Richland 1

November 29, 2012 

Following are A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Richland 1 schools for the first nine weeks.

A.C. Flora High

A.C. Flora High has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Morgan Adams, Hannah Amado, Gabrielle Anderson, John Andrews, Sumner Arbuckle, Hannah Arndt, Brianna Ashford-Carroll, Christopher Augustine, Caroline Avant, Esme Bajo, Matthew Balance, Corinne Barber, Thomas Barr, Gabriella Barry, Katharine Barwick, Hunter Beans, Ann Bellamy, James Beskid, Margaret Biddle, James Blackwell, Elizabeth Bock, De’Janique Bradshaw, Carson Brantley, Ellenor Brown, Claire Burgher, Alexandra Busto, Brittany Busto, Savannah Busto, Jack Campanaro, Cameron Carter, Emily Cate, Newman Cate, Susannah Cate, Augustus Chapman, Elliott Chapman, Max Ciarlone, Rebecca Clawson, Brian Clayton, MacKenzie Cleary, Owen Collars, Samara Collins, John Cooper, Bridget Cowen, Mara Cowen, Eleanor Crawford, Banks Cromer, Bailey Davis, Kathryn Davis, Sawyer Davis, Warren Derrick, John Desmond, Erica Diaz, Nicolasa Dobe, Jenna Dodenhoff, Kayley Dodson, Brandon Douglass, Clarke DuBose, Sallie DuBose, Amanda Dye, Everett Eaddy, Josef El-Bohaissi, Samira Elhosary, Caroline Fant, Simpson Fant, Stefanie Feltwell, Amira Ferjani, Christina Ferrer, Mary Flatt, Connor Fordham, Novella Fortner, Marie Foster, Mary Foster, Ralph Foster, Joseph Frierson, Caroline Fritze, Haley Fulton, Taylor Gann, Courtney Giles, Alexander Glickman, Clarissa Gold, Nancy Graf, Chandler Grant, Paul Gressette, Hunter Griffin, Hannah Griggs, Heather Guthrie, Alice Hanshaw, Elizabeth Harbison, Rebecca Harbison, Jenna Haynes, Paul Heebner, Forrest Hemphill, James Hemphill, Georgia Higgins, John Hill, Robert Hill, Janna Hines, Elizabeth Hogue, Alaina Holst, William Holstein, Lauren Hood, Jaleesa Hopp, Emily Howard, Matthew Howard, Cleome Hubbell, Luke Hudgens, Katherine Hufstetler, Jennings Huntley, Kathryn Huntley, Allyson Hurst, Emma Hurst, Leslie Jackson, Aubrianna Jeffers, Sarah Jennings, Ingrid Johnson, Philip Johnston, Katelynn Joiner, Anna Kemper, Charles Kessler, Manal Khawaja, Mary King, Edmond Klaric’, Katherine Kline, Mary Katherine Knudsen, Joseph Kompanik, Olatundun Ladele, Katherine Lee, James Leffew, Jaquan Leonard, Jake Lewis, Jana Liese, Abigail Lindemann, Katherine Long, Daniel Lott, Lorena Martinez, Simran Mathews, Harrison Mathis, Kaitlin McClamrock, Emily McDaniel, Mary McDaniel, Cecilia McDonald, Killian McDonald, Harriet McGowan, Dannelly McKenzie, Isabelle McNeish, John Meadors, Perry Meadors, Cordelia Mears, Samuel Miller, Samuel Miller-Poling, Elizabeth Mills, Lauren Mitchell, Taylor Mitchell, Tinsley Moise, Daniel Monteith, Marion Moore, Geneva Moylan, Benjamin Nicholson, Lillian Nicks, Garrett Ocker, John Ogino, Fallon Oswald, Teryn Parker, Alexandria Parmly, Neema Patel, Sims Patton, Robert Peacock, William Peebles, Jordan Pennington, Lacie Penny, Ni Phan, Arden Phillips, Crawford Phillips, Coryelle Pondy, James Pratt, Sydney Proffitt, Kevin Ravinovich, Joshua Rapoport, Tanner Reagle, Salley Reamer, Cortney Reed, Cymone Reed, Shelby Rivers, Caroline Roberts, Madeline Robinson, Marlene Robinson, Valerie Robinson, Luis Rodriguez, Gage Rotenberry, Yadira Ruiz, Mary Saine, Dylan Salley, Caroline Sanderson, Emily Sandlin, Ann Satterwhite, Claire Sbardella, Gabrielle Shealy, Mary Slade, Marcas Smith, Marie Smith, Margarette Snell, Manar Soluiman, Jacob Stanley, Jane Stratton, Allie Stubbs, Campbell Sullivan, Ryan Syrbe, Eric Tam, Regan Tapp, William Tarr, Kelly Taylor, Luke Thompson, George Thornton, Lillian Tribble, Evan Tyler, Sophia Uchiyama, Matthew Ulmer, Kelsey Underwood, Arslan Valimohamed, Alice Verbrick, Lucille Wardlaw, Caroline Watkins, Joseph Watson, Martha Watson, Catherine Webster, Tamera Weedon, Robert Weldon, Kelsey Whitaker, Barton White, Nancy White, Elizabeth Williams, Emily Williams, Gray Williams, Vivian Williams, Elizabeth Williamson, Jennie Joe Wiltshire, Halley Wise, Jared Woodard, Emma Woolbright, Briana Wright

A HONOR ROLL

Tabari Abney, Hugh Aiken, Jose Alvarado Hernandez, Samuel Anderson, William Andrews, Rodney Arters, Claire Avant, Mary Bagnal, Mikayla Ballard, Michael Beal, Lyndie Beall, Elizabeth Beasley, Gage Bennett, Ssavannah Benson, Emma Birchmore, Maia Blackmon, , Savannah Bock, Joshua Bowman, Darius Bradley, Pryce Bradley, Robert Bradley, Thomas Breen, Alexis Brinson, Irina Briquet, Wana’ja Brown, Marlee Bryan, Fayth Butler, Benjamin Campbell, Marion Campbell, Emily Carswell, Amber Caskey, MaKayla Chandler, Edward Chapman, Loni Cheeks, Mary-Riley Clayton, Virginia Clayton, Kelly Claytor, Stacy Claytor, Rebecca Clingman, Winston Collins, Rider Compton, Teazia Cooley, Christopher Corley, Edward Corrigan, Elizabeth Coté, Allison Crossland, Emily Crossland, Joseph Crump, Sabrina Cuadra, Joshua Davis, John De la Cruz, LeConte deLoach, Julia Derrick, Maya Dilligard, Denise Dotson, Tjakra Drescher, Alexandra DuBose, John Durren, Omnaya Elhosary, Sean Ellen, Olivia Epstein, Aileen Estrada, Christopher Evans, Justin Evans, Victoria Eyo, Margaret Fant, Safa Farouk, William Few, Amber Fields, Evelyn Fields, Christopher FitzSimons, Catherine Floyd, Courtney Floyd, Hannah Folkers, Remington Fontaine, William Funderburk, McKenzie Furr, Dominic Fusci, Madison Fusco, Dorothy Gaddis, Hugh Gailey, Chanelle Gamble, Grey Gann, Gashan Garane, Tyler Garvin, Jacob Gehringer, Shawn Geiger, MelQuandrick Gilmore, Ellen-Sloan Gissendanner, William Goettee, Tyler Gray, Brendan Greene, Catherine Griffin, Joseph Guthrie, Lakyn Haigh, Lindsay Haile, John Halasz, Alia Hampton, Eric Hampton-Manning, Laquisha Harris, Quinten Haywood, Chalon Headley, Carlin Healy, Paviran Holmes, Silas Holmes, Rachel Hopp, Austin Howard, Heh Nay Htoo, John Hudgens, Nicholas Hudgens, Hannah Huffman, Stella Huffman, Matthew Hurtt, Kimberly Jacobs, Anna Jarman, George Jenkins, Martin Jennings, Ayriel Johnson, Mary Johnson, Kierra Jones, Nalani Jones, Sarah Jones, Zelexis Jones, Crawford Joye, Sahil Kapoor, Major Kennedy, Amani Khawaja, Minhya Kim, Alexis King, George King, Anna Kline, Richard Kneece, Kennedy Lambe, Margaret Laney, Thomas Lawson, Lauren Layden, Justin Leonard, Randolph Liggitt, Amelia Littlejohn, Jaikeshia Littles, Nia Livingson, Blake Loggins, Bradford Long, William Lott, William Loving, Hannah Maddox, Kristen Maffei, Mili Mansaray, Emma Mason, Caroline Matthews, Charles May, Charlotte McAdams, Williams McAdams, Guyon McAulay, Daniel McClam, Wilson McDonald, Eliza McDow, Darcy McGarey, Jarquis McLamore, Marquis McLamore, Kaitlin McLane, Erika McLendon, Russell McLeod, Andrew McQueen, Sean Merritt, McDavid Metts, Janay Miles Lee, Kristina Miner, Elizabeth Moore, Jodi Moore, Cally Morrell, Kayla Morris, William Musser, Sarah Nesbit, Sheldon Newman, Taylor Nicholson, Patricia Nieto Marino, Taylor Noble, Jared Ocker, Thomas O’Neal, Michaela Ott, Caleb Parks, Elizabeth Peiro-Evans, Darryl Peoples, Leila Peterson, Xavier Pollard, Jack Pondy, Jenna Poole, Karenyah Pope, Thomas Pope, Susan Poteat, Austin Powell, Robert Price, Claire Pruett, Russell Pruitt, Tatiana Quintanilla, Barsha Ray, Jordan Rice, Emma Richardson, Maryann Riley, Jacob Roberts, Hannah Robins, Meredith Robinson, Baker Roddey, Isabelle Rohde, Emily Rosenfeld, Patrick Rosenfeld, Laura Rudisell, Sloan Russell, Jackson Salley, Olivia Schraibman, Mary Scruggs, Ella Shealy, Olivia Sheorn, Andrew Slaughter, Jessique Smiling, Allison Smith, Ann Smith, Layla Smith, Mary Smith, Taylor Smith, Zachary Smith, Bria Snell, Wilson Sparks, Manning Sparrow, Matthew Speedy, Kathryn Spence, Macie Spigner, James Stevenson, Emily Stiles, Madison Stokes, Sydney Stokes, Madeline Stone, Devin Strickland, Numera Sturgeon, James Sturm, Alexandria Sutton, Sarah Sykes, Evegine Syne, Christopher Taks, Williams Taks, Justin Taylor, Margaret Taylor, Dimpy Takkar, Jabria Thomas, Aubria Tolson, Matthew Trevitz, Mary Curtis Twitty, Anne Tyson, Savannah Underwood, Andres Uribe Perez, Fernando Venegas, Heather Vincent, Madison Waites, David Walker, Virginia Walker, Eric Walters, Lee Wardlaw, Carletta Washington, Darby Watkins, Richard Watson, Adasia Wells, Grace West , Mary Wilbur, Kyle Williams, Shontel Williams-Cannon, Jasmine Williamson, Sarah Willis, Daniel Wingard, Brian Wolfe, Lainey Wood, Morgan Wright, Patrick Wright, Durayya Zaeem, Talha Zaeem, Matthew Zahm

