Richland 2

November 29, 2012 

Following are A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Richland 2 schools for the first nine weeks.

Blythewood Middle

Blythewood Middle has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

SIXTH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Kathryn Alexander, Ryan Alexander, Brandon Anderson, Taylor Barnes, Donald Brown, Grace Campbell, Lily Campbell, Alexander Canino, Katelynn Cannon, Megan Cannon, Jackson Carroll, Alexandria Caughman, Killian Claghorn, Joshua Cowan, Benjamin Cutlip, Cade Dannels, Marcellus Davis, Imani Diggs, Ashna Divekar, Ian Douglas, Delaney Durig, Claire Ellis, Mattison Felker, Lucy Fischer, Kristina Foltz, Rikki George, William Gillespie, Grace Hagan, Collen Hancock, Megan Hanna, Miles Heitman, Samantha Henning, Davis Hickson, Jared Hill, Patterson Howell, Kelsey James, Kamryn Jenkins, Josiah Johnson, Ryan Kelly, Matthew Kerr, Victoria Ladd, Harrison Lambert, Matthew Leonelli, Renee Mayo, Aidan McCarty, Madison Mullins, Jacob Newman, Quinton Patten, Nicholas Pfeiffer, Paige Phillips, John Reeves, Noah Richardson, Savannah Rogers, Sarena Romriell, Jonathan Ryan, William Sands, Lauren Schwarz, Tucker Shelton, Kiarra Smith, Anaiah Thompson, Christopher Tinneny, Kylie Turner, Sarah Walker, Lillie Wightman, Kendall Wormack, Garrett Young

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jayden Addison, Victoria Auth, Zachary Bailes, Mary Ballentine, Isabella Beaver, Desiree Belton, Bradley Bitz, Jacob Brannon, Joseph Bratton, Reed Broderick, Daishaun Brown, Jaylin Brown, Jakob Brown, Dalton Burchell, Mark Burns, Michael Byrd, Debranna Calloway, Brady Carson, Kristen Chavis, Savannah Chestnut, Nicholas Clark, Meredith Covert, Madison Cribbs, Mathew Davenport, Aimee Dollar, Zachary Dunlap, Leah Epps, Jane Estep, Cierra Evans, Ellie Feuerstein, Brett Finch, Andrew Gambrell, Daniel Garifalon, Jacob Gayle, Nyles Geiger, Nicholas Gianopulos, Chasity Gilmore, Earl Graham, Coulson Hanch, Luke Hardy, Dylan Harrell, Marcel Haynes, Austin Hill, Turner Hoffman, Madelaine Hyder, Chandler Jackson, Dimiria Jackson, Charles Jackson, Benjamin Johnson, Jordon Johnson, Jalen Jones, Kaylee King, Nathaniel King, Katelyn Krumwiede, Robin Land, John Lanier, Cameryn Lawhorn, Austin Lea, Reagan Lemon, Anna Litchford, Brian Mason, Madeline Mason, Nymah McFarlan, Carlos Meadows, Garrett Miles, Brock Mines, Haley Neal, Jordan Neiswonger, Faith Nichols, Evan Neinhuis, Lisa Ortuno, Adrian Parker, Emily Peralta, Caroline Reynolds, Carrigan Richardson, Matthew Riley, Reginald Sadler, Davis Samon,Talia Santiago, Justin Seabrook, Nolan Senn, Jasmine Simpkins, Cameron Simpson, John Sims, Sequoia Sims, Kaylie Smith, Keirrea Spence, Kiarra Spicer, Parker Stalvey, Zyion Stephens, Ansley Stone, Paul Summerford, Mya Taylor, Preston Taylor, Kiera Thomas, Kylie Turner, Michael Weathers, Madison Wheeler, Colin Whelahan, Emma Whitfield, Chadric Wiley, Jordan Williams, Kania Williams, and Siarah Wilson.

SEVENTH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Taylor Anderson, Rylie Beasley, Jacquetta Benson, Haley Daniel, McKenna Davis, Nicholas Gabert, Priya George, Ashlei Jackson, Lauren Jones, Ishita Kapoor, Reagan Lawery, Brooke Myers, Gabrielle Savoy, Tori Trent, Shirin Udwadia Quenton Washington, Justin Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Eugene Addison, Taylor Averette, Grayson Barber, Kiersten Barnett, Ethan Barton, Christopher Beacham, Caitlin Brewer, Joseph Brunetto, Andrew Bull, JuQuan Calloway, Kristin Clemmons, Ryan Crawford, Travor Decker, Teagan Dillon, MacKenzie Downs, Jessica Dyarmett, Johnaida Eliscar, Laurel Evans, Javon Garner, Kendall Harp, Kaitlyn Hart, Amber Hazzard, Braxton Howell, Elizabeth Hunter, Lauren Huse, Jonathan Jiang, Spencer Jones, Anika Kelley, Joss Kim, Meagan Lampkin, Kioya Lee, Kianna Livingston, McGowan Martin, Charmaine McIntosh, Jason Olds, Natalie Powell, La’ Tava Rauch, Madelyn Richards, MacKenzie Robson, Katia Rodengen, Katie Rowland, Kirk Shields, Jae’la Simmons, Kayla Steplight, Trey Stevens, Naya Taylor, Noah Thompson, Connor Toohey, Tess Torok, Ellen Turner, Bre’Al Wallace, Christopher Weaver, Kellan Young

Eighth grade A Honor Roll, Kayla Beckham, Kaden Briggs, Colin Busbee, Krista Creech, Joshua Crook, Christian Davis, Tory Ferguson, Erin Goff, Madeline Hahn, Kyle Hardwick, Ayanna Head, Madison Kelly, Caitlin Maisonville, Benjamin Mixson, Yakira Quemba, Alexandra Ramos, Adrianna Rogers, Anna Ross, Matthew Stephens, Louis Trapp, Jacob Turnipseed, Abigail Wilson, Allison Wilson

EIGHTH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Matthew Adams, Sharnae Alston, Chloe Alvarez, Alexandra Anton, Darby Anton, Faith Becker, Robert Benton, Juliet Berardinelli, Sabrina Bird, Allen Bookert, Caila Buckhaults, Kaytlen Caldwell, Connor Cannon, Kyle Chavis, Maria Coletti, Joshua Davidson, Breanna Davis, Tyler Davis, Jacob DeClemente, Ismael Delgado, Thomas Drummond, Mallory Durig, Samuel Erard, Conner Estes, Emma Faulkenberry, Timothy Fengler, Dana Fulmore, Zachary Gabert, Emily Gayle, Angel George, Jasiri Green, Cody Grondin, Haley Gunter, Zachary Hanna, Sierra Hargrove, Ayanna Head, Lauren Henderson, Jasmine Hill, Kourtney Houston, Joann Huynh, Shalyn Jacobs, Thomas James, Victoria Jamison, Xavier Jeter, Aleigh King, Savannah Kitowicz, Elizabeth Lanier, Kiara Mathis, Kalen Mattocks, Jeffrey Mattox, Marissa McCallum, Kayla McQueen, Colin Miles, Mainaiya Myers, Heather Ortuno, Gordon Perkins, Owen Phillips, Jordan Postal, Tre’Markel Remo, Amelia Reynolds, Ian Rickman, Tanita Santiago, Hannah Saunders, Taylor Sharp, Mhorgan Stephens, Leah Stone, Jhyques Thomas, Timothy Tracy, Moise Vidro, Hailey Vinson, Kerisa Ware, Courtney Watts, Timothy Whiddon, Ajane Williams, Cameron Wormack, Naetosha Young.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Matthew Adams, Sharnae Alston, Chloe Alvarez, Alexandra Anton, Darby Anton, Faith Becker, Robert Benton, Juliet Berardinelli, Sabrina Bird, Allen Bookert, Caila Buckhaults, Kaytlen Caldwell, Connor Cannon, Kyle Chavis, Maria Coletti, Joshua Davidson, Breanna Davis, Tyler Davis, Jacob DeClemente, Ismael Delgado, Thomas Drummond, Mallory Durig, Samuel Erard, Conner Estes, Emma Faulkenberry, Timothy Fengler, Dana Fulmore, Zachary Gabert, Emily Gayle, Angel George, Jasiri Green, Cody Grondin, Haley Gunter, Zachary Hanna, Sierra Hargrove, Ayanna Head, Lauren Henderson, Jasmine Hill, Kourtney Houston, Joann Huynh, Shalyn Jacobs, Thomas James, Victoria Jamison, Xavier Jeter, Aleigh King, Savannah Kitowicz, Elizabeth Lanier, Kiara Mathis, Kalen Mattocks, Jeffrey Mattox, Marissa McCallum, Kayla McQueen, Colin Miles, Mainaiya Myers, Heather Ortuno, Gordon Perkins, Owen Phillips, Jordan Postal, Tre’Markel Remo, Amelia Reynolds, Ian Rickman, Tanita Santiago, Hannah Saunders, Taylor Sharp, Mhorgan Stephens, Leah Stone, Jhyques Thomas, Timothy Tracy, Moise Vidro, Hailey Vinson, Kerisa Ware, Courtney Watts, Timothy Whiddon, Ajane Williams, Cameron Wormack, Naetosha Young.

Blythewood High

Blythewood High has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

ALL A’s

12th Grade

Donald-Bailey, Chet Barwick, Nabila Benjamin, Shelley Black, Tyler Bowers, Hannah Brandon, Blaire Brooks, Ashley Cox, Elena Cunningham, Hayley D’Anna, Breyana Davenport, Orlandria Finkley, Courtney Hance, Michael Hensley, Emily Hitchner, Tien Ho, Shatejah Jackson, Matthew Jinnette, Jeervin Johnson, Mercedes Jones, Nicole Kale, Shelby Keith, Chelsie Kelly, Kelley Kennedy, Richard Kernan, Kiley King, Jonathan Lamkin, Jessica Larimore, Andrew Lasseter, Morgan Lewis, Alexander Mason, Abigail Mayes, Alexis Maynard, Jimelya McKiever, Derek Miller, Javier Molina-Sanchez, Lauren Morris, Bailey Newman, Brian Potter, Alexis Rice, Tyler Richardson, Megan Smalls, Favio Solorzano, Bretany Valle, Justin Wilson

11th grade

Kyra Bell, Keri Bishop, Brianna Bramblett, Jason Canzater, Brooke Davis, Kensly Hilton, Grantland Kilgore, Keisha Miller, Bethany Mitchell, Samuel Moore, James Nicholson, Zachary Parisher, Jalen Williams, Ryan Young

10th grade

Caroline Armstrong, Chandler Boston, Taylor Caldwell, Jordan Cook, Evan Delvaux, Benjamin Goad, Brandon Hardwick, Kelsey Haynes, Joshua Jenkins, Timothy Kirby, Samantha Lindquist, Daniel Malkiewicz, Hasina Mansur, Jassmyn McQuillen, Randall Rasbeary, Hoi Roh, Dante’ Terrell, Carlei Washington, Quasira Wilson

9th grade

Sara Bailes, Emily Brinson, Carrie Brown, Darren Hodge, Alandan Jones, Morgan Jones, Sydney Kale, Austin Kennedy, Aylin Kruse, Jessica Lorenzetti, Carson Mudger, Torian Nelson, Jessica Parks, Rachel Reid, Derek Ryan, Anthony Sampedro, Steven Sandwich, Bailey Sharp, Emily Siron, James Stephens, Yasmine Talbert, Anthony Walker, Bailey Watts, Kathryn White

A/B HONOR ROLL

12th grade

Nicholas Alarcon, Alexa Alphin, Justice April, Joseph Arnold, Dallas Bailey, Dean Beckford, David Bell, Morgan Belton, Victoria Bennett, Kylen Binn, Christine Blake, Amber Bookard, Janna Bramblett, Ashley Brown, Cedric Brown, Kierra Brown, Helen Burgess, Jovon Bygrave, Andrew Campbell, Jaden Casarez, Austin Chewning, Lesley Clark, Kimberly Cobb, Candace Coomes, Jacob Cooper, Jordan Coulter, Derek Croxton, Lena Davis, Ryan Delvaux, Lea Drogalis, Brandon Dunnuck, Elizabeth Durham, Abreia Epps, Wendell Estep, Kenyah Faison, Katherine Fee, Chelsea Ford, Satonis Fulton, Tara Gianopulos, Martin Gillan, Sean Gillespie, Briheem Hamilton, Zachary Hamilton, Aniya Hamm, Samuel Harner, Anna Holland, Bryce Howell, Raheen Jackson, Timber James, Benjamin Jansen, Antionious Jenkins, Jacob Jenkins, Jazmin Johnson, Joshua Johnson, Mary Johnson, Mary Jones, Meredith Jones, Rochelle Jones, Jayme Keefer, Aaliyah Keels, Lauren Killian, Katharan Knight, Travis Knight, Kathryn Kuhn, Shanice LaBoo, Amber Lanier, Bradley Lanier, Sydney Larson, Jacob Leath, Brittany Lopetrone, Brittney Lyles, Alexa Madison, Savannah Mancuso, Gabriela Martinez, Nataly Martinez, Salina Maynard, Alexis McClurkin-Brown, Ivan McFarlan, Rachael McGahee, Franklin Meaux, Valecia Meggett, Avonte’ Mickle, Gabrielle Morgan, Blair Murphy, Jennifer Nagel, Dwight Newton, Vidamarie Nicholson, Ang Norman, Melina Ortiz, Travis Palmer, Mikaela Pappillion, Rachel Patterson, Jessica Pondexter, Justin Pondexter, Sarai Ramos, Anthony Rebollo, Alyson Richards, Tytiana Robinson, Joshua Rosenberger, Benjamin Ruiz, Alexander Salcedo, Harry Scholtz, Katie Sears, Brandon Seawright Luke Shebuski, Paul Shelley, Kathryn Shelton, Corey Smith, Lexus Smith, Lydia Smith, Decius Sumpter, Rehema Thomas, Kierra Thompson, Ashley Vera, Legnaliz Vigo, Kelly Villwock, Kalyn Wall, Sydney Watts, Harrison Wells, Kaylin White, Timani White, Hunter Whitfield, Eboni Wiggins, David Wildman, Dominique Williams, James Williams, Morgan Willis, Naiesha Wise, Brynne Wyatt

