This week’s high school basketball game schedule

February 1, 2013 

Friday’s Games

Abbeville at Saluda

Aiken at Lexington

Airport at Gilbert

Barnwell at Bamberg-Ehrhardt

Blue Ridge at Southside

Brookland Cayce at Midland Valley

Byrnes at Mauldin

Calhoun County at Silver Bluff

Calhoun Falls Charter at Whitmire

Camden at Westwood

Carolina Academy at Pendleton

Carvers Bay at Scott’s Branch

Chapman at Clinton

Cheraw at Buford

Chesnee at Powdersville

Chester at Broome

Christ School at Brashier Middle College

Crescent at Liberty

Dreher at Chapin

East Clarendon at C.E. Murray

Eastside at Berea

Eau Claire at Keenan

Emerald at Daniel

Fairfield Central at Pelion

Georgetown at North Myrtle Beach

Greenville at Travelers Rest

Greenwood at Easley

Greer at Pickens

Hannah-Pamplico at Latta

Hillcrest at Laurens

Irmo at Richland Northeast

Johnsonville at Green Sea-Floyds

Lake City at Andrews

Lake View at Creek Bridge

Lakewood at Crestwood

Lamar at Governor’s School

Landrum at Blacksburg

Lee Central at Kingstree

Lewisville at Great Falls

Loris at Mullins

Lower Richland at A. C. Flora

Lugoff-Elgin at Blythewood

Mann at Hanna

Marion at Dillon

Marlboro County at Manning

Mid Carolina at Batesburg-Leesville

Newberry at Ninety Six

North Central at Columbia

North Charleston at Battery Creek

Ridge Spring-Monetta at Williston-Elko

Riverside at Dorman

Seneca at Belton-Honea Path

Spartanburg at Gaffney

Spring Valley at Ridge View

St. James at Myrtle Beach

Summerville at Bluffton

Sumter at Carolina Forest

Swansea at Strom Thurmond

Tamassee-Salem at Dixie

Timberland at Lake Marion

Timmonsville at Hemingway

Union County at Woodruff

Waccamaw at Aynor

Wade Hampton (G) at Boiling Springs

Wade Hampton (H) at Edisto

West Florence at Conway

West-Oak at Palmetto

White Knoll at Dutch Fork

Wilson at Socastee

Woodmont at Westside

Wren at Walhalla

Academic Magnet at Burke

Allendale-Fairfax at Denmark-Olar

Andrew Jackson at Chesterfield

Charleston Char. Math & Science at Lincoln

Cross at Baptist Hill

Estill at Branchville

Indian Land at Central

Lake City at Andrews

Lancaster at Nation Ford

McBee at C. A. Johnson

McCormick at Ware Shoals

Military Magnet at St. John’s

North at Hunter-Kinard-Tyler

Ridgeland-Hardeeville at Woodland

Rock Hill at South Pointe

Wagener-Salley at Blackville-Hilda

Whale Branch at Bethune-Bowman

York at Northwestern

Beaufort at Ashley Ridge

Berkeley at James Island

Colleton County at Fort Dorchester

Goose Creek at Wando

Hanahan at Stall

West Ashley at Stratford

Hilton Head at Orangeburg Wilkinson

Tuesday’s Games

Bamberg-Ehrhardt at Edisto

Batesburg-Leesville at Newberry

Berea at Greenville

Blacksburg at Chesnee

Blackville-Hilda at Fox Creek

Blue Ridge at Pickens

Brookland Cayce at Swansea

Burke at Battery Creek

C. E. Murray at Carvers Bay

Calhoun County at Wade Hampton (H)

Carolina Academy at Powdersville

Chapin at Camden

Chapman at Broome

Clinton at Union County

Conway at South Florence

Daniel at Walhalla

Eau Claire at Columbia

Emerald at Palmetto

Gilbert at Strom Thurmond

Hanna at Laurens

Hartsville at Manning

Hemingway at Scott’s Branch

Indian Land at Andrew Jackson

Lake View at Green Sea-Floyds

Lakewood at Marlboro County

Landrum at Crescent

Latta at Johnsonville

Lexington at Dutch Fork

Liberty at Pendleton

Mann at Greenwood

Mid Carolina at Abbeville

Midland Valley at Airport

Myrtle Beach at Georgetown

North Augusta at Aiken

Pelion at Keenan

Stall at Hilton Head

Richland Northeast at Blythewood

Ridge View at Lugoff-Elgin

Riverside at Byrnes

Saluda at Ninety Six

Socastee at North Myrtle Beach

Southside at Greer

Spartanburg at Boiling Springs

Spring Valley at Irmo

Travelers Rest at Eastside

Wade Hampton (G) at Mauldin

Ware Shoals at Calhoun Falls Charter

West Florence at Sumter

West-Oak at Seneca

Westside at Hillcrest

Westwood at Lower Richland

White Knoll at South Aiken

Whitmire at Tamassee-Salem

Wilson at St. James

Woodmont at Easley

Woodruff at Chester

Wren at Belton-Honea Path

A.C. Flora at Dreher

Academic Magnet at North Charleston

Brashier Middle College at St. Josephs

Buford at Chesterfield

Cheraw at Central

Clover at Rock Hill

Dixie at McCormick

East Clarendon at Timmonsville

Fairfield Central at North Central

Garrett at Ridgeland-Hardeeville

Great Falls at McBee

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler at Wagener-Salley

Lamar at Lewisville

Lancaster at York

Nation Ford at Northwestern

Ridge Spring-Monetta at North

South Pointe at Fort Mill

Southside Christian at Greenville Tech

Woodland at Bishop England

Ashley Ridge at Summerville

Cane Bay at Goose Creek

Colleton County at Beaufort

Fort Dorchester at Bluffton

James Island at Hanahan

Stratford at Wando

Berkeley at Orangeburg Wilkinson

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service