B HONOR ROLL

Jackson Adams, Michael Aimone, Fantasia Alexander, J’avon Alexander, Helal Alkushtary, Kabree Allen, Bradwin Amos, Javon Anderson, Kiyera Anderson, Tiera Anderson, Wagdi Ardab, Cameron Asbill, Erin Austin, Tyler Austin, Juwan Ayers, Quindon Baccus, Lameshia Barksdale, Joshua Barnes, Myoshia Baskin, Tyler Bass, Unique Belton, Marcus Black, Joshua Blackmon, Hunter Blencowe, Timichia Bookert, Chloe Boozer, Jonathan Boutte, Kayla Brannon, Chrystal Bright, Hogan Brown, Paxton Brown, Eboni Burton, Hetonious Burton, Aaron Bush, Mya Butler, Nicholas Butler, Tyler Butler, Tarnisa Capone, Foster Carlton, John Carlton, Adam Carree, Jared Carree, Alexander Carter, Brandon Carter, John Chapman, William Chapman, Joseph Charlton, Shalaina Chestnut, Zachary Childs, Albertus Cocklin, Tyler Cogburn, Hallard Collier, Jeremiah Cook-Young, Scott Corley, Brittney Coston, Dusten Craven, James Croffie, Juli Cross, David Cuellar, Frances Daley, Jefferson DaVega, Rion Davis, Teniqwa Davis, Kyeshia Dawkins, Diquan Day Grant, Susan De Leon Garcia, Jonathan Dew, Antonio DiGiacomantonio, Luis Dominguez, Jesus Dothe Quezada, Summer Dowdey, Ashley Drake, Mark Dreher, Timothy Driggers, Shanequa Dubose, Derrick Eames, Anna Edwards, Damien EikerenKoetter, Tyesha Elder, Dallas Elgin, Lauren Evans, Everett Eynon, Kaelin Farmer, Erin Fiesel, William Fisher, Olijah Fleming, Adalverto Flores Estudillo, Charles Foster, Reginard Frederick, DaQuan Fuller, Marco Funez Vasquez, Beau Gabriel, Karl Gamble, Jaime Garcia-Contreras, Miguel Gastelum, Dominique Gaston, Melissa Gavila, Blair Gedra, Chelsee Gibson, Taylor Gibson, Austin Gilbert, Alexander Giles, Cameron Giles, Jon-Tavious Glover, Chevez Goodwin, Jazmine Goodwin, Sirretta Goodwin, John Grady, Cristin Graham, Fertasia Green, Kimberly Green, Christopher Gunter, Matthew Harper, Alexis Harris, Joshua Hernandez, John Hiers, Benjamin Holland, Jermaine Holloway, Bianca Holmes, Faith Hood, Alicia Hopkins, Kayla Hopkins, Haniyyah Howard, Daphne Jackson, Shauntaria Jackson, Brittnay James, Tanessa James, Whittnay James, Kiera Jefferson, Andre Jenkins, Emily Jenkins, Nancy Jenkins, Cierra Jennings, Johcarla Johnson ,Darian Jones, Mary Jones, Pierre Karaffa, Shaik Karim, Richard Keel, Brianna Keitt, Bailey Kerns, Leondra King, Mercedes Kinlaw Harley, Aaron Kirby, Fredrick Kitt, Kitundu Kitundu, Jonathan Kfrause, Lewis Langley, Kaecie Lawson, Taylor Lee, Joseph Leone, Ling Li, Darren Lindo, Maurice Linen, Monica Lopez Arenas, LaKerio Lott, Johanna Love, Chris Lyles, Abdul-Hannan Mahmood, Abdul-Haseeb Mahmood, Alexia Malone, Timothy Malone, William Marter, James Martin, Viceida Martinez, Evan Matthews, Jesse Mathis, Courtney McDaniel, Marcus McDonald, Capers McElveen, Christina McFadden, Klaire McLane, Natalie McManus, Eleanor McMaster, Therin McNeil, William Mechling, Gonzalo Mendoza, Dana Menke, William Mims, Selby Mitchell, Nicholas Mitchum, Clayton Moise, Denisha Montgomery, Shaundra Moreland, Julian Moreno, Devin Morris, Haley Mullins, Quinton Murrell, Joseph Myers, Marisa Nevils, Sophia Nine, Bradley Odac, Ana Ortiz-Vicente, Taylor Ouzts, Noah Pabst, Joshua Page, Ryan Parker, Andrew Pastor, John Peebles, Donato Pelzer, Jalon Percy, Cindy Perez, John Philipoom, Chamia Pinckney, Cierra Pinckney, Johnson Pope, Shaquille Portee, Herbert Porter, Valesy Poutou, Kayla Pressley, Brittany Price, Taylor Quick, DeVonte’ Redmond, Evan Reed-Mackey, William Rentz, Jackson Richards, George Roach, Harrison Roberts, Jessica Roberts, Kelly Robinson-Cook, Elizabeth Roddey, William Roddey, Brittany Roe, Jhovanna Roque, Brandon Samuel, Tyler Schaphoff, Ridge Sears, Lonnie Seay,

Myron Seibles, Jacklyn Sellers, Savannah Shadlow, Sydney Sizemore, Ashton Sjoberg, Alyssa Sloan, Amonda Small,

Avah Smith, Dillon Smith, Justice Smith, Hunter Spigner, Myah Spraggins, Matthew Steadman, Justin Stevens,

Mariah Stewart, Samantha Stonehill, Shatia Strong, Sanders Sullivan, Tiffany Sutton, Jenna Szoke, Shawn Tabor,

Steven Tarver, Alisha Taylor, Laura Taylor, Tia Terrell, Mark Thomas, Andre’a Thompson, Rayquania Timmons,

Cameron Townsend, Phi Yen Tran, Michael Turbeville, Guillermo Vanegas, Ryan Vereen, Terrell Vincent, Ian Walker, Jaquise Walker, Matthew Wallace, Christian Washington, Kentley Washington, James Watson, Lessie Watson, Shauna Webb, Caleb West, Jason West, Wilson Whitener, Diamond Williams, Wellon Williams, Maya Wingate, Joycelyn Wroten, Maggie Wyatt, Elissa Zimmerman

A.C. Moore Elementary

A.C. Moore Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Jalen Brown, Charles Endress, Molly Evatt, Nicol Flores, Icis Greene, Achilles Hahn, Matthew Hutt, Justin McElveen, Sibu Mohapatra, Alexis Orozco-Rivero, Ella Parker-Harley, Luke Postic, Jackson Price, Elizabeth Rambo, Michael Shimizu, Saori Takahashi, Hallie Tam, Clare Tan, Breana Woodard

A/B HONOR ROLL

Amy Arellano-Alvarez, Lavanya Bakshi, Seavy Bennett, Jalen Blunt, Andrea Bocanegra, Gayle Boyd, Sania Bracey, Cameron Bradley, Seth Busolin, Cassidy Canfield, Christopher Cartledge, Lawton Coggeshall, Breanna Cooper, Bobby Day, Akhil Devarapalli, Noah Dornik, Mikayla Eady, Liza Edgar, Mei Mei Edgar, Kourtney English, Brandon Evers, Michael Evers, Legaci Gober, Thomas Grant, Layla Green, Ana Sofia Hait, Landon Harrison, Shanyah Inman, Arrington Jones, Kate Liggett, Tyler Maness, Whitley Mattox, D’aja Moore, Dylan Morgan, Imani Moye, Brando Orozca-Rivero, Alex Outen, Emma Owens, Tatiana Palomino, Luka Parker, Elle Pulliam, Isabelle Ramirez, Osmar Rivera Rosas, Bethany Scriven, Kylah Shealy, Jasmine Sims, Joshua Smith, Thomas Smith, Anna Sophocleous, Michael Steinhilper, Joshua Stoll, Elizabeth Thomson, Anna Vaughan, Alex Vidal, Beth Walker, Sarah Walker, Princess Washington, Jahnyah Wildes, Senteria Williams

Alcorn Middle

Alcorn Middle has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

A/B HONORS

Katerin Benitez, Cierra Boyles, VicTorry Brice, Brandon Cain, Bryant Cain, Brianna Jenkins, Courtney Johnson and Anai Smith

KNIGHT’S LIST (B HONORS)

Samuel Alvarado, Brianna Anderson, Johanna Barrios Castro, Kiara Belton, Destiny Bennett, Arriyan Braye, Tiffany Brown, Tremain Coleman, Adarius Dawkins, Sara Dickerson, Athel Dukes, Laquonna Graham, Yaira Gregorio-Navarro, Jamara Harper, Michael Hayes, Marquavius Henry-Jeter, Diamond Hill, Amanii Johnson, Tateyana Kelley, Kayla Kenney, Zaire Landon, Christian Lorick, Niasha Mention, Qu’Aysha Mitchell, Viante’ Myers, Avery Patterson, Antonio Rapley, Kenya Riley, Jyleen Rodriguez, Ivan Romero, Michelle Romero, Christasia Scott, Deandra Scott, Desjana Shareef, Derrise Simmons, Janey Smith, Zahria Stroman, Mario Trejo, Charlena Venable, Dantae Vereen, Amaria Webb, Stephanie Williams, Kieyania Wilson, Christina Witherspoon, and Tynazia Young

Arden Elementary

Arden Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Yelitza Acevedo, Juan Alvarado, Alexis Castro-Roque, Carolina Cervantes, Emma Cruz-Tapia, Timothy Dunbar, Jeremiah Foxworth, Patrick Grant, Rishadia Hammond, Maishayn Jones, Zyashia Jones, Jessenia Juarez, Jasmine Meek, Hawo Sadik, Demetrius Livingston, Destiny McCombs, Jentry McCombs, Lavelle Tolbert

Bradley Elementary

Bradley Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

2ND GRADE

ALL A’s

Ranya Ardab

A/B HONOR ROLL

Marreoni Britt, Luke Collins, Candace Dais, Jaiden Farmer, Ja’Niya Grailsford, Jeremiah Jenkins, Ania Johnson, Jazmine Kindell, Jazmen McDaniel, Angelia McGhee, Sameah McGhee, Donovan Mitchell, Khalil Murray, Takari Pinkston, A’reana Randolph, Brianna Riley, Treasure Riley, Ja’Mareon Shaw, Zae’lyn Sumter, Michelle Thomas, Tyler Tull, Jermarah Williams

3RD GRADE

A/B HONOR ROLL

Devin James, Milaun Johnson, Marton Platt-Burton, Brian Rice, Ja’Maiyah Shaw, Nehemiah Smith

4TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Gary Monroe

A/B HONOR ROLL

Da’Varous Ashford-Bates, Heaven Best, Kiara Brewton, Daetwan Brooker, Justus Dais, William Daney, Justin Farmer, Aryanna Hamilton, Anthony Hay, Bethany Holloman, Amaya Jackson, Javonte Jackson, Savonte Jackson, Khmari Livingston, Ahmaad McRay, Zyana Mixon, Ma’Layiah Morgan, Laniyah Rockmore, Jaiden Stubbs, Destine West

5TH GRADE

A/B HONOR ROLL

Amori Jackson, George Legette, Ja’Quarius Shaw, and Charles Washington

Brennen Elementary

Brennen Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

THIRD GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Ivey Barber, Stuart Bell, Brynn Botkin, Eileen Chen, Phillips Daniels, Ellis Davies, Thomas Dobbins, Elizabeth Freeman, William Fritze, George Gallagher, Charlie Griffin, Arthur Gudmundson, Taylor Harris, Hunter Helmly, Rick Hewitt, Emma Helen Inman, Curry Johnson, Camille Kristinik, Lauren Maffei, Grace Mangus, Bess Manning, Jack McCall, Trey McCardle, Campbell McKenzie, Chavis O’Connor, Piper Phipps, Summers Poteat, Bailey Pratt, Ansley Ramos, Mary Deas Rhodes, Jake Sears, Eva Shealy, Aidan Smith, Benjamin Tanner, Grace Vipperman, Stephens West, Jake Whitener, Drew Wise

A/B HONOR ROLLBaily Anderson, Boyce Bankhead, Maggie Biggs, Caroline Brantley, Jake Brooker, Madelynn Bryan, Sarah Burger, Demetrius Burton, Amari Clayborne, Brandon Crawford, Jada Edgren, Jade Edwards, Colin Evans, William Gavin, Cravens Godbold, Russell Kappelman, Grant Loggins, Jaylon McBride, Lainey Moore, Eliza Reames, Cooper Rhyne, Brian Rogers, Cotes Royson, Michael Scruggs, Sylvia Shealy, Yashua Young

FOURTH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Manning Barwick, Frances Blackstone, Emma Britt, Sarah Aylan Brown, Hannah Cardone, Lindsey Christian, Zavion Conner, Caroline Cromer, Michael Davis, Sarah Davis, Eliza Echols, Micah Edgren, Zoe Giudice, Porter Hane, Ella Harper, Doh Nay Htoo, Lucas Jeffords, Laura McLeod, Jackson Meriwether, Duncan Moorman, Myers Murphy, Lyman Ott, Ainsley Porter, Lydia Quinn, Kelsey Ransom, Houston Reed, Logan Reed, Kaitlyn Scott, Ian Shaver, Nick Sherrer, Ella Shortridge, Lilly Smith, Christopher Streater

A/B HONOR ROLL

Adam Bearden, Guy Buffum, Jordan Caldwell, Noah Claypool, Andrew Coronado, Preston Crocker, Joseph Crouch, Kevin Fitts, Lily Ford, Alex Frank, Frederick Gamble, Darielle Govan-Davis, Greta Hahn, William Haley, Amelia Hare, Robert Hillman, Hannah Jackson, Ethan Johnson, Paul Karaffa, Aja Keitt-Butler, Elizabeth Kelchner, CeCe Little, William McKinney, Mary Stephens McMillan, Noah Meyer, Ava Mulcahey, Cannon Murray, Sydney Oates, David Olsen, Meet Patel, Makayla Sanders, Shabreen Shaik, Michelle Silverio Gonzalez, Meadow Smith, Cole Snyder, Cort Turner,Ruheen Vahora, Grayson Widener, Hannah Wormley, Morgan Wright

FIFTH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Hayley Andrews, Anna Austin, Johnston Bauer, Daniel Beecken, Mary Blackstone, JZ Brooker, Coley Brown, Flynn Burgess, Jacob Bytnar, John David Cate, Pressley Clark, William Clark, Emma Clayton, Baker Cox, Harmon Cox, Laura Culler, Taylor Davenport, Brown Davies, Olivia Davis, Marshall Douglas, Harriet Dubose, Jackson Ellenberg, Margaret Ford, Harper Fordham, Connor Freeman, Amelia Hanshaw, Rebecca Hardee, Carter Hayes, Rashad Hickson, Bethany Hillard, Charlie King, Phillip Koutrakos, Francis LaMotte, Badara Mansaray, Mitchell McCabe, Wilson McCall, Lucy McCardle, Ellis McElveen, Colin Mitchell, Jada Moultrie, Rence O’Connor, Connor Overbay, Mac Overbay, Jay Patel, Noah Price, Coleman Ramos, Copeland Reynolds, Alyse Rhue, Winston Ridley, Esam Sartawi, Lee Scarborough, Julia Szoke, Jennings Searcy, Lindsay Swaim, Kate Swan, Kati Tanner, Elizabeth Thomas, Henry Unger, Cameron Vipperman, Hanah Watts, Tyler Williams, Jack Winburn, Daraab Zaeem

A/B HONOR ROLL

Faith Adeojo, Chaterria Bates, Khalil Catlin, Aaliyah Charley, Hope Cooper, Matthew Corley, Dashawn Dash, Eimoane Davis, Tyler Davis, Jade Evans, Abby Fraylick, Janiyaa Goodwin, Za’Won Grant-Brown, Tanner Griffin, Emily Haile, Robbie Hayes, KaLynn Henry, Mason Hillard, Pate Hoffman, Destiny Huggins, Brian Ibarra, Timmasja Jacobs, Tally Kasting, Dishon Kinney, Chase Lee, Chase Lindler, Jared Madison, Bailey McCrory, Victoria McNeish, JB Moore, Indira Osburn, Jason Patel, Haili Potter, Diamond Robinson, Guy Robinson, Alex Roman, Emily Sargeant, Lela Skipper, Betsy Sutcliffe, Aynesha Syed, Kati Tanner, John Ton, Seth Walters, Madelyn Weston

Burnside Elementary

Burnside Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Sean Clougher, Taylor Bradshaw

A/B HONOR ROLL

Kristyn Bradshaw, Rylie Cousins,Desiree Dixon,Gabrielle Fauntleroy Maddox Fields, Summer Flood, Mary Graves, Kyerra Housey, Dave’on Hudson, Nakyla Jackson, Jessica Jiminez, Eric McClain, Brandon McCoy, Alyssa McNeely, Christian Melo, Raymon Melo, Serenity Merrick, Lloyd Ormsby, Sophia Payne, David Pineda, Michael Randolph, Markaylah Razor, Deon Scott, DeAshia Seibles, Carter Taylor, Jabez Taylor, Taishauna Tillman, Myles Trull, Krisette Waivers, Kriston Waivers, Frank Young

Burton-Pack Elementary

Burton-Pack Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Tiyanna Davis

LaDorien Ladson

Jalen McCray

A/B HONOR ROLL

Barnes, Williams

Brown, Brianna

Childs, Skylan

Daniels, O’Montae

Eleazer, Elisabeth

Goings, Destiny

Grooms, Raven

Jones, De’Andre

Keitt, Kamari

Picart, Kevin

Roberson, Nyseem

Rosario, DeKari

Rose, JaQuan

Simon, Seleana

Tift, Desmoyne

Tillman, LaDamon

Wright, Kimoni

C.A. Johnson High

C.A. Johnson High has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Lydia Goodman

A HONOR ROLL

Jadeesha Al-Amin, Imani Anderson, Vidal Anthony, DaVena Archer, Travena Archer, Alexia Baker, GaQueaceaya Bookman, LaNishia Boyd, Abdullah Bueno, Bryan Burton, Isaiah Crearer, Tiyona Felder, Andrena Freeman, David Freeman, Diseanteria Glover, Sha’kayla Harris, Tyrod Hutcherson, Charles Mallory, Santeriua Mayo, Ashley McFadden, Kitanna Meek, Terry Myers, Caesar Nieto, Da’Ja Peeples, DeAsia Pelzer, Alexandra Perry, Tymecha Richardson, Frida Rodriguez, Danisha Shannon, Jahmir Taylor, Amber Torres, Elmina Washington, Vadasha Wider, Adrian Williams, Shakira Williams, Ronnie Wilson

B HONOR ROLL

Mikayla Albertie, James Allen, Ikeheem Anthony, Shontavia Bacote, Brandi Ball, Davette Baskette, Asia Bethel, Wendell Bing, Briana Boston, Yasemine Burrison, Willie Butler, Kentrell Bynum, Janiah Chapman, Alicia Chestnut, Tiesha Chestnut, Regina Cobb, Melody Cole, Kayman Coleman, Carlisha Conklin, Dontrelle Corley, Shalaine Corley, Dontris Creech, Terriana Creech, Daquawn Cross, Jorlisha Cunningham, Kabaris Daniels, Y Terrani Davis-Pack, Domonik Doctor, Kia Duggan, Chastity Dunbar, Anthony Eaddy, Tanica Eleazer, Raekwon Felder-Newcombe, Mercedes Frierson-Hickman, Octavia Gibbs, Peter Goodman, Daniel Gordon Sabb, Tanishia Green, Julius Grooms, Shane Grooms, Shanna Grooms, Erik Harrington, Ahmer Heatley, Dasia Henderson, JaNae Hill, Janeshia Hill, Benjamin Holmes, Trinity Hutchinson, Kendel Jackson, Kentrel Jackson, Antiana Joe, Isaac Johnson, Tykesha Johnson, Henry Jones, Alexus Keith, Tiara Keitt, Montarius Kelley, Brittany Lewis, Kenneth McDonald, Qua’Jenee Melton, Derionta Milhouse-Stewart, Joseph Mitchell, Angelica Mobley, Kevin Mole, April Morris, Gabriella Myers, Kanesha Myers, Khalia Myers, Marquis Perry, Kristopher Pickens, Pryscilla Ponce, Jada Pryor, Tamara Rice, Tomeka Rice, Tierra Richardson, Tykaisha Richardson, Tiffany Riley, Danyontae Scott, Nichelle Singletary, Sandria Taylor, Y’neara Taylor, Christian Threatt, Jasmine Toatley, Keosha Walker, Kalaysia West, Ashley Weston, Malunda Williams, Lafontant Williamson, Sterling Yon, Naquita Young

Carver-Lyon Elementary

Carver-Lyon Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Ariana Bennett, Kailey Boyce, Nakylah Fields-Kauffin, Gabriella Gibson, Jessica Miller, Antwan Penn, Jahira Robinson, Ameer Wilson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Justin Adams, Kristen Addison, Jazmine Augustus, Jykeria Barber, Keiwan Barnes, Tyquan Baxter, Erika Benson, Shilynn Black, Faith Boyce, Antwun Brown, Desmond Brown, Zyria Brown, Ariel Castleberry, Sanaa Chestnut, Chise Corbitt, Ja’mese Corbitt, Shadavia Dantzler, Trinity Dennis, Makayah Diamond, Nia Earle, Jaree Eskew, Asia Fielder, Jeremiah Gibson, Zahirah Gilmore, Ta’Lyshia Golson, Makayla Green, Tyrell Green, Arielle Hines, Danielle Ingram, Christany Irick, Kenneth Jackson, Taniah Jackson, Ayanna King, Maurice Matthews, Nigeria McDaniel, Taylor Morris, Erin Myers, JaShauna O’Garro, Immanuella Ogburu, Niya Parnell, Emari Patrick, Derrick Robinson, Madison Scott, Rayanna Seals, Ty’ilor Sims, Zeporia Smith, Dontrelle Sulton, Ashante Sutton, Travis Sutton, William Sutton, Tyshawn Tart, Kelsey Taylor, Travis Tucker, Jasiah Turner, Alexis Williams, Sha’Niah Williams, Christopher Wingard

Dreher High

Dreher High has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

John Victor Alencar, Polina Aleshina, Joseph Arney, Robyn Arvay, Eloisa Baez Jones, James Bilderback, Aline Bradley, Ernest Bradley, Veronica Brown, Allen Burnside, Benjamin Cagle, Samantha Cely, Niani Feelings, Linda Friendly, Keithia James, Nicolaus Putnam, Loryanne Rosario, Moryanne Rosario, Jacob Skeppstrom, Rachel Smith, Baylee Soles, Kelsey Soles, Sarah Steedman, John Stone, Shannon Stowers, Alessandra Tuel, Maria Valerio, John Andrews, Margaret Boylston, Harris Courson, Mikayla Cox, Jeremy Day, Samantha Duncan, Lauren Faulk, Haines Fleshman, Jin Yu Gao, Isabel Gwara, Sejla Isanovic, Dremae Johnson, Seth Kays, Sara Kosnosky, Victoria McQuinn, Ana-Lisa Patterson, Alexandria Thomas, Joanne Wu, Samuel Alford, Victoria Bailey, Alexandra Bateman, Anna Beck, Camilla Couto, Gabrielle Cummings, Wanda Felsenhardt, Madeline Foley, Andrea Gonzalez-Del-Valle, Brianna Harris, Sarah Hudgins, Sally Key, Austin Konkle, Tyler Leonard, Kyle Ryan, James Seymour, Grayson Stiglbauer, Vivica Stocker, Vivien Toumey, Macy Zawada, William Cate, Dylan Connell, Christopher Cooke, Max Craighead, Emily Cross, Cameron Donelan, Ethan Gibson, Henry Hardin, Logan Helms, Lejla Isanovic, Mallory Johnson, Hannah Khushf, Samantha McClain, Hadley McCollester, Miranda McDermott, Alison Moore, Kyra Ostrovsky, David Parr, Anna Rayfield, Shannon Rhames-Walters, Kelly Sharpe, Emily Shimizu, Monique Sparkman, Ashley Stone, Carina Tuel, Emily Tuten, Elizabeth Wrenn.

A HONOR ROLL

Destynie Akomeah, Timothy Alford, Tara Asmer, Timothy Baier, Morgan Baxley, Christopher Bloch, Takira Canty, Alexander Capps, Reid Carter, Lydia Cogburn, Jalesa Douglas, Christopher Fletcher, Daijah Foulks, Derrick Frazier, Shekinah Frieson, Madeleine Giess, Dunia Gonzales, Destiny Green, Kaila Higgins, Adam Hood, Sterling Hopkins, Jaquiese Hughes, Shanavia James, Markisha Johnson, Mary Keretses, Andrew Kimble, Jenna Koutroulakis, Taylor Leaphart, Robert Limehouse, Rachael Mohlman, Dominique Myers, Haley Nelson, Willie Newman, Jason Nienstedt, Michael Norris, Thomas O’Neill, Emily Outen, Kalene Parker, Danielle Pierce, Elisabeth Platanis, CariYana Richardson, Shakura Riley, Ebony Robinson, Tierra Robinson, Laurence Rushe, Braylyn Salmond, Zainab Sillah, Kathy Slice, DeAnna Smith, Madeline Thames, Alexis Thomas, Kenya White, Brianna Wright, Brandiss Baxter-Preddy, William Bloch, Aaron Brady, Ross Buchan, Faith Campbell, Kristin Cauthen-Washington, Angelica Cuero, Jessica Curvin, Ariane Delucy, Hailey Dent, Courtney Edelmayer, Rachelle ElKazzaz, Christopher Friendly, Alexandria Fripp, Kathleen Gant, Tyler Goodwin, Dayqwan Green, Brittany Greene, Catharine Griffin, Michael Hallman, Morgan Hanner, Paige Harrill, Shelby Harris, Benjamin Herring, Edward Izett, Jaleel Jefferson, Brittany Jenkins, Kailah Jenkins, Makayla Johnson, Lamonica Jones, Curtdrieka Kirksey, Noah Leach, Jazmine Manning, Kyle McCracken, Rachel McGill, Teoma McKenzie, Gina McSorley, Reid Metts, Jashira Montes Segura, Cameron Moreno, Marquita Morris, Semoria Mosley, Sarah Nickles, Katherine Osborne, Tyrell Ramsey, Daniel Rhu, Vera Savory, Jalen Smith, Gabriele Stahnke, Cassidy Stiglbauer, Terry Sweat, Katherine Turnley, Hope Walker, Anna Weatherwax, Ariell Whitehead, Heather Williams, Trevor Wood, Kailey Addison, Olivia Barker, Savannah Bass, George Bilderback, Ian Boyce, Mary Boylston, Andrea Boyter, Laura Correa Pelaez, Madison Cotterill, Nicole Croom, Peri DeVeaux, Joseph Duffield, A’va Dukes, Lestria Dunwoody, Justin Dyer, Patrick Fox, Patrick Fretwell, Gabrielle Fulton, William Gause, Vincent Gay, Daniel Gonzalez, Courtney Green, Michael Haddad, Nathan Hahn, Ajaicia Hopkins, Hunter Hughes, Jayni Johnson, Nichole Johnson, Tyseam Johnson, Hunter Lewter, Caroline Maas, Victor Mack, Jacob McCracken, Noah McGill, Brandi Norris, Katelyn Pearson, Ashley Pough, Jarena Scott, Terry Sharpe, Gibson Skeppstrom, Makayla Smith, Zhuri Solan, Louise Speights, Jesse Switzer, Kelcie Taylor, Levi Walker, Spencer Webster, Cheyanne Whitehead, Ambriana Williams, Jabrille Williams, Nathan Winn, Kayla Allen, Avery Armstrong, Ashley Bishop, Loritta Blanding, Diamond Boyd, Sarah Brady, Nicolas Bulzoni, Sarah Cogburn, Goler Collins, Phillip Crocker, Lauren Davis, Kendall DeBerry, Olivia Decho, Anne Edgar, Eric Friendly, Nucreatia Gamble, Cole Gaston, Kelsie Griffin, Chloe Hamilton, Olivia Herbkersman, Hannah Hunter, Andre’ Jackson, Zachary Jackson, Joseph Jenkins, Elizabeth Johnson, Thelonious Kahler, Sierra Lawrimore, Jessica Lee, Kairah Lee, Netra Lightfoot, Selena Martin, Darian McKnight, Saige Mote, David Munn Carstensen, Towanda Myers, Deotis Nelson, Thanh Nguyen, Sean O’Neill, Ala Oulilish, Shestruma Parajuli, Kasey Parker, Oliver Postic, Jeffrey Ramirez, Taylor Rease, Alexis Robinson, Jasmere Sanders, Renee’ Smith, George Sophocleous, Jayquan Spruill, Christopher Stallings, Hailee Stoudemire, Karen Maria Suarez-Juarez, Elijah Summers, Lucas Tappa, Hannah Thornton, Matthew Tindall, Jarvernique Tinsley, Eric Von Hollen, William Walker, Madison Willis.

