Kershaw County Schools

February 16, 2013 

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Kershaw County schools for the second nine weeks.

Bethune Elementary

Bethune Elementary announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Zyreon Caldwell, Casey Collins, Benjamin Gainey, MacKenzie Guillory, Trevor Lucas, Olivia Ritchie, Courtney Spann, Sean Steele, Nakoyiss Sweetenburg, Kerrington White, Olivia Young

A/B HONOR ROLL

Zoei Beebe, Treasure Black, Kaleb Caldwell, Bryceson Catoe, Mirage Ciesielski, Iyonna Davis, Carrie Eubanks, Zachary Fowler, Michael Gainey, Ashley Horton, Khloe King, Isabella Knopp, Zachary Majors, Andrew McCaskill, Tristen Padgett, Haley Strickland, Katelyn Watford, Kaelin Weaver, Dylan Wooten

Blaney Elementary

Blaney Elementary announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

ALL A’s

All A Honor Roll- Jacob Almand, Kevin Bickley, Rachael Darmer, Dexter Duszynski, Hayden Gillespie, Nayana Glover, Charles Hankinson, Ethan Harris, Rylee Harrison, Gabriel Hatcher, Joshua Heriot, Eva Hoagland, Skiler Jackson, Avery Johnson, Alexis Krzywda, Julia Lemonds, Hannah McKenzie, Kelsey Phillips, Owen Potter, Abbigail Rizzo, Jaquan Samuel, Edan Smith, Ayden Starnes, Andrew Stevens, Maryn Stiegel, Taylor Wells

A/B HONOR ROLL

Luke Allen, Jacob Almand, Katherine Belton-Alford, Kailee Benggio, Luke Branham, Justin Brassell, Summer Brown, Delaney Butler, Madison Clark, Taylor Cook, Christian Crandall, Bailee Dixon, Talmadge Dixon, Aliyahon Duncan, McKenzie Eastin, Shailin Garner, Alayna Hornsby, David Jarrard, Malachi Kenny, Kennedy Lane, Caroline Lewis, Andrew Lovell, Bryce Meares, Landon Miller, Ontonio Myers, Caitlyn Nelson, Nona Norris, Anthony Palomba, Joshua Payne, Wayne Peake, William Reynolds, Thomas Roberts, Abbie Robinson, William Ryan, Dhana Sanchez Harnandez, Isabella Shealy, Shawn Stanley, Carlee Statham, Seth Turner, Alora Ward, Marshall Wheaton

SECOND GRADE

ALL A’s

Savannah Butler, Taylor Church, Gavin Clifford, Hadden Daniels, Ashley Dooley, Allison Elvir Hernandez, Nicolas Furniss, Briana Huff, Wade Lemonds, James Lyday, Alexander Owens, Cameran Peake, Susan Sanchez, Cooper Smith, Nataleigh Yarborough

A/B HONOR ROLL

Isiah Allen, Isabella Ashworth, Mohamed Attaallh, Alicia Baker, Kennedi Beaman, Amariya Benson, Ameer Blow, DeMarcus Boyd, Emmary Branham, Jaylin Brown, Emma Byrd, Kaleb Byrum, Lily Campbell, Naia Carmona, Ma’Kia Clark, Robert Coker, Harley Davis, Klarissa DeViney, Magan Diehl, Joseph Fariseo, Kacy Fuller, Mi’Acha Gardner, Kayden Gaunt, Ian Goings, Macon Jackson, Griffin Keeffe, Justin Knott, Ethan Korn, Taylen Mann, Jayden McFadden, Connor McLeod, Hayden Medley, Zion Miller, Orion Nichols, Taylor Perry, John Quiros, Katelyn Robinson, Dekota Rodriguez, Joseph Sanchez-Cruz, ShiAngela Simmons, Rylee Slaton, Emma Slaughter, Andrew Stillwell, Tatyana Thomas, Gabriel Thomley, Amari Thompson, PJ Toves

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Erin Belcher, Morgan Chavis, Emily Clark, Trey Cummings, Christopher Frye, Jasmine Glover, Ryan Leigh, Erin McCarley, Ronald Ogle, Cody Robbins, Sydney Wagner

A/B HONOR ROLL

Brady Anderson, Allison Belue, Camille Bowers, Lisa Bowers, Landon Broach, William Burnham, Hunter Carlson, Jailynn Dixon, Anna Fiedor, Summer Fogle, Amber Garland, Rachael Haldeman, Hunter Hayes, Delaney Hillman, Hudson Jay, Elise Jones, Jacob Lowder, Joshua Murdaugh, Keith O’Quinn Nichols, McKenna Perito, McKenna Phillips, Alexis Pittelkau, Korbin Rampp, Ariel Reed, Treshaun Samuel, Waylon Watts, Cameron Wood

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Miranda Carman, Raylynn Haldeman, Elia Hernandez, Shyann Jefferson, Breanna Stevens, Annika Watson, Haileigh Whittington, Kira Wilchenski

A/B HONOR ROLL

Autumn Barkley, Grace Carman, Allie Clark, Kavi Xavier Covington, Devin Dixon, William Dooley, Tristan Everett, Kameron Free, Daylan Giovati, Elliott Hankinson, Merah Hughes, DraShawnt Ingram, Flynn Jackson, Victoria Jarrard, Brynlee Kernan, Aubrey Long, Ashley Lopez, Lesly Matinez-Esparza, Zarah Meadors, A’Leah Monk, James Murray, Jay Nesbitt, Somer Palomba, Braxton Reeves, Alexis Rizzo, Brianna Thompson, Emily Vinson, Kailey Wagner, Caleb Weems, Giordan Whitsett, Ransom Williams, Mason Woodberry

FIFTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Beauden Bailey, Nicholas Booze, Bailey Clark, McKenzie Coleman, Ingrid Herzog, Katherine Napper, Mary Ogle, Daron Pagan, Brianna Starnes, Amari Thomas, Hannah Thomley, Jonathan Tindle

A/B HONOR ROLL

Joseph Anderson, Dorian Burns, Chase Byrd, Katelin Byrum, Armando Cervantes, Kaylee Counts, Morgan Crane, Klay Crossway, Ryan Fannin, Patrick Fordham, Alex Frye, Sarah Geyer, Lauren Givot, Summer Hinson, Jase Jackson, Devante Johnson, Carl Jones, Alexis Jordan, Jerred Lee, Carolyn McAvoy, Colby Miles, Mason Phillips, Annaleah Pittelkau, Andrew Robinson, Madison Rowe, Garrett Stillwell, Wyatt Surratt, Chandler Stroud, Brendon Towns, Trey Wilson, Hasan Workman, TyQuan Wright

Camden Elementary

Camden Elementary announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

ALL A’s

Whitney Anderson, Abigayle Bloxom, Caroline Cassidy, Aubrielle Cook, Campbell Denton, Hayden Gainey, Jaden Hayes, Ann Margaret Hutto, Deanna Jeffcoat, Robert Jenkins, Keiana Johnson, Ashlyn Kelly, Christina Lawson, Annah Lewis, Law Logan, JaQuarius Mayrant, Kinsely McLemore, Caleb McLeod, Stella Miller, Louise Moore, David Pope, Mackey Potteiger, Jordan Rabon, Noah Ransom, Jackson Rundlett, Gautham Shal, Kristen Skufca, Madison Thompson, Caitlyn Tobias, Grayson White, Laina Grace Williams, Avery Younghans

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jaden Anglin, Payton Atkinson, Ben Avila, Kendall Reese Beck, Bryson Croft, Caleigh Lane Denton, Kimani Fletcher, Margaret Grumbach, Mikah Hardison, Camden Harris, Mac Long, James Murray, Towns Redfearn, Kamora Robertson, William James Rushing, Savannah Sanders, Alex Seaman, Erin Watts, Lora Wohlwinder

SECOND GRADE

ALL A’s

Italia Aguilar, Ashleigh Barnes, Lily Battiata, Mary Ashton Blanks, Tanner Bowers, Britton Cedarland, Mary Charlton Chandler, Andrew Cheung, Grayson Clyburn, Denim Edwards, Brett Elliott, Caroline Green, Henry Green, Hope Hendrix, Avery Irick, Robert Joyner, Josiah Kendall, Vivian Kinard, Caroline Kornegay, Michael McCloud, Kaleb Riley, Giselle Rubio, Ben Sandt, Shelby Setzer, Bayne Simmons, Javonte Singleton, Elizabeth Smoak, Rhett Thompkins, Elizabeth West, Evan Williams, Greer Younghans

A/B HONOR ROLL

Elias Altieri, Kimberly Barrineau, Davis Beckley, Conner Cooper, David Copley, Kayla Dixon, Lily Fish, Emma Gates, Jason Grant, Julia Haunert, Kassandra Higgins, Thomas Holden, Aiden James, Samantha Jeffery, Shymeik Jones, Anthony McPherson, Michael McPherson, Kendall Mealing, J P Santiago, Marvin Thompson, Matthew Troublefield, Destiny Ward, John Evan Watts, Hadley Williams

