Fairfield County schools

November 29, 2012 

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Fairfield County Schools for the first nine weeks.

Geiger Elementary

Geiger Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

KINDERGARTEN

A HONOR ROLL/PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL Jordyn Adams, Iyonna Adams, Nevaeh Benson, Logan Boulware, Jared Dixon, C. Ervin Gaithers, Adrianna Pinkney, Antonio James, Martia Kinard, Javon Samuel, Caylin Johnson, Christopher Jackson, Malaya Henderson, Antario James

A/B HONOR ROLL Chelsea Driggers, Daesha Gibson, Trinity Jackson, Daesha Gibson, Trinity Jackson, Nilah McClurkin, Kentrell Young, Tyler McCants, Montavius Middleton, Antonyo Smith, Toni Steele, Carlon Gibson

FIRST GRADE

A HONOR ROLL/PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Alvin Wilson, Paytiense Cook, Adrian McMillan, Quinaya Bell, Pharaoh Chavis, Kaitlyn Guider, Gianna Rhodes, Jayla O’neal, Cyrstin Boulware, Mikiah Jennings

A/B HONOR ROLL

Deon Wilson, Braylen Simpson, Gloria Byrd, Jaila Douglas, Iyona Long, Katriel Moore, Dayahna Myers, Shykiera Adams, Morgan Green, Daniella Jackson, Kenyon Love, Keston Pyles, Marvin Robertson, Aloncia Sampson, Ricki Smith, Noah Squirewell, Niya Walker, Natalia Gray, Allaja Hunter, Samira Jackson, Tracye Trapp

SECOND GRADE

A HONOR ROLL/PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Charisma Jenkins, Malik Pringle , Jakeem Samuel, Kenya Davis , Ni’Asia Alston

A/B HONOR ROLL Yahir Acosta-Ramirez, Valaysha Adams, Trenton Barr, Jasmine Canzater, Ce’Aundreis Gladden, Tajori Jeter, Akira Jones, Benjamin King, Caleb Moore, JaQuan Bates, Janiah Holmes, Layla Keller, JaShaun Manning, Malik Robertson, Robbiejane Sampson

THIRD GRADE

A HONOR ROLL/PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Ethan Strunk

A/B HONOR ROLL Jermaria Edmonds, Ja’Nya Parks, Katiya Daniel, Kaykei Goff, Justice Harrison

FOURTH GRADE

A/B HONOR ROLL Clint Baker, Alicia Gibson, Joshua Gunsauley, Chazi Jones, Tresean McDuffie, Jaylan Minger, Melvin Peay, Arterrius Sampson, Jamaria Sampson, John Terry

FIFTH GRADE

A/B HONOR ROLL

William Howard, Alyssa Boyd, Muhogany Jones, Shakira Bell, Quavez Daniel, Kelvin Mobley,Hannah Rutland

SIXTH GRADE

A/B HONOR ROLL

Frances Arnette, Micah Howze, Gerell Lawhorne, MacKenzie Smith, Deemyhiea English

Kelly Miller Elementary

Kelly Miller Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

KINDERGARTEN

A HONOR ROLL/PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

James Ashford, Caleb Boyles, Shu’Dynasty Crosby, Kimora Henry, Jordan Jackson, Victoria Vega-Zambrano, Olivia Walker, Quentasia Williams, Mia Yarborough

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ariel Gaither, Keyavonna Jones, Zoria McDaniel, Jace Padgette, Danylah Sloss, Rhiannon Walker

FIRST GRADE

A HONOR ROLL/PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Kaiden Belton, Kyndel Burns, Parkker Jones, Kelsie Peak, Jasmine Trapp, Charity Chappell, William Dawkins, Karla Pickett, D’Niyah Young

A/B HONOR ROLL

Kareem Alston, Jessica Broom, Keenan Cook, Dreqquan Copeland Sharkeylia Dubard, Shailynn Hall, Kimberly Massey, Larentrey Perry, Andrew Branham, Za’Niya Cook, Serenity Hughes, Ameriyon Seibles

SECOND GRADE

A HONOR ROLL/PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Bryan Seibles, DeAndre Cook, J’Neisha Gibbs, Ayianna Holmes, Kylie Burns, Kayla Murray

A/B HONOR ROLL

Micah Chappell, Jaylon Davis, Brianna Mickle, Melvin Robinson, Jasmine Samuel, Paul Fee, Tyler Issaac, Brittany Mickle, Zendora Jeter, Tevin McDaniel, McKayla Parker, Falcon Rivers, Randi Twardokus, Kirsten Plair

