deja Brisbon, Gabrielle Brown, Alexander Cooke, Jarvis Fortune, Mary Fountain, Susanmarie Frasier, David Gardner, Sharneece Gary, Staci Genthner, Michelle Gestring, Kassandra Glover, Benjamin Goodrich, Madison Grant, Taylor Griswold, Emily Gurley, Brett Halsall, LaQuasha Jefferson, Melanie Jenkins, Christopher Jordan, Elizabeth Kelly, Shelby Kelly, Helen Koutroulakis, Brittany Kruse, Margeaux Laschanzky, Savannah Locke, Brittany Morgan, Sean Murphy, Charlie Nash, Brenda Navarro, Brook Nelson, Stuart Pennebaker, Bethany Ridley, Kaitlyn Riley, Joseph Sheheen, Kensey Stephens, Zachary Thompson, Brianna Trimnal, Nicholas Tucker, Keri Vinson, Zack Watson

Gold-Plus: Michaelan Barngrover, Austin Braddock, Madison Bryant, Kennedy Carter, Tyler Cox, Jason Dease, Kelsie DeBruhl, Sarah Eschenbrenner, Brianna Goodson, Erick Herrera, Khalil Johnson, Raymond Morales, Brianna Neal, AKaysha Stuckey, Brianna Van Eman, Anthony Walton, Michael Watts, Nyisha Williams,

Tykisha Williams, Kimberly Woods, Lauren Wynn

Gold: Stefan Bennett, Andrew Black, William Branham, Tavius Coleman, Jessica Cox, Bruce Cross, Brett Davis, Nancy Fanous, Evan Galdeen, Garrett Gilman, Bennett Harrelson, Thomas Hoke, Brianna Holland,

Brandon Howe, Madison Hudson, Mauric’ James, Clark Joseph, Riley Kohn, Jalann Little, Haley Maree, Zaporia Mickle, Sarah Morris, Victoria Reyes, Tramphas Sheheen, Tyriana Stradford, Kiante Thompson,

Emily Truesdale, Kelby White

Black: Delton Bradford, Casey Brasington, Jarvis Carter, Kayla Crim, Amber Davis, Landon Fortner, Sarah Galloway, YKeisha Hammonds, Kaitlyn Kellogg, Jacob Kersey, Haley Marshall, Devin McClinton, Zachary Newman, Bethany Parrott, Jacqulynn Sigworth, Ashleigh Singleton, Tyhescia Stone, Joshua Sumpter, Shaniece Sumpter, Darrell Williams

SOPHOMORES

Platinum-Plus: James Boykin, Jonathan Carr, Lauren Elliott, Maddison Flowers, Taylor Freeman, Austen Haney, Francesca Laschanzky, JaLathea McClendon, Cameron Messinides, Allison Odom, Ann Pennebaker,

Savannah Poe, Morgan Wilson

Platinum: Elizabeth Allen, Joshua Arledge, Breanna Barnes, Parker Burns, Cidney Childress, LaNasa Clarkson,

Tiffany Cohee, Jack Crayne, Morgan Davis, Haylin Duran, Derrick Engram, Courtney Grimes, Holly Halsall,

David Herbert, Montana Hicks, Kirkman Holland, Ross Hough, Bryan Jones, Paul Joseph, Sarah Kerfoot,

Virginia Lackey, Brent Lloyd, Ferdinand Marzullo, De Ja McClinton, Gabriele Mills, Hannah Moore, Nicholas Paris, Parker Robinson, Desten’Lee Ryals, Darlasia Salmond, Malayshia Sanders, Nelson Semple,

William Spring, Artis Welch, Ashleigh Wieneke, Kelsey Williams, Alex Zimmerman

Gold Plus: Mary Best, Michael Bradley, Zachary Brazell, Keith Brunson, Welton Cauthen, Chaz Cills,

Thomas deLoach, OShayanna Dennis, Kendrick Dubose, Tierra Hall, Nicholas Howell, Marquies Jenkins,

Ashley Johnson, Kayla Jordan, Rick Kennedy, Tripp Medeiros, Molly Moore, Joseph Morgan, Patrick Levy, Eduardo Rabadan, Dalton Railey, Jarvis Roach, Nathan Rushing, Tyrone Stevens, Vanessa Suarez-Meza, Odre Aunna Watkins, Ashleigh Weathers, Richard White, Daniel Wilhelm

Gold: Amber Boan, Audria Brooks, Daniel Cantey, Lauren Capell, Monica Caro, Tatiana Coleman, Alesia Davis, Brooke Dixon, DeCarlo Hadden, Mackenzie Higgins, Grace Hoyt, Deja Hunt, Jonathan Irick, Hannah Jones, Ella Keltner, Daniel Myers, Jordan Peebles, Samuel Powers, Dillon Price, Mattie Reid, Destiny Robinson, Sarah Anne Semple, Neel Sheth, Darius Smith, Stephen Strickland, Erin Walsh, Emily Wilson, Taylor Woodrow, Elizabeth Young

Black: Dayajoi Belton, Timothy Berry, Mary Branham, Catherine Charles, Brent Coffman, Elizabeth Ferris,

Josseline Gonzalez, Ransom Halley, Zoya Jacobs, Stephon James, Tyler Jordan, David Koon,

Cheyanne Kriechbaum, Moises Mata, Omar Mingo, Aaryonna Moses, Lindsey Osteen, Wanya Perkins,

Wynter Richburg, HaLeila Salmond, Kenneth Shirley, Damon Singleton, Aukiesia Snoddy, Jordan Thiele,

Chase Thompson, Rebecca Werner, Tierra Wright, Kelton Young

FRESHMEN

Platinum-Plus: Josiah Altieri, Gray Batten, Emma Buchanan, William Conder, Collin Davis, Alyssa Gaskins, Shelby Hughes, Taylor Jordan, Chance Kahler, Paige Kelly, Ryan Kelly, Timothy King, Amanda Lane, Emmanuel Lopez, Michaela McLaughlin, Aaron Murphy, Sara Osborn, Hannah Plyler, Anna-Marie Schnese,

Abigail Silleman, Grace Smith

Platinum: Makaila Allen, Savanna Anderson, Dymear Atkinson, Sarah Barks, Alexis Boykin, Elizabeth Brown, Megan Cash, ShaTia Chisolm, Cynthia Clark, Molly Creel, Sarah Farmer, Christian Flick, Angela Gimmi,

TayShawrha Greene, Margaret Guy, Meghean Harris, Benjamin Hayes, Hannah Hough, Jason Jensen, Preston Kohn, Kobe Little, Adrian Lopez, Thomas Marshall, Ariyan Massey, Freeda McCaskill, Rachel McLaughlin, Dennis Methe, Harley Moody, Thomas Outen, Jarred Pollard, Cameron Rankin, Zachary Roberts, Eric Robles, Chantavia Salmond, Shania Steele, Kaitlynn Stephens, Kennedi Stokes, Modyes Sutton, Heather Wennersten, Carlos Williams, La Aundrea Young

Gold Plus: Hasco Alexander, Nadea Allen, Jassmine Beaufort, Nicholas Bogart, Deja Briggman, Allyson Bullard,

Brittny Cain, William Calk, Kristen Carter, Alejandra Cuytun, Fernanda Estrada, Raven Evans, Jamie Green, Cameron Griffin, Esantae Gumbs, Chloe Ham, Marcella Hancock, Charles Harry, Alexandra Holiday, Troy Horton, Catherine Hunt, Quinterra Hunter, Eric Kahler, Eric Mathis, Laniya Mingo, Elizabeth Moses, Kshaughn Natt, Takaijah Ocean, Morgan Peters, Kimberlee Pierce, Jayden Pollard, Dylan Reyes, Peyton Rost, Marlon Salmond, Riley Shelburne, Jackson Smyrl, Jontre Stuckey, Brandon Trimnal, Robert Warnock, Jeremy Weiner, Artavia Wesley, Savannah Wilhite, Courtlin Wilson

Gold: Jessica Catoe, Preston Charles, Jacob Cunningham, Robert David, Charles Dixon, Breanna Gardner,