11th grade

Benjamin Adamson, Noor Alam, Zachary Alexander, Madeline Arnold, Samuel Bailey, Emily Barnes, Breanna Bashford, Ashlyn Bell, Dabreon Benson, Avery Bone, Abby Branham, Reed Branham, Taylor Bright, Kierra Brooks, Darrian Brown, Emily Brown, Rebekah Brown, Michael Carson, Haley Cassel, Mekenzie Clemmons, Christian Collins, Aylissa Damsen, William Dannels, Sarah DeBeaugrine, Randy Duncan, Mary Elkins, Ivan Fernandez, David Foong, Eric Ford, Annika Frase, Elijah Gabriel, Dillon Garcia, Ian Gibbs, Kathryn Gilstrap, Cheyenne Hall, Henry Haltiwanger, Galen Hamrick, Edwin Hancock, Kristi Harris, James Harrison, Heather Hetzel, Brandon Horton, Secaida Howell, Emily Hudson, Ellie Jameson, Jacob Johnson, Matthew Johnston, Natasha Jones, Summer Joyce, Joshua Keegan, Samuel Lake, Derek Lane, Julien Lara, Caroline Larimore, Emma Lenker, Tyler Logan, Ryan Malone, Ashley Martin, Javier Martinez, Valerie Mattox, Matthew McCormick, Essence Mitchell, Andrew Musgrove, Destini Nelson, Andrew Nienhuis, Erica Nwajiaku, Raymond Ortiz, Lori Owens, Kayla Paoletta, Cody Peake, Madeline Perry, Savannah Purvis, Jacob Rabon, JaCala Reid, Patrick Reid, Julia Reynolds, Courtney Richards, Brittanee Roach, Thomas Ryan, Sophie Schneider, Marina Sebire, Elizabeth Sommers, Simon Sterlin, Denton Strayer, Victoria Swanson, Jocelyn Thompson, Brittany Thurston, Kyle Tompkins, Sara Tompkins, Caitlynn Tracy, John Traylor, Miranda Trevenen, Alex Vibber, Chelsey Walker, Kiersten Watkins, Dominik White, Nicholas White, Ashton Whitney, Joshua Wilkes, Kiara Williams, Darius Wilson, Sean Wilson

10th grade

Jeremy Agema, Morganne Alder, Meghan Andrews, Jasmine April, Jackson Bailes, Hunter Ballenger, Walter Ballentine, Cady Barthe, Elizabeth Baskfield, James Bass, Frederick Beacham, Hannah Bradham, Heyward Brown, Jalen Brown, TreShawn Brown, Eudora Bryant, Benjamin Campbell, Sabrina Carroll, Matthew Chandler, Daryus Chatman, Zachary Colflesh, Rebecca Crist, Jonathan Crout, Gordon Dia, Sarah Dorsey, Paul Drasgow, Emma Dunn, James Ervin, Leomont Evans, Rebecca Fantone, D’Andre Fletcher, Kary Francisco, Kaylee Franklin, Hannah Gafford, Sarah Gethers, Barrette Grant, Abigail Grooms, Haley Gunter, Tyler Hall, Taylor Harden, Catherine Hartley, Caroline Hitchner, Amber Huff, William James, James Jeffers, Hannah Johnson, McKenzie Kemp, Taylor Kemp, Derrell Lane, Joseph Lewis, Phillip Lyew-Daniels, Scott Mason, Alexander McIver, Otis Morris, Harrison Nelson, Athanasia Newkirk, Gary Newsome, Amanda Norcia, Larry Pullen, Raquel Ramos, Angel Rispress, Denard Robinson, Essence Rumph, Regan Sadler, Alexis Samuel, Gabrielle Smith, Meghan Sonatore, Briana Spence, Claire Stephan, Jazmin Thomas, Solomon Thompson, Thomas Timms, Peyton Trevenen, Katherine Turner, Shelby Villnow, Payton Waguespack, Derik Ware, Kyra Whitaker, Braylin Williams, Taylor Willis, Christian Wilson

9th grade

Benjamin Alexander, Michelle Armstrong, Kaiya Bacote-Moore, Kaitlynn Baxter, Cody Berends, Jordan Black, Oliver Blakeney, Kaitlyn Brabham, Mackenzie Brewer, Grayson Cline, Erin Cooper, Todd Corley, Samuel Crosby, Hannah Cummings, Audrey Cutlip, Etoria Davis, Robyn DeAbreu, Brandon Dingle, Tyler Dixon, Charlotte Dover, Maggie Duncan, Donald Dunn, Caitlyn Estes, Cameron Estes, Dominique Exley, Sarah Fabrizio, Taylor Farmer, Taniyah Fulton, Angelica Gabriel, Justin Germano, Alexia Gilliard, Ayanna Goines, Andrew Gomez, Justin Griffin, Skylar Haas, Ansley Hagenburger, Sharon Hall, Madison Hanna, Kaitlyn Hardin, Nicholas Hargett, Lauren Harley, Justin Harrison, Samantha Henke, Margarette Herrera, Connor Hogan, Troy James, Aubry Jones, Meagan Kiser, Rachel Koerwer, Lauren Lenker, Hayden Lindemann, Amari Lott, Alexis Mack, Kelvin Mack, Kenya McLeod, Kendall Melton, Richard Melton, Liam Murphy, Adrienne Nieri, Kelsey Parham, Molly Phillips, Amanda Price, Chelsey Ribeiro, Toby Robson, Ashlee Romanik, Jordan Ross, Corrie Sanders, Dillon Schmidt, Kaylee Schnobrich, William Slagsvol, Ainsley Smith, Colin Smith, Emily Smith, Jana Smith, Rhianna Smith, Kylee Stewart, Osei Thomas, Jasrial Thompson, Alexandria Thurmond, Thomas Traylor, Alexis Turner, Ethan Turner, Christopher Vaughn, Alyssa Vick, Nathaniel Watson, Erin Weitzel, Cameron Wigfall, Jadan Wilson, Harrison Wofford

Bridge Creek Elementary

Bridge Creek Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine-weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Second through Fifth Grades: Christopher Alexander, Roderick Alford, Kellen Almond, Ethan Alston, Jazmine Baker, Brooklynn Baxter, Kodi Baxter, Destiny Benjamin, Mack Brooker, Nasr Chatman, Jabria Clarkson, Ashlynn Collins, Zenia Davis, Jeremiah Dixon, Jada Dooley, Jordyn Edmond, Jenkens Ervin, Isaiah Foster, Jordyn Francis, Aniyah Fulton, Kanye Furgess, Sean Gary, Kennedy George, Gabrielle Gladney, Lauren Gladney, Desiree’ Godwin, India Greene, Ashley Hayes, Trinity Herald, Petra Irick, Jaiden Jeffery, Reagan Keeffe, Austen Mickens, Brook Moseley, Tamara Munoz-Romero, Tim Nguyen, Jocelynne Pagan, Jayla Parks, Kala Philpot, Ariyon Philpot, Iniesha Rochester, Zoe Rushing, Destinee Samuel, Cynthia Schaefer, Emmanuel Scott, Makila Scott-Saxby, Imani Sibbaluca, Cailyn Stark, Collin Sutton, Layton Sutton, Deyonna Taylor, Megan Torres, Nicholas Wagner, Bryson Williams, Kenndal Williams, Andrew Williams, Christian Williams, Brianna Woolwine, Beth Yang, Eden Zecevich

HONOR ROLL

Second through Fifth Grades: Elijah Abney, Andrea Aidoo, Aure Ali, Eric Alston, Victoria Aponte, Valerie Becerra, Omarion Belton, Madison Bonig, Michael Khalil Brandyburg, Jada Brooker, Jarell Broomfield, Jayden Brown, Destin Brown, Edwin Burgess, Harwood Burrows, Amari Butler, Shakayla Cade, Cree Campbell, Brianna Carman, Exodus Chapman, Jaylen Childs, Octavian Clifton, Ninah Cooks, DeShawn Cummings, Esther Darko, Javier Delgado, Armani Dixon, Leon Dixon, Kayla Dodds, Kevin Donalson, Desmond Dubard, Kenari Dukes, Lajuan Dukes, Eriana Dukes, Matthew Eschenfelder, Annie-Gracen Evans, Dominic Feliciano, Trinity Felton, Brandon Freeman, Jayla Frink, Anthony Gerace, Kayla Giden, Jalen Goodwin, Justin Graham, Brayln Hale, Isaiah Hayes, Vanessa Hill, Camron Hinkle, Omari Holiday, Darrian Holliman, Brianna Hudgins, Aryana Hughey, Daylan Isreal, Darrington Isreal, Zamaria Jacobs, Allan Jacobs, Drukelly Jennings, Sofia Jikhadze, Jacob Joe, J’aNya Jones, Donovan Keeffe, Brionna King, Duane Kohn, Yazmine Latimore, Xavier Latimore, Kam Lewis, Davin Luke, Aubrianna McMillan, Dominick Mejia, Autumn Mickens, Omar Miller, Jade Montgomery, Bryan Munoz-Romero, Chloe Murphy, Arthur Nyanfor, Abigail Owens, Toni Partman, Casey Paul, Kenny Phan, Christian Phillips, Tyson Player, Makala Precia, Jarius Pressley, Xavier Prude, Lexi Raines, Donivan Range, Nyla Richardson, Jumeera Riley, Joshua Roberts, Codey Roberts, Caia Roberts-Jones, Raven Robinson, Zakkai Rockman, Audrey Schaefer, Bailey Scott, Lauryn Shelton, Savanna Shepard, Martin Simmons, Natasia Simmons, Nia Simpson, Sadera Sims, Teyden Smalls, Kenyanna Smith, Maya Smith, Tyson Stewart, Sean Sumpter, Jacob Sutherland, Imani Taylor, Lauryn Taylor, Jeremiah Thomas, Jasiah Tippett, Railyn Tobin, Kyla Tomlin, Nina Torres, Zulema Torres, Mya Torres, Carson Wagner, Christopher Walker, India Wallace, Jasmine Walters, Shamaya Watson, Keoni Webb, Jordan Williams, Aiyana Williams, Caelyn Williams, Jayla Williams, Christopher Williams-Abney, Isaiah Wilson, Samaad Wright, Fred Wright, Sladen Zecevich

Catawba Trail Elementary

Catawba Trail Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine-weeks.

GRADE 3

ALL A’S

Conner Beck, Jordan Brown, Eleanor Campbell, Xavier Collazo, Myles Geter, Hannah Kongaypogu, Tyler Maddox, Imani Mills, Madeline Nealey, Leanna Patton, Alicia Racy, Ethan Rogers, Lizabeth Scott, Tyler Shuler, Christine Werts

A/B HONOR ROLL

Karen Aguirre-Sanchez, Odalis Angeles Gachuz, Emma Angona, Thomas Armes, Jeff Brown, Collin Clark, Glenn Duncan, Jose Gachuz Vargas, Mario Garcia, Joshua Guzman, Lesslie Haro-Haro, Jamya Hayes, Jaden Jusino, D’Andre Lewis, Shawn McCann, Mariela Medellin, Joseph Mendez, Christopher Parker, Nicholas Peeples, Aidan Perry, Henry Pettis, Audrey Schroeder, Nathasia Scott, Helene Soberano, Daniel Spicer, Elijah Stokes, Rodino Tew, Hayden Walker, Daunte Washington-Mathis, Camille Werts, Dylan Wiggins, Benjamin Wilhelm

GRADE 4

ALL A’S

Daniel Angeles, Kiana Brown, Bryson Burchell, Victoria Correa, Jackson Gouvin, Christan Myers, Shaeleigh Person, Erin Rabon, Josephine Rodriguez, Logan Shore, Ryley Starmack, Ellaheh Valafar, Katelyn Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Adjoa Boafo, Armando Cervantes Gonzalez, Montrel Christon, Lauren Clary, Gabriella Colwell, Evan Cox, Jamie Fetzer, Yasmin Friday, Paris Gadsden, Tyler Gadson, Christian Gregory, Jalil Harris, Tiffany Holmes, Lois Hwang, Omarian Jusino, Grace Lee,Chandler Lee, John Long, Hanna Maddox, Litzy Martinez-Ramirez, Mariana Medellin Olvera, Maddox Mock, David Owen, Kristi Perez, Rosalina Rodriguez, Uriel Rodriguez, Jaden Rottmann, Jennah Scott, Quinten Soto, Rogger Thompson, Jordan Turbeville

GRADE 5

ALL A’S

Mumin Adhami, Aidan Boland, Jacob Coleman, Sydney Duda, Gabrielle Duncan, Karen Kongaypogu, Campbell Long, Calynn Long, Jordan Nealey, Nam Nguyen, David Noel, Samantha Pitts, Marianna Rodriguez, Ariana Sanchez, Cynthia Sanchez Romero, Travis Shuler, Nina Waden

A/B HONOR ROLL

Andrea Correa, Natalia Crawford, Kevin Cruz, Sarah Dobson, Munirah Felton, Brian Funchess, Gary Gamble, Zaria Gassaway, Joseph Geter, Wenndy Haro Haro, Marissa Harris, McKenzie Harts, Brittni Hollis, Fatima Jatoi, Iyanna Jean-Simon, Jamiyah Jenkins, Damanjot Jhaj, Thomas Jones, Teresa Lorenzo-Diaz, Alejandra Martinez Garcia, Asiyanna McCants, Zoria McClerklin, Janina McDuffie, Sidney McKay, Aja Parker, Antonio Rodgers, Nathaniel Rottmann, Hailey Spradlin, Jessica Stroman, Marcus Summerour, LaNaisha Terry, Juan Vargas, Nygal Westly, Tylea White, Jordan Williams, Diamond Woods

Center for Accelerated Preparation

Center for Accelerated Preparation has announced its honor rolls for the first nine-weeks.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Deanna Colon, Zahria Gamble, Keele Puckett, Ca’Shay Randolph, Javier Rodriquez-Palacious

Kelly Mill Middle

Kelly Mill Middle has announced its honor rolls for the first nine-weeks.

