Lexington 1

November 29, 2012 

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Lexington 1 schools for the first nine weeks.

GILBERT ATTENDANCE AREA

Gilbert Primary

Gilbert Primary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade: Kelsie Abney, Aaron Aguilera, Hannah Alligood, Natalie Anderson, Daniel Augustin, Connor Banchero, Breanna Barfield, Capers Bell, Tyler Bennett, William Binkley, Cannon Blakely, Ava Boney, Abigail Burnett, Balance Callicoat, Jonathan Cardwell, Braydon Clemenz, Kevin Cockrell, Mason Cole, Robert Collins, Nathan Cook, Blake Cooke, Dustin Corley, Adrianna Covert, Khara Cox, Harman Crapps, Haydan Crapps, Connor Crocker, Blake Crouch, Rachael Davis, Kaitlyn DeCarlis, Kadence Dennis, Taylor Dreher, Alaina DuBois, Sydney Duke, Sarah Duncan, Scout Eckburg, Gilbert Elkins, Tristan Elliott, William Justin Elrod, Cailin Evans, Noah Faulkner, Madison Filyaw, Velicity Fitzwater, Rebekah Gamble, Brandon Gantt, Mason Gantt, Payton Gantt, Kelcie Gleaton, Michael Andrew Goff, Samantha Goldman, Alejandro Gonzales, Brisa Greene, Seth Gross, Elliotte Ellie Kate Gunter, Kayla Hall, Shelby Hancock, Rori Hanna, Edie-Raine Hardee, Ellie Harman, Aubrey Harmon, Mackenzie Harmon, Christopher Blake Hendrix, Anay Hernandez, Hunter Herron, Hannah Hinson, Gavin Hughes, Allyssia Hyme, Andrew Iglesia, Nancy Carrie Jeffcoat, Sarah Grace Jerkins, Brittyn Johann, Evans Johnson, Esperanza Juarez, Noah Kneece, Lucas Kyzer, Lily Laffin, William Lahrman, Lizabeth Lang, Joseph Brodie Lee, Lanie Lee, James Lever, Grayson Lineberry, Michael Lipsey, Brenna Long, Patrick Maroney, Jennifer Martinez, Ezra Mason, Natalie Massey, Reagan McCann, Abigail McDonald, Cody McGinty, Sarah McLeod, Emma Miller, Nicholas Moeller, Hadley Mortenson, Timothy Nachel, Yvonne Olvera, Spencer Oswald,Tanner Ouzts, Rebekah Perez-Lopez, Raden Prewett, Meredith Price, Toby Redd, Sara Reed, Luis Reyes, Blaine Ricard, Haley Rice, Charlestine Ringer, Rylan Rivers, Kaitlyn Schlau, Madison Scott, Carter Senf, Justin Sharpe, Austin Shealy, Savannah Shirley, Aaron Smith, Elaina Smith, Ellanora Smith, Jacob Smith, Olivia Smith, Hayden Spell, Makynzi Sprague, Hannah Sprouse, Elaina Stewart, Michael Tyler Storey, Madyson Stradinger, William Stroud, Nolan Swinford, Leah Thomas, Taronzy Thomas, Daniel Turner, Matthew Umbarger, James Voshell, Chloe Ward, Danica Ward, Christopher Warren, Patrick Waugh, Sarah Wells, Elizabeth Wich, Travis Williams, Dorothy Yarbrough, Nathaniel Yon and Daniel York

Gilbert Elementary

Gilbert Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Third Grade: Garcia Aguilera, Raleigh Anderson, Wyatt Baker, Riley Barnes, John Benson Camacho Betanzos, Branden Burchell, Alexandria Burnett, Kaylee Clark, Collin Cochcroft, Zoe Cooke, Doc Cooper, Matthew Davis, David Elkins, Kathryn Follmer, James Furr, Emily Garris, Gage Gunter, Tyler Hallman, Justin Heywood, Blake Hicks, Parker Howell, Samantha Ibarra-Fonseca, Delaney Johnson, Carlee Jones, Abigail Kandare, Chloe Kinard, Grayson Leaphart, Emily Lewis, Blain McFarland, James Meeks, Emory Owens, James Phillips, Ainsley Plunkett, Lucinda Rolin, Kevin Shealy, Melayna Stalls, Luke Taylor, Barbara Temple, Kiley Triplett, Gonzalez Vera, Emily Watts, Jackson West, Helena Weymouth, Blake Wise, Alex Yongue and Zane Yongue

Fourth Grade: Jaden Baker, Matthew Baker, Taylor Ballington, Katelyn Barefoot, Taylor Branham, Alli Brophy, Kaileigh Bruner, Brianna Chisamore, Heather Cook, Clara Dalrymple, Emily Davis, Grace Dennis, Elizabeth Dukes, Madison Faulkner, Samuel Felkel, Timothy Freeman, Ashtyn Goff, Cameron Griffin, Francis Gunter, Julia Gunter, JaseAnne Harmon, Skyler Hays, Faith Holmes, Dionysia Kearse, Shelby Langfitt, Ann Litrell, Megan McNatt, Christopher Miller, Ethan Osborne, Joseph Parker, Amber Patton, Dakota Price, Preston Price, Ashley Ramos-Aranda, Kaitlyn Roberts, Jason Rust, Brian Scircle, Sean Spencer, Kiersten Swearingen, Patrick Torres-Hilley, Brianna Trippany, Jenavas Williams, Charles Wilson and Noah Wilson

Fifth Grade: Demi Amick, Haley Baugus, Madison Berry, Madison Bray, Joshua Burleson, Rebekah Cheatham, Bailey Chisamore, Zackary Deason, Madison Derrenbacher, Chandler Dreher, Isabella DuBois, John Hanks, Rece Howard, Sydney Keisler, Aimee Larsen, Zoe Leaphart, Evan Myrick, Hannah Powers, Jackson Reeves, Jannelle Regalia and Trevor Waltenbaugh

A/B HONOR ROLL

Third Grade: Taylor Armstrong, Matthew Bedenbaugh, Destiny Betters, Caleb Birchmore, Joshua Black, Michael Black, Natalie Bourne, Morgan Brady, Nathan Brazell, Kendall Brock, Xander Brown, Jordan Bumgarner, Deacon Burkett, Jackson Caulder, Amanda Chavis, Alexis Clark, Trenton Cooper, Jamey Corder, Charleigh Cornwell, Haley Craps, Mark Creel, Rebecca Davidson, Jonathan Derrick, Jolie Digieso, Kaylee Downs, Emily DuBois, Maurie Dubois, Daniel Edwards, Chase Ellis, Cooper Faulkner, Jaden Filyaw, Arion Gartman, Rachael Gilmore, Matthew Goff, Halie Gossett, Joshua Griffin, Tory Hartley, Ashley Jeffcoat, Abigayle Jernigan, Luis Jimenez, Grayson Keisler, Austin Lilly, Jackson Lineberry, Mateo Lopez-Navarrete, McKenna Manley, Jayna Martin, Grayson McClarrie, Gage Meyer, Taylor Michael, Leah Myrick, Celeste Neri, Noah Newbern, Alexander Newby, Laci Oswald, Megan Powers, Aubree Price, Greta Pruitt, Elijah Quattlebaum, Melanie Rascon, Damon Ratliff, Chloe Richmond, Brandi Rikard, Jackson Shealy, Shyanne Shealy, Damon Smith, Hannah Smith,, James Spears, Savanna Spires, Marissa Spradley, Nicholas Starnes, Jayson Strother, Lakyn Swinford, Tiara Taylor, Kylie Terrell, Brian Thivierge, Savannah Turpin, Angel Umbarger, Lexcie Umbarger, Gavin Waltenbaugh, Leland Warren, James Watkins, Austin Watts, Perry Williamson, Brandon Wirzburger, Ashlyn Wooden, Sydney Yongue and Savanah Young

Fourth Grade: Allen Anderson, Amanda Avery, Lilianne Bagby, Kyra Barnes, Jovany Barraza, Jessica Benton, Audrey Binkley, Kyra Boney, Riley Boyleston, Gavin Breedlove, Dai’Marcus Brown, Jarrett Cason, Zachary Clamp, Erica Coleman, Cortland Connelly, Reedon Crapps, Hannah Crouch, Alexis Deason, Cole Decker, Bella Dennis, Audrie Derrick, Avery DuBose, Justice James, Eden Johnson, Macie Johnson, Brandon Jones, Allison Keisler, Roscoe Koontz, Ethan Kyzer, Reid Kyzer, Grace Lahrman, Luther Lawhorn, Hailey Lynch, Nicolas Mariani,Caroline Martin, Anna Martinez, Nicholas Martinez, Susana Martinez, Jeffrey McCann, Hannah McDowell, Emersen McGee, Morgan McManus, Abigail Mervine, Avery Metts, Aubrey Panter, Julia Pearce, Tiffany Pearce, Sydney Phillips, Dorothy Price, Ciera Rabon, Erika Reeder, Mason Reusch-Fulmer, Kristopher Ricard, Destiny Rice, Dylan Rye, Savannah Rye, Amanda Scott, Ana Sears, Caden Sims, Austin Skeen, Austin Smith, Bryce Smith, Emily Smith, Landon Snelling, Lillian Spears, Raequan Staley, Natalie Staub, Haley Thompson, Baez, Tinajero, Tucker Veronee, Kaleb Ward, Connor Watson-Nichols, Clayton Wells, Bailey Wingard and Haley Wooten

Fifth Grade: Anna Addy, Jose Alvarez-Juarez, Leeara Aschliman, Patrick Bailey, Kaylee Baker, Madeleine Barefoot, Kaylee Barnes, Trinity Bedenbaugh, Hailey Bell, JulieAnne Bennett, Malory Best, Noelle Black, Andrew Bouknight, Rebekah Bouknight, Victoria Bricker, Kristi Brown, Madison Brown, Colin Bullock, Savannah Burkett, Savannah Bustle, Annie-Grace Castles, Sarinnah Causby, Gracen Chambless, Joshua Coleman, DeAndré Cook, Ethan Cook, Laiken Corley, Justin Cozart, Darci Craps, Abigail Curry, Patricia Davis, Chasity Dent, Dawson Deshields, Blake Dimsdale, Ashleigh Dorgan, Josie Frost, Sharlesia Golson, Bryce Graham, Clyde Groomes, Ismael Guijosa, Osvaldo Guijosa, Bryston Gunter, Gracie Gunter, Montana Gunter, Samuel Gunter, Lillie Hallman, Emily Halsey, Shelby Hanna, William Harmon, Semaj Harris-Smith, William Hislop, Lauren Holman, Kayla Huffstetler, Taylor Johnson, Wilson Jones, Rebekah Jumer, Alexis Keisler, Anna Kirby, Jonathan Kirkland, Marylynne Kosciuch, Nevaeh LaMana, Hayden Langenburg, John Leaphart, Kelson Lineberry, Sierrah London, Cody Maroney, Contreras Martinez, Alan Martinez, Marisol Martinez, Alexander McGinty, Taylor McLain, Zachary Mendenall, Derek Metts, Christopher Moyer, Dominick Murray, Sophie Ngo, Philip Nix, McLaurin Oswald, Ryan Ouzts, Jordyn Padgett, Makenna Pamic, Phillip Perry, Jaylan Pittman, Amanda Popenhagen, Kaitlyn Price, Matthew Reed, Hunter Ricard, Kayleigh Robertson, Bryan Ruiz, Brooke Sharpe, Jacob Smith, Jordan Smith, Sarah Smith, Jacob Sooter, Camryn Sox, Breanna Spencer, Samuel Spurlock, John Stewart, Aiden Terrell, Christopher Thomas, Tauris Watson, Brandon Wesolowski, Jamari West, Hailey Wicker, Tyuanna Williams and Jesus Zavala

Gilbert High

Gilbert High has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Ninth Grade: Amy Baker, Kaci Bullard, Allison Harman, Mallory Jordan, Brittany Kyzer, Helena Peterson, Erin Roof, Belle Scott and Braydon Stevenson

10th Grade: Riley Farmer, Kayla Goodman, Haven Hendrix, Nathan Leaphart, Phoebe Ngo, Emily Pilot and Morgan Reeves

11th Grade: MacKenzie Carpenter, Robert Curry, Ashtin Edwards and Katie Tetanich

12th Grade: Mia Bradley, Michael Corder, Cody Crim, Ashly Higgins, Kristen Johnson, Alexis Kalec, Benjamin Kyzer, Brianna Moorer, Vanessa Mosher, Anna Pstrak, Mary Reeves, Levi Roland, Hannah Roof, Ryan Sharpe, John Twitty, Shannon Williams and Adam Yarborough

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ninth Grade: Madison Bailes, Nicole Benton, Autumn Bradley, Thomas Brown, Ralph Cathell, Francis Caughman, Tamika Cole, Donovan Darlington, Samantha Dorward, Cody Duncan, Shaylor Duncan, James Hancock, Breanna Harmon, Lauren Hill, Nathen Hilley, Loren Lindler, Joseph Newbern, River Rauton, Cody Rose, Cody Schuckman, Katherine Shindledecker, Dominique Taylor, Erica Taylor, Savannah Warren, Katelynn West and Abbi Wright

10th Grade: Joshua Bingham, Haley Boatright, Haley Burchette, Garnett Cason, Katy Crout, Joseph Espinoza, Andrew Frick, Savannah Fulmer, Noah Hall, Andrew Haslinger, Tabitha Hollers, Dillon Holzheimer, Whitney Johnson, Emily Jones, Katherine Lee, William Overton, Jesus Pedro Ramirez, Matthew Pressley, Benjamin Rauch, Dustin Richardson, Dylan Robbins, Gabrielle Rowe, Jessica Rye, Jessica Shealy, Nathan Shealy, Caitlyn Sheppard, Riker Simons, Marshal Singleton, Lauren Smiley, Mark Stover, Brittany Tarlton, Anna Taylor, Joshua Tedder, Victoria Thomason, Amber Tokar, Marcus Weeks, Gibson Westfall, Wilson Wiggins, Hali Wilson and Krista Wood

11th Grade: Hannah Amick, Yasmin Bedenbaugh, Anna Bouknight, Charles Brown, Garrett Chassereau, Marshall Cockrell, Cory Corder, Haleigh Derrick, Christian Duncan, Anna Espinoza, Breanna Franklin, Danyelle Frazier, Bailey Frost, Aerianna Hartley, Alexxandra Henley, Evangelea Howell, Zachery Keisler, Seth Kuntz, Contreras Martinez, Rebecca McCune, Caleb Melton, Lindsey Miller, Seth Morris, Jon Newman, Trevor Parks, Kenneth Phelps, Tamara Price, Bradley Pritchard, Xavier Ramirez, Alexis Ricard, Madison Ringer, Sidney Schilling, Laityn Shaw, Michael Shealy, Maggie Smith, Samantha Smith, Taylor Smith, Brandon Snelling, Zachariah Spence, Mitch Spires, Lauren Streeter, Gibbons Stuckey, Hannah Swearingen, Zachary Thier, Caroline Thompson, Tyler Watson, Dallas Weathersbee, Cody Welch, Jared Williams, Jenna Williams and Victoria Wills

12th Grade: Ashley Addy, Dylan Amick, Savannah Anderson, Alexandria Arsi, Shannon Bittinger, Bryana Bryant, Candice Byrd, Jessica Carder, Ashlyn Comer, Brianna Drafts, Travis DuBose, Christopher Dyer, Tessa Eckburg, Maria Fernandez Martinez, Amanda Foster, Hannah Goering, Jacob Grozenski, Patrick Harden, Devyn Hogan, Dakota Hollman, Dalton Holzheimer, Ryan Horton, Nicola Icenhour, Sierra Jenkins, Caleb Kellogg, Ashleigh Kerrigan, Kayla Lankford, Taylor Leaphart, Matthew Lee, Sabrina Lercara, Jesse Lester, Jasmine Ligons, Alexander Miles, Harlee Miller, Andrew Moyer, Courtlin Myers, Francisco Pedro Ramirez, Haley Phillips, Emily Pound, Wesley Pressley, Destiny Price, Kristofer Ricard, Katlin Robins, Gladys Sanchez, Steven Sanders, Tarah Sanders, Taylor Sharpe, Katie Shealy, Kaitlin Smith, Paul Smith, Richard Snelling, Kayla Stewart, Sophia Stewart, Caleb Taylor, Courtney Tindal, Samantha Troutman, Donald Wallace, Dakota Wise and Beau Wooten

Gilbert Middle

Gilbert Middle has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Sixth Grade: Lance Barton, Marena Fleming, Isabella Fralick, Alexis Freeman, Jonah Harden, Harliann Hendrix, Alena Howell, Shelby Humphries, Tommy Iglesia, MariJane Jordan, Haley Kubilus, Heath LaChance, Daniel McGee, Kristopher Phelps, Dalton Price, Daythyn Price, Charles Rosamond, Savana Rosson, Emma Sheppard, Sianna Smith, Ridge Vining and Jerry Walters

Seventh Grade: Austin Alverson, Zachary Bazzle, David Brophy, Daisy Derrenbacher, Hannah Dukes, Brett Duncan, Emily Enlow, Harley Greene, Zachary Henley, Lindsay Hislop, Brooke Jordan, Emily Joyner, Siera Kirby, Joseph Mims, Seth Moore, Kaylee Price, Tanner Watson and Anna Wechter

Eighth Grade: Tyler Berry, Perry Bumgarner, Ashlyn Clamp, Jackson Dennis, Hannah Jumer, Brantley Leaphart, Wesley Leaphart, Breanna Spruell and Hannah Williamson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade: Jordan Abney, Nicole Aguirre, David Treyton Amick, Daniel Baker, Gaven Baker, Dylan Ballington, Rachel Bass, Gabriel Bazzle, Margaret Bingham, Anthony Bodie, Cooper Cole, Madison Cooke, Jazmyn Corder, Dillon Cornwell, Eric Craps, Hanah Craps, Lynsey Dawkins, Corey Deal, Kevin Driggers, Savannah Duke, James Foley, Jeremiah Green, Matthew Hall, Wyatt Hallman, Colden Harman, Kayla Harris, Kentaria Hendrix, Meredith Hendrix, Hayden Hill, Roy James, Christopher Johnson, James Marlowe, Claire Mason, Madison McGee, Logan McNatt, Autumn Melton, Lucia Merida, Emily Miller, Casey Moore, Stephanie Mosher, Phillip Motes, Devin Mulherin, Sarah Mundy, Lissette Neri-Ramirez, Ivette Olvera, Kylee Owens, Braydon Pamic, Logan Plunkett, Savannah Popenhagen, Gina Price, Kiersten Price, Bailey Ragsdale, Jacob Randall, Molly Reed, Megan Reeves, Adam Rothell, Lydia Roxburgh, Rebekah Scanlon, Zachary Shumpert, Adam Smith, Annabelle Smith, Samantha Smith, Jacob Snyder, Jordan Spivey, Madyson Sprague, Esther Tedder, Olivia Tedford, Cody Temples, Damien Torres-Brown and Alanna Ward

Seventh Grade: Jayda Baker, Shelby Bentley, Alysa Berry, Cody Burchette, Alexandra Busbee, Laura Busby, Savannah Causby, Hannah Cheatham, Samantha Day, Brooke Decker, Alexis DeMeza, Michaela Derrick, Jackson Digieso, Alexia Edwards, Christopher Esposito, Chloe Fink, Lyle Frazier, Shelby Gentry, Stephen Graham, Molly Graves, Lindsey Gunter, Krystal Haltiwanger, Kevin Hogan, Britton Jennings, Bailey Johnson, Alexander Keisler, Russell Koontz, Timothy Langfitt, Jacob Lindler, Collin Long, Patrick Marvin, Raechele Mattingly, Kaili McWatters, Nicholas Murphy, Paul Myrick, Carley Norman, Haylei Price, Sierra Punska, Kimberly Rauch, Emily Ricard, Noah Richardson, Kaitlynn Sanders, Gage Sease, Quinton Shealy, Gracyn Sloan, Jarrett Smith, Justin Smith, Parker Smith, Anslee Snelling, Carl Spears, Emily Stalvey, Joseph Sutton, Hannah Taylor, Molly Taylor, Katelyn Terrell, Hannah Todd, Alexander Torres-Hilley, Metta Watkins, Abigail Wills, Kaitlin Yarborough and Shelby White

Eighth Grade: Jessica Amick, Adam Arsi, Josie Bedenbaugh, Nicholas Best, Rebecca Bethea, Meagan Bostic, Callie Bradshaw, Philip Brewer, Alexandra Brown, Tristan Brown, Justin Burgess, Charles Burkett, Joanna Chavis, Matthew Crews, Allison Crout, Taylor Davis, Matthew Derrick, Taylor Dorward, Blythe Faulkner, Dylan Frost, Ivett Garcia, Skylar Gause, Kelly Glover, Marshall Hallman, Miranda Hass, Austin Hicks, Erin Holman, Tyrese Johnson, Rachel Kuntz, Andrew Kyzer, Carson Kyzer, Kayla LaCroix, Natalie Lewis, McCella Martin, Alyssa McMillan, Dylan McNatt, Lizbeth Nava, Hannah O’Kelley, Hannah Perry, Erin Pilot, Breanna Reeder, Brett Reeder, Elise Roberson, Jacob Rye, Mallorie Shumate, Alexandra Smith, Joshua Smith, Aubrey Steele, Meredith Stegall, Kevin Stroud, David Walker, Amanda Whittle, Anthony Wills, Alexis Willson and Amber Yother

LEXINGTON ATTENDANCE AREA

Lake Murray Elementary

Lake Murray Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Third Grade: Colton Beale, Vanessa Berg, Coleman Bland, Susannah Counts, Colin Helms, Ashland Howell, Grant Hyman, Xander Johnson, David Judy, Siya Khimani, Hannah Lewis, Hunter Muddiman, Mallory Murphy, Jackson Myhand, Dylan Nelis, Kyle Perry, Jacob Roberts, Mariah Robinson, Peri Rouillard, Garrett Snelgrove, Jacob Spangler, George Stiles and Abigail Whittle

Fourth Grade: Reid Adams, Bailee Boles, Jackson Burgess, Kathryn Capili, Meera Champaneri, Addison Childress, Brandon Cranford, Danté Cribb, Lauren Floyd, Bergen Hall, Graham Harding, Garrison Holdman, Madison Hurst, Abbey Johns, Christopher Joly, Logan Kadar, Kathryn King, Carson Leonard, Noah Madsen, Kodie Marriott, Tyson Maxwell, William McCutcheon, Caleb Mulligan, Ellen Olheiser, Abigail Pearce, Logan Phillips, Joshua Powell, Greer Prince, William Satcher, Joanna Taylor, Kayla Urbates and London Whitlock

Fifth Grade: Baylin Bible, Sofia Bilbao, Cameron Eubanks, Parrish Fitts, Matthew Frye, Colby Fulmer, Makenna Gregory, Meredyth Griffith, Jeffrey Hartung, Amelia Hilton, Lillie Hyman, Robert Jones, Hogan Lanier, Lyndsey Larick, Sullivan Longshore, Samantha Lowrie, Tyler Muddiman, Griffin Nadkarni, Kendra Nunnery, Logan Player, Alexander Price, Anna Putman, Gracen Sharp, Zachary Snelgrove and Jonathan Trowbridge

A/B HONOR ROLL

Third Grade: Van Albertson, Vanessa Austin, Vivian Berg, Lacee Black, Airicah Bryant, Andreas Buzan, Alexander Cribb, Riley Dickert, Abbie Duncan, Peter Filiatreault, Cameron Fulmer, James Gantt, Christopher Gepfert, Claire Hansen, Hunter Hartung, Kathryn Jackson, Denver Koon, Landon LaBounty, Jilian Lanier, Colin Long, Ryan Lowrie, Maya Luttmann, Mary Medlin, William Mill, Emily Montgomery, Ian Moore, Harper Norman, Victoria Price, Anna Ruff, Jennifer Singleton, Bradley Smith, Rylee Smith, Alfredo Vallejo, Sarah White and Jordan Wise

Fourth Grade: Isabella Anderson, Alana Ballew, Ernest Barrett, Robert Bart, Griffin Berg, Spencer Blackwell, Mason Brown, Johnathan Bryant, Niklaus Buchwald, Ashley Causey, Elizabeth Chmura, Marlena Claytor, Gabrielle Cosentino, Taliya Foster, Rachael Grayson, Sara Grubbs, Colin Honeycutt, Kirsten Hoyt, Logan Joel, Sutton Kelly, Robert Kirk, Ethan Kolodziej, Steve Lucas, Jeffrey Marshall, Joshua McKinniss, Emily McSwain, Kaya Moore, Justin Murphy, Claire Nickle, Tyler Orofino, Eduardo Partida Sanabia, Michael Peel, Guillermo Ramis, Bryce Richardson, Sean Robertson, Ryan Rolf, Drew Rothenberger, Evan Royer, Olivia Saboski, Tira Shelton, Madison Sinclair, Josie Sizemore, Daniel Stewart, William Stogner, Carlie Taylor, Elijah Thomason, Corliss Trinkner, William Vernon, Trustin Wadford, Emily White, Courtney Wilson, Kate Wilson and Jeremy Zeltcer

Fifth Grade: Juleigh Bencsik, Jordan Boggs, Elizabeth Buell, Madeline Calvert, Jenna Carpenter, Cade Culler, Jackson Dickert, Emma Elia, Abigail Grace Espinoza, William Frazier, Marian Gavin, Valerie Heaton, Johnathan Hug, Braden Justice, Wyatt Keisler, Alaina Kercher, Adam Killman, William King, Katelyn Lesesne, Leslie Martinez Garcia, Savannah Murray, Kenzie Myhill, Madeline Owens, Perry Raines, Sierra Richardson, Nicholas Roberts, Medlin Roscoe, Sarah Royal, Alina Ruff, London Saunders, Gracen Sharp, Garrett Smith, Alexander Staton, Jake Tanner, Coleman VanCoutren, Madeline VanDyke, William Wicker, Clark Wilson, Corbin Wilson and Ethan Wolfe

Lexington Elementary

Lexington Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Second Grade: Avery Adler, Tess Arnold, Allison Atkinson, James Backman, Addison Banton, Emily Benasutti, Marilyn Bertok, Alora Bonyanpour, Allen Brown, Ariana Cahill, Colton Chaplin, Courtney Chatten, Phillip Coplen, Andrew Frierson, Lillian Gardner, Clara Hogle, Justin Jack, Rajit Jain, Claire Lovette, Michael Lutz, Melisa Man, Kent McCathern, Kerrigan McLaughlin, Barry Mears, Javeon Moorer, Sophia Morawiec, Grace Mullis, Madison Murphy, Tristan Pharr, Dylan Ross, Madeline Salvato, Jackson Sheppard, Jimin Song, Ashlyn Velte, Alana White and Jenna Yanity

Third Grade: Ella Baack, Chiyanne Bowman, Jamius Cheatham, Mikayla Cherry, Brandon Cope, Zaria Daniels, Aniya Douglas, Daniel Dukes, Elizabeth Everett, Abigail Frier, Landon Gantt, Logan Goodwin, Richard Jenkins, Rylee Kirkland, Nathan Londhe, Damian Moore, Isiah Pham, Jordan Rorke, Mary Smith, Katherine Tanner, Blake Vrana, Carlin Vrana, Caleb Warren, Scott Willet and Joseph Williams

Fourth Grade: Samuel Brandes, Eric Burkholder, Coby Foy, Asuka Funakoshi, Thomas Goodman, Jewels Jamison, Palmer Kirven, Robert Price, Nova Senkyrik, Shaleyah Summers, William Vaporis, Preeya Wallace, Amy Whitley and Jonathan Wojtylak

Fifth Grade: Michael Allison, Kaitlin Atkinson, Zachary Benn, Brian Briggs, Davis Campbell, Jayna Carson, Joshua Cranshaw, Adin Daniels, Caroline Dickey, Kinsley Dolan, Emmie Gray, Welcome Hardin, Zachary Howard, Hunter Jackson, Lilian Lamb, Ashley Lemos, Mara Lind, Daniel Loging, Alexandria Morris, Regan Quickel, Matthew Rymer, Elen Strickland, Emily Thompson, Abigail Ullsperger and Ally Windham

A/B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade: Holden Bantz, Gracyn Barrier, Kellan Branham, Domonique Brown, Kaileigh Brown, Crighton Buchanan, Omari Caldwell, James Cann, Angel Cheeseboro, Darby Conrad, Matthew Drawdy, Jocelyn Duncan, James Fanning, Kyra Gibson, Camden Green, George Henderson, Trinity Jesse, Tayonna Johnson, Kurt Layman, Sergio Layman, Nicholas Lind, Alyssa Moore-Duarte, Jia Parekh, Colin Perrell, Morgan Perry, Shelby Pilcher, Preston Sutton, Jakob Thompson, Aaron Torbett, Aquavious Triplin, Nora White, Evelyn Wiggins, Joleen Williams and Logan Wilson

Third Grade: Ashlyn Amick, Thomas Anderson, Jacob Barrier, Katelyn Bennett, William Berry, Matthew Bolton, Carson Boyd, Joshua Bryant, James Christmas, Carolina Collins, Jacob Cranshaw, Tyler Crowe, Emily DeWey, Enya Frederick, Megan Granda, Talia Hainesworth, Ethan Hatcher, Nolan Hauptmann, Alivia Hodges, Grady Jenkins, Hannah-Mae Jervey, Amaya Johnson-Stuckey, Ashton King, Tommie King-Bey, Tamia Little, Lauren Loadholt, Logan Lockman, Rachel Loging, Dylan McMichael, Landon Nichols, Jordan Ochs, Matthew Parrish, Shakiar Riley, TýteAsia Roberts, Carly Sharpe, Tyler Sonner, Dustin Thomas, Emma Vandyke and Skye Wilson

Fourth Grade: Alexis Affronti, Elizabeth Alexander, Emily Antal, Aaron Ball, Dabria Billings, Gabriel Blackwell, Dylan Bray, Richard Broom, Quinton Bryant, Riley Burnett, Catherine Cave, Savannah Chasteen, Emma Coats, Julia Cummings, Hannah Elrod, Jasmin Giles, Gage Goodwin, Sydney Hanna, Lauren Hannon, Sophia Hatchell, Caroline Hucks, Owen Hunt, Allison Jackson, Andrew Jeffcoat, Odell Johnson, Alexandria Kelly, Taylor Kern, Haley Lake, Zain Lalani, Suzannah McWilliam, Madeline Morgan, Riley Myers, Angelique Ortega, Shivani Parekh, Connor Pullie, Margaret Revels, Adam Ross, Damien Rush, Luke Sanders, Kendall Shealy, Landon Stills, Brantley Stroud, Mary Sutton, Nicholas Thompson, Haley Uptegraft, Hanna Velte, Alexander Wetherley, Ethan White and Nasir Wynruit

Fifth Grade: Taylor Bolin, Christian Butcher, Camryn Cagney, Savanna Caraway, Ethan Cornelison, Kyle Cranshaw, Bayley Cribb, Isabel Deatherage, Wesley Domingue, Alyssa Douglas, Makinna Elkins, Troy Emerson, Sophia Gerace, Jacob Godwin, Christian Green, Coleman Guyton, Zachary Hart, Alanna Hill, Kelsey Hooker, Allen Hughes, Tanyah Jesse, Robert Johnson, Isabella Kamenszky, Turner Kane, Joshua Londhe, Alexis Lovette, Jeff Lundy, Samuel Martin, Steffan Mayrides, Sean McCall, Madeline Moss, Jil Patel, Martinez Sanchez, Ansley Sutton, Gracen Torbett, Ashley Wehunt, Dalton Welch and Jacob Yanity

Lexington Middle

Lexington Middle has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Sixth Grade: Christopher Adams, William Butler, Taren Daniels, Charles Dickerson, Rebecca Dooley, Kennedy Duffie, Ethan Gindlesperger, Morgan Gossett, Madeline Greene, Ian Hendley, William Hibbs, Jackson Hilton, Mehul Jain, Emily Lacomba, Andrew Loftis, Greyson Love, Ashton Miller, Peyton Miller, Kaeya Nadkarni, Jared Nelson, Nolan Pollard, Savannah Powell, Maggie Salley, Drew Sander, Taylor Snipes, Jon Spezialetti, Zarriah Strother, Jarrett Turner, Katherine Ullsperger, Harrison Urbates, Elijah Valter, Blakely Watts and Cooper Whitley

Seventh Grade: Evan Amick, Madison Barber, Tanner Behling, Grant Bradford, Benjamin Brandes, Taylor Bresk, Hailey Britt, Julian Coles, Macy Cope, Ansley Cordero, Kellen Foy, Olivia Gindlesperger, Amber Hausman, Anne Higgins, Andy Hu, Elizabeth Jordan, Anvitha Kaguturu, Alexander Karp, Jared Kirven, Jackson Kneece, Sideny Lin, Charles Livingston, Eesha Maisuria, Bailey Massey, Alice McCall, Penny Modzelewski, Luke Mondeel, McKenzie Myers, Eric Pia, Harold Pollard, Andey Reynolds, Vishal Saha, Nicole Shertzer, Lauren Smith, Griffin Todd, Sophia Washburn, Brandon Wayne, Olivia Willett, Vijwala Yakkanti and Riley Yates

Eighth Grade: Grayson Anthony, Cameron Balint, Reilly Bartlett, Mary Boyt, Emma Burke, Anastasiya Chumanevich, Robert Cope, Ryann Cranshaw, Lauren Enzastiga, Jessica Fields, Christopher Gibson, Erin Gobbi, Lauren Green, Mackenzie Johnson, Carson King, Caroline Kroll, Katherine Laughridge, Kayley Manini, Lauren Mizell, Roberta Moran, Margaret O'Hara, Ratna Patel, Sage Phelps, Ansley Rogers, Caleb Rummel, Hampton Scott, Alisha Shah, Mackenzie Shealy, Devin Shull, Tori Smith, Haley Strehlow, Henry Strehlow, Kelli Trotter, Brittany Valdario, Griffen Van Wyk, Logan Williams and Ashley Willis

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade: Melissa Amick, Alexander Boozer, Jarod Bopp, Hannah Breazeale, Erin Brown, Caylee Burgess, Kaelyn Buzzetti, Dominick Campbell, Jordyn Carroll, Joshua Carroll, Meredith Carroll, Evan Clark, Ashley Crim, Anna Dantzler, Jackson Doar, Jose-Pablo Ebner, Kathryn Edelson, William Ellis, Hollie Ergle, Anthony Fairchild, Leslie Fajarillo, Samuel Fenner, Brayden Fowler, Kaylie Fringer, Jadan Gainey, David Grayson, Tristan Griffith, Brian Guerra, Hannah Hammett, Nathan Harley, William Hefelfinger, Courtney Henry, Samuel Hinshaw, Taylor Howell, Logan Hundley, Victoria Hunter, Taylor Hutnyak, Emiley Ifkovits, Brandon Johnson, Elliot Kamsul, Michael Keisler, Caroline Kelley, Harrison Killpatrick, Shannon King, Vineeth Krishnamurthy, Jillian Leitzsey, Harrison Leonard, Celeste Littrup, Michael Loncon, Adam Lopez, Eric Lopez, Aneelia Ma, Allison Mabry, Evan Mann, Brandon Martin, Major McCarty, Hannah McCrary, Ethan McGaughey, Victoria McGee, John McGehee, Alexander McNair, Wade McWilliam, Matthew Miller, Zakwan Mitchell, Ethan Molnar, Cameron Moore, William Moran, Brett Neeley, Jimmy Nguyen, Daniel O’Hara, Madison Palmer, Samuel Parrish, Ethan Payne, Katherine Pearce, Gunner Petrovich, Zane Polk, Krista Polson, Matthew Reynolds, Andrew Robinson, Jonathan Ross, Wesley Silas, Eli Spires, Sophia Stackley, Stephen Stewart, Kaitlyn Strickland, Corey Sudduth, Emily Timmerman, Logan Wiley, Ramsey Woods and Jordan York

Seventh Grade: Steven Abbott, Mary Baker, Emily Ballew, Marina Bartolec, Alysa Bowman, Kyra Boyette, Dillon Buff, Gracyn Burgess, Claire Campbell, Sunny Carter, Colby Caviness, Jeffrey Chen, Mia Cogdill, Chandler Corley, Lucy Cribb, Susan Curran, Chelsea Davis, Sean Dedmon, Jenna Derrick, Vi Doan, Caitlin Dolan, Madison Dorrell, Megan Dorsey, Madeline Fanning, Martin Fingerlin, Conor Gaffney, Sofie Gray, Erin Hauptmann, Madison Haynes, Spencer Hodges, Hristiyan Hristov, Campbell Hurst, Hayden Ifkovits, Davis King, Adam Klump, James Konduros, Margaret Lampl, Joshua Lance, Chloe Lefler, Taylor Lloyd, Jackson Locklier, Rachael Loven, Allison Lundkovsky, Victoria Marshall, Mary Mathias, Sara May, Brooke McDaniel, Estelle McKee, Brendan McLaughlin, Cassidy McQuatters, Joseph Ness, Matias Noguera, Ashley Plott, Brooke Power, William Price, Austin Reeves, Suzannah Rivers, Ashley Roberts, Joseph Roland, Taylan Salisbury, Alyssa Sapp, Hailey Seymour, Jackson St.Clair, Hannah Stephenson, Ian Streit, Rebecca Summers, Anh Truong, Hannah VanDyke, Kaitlyn Walker, Asha Wallace, Mary Waters, Colton Weathersby, Madison Willard, Sarah Willard and Brandon Wilson

Eighth Grade: Aaron Adams, Emily Anders, Leah Armstrong, Joshua Asbill, William Austin, Donald Baker, Hannah Berry, Eliza Blackwell, Carmen Bloodworth, Theodore Bookheimer, Summer Bouye, Abigail Boyd, Jason Campbell, David Chauhan, Anna Coffman, Aaron Croft, Carson Davis, Evan Dowdy, Nickolas Drutis, Jaleigha Edwards, Emma Fairchild, Caleb Fins, Autumn Garling, Destiny Giles, Tyler Goegeline, Jade Griswold, Margaret Halloran, Regan Hendrix, Ashlin Hinson, Cameron Horn, Amber Jackson, Ashley Jacoby, Chloe Johnson, Julia Jones, Justin Judy, Caroline Kinard, Kendall King, Taylor Kizer, Saya Kuromatsu, Taylor Lagasse, Jessica Lane, Savanna Langhorne, Erica Leaphart, Stone Lindholm, Bryce Long, Camryn Long, Jonathan Lucas, James MacLean, Jacob Maresh, Grace Martin, Mabry Martin, Walker McDowell, Jeremy McLaughlin, Bethany McLelland, Austin McNair, Adam Mills, Darby Morgan, Tristan Murphy, Blake Newcomb, John Perdue, Logan Platt, Samuel Plumer, Larry Polk, Riley Poole, Aleigha Pound, Joshua Rives, Lauryn Roland, Reagan Ross, Michael Salois, David Savastano, Bailey Schaberg, Morgan Scircle, Katelyn Sease, Danielle Sharpe, Ally Shealy, James Shirer, Peyton Sipe, Connor Sisk, Megan Smith, Hayli Stratton, Preston Strickland, Brantley Sweat, Jordan Thomas, Robert Verschuure, Harrison Walker, Jarvian Wigfall, Christopher Williams and Lauren Wilson

Lexington High

Lexington High has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Taylor Abston, Kelly Ackerly, Andrew Ackley, Ember Adams, Joseph Adams, Madison Adams, Layne Ailstock, Jasmine Albarghsh, Raeghan Albright, Jonathan Aldinger, Erin Allee, William Allee, Katherine Allen, Shane Allen, Abdullah Alshalawi, Joseph Alvarez, Kaitlyn Amsler, Michael Anderson, Starla Anderson, Wesley Andrews, Regan Anthony, Lacy Appleton, Daisy Aranda, Taylor Ashby, Selen Aslaner, Aaron Austin, Christian Baez, John Bagwell, Larry Bailey, Mark Baker, Derani Bandara, Harris Banks, Daniel Bannister, Alexis Barber, Madison Barber, Nicholas Barboza, Walker Barfield, Wesley Barfield, Cassidy Barkley, Kelsey Barnes, Aubree Barrick, Benjamin Bartlett, Jonathan Bartlett, Parker Baskin, Daniel Bates, Noah Bauer, Claire Bauschka, Edward Bear, Khalee Beard, Emily Beasley, Jordan Beaty, Michael Becerra, Katherine Beckham, Issak Beeker, Lauren Beene, Gracen Bennett, Alex Berg, Justin Berg, Cara Bevensee, Ruchi Bhosale, Julia Bian, Adrianna Bilbao, Ansley Birchmore, Evan Birchmore, Richard Bisbee, Maverick Bishop, Bailey Black, Zachary Blackburn, Brandon Blackwell, Hannah Blaine, Kendall Blaine, Brandon Blake, Phillip Blake, Logan Blankenbeckler, Hunter Bliss, David Boatwright, LeAnn Boddie, Tyler Bokor, Luke Boland, Paul Boland, Santiago Bonilla, Julia Bopp, Brittany Borden, Justin Bouknight, William Bouknight, Darby Bowen, Austin Bowers, Jennifer Bowers, Jakob Bowling, Darien Bowman, Sydney Boykin, Sarah Boyt, James Brady, William Brady, Cassiel Branning, Bonnie Brantley, Allison Brewer, Amanda Bridges, Mackenzie Briggs, James Brittingham, Savannah Brock, Sara Brooks, Dalton Brown, Thomas Bryan, Bonnie Bryant, Carsten Bryant, James Buchman, Melissa Bugeski, Carrie Bull, Gabriella Bunucci, Braydon Burgess, Gloria Burke, LeAnna Bussey, Byron Byars, Melissa Byars, Ashlynn Byrd, Alyssa Cacka, Ryan Cain, Haley Caldwell, Jenna Call, Patrick Callari, Abigail Calvert, Megan Campbell, Mathew Capaci-Roberts, Anna Capps, Brian Carlson, Laina Carnes, James Carpenter, Cesar Carrillo, Katherine Carrillo, Katherine Carroll, Martin Carroll, Turner Carson, William Carson, Elizabeth Carswell, Augustine Carter, John Carter, Lydia Carter, Phillip Carter, Virginia Carter, Carla Casas, Samantha Caughman, Laken Caulder, Amber Caviness, Deven Champaneri, Jameson Chandler, Corey Charles, Megan Charnovich, Bindi Chauhan, Brianna Chavarria, Anatoli Chavchich, Maria Chiarel, Jonathan Chiu, Veronica Chiu, Grayson Chumley, Alyson Churchill, Owen Churchill, Lindsay Clamp, Emma Clampitt, Matthew Clapp, Adam Clardy, Canyen Clark, Zoe Clark, Tavin Clarke, Bailey Clay, Hailey Cleary, Brianna Close, Molly Coats, Lucas Cobb, Madison Coffing, Kirstin Cogdill, James Collins, Jonathan Collins, Miranda Collins, Stephen Collins, Trev Comstock, Grant Connell, Emily Cook, Ashley Cooley, John Cooley, Kevin Coolidge, Matthew Coon, Judson Cooper, Dylan Copeland, Taylor Cordovano, Cathlyn Corey, Austin Corley, Adnaloy Correa, Abigail Coskrey, Christopher Coskrey, Rosemary Coskrey, Cassidy Cothran, Chandler Cottle, Aubrey Cottrell, Dana Cox, Emily Cox, Miranda Cox, Scott Craig, Alden Crapps, Jacob Crawford, Jessica Crede, Brianna Creighton, Cooper Crews, Bradilynn Crockett, William Cronin, Mackenzie Currie, Madisyn Currie, Dale Dahlgren, Shelsee Dahlgren, Bernadine Daichendt, Shannon D'Alessio, Katherine Danielsen, Anna Darnell, Jacob Darnell, Holley Davis, Jonathan Davis, Kendall Davis, Jose De Anda Perez, Thais De Sousa, Victoria Deatherage, Sarah DeBerry, Sara Deese, Christina DeFiori, Hannah Deligt, Michael Dembitsky, Marshall Denny, Adrien DePace, Ashini Desai, Eryn Deveau, Ashley Dever, Marco Diaz Solis, Shanti Dickerson, Logan Dixon, Kenneth Do, Joshua Dobbs, Tyler Dobbs, Blake Donaldson, Kailey Downing, Callie Downs, Alan Dugger, Kyle Duncan, Taylor Dunlap, Charles Dunnavant, Isabella Dunsieth, Colton DuPre, Samuel Dyar, Sarah Eckstrom, Donitra Edwards, Kirsten Edwards, Madison Edwards, Andrew Ehrlich, Timothy Eichstaedt, Paul El-Khawaja, Jared Elliott, Spencer Ellis, Laura Enders, Kathleen Enell, David Enzastiga, Tammy Estelle, Madison Estridge, Kaylee Ethridge, Brandy Evans, Harrison Evans, Jordan Evans, Parker Evans, Tiara Evans, Faith Fallon, James Farber, Brian Farchione, Ashleigh Farr, Elizabeth Farrar, Erin Farrell, KíJana Faulks-Strother, Alana Fautley, Bailey Feder, Brooke Feder, Lauren Feder, Valeria Feliciano, Ashley Fellers, Kenneth Fenchel, Camilla Feng, Scott Fernquist, Cody Ferris, Nicole Fischbach, Marshall Fite, Katherine Fleck, Jordan Floyd, Megan Floyd, Rachel Floyd, Kelsey Foster, Kyle Foster, Anthony Foust, Miles Fowler, Amy Fox, Nicolas Franco, Alyssa Franklin, Kyle Fray, Jolie Frazer Madge, Cassidy Fryga, Luke Furtick, Brandon Fussell, Jason Fussell, Rachel Gaines, Shondra Gant, Christina Gantt, Pamela Gardner, Catherine Garner, Erin Garner, Briana Garrett, Emily Garrett, Alyssa Garrison, Justin Garrison, India Gartmon, Monica Garvin, Alexander Gastreich, Andrew Gatch, Maegan Gates, Taylor Gatrell, Catelyn Geiger, Courtney Geiger, Jessica Gettys, Dakota Gibson, Nathan Gibson, Kailyn Gifford, Gage Giovanni, Allison Glenn, Morgan Gobbi, Cody Goldbar, Emiliano Gomez, Madeline Goodman, Ann Elizabeth Gore, Julia Gossett, Kayla Grady, Brenna Grant, Delaney Grant, Dylan Green, Michael Green, Lindsay Greene, Jordan Greer, Thomas Gregg, Andrew Griffin, Charles Griffin, Jonathan Griffin, Meredith Griffin, Lori Grigsby, Rosa Grijalva, Matthew Grooms, Sandy Guo, Colin Guss, Caroline Haggard, Adam Hajji, Rabon Hale, Christine Halferty, Jacob Hall, Corey Hallman, Francis Halloran, Halie Haltiwanger, Erin Hamilton, Bria Hammond, Madeline Hammond, Julie Hansard, James Hanson, Cameron Harrington, Zachary Harrington, Elizabeth Harris, Emily Harris, Michael Harrison, Kristin Hart, Trace Hart, Anna Hartley, Dustin Hartley, Leland Hartzog, Tasia Harvey, Shae Haskins, Matthew Hatchell, Joshua Hawkins, Kennedy Hawkins, James Hawsey, Raegan Haynes, Dillon Headden, Emily Heid, Sophia Hein, Abigail Heldreth, Henry Helton, Brayden Hembree, Chandler Hendrix, Ethan Hendrix, Grant Hendrix, Sarah Hendrix, Bonnie Herald, Cassidy Herndon, Zachary Herold, Lilly Herpst, Eric Hicks, Jolie Hiers, Caroline Higgins, Danielle Hightower, Lauren Hilbish, Michael Hildreth, Grayson Hill, Stephen Hill, Brianna Hite, Matthew Hodges, Richard Hodgkiss, Antoinette Hofer, Christina Holladay, Joshua Holland, Nicholas Holland, Jade Hollars, Claire Holmgreen, Jessica Holthausen, Mark Hoog, Richard Hook, Daniel Hoppe, Morgan Hornacek, William Horton, Grant Howard, Janie Howland, Qingyang Hu, Chien-Hsiang Huang, Cho-Fei Huang, Samantha Hubbard, Allison Huggins, Ashlyn Humphrey, Kierra Humphrey, Rebecca Humphries, Dylan Hunter, George Hurley, Graham Jackson, Josef Jackson, Madison Jackson, Marshall Jackson, Ana Jameson, Joel Jeffcoat, Sarah Jennings, Angella Jiang, Ashley Jimenez, Victoria Jobst, Lee Johnson, Madeline Johnson, Stephen Johnson, Sirana Johnston, Mallory Jones, Allyson Jordan, Matthew Jordan, Rebecca Joy, Madison Kalmanowicz, Victoria Kamerer, Lance Kaminer, Thomas Kamsul, Shivani Kapur, Andrew Karp, Emily Katsos, Evan Katz, Megumi Kawai, Allison Kay, Matthew Keane, Kaitlyn Keene, Wyatt Keisler, Chandler Keith, Rochelle Kellis, John Kennedy, Christina Kestner, Daniel Kight, Katelin Killman, Christian Kinsley, Casey Kirchner, Wesley Kirlough, Brice Kirven, Graeson Kiser, Emma Klaseus, Jenna Kleckley, Ethan Knight, Robert Kordes, Isabel Korn, Sankeerthana Kosana, Noah Kramer, Vikram Krishnamurthy, Emily Kubilus, Allison Kurtz, Madison Labrador, Courtney Lackey, Lauren Lacomba, Nicholas Lafayette, Alexis Lain, Emily Lain, Anne Lambert, Amy Lance, Elliot Lance, Jordan Lang, Kim Lang, Stephanie Langford, Kyle Larsen-Shumaker, Blake Latimer, Caroline Latimer, James Laurence, Kelly Lavender, Erin Lavisky, Lillian Lawrence, Mary Lawrence, Cecily Lawson, John Layfield, Jessica LeBlanc, Calyn Lee, Joanne Lee, Travis Lee, Royce Lehman, Raine Lester, Landon Lewis, Amber Liebe, Joshua Lim, Luiza Lima, Basil Lin, Steven Lin, Ashlyn Lindholm, Breanna Livingston, Theresa Lloyd, Yan Lo, Albon Loftis, Janie Logue, Emma Loney, Austin Long, Mallory Long, Todd Long, Garrett Looper, Claire Love, Haylee Love, Ryan Lowe, Alexandria Lowery, Jayna Lowman, Lauren Lux, Mark Mabalot, Kinsey MacDonald, Madison MacInnis, Kaylee Mack, David Mackey, Michael Maddox, Carley Mahanna, Taylor Mahanna, Shannon Mahoney, Dhruw Maisuria, Luigi Malpartida Rozas, Brittany Malpass, Morgan Manini, Taylor Mann, Angela Manning, Tyler Marcou, Emily Marshall, Erik Martin, Joshua Martin, Logan Martin, Jessica Marturano, Jaron Marzitelli, Matthew Masai, Bailey Mason, Cole Mason, Tanya Matthews, Thomas Mattox, Savannah Mauldin, Brianna Mazzei, Stanley McAfee, Caylee McCain, Peter McCall, Victoria McCaw, Mara McCloy, Stanley McCloy, Molly McCombs, Caitlyn McDaniel, Victoria McElwain, Abigale McGarity, Matthew McKenna, Patrick McKenzie, Trevor McKnight, Alyssa McMahon, Erik McMahon, Andrew McMillan, Catherine McMillan, Kolman McMurphy, Abigail Mellott, Anna Meyers, Myesha Mickens, Megan Middleton, Colton Miller, Kristin Miller, Lydia Miller, Hannah Milton-Hall, Trey Mitchell, Kendall Mixon, Geoffrey Mode, Sellers Moize, Maribel Mojica, William Molair, William Molyneux, Quentin Monaghan, Ryan Monaghan, Joseph Montanez, Jalisa Montgomery, Jill Mooney, Emily Mooneyhan, Abby Moore, Sarah Moore, Whitney Moore, Cristian Mora Puentes, Elaina Morgan, Autumn Morris, Caroline Morris, Destiny Muller, Sarah Mundy, Carrie Myers, Haley Naughton, Alexis Neeley, Spencer Nelson, Elizabeth Nethercutt, Carley Neuberger, Amanda Neuman, Josephine Newton, Andrew Ngai, Morgan Nichols, Ashley Nienhius, Jessica Norberg, Lindsey Nunez, Kelsea Nunnally, Cayla Nunnley, Michael Orndoff, Kimberly Ornduff, Geri Oswald, Madison Oswald, Michael Oswald, James Pace, Thomas Pace, Ashley Padgett, Natalie Palumbo, Zachary Paradise, Daisy Park, Christopher Parks, Coleman Parler, Jacob Parton, Lanz Patrick Pasig, Aakash Patel, Mahir Patel, Pranav Patel, Cameron Patterson, Jakob Patterson, Morgan Patterson, Tiffany Peacock, Taylor Pearman, Lauren Pearson, Celine Peksenar, Izlen Peksenar, Adrian Perez, Crystina Perez, Santiago Perez-Shillington, Wyatt Perkins, Kelani Perry, Savannah Petrone, Candace Phillips, Emily Phillips, Kayla Pickler, Noah Ping, Kaitlyn Piper, Brady Platt, Andrew Plumer, Aesha Polanco, Thomas Pollard, Jared Poole, Brooke Powers, Jacob Price, Jordan Privette, Meagan Privette, Sierra Putnam, Isander Quinones-Rios, Jonathan Rackley, Brianna Rafferty, Ashley Rainwater, Bethany Rainwater, Cana Rainwater, Varun Rameswara, Riley Raybon, Julie Reams, Devon Reci, Erin Reed, Lisa Reed, Ryan Reynolds, James Ricker, Alison Rider, Blaire Rikard, Hayley Ringer, Caleb Rivers, William Rivers, Andrew Roberts, Brandon Roberts, Abby Robinson, Bari Robinson, David Robinson, Miranda Robinson, Emma Rocheleau, Madison Roe, Colin Roeder, Evelyn Rogers, Jennifer Rogers, Rachel Rogers, Jayme Rojek, Daniel Roland, William Ronan, Andrea Rosales, Dominic Rossi, Dalton Rothenberger, Connor Rouillard, Haley Royer, Aleksi Ruhanen, Irene Ruiz, Evan Rumley, William Rummel, Andrew Ruple, Austin Russell, Hannah Russell, Edvard Rybalchenko, Elizabeth Rypkema, Emily Rypkema, Jack Sadle, Alexandrea Safford, Nikil Sairam, Chandler Salley, Kristina Salvagin, Terra Samuels, Karly Sandifer, Lauren Santacroce, Lindsay Santacroce, Hector Santillan Vazquez, Austin Sarokas, Ariana Sarwary, Michael Schausten, Elizabeth Schneider, Alexandra Schwab, Emily Scircle, Zachary Senn, Katarina Shafer, Benjamin Shaffer, Isha Shah, Shaily Shah, Megan Shahoud, Bethany Sharpe, Molly Sharpe, Brendon Shealy, Brennan Shealy, Noah Shelton, Alexandra Shertzer, Catherine Shirer, Alex Shockley, Mallory Shorter, Brittany Shull, Ernestine Siebo, Louise Siebo, Miles Silber, Shannon Simmons, Clara Simons, Tristan Simpson, Akchita Singh, Parris Singleton, Ryan Sinnott, Emily Skelly, Tirray Small, Nevin Smalls, Nowlin Smalls, Bradford Smith, Brent Smith, Catherine Smith, Chelsea Smith, Hailey Smith, Jenna Smith, Jordan Smith, Kyla Smith, Mark Smith, Matthew Smith, Olivia Smith, Thomas Smith, Timothy Smith, Riley Smithson, Emily Smoak, Kathleen Smoak, Jeffrey Smola, Sarah Snowden, Anna Snyder, Victoria Sobotka, Daniel Soos, Alexander Spangler, Matthew Sparks, Rebecca Spence, Alexandra Sprang, Shawn Sprott, Sydney St.Clair, Robert Stafford, Alexis Stallings, Journey Stein, Matthew Steinbacher, Lauren Stephenson, Adam Stevens, Jacob Stevens, Nicole Stevenson, Jake Stewart, Taylor Still, Logan Stills, Christopher Stinecipher, Jonathan Stokeld, Charlotte Stokes, Shelby Stoltz, Alexis Storey, Steven Strange, Kathleen Stringer, Heather Struckman, John Stuart, Sarah Sturkie, Sean Sulikowski, Shelby Sulikowski, Samantha Summers, Zelong Sun, Caleb Surface, Haley Surface, Madeline Swalgren, Taylor Sweat, Hannah Swinbank, Darnecia Sylve, Regan Szabo, Dane Szalwinski, Theodore Talmage, Karina Tarbell, Andrew Taylor, Cecelia Taylor, Drake Taylor, Erin Taylor, Jessica Taylor, Jordan Taylor, Juliana Taylor, Annemarie Telleri, Kyle Telleri, Alden Theuerl, Rachel Thomas, Victoria Thomas, Aubrey Thompson, Erin Thompson, Kaitlyn Thompson, Eric Thornton, Megan Thornton, Carli Tillman, Charmaigne Timmons, Abigail Tinker, Arthur Todd, Anastasia Toppi, Tessa Trail, Ashley Trewhella, Brian Troyer, Ryan Trumbauer, CA Truong, Jesse Tucker, Ashton Turner, Grant Turner, Jessica Ufford, Matthew Underwood, Robert Underwood, Jordan Upham, Mayra Valdivia Alcaraz, Savanna VanDyke, George Vaporis, James Varn, Mary Vaughn, Samuel Vedamanikam, Jacob Vining, Eva Von Armentrout, Trinh Vu, Tyler Wack, Timothy Wade, Sarah Wadford, Justin Walker, Chastin Wallace, Gabriella Wallace, Romley Wallace, Curtis Ward, Robert Ward, Whitt Warner, Emily Washburn, Erin Waters, James Waters, Ashley Watson, Brianna Watts, Grayson Webb, Chastyn Webster, Melyssa Weddell, Jacob Weidner, Hannah Wells, Erik Wendt, Daniel Wenger, Grant Wenzel, Valerie Wessel, Sherman West, William West, Anna Westbrook, Gabrielle Westbrook, Hannah Whitaker, Stacey Whitaker, Jacqueline White, Matthew White, Christian Whitehead, Kathleen Whitesides, Macy Whitesides, Ryan Whitford, Zachary Whitlock, Jacob Wilkerson, Hannah Wilkie, Jessica Wilkinson, Dallin Williams, Khari Williams, Natalie Williams, Blaine Williamson, Emily Willis, Brenae Wilson, James Wilson, Sydney Wilson, Kala Windham, Bethany Wingard, Stefanie Wingard, Melanie Winn, Nicole Wirzburger, Colin Wishart, Michael Wolfe, Matthew Wood, Amber Woodard, Regina Woods, Melanie Wright, Alexis Wynne, Brooke Wynne, Vijeth Yakkanti, Adam Yonge, Carley Young, Hunter Young, Lucy Young, Qiang Zhang, Kevin Zhao and Wendy Zwanka

Midway Elementary

Midway Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Second Grade: Gracelynn Barrett, Sarah Barrineau, Nolan Bausch, Juliette Behrends, Payton Berry, Katelyn Boyle, Hilary Brown, Nina Burnworth, Michael Clancy, Janie Dailey, Sri Duggirala, Mason Evans, John Flanagan, Micah Ford, Rebecca Frick, Anna Gaffney, Quentin Guivier, Ian Hall, Victor Herring, London Hughes, Jessica James, Ansley Jansen, Lindsay Johnson, Aaron Kaufman, Campbell Kesser, Margaret Lang, Kate Lange, Clayon McCathern, Miles McFadden, James McLaughlin, Audrey Nummy, Natalie Pfister, Jackson Pitts, Himani Ponnekanti, Kennedy Poole, Makayla Richmond, Sara Smith, Steven Sorenson, Breanna Stabler, Emily Stevens, Lauren Suthard, Coleman Szuhy, Bryleigh Tanner, Ethan Tucker, Jayla Weeks and Elizabeth Welsh

Third Grade: Kadence Alexander, Madison Alexander, Alexis Barnes, Rama Chandra Bhupatiraju, Charles Biggs, Ansley Black, Holly Bragdon, Joseph Brown, Marshall Cochran, Cassidy Cognata, Jackson Collins, Caroline Covell, Morgan Creighton, Colyn Crocker, Lydia Cross, Lila Dailey, James Doar, Rachel Drafts, Jonah Gibbons, Ann Marie Gilliam, Emilie He, Abigail Hinson, Logan Immenhauser, Emma Kirkbride, Maggie Kroll, Megan Lally, Caroline Lang, Charles Lange, Megumi Ludlow, Shane Manning, Hayley McCabe, Ella Morici, Kenna Morrison, Robert Nieders, Alex Owings, Rishi Patel, Rachel Piazzola, Caleb Rola, Teran Scott, Rebekah Smith, Claire Swinbank, Kaitlyn Taylor, Michael Thomas, Brennan Webber, Virginia Welsh, Kacie Williamson, Grant Wilson, Carsan Wooten, Caroline Yaman, Addison Yarborough, Sai Preethika Yetukuri and Rebekah Young

Fourth Grade: Elliot Bausch, Savannah Behles, Kyla Brown, Megan Clancy, Christopher Conrick, Lillian Henry, Evan Hill, Tyler Johnson, Bailey Klaes, Mia Lane, Joshua Lazenby, Jackson Martin, Emily Mirra, Grant Mondeel, William Osborne, Ethan Plyler, Christopher Reynolds, Marjorie Tidwell, Savana Wolf, Jackson Yaman and Grace Zhou

Fifth Grade: Madison Berry, Coleman Campbell, Kaiya Cook, Shelby Cooper, Elliott Delk, Fabiana Echeverri, Dexter English, Davis Faulds, Mary Floyd, Jarred Funderburk, Kayin Garner, Madison Gates, Jessica Gray, Reagan Green, Kennen Hester, Molly Matthews, Caroline Miller, Andrew Morici, Mahi Patel, Mihir Patel, Shelton Rhoden, Tucker Riddle, Vanessa Sanderson, Kiana Thatcher, Walker Thompson, Evan Vance, Caroline Weaver and Sydney Williamson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade: Alexander Beasley, Robert Blose, Andrew Carter, Noelle Cobb, Greyson Corley, Kelly Council, Sean Dillon, James Dowdee, Brianne Gray, Trevor Green, Nathaniel Halloran, Carter Hammond, Harrison Harrell, Braham Hawkins, Lane Heldreth, Liam Hoopaugh, Austin Hugg, Cooper Johns, Arianna Kaufman, Kaylee Keisler, Alyssa Kenneda, Shrikar Kosana, Zayden Leischner, Emily Looper, Conner Ludwig, Marissa Ludwig, Lucy Mackie, Cameron Martin, William McLeod, Miriam Moore, Colin Nelson, Kiersten Ogorek, Anjali Patel, Thomas Payne, Carson Priest, Audrey Ray, Jensen Redmond, Tyler Reynolds, Matthew Roberts, Emilio Tejada, Corleigh Tyner, Alexandra Vance, Noah Walters, Jackson Weed, Jack Westcott, Alexia Whyde and Saniya Williams

Third Grade: Jackson Bader, James Benedict, Kyle Berwaldt, Colin Boyle, William Brock, Jacob Brundage, Mariya Chumanevich, Adrian Correia, Andrew Cotten, Ashton Crisp, Ian Cross, James Deloach, Lauren Dempsey, Claire Desmond, Renee Drafts, Grace Dunn, Abigail Dunning, Seth Ewing, Kendell Farthing, Dylan Gaffney, Grant Gibbs, Weston Gibbs, Shelley Gunter, Andrew Hair, Kennedy Hare, Johnathan Hendrix, Charles Hester, Olivia Howell, Jordan Hutto, Lauren Hutto, Kali Jeffers, Houston Jones, Julia LeJohn, Kamryn MacDougall, Spencer Meckley, Hunter Morrison, Stuart Nickles, Megan Paeth, Catherine Paul, Shane Penland, Meggan Petruso, Michael Postiglione, Connor Powers, Matthew Proctor, Graci Raines, Conner Rhoden, Matthew Rypkema, Alyssa Samples, William Scott, Angus Seibert, Isabella Shealy, Mackenzie Shealy, Thomas Shealy, John Sommer, Saylor Stanley, Abigail Sutton, Matthew Swain, James Wagoner, Chloe Ward, Taylor Wilsey and Collin Wingard

Fourth Grade: Rylie Addis, Caitlyn Allen, Katherine Beasley, Jack Benedict, Madeleine Berry, Benjamin Bledsoe, Frederick Boyd, Quinton Boyle, Aurora Brabham, John Brown, Emily Cook, David Cross, Albert Cullins, Caitlin Cumbie, Yerusha David, Katherine Delk, Kaitlyn Dock, William Dorroh, Shelby Duncan, Matthew Dunlap, Isabel Ettenger, Anna Faircloth, Alexia Fanning, Rees Gettys, Jordan Grant, Michelle Harris, Alana Harrison, Tyler Herndon, Matthew Hope, Jaden Hylton, Madison Jacoby, Amanda Kellerhals, Weston Lever, Emma Lipe, Mackenzie Macklen, Jacob Mangione, Quinn Manley, Alanna McFadden, Sean McIntyre, Caleb Moody, Paul Murphy, Jeremy Nienhius, Jessica Padgett, Landin Pearce, Ian Petty, Maria Postiglione, Sarah Elizabeth Riggin, Jolie Riopelle, Daniel Rivers, Megan Rozier, William Sanderson, Graham Segars, Elizabeth Shealy, Alina Stark, Cole Stilwell, Emily Thompson, Jacob Turbeville, Weston Turbeville, Gavin Turner, Alyssa Welsh, William Wenzel, Charlie West, Abigail Westbrook, Richard White and Chesley Yarborough

Fifth Grade: Samuel Alexander, Emily Antolick, Jamison Bardak, Margaret Barrett, Cathryn Bates, Kathleen Beardsley, Trinity Best, Brandon Biggs, Isha Borhara, Adam Brown, Alina Burriss, Shelby Byers, Benaiah Callaham, Jenaiah Callaham, Dylan Cambre, Hannah Corley, Jackson Dailey, Daniel Dunning, Brian Etheredge, Carlyn Gibbs, Madison Gilreath, Anngelina Hall, Michael Harper, Kaitlin Harrington, Blake Hendricks, Caroline Hendrix, Andrew Hughes, Nicholaus Jeffcoat, Michael Kellerhals, Gabriel Larmon, Zachary Leischner, Lydia LeSuer, Anthony Livatino, Damon Ludlow, Lawrence Mallett, Nicolle Malpartida Rozas, Michael Maxwell, Sarah Maxwell, Nevaeh Mazzell, Sophia Murrell, Madison Norton-Flores, Jackson Owings, Kyle Parker, Madeline Poole, Jacob Ray, Cooper Redmond, Michael Rikard, Zoya Rizvi, Meelad Sarwary, Matthew Saverance, Ryan Schaberg, Evan Seal, Chandler Shealy, Cody Shepard, Micah Smith, Tillman Smith, Isabelle Snelling, Isabella Spears, Darren Tyner, Braden Walker, Bella Wannamaker, Emma Webb and Brady Weed

Meadow Glen Elementary

Meadow Glen Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Second Grade: Luis Agudo Colon, Jake Albright, Casey Anderson, Brianna Arechiga-Rodriguez, Tyler Barton, Rucker Beck, Savannah Black, Caleb Booher, Keowin Bowers, Jonah Britt, Riley Burn, Peyton Clay, Anna Cochran, Catherine Deng, Ayden Ellis, Silas Estridge, Thomas Fowler, Bryson Gilbert, Jack Gurgigno, Kristen Hallman, Caden Hersey, Elysia Jackson, Michael Jensen, Caitlin Kelly, Matthew Lawrence, Sarah Lawrence, Michael Lynch, Emily Morris, Candace New, Sarah Ng, Truc Nguyen, Davis O’Cain, Dawson Powell, Bryce Redel, Halle Redel, Isabella Redlich, Hayden Roberts, Margaret Roddey, Chloe Shoultz, Gabriella Shugars, Cadwyn Simril, Camden Sox, Olivia Spivey, Michael Sweatt, Lillie Swindle, Aaryan Tanwar, Jaiya Thauberger, Rivers Thompson, Erika Violette, Abbey-Gail Williamson, Charlotte Wiman, Anthony Wright and Rebecca Yu

Third Grade: Madison Ausderau, Ryan Barnes, Janaki Bhosale, Emilee Black, Byron Byrd, Grayson Collins, Luke Currier, Caleb Davis, Milan Dutta, Olivia Essick, Caroline Farrar, Jordyn Gary, Mya Gentry, Naomi Goodson, Brooke Gowder, Jenna Hansard, Ashley Helms, Courtney Holladay, Catherine Jeffcoat, Arnold Jiang, Austin Kurz, Dashiell Metts, Ankit Nath, Nathan Perry, Micah Redel, Blakesley Rhett, Ella Savage, Anna Shealy, Elizabeth Smart, Abigail Suggs, Megan Torok, Lauren Valdario, Hannah Wood and Morgan Yates

Fourth Grade: Kobe Beard, Anna Branham, William Bryant, Mary Gannon, Peter Gurgigno, Eiligh Herring, Dalton Hersey, Jeffrey Jackson, Harkanwar Veer Kang, Robert McKay, Matthew Muldrow, Payal Navale, Phoebe Poteat, Chase Powell, Grayson Renner, Zoe Robison, Kushal Sah, Brilee Schildknecht, Savana Schwanda, Brooks Torbett, Kyla Watchinski, Sydney Wilson, Cameron Wolf, Prateek Yadav and Kara Yandle

Fifth Grade: Justin Bian, Connor Case, Jordan Collins, Kelsey Dailey, Faith Eberflus, Jacob Ellis, Michael Hammer, William Lupton, Shadiamond McElveen, Richard Parker, Jack Roddy, Lily Taylor, Alexa Watchinski, James Weathers, McKaiah Wood and Ella Ziel

A/B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade: Gael Aceves Lopez, Riley Bearden, Zander Bradley, Kevin Brown, Joshua Burnett, Addison Carter, Alexia Clouston, James Crouch, Dudley Dickson, Vanessa Franco Valdivia, Chanse Gleaton, Cooper Grant, Cooper Griffitt, Aaniya Haile, Antonio Hauser, Kelly Haynes, Johnathan Hodges, Alerika Holmes, Marcus Johnson, Arya Korrapati, Garrett Lacy, Jessica Lawson, Jacob Lotter, Abigail Martin, Brandon Mathias, Ella Newsome, John Osborne, Amelia Paxton, Jackson Price, Nicholas Renner, Justin Reynoso Ramirez, Braxton Rikard, Kennedy Robertson, Emily Scherck, Koen Schildknecht, Bronson Shahbahrami, Ashton Shealy, Noor Shokoohi, Faith Tobias, Kristen Toole, Tyler Watchinski and Chase Wilson

Third Grade: Trent Adams, Ailed Aragon-Santiago, Alec Banks, Makhi Blake, Joseph Boghdadi, Devin Cheeks Carter, Saniya Chesney, Benjamin Coghill, Fatima Cruz, Justin Diaz, Martin Escareno-Najera, Ansley Ethridge, Caroline Flake, Garrett Fontaine, Matthew Foster, Jose Franco-Valdivia, O’Marvion Gallman, Abel Gamelin, Shalin Geddis, Ethan Gerald, Maria Giugliano, Kolby Grier, Allyssa Hartrick, Mya Hayes, Haley Hershfield, Abigail Johnson, Leah Jones, Olivia Koss, Melissa Lamp, Jaylee Lamp, Madalyn Loging, Kyle Lynch, Gaven Melton, Jacob Millman, Jillian Mims, Shelton Munnerlyn, Maria Northrup, Jacob Patterson, Adelaide Phillips, Addison Price, Kaedance Quaye, Sydney Rich, Bennett Robertson, Luis Rodriquez Torres, Ryan Smith, Ashton Snyder, Breanna Steinhoff, Margaret Sumerau, Ashley Taylor, Andrew Unthank, Ephraim Weathers and Kate Winchester

Fourth Grade: Briana Addison, Bryce Arenovski, Avie Beach, Zoe Bright, Marisa Browder, Joshua Brown, Jacqueline Burnett, Nicholas Carson, Chase Carter, Courtney Cavanaugh, Courtney Clark, Gavin Collins, Alexander Cooper, Lauren Creasman, Sloane Davis, Zane Derrick, Valerie Diaz, Zachary Ebert, Laci Ellis, Ashley Flannery, Julia Frye, Suzanna Fuller, Elena Funderburk, Cody Gandy, Emma Gillespie, Dianna Graham, Jacob Grant, Robert Hardy, Caleb Harris, Sarah Hilton, Hunter Kurz, Ethan LeBron, Claire Lupton, Conner Mastin, Jacob McClure, Tracy McElveen, Tyler McLendon, Amber Metts, Madison Northrup, Carly Nunez, Samuel Patterson, Jávon Pauldo, Nolan Phillips, Haley Pinckney, Harshith Ramesh, Joshua Riley, Joseph Scott, Alexis Silva, Kimberly Smalls, Rachael Sox, Mikayla Stodghill, Chloe Temple, Skylar Wenzel, Talia Wise, Sophia Wolf and Chance Zimmerman

Fifth Grade: JaKobia Abraham, Andrea Arechiga Rodriguez, Dania Asmar, Andrew Beard, Caitlynn Botset, Kieran Bowers, Hayley Brooks, Connor Burn, Madison Craps, Alana Cruger, Lillian Dees, Priyanka Doneparthi, James Eubanks, Sarah Flake, Andrew Flanagan, Colby Gardner, Dylan Hamilton, Allison Helms, Erin Jones, Carter Lacy, Jacob LeBron, Anayah Lee, Grace Liu, Austin Lovell, Jared Maddison, Mason Martin, Riley McDaniel, Deshaun McQuire, Katlyn Mills, Rohan Nath, Siddharth Pawar, Jackson Phillips, Kobe Roberts, Ella Scherck, Frank Stevenson, Layne Teal, Josie Thompson, Joshua Tindal, Chaithanya Volate, Ashlyn Wells, Carson Winchester, Hailey Wingard and Aaron Yates

Meadow Glen Middle

Meadow Glen Middle has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Sixth Grade: Harrison Carter, Anna Christensen, Jessie Clancy, Kim Do, Olivia Farrar, Lauren Garrison, Taylor Garrison, Kirsten Hobson, Laura Hope, Hayden Howell, Darby Killman, Anna Klaes, Emily Kroll, Christina Lin, Taylor Martin, Sara Matthews, Lauren McRoberts, Megha Patel, Nicholas Petta, Katherine Pitts, Emma Scott, Sidney Segars, Jessica Seymour, Thomas Shealy, Sophie Taylor, Allison Torok, Erin Tucker, William Webber and Russell Wingard

Seventh Grade: Taylor Botset, Emily Bryant, Enes Cakir, Isabella Cook, Daphne David, Mohan Foh, Colton Green, Tetyana Harbuz, Austin Hood, Kelley Jiang, Sydney Jones, Surya Korrapati, Emily Morrison, Caroline Mundy, Taylor Newton, Kestlyn Ogle, Jared Rogers, Meredith Sharpe, Sydney Torbett, Kyndall Wells, Grace Wu and Himani Yadav

Eighth Grade: Mehmet Cakir, Catherine Dunlap, Lane Henry, Katherine Holmes, Harrison Howell, Jane Kim, Emily Lawrence, Amy Li, Heather Paeth, John Thomas Parrish, Sarah Pye, Mary Elena Sumerau, Kelsey Warf, Sydney Womack and Carly Yates

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade: Christus Aluri, Nicholas Anderson, Katherine Aull, Jarrett Black, Nicole Boghdadi, Kailey Boyle, Mattison Bradham, Madeline Branham, Anna Brown, Benjamin Brown, Samuel Brundage, Jonah Burriss, Bailey Campbell, Carroll Carson, Hyunsoo Choi, Ashton Clonts, Jonathan Cochran, Olivia Cook, Matthew Coolidge, Arianna Davis, Lily Davis, Noah Davis, Taylor El-Dada, Madison Elmgren, Sophie Estridge, Ashton Ethridge, Conner Farthing, Esteban Escalera Figueroa, Kevin Flannery, Ashlyn Frick, Christian Fuller, Jadah Gerald, Sarah Gray, Lucy Hall, Skylar Harrell, Cierra Harrington, Dominique Harris, Hannah Hart, Dori Heldreth, Margaret Henry, Kaitlyn Howell, Hayden Jamison, Jackson Jeffcoat, Jasmine Jeffcoat, Sara Kelly, McKenna King, Harper Kirk, Michael Kordes, Tazhanai Lambert, Emily Lang, Logan Lawrence, Noah LeBron, Cesar Leon, Cohen Lindler, Sarah Lipe, Joshua Mackie, Anna Manley, Taylor Martin, Braeden Marzitelli, Devon Mastin, Audrey Matthews, Aiden McCabe, Caroline McCorkle, Olivia McFarland, Emily McIntyre, Ella McLane, Jordan Mishoe, Sophia Monsma, Abigail Montgomery, Morgan Morrison, John Nickles, Dhevan Patel, Rutvik Patel, Viya Patel, Caroline Payne, Caroline Pender, Charles Penland, Palmer Pinckney, Abby Quenneville, Haylee Rikard, Matthew Rivers, William Robinson, Hirelis Rodriguez Torres, Vivian Rogers, Jarrett Rose, Natasha Santiago, Zayne Schmidt, Christopher Scott, Rebecca Sharpe, Alyssa Shealy, Joshua Sills, Sajan Singh, Brantley Smith, Jacob Smith, Joshua Spear, Devin Spires, Dustyn Stammire, Chloe Strehlow, Mary-Baylus Suggs, Beau Sumerau, Megan Taylor, Loveleen Thiara, Khloe Turner, Abigail Upton, Graciela Viloria, James Whitehead, Corbin Wilde, Karlyn Williams, Thomas Wilson, Alicia Wingard, Nixon Wooten and Mindy Zwanka

Seventh Grade: Olivia Adams, Timothy Antolick, Muhammad Asmar, Carolyn Balda-Sherer, Tyrese Batiste, Daniel Beach, EzekielBennett, Jacob Black, Dylan Blackwell, Bryan Britt, Grant Brittingham, Edwin Brown, Abbiegail Buck, Joshua Burriss, Hannah Cambre, Graceson Carson, Layla Cevallos, Jacob Chappell, Deep Chauhan, Elizabeth Clapp, Benjamin Connelly, Megan Coon, Chase Couch, Jared Cumbie, Clarke Cunningham, Riley Davis, Robert DeMarre, Mitchell Farmer, Dylan Fleming, Jordan Halliday, Olivia Harris, Claire Hendrix, Melissa Hiller, Macy Hunt, Ryan Januchowski, Margaret Jones, Jacob Kaufman, Alana LeSuer, Mellette Mackie, Andrew Martin, Julissa Martinez, John McKay, Jakob McKinney, Madison McLeod, Savannah McWilliams, Kathryn Moore, Benjamin Nicholson, Haley Pappano, Andrew Patel, Matthew Phipps, Lasya Rameswara, David Rypkema, Collin Salters, Kaci Sarnsamack, Mackenzie Saverance, Laura Scherck, Audrey Sharpe, Munna Singh, Michael Stockman, Jordan Thomas, Bailey Thompson, Benjamin Tidwell, Austin Tindal, Elizabeth Turner, Ricardo Viloria, Daley Walker, Rachael Welborn, Savanna Whaley, Sydney Wilson, Peyton Wolf, Khaliyah Woods, Virginia Wright, Aydan Wunderlich and Christopher Wynne

Eighth Grade: Edward Ackley, Sabrina Allison, Stephanie Aull, Peytton Bagwell, Baylee Barrick, Wesley Benedict, Natalie Bisbee, James Boazman, Haley Brooker, Jacob Brown, Teresa Browning, Kelsie Brownlee, Ellie Campbell, Jiajie Chen, Austin Clarkson, Malina Cobb, Chancelor Cotton, Jackson Cox, Jefferson Crouch, Kasey Denton, Jared DePiro, Mihir Dutta, Caelee Ellis, Thomas Faulds, Natalie Frazier, Jenna Furtick, Tyler Gilreath, Abigail Green, Bradley Green, Logan Harris, Mickal Henderson, Dayanna Hernandez Lagunes, Ashlyn Hook, Mya Jenkins, Minnie Jiang, Caroline Johnson, Connor Kelly, Jackson Killman, Elizabeth Koehler, Karlee Lambert, Haley Malonjao, Patrick Manley, Thomas Martin, Rebecca McCurry, Rebecca McDaniel, Iriana Molusky, Larry Moreno, Madison Motley, Mark Murphy, Dustin Naniot, Carolyn Ng, Tony Nguyen, Tyrell Osby, Allison Pearman, Andrew Pender, Savannah Pettit, Elizabeth Rola, Grace Rypkema, Victoria Schmidt, Lacey Scott, Joshua Senter, Carly Seymour, James Shadday, Savannah Smith, Frederica Snyder, Madison Swain, Samuel Thornton, Matthew Vello, Justin Warnock, Sawyer Warnock, Ansley Weathersby, Heidi Whitmire, Anna Marie Wilde, Randy Wilkerson, Chandler Williamson, Emma Wingard, Cameron Wise, Haixing Wu and Kristina Wuchenich

New Providence Elementary

New Providence Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Third Grade: Daniel Breazeale, CJ Burke, Kennedy Buzzetti, Macenzie Davis, Joshua Dunlop, Whelan Epperson, Gary Ettlemyer, Danielle Friedah, Alison Hopper, Spencer Kelley, Lane Kinard, Devynn Law, Mary Miller, Brianne Neblo, Gracie O’Hara, Alex Pia, Michael Plumer, Reagan Poole, Carson Ray, Hayley Sayewitz, Will Shealy, Emme Staton, Benjamin Thomas, Jordan White, Ethan Williams and Kinsey Williams

Fourth Grade: Alex Arrigo, Ellis Barger, Maya Blashka, Riley Bowden, Keels Braga, Haley Busbee, Lance Carson, Colby Crawford, Lia Culler, Brendan Daly, Kate Dinkins, Mathis Eichorn, Isaiah Elliott, Austen Ellis, Dominic Enzastiga, Ashton Felkel, Abigail Foster, Olivia Foster, Raeann Gainey, Alec Gilmore, Alaina Gindlesperger, Zoe Givens, Carter Goldsmith, David Graham, Madison Ha, Tim Hurley, Jacob Hutnyak, Hayley Ipock, Ellie Kinard, Lawson Kingrey, Anderson May, Luke Mays, Madison McPherson, Adam Molnar, Ainsley Murphy, Kathryn Osburn, Riley Power, Sophie Prioreschi, Brandon Riley, Braydon Rivers, Layla Roach, Jenna Rouse, Tyler Sander, Preston Sansone, Sierra Schooley, Frankie Seeby, Annika Seshun, Caroline Shirer, William Shirer, Kendall Smith, Tripp Sponseller, Mabry Steele, Brandon Stokes, Wells Sykes, Abigail Verschuure, Camden Wong and Ryan Yanssens

Fifth Grade: Jackson Anders, Morgan Baker, Eli Barber, Audrey Boyette, Eleanor Clark, Braden Cordero, Greta Crutchfield, Caleb Drawdy, Callie Dutton, Everett Fowler, Jackson Goldsmith, Madison Kutyla, Dru Lindler, Lauren Martin, Kaitlyn Masai, Tripp Modzelewski, Elijah Padowicz, Julie Palmer, Riley Poirer, Johnny Power, Lauren Rotola, Jordan Sayewitz, Cooper Smithson, Grayson Stewart, Laura Streit, Aleigh Trotter, Emma Williams, Jacob Wong and Jenna Zeitler

A/B HONOR ROLL

Third Grade: Jacob Ballew, Nick Barr, Anne Marie Bell, Ava Bowman, Abigail Brooks, Cameron Carlos, Hampton Cope, Kylie Craps, Ashley Crumpton, Noah Derrick, Preston Dow, Ann Flake, Jenna Gilmore, Elliott Harris, Hayes Hilton, Emma Jones, Abraham Khalil, Kaisley Leicht, Ty Locklier, Lukas Mentnech, Tatum Mercer, Riley Miller, Maddie Millis, Emma Morgan, Caty Otero, Emily Otero, Angelica Paluba, Addie Porter, Matthew Rotola, Alexis Sexton, Alyssa Shull, Emily Skinner, Judson Taylor, Ashton Thomas, Hannah Grace Waters, Taylor Watts, Nowell Whitehead and Evan Williams

Fourth Grade: Jordan Behling, Kaitlyn Berry, Sawyer Bishop, Dalton Bowers, Ian Brigman, Robert Brower, Venice Chapman, Hayden Davis, Joenard Davis, Shae Dillon, Maddie Dunn, Francisco Ebner, Kyra Fringer, Morgan Gray, Cody Harsey, Joe Hundley, Landon Ingram, MýKashia James, Josh Kamerer, Carter Lane, Zachary Link, Madison Manini, Alaina Osburn, Tucker Posey, Riley Reid, Bennett Robinson, Sohpie Spence, Sydney Stewart, Wyatt Still, Matthew Swalgren, Rosabelle Taylor, Conner Thompson, Jackson Widener and Delaney Yates

Fifth Grade: Avery Adams, Ben Ballew, Hayes Barnett, Sarah Barr, Parker Branham, DaniéQuha Brannon, Chase Chavis, Martin Craps, Courtney Friedah, Caroline Gies, Nalin Haley, Camryn Harsey, Kevin Hicks, Jamel Holley, Sully Hooper, Jack Hornsby, Adam Maresh, Cole Mathis, Benjamin Porth, Gregory Schools, Dalton Sease, Shannon Shealey, Griffin Sisk, Cole Stricklin, Gray Summerall, Drew Tutko, Andrew Tuttle, Aurora Utter, Stone Vaughn, Rebecca Watson, Bailey Widener and Gabriella Wingard

Oak Grove Elementary

Oak Grove Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Third Grade: David Beck, Ethan Buff, Callie Cox, Connor Davis, Caitlin Gemmill, Ella Johnson, Knowlton Lewis, Luke Linder, Elizabeth Long, Jackson Lutz, Nicolas McCarthy, Yashvi Patel, Abigail Sisk, Winter Spires, Amanda Thompson and Tracy Williams

Fourth Grade: Mukeh Foh, Aliana Henderson, Dylan Johnson, Samantha Mancuso, Perry-Jayne Ricard, Nora Seigler and Courtland Washington

Fifth Grade: Daniel Baker, Jordan Beaulieu, Kaitlyn Brewer, Ashley Buck, Ash Clark, Sawyer Dubose, Christopher Endrenyi, Chloe Hooker, Chandra Jones, Farrah Kirby, Alexia Linden, Emily Linder, Kathryne Matsui, Kenlee McLean, Rachel Murphy, Bryanna Redfern, JaRon Riddick, Autumn Simpson, Alex Urban, Simon Vu-Ho, Taylor Walls and Chase Webster

A/B HONOR ROLL

Third Grade: Ethan Abbott, Aaya Abed Abu-Salim, Kody Ashley, Chance Barefoot, Hanna Braun, Jason Carrouth, Hallie Christensen, Makayla Davis, Richard Dawkins, Ava Esbensen, Anna Marie Fox, Mahoganee Hampton, Olivia Hearn, Amaya Jackson, Madison Keaton, Dylan Keels, Jushua Lin, David Lopez, Sarah Mathis, Romello Matos, Tyler May, McKenzie McGee, Blake Miller, Riley Miller, Mackenzie Organ, Kaylie Ortega, Gracie Ann Roland, Pierson Ruppert, Deniyah Samuel-Myers, Will Sharpe, Kisshi Smalls, Haley Spears, Eden Spigner, Haley Stanley, Hunter Watts and Dayton Williams

Fourth Grade: Ahmed Hussain Ahmed, Brandon Bell, Damien Benner, Emma Brannon, Jenna Brunson, Jackson Claflin, Kenneth Claspill, Leta Dotson, Jeffrey Duncan, Draven Foster, Felicity Harris, MaKayla Hinzman, Madison Jackson, Tucker Kramer, John-Paul Lowrimore, Alexander Lyon, Esmeralda Manilla, Adam Matthews, Clayton Middlebrook, Joshua Mount, Isabella Murray, Mackenzie O’Connor, Ashlyn Poole, Rileigh Price, Kiersten Roberts, Perris Robison, Dylan Schaufler, Charles Schofield, Joanne Sison, Treston Spires, Caitlyn Stockman, Steven Welborn and Kyndal Whitley

Fifth Grade: Kaley Ailstock, Jennifer Allen, Rayna Bamberg, Daniel Barrett, Emma Beck, Kaitlyn Berger, Michael Bishop, Skyler Brown, Colby Buff, Taylor Conway, Bailey Derrick, Nicole Dufort, Kaylee Graham, Blaine Green, Jimmy Grubbs, Lydia Hamiter, Aidan Henderson, Olivia Herod, Kallon Hodges, Chelsea Jeffcoat, Spencer Jordan, Cade Looker, Michael Mancuso, Hayden Marthers, Kaitlyn Martin, Micaela Martin, Gracie May, Taylor Miller, Kaniyah Moorer, Isabelle Mount, Karely Ojeda, Amina Omerbasic, Madison Peele, Logan Ray, Brianna Robinson, Clay Roof, Natalie Shull, Taylor Sprouse, Nicholas Taiste, Nathanael Thomas and Christopher Thompson

Pleasant Hill Elementary

Pleasant Hill Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

A/B HONOR ROL

Second Grade: Alejandro Ambriz, Ally Avayou, Dakota Bain, Emily Barnett, Blake Beckum, Lily Brandenburg, Sydney Branham, Ava Brown, Kami Brown, Sarah Bruton, Sally Bumgarner, Hampton Burrows, Kiersten Calkins, Natalie Cartagena, Jaxen Castaneda, Lauren Chambers, Davis Chinners, Harmony Cloninger, Alanna Colbert, Caleb Connell, Emily Coppney, Lindsay Craft, Sophie Curran, Alex Daichendt, Caroline Davis, Ella Dawson, Anna Claire Day, Sidnie Deason, Nicholas DeSanty, Owen Dickson, Anna Durnford, Jackson Durstine, Josiah Eslick, Patrick Evans, Jack Fennell, Luca Feraci, Jose Figueroa, Karsen Flynn, Gracie Floyd, Josette Ford, Zion Francis, Ava Frazier, Dylan Gambrell, Trinity Gilbert, Grace Harrell, Bryson Harry, Cora Heimbach, Kathryn-Grace Higgins, Cody Johnson, Lilly Johnson, Mariana Johnson, Riley Jones, Davey Judd, Brandon Knight, Ethan Kurtz, Mattie Lambrecht, Tyler Liscinsky, Colten List, Sergio Marceleno, Reese Marcum, Ashley Mayer, Alexis McDaniel, Hailey Mefford, Michelle Merritt, Eliza Mills, Fischer Morrow, Jason Neary, Alex Nelson, Gabriela Nester, Jonah Norris, Maureen Ortiz, Abigail Padgett, Emma Pena, Kiara Perry, Madison Pinckney, Myrannda Preece, George Reeves, Heath Ricard, Connor Robbins, Kameron Rucker, Anna Rutherford, Hudson Schirra, Jacob Schrodt, Abby Scruggs, Marista Seboe, Conner Shumpert, D. J. Slycord, Ryan Smith, Eve Snider, Alyssa Springer, Samantha Stilwell, Zachary Thompson, Mario Torres, Oscar Torres-Vigil, Carlee Tworzyanski, Keith Ussery, Julia Van Horne, John Walsh, Maggie Watson, Hannah Webster, Matthew Whitford, Ethan Willie, Charlie Winston, Brianna Wiseman and Scott Woodyard

Third Grade: K’yunna Allen, Zechariah Allen, Brayden Armstrong, Emma Barfield, Hannah Barrier, Anna Baxley, Kierstin Baxley, Ben Beauchamp, Rory Beckstein, Bella Bernagozzi, Roper Bickley, Megan Black, Chesley Blake, Trace Blakely, Leighton Bost, Jessie Brandenburg, Jay Brown, Zachary Bruton, Hunter Chau, Sarah Chugh, Adam Clements, Jared Clubb, Brenden Corby, Nicholas Correa, Zack Couture, Logan Crowley, Nico Cruea, James David, Janel Delgado, Garrett Dooley, Morgan Durnford, Ashley Eubanks, Tra´ Evans, Lane Farmer, Zach Farmer, Andrew Fellers, Keegan Foote, Braden Fournel, Aden Fowler, Greer Fowler, Ashton Franklin, Camryn Frye, Sydney Fulcher, Caleb Futch, Nicole Giner, Kennedy Gooding, Rachel Green, Lindsey Hair, Nathan Hall, Vivian Hall, Cole Hardy, Weston Harman, Owen Harries, Dillon Harris, Isaac Hill, Joseph Hill, Luke Hobbs, Lauren Holland, Kayla Holmes, Jacob Hutcherson, Graham Hysom, Cody Johnson, Elin Johnson, Raymond Jones, Landon Kearney, Kylee Kest, Alhana Kindle, Evan Knight, Grace Kolb, John Lajoie, Laura Lake, Jasmin Loera-Ruiz, Cole Long, Kacey Looney, Angel Maroney, Aprilia Massow, Kate McElwain, Will McFarland, Carissa Mejias, Jamison Melton, Christine Merkel, Adam Natsheh, Morgan Norris, Collin Painter, Aiden Patten, Benji Pena, Ella Peterson, Amanda Phililps, Kasey Prescott, Airis Preston, Matthew Raines, Isabella Rawl, Julia Rawl, Kassidy Raymond, Kayla Reed, Michael Reed, Nathan Reynolds, Hayden Roof, Noah Roof, Parker Rowe, Whit Rucker, Samantha Sane, Travis Schmelter, Brynn Scruggs, Jessica Senn, Blake Smith, Houston Smith, Matthew Smith, Justin South, Nathan South, Bailey Speaks, Bailyn Stratton, C. J. Steele, Austin Stephens, Talesha Stevenson, Abby Still, Andi Szepek, Brooke Tranum, Caroline Wall, Charlie Watts, Caroline Westberry, Kirsten Westberry, Griggs Whetstone, Dawson Whittle, Cortney Williams, Gracie Williams, Molly Wilson, Ellie Yeatts and Keaton Yoder

Fourth Grade: Jimena Ambriz, Sarah Barnett, Charlie Beiers, Emily Beiers, Jenna Grace Beiers, Scott Berg, Mathew Brigman, J Broam, Maddison Brock, Kaitlynn Burbage, Garrison Burrows, Connor Camp-Smith, Mason Campagna, Karson Canady, Nathan Chinners, Natalie Cousins, Sydney Crist, Patrick Cronin, Anne Huntley Crouch, Colter DaMoude, John Mark Deason, Vivian DePace, Tommy Derrick, Michael Dunlap, Hannah Ellis, Noelle Eslick, Addie Lynn Evans, Lily Fairbank, Xiarady Folgar-Rodriquez, Nikolas Fomby, Ava Fowler, Camille Free, Boden Gajewski, Josh Gasdia, Sydney Gilbert, Bella Giovanni, Timothy Harmon, Tyler Hewson, Wyatt Hunter, Darcee Jacobs, Lucy Jeter, Cooper Johnson, Sydney Jones, Clayton Lambert, Nate Lett, Grace Lide, Tyler List, Tyler Little, Carlos Lopez, Christopher Marcolini, Alyssa McCraw, Livvy McGee, Carlie McGill, Pierce Mejias, Ashton Middleton, Rachel Middleton, Griffin Miller, Maddie Mitchell, Hannah Moore, Claire Neuberger, Liz Nicholson, Jennifer O’Reilly, Brandy Owens, Jackie Patrick, Marianna Pauley, Soraya Perez-Shillington, Cameron Petty, Caroline Porter, Jacob Rawson, Ashton Riblett, Katie Roark, Matthew Rodriguez, Sean Rozonkiewiecz, Erin Rutherford, Lindsay Schipp, Olivia Schirra, Josiah Schrodt, Haylie Schroppe, Drayton Seboe, Travis Sewell, Carolyne Shealy, Ella Shealy, Katelyn Sightler, Alli Silver, Sruti Sivan, Chelsea Stepp, Ella Stilwell, Landon Stoner, Gracen Thompson, Miguel Torres, Isabella Tucker, Jayda Uhlar, Peyton Unger, Ritvik Verma, Ashby Vining, Ulyssia Walker, Michael Walsh, Julian Ward, Will Watson, Belle White, Maylee White, Zachary Wiseman and Daven Wood

Fifth Grade: Jordan Allen, Kirsten Allen, Tristan Allen, Dexter Alston, Zachary Armstrong, Madison Barrett, Autumn Bates, Brooke Beatty, Julia Berman, Carlie Blackmon, John Boatwright, Braison Bourne, Carter Brewer, David Brown, Zaria Bryant, Sarah Butler, Ahmaad Bynem-Scott, Tradd Byrd, Brooke Calkins, Cameron Carrier, Precious Cartagena, Caroline Carter, Mackenzie Clamp, Brennan Cofer, Owen Cofer, Witt Coleman, Haley Cornell, Fernando Correa, Caitlyn Craig, Tara Cronin, Zack Culler, Joe David, Grace Day, Collin Elliott, Allie Enright, Donte Everett, Ray Fairbank, Mason Fowler, Lauren Gambrell, Jason Garcia, Abbie Grace Garrick, Turner Garrison, Kaitlyn Gilmore, Christian Hanna, JJ Hardy, Riley Hardy, Emma Hoog, Chase Johnson, Liza Johnson, William Johnson, Emma Grace Jordan, Tyler Keel, Zachary Kinsley, Kyle Kissner, Riley Kozemko, Emma Lambrecht, Daniel Landrey, Savannah Lide, Jarrett Layfield, Morgan Littell, Joseph Loera, Avery Long, Cameron Long, Ryan Lundy, Hank Maddox, Juan Marceleno, Taylor Mathias, Kierrah McDaniels, Sarah McMurry, Makayla Mellieon, Taylor Miles, Jose Munoz, Hannah Norris, Sara Norton, Ian Obeso, Jamie Overbay, Lexi Peake, Michaela Peeples, Aidan Peterson, Julianna Preece, Alex Reed, Janie Reed, Katie Reeves, Luis Rios-Hoell, Luke Rivers, Logan Rodgers, Natalie Rooks, Daphne Sallings, Andy Sawyer, Coral Schadewald, Heath Scruggs, Natalie Self, Solomon Shafer, Jaden Shaw, Daniel Shipman, Blake Spencer, Sterling Stark, McKenzie Stevenson, Brian Tanner, Sarah Thompson, Alexi Tyson, Danty Vu, Sam Wayt, Jake Whetstone, Owen Wilderman, Andrew Wise, Courtney Wisniewski and Joshua Wood

Pleasant Hill Middle

Pleasant Hill Middle has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade: Hoda Abdalla, William Alvarez, Chandler Atkinson, Cameron Beckum, Bella Bible, Anne Blakely, Makaylin Blanding, Emily Bordeaux, Cassidy Bouknight, Kristy Carnes, Mason Carver, Jenna Couture, Logan Cripe, Savannah Crosby, William Crouch, William Edwards, Zachary Elliott, Lawson Estridge, Alexander Fellers, Sarah Funkhouser, Caroline Goodman, Savannah Griffin, Connor Hewson, John Hill, Margaret Hodgkiss, Sean Horsley, Matthew Horton, Chase Hyman, Gabriel Janus, Kasey Jones, Paul Kim, Ryan Krick, Raymond Lin, Megan Mazzei, Andrew Meetze, Jessica Merkel, Tyler Mitchell, DeCaria Monroe, DeVonia Monroe, Jane Mosier, Cade Neuberger, Katie Owens, Camdyn Ross, Paige Ruder, Kevin Shah, Katie Slick, Adrian Soto, Madalyn Stabler, Thomas Stewart, William Thompson, Emma Van Horne, Reet Verma, Alexis Wack, Caleb Wahdan, James Walsh, Wade Williams and Mackenzie Yoder

Seventh Grade: Rachel Abbott, Devin Albertson, Kayla Atkinson, Cooper Banks, Elizabeth Bear, Katherine Brady, Cassidy Bulino, Abbey Byrd, Erin Coats, Madison Coffman, Hannah Coker, Charles Crouch, Christopher DeVault, John Farley, Nicholas Funkhouser, Erika Gasdia, Morgan Gavin, Brianna Goulston, Jack Hoog, Rebecca Jackson, Claira Klaseus, Katie Koesters, Jason Le, Callie Lewis, Lauren Lovett, Bennett Lucas, Phillip Mathias, Preston Mazzei, Jessie Miller, Caroline Moore, James Overbay, Elizabeth Rawson, Claudia Santillan Vazquez, Mariah Tam, Emily Wells, James Wilson and Bethany Wise

Eighth Grade: Sergei Alexeev, Katherine Benza, Alyssa Black, Lauren Blankenbeckler, Margaret Carpenter, James Clayton, Adair Day, Jacob Espinoza, Noah Glorioso, Callaway Grady, Marlo Hein, Haley Hill, Emma Janus, Haven Jennings, Lauren Kinard, James King, Brittany Lacy, Margaret Mahoney, Griffin McMillan, Martha Miller, Nivedita Minjur, Chase Neuberger, Ryan Paradise, Victoria Randolph, Jack Shealy, Andrew Smith, Hannah Snelgrove, Lake Summers, Rachel Wayt, Courtney White, Kyle Williams and Carleigh Zee

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade: Dena Albarghsh, Zena Albarghsh, Seth Altenberg, Chandler Atkinson, Madison Baker, Madelaine Barbee, Dianna Barfield, Henry Beckstein, Claire Billings, Parker Blackwell, Julia Bland, Wesley Bowers, Bethany Boyd, Jackson Brady, Eric Bromberg, Rebecca Bryan, Jessica Bunch, Bryson Burkett, Michael Burkett, Mackenzie Carver, Grayson Cassidy, Gracen Childress, Grace Chinners, Jonathan Clements, Jessica Cook, Amber Crist, Alex Curlee, David Dawkins, Austin Dudash, Peyton Fenstermaker, Gibson Flock, Lodge Fortenberry, Andrew Foust, Ryan Green, Kelly Grice, Georgia Guest, Wyatt Hall, Elliott Herndon, Torren Hicks, Trevor Hiltz, Michael Hite, William Hobbs, Nathanyl Homa, Ethan Hutcherson, Thomas Hysom, Chase Ivey, Jonathan Jezowski, Nicholas Joy, Zachary Kearney, Dylan Kicklighter, Joshua Kim, Ethan Kitts, Katie Knight, Chase Koon, Elizabeth Kurtz, Spencer Lee, Steven Lee, Tanner Lewis, Joshua Little, Parker Lovett, Hannah MacDonald, Daniel Mahoney, Isaac Manning, Hannah Martin, Wil Matthews, Kaitlyn Mazurkewicz, Taylor McElwain, Caroline McGee, Rachel Mims, Savannah Morris, Tyler Myers, Luke Nininger, Jocelynn Nivens, Maxim Nogar, Jared O'Berry, Danyella Olarte, Brandon Pack, Evan Palmer, Jamie Parker, Heny Patel, Jessica Patrick, Kristina Peay, Taylor Pettersen, Taylor Pond, Alana Pursel-Kittle, Ariana Quetglas, Lauren Raines, Devin Ray, Carsyn Reed, Cooper Reynolds, Dalton Reynolds, Ian Robinson, Mary Robinson, Courtney Rucker, Ethan Ruinen, Joseph Schipp, Hailey Schopp, Nathan Seigler, Grace Simpson, Keely Simpson, Gavin Singleton, Deonna Smith, Rachel Stevenson, Connor Still, Marcus Still, Leathea Thomason, Andrew Thompson, Olivia Thompson, Jaden Tyson, Giang Vu, Harold Wiggins, Brayden Willie and Allie Wilson

Seventh Grade: Bryce Adams, Savannah Adams, Zoey Albright, Tayler Baker, Leah Balaska, Graham Barber, Leila Black, Olivia Boatwright, Trevor Bond, Teygan Bouknight, Alexander Brace, Jason Brantley, Noah Broam, Thornton Brown, Alexis Bussey, Miranda Campagna, Audrey Campbell, Nicholas Cannon, Rachel Carpenter, Johnathon Carter, Collin Clarke, Pierce Clinger, Abigail Connelly, Christopher da Rosa, Alexandria Devlin, Mollie DiAntonio, Gabriel Dieterly, Hannah Eck, Hannah Elia, Benjamin Eubanks, Thomas Fitts, Romyck Folgar, MaryAnn Garvin, Audrey Gasque, Benjamin Gerrish, Annacate Gray, Brandon Hargrave, Brittany Harrelson, Robert Harrison, Lilly Hart, Mavin Henry, Taylor Holland, Emily Hughes, Heather Hunter, Shelby Hunter, Bethany Hutchinson, Emma Jeter, Jacob Johansson, Julianna Keller, Bryan Koon, Alanna Langford, Cameron Long, Hannah Long, Andres Lopez, Hannah Luttmann, Marcelo Martinez, Brent McGee, Cameron McMahan, Mary Middleton, Taylor Montgomery, Jennifer Moore, Will Mosier, Mohammad Natsheh, Tyler Nicklin, Samantha O'Brien, Connor Patterson, John Reed, Christopher Rivera, Matthew Rogers, Nathaniel Roof, David Russell, Devan Sampman, James Shealy, Cameron Smith, Cooper Smith, Landon Stokes, Lillian Stokes, Alexis Stone, Aaron Storey, Anthony Todd, Issac Toth, Allison Travis, Sherolanda Vazquez, John Weidner, Christopher White, Meghan Whittle, Victoria Whitworth, Nicholas Williams and Bethany Wise

Eighth Grade: Francis Adams, Kimberly Aguilar Garcia, Brett Anderson, Elizabeth Ashcraft, Brantley Barlow, Ashley Barnes, Megan Batey, Caroline Beaty, Katherine Becerra, Erin Bedenbaugh, Jacob Bedenbaugh, Hunter Blackmon, Hannah Boyer, Colby Cain, Amanda Carnes, Gabrielle Carter, Kaitlyn Clamp, Richard Cook, William Cox, Sarah Craven, Anna Croft, Kailey Cunningham, Isaiah Davenport, Richard Dawkins, Sebastian DeAnda Perez, Kessler Derrick, Emma Dickenson, Cheyenne Elliott, John Enright, Oscar Ferguson, Madeline Fortenberry, Nathaniel Fournel, Zenas Gawai, Connor Gray, Emily Green, Holly Hartung, Indiana Hensell, Emily Hernandez, Hanna Hix, Katherine Horton, Christiana Huthmaker, David Jacobs, Afreen Khimani, Leah Kincaid, Phoenix Kindle, Seth Kurtz, Monica Larson, Connor Logan, Andrew Lyon, Caroline MacDonald, Alyssa Marriner, Riley Mason, Kelly McCullough, Jacob Middleton, Keely Miele, Thomas Mishoe, Brock Moore, Casey Morehouse, Justin Myers, Liam Myhill, Alexis Neely, Sarah O'Neal, Johnny Owen, Ryan Perry, Josie Pickler, Jessica Raines, Andrew Richardson, Timothy Riley, Joy Robinson, Michelle Rodriguez, Brandon Royer, Vernon Russell, Joshua Salo, Benjamin Sauls, Jon Scott, Ericka Sims, Charlie Smith, Daniel Smith, Justin Smith, Taylor Spence, Samantha St. Andrews, Charles Steele, Dylan Stewart, Harrison Stewart, Elizabeth Stiles, Jordan Stokeld, Sarah Summerall, Collin Sweeny, Logan Taylor, Brandon Thompson, Allison Turner, Thomas Walsh, William Walsh, Clayton Weddell, Abby Welch, John Wills, Elizabeth Wilson, Mackenzie Winchester, Sarah Wood, Ashley Workman, Thomas Yeatts and Jesse Zhao

Rocky Creek Elementary

Rocky Creek Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Third Grade: Madelynn Aley, Christopher Arce, Jacob Berry, Noah Boozer, Abigail Bordeaux, Tanner Bouknight, Trinity Broach, Landon Buice, Mason Chewning, Madeline Clarke, Aleah Clinger, Boyd Coates, Meredith Cook, Emma Davis, Layla Donohue, Robert Duckett, Peyton Floyd, Linda Funkhouser, Carson Godley, Britain Goetsch, Makyy Hall, Ainsley Harman, Garett Herold, Cooper Holbrook, Caleigh Hook, Michael Howard, Anna Hunter, Ainsley Jackson, Ash Jacobson, Zander Jeffcoat, Ashley Johnson, Abby Jordan, Gregory Keisler, Logan Kitts, Camden Koon, Saylor Koon, Brodie Larimore, Darby Long, Scott MacDonald, Savannah Maxwell, Audra McCloy, Dean Miller, Lance Ng, Jonah Nicklin, Shiann Parsons, Elisa Penaloza, Morgan Porter, Alexander Porth, Connor Powers, Brandon Rabon, Ava Rawl, Saylor Sarokas, Jordan Schirra, Julia Schirra, Alexander Scruggs, Stanley Sharpe, Jake Smith, Jadyn Snider, Jefrey Stone, Mason Strawbridge, Jack Strohecker, Madison Stutts, Jayden Taylor, Maggie Taylor, Riley Toth, Brooke Trigg, Mason Turner, Nathaneal Turner, Amber Wade, Emily Walker, Hagin Whetstone, Andrew Wilkie, Caroline Wingard, Clark Wingard and Dani Wolan

Fourth Grade: Noah Adams, Seth Anderson, Ashlyn Arnold, Aarisen Banks, Daniel Bolin, Cecelia Brown, Channing Burgess, Austin Burke, Emily Carter, Donald Chavis, Caden Clamp, Emily Coker, Joshua Davies, Austin Davis, Katherin Ehrlich, John Herndon, Caroline Holbrook, Claire Holbrook, Andrew Hood, Anna Hunt, Noah Hutchison, Charles Jackson, Análiza Jeffcoat, Kendal Jenkins, Jacob Jones, TéKhi Jones, Makayla Keisling, Caroline Kelly, Rylee King, Sarah Koon, Caleb Krick, Michael Bane London, Mason McInnis, Maxwell McKenna, John Morton, Mary Mulligan, Bryanna Outman, Alexandria Richards, Kellen Ross, Rivers Rucker, Matthew Schwab, Matthew Scott, Kevin Smoak, Elizabeth Spalding, Tyler Spires, Stephen Turner, Nicholas Waldrop, Robert Ward, William Wells, Meadow Wessinger, Jordan Williams, Riley Willis and McKenzie Wood

Fifth Grade: Jeffrey Adams, Autumn Ballington, Caroline Bedenbaugh, Hayden Boozer, Justin Borden, Lucas Boyer, Andrew Brace, Cooper Branham, Kyle Brockman, Alejandro Brown, Omar Brown, Tarra Carter, Caroline Cassidy, Katie Castleman, William Chastain, Griffin Coates, Katherine Coffman, Mikayla Cotton, Hannah Davis, Kuentin DeLorenzo, Mia Dia, Nathan Drafts, Aaron Dudash, Spencer Edens, Travis Elliott, Taylor Emanuel, Brooke Erickson, Aubrey Ferrell, Stacie Gadson, Lily Gaffney, Alexander Hale, Megan Harrison, Noah Hassler, Chandler Heywood, Campbell Holbrook, Sydney Hook, Sarah Joyner, John Keller, Blake Koon, Brianna Kordes, Shayne Maccarelli, Kaylee Maxwell, Lindy McCloy, Ashlynn McGee, Ryleigh Metts, Riley Mitchell, Nathaniel Munoz, Abigail Myers, Mallory Nichols, Austin Outman, Della Parrilla, Abigail Patterson, Emma Powers, Chloe Rawl, Anderson Reed, Brittny Reynaga-Nieves, Anna Robinson, Nathaniel Russell, Emma Sauls, Gavin Scarano, Emily Shepherd, Zane Smith, Jacqueline Spires, Catherine Ward, Brianna Wessinger, Mia Wilkie, Mary Wingard and Noah Wolfe

PELION ATTENDANCE AREA

Forts Pond Elementary

Forts Pond Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Second Grade: Kayleigh Adams, Gabriela Balleza, Jaden Castro, Luis Garcia, Sarah Hutto, Keagan Johnson, Caroline Lang, Grace Lemke, Hannah Lucas, Skyler Perry, Caleb Shumpert, Mckenzie Sightler, Ashton Spears, Miles Wingard and Sierra Wood

Third Grade: Drake Ariail, Dylan Correia, Ashley Downs, Luke Gunter, Brendan Hamm, Alan Hernandez Guerrero, Arieanna Howard, Ethan Lloyd, Mary Miles, Nazeerah Rahman, Nathan Renew, Hunter Rowe, Bailey Sharpe, Callie Springer and Alonna Walker

Fourth Grade: Kailey Lastinger, Alexus Sightler, Maddisson Stone and Morgan Williams

Fifth Grade: Jacob Boyd, Allison Green, Alexander Lackey, Sommer Lucas, Nekoda Moses and Alan Pilero

A/B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade: Trenidy Davis, Lacey Dovre, Janna Drawdy, Dalton Elliott, Destiny Gainey, Juan Gomez-Hernandez, Jessica Johnson, Michaela Johnson, Megan Keller, Elizabeth Kirby, Tyler Lee, Hannah Lucas, Whitney Maddox, Marquis McNeill, Jude Menie, Hailey Miller, Noah Morales, Jaiden Myers, Jakob Rish and Jesse Skinner

Third Grade: Taylor Arnold, Lauren Barlow, Nathan Barnes, Chloe Beasley, Azrael Brenner, Landon Brown, Sarah Cribb, Daniel Floyd, Destiny Hennessee, Zoe Hudson, Victor Hunnewell, Ashlyn Hutto, Azwan James, Arley Jeffcoat, Colton Johnson, Erin Kyzer, Hannah Lorick, Alonis McEntire, Kyle McIntosh, Sarah Melton, Michael Metcalf, Hannah Parker, Xavier Phillips, Robert Plantz, Katie Porras, Devon Powell, Ernest Robinson, Chelsey Sanders, Harley Senn, Drake Still, Chase Thomas, Tyler Vance, Chase Walters, Hayden Walters, Peyton Whitten and William Zueger

Fourth Grade: Yessenia Castellanos, Casie Castles, Thomas Corley, Tyler Fairey, Lillian Green, Alayna Hall, Eric Hudson, Angels Humphries, Bryce Hunter, Leslie Imler, Reuben Jett, Thomas Lackey, Olivia Lang, Alisha McDaniel, Nicholas Morton, Victoria Myers, Hannah Owens, Caroline Peace, Daniel Scott, Jacob Shumpert and Jenna Stanfill

Fifth Grade: Emili Bautista-Hernandez, Emma Cherry, Whitney Craft, James Duncan, Dylan Floyd, Sydney Green, Tristan Hendley, Trucker Johnson, Ashlynn Kayton, Noah Kelly, Kyan Koerner, Richard Lloyd, Meghan Lorick, Elisabeth McKinney, Arianna McNeill, Morgan Meeks, Sydnie Meeks, Ryleigh Osment, JohnRafael Perry, William Plantz, Nykira Pollard, Alyssa Price, Stephen Rowe, Joseph Safker, Caroline Sasser, Logan Sexton, Zephaniah Spring, William Summers, Caleb Turner, Rachel Walters, Natalie Waltman, Alexandria Wise and Austin Wooten

Pelion Elementary

Pelion Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Second Grade: Noah Anderson, Hunter Barrs, Madelyn Brooker, Olivia Clemons, Ashley Cruz Ovando, Cody Felts, Tessa Frechette, Nicholas Gunter, Naomi Hadden, Dakota Haynes, Bryson Holderness, Noah Lucas Howard, Joseph Knotts, Kaden McDonald, Kayleigh Montville, Jacob Morse, Madison Nosal, Savannah Poole, Jeremy Proctor, Matthew Rabon, Kira Simpson, Sydney Smaltz, Bailey Spiak, Stephanie Villafuerta Ibarra, Sophia Walker, Tanner Watson and Kailey Wooten

Third Grade: Jennifer Armendariz, Allison Barnhill, Daisy Bufington, Ishaan Cheema, Cameron Clamp, Brian Creech, Jacob Dennis, Caleb Evans, Jake Gunter, Faith Hollenbaugh, Skyler Hustus, Jesse Jones, McKayla Jumper, Lissa Lique, Anna Mullins, Jacob Osmanski, Stacy Ricard, Dalton Sells, Logan Sharpe, Savannah Smaltz, Landon Smith, Isabella Trimnal and Jasmine Wood

Fourth Grade: Grayson Baker, Joshua Boozer, Aaron Bowers, Alex Dowling, Bonnie Fry, Reese Goodwin, Deshontez Gray, Bryce Grimm, Ethan Gunter, William Jeffcoat, Jessica Kopel, Brian Laird, Olivia Lashchenko, Brady Leaphart, Lillie Leaphart, Taylor Locklear, Isabella McKenzie, Savanna Pennington, Sean Pennington, Samantha Puckett, Haley Roberts, Bryson Shumpert, Mia Walker, Katelyn Wren and Olivia Yon

Fifth Grade: Emily Barney, Bradley Creech, Amber Daniels, Amanda Gibbons, Abagail Goff, Kayla Hendricks, Ian Kell, Ella Mincey, Lee Padgett, Zoe Sease and Abby West

A/B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade: Nicholas Anderson, Amber Bonds, Cameron Cannon, Jessica Drafts, Makenzie Floyd, Jordan Gillion, Samuel Bryson Hanna, Kirsten Harmon, Daniel Healy, Abigail Hoover, Dustin Hutto, Ericka Keech, Carson Kyzer, Phelan Lansing, Eryn Leaphart, Austin Macon, Connor McGee, Jasmine Mixon, Garrett Oliver, Starr Peters, Shonna Pineda, Mallory Pitts, Ciera Rabon, Brooke Riley, Carolyna Roscoe, Lillie Rose, Brandon Smith, Brianna Tyler, Charlie Varn, Dominick White, Caleb Williams, Emily Williamson, Hailey Williamson, Kameron Wood and Connor Zimmerman

Third Grade: Adrianna Adair, Kaden Allmoslochner, Kaylee Allmoslochner, Khallen Anderson, Brendy Arender, Andrew Askins, Ashleigh Beitler, Sary Bolanos, Colby Bolton, Zackery Bouknight, C.J. Brooker, Unique Browder, Jacob Compo, Cade Corder, Brooklyn Corn, Sierra Curtis, Xavien Davis, Cayelin Edenfield, David Espino Soto, Ryan Fields, Dustin Hall, Chelsea Hoffman, Branson Hughes, Judd Hughes, Cadin Jordan, Benjamin LaGrant, Donnie Leaden, Colby Leaphart, Klayton Lewis, John Malpass, Matthew McCaw, Mara Miller, Ronald Millhouse, Aleena Pelfrey, Asiah Ricardo, Kansas Shaw, Tyler Smith, Kaydey Thomas and Haileigh Tufts

Fourth Grade: Khaliek Anderson, Aaliyah Bactad, Josue Bautista, Arielle Beanard, Hannah Cash, Joe Corder, Darren Couch, Tanna Covarrubio, Faith Davis, Steven Diaz, Quiton Gillion, Danielle Hadden, Jayleen Haynes, Scott Howard, Mallory Kimble, Ethan Kneece, Michael McNeill, Oscar Meza Rosa, Abigail Miller, Jackson Moody, Amber Northcutt, Chloe Poole, Racheal Proctor, Ronny Rhea, Hanna Riggins, Timothy Shumpert, Dalton Smith, Emma Stanley, Alivia Strzelczyk, Clayton Vaughn and Harley Woodman

Fifth Grade: Hayden Anderson, Taylor Ashline, Jasmine Austin, Tyreik Austin, Tyler Barfield, Brian Benitez-Abarca, Kaitlin Blanton, Courtney Bouknight, Alexis Briggs, Dymani Dwyer, Bartow Felts, Christopher Flores, Emily Garnsey, Christopher Goodyear, Brantley Gordon, Megan Gordon, Shannon Healy, Regan Layfield, Chase Learnard, Owen Lewis, Natavious Mayes, Nathaniel Mayes, Hunter McNeill, Alana Meetze, Cory Moss, Deaken Nicewonger, Mackenzie Osmanski, Jaden Peavy, Jacob Piar, Reona Proctor, Anna Register, April Reynoso-Vera, Loriana Taylor and Pryce Whitten

Pelion High

Pelion High has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Kelsey Bennett, Ronald Berry, Ashley Bishop, Julia Dales, Kayla Ennis, Myranda Gerity, Hailey Gunter, Jorge Hernandez Esquivel, Aubrey Hite, Austin King, Amanda Massey, Kyle Murdock, Tommy Pan, Cory Stevens

A/B HONOR ROLL

Maddison Aaron, Brooke Albea, Kerigan Arquette, Ariel Atwood, Sarah Barfield, Mikayla Battersby, Brandon Baughman, Colt Bedenbaugh, Mikayla Berry, Brooke Bouknight, Amber Chavis, Jessica Cherry, Jodi Coggins, Christopher Compo, Jacob Couture, Jesica Cribb, Vincent Dana, Stephanie Davidson, Kayleigh Deffendall, Nicholas Dillon, Miranda Dye, Hayley Earwood, Austin Elks, Ashlyn Ewing, Brooke Fairey, Katelyn Fields, Teresa Fish, Kimberly Fralix, Alanah Frye, Jeremy Gainey, Elisandra Garcia, Laura Garcia, Victoria Gault, Chelsea Gilbon, Alexandria Goodwin, Katelyn Hanshaw, Duward Hartzog, Michalla Hobson, Jessica Holcomb, Joshua Holm, Matthew Hook, Jesse Hooker, Makayla Hoover, Kaitlyn Hunter, Brian Ingle, Kayla Ingle, Rachael Ingle, Ashley Israel, Bayleah Jackson, Kendall Jackson, Lance Jackson, Meagan Jeffcoat, Haley Jefferson, Danielle Jessup, Brittaney Johnson, Zachary Johnson, Ashely Jonaitis, Colan Jones, Robert Kell, Allie Kennedy, Raegan Kennedy, Ashley King, Abby Kirby, Dustin Kirby, Andrew Kneece, Caleb Kneece, Samantha Kyzer, Katelyn LaDue, Kaitlyn Lane, Garret Leaphart, Leeza Locklear, Matthew Martin, Jordan Martin-Christensen, Miyonta Mavins, Kelley Medlin, Mariann Medlin, Amanda Monarca, Kaidjuan Morris, Brandon Myers, Melanie Myers, Hunter Nicholson, Kayla O’Briant, Zachary O’Neill, Cameron Padgett, Jessica Padgett, Freddie Phillips, Colton Poole, Elizabeth Poole, Sarah Poole, Tyler Poole, Makayla Popovich, Brandon Powell, Jerilyn Powell, Kaitlyn Pressly, Jessica Prevette, Brooke Pritchard, Jonathan Pritchard, Gerardo Ramos Guerrero, Kristin Rawl, Candace Reynolds, Devon Rich, Brooke Richburg, Katherine Sawyer, Tiffany Scott, Callie Shaner, Coleten Shaner, LeeAnna Shaw, Hannah Shealy, Dakota Shope, Marissa Shumpert, Elizabeth Smith, Marlon Smith, Rikkie Smith, Courtney Stanfield, Matthew Stanfield, Bethanie Still, Katelyn Taca, Morgan Taylor, Daphne Thompson, Daniela Torres Mares, Kayleigh Tracy, Rebekah Treaster, Stephanie Walker, Brittany Waltman, Trenton Ward, Brandon Weed, Jeremy Williams, Kimberly Williams, Megan Williams, Jessica Williamson, Maryah Williamson, Meghan Wilson, Carly Wright and Ashton Young

WHITE KNOLL ATTENDANCE AREA

Carolina Springs Elementary

Carolina Springs Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Second Grade: Alyson Adkins, Caitlin Aiken, Aliza Allison, Emma Ballentine, Daniel Bammann, Anna Barnes, Rex Barnett, Olivia Beck, Jocelyn Belec, Jaylee Bilbo, Eugene Bragg, Gracilyn Brasko, Olivia Cales, Karalynn Chaney, Reagan Cowart, Emily Crago, Faith Driggers, Sarah Durocher, Brendon Edwards, Zoie Freeze, Lucas Gamble, Monica Gootee, Ryley Gould, Alyssa Gunter, Elizabeth Henke, Matthew Hernandez, Darin Hobson, Charlotte Hodgin, Tanner Hucks, Katelyn Jordan, Jabin Joyner, Kathleen Kershner, Luke Kimbrell, Samuel Knorr, Victoria Lott, Cameran Lovato, Jarrett Mack, Rachel Marquez, Andrew Mixon, Anna Murray, Bryon Nance, Vincent Nguyen, Kelsy Odom, Ava Parrott, Kaylee Peele, Robert Powell, Troy Prevatte, Dalton Roland, Amber Sanders, Ruby Shaw, Madison Stacy, Ashley Teeter, Logan Teuton, Jenna Tunison, Landon Turner, Ekemini Umanah, Sarah Williams and Amanda Yarsinske

Third Grade: Caitlyn Arsenault, Noelle Burman, McKenzie Burton, Dylan Clontz, Catrina Cokley, Mason Collins, Daniella Delgado, Mason Dunn, Kaylyn Eskins, Brienna Faul, Gilbert Gallegos, Kenan George, Caitlyn Hudson, Kimia Hughey, Michaela Kelliher, Ava Lever, Owen Mcleod, Alexandra McManus, Abigail Merritt, Hannah Murphy, Angelina Robinson, Jordan Rollins, Emmi Rosario, Melanie Sammons, Aubrey Stargel, Caroline Sullivan, Gabriel Thornton, Tristan Thorvaldson, Shaun Toney, Keira White and Alexis Winters

Fourth Grade: Megan Blakely, Morgan Bolton, Callie Brown, Dante Bryant, Zachary Cartin, Julia Coggins, Nathan Diaz, Natalie Edwards, Julia Gainey, Savannah Gunter, Jonathan Henke, Haley Heustess, Cassidy Hutcheson, Matthew Jett, Kara Johnsen, Savanna-Hope Johnson, Reagan Kimbrell, Caitlyn Mason, Ezequiel Matos, Kaylee McIntyre, Amara Nicholas, Aubri North, Ford Pierce, Kelsey Ricard, Kaitlyn Rivera, Kristin Rivera, Lauren Scripter, Caleb Simmons, Alexandria Stevens, Jaylin Sypolt, Samantha Timmerman, Joshua Williams, Cassidy Woodard and Elaina Woodard

Fifth Grade: Keller Anneaux, Brandon Bacon, Gabriela Bustamante, Dustin Chaney, Riley Coleman, Gustavo Duran-Zavala, Nicholas Gantt, Reagan George, Chloe Harmon, Christopher Kirk, Jarrett Meek, Andriani Perez, Grace Robinette, Layla Sarvis, Savannah Shannon, Adriana Suddarth, Jasmine Torres, Sarah Whittle and Andrew Yaworski

A/B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade: Jacob Adams, Adison Arsenault, Matthew Beckwith, Landon Boggs, Jackson Brown, Nicholas Bryant, Lucas Burnett, Johnathan Bush, Xochilt Carbajal, Dan Contreras-Juarez, James Deese, Tara Denslinger, Braxton Douglas, Chloe Freeman, Shelby Freeman, Kala Handwork, Karson Henzler, Megan Imker, Ella Johnsen, Camron Jones, Kaitlyn Jumper, Isabella Kinsey, Kassey Kitchings, Anna Lee, Kayla Lott, Drew Mahoney, Gabriel McCall, Jacob McCall, Ryan McClam, Alonna Medley, Mary Meyers, Brice Mundy, Cierra Myers, TyLeah Porterfield, Matthew Prill, Tanner Proctor, Aryanna Ricupero, Samantha Saelens, Mara Sanchez, Ethan Siderman, Jesse Solloway, Clayton Tuggle, Angelina Walker, Corinne White, Robert Wilomovsky, Isaiah Wilson and Michael Woods

Third Grade: Faith Backman, Bryan Bacon, Anthony Barkoot, Liam Boynton, Jordan Brunner, Kayla Bryant, Katherine Coggins, MaKenzey Crosby, Emmaly Crumpton, Meagan Dale, Natysia Dingle, Sebastian Einbecker, Madison Elrod, Ashlin Fink, Valentina Flores Garcia, Jamiaha Grant, Marysa Hall, Devynne Harling, Alexis Hodge, Gabriel Hoskins, A’lasha Johnson, Allen Jones, Danielle Langley, Hannah Palmer, Andon Peloso, James Poindexter, Alyssa Pressley, Chase Rivers, Natalie SanQuintin, Alivia Smith, Caleb Smith, Savannah Strickland, Connor Temple, Madison Tillmon, Emily Torres, Kaden Walker, Riley Welch and Jackson Whittle

Fourth Grade: D’Anna Abraham, Darby Aiken, Madison Alverson, Madelyn Beard, Jayden Beck, Lauren Bodvake, Theresa Boynton, Kylie Bunting, Hector Cepeda-Nesrala, Alexis Coleman, Anasia Coles, Noha Contreras, Ashlyn Cook, Lawrence Curry, Jamari Dewitt, Colton Duncan, Ainslei Fallaw, Aaron Ferrin, Stephen Ferrin, Shaivee Fozdar, Zachary Frueauf, Phylicia Guilmette, Ainsley Hackett, Haley Hardin, Charles Henley, Ashlyn Henzler, Kalin Hutcheson, Ania Inabinet, Megan Kitchings, Gabriel Knorr, Kallie Lee, Khloe Lee, Robert Lybrand, Autumn McIlwain, Blake Morehouse, Ty’Mya Myers, Porsha Nesbitt, Caleb Newell, Yahir Nunez-Leija, Abigail Oddo, Andrew Paulen, Zoe Phipps, Meredith Plumley, Aiden Rabon, Jaylen Ray, Savannah Rodgers, Tyler Rowell, Zakhary Savage, Genevieve Schoon, Charlotte Schultz, Madeline Scoggin, Sha’Nya Sherwood, Kayla Siderman, Daylan Smith, Charlisa Speaks, Devin Stone, Michael Teuton, Jonathan Tucker, Anna Turnage, Caroline Van Den Eng, Karlee Vardas, Michael Vest, Natalie Warren, Lilly Wilomovsky, Pierce Wilson and Chidera Wilson

Fifth Grade: Jaeden Anderson, Brandon Ballentine, Kyle Barnes, Shayla Bennett, Leonard Bouknight, Hunter Brooks, Casey Brown, Riley Brown, Bayleigh Carabo, Taylor Carder, Jalen Castle, Joshua Cervantes, Hannah Chasteen, Delaney Coggins, Noah Couch, Janiyah Cowan, Julian Cruz, Jordan Cushman, Khorban Donahue, Corbin Elrod, Tristan Frye, Daniel Gilland, Haileigh Gomez, Jovani Gonzalez, Jamoni Gray, Adam Graybill, Otto Hage, Nathaniel Harley, Kenneth Harling, Horacio Honoret, Nathaniel Hope, Samantha Hoskins, Jack Jendrzejewski, Nicolas Jones, Chelsy Kyzer, Chase Lambert, Summer Lybrand, Lauren Martin, Alexis Mathias, Anna Matthews, Kennedi Mauldin, Dajuan McClurkin, Kaitlin McElveen, Anthony Mieras, Kelly Nguyen, Laura Preston, MyKayla Purscell, Javaria Rice, Miguel Sanchez, Ashley Scholl, Sarah Simmons, Bria Singleton, Aveon Smith, Logan Smith, William Smith, Niyah Spann, Chance Street, Hannah Talbert, Bradley Turner, Ashton Van Putten, Cailey Williams, Eric Williams and Isaiah Williams-DeWalt

Carolina Springs Middle

Carolina Springs Middle has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Sixth Grade: Hailey Cash, Cecilia Coler, Hannah Kennedy, Christopher Martin, Adrienne Mason, Taylor Newton, Michael Norris, Ulrich Sheu, Alaisha Smith, Brooke Thomas, Ryan Tuttle and Manuel Wallick

Seventh Grade: Hailee Cook, Christina Daniels, Kelli Eichelberger, Virginia Leaphart, Sydney Lee, Mary Lightsey, Daisha Norman, Nicholas Quinn, Faith Sammons, Nicholas Schirato and Adam Vincent

Eighth Grade: Lauren Bullard, Ian Jones and Daniel Quigley

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade: Jacob Allen, William Allison, Sarah Avent, Charles Bedenbaugh, Dylan Blachura, Austin Branham, Caitlin Brian, Bryson Burgess, Jawaun Byrd, Justin Cardona, Xitlaly Casiano, Jensen Castle, Seth Cooper, Chezney Crosby, Madison Dale, Jacob Dooley, Jaylin Dudley, Caroline Escobedo, Isabella Estrada, Joshua Estrada, Samuel Eubanks, Jessica Fry, Abigail Gates, Brianna Govea, Lillian Graber, Thalia Guzman, Ethan Hedgepath, Alyssa Hill, Domonick Holt-Jefferson, Taryn Jett, Stephen Jones, Nicholas Keller, John Kelliher, Adam Kimsey, Chiana Leaphart, Bethany Lytton, Gabryelle Martin, Mackenzie McElroy, Bailey McGraw, Jeffrey McManus, Alaina Monaco, Patrick O’Connor, Malcom Oladipo, Emily Oliver, Robert Pace, David Paul, Caroline Pratt, Jonathan Ratzlaff, Joseph Ravago, Laney Rodgers, Pamela Scheibler, Joseph Scholl, Christian Shealy, Taylor Shelton, Joseph Sheridan, Daniel Sides, Corbin Sigmon, Holly Sutton, Austin Taylor, Thomas Taylor, Andres Torres, Tréon Trowell, Harmony Tucker, Brandon Walters, Kylee Weaver and Devyn Wicker

Seventh Grade: Alan Alvarez, Marguerite Azzara, Joseph Baierl, Allie Barnett, Emily Bolin, Deonta Butler, Shae Byrd, Brewer Cawley, Lauren Coggins, Grace Comley, Isabella Dail, Olivia DiPiazza, William Flowers, Amanda Fowler, Jessica Grillo, Jacquelyn Harris, Chevonne Hasell, Jaden Henderson, Payton Horton, Savana Hugie, John Hyer, Damari Johnson, Nayonna Johnson, Quentin Knorr, Brawnwyn Koellner, Cara Lambert, Breanna Langley, Dominique Lovejoy, Jamon Major, Katherine Marsden, Jacob Marsh, Bryson Martin, Torianne McKinney, Griffin Miller, Jacklyn Mojica Colon, Madalyn Mungo, Kristyn Nicholas, Nitzia Orozco, Andrew Outlaw, Austin Pearce, Kyle Pelletier, Brianna Pennell, Dylan Platt, Rebekah Polk, Alannah Quinn, Joel Rogers, Brittany Rowe, Maria Schafer, Ethan Schultz, Katelyn Smith, Joseph Sutton, Kathryn Talbert, Justin Tamayo, Emily Taylor, Daniel Teeter, Mitchell Truel, Brandon Ussery, Madison White, Parker Wieder and Madison Zimmerman

Eighth Grade: Elizabeth Allen, Corday Barnes, Joseph Beckett, Kylie Blackett, Troy Boone, Alexander Bustamante, Sarah Cantwell, William Chapman, Bradley Craps, Thomas Crosby, Jonathan Dattilio, Michaela Ducker, Averi Goss, Jacob Graber, Madeline Hage, Asia Haskins, Christopher Holmes, Brittany Hopkins, Amber Hughes, Hayley Jett, Dia Johnson, Chelsea Kent, Karoline Kitchings, Savanna Lever, Hunter Lint, Victor Oladipo, Daniel Rainey, Megan Roakes, Jade Rosario, Robert Sawyer, Katherine Sides, Laurel Sides, Hoy Sigmon, Holly Smith, Meghan Smith, Mary Snow, Haley Swett, TaKirah Tolbert, Jennifer Tucker, Elizabeth Woodard and Nicole Yaworski

Saxe Gotha Elementary

Saxe Gotha Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Second Grade: Brandon Arevalo, Brayden Blackwell, Emanuel Cannon, Tryston Chasteen, Riley Clayborn, Casey Dotman, Alexis Goodwin, Jada Griffin, Caleb Hall, Aunya Harvin, Taylor Hendrix, Israel Hulon, Katie Johnson, Kensley King, Jivana Kuhanandha, Kaitlin McDaniel, Ryen Melton, Blazek Michael, Anthony Montesano, Lucy Nicholson, Brianna O’Neal, Brooke Padgett, Kedrain Pelzer, Jayla Ryant, Brayden Shumpert, Kamryn Taylor, Hannah Ward, Jonathan Woodard and Yokheved Zimmerman

Third Grade: Grace Blackwell, Haley Davis, Kaleigh Hendrix, Rowan Hendrix, Emma Holsclaw, Rachel Jones, Alex McCoy, Rebecca Melton, Emily Montgomery, Kaydence Muskopf, Ethan Revis, Abby Ricard, Cam Rice, Shelby Ruff, Bria Shaw, Dakota Shearer, Anson Shumate, Scott Taylor and Olivia York

Fourth Grade: Sarah Blevins, Willow Busby, Olivia Cawley, Katherine Gratton, Leah Hooks, Georgina Lopez, Landon Martin, Luke Martin, Aniston Michael and Breyonna Spires

Fifth Grade: Emily Barajas, Zion Grant, Caleb Hendrix, Mak Hulon, Kayla Kerr, Cameryn Powell, Collin Smith and Mollyann Watson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade: Landon Adams, Brandon Balderas-Rojas, Bree Bangerter, Kennez Barnhardt, Peyton Blackmon, Zackery Bond, Emma Jo Bryant, Katherine Cyrus, Skylar Dinkins, Grace Dolan, Quaron Duggans, Cane Elrod, Carly Fuel, Miguel Garduno-Rosales, Abby Gates, Matthew Gibbs, Hunter Grandy-Whisenant, Laz Gratton, Carlos Guzman, Skyler Helton Sammons, Dani Hubbard, Caleb Jackson, Zachary Kapec, Sophia Kealey, Savana Keller, Riley Key, Ashton Lee, John David Livingston, Colin Porth, Timothy Root, Hannah Sprague, Trey Sturkie, Sydney Watson and Alexis Welch

Third Grade: Jake Adams, Cole Banks, Hailey Barsh, Margaret Barton, Raelin Benner, Jakob Black, Paul Blevins, Serra Carino, Bryson Carpenter, Kaili Covington, Hanna Delk, Olivia Drennon, Santos Duran, London Edgemon, Leah Grant-Sutton, Hope Henderson, Hannah Hubbard, Cameron Kempfer, Zachary Kerr, Hope Krenz, Ethan Liles, Eric Lopez, Eli Lopez-Garza, Tayler Lybrand, Erik McDonald, Michael McWhorter, Alex Melton, Ben Noles, Abbie Rice, Graham Rice, Hailey Ridgeway, Jamiya Rowe, Christian Schaefer, Chloe Sharpe, Kinsey Sharpe and Preston Taylor

Fourth Grade: Donovan Abbey, Zane Anderson, Maya Beausoleil, Kara Boulware, Carsen Brown, Robbin Brown, Domonic Busbee, Devin Caldwell, Johnathan Caulder, Brittany Claspill, Ethan Cumber, Anthony Dominguez-Guerrero, Andrew Foster, Abreanna Furniss, Arianna Griffin, Micah Gunter, Wesley Hughes, Ivorie Inabinett, Jackson Kealey, Dallas Kuhn, Colby Kuhns, Angelle Lowe, Mariah McDonald, Loren Metts, Brianna Mills, Anna Moes, Drake Moorer, Alissa Myers, LaBria Rhaney, D’Carlos Richardson, Jacob Roland, Samantha Shaylor, Rebekah Sprague, Eddie Staley, Camryn Vela, Caroline Watson, Jamie Welch, Chalissa Williams, Trent Wilson, Bruce Woodcock, Abigail Wright and Ammi Zimmerman

Fifth Grade: Kimberly Blackwell, Joseph Castellano, Shannon Coffey, Christion Deas, Zoe Frye, Chloe Fuel, Victoria Gardner, Kirstina Gleaton, Jared Hudson, Brian Jeffcoat, Bryson Joye, Hailey Liafsha, Noah McCoy, Adam Miller, Craig Nanney, Kaitlyn Pendleton, Justin Rabon, Savanna Senn, Greg Sharpe, Tanner Shumate, Braeden Slater, Seth Smith, Bruce Staley, Kyle Stansell, Mekensie Stork, Jordan Walker, John Waters, Riley Whisenant, Paul Woodard, William Zeigler and Ephraim Zimmerman

White Knoll Elementary

White Knoll Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Marissa Beleton-Morales, Jaime Bridges, Elliot Briggs, Brienna Briles, Kira Bronzell, Charles Byrd, Makayla Campbell, Madison Carlini, Alexandra Clemens, Manajah Cokley, Charles Compton, Chloe Cooper, Caroline Cordes, Payton Corley, Clay Crews, Andon Dodds, Jessarah Edwin, Kyla Ehlke, Joel Escobar, Christopher Grimes, Alexa Hall, William Hall, Phoebe Havird, Dominic Holmes, Sophia Holmes, Brace Hutchison, Tyler Johnson, Logan Klotz, Taylor Laursen, Kyler Lucas, Grace Maner, Alexander Massengill, Oneil McCauley, Bryana McLean, Hannah Melton, Zachary Morgan, Juzsell Owens, Sanskruti Patel, Kios Perrin, Lakyn Phillips, Ethan Porter, Maysun Prasterkul, Tucker Privette, Julie Rose, Sara Shaheen, Taylor Shull, Karadyn Sims, Jonathan Strock, Nina Tascon, MaKenzie Threatt, Jake Truesdale, Savannah Walling, Amber Whetstone and Hailey Yeargin

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sherlyn Ahuejote-Santos, Parker Albrecht, Dylan Almeida, Brooke Anderson, River Anderson, Sean Anderson, Abraham Andrade, Dallas Asbury, Ashley Austin, Jasmine Beck, James Berger, Frances Bishop, Elijah Blas, Danielle Bonnette, Rylan Bouleware, Jack Bowen, Collin Bradshaw, Braxton Brazell, Chezney Brewer, Bailey Brown, Brian Brown, Caleb Brown, Kayla Byrd, Rylan Campbell, Christian Carpenter, Hannah Carter, Robert Cely, Thomas Cely, Gabrielle Champoux, Breana Chavis, Kierstan Chavis, Jessica Chester, Hannah Chestnut, Caitlynn Churchwell, Breanna Coker, Carmen Collins, Jason Coral, Gavin Creede, Emily Crocker, JC Cromer, Carlee Crosby, Rheagan Culliver, Trista Cunningham, Zoie Dail, Alexia Davis, Brianna Davis, Robert Davis, Terrell Dawkins, Emily Grace Dennison, Nicholas Derrick, Wesley Dew, Brian Duperre, Caden Duran, Pilar Ebanks, Jacob Evans, Kaleigh Evans, Ariana Fair, Jorden Favor, Kaitlyn Fisher, Shane Flannery, Dakota Frye, Connor Gardner, Dylan Gary, Thomas Glenn, Camden Gray, Jaelin Gray, Brianna Griffin, Makayla Hall, Rebecca Hall, Victoria Harbin, Kirsten Hoard, Elizabeth Humphries, Josie Inabinet, Craig Jackson, Cari Ann Jeffcoat, Jalen Jennings, Cooper Johns, William Jones, Prableen Kaur, Klayton Kelly, Tyler Kennedy, Griffen Kessler, Zoe Kimble, Rylee King, Ross Laffoday, Jake Laird, Landon Ledford, Kayden Lee, Daniel Lewis, Taylor Lindler, Joshua Long, Emily Lowman, Joseph Lubkin, Jazzlyn Mack, Colin Marshall, Kaleigh Martin, Nickolas Martin, Ruairi Martin, Trinity Martinez, Cory Maxwell, Makaylee McCray, Cameron McLean, Daniel Meetze, Kelly Mills, Elizabeth Mims, Jayelyn Mitchell-Weinberg, Gunner Moore, Brooke Murphy, Courtney Nance, Samantha Otto, Madison Owens, Taylor Palfrey, Caleb Paris, Kameron Parker, Gunja Patel, Callie Poplin, Kaley Propst, Autumn Ramsey, Landon Richbourg, Georgia Roberts, Salena Robinson, Karson Rosendahl, Lazayda Rowells, Trevor Schnabel, Taylor Scott, Caleb Shealy, Alex Sherman, Brian Shumpert, Daniel Shumpert, Thomas Solway, Aaron Sox, Karina Sox, Hannah Spires, Joshua Stewart, Jacob Stovall, Austin Taylor, Stephen Taylor, Zachary Taylor, Austin Totuszynski, Sophie Twohey, Preston Wages, Ashton Waller, Junah Walter, Kaylee Walz, Kelly Walz, D’Asia White, Desiree White, Alexandra Williams, Azurae Williams, Macy Williams, Hailey Williamson, Shawn Williamson, Zachary Williamson, Megan Wilson, Christopher Wilson-Lookabill, James Wirth, Walter Reid Wooten, Caitlin Young and Madison Young

White Knoll Middle

White Knoll Middle has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Sixth Grade: Pazlan Campbell, Hamilton Fields, Marilyn Noles, Anna Palmer, Jacob Schwartz, Brooklynn Sims, Kyle Storer and Christian Summers

Seventh Grade: Michael Abbey, Austin Briles, Eric Coleman, Nicole Dent, Matthew Ditch, Kelsey Elrod, Abigail Evans, Santana Everett, Melanie Goss, Kimberly Hubbard, Chandler Klotz, Jordan Miller, Caitlyn Moss, Jeffrey Rose, Kayla Sabina, Jonathan Smith, Sarah Terry, Alanna Williams, Austin Williams, Emily Williamson and Isabel Wood

Eighth Grade: John Clemens and Raeven Flake

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade: Joseph Abrams, Allyson Addy, Lin Agullo, Tyana Anderson, Peyton Auld, Cheyenne Bailey, Isaac Ball, Jacob Ballington, James Bond, Benjamin Brown, Denis Champoux, Sarah Claas, Autumn Clowney-Popovich, Seth Cooper, Sydney Cowart, Abbigail Dew, Matthew Dooley, Eliza Elizondo, Angelina Elkin, Timothy Gilpatrick, Cleburne Gray, Laura Guzman-Semme, Dalton Hale, Emily Hane, Alanna Harper, Rebecca Hayward, Haley Hopkins, Erin Huggins, Kennedy Kelly, Brennan Laffoday, Alyssa Laughlan, Delaney Livingston, Reuben Londhe, Chandler Maner, Zachary Mattox, Caleb Meyerand, Lily Morris, William Mullen, Cole Nicholson, Cynthia Outlaw, Zalaikha Pugh, David Rabon, Laura Rohrer, Dennis Rowe, Kaylin Sabina, Athena Saeger, Emily Sanchez, Keeghan Shropshire, Ashlyn Simon, David Smith, Daniel Spencer, Flora Stefanick, Zachary Stout, Brandon Swisher-Hazlip, Alana-Marie Taylor, Blake Walker, Cameron Watson, Brett Williams, Kaylee Williams, Reese Williams, Abigail Wilson, Koralin Wood and Chaz Young

Seventh Grade: Carter Blevins, Hudson Borawski, Jasmine Callaham, Zackary Claspill, Summer Connell, Sydney Cook, William Cooper, Alex Corley, Shannon Davis, Destiny DeLarye, Samuel Dennison, Brenan Dimery, Leiya Donahue, Tyler Dotman, Ronald Elizondo, Emonee Eugene, Alex Goodwin, Madisyn Gradwell, William Gray, Hannah Grimes, Hallie Hansell, Geneva Harrison, Caroline Hayes, Stephanie Hernandez, Nathan Holland, Ricky Holmes, Albert Hope, Matthew Horne, Jacob Horton, Breanna Hruska, Abbey Huff, Taylor Hunt, Cynthia Johnson, John Jolley, Alia Jones, Thomas Laird, Jacob Malone, Haley Mattox, Alyssa McCormack, Benjamin McMickens, Peyton McWhorter, Madelyn Mills, Cori Mitchell, Braden Nanney, Austin Nightingale, Jilliyn O’Daniel, Anna Paris, Ashley Reeves, Savannah Rodgers, Siera Rogers, Vaj Runkle, Braxton Saniti, Lindsey Sapp, Heather Schulke, Haleigh Scott, Madison Self, Caleb Sheldon, Brittney Simmons, Jayde Totuszynski, Samuel Waguespack, Amber Whitehead, Brandon Wingard, Mackenzie Yandle and Myranda York

Eighth Grade: Bailey Agee, Mai Agullo, Taylor Antley, Tahera Attarwala, Ashley Blick, Amy Branham, Evana Brimfield, Chandler Brown, Nauticah Brown, Tatiana Busby, Camren Coleman, Emma Collins, Sydney Colquitt, Alexis Elledge, Addison Fields, Aydan Fields, Tyler Flannery, Bethany Gaines, Morgan Jeffcoat, Harley King, Michaela Laffoday, Landrey Leagan, Eric Lewis, Karla Luevano Santana, Bridgette Lutz, Julie Lyons, Rebecca Marshall, Lucas Meetze, Daniel Moore, Kara Murphy, Jenny Lesly Nankoua, Hayden Owen, Tyrus Peoples, Gabriela Polanco, Ryan Rogers, Darien Rounds, Grace Snuffer, Christopher Sox, NíJah Swett, Isiah Talley, Brittany Tuten, Benjamin Warren and Emily Whitsett

White Knoll High

White Knoll High has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Ninth Grade: Katherine Cupp, Monica Damon, Kaitlyn Dillard, Kersten Epting, Madyson Glenn, Alexis Hoffman, Emily Hutchison, Copeland Jacobs, Asia Keisler, Danica Leaphart, Nicole Mack, Charlsey Maner, Brandon Mayo, Gabriel Mbeng, Nicole Moore, Brianna Mungo, Tyler Nunley, John Palmer, Madison Poindexter, Tiffany Proctor, Tara Richbourg, Cheyenne Rowell, Savannah Ruano, Jamie Russell, Hannah Simmons, Sydney Smith, Rebekah Street, Mackenzie Taylor, Nikita Tran, Samuel Walker, Lauren Walters, Kendall Weaver and Katarina Williams

Tenth Grade: Peyton Benson, Alexandria Braziel, Sylvia Clare, Jennifer Curtis, Juan Estrada Gonzalez, Katie Jones, Kendall Koon, Mary Lambdin, Abigail Owen, Jillian Polk, Tina Sayarath, Audria Sharpe, Micahla Sheldon, Katherine Smith, William Smith, Adara Steinmetz, Hunter Threlkeld, Mackenzie West, Tori Williams and Andrew Winslow

Eleventh Grade: Kiersten Addy, Natilee Azzara, Alexander Bedenbaugh, Ashlee Bennett, Ariel Benton, Kelsey Branham, Abigail Burke, Madison Capotosti, William Caughman, Damaris Collier, Alexandra Cordes, Amber Costner, Kristen Davis, Christopher Donaldson, Trenton Duncan, Madison Fisher, Hunter Holmes, Courtney McCall, Victoria Oswald, Rebekah Ravago, David Sides, Kristen Smith, Lindsey Smith and Boyce Whisenant

Twelfth Grade: Isychia Allen, Qais Attarwala, Emily Branham, Brianna Brannigan, Brittany Buckner, Alexius Carter, Thomas Chaney, Charlotte Crowe, Hannah Duncan, Nina Forsyth, Tyler Foulks, Daniel Free, Angela Greco, Morgan Grimes, Christine Hill, Matthew Hill, Kendall Hopka, Cassie Hutchins, Emily Jeffcoat, Thomas Kelly, Rosas Moreno, Ka Lynn Nelsen, Megan O’Neal, Melissa Pegram, Caroline Phelps, Jacob Phillips, Casey Risinger, Jasmine Robinson, Anitamarie Rodriguez, Andrew Roof, Lauren Rowell, Jessica Salter, Kayla Schatz, Timothy Senn, Jalessia Sims, Haleigh Slater, Jacob Smith, Kelly Smithson, Emily Snow, Sarah Stillinger, Daniel Summers, Nicholas Teal, Tristen Thompson, Chloe Threatt, Evan Tyler, Lawrence Williams, Wesley Williams, Alfred Wong, Michael Wood, Kaylee Youmans and Jasmine Younginer

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ninth Grade: Selena Alejos, Ethan Alexander, Megan Balestrero, Auriel Barnes, Lauren Blakely, Kayla Boulware, Kasey Brennan, Carl Brygger, Bryce Bullard, Hannah Burrell, Rian Burris, Barry Bush, Brittney Cassar, Meira Charles, Morgan Cirlot, Caroline Clarke, Ethan Connor, Scott Corley, Austin Davies, Carlie Dean, Amy Ditch, Andrew Ditch, Zachary Driggers, Abigail Duncan, Amber Elrod, Taylor Fallaw, Sheila Foreman, Casey Fuel, Grace Fusco, Maria Gaffney, Darren Gainey, Richard Gainey, Lahra Gobbel, Parker Gold, Luisa Gullino, Robert Gunn, Laikyn Hackett, Brianne Hall, Emily Hall, Eric Hall, William Hall, Hunter Hamilton, Garrett Harbin, Demetria Henderson, Erick Hernandez Anguiano, Zackary Heustess, Chauncey Hinds, Darin Hite, Bailey Hogan, Kyle Holsclaw, Lindsey Hooks, Jada Houser, Sarah Huffman, Sierra Hyer, Jessie Jeffries, Heath Johnson, Kourtnee Johnson, Savannah Johnson, Katelyn Jolley, Madison Kelly, Conner Kirkwood, Barbara Kizer, Mikhail Kozhevnikov, Kyrsten Legrant, Lillian Lightsey, Taylor Magargle, Katherine Martin, Parker McInnis, Grady McMehan, Justiniano Mendez, Bailey Morgan, Marissa Morini, Catheryn Nates, Brandon New, Bryan Noland, Blaine Olawsky, Evan Parry, Sydney Pigage, Hembree Poindexter, Ashley Poole, Courtney Post, Sara Reale, Samantha Reichle, Maegan Reynolds, Chapel Rice, Amber Rippy, Dante Roberts, Brittany Robertson, Brittany Robertson, Elizabeth Schofield, Bailey Sharpe, Eric Sharpe, Blakley Sheridan, Gavin Sherriff, Sarah Shipp, Jonathan Simpson, Tiffany Sipes, Cameron Smith, Misty Smith, Hannah Sox, Nicholas Speers, Jasper Steele, Pierre Stevenson, Sarah Sykes, Megan Tait, Brandon Tamayo, Briana Taylor, Dalton Teem, Hunter Terrapin, Breanna Tindal, Woraporn Vatitpun, Kayle Wielkie, Brandon Williams, Dean Williams and Lauren Wingard

Tenth Grade: Matthew Alexander, Caitlyn Alford, Austin Allen, Dylan Altemose, Mackenzie Alvey, Kristen Anderson, Megan Anderson, Serah Baierl, Benjamin Baker, Jesse Barnes, Alexis Bell, Isabella Berry, Savannah Berry, Caroline Bowen, Brittany Branham, Reganne Brown, Lindsay Cantrell, Ashlyn Chastain, Denzel Chismar-Oliver, Bailey Colquitt, Tyler Comley, Alexia Cooper, Jacob Cordes, Nieves Correa, Brianna Cruz, Kendrick Curry, Amber Davis, Lindsey DeLucia, Logan Dortch, Kayla Drennon, Sarah Edrozo, Jacob Estrada, Raekwon Flewellen, Luke Fort, Heenali Fozdar, Chelsea Garner, Kristina Gartman, Lekitus Garvin, Shannon Glover, Makayla Goodale, Tanna Goodwin, Jordan Griffin, Mary Grubbs, Robles Guzman, Shelby Hackler, Keith Hallman, Chardonnay Harrison, Aaron Harsey, Haiden Hendrix, Kristen Herndon, Preston Hinson, Terrancéneicia Hodges, Morgan Holmes, Kevin Hutto, Kelsey Johnson, Ruth Johnson, Ryan Jordan, Kristyn Keeter, Allison Kimsey, Charlotte King, Lacey Lambert, Hailey Martin, Lori Masi, Lauren McGee, Taylor Mills, Maegan Morales, Spencer Niutupuivaha, Trevor North, Justin Nunley, Suzanne Nunley, Shelby O’Neal, Melissa Ramsey, Brittany Ratti, Cameron Reely, Zechariah Riley, Linzie Roberts, Destiny Rodriguez, Elizabeth Roland, Matthew Roof, Tatiana Sachkova, Normando Sandoval, Jordan Scott, Judith Scott, Jacob Seebauer, Gabriele Serpa, Karly Shirey, Taylor Sierra, Charles Simmons, Justice Smith, Mattilyn Smith, Peyton Smith, Rachelle Snowdon, Alaina Spigner, Cory Stansell, Evan Streett, Carly Tew, Jessica Tew, Logan Thompson, Shelby Thompson, Samantha Tucker, Willard Turner, Morgan Tyndale, Christopher Wheeler, Carlye Wiggins, Charnae Wilson and Justin Wohnig

Eleventh Grade: Taylor Agee, Miranda Altman, Timothy Antley, Derrick Bayer, Stephanie Benenhaley, Craig Blakey, Whitney Blythe, Joseph Bové, Ashley Brantley, Christopher Burnett, Cassidy Burr, Austin Bush, Kelsey Campbell, Sarah Caro, Devon Catoe, Carolyn Claspill, Tahjaneik Collins-Williams, Tamara Cummins, Sarah Di Piazza, Brandon Dickerson, Morgan Dimery, Olivia Ducker, Emily Durocher, Daniel Eichelberger, Kayla Elrod, William Farmer, Robert Gamble, Christopher Gladden, Evan Goodwin, Kelsey Hackler, Kayla Hage, Cassidy Hamelinck, Mary Hendrix, Marion Hope, Chase Huffstetler, Jasmine Jacobs, Gabriella Jeffcoat, Ashley Johnson, Molly Johnson, Kelly Jones, Jason Keeter, Carly Ketcham, Natalie King, Caroline Kreider, Sarah Kyzer, Hunter Laag, Salem-El-Salem Lady Ngong Bath, Shadavia Lanham, Ashley Lashuay, Mallory Leaphart, Kinsey Lee, Jordan Lemay, Logan Lewis, Gregory Lorick, Severina Lowder, Jaime Luevano Santana, Sarah Mabe, Meredith Martin, Zachary Martin, Raven Mathis, Benjamin Mattox, Matthew McArdle, Taylor McChesney, Elizabeth McConnaughhay, Khalil McCray, Shawn McGowan, Rafael Mendez Justiniano, Trayton Miller, Dylan Mitchell, Linda Monette, Timesha Moody, Dustin Moore, Leslie Mosley, Alaya Myers, Alexis Outlaw, Annie Owen, Lakin Padgett, Ashlin Pendrak, Alexander Pilgrim, Ricky Poland, Christopher Powell, Amy Pritchard, Kaitlynn Ragan, Sripriya Raja, Jimmy Reed, Benjamin Rexford, Amber Richard, Anna Richardson, Kirsten Rinehart, Keili Sharpe, Jenna Slice, Gregory Smith, Haley Snelgrove, Richard Speers, Emili Spires, Morgan Spires, Skyler Stoll, Sean Strickland, Jacob Surak, Zachary Sweat, Shavon Thomas, Delane Toole, Kendrick Wells, Cody Whitehead, Justin Whitsett, Jacob Whitten, Jamila Wicker, Crystal Williams, Colby Williamson, Jassamyn Wise, Tyler Wolfe and Ryan Woodard

Twelfth Grade: Antonio Adorno Colon, Jennifer Altman, Alexandra Amodio, Alexis Armour, Kristopher Arnett, Christin Baggott, Jacob Barr, Airyanna Bishop, George Bradley, Matthew Bradley, Sara Brand, Meghan Brantley, Caitlin Brazell, Alissa Brown, Steven Brown, Sydney Brown, Chelsea Bryan, Cesar Bustamante, Sommer Cagle, Tyler Clark, TíKeyria Clisby, Tiffany Cochran, Tyler Coggins, Amanda Collins, Zakery Collins, Michelle Corley, Taylor Deans, Preston Dowd, Melissa Dowell, Christopher Ehney, Will Felder, Carmen Feliciano, Kaitlin Finklea, Brantley Flowers, Malcolm Ford, Mikayla Franklin, Mary Freeman, Peyton Gamble, Zachery Gantt, Dylan Gates, Reginald Gilliam, Breyod Golson, Phyllis Griffin, Kaitlyn Grigsby, Jordan Gunn, Joseph Guy, Raymond Haggerty, Shakir Haltiwanger, Benjamin Harmon, Parker Harrell, Jonathan Henley, Nicanor Hulon, Michael Jackson, Crystal Jordan, Kendall Kirk, Joshua Laminack, Helen Lingle, Danielle Long, Patrick Marks, Marcus Martin, Crystal McGowan, Jessica Meador, Stephanie Merida, Jennifer Milton, Brook Montgomery, Aleigha Nelson, Travis Newell, Jasmyne Newsome, Solia Niutupuivaha, Haylee Nunes, Shannon Oakes, Joncarlo Palermo, Sara Paris, Kristen Phelps, Courtney Pleasant, Jacob Poston, Morgan Price, Anthony Quinn, Ciarra Rauch, Paul Reeves, Qiuna Richard, Delvin Riley, Tyler Rogers, Kelsey Sadlier, Jessica Sanders, Stephen Savnik, Lauren Sawyer, Jacob Shealey, Connor Shuler, Reno Sims, Sierra Small, Cieara Smikle, Lindsay Smith, Emily Snipes, Caroline Sox, Casey Sprague, Sarah Stacey, Sara Stewart, Madison Strama, Savanna Suggs, James Sullivan, Shelby Tasker, William Taylor, Kayla Teets, Savannah Terrapin, Lydia Trexler, James Turner, Victoria Van-Deusen, Perez Vazquez, Danny Warr, Maya Washington, Titus Washington, Amber Weed, Mariah Williams, Wesley Williams, Brandi Willis, Sally Wright and Samantha Yandle

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service