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Marsahll Batten, Cauthen Best, Olivia Bishop, Wyatt Bunch, Makayla Cash, Hudson Cedarland, Mary Elizabeth Clements, Louis Clyburn, Callie Cox, Meredith Creel, Ellie Eidsness, Adaya El Sherif, Jordan Flowers, Mary Elizabeth Gardner, Alyson Goodwin, Josi Hicks, Brooke Jordan, Lily Joseph, Wren Joseph, Golden Keltner, Karina Kewlani, Brianna Lloyd, Natalie Marmolejo, Margaret McCaskill, Connor McLeod, Mitchell Mellichamp, Noah Miller, Margaret Montgomery, Ava Neal, Dustin Ogle, Samantha Pruett, Hayley Russell, Connor Sanders, Katie Skufca, Tanner Laine Stone, Aaliyah Tucker

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ethan Andrews, Ella Avila, Avery Brunson, Zachary Cameron, Alex Carter, Wayne Catacutan, Colier Crane, Jack Dabney, Laurel Grace Dent, Will Douglas, Grace Floyd, Yael Higuera, John Joseph, Jonathan Lewis, Alex Lloyd, Landry Martin, CeAria Skinner, CeAsia Skinner, Layton Smith, Leah Stokes, Rylee Studwell, Alana Sweet, Tanner Thornton, Gabriel Villarreal

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Kayla Alexander, Mary Ella Boucher, Mell Boucher, Palmer Cantey, Elizabeth Chandler, Tiffanie Cheung, Silias Coleman, Mary Margaret Crayne, Matthew Farmer, Anna Frazier, Hannah Frazier, Banks Galloway, Korbin Hall, Sara Hendrix, Anthony Higuera, Averia Hook, Lucas Horton, Logan Howitt, Dayton Jeffcoat, Zarria Jiles, Morgan Kate Jones, Katelynn Joyner, Robert Keen, Wills Kelly, Ari Larratt, JaTeanna Lee, Lizzie Long, Jay’Vion Mayrant, Jenna McCoy, Addison Melton, Cullen Myers, Andrew Neal, Mabry Parrott, Tarah Ransom, Sadie Rose, Makayla Salmond, Will Sandt, Emily Tamayo, Thomas Warnock, Wyatt Welch, Hampton West, Amari Williams, Ella Young, Evan Younghans

A/B HONOR ROLL

Izzie Beck, LaBella Blackwell, Sydney Christmas, Courtleigh Cobb, Dasha Davis, Emely Diaz, Neil Driggers, Zena Dufresne, Zyreek Fowler, Haleigh Frazier, Tyler Greene, Elise Griggs, Rebeka Chloe Harris, Jade Harris, Keiriana Jones, Tynia Jones, Elise Kendall, Valerie McCrea, Alex Meuse, Thomas Morrison, Mary Madelyn Munn, Will Parker, Shakiya Salmond, Payton Sanders, John Spitzer, Shydais Tucker, Shaniyah Warren

FIFTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Daisie Atkinson, David Bishop, Heath Bowers, Mary Scott Brown, Patrick Company, Will Cox, Louisa DeLoach, Logan Denton, Griffin Eudy, Sam Ferguson, Landon Goodwin, Emily Guy, Jacob Hann, Madison Hicks, Dawson Hinson, Robert Inabinet, Thomas Joseph, Elizabeth Kerfoot, Tanner Locke, Grant Maree, Meg Matthews, Madison McNeill, D’Mya Missouri, Dru Montgomery, Madison Neal, Daniel Putnam, Madison Rappa, Abby Tarte, McKenzie Taylor, Taylor Thornton, Ryan Ashley West, Sam White, Madison Williams, Max Woody

A/B HONOR ROLL

Tate Abbott, Juliana Altieri, Peyton Anderson, Deniah Arthur, Joshua Cahn, Matthew Cassidy, DaVea Cauthen, Najae Coffin, John Copley, Chandler Davis, Taynia Dempsey, Anna Hicks, Nikki Horner, Sebastian Jacobo, Robert Lee, Grace Montgomery, Madison Montgomery, Mary Caston Morgan, Banks Mosier, Mekhi Muhammad, Owen Newman, Calise Pollard, Imya Portee, Dawson Ratz, Julianna Smith, Madison Spitler, Lakyn Stevenson, Staci Sumpter, Payton Svododa, Johnny Trujillo, Davin Williams

Camden Middle

Camden Middle announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

SIXTH GRADE

Lauren Andrews, Alexander Barks, Navdhit Bedi, Aziah Blanding, Angel Cooke, Tylin Graham, Johnson Griggs, Jack Griswold, Jason Harris, Brodie Horton, Abigail Irick, Bryce Jeffcoat, Mary Jones, Amy Kahler, Serra Kester, Mayah Lee, Mary Lindsay, Leila Long, Ashley Lopez, Khadija Murphy, Joel Myers, Brianna Ogburn, Haleigh Scott, Katelyn Stevens, Anthony Svoboda, Bailey Troublefield, and Jolie Younger

SEVENTH GRADE

Sophia Altieri, Cody Brewer, LaVonda Briggs, Ryann Buckelew, Davis Cobb, Ryan Dabbs, Jonathan Dunn, Spencer Hann, Valeria Hernandez, Carolyn Inabinet, Anna Kahler, Garrett Lawson, Grace McGugan, Gabrielle Pardue, Anna Patterson, Ayan Reyes, Paige Rice, Garnet Robinson, Olivia Sheheen, Leah Stokes, Davia Stuckey, Christian Welch, and Sarah Wohlwinder

EIGHTH GRADE

Abigail Baytes, Nicholas Butler, Jayda Chisolm, Alexis Edgerton, Brooke Galdeen, Faith Grant, Zoe Smothers, Rebekah Wallace, Katherine White, and Taylor White

A/B HONOR ROLL

SIXTH GRADE

Breann Arant, Jillian Breeden, Camarie Brooks, Holden Brunson, Holden Bunch, Courtney Caulder, Joseph Chisolm, Andrew Clark, Dwight Coleman, ZyAja Cook, Callie Copley, James Corbett, James Cox, Kinsley Dent, Jalyn Dubose, Joshua Barnes-Edwards, Ethan Evans, Mason Finch, Katherine Granger, Kadajah Grant, Amaria Hackett, Jordan Hayes, Kayla Hugee, Cameron Hunter, Matthew Jensen, Deldrik Jones, William Jordan, Iris Kaputa, Chloe Kiser, Patrick Lindsay, Emma Lipps, Nicholas Marzullo, Tyler Maxwell, Thedus McCaskill, Hunter McCoy, Kasper McLeod, Deshawn McQuillar, Caroline Munn, Thomas Napper, Luther Nelson, Emily Nettles, Adam Osborn, Maci Outlaw, Maria Patoulas, Wilson Pope, William Powlas, Caleb Rabon, Kristen Randolph, Taylor Roberts, Benjamin Rost, Benjamin Schnese, CaileyLynn Shannon, Morgan Sharp, Nasherria Smith, Jennifer Sotelo, Robert Spring, Myeisha Stuckey, Kierston Swainson, Emily Tarte, Breanna Thomas, Josue Rojas-Trejo, Tykerian Tucker, Erin Walker, Benjamin Watson, Parker White, Alden Williamson, Ariel Wright, and Xandria Young

SEVENTH GRADE

Matthew Alicea, Augustus Allen, Kennedy Allen, Stephanie Areford, Madison Baker, Hannah Beben, Caroline Best, Austin Burns, Robert Butler, Kyle Cassidy, Ashley Cobb, Emily Edgerton, Riley Ellis, Fanny Estrada, William Farmer, William Galloway, Sophia Holland, Daniel Jamison, Tiffany Jenkins, Campbell Jordan, Maria Joseph, Nellie Joseph, Julia Keen, Jeremiah Kelly, Emily Kendall, Tyler Kurtz, Bryce Lail, Emma Maples, Devin Martin, Jorge Navarro, Karina Nolasco, George Patoulas, Mackenzie Pendleton, Zachary Phillips, Citaly Rios, Ryan Robles, S’Bria Steele, Catherine Todd, Jessica Tyner, Caroline Woolard, and Heather Woolard

EIGHTH GRADE

Kiera Alexander, Malayaja Allen, Katelyn Anderson, Devin Beckley, Ebunee Blyther, Laken Bradley, David Brown, Jakyisha Brown, Roger Brown, Janae Brunswick, Audrey Buchanan, Faith Chandler, Barrett Coleman, Sydney Conto, Jeremy Creed, JaNai Crim, Parker David, Zachary DeBruhl, Hannah Douglas, Victaurra Dunham, Taylor Eddings, Courtney Elliott, Anna Ferris, Sydney Godet, Jared Ham, Natalie Horton, Amearia Houston, Destiny Hunt, Mya Izzard, Jessica Jordan, Mea Key, Monea Key, Katherine Kitchen, Margaret Lackey, Anastasia Lane, John Lindsay, Orlandria McCray, Cora McLeod, Hannah Munn, Mashylla Murphy, Sloane Neal, Mikael Nelson, Adiel Pena, William Perry, Grace Piccione, Lindsay Pierce, Cohetero Ramirez, Leah Ray, Asia Robinson, Micah Smith, Megan Taylor, Bryer Tilton, Christopher Todd, Alejandra Vergara, Olivia Wadford, and Kymberly Woody