ALL A’S

Essence Abney, Isaiah Abok, Emari Allen, Quentin Anderson, Celine Anstey, Jose Antonio, Mackenzie Ayers, Keundra Ballentine, Sarah Baloga, Justin Behney, Adele Bradley, Tristan Britton, Ariana Brown, M’Chaelah Brown, Kailan Cammisa, Stafford Capps, Cameron Carraway, Ajai Cave, McKenna Chandler, Madeline Clark, Gabriel Contino, Kaylan Cooper, Alexandrea Crawford, Reagan Davis, Kelsey Depositar, Tequoia Dixon, Kyndall Donalson, Hannah Dooley, Aspen Evans, Gabriel Evjen, Kayla Floyd, Isaiah Gaiter, Margaret Gaither, Summer Gallman, Arin George, Joseph Gonzales, Kierra Gray, Caleena Greene, Abby Griffin, Taylor Griffin, Jakese Hagans, Emma Hall, Pierce Hall, Alexis Harris, Kendall Hewlett, Miles Ivory, Maya Jacobs, Ariel Johnson, Louie Jones, Allison Killinger, Michael Kirby, Austin Koehler, Haywood Kwok, Desmond Lane, Kristian Lantz, Caitlyn Leonard, Malika Lightbourne, Alexander Lofton, Sadie Lofton, Daniel Ludden, Jessica Ludden, Tairiq Mansfield, Joshen Mantai, Lyndeja McCaskill, Jordan McDowell, John Miller, Lauren Morris, Katherine Murphy, Breanna Murrin, Danielle Murrin, Bryce Myers, Cassidy Myers, Theodore Myers, Torrionna Nesbit, Bray’on Ocasio, Christopher Patterson, Jacob Payne, Sophie Pirich, Jesse Quales, Ansley Rabon, Kaiden Rice, Austin Roberts, Olivia Robitzsch, Cassius Rojas, William Rutland, Sharan Sabu, Angelina Sakalouskaya, Waleed Salah, Jesni Sam, Dominic Sapoch, Samantha Singletary, Adam Slagsvol, Jacob Staggs, Shaelyn Stalcup, Ferrin Thompson, Lauren Thompson, Lisa Tran, Kristina Trifonova, Emerson Turner, Shawn Wallace, Blaze Wallick, Megan Warren, Courtney Waters, Tylar Watson, Aeron Welch, Corin Wigins, Bruce Williams, Taylor Williams, Duncan Winburn, Erica Zippel

A/B HONOR ROLL

Katherine Adamson, Kristian Aiken, Nkechi Ajukwa, Victoria Alexander,Kayla Allen, Ashlyn Anderson, Jacob Anderson, JaVon Anderson, Shayla Anderson, Tysean Anderson, Joshua Apticar, Keshawn Archer, Nicolas Ariail, Jack Arnold, Marie Arnold, Marjorie Arnold, Mojibola Awe, Jenzen Ballesil, Hakeem Balogun, Yasmen Balogun, Jared Banks, Jackson Barrett, Isaiah Barton, Victor Becerra, Melinda Behney, Destiny Bennett, Jala Bennett, Cherish Bergosa, Hailee Berry, Destiny Black, Dalicia Blanding, Evan Bonno, Michael Bookert, Stephen Bowens, Jacobi Boyd, Jaylon Boyd, Kamari Boyd, Megan Boyd, Mekaela Bradley, Hezekiah Branch, Rachael Branham, Jonathan Breeland, Anitra Bridges, Brian Brown, Joshua Brown, Lynnise Brown, Xavier Brown, Diani Brown-Cason, Quimirrah Bryant, La’Nya Bundy, William Burdette, Charles Burrows, Pero Bursac, Quandre Butler, Santora Byrd, Adeline Cain, Asyah Caldwell, Dariele Campbell, Kelsey Cantey, Katherine Caputo, Christopher Chang, Ryan Chester, Christian Christianson, Grace Clark, Keashaun Coleman, Layla Collington, Carlisle Cooper, Chandler Cooper, Imani Crandell, Mary Cummings, James Curfman, Kimberly Curlee, Andrew Currence, Abigail Daniels, Keron Darmaine, Kevon Davis, Magdalena Davis, Shane Davis, Karolina De La Paz, Ricardo De La Paz, Jeryi Dunbar, Mark Duncan, Claire Dupre, Morgan Edmond, Carlton Edwards, Knique Eichelberger, Shawntaja Elmore, William Eschenfelder, Marissa Estebanez, Ashley Evans, Marlin Felder, Nicole Flemming,Trakell Flemming, Wade Fletcher, Cody Foster, Joshua Franklin, Ymann Gaffney, Taja Gaither, Keshaun Gamble, Tierra Gardner, Noah Gascon, Anna Gilbert, DaQuan Gladden, Anastasia Godwin, Ashtan Goodwin, Jordan Goodwin, Nadia Goodwin, Shamarah Grant, Ashlyn D. Gray, Ashlynn L. Gray, Brittany Gray, Jessica Green, Braden Griffin, Parker Griffith, Noah Guyton, Isiah Hairston, Vance Hampton, Niara Hargrave, Kristian Harper, Qua Daja Harrington, Jaden Harris, Jada Hart, Hayley Haskins, Micayla Hayden, Elizabeth Hayes, Madison Haynes, Anne Heiler, Collin Helton, Nicholas Henderson, Cameron Hipp, Brie-Ann Holley, Brandon Holliman, Lindsey Holmes, Catherine Holt, Ethan Hoover, Dylan Horan, Hunter Houston, Emily Hudson, Kaitlyn Hudson, Taylor Hughes, Nyah Hunt, Elizabeth Infante, Isis Irick, Kaitlyn Jackson, Shakirah Jackson, Austin James, Robert James, Nikolas Jamrog, Tyler Jefferson, Camryn Jenkins, Kayla Jenkins, Angel Johnson, Curtis Johnson, Jaysha Johnson, Taylor Johnson, Kamryn Jones, Christopher Kane, Glennis Keels, Michala Keiner, Haley Kelley, Sydney Kinard, Antonia Kincaid, Tierra King, Nicole Kovacs, Kennedy Lann, Mechai Lawrence, Elise Lee, Stephen Lenker, Jillian LeRoux, Kailah Love, Devonne Lovett, LaDrea Lynes, Lila Madden, Michael Mann, Nelson Mann, Mark Martin, Mykel Martin, Tyler Mason, Weston Matthews, Andrew May, Quest May, Lauryn Mayo, Ah'Briana McClam, Sean McDaniel, Kamia McDaniels, Brandi McDougle, Terrell McFadden, Karsten McKinney, Donovan McMasters, Niya McNeil, David Meikle, Edward Melton, Ajaliyah Merritt, Courtney Mickle, Dalen Mickle, Jade Mickle-Washington, Alexis Miles, Christian Miller, Noah Miller, Tyra Miller, Alexis Mims, Laura Montgomery, Sydney Moody, Caroline Moore, Daniel Mulkey, Isaia Munoz, Treveon Myers, Tavia Nash, Courtney Noel, Christopher Orlando, Chanice Outing, Jakob Owens, Matthew Owens, Noah Owens, Caleb Packer, Lillian Peay, Taylor Perry, Issac Peterson, Arthur Petroff, Malik Pettit, Lauryn Phifer, Graham Phillips, Chanley Pickard, Faith Pinkston, Tavon Polk, Daniel Porter, Jonathan Powell, Jazmine Prince, Lauren Propps, Paul Protopapas, Kymani Quick, Alisha Rabaca, Melia Rael, Ashard Rainey, Victoria Rances, Zachary Reed, Trinity Reese, Rebecca Roberts, Chadajah Robinson, Logan Robinson, Royal Robinson, Destiny Savage, Tatyana Seignious, Christian Shaw, Tiffany Shearer, Brenden Shipshock, Brianna Simmons, Nicholas Singleton, Tessa Skelly, Bryce Smith, Crystal Smith, Darianna Smith, Alison Spencer, Julian Staley, Kayla Steele, Tahja Stephens, Lydia Stinnett, Brandon Strickland, Ellen Sullivan, Mikayla Thomas, TeNya Thomas, Tybrell Thomas, Faith Thompson, Jessica Thompson, Andrew Tilton, Ti’ara Toney, Queen Trapp, Jarius Turner, Morghan Tyler, Celina Vazquez, Erin Walker, Carolina Warner, Jennifer Warner, Chase Warren, Maddisyn Weisman, William Weitzel, Noah Wells, Elisabeth Whitmore, Kemia Whittington, Cherrell Wigfall, Clarissa Will, Asia Williams, Maiya Williams, Marcell Williams, Terrance Williams, Alana Williams-Abney, Jonathan Williams, Aleah Wilson, Caira Wilson, DeKira Wilson, Lauryn Wilson, Morgan Wilson, Steve Wilson, Jacob Winde, Aniyah Woodard, Faith Yang, Janie York, Sidney Young, Ayanna Zeigler, Malik Zeigler

Killian Elementary

Killian Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine-weeks.

ALL A’S

Jada Bacote, Jacob Brown, Joseph Brown, Dekere Howard, Peter Jackson, Braxton Jacobs, Jaylin Jones, Dominic Marlin, Maricellyn McDonald, Aiden Sheftman, Shamar Veney, Johnathan Bruce, Gabriel Brunson, Nicolas Gilliam, Kamarre Johnson, Calvin Scott, Jasmine Alexander-Coleman, Jordan Alexander-Coleman, Andrianna Arroyo, Maya Benson, Alex Fair, Earl Jones, Mason Morvant, Nirvanah Nak, Gaines Salvant, Caitlin Scott

A/B HONOR ROLL

Aaliyah Bennett, Brelen Bethea, Ganya Boulware, Nakayla Bouttry, Kaela Branham, Olivia Cobb, Taylor Cummings, Destiny Davis, Adrian DeJesus, Demarion Dwyer, Jania Galo, Kaniyah Goodwin, Sarah Griscom, Janiya Harrison, Jayden Harrison, Cabrina Hart, Travis Johnson, Artorious Legrone, Janai Lyons, Kaden Mack, Madison McEachern, Aniyah O'neal, Ethan Pacheco, Mackenzie Pringle, A’Yania Provard-Bennett, Brianna Rodriguez, Jackson Sabo, James Sullivan, Ivana Thigpen, Malachi Whitmore, Andrew Young, Juquan Young-Williams, Adedayo Adelakun, Oluwafemi Adelakun, Chloe Arcand, Justin Arjun-Odle, Layla Baker, Imani Brown, Jalen Brown, Braedon Cunningham, Julien Davis, Kayla Davis, Brianna Evans, Amani Foster, Iain Fulmore, Daekwon Giron, Javar Grice, Kaliah Harris, Jayden Holmes, Joshua Holmes, Tyonna Jefferson, Layla Kennedy, Alane Lee-Rankin, Yazmin Lewis, Jordan Love, Justice McCrae, Zahria McKie, Deonna Miller, Kennedy Mills, Amaya Payton, Jakobe Perry, Jazmine Richardson, Sein Alejandro Sanchez, Ja'Quez Scarborough, Otis Starks, Mekhi Thomas, William Thomas, Devin Weeks, Dennis Young, Oluwaseyi Adelakun, Austin Boone, Detroyik Boyd, Kymra Boyles, Jordan Burrell, Joshua Burrell, Paul Davis, DeQuan Dye, A’Nya Ferguson, Theodore Foster, Zachariah Jenkins, Anna Jones, Dailen Lane, Jarrell Livingston, Kimel Miller, Kayla Randolph, Jasmine Reid, MauriAnna Richardson, Da’Keiera Sumter-Brown, Karrington Sutton, Shaud Vaughn, Andre Vereen, Jacody Wilson, Jaylan Albany, Kayla Alexander, Ken Joseph Alipio, Areyahnna Blackett, Tanya Boyce, Leeasiza Brewton, Christopher Burton, James Chambers, Taleeyah Covington, Abraham Doctor, Rodney Garrett, David Green, Tyquez Hudson, Lewis James, Dylan Kelly, Lataya Knight, Zaria Legree, Nyla Martin, Zharia Mcfadden, Lyberti Nance, Symone Porter, Michael Pringle, Kevin Richardson, Alexis Rivers, Rachel Ruff, Omarion Sanders, Devon Saxton, Jaden Scott, Lance Terrell, Ja’Kari Thompson, Jala Wade, Stacia Wade, JaNiya West, Kameron White, Daija Williams, Danazia Wright-Harkness

