High school basketball schedule

January 25, 2013 

TODAY’S GAMES

A.C. Flora at Chapin

Aiken at White Knoll

Allendale-Fairfax at Bethune-Bowman

Ashley Ridge at Bluffton

Aynor at Dillon

Bamberg-Ehrhardt at Calhoun County

Baptist Hill at St. John’s

Batesburg-Leesville at Abbeville

Battery Creek at Bishop England

Belton-Honea Path at West-Oak

Berea at Pickens

Blythewood at Irmo

Boiling Springs at Byrnes

Branchville at Whale Branch

Brookland-Cayce at Strom Thurmond

Broome at Union County

Buford at Andrew Jackson

Burke at Woodland

C.A. Johnson at Lewisville

Calhoun Falls Charter at McCormick

Cane Bay at West Ashley

Carolina Academy at Landrum

Carolina Forest at South Florence

C.E. Murray at Hemingway

Central at Chesterfield

Chapman at Chester

Christ Church at St. Joseph’s

Clinton at Woodruff

Conway at Sumter

Creek Bridge at Johnsonville

Crescent at Blacksburg

Daniel at Wren

Darlington at Lakewood

Denmark-Olar at Estill

Dorman at Spartanburg

Dutch Fork at South Aiken

Easley at Laurens

East Clarendon at Carvers Bay

Eastside at Greer

Fairfield Central at Eau Claire

Fort Dorchester at Beaufort

Fort Mill at York

Gaffney at Mauldin

Garrett at North Charleston

Great Falls at Lamar

Greenville at Blue Ridge

Hanna at Hillcrest

Hilton Head at Berkeley

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler at Fox Creek

Indian Land at Cheraw

James Island at Stall

Keenan at Columbia

Kingstree at Timberland

Lake City at Lake Marion

Lake View at Hannah-Pamplico

Lancaster at Rock Hill

Latta at Green Sea-Floyds

Lexington at North Augusta

Liberty at Powdersville

Loris at Marion

Lower Richland at Camden

Mann at Woodmont

Manning at Crestwood

Marlboro County at Hartsville

Midland Valley at Gilbert

Military Magnet at Lincoln

Mullins at Waccamaw

Myrtle Beach at Wilson

Nation Ford at Clover

Newberry at Saluda

Ninety Six at Mid-Carolina

North at Wagener-Salley

North Myrtle Beach at St. James

Orangeburg-Wilkinson at Hanahan

Palmetto at Seneca

Pelion at North Central

Pendleton at Chesnee

Richland Northeast at Ridge View

Ridgeland-Hardeeville at Academic Magnet

Scotts Branch at Timmonsville

Silver Bluff at Wade Hampton (H)

Socastee at Georgetown

South Pointe at Northwestern

Spring Valley at Lugoff-Elgin

Stratford at Goose Creek

Summerville at Colleton County

Swansea at Airport

Travelers Rest at Southside

Wade Hampton (G) at Riverside

Walhalla at Emerald

Ware Shoals at Tamassee-Salem

Westside at Greenwood

Westwood at Dreher

Whitmire at Dixie

Williston-Elko at Blackville-Hilda

TUESDAY’S GAMES

Academic Magnet at Garrett

A.C. Flora at Westwood

Allendale-Fairfax at Branchville

Andrews at Kingstree

Bamberg-Ehrhardt at Wade Hampton (H)

Baptist Hill at Military Magnet

Barnwell at Calhoun County

Beaufort at Summerville

Blacksburg at Liberty

Blackville-Hilda at North

Blue Ridge at Travelers Rest

Bluffton at Colleton County

Blythewood at Spring Valley

Boiling Springs at Riverside

Broome at Clinton

Byrnes at Dorman

Camden at Dreher

Carolina Forest at West Florence

Carvers Bay at Timmonsville

C.E. Murray at Scotts Branch

Central at Buford

Chapin at Lower Richland

Cheraw at Andrew Jackson

Chesnee at Landrum

Chesterfield at Indian Land

Columbia at Pelion

Creek Bridge at Latta

Crescent at Carolina Academy

Crestwood at Hartsville

Daniel at Belton-Honea Path

Darlington at Marlboro County

Denmark-Olar at Bethune-Bowman

Dillon at Mullins

Dixie at Ware Shoals

Dutch Fork at Aiken

Easley at Hillcrest

Edisto at Silver Bluff

Estill at Whale Branch

Fort Dorchester at Ashley Ridge

Fort Mill at Lancaster

Fox Creek at Ridge Spring-Monetta

Gaffney at Wade Hampton (G)

Georgetown at St. James

Gilbert at Brookland-Cayce

Goose Creek at West Ashley

Great Falls at C.A. Johnson

Green Sea-Floyds at Hannah-Pamplico

Greenwood at Hanna

Greer at Berea

Hanahan at Berkeley

Hemingway at East Clarendon

James Island at Hilton Head

Johnsonville at Lake View

Keenan at Fairfield Central

Lamar at McBee

Laurens at Woodmont

Lincoln at Cross

Lugoff-Elgin at Richland Northeast

Manning at Lakewood

Marion at Aynor

Mauldin at Spartanburg

McCormick at Whitmire

Midland Valley at Swansea

Myrtle Beach at Socastee

Ninety Six at Batesburg-Leesville

Nation Ford at South Pointe

North Augusta at White Knoll

North Central at Eau Claire

North Charleston at Ridgeland-Hardeeville

North Myrtle Beach at Wilson

Northwestern at Clover

Pickens at Greenville

Powdersville at Pendleton

Ridge View at Irmo

Rock Hill at York

Saluda at Mid-Carolina

Seneca at Emerald

South Aiken at Lexington

Southside at Eastside

Stall at Orangeburg-Wilkinson

St. Josephs at Southside Christian

Strom Thurmond at Airport

Sumter at South Florence

Tamassee-Salem at Calhoun Falls Charter

Timberland at Lake City

Union County at Chester

Waccamaw at Loris

Walhalla at Palmetto

Wando at Cane Bay

West-Oak at Wren

Westside at Mann

Williston-Elko at Hunter-Kinard-Tyler

Woodland at Battery Creek

Woodruff at Chapman

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service