B HONOR ROLL

Tatiana Adams, Edgar Alford, Michaela Amaker, Ja’Lisa Banks, Brianna Barnes, Taylor Bass, Breyanna Blossom, Kaine Boyce, Sydney Bumgarner, Kayla Byrd, Brittany Cannon, Eugene Cauthen-Washington, Michael Collins, Leslie Crow, Chandler DeLoach, Andria Dickey, Kwashon Drayton, Ashley Evans, Justin Fordham, Malik Fordham, Steven Fulton, Benjamin Gause, Lindsey Gibson, Keontre Gilmore, DeShawn Gooden, Jacob Goodson, Brittney Griffin, Jazmine Gunter, Xavier Hampton, Quintara Hatten, Stephen Hegquist, Maggie Hux, Zoe Jacobs, Jaloni James, Thomas Kassel, Lauren Kopack, Elizabeth Kopacz, Keenan Leonard, Jessika Little, Sharon Logan, Lonnie MacRae, Joshua McClain, Accia Mikell, Mary Mikell, James Montes, Madia Montes, Nicholas Murray, John Paschal, Zaki Pickett, Pamela Poston, Daniela Puentes-Jaimes, Adam Rainwater, States Roberson, Aileena Roberts, Joshua Rowson, Andrew Sandifer, Aubrianna Shaw, Salomon Smith, Tia Spigner, Joshua Sumpter, Kendall Taylor, Micahla Thomas, Destini Timmons, Ji’rah Walker, Kimberly Washington, Justin Wessinger, Oni White, Lenora Whittley, Aron Winburn, Brittany Allen, Jazmine Anderson, Jennifer Asouzu, Charles Ballou, Alisha Barker, Christian Belger, Patrick Binette, Tywan Bookert, Ross Branch, Kymberly Burns, Ke’Shaun Burrell, Jabari Cannon, Margaret Cantey, Ivy Coleman, Taylor Cotton, Jamie Crocker, Savannah Cruel, Sierra Davis, Alexis Davis-Goodman, Tori Diamond, Sarah Dornik, Stephen Dryden, Kaydra Duckett, Michael Ebron, Samuel Edwards, Kristin Engom, Susan Ervin, Rebecca Falter, Noah Freeman, Clarissa Gaither, Kaylyn Gantt, Dijone’ Gates, Shyheim Grant, Timothy Griffin, Trey Grooms, Brittney Hall, Kristin Henry, Abigail Hernandez-Castillo, Shaniqwa Hopkins, Ellis Houston, Jayson Hughes, Abigail Huth, Eugene James, Monica James, Whitney Jeter, Akiah Johnson, Shawmel Johnson, Devin Jones, Keito Jordon, Amber Keitt, Katie Lamb, Bradford Lemmons, Alondra Little, Sophia Mandell, Kadijah McClinton, Tryton McCrea, Keirsten McIlrath, Miles Mintz, Chad Moore, Elizabeth Mullinax, Jasmine Myers, Saniyah Nichols, Tyrek Outler, Tyren Parker, Justin Patriarca, Catherine Pendergrass, Mary Perry, Armanis Pollard, Charlotte Prass, Julian Primus, Star Richardson, Makayla Roberts, Ajak Roun, Joy Scott, Asyria Sims, Shayla Sinkler, Andrew Smith, Elizabeth Smith, Gabrielle Smith, Jeremy Smith, Helen Strickland, Kevon Taylor, Kelly Teal, Carl Thayer, Morgan Thompson, Esra Ulilish, Grace Wells, Alexus White, Brandon Wider, Danesha Williams, DeForest Williams, Kaila Williams, LaTisha Williams, Madison Williams, Zelig Williams, Jonathan Wise, Jamaal Witherspoon, Nigel Witherspoon, Thomas Yancey, Tevin Young, Gabrielle Ackerman, Frank Adams, Logan Allman, Jessica Auld, Shannon Austin, Nolan Beecher, Charles Belcher, Freddie Bookert, Jada Bookman, Joseph Boozer, Jason Bradberry, Theodora Bradford, Shontasia Bradley, Russell Briggman, Ricky Brown, Tyra Brown, Mikala Brunson, Kelsie Bryant, Kenyante Bush, Ishmael Carmichael, Alandre Carter, Shekeyah Carter, Alexis Cokley, Jessica Cook, James Costner, Stacey Craig, Kayla Davenport, Kenya Davis, Dylan DeJames, William Dekle, Erin Dodge, Ashley Dortch, Alyssa Douglas, Isaiah Drayton, Unity Eady, Khrystal Epps, Quientin Etheridge, Kiana Felder, Aden Ferillo, Abel Ferry, Taj Foulks, Milton Frederick, Brittany Friar, Justin Gallman, Shane Gardner, Da’Jah Garrick, India Glover, Samuel Goff, Aryana Harmon, Jordan Harmon, Christopher Harris, Jamison Hastie, Shaniya Hughes, Corey Huston, Grace Hutchinson, Jay Jackson, Kiya Janee’ Jackson, Justin Jenkins, Robert Jeter, Renardo Johnson, Tyson Johnson, Aaron Jones, Darius Jones, India Kirk, Logan Lawson, Marlow Leath, Joseph Levine, Bradley Lindenberg, Sarah Maolud-Washington, Avis McNeal, Sarah Mohlman, Nicholas Moody, Layton Moss, Ellison Murray, Andrew Ngugi, William Olano, Keanna Outlaw, John Owen, Madison Peyton, Ryan Pichoff, Athanasios Platanis, McKenzie Porcher, Sarah Postic, John Rainsford, Dayja Reynolds, David Richardson, Celeste Rico, Matthew Riley, Evan Robb, Malik Rook, Zachary Rue, Kayla Samuel, Cameron Sawyer, Jodi Scott, Lexus Scott, Dylan Sharpe, Stephen Sinkler, Alexus Sligh, Willie Sligh, Justice Smalls, Kirtlynd Smith, Rachel Somerville, Darrius Starks, Jordan Starr, J’auntae Stroman, Skyler Summerford, Nyheme Sumpter, Amber Sutton, Ashante’ Swinson, Autumn Thomas, Destiny Thompson, Robert Trimnal, Madison Vermeulen, Benjamin Walker, Nkeka Wells, Cameron Wesley, Corie White, Bryanna Whitlark, Re’Dayshah Williams, Zyandrea Witherspoon, Alissa Adams, Caitlin Anderson, Kevin Areheart, Ivette Arieta, Zachary Aull, Blaine Baxter, Elik Billie, Au’Jyne’ Bivens, Anna Bledsoe, Samone Bonner, Kendrick Brown, Mary Brown, Emi Buchan, Franzia Burns, Jimmy Carter, Naomie Caswell-Branham, Mia’Helen Cleckley, Sierra Cooke, Clayton Cotner, Demaine Cunningham, Kayla Daise, Rhiannon Dandridge, Rhegan Davis-Howell, Amanda Diaz, Kayla Douglas, Elijah Dubinsky, Nadia Elkazzaz, Jalen Evans, Alexandra Evatt, Milik Everett, Hunter Fahy, Ans-Lee Fortner, Clayton Fripp, Matthew Fusco, Daysean Gaines, Samuel Gale, Amber Gantt, Shaquella Gantt, Jakobi Garner, Shaniah Garrick, Ania Gladden, Colin Graybill, Ayanna Greene, Kenajah Greene, Karena Griffin, Tiana Guess, Brett Guessford, Courtney Hanks, Evangelos Hanner, Cole Harding, Eriyanna Harris, Darrius Haynes, Carl Horn-Foster, Autria Inabinet, Joshua Jacobs, Madison Jeffords, Kaley Jensen, De’mi Johnson, Shayla Jones, Makayla Keitt, Garrett Kendrick, Zyaira Kent, Nahndi Kirk-Bradley, Cheyenne Levine, Brishandriell Lewis, Leroy Lewis, Mazzy McCravy, Brendon McMichael, Genesis Merchant, Kenneth Mikell, Dominique Montgomery, Acacia Moore, Michael Moss, Steven Mouratev, Zoe Mueller, Travis Nelson, Michael O’Hara, Juan Olvera Aguirre, Phillip Page, Cyrus Panahi, Jasmine Pearson, Evan Phillips, Calvin Pough, Sophia Powell, Dai’Aysha Ravenell, Justin Reese, Eliana Robinson, Evan Robinson, Jackson Rollins, Robert Ruble, Andreaz Rudolph, Zachary Sanders, Gillingham Scott, Ayana Scriven, Lamar Sims, Marqui Sims, E’Lee’sha Smith, Jacob Steinhilper, Miracle Stivender, Destiny Stroble, Caroline Suber, Chalezia Sutton, Erin Thigpen, Kayla Timmons, Rosicela Turcios-Padilla, Noah Turnley, Jamari Tyler, Antonio Washington, Victoria White, Karmeteria White-Sanders, Andreauna Williams, Kerione Williams, Erykah Wooten.

Forest Heights Elementary

Forest Heights Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

4TH GRADE

Keimari Spann

A/B HONOR ROLL

3RD GRADE

Ja’Nyra Adams, Da’Jah Alston, Jamya Bennett, Laniah Cumbee-Dickerson, Mirella Echeverria-Mojica, Marcus Gilmore, Inderah Hendricks, Aniya Knighter, Nasir Lovely, A’Shyah McCall, Shane Powell, Jacob Seay, and Charles Trezevant

4TH GRADE

JaLisa Daniel, Jada Fogle, Tymond Glenn, Monique Robinson, Paris Vereen and Nalani Watson

5TH GRADE

Juanita Carrie, Felicia Curry-Ford, Anastasia Dryden, Keira Geiger, Taylor McCloud, Eniyah Noble, Eboni Patterson and Delshaun Peoples

Gadsden Elementary

Gadsden Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Kendra Bouknight, Tyvonna Gibson-Scott, Jasmine Myers, Zyriah Simons, Brianna Sims, Sacoria Williams, Satoria Williams

BLUE JAY HONOR ROLL

Kentrell Bouknight, Taylor Commander, Jaidon Doctor, Staci Garrick, Chandler Harris, Elijah Jacobs, Charity Lloyd, Shayla McClain, Samantha O’Berry, Leon Prince, Dyante Sims, Keshara Strother

HONORABLE MENTION

Meliek Aiken, Diamond Cornelius, Terrell Green, La Krystal Prince, Dakarai Sumter, Frederick Taylor, Anthony Washington

Hand Middle

Hand Middle has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

SIXTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Lucas Andrews, Iris Barber, Dallas Bass, Javia Belton, Anna Boles, Tymia Boles, Porter Burkett, Isaac Charlton, Kayla Clark, Keyonna Davis, Aidan DeJames, Regan Dennis, Maryevelyn Dillard, Steffen Dreesen, Skyla Ellis, Julia Faulds, Elliot Freeman, Zuri Gilmore-Stevenson, Kaden Helms, Roland Herbkersman, Grace Hinnant, Sidney Jenkins, James Johnson, Virginia Keever, Nevaeh Keitt, Aidan Keup, Rose Khoury, Mary Koenigs, Ada Liu, Ethan Mattocks, Michelle McCarthy, Sybil Mizzell, Danielle Morgan, Jonathan Morgan, Alexa Nyberg, Timothy O’Neal, Lexis Ortiz, Sarah Parker, Brianna Parnell, John Parnell, Louis Parr, Jessa Philp, John Platanis, Alexandre Postic, Christina Praylow, Julia Rayfield, Seth Roberson, Zachary Sawyer, Elizabeth Shaw, Hailey Smith, Reagan Smith, Evan Stevens, Joseph Stone, Grace Stricklin, Nai’a Tappa, Leah Vazsonyi, LilaWalker, Anna Walkup, Florence Wang, Jack Wright

ACHIEVEMENT HONOR ROLL

Claire Adams, Micah Adams, Devin Benac, Tyona Bowman, Dynasia Boyd, Gabrielle Boyd,Shatoria Brantley, Rashard Brown, Briana Burden, Gabrielle Byrd, Ansley Charlton, Alexis Cole, Julian Coletta, Fernando Crawford, Charles Crocker, John Crowley, Lorenzo Culebro Gonzalez, Alana Darby,Helen Dekle, Lucy den Ouden, Justin Dingle, Tre’von Dreher, Coleman Edwards, Amani Faulk, Yannick Felsenhardt, TonyFleming, Shamekia Fraizer, Kayla Frier, Laurel Gamble, Beatrice Gar, Latasia Glover, Faith Green, Dewey Greene, Jordan Guyton, Lydia Harding, Nia Harvin, Xieamadia Hawkins, Mary Huth, De’Onne Jackson, Zaniyah Jacobs, Eleia James, Hojoon Jang, Celeste Johnson, Joshua Khushf, Jordan King, Macie Leath, Olivia LeBlanc, Jacob Lenski, JamesLesesne, Jasmine Lewis, Zecheng Li, Kierstyn Lynch, Ethan Massengale, Angela McConnell, Stacy McDaniel, Mariya McFadden, Jacoby McKeithan, Mia McKeller, Morgan McLeod, Enrique McMillan, Kyrell Michael, Benjamin Mohlman, Pierce Myrick, Nature Nelson, Reagan Odom, Desirae Parodi, Madeline Petkewich, Leah Poates, Joshua Pugh, Journey Ramirez, Deven Riley, Ainsley Roadfeldt, Amanda Robertson, Gerald Robinson, Alek Roun, Drew Roy, Nina Rutherford, Billie Claire Scott, Lauren Skarbek, Dalan Solomon, Carson Spencer, Regina Spencer, Anye Stewart, Charles Stricklin, Elizabeth Stricklin, John Sterling Sumner, Kevin Sumter, Kenneth Washington, Tahveon Washington, Zaria Watson, Alana White, Taylor White, Aayante Whites, Shawn Williams

B HONOR ROLL

Majestic Allah, Bazeel Anderson, Sylvia Belton, Jacob Bice, Adallis Bookman, Brycen Boozer, Khobie Brantley, Emily Brown, Jarret Butzer, Clarisa Calderon, Demauri Carrie, Gwen Charriez, Cadophi Chisholm, John Cook, Kamarin Crawford, Emory Davidson, Atiya Davis, Mary Beth Downer, Todd Downey, Tati’ana Dreher, Miriam Fischer, Garland Furgess, Maria Mari Gary, Destiny Green, Thomas Griffin, Danielle Hayes, Lied Hernandez, Avianna Holmes, Kiara Hopkins, Brisey DaIgnacio, Josiasia Jamison, Matthew Jamison, Dejerah Johnson, Damerio Jones, Hannah Jumper, Matthew Kelley, Donovan Lawson, Noah Livingston, Kaylyn Lynch, Laura Maas, Lenora Marterer, Tambrica McDaniel, JaylaMyers,William Nickles, Tyler Noble, Joseph Norris, Raven Odom, Amber Porter, Ashanti Prince, Jessica Reyes, Brandi Richardson-Harris, Quincy Riley, Jasmine Robbins, Dar’Tanian Rogers, Gabrielle Ruffin, Egypt Samuel, Sh’myah Scott, ZaKarriya Scott, Samaria Sims, Hope Smith, Samuel Smith, Teondre Sumter, America Tlaczani-Cuahuizo, Mayra Trejo, Janiya Walker, Jarques Washington, India Westery, Gerald Wright, JacobWright

SEVENTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Noah Benitez-Nelson, Tamera Bolden-Cleckley, Joshua Brady, Sophia Bulzoni, Elizabeth Burbage, Joseph Cammarata, Mary Cate, Mikayla Cunningham, Ruth Dibble, Moneta Dunn, Benjamin Eidson, Rachel Evatt,Kennedie Fee, Eric Ferguson, Margaret Hardin, Craig Harrill, Tabret Harris, Sarah Hinnant, Hanson Hudgens, Seamus Judge, Stephen Kovaz, Kalie Mathis, Naomi Matthusen, Briana Mauldin, Alexander Medina, Olivia Moran, Kayce Moss, Marshall Pinto, Thomas Postic, Jackson Reynolds, Charlotte Ricker, Arina Savchenkova, Samantha Shaw, Miller Smoak, Meredith Smolka, Charles Sophocleous, Tionna Stewart, Karina Tata, McKenzie Taylor, Louis Tedeschi, James Williams

ACHIEVEMENT HONOR ROLL

Mallory Adams, Alexander Akhvlediani, Joel Arieta, Caroline Bishop, Samantha Blease, Justin Blunt, Lauren Bonner, Amaziah Brown, Carla Brown, Daniel Brown, Jonathan Bundy, Edward Burgess, Reagan Burgess, Shameka Bynum, Logan Clarkson, Ian Clawson, Matthew Currie, Alyysha Davis, Dhesiree Delapaz, Jackson Dickert, Julian Downey, Tiyon Durham, Catherine Earp, Marianne Edmounds, Emily Evers, William Ferrell, Sterling George, Shayon Ghoshroy, Bonita Glover, Jean Gonzalez Flores, Simon Grant, Elizabeth Halasz, Latoya Hampton, Olivia Harvey, Anndee Hatcher, Sarah Hicks, Christina Hutchinson, Christopher Hynes, L’Jariah Jackson, Cailan Jones, Eboni Jones, Beyonce’ Jordan, Adalia Lewis, Kiara Lundy, Mya McKeller, Tyler Melton, Samantha Minter, Xeerak Muhammad, Siah Newton, Daniel O’Hara, Nadia Outen, Zoe Owen, Silvana Portillo, Abigail Putnam, Devyn Rankin, Brandt Scott, JaMya Scott, Mykhaela Seawright, Matthew Shannon, Maggie Shaw, Emma Shealy, Charles Simons, Crystal Singleton, Conner Smith, Cameron Sonefeld, Lily Steele, Kerrigan Sunday, Auzjah Taylor, Kaysha Taylor, Ta’lik Taylor, Charles Thomas, Maxwell Ward, A’lexus Webber, John Williams, Jordan Williams, Shelby Winn, Emma Wren, Jasmine Young, Shadee Zakhia-Sheehi

B HONOR ROLL

Deborah Adams, Cody Beckham, Earnell Branson, Jacara Byrd, Salathiah Campbell,Jacob Collins,Arian Cornish, Ebony Crawford, William Derochie, Reagan Edwards, Hunter Fortner, Rutledge Goff, Whitney Good, Christine Goodpaster, Hassanna Greene, Tony Gunter, John Hamilton, Sterling Harris, Warren Hastie, Wendy Hernandez-Castillo, Casey Hinson, Roderick Hughes, Melinda Ingwersen, Jazzlyn Jackson, Jerriah Johnson, Kelsey Kirby, Christopher Knox, Ja’nae Laury, Hilton Lawton, Tiana Lee, Lauren Leonard, La’Shala Lewis, Ray`Showd Liggins, Lindsay Malson, Liam Mason, Matthew Mintz, Aaron Morris, Charles Mullinax, Jacory Patterson, Elicia Randolph, Iyanna Ransom, Akyla Samuel-Diggins, Carlos Trejo-Perales, Midrina Tucker, Eva Voros, Zaire Wardlaw, Daunte Warren, Marissa Watson, Yedelsa Whitehead, Gabrielle Williams

EIGHTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Mary Barrineau, Wells Carter, Anna Chadwell, Isabel Cook, Kristofer Crabtree, Katherine Ebinger, Davit Gasparyan, Elise Germany, Hannah Hammond, Sophie Kahler, Michael King, Mary Leath, Timothy Leonard, Riya Makharia, Olivia McManus, MaryGrace Rainsford ,Samuel Sawyer, Connor Slattery, Tucker Smoak, Anna Stone, Liam Toumey, Linda Trinh, Gregory Voelkel

ACHIEVEMENT HONOR ROLL

Christopher Alencar, Marissa Artemus, Taylor Bailey, Molly Barker, Coleman Bennett, Mya Bligen, Joseph Boyter, Willow Bugbee, Camille Carson, Dammeon Clarke, Darian Coker, Malena Crawford, Anthony Currie, Lydia DeFelice, Clara Edwards, Rachel Friendly, Victor Gadow, Velina Georgi, Gabriel Gonzalez, Jesse Guyton, Daniel Hanlin, Shateeyah Heyward, Laura Hudgins, Abree Jones, Deandre’ Lewis, Vinez Lyde, Jessica McFadden, Erin McFarland, Marisa Patriarca, Imoni Prince, Eric Rambo, Tony Richardson, Adeline Roberson, Sarah Swan Kloos, Joshua Taylor, Sarah Thames, Laurence Thompson, Savi’on Townsend-Wilson, Gabrielle Washington, Anna Watson, Rachel Weissman, Ashya Whitehead-Moore, Perry Wright, Taujah Wright

B HONOR ROLL

McKenzie Amaker, Fermin Arellano-Alvarez, Julia Austin, Cedric Avant, Cody Bach, Ana Baez Jones, Dillon Brandes, Grier Bynoe, Matthew Campbell, Athens Case, Ashleigh Cooke, Brittany Crawford, Torin DeJames, Ian Devlin, Melissa Downer, Philip Edelmayer, Harrison Edwards, Regan Fennessy, Gissel Flores, Dy’mond Franklin, Ashleigh Fuller, Morgan Gardner, Taylor Goodwin, Armani Green, Lorin Hall, Daniel Hare, Halena Heflick, JorJuan Hopkins, Daveyonna Jamison, Benjamin Johnson, Delylah Johnson, Mya’ Johnson-Jones, Regan Kelley, Cye Key, Robert King, Shambra LeGrand, Alejandra Martinez Garcia, Edwin Mattocks, Alyssa Meding, Sarah Molik, Jordan Morgan, Megan Nordeen, Samuel Olano, Chantelle’ Parker, Kannika Phatsavong, Manndy Lee Ramirez, MyKia Ravenell, Caroline Romanstine, Kamryn Sewell, Joseph Smith, Samantha Smith, Juan Pablo Suarez-Juarez, Tierany Taylor, Caitlin-Nelle Thomas, Joshua Tucker, Bria Vinson, Kendall Warther, Jalisa Williams

John P. Thomas Elementary

John P. Thomas Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

ALL A’s/4’s

Santasia Anderson, Jamarian Charley, Charles Campbell, Tiffany Faulk, Arabia Green, Lillian Hanscom, Dezerae Jeannis, Ahmauray Lide, Felicity Samuel, Derri Simmons, Shyterria Sims, Derrique Simmons, James Smith, and Marquel Thomas.

A/B HONOR ROLL/3’s AND 4’s

Anddryw Allen, Jassmyn Allen, Janasia Bennett, Kaylyn Bethel, Gabrielle Black, Chacesten Bookert, Jaleal Bookert, Nai’Ryan Bookert, Dyani Burke, Nautica Cannon, Tre’Shannah Carson, JaNiyah Clark, Jaleesa Colon, McKayla Cotto, Jerimiah Cunningham, Octavia Davis, Zyonna Dungee, Eboni Elliott, Zireon Fennell, Jonae Finnie, Brock Flemming, Jerome Francis, Zenya Gantt, Fantasia Gilmore, Kylon Goodwin, Alexia Griffin-Coleman, Zioyonna Guider, Skylar Hart, Niyema Hollins, Taiwana Hunter, Azariah Hurndon, Ni’tiana Jackson, Jasmine James, Jamal Jefferson, Raymah Johnson, Smaya Jones, Santasia Joyner, Imani Kelley, William Kershaw, Jaliyah Knapper, Tatyana Lide, Nar’jai Livingston, Hannah Manning, Shanadia Marshall, Zhaniya McClinton, Tykwon Milligan, Eric Montgomery, Heaven Myers, Amaya Outten, Ma’Kell Pack, Ormani Payne-McClinton, Ms. Destiny Peak, Ni’Kereyah Pearson, Mykel Pinkney-Kirk, Dakyria Porterfield, Jemarius Reaves, Matthew Steele, James Sumter, Randrell Sumter, A’myerical Thomas, Symyra Thomas, Asiana Tyler, Jada Walton, TyQwasaia Williams, Arzaylon Wilson, Jerney Wilson, and Najla Wilson.

Keenan High

Keenan High has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Brandi Muller, Carissa Patterson, Cora Webb, Joshua Glenn, Micah Crumpton

A HONOR ROLL

Alaetra Corley, Amber Stone, Angel Gordon, Ashley Baker, Ashley Goodwin, Briana Abraham, Briana Powell, Brianna Hall, Briarna McCloud, Cameron Howell, Chelsea Johnson, Clarisa Isaac, David Lewis, De’Agea Daniels, Diamond Gregory, Diamond Samuel, Iasis Lorick, Jada Reaves, JaMira Williams, Jasmine Lee, Jocelyn Grace, Kayla Washington, Keanna Jones, Keira Robinson, Kendra Robinson, Keri McQueen, Keyanah Priester, Keyera Robinson, Khadijah Johnson, Khadijah Lesane, Laurielle Gibson, Linda Taylor, Lyric Swinton, Marissa Samuel, Michelle Gladman, Morgan Pough, Moriah West, Nahla Muldrow, Natasha Byers, Nickolus Stewart, Preston Perkins, Quentin Savage, Samanuel Martin, Sydney Howard, Tamia Morris, Tarnisha Thomas, Tionia Owens, Tony McWhite, TyKira Smalls, Tyona Mack, X’Avier Douglas, Zaria Kinsler

B HONOR ROLL

Abriana Valentine, Alexis Wilson, Aleze’ Elgin, Alvin McDaniel, Angela Staley, Angelisa Simms, Arron Burkett, Ashleah Williams, Ashli Humphrey, Austin Wells, Ayanna Suber, Brandi Colon, Brandon Hickson, Brandon Martin, Brandon Sims, Breonia Lee, Briana Davidson, Byron Brinson, Charles Smith, Chibuzo Ibemere, Christaszya Townsend, Christopher Bernard, Christopher Cochran, Christopher Phillips, Clinton Bouyer, Countess Robinson, Cyrus Hall, Dadagrain Kelly, Dallas Livingston, Danaya Kennedy, Danielle Hall, Danielle Moody, DaQuan Thompson, Darrius Burgess, Daveda Jones, Dazhanique Salone, Debra McWhite, Demetrius Washington, DeMonta McGee, De’Quione Cole-Williams, Derrinque Simmons, Desia Truesdale, Destiny Hayes, Destiny Odom, Destiny Walker, De’Vante Thompson, Diamond Covington, Diamond Jones, Diamonita Tyler, Djimon Gordon, Donielle Golden, DuQuan Clarke, Dylan Woodward, Eldrick McCullough, Eleecia Javis, Eleqsander Brown, Elizebeth Bates, Evan Gaines, Farah Butler, Gabriella Ramos, George Fields, George Ross, Giovanni Johnson, Grant Adams, Gregory Lindsey, Hakeisha Parks, Hope Cobbs, Imani Kershaw, Ivi Mitchell, Jacolby Ferguson, Jacqueline Staley, Jada Cochran, Jada Jackson, Jaelen Crewell, Jalen Ashley, Jalona Webb, James Perry, Jamecia Gadsden, Jamecia Jefferson, James Farrow, Jana Praileau, Jaquan Allen, Jarell Taylor, Jaris Cochran, Jasmine Mitchell, Jasmine Tucker, Jazmine Cain, Jeanetta Robinson, Jermale Matthews, Jermale Miller, Jhane Smith, John Livingston, John Michael Goforth-Stevens, Jonathan Evans, Jordan Reid, Jordyn Seibles, Jose’fina Smith, Joshua Mole, Josua Phillips, Julia Egbuka, Julius Smith, Justice Worley, Kadeedra Elkins, Kana Hayashi, Karina Memminger, Karina Rickard, Kashmir Imani, KeAundra Entminger, Kenneth Hill, Kenyatta Jeffcoat, Keondra Thomas, Khadijah Jefferson, Khadijah Odom, Khadijah Olds, Kia Adams, Kiera Savage, Kivi Forbes, Kordisha Mayers, LaEtta King, Lakia Carter, Lamiek Givens, Laportia Smith, LaQuentin Brunson, La’Tasha Johnson, Le’on Hill, Lexce Mills, Lexus Finley, Logan Corliss, Maranda Rickenbaker, Marica Hobdy, Martin Smith, Matthew Cook, Maya’Goodwin, Megan Johnson, Mercedes Galloway, Michael Mack, Michael Rankin, Moesha Priester, Morris Williams, Muhammad Sabree, Muhammad Wright, Nicholas Hollis, Nikia Franklin, Olivia Galloway, Patrice Mole, Patrice Stroman, Qiyuana Wright, Raquan Armour, Raqwan Richardson, Reginald Sampson, Rhyheem Rushing, Rickey Boyd, Rodrick Jones, Russell Perkins, Russell Quattlebaum, Samantha Maston, Samarya Grier, Samonia Mason, Samuel Harmon, Shacoriya Eaves, Shanique Coleman, Shantavia Prescott, Shantel Ballard, Shaquala Johnson, Sherill Nelson, Shiya Burney, Solomon Goodwin-Simms, Stanford Wilson, Staycee Broomfield, Ta’j Thompson, Tarence Tyler, Tatiana Collins, Taylor Neal, Teresa Williams, Terrica Bellamy, Timothy Ashford, Ti’shabey Cain, Tiski Gray, Titus Hopkins, Turquiose Williams, Tyesha Maloney, Tyquise Scott, Tyreke Ashford-Jones, Tyrieck Davis-Newton, Valencia Perry, Va’ljohn Eady, Victor Chandler, Victoria Beason, William Campbell, William Patterson, Willie Branic, Xavier Rhone, Zahrya Davoll, Zakiyyud Ameen, Zoe’ Ellis

Lewis Greenview Elementary

Lewis Greenview Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

THIRD GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Tina-Marie Sandoval

A/B HONOR ROLL

Mariah Cato

Robert Cureton

Jalisa Eady

Andrea Flemings

Amari Francis

Cheyenne Gallman

Tory Kelly

Jordan Mitchell

Gary Morris

Jordan Shuler

Jacobi Parker

Kennedy Taylor

Zackery Washington

Victoria Webb

Justin Williams

FOURTH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Myles Branic

Valisa Eady

Dallas Robinson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Cayla Anderson

Antiwione Cain

Chantrell Canzater

Danielle Dunlap

Terrance Green

Aziyah Hayes

Jaila Ishmal

Arial Johnson

Eriez Johnson

Nigel Kelly

Aisha Mack

Janise McCants

Aaliyah McDaniel

Carmen Oliver

J’mahri Walker

FIFTH GRADE

A/B HONOR ROLL

Aylesia Davis

Christian Dinkins

Kailyn Glover

Humphrey Hills

JaJuan Johnson

Zynasia Oree

George Rogers

Davian Thomas

Logan Elementary

Logan Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Alex Walton

A/B HONOR ROLL

TY’len Bouknight, Julion Brooks, Emmonie Cheeks, Corey Corley, Jillian Cring, Onesha Davis, Taniya Hall, JaMarquize Leonard-Rochon, Samantha MacMillan, Aria Malcolm, Cintrell Roberts and Symone Scott.

Lower Richland High

Lower Richland High has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Anderson, Shacoria Lucretia

Anderson, Vanessa Annette

Azeem, Jasmine Geniece Nichole

Barber, Aaliyah Ke-Yanna

Belton, Camille Kahylis

Benson, Toney Lloyd

Cruz, Jodine Castro

Davis, Dorothy Jordan

Edwards, Mycah Sharanekia

Epps, Alexis-Tianna Emma

Gonzalez Lara, Nivean Jalitza

Goodwin-Rogers, Nikia Breanna

Johnson, Kadejah Lashay

Lloyd, Danny Christopher

Moore, Rachel Elise

Nazzery, Dwa'Nayzha VaQuess

Smiling, George Thomas

Smith, Aaron Diego

Stephens, Kayla Lashae'

Taylor, Harold Edward

White, Ayanna-Andaiye Natalie

Young, Gabrielle

Zambrana, Manuel Jose

A HONOR ROLL

Baker, Jeffery

Conyers, Asia Danielle

Dennis, Vernon-Edward Quentell

Dove, Amber Brianna

Edmond, Allen Marcus

Goodson, Sebrenna Genetta

Green, Jarel D'ontay

Hagood, Rickey Gabriel

Hall, Corey Alexander

Harris, Airion Jamal

Hicklin, Vincent Adrian

Martin, Celeste Brianna

Montgomery, Brandi Mercedes

Moore, Avery SueMia

Powell, Casey Winston

Rice, Taleya Hope

Richardson, Denisha Ambria

Roach, Jessica DeNeisha

Stokes, Corey Javon

Sutton, Shanetria Rena

Tate, Jeremiah Leviticus

Taylor, Courtney Franshey

Taylor, Harriet Elizabeth

Taylor, Robert Deshawn-Lamt

B HONOR ROLL

Ackerman, Timaia Simone

Adams, Kameron Michael

Addison, Brionne Jhane

Addison, Tashira April

Alleyne, Desmond Juwon

Alston, Ebony Lashon

Anderson, Michael

Angelo, Justin Howard

Archie, Ciara Myesha

Archie, Me'Shae Shayquel

Averill, Eric Andrew

Azeem, Joseph Lynell

Bailey, Ralpheal Elaine

Ballard, Willian Everett

Bannister, Shaquille K'wame S.

Barber, Mitchell Tyrelle

Barton, Richard Allen

Bates, Jasmine Lasha

Belton, Melanie Alexis

Belton, Morris Glenn

Bentley, Jada Monet

Benton, Jeremy Lamar

Blake, Breanna

Boatwright, Ashanti Jenne

Boatwright, Imani Navasha

Bolton, Ayanna Zyquria

Bolton, Brandon Arvin

Bostic, Tanjanicka Robyn

Branham, Camesha Nateea

Brooks, Ashad Jamin

Broomfield, Myreon

Brown, Christian Bianca

Brown, Courtney Lateak

Brown, Madison Sophia

Brown, Tyler QuaShun

Bryant, Charletto Denise

Bryant, Gregory Barnes

Burnett, Kenni Norel

Burton, Nisa Zikariyya

Callahan, William Rocky

Cann, La'Dawn Kendra

Canty, Deja Michelle

Carr, Bianca Danielle

Carter, Elexis Denise

Casperson, Allen Michael

Champaign, Malachi Levi

Champaign, Tabitha Sherri Love

Chandler, Dashia Mariah

Cipriano, Karen Kimberly

Clark, Latasha Abreonna

Cobb-Jackson, Justin Andre

Cofield, Joshua Emmanuel

Coleman, Jamaris Damien

Collins, Jonathan Daniel

Cook, Billy Travis

Copen, Alexis Corrine

Cruz, Miracle Shariqu Zoenea

Cruz, Shantanese Cathleen

Cunningham, Fre'Daysha Leon'te

Cunningham, Frederic Leon

Cunningham, Jakeirah Ya'Zae

Cyrus, Tiana Chanel

Darby, Natori Kayana

Davis, Antonio Terrell

Davis, Jasmine Shamicka

Davis, Kristen Alexandria

Davis, Marquis Lamont

Davis, Shayla Sharece

Davis, Tyrelle Ji'shun

Dildine, Briana Nicole

Dillon, Edward Lee

Dinkins, Alonya Monique

Dixon, Ty'Ran Tyrell

Dixon, Yakiyah Nakika

Douglas, Emilee Judith

Dove, Terry Joseph

Dowling, Tellayah Rosalyn Dmor

Duckett, Jasmine Charmane

Edmonds, Makia Danielle

Edmonds, Tyneisha Tynika

Elders, Andrew Keith

Eleazer, Corey Keyon

English, Derrick DeJuan

Etheridge, Marcquel Jamal

Evans, Richard Lavon

Fleming, Alexis Nichole

Fogle, Aja DeeEbony

Fowler, Aaliyah Kuston

Francis, Kasi Riquia

Freeland, Montia-Larae Dayton Alexus

Fuller, Jasmine Latrisa

Gallon, Adia Jahnee

Ganzy, JoEl CaRoy

Gibson, Brittany Nicole

Gibson, Latrese Dominique

Gibson, Stephanie Nicole

Gilmore, Bermonte Edward

Gleaton, Kahdijha Diamond

Glisson, Jasmine Angelique

Goodwin, Anthony Jerrel

Goodwin, Ariana Jena

Goodwin, David Bernard

Goodwin, Joy Ra'Diance

Goodwin, Khristen Mycheals

Graves, Damien Terrell

Green, Aunisti Vashti

Green, Ernest Korenski

Green, Lelia Simone'

Green, Micheal Kemmy Carlos

Green, Sha'Asia Shanice

Green, Theresa Adrianna

Gridine, Stephon Rashaud

Gunter, Ayleah Lashaye

Hairston, Ryan Christopher

Hampton, Devonta Delshaun

Harkless, Charles Levi

Harkless, Christopher Devon

Harris, Nicholas Deion

Harry, Chango Andrew

Hart, Nathan Sidney

Hasty, Jazmine Olivia

Hatcher, Forrest Everett

Henderson, Denijah Zakia Yael

Hicklin, Victoria Adrianna

Higgins, Shanavia Santrel

Hill, Alexus Meran

Hill, Saterica Lafay

Hinton, Juwan Nathaniel

Hollins, Robert James

Holmes, Elizabeth Nicole

Hopkins, Stephon DeVon

Howell, Demetrius Da'vion

Howell, Jonathan Tairell

Huger, Marquise Tyriq

Isaac, Jeremy David

Jackson, Dorian Sha'Bre

Jackson, Jontrai Tremaine

Jackson, Kendrick Cory

Jackson, Kierra Danielle

Jackson, Shequita Tiara

Jacob, Samantha Cystal

Jacobs, Morganne Denise

Jacobs, Torian Ronald

Jeffcoat, Jennifer Elizab Fortunato

Jeffcoat, Terycia Caparos

Jenkins, Keiavante Tyquoinne

Johnson, Alexis Magdalene

Johnson, Breshay Shi'on

Johnson, Brianna NaQuelle

Jones, Anissa Kyana

Jones, Jakwana Martese

Jones, Jasmine Renee

Joyner, Shamel Markeese

Keel, Jaquan DaShae'

Kelly, Bryana Chantell

King, Joy Anani

King, Taj'a Devaughn

Kingston, Joshua Tyrell

Kirven, Janessa Sierra Naomi

Lamb, Xavier Lavoris

Lane, Duan Maurice

Lane, Taliyah Tasha

Larrarte, Santiago

Lartman, Candice Michele

Lartman, Joshua Marquis

Lee, Charles Dalton

Lee, Isaiah Jermaine

Lee, Jenna Anne

Lee, Ranysia Kymani

Legette, Shyheim Jermyn

Liles, Christian Tyler

Lloyd, Shabrea Mari

Lloyd, SierraJean Nichol

Lowman, Trent Alexander

Mack, Ciara Imani

Mack, Tariq Jamal

Mackey, My'Kaylah Lanea

Marshall, Brianna Kendra

Martin, DeAndrea Ashanelle

Massengale, Rachel Marie

May, Jailynn Janiece

McCants, Kristopher Carroll Stew

McCoy, Juston Antonio

McCray, Eliza LeeAndra

McKelvy, Kira D'Shaye

McLaughlin-Walker, Joshua Tyrek

McMillian, Emmanuel O'Brian

Minder, Tomas Deion

Mitchell, Dayonshe' DeJine'

Montgomery, Daniel Christopher

Moore, Aliyah Patrice

Moore, Ashanti Kawanda

Moore, Kendra Elisha

Moore, Kiara Elisha

Moore, LeJuan Nasia

Moye, Janai Latrice

Moye, Sinserial Shemial

Mumford, Stephen Andre

Murray, Sharone Antuanette

Murry, Alexis

Myers, Austin Damontrae

Myers, Jacob O'Neil

Myers, Larrisha Symone

Nathan, James Edwards

Nelson, Tyrone

Norman, Ebonee Alexis

Northrop, Kayli Elizabeth

Norwood, Jasmine Tiar

Nowell-Collins, Emily Louisa

Nuttry, Rozell Keyariea Alex

Orr, Tazhane' Deondra

Palmer, Jaguar Grace

Palmer, Peter Thomas Deveau

Palmer, Serita Maire

Patterson, Rebekah Alana

Phillips, Justin Valdes

Pitts, Christopher Meleke

Ponds, Chaddwick Grady-Montgomer

Pringle, Aftan Briana

Randolph, Alexis Maria

Rawlinson, Christopher Deiondre

Reese, Destiny Lashun

Reese, Michael Vincent

Richardson, Jared Ryan

Roberts, Ember Skye

Robinson, Corey Logan

Robinson, Jaekwon Ali

Robinson, Tatiana Katlyn

Robinson, Tiarra LaShon Moniq

Rush, Alexis Miesha

Scott, Chiquita Denise

Scott, Christa-jay Breanca

Scott, Esther Ariel

Scott, Sequandra Marcedes

Scriven, Antwanette Janiece

Sell, Benjamin Arthur

Shiver, Joshua Ami

Shiver, KeAndra N'Tashia

Shiver, Zack Montreaux

Shuman, Ivory Breanne

Simmons, Tyler Marquell

Simons, Brittany Tierra

Simpson, Paxton Eric

Sims, Devin Walter

Sims, Keywana Rasha

Singleton, Katria Verlese

Singleton, Michaela Damoni

Sizer, Keith Carlyle

Smalls, Cerea Yvone

Smalls, Darrin Leonard

Smalls, De'asha Janae

Smith, Anterius Braeshun

Smith, Ashley Necole

Smith, Damien Alonzo

Smith, David Glenn

Smith, Douglas Whiteford

Smith, Jasmine Danielle

Smith, Justice A'lese

Smith, Maria Olivia

Smith, Shakimo Alexander Chicora

Smith, Sylvia Marie

Snyder, Austin Michael

Solomon, Chinwe' Chantel

Squire, Daniel Primus

Staley, DeAndra Allison

Sumpter, Lakevia Tyesha

Sumter, Ashai Sabria

Sumter, Donovann Tavion

Sumter, Jamal Ladell

Sumter, Rashai Sabrena

Sweatt, Brandon Wayne

Sweatt, Savannah Nicole

Taylor, Benjamin Daquwon

Taylor, Janai Alivia

Taylor, Kimbria Roxanne

Taylor, Sharae Lilyvette

Thiradej, Decha

Thomas, Raycon Deonta

Thompson, Adam Jamal

Thompson, Constance Olivia

Thompson, Genelle Alexis

Threatt, Allison Rebecca

Tillcock, Jackie Michael

Tracht, Brandon Lee

Tucker, Paulina Ashley

Tufu, Ayanna Ashante'

Venning, Tyler Lashay

Ward, Vanessa Alexis

Washington, Alaysia Nakese

Washington, Carmira LaTia

Washington, Jemeeka Lechelle

Weston, Joscelyn Tyan

Weston, Tori Natasha

Wider, Nicholas Jonard

Wider, Tyaira Alexus

Williams, Charity Barbriyae

Williams, Charnell Taylor

Williams, Christian Matthew

Williams, Taurus Lamont

Woods, D'Artagnan Walter

Yelverton, Elijah Jawon

Young, Aaliyah Denise

Young, Alex Nairobi

Young, Malik DeAngelo

Meadowfield Elementary

Meadowfield Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

3RD GRADE

Evan Boesl, Ethan Campbell, Joshua Elliott, Kirkley Fallaw, James Goodwin, Caroline Phillips, Dylan Rains, Zariya Santiago, Cameron Scott, Joycelyn Scott, Andrew Vance, Joshua Vaught

4TH GRADE

Victorious Bright, Sophie Burkett, Christopher D’Angelo, Emma Depret-Bixio, Nathaniel Harvey, Caison Hood, Quayshawn Hopkins, Jomiylah Kimble, Harleigh Livingston, Matthew Miller, Elizabeth Smolka, William Smolka, Luke Walden

5TH GRADE

Ryan Campbell, Tyler Kendrick, Luke Reynolds, Daniel Tedeschi

A/B HONOR ROLL

3RD GRADE

Angel Barsh, Mya Black, Tellisa Belton, David Bouknight, Teondra Bray, Jordan Chase, Dazah Crouder, Jordan Dingle, Tradd Gillam, Elijah Goodman, Jacob Gonzalez, Julia Gonzalez-del-Valle, Hunter Haygood, Maya Hogan, Jameze Hopkins, Tamera Hutchinson, Marci Leath, Simeon Lewis, Logan Macdonald, T.J. Mizzell, Brandon Murphy, Tyra Myers, Dayonna Parker, Nahato Perez, Emily Reid, Jordan Shuler, Nariyah Smith, Brianna Thompson, Ally Tindall, Dante Vega, Cameron Wright

4TH GRADE

DeKayla Anderson, Marshaun Baldwin, Elmurray Bookman, Creg Brown, Jr., Gabrielle Brown, Trinity Brown, Jaelen Capers, Jada Fordham, Ashley Flores, Sahara Gar, Ilori Giles, Rori Goff, Trevon Goodwin, Kiyah Greene, Wallis Hamilton, Ryan Healy, Donald Hopkins, Skyla Jackson, Dorian James, Jayden Jones, Zy’Najah Junious, Will Kosnosky, Christopher Leitymeyer, Riley McLean, Nicholas Nelson, Amora Okoduwa, Laymeria Perez, Jania Roberts, Sean Roger, Kevin Slade, Mary Smith, Jazhara Solan, Amoree’ Stephens, Lauren Stricklin, Jayden Tanielu, Darius Warren, Tyler Wesley, Hannah White

5TH GRADE

Alexander Ackerman, Ahmad Arthur, Madison Artemus, Will Bishop, Imani Blackwell, Danielle Blease, Casey Brunson, Amya Bryant, Jeremiah Bunting, Andrea Burden, William Cooke, Cerrin Crawford, John Croom, Dana DeVeaux, Allen Elmore, Chase Felder, Zora Giles, Marianne Glenn, Zyon Goodson, Madison Graham, Lamont Grandmason, Penelope Hastie, Zshakira Jackson, Alex Jenkins, Caleb Johnson, Tyler Kennedy, Yumiah Kirby-Caldwell, Dakota Livingston, Jalen Mobley-Lee, Aaron Navarro, Ugo Okereke, Jada Pearson, Jalen Reese, Callie Reid, Iyonna Rickerson, Jamani Rowes, Christopher Scott, Lauren Scott, Te’Sean Singh, Andre’ Simons, Rebecca Walton, Tasya Washington

Mill Creek Elementary

Mill Creek Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

FIRST AND SECOND GRADES

HONORABLE MENTION (1/2)

Brandon Baker, Phoenix Brailsford, Keylijia Bostic, Mason Brooks ,Danika Covington, Kirsten Dash, Hailey Dillahunt, Destiny Durham, Brianna Fisher, Thomas Mays, Briyah Fleming, Denzel Frye-Griffin, Jakelin Harris, Nyger Hill, Joshua Guinyard, De’Shaw Isaiah, Shy’lyria Johnson, Souleah Johnson, Jackson Jones, Faith Lester, Teigan Reevers, Camron Robinson, Blessen Ryant, Staci Seiple, Anayah Stewart, Jalen Swilley, Torrence Turner

Avahry Walker, Douglas Winston, Anastacia Williams, Ci`onnie Williams, Ivan Willocks

THIRD, FOURTH, FIFTH GRADES

A HONOR ROLL

James Thomas

A/B HONOR ROLL

Angel Ashford, Dominic Beasley, Leina Bostic, Tyshawn Bowman, Alvin Cochran, DruKelly Colbert, Amiyah Crump, Christian Davis, Jaelah Echols, Janiya Edmond, Zykale Goodwin

Tonye Hayes, Alania Hunter, Mark Johnson, Akayla Jones, Latavia Judie, Asharee Knapper

Samara McCrea, Donte McDaniel, Kabria Miller, Anala Nelson, Shamara Johnson, Ja’Niyah Smith, Elizabeth Thomas, Jordan Tribble, Hakeem Weston, Mykayla Weston

Richland Middle College

Richland Middle College has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Eykayla Abney

Christopher Baker

AlexAndrea Boyd

Nataki Ford

Kymajah Frederick

Tyesha Goines

Mella Martin

Treasure Matthews

A HONOR ROLL

Ashley Brazzel

Shydai Dean

Nyia Goodwin

Jazmin Hillary

Danielle James

Brittany Johnson

Brandie Myers

Shawn Ndaba

Joshua O’Quinn

Jayna Ray

Shanequa Reese

Gabrielle Simpson

B HONOR ROLL

Ajee Bacon

Sybil Bowen

Shardae Brice

Stephen Cornwall

Albert Dias

Jasmine Douglas

Raven DuBois

Kierra Dykes

Donitra Harris

Brittany Harrison

Reba Hawkins

Santana Jackson

Mensa Johnson

Kelonda Kelly

Justin Kitchen

Wilfred Knox

Ayotemide Ladele

Secoya Lee

Nykiil McIver

Elliott Nix

Amanda Northrop

Evan Patterson

LaKenya Patterson

Jaleaha Robinson

Jazmine Shepard

Jasmine Sherrill

TaLeisha Shiver

Kendall Smalls

Kayla Snowden

Tansha Taylor

Leslie Thigpen

Brittany Tyler

Telor Webb

Zhakeya Wilkes-Lewis

Antasia Woods

Jasmine Wright

Satchel Ford Elementary

Satchel Ford Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Luke Avant, Clare Baker, Sarinate Banks-Blue, Sabrina Barrett, Ashley Barron, Callie Blackmon, Mark Brown, Taylor Brown, Kristina Chambers, Elizabeth Coleman, Tia Curnias, Meadows Dargan, Jack Davis, Sidney Evering, Samuel Fleischer, Anna Gahagan, Mackenzie Goethe, Austin Haynie, Lainey Hutchison, Grace Kepley, Will Kepley, Reilly Kinsey, Sarah Long, Mary Grace Martinez, Kristopher Mattox, Logan Myers, Ava Portney, Anna Randazzo, Alana Reid, Arman Riley, Katie Sawicki, Kathryn Ann Scott, Anna Shainwald, Ryan Shelley, Riley Still, Charlie Stokes, Jenna Strickland, Luke Sullivan, Chandler Trammell, Avery Wales, Drew Wilson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sophia Adams, Miguel Argumedo, KaSaun Armstrong, Kashaunah Armstrong, Jack Beckham, Michael Bygott, Jack Calvo, Connor Condon, Mary Walter Creech, Samuel Culp, Hannah Curran, Patti Daley, Madison Dantzler, Justice Davis, Jake Ellis, Izzy Fink, Will Flowers, Tyler Glymph, Newton Grier, Hannah Haddon, Davis Holt, Luke Hornsby, Mason Howard, Chase Krawczyk, D’asia Mayers, Calhoun McCullough, Rivers McElveen, Siarah McClam, Archer Meares, August Medlin, Riley Milano, Alex Pearman, Jaden Porter, Riley Grace Potter, Hawkins Powell, Brittany Phillips, Meredith Rashley, Julia Russo, Grace Sawicki, Rosie Scott, Dale Watson, Victoria Williams, Ethan Windham, Denzel Wong

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Allie Acuff, Hannah Ammons, Victoria Barden, Alexandria Beall, Olivia Bokesch, Wells Bolton, Makayla Bush, Carson Chaplin, Bella Cortez, Sally Branton Crawford, Virginia Dunlap, Braden Eckhardt, Tanner Edwards, Sophia Gann, Annie Garvin, Hayden Gavin, Thomas Greene, Elizabeth Hedgepath, William Hough, Joseph Huggins, Layne Hunt, Cara Johnsey, Addison Lee, Tehya-Lani Locke, Sarah Lowery, Watts McCormick, Gracie McCoy, Mac McLendon, Bennett Miller, Stacy Oh, Maybank Pope, Kailyn Richardson, Caroline Roquemore, Elsa Saine, Lizzie Stephenson, Claiborne Thomson, Jamison Welch, Martha Williams, Daniel Wright

A/B HONOR ROLL

Antonia Belton, Patrick Bradley, Brig Brannon, Jaylin Brown, Taylor Brown, Garett Capell, Colson Carey, Allison Chapman, Max Childress, Emme Cleary, Charles Coble, Michael Cote, Destiny Davis, Walker Dungan, Nina Eason, Madison Felder, Elijah Ford, Sara Foy, Connor Heydt, Luke Hubbard, Tatum McDonald, Trinity Myers, William Overdyke, William Owens, Samuel Randazzo, Jack Reynolds, Sam Rhodes, Kasey Richardson, Charles Riley, Ricky Russo, Aniya Sanders, Kirby Seigler, Emma Shuster, Destiny Sumter, Hill Teas, Brennan Thompson

FIFTH GRADE

ALL A’s

James Blackwelder, Jackson Boyd, Reagan Burke, Amariah Chandler, Mckenzie Day, Sammy Drake, Dupre Eaddy, Zada Ford, Matthew Freie, Taylor Henry, Jessica Hill, Katherine Hough, Ashley Jimenez-Garcia, Laterian Joyner, Thomas Kepley, Abbey Kinsey, Athena Kleckley, Caleb Lanier, Sydney Loman, Sara McInnis, T.J. McLeod, Ryan Meetze, Brooke Merry, Trey Nash, Jenny Oh, Warren Potter, Sara Reamer, Hannah Rhea, Dowling Riley, Olivia Shuster, Lennsey Sjoberg, Sadie Stanley, Sophie Stanley, Laney Strickland, Kayla Vernon, Nicole Warren, Sims Willard

A/B HONOR ROLL

Keyanna Argumedo, Drew Austin, Rebecca Grace Barr, Stephen Bradley, Shemar Collins, Lindsay Cribbs, Anna Davis, Clay Dawson, Isabella Fleischer, Tyaire Fleming, Payton Guider, Princess Harts, Amber Haynie, Kate Hughes, Heath Hutchinson, Baylee Jackson, Leah Key, Tucker Kinsey, Grace Lafitte, Mikey Martinez, Bernie McIlnay, Libaan Mohammed, Dillion Morris, Matt Owen, Malin Peiro-Evans, Makayla Price, Mia Riffle, Samir Schwab, Kamryn Shaw, Chris Starnes, D’Asia Thompson, Ethan Trevitz, Ashley Underwood, Kara Westmoreland, John Zahm

South Kilbourne Elementary

South Kilbourne Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Willie Allen, Journey Bostic, Maurice Bynum, De’Ontae Chambers, Na’Sir Geter, Tydriana Henry, Laila Howard, Destiny Loyde, Daniela Manzano Hernandez, Justin McCoy, Ronnie McKenzie, Jayla McMillian, Marcus Moyd, Damian Pantoja

B HONOR ROLL

CaDynce Montgomery, Aaliyah Moyd

Southeast Middle

Southeast Middle has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Sarah Army

Ireona Brooks

Aaron Hartley

Allen Pringle

Eduardo Ramos

Austin Stone

Zhariah Walker

A HONOR ROLL

Ja’Miar Barnes

Jaden Bentley

Alexandra Brailsford

Kadence Britt

KeyShawn Capers

Eugene Commander

Justin Epps

Densie Footes

Karson Gamble

Kelsi Hallman

Heather Kirby

Ashton Pringle

Bernard Simons

Tralani Simpson

Monae Sumter

Dynasty Vaughn

Jamie Williams

Tiana Wilson

B HONOR ROLL

Zhala Adams

Charles Ardis

Sheldon Bennett

Auston Brazell

Drayton Brooks

Keanna Corbett

Antwuan Cornish

Zora Danley

Quentin Day

Alfred Doctor

Akera Dukes

Nickolas Engom

Edward Epps

Brian Etheridge

Dashawn Fagans

William Flemiing

Clarissa Goodwin

Justin Grogan

Chelsea Harris

Devin Harris

Je’Von Harris

Robert Ingram

Malachi Kelley

Cedric Landrum

Nhoj McLean

Antonio Myers

Adiyana Potts

Shaniya Rawls

Alegeria Robinson

Ayana Simosn

Jacoir Sims

DeSean Smith

Jerry Smith

Frederick Taylor

Brianna Thomas

Courtney Turner

Eric Wiggins

Jaylan Williams

7TH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Jared Smiling

A HONOR ROLL

David Army

Myia Bacon

Shakira Blake

David Collins

Jada Garrick

Devohn Goodwin

Bernard Hasan

Kacie Higgins

Shaun Jones

Anita Mickle

Ashley Ramirez

Ariyana Ramos

Jai’lan Reid

Jayden Turner

Zipporah Williams

B HONOR ROLL

Justin Atkins

Tylecia Battle

Charles Bostic

Malcolm Brown

Zachery Cahoon

Michaela Davis

T’Andra Davis

KeAsia Edwards

Akil Finley

Gyasi Gallow

Beyonca Goodson

Jonnell Hare

Rodrigo Ignacio

Deonte’ Jacobs

Leah LeFLore

Brajon McCoy

Aliyah Murry

Chase Myers

Zackery Myers

Tyler Richards

Kyle Scoggins

Kendrick Stephenson

Ernest Thompson

Amani Tyler

Jasmine Valetine

Evan Venable

Nikolas Walton

Bryan White

Mikayla Williams

Ryan Young

8TH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Caitlyn Gray

Hannah Williams

A HONOR ROLL

Nia Coleman

James Collins

Landen Elias

Iyanna Gilliam

Taylor Green

Tierra Greene

Samantha Love

Frances Mayes

Charlese Minder

Erika Moralez

Quest Morris

D’Andrea Muldrow

Kameron Roach

Nakeya Shiver

Deanna Smith

Destany Stephens

Ashya Thompson

Clyde Trapp

Jamal Walker

Chelsea Wilson

B HONOR ROLL

Alexandria Anderson

Akyra Jackson

Angel Anderson

Jaynae Jefferson

Terrance Anderson

Lydia Jordan

Tyler Belger

Ariel Knightner

Harley Bender

Tamia Miller

Xavier Bennett

Chacory Murray

Bernicqua Burley

Mark Murray

Dale Croft

Mackenzie Painter

Earl Edmonds

Chandler Ponds

Alexis Garrick

Victor Randall

Jaylen Garrick

Tae’Oshia Ravenell

Kayla Glover

Marcus Reynolds

Deontae Harris

Mikera Ruff

Madison Harris

Marlon Scott

Cailah Hicklin

Talisha Thomas

Anastisa Hicks

Christian Turner

Tyrese Hill

Katherine Volstromer

Alexis Hinton

Delvonta’ Weston

Shai’Anthony Huff

Shyheim White

Arnez Wilson

St. Andrews Middle

St. Andrews Middle has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

SIXTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Nyklas Toliven Ellis

A HONOR ROLL

Felonis Anderson, Yasciri Briones, Trevez Caldwell, Jonathan Cardona, Metelus Downley, Brittney Glenn, Jonathan Goodwin, Semira Holmes, Tyah Macon, Kasia Samuel, Dallas Wise, Messiah Young, Bin Zhao

B HONOR ROLL

Isnino Ali, Justin Best, Precious Breeland, Alisha Brown, Nasaibah Bryant, Terriona Chestnut, Natia Coleman, Ashlee Council, Dorien Crummell, A’aliyah Davis, Justice Davis, Amari Dodson, Monjalique Douglas, Khadijah Ellison, Javari Garner, Natalie Geddis, Imani Geiger, Jazmyne Hart, Marcy Hatcher, Daimon Htoo, Say Lwe Htoo, Zakiya James, Ruben Jenkins, Jalen Jimerson, Jada Lewis, Ronjolique McCray, Lauryn Moss, Walter Nelson, Eh Thi Paw, Nykia Peeples, Shakira Salahuddin, Tyrese Salahuddin, Zachary Scott, Christopher Shells, Tkei Soe, Adrianna Sox, Manyazewal Taye, KyAsia Vereen, Jarell Washington, Barry Wright

SEVENTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Deja Barnes, Syteria Dorsey, Faith Emetu, Faizah Sabree

A HONOR ROLL

Aniya Adderley, Ashley Allen, Hae Ah Blue, Kiersten Bennett, Kiyana Bolton-Ellison, Ke’Andre Brayboy, Danae Davis, Deonte Flowers, Michael Gant, Annastacia Hammond, Veric Hampton, Deshawn Hill, Morgan Jackson, Jalen Jenkins, Alafia Maloney, Essence Mealing, Shayiana Pendleton, Talia Pugh, Ti’arrianna Reed, Melanie Santiago, Marie Sanyang, Zeinab Sharif, Samuel Stroman, Aiyanna Tyus, Brionna Washington, Grace Wright

B HONOR ROLL

Kiandra Alford, Ashlyn Allen, Alexeus Anderson-Rankin, May Aye, Omarea Bates, Joshua Bell, Jada Best, Moneigh Bradshaw, Meraisha Carter, Za’Von Conway, Tariq Copeland, Raekwon Dozier, Alissa Gardner, Madison Golden, Daiyah Goodwin, J’Unna Green, LaMia Hammett, Dyneshia Harley, Aarionna Hart, Kapelin, Hemingway, Treyvon Jacobs, Tiarra James, Lois Kamena, Ahi-Jah Kennedy, Joshua Lowe, Beyounce Lundy, D’Yonte’ Mitchell, Zykeria Moultrie, Rena Perry, Jullian Quintyne, Malik Richardson, Standish Riley, Ali Sadik, Meghan Suber, Crystal Taylor, Quie Thigpen, Keaira Thompson, Kevin Williams

EIGHTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Youssef Salazar, Bailee Sharpe, Lea Swinton

A HONOR ROLL

Mirakle Avery, Raquel Boulware, Ja’Zea Holloway, Amari Jeffcoat, Jamiya Leach, Klaw Meh, Cremu Paw, Ashton Pugh, Lisa Qu, James Reep, Braxton Robinson, Antonio Singleton, Octavion Williams

B HONOR ROLL

DeShaqur Anderson, Jonathan Bennett, Ti’Aunte Bethea, Morgan Bines, Tira Chapman, Meralys Colon, Shadaria Daniels, Kyle Dass, Asia Davis, Edgar Fragoso, Shykiyazhanna Golston, Marvauis Green, Jada Guess, Migma Gurung, Joshua Houser, Cyera Mills, Ny’Keisha Mitchell, Otis Moore, Yaasmeen Muhammad, Kylee Muniz, Roosevelt Perry, DeAnna Thorne, Elijah Welch

W.A. Perry Middle

W.A. Perry Middle has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

JaQuaris Tobias; Marquel Amaker

B HONOR ROLL

Darnisha Addison; Dynasjia Carlton; Bre’aih Carter; Tyjuan Frierson; Christopher Goff; Joshua Goodman; Cyan Greene; Elijah Jenkins; Tahj Johnson; LaTasha Kelly; Khalil Lee; Jarvis Legree; Romminique McLamore; Kayla Mole; Chyna Norris; Vernon Raysor; Alexis Rollerson; Daysha Scott; Destiny Simmons; Deshon Thomas; Deiontray Williams; Twavon Williams; Amariyah Ayee; Zaquiera Bacote; Marcella Baker; Wentrell Bing; Anquan Bowman; Emonda Brimfield; Brianna Brown; Chyna Bryson; Derrick Graddy; Aries Hairston; Makiya Hugee; Emoni Jackson; Zakeria Jefferson; Christaija Jenkins; Beverline McCarey; Dasia McClary; Ra’qwuan Pace; Breyonna Roary; Kiara Thomas; Diamond Tucker; Khala Ball; Terria Bostic; Siderya Harrison; Divinta Pough; Murayshia Stroman; Ja’da Thompson; Tydriana Washington; Mariah Williams

Webber Elementary

Webber Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Frederick Archie, Quenten Cunningham, Andrew Montgomery, Kaetee Pringle, Joanna Sloan

A HONOR ROLL

Angel Gates, Naia Green, Ianiya Hill, I’sis McMillan Johnson, Trinity Morris, Jessica Scott, Jasmine Urbina

B HONOR ROLL

Racheal Brannon, William Bush, Dominick Cornish, Kiersten Crawford, Sebastian Crews, Demeter Dubose, Alexander Dunaway, Deiondre Frierson, Daylon Hall, Sean Hartley, William Headley, Drewnetta Higgins, Sir McMillan Johnson, Keyshawnna Jones, Tekoria Joyner, Amber King, Kamryn Lowery, Ashavia Martin, Paul McLemore, Caleb Moye, Anahi Ortiz, Zaniyah Simons, Kenneth Simpson, Tahjiana Taylor, Maya Walker, Shurlana Williams, JaShaun Woodruff, Deja Young

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service