Kayleigh Gates, Ryan Graham, Trace Guy, Jenna Harris, Serena Hayes, Kyle Kirkley, Mariah Ledoux,

Quintan Melton, Zachary Morrow, Jacob Neal, William Newman, David Powell, Stephanie Rios,

Keonia Robinson, Randall Rogers, Garrett Rone, Morgan Schoolfield, Jorge Silva, Matthew Stokes,

Marcus Stroud, Najae Sumpter, Carmen Tamayo, Tylen Turner, Kiaya Weathers, Micayla Woodrow

Black: Aviance Belton Thompson, Jynesha Bracey, L’Teia Bracey, DAndre Burris, Madyson Carter, Kirkland Caulder, Abel Chavez, Darrius Clark, Victoria Crosby, Davion DuBose, Bayleigh Eubanks, Sterling Felder,

Kadrea Ferguson, Edgar Gonzalez, HaVeonna Greene, Trey Greene, Juwan Harmon, Kristopher Hull,

Alisha James, Casey Jones, John Key, Tyler Locke, Hyman Mathis, Samantha McLaughlin, Veronica Milbry, Jayla Outen, James Patterson, Michelle Pauling, Jarred Perschbach, Arty Allen Pouge, Savannah Presler, Stephon Richardson, Dayton Rock, Alisha Samuel, Destenny Savoris, Melissa Smith, Keith Speights, Luke Thompson, Shelby Troublefield, Saalik Warren, Donyea Wilson

Doby’s Mill Elementary

Doby’s Mill Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

First grade: Abby Avila Lopez, Amber Barry, Vincent Borjas, Alyssa Brackett, Ella Branham, Kelsey Brazell, Landon Cecil, Matthew Cole, Kellee Craig, Elijah Dennis, Riley Gillis, Conner Gurganious, Benjamin Hanson, Joseph Harmon, Alex Harper, William Hayden, Anthony Kelly, Wesley May, Presley Millett, Lindsey Mills, Granger Morgan, Leland Sample, Bryson Seaver, James Stone, Connor Thompson, Blake Wallace, Sara Woodham

Second grade: Haylee Benton, MoNique Blackwell, Abigail Blankenship, Kalyn Bowen, Mallory Branham, Chandler Carnaggio, Maggie D’Agostino, Keira Donley, Amari Evans, Annisa Evans, Cobe Evans, Elizabeth Garbade, Declan Gillis, Jayvin Hamilton, Carmen Howard, Rob Howard, Meadow Jordan, Andrew Langmo, Laila Marchman, Tristan McLeod, Joanna Ni, Clay Peake, Tyler Robertson, Rebecca Russell, Lacie Smith, Colin Stockman, Wyatt Tanner, Mason Williams

Third grade: Leo Addeo, Sylvia Adongo, Xan Anthony, Kaytlin Arave, Ashley Bellamy, Sydney Branham, Dillon Carter, Jayla Clark, Matthew Coleman, Paul Garbade, Gerald Gary, Will Goerlich, Mya Grant, Kaitlyn Hudson, Jackson Mangum, Lilly Martin, Regan McGougan, Zeke Meshach, David Monroe, Gracie Parsons, Aiden Powell, Aumari Reames, Abigail Sample, Hope Sowell, Ilsa Stepniewski, Ethan Taylor, Christina Wheeler, Emma Williams

Fourth grade: Shallimar Abella, Brian Adams, Yasmin Arriaga, Seth Blankenship, Ryan Block, Trace Catoe, Thomas Churchwell, Emily Cole, Aila Dow, Anyah Farmer, Xander Gibson, Hannah Hastie, Tatyanna Himes, Ethan Hix, Timothy Howard, Emily Jean, Bailey King, Lexi Langen, Ashlynn McCoy, Reonna McDow, Barri McGougan, Abby Meacham, Zion Mention, Cedric Missouri, Gauge Morgan, Jessica Ni, Everette Parker, Coley Peake, Jorden Phillips, Jacob Porter, Delazandro Rawls, Brooke Sanders, Brianna Schwarz, Aubrey Seeley, Ashanti Shepard, Anna Smith, Summer Staples, Alie Wallace, Mikel Weston, Isaiah White, Jenna Williams

Fifth grade: Natalia Arriaga, Sarah Barnett, Braxton Bellamy, Destanee Burgess, Jazmin Foster, Christian Garcia, Ty Howard, Jesse Marchman, Katrina Martin, Raven Martin, Chris Miles, Kallie Parsons, Steven Pendergrass, Faith Powell, Caleb Sample, Claire Sims, Jake Tanner, Evan Tatge, Tyanna Tucker, Britney Vinson

A/B HONOR ROLL

First grade: Morgan Benson, William Boyles, Zech Brown, Abigail Cook, Bethany Crim, Reagan Crocker, Daniel Figueroa, Wyiaht Goff, Dorian Hart, Jadyn Kearse, Trey McGougan, Ethan Mitchell, Kaydence Stockman, Hunter Tate, Ashley Vela Velazquez, Malaya Wages, Matthew Wymer

Second grade: Abbigayle Adams, Chase Arave, Matthew Baker, Logan Barnette, Jonah Brookins, Madasun Burgess, Olivia Catoe, Ivey Combs, Jasmine Gordon, Laken Grant, Robert Green, Gracelyn Horton, Tawon Jacobs, Jocelyn Kelley, Allison Kelly, Madison Kelly, Chloe Kile, Peyton King, Mary Kirkland, Corbin Koenig, Alexis Lee, Quinton Legette, Serenity McDow, Hannah Medlin, Gracie Ray, Simar Singh, Mark Stewart, Alexis Stoyanowski, Uzziah Thomas Murphy, Jadon Thomas, Brandon Vinson, Aniya Williams, Andrew Wilson, Ashley Wood

Third grade: Chandler Altman, Liam Barry, Natalie Bean, Mackenzie Blankenship, Khyree Borges, McKinzie Burgess, Joshua Catoe, Zane Catoe, Stephanie Churchwell, Eliana Freier, John Gardner, Daniel Garner, Ashton Horton, Jasmyne Jefferson, Marissa Kirkland, Joshua Kirksey, Cheyenne Koenig, Shannon Lloyd, Mitchell Loudermilk, Will Manning, Natasha Martinez, Owen Metzelfeld, Tobias Miller, Raymond Montalvo, Trey Pittman, Jacob Santoro, Landon Saxton, Aliyah Scott Avila, Alex Shook, Becca Smith, J.C. Smith, Ally Stephens, Riley Williamson, Alanna Young

Fourth grade: Kaleb Bah, Michael Beadle, Courtney Blume, Robert Bridges, Taylor Buff, Jordan Byrd, Joseph Carnaggio, Mattie Crim, Tiffany Croy, Sydney Dials, Ryan Godlove, Jay Gordon, Tanasia Himes, Abdur Rahman Johnson, Grace Klipich, Zach Smith, Emma Stone, Chloe Thomas, Athena Triantopoulos, Emily Tucker, Tamira Tucker, Maritza Vazquez Rodriguez, Nadia Vela, Hannah Williams

Fifth grade: Dan Alberson, Jonathon Anderson, Tristian Ashbaugh, Connor Ashley, Aaron Beauchamp, Morgan Beaudette, Kellee Branham, Trinity Bridge, Jenna Broach, KeAndre Caldwell, Kyla Cantey Kayla Carter, Riley Cleghon, Matthew Cook, Andie Crim, Cameron D’Agostino, Kadee Faulkenberry, Dylan Freeland, Emilio Hankins, Brenna Huggins, Hannah Jewell, Sierra Joseph, Josh Kirkland, Sierra Kirkland, Kevin Lovett, Tyie McCoy, McCoy McElhaney, Logan Millett, Shelby Murphy, Natalie Mursuli, Autumn Porter, Nicholas Reich, Maddie Roberson, Presley Springfield, Devin Stanley, Natalie Stone, Bryce Summers, Gabe Tester, William Trabue, Justin Triguero, Devany Valdez, Austen Wilson, Emilyann Yuhas