THIRD GRADE

A HONOR ROLL/PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Joshua Green

A/B HONOR ROLL

Anaiah Armstrong, Dayjohnna Burden, Natalie Jackson, Allissa Peake, Devon Saville, Madisen Belton, India Hemphill. Kirstin Padgett, Abiyah Fee

FOURTH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL/PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Ariyona Boyles, Kiera Matthews

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ariana Cook, Gerald Edmunds, Jalen Jackson, Ny’Jah Lamar

FIFTH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL/PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Sheldon Johnson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Cristin Gray, Talakia Kincade, Kayla Pickett, Trenell Boyd, Breyonna Edmunds, Kaliyl Haire, Sheldon Johnson, Harrison Kennedy, Keara Wright

SIXTH GRADE

A/B HONOR ROLL/PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Marquez Barber, Shar’Quita Dubard, Melvin Matthews, Chatyce Robinson

Fairfield Elementary

Fairfield Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

KINDERGARTEN

A HONOR ROLL/PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Ashanti Anderson, Shaniya Beaver, Lillian Branham, Jamal Childs, Eddie English, Steven Gadsden, Ava Harsey, Ca’Miria McCloud, Deshaun McDaniel, Jayvon Sims, Christina Smallwood, Kahlla Smith

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jaden Draft, Jakayla Harrison, Sequoia Hayward, Key’lara Mobley, Jaden Mozie, Kevin Qualls, Mariah Riley, An’Tavieun Sanders, Kayleigh Surratt, Rayvin Trapp, Zanariah Yarborough, Xavier Young

FIRST GRADE

A HONOR ROLL/PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Rodriquez Gadson, Elissa Simmons

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ca’Nya Brown, Rashon Brown, Sydney Cail, Mariana Cameron, Jae’Quarious Cason, Kallsha Gaither, Timothy Gambrell, Tobianna Gibson, Masie Glisson, Sa’Kira Hayes, Selvin Kennedy, Vanessa Lomax-Smith, Jazzalyn McConnell, Teairra McDuffie, Nichols McGoogan, Michael Robertson, Brandon Robinson, Eric Robinson, Jaylen Roseboro, Shermal Seibles, Robert Thompson III, James Watts, Connor Welch,

SECOND GRADE

A HONOR ROLL/PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Aden Mobley, D’Isaac Fernandez, DeMonte Gladney, Dana Kennedy, Mar’Jayah White, Jamya Kennedy, Amos Young, Jalien Young, Trinity Kurtz, Nicholas Anderson, LaMichael Feaster, Z’Aria Herndon

A/B HONOR ROLL

Tatyana Cornelius, Stepheno Gadsden, Angelina Thorpe, Stephen Willingham, Tyrell Brown, Ganeeka Simmons, Trenton Boyd, William Clack, Zachary Douglas, Ethan Gattis, Yohance Harrison, Ji’Keryah Hill, Caroline Villegas-Salas, Kaleab White, Aleena Artis, Faytasia Cohen

THIRD GRADE

A HONOR ROLL/PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Malachi Davis

A/B HONOR ROLL

Andrew Garrick, Amaria Jones, Jose Robles-Villegas, Kelly Veintimilla, Louis Woolridge, Melody Belton, Le’Aundre Martin, and Vernquez McCants

FOURTH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL/PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Makayla McGoogan, Keion Trapp, and Bria’ Jackson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Laila Ashford, Christina Boyd, Jahiem Brown, Alee’sia Cook, Tilaisa Halsey, Kelby Miller, Tyrese Robertson, Tyree Watson, Kelsey White, Paul Veintimilla, Jaquan Allen, Davon Coleman, Zy’Rekia Morris, Nicholas Reynolds, Bobby Simpson

FIFTH GRADE

A/B HONOR ROLL

Dylan Kurtz, Brianna McGoogan, Nya Prejean, Cayla Windham, Tyonna Foster, Brenda Kennedy, Kenisha Strothers, Taylor Truesdale, Natasha Sampson, Lizette Villegas-Salas

SIXTH GRADE

A/B HONOR ROLL

Fidel Cuellar, Tanequa Kennedy, Diamond Perry, Ja’Lesha Willis

McCrorey-Liston School of Technology

McCrorey-Liston School of Technology has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