Lake Carolina Elementary

Lake Carolina Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

3RD GRADE

ALL A’s

Ashleigh Alexander, Seth Arana, Caroline Barnes, Grant Benson, Nicholas Bigg, Camrin Bills, Hannah Black, Jonathan Black, Martin Bodourov, Shayla Bundy, Ashley Campagna, Elizabeth Carrell, Ellery Chandler, Elise Clark, Macy Collins, Payton Davis, Christina Dominguez, Anthony English, Damien Felix, Justin Flemming, Benjamin Fuller, Vijay Gottipaty, Alyssa Graham, Kerigan Harrelson, Ethan Harris, Devin Hartwig, Jack Heitman, Taylor Hisaw, Carson Holt, Angel Huang, Connor Jackson, Abigail Kaczynski, Bailey Knight, Emma Koehler, Michaela Lanier, Phillip Larkins, Mariah Lash, Madison Litton, Chancellor Lorick, Catelyn Luckey, Connor MacIntyre, Cooper Madden, Eliza Madison, Mary Elizabeth Manville, Haley Merritt, Savannah Miller, Lillian Mitchell, Madison Mobley, Gabrielle Moore, Hannah Myers, Tia Myers, Kofi Owusu, Ethan Parker, Peyton Parker-Smith, Gabrielle Pryor, Katelyn Rush, Sarah-Jane Saville, Amelia Seligman, Steven Semrau, Sam-Nathaniel Shephard, Katelyn Shrouds, Simran Tippabhatla, Christopher Wargel, Bailey Watson, Terry Watson, Benjamin Woodruff, Gabriel Wyatt

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jack Aldighieri, Lauren Anderson, Christian Ariail, Chad Averette, Breanne Barrs, Cameron Barton, William Black, Domenique Branch, Patrick Brophy, Wylsonne Brown, Isabel Bryan, Lyra Byrd, Grace Carson, Courtney Cattaneo, Saniah Chandler, Kayla Chiles, Ian Daugherty, Katherine Davis, Tatiyahna Davis, David Dix, Joshua Dyckes, Laura Eargle, Brittney Evans, Bryson Felder, Lily Fuller, Zoe Greene-Ramseur, George Grimball, Nya Harmon, Jada Harris, Lauren Hayes, Noah Hicks, Ania Hill, Erica Hill, Lillian Hilt, Robert Hines, Kadin Hogue, Emma Horan, Kayla Jones, Uri Kattan-Mondino, Elizabeth Kirby, Anish Kulkarni, Langston Lewis, Akshay Madhava Reddy, JaKori Manigo, Imani Marcano, Chloe Moore, Elizabeth Myers, Parth Naik, Oluwatobi Odubena, Sanjana Parise, Rishi Patel, Josie Perry, Madalyn Powell, Madeline Rholetter, Steve Robinson, Andrew Rurey, Caitlyn Scott, Rodriquez Scott, Maya Scott, Ethan Segura, Kailey Shannon, Abigail Siegel, Aidan Simmons, Chase Smith, Daevohn Smith, Malaika Snyder, Sandeep Solomon, Sean Stevenson, Sydnie Taylor, Issac Walker, Cristian Wheeler, Sophia Xia, Jaime Yoo

4TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Spandana Anchoori, Tremayne Ansani, Benjamin Arnold, Callie Baucom, Ellie Bolio, Alani Boyd, Daniel Brown, Luke Brown, Gabriel Cannon-Rodriguez, Anna Carpenter, Molly Cerra, Jeric Cole, Victoria Cotton, Jordan Cribbs, Abby Cummings, Isabella DeAbreu, Caleb Dixon, Madeline Finley, Alyssa Fischer, Randy Flores, Jared Ford, Josephine Gardiner, Michael Grieb, Kennedy Guyton, Callie Haddock, Ethan Hall, Taylor Harman, Kyle Harshany, Lauren Hendry, Xavier Hunt, Jenelle Johnson, Lyra Jordan, Toby Keiner, David Kennedy, Khristian King, Connor Knight, Ashley Knutson, Taylor Kohn, Sullivan Lann, Freddie Lawrence, Tanasia Lemon, Alejandro Llamas-Munoz, Brendon Marshall, Alicia McCall, Gracelyn McGuire, Kaylee McKinney, Clayton McMillan, Olivia Moody, Grace Murdock, Dylan Nicklin, Holland Osterfeld, Amelia Packer, Jordan Palmer, Tilak Patel, Caroline Payne, David Person, Jonathan Person, Gerald Polk, Dana Pollina, Kadrian Porter, Victoria Powell, Alexia Pryor, Fatima Quiroz, Benjamin Reay, Zaina Salah, Christopher Scott, Harrison Scott, Mary Shadd, Sirawit Shimpalee, Amari Simon, Alexandra Smit, Jared Smith, Alexis Sobers, Logan Stephenson, Michael Trawick, Paulina Trifonova, Shea Turner, Megan Ugro, Allison Warren, Bernard Washington, Julia Zalevskiy

A/B HONOR ROLL

Lindsay Baloga, Darian Bradley, Hunter Burns, Rebecca Cook, Gillian Crawford, Jordan Felder, Nathaniel Foltz, Trinidy Fulmore, Amin Gaines, Tia Gow, Ethan Gregg, Bauer Haynes, Meliah Hipp, Janie Holmes, Connor Horan, Frank Hribar, Aliza Hwang, Peyton Jarrard, Ashanti Johnson, Xavier Lovett, Taylor McDowell, John Militello, Jayden Nairne, Chancellor Nelson, Garrett Perry, Christian Plansky, Zachary Simmonds, Myles Simmons, Kayla Spangler, Andrew Sullivan, Ayanna Thomas, Kassidy Whelahan, Darwin Yoo

5TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Tyson Ansani, Garrett Arana, Madison Auton, Samantha Barfield, Logan Bedenbaugh, Natalie Blalock, Amaya Brockington, Mikayla Brown, Donovan Burton, Clara Campagna, Emily Carpenter, Jayden Chandler, Patricia Davis, Miranda Dunkin, Christa Dupre, Alyssa Griffin, Luke Griffin, Thomas Hancock, Kristian Hardy, Alexandria Hatchell, Hannah Herbig, Caitlin Horne, Philip Huang, Riley Hutchison, Jessica Jorgensen, Jackson Koehler, Jacob Ladd, Camille Lantz, Isabel Larsen, Jordyn Lewis, Adrienne Luedicke, Matthew Mann, Logan Miller, Paul Mongera, Chantell Nairne, Caleb Pantoja, Katherine Phillips, Pallavi Rao, Zachary Rodriguez, Molly Schmidt, Rachel Schwarz, Lauren Scott, Isabella Segura, Morgan Shadd, Nathan Sharp, Caitlin Simpson, Megan Spencer, John Thompson, Vanessa Trautmann, Aditya Valluri, Peter-Hieu Van, Gabrielle Walker, Sera Zell

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jasmine Alvarez, Shakirah Benson, Jordan Blevins, Olivia Boulware, James Brophy, Anthony Brown, Jamal Brown, Zharyn Butler, Joshua Byrd, Nicholas Cardwell, Joshua Clark, Elijah Cook, Nathaniel Cotton, Andrew Dhillon, Ryder Dixon, Anna Fabrizio, Dominik Felix, Collin Flores, Elijah Fox, Jordan Glowacki, Thomas Hancock, Colton Harman, Justin Harper, Myles Harris, Landon Herbert, Adrian Hoemann, Jackson Horan, Brandon Houser, Sydney Houston, Cameron Johnikin, Jaylen Johnson, Jordan Jones, Elizabeth Keels, Jackson Kennedy, Odell Kennedy, Daniel Larimore, Dontavian Leach, Landon Lucas, Justin Mack, Justin Martin, Darby Mihelich, David Moon, Haley Nord, Evan Powe, Madison Pugh, Ashley Rabaca, Candace Salley, Elizabeth Schossler, Madison Shealy, Charity Smith, Kerry Smith, Nicholas Staggs, Victoria Thom, Hobson Thompson, Eva Watkins, Mason Weisman, Kaysiaunah White, Christopher Williams, Logan Zeis, Erik Ziegelmann

