Lexington 1

February 16, 2013 

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Lexington 1 schools for the second nine weeks.

GILBERT ATTENDANCE AREA

Gilbert Primary

Gilbert Primary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade: Hannah Alligood, Natalie Anderson, Daniel Augustin, Connor Banchero, Breanna Barfield, Capers Bell, Tyler Bennett, William Binkley, Cannon Blakely, Gabriel Bolen, Ava Boney, Kayla Breedlove, Abigail Burnett, Mason Cain, Balance Callicoat, Jonathan Cardwell, Ethyn Carpenter , Aquilino Clemente, Mason Cole, Robert Collins, Nathan Cook, Blake Cooke, Dustin Corley, Adrianna Covert, Khara Cox, Harman Crapps, Haydan Crapps, Blake Crouch, Rachael Davis, Kaitlyn DeCarlis, Taylor Dreher, Alaina DuBois, Sydney Duke, Scout Eckburg, Gilbert Elkins, Tristan Elliott, William Justin Elrod, Cailin Evans, Noah Faulkner, Madison Filyaw, Velicity Fitzwater, Rebekah Gamble, Payton Gantt, Brandon Gantt, Mason Gantt, Michael Andrew Goff, Samantha Goldman, Julio Gomez, Chloe Grigsby, Seth Gross, Elliotte Ellie Kate Gunter, Kayla Hall, Shelby Hancock, Rori Hanna, Edie-Raine Hardee, Ellie Harman, Aubrey Harmon, Mackenzie Harmon, Anay Hernandez, Hunter Herron, Gavin Hughes, Allyssia Hyme, Matthew Jay, Nancy Carrie Jeffcoat, Sarah Grace Jerkins, Brittyn Johann, Evans Johnson, Noah Kneece, Lucas Kyzer, Lily Laffin, William Lahrman, Lanie Lee, Joseph Brodie Lee, James Lever, Grayson Lineberry, Michael Lipsey, Brenna Long, Abigail Marlowe, Ezra Mason, Reagan McCann, Abigail McDonald, Cody McGinty, Sarah McLeod, Cayce McNabb, Emma Miller, Nicholas Moeller, Hadley Mortenson, Timothy Nachel, Yvonne Olvera, Spencer Oswald, Tanner Ouzts, Chloe Owens, Raden Prewett, Meredith Price, Toby Redd, Sara Reed, Luis Reyes, Blaine Ricard, Haylee Rice, Charlestine Ringer, Rylan Rivers, Madison Scott, Justin Sharpe, Austin Shealy, Savannah Shirley, Ellanora Smith, Olivia Smith, Jacob Smith, Destiny Smith, Elaina Smith, Samuel Smith, Hayden Spell, Arianna Spencer, Makynzi Sprague, Hannah Sprouse, Matthew Sprouse, Katherine Staub, Jessica Stegenga, Elaina Stewart, Gina Stone, Michael Tyler Storey, William Stroud, Nolan Swinford, Leah Thomas, Drew Voshell, Danica Ward, Chloe Ward, Christopher Warren, Patrick Waugh, Jaden Weidman, Sarah Wells, Elizabeth Wich, Andrew Woodard, Dorothy Yarbrough, Nathaniel Yon and Daniel York

Gilbert Elementary

Gilbert Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Third Grade: Garcia Aguilera, Raleigh Anderson, Taylor Armstrong, Wyatt Baker, Riley Barnes, Camacho Betanzos, Branden Burchell, Alexandria Burnett, Collin Cochcroft, Zoe Cooke, Doc Cooper, Rebecca Davidson, Matthew Davis, Kathryn Follmer, Halie Gossett, Gage Gunter, Tyler Hallman, Tory Hartley, Blake Hicks, Parker Howell, Samantha Ibarra-Fonseca, Delaney Johnson, Abigail Kandare, Grayson Keisler, Grayson Leaphart, Emily Lewis, Jackson Lineberry, Blain McFarland, James Meeks, Leah Myrick, Emory Owens, James Phillips, Ainsley Plunkett, Aubree Price, Damon Ratliff, Brandi Rikard, Kevin Shealy, Melayna Stalls, Luke Taylor, Barbara Temple, Kiley Triplett, Savannah Turpin, Gonzalez Vera, Emily Watts, Jackson West, Helena Weymouth, Alex Yongue, Sydney Yongue, Zane Yongue and Savanah Young

Fourth Grade: Jaden Baker, Matthew Baker, Taylor Ballington, Katelyn Barefoot, Kyra Barnes, Gavin Breedlove, Alli Brophy, Kaileigh Bruner, Kale Busher, Jarrett Cason, Brianna Chisamore, Heather Cook, Emily Davis, Grace Dennis, Madison Faulkner, Samuel Felkel, Timothy Freeman, Ashtyn Goff, Francis Gunter, Julia Gunter, JaseAnne Harmon, Skyler Hays, Faith Holmes, Dionysia Kearse, Shelby Langfitt, Ann Litrell, Abigail Mervine, Christopher Miller, Joseph Parker, Preston Price, Ashley Ramos-Aranda, Kaitlyn Roberts, Jason Rust, Brian Scircle, Amanda Scott, Caden Sims, Sean Spencer, Natalie Staub, Kiersten Swearingen and Brianna Trippany

Fifth Grade: Haley Baugus, Madison Berry, Joshua Burleson, Ethan Cook, Justin Cozart, Zackary Deason, Chandler Dreher, John Hanks, William Hislop, Sydney Keisler, John Leaphart, Derek Metts, Jackson Reeves, Hunter Ricard, Camryn Sox, Jamari West and Tyuanna Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Third Grade: Matthew Bedenbaugh, John Benson, Destiny Betters, Michael Black, Morgan Brady, Kendall Brock, Xander Brown, Jordan Bumgarner, Jackson Caulder, Amanda Chavis, Alexis Clark, Kaylee Clark, Charleigh Cornwell, Haley Craps, Mark Creel, Jaylon Davis, Jonathan Derrick, Jolie Digieso, Kaylee Downs, Emily DuBois, Maurie Dubois, Daniel Edwards, David Elkins, Cooper Faulkner, Jaden Filyaw, Nancy Flake, James Furr, Emily Garris, Rachael Gilmore, Matthew Goff, Samaria Hendrix, Justin Heywood, Ashley Jeffcoat, Noah Jeffers, Luis Jimenez, Carlee Jones, Chloe Kinard, Austin Lilly, McKenna Manley, Collin Martin, Jayna Martin, Jairo Martinez, Grayson McClarrie, Gage Meyer, Taylor Michael, Noah Newbern, Alexander Newby, Megan Powers, Greta Pruitt, Elijah Quattlebaum, Raegan Reese, Chloe Richmond, Lucinda Rolin, Caleb Scanlon, Joshua Sharpe, Jackson Shealy, Shyanne Shealy, Hannah Smith, James Spears, Savanna Spires, Marissa Spradley, Nicholas Starnes, Lakyn Swinford, Maleia Taylor, Tiara Taylor, Kylie Terrell, William Trippany, Lexcie Umbarger, Gavin Waltenbaugh, Leland Warren, Lyric Washington, James Watkins, Perry Williamson, Brandon Wirzburger, Blake Wise and Ashlyn Wooden

Fourth Grade: A’Kiyah Adams, Edwin Amerson, Allen Anderson, Amanda Avery, Lilianne Bagby, Jovany Barraza, Jessica Benton, Audrey Binkley, Hayden Boatwright, Kyra Boney, Riley Boyleston, Taylor Branham, Dai’Marcus Brown, Logan Burton, Ted Church, Zachary Clamp, Cortland Connelly, Reedon Crapps, Hannah Crouch, Clara Dalrymple, Alexis Deason, Bella Dennis, Audrie Derrick, Avery DuBose, Elizabeth Dukes, Justin Faulling, Keeley Fields, Joel Franklin, Shante’ Gregg, Cameron Griffin, Jackson Grigsby, Phillip Gross, Lauren Hanks, Dylan Hansen, Carson Harmon, Haley Harmon, Harmony Hendrix, Natalie Hendrix, Karina Hernandez, Glenn Hughes, Drayton Hull, Justice James, Eden Johnson, Roscoe Koontz, Ethan Kyzer, Grace Lahrman, Luther Lawhorn, Hailey Lynch, Katelynn Mackey, Nicolas Mariani, Caroline Martin, Anna Martinez, Nicholas Martinez, Susana Martinez, Jeffrey McCann, Hannah McDowell, Morgan McManus, Megan McNatt, Avery Metts, Ethan Osborne, Aubrey Panter, Amber Patton, Julia Pearce, Tiffany Pearce, Jetzabel Perez, Cameron Petty, Jahnaia Praylow, Dakota Price, Ciera Rabon, Mason Reusch-Fulmer, Destiny Rice, Dylan Rye, Savannah Rye, Ana Sears, Carrie Sharpe, Bayley Shaw, Austin Skeen, Austin Smith, Bryce Smith, Emily Smith, Trinity Smith, Landon Snelling, Lillian Spears, Austin Sprowls, Raequan Staley, Aubrey Stalvey, Haley Thompson, Baez Tinajero, Patrick Torres-Hilley, Tucker Veronee, Kaleb Ward, Clayton Wells, Jenavas Williams, Charles Wilson, Noah Wilson and Haley Wooten

Fifth Grade: Anna Addy, Demi Amick, Leeara Aschliman, Kaylee Baker, Trinity Bedenbaugh, JulieAnne Bennett, Malory Best, Noelle Black, Wyatt Boatwright, Andrew Bouknight, Rebekah Bouknight, Madison Bray, Victoria Bricker, Madison Brown, Samantha Browning, Savannah Burkett, Savannah Bustle, Sarinnah Causby, Rebekah Cheatham, Bailey Chisamore, DeAndre’ Cook, Laiken Corley, Barrett Crout, Abigail Curry, Patricia Davis, Chasity Dent, Madison Derrenbacher, Dawson Deshields, Ashleigh Dorgan, Isabella DuBois, Addison Edgemon, Josie Frost, Sharlesia Golson, Bryce Graham, Katrina Gubi, Ismael Guijosa, Bryston Gunter, Gracie Gunter, Montana Gunter, Samuel Gunter, Shelby Hanna, William Harmon, Semaj Harris-Smith, Rece Howard, Kayla Huffstetler, Wilson Jones, Alexis Keisler, Anna Kirby, Jonathan Kirkland, Nevaeh LaMana, Hayden Langenburg, Aimee Larsen, Zoe Leaphart, Kelson Lineberry, Sierrah London, Cody Maroney, Morgan Maroney, Contreras Martinez, Alan Martinez, Alexander McGinty, Taylor McLain, Zachary Mendenall, Conner Metts, Christopher Moyer, Dominick Murray, Evan Myrick, Alexe Nance, Sophie Ngo, Philip Nix, Ryan Ouzts, Jordyn Padgett, Makenna Pamic, Shawn Pelley, Phillip Perry, Hannah Powers, Kaitlyn Price, Matthew Reed, Jannelle Regalia, Kayleigh Robertson, Chasen Smith, Jordan Smith, Steven Smith, Jacob Sooter, Madison Stalvey, John Stewart, Jessica Theiszmann, Christopher Thomas, Emily Trotter, Trevor Waltenbaugh, Tauris Watson, Brandon Wesolowski, Hailey Wicker and Jesus Zavala

Gilbert Middle

Gilbert Middle has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade: Lance Barton, Marena Fleming, Isabella Fralick, Jonah Harden, Colden Harman, Harliann Hendrix, Shelby Humphries, Tommy Iglesia, Haley Kubilus, Heath LaChance, Daniel McGee, Lucia Merida, Kristopher Phelps, Daythyn Price, Lydia Roxburgh, Ridge Vining and Jerry Walters

Seventh Grade: Austin Alverson, Zachary Bazzle, David Brophy, Samantha Day, Brooke Decker, Daisy Derrenbacher, Hannah Dukes, Brett Duncan, Emily Enlow, Zachary Henley, Brooke Jordan, Emily Joyner, Siera Kirby, Timothy Langfitt, Joseph Mims, Seth Moore, Nicholas Murphy, Kaylee Price, Stalvey Emily and Watson Tanner