KINDERGARTEN

A HONOR ROLL/PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Ri’esha Bagley, Demetria Beaty, Keon Brown, Makell Cooper, Dennis Counts, Yasir Cromer, Aiden Douglas, Gregrey Ginyard, Tah’Nyah Jeter, Kaitlyn Morgan , Niyah Morgan, Alaijha Williamson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Malik Belton, David Erving, Zykeem Feaster, Trevon Herndon, Jemeria Johnson, Michelya Jones, Amiya Lyles, Joshua Peoples

FIRST GRADE

A HONOR ROLL/PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Roger Burns, JaKoy Lyles, Taukedrick Roberts

A/B HONOR ROLL

Zaniya Belton, Devin Coad, JaNari Herndon, Reniya Lyles, , Nekia Myers, Erica Richmond, DeMareyon Thomas

SECOND GRADE

A HONOR ROLL/PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

J’Nya Roseborough

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ryan Crumpton, Imani Belton, Waylon Estep, Jalen Richmond

THIRD GRADE

A HONOR ROLL/PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Adrien Jackson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Kennedi Bates, Sheldon Free, Victoria Pete

FOURTH GRADE

A/B HONOR ROLL

Wyatt Epstep, Zanadia Lewis, Ruben Mack, Imani March, Aaliyah Trapp, Skyler Wright

FIFTH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL/PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Ahmira Lucas

A/B HONOR ROLL

Kendreaynah Boyd, Amir Clark, Keenen Davis, Aaliyah Goode, Asia Williams

SIXTH GRADE

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jalen Epps, Darius Free, Akima Mozie, Deasia Robinson, Shanna Thompson

Fairfield Magnet School for Math and Science

Fairfield Magnet School for Math and Science has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

KINDERGARTEN

A HONOR ROLL/PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Jameria Anderson, Brandon Bell,Graeme Douglas, Aniya Goins ,Markavis Goodwin, Kensley Green, Katelyn Howland,Tyler Johnson , Shi’Kyrrah Mobley, Quincy Pringle, Zion Woodward

A/B HONOR ROLL

Treveonna Boyd, Destiny Henry, Diamond McDougal, Antron Rice, My’Kiah Sampson,Paris Young, Taylor Banks, Promise Belton, Josh Burbage, Hezekiah Childers, Zacharias Cornelius, Akenzy Douglas, Lada Wheeler, Timera Trapp

FIRST GRADE

A HONOR ROLL/PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Melanie Anderson, Kendis Green, Janiah Perry, Ruben Tucker, Aidan Tidwell, Tiauna Turner, Eddie Hopkins, Trinity Skye

A/B HONOR ROLL

Tyus Armstrong, Amari Cook, Chanin Johnson, Calaysia Rice, La'Morra Strong, Meghan Ford, Sharmelle Holmes, Jonathan Warren, Kasey Walden, Jakara Evans-Milligan, Keyonna Sampson

Arshad Mathis

SECOND GRADE

A HONOR ROLL/PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Messiah Cornelius, Jhalyn Cumbee, JyQuarius Gladden, Zuri Miller, Taneya Trapp, Jacia Green, Taniyha Sampson, Ava Ingaro, Chandler Mount, Ien Tidwell

A/B HONOR ROLL

Cincere Clifton, Krischan James, Amaiyah Jones, Tara Vooheis, Sarana Wallace, Donovan Watkins, Khylin Williamson, Malaya Boulware, Andrea Edmonds, Jayla Haire, Taylor Hollis, Dyron O’Neal, Jordan Tidwell, Ethan Belk, Nicholas Bell, LaParis Belton, Tazyra Doctor, Marshall Hannon, Shania Hughes, Katie Maldonado, Malayah Millings

THIRD GRADE

A/B HONOR ROLL

Demetrius Peoples, Skylar Truesdale, Mark Walden, Corleila Hopkins, Briceson Edenfield, Adam Gonzalez, Alexus Burbage

FOURTH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL/PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Leslie Tapia, Zariah Rice, Victoria Lightfoot

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sammy Banister, Vincent Ingaro, Aaliyah Moser, Akira Adams, Teriauna Ashford, Savannah Bairefoot, Anaya Peay

FIFTH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL/PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Dhavni Patel, Daniel Childers, JaNiya Coleman-Ford