Camden High

Camden High announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

SENIORS

PLATINUM PLUS

(ALL A’s)

Samuel Buckelew, Lindsey Cobb, Jazzmine Devlin, Audriana Dubose, Morganne Gardner, Kimberly Gill, Caroline Godbold, Anna Guild, Polly Hardin, Theresa Joseph, Salvador Lopez, Brooke Maxwell, Isabel Olano, Hunter Rankin, Stephany Robinson, Kenneth Van Eman, Maggie Ward, Matthew Wilson

PLATINUM

(4.0)

Virginia Ariail, Christian Brasington, Cortis Calk, Stephanie Caro, Danielle Case, Laura Daniel, Cody Davis, Shynice Davis, Laney Floyd, Kelly Funderburke, Mary Hill, Jerry Jones, William Morgan, Erin Reynolds, Jalen Rice, Daryl Richardson, Annah Tiller, Roderick Todd, Haley Willis, Meagan Wilson

GOLD PLUS

(3.5)

Ingrid Aguilar-Perez, Amanda Baughman, Ladajia Blyther, Seth Bullock, Tyra Byrd, Akela Corley, Zania Hunter, Ja Kayle James, Brandy Johnson, Shanquita Moore, Crystal Reid, Tatiania Ventura, Brice Wilmore, Le Sharro Wilson

JUNIORS

PLATINUM PLUS

(ALL A’s)

Miranda Brown, Staci Genthner, Michael James, Caroline Kelly, Margeaux Laschanzky, Derek Morgan, Christian Nolff, Kensey Stephens, Keri Vinson, Kayla Wallace, Margaret Wehunt

PLATINUM

(4.0)

Corey Brazell, Gabrielle Brown, Kennedy Carter, Alexander Cooke, Brenda Escalante, Nancy Fanous, Mary Fountain, Susanmarie Frasier, Henrietta Gantt, David Gardner, Sharneece Gary, Kassandra Glover, Benjamin Goodrich, Madison Grant, Taylor Griswold, Bennett Harrelson, LaQuasha Jefferson, Khalil Johnson, Christopher Jordan, Elizabeth Kelly, Shelby Kelly, Helen Koutroulakis, Jalann Little, Brittany Morgan, Sydney Morris, Sean Murphy, Charlie Nash, Brook Nelson, Stuart Pennebaker, Bethany Ridley, Kaitlyn Riley, Austin Sheheen, Akaysha Stuckey, Brianna Van Eman, Bianca Walker, Savanna Walker, Zack Watson, Nyisha Williams, Jordan Woody, Madison Woody

GOLD PLUS

(3.5)

Stefan Bennett, Austin Braddock, Anthony Clark, Jason Dease, Kelsie DeBruhl, Sarah Eschenbrenner, Garrett Gilman, Brett Halsall, Erick Herrera, Raymond Morales, Brianna Neal, Anthony Walton, Michael Watts, Kimberly Woods

SOPHOMORES

PLATINUM PLUS

(ALL A’s)

Elizabeth Allen, James Boykin, Haylin Duran, Maddison Flowers, Taylor Freeman, Austen Haney, Montana Hicks, Francesca Laschanzky, Ferdinand Marzullo, Cameron Messinides, Ann Pennebaker, Savannah Poe, Vanessa Suarez-Meza, Morgan Wilson

PLATINUM

(4.0)

Breanna Barnes, Mary Best, Parker Burns, LaNasa Clarkson, Tatiana Coleman, Jack Crayne, Morgan Davis, OShayanna Dennis, Brooke Dixon, Lauren Elliott, Derrick Engram, Courtney Grimes, Ross Hough, Paul Joseph, Sarah Kerfoot,Virginia Lackey, Patrick Levy, De Ja McClinton, Gabriele Mills, Hannah Moore, Nicholas Paris, Parker Robinson, Darlasia Salmond, Malayshia Sanders, Nelson Semple, Sarah Semple, Ashleigh Wieneke, Kelsey Williams, Alex Zimmerman

GOLD PLUS

(3.5)

Zachary Brazell, Audria Brooks, Daniel Cantey, Cidney Childress, Tiffany Cohee, Alesia Davis, Kendrick Dubose, DeCarlo Hadden, Tierra Hall, Kirkman Holland, Molly Moore, Destiny Robinson, Odre Aunna Watkins, Richard White

FRESHMEN

PLATINUM PLUS

(ALL A’s)

Josiah Altieri, Gray Batten, Elizabeth Brown, Emma Buchanan, Collin Davis, Matthew Gallahorn, Alyssa Gaskins, Chance Kahler, Paige Kelly, Ryan Kelly, Timothy King, Amanda Lane, Dennis Methe, Aaron Murphy, Sara Osborn, Hannah Plyler, Abigail Silleman, Grace Smith, Kaitlynn Stephens

PLATINUM

(4.0)

Makaila Allen, Dymear Atkinson, Megan Cash, ShaTia Chisolm, William Conder, Molly Creel, Charles Dixon, Angela Gimmi, TayShawrha Greene, Margaret Guy, Chloe Ham, Meghean Harris, Shelby Hughes, Taylor Jordan, Preston Kohn, Emmanuel Lopez, Freeda McCaskill, Michaela McLaughlin, Rachel McLaughlin, Elizabeth Moses, Cameron Rankin, Eric Robles, Anna-Marie Schnese, Riley Shelburne, Shania Steele, Modyes Sutton, Jeremy Weiner, Carlos Williams

GOLD PLUS

(3.5)

Nadea Allen, Markel Atkinson, Jassmine Beaufort, Allyson Bullard, William Calk, Kristen Carter, Jessica Catoe, Raven Evans, Kadrea Ferguson, Benjamin Hayes, Charles Harry, Troy Horton, Jason Jensen, Kobe Little, Adrian Lopez, Ariyan Massey, Samantha McLaughlin, Laniya Mingo, Takaijah Ocean, James Patterson, Kimberlee Pierce, Stephanie Rios, Dayton Rock, Peyton Rost, Marcus Stroud, Artavia Wesley, Micayla Woodrow

Doby’s Mill Elementary

Doby’s Mill Elementary announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

ALL A’s

Abby Avila Lopez, Amber Barry, Vincent Borjas, Alyssa Brackett, Ella Branham, Kelsey Brazell, Landon Cecil, Matthew Cole, Kellee Craig, Bethany Crim, Reagan Crocker, Elijah Dennis, Riley Gillis, Conner Gurganious, Benjamin Hanson, Joseph Harmon, Alex Harper, William Hayden, Wesley May, Trey McGougan, Presley Millett, Lindsey Mills, Granger Morgan, Leland Sample, James Stone, Hunter Tate, Connor Thompson, Ashley Vela Velazquez, Blake Wallace, Sara Woodham

A/B HONOR ROLL

Morgan Benson, Grace Boykin, Abigail Cook, Adriana Escoto, Dorian Hart, Anthony Kelly, Bryson Seaver, Lisa Tindal, Malaya Wages, Matthew Wymer

SECOND GRADE

ALL A’s

Haylee Benton, MoNique Blackwell, Abigail Blankenship, Kalyn Bowen, Mallory Branham, Chandler Carnaggio, Maggie D’Agostino, Keira Donley, Gage Ellisor, Amari Evans, Annisa Evans, Cobe Evans, Declan Gillis, Jayvin Hamilton, Rob Howard, Meadow Jordan, Jocelyn Kelley, Mary Kirkland, Andrew Langmo, Alexis Lee, Laila Marchman, Serenity McDow, Tristan McLeod, Joanna Ni, Clay Peake, Tyler Robertson, Rebecca Russell, Lacie Smith, Alexis Stoyanowski, Wyatt Tanner, Jadon Thomas, Brandon Vinson, Mason Williams, Andrew Wilson, Ashley Wood

A/B HONOR ROLL

Abbigayle Adams, Chase Arave, Carlos Arriaga, Matthew Baker, Logan Barnette, Malachi Beauchamp, Jonah Brookins, Madasun Burgess, Olivia Catoe, Ivey Combs, Charity Copeland, Roan Ferris Elizabeth Garbade, Jasmine Gordon, Laken Grant, Robert Green, Gracelyn Horton, Carmen Howard, Tawon Jacobs, Blake Johnson, Allison Kelly, Madison Kelly, Chloe Kile, Sean Koenig, Quinton Legette, Hannah Medlin, Jordan Porter, Gracie Ray, Simar Singh, Quincey Snipes, Mark Stewart, Colin Stockman, Uzziah Thomas Murphy, Aniya Williams