Eighth Grade: Tyler Berry, Philip Brewer, Ashlyn Clamp, Jackson Dennis , Brantley Leaphart, Wesley Leaphart, Breanna Spruell and David Walker

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade: Jordan Abney, Alex Adams, Daniel Baker, Gaven Baker, Gabriel Bazzle, Margaret Bingham, Sara Cedillo, Victoria Chavis, Cooper Cole, Jazmyn Corder, Dillon Cornwell, Hanah Craps, Dillon Cross, Kaitlyn Cureton, Lynsey Dawkins, Corey Deal, James Foley, Alexis Freeman , Jeremiah Green , Henry Gunter, Matthew Hall, Kayla Harris, Kentaria Hendrix, Meredith Hendrix, Alena Howell, Roy James, McKayla Johnson, MariJane Jordan, Claire Mason, Logan McNatt, Autumn Melton, Emily Miller, Devin Mulherin, Sarah Mundy, Kylee Owens, Savannah Popenhagen, Dalton Price, Kiersten Price, Jacob Randall, Pierce Ray-Shull, Megan Reeves, Olivia Rizo, Charles Rosamond, Savana Rosson, Emma Sheppard, Zachary Shumpert, Adam Smith, Annabelle Smith, Samantha Smith, Sianna Smith, Jacob Snyder, Jordan Spivey, Brett Spradley, Madyson Sprague, Kayhsen Taylor, Esther Tedder, Olivia Tedford, Cody Temples, Alexis Tindal, Hunter Warren and Albert Weymouth

Seventh Grade: Shelby Bentley, Alysa Berry, Cody Burchette, Alexandra Busbee, Laura Busby, Savannah Causby, Julie Clary, Alexis DeMeza, Michaela Derrick, Jackson Digieso, Cayman Duvall, Christopher Esposito, Chloe Fink, Kelly Flanagan, Shelby Gentry, Molly Graves, Harley Greene, Lindsey Gunter, Krystal Haltiwanger, Lindsay Hislop, Kevin Hogan, Bailey Johnson, Collin Long, Randy Loper, Patrick Marvin, Kalli McWatters, Paul Myrick, Carley Norman, Haylei Price, McKenzie Price, Sierra Punska, Kimberly Rauch, Emily Ricard, Noah Richardson, Kaitlynn Sanders, Nathaniel Sansbury, Lindsey Scott, Gage Sease, Quinton Shealy, Marissa Sligh, Gracyn Sloan, Jarrett Smith, Justin Smith, Parker Smith, Anslee Snelling, Carl Spears, Joseph Sutton, Hannah Taylor, Molly Taylor, Katelyn Terrell, Hannah Todd, Elizabeth Watkins, Anna Wechter, Shelby White and Abigail Wills

Eighth Grade: Justin Baugus, Nicholas Best, Meagan Bostic, Callie Bradshaw , Alexandra Brown, Tristan Brown, Perry Bumgarner, Amaia Coleman, Steven Collins, Matthew Crews , Allison Crout, Taylor Davis, Bailee Duke, Blythe Faulkner, Dylan Frost, Georgina Galvan, Ivett Garcia, Skylar Gause, Kelly Glover, Marshall Hallman, Miranda Hass, Austin Hicks, Hannah Jumer, Caroline Keisler , Jeremiah Kubilus, Rachel Kuntz, Kayla LaCroix, Lonnie LeBouef, Rebecca Lee, Natalie Lewis, Ishmael Martinez, Cheyenne McCune, Leanne McCune , Dylan McNatt, Austin Medlock, Travis Mills, Lizbeth Nava, Hannah O’Kelley, Hannah Perry, Brett Reeder, Jacob Rye, Mallorie Shumate, Alexandra Smith, Joshua Smith, Aubrey Steele, Meredith Stegall, Kevin Stroud, Chase Swygert, Jakyla Sydnor, Nicholas Taylor, Tristan Tierney, Amanda Whittle, Hannah Williamson, Anthony Wills, Alexis Willson and Amber Yother

Gilbert High

Gilbert High has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Ninth Grade: Allison Harman, Breanna Harmon, Mallory Jordan, Brittany Kyzer, Helena Peterson, Erin Roof, Belle Scott and Braydon Stevenson

10th Grade: Joshua Bingham, Haley Boatright, Haley Burchette, Riley Farmer, Savannah Fulmer, Kayla Goodman, Nathan Leaphart, Phoebe Ngo, Emily Pilot, Benjamin Rauch and Morgan Reeves

11th Grade: Anna Bouknight, MacKenzie Carpenter, Robert Curry, Christian Duncan, Evangelea Howell, Jon Newman, Kenneth Phelps, Tamara Price, Michael Shealy, Brandon Snelling, Mitch Spires, Hannah Swearingen, Katie Tetanich, Zachary Thier, Tyler Watson and Jenna Williams

12th Grade: Jessica Carder, Michael Corder, Ashly Higgins, Alexis Kalec, Caleb Kellogg, Benjamin Kyzer, Brianna Moorer, Vanessa Mosher, Andrew Moyer, Anna Pstrak, Mary Reeves, Kristofer Ricard, Levi Roland, Ryan Sharpe, Sophia Stewart, John Twitty and Adam Yarborough

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ninth Grade: Amy Baker, Nicole Benton, Autumn Bradley, Kaci Bullard, Donovan Darlington, Samantha Dorward, Cody Duncan, Shaylor Duncan, Elena Garma, Daniel Graves, Nicholas Hendrix, Nathen Hilley, Charles Knight, Loren Lindler, Joseph Newbern, Kimberly Pitts, River Rauton, Brittney Ricard, Cole Riddlehoover, Ansley Robertson, Cody Schuckman, Abegail Sloan, Alexis Spencer, Olivia Staggs, Erica Taylor, Taylor Veronee and Savannah Warren

10th Grade: Nicholas Clamp, Katy Crout, Aubrey Dyer, Joseph Espinoza, Brittney Festa, Caroline Galvan, Lauren Gantt, Kelsey Graham, Noah Hall, Haven Hendrix, Tabitha Hollers, Dillon Holzheimer, Whitney Johnson, Emily Jones, Emily Medlock, Morgan Mims, Kori Murray, Tesla Owens, Matthew Pressley, Tia Ramsey, Jacob Robertson, Gabrielle Rowe, Jessica Rye, Alena Senf, Caitlyn Sheppard, Zachary Smith, Joshua Swearingen, Anna Taylor, Joshua Tedder, Victoria Thomason, Amber Tokar, Gibson Westfall, Ayanna Wigfall, Wilson Wiggins and Krista Wood

11th Grade: Hannah Amick, Yasmin Bedenbaugh, Marshall Cockrell, Regina Martinez Contreras, Cory Corder, Lyndie Dorgan, Ashtin Edwards, Ashton Fraley, Jennifer Gable, William Glover, Alexxandra Henley, Samantha Jonas, Tristian Jones, Zachery Keisler, Matthew Kilgore, Grant Lawson, William Lindler, Ashlyn Maroney, Mary May, Rebecca McCune, Julian Mehalik, Caleb Melton, Lindsey Miller, Seth Morris, Pankajdeep Mundrey, Hailey Newman, Raymond Padgett, Ronique Rauch, Alexis Ricard, Madison Ringer, Sidney Schilling, Marissa Smiley, Maggie Smith, Taylor Smith, Cody Sons, Zachariah Spence, Lauren Streeter, Cydney Taylor, Caroline Thompson, Jared Williams, Victoria Wills

12th Grade: Ashley Brooke Addy, Dylan Amick, Savannah Anderson, Alexandria Arsi, Marilyn Boozer, Mia Bradley, Bryana Bryant, Cody Crim, Brianna Drafts, Travis DuBose, Christopher Dyer, Tessa Eckburg, Maria Fernandez Martinez, Amanda Foster, Caterina Gates, Hannah Goering, Patrick Harden, Devyn Hogan, Dalton Holzheimer, Ryan Horton, Sierra Jenkins, Kristen Johnson, Ashleigh Kerrigan, Taylor Kitchens, Taylor Leaphart, Matthew Lee, Sabrina Lercara, Jesse Lester, Kathryn Mallory, Lauren McClure, Alexander Miles, Harlee Miller, James Moody, Courtlin Myers, Haley Phillips, Emily Pound, Wesley Pressley, Courtney Preston, Destiny Price, Francisco Pedro Ramirez, Amber Robinton, Hannah Roof, Steven Sanders, Tarah Sanders, Taylor Sharpe, Kaitlin Smith, Lindsey Smith, Paul Smith, Richard Snelling, Caleb Taylor, Courtney Tindal, Samantha Troutman, Amy Turner, Jessica Veronee, Donald Wallace and Shannon Williams

LEXINGTON ATTENDANCE AREA

Lake Murray Elementary

Lake Murray Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ADMIRALS HONOR ROLL

ALL A’s

Third Grade: Colton Beale, Vanessa Berg, Coleman Bland, Susannah Counts, Peter Filiatreault, Christopher Gepfert, Hunter Hartung, Colin Helms, Ashland Howell, Grant Hyman, Siya Khimani, Denver Koon, Hannah Lewis, Hunter Muddiman, Mallory Murphy, Dylan Nelis, Kyle Perry, Mariah Robinson, Peri Rouillard, Garrett Snelgrove, Jacob Spangler, George Stiles and Abigail Whittle

Fourth Grade: Reid Adams, Jackson Burgess, Kathryn Capili, Addison Childress, Danté Cribb, Bergen Hall, Garrison Holdman, Madison Hurst, Christopher Joly, Noah Madsen, Kodie Marriott, Tyson Maxwell, Kaya Moore, Caleb Mulligan, Ellen Olheiser, Abigail Pearce, Logan Phillips, Greer Prince, Ryan Rolf, William Satcher and Joanna Taylor

Fifth Grade: Juleigh Bencsik, Sofia Bilbao, Cameron Eubanks, Parrish Fitts, Colby Fulmer, Makenna Gregory, Jeffrey Hartung, Amelia Hilton, McKenzie Hodson, Lillie Hyman, Wyatt Keisler, William King, Hogan Lanier, Lyndsey Larick, Sullivan Longshore, Samantha Lowrie, Kenzie Myhill, Griffin Nadkarni, Kendra Nunnery, Logan Player, Gracen Sharp, Zachary Snelgrove, Alexander Staton and Jonathan Trowbridge

CAPTAINS HONOR ROLL

A’s AND B’s

Third Grade: Van Albertson, Vanessa Austin, Michael Bart, Timothy Beard, Vivian Berg, Lacee Black, Airicah Bryant, Katie Burgess, Andreas Buzan, Alexander Cribb, Riley Dickert, Abbie Duncan, Cameron Fulmer, James Gantt, Claire Hansen, Mason Helms, Grant Hyman, Kathryn Jackson, Xander Johnson, David Judy, Landon LaBounty, Jilian Lanier, Ryan Lowrie, Maya Luttmann, Mary Medlin, William Mill, Emily Montgomery, Ian Moore, Jackson Myhand, Harper Norman, Victoria Price, Jacob Roberts, Anna Ruff, Jennifer Singleton, Bradley Smith, Rylee Smith, Alfredo Vallejo, Sarah White and Jordan Wise

Fourth Grade: Isabella Anderson, Ernest Barrett, Robert Bart, Griffin Berg, Spencer Blackwell, Bailee Boles, Niklaus Buchwald, Brennen Caudill, Ashley Causey, Meera Champaneri, Elizabeth Chmura, Marlena Claytor, Gabrielle Cosentino, Brandon Cranford, Lauren Floyd, Taliya Foster, Sara Grubbs, Zoé Hamilton, Graham Harding, Ashton Hernandez, Colin Honeycutt, Kirsten Hoyt, Abbey Johns, Logan Kadar, Kathryn King, Robert Kirk, Laila Knotts, Ethan Kolodziej, Carson Leonard, Jeffrey Marshall, William McCutcheon, Joshua McKinniss, Justin Murphy, Tyler Orofino, Eduardo Partida Sanabia, Michael Peel, Joshua Powell, Guillermo Ramis, Sean Robertson, Olivia Saboski, Tira Shelton, Madison Sinclair, Josie Sizemore, Daniel Stewart, William Stogner, Carlie Taylor, Elijah Thomason, Kayla Urbates, Emily White, London Whitlock, Courtney Wilson and Kate Wilson