A/B HONOR ROLL

Faith Able, Aleisha Chappell, Da’Jiaunna Coleman, Kell Evans, TaVionna Kincade, Nia Lemon, Shadae Mathis, Kenneth Miller, T'Khai Pauling, Gabriel Reyes, Kavona Rice , Ashnati Thompson , Montaviaus Thompson, Cherrise Trapp, Takiya Willingham , Demaja Belton, Krishalya Boyd, Ayu Douglas, Katelyn Horsey, Jabrenta Hicklin, Omar Pauling, Tierra Thomas, Kayra Rice

FIFTH GRADE

A/B HONOR ROLL

Chakita Able, Ty’Ajia Foote, Victoria Goins, Bailey Gordon, Jamara Green, Janelle Green, Nhandi Long-Shipman, Stephen Reese, Lamar Richards

Fairfield Middle

Fairfield Middle has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

SEVENTH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL/PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

LaTeesha Johnson

A/B HONOR ROLL Antonio Aquilera-Martinez, Sakilya Alston, Davis Anderson, Vernetia Anderson, Titorya Armstrong, Ce’Andra Bouknight, Tranez Crumblin, Walter Davis, Madison Gambrell, Christian Gordon, Latisha Greenlee, Amari Hill, Dahlita Hudson, Benjamin Jackson, Amari Jones, QuAsjah Lamar, Jonathan Manning, Gonzaleus March, Cody McGauley, Gerald Mills, Jamario Myer, Lataj Peay, Adonia Prioleau, Victoria Reeder, Taylor Rice, Chalexus Ruff, Kharis Settles, Trace Swann, DayQwon Taylor, IKayla White, Mysia Wynn-Robinson

EIGHTH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL/PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Tyana Davis

A/B HONOR ROLL

Kennetra Anthony, Tevin Belk, LeDeja Bell, Jordan Belton, Tamara Boyd, Kenuious Boyles, Tahleya Bradley, Madison Bundrick, Morgan Bundrick, Jasmane Davis, Jada Day, Jaylon Frank-Seibles, Victoria Gambrell, Tyler Gantt, Rodney Gibson, Danielle Gittens, Austin Gregory, Thomas Grooms, Asia Hall, Nikedra Harper, Mary Hemphill, Ashanna Hollins, Taleisha Jackson, Makayla James, Vernon Kennedy, Charniece Manning, Taylor Martin, Marie Mitchell, Baylee Reynolds, Lexus Thomas, Raven Tucker, LaDetra Woodard, Daniel Yarborough

Fairfield Central High

Fairfield Central High has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

HONOR ROLL

NINTH GRADE

Caitlyn Alexander, Jonathan Bennett, James Bowman, Clifton Boyd, Brittany Brisbon, Jasmine Carter Chad Chisum, Esdras Gutierrez, Carlton Johnson, Amber Jones, Valerie Keller, Breanna Letrick, Maurice Pauling, DaJai Robertson, Logan Wade, Ta’nesha Willingham, Corey Windham, Dymecca Yarborough, Kimberly Young

10TH GRADE

Tamia Brice, De’Quan Weldon, Paige Burnett, DeShondra Young, Tavares Craig, Deondria Dorsey, Bianca Eison, Deondray Gibson, Brianna Harris, Jarrett Houston, Justin Johnson, Aisha Kennedy, Kenneth King, A’Kierrah Marshall, Malik Martin, Moesha Pauling, Steven Samuel, Felecia Tolbert

11TH GRADE

Tymesha Alexander, Brandi Bell, Edmond Boyles, Jasmine Brown, Dollecia Coad, Alexis Davis, Joseph Delly, Russell Grooms, Zchimon Herndon, NyTorria Jeter, Jada Martin, Kelsia McDaniel, Jeremy Montgomery, Jessica Mozie, Shivani Patel, Hosea Rice, Brittany Sapp, Michaela Stevenson, Bobby Thompson, Michael Urias , Danielle Weldon, Keith Workman

12TH GRADE

Ty’Chenya Anthony, Rebecca Reid, Damian Bell, LaQuantia Rice, Jhamirra Bell, Chelsea Seibles, Stephanie Brennan, Jawanna Thompson, Shontel Cain, Destiny Cunningham, Dekter Finch, Tinisha Foster, Juanisha Gladden, Jordan Goodwin, Kendra Griffin, Aletha Harrison, Justice Houston, Jonathan Johnson, Sakidra Kennedy, Shalizz Lyles, Aliyah Miller, Kashanna Mozie, Alana Rabb, Carilyn Reid

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service