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Leo Addeo, Kaytlin Arave, Natalie Bean, Ashley Bellamy, Sydney Branham, Joshua Catoe, Zane Catoe, Jayla Clark, Matthew Coleman, Paul Garbade, John Gardner, Gerald Gary, Kaitlyn Hudson, Shannon Lloyd, Mitchell Loudermilk, Regan McGougan, Zeke Meshach, Owen Metzelfeld, Gracie Parsons, Aumari Reames, Abigail Sample, Hope Sowell, Ilsa Stepniewski

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sylvia Adongo, Chandler Altman, Xan Anthony, Aliyah Avila Scott, Liam Barry, Mackenzie Blankenship, Khyree Borges, Dillon Carter, Eliana Freier, Daniel Garner, Tyler Germain, Dutch Gillis, Will Goerlich, Mya Grant, Jamari Harris, Ashton Horton, Jasmyne Jefferson, Marissa Kirkland, Joshua Kirksey, Cheyenne Koenig, Jackson Mangum, Lilly Martin, Kara Miano, Hallie Poulin, Aiden Powell, Jacob Santoro, Landon Saxton, Caitlin Seaver, J.C. Smith, Ethan Taylor, Ella Thomas, Austin Watts, Christina Wheeler, Emma Williams, Riley Williamson, Alanna Young

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Shallimar Abella, Brian Adams, Yasmin Arriaga, Kaleb Bah,Seth Blankenship, Ryan Block, Robert Bridges, Taylor Buff, Joseph Carnaggio, Trace Catoe, Thomas Churchwell, Emily Cole, Sydney Dials, Aila Dow, Anyah Farmer, Xander Gibson, Hannah Hastie, Tanasia Himes, Tatyanna Himes, Ethan Hix, Emily Jean, Bailey King, Lexi Langen, Ashlynn McCoy, Reonna McDow, Barri McGougan, Abby Meacham, Zion Mention, Cedric Missouri, Jessica Ni, Everette Parker, Coley Peake, Jorden Phillips, Jacob Porter, Delazandro Rawls, Brooke Sanders, Brianna Schwarz, Anna Smith, Summer Staples, Chloe Thomas, Alie Wallace, Jenna Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Josie Aiello, Michael Baker, Courtney Blume, Kaitlyn Blume, Dakota Brown, Mattie Crim, Tiffany Croy, Ryan Godlove, Timothy Howard, Abdur Rahman Johnson, Grace Klipich, Gauge Morgan, Aubrey Seeley, Ashanti Shepard, Zach Smith, Emma Stone, Emily Tucker, Tamira Tucker, Nadia Vela, Isaiah White, Hannah Williams

FIFTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Dan Alberson, Sarah Barnett, Braxton Bellamy, Brandon Black, Destanee Burgess, Matthew Cook, Andie Crim, Jazmin Foster, Christian Garcia, Ty Howard, Hannah Jewell, Josh Kirkland, Jesse Marchman, Katrina Martin, Raven Martin, Chris Miles, Kallie Parsons, Steven Pendergrass, Faith Powell, Maddie Roberson, Caleb Sample, Natalie Stone, Jake Tanner, Evan Tatge, William Trabue, Tyanna Tucker, Britney Vinson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jonathon Anderson, Natalia Arriaga, Aaron Beauchamp, Kellee Branham, Trinity Bridge, Jenna Broach, KeAndre Caldwell, Kyla Cantey Anamarie Carter, Elise Catoe, Riley Cleghon, Cameron D’Agostino, Kadee Faulkenberry, Callie Jones, Sierra Kirkland, Tyie McCoy, Logan Millett, Shelby Murphy, Autumn Price, Carsten Puckett, Claire Sims, Presley Springfield, Devin Stanley, Bryce Summers, Gabe Tester, Devany Valdez, Austen Wilson, Emilyann Yuhas

Lugoff Elementary

Lugoff Elementary announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

ALL A’s

Kaitlyn Anderson, Emma Atkinson, Amber Baker, Payton Barrett, Emery Branham, Ryan Craft, Jade Harris, Samuel Hemingway, Austin Hewitt, Cooper Hicks, Abigail Jefferson, Madison Knoerr, Matthew Lee, Brianna Mason, Zoe Melton, Saniya Moore, Randasia Murphy, Aimee Nelson, Rodrika Plant, Alexia Ramey, Madeline Rhodes, Emma Richburg, Emilia Robinson, Emily Rumple, Mary Shuler, Sierra Simenot, Celeste Sullivan, Antony Turner, William West

A/B HONOR ROLL

Conner Armstrong, Quintavionna Bagley, Anna Bass, Kaleb Bennett, Emma Bradley, Nicholas Branham, Bryli Corley, Jaden Dixon, Jasmine Gordon, John Paul Gosnay, Brinley Hair, William Hornsby, Syrai Luther, Taryn Lynch, Nicholas Matthews, Stephen Merriweather, Jaxon Mock, Zachary Mock, TaNaige Murphy, Lukas Nelson, Emily Pickett, Lacie Plummer, Leilani Rabon, William Rabon, Justine Robinson, Javon Sexton, William Shealy, Christopher Shirley, Madison Spear, Addison Wages, Hannah Waldron, Jachym Williams, Samantha Zobel

SECOND GRADE

ALL A’s

Shania Clarke, Joshua Davis, Michael Hamilton, Krista Harris, Abby Knafelc, Max Letchworth, Ethan Little, Sara McCaskill, Charlotte Morris, Jordan Pendleton, Jaffrey Perlaza, Ava Reeves, Jacob Robinson, Logan Sellers, Madison Snyder, Leah Sweatt, Brice Whitehouse, Caleb Woodard

A/B HONOR ROLL

Navaeh Alston, Matthew Auker, Grayson Beverly, Whitney Bowers, Carrie Brown, Samantha Burriss, Abigail Carey, Mason Cherry, Annabelle Claudio, Leah Cobb, Jenna Dinkins, Stephen Dinkins, Kdasia Dixon, John Hinton, Addison Hoyle, Elisha James, Brandon Johnson, Colin Jordan, Wesley Kirkley, Sara Martin, Audriana Mauro, Kendall Melton, Cheynne Miller, Triston Minich, Emma Nicks, Landon Overmann, Jeniya Richards, Santiago Robinson, Jordan Sherman, Payton Stevenson, Kimberlyn Stiltner, Abigail Stringer, Xander Stroud, Hunter Sweatt, Phoenix Todd Shirah, Abigail VanHouten, Jolena Wallace, Matthew Williams, Xavier Wyckoff

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Gabriel Bowers, Justin Guthrie, Ellison Haudenshild, Jonathan Heinlein, Channing LeGrand, Ian MacKenzie, Banks Munn, Anthony Rabon, Shane Richburg, Elijah Rippy, Laiken Tidwell, John Watson, Haley West, Daniel Zavaleta

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ryan Christopher , Zachary Almond, Noah Barrett, Merritt Brazell, Jacob Campbell, James Catoe, Madison Clark, Ethan Darwin, Marcy Davis, Isaiah Elie, Angel Friendly, Mallori Gardner, Izack Gutierrez, Andrew Hair, Joseph Hall, Madison Harrell, Raven Harris, Carolina Hernandez, Hannah King, Alexandra Matthews, Savannah Mullis, Brantley Padgett, Alanna Patterson, Denaisia Pickney, Mikella Ransom, Abigail Seay, Abigail Sulzer, Hailey Swails, Christian Teague, David Thierrien, David Vaughan, Joshua Walker, Alyson Watts, Gabrielle Wright, Tristan Wyckoff

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Bradley Corder, Morgan Craft, Lily Fender, Andrew Hanson, Patrick Koeppen, Eliana Langston, William Morris

A/B HONOR ROLL

Joseph Amerson, Damien Angle, Justin Ayer, Alex Bowers, Collier Epps, Erica Faile, Halley Fricks Brooks, Joseph Friendly, Lauren Galloway, Alissa Harris, Spencer Hinton, Matthew Jackson, Tanner Jackson, Armoni Jones, Bryn Kelley, Hannah Kelley, Virginia Larsen, John Little, Malachi Matthews, Owen McElveen, Hailey Mock, Aubrey Rabon, Julianne Richburg, Jace Sexton, Aaron Staples, Olivia VanHouten, Braeden Wages

FIFTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Lauren Amerson, Parker Clements, Ammon Connell, Richard DeChant, Connor Erwin, Jayden Geiger, Ryan Griggs, America Hernandez, Grasyn Holland, Taylor LeGrand, William Lloyd, Mackenzie McGaha, Bailey Miller, Carter Munn, Cade Nesbitt, Mary Ashlyn Page, Gregory Rabon, Sawyer Reeves, Meredith Rhodes, Kaleigh Robinson, Heath Stokes, Laurel Taylor, Dylan Whitehouse, Lauren Wickham

A/B HONOR ROLL

Babatunde Balogun, Gabriel Beverly, Brandon Crane, Elizabeth Dickey, Cristian Flores, Amanda Frieb, Cassidy Hall, Katlin Hall, Jaylor Harris, Ethan Heinlein, Jordin Herndon, LaGrace Jordan, John Kean, Lianna Lauricella, Brianna Lee, Michael Lee, Ally Nelson, William Rashley, Rion Reynolds, Madalyn Rumple, Kaitlin Tutt, Justin Wall, Mallory Whitmire, Hannah Williams, Jordan Williams, Madison Wilson, Edrick Wood

Lugoff-Elgin Middle

Lugoff-Elgin Middle announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

SIXTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Jonathan Baskin, Mackenzie Calcutt, Jeremiah Campbell, Katherine Clippard, Molly Edenfield, Ciara Gibson, Kaley Goerlich, Kiana Green, Alexander Greenwood, Sarah Hanson, Kylie Hill, Tyler Jackson, William Laffin, Brandon Lankford, William Lankford, Rachel Larsen, James LeGrand, Madison Locklear, Samantha Malaga, Molly McAvoy, Wilson McDonald, Ashli Messer, Rashad Miller, Haylee Miyasaki, Mathan Mooneyhan, Abigail Morgan, Kaleigh Mullis, Cole Munger, Emma North, Zachary Plyler, Charleston Ray, Colton Ray, Dalton Reeves, Leahrae Sampson, Olivia Schmalzel, Alexandra Slavkova, Nicholas Smith, Gracie Stockman, Alex Stribling, Audrey Thompson, Madison Thompson, Sarah Turner, Marina Wolfe, Zachary Young

A/B HONOR ROLL

Madison Avant, Randolph Baker, Noah Barker, Amanda Barrett, McKenzie Barrineau, Christopher Beaty, Cody Branham, Randall Brown, Kerrick Bryant, Abigail Catoe, Anna Cooper, Trevor Cox, Breanna Dean, Bailey Douglas, Bailee Faile, Markell Genwright, Kelsey Ham, Erin Hollis, Tristan Johnson, Connor Jones, Cathreyn Kelly, Jenna Koumas, Theresa Langford, Hunter Mathis, Journee Mills, Cody Nelson, Rebecca Nelson, Hailie Peake, Kody Perkins, William Phalen, Alexander Quinlan, Emalie Rabon, Katelyn Ramold, Robert Ray, Madeline Richburg, Robert Rippy, Garrett Rogers, Kaitlyn Salvage, Jaleel Spann, Maegan Spencer, Jacob Walker, Colton Ward, Ashley Wilder, Brianna Williams, Madison Williams, Michaelah Wise, Autumn Zickmund, Destinee Zickmund

SEVENTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Dillon Allen, Gage Branham, Zander Branham, Emily Calcutt, Robert Crane, Rachael DeChant, Nicholas DiLauro, Benjamin Fender, Keydra Goodwin, Morgan Hogue, Cameron Johnson, Trent Johnson, Jared Kirkpatrick, Zachary Koeppen, Curtashia Ladson, James Lynch, Abbey Mackey, Lindsay McRoy, Braylin Qualls, Sydney Reynolds, Emily Seay, Caitlyn Simon, Molli Smith, Jacob Stockman, Turner Stockman, Camille Sullivan, Greta Tautkus, Jacob Whisenhunt

A/B HONOR ROLL

Noami Anderson, Carla Baker, Joshua Baker, Riley Berry, Zachary Branham, Timothy Bray, Caden Britton, Darian Brown, Wyatt Campbell, Jacob Carron, Anna Catoe, Benjamin Chaplin, Serena Cowles, McKenlee Davis, Davis Deese, Davis Deniz, Justin Dorton, Alexa Edwards, Lee Evans, Peyton Finch, Serlena Goodwin, Ashlyn Griffith, Hannah Griggs, Madison Guthrie, Sarah Hardin, Kara Hayes, Jordan Haynes, Alexia Hopkins, Murray Hudson, Madison Huntley, Jalen Johnson, John Jones, Taylor Jones, David Kelley, Nickolas Langston, Gabrielle Magee, Natalie Marshall, William McCaskill, Brandon McNeely, Zackary Miller, Matthew Mills, Maren Mooneyhan, Brett Munger, Austin Nelson, Helen Odom, Elizabeth Outlaw, Edward Padgett, Dayhanara Perlaza, Ansley Puckett, Noah Rabon, Phillip Robinson, Zoe Sanders, Vikramjit Singh, Vance Summers, Emily Taylor, Catherine Unsworth, Ebony Valembrun, Katelyn Vandevander, Seth Wages, Charlie Walters, Cayla Wannamaker, Joseph Ward, Clinton Washington, Grant Wells, PressleyAnne Wells, Kadrian Wingate-Ogwin

EIGHTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Jeffrey Arnold, Joseph Baird, Noah Bauer, Michael Biggers, William Blankenship, Daphne Boykin, Eryn Cameron, Hannah Collier, Amelia Erwin, Kelly Graham, Madison Hamilton, Abigail Hill, Chloe Horton, Cameron Jenkins, Dalton Jordan, Jacob Kidd, Sidney Kull, Madison McKim, Sydney Miyasaki, Tessa Ortiz, Karli Owens, Katilyn Pickle, Sean Riester, Bryan Robinson, Caroline Rowell, Avery Setzer, Taylor Sinay, Katelyn Swails, Laura Tautkus, Charles Thrall, Lauren Whitmire

A/B HONOR ROLL

Rachel Barnett, Chandler Barrett, Autum Blanchard, John Bradley, Emily Branham, Joshua Byrd, Elliott Campbell, Hannah Cassady, Meagan Cobb, Hannah Earls, Katelyn Elyard, Emily Foxworth, Chase Galloway, Sierra Gibson, Kaylah Haney, Savannah Harvey, Sophia Holland, Ansley Horne, Alex Hornsby, Emily Hyman, Savannah Johnson, Dakota Kelly, Thomas Larsen, Kenley Logan, Bradley Marlow, Tyler Matthews, Austin McAvoy, Anna Neville, Noah North, Kaitlyn Ousley, Samantha Phalen, Kiera Porter, Joseph Quinlan, Joshua Rose, Camaron Ruff, Jasmine Sexton, Samuel Sims, Simranjit Singh, Timaia Singleton, Trey Stevens, Jenna Sulzer, Alexis Taylor, Bailey Thomas, William White

Lugoff-Elgin High

Lugoff-Elgin High announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

GRADE 12

ALL A’s

Robert Adolphson, Courtney Amerson, Robert Baker, Gabrielle Blakeney, Ashlyn Boyd, Colleen Bradley, Bradley Brazell, Kristi Brown, Jade Buchman, MaKayla Caldwell, Allison Carberry, Richard Cassady, Al-Holwani Cassimjee, Adam Coleman, Kayla Cook, Austin Donahue, Courtney Elyard, Emily Emmons, Brandon Fuentes, Stephanie Furniss, Christopher Gibson, Helena Giummo, Christos Gogos, Kayla Gonzalez, Jennifer Hall, Anne Herlong, Brandon Hostetter, Rachel Hudgins, Jessica Hull, Diamond Hunter, Kristen Jeffers, Courtney Johnston, Carolyn Kerns, Megan Kirkland, Thomas Kull, Austin Lankford, Carrie Lynch, Lindsey Marshall, Ashley Martin, Laura McAvoy, Isabella McElveen, Kayley Miles, Kelsey Miles, Kyle Miller, Olivia Nelson, Haley O'Donnell, Wyatt Ogle, Erin Pratt, Kimberly Proctor, Kalila Pyfrom, Rosa Quezada, Elizabeth Ranges, Haley Ranson, Elizabeth Ray, Timothy Richardson, Conner Ripley, Kennedy Roberson, Trevor Rugg, Ashley Sanders, Keyla Shepard, Emily Shirley, Jessica Smith, Morgan Smith, Bailey Steinert, Briana Stevens, Paul Tafel, Domminique Thomas-Hayes, Whitney Tidwell, McKinnley Trapp, Danielle Walker, Latonya Weston, Tyler Wiseman, Kelsey Worthington

A/B HONOR ROLL

Carol Anderson, Clayton Armstrong, Felix Arnold, Alexis Ashford, Ashley Banks, Jada Barney, Bonnie Battista, Danielle Biggers, Hayley Bleckler, Caroline Borowski, Katlyn Boulware, Abish Branham, Allison Branham, Wyatt Bridges, Justin Broach, Olivia Brown, Al-Holwani Cassimjee, Sarah Catoe, Erika Cline, Taylor Creech, Lauren Dance, Amanda Diehl, Khadijah Dinkins, Marissa Drost, Kelly Duncan, Joshua Dunn, Autumn Edwards, Sydney Ernst, Halei Fiedor, Emily Finch, Jacob Garland, Savanna Gary, Shawn Greenlief, Michaela Hamilton, Aaron Handy, Blake Harrell, Zachary Hellman, Taylor Herman, Zachary Hughes, Shana Johnson, Madeleine Jones, Grace Jordan, Jordan Kalasnik, Harrison Kruger, Jimmy Lowery, Taylor Lunsford, Megan McDonnough, Karina McGee, Amanda McGonigle, Adriana McMurphy, Katelyn Mills, James Mitchell, Kayla Mixon, Kaitlin Moak, Trey Morrow, Keontae Moye, Samantha Murphy, Quillan Ogle, Alex Okay, Meagan Owens, Steven Peterson, Randi Ray, Kaegan Reynolds, Dahiana Rodriguez, Jarkese Rodriguez, Caitlin Romaniello, Alexander Ruffalo, Quincy Samuel, Kayla Shepard, Erin Sherrill, Clayton Shirley, Jansen Simmons, Lindsey Simon, Terri Smith, Dalton Taylor, Ashley Thomas, Brianna Thompson, Caitlin Tidwell, Karissa Tolliver, Monica Tran, Tristen Trivett, Robert Wall, Charles Wheeler, Jillian Wilks, Alexis Williams, Brandon Wyckoff

GRADE 11

ALL A’s

Jonty Allred-Hastings, Jaylin Arruda, Brittany Baird, Braylyn Banks, Natalie Barton, Austin Branham, Katy Branham, Thomas Branham, Victoria Campbell, Lauren Canada, Laura Cervantes-Estrada, Leslie Greene, Kelsey Griham, LeAnn Haga, Mathew Harman, Anna Hogue, Morgan Humphries, Daley Jackson, Jasmine Johnson, Hunter Jones, Brittany Kelly, Ethan Kirkland, Ryan Lamison, Kathryn Lankford, Jesse Lester, Breanna Mackey, Cody Mailly, Ryan McRoy, Sarah Miles, Justin Miskin, Danielle Moore, Amanda Moseley, Michael Mouzon, Julia Moye, Kianna Murdaugh, Emily Newton, Victoria Phan, Oscar Rosales, Emily Shepherd, Dakota Shoars, Andrew Skinner, Lauren Smith, Casey Swails, Meagan Taylor, Lorenzo Tucker, Kayla Wiley, Makenzie Williams, Mikaela York

A/B HONOR ROLL

Dalton Almond, Dozel Anderson, Samantha Anderson, Heather Ard, Jordan Ard, Marissa Bagwell, Michael Bailey, Mahayla Bainter, Kody Barham, Jake Barker, Allison Barnette, Jeremy Bates, Jacob Benggio, Daniel Bowen, Hannah Bowers, Zackery Bowers, Sarah Boykin, William Bradley, Donald Branham, Jacob Brazell, Lewis Brazell, Megan Brazell, Madison Brendle, Melissa Broach, Christine Brown, Sierra Brown, Kiersten Bryson, Dale Chavis, Gage Chenevey, Erin Clemans, Hannah Cole, Nicole Collins, Sarah Dean, Kayla Delatorre, Olivia DiLauro, Wallyce Dowey, Rachel Droze, Jessica Earnhart, Frederick Galloway, Nyisha Garvin, Megan Gorlesky, Destiny Greene, Ritalia Gripper, Dallas Guerrero, Meredith Hastings, Madison Hinson, William Hinson, Skylar Hogan, Kalynn Hough, Russell Hunter, Sierra Hunter, Allison Hyman, William Jacobs, Hunter Johnson, Christine Jones, Adam Jordan, Joseph Jordan, Kailey Jowers, Austin Kelly, Sydney Kelly, Kirsten Long, Chase Matthews, Jenna Mattox, Aaron McCoy, Courtney Merz, Brianna Mixon, Katharine Morse, Taylor Mullins, Kelli Murphy, Makayla Murphy, Helen Murray, Lindsay Peebles, Nekella Polite, Sharda Powell, Shonte Powell, Kenneth Qualls, Lauren Ramold, Ryan Roark, Brian Robinson, Erin Root, Brianna Russell, Jametruis Salmond, Chance Sheorn, Cassie Shumway, Cody Simmons, Logan Skrabak, Shay Taylor, Daetron Thomas, James Thomas, Dennis Thompson, Justin Tillman, Ryan Timmons, Carley Todd, India Tucker, John Tucker, Nathaniel Tyson, Valdivia Vargas, Austin Veverica, Brittney Watts, Kamayla Woodruff

GRADE 10

ALL A’s

Sinise Beckett, Wyatt Boan, Blaine Burris, Zachary Buzzetti, Samuel Campbell, Caroline Catoe, Samuel Couilliet, Cayla Curtis, Rachel Dabney, Lakayla Dixon, Nathan Gagliostro, Taylor Glock-Wood, Aayahna Herbert, Hanna Herfurth, Savannah Howard, Tiffany Hutto, Cameron Johnson, Kensley Jordan, Destiny Leckie, Bryanne Long, Savannah Martin, Sarah McClendon, Courtney Meadows, Zane Nayfeh, Alexandria Nelson, Amanda NeSmith, Daniel Quattlebaum, Maria Quezada, Hannah Ranson, Mackenzie Ray, Mallory Register, Evan Riker, Joshua Singleton, Nicholas Spitzer, Dacia Sullivan, Dallas Tenley, Caylin Watson, Evelyn Watson, Brianna Weems, Kimberly Wodarczyk, Katie Yount

A/B HONOR ROLL

Nicholas Amador, LaKeila Anderson, Brianna Bair, Michael Bertram, Erin Blizzard, Savanna Boggs, Erica Bradford, Timothy Branham, Cody Bratcher, Carlton Brown, Phantasia Brown, Daniel Cantrell, Mallory Canzoneri, Sarah Cashion, Alegandro Cervantes, Grace Cokley, Jacob Collins, Stephanie Connell, Mackenzie Cooper, Ericka Dickson, Andrew Diehl, Michael Dinkins, Helen Fakoury, Chealtsy Fleming, Erin Fowler, Nathan Fuller, Sidney Goff, Tyria Goines, Leyia Grant, Brionte Green, Eric Guo, Amber Gutierrez, Lindsay Hall, Sarah Haltiwanger, Jessica Heath, Haley Heaton, Brandon Hill, Erica Hollis, Desiree Hood, Nichole Huggins, Nichole Hughes, Werner Jacob, Alexis Jeffcoat, Damaan Jenkins, Michelia Johnson, Matthew Jones, Katherine Kelly, Sara Kelly, Jennifer Kenny, Daniel Kilpatrick, Jordan King, Azhane' Kinlaw, Bryan Kirkland, Chelsi Labor, Bridget LeGrand, Kaitlyn Leitner, James Logan, Jessica Lumpkin, Daniel McAvoy, Kelsie McCulley, Alyssa Melton, Sarah Messer, Michaela Miller, Natalie Mills, Ty Morgan, Brandon Noel, Catherine Nunn, Savannah Ochoa, Tanner Odom, Sammantha Parker, Moriah Payne, Emily Pope, Ansley Potter, Carrie Poulin, Angeles Quezada, Andrew Rhodes, Brittany Richardson, Makayla Rippy, Amelia Robinson, Ariel Robinson, Marcie Sanders, Blake Serpas, Anthony Smith, Leslie Snider, Ross Stevens, Jessica Sury, Brandon Todd, Connor Tully, Jonathan Tyler, Kayla Varnadore, Mary White, Ransom White, Michael Williams, Julian Wilson, Hunter Worthington

GRADE 9

ALL A’s

Taylor Bird, Victoria Branham, Emma Brazell, Travis Broach, Hunter Brown, Zoe Buring, Heath Byrd, Elizabeth Carpenter, Erin Carraway, Zachary Catoe, Nyre Clark, Elsa Compton, Madelyn Connell, De'Shon Daniels-Dean, Paris Davis, Joy DeWitt, Mikayla Drost, Spencer Elliott, Caroline Farlett, Porter Flowers, Ciara Fullmer, Harrison Garcia, Brittany Garland, Joseph Garner, Minneka Green, Sophie Greenwood, Hunter Horton, Ashton Huckabee, Amber Johnson, Danielle Johnson, Destiny Johnson, Jesse Keeffe, Briana Kirton, Elizabeth Koumas, Shamar Lee, Elizabeth Mathis, Bryan McNeely, Victoria Miles, Ramell Miller, Jenalyn Miskin, Madison Morris, Vincent Mursuli, Sara Napper, Kristen Nygaard, Sarah Placke, Hannah Potter, Chandler Rabon, Elliott Rabon, Devin Reeder, Kimberly Rozier, Emma Russell, McCall Sheorn, Dena Stanley, Devynn Stewart, Heather Thompson, Christy Tolliver, Keely Walker, Kathryn Watkins, MacKenzie Wiseman

A/B HONOR ROLL

Tyler Akridge, Jarrett Armstrong, Christina Arnold, Brandon Arrants, Johnathan Bagwell, Ayodeji Balogun, Victoria Barrett, Hannah Bradley, Arneisha Branch, Haley Branning, Austin Brassell, Brady Brown, Clarence Brown, Domonick Brown, Katherine Burriss, Braxton Byrd, Samantha Cacace, Genesis Campbell, Sara Campbell, Victor Carpenter, Craig Carter, Savannah Cary, Christopher Cavallier, Jaskamal Chahal, Hannah Church, Joshua Collier, Daniel Cooper, Katherine Crocker, Aspen Curtis, Darian Davis, Hunter Dingus, Colton Duncan, Rachael Erickson, Madison Ervin, Allison Fambro, Shonell Fletcher, Alecia Fludd, Kaitlyn Fuller, Deanna Furniss, Rena Furniss, Matthew Gillis, Jacob Gold, Keirstan Gordy, Myra Grant, Delaney Guerrero, Caleb Hall, Leslie Hall, Stephen Halsall, Seth Ham, Brittany Hardin, Tyler Harhart, Rebecca Hough, Megan Jean, Jarvis Jenkins, Deanna Jones, Elizabeth King, Madison Kirkland, Brittany Langford, Tanner Lawson, Andrew Leckie, Bailey Lewter, Angelica Littlefield, Jared Locklear, Trevor Locklear, James Love, Jonathan Lowder, Damian Martin, Paigelynn Martin, Austin Massey, Stephanie McCarthy, Kourtney McCoy, David McDonald, Emily McNeely, John Meldrum, Myia Middleton, Kendra Mills, Nathaniel Mills, Joshua Mitchell, Branden Mixon, McKenzie Moorer, Katelyn Morgan, Chloe Morrison, Michael Munger, Jared Nesbitt, Lucinda Niles, Nicholas Payne, Kenneth Pearsall, Andrew Place, Tierra Pollard, Matthew Presson, Mattea Price, Erin Provow, Mark Pruett, Luke Pruitt, Robbi Qualls, Haylee Rabon, Nicholas Ranges, Brockton Robinson, Caitlyn Rogers, Connor Ross, Ebonie Ross, Gregory Ruffner, Bobbie Schermbeck, William Sellers, Terri Sidberry, Alexis Simonsen, Jamie Stroud, Jennifer Stutz, Khalil Sumpter, Austin Teague, Bridgett Tenley, Camri Thompson, Heather Thompson, Abigail Trapp, John Watson, Johnny Williams, Brittany Wilson, Kinsey Winders, Todd Wood, Cristin Yasmine, Wesley York

Midway Elementary

Midway Elementary announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Nathan Brewington, Brady Brown, Brice Cook, Case Couick, Taylor Harrop, Laila Houser, Maddie Jeffers, Iris Mancilla, Alazia Moody, Grayson Mueller, Luis Noyola, Maya Ochenduszko, Laurel Rodgers, Blake Santos, Samya Smith, Natalie Scott, Dylan Smith, Jeremiah Staggers, Shavvonda Taylor

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ethan Bass, Ethan Branham, Mikel Cales, Haley Campbell, William Carter, Aidan Estrada, Helena Gazella, Bryant Gray, Caden Hatcher, Curtis Hoover, Natalie Jones, Ariel Martinez, Diego Navarro, Alex Outen, Brianna Payne, Dylan Privette, Natalie Reynolds, Jace Rice, Mary Sanchez, Andy Servoss, Chelsea Stevens, Julieann Waites, Josie Wyatt

SECOND GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Logan Arrants, Kristyannah Gainey, Landon Garbade, Madison Hensley, Gabriel Hunter, Celia Nunez, Cole Thompson, Brandon Wilson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Taylor Anderson, Madison Bantum, Jesse Bowers, Simion Cartis, Kaleb Dotson, Dalton Hackworth, Stephany Jordan, Gabrielle Lavergne, Silas Martinez, Natalie McIntyre, Alyson Mehm, Edgar Mota, Connor Shaw, Savannah Smith, Madison Stephens, Golden Torres, Kierstyn Welch, Chandler Worley, Devon Yannayon

THIRD GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Dakoda Anderson, Deanna Couick, Christopher Crane, Jonathan Gullard, Caylee Hayes, Summer Martin, Ephraim McCaskill, Jimena Noyola, Ani Ochenduszko

A/B HONOR ROLL

Damian Adams, Tyler Beasley, Laci Bowers, Kendall Crane, Savannah Crane, Samantha Harrelson, Courtney Hicks, Samantha Hinson, Tyra Lee, Eden Mock, Ronnie Rogers, Brooke Stevens, Bre Tomlin, Eden Wolfe

FOURTH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Isis Frasier, Lanie Hackworth, Danial Kashmiri, Miles Stukes, Karen Threatt,

A/B HONOR ROLL

Alaisha Brooks, Maggie Carter, Eddie Grooms, Ryan Hodge, Kywan Johnson, Nick Jones, Giovanni Mercado, McKayla Thompson, Sophia Watford, Katelyn Welch, Sean Windham, Shania Van Hoose

FIFTH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Izabella Baipho, Quentin Boykin, Megan Peach, Levy Portee

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jalen Atkinson, Isabella Birket, Jared Chavez, Ami Estrada, Kyrstin King, Ana Lucena, Derek Ray, Amya Reynolds, Aleigha Ross, Kaitlin Thompson, Taylor Thompson, Jordan Small, Teri Yannayon

Mt. Pisgah Elementary

Mt. Pisgah Elementary announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

ALL A’s

Kelsie Bowers

Autum Comer

Halla Danzy

Brooke Demby

Riley Gibson

Ethan Mangum

Joshua Taylor

Kandace Vincent

A/B HONOR ROLL

Mason Denton

J.T. Gandy

Shayniah Huntley

Cayce Izzard

Treven Mattox

Vanessa Sanchez

Johnathon Sims

Matthew Taylor

SECOND GRADE

ALL A’s

Emma Grace Cawley

Michael Faulkenberry

Ashton Helms

Isaih Izzard

Kinsley Roberts

Cole Robinson

Kimberlee Starnes

A/B HONOR ROLL

Rachel Bowers

Clara Grace Branham

Elliott Coates

Makenna Rollins

Logan Seegars

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Aniya Baker

Alayna Johnson

Stacey Knight

Noah Parker

A/B HONOR ROLL

Megan Dease

Olivia Gandy

Kohl Huggins

Joshua Jones

Daniel Lockhart

Kade Mangum

Nicholas Wallace

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Carson Coates

Mikeem McClain

Kolbie Vincent.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Kayla Baucom

Justin Catoe

Sora Danzy

Hannah Deese

Dartanyon Drakeford

Joshua Gunn

Philip Holden

Baileigh Mangum

Summer McPherson

Julianna Sturkie

FIFTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Skylar Campbell

Madison Dixon

Peyton Holley

Aaliya White

A/B HONOR ROLL

Chandler Caulder

Hope Clem

Storm Clem

Brook Roberts

Chris Cole

North Central Middle

North Central Middle announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

6th GRADE

ALL A’s

Colin Anderson, McKenna Arrants, Christin Baker, Christian Bowers, Donna Branham, Sarah DuRant, Laken Gross, Sarah Harrelson, Destani Hough, Joanna Norwood, Abbigale Outlaw, Dmitri Robinson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Olivia Arrington, Tyler Brown, Brianna Caldwell, Miguel Caldwell, Lillian Crosby, Meagan Denson, Ross Freeman, Reality Helms, Tony Hinson, Thomas Huebner, Devin Hunter, Blake Johnson, Veronica Johnson, LaKeyana Jordan, Mohammad Kashmiri, Baxley Lockhart, Hannah Parker, Christopher Price, Claudia Ramirez, Samantha Ray, Cameron Steele, Kali Tomlin, Rebecca Wallace, Miranda Yarbrough, Bobby Young

7th GRADE

ALL A’s

Caroline Anderson, James Mangum, Felicia McGill, Daisy Noyola, Katie Sutherland, Jordan Sweetenburg, Callie Wooten

A/B HONOR ROLL

Elena Baskin, Breanna Bowen, Sarah Bryson, Caroline Carnes, Roana Davis, Jewell Evans, Lauren Hendrix, Cameron Holley, Michael Love, Vance Outlaw, Alyah Peach, Jessica Threatt, Abigail Tucker, Ethan Wallace, Olivia Walsh, Michael Williamson, Jessamine Wilson

8th GRADE

ALL A’s

Sierra Barnes, Deja Linton

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ronicilotte Alexander, Allen Bell, Kimberlee Blackmon, Anne Branham, Logan Coates, Shahbano Dar, Caroline Dixon, Abigail DuRant, Emma Eubanks, Dylan Frazier, Christopher Freeman, Stephanie Freeman, Keaton Gardner, Kelsie Gardner, Alexis Hackworth, Hanna Hearon, Madison Hodge, Eduardo Ibarra, Latreana Jordan, Megan Koon, Alyssa Lavergne, Olivia Loynes, Sariah Lucas, Cacee Majors, Jacob Mathis, Jaden Mix, Ryan Mount, Gary Ray, Taylor Robinson, Hannah Sowell, Chase Stephens, Mariah Sweetenburg

North Central High

North Central High announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

12th GRADE

ALL A’s

Tyra Cooper, Eric Lee, David Pate, Atiana Radden, Kimberly Reynolds, Daniel Witmore

A/B HONOR ROLL

Brittany Armentrout, Justin Baker, Tiara Ballard, Challion Belk, Lionel Brevard, Morgan Brown, Angela Garcia, Alexandra Hildreth, Veta Humphries, Jarod Jones, Michael Jones, Russell Jones, Grayson King, Vanessa Navarro, Shaun Reed, Dallas Sims, Laquecia Smith, Christopher Vasquez

11th GRADE

Kayla Bowers, Summer Catoe, Ricky Freeman, Radina Furman, Megan Gardner, Madison German, Christopher Hilton, Hailey Hunter, Landon Mosley, Tracy Phillips

A/B HONOR ROLL

Marshal Alexander, Saporah Arthur, Alexis Belton, Maalaquan Belton, Breanna Boone, Katherine Bowers, Allie Brown, Dylan Burnell, Idalias DuBose, Austin Freeman, Lindsey Grooms, Jordan Henderson, Danielle Johnson, Samantha Jordan, David Martin, Benjamin Moseley, Sparrow Ostas, Joshua Outen, Reginald Outten, Christian Rathel, Willie Taylor, Sadara Williams, Bryan Wilson

10th GRADE

ALL A’s

Caitlin Clark, Julia Daniels, Crystal Douglas, Matthew Frazier, Nico Gunn, Lauren Humphrey, Erin Humphries, Cassidy Keaser, William Mathis, Madeline Pate, Rachel Robinson, Brittany Smith, Timothy Tarlton, Ashley Turner, Zachary Walsh

A/B HONOR ROLL

Brad Anderson, Nicholas Arrington, Matthew Baker, Bracey Bantum, Christopher Bennett, Paul Blackwell, John Bowers, Shiann Bowers, Montana Brown, Kadasia Caldwell, Ryan Carraway, Thomas Gentry, Jasmine Ibarra, Tyesha Johnson, Alonzo Myers, Dayquion Oliver, Reagan Smith, Tyler Steele, Amber Stevens, Brittany Wallace

9th GRADE

ALL A’s

Brittany Bowers, Hunter Broughton, Josh Smith

A/B HONOR ROLL

Stephen Barrett, Ethan Burnell, Kayla Campbell, Robert Carter, Laurin Childers, Romesz Coleman, Kelli Davis, Makayla Hall, Rodney Hegler, Dylan Hendrix, Breanna Hinson, Kirkland Hudson, Travis Jowers, Morgan Kelly, Olivia Lane, Amber Newell, Kadee O Donoghue, Shadow Ostas, Ashley Stephens, Dakota Williams, Alexa’ Williamson, Christopher Yannayon

Wateree Elementary

Wateree Elementary announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

CARDINAL ACHIEVERS

Chams Aidara, Collen Ashley, Nathalie Boron, Nicholas Boron, Shawn Branham, William Broome, Callie Brown, William Byrd, Cadence Carrell, Carsen Diehl, Jacob Elyard, Alannah Futch, Turner Goff, Kristian Golden, Matthew Graham, Ava Greenway, Richard Gregory, Ernest Harris, Virginia Henry, Jacob James, Koby Jaroszek, Noah Jenerette, Jacob Kerwin, Camden Kimpton, Adrianna King, Jake Kirincich, Ashton Lamb, Brooke Lassiter, Riley Lucas, Kayleigh Lund, Izabella Martinez, Austin Miles, Peightyn Mills, Savana Mosley, James Parnell, Bryce Rabon, Monica Sanchez, Ava Smith, Tristan Sprinkle, Joel Stephens, Ava Strange, Jack Tate, Rya Trobaugh, Brianna Tyan, Kyleigh Wages, Kassidy Whitfield, Amelia Williams, Olivia Williams, Brooke Wilson, Taylor Wrenn, Jacob Zeller, Timothy Barnes, Lauren Boron, Rylee Carraway, Paris Clark, Jacob Downer, Hannah Dykes, Caden Eastin, Nicolette Garcia, Brandon Godbolt, Jonathan Harris, Matthew Harrison, Christopher Krause, Anna Lucarelli, Emily Maricle, Sheyenne Nedimyer, Alexia Padgett, Troy Reep, Aria Roberts, Kameron Trakas, Shelton Wood

SECOND GRADE

CARDINAL ACHIEVERS

Charlae Adams, James Bowling, Maxwell Branham, Bryan Branham, Caden Branham, Kenneth Britt, Cheyanne Brooks, Kayla Bryant, Kevin Bryant, William Campbell, Alexander Carraway, Brian Conover, Kaylynn Corbett, Jillian Dabney, Maxwell Deese, Brianna Faile, Jackson Faile, Bryant Freelove, Blake Glock, Nicholas Goode, Sara Grigsby, Aaliyah Haney, Mikayla Harris, John Hill, Mary Hill, Olivia Hinson, Michael Hughes, Dylan Johnson, Laura Kelly, Gavin Kirby, Kaitlyn Lee, Abby Ludy, Jaimie Marksbary, Leah Marshall, James McIntyre, Alexander Mills, Tayla Mooneyhan, Sadie Price, Jaydin Ray, Sarah Ross, Luke Ruiz, Danica Settles, Daytona Shrader, Caitlin Siems, Bryce Sims, Jaden Singleton, Rachel Snell, Trenton Spradley, Elissa Stockman, Caroline Stuckey, Harley Thompson, William Ward, Kassidy Watts, David Whisenhunt, Mason Whitfield, Adeline Wojcik

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Brent Baker, Orion Baker, Justin Bedford, Logan Boone, Gabriel Boykin, Gregory Brunson, Preston Childs, Mary Christofaro, Cody Cochran, Emma Collins, Gavin Faith, Kyle Glenn, Gabrielle Haney, Alexander Hawes, Russell Hill, Cason Holman, Colin Humphries, William Kelley, Luke Marshall, Emma Miller, Landen Mills, Zachary Munger, Abigail Nelson, Jayden Newton, Jaydon Peake, Siris Pedraza, Hannah Rawls, Nicholas Ross, Jack Shawanesse, James Stroud, Ashlea Sturgell, Michael Thompson, Shauntaa Tucker, Seamus Tully, Wyatt Whitfield, Hailey Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Braxton Bailey, Abigail Bounsavath, Chloe Bradley, Amber Brown, Tori Bryan, Latham Davis, Carli Dowey, Taylor Eastin, Sterling Floyd, Dontay Foreman, Jacob Garner, William Gartman, Kailey Graffam, Ashton Johnson, Tanner Jones, Anthony Lanesey, Jaqueline Martin, Trenton Mathis, Jaiden McCaskill, Jada McGee, John McIntyre, Jared McPherson, Leo Nedimyer, Mackenzie Nelson, Massimo Parmisani, Edward Parnell, Samuel Pressley, Hailey Short, Hannah Simon, Breanna Stroud, Carl Taylor, Victoria Williams, Riley Wilson, Wilson, Riley Nicole

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Kristian Bankston, Olivia Bauer, Christopher Branham, Trent Cassady, Drake Davis, Issac Deniz, Kaylee Eggert, Mendel Goff, Ashlyn Horne, Ian Kirby, Margaret Knotts, Ciara Marshall, Chase Meadows, Thomas Miles, Tyshaun Murphy, Tiffany Phan, Tristan Ray, Lauren Rogers, Britain Tate, Erika Tautkus, Jaden Taylor

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jase Bowers, Cassie Brown, Lilly Coker, Lander Dykes, Logan Fort, Brian Greenwood, Brendon Johnson, Carmelya Langford, Zachary Mayer, Gage Munger, Carlos Ramirez, Jessica Ross, Ryan Schmalzel, Rachel Shehorn, Cailyn Sparling, Emma Spradley, Madison Trakas, Chet Williams, Mary Young, Claire Alvey

FIFTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Jessica Alvey, Howard Blair, Matthew Davis, Preston Hogue, Allisyn Sinay, Nathaniel Skinner, Thomas Smith, Elizabeth Tennant

A/B HONOR ROLL

Brooke Baker, Savannah Blanchard, Brianna Branham, Kirsten Branham, Logan Butler, Alexis Byrd, William Cameron, Colby Christofaro, Caroline Coker, Desmond Dyckes, Nicholas Garner, Jacob Gladden, Emily Graham, Brooke Grant, Jack Heron, Carson Jeffords, Matthew Kerwin, Jasmine Kirkland, Savana Marksbary, Taylor Marlow, Morgan Morrow, Roy Munn, Jykes Murphy, Matthew Robinson, Thomer Robinson, Jay Ryan, Abigail Vermillion, Jacob Vincent, Ashlyn Wages, Langley Whisenhunt, Julianne Wojcik, Taylor Yeargan, Valory Bennett

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service