Fifth Grade: Baylin Bible, Jordan Boggs, Maximus Boscaglia, Kayla Bowman, Elizabeth Buell, Cade Culler, Jasmine Elkins, Abigail Grace Espinoza, Andrea Esquivel, Matthew Frye, Marian Gavin, Meredyth Griffith, Valerie Heaton, Lindsay Holley, Robert Jones, Adam Killman, Katelyn Lesesne, Leslie Martinez Garcia, Tyler Muddiman, Savannah Murray, Madeline Owens, Alexander Price, Anna Putman, Perry Raines, Nicholas Roberts, Medlin Roscoe, Alina Ruff, London Saunders, Garrett Smith, Jake Tanner, Coleman VanCoutren, Madeline VanDyke, William Wicker and Corbin Wilson

Lexington Elementary

Lexington Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Avery Adler, Michael Allison, Tess Arnold, Allison Atkinson, Kaitlin Atkinson, Addison Banton, Emily Benasutti, William Berry, Marilyn Bertok, Dabria Billings, Gabriel Blackwell, Chiyanne Bowman, Carson Boyd, Heather Brabham, Samuel Brandes, Brian Briggs, Allen Brown, Crighton Buchanan, Eric Burkholder, Davis Campbell, Jayna Carson, Colton Chaplin, Jamius Cheatham, Mikayla Cherry, Carolina Ivy Collins, Phillip Coplen, Joshua Cranshaw, Julia Cummings, Zaria Daniels, Emily DeWey, Kinsley Dolan, Aniya Douglas, Elizabeth Everett, Coby Foy, Abigail Frier, Andrew Frierson, Lillian Gardner, Logan Goodwin, Camden Green, Dillon Harvey, George Henderson, Clara Hogle, Kelsey Hooker, Zachary Howard, Justin Jack, Hunter Jackson, Rajit Jain, Jewels Jamison, Turner Kane, Taylor Kern, Rylee Kirkland, Wren Lake, Lilian Lamb, Ashley Lemos, Mara Lind, Lauren Loadholt, Daniel Loging, Joshua Londhe, Nathan Londhe, Michael Lutz, Kent McCathern, Kerrigan McLaughlin, Barry Lynn Mears, Javeon Moorer, Sophia Morawiec, Madeline Morgan, Alexandria Morris, Grace Mullis, Jil Patel, Isiah Pham, Jordan Rorke, Matthew Rymer, Nova Senkyrik, Kendall Shealy, Mary Smith, Jimin Song, Elen Strickland, Preston Sutton, Katherine Tanner, Emily Thompson, Jakob Thompson, Gracen Torbett, Abigail Ullsperger, Aniruddha Vangala, Hanna Velte, Carlin Vrana, Caleb Warren, Alexander Wetherley, Alana White, Ethan White, Amy Whitley, Scott Willett, Joseph Williams, Logan Wilson, Ally Windham, Nasir Wynruit, Jacob Yanity and Jenna Yanity

A/B HONOR ROLL

Elizabeth Alexander, Ashlyn Amick, Thomas Anderson, Ella Baack, James Backman, Aaron Ball, Anthony Barnes, Gracyn Barrier, Jacob Barrier, Zachary Benn, Taylor Bolin, Alora Bonyanpour, Jakob Bopp, Jordan Bradley, Kellan Branham, Dylan Bray, Joshua Bryant, Quinton Bryant, Riley Burnett, Christian Butcher, Camryn Cagney, Ariana Cahill, Omari Caldwell, Savanna Caraway, Catherine Cave, Savannah Chasteen, Courtney Chatten, James Christmas, Emma Coats, Zion Cokley, Darby Conrad, Brandon Cope, Jacob Cranshaw, Kyle Cranshaw, Tyler Crowe, Adin Daniels, Maria Dar, Brock Davis, Isabel Deatherage, Caroline Dickey, Wesley Domingue, Vivian Donaldson, Alyssa Douglas, Matthew Drawdy, Daniel Dukes, Jaiden Duncan, Jocelyn Duncan, Hannah Elrod, James Fanning, Jordan Feliciano, Emerson Fite, Enya Frederick, McKenzie Furtick, Landon Gantt, Yanaria Gaudet, Sophia Gerace, Jasmin Giles, Jacob Godwin, Thomas Goodman, Gage Goodwin, Megan Granda, Emmie Gray, Christian Green, Coleman Guyton, Evan Haig, Talia Hainesworth, Sydney Hanna, Lauren Hannon, Ryle Hardin, Ethan Hatcher, Nolan Hauptmann, Alivia Hodges, Caroline Hucks, Allen Hughes, Owen Hunt, Tishiro Inabinet, Chandler Isbell, Allison Jackson, Andrew Jeffcoat, Richard Jenkins, Trinity Jesse, Aidan Johnson, Jaeme Johnson, Robert Johnson, Amaya Johnson-Stuckey, Kelsey Jones, Isabella Kamenszky, Alexandria Kelly, Palmer Kirven, Zain Lalani, Nicholas Lind, Tamia Little, Rachel Loging, Alexis Lovette, Claire Lovette, Jeff Lundy, Melisa Man, Samuel Martin, Steffan Mayrides, Sean McCall, Aidan McLaughlin, Bryson McLemore, Dylan McMichael, Suzannah McWilliam, John Milner, Damian Moore, Alyssa Moore-Duarte, Madeline Moss, Hannah Mullen, Riley Myers, Kirsten Napieralla, Landon Nichols, Mary Nieves, Jordan Ochs, Angelique Ortega, Jia Parekh, Shivani Parekh, Sydney Partis, Colin Perrell, Morgan Perry, Nybriah Peterson, Tristan Pharr, Shelby Pilcher, Connor Pullie, Kailey Quick, Regan Quickel, Margaret Revels, Shakiar Riley, Carly Sharpe, Rashaun Shaver-Jackson, Michael Sheibani, Jackson Sheppard, Collin Shumpert, Tyler Sonner, Landon Stills, Brantley Stroud, Shaleyah Summers, Ansley Sutton, Mary Sutton, Dustin Thomas, Nathaniel Thompson, Nicholas Thompson, Aaron Torbett, Aquavious Triplin, Haley Uptegraft, Emma Vandyke, William Vaporis, Ashlyn Velte, Blake Vrana, Preeya Wallace, Ashley Wehunt, Dalton Welch, Elizabeth Werner, Amiyah West, Madison White, Nora White, Evelyn Wiggins, Joleen Williams, Joye Williams, Maya Williams, Skye Wilson and Jonathan Wojtylak

Lexington Middle

Lexington Middle has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Sixth Grade: Caylee Burgess, William Butler, Ashley Crim, Taren Daniels, Charles Dickerson, Rebecca Dooley, Kennedy Duffie, Grant Eason, Morgan Gossett, Madeline Greene, Brian Guerra, Ian Hendley, William Hibbs, Jackson Hilton, Taylor Hutnyak, Mehul Jain, Elliot Kamsul, Emily Lacomba, Andrew Loftis, Ashton Miller, Peyton Miller, Cameron Moore, Katherine Pearce, Nolan Pollard, Savannah Powell, Maggie Salley, Drew Sander, Taylor Snipes, Zarriah Strother, Corey Sudduth, Jarrett Turner, Katherine Ullsperger, Harrison Urbates, Elijah Valter, Blakely Watts and Cooper Whitley

Seventh Grade: Evan Amick, Madison Barber, Tanner Behling, Grant Bradford, Benjamin Brandes, Taylor Bresk, Hailey Britt, Gracyn Burgess, Claire Campbell, Jeffrey Chen, Julian Coles, Bryson Collins, Macy Cope, Ansley Cordero, Grace D´Egidio, Olivia D´Egidio, Martin Fingerlin, Kellen Foy, Olivia Gindlesperger, Amber Hausman, Madison Haynes, Anne Higgins, Spencer Hodges, Andy Hu, Anvitha Kaguturu, Alexander Karp, Jared Kirven, Jackson Kneece, James Konduros, Sideny Lin, Eesha Maisuria, Bailey Massey, Mary Mathias, Alice McCall, Estelle McKee, Penny Modzelewski, Luke Mondeel, McKenzie Myers, Eric Pia, Harold Pollard, Andey Reynolds, Vishal Saha, Nicole Shertzer, Hannah Stephenson, Ian Streit, Mary Waters, Brandon Wayne, Olivia Willett and Vijwala Yakkanti

Eighth Grade: Grayson Anthony, Theodore Bookheimer, Mary Boyt, Emma Burke, Anastasiya Chumanevich, Jessica Fields, Christopher Gibson, Erin Gobbi, Lauren Green, Jade Griswold, Ashley Jacoby, Mackenzie Johnson, Carson King, Caroline Kroll, Saya Kuromatsu, Katherine Laughridge, Kassie Lee, Grace Martin, Mabry Martin, Roberta Moran, Margaret O’Hara, Ratna Patel, Sage Phelps, Joshua Rives, Hampton Scott, Devin Shull, Haley Strehlow, Kelli Trotter, Brittany Valdario, Wyk Van, Harrison Walker, Ashley Willis and Lauren Wilson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade: Christopher Adams, Melissa Amick, Alexander Boozer, Olivia Bradford, Hannah Breazeale, Emery Brooks, Erin Brown, Kaelyn Buzzetti, Dominick Campbell, Jordyn Carroll, Joshua Carroll, Maile Carroll, Meredith Carroll, Miranda Carroll, Hannah Coats, Samuel Colvin, Jason Crawford, Anna Dantzler, Ryann Davenport, Jackson Doar, Taylor Dowling-Bowman, Kathryn Edelson, Hollie Ergle, Anthony Fairchild, Leslie Fajarillo, Brayden Fowler, Kaylie Fringer, Jadan Gainey, Ethan Gindlesperger, David Grayson, Hannah Hammett, William Hefelfinger, Courtney Henry, Samuel Hinshaw, Taylor Howell, Victoria Hunter, Emiley Ifkovits, Colleen Jackson, Brandon Johnson, Taryn Kadar, Gabriella Kelly, Shannon King, Vineeth Krishnamurthy, William Lance, Jillian Leitzsey, Harrison Leonard, Celeste Littrup, Michael Loncon, Adam Lopez, Eric Lopez, Greyson Love, Allison Mabry, Evan Mann, Hannah McCrary, Victoria McGee, John McGehee, Alexander McNair, Wade McWilliam, Matthew Miller, Morgan Mobley, Ethan Molnar, William Moran, Kaeya Nadkarni, Jared Nelson, Kyle Neuman, Jimmy Nguyen, Daniel O´Hara, William Owens, Madison Palmer, Samuel Parrish, Zane Polk, Krista Polson, Emma Posey, Matthew Reynolds, Andrew Robinson, Jonathan Ross, Jon Spezialetti, Eli Spires, Sophia Stackley, Stephen Stewart, Allison Sundius, Emily Timmerman, Logan Wiley, DeAariyon Williams, Tyler Wojtylak, Ramsey Woods, Claire Wyatt, Alexander Zdunczyk and Ryan Zuba

Seventh Grade: Steven Abbott, Hayden Abrams, William Arnold, Emily Ballew, Alysa Bowman, Kyra Boyette, Bailee Carter, Colby Caviness, Mia Cogdill, Lucy Cribb, Susan Curran, Michaela Daniels, Chelsea Davis, Sean Dedmon, Vi Doan, Caitlin Dolan, Madison Dorrell, Megan Dorsey, Zachary Drawdy, Colby Epps, Madeline Fanning, Jessica Fedorka, Martin Fingerlin, Christopher Foster, Conor Gaffney, Anna Gatch, Dylan Granda, Sofie Gray, Erin Hauptmann, Jalen Hawkins, Marleigh Hepner, Jonathan Howlett, Hristiyan Hristov, Hayden Ifkovits, Elizabeth Jordan, Bryson Kelly, Margaret Lampl, Joshua Lance, Chloe Lefler, Charles Livingston, Jackson Locklier, Breelyn Long, Rachael Loven, Anna Mathias, Emily Mathias, Norma Mathias, Sara May, Brooke McDaniel, Brendan McLaughlin, Frank Nagelvoort, Joseph Ness, Matias Noguera, Steven Ott, Kathryn Phillips, Austin Reeves, Suzannah Rivers, Joseph Roland, Taylan Salisbury, Alyssa Sapp, Lauren Smith, Clair St., Samantha Thomas, Griffin Todd, Anh Truong, Kamryn Ufford, Liliana Valenzuela, Hannah VanDyke, Kaitlyn Walker, Asha Wallace, Sophia Washburn, Colton Weathersby, Brandon Wilson, Benjamin Yarborough and Riley Yates

Eighth Grade: Zachary Amsler, Emily Anders, Leah Armstrong, Joshua Asbill, William Austin, Donald Baker, Cameron Balint, Reilly Bartlett, Hannah Berry, Shyeril Bhonsle, Eliza Blackwell, Summer Bouye, Abigail Boyd, Kathryn Certain, Kyle Charnovich, David Chauhan, Ryann Cranshaw, Aaron Croft, Hannah Daniels, Jalon Daniels, Carson Davis, Larissa Didytch, Nickolas Drutis, Jaleigha Edwards, Lauren Enzastiga, Emma Fairchild, Caleb Fins, Destiny Giles, Jenna Green, Ellen Guerra, Margaret Halloran, Andrew Hanson, Dalton Hart, Makaila Heffner, Ashlin Hinson, Cameron Horn, Amber Jackson, Chloe Johnson, Julia Jones, Markell Jones, Caroline Kinard, Kendall King, Taylor Lagasse, Sahil Lalani, Jessica Lane, Savanna Langhorne, Stone Lindholm, Camryn Long, Jonathan Lucas, James MacLean, Kayley Manini, Jacob Maresh, Jeremy McLaughlin, Bethany McLelland, Austin McNair, Lauren Mizell, Tyler Montgomery, Blake Newcomb, Jesus Perez, Aleigha Pound, Ansley Rogers, Reagan Ross, Caleb Rummel, Richard Salley, Michael Salois, David Savastano, Bailey Schaberg, Morgan Scircle, Katelyn Sease, Drew Shahoud, Danielle Sharpe, Ally Shealy, Mackenzie Shealy, James Shirer, Megan Smith, Tori Smith, Hayli Stratton, Henry Strehlow, Preston Strickland, Brantley Sweat, Jordan Thomas, Robert Verschuure, Robert Weiss, Jarvian Wigfall, Christopher Williams, Logan Williams and Chase Williamson

Lexington High

Lexington High has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Emily Abbata, Taylor Abston, Kelly Ackerly, Andrew Ackley, Madison Adams, Marcus Aiken, Layne Ailstock, Jasmine Albarghsh, Raeghan Albright, Jonathan Aldinger, Grant Alexander, Erin Allee, William Allee, Katherine Allen, Shane Allen, Joseph Alvarez, Kaitlyn Amsler, Starla Anderson, Wesley Andrews, Regan Anthony, Lacy Appleton, Selen Aslaner, Taylor Asmer-Cottrell, James Atkinson, Brandon Ayer, Christian Baez, John Bagwell, Larry Bailey, Barry Craig Baker, Derani Bandara, Rhett Bane, Sydney Banks, Daniel Bannister, Alexis Barber, Leah Barber, Madison Barber, Walker Barfield, Cassidy Barkley, Kelsey Barnes, Benjamin Bartlett, Jonathan Bartlett, Parker Baskin, Daniel Bates, Noah Bauer, Claire Bauschka, Mitchell Bauschka, Edward Bear, Emily Beasley, Michael Becerra, Katherine Beckham, Timothy Beecroft, Lauren Beene, Nicholas Beiers, Gracen Bennett, Alex Berg, Justin Berg, Lauren Berman, Cara Bevensee, Ruchi Bhosale, Julia Bian, Adrianna Bilbao, Ansley Birchmore, Evan Birchmore, Richard Bisbee, Sara Bishop, Zachary Blackburn, Brandon Blackwell, Hannah Blaine, Kendall Blaine, Phillip Blake, Logan Blankenbeckler, Hunter Bliss, Dylan Blyth, David Boatwright, Tyler Bokor, Luke Boland, Paul Boland, Santiago Bonilla, Julia Bopp, Justin Bouknight, William Bouknight, Darby Bowen, Austin Bowers, Jennifer Bowers, Justin Bowers, Jakob Bowling, Nathaniel Boyer, Sydney Boykin, Sarah Boyt, James Brady, William Brady, Cassiel Branning, Bonnie Brantley, Alexandria Brasington, Allison Brewer, Amanda Bridges, Emily Briggs, Mackenzie Briggs, Clara Brigman, Ethan Brittingham, James Brittingham, Breannah Brock, Mackenzie Brock, Savannah Brock, Elizabeth Brooks, Sara Brooks, Stephanie Brooks, Christopher Brown, Thomas Bryan, Bonnie Bryant, Carsten Bryant, Emma Buchman, James Buchman, Melissa Bugeski, William Bugeski, Carrie Bull, Braydon Burgess, Gloria Burke, Brelyn Burkett, Kathryn Burkett, LeAnna Bussey, Joshua Butts, Melissa Byars, Ashlynn Byrd, Claire Byrd, Alyssa Cacka, Ryan Cain, Jenna Call, Mackenzie Callahan, Patrick Callari, Abigail Calvert, Brandon Camp, Ian Campbell, John Campbell, Megan Campbell, Anna Capps, Brian Carlson, Andrew Carnes, Laina Carnes, Cesar Carrillo, Katherine Carrillo, Katherine Carroll, Turner Carson, William Carson, Elizabeth Carswell, John Carter, Lydia Carter, Phillip Carter, Virginia Carter, Carla Casas, Sara Casas, Samantha Caughman, Cheyenne Caulder, Laken Caulder, Bailey Cavender, Amber Caviness, Deven Champaneri, Thomas Chandler, Margaret Chapman, Corey Charles, Megan Charnovich, Bindi Chauhan, Brianna Chavarria, Anatoli Chavchich, Jonathan Chiu, Veronica Chiu, Grayson Chumley, Alyson Churchill, Owen Churchill, Lindsay Clamp, Emma Clampitt, Matthew Clapp, Adam Clardy, Canyen Clark, Chase Clark, Zoe Clark, Tavin Clarke, Collin Classer, Bailey Clay, Hailey Cleary, Lucas Cobb, Madison Coffing, Kirstin Cogdill, Maggie Coker, Akiko Colbert, James Collins, Miranda Collins, Stephen Collins, Trev Comstock, Grant Connell, Emily Cook, Ashley Cooley, John Cooley, Kevin Coolidge, Matthew Coon, Judson Cooper, Taylor Cordovano, Cathlyn Corey, Adnaloy Correa, Abigail Coskrey, Christopher Coskrey, Rosemary Coskrey, Cassidy Cothran, Chandler Cottle, Aubrey Cottrell, Dana Cox, Emily Cox, Miranda Cox, Scott Craig, Alden Crapps, Jacob Crawford, Jessica Crede, Cooper Crews, Dylan Cripe, Bradilynn Crockett, William Cronin, Sydney Crosby, Dominique Croswell, Mackenzie Currie, Madisyn Currie, Kaylee Cuthbertson, Dale Dahlgren, Bernadine Daichendt, Matthew Daly, Anna Darnell, Jacob Darnell, Jeremiah Davies, Amber Davis, Holley Davis, Jonathan Davis, Kendall Davis, Jose De Anda Perez, Thais De Sousa, Victoria Deatherage, Sarah DeBerry, John DeBruhl, William DeBruhl, Sara Deese, Christina DeFiori, Hannah Deligt, Michael Dembitsky, Marshall Denny, Adrien DePace, Akash Desai, Ashini Desai, Eryn Deveau, Ashley Dever, Marco Diaz Solis, Shanti Dickerson, Jada Dinc, Kenneth Do, Joshua Dobbs, Blake Donaldson, Zeng Dong, Kailey Downing, Callie Downs, Aaron Drumgoole, Adam Drumgoole, Zachary DuBose, Alan Dugger, Makayla Dumas, Kyle Duncan, Taylor Dunlap, Charles Dunnavant, Isabella Dunsieth, Colton DuPre, Samuel Dyar, Ryan Eckstrom, Sarah Eckstrom, Samuel Edelson, Donitra Edwards, Kirsten Edwards, Madison Edwards, Andrew Ehrlich, Devon Eilers, Paul El-Khawaja, Clare Ellinger, Jared Elliott, Spencer Ellis, Nicolas Emasie, Laura Enders, David Enzastiga, Branden Esquivel, Tammy Estelle, Madison Estridge, Kaylee Ethridge, Brandy Evans, Harrison Evans, Jordan Evans, Parker Evans, Tiara Evans, Faith Fallon, Brian Farchione, Jarod Farchione, Ashleigh Farr, Elizabeth Farrar, Erin Farrell, Julian Farris, Ki’Jana Faulks-Strother, Alana Fautley, Bailey Feder, Brooke Feder, Lauren Feder, Valeria Feliciano, Ashley Fellers, JonWilliam Fenchel, Kenneth Fenchel, Cody Ferris, James Fields, Nicole Fischbach, Marshall Fite, Katherine Fleck, Jordan Floyd, Megan Floyd, Kelsey Foster, Kyle Foster, Anthony Foust, Miles Fowler, Nicolas Franco, Jolie Frazer Madge, Cassidy Fryga, Luke Furtick, Brandon Fussell, Jason Fussell, Kyland Gadson, Rachel Gaines, Shondra Gant, Christina Gantt, Pamela Gardner, Sydney Garling, Catherine Garner, Erin Garner, Briana Garrett, Emily Garrett, Alyssa Garrison, Justin Garrison, India Gartmon, Kayla Gartrell, Monica Garvin, Alexander Gastreich, Caroline Gates, Maegan Gates, Taylor Gatrell, Alvin Gawai, Catelyn Geiger, Courtney Geiger, Katherine George, Kailyn Gifford, Shelby Gifford, Natalie Gilbert, Allison Glenn, Remington Glisson, Morgan Gobbi, Cody Goldbar, Madeline Goodman, Ann Elizabeth Gore, Julia Gossett, Kayla Grady, Delaney Grant, Dylan Green, Meredith Green, Michael Green, Jordan Greer, Thomas Gregg, Andrew Griffin, Charles Griffin, Jonathan Griffin, Meredith Griffin, Matthew Grooms, Savanna Guess, Sandy Guo, Colin Guss, Giovanni Gutierrez, Amanda Gyemant, Caroline Haggard, Adam Hajji, Rabon Hale, Christine Halferty, Delaney Halliday, Corey Hallman, Francis Halloran, Halie Haltiwanger, Bria Hammond, Madeline Hammond, Violet Hanks, Julie Hansard, Andrew Harding, Raymond Hargrave, Aaron Harmon, Ashley Harmon, Zachary Harrington, Elizabeth Harris, Thomas Harris, Michael Harrison, Kristin Hart, Trace Hart, Anna Hartley, Dustin Hartley, Peyton Hartmann, Leland Hartzog, Tasia Harvey, Shae Haskins, Joshua Hawkins, Kennedy Hawkins, James Hawsey, Dillon Headden, Sophia Hein, Abigail Heldreth, Logan Hemming, Chandler Hendrix, Ethan Hendrix, Grant Hendrix, Sarah Hendrix, Julianna Heneage, Bonnie Herald, Cassidy Herndon, Eric Hicks, Jolie Hiers, Caroline Higgins, Danielle Hightower, Ross Hightower, Michael Hildreth, Caroline Hill, Grayson Hill, Stephen Hill, Chase Hinkle, Brianna Hite, Roy Hobson, Matthew Hodges, Richard Hodgkiss, Antoinette Hofer, Brycen Holdman, Brittany Holladay, Christina Holladay, Joshua Holland, Nicholas Holland, Jacob Holley, Jessica Holthausen, Mark Hoog, Daniel Hoppe, Morgan Hornacek, William Horton, Lauren Hott, Grant Howard, Megan Hrovat, Qingyang Hu, Chien-Hsiang Huang, Cho-Fei Huang, Samantha Hubbard, Landon Hudson, Allison Huggins, Rebecca Humphries, Dylan Hunter, George Hurley, Emily Jackson, Graham Jackson, Madison Jackson, Marshall Jackson, Trevor Jackson, Sarah Jennings, Alexander Jezowski, Angella Jiang, Ashley Jimenez, Victoria Jobst, Cornelius Johnson, Lee Johnson, Stephen Johnson, Sirana Johnston, Mallory Jones, Allyson Jordan, Matthew Jordan, Rebecca Jordan, Rebecca Joy, Allison Judy, Madison Kalmanowicz, Lance Kaminer, Thomas Kamsul, Shivani Kapur, Andrew Karp, Emily Katsos, Evan Katz, Megumi Kawai, Allison Kay, Matthew Keane, Kaitlyn Keene, Wyatt Keisler, Chandler Keith, Rochelle Kellis, John Kennedy, Daniel Kight, Katelin Killman, Ryan King, Christian Kinsley, Carly Kirkpatrick, Wesley Kirlough, Brice Kirven, Emma Klaseus, Jenna Kleckley, Mary Ann Klick, Triston Kneece, Ethan Knight, Scotty Koon, Robert Kordes, Isabel Korn, Sankeerthana Kosana, Vikram Krishnamurthy, Emily Kubilus, Allison Kurtz, Madison Labrador, Lauren Lacomba, Alexis Lain, Emily Lain, Amy Lance, Elliot Lance, Steven Landsinger, Jordan Lang, Kim Lang, Stephanie Langford, Joshua Langhorne, Blake Latimer, Caroline Latimer, James Laurence, Kelly Lavender, Erin Lavisky, Lillian Lawrence, Mary Lawrence, Cecily Lawson, Jessica LeBlanc, Travis Lee, Sydney Legacy, Royce Lehman, Lydia Leonard, Caleb Lewis, Donald Lewis, Landon Lewis, Rachel Lewis, Luiza Lima, Basil Lin, Simon Lin, Steven Lin, Ashlyn Lindholm, Breanna Livingston, Yan Lo, Megan Locklier, Albon Loftis, Janie Logue, Mallory Long, Todd Long, Garrett Looper, Claire Love, Haylee Love, Ryan Lowe, Alexandria Lowery, Jayna Lowman, David Lundgren, Megan Lunsford, Connor Lynch, Mark Mabalot, Kinsey MacDonald, Maria Macias Villanueva, Madison MacInnis, Kaylee Mack, David Mackey, Michael Maddox, Carley Mahanna, Taylor Mahanna, Shannon Mahoney, Dhruw Maisuria, Luigi Malpartida Rozas, Brittany Malpass, Morgan Manini, Taylor Mann, Angela Manning, Tyler Marcou, Emily Marshall, Joshua Martin, Logan Martin, Jessica Marturano, Jaron Marzitelli, Matthew Masai, Bailey Mason, Cole Mason, Madison Mason, Emily Mattone, Thomas Mattox, Brianna Mazzei, Stanley McAfee, Caylee McCain, Makaela McCartha, Rachel McCary, Victoria McCaw, Mara McCloy, Stanley McCloy, Molly McCombs, Denise McConnell, Meridith McCray, Hendrick McCullar, Caitlyn McDaniel, Victoria McElwain, Abigale McGarity, Cathlynn McGrady, Matthew McKenna, Patrick McKenzie, Trevor McKnight, Bobbie McLendon, Alyssa McMahon, Erik McMahon, Andrew McMillan, Catherine McMillan, Kolman McMurphy, Abigail Mellott, Susie Metropol, Myesha Mickens, Megan Middleton, Harrison Mill, Colton Miller, Kristin Miller, Lydia Miller, Evan Mills, Hannah Milton-Hall, Nathan Mirmow, Trey Mitchell, Wesley Mitchell, Kendall Mixon, Wallace Mixon, Geoffrey Mode, Sellers Moize, Maribel Mojica, William Molair, William Molyneux, Quentin Monaghan, Joseph Montanez, Jill Mooney, Abby Moore, Emily Moore, Sarah Moore, Sarah Moore, Whitney Moore, Cristian Mora Puentes, Elaina Morgan, Caroline Morris, Samantha Morris, Jason Moss, Destiny Muller, Sarah Mundy, Kayla Muse, Carrie Myers, Jackson Myers, Haley Naughton, Spencer Nelson, Carley Neuberger, Amanda Neuman, Josephine Newton,

Andrew Ngai, Ann Ngai, Morgan Nichols, Brittany Nicholson, Ashley Nienhius, Jessica Norberg, Leighana Novak, Kelsea Nunnally, Christopher O’Berry, Michael Orndoff, Kimberly Ornduff, Geri Oswald, Madison Oswald, Michael Oswald, Mary Owen, James Pace, Ashley Padgett, Natalie Palumbo, Daisy Park, Joshua Parks, Coleman Parler, Jacob Parton, Lanz Patrick Pasig, Aakash Patel, Dhavalkumar Patel, Pranav Patel, Radha Patel, Cameron Patterson, Morgan Patterson, Tiffany Peacock, Lindsay Peagler, Taylor Pearman, Lauren Pearson, Celine Peksenar, Izlen Peksenar, Christine Ann Pena, Adrian Perez, Crystina Perez, Santiago Perez-Shillington, Wyatt Perkins, Kelani Perry, Monika Perry, Savannah Petrone, Candace Phillips, Emily Phillips, Kayla Pickler, Zachary Pickler, Noah Ping, Brady Platt, Kayla Plotkin, Aesha Polanco, Matthew Pond, Jared Poole, Michael Posley, Brooke Powers, Emily Powers, Jordan Privette, Meagan Privette, Sierra Putnam, Isander Quinones-Rios, Brianna Rafferty, McKenzie Raines, Ashley Rainwater, Bethany Rainwater, Cana Rainwater, Varun Rameswara, Crystal Rankin, Kimberley Rawl, Riley Raybon, Julie Reams, Devon Reci, Erin Reed, Lisa Reed, Brianna Reynolds, James Ricker, Alison Rider, Blaire Rikard, Collin Riley, Jessie Riley, Hayley Ringer, Kaitlin Rivers, Sarah Rivers, Andrew Roberts, Brandon Roberts, Abby Robinson, Bari Robinson, David Robinson, Miranda Robinson, Spencer Robinson, Emma Rocheleau, Evelyn Rogers, Rachel Rogers, Maria Rojas, Jayme Rojek, William Ronan, Andrea Rosales, Dominic Rossi, Connor Rouillard, Haley Royer, Aleksi Ruhanen, Benjamin Ruiz, Irene Ruiz, William Rummel, Austin Russell, Hannah Russell, Andrew Rutledge, Edvard Rybalchenko, Elizabeth Rypkema, Emily Rypkema, Alexandrea Safford, Karan Sah, Nikil Sairam, Chandler Salley, Logan Salley, Conrad Salvagin, Kristina Salvagin, Terra Samuels, Karly Sandifer, Sean Sansing, Lauren Santacroce, Lindsay Santacroce, Hector Santillan Vazquez, Alexandra Sawyer, Preston Sawyer, Michael Schausten, Aubrey Schipp, Elizabeth Schneider, Alexandra Schwab, Emily Scircle, Hannah Scott, Jordan Scruggs, Zachary Senn, Katarina Shafer, Benjamin Shaffer, Isha Shah, Shaily Shah, Megan Shahoud, Alexis Sharpe, Bethany Sharpe, Brennan Shealy, Sara Shealy, William Sheffield, Noah Shelton, Alexandra Shertzer, Catherine Shirer, Alex Shockley, Joshua Shook, Mallory Shorter, Megan Shull, Louise Siebo, Miles Silber, Clara Simons, Erika Sineath, Akchita Singh, Madison Singleton, Parris Singleton, Ryan Sinnott, Emily Skelly, Benjamin Slice, Tirray Small, Nowlin Smalls, Bradford Smith, Brent Smith, Casey Smith, Catherine Smith, Chelsea Smith, Hailey Smith, Jenna Smith, Jordan Smith, Matthew Smith, Olivia Smith, Sydney Smith, Thomas Smith, Timothy Smith, Jensen Smitherman, Riley Smithson, Kathleen Smoak, Jeffrey Smola, Sarah Snowden, Anna Snyder, Victoria Sobotka, Jordan Solomon, Daniel Soos, Jonathan Spalding, Alexander Spangler, Caroline Sparks, Matthew Sparks, Rebecca Spence, Kelly Spires, Alexandra Sprang, Shawn Sprott, Sydney St.Clair, Robert Stafford, John Stehmeyer, Journey Stein, Matthew Steinbacher, Lauren Stephenson, Olivia Stepp, Adam Stevens, Nicole Stevenson, Jake Stewart, Taylor Still, Logan Stills, Jonathan Stokeld, Charlotte Stokes, Shelby Stoltz, Alexis Storey, Kathleen Stringer, Heather Struckman, John Stuart, Sarah Sturkie, Sean Sulikowski, Emily Summers, Samantha Summers, Zelong Sun, Caleb Surface, Haley Surface, Madeline Swalgren, Hunter Sweat, Taylor Sweat, Hannah Swinbank, Darnecia Sylve, Theodore Talmage, Karina Tarbell, Aaron Taylor, Cecelia Taylor, Drake Taylor, Erin Taylor, Jordan Taylor, Annemarie Telleri, Alden Theuerl, Rachel Thomas, Victoria Thomas, Aubrey Thompson, Erin Thompson, Kaitlyn Thompson, Eric Thornton, Megan Thornton, Hunter Thurmond, Tristan Tilton, Charmaigne Timmons, Christopher Tindal, Abigail Tinker, Arthur Todd, Jing Tong, Anastasia Toppi, Savanah Towery, Tessa Trail, Andrew Tranum, Valerie Trewhella, Brian Troyer, Ryan Trumbauer, CA Truong, Jesse Tucker, Ashton Turner, Kailynn Turner, Taylor Turner, Jessica Ufford, Matthew Underwood, Robert Underwood, Mayra Valdivia Alcaraz, Matthew Vaughan, Mary Vaughn, Megan Viazanko, Jacob Vining, Roma Virk, Eva Von Armentrout, Trinh Vu, Trinh Vu, Trinh Vu, Tyler Wack, Timothy Wade, Sarah Wadford, Justin Walker, Chastin Wallace, Gabriella Wallace, Taylor Waller, Curtis Ward, Robert Ward, Whitt Warner, Emily Washburn, Erin Waters, James Waters, Ashley Watson, Dalton Weathersby, Grayson Webb, Chastyn Webster, Melyssa Weddell, Hannah Wells, Erik Wendt, Daniel Wenger, Grant Wenzel, Valerie Wessel, Sherman West, William West, Anna Westbrook, Gabrielle Westbrook, Taylor Whetsell, Hannah Whitaker, Courtney White, Erika White, Jacqueline White, Kyle White, Matthew White, Christian Whitehead, Kathleen Whitesides, Zachary Whitlock, Jacob Wilkerson, Hannah Wilkie, Jessica Wilkinson, Hannah Wilks, Dallin Williams, Hannah Williams, Khari Williams, Lauren Williams, Natalie Williams, Blaine Williamson, Macey Williamson, Emily Willis, Brenae Wilson, Sydney Wilson, Kala Windham, Stefanie Wingard, Melanie Winn, Nicole Wirzburger, Madalynn Wise, Colin Wishart, Michael Wolfe, Austin Wood, Matthew Wood, Mason Wright, Melanie Wright, Alexis Wynne, Brooke Wynne, Vijeth Yakkanti, Adam Yonge, Alexandria Young, Carley Young, Hunter Young, Lucy Young, Qiang Zhang, Allan Zhao, Kevin Zhao and Wendy Zwanka

Midway Elementary

Midway Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Second Grade: Gracelynn Barrett, Sarah Barrineau, Nolan Bausch, Alexander Beasley, Payton Berry, Katelyn Boyle, Hilary Brown, Michael Clancy, Greyson Corley, Kelly Council, Sean Dillon, Sri Duggirala, Mason Evans, John Flanagan, Micah Ford, Rebecca Frick, Carter Hammond, Austin Hugg, London Hughes, Jessica James, Lindsay Johnson, Campbell Kesser, Margaret Lang, Conner Ludwig, Clayon McCathern, James McLaughlin, Natalie Pfister, Jackson Pitts, Makayla Richmond, Matthew Roberts, Sara Smith, Steven Sorenson, Emily Stevens, Lauren Suthard, Bryleigh Tanner, Ethan Tucker, Alexandra Vance and Elizabeth Welsh

Third Grade: Madison Alexander, Alexis Barnes, Ansley Black, Holly Bragdon, Cassidy Cognata, Caroline Covell, Colyn Crocker, Lydia Cross, Lila Dailey, Seth Ewing, Jonah Gibbons, Emilie He, Emma Kirkbride, Megan Lally, Caroline Lang, Charles Lange, Hayley McCabe, Ella Morici, Kenna Morrison, Stuart Nickles, Robert Nieders, Rachel Piazzola, Laila Postell, Rebekah Smith, Claire Swinbank, Michael Thomas, Virginia Welsh, Kacie Williamson, Grant Wilson and Rebekah Young

Fourth Grade: Rylie Addis, Caitlyn Allen, Elliot Bausch, Savannah Behles, Kyla Brown, Megan Clancy, Yerusha David, Rees Gettys, Lillian Henry, Evan Hill, Jaden Hylton, Odell Johnson, Tyler Johnson, Amanda Kellerhals, Bailey Klaes, Mia Lane, Emma Lipe, Jacob Mangione, Quinn Manley, Jackson Martin, Grant Mondeel, Paul Murphy, William Osborne, Landin Pearce, Sarah Peter, Ethan Plyler, Christopher Reynolds, Sarah Elizabeth Riggin, William Sanderson, Elizabeth Shealy, Emily Thompson, Marjorie Tidwell, Abigail Westbrook, Savana Wolf, Jackson Yaman and Grace Zhou

Fifth Grade: Madison Berry, Brandon Biggs, Shelby Byers, Coleman Campbell, Kaiya Cook, Shelby Cooper, Juliana Cubelli, Elliott Delk, Daniel Dunning, Fabiana Echeverri, Dexter English, Brian Etheredge, Davis Faulds, Mary Floyd, Kayin Garner, Madison Gates, Jessica Gray, Reagan Green, Lydia LeSuer, Damon Ludlow, Lawrence Mallett, Nicolle Malpartida Rozas, Molly Matthews, Andrew Morici, Mahi Patel, Mihir Patel, Madeline Poole, Jacob Ray, Shelton Rhoden, Tucker Riddle, Vanessa Sanderson, Meelad Sarwary, Isabelle Snelling, Kiana Thatcher, Walker Thompson and Caroline Weaver

A/B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade: Juliette Behrends, Aden Bermas, Robert Blose, Zulal Cakir, Andrew Carter, Noelle Cobb, Janie Dailey, James Dowdee, Brian Etheredge, Anna Gaffney, Amber Goodson, Brianne Gray, Trevor Green, Quentin Guivier, Ian Hall, Nathaniel Halloran, Harrison Harrell, Braham Hawkins, Lane Heldreth, Victor Herring, Liam Hoopaugh, Ansley Jansen, Cooper Johns, Aaron Kaufman, Arianna Kaufman, Alyssa Kenneda, Shrikar Kosana, Kate Lange, Zayden Leischner, Marissa Ludwig, Lucy Mackie, Cameron Martin, Miles McFadden, William McLeod, Miriam Moore, Audrey Nummy, Kiersten Ogorek, Alexander Payne, Thomas Payne, Himani Ponnekanti, Kennedy Poole, Carson Priest, Audrey Ray, Jensen Redmond, Tyler Reynolds, John Roberts, Breanna Stabler, Coleman Szuhy, Emilio Tejada, Corleigh Tyner, Jackson Weed, Jayla Weeks and Alexia Whyde

Third Grade: Kadence Alexander, Kyle Berwaldt, Charles Biggs, William Brock, Joseph Brown, Jacob Brundage, Mariya Chumanevich, Marshall Cochran, Jackson Collins, Andrew Cotten, Morgan Creighton, Ashton Crisp, Ian Cross, Maddox Crowson, James Deloach, Claire Desmond, James Doar, Rachel Drafts, Renee Drafts, Abigail Dunning, Kendell Farthing, Dylan Gaffney, Ann Marie Gilliam, Andrew Hair, Kennedy Hare, Johnathan Hendrix, Charles Hester, Abigail Hinson, Jordan Hutto, Lauren Hutto, Kali Jeffers, Houston Jones, Maggie Kroll, Megumi Ludlow, Xinyi Luo, Shane Manning, Hunter Morrison, Alex Owings, Rishi Patel, Catherine Paul, Michael Postiglione, Connor Powers, Matthew Proctor, Graci Raines, Conner Rhoden, Alyssa Samples, Teran Scott, William Scott, Angus Seibert, Thomas Shealy, Saylor Stanley, Abigail Sutton, Matthew Swain, Kaitlyn Taylor, James Wagoner, Chloe Ward, Brennan Webber, Taylor Wilsey, Carsan Wooten, Caroline Yaman, Addison Yarborough and Sai Preethika Yetukuri

Fourth Grade: Joshua Ackley, Graham Bailey, Katherine Beasley, Jack Benedict, Madeleine Berry, Benjamin Bledsoe, Ryan Blossey, Frederick Boyd, Quinton Boyle, John Brown, Andrew Cannan, Christopher Conrick, Emily Cook, David Cross, Albert Cullins, Caitlin Cumbie, Katherine Delk, Kaitlyn Dock, William Dorroh, Isabel Ettenger, Anna Faircloth, Alexia Fanning, William Gallagher, Eliza Grant, Jordan Grant, Tyler Herndon, Matthew Hope, Madison Jacoby, Joshua Lazenby, Alanna McFadden, Sean McIntyre, Mia McLeod, Emily Mirra, Caleb Moody, Jeremy Nienhius, Mary Nummy, Jessica Padgett, Ian Petty, Maria Postiglione, Jolie Riopelle, Daniel Rivers, Austin Roberts, Megan Rozier, Richard Ryan, Graham Segars, Alina Stark, Cole Stilwell, Gavin Turner, Alyssa Welsh, William Wenzel, Charlie West, Jackson Wooley and Chesley Yarborough

Fifth Grade: Gregory Akers, Samuel Alexander, Margaret Barrett, Cathryn Bates, Kathleen Beardsley, Trinity Best, Isha Borhara, Adam Brown, Benaiah Callaham, Jenaiah Callaham, Dylan Cambre, Hannah Corley, Jackson Dailey, Anna Dempsey, Jarred Funderburk, Carlyn Gibbs, Madison Gilreath, Nikki Haniotakis, Michael Harper, Kaitlin Harrington, Blake Hendricks, Caroline Hendrix, Nicholaus Jeffcoat, Michael Kellerhals, Ramsey Lang, Gabriel Larmon, Zachary Leischner, Allison Limehouse, Anthony Livatino, Sonali Mathur, Michael Maxwell, Sarah Maxwell, Caroline Miller, Sophia Murrell, Madison Norton-Flores, Jackson Owings, Gillian Palmer, Kyle Parker, Cooper Redmond, Michael Rikard, Zoya Rizvi, Anneliese Rypkema, Matthew Saverance, Ryan Schaberg, Evan Seal, Chandler Shealy, Cody Shepard, Michael Simpson, Micah Smith, Tillman Smith, Isabella Spears, Tyson Trottier, Darren Tyner, Evan Vance, Braden Walker, Bella Wannamaker, Emma Webb, Brady Weed and Sydney Williamson

Meadow Glen Elementary

Meadow Glen Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Second Grade: Luis Agudo Colon, Jake Albright, Casey Anderson, Brianna Arechiga-Rodriguez, Rucker Beck, Savannah Black, Riley Burn, Anna Cochran, Catherine Deng, Silas Estridge, Thomas Fowler, Vanessa Franco Valdivia, Bryson Gilbert, Jack Gurgigno, Kristen Hallman, Caden Hersey, Michael Jensen, Caitlin Kelly, Matthew Lawrence, Michael Lynch, Brandon Mathias, Emily Morris, Candace New, Sarah Ng, Truc Nguyen, Dawson Powell, Halle Redel, Justin Reynoso Ramirez, Hayden Roberts, Koen Schildknecht, Noor Shokoohi, Chloe Shoultz, Cadwyn Simril, Olivia Spivey, Michael Sweatt, Lillie Swindle, Aaryan Tanwar, Rivers Thompson, Kristen Toole, Abbey-Gail Williamson and Rebecca Yu

Third Grade: Ryan Barnes, Janaki Bhosale, Emilee Black, Byron Byrd, Benjamin Coghill, Grayson Collins, Caleb Davis, Havalyn Dorn, Milan Dutta, Olivia Essick, Caroline Farrar, Mya Gentry, Maria Giugliano, Naomi Goodson, Jenna Hansard, Catherine Jeffcoat, Arnold Jiang, Shelton Munnerlyn, Ankit Nath, Nathan Perry, Micah Redel, Blakesley Rhett, Sibi Satheeshkumar, Ella Savage, Anna Shealy, Breanna Steinhoff, Ashley Taylor, Megan Torok and Hannah Wood

Fourth Grade: Kobe Beard, Anna Branham, Mary Gannon, Dalton Hersey, Claire Lupton, Phoebe Poteat, Chase Powell, Grayson Renner, Kushal Sah, Brilee Schildknecht, Savana Schwanda, Kyla Watchinski, Sydney Wilson and Prateek Yadav

Fifth Grade: Justin Bian, Caitlynn Botset, Connor Case, Jordan Collins, Andrew Flanagan, Michael Hammer, Lily Taylor, James Weathers and Ashlyn Wells

A/B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade: Gael Aceves Lopez, Tyler Barton, Riley Bearden, Keowin Bowers, Zander Bradley, Jonah Britt, Joshua Burnett, Addison Carter, Peyton Clay, James Crouch, Dudley Dickson, Ayden Ellis, Chanse Gleaton, Cooper Grant, Cooper Griffitt, Antonio Hauser, Kelly Haynes, Alerika Holmes, Elysia Jackson, Marcus Johnson, Brandon Kolb, Arya Korrapati, Garrett Lacy, Sarah Lawrence, Jessica Lawson, Leah Lee, Jacob Lotter, Riley Lovell, Abigail Martin, Jarrod Mewborn, Ella Newsome, Davis O’Cain, John Osborne, Amelia Paxton, Jackson Price, Bryce Redel, Nicholas Renner, Braxton Rikard, Kennedy Robertson, Margaret Roddey, Emily Scherck, Bronson Shahbahrami, Gabriella Shugars, Chandler Shumpert, Camden Sox, Jaiya Thauberger, Amani Townsend, Erika Violette, Tyler Watchinski, Chase Wilson, Charlotte Wiman and David Wiman

Third Grade: Ginger Alvarado, Ailed Aragon-Santiago, Madison Ausderau, Alec Banks, Joseph Boghdadi, Devin Cheeks Carter, Valentino Cortes, Fatima Cruz, Luke Currier, Justin Diaz, Martin Escareno-Najera, Ansley Ethridge, Caroline Flake, Garrett Fontaine, Jose Franco-Valdivia, O’Marvion Gallman, Abel Gamelin, Jordyn Gary, Shalin Geddis, Ethan Gerald, Brooke Gowder, Kolby Grier, Mya Hayes, Ashley Helms, Haley Hershfield, Courtney Holladay, Abigail Johnson, Austin Kurz, Jaylee Lamp, Melissa Lamp, Kyle Lynch, Gaven Melton, Dashiell Metts, Jacob Millman, Jillian Mims, Maria Northrup, Jacob Patterson, Adelaide Phillips, Sydney Rich, Bennett Robertson, Luis Rodriquez Torres, Elizabeth Smart, Ryan Smith, Abigail Suggs, Margaret Sumerau, Lauren Valdario, Ephraim Weathers, Kate Winchester, Aidan Wokurka, Guanzheng Wu and Morgan Yates

Fourth Grade: Avie Beach, William Bryant, Daniel Cardona, Nicholas Carson, Chase Carter, Courtney Cavanaugh, Courtney Clark, Lauren Creasman, Kaitlyn Davis, Sloane Davis, Zane Derrick, Zachary Ebert, Laci Ellis, Adriana Figueroa Escalera, Elena Funderburk, Cody Gandy, Sean Garrison, Peter Gurgigno, Robert Hardy, Caleb Harris, Eiligh Herring, Sarah Hilton, Jeffrey Jackson, Sara Joy, Harkanwar Veer Kang, Hunter Kurz, Ethan LeBron, Kendall Long, Conner Mastin, Jacob McClure, Tracy McElveen, Robert McKay, Tyler McLendon, Amber Metts, Matthew Muldrow, Payal Navale, Carly Nunez, Samuel Patterson, Harshith Ramesh, Zoe Robison, Joseph Scott, Rachael Sox, Mikayla Stodghill, Brooks Torbett, Cameron Wolf, Sophia Wolf, Kara Yandle and Chance Zimmerman

Fifth Grade: JaKobia Abraham, Esha Ahir, Andrea Arechiga Rodriguez, Dania Asmar, Andrew Beard, Connor Burn, Alexus Cardwell, Gavin Collins, Madison Craps, Kelsey Dailey, Lillian Dees, Priyanka Doneparthi, Faith Eberflus, Jacob Ellis, James Eubanks, Andrew Farchione, Colby Gardner, Austin Glad, Carter Lacy, Jacob LeBron, Anayah Lee, Grace Liu, Austin Lovell, William Lupton, Jared Maddison, Julisa Martinez, Riley McDaniel, Shadiamond McElveen, Katlyn Mills, Evan Natale, Rohan Nath, Richard Parker, Siddharth Pawar, Nolan Phillips, Jack Roddey, Ella Scherck, Frank Stevenson, Callie Sweatt, Josie Thompson, Rachel Violette, Chaithanya Volate, Alexa Watchinski, McKaiah Wood, Alexandrea Wunderlich, Aaron Yates and Ella Ziel

Meadow Glen Middle

Meadow Glen Middle has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Sixth Grade: Christus Aluri, Anna Brown, Benjamin Brown, Samuel Brundage, Harrison Carter, Jessie Clancy, Kim Do, Sophie Estridge, Olivia Farrar, Ashlyn Frick, Lauren Garrison, Hayden Howell, Jackson Jeffcoat, Sara Kelly, Darby Killman, Anna Klaes, Christina Lin, Joshua Mackie, Aiden McCabe, Caroline McCorkle, Sophia Monsma, Ivy Munnerlyn, Megha Patel, Rutvik Patel, Nicholas Petta, Katherine Pitts, Torres Rodriguez, Emma Scott, Joshua Sills, Sophie Taylor, Allison Torok, Khloe Turner, Graciela Viloria, Corbin Wilde, Russell Wingard and Mindy Zwanka

Seventh Grade: Taylor Botset, Jason Brewer, Emily Bryant, Enes Cakir, Hannah Cambre, Elizabeth Clapp, Benjamin Connelly, Isabella Cook, Megan Coon, Mohan Foh, Colton Green, Tetyana Harbuz, Kelley Jiang, Surya Korrapati, Mellette Mackie, Emily Morrison, Matthew Phipps, Jared Rogers, Meredith Sharpe, Sydney Torbett, Kyndall Wells, Grace Wu and Himani Yadav

Eighth Grade: Wesley Benedict, Mehmet Cakir, Ellie Campbell, Catherine Dunlap, Mihir Dutta, Mickal Henderson, Lane Henry, Katherine Holmes, Harrison Howell, Jane Kim, Amy Li, Heather Paeth, John Parrish, Sarah Pye, Lacey Scott, Frederica Snyder, MaryElena Sumerau, Kelsey Warf, Justin Warnock, AnnaMarie Wilde, Emma Wingard, Cameron Wise, Sydney Womack and Carly Yates

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade: Hannah Akers, Jessica Alarcon-Bautista, Autumn Anderson, Katherine Aull, Michael Bickley, Nicole Boghdadi, Mattison Bradham, Madeline Branham, Bailey Campbell, Alivia Cavanaugh, Saul Cervantes, Hyunsoo Choi, Ashton Clonts, Jonathan Cochran, Olivia Cook, Triston Cook, Huntington Cotten, Lily Davis, Noah Davis, Ashton Doar, Ashton Ethridge, Conner Farthing, Escalera Figueroa, Escalera Figueroa, Llamas Flores, Blake Gargis, Jacob Gargis, Taylor Garrison, Zoe Greco, Lucy Hall, Cierra Harrington, Dominique Harris, Dori Heldreth, Margaret Henry, Gutierrez Hermida, Kirsten Hobson, Mark Horabik, Kaitlyn Howell, Hayden Jamison, Jasmine Jeffcoat, Eliza Johnson, Ethan Johnson, Harper Kirk, Alexandra Kirsten, Michael Kordes, Emily Kroll, Noah LeBron, Anna Manley, Dillon Marchant, Taylor Martin, Taylor Martin, Braeden Marzitelli, Devon Mastin, Audrey Matthews, Sara Matthews, Olivia McFarland, Emily McIntyre, Ella McLane, Hannah McLean, Lauren McRoberts, Kaitlin Metts, Jordan Mishoe, Morgan Morrison, Youssef Mostakim, John Nickles, Caroline Payne, Matthew Pearson, Caroline Pender, Charles Penland, Palmer Pinckney, Abby Quenneville, Matthew Rivers, Vivian Rogers, Jarrett Rose, Natasha Santiago, Sidney Segars, Jessica Seymour, Thomas Shealy, Jacob Smith, Devin Spires, Samantha Stebbins, Chloe Strehlow, Mary-Baylus Suggs, Beau Sumerau, Parth Thakkar, Loveleen Thiara, Erick Tran, Erin Tucker, William Webber, James Whitehead, Karlyn Williams and Thomas Wilson

Seventh Grade: Muhammad Asmar, Carolyn Balda-Sherer, Tyrese Batiste, Daniel Beach, Lauren Beckwith, Jacob Black, Dylan Blackwell, Edwin Brown, Joshua Burriss, Graceson Carson, Sarah Cook, Chase Couch, Clarke Cunningham, Samuel Daly, Daphne David, Mitchell Farmer, Dylan Fleming, Aaron Guo, Jordan Halliday, Olivia Harris, Claire Hendrix, Melissa Hiller, Margaret Jones, Sydney Jones, Jacob Kaufman, Alana LeSuer, Caitlin Lewis, John McKay, Madison McLeod, Savannah McWilliams, Daniel Molyneux, Kathryn Moore, Caroline Mundy, Taylor Newton, Benjamin Nicholson, Kestlyn Ogle, Haley Pappano, Lasya Rameswara, Alexis Rohrer, David Rypkema, Kaci Sarnsamack, Laura Scherck, Audrey Sharpe, Munna Singh, Matthew Spoone, Llamas Tamayo, Bailey Thompson, Austin Tindal, Maegan Togneri, Elizabeth Turner, Ricardo Viloria, Rachael Welborn, Savanna Whaley, Sydney Wilson, Peyton Wolf, Virginia Wright and Christopher Wynne

Eighth Grade: Edward Ackley, Daniel Alekseyev, Sabrina Allison, Stephanie Aull, Ashton Barton, David Baustert, James Boazman, Kelsie Brownlee, Jiajie Chen, Chancelor Cotten, Jackson Cox, Crista Crawford, Kasey Denton, Jared DePiro, Caelee Ellis, Natalie Frazier, Jenna Furtick, Abigail Green, Lagunes Hernandez, Michael Hester, Minnie Jiang, Tiffanielise Jimenez, Zachary Jobst, Kameron Keisler, Connor Kelly, Jackson Killman, Elizabeth Koehler, Karlee Lambert, Emily Lawrence, Kimberly Lopez, Mara MacDonald, Patrick Manley, Rebecca McDaniel, Iriana Molusky, Larry Moreno, Dustin Naniot, Carolyn Ng, Tony Nguyen, Tyrell Osby, Allison Pearman, Andrew Pender, Savannah Pettit, Madison Pinnell, Sadie Ray, Elizabeth Rola, Grace Rypkema, Victoria Schmidt, Joshua Senter, Carly Seymour, James Shadday, Madison Swain, Tyler Thatcher, Samuel Thornton, Matthew Vello, Noah Violette and Kristina Wuchenich

New Providence Elementary

New Providence Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Third Grade: Ava Bowman, Daniel Breazeale, Abigail Brooks, CJ Burke, Kennedy Buzzetti, Josh Dunlop, Whelan Epperson, Gary Ettlemyer, Danielle Friedah, Jenna Gilmore, Spencer Kelley, Lane Kinard, Mary Reagan Miller, Riley Miller, Brianne Neblo, Angelica Paluba, Alex Pia, Michael Plumer, Reagan Poole, Matthew Rotola, Hayley Sayewitz, Alexis Sexton, Will Shealy, Emily Skinner, Cole Thomas, Jordan White, Ethan Williams and Kinsey Williams

Fourth Grade: Alexandria Arrigo, Ellis Barger, Sawyer Bishop, Keels Braga, Haley Busbee, Lance Carson, Brandon Daly, Mathis Eichorn, Austen Ellis, Dominic Enzastiga, Ashton Felkel, Abigail Foster, Olivia Foster, Raeann Gainey, Alec Gilmore, Alaina Gindlesperger, Zoe Givens, Carter Goldsmith, David Graham, Morgan Gray, Madison Ha, Cody Harsey, Joe Hundley, Landon Ingram, Hayley Ipock, Josh Kamerer, Ellie Kinard, Madison Manini, Anderson May, Luke Mays, Ainsley Murphy, Tucker Posey, Sophie Prioreschi, Brandon Riley, Brayden Rivers, Layla Roach, Jenna Rouse, Tyler Sander, Preston Sansone, Sierra Schooley, Frankie Seeby, Caroline Shirer, Will Shirer, Tripp Sponseller, Mabry Steele, Brandon Stokes, Wells Sykes, Abigail Verschuure, Jackson Widener, Camden Wong and Ryan Yanseens

Fifth Grade: Jackson Anders, Morgan Baker, Ben Ballew, Eli Barber, Hayes Barnett, Audrey Boyette, Eleanor Clark, Caleb Drawdy, Callie Dutton, Everett Fowler, Courtney Friedah, Jackson Goldsmith, Camryn Harsey, Kevin Hicks, Madison Kutyla, Dru Lindler, Adam Maresh, Lauren Martin, Kaitlyn Masai, Tripp Modzelewski, Elijah Padowicz, Riley Poirier, Johnny Power, Lauren Rotola, Jordan Sayewitz, Gregory Schools, Cooper Smithson, Grayson Stewart, Laura Streit, Aleigh Trotter, Emma Williams and Jenna Zeitler

A/B HONOR ROLL

Third Grade: Jacob Ballew, Nick Barr, Anne Marie Bell, Cameron Carlos, Hampton Cope, Kylie Craps, Ashley Crumpton, Macenzie Davis, Noah Derrick, Preston Dow, Ann Flake, Elliott Harris, Hayes Hilton, Alison Hopper, Emma Jones, Abraham Khalil, Devynn Law, Kaisley Leicht, Ty Locklier, Kassy Maron, Peyton Mathis, Lukas Mentnech, Tatum Mercer, Emma Morgan, Gracie O’Hara, Caty Otero, Carson Ray, Braxton Seeby, Lauren Shealey, Alyssa Shull, Madeline Skinner, Emme Staton, Conner Taylor, Hannah Grace Waters, Taylor Watts, Nowell Whitehead, Zachary Willard and Evan Williams

Fourth Grade: Jordan Behling, Kaitlyn Berry, Maya Blashka, Riley Bowden, Ian Brigman, Robbie Brower, Venice Chapman, Colby Crawford, Lia Culler, Shae Dillon, Kate Dinkins, Maddie Dunn, Bella DuPree, Austin Dyches, Francisco Ebner, Isaiah Elliot, Kyra Fringer, Tim Hurley, Jake Hutnyak, My’Kashia James, Lawson Kingrey, Carter Lane, Zachary Link, Madison McPherson, Adam Molnar, Paul Myers, Alaina Osburn, Kathryn Osburn, Riley Power, Riley Reid, Annika Seshun, Kendall Smith, Sophie Spence, Sydney Stewart, Wyatt Still, Tatum Sturkie, Matthew Swalgren, Rosabelle Taylor, Conner Thompson and Delaney Yates

Fifth Grade: Avery Adams, Sarah Barr, Carmail Cooper, Braden Cordero, Martin Craps, Greta Crutchfield, Evan Eckstrom, Caroline Gies, Nalin Haley, Sully Hooper, Jack Hornsby, Madison Jones, Cole Mathis, Sanders Myrick, Shannon Shealey, Gray Summerall, Lydia Sweat, Drew Tutko, Aurora Utter, Bailey Widener and Jacob Wong

Oak Grove Elementary

Oak Grove Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Third Grade: Connor Davis, Caitlin Gemmill, Olivia Hearn, Amaya Jackson, Ella Johnson, Luke Lindler, Elizabeth Long, Jackson Lutz, Sarah Mathis, Nicolas McCarthy, Yashvi Patel and Winter Spires

Fourth Grade: Cooper Dotson, Leta Dotson, Mukeh Foh, Aliana Henderson, John-Paul Lowrimore, Samantha Mancuso, Joshua Mount, Eli Phillips, Perry-Jayne Ricard and Courtland Washington

Fifth Grade: Daniel Baker, Jordan Beaulieu, Sawyer DuBose, Christopher Endrenyi, Chelsea Jeffcoat, Emily Linder, Kaitlyn Martin, Kathryne Matsui, Kenlee McLean, JaRon Riddick, Autumn Simpson, Simon Vu-Ho and Chase Webster

A/B HONOR ROLL

Third Grade: Ethan Abbott, Aaya Abu-Salim, Kody Ashley, Chance Barefoot, David Beck, Kaitlyn Butler, Callie Cox, Makayla Davis, Richard Dawkins, Ava Esbensen, Jonah Farrell, Anna Marie Fox, Emilie Gantt, Matthew Helms, Madison Keaton, Dylan Keels, Knowlton Lewis, Jushua Lin, David Lopez, Kaiya Martin Relliford, Tyler May, McKenzie McGee, Braxton McKinney, Blake Miller, Riley Miller, Mackenzie Organ, Durneece Richardson, Gracie Roland, Pierson Ruppert, Deniyah Samuel-Myers, Will Sharpe, Kisshi Smalls, Haley Spears, Eden Spigner, Haley Stanley, Amanda Thompson, Robert Webb, Tracy Williams and Rachel Yant

Fourth Grade: Ahmed H. Ahmed, Reagan Alewine, Brandon Bell, Damien Benner, Rylee Bullard, Jackson Claflin, Kenneth Claspill, Jared Collins-Hale, Jade Covington, Zhanquanice Garrett, Jaylon Green, Felicity Harris, Jacob Himes, MaKayla Hinzman, Madison Jackson, Dylan Johnson, Esmeralda Manilla, Maximiliano Mariscal, Adam Matthews, William McMickens, Elissa Myers, Ashlyn Poole, Rileigh Price, Kiersten Roberts, Charles Schofield, Nora Seigler, Joanne Sison, Caitlyn Stockman, Michael Welborn and Kyndal Whitley

Fifth Grade: Kaley Ailstock, Jennifer Allen, Daniel Barrett, Kaitlyn Berger, Michael Bishop, Kaitlyn Brewer, Skyler Brown, Ashley Buck, Daniel Buff, Maya Cevallos, Ash Clark, Taylor Conway, Bailey Derrick, Kaylee Graham, Lydia Hamiter, Aidan Henderson, Olivia Herod, Kallon Hodges, Chloe Hooker, Chandra Jones, Spencer Jordan, Farrah Kirby, Alexia Linden, Cade Looker, Michael Mancuso, Hayden Marthers, Gracie May, Taylor Miller, Kaniyah Moorer, Isabelle Mount, Rachel Murphy, Anthyis Myers, Karely Ojeda, Amina Omerbasic, Logan Ray, Bryanna Redfern, Brianna Robinson, Clayton Roof, Natalie Shull, Taylor Sprouse, Nicholas Taiste, Christopher Thompson, Alex Urban and Taylor Walls

Pleasant Hill Elementary

Pleasant Hill Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade: Ally Avayou, Dakota Bain, Emily Barnett, Blake Beckum, Harper Bosch, Gracie Bowers, Nasir Bragdton, Lily Brandenburg, Sydney Branham, Ava Brown, Kami Brown, Sarah Bruton, Sally Bumgarner, Hampton Burrows, Kiersten Calkins, Jaxen Castaneda, Caroline Caulder, Lauren Chambers, Davis Chinners, Harmony Cloninger, Alanna Colbert, Caleb Connell, Emily Coppney, Lindsay Craft, Sophie Curran, Alex Daichendt, Caroline Davis, Ella Dawson, Anna Claire Day, Sidnie Deason, Nicholas DeSanty, Owen Dickson, Anna Durnford, Jackson Durstine, Patrick Evans, Luca Feraci, Jose Figueroa, Karsen Flynn, Gracie Floyd, Josette Ford, Ava Frazier, Dylan Gambrell, Trinity Gilbert, Grace Harrell, Bryson Harry, Kathryn-Grace Higgins, Cody Johnson, Lilly Johnson, Mariana Johnson, Victoria Johnson, Riley Jones, Davey Judd, Brandon Knight, Molly Kozemko, Ethan Kurtz, Mattie Lambrecht, Tyler Liscinsky, Colten List, Nathen Lucas, Sergio Marceleno, Reese Marcum, Ashley Mayer, Alexis McDaniel, Hailey Mefford, Michelle Merritt, Brody Miller, Eliza Mills, Fischer Morrow, Jason Neary, Gabriela Nester, Jonah Norris, David Northcutt, Maureen Ortiz, Abigail Padgett, Emma Pena, Kiara Perry, Myrannda Preece, George Reeves, Heath Ricard, Connor Robbins, Kameron Rucker, Anna Rutherford, Hudson Schirra, Jacob Schrodt, Abby Scruggs, Marista Seboe, Conner Shumpert, D. J. Slycord, Ryan Smith, Samantha Smith, Eve Snider, Alyssa Springer, Samantha Stilwell, Preston Taylor, JP Thomas, Zachary Thompson, Mario Torres, Oscar Torres-Vigil, Carlee Tworzyanski, Keith Ussery, Julia Van Horne, Landyn Vining, John Walsh, Maggie Watson, Hannah Webster, Matthew Whitford, Ethan Willie, Charlie Winston, Brianna Wiseman and Scott Woodyard

Third Grade: Jahad Allen, Zechariah Allen, Brayden Armstrong, Emma Barfield, Hannah Barrier, Kierstin Baxley, Ben Beauchamp, Gabriella Becerra, Veronica Becerra, Rory Beckstein, Bella Bernagozzi, Roper Bickley, Megan Black, Chesley Blake, Trace Blakely, Leighton Bost, Jessie Brandenburg, Jay Brown, Kayli Brown, Zachary Bruton, Sarah Chugh, Adam Clements, Jared Clubb, Brenden Corby, Nicholas Correa, Zack Couture, Logan Crowley, Nico Cruea, Sammy Cuellar, James David, Bryan Doubrley, Morgan Durnford, Ashley Eubanks, Tra´ Evans, Lane Farmer, Zach Farmer, Andrew Fellers, Keegan Foote, Braden Fournel, Aden Fowler, Greer Fowler, Camryn Frye, Sydney Fulcher, Caleb Futch, Nicole Giner, Kennedy Gooding, Rachel Green, Jacob Gunter, Lindsey Hair, Nathan Hall, Vivian Hall, Cole Hardy, Weston Harman, Owen Harries, Dillon Harris, Isaac Hill, Joseph Hill, Luke Hobbs, Lauren Holland, Kayla Holmes, Jacob Hutcherson, Graham Hysom, Cody Johnson, Elin Johnson, Raymond Jones, Landon Kearney, Kylee Kest, Alhana Kindle, Tommy Kish, Grace Kolb, Evan Knight, John Lajoie, Laura Lake, Gena Leaphart, Cole Long, Kacey Looney, Yacqueline Martinez, Aprilia Massow, Kate McElwain, Will McFarland, Jamison Melton, Christine Merkel, Brayden Myers, Morgan Norris, Collin Painter, Aiden Patten, Rhett Peeples, Benji Pena, Ella Peterson, Amanda Phillips, Anthony Plotkin, Kasey Prescott, Airis Preston, Matthew Raines, Isabella Rawl, Julia Rawl, Michael Reed, Nathan Reynolds, Hayden Roof, Parker Rowe, Whit Rucker, Samantha Sane, Travis Schmelter, Brynn Scruggs, Jessica Senn, Alexa Sirois, Matthew Smith, Blake Smith, Justin South, Nathan South, Bailey Speaks, Bailyn Stratton, C. J. Steele, Austin Stephens, Talesha Stevenson, Abby Still, Andi Szepek, Grady Teague, Charlee Tebeau, HannaGrace Temples, Brooke Tranum, Caroline Wall, Charlie Watts, Caroline Westberry, Kirsten Westberry, Griggs Whetstone, Gracie Williams, Molly Wilson, Ellie Yeatts and Keaton Yoder

Fourth Grade: Bryce Alston, Jimena Ambriz, Jake Barber, Sarah Barnett, Charlie Beiers, Emily Beiers, Jenna Grace Beiers, Treasure Bragdton, Scott Berg, J Broam, Maddison Brock, Mathew Brigman, Kaitlynn Burbage, Garrison Burrows, Connor Camp-Smith, Mason Campagna, Karson Canady, Nathan Chinners, Natalie Cousins, Sydney Crist, Anne Huntley Crouch, Patrick Cronin, Ajan Davenport, John Mark Deason, Vivian DePace, Tommy Derrick, Michael Dunlap, Hannah Ellis, Noelle Eslick, Addie Lynn Evans, Lily Fairbank, Xiarady Folgar-Rodriquez, Ava Fowler, Camille Free, Boden Gajewski, Josh Gasdia, Sydney Gilbert, Bella Giovanni, Ethan Gunter, Timothy Harmon, Tucker Hewson, Wyatt Hunter, Darcee Jacobs, Lucy Jeter, Cooper Johnson, Sydney Jones, Clayton Lambert, Nate Lett, Grace Lide, Tyler List, Tyler Little, Carlos Lopez, Christopher Marcolini, Alyssa McCraw, Livvy McGee, Carlie McGill, Pierce Mejias, Ashton Middleton, Rachel Middleton, Griffin Miller, Maddie Mitchell, Hannah Moore, Claire Neuberger, Brandy Owens, Jackie Patrick, Marianna Pauley, Soraya Perez-Shillington, Cameron Petty, Trad Pinckney, Caroline Porter, Jacob Rawson, Ashton Riblett, Katie Roark, Sean Rozonkiewiecz, Erin Rutherford, Lindsay Schipp, Olivia Schirra, Josiah Schrodt, Haylie Schroppe, Drayton Seboe, Travis Sewell, Carolyne Shealy, Ella Shealy, Justin Shealy, Katelyn Sightler, Alli Silver, Sruti Sivan, Chelsea Stepp, Ella Stilwell, Landon Stoner, Gracen Thompson, Miguel Torres, Isabella Trotter, Isabella Tucker, Jayda Uhlar, Peyton Unger, Ritvik Verma, Ashby Vining, Michael Walsh, Julian Ward, Will Watson, Rory Watts, Belle White, Zachary Wiseman and Daven Wood

Fifth Grade: Jordan Allen, Kirsten Allen, Tristan Allen, Dexter Alston, Zachary Armstrong, Madison Barrett, Brooke Beatty, Julia Berman, Chandler Black, Carlie Blackmon, Carter Brewer, Zaria Bryant, Sarah Butler, Tradd Byrd, Brooke Calkins, Zachary Carpenter, Cameron Carrier, Precious Cartagena, Caroline Carter, Brennan Cofer, Owen Cofer, Witt Coleman, Haley Cornell, Fernando Correa, Caitlyn Craig, