Midlands area private schools

November 29, 2012 

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by private schools for the first grading period.

Ben Lippen Middle

Ben Lippen Middle has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

6TH GRADE

HEADMASTER’S LIST

Henry Bolin

Mary Kate McCrudden

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Ryan Fleming

Coltin Hallman

Henry Long

Emma Nunn

Kathryne Marion

Nathaniel Rabon

Noelle Ragoonath

Elizabeth Rew

Anna Richards

Jack Wegren

HONOR ROLL

Jaden Caughman

Robert Chambers

Harrison Cook

Reagan Cox

Sally Culbertson

Tyler Engebretsen

Julianna Holmquist

Brad Lehman

Anthony Martin

Lily Meetze

Jacob Mullender

Drew Porter

Erin Taylor

Tristen Vandergriff

Matthew Wright

7TH GRADE

HEADMASTER’S LIST

Emma Kate Banks

Mary Rose Gaines

Abby Gilliam

Wesley Hankinson

Cara Lawson

Ji-Min Lee

Sarah Stevens

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Kelli Alan

Charlotte Anne Beers

Brittany Bynum

Ali Carnaggio

Will Cureton

Katie Elliott

Lindsay Fadel

Matthew Fadel

Emily Ley

Hannah Trawick

HONOR ROLL

Grecia Almandoz

Spencer Ayen

Alex Brooks

Grace Carew

Michaela Childs

Katie Coffer

Avery Denny

Mary Grigsby

Austin Murray

Adam Patterson

Matthew Powers

Trey Schmoyer

Kendall Smith

Kylie Walker

8TH GRADE

HEADMASTER’S LIST

Abby McDole

Garrison Moore

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Byron Coffin

James Hance

Seth Hester

Ji-Woo Lee

Alex Lehman

Emily Letts

Callie Philpott

Johnathan Rabon

Robert Satcher

HONOR ROLL

Greg Goines

Mallory Gore

Luke Hahn

Cameron Harrell

Micah Hinton

Katie Kendall

Janie Lynch

Patrick McClure

Katy McGuire

Meredith Mills

Zoe Pournaras

Nan Spacek

Elizabeth Sturkie

Molly Taylor

Julia Grace Vincent

Glenforest School

Glenforest Elementary, Middle and High Schools have announced their honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

ELEMENTARY

A AND B HONOR ROLL

Zachary Hendrix, Dargan James, Jacob Mabry, Piper Mcpherson, Joshua Perritt, Anna Grace Shain, Alexandra “Ali” Sparks, Anna Ulmer

MIDDLE

A HONOR ROLL

Grant Condon, Seth Gibson, Joseph Nix, Tanner Smith, Taylor Watts

A AND B HONOR ROLL

William Elliott, Justin English, Alexis Hawkins, Joel Morales-Nunn, Dorian Pinkney, Nicholas Rutledge

HIGH

A HONOR ROLL

Garrett Saborosch

A AND B HONOR ROLL

Joshua Canann, Michael Collins, Alex Condon, Marty Gainey, Harry Lewis, Bruce Milton, Melanie Moore, Elliott Robinson, Maggie Smith, Jason Stemplewski

St. John Neumann School

5TH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S HONORS: Giselle Broughton and Tyler White

FIRST HONOR’S: Katelyn Blanchard, Hans Briones, Lorna Hallmon, Hailey Laubacker, Kevin Mueller, and Nathan Stockwell

6TH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S HONORS: Theresa Pickler

FIRST HONOR’S: Rosie Aho, Frankie Boysia, Lilly Flowers, Nico Green, Lilly Krampe, Dexter Lehman, Grace Lehman, Lydia Lehman, Frances Ludwig, Sean MacMurdo, Charlie Mauney, Rachael Nall, Andrew Scott, Isabelle Studnicka, Kate Tuazon, Mark Vaughn, and Grace Williams

SECOND HONOR’S: Ann Clary, Claire Dreher, Andrew Morrison, Sophia Moschella, Maddy Nahigian, Logan Nall, Charlie Patten, and Abi Wilkinson

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service