Lugoff Elementary

Lugoff Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Katlyn Anderson, Conner Armstsrong, Emma Atkinson, Amber Baker, Payton Barrett, kaleb Bennett, Emery Branham, Jade Harris Samuel Hemingway,Cooper Hicks, Madison Knoerr, Syrai Luther, Taryn Lynch, Brianna Mason, Nicholas Matthews, Zoe Melton, Randasia Murphy, Rodrika Plant, Alexia Ramey, Madeline Rhodes, Emilia Robinson, Emily Rumple, Christopher Shirley, Mary Shuler, Sierra Simenot, Celeste Sullivan, Antony Turner, William West

A/B HONOR ROLL

Anna Bass, Lee Bracey, Emma Bradley, Bryli Corley, Ryan Craft, Jaden Dixon, Jasmine Gordon, John Gosnay, Austin Hewitt, William Hornsby, Abigail Jefferson, Matthew Lee, Stephen Merriweather, Jaxon Mock, Saniya Moore, TaNaige Murphy, Lukas Nelson, Emily Pickett, Lacie Plummer, Jordan Rabon, Leilani Rabon, Ashlynn Ratliff, Aalasia Ravenell, Emma Richburg, Justine Robinson, Madison Spear, Addison Wages, Jachym Williams, Samanatha Zobel

SECOND GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Mason Cherry, Shania Clarke, Joshua Davis, Michael Hamilton, Krista Harris, Elisha James, Brandon Johnson, Abby Knafelc, Max Letchworth, Ethan Little, Sara McCaskill, Charlotte Morris, Jaffrey Perlaza, Ava Reeves, Logan Sellers, Madison Snyder, Payton Stevenson, Hunter Sweatt, Abigail Van Houten, Brice Whitehouse, Matthew Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Nevaeh Alston, Matthew Auker, Whitney Bowers, Carrie Brown, Abigail Carey, Annabelle Claudio, Leah Cobb, Jenna Dinkins, Stephen Dinkins, Kdasia Dixon, John Hinton, Addison Hoyle, Colin Jordan, Sara Martin, Daniel Massey, Audriana Mauro, Dominick McIllwain, Kendall Melton, Emma Nicks, Jordan Pendleton, Dustin Phillips, Jeniya Richards, Jacob Robinson, Santiago Robinson, Jordan Sherman, Zachary Snelgrove, Kimberlyn Stiltner, Xander Stroud, Leah Sweatt, Shira Todd, Jolena Wallace, Caleb Woodard, Xavier Wyckoff

THIRD GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Zackary Almond, Gabriel Bowers, Merritt Brazell, Jacob Campbell, James Catoe, Ethan Darwin, Justin Guthrie, Ellison Haudenshild, Jonathan Heinlein, Channing LeGrand, Anthony Rabon , Shane Richburg, Abigail Seay, John Watson, Tristan Wyckoff

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ryan Adams, Madison Clark, Isaiah Elie, Angel Friendly, Mallori Gardner, Synia Gautier, Andrew Hair, Joseph Hall, Madison Harrell, Carolina Hernandez, Brooke Jackson, Ian Mackenzie, Savannah Mullis, Banks Munn, Arissa Nelson, Steven Padgett, Mikella Ranson, Elijah Rippy, Ian Robinson, Abigail Sulzer, Hailey Swails, Samuel Taylor, David Thierrien, Laiken Tidwell, David Vaughan, Joshua Walker, Alyson Watts, Haley West, Aneesa Williams, Gavin Wooten, Gabrielle Wright, Sanchez Zalvaleta

FOURTH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Alex Bowers, Bradley Corder, Morgan Craft, Lily Fender, Andrew Hanson, Patrick Koeppen, John Little, Hailey Mock, William Morris, Olivia VanHouten

A/B HONOR ROLL

Joseph Amerson, Justin Ayer, Griffin Branham, Jonathan Collins, Collier Epps, Erica Faile, Lauren Galloway, Alissa Harris, Spencer Hinton, Matthew Jackson, Tanner Jackson, Alicia James, Armoni Jones, Bryn Kelley, Hannah Kelley, Shanya Kennedy, Eliana Langston, Malachi Matthews, Margaret McDonald, Owen McElveen, Pierce Oliver, Gabrielle Powers, Aubrey Rabon, Madison Rabon, Julianne Richburg, Aaron Staples, Braeden Wages

FIFTH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Lauren Amerson, Gabriel Beverly, Jordan Clark, Parker Clements, Brandon Crane, Connor Erwin, Cristian Flores, Amanda Frieb, Jayden Geiger, Ryan Griggs, Ethan Heinlein, America Hernandez, Jordin Herndon, Grasyn Holland, John Kean, Taylor LeGrand, William Lloyd, Mackenzie McGaha, Carter Munn, Ally Nelson, Cade Nesbitt, Mary Page, William Rashley, Sawyer Reeves, Rion Reynolds, Meredith Rhodes, Kaleigh Robinson, Heath Stokes, Laurel Taylor, Dylan Whitehouse, Mallory Whitmire, Lauren Wickham, Hannah Williams, Jordan Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Babatunde Balogun, Erik Chaplin, Zachary Cobb, Charlie Cokley, Ammon Connell, Leigha Crisp, Elizabeth Dickey, Edwar Gutierrez, Cassidy Hall, Katlin Hall, Jaylon Harris, LaGrace Jordan, Lianna Lauricella, Michael Lee, Seth McElveen, Bailey Miller, Lanique Moore, Gregory Rabon, Olivia Ricks, Madalyn Rumple, Hailey Williams, Madison Wilson, Edrick Wood

Lugoff-Elgin Middle

Lugoff-Elgin Middle has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

SIXTH GRADE

All A Honor Roll: Madison Avant, Noah Barker, Jonathan Baskin, Christopher Beaty, Mackenzie Calcutt, Jeremiah Campbell, Katherine Clippard, Molly Edenfield, Bailee Faile, Ciara Gibson, Kaley Goerlich, Kiana Green, Alexander Greenwood, Sarah Hanson, Kylie Hill, Connor Jones, William Laffin, Brandon Lankford, William Lankford, Rachel Larsen, James LeGrand, Madison Locklear, Molly McAvoy, Wilson McDonald, Rashad Miller, Journee Mills, Haylee Miyasaki, Mathan Mooneyhan, Abigail Morgan, Kaleigh Mullis, Cole Munger, Emma North, Zachary Plyler, Colton Ray, Jason Reeves, Madeline Richburg, Robert Rippy, Tyra Rooks, Kaitlyn Salvage, Olivia Schmalzel, Alexandra Slavkova, Gracie Stockman, Alex Stribling, Solen Sweatt, Audrey Thompson, Madison T. Thompson, Sarah Turner, Zachary Young

A/B Honor Roll: Natalie Yewman, Amanda Barrett, McKenzie Barrineau, Amber Boyce, Grayson Boyd, Cody Branham, Randall Brown, Kerrick Bryant, Abigail Catoe, Cade Cobb, Anna Cooper, Trevor Cox, Breanna Dean, Bailey Douglas, Joseph Epling, Markell Genwright, Savannah Grigsby, Joseph Haga, Kelsey Ham, Erin Hollis, Tyler Jackson, John Jeffords, Tristan Johnson, Cathreyn Kelly, Jenna Koumas, Theresa Langford, Gatlin Lawson, Titiana Lenix, Samantha Malaga, Hunter Mathis, Ashli Messer, Cody Nelson, Hailie Peake, Alexander Quinlan, Emalie Rabon, Katelyn Ramold, Robert Ray, Jamie Register, Jaden Robinson, Garrett Rogers, Leahrae Sampson, Morgan Saylor, Nicholas Smith, Maegan Spencer, Jacob Walker, Ashley Wilder, Brianna Williams, Madison Williams, Michaelah Wise, Marina Wolfe, Natalie Yewman, Autumn Zickmund, Destinee Zickmund