Langford Elementary

Langford Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

2ND GRADE

ALL A’s

Abigail Rubadeau

Adam Orman

Alana Davis

Andreu Maynard

Angelina Scipio

Ashlee Hoile

Avery Thye

Bailee Quinn

Caleb Dwiggins

Cameron McLendon

Carla Feaster

Catalyn Truesdale

Chase Harmon

Christian Carter

Conan Gust

Destiny Brown

Ethan Rogers

Haliymah Waliyy

Jennifer Rogers

Jessica Whitlock

Josephine Hayes

Josh Novak

Khamillah Muhammad

Kimora Griffin

Madison Woods

Madsion Tankersley

Mark Moak

Mary Kirkland

Mychael Raines

Noah Sargent

Omari Flemming

Rhyan Harp

Riley Robinson

Robert Johnson

Sakari Jacob

Sean Faignant

Shayne Faignant

Sidnye Thompson

Sophia Ritter

Taylor McDaniel

Telsia Robertson

Tessa Sheppard

Xavier Cuevas

A/B HONOR ROLL

Abby Greene

Amira Brown

Ashanti Rhodes

Braelyn Peake

Brandon LaBreck

Braylon Miles

Bryson Seeger

Callie Nuttall

Chase Johnson

Christian Evans

Ciara Able

Daniel Gonzalez

Dominic Spears

Elaina Arnold

Emily Bartsch

Gavin Foist

Jacob Chaisson

Jessie Adams

Jonathon Harper

Jordan Phillips

Joshua Phillips

Josiah Morvan

Kaiden Knox

Kobe Spain

Landon Daughtry

Lillian Crochet

Madison Walker

MaKenzie Edmunds

Natalie Brannan

Nicholas Wright

Precious Broaddust

Ryan Alvarez

Samaria Holmes

Serenity Jamison

Sofia Ruppert

3RD GRADE

ALL A’S

Abigael Goutier

Amya Brewer

Caleb Ball

Caleb Novak

Conner Abell

Evan Cox

Genesis Higgins

Haleigh Washington

Isabel Gray

Ishmael Johnson

Madison Huntsman

Matthew Landers

Peyton Smith

Pierre Odom

Rhett Moore

Riley Yarborough

Ryan Kim

Tyson Taylor

A/B HONOR ROLL

Aikira Curry

Angel Dingle

Anthony Mitchell

Br’Aisha Barnett

Braydon Castles

Bryson Peake

Caleb Brewer

Caleb Geddens

Devin Jacksoin

Essence Glover

Hailey Hatch

Jaden McCall Tucker

Julian Phillips

Julianna Coleman

Kahmari Jackson

Krislyn Martin

Mark Humphries

Olijuah McFadden

Raine Williams

Savannah Fish

Sedrick Haigler

Sergio Carbajal

Sophia Jennings

Theron Prescott

4TH GRADE

ALL A’S

Chloe Brannan

Dwayne Kirkland

Elena Keller

Ellen Rogers

Jasmine Todd

Jeremy Vorhauer

Kaleb LaBreck

Kori Burns

Laila Acox

Matthew Hutto

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ahmira Wade

Allison Orman

Andrew Moak

Andy Byler

Anthony Boyles

Benjamin Coker

Billy Higgenbotham

Bradley Clark

Brandon Fernandez

Brandon Strother

Daona Lemon

Elena Ward

Fabian Ramos

Herbert Johnson

Janyya Dansby

Jared Roberts

Joshua Hatch

Leslie Vaughn

Macy Adams

Marcari Williams

Matthew Howe

Memphis Day

Noah Arnold

Riggs Dash

Sadie Nordman

William Buff

William Greene

Zekelia Walker

5TH GRADE

ALL A’S

Caitlyn Reeser

Danielle Smith

Dasia Rhodes

Elizabeth Wentz

Emily Babbitt

Emily Lasseter

Hanna Lunsford

Hannah Gallagher

India Purdie

Jordan Clegg

Josh Holland

Joshua Harper

Mahala Dehart

Maleena Austin

Nicholas Knight

Samuel Cathcart

Sherric Nelson

Zachary Kitzhaber

A/B HONOR ROLL

Abigail Craig

Amy Carroll

Ashley Kilpatrick

Carrie Carr

Christopher McGill

Colin Brinson

Dajon Drinkard

Delaney Ciccolella

Edwin Olmeda

Harlie Bannister

Howard Burgess

Kenia Harrison

Kiara Hemphill

Kyli Fulmer

Lakin Sitton

Lakin Sitton

Lindsey Hoile

Macie Wood

Makaila Deer

Mason Victo

MeKale Yanagacio

Niya Jones

NyKale Benjamin

Rusty Pointer

Sadarah Jacob

Sania Blackman

Sayvon Jackson

Shawn Clark

Timothy Trapp-McRae

William Holmes

Wyatt Britt

Yolanda McCall

Zabrianna Creech

Lonnie B. Nelson Elementary

Lonnie B. Nelson Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Gregory Bailey, Elijah Belton, Paige Bervine-Burke, Caleigh Brady, Lindsay Branham, Triniti Brigman, Johnathan Brown, Aaliyah Burney, Chanaya Carr, Jamar Collins, Sophia Delancey, Tyler Doctor, Taylor Elmore, Sanaa Fareed, Ariyana Felder-Grooms, Isabella Fettig, Trevonte Frazer, Jordan Frazer, Lauryn Gaddy, Alison Gearhart, Chinira Godfrey, Briyonne Grooms, Kirslyn Gunter-Norwood, Jackson Hale, Joy Harris, Layla Holmes, Sydney Hook. Kameron Hopson, Kaitlyn Hutcherson, Eudora Jackman, Amaya Johnson, Robert Johnson, Dixie Johnson, Genesis Jones, Zoe Kaplan, Alia Kemp-Davis, Joshua Kendrick-Johnson, Hunter Lasater, Oliver Meihls, Rileigh Messervy, Ainsley Moye, Lilly Niewoehner, Emily Pace, Spencer Rogers, Jaceb Sauve, Katelynn Sauve, Alyssa Shaw, Lily Shytle, Daniel Smith, Cade Stocker, Deon Tyler, Tag Vitale, Helena Volynets, Zachary Ward, Leroy Washington, Rondalyn Waters, Davonna Wauchope, Haley Wells, Aaliyah Wiggs, Brayden Williams, and Emma Wooten.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Katelyn Alexander, James Andreen, Kasey Artz, James Baptist, Aylissa Battiste, Andre Batts, Taryn Brazzell, Seldon Bazemore, Aumari Belton, Nathaniel Berry, David Bond, Darion Bouie, T’leyiah Bozier, Chais Brady, Bryce Breeden, Iyla Briggs, Cameron Brock, Jye’Kwaun Brown, Niya Brown, Jordan Brunson, Vivian Burney, Cameron Caldwell, Jamari Carraway, Tanner Carson, Kayla Cason Tamea Chappelle, Alexander Ciampa, Kalea Clark, Laura Collins, Abby Collins, Manny Colon, Madison Cook, Larry Cummings, Darius Darby, Regina Davis, Anthony Davis, Nicole Davis, Caylin Eichelberger, Rikyah Felder-Swan, Takyra Fisher, Jonnica Fuller, Christopher Gadsden, Thomas Gallman, McKenize Gary, David Gates, Kennedi Gatson, Jeremiah Green, Anisha Griffin, Keyon Griffin, Layne Guerra, JuaQaevius Haltiwanger, Zahria Haynes, Nailah Hicks, Anaiya Hill, Jaelin Hopson, Ja’Travious Ingram, Samaria Jacobs, Shamari James, Marshall Jefferson, Levi Johnson, Mary Wyatt Johnson, Zacharias Johnson, Aniyah Kirkland, Kristy Koelsch, Pierce Kopack, Gabriel Lantz, Christian Livingston, Nacala McDaniels, Nadia McKinney, Maria Medvedchikova, Mary Meihls, Bryson Miller, Madison Mitchell, Miya Mood-Hoffman, Sunasia Morgan, Na’im Moyd, Keenan Nelson, Jaylen Nesbitt, Constance Nobles, Gregory Osborn, Katie Pittman, Alyssa Plunkett, Michael Princivil, Zakaray Rast, Matthew Reiland, Parker Reyes, Ashaad Richardson-Johnson, Ja’Nasia Ricks, Gabrielle Ridgeway, Hunter Rogers, Thomas Ruff, Salina Saini, Alishia Scott, Charley Sheffield, Alexandria Smith, Mackenzie Smith, Jaylin Smith, Jeremy Smith, Lynsey Smith, Coby Smith, Jake Soots, Myles Squirewell, Elisha Stewart, Briana Story, Kyaja Sunde, Kalvin Tobias, Hanna Tyler, TyJulian Wallace, George Wells, Aalyssa Wiggs, Marquay Wilson, and Isaiah Winston.

Muller Road Middle

Muller Road Middle has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

6TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Derek Arcand, Jordin Bell, Marie Burns, Mackenzie Cobey, Dylan Gantt, Cade Harmon, Harper Hass, Derrick Joyce, Anthony LaCola, Ricky Labine, Ty Lagow, Darryl Lee, Jakob Lenker, Sydney Nichols, Hadley Overcash, Avery Robbins, Kelli Sanders, Cameron Smith, Shelby Truitt

A/B HONOR ROLL

Evan Avery, Deleon Backman, Jamo’n Bartley, Isabella Bell, Amber Brown, Isabella Butler, Brandon Carroll, Jennie Corley, Tanaya Corley, Courtney Crout, Andrew Daniels, Madelyn Dinkins, Akin Donald, Donovan Dwight, Joseph Ferrucci, Shania Franklin, Tatum Gressette, Diana Henry, John Hutto, Emma Imholz, Russell Jones, Mariah Jones-Green, Howard Kennedy, Kinsley Kolb, Lauren Konopka, Brandon Maples, Charles Mayfield, Anthonette Maynard, Zandrea Mays, Hannah McGee, Kareem McLendon, Kaitlyn McPherson, Gregory Miller, Heyward Moak, Andrew Orecchio, Joshua Padgett, Kendall Parker, Blythe Penland, Christopher Preston, Jordan Rawl, Carlos Rideout-Nipson, Madison Rivers, James Robbins, Isabella Ruppert, Kayla Spivey, Justin Taylor, Haley Thomas, Allison Tracy, YorQuise Vidro, Allen Wallace, Avery Williams, Skyy Williams, Major Williams, Daylin Young, Kiara Young

7TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Cathleen Armstrong, Ashlynn Augustus, Catherine Austin, Mekayla Breland, Stephanie Daniel, Ashley Epperson, Jonathan Gilstrap, Samantha Hall, T’Yonna Harsch, Holly Henderson, Shannon Henry, Mary Kats, Amir McCall, Max Miller, Christiana Orecchio, Charlotte Palmer, Elizabeth Riberdy, Peyton Sables, Jesse Shaffer, Kaysha Spigner, Hector Villalpando, Hailey Zalewa

A/B HONOR ROLL

Zane Badmaev, Kaitlyn Baxa, Tyreke Bell, Andrew Benson, Zoe Benson, Matthew Bigg, Tyler Bishop, Naomi Borgman, Jaylen Bowers, Terrance Braddy, Margaret Britt, Nia Broome, Cierra Canzater, Kiana Canzater, Brent Carroll, Brenden Carson, Inyri Carson, Zander Casarez, Breanna Clack, Ashli Croxton, Jason Dilworth, Jayla Elmore, Erin Fantone, Griffin Fickling, Tynasia Foster, Terry Gainous, Madelyn Gilstrap, Katherine Goodwin, Nicholas Greenwalt, Cynthia Gunter, Desmond Hammonds, Madison Hancock, Dylan Hendrix, Jaylin Hicks, Nicholas Houghton, David Humphries, Spenser Jackson, James Jeffers, Mariah Johnson, Kristen Kilpatrick, Carly King, Janet LaBreck, Jessica Lunsford, Alessia Lyles, Taylor Mabey, Mason Marshall, Aryana McCaskill, David McRae, LeShun Mcgreer, Aaron Moore, Alessandra Morales, Tyler Nordman, Disha Ojha, Matthew Oxendine, Brienna Pease, Makenzie Phillips, Mitchell Phillips, Bailey Proveaux, Brandon Proveaux, Justin Rabon, Daneshia Rikard, Nicholas Roberts, Jasmin Samuels, Rolonda Saxon, Alexander Seyfried, Aidan Shay, Logan Shay, Dajshon Simmons, Ryland Smelser, Renee Smith, Taylor Smith, Caroline Stewart, Katie Surber, Gabrielle Vinson, Gabrielle Waden, Benjamin Whitlock, Chyna Yeary

8TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Virginia Boone, Tiffany Boyles, Matthew Breivik, Jeffrey Buck, Ryan Dees, Tansy Gibler, M’Kensie Johnson, Colton Kelly, Faith Kernan, Hannah Lasseter, Nira Ransome, Brandon Sanders, Tyler Welchert, Jada Wilson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Haylee Armstrong, Breanna Bell, Haley Branham, Shelby Butler, Ryen Cohen, Toni Cooper, Anthony Cox, Jordan Daniels, Mychal De Wolfee, Jacob Ely, Rachel Forrest, Alexandria Frizzell, Joshua Galloway, Jean-Michel Gardner, Karrington Gardner, Rashawn Green, Ashlyn Grover, Rebecca Hagood, Matthew Hartfield, Ryan Hiller, Tyler Hornback, Jenna Kramer, Mykela Lesso, Brianna Lewis, Brandon McClaine, Hunter McCoy, Kayshon Mitchell, Madalyn Morris, Thomas Nicholson, Antonio Oates, Alicia Parson, Jay Patel, Ross Phillips, Aaron Pickering, Morgan Portee, A’Keriah Praylow, Bryce Risher, Aubree Rubadeau, Brianna Sagely, Ryan Salter, Kira Sanders, Trinity Scott, Alaina Smith, Parker Smith, Clayton Somers, Endiya Stalks, Harley Stokes, Ryan Stout, Riley Strayer, Corbin Tesimale, HiDiya Waliyy, Jordan Washington, Delaney Woodham

North Springs Elementary

North Springs Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

2ND GRADE

ALL A’s

Jessenia Acosta, Marcie Asuncion, Andrew Barkan, Sandra Barnwell, Aaliyah Berry, Jada Bouttry, Jack Brown, Javien Butler, Kaelee Christian, Celeste Curran, Daisha Dash, Dalisa Dewitt, Devan Eaddy, David Facteau, Deonna Glover, Taliyah Johnson, Madison Jones, William Kennedy, Selena Kucherina, Himiani Lall-Butcher, Justin Lee, Anton McPhatter, Caleb Milliken, Janiyah Iskey Peay-Brown, Breanna Pritchard, Mikayla Rager, Mikayla Rembert, Amari Rhyne, Jacob Riley, Warren Rogers, Haley Ropel, Salyia Salters, Sacoria Shipman, Katelyn Sims, Christopher Whitehurst, Christopher Wingo, Andrew Witt, Jessica Woods, Kelvin Wright, Skylar Young, Shaniecee Zimmerman

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jennifer Adams, Michael Adams, William Beck, Kyla Belton, Christopher Brown, Carissa Cofield, Kaleb Dial, Jeremiah Dorsey, Zaria Dozier, Jakobe Drakeford, Jacob Feuer-DaCosta, Emerson Gould, Jacob Graham, Elaisha Greenwade, Tyson Harper, Jalani Harris, Jaylen Harris, Kaya Jay, Nehemiah Jenkins, Madison Johnson, Sania Johnson, Larry Jones, Whitley Jones, Arden Joseph, Klem Kucherin, Maria Lopez-Gonzalez, Lacey McArthur, Murray McArthur, Ajiya Myers, Hannah Myers, Thaddeus Pittman, Lauren Richardson, Makayla Robertson, Yadhira Salguero, Dakota Sanders, Elizabeth Schaffer, Kailan Schnetzler, Jacob Screen, Kian Seeger, Madison Shelley, Makayla Thompson, Anthony Thurman, Makenzie Trapp, Marquell Walker, Aislinn Walmsley, Caleb Walters, Jaidon Ward

3RD GRADE

ALL A’s

Lillian Altschul, Indya Anderson, Mariah Bowman, Kamari Brooks, Jahlaiya Brown, Thurston Brown, Joshua Buchanan, Aliya Caldwell, Scott Dillon, Charles Dunlap, Izaiyah Gleaton, Christopher Goldwire, Jenna Green, Sany-a Harrell, Aiden Houghton, Sarah Jackson, William Johnson, William Lambert, Christopher Li, Kyla Lloyd, Ranissa Mack, Alexander Mills, Dorayn Murphy, Andrey Newton, Maya Schlueter, Seth Scholl, Jalen Screen, Leia Smith, Zachary Vereen, Vone' Whaley

A/B HONOR ROLL

Kaden Angulo, Jason Arevalo, Toluwanimi Ariyo, Jairius Brown, Jalyn Burch, Anna Carroll-Atkinson, Ellis Chen, Tyler Cooper, Kennedy Corbin, Kari Daniels, Teodoro De La Torre Pelayo, Damian Drakeford, Zakiyah Drakeford, Jacob Dupree, Michael Facteau, Mckayla Gettings, Sterling Goodwin, Joaquin Graham, Shawn Green, Meagan Hodges, Jayden Huggins, Donnie Jackson, Rakyra Jenkins, Qymell Jones, Stephanie Jones, Aniya Joseph, Mya Joseph, Ava Knight, Christopher Lloyd, Cadence Lumadue, Ty’lon Miller, Silas Myers, Jason Pittman, Taylor Price, Hope Quattlebaum, Emory Reaves, Akerian Rhyne, Hannah Saafir, Anthony Sims, Riley Snell, Jordan Starling, Reanna Tucker, Justin Williams, Justin Woodard

4TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Randi Blair, Amandine Courbon, Elise Curran, Erik Daquilanea, Mekhiya Davis, Aileen Flothmann-Vargas, Makayla Goodman, Marcus Gramling, Gabriel Gross, Jeremiah Hayes, Deidre Hiltner, Ariana Khandkar, Kayla Korn, Matthew Li, Thomas Peterson, Karon Robinson-Hall, Alan Salguero, Skylar Scott, Tierra Simmons, Christopher Thompson, Laura Witt

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sydney Anderson, Ahniya Andrews, Jason Barber, David Benenhaley, Nathaniel Blair, Jeremiah Brown, Thomas Brown, Jayla Butler, Laniya Cooper, Ashanti Creech, Amiya Cummings, MacKenzie Dawson, Christina Dean, Michael Evans, Kayla Frick, Deyanira Gadea Ruiz, Asiah Gadson, Dylan Galloway, Jalen Gamble, Justin Geiger, Gabriela Gilbert, Delia Glover, Alyssa Gonzalez, Kathryn Gould, Joshua Guess, Matthew Jacobs, Kierra Jenkins, Sebastian Lall-Butcher, Victoria LeGault, Joshuah Lee, Makayla Lewis, Briana Linen, Trinity Mack, Kameron Mims, Grace Miranda, Davin Moses, Simeon Moultrie, Shane Owens, Evan Peterson, Marielisa Populis, Nicholas Puller, Faith Quattlebaum, Robert Reed, Meera Rogers, Itzel Rosario-Gutierrez, Christian Ruff, Kayla Ruff, A’naiyah Sanders, Justin Singletary, Molly Smith, Emani Sumter, Lauren Thompson, Caitlin Walters, Madeline Williams, Rashon Williams, Jade Wilson

5TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Joel Abraham, Oluwatomisin Ariyo, Toriek Barnwell, Ian Bazan, Ahad Chattha, Andy Chen, Jaden Davis, Kaycee Dial, Grace Forrest, Ashton Graham, Maya Green, Ananda Hampton, Jamal Hampton, Christa Joby, Margot Lamie, Maryah Lance, Ethan Lewis, Caitlyn Marler, Zamari Nevils, Austin Padgett, Rebekah Pittman, Kelsea Price, Zion Ratchford, Aidan Rodgers, Destiny Thomas, Makiah VanBracey, Angel White, Brian Wright

A/B HONOR ROLL

Taylor Bloomfield, Kennedy Bracey, Zachary Branham, Marquel Brown, Joshua Buxton, Jermaine Carr, Jordan Carraway, Olivia Claxton, Cayla Cooper, Brianna Cowart, Taylor Cullum, Jayla Goodwin, Marco Halbrook, Cheryl Harrison, Brianna Hinson, Jaden Horne, Cameron James, Samuel Kilimnik, Madison Lever, Wesley Lowman, Keyaun McLamore, Haley Miner, Jayln Mitchell, Alisha Pitt, Landon Reaves, Keith Robinson, Sean Rodriguez, Adrian Ross, Jada Senior, DeCota Sharpe, Eric Starling, Justin Suber, Irvin Sumter, Chiffon Washington, Iyana Wider

Polo Road Elementary

Polo Road Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Aryana Bassard, Xavier Bland, Benjamin Cates, Samuel Collier, Ashley Conroy, Coby Cornelius, Carter Daniels, Brooke Diaz, Kathyvan Do, Jaylon Duckett, Morgan Franklin, Erin Gainey, Jamey Graham, Kristin Greenwood, Rica Guiang, Zamiyah Johnson, Andrew Juhn, Amaya Kelly, Deiveek Kerai, Christalyn Lashley, Makayla Long, Mikah Macey, Alexander McDonald, MiKayla Metz, JohannaMarie Nwanagu, Olivia Panaccione, Khushi Patel, Ronit Pathak, Atwood Perry, Tyriq Rhodes, Ethan Sosa, Shane Thomas, Savannah Thompson, James Todd, My-Tien Truong, Sachet Urs, Amal Verma, Deja’ Wilson, Emmaline Zeiler

A/B HONOR ROLL

A’Naya Adams, Amaya Anderson, A’Mari Bailey, Aviauna Beckett, Perla Bello Hernandez, Elijah Brown, Seth Brown, Christopher Brown, Mikayla Bryant, Kyla Bussell, Olivia Carbajal, Alberto Carbajal, Khalilah Cohen, Ella Crisler, Jaylen Crosland, Brandon Dennis, Alicia Diaz, David Dickens, Hannah Joy Dimacutac, Scott Do, Devin Drayton, Jaheim Dunbar, Brantley Evans, Abigail Faller, Hailey Fobian, Jazmine Forbes, Yahir Garcia-Olayo, Ian Gilliam, Emma Goudy, Jamey Green, Isabelle Gressette, Kamari Gulley, Danielle Haigler, Elvis Hernandez, Keimoni Hill, Margaret Hudgens, Cindy Huynh, Justice Jackson, Gerqueshia Land, Benjamin Maco, Andreas Martinez, Jonathan Mauffray, Derek Miller, Adam Miller, Iverson Moore, Nicholas Norman, Iyare Omoigui, Ty’Sean Osby, Yash Patel, William Pugh, Michael Reinecke, Perla Rocha, Adair Rodriguez Moreno, Isaiah Rosado, Kenya Session, Rico Stevenson, Brianna Taylor, Alyssa Terrell, D’Artagnan Thomas, Shailin Tisdale, Yessiana Velez, Brandon Vereen, Jacquline Vernon, Karisma Virk, Xavier Walker, Jakai Washington, Andrew Waterman, Jared Woods, Bency Young, NyAshia Young

Rice Creek Elementary

Rice Creek Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

MaKayla Davis, Keja Montgomory, Kynedy Davis, Avery Romriell, Kearyn Washington, Danielle Banks, Nylah Terry, Sunnie Nguyen, Alexis Rojas, William Stone, Sufianah Daquioag, Dawn Nguyen, Davion Everett , Abigail Sawyer, Elise Taylor, Angie Avila, Tyler Rice, Alyssa Singletary, Anne Barthel, Aaron Brown, Kaleb Phelps, Leila Raymond-Kaina, Jewelene Richardson, Jaylin McDuffie, Ryann Peterson, Alexandra Wilson, Mahogany McCreary, Leila Richardson, Zhaniya McDuffie, Anice Thompson, Alexis Bartlett, Ira Daquioag, Kaitlin Dibble, Emily Collins, Jaden Graham-Martin, PJ Ulengchong, Kiana Walker, Darius Wallace, Ashley Bickham, Eric Gill, Luri Bell, Myuana Jackson, Joshua Krause, Hari Kumar, Laila Lindsey, Santana Lopez, Hanna Sakalouskaya, Hector Santiago, Ahmad Spain, Eliah Allen, Liam Ginnery, Emmaleigh Helo, Dallas Radcliff, Ja’Kiya Scott, Isis Trapp

A/B HONOR ROLL

Rikki Williams, Nasir Abdul-Ahad, Rachel Jackson, Isaiah Rivera, Nicholas Spencer, Kiana Thomas, Naturee Thomas, Eboni Wright, Erika Allen, Taja Atkins, Astasia Bovian, Autumn Christy, Damian Fennell, Imani Garrett, Vincent Le, Jamari Mack, Tyler Mathews, Ameleah McKelvey, Xavier Johnson, Hudson Kane, Ethan Kene-Ewulu, Avery Jones, Jordan Moore, Ahmari Branch, Morgan Greene, Jerrell Brevard, Olivia Johnson, Joshua Robinson, Jake Walker, Nashayla Warren, Dimitiras Chestnut, Tyus Johnson, Leah Kelly, Mason Myers, Laila Parker, Kamryn Taylor, Darius Abraham, Datia Easter, Mason Ginnery, Jordan Johnson, Zavier Osborne, Nia Surles, Kylie Unangst, Matthew Craft, Noah Daniel, George Herring, George Christopher Gibson, Sierra James, Brian Outen, Nina Ni, Tyler Tressler, Indigo Hughes, Gabrielle Morant, Kelsi Cook, Ladarius Kitchens, Mya Riley, Treasure Wallace, Robert McCreary, D’Marionne Wright, Matthew Wood, Matthew Gibbs, Lanyzha Hayes, Jayden Mack, Nia McKinzie, Darius Bates, Kiya Powell, Trevor Seigler, Josias Addison, Dennis Dottery, Antonio Favors , Kaylee Hahn, Amara Haywood, Ciara Hernandez, Gabriel Real-Morales, Marquell Thomas, Kira Wooden, Jada Broome, Zyondian Dixon, Jomaryi Gibbs, Karloa McCullough, Derek Primos, Brooklyn Reed, Emma Wilson, DaQuan Fennell, Kelleah Hart, Brian Myers, Skylar Radcliff, Pauleena Saunders, Amber Scharp, James Stewart, Samantha Sutton, Anaye Andrews, Cameron Borum, KeShon Miller, Johnathan Sanders, Erin Steward, Brooke Thomas, Antonio Gaines, Ashley Jones, David outing, Elyjah Redmond, Zieya Robinson, Marcello Wheeler, Carlos Williams, Suniya Witcher, Aaron Wright, Nefertiti Pryor, Jamyla Anderson, Taylor Cobian, Trinity Davis, Damya Mayers, Carmarra McElrath, Sierra Nelson, Hayden Pendergrass, Vincent Viglino, Darius Bates, Kiya Powell

Richland Northeast High

Richland Northeast High has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Gaal Almor, Itai Almor, Jessie Best, Kenneth Bracey, Elizabeth Bruce, Justin Davidson, Avery Dawson, Derrick Ferebee, Hannah Greenhouse, Dalton Huston, Qi Jin, Katherine Kacsur, Run Liang, Alston Lippert, Catherine Lippert, Kiree Loyd, Sean Lyons, TyQuanna Martin, Elizabeth Matthews, Kaeli Medlin, Valencia Miller, Jose Moreno, Bette Needle, Rose Needle, Carrie Osborne, Sydney Reed, Sarah Shtessel, Jackson Steadman, Ireen Uiagalelei, Alexander Williams, Daisha Wright, Benjermin Ziebell

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jessica Ajca Xiloj, Kiana Alexander, Herlinda Alvarez Gomez, Aminah Anderson, Zhanique Ashford, Khadja Awes, YeJi Bang, Kayla Barnes, Juan Barrera Henriquez, Taylor Beam, Marshall Beatty, Alorah Bell, Adriane Belton, Evelyn Borucki, Shannon Bracey, Anthonio Brady, Keith Breland, Douglas Broadwater, Brian Burger, Anya’ Burnett, Camana Butler, Junnell Calatrava, Kierrah Carter, Luz Cervantes, Kevin Chargualaf, Lauren Cherney, Danielle Christianson, Tyjah Clea, Bernise Cohen, Christina Coley, Cody Cooker, Erica Cooper, Adriana Cooper, Benjamin Crawford, Abigail Crawford, Brianna Crenshaw, Zachary Crumlich, Felicia Daney, Alycia Deloach, Qua-von Deloach, Audretta Dixon, Margaret Dorn, Sarah Dowdeswell, Susan Durden, Darian Ennels, Joshua Epperly, Nia Ezell, Jaelyn Felder, Jada Ferris, Tyler Fischer, Melissa Flores, Grace Forker, Abbigayle Formyduval, Tre’von Foulks, Rebecca Garren, Dasia Garvin, Nickolaus Gelting, Michael Gonzales, Vazquez Gonzalez, Brandon Goodale, Shanise Goodwin, DeMarco Grayson, Tikeria Green, Malik Greene, Adam Groth, Candace Harmon, Melanie Harris, Tonita Hartsfield, Paxton Haven, Meredith Hoffman, Ni Aundai Hollins, Emmarold Hope, Jhariel Howell, Ordeal Howell, Uriah Huffman, Ruby Huntington, Sierra Huston, Jevany Hyde, Main Im, Chardonnay Ismail, Sabrina Jackson, Kittridge Janvrin, Jeffrey Janvrin, Fabrice Jean-Gilles, Devin Jefferson, Eric Johnson, Samantha Jones, Tiana Jones, Isaiah Jones, Joseph Jones, Alexia Junker, Christopher Kannaday, Sonya Ketchens, Ellen Knight, Jenny Lao, Tiffany Lee, Boa Li, Mikayla Lloyd, Chad Love, Seth Lyons, Shambrea Mack, Caleb Mack, Jushawn Macon, Ryne Maness, Thomas Massengale, Jalen Maxwell, Key’Mani McGriff, Kallie Mingay, Jordan Mock, Macy Morrow, Paris Moss, Jake Mueller, William Murray, Ja’Tori Myers, Jayda Myers, Christina Nealis, Savannah Nixon, Kevin O’Dell, Angel Ortega, Tyler Owens, Kamrie Owens, Alyssa Pacheco, Bria Parks, Destinee Pearson, Chelsey Peterson, Shayla Phillip, Patricia Ploehn, Destiny Prinski, Chad Ragland, Kyle Richardson, Carlneesha Robinson, Ivannah Robinson, LaTorea’ Robinson, Reema Saleh, Isabelle Schroeder, Olivia Scott, Katlyn Scott, Anderson Scull, Deiondre Sexton, Margaret Shields, Yewon Shin, Andrew Shuler, Brent Shuman, Lanie Sjodin, Wesley Skidmore, Rachel Skidmore, Jacob Smith, Jonathan Smith, Winston Steadman, Hannah Stewart, Iqra Tabassum, Marvon Toatley, Keith Troy, Carl Virkus, Joshua Wamsley, Akyra Washington, Rodrick Weston, Haile Whitehair, Tameer Williams, Tieriney Williams, Wesley Williams, Stormy Wilson, Sabrina Wolfe, Samuel Wood, Danielle Wratee, Melissa Wyant, Ky’Erra Young, Caleb Youngbanthom, Alaa Zaatar

Ridge View High

Ridge View High has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

9TH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Chandler Bailey, Kelsey Bockert, Tori Huey, Faith McKie, Brittany Morrison, Kyle Parent, Dhaval Patel

A/B HONOR ROLL

Kathleen Arevalo, Jude Atkinson, Amber Baker, Roy Balacanao, John Barnett, Jewl Bell, Cierra Bess, Allison Bickham, Mikala Bowen, TaJiana Brown, Marvin Bryant, Niala Bryant, Arlicia Bush, Andie Carver, Gabriel Christian, Amarrah Cooks, Nicholas Creticos, Chrystal Cummings, Quientin Dierking-Hubbs, Christopher Eddy, Zachary Edwards, Tinikqia Elmore, Kieria Evans, Jayda Ford, Cainan Griffin, Jonathan Guzman, Aaliyah Harrell, Abigail Harris, Lydia Hinson, Eric Hicks, Diana Holton, Ketyra Hopkins, Qishaunia Hudson, Jammie Huynh, Karrington Jackson, Imani Johnson, Ciara Leach, Taya Lee, Khalil Lewis, Xavier Mason, Maya Miller, Melvin Mitchell, Anthony Montgomery, Tianna Myers, Natalia Navarro, Bryan Parnell, Jayla Powell, Rosalyn Quinones, Chianna Reyes, Makaylah Roberson, Domiyana Robinson, Quinn Serpa, Kayla Simmons-Powers, Desmond Smart, Tyra Sweeney, Shannon Taylor, Jhane’ Thomas, Chelsea Tobin, Kendall Toland, Oliver Tucker, Erica Underwood, Mikayla Vance, Ahmad Walker, Kayla Whitaker, Tia White, Courtney Willett, Ronteona Willis, DeAsia Witherspoon, Zykuria Zimmerman

10TH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Victoria Azize, Samuel Drafts, Rebecca Goodman, Khalil Hopkins, Kayla McVay, Ashley Porterfield, Joshua Suh, Olivia Sutton

A/B HONOR ROLL

Marianna Alicea, Hunter Antwine, Erykah Barber, Marcel Boatwright, Elizabeth Bravo, Cassidy Brown, Marion Brown, Jenai Brown, Jada Brown, Chantoya Brown, Saudia Brownlee, Shelby Carmichael, Kenneth Covington, Marlin Davis, Toni DeBruce, Catherine Devoter, Brittany Dheel, Autumn Elliott, Madison Felschow, Mia Garrison, Erica Glover, Darrell Goodwin, Michael Halbrook, Amanda Hancock, V’Aira Harris, Basil Hawk, Sheldon Herbert, Elliott Hudson, Marcus Hutchins, Nazuri Jenkins, Adam Jimenez, Imbre Johnson, Keva Jones, Edward Kimpton, Whittney LaBrew, Joshua Leary, Perry Leckey, Courtney Lee, Terricka Leverett, Erick Martinez, Mia McCallum, Jacob McClure, Brandi McFadden, Shareef Milligan, Allyson Olsen, Bryce Patrick, Brooke Redmond, Cecilia Rivera, Nichelle Rodriguez, Nydia Scriven, Monessa Terlaje, Malik Timmons, Melanie Tuvera-Asuncion, Austin Via, James Warren, Akila Webb, Jada Williams

11TH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Cassie Barnhill, Jahleesa Coatie, Jasmine Holmes, Javarrus Mickle, Anthony Miranda, Taylor Simmons, Carson Waldrop

A/B HONOR ROLL

Onyiyechi Ajukwa, Santana Amiker, Quinton Bankhead, Emily Bramlette, Michael Brown, Sydney Brown, Demetrius Coad, Dyneise Conner-Johnson, Marcus Culbertson, Bria Dantzler, Molly Deese, Justin Dreher, Rebecca Ebbrecht, Anthony Elmore, Austin Elsenheimer, Colin English, Jordan Fakoury, Jaylen Fluker, Destiny Fulmore, Dominique Gadsden, Sondrica Goines, Bethany Goodrich, Jamelia Graham, Lindsey Green, Cole Halverson, Bakari Hargrave, Sheridan Imes, Rafael Infante, Ashontae’ Jones, Millard Jordan, Min-jae Kim, Meghan Lucas, Angel Arianne Luna, Darrain Lyles Pringle, Chryslynn Magliane, Christian McKie, Denisha Odom, Amani Phipps, Kirstian Richardson, Michelle Richardson, Kieanna Robinson, LaceyAnne Robinson, Jelani Russell, Jeymaris Sample-Hilerio, Nashay Samuels, Paul Saunders, Brooke Scales, Nicolas Shealy, Cleveland John Smith, Jamesha Spain, David Strange, Alisha Sweatt, Alexis Taylor, Otis Thompson, Jesse Varkey, Janay Ward, Anna White, Alexis Wilson, Johnsie Wilson, Alexis Wood, Prescott Woodard, Danielle Worrell

12TH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Willie Doctor, ShaToni Foster, Meagan Garcia, Monica Johnson, Carl Lewers, Nicholas Marino, Nolan Randolph, Heather Robison, Howard Rose, Temisha Simpkins, Kaitlyn Wyatt

A/B HONOR ROLL

Dillon Alexander, Briana Austin, Brianna Baker, Jazsmine Bankhead, Chelsea Barkley, Raven Barnes, Imani Belton, Anna Bickham, Spencer Bird, Kenneth Braddock, Gary Bradshaw, Shantinique Bright, Bryon Brown, Kandice Brown, Demarrios Brown, Jeffrey Colen, Michael Deas, Markael Dodd, Tracy Donaldson, Demetria Dorsey, Trevor Edwards, Brandon Ellison, Iantha Florit Rosario, Jazmyne Gause, Taylor Giannelli, India Green, Derek Gutierrez, Blake Hagenburger, Kennedi Hawkins, Adam Hoffbauer, Tre’von Howell, Devon Howland, Alexus Jackson, Sterling Jackson, Nazhane Jackson, Kyra Jackson, Chelsea Jimenez, Trenae Johnson, Dorcas Larry, Emily Love, Christopher Marchetti, Matthew Mershon, Crystal Minick, Eric Morrison, Haroon Muhammad, Maria Nguyen, Timothy Oakley, Chelsea Powell, Lauren Rhyne, Ashanti Ross, Anthony Rouseau, Joshua Scott, DeJaira Simpson, Dorian Spain, Kaylah Summers, Devon Taylor, Stephanie Tolley, Melody Vance, Thanh Vo, Cheree’ Voto, Alexander Welte, Imani Wiley-English, Angel Willingham, Morgan Willis, Tyasia Wright

Round Top Elementary

Round Top Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Emma Blake, Amiah Burton, Tyla Bush-Tindale, Riley Caldwell, Kyra Charles, Evelyn Coco, Jorryn Davis, Hailey Duncan, Jonathan Duncan, Julia Friedman, Emmalyn Gilbreth, Kristen Gilk, Thomas Halliday, Ella Hardister, Cierra Harmon, Amanda Hill, Brianna Hill, Guenaelle Jennings, Janet Johnson, Abigail Kaufman, Caleb Kolb, Justin Kong, Vivian LeBron, Juliana Lynch, Andrew Madden, Sullivan McDaniel, Kinsey McRee, Hannah Miles, Minor Moran, Grace Nichols, Jacob Palso, Noah Poungthana, Wynne Reidl, Hagan Riley, John Rollings, Emma Sauls, Alexis Schilit, Kaitlyn Skinner, Elizabeth Slagsvol, Emily Stack, Evan Todd, James Tolson, Zacharias Valsecchi, Thy Van, Abigail Vanco, Livingston Weisinger, William White, Lily Whitener, Eric Yu, John Armstrong, David Barnett, Eleanor Brumgardt, Tyler Carroll, Jaylen Clifton, Blythe Davis, Taylor Dawkins, Calissa Dellabarca, Meagan Durig, Keaton Gillespie, Grayson Gould, Ellie Hair, Parker Hasty, Julia Hickson, Riley Johnson, Darby Jones, Mathan Kannayan, Kaylee Landmeyer, Abigail Lee, Ausley Lewis, Madison Lewis, Andrew Moore, Mary O’Brien, Paige Paolucci, Ava Swindler, William Tyler, Noah Valsecchi, Connor White, Melanie Wightman, Noah Williams, Skyler Anton, Jacob Bailes, Eve Blom, Phoebe Fischer, Ashley Fisher, Emiya Gallman, McKenzie Hanna, Emmala Hyman, Abigail Jones, Sally Labrador, Hayden Livermore, Chase Martin, Walton Simpson, Sydney Sommers, Amelia Spivey, Rivers Spivey, Andrew Stephens, Meredith Stone, Andrew Traufler, Trinh Van, Connor Weathers, Brady Beasley, Jabriel Bennett, Gwendolyn Berardinelli, Kailey Butler, Allison Clark, Isabella Coletti, Bradley Dunn, Jackson Gabert, Ashleigh Gould, Madison Gould, Campbell Hemminghaus, Mason Hemminghaus, Braniya Isaac, Imari Jones, Regan Jones, Vanessa Louis-Jean, Sofia Lynch, Zane McDaniel, Anthony Mitchell, Sutton Murray, Brooke Northup, Jacob Parks, Sutton Peck, Christopher Reeder, Morgan Reupke, Jordan Slagle, Matthew Thrower, Olivia Timmerman

A/B HONOR ROLL

Elena Adams, Alana Akins, Fahed Bahij, Abigail Bast, Joseph Beville, Brennan Bridges, Andrew Brumgardt, Evan Butler, Erin Clark, Dominic Coletti, Krista Edwards, Lauren Epps, Michael Farmer, Cole Gerstenberg, Katherine Gilk, Ryan Hill, Kylie Hoppe, Ellajoyce Humphries, William Jones, Kirsten Lewis-Williams, Kaytlan Linen, Caroline Martin, Chase Maynard, Tra’vone McDuffie, Madalyn Nuttall, Diamond Patterson, Matthew Rimmer, Desmond Ross, Kylie Sanders, Karlese Sears, Alexandra Shova, Tymaya Sims, Abigail Starks, Darion Stradford, D’ehryn Vanderhorst, Carson Weathers, Owen Wilson, Madison Andrews, Joshua Beauchamp, Alan Boyd, Myles Brooks, Savion Brown, Tira Buckner, Bryce Chinn, Elizabeth Crawford, Zaheer Dharas, Nia Diggs, Olivia Durham, Jacob Fleetwood, Raven Goodson, Zachary Gore, Barry Hardy, Jacob Hardy, Jazmin Harper, Zachary Harris, Finley Haynie, Ainsley Helms, Joseph Henning, Deondre Hill, Gabriel Holmes, Caleb Jackson, Camryn Jenkins, Liting Jiang, Rachel Jovi, Nicholas King, Christopher Knight, Ariyana Long, Elizabeth Madden, Jackson Marsha, Meghan Moton, Mitchell Moton, Ava Myllykangas, Ramatoulaye Ndiaye, Alexander Nevils, Anaisa Norman, Janna Reeves, Leigh Reyes, Lauren Robertson, Mary Robertson, Cole Sanders, Jada Sanders, Jahim Sankoh, William Sherman, Nathan Smith, Victoria Staley, Connor Stephens, Luke Stokes, Morgan Waklatsi, Ashlyn Watkins, Garrett Watson, Kailey Watson, Victoria Weaver, Madeline Webster, Donnie Weston, Isaiah Williams, Aeden Wilson, Samantha Barker, Samuel Bishton, McKynleigh Briggs, Carson Brockwell, Darrin Butler, Dylan Caldwell, Caroline Clary, Elijah Clements, Zachary Cowan, Gavin Downs, James Eargle, Gabrielle Gardner, Terrell Hall, Michael Harris, Kaeden Hermesch, Ryan Hunter, Jason Huse, Christopher Kimbrough, Codie Knox, Kierston Linen, Morgan Marshall, Macy Moran, Maya Moran,Shanai Muller, Lacey Myers, Aniah Patrick, Elijah Rhooms, Shaelee Ryan, Sadie Sanders, Sierra Sands, Benjamin Saunders, Kayla Schupbach, Benjamin Sills, Katie Stack, Susan Stack, Matthew Summerford, Mary Talledo, Avery Torok, Brianna Verdejo, Lauren Waguespack, Emma Whitener, Joshua Williams, Mariah Williams, Justin Wolff, Connor Young, Nathan Adams, Erik Boseman, Samantha Boyt, Dennis Brantley, Molly Brockwell, Jada Burns, Stana Bursac, Hayden Caldwell, Daniel Carter-Daniels, Bryan Cosby, Matthew Coven, Jacob Cowan, Ethan Crook, Tillman Dillon, Timothy Epps, Henry Faulkenberry, Thomas Gunter, Hunter Halliday, Joshua Haskins, Moffatt Haynie, Elaina Hilton, McKenzie Hoppe, Nolan Hunter, Mark Johnson, Kasra Kazerounian, Cori Langford, Chase Larrabee, Bryson Lay, Makiyah Lewis, Rayana Lowe, Chase Maisonville, Jariel McClary, Shawn McMaster, Garrett Morrow, Callie Mudger, Faith Mull, Luke Naramore, Sean O’Brien, Joanna Parks, David Patten, Chanz Phillips, Ethan Poungthana, Alejandro Quemba, Vance Strobel, Madison Swaney, Christian Toohey, Brian Trapp, Ethan Tyler, Carley Veal, Sierra Watkins

Sandlapper Elementary

Sandlapper Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Alec Julianne Aguilar, Gerard Aiken, Jacob Arceneaux, Syone Beckford, Dominique Black, Nazire Brown, Brianna Burgess, Kameron Carter, Anaya Caswell, Grace Clark Micah Crist, Elijah Dowd, Jaylen Faber, Kyle Fails Michael Gaither Todd Godby, Hugh Allen Goffinet, Anycia Guillory, Ayanna Hall, J’Moni Hammond, Malik Hearn, Caden Henderson, Lauren Hinton, Jasmyn Hopper, Christan Horn, Zoe` Howell, Arion Hutchinson, Tyler Jackson, Camryn James, Jaden James, Alyssa Kirby, Kelly Knight, Olyn Knox, Krystle Lacey, Jonathan Molina, Roderick Moore, Elizabeth Mosier, Lian-Benedikt Mytides, David Nelson, Aryn Nu, Caroline Nutter, Elizabeth Nutter, Sean Orozco, Aneecia Owens, James Parisher, Nyla Parker, Alisha Pompey, Kamarah Reynolds-Hall, Kennedy Richardson, Shayne Rispress, Nicholas Roberts, Aureangelle Rodriguez Medina, Jordin Scarborough, Koreena Scott, Julian Seale, Annika Stears, Patience Stevenson, Christina Stokes, Kelsey Sutton, Christina Thomas, Madison Wakefield, Ki’Aunjanae Whitmire, Jamal Williams, Kortlyn Williams, Mauri Williams, Bethanie Wood, Jamia Young

A/B HONOR ROLL

Humza Akhtar, Joi Albert, Eddie Andrews, Fatima Anne, Phillip Arrington-Parker, Sean Artiss, Ayden Asplin, Chase Atkinson, Brandon Avery, Kevan Aydlett, Shekinah’ Baxter, Emmanuel Benjamin, Jordyn Benson, Samantha Black, Kaitlyn Blackwell, Amber Bolton, Nicholas Bostick, Alder Brodine, Zaire Bronner, Devin Brown, Makeshria Brown, Trey Brown, Leslie Butler, Jenae Bygrave, Rebecca Carter, Tanner Claghorn, Brianna Collado, Quintin Crawford, Brhia Cummings, Alanni Davis, Alyssa Day, Anthony Diaz, Adayshia Dingle, Kanajah Drakes, Dylan Estronza-Ramirez, Savannah Foxworth, Kayla Monet Francisco, Marissa Genwright, Cross Gibson, Joshua Goad, Jasmine Gonzalez, Jiselle Gonzalez, KenNedi Goodson, Cameron Grant, Kelly Grant, Aniya Gray, Michael Gray, Charliyah Green, Tyler Greene, Izaiah Guiler, Jersiah Gurley, Nathan Hale, Adryen Hall, Mya Harris, Kennedi Hart, Emily Haynes, Riley Henkel, Christian Henry, Diamond Herndon, Janaya Holley, Zyeen Hunter-Gallmon, Elyce Jackson, Tamia Jackson, Torrian James, Desmond Jennings, Breland Johnson-Darby, India Jones, Jaiden Jones, Allanah June, Maurice King, Jathan Knox, Ne’Ari Lewis, James Lyles, Jada Mack, Jordan Mack, Sajjaad Marshall, Catherine Jenni Martinez, Isaiah McDuffie, Aaron McEachern, Carly McPherson, Quinlin Melton, Julian Milligan, Trinity Moss, Patrick Mungin, Dymond Nealy, Anthony Nichols, Christian Okai-Adjetey, Jacob Oliver, Kenneth Oliver, Nijah O’Neal, Ryan Patterson, Damion Perez, Jalen Phelps, Janyia Pinckney, Joshua Plush, Kezia Pointer, Cameron Rainey, Monique Rice, Zoe Rice, Kennedy Rivers, Tristen Roberts, Jamon Rouse, Jalen Salley, Jordan Salley, Chelsea Sawyer, Jakel Scott, Ryan Seibles, Jadon Shy, Jordan Simmons, Santana Simmons, Jessica Small, Devin Smith, Kennedy Smith, Michael Smith, Troy Smith, Greyson Spence, Zackary Stears, Johnathan Storm, Rodrick Tumblin, LaShay Wages, Aliyah Walker, Margaux Washington, Christopher Webb, Tajah Weston, Taniya White, Raven Wiggins, Aaniyah Williams, Frank Williams, Hannah Williams, Taylor Williams, Trevaun Wright

Summit Parkway Elementary

Summit Parkway Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

GRADE 6

ALL A’s

Isabella Alexander, Mykalia Brown, JaKayla Cornish, Ethan Goodman, Maurice Holloway, Cameron Maynard, Zayah Mitchell, Dasia Owens, Tristan Quinn, Madeline Ries, Kaya Sayers, Benjamin Stone, Otiana Thompson, Matthew Ulengchong, Elizabeth Whitlow, Aliyah Wilson, Germaine Wise

GRADE 7

ALL A’s

Samira Alvarez, Oluwatobi Ariyo, Morgan Carolina, Glorimar Cruz-Pagan, Saikon Gbehan, Abbagail Griffin, Josetta Guider, Aniya Hall, Keyonna Hampton, Carolina Kim, Francesca Novotny, Ethan O’Sullivan, Preston Portee, Antonius Sanders, Peter Sergakis, Patrick Smith, Sarah Suh, Victoria Turner, Megan Tuvera-Asuncion, Aaron Walker, Daja Walker, David Wood

GRADE 8

ALL A’s

Jahnna Blyden, Jacob Brock, Alyssa Driggers, Daniella Kucherina, Gabrielle McGee, Joshua Mitchell, Anna Grace Peterson, Jazmin Reeves, Aaliyah Smith, Rochelle Tuazon, Kourtney Vermillion

GRADE 6

A/B HONOR ROLL

Grace Allen, Carlos Angeles, Adrianna Arbois, Michaya Asbury, Abril Ayala Herrera, Amaya Banks, Alliyah Brooks, Blaise Brown, Zaquary Brown, Isaiah Burchell, Kenadi Carey, Clarke Carraway, Chico Carter, Joseph Caruso, Jacob Chappell, Briana Cooper, Ireale Cooper, Ashlyn Croft, Portia Daniels, Michael Darby, Jaylen Davis, Kwabena Davis, Jeyson Diaz Estevez, Nicolas Doctor, Aysenur Erkek, Oliver Everett, Marvin Feuer-DaCosta, Zharia Fuller, Aleasha Gadson, Taydeeth Gordiano, Aleah Gramling, Jaza Green, Armani Hannah, Kyona Harris, Maliah Harris, Crosby Harris-James, Joseph Hawk, Ailani Hayes, Kevin Hetzel, Nathan Hinson, Jordan Howze, Julian Jackson, Benjamin Jeffcoat, Khadajah Jenkins, Nicholas Kitchens, Damiya Knox, Deborah Ladele, Yasmin Lee, Lunndon Lewis, Elizabeth Lopez Gonzalez, Zaia Love Hendrix, Jerrell Mack, Joseph Mack, Michael McGee, Joseph McKenny, Ikia Morgan, Delma Newman, Izaiah Payne, Aaron Pearson, Aeriel Pearson, Israel Pena, Casey Quickmire, Jalen Reuss, Kristen Roberts, Quatasia Roberts-Pickney, Jaune Robinson, Mailinh Saafir, Marcus Schlueter, Jasmyn Smith, Johne’ Sowell, Aerial Thomas, Zaria Thomas, Brandon Truitt, Dylan Waldrup, Haley Westall, Shavon Wiggins, Sophia Williams, Asia Wilson, Rodriquez Wilson, Katelyn Yates, Mateo Yepez-Myers, Noah Zeis

GRADE 7

A/B HONOR ROLL

Osarugue Agho, Virginia Aldrich, Axel Alicea Cordero, Tyler Altman, Karla Angulo, Leah Atkinson, Cedric Barnes, Jorden Benenhaley, Gurleen Bhambra, Jacob Braddock, T’Meyah Burgess, Destiny Clea, Hunter Coleman, Caleb Cunningham, Goebbels Cyriaque, Kierrah Daniels, Tonni Danzy, Ja’nia Davis, Armonni Dreher, Emily Ebbrecht, Sterling Eisiminger, Taylour Erasmus, Christian Esquivel, Cole Felschow, Jibril Felton, Nicole Fletcher, Kaylin Fontenette, Kaitlyn Froelich, Royce Frye, Erin Garcia, Elizabeth Gloriani, Ana Goodwin, Justyn Gray, DeShawn Griffin, Kayla Henry, Ji Hwang, Kaylah Jackson, Victoria Jackson, Khalil Jacobs, Deryl Johnson, Victoria Jones, Jacob Jordan, Najeh Kennedy, Elana Lancia, Thaddeus Lewis, Trinity Little, Manwello Mack, LaNaya Martin, Diana Martinez, Hernan Martinez Zuniga, Ryan McCray, Gabriel McFarlan, Kaitlyn McWhorter, Vanessa Medellin, Montrey Middleton, Reginald Mims, Mackenzie Morisseau, Ja’Cotiea Moye, Benjamin O’Sullivan, Jaylen Phillips, Andrew Rehkop, Mariyah Reynolds, Jordan Seeger, Briea Simmons, Matthew Smith, Ashleigh Tobin, Shadae Tompkins, Tyler Ulness, Zemirah Vander-Heyden, Trevon Walters, Jamal Williams, Wynter Williams, Khia Williams, Rondasia Willis, Arianna Wilson, Dante Woods, Eddie Young

GRADE 8

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ashley Allen-Walkes, Monee’ Anderson, Joseph Atkinson, Brianna Baldwin, Bianka Banks, Te’varus Blutcher, Zhane Bradley, Ryan Brock, D’Ondray Bryson-Ashford, Omar Burnett, Jasmine Cooper, Amy Jane Craig, Tiffany Critchlow, Kieanna Davis, Ece Erkek, Arlycia Frazier, Bryson Garrett, Nicholas Green, Lahsen Grich, Caleb Hardy, Tre High, Maya Ingram, Brock Jackson, Destiney Jones, Jade Jones, Angelo Luna, Chrisean Mack, Fidel Manglona, Justin McCrae, Amy Nguyen, Olena Ovcharenko, Vinay Penmetsa, Brianna Prince, Mya Ray, Kimberly Roberts, Justin Rose, Elani Sergakis, Jordan Stiffler, Kaury Thome, Anna Todd, Shaelyn Toliver, Jorge Villarreal, Kito Weaver, Olivia Werts, Karrington White, Taylor Wilson

Westwood High

Westwood High has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

9TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Khalis Allen, Jonathan Burkhead, Willie Cornelius, Dominique Ensley, Terrell Foster, Katelynn Haynes, Destiny Hutcherson, Eric Mindel, Wayne Montgomery, Paris Nates-Keitt, Andrew Plante, Amon Raiford, Charity Smith, Melony Stokes, Eric Washington, Ashli White, Devin Wood

A/B HONOR ROLL

Chinenye Agim, Sierra Anderson, Dylan Arndt, Sean Bell, Antonio Best, Brianna Boles, Anna Bramlette, Jessica Butler, Faith Cayruth, Kiersten Chiles, Allison Dickerson, Dacavius Drumwright, Destiny Edwards, William Ellis, Tyler Evans, Amy Fisher, Daniel Gibbs, Brian Hagadorn, Aalieyah Hambright, Alyssa Hansen, Asaara Hill, Chayce Hill, Rebekah Holliman, Kiara Holloway, Kaylisa Hopkins, Diamyn Irvin, Ayana Ishmal, Jared Jackson, Shania Johnson, Jasmine Kearse, Sakai Killingsworth, Briana Lewis, Kiara Mack, Edna Maechtle Castro, Gurbir Malhi, Kathryn McCarthy, Willie McConnell, Dasha Miller, Joshua Monk, Faith Moss, Kamesha Murphy, Madison Oxendine, Gabriela Pagan, Kira Parker, TeAnna Patterson, Kevin Pollard, Andrew Rauch, Meleah Riddle, Nathan Rosenberger, Griffin Savoy, Wilbert Sims, Noah Smith, Jadah Stewart, Shelby Stout, Milanys Tavarez-Diaz, Maricela Trujillo, Grace Wallace, Andrea Ward, Jordan Watson, Duncan White, Landon Williams, Katherine Wilson, Meagan Young

10TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Noah Ard, Varsha Devarapalli, Jordan Epperson, Jenelle Francis, Ashleigh Patterson, Emma Shealy, Sophia Sudak, Grayson Woodham

A/B HONOR ROLL

Joshua Allen, Akiara Banks, Kelsey Briggs, Taylor Bronson, Kyla Burwick, Alyssa Castelluccio, Jazmine Chin, Quentin Colvin, Lauren Drescher, Imoni Dunner, Richard Finch, Drake Fischer, James Foster, Kayla Gibson, Larkin Hancock, Franklin Harris, Ekklesia Hawkins, Monique Holland, Destiny Huertas, Deidra Johnson, David Konopka, Adonus Lee, Anah Livingston, Surayyah Mack, Anthony Maddox, Travon Mitchell, Chelsea Moser, Shadyia Moulton, Clanesha Munford, Michael Murray, Blake Risher, Affrika Sanford, Rachel Shoop, Kayla Sumpter, Olivia Veprek, Cristina Walls, Jasun Williams, TaMia Williams, Rebekah Williams

11TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Alaysia Boyd, Camara Jones, Joshua Moore, Ashley Sample

A/B HONOR ROLL

Dalvin Belton, Elissan Blow, Jessica Briggs, Jasmine Brown, Jacqueline Carter, Julianna Fisher, Alana Frierson, Shavona Gadson, Leeah’ Garrett, Matthew Geoffroy, Oniesha Gibbs, Julian Gonzalez, Erica Gordon, NaTasja Guider, Raymond Hall, Christina Harmon, Lauren Hicks, Victoria Houghton, Jerry Magyar, Talaya McClain-Jennings, Patricia McNeil, Danielle Orecchio, Kelvin Rosemond, Joshua Salley, David Scott, Amanda Stewart, Samantha Sweet, Brianna Temple, Anfernee Watts, Spencer Williams

12TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Marquise Gates, Kenneth Kearse, Mercedes Stephens

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sauleiha Bint-Hasan, Walter Brown, Phashard Caldwell, Dennis Carrigan, Jada Daniels, Jessica Davis, Qwatera Deaver, Briana Gatson, Kaycee Grider, Tia Hendricks, Teaja Holmes, Sherice Hudson, Jasmine Lewis, Jai Lykes, Samantka Miller, Jamie Nishimura, Thomas Olds, Barrett Person, Chasity Royal, William Rutkowski, Destiny Scott, Bhavik Suthar

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service