SEVENTH GRADE

All A Honor Roll: Gage Branham, Zander Branham, Darian Brown, Emily Calcutt, Nicholas DiLauro, Benjamin Fender, Keydra Goodwin, Hannah Griggs, Madison Guthrie, Kara Hayes, Cameron Johnson, Jared Kirkpatrick, Zachary Koeppen, James Lynch, Abbey Mackey, Lindsay McRoy, Braylin Qualls, Sydney Reynolds, Zoe Sanders, Caitlyn Simon, Molli Smith, Turner Stockman, Camille Sullivan, PressleyAnne Wells, Jacob Whisenhunt

A/B Honor Roll: Dillon Allen, Noami Anderson, Zachary Branham, Timothy Bray, Hailey Brinson, Brice Brittain, Caden Britton, Wyatt Campbell, Jacob Carron, Anna Catoe, Benjamin Chaplin, Robert Connell, Serena Cowles, Robert Crane, McKenlee Davis, Davis Deese, Davis Deniz, Justin Dorton, Alexa Edwards, Lee Evans, Peyton Finch, Serlena Goodwin, Ashlyn Griffith, Sarah Hardin, Amaya Harris, Jordan Haynes, Morgan Hogue, Alexia Hopkins, Murray Hudson, Jalen Johnson, Trent Johnson, Taylor Jones, David Kelley, Curtashia Ladson, Nickolas Langston, Aaron Maddox, Zuleydi Mancilla-DeLaLuz, Natalie Marshall, William McCaskill, Desmond McDuffie, Mickayla McIntyre, Zackary Miller, Matthew Mills, Vincent Mitchell, Brett Munger, Elizabeth Outlaw, Edward Padgett, Ansley Puckett, Noah Rabon, Taylor Riggins, Phillip Robinson, Emily Seay, Vikramjit Singh, Tyjaha Steele, Jacob Stockman, Greta Tautkus, Emily Taylor, Catherine Unsworth, Ebony Valembrun, Katelyn Vandevander, Seth Wages, Charlie Walters, Joseph Ward, Clinton Washington, Grant Wells, Kordell Williams, Kadrian Wingate-Ogwin

EIGHTH GRADE

All A Honor Roll: Joseph Baird, Noah Bauer, Michael Biggers, Autum Blanchard, John Bradley, Eryn Cameron, Elliott Campbell, Hannah Earls, Amelia Erwin, Kelly Graham, Madison Hamilton, Gracie Hill, Sophia Holland, Chloe Horton, Dalton Jordan, Kaitlyn King, Sidney Kull, Bradley Marlow, Tyler Matthews, Austin McAvoy, Syd Miyasaki, Noah North, Tessa Ortiz, Karli Owens, Katilyn Pickle, Sean Riester, Bryan Robinson, Caroline Rowell, Camaron Ruff, Avery Setzer, Taylor Sinay, Katelyn Swails, Alexis Taylor, Lauren Whitmire

A/B Honor Roll: Jeffrey Arnold, Joshua Ayer, Rachel Barnett, Chandler Barrett, Will Blankenship, Savannah Bowen, Daphne Boykin, Brenna Branham, Emily Branham, Joshua Byrd, Marlee Conway, Abby Davis, Katelyn Elyard, Emily Foxworth, Karma Furlow, Chase Galloway, Abby Gary, Sierra Gibson, Parker Gogan, Kaylah Haney, Savannah Harvey, Ansley Horne, Alex Hornsby, Emily Hyman, Cameron Jenkins, Xan Johnson, Dakota Kelly, Jacob Kidd, Thomas Larsen, Kenley Logan, Alyxandria Luce, Madison McKim, Brittany McManus, Kaitlyn Ousley, Joey Quinlan, Hope Rabon, Erica Rawl, Samuel Sims, Simranjit Singh, Trey Stevens, Jenna Sulzer, Laura Tautkus, Bailey Thomas, Charles Thrall, Sara Vaughan, William White

Lugoff-Elgin High

Lugoff-Elgin High has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

NINTH GRADE

All A Honor Roll: Ayodeji John Balogun, Taylor Dorrell Bird, Victoria Lane Branham, Emma Ashlyn Brazell, Travis Lee Broach, Hunter Wilson Brown, Elizabeth Rose Carpenter, Erin Nicole Carraway, Zachary Gunnar Catoe, Christopher Paul Cavallier, Nyre Kylon Clark, Elsa Ziegler Compton, Paris Cheyenne Davis, Joy Elizabeth DeWitt, Mikayla Gabriella Drost, Spencer Thomas Elliott, Caroline Elizabeth Farlett, Porter Christian Flowers, Ciara Chey Fullmer, Harrison Joseph Garcia, Brittany Nicole Garland, Joseph Russell Garner, Sophie Louise Greenwood, Tyler Anthony Harhart, Hunter Joseph Horton, Rebecca Claire Hough, Ashton Claire Huckabee, Amber Renaye Johnson, Jesse Lee Keeffe, Elizabeth Brook Koumas, Shamar Lamont Lee, Kourtney Lane McCoy, Bryan Robert McNeely, John Austin Meldrum, Victoria Natalie Miles, Cailynn Elaine Renee Miller, Ramell Ishon Miller, Jenalyn Marie Miskin, Madison Laurel Morris, Chloe Noel Morrison, Michael John Munger, Vincent Nathanael Mursuli, Sara Elizabeth Napper, Kenneth Neely Pearsall, Sarah Ann Placke, Hannah Christine Potter, Elliott Mason Rabon, Devin Thomas Reeder, Kimberly Lucienne Daou Rozier, Emma Lynne Russell, Terri Nicole Sidberry, Dena Nicole Stanley, Devynn Alexis Stewart, Christy Nicole Tolliver, MacKenzie Dallas Wiseman

A/B Honor Roll: Cheyenne Alexis Altman, Micheala Lenee Anderson, Shane Michael Ariail, Christina Angelika Arnold, Brandon Joseph Lee Arrants, Johnathan Nathaniel Bagwell, Victoria Danielle Barrett, Robert John Wilson Berends, Hannah Ashlen Bradley, Elizabeth Donna Brassell, Caitlin Marie Bratcher, Brady Duvoy Brown, Chandler Jacob Brown, Clarence Rayford Brown, Domonick Lee Brown, Kristina Elaine Brown, Brandon Matthew Buff, Zoe Margaret Buring, Savannah Lee Butler, Braxton Walter Byrd, Heath Colton Byrd, Samantha Marie Cacace, Hannah Rose Campbell, Victor Joseph Carpenter, Clifton Jonathan Carter, Savannah Marlene Cary, Froylan Enrique Chavez, Michael Zachary Chavis, Brienne Anise Chivers, Hannah Lee Church, Joshua Michael Collier, Taisha Nahil Colon, Madelyn Angel Connell, Daniel Phillip Cooper, Dalton Tripp Cox, Katherine Breanne Crocker, Alexis Jane Crooks, Zachary Daniel Currey, Christopher Michael DeLong, Hunter Lee Dingus, Amanda Marie Droze, Colton Alexander Duncan, Spencer William Duval, Andrew James Edwards, Rachael Evelyn Erickson, Madison McKenzie Ervin, Allison Kaylee Fambro, Shonell Ebony Fletcher, Alecia Chantell Fludd, Alisa Marie Flum, Kaitlyn Jo Fuller, Deanna Michelle Furniss, Rena Allie Furniss, Daija Tybre Gaskins, Matthew Duncan Gillis, Jacob Tucker Gold, Keirstan Cheyenne Gordy, Nigel Quincey Grant, Minneka Rachelle Green, Noah Dean Greer, Delaney Paige Guerrero, David Thomas Guffey, Caleb Madison Hall, Leslie Anne Hall, Stephen Wesley Halsall, Seth Allan Ham, Katie Rebekah Hoffman, Robert Michael Hoffman, Jonathan Christian Hubbard, Jarvis Terrell Jenkins, Destiny Addie Johnson, Deanna Latrece Jones, Elizabeth Marie King, Briana Michelle Kirton, Brook Lyn Klein, Rebecca Blair Koumas, Andrew Dalton Leckie, Bailey Elaine Lewter, Angelica Marisa Littlefield, James Jeffery David Love, Jonathan Edward Lowder, Haley Cristina Lyons, Deanna Jean MacLachlan, Paigelynn Elizabeth Martin, Austin Daniel Massey, Elizabeth Rylee Mathis, Stephanie Leean Elaine McCarthy, David Evan McDonald, Emily Kate McNeely, Nathaniel James Mills, Taylor Meilan Mills, Branden Kenneth Mixon, McKenzie Nichole Moorer, Katelyn Marie Morgan, Lucinda Gail Niles, Kristen Elizabeth Nygaard, Nicholas Malachi Payne, Andrew James Place, Matthew Wayne Presson, Mattea Rose Price, Erin Delaney Provow, Mark Randall Pruett, Luke Kennington Pruitt, Robbi Kierra Qualls, Chandler Douglas Rabon, Haylee Reign Rabon, Nicholas Campbell Ranges, Devontae Jamaal Ratliff, Simon David Richmond, Heather Jean Roberts, Daquan Tamer Robertson, Brockton Lee Robinson, Caitlyn Hannah Robinson, Dege’ O’Letra Robinson, Ebonie Jonee’ Ross, Gregory Allen Ruffner, Bobbie Elise Schermbeck, Ashley Nicole Shealy, McCall Anna Kathryn Sheorn, Sharmaine Marquay Simmons, Alexis Patricia Simonsen, Zachary Scott Stalker, Jamie Joanna Mae Stroud, Jennifer Dayle Stutz, Joseph Sawyer Styron, Tyshiem Jamal Taylor, Austin Lee Teague, Bridgett Gail Tenley, Camri Diane Thompson, Heather Rose Thompson, Taylor Sloan Thompson, Abigail Jordan Trapp, Kathryn Rebecca Watkins, Scotty Davis Watson, Aldreacio Zavion Wells, Matthew Samuel Wells, Johnny Russell Williams, Brittany Renee Wilson, Kinsey Denise Winders, Todd Langston Wood, Cristin Martina Yasmine, Wesley Kohl York, Elexus Mechelle Young

TENTH GRADE

All A Honor Roll: Wyatt Lee Boan, Phantasia Unik Brown, Blaine Cameron Burris, Caroline Mae Catoe, Cayla Christine Curtis, Rachel Lee Dabney, Lakayla Renae Dixon, Nathan Charles Gagliostro, Aayahna Monae Herbert, Joshua Thomas Hinson, Nichole Amber Huggins, Tiffany Danielle Hutto, Cameron Levar Johnson, Kensley Hannah Jordan, Bryanne Celeste Long, Courtney Lynn Meadows, Michaela Collin Miller, Zane Kamal Nayfeh, Alexandria Marie Nelson, Amanda Kathleen NeSmith, Catherine Suzannah Nunn, Sammantha Marie Parker, Hannah Michelle Ranson, Mallory Claire Register, Jessica Samantha Lynne Reichardt, Evan Allen Riker, Marcie Alexandria Sanders, Nicholas Ryan Spitzer, Dallas Katherine Tenley, Evelyn McCrae Watson, Katie Claire Yount

A/B Honor Roll: Keith Darrell Anderson, Kenyatta Tresha Anderson, LaKeila LaShay Anderson, Zachary Justin Anderson, Auidranna Jimnara Atkins, Brianna Shere Bair, Jordan Nicole Baird, Sinise Aubrianna Beckett, Cassidy Anne Borowski, Demarcus Trique Bowman, Erica Nicole Bradford, Timothy Gage Branham, Ethan McKinley Bridges, Chandler Reed Brittain, Carlton Patrick Brown, Austin Wade Burr, Zachary Matthew Buzzetti, Samuel Dell Campbell, Mallory Marie Canzoneri, Ryan Thomas Church, Hannah Smith Clark, Grace Boleyn Cokley, Stephanie Nicole Connell, Samuel Hyacinthe Couilliet, Ericka Lynn Dickson, Andrew Scott Diehl, Aubrey Laine Edgerton, Hannah Claire Anne Edwards, Chealtsy Rehanne Fleming, Erin Brooke Fowler, Taylor Anna Maria Glock-Wood, Sidney Nicole Goff, Leyia Tene Grant, Brionte Tyonna Green, Eric Guo, Lindsay Rhaegan Hall, Sarah Lee Ann Haltiwanger, Brandy Morgan Harris, Jessica Doreen Heath, Hanna Marie Herfurth, Brandon Tyler Hill, Kyle Zachary Hix, Erica Belle Hollis, Desiree Catherine Hood, Savannah Desiree Howard, Nichole Emily Hughes, Werner Hans Jacob, Alexis Victoria Jeffcoat, Michelia Nicole Johnson, Matthew Dakota Jones, Brittney Kay Keels, Tori Alesea Keitt, Katherine Marie Kelly, Sara Elaine Kelly, Daniel Wayne Kilpatrick, Jordan Patrick King, Azhane’ Unique Kinlaw, Bryan Andrew Kirkland, Chelsi Marie Labor, Bridget Nicole LeGrand, Kaitlyn Jo Leitner, Jessica Nicole Lumpkin, Savannah Joyce Martin, Daniel Jordan McAvoy, Sarah Rachel McClendon, AmberLynn Brooke McKey, Sarah Beth Elizabeth Messer, Natalie Thomas Mills, Ambryanna Anecia Moore, Ty Cooper Morgan, Brandon Alan Noel, Savannah Faith Ochoa, Jennifer Anna Oliveira, Austin Scott Pierce, Kelsey Lynne Pinkerton, Emily Nicole Pope, Ansley Dutcher Potter, Carrie Elizabeth Poulin, Daniel Isiah Quattlebaum, Angeles Gonzalez Quezada, Maria Esther Quezada, Mackenzie Boltin Ray, Colin Lee Regan, Andrew Phillip Rhodes, Brittany Taylor Richardson, Makayla Lynn Rippy, Ariel Angelica Robinson, Kayla Marie Rosales, Amanda Ellen Schwarz, Blake Marcel Serpas, Joshua Alexander Singleton, Anthony Tyler Smith, Leslie Ann Snider, Lindsey Ann Spitzer, Austen Tate Spradley, Jessica Katherine Stephans, Ross Douglas Stevens, Jessica Leigh Stockman, Christopher Jonathan Stroud, Yasmin Danielle Stukes, Dacia Renee Sullivan, Jessica Danielle Sury, Brandon Scott Todd, Connor William Tully, Jonathan Rogue Tyler, Caylin Allise Watson, Brianna Nicole Weems, DeMonte Andre Weston, Mary Ann White, Ransom Coleman White, Ariana Renee Wilchenski, Christopher Jason Wilder, Michael Giovanni Williams, Julian Richard Wilson, Alivia Grace Wiseman, Kimberly Ashley Wodarczyk, Hunter Reid Worthington, Lauryn Lee Young

ELEVENTH GRADE

All A Honor Roll: Jaylin Paxton Arruda, Jake Macklin Barker, Daniel Melette Bowen, Zackery Scott Bowers, Austin Legrand Branham, Lauren Christine Canada, Laura Cervantes-Estrada, David Joseph Connolly, Sarah Nicole Dean, Frederick Benjamin Galloway, LeAnn Jeanette Haga, Meredith Carol Hastings, Briana Gabrielle Holston, Morgan Leigh Humphries, Daley Samantha Jackson, Christine Jane Jones, Hunter Renee Jones, Joseph OQuinn Jordan, Albrina Odressa Keitt, Austin Blair Kelly, Brittany Patricia Kelly, Ethan Douglas Kirkland, Ryan Lee Lamison, Kathryn Ann Lankford, Jesse Wayne Lester, Cody Tyler Mailly, Amanda Grace McGonigle, Ryan Phillips McRoy, Justin Scott Miskin, Amanda Nicole Moseley, Michael Keith Mouzon, Emily Charlene Newton, Alex Joel Rivera, Emily Rose Shepherd, Cody Dylan Simmons, Lauren Elizabeth Smith, Meagan Nicole Taylor, Shay Malik Taylor, John Dalton Tucker, Lorenzo Sanchez Tucker, Nathaniel Adam Tyson, Mikaela Alen York

A/B Honor Roll: Jonty Starr Allred-Hastings, Dalton Joseph Almond, Dozel Candy Anderson, Samantha Ann Anderson, Heather Noelle Ard, Jordan Elizabeth Ard, Kristen Elizabeth Arledge, Marissa Dawn Bagwell, Brittany Michaela Baird, Braylyn Trequon Banks, Allison Michelle Barnette, Natalie Ruth Barton, Jeremy Eldon Bates, Christian Allen Bayer, Shon Michael Belton, Benjamin Maples Blankenship, Hannah Paige Bowers, William Joshua Bradley, Donald Hagood Branham, Katy Elizabeth Branham, Thomas Gunnar Branham, Jacob Charles Brazell, Lewis Zachary Brazell, Megan Elizabeth Brazell, Madison Nicole Brendle, Blake Randolph Brittain, Melissa Ashley Broach, Courtney Estelle Brown, Justin Gael Brown, Sierra Amber Brown, Kiersten Elizabeth Bryson, Victoria Ruth Campbell, Gage Joseph Chenevey, Erin Patrice Clemans, Hannah Elizabeth Cole, Nicole Elise Collins, Julius Taylor Connell, Kayla Lorine Delatorre, Rachel Elizabeth Droze, Jessica Lindsey Earnhart, Bradley Tyler Faulkenberry, Drayton Ross Gambrell, Nyisha Sade Garvin, William Hunter Golightly, Megan Elizabeth Gorlesky, Destiny Nakayla Greene, Leslie Margaret Greene, Kelsey Marie Griham, Dallas Alexa Guerrero, Mathew Lee Harman, Madison Bradley Hinson, William Walker Hinson, Skylar Bethany Hogan, Anna Lisbeth Hogue, Grant Alexander Hornsby, Dustin Ronald Horton, Kalynn Elizabeth Hough, Hailey Marie Howard, Russell Chase Hunter, Allison Paige Hyman, William Rhett Jacobs, Hunter Branham Johnson, Teyanna Lashay Johnson, Adam Hunter Jordan, Amber Leigh Jordan, Kailey Grace Jowers, Yesenia Lynn Kelley, Sydney Leif Kelly, Cory LaMont Kennedy, Lee DeShawn Lambert, Cleo Marie Lampert, Leroy Sheridan Leach, Kenneth Micheal Lee, Shannon Marie Lester, Kirsten Alexis Long, Breanna Nicole Mackey, Chase Hunter Matthews, Jenna Lynne Mattox, Christopher Lee McElveen, John Alexander McLeod, Nicholas Hunter McManus, Courtney Nichole Merz, Chandler Layton Miles, Sarah Allison Miles, Brianna Leigh Mixon, Danielle Nicole Moore, Katharine Dawn Morse, Julia Dawn Moye, Taylor Jenette Mullins, Kianna Michelle Murdaugh, Kelli Cheri Murphy, Makayla Mary Murphy, Keith Wayne Norris, Gabrielle Alexys Osborne Ocampo, Dilan Kamalkant Patel, Lindsay Hannah Peebles, Victoria Thu Phan, Nekella Tsiporaha Polite, DeAsia Kyani Porter, Joseph Joshua Pough, Sharda Nicole Powell, Shonte Lee Powell, Kenneth Qualls, Lauren Ashley Ramold, Mary Katherine Rogers, Oscar Enrique Rosales, Brianna Marie Russell, Tammy Elaine Shehorn, Dakota Aaron Shoars, Cassie Lynnette Shumway, Andrew Jared Skinner, Logan Connor Skrabak, Ariel Rene Smith, Robert Donald Smith, Lake Moultrie Stephens, Casey Hunter Swails, Daetron Rashad Thomas, James Leroy Thomas, Brianna Marie Thompson, Dennis Stuart Thompson, Justin Nicholas Tillman, Ryan Christian Timmons, Carley Marie Todd, India Sarahn Tucker, Maria Guadalupe Vargas Valdivia, Azael Garcia Vargas, Austin William Veverica, Katherine Ashley Walters, William Cody Wilcox, Kayla Elizabeth Ann Wiley, Makenzie Gale Williams, Kamayla Renee Woodruff

TWELFTH GRADE

All A Honor Roll: Robert Aaron Adolphson, Courtney Nicole Amerson, Clayton Powell Armstrong, Robert Stanley Baker, Danielle Nichole Biggers, Ashlyn Leigh Boyd, Colleen Ann Bradley, Abish Evelyn Branham, Bradley Fleming Brazell, Kristi Tatiana Brown, MaKayla ChristianAnne Caldwell, Breanna Michelle Cannon, Yusiff Hussem Cassimjee Al-Holwani, Adam Jacob Coleman, Kayla Alease Cook, Courtney Ann Elyard, Emily Mae Emmons, Sydney Faith Ernst, Brandon Josef Fuentes, Stephanie Nicole Furniss, Christopher Patrick Gibson, Savannah Elizabeth Goad, Christos Steve Gogos, Kayla Katerina Gonzalez, Anne Kathryn Herlong, Brandon Benjamin Hostetter, Rachel Lee Chyanne Hudgins, Jessica Grace Hull, Kristen Marie Jeffers, Jordan Walter Kalasnik, Carolyn Jordan Kerns, Megan Annette Kirkland, Carrie Leigh Lynch, Lindsey Nicole Marshall, Ashley Caroline Martin, Laura Alyse McAvoy, Isabella Frances McElveen, Kayley Ann Miles, Haley Elizabeth O’Donnell, Wyatt Dylan Ogle, Steven Tyler Peterson, Kalila Lynne Pyfrom, Rosa Angelica Quezada, Haley Maria Ranson, Elizabeth Bailey Ray, Randi Joanne Ray, Kaegan Cheyenne Reynolds, Timothy Allen Richardson, Conner Allan Ripley, Trevor Matthew Rugg, Ashley Paige Sanders, Keyla Danese Shepard, Emily Rose Shirley, Jansen Overton Simmons, Bailey Savanna Steinert, Paul Edward Tafel, Domminique Montel Thomas-Hayes, Whitney Nichole Tidwell, McKinnley Hugh Trapp, Tristen William Howar Trivett, Danielle Nicole Walker, Jillian Paige Wilks, Tyler Dakota Wiseman, Kelsey Rae Worthington

A/B Honor Roll: Wil McKenzie Alderman, Sierra Marie Alvarez, Carol Lynne Anderson, Ashley Caterica Banks, Bonnie Blue Battista, Lauren Brook Beauchemin, Gabrielle Alexis Blakeney, Hayley Coleman Bleckler, Helena Kristen Boone, Caroline Alexandria Borowski, Katlyn Elizabeth Boulware, Justin Addison Broach, Megan Elise Brown, Olivia Leann Brown, Brandin Micheal Burn, Allison Rose Carberry, Richard Michael Cassady, Adam Reza Cassimjee-Al-Holwani, Sarah Elizabeth Catoe, Erika Elaine Cline, Khalil Malik Cooke, Taylor Michelle Creech, Lauren Nicole Dance, Kevin Alexander Desrochers, Amanda Leann Diehl, Austin Lee Donahue, Kelly Nicole Duncan, Charles Corey Edenfield, Autumn Brooke Edwards, Bria Michelle Edwards, Katelyn Marie Evans, Halei Dianne Fiedor, Emily Faith Finch, Jacob Reid Garland, Savanna Marie Gary, Helena Teonica Giummo, William MarionDouglas Grant, Brian David Gray, Shawn Douglas Greenlief, Trey Quinton Gumm, Michaela Lynn Hamilton, Aaron Christopher Handy, Blake Augustus Harrell, Garrett Edward Heins, Zachary Kyle Hellman, Jonathan Murray Hinely, Stephan Hughes Hunter, Carlton Charles Jamison, Larry Marcarius Johnican, Courtney Renee Johnston, Madeleine Sanchez Jones, Grace Elizabeth Jordan, Katelyn Elizabeth Kean, Harrison Garrett Kruger, Thomas Spencer Kull, Austin Miles Lankford, Aaron Milton Lindsey, Rachel Marie Losco, Jimmy Lamont Lowery, Taylor Allen Lunsford, Megan Samantha McDonnough, Adriana Elizabeth McMurphy, David Bailey Meldrum, Kelsey Elaine Miles, Kyle Stuart Miller, Gabrielle Montez Mills, Kayla Marie Mixon, Kaitlin Marie Moak, Trey Calvin Morrow, Keontae Janaye Moye, Beneathea Siatta Murphy, Samantha Lynn Murphy, Olivia Danielle Regina Nelson, Quillan Daniel Ogle, Alex Elliot Okay, Meagan Brianna Owens, Erin Lindsey Pratt, Kimberly Megan Proctor, Elizabeth Griffin Ranges, Amber Morgan Ray, Kennedy Lynn Roberson, Dahiana Rodriguez, Robert Eugene Rogers, Caitlin Awilda Romaniello, Alexander Josef Ruffalo, Zachary James Ruffalo, Kayla Datrese Shepard, Lindsey Nicole Simon, Jessica Lauren Smith, Morgan Elaine Smith, Rikki Elizabeth Smith, Terri Shadrecka Smith, Briana Temara Stevens, Dalton Blake Taylor, Autumn Lee Thomas, Ryan Wayne Thompson-Getz, Caitlin Nicole Tidwell, Karissa Victoria Tolliver, Ronnie Kyle Webb, Charles Keith Wheeler, Alexis Shantell Williams

Midway Elementary

Midway Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

1st GRADE: Ethan Bass, Nathan Brewington, Brady Brown, William Carter, Case Couick, Taylor Harrop, Laila Houser, Maddie Jeffers, Natalie Jones, Iris Mancilla, Alazia Moody, Grayson Mueller, Luis Noyola, Brianna Payne, Natalie Reynolds, Jace Rice, Laurel Rodgers, Blake Santos, Natalie Scott, Andy Servoss, Dylan Smith, Samya Smith, Jeremiah Staggers, Chelsey Stevens

2nd GRADE: Logan Arrants, Landon Garbade, Madison Hensley, Gabriel Hunter, Celia Nunez, Savannah Smith, Cole Thompson

3rd GRADE: Dakoda Anderson, Deanna Couick, Christopher Crane, Caylee Hayes, Ephraim McCaskill, Jimena Noyola, Ani Ochenduszko

4th GRADE: Lanie Hackworth, Danial Kashmiri, Karen Threatt, Miles Stukes

5th GRADE: Izabella Baipho, Megan Peach, Levy Portee

A/B HONOR ROLL

1st GRADE: Ethan Branham, Mikel Cales, Brice Cook, Aidan Estrada, Helena Gazella, Caden Hatcher, Curtis Hoover, Ariel Martinez, Diego Navarro, Maya Ochenduszko, Alex Outen, Dylan Privette, Shavvonda Taylor, Julieann Waites, Josie Wyatt,

2nd GRADE: Taylor Anderson, Madison Bantum, Jesse Bowers, Simion Cartis, Kristyannah Gainey, Dalton Hackworth, Stephany Jordan, Silas Martinez, Connor Shaw, Golden Torres, Kierstyn Welch, Brandon Wilson, Chandler Worley, Devon Yannayan

3rd GRADE: Damian Adams, Tyler Beasley, Laci Bowers, Daniel Clyburn, Kendall Currie, Samantha Harrelson, Courtney Hicks, Samantha Hinson, Erin Jackson, Aamir Kashmiri, Tyra Lee, Summer Martin, Carissa Reynolds, Ronnie Rogers, Brooke Stevens, Bre Tomlin

4th GRADE: Mikayla Airington, Maggie Carter, Isis Frasier, Anna Catherine Garbade, Jullyan Gonzalez, Ryan Hodge, Kywan Johnson, Nick Jones, Troy King, Stephanie Martinez, McKayla Thompson, Shania Van Hoose, Sophia Watford, Sean Windham

5th GRADE: Jalen Atkinson, Kara Aten, Isabella Birket, Austin Bowers, Quentin Boykin, Shiann Brown, Markeith Drakeford, Ami Estrada, Karina Gallegos, Kaleb Jackson, Treyvon Johnson, Laci Jordan, Kyrstin King, Ana Lucena, Jordan Privette, Derek Ray, Aleigha Ross, Jordan Small, Angelina Spinelli, Hunter Tarlton, Taylor Thompson, Terri Yannayon

North Central Middle

North Central Middle has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

ALL A’S

6th GRADE: Colin Anderson, Christian Bowers, Donna Branham, Lillian Crosby, Sarah DuRant, Laken Gross, Destani Hough, Blake Johnson, Joanna Norwood, Abbigale Outlaw ,Kali Tomlin

7th GRADE: Elena Baskin, Felicia McGill, Daisy Noyola, Katie Sutherland, Jordan Sweetenburg, Ethan Wallace, Callie Wooten

8th GRADE: Sierra Barnes, Latreana Jordan, Deja Linton, Olivia Loynes

A/B HONOR ROLL

6th GRADE:McKenna Arrants, Olivia Arrington, Tyler Brown, Miguel Caldwell, Meagan Denson, Tyler Faulkenberry, Matthew Flowers, Ross Freeman, Sarah Harrelson, Reality Helms, Tony Hinson, Megan Holshouser, Trent Hunter, Veronica Johnson, LaKeyana Jordan, Mohammad Kashmiri, Baxley Lockhart, Chloe Morrow, Aleice Neal, Hannah Parker, Christopher Price, Harrison Radden, Claudia Ramirez, Samantha Ray, Dmitri Robinson, Cameron Steele, Jordan Thompson, Rebecca Wallace, Miranda Yarbrough, Bobby Young

7th GRADE: Caroline Anderson, Blake Baskins, Brady Beck, Ashton Beckham, Breanna Bowen, Sarah Bryson, Caroline Carnes, Christopher Carr, Calvin Dash, Jewell Evans, Cameron Holley, Tristan Humphries, Michael Love, James Mangum, Vance Outlaw, Alyah Peach, Taylor Steele, Abigail Tucker, Olivia Walsh, Michael , Williamson

8th GRADE:Ronicilotte Alexander, Jacob Beckham, Allen Bell, Kimberlee Blackmon, Adrianna Blackwell, Anne Branham, Logan Coates, Gary Colpas, Shahbano Dar, Quinton Deese, Caroline Dixon, Abigail DuRant, Emma Eubanks, Anthony Flores, Stephanie Freeman, Aubrey Furman, Keaton Gardner, Kelsie Gardner, Abigail Gaskins, Alexis Hackworth, Hanna Hearon, Calvin Hinson, Madison Hodge, Eduardo Ibarra, Scarlett Jones, Megan Koon, Alyssa Lavergne, Sariah Lucas, Cacee Majors, Jacob Mathis, Gregory McCaskill, Jaden Mix, Ryan Mount, Gary Ray, Taylor Robinson, Christopher Sims, Hannah Sowell, Mariah Sweetenburg

North Central High

North Central High has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Twelfth Grade: Tyra Cooper, Kimberly Reynolds, Laquecia Smith

Eleventh Grade: Marshal Alexander, Radina Furman, Jordan Henderson, Hailey Hunter, Atiana Radden

Tenth Grade: Joscelyn Canty, Caitlin Clark, Katherine Crosby, Julia Daniels, Thomas Gentry, Lauren Humphrey, Erin Humphries, Cassidy Keaser, William Mathis, Madeline Pate, Rachel Robinson, Brittany Smith, Ashley Turner, Zachary Walsh

Ninth Grade: Hunter Broughton, Kayla Campbell, Dylan Hendrix, Joshua Smith

A/B HONOR ROLL

Twelfth Grade: Brittany Armentrout, Justin Baker, Sidney Cauthen, John Faulkenberry, Alexandra Hildreth, Veta Humphries, Russell Jones, Grayson King, Joshua Majors, Vanessa Navarro, David Pate, Shaun Reed, Amanda Self, Dallas Sims, Murshay Stover, Christopher Vasquez, Daniel Witmore

Eleventh Grade: Challion Belk, Alexis Belton, Maalaquan Belton, Breanna Boone, Kayla Bowers, Allie Brown, Dylan Burnell, Summer Catoe, Jessica Clyburn, Idalias DuBose, Austin Freeman, Ricky Freeman, Broderick Gaither, Megan Gardner, Madison German, Marshall Hardin, Christopher Hilton, Danielle Johnson, James Johnson, Caleb Jordan, Jamie McCaskill, James McInvaille, Benjamin Moseley, Warren Moseley, Tyler Moser, Landon Mosley, Sparrow Ostas, Tracy Phillips, Christian Rathel, Sadara Williams, Bryan Wilson

Tenth Grade: Brad Anderson, Nicholas Arrington, Matthew Baker, Juwan Belton, Paul Blackwell, John Bowers, Shiann Bowers, Montana Brown, Ryan Carraway, Crystal Douglas, Matthew Frazier, Michael Garris, Nico Gunn, William Hall, Jasmine Ibarra, Alonzo Myers, Dayquion Oliver, Reagan Smith, Tyler Steele, Megan Stephens, Amber Stevens, Timothy Tarlton, Ryan Threatt, Matthew Turner, Brittany Wallace

Ninth Grade: Stephen Barrett, Kayla Bass, Brittany Bowers, Kristen Brown, Ethan Burnell, Laurin Childers, Romesz Coleman, Yasmen Dash, Christian Gooding, Robert Hardin, Breanna Hinson, Kirkland Hudson, Tyler Humphries, Morgan Kelly, Oscar Mota, Kadee O Donoghue, Shadow Ostas, Bryce Pate, Justin Ross, Joshua Shropshire, Taylor Small, Ashley Stephens, Dakota Williams, Christopher Yannayon

Wateree Elementary

Wateree Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

CARDINAL ACHIEVERS

1st GRADE: Chams Aidara, Collen Ashley, Lauren Boron, Nathalie Boron, Nicholas Boron, Shawn Branham, William Broome, Callie Brown, William Byrd, Rylee Carraway, Cadence Carrell, Paris Clark, Carsen Diehl, Jacob Downer, Hannah Dykes, Caden Eastin, Jacob Elyard, Alannah Futch, Nicolette Garcia, Brandon Godbolt, Turner Goff, Kristian Golden, Matthew Graham, Ava Greenway, Richard Gregory, Ernest Harris, Matthew Harrison, Virginia Henry, Jacob James, Koby Jaroszek, Noah Jenerette, Jacob Kerwin, Adrianna King, Jake Kirincich, Christopher Krause, Ashton Lamb, Brooke Lassiter, Anna Lucarelli, Riley Lucas, Kayleigh Lund, Emily Maricle, Izabella Martinez, Larissa Melville, Austin Miles, Peightyn Mills, Savana Mosley, Sheyenne Nedimyer, Alexia Padgett, James Parnell, Bryce Rabon, Aria Roberts, Monica Sanchez, Ava Smith, Tristin Sprinkle, Joel Stephens, Ava Strange, Jack Tate, Kameron Trakas, Rya Trobaugh, Brianna Tyan, Kyleigh Wages, Kassidy Whitfiled, Olivia Williams, Brooke Wilson, Shelton Wood, Taylor Wrenn, Jacob Zeller

2nd GRADE: Charlae Adams, Isabella Avin, Jase Baker, James Bowling, Bryan Branham, Caden Branham, Maxwell Branham, Kenneth Britt, Cheyanne Brooks, Kayla Bryant, Kevin Bryant, William Campbell, Brian Conover, Kaylynn Corbett, Jillian Dabney, Maxwell Deese, Jackson Faile, Rhegan Foskey, Bryant Freelove, Camron Fowler, India Gibson, Blake Glock, Aubree Goff, Nicholas Goode, Sara Grigsby, Aaliyah Haney, Trinity Harrison, John Hill, Mary Grace Hill, Olivia Hinson, Michael Hughes, Laura Kelly, Gavin Kirby, Kaitlyn Lee, Callie Lorick, Delaluz Mancilla, Jaimie Marksbary, Leah Marshall, James McIntyre, Alexander Mills, Tayla Mooneyhan, Sadie Price, Jaydin Ray, Sarah Ross, Luke Ruiz, Bryanna Saxon, Danica Settles, Daytona Shrader, Caitlin Siems, Jaden Singleton, Rachel Snell, Teagan Sparling, Trenton Spradley, Elissa Stockman, Harley Thompson, Abram Verner, William Ward, Kassidy Watts, Mason Whitfield, Christopher Wise, Adeline Wojcik

ALL A’S

3rd GRADE: Logan Boone, Gabriel Boykin, Preston Childs, Mary Christofaro, Emma Collins, Tanner Jones, William Kelley, John McIntyre, Landen Mills, Zachary Munger, Nicholas Ross, Seamus Tully, Wyatt Whitfield

4th GRADE: Olivia Bauer, Valory Bennett, Christopher Branham, Trent Cassady, Ian Kirby, Margaret Knotts, Ciara Marshall, Chase Meadows, Tiffany Phan, Carlos Ramirez, Britain Tate, Jaden Taylor

5th GRADE: Jessica Alvey, Howard Blair, Jack Heron, Preston Hogue, Morgan Morrow, Thomer Robinson, Allisyn Sinay, Thomas Smith, Ashlyn Wages

A/B HONOR ROLL

3rd GRADE: Claire Alvey, Brent Baker, Abigail Bounsavath, Chloe Bradley, Mallory Branham, Teresa Branham, Gregory Brunson, Cody Cochran, Shaniya Crank, Latham Davis, Carli Dowey, Taylor Eastin, Gavin Faith, Dontay Foreman, Kyle Glenn, Kailey Graffam, Gabrielle Haney, Alexander Hawes, Russell Hill, Cason Holman, Colin Humphries, Anthony Lanesey, Jaqueline Martin, Marjae Massey, Jada McGee, Emma Miller, Leo Nedimyer, Abigail Nelson, Mackenzie Nelson, Jaydon Peake, Siris Pedraza, Samuel Pressley, Jack Shawanesse, Hailey Short, Hannah Simon, Breanna Stroud, James Stroud, Ashlea Sturgell, Michael Thompson, Victoria Williams

4th GRADE: Kristian Bankston, Leanna Bowling, Cassie Brown, Steven Carron, Drake Davis, Brianna Deleon, Issac Deniz, Andrew Dowey, Kaylee Eggert, Gutierrez Gallegos, Mendel Goff, Brian Greenwood, Kaylyn Hinson, Ashlyn Horne, Brendon Johnson, Carmelya Langford, Brenda Mancilla-Delaluz, Zachary Mayer, Thomas Miles, Aaron Monette, Gage Munger, Tyshaun Murphy, Alyson Pickle, Ryder Ray, Tristan Ray, Lauren Rogers, Jessica Ross, Rachel Shehorn, Cailyn Sparling, Emma Spradley, Erika Tautkus, Madison Trakas, Amelia Warwick, Samuel Yeargan, Mary Young

5th GRADE: Jessica Alvey, Howard Blair, Jack Heron, Preston Hogue, Morgan Morrow, Thomer Robinson, Allisyn Sinay, Thomas Smith, Ashlyn Wages, Brooke Baker, Kirsten Branham, Logan Butler, William Cameron, Colby Christofaro, Caroline Coker, Matthew Davis, Desmond Dyckes, Jacob Gladden, Emily Graham, Brooke Grant, Angelina Hawes, Haylee Imbaratto, Carson Jeffords, Matthew Kerwin, Jasmine Kirkland, Savana Marksbary, Taylor Marlow, Roy Munn, Jykes Murphy, Matthew Robinson, Jay Ryan, Nathaniel Skinner, Evan Stewart, Elizabeth Tennant, Abigail Vermillion, Delaney Ward, Langley Whisenhunt, Jay Wilson, Julianne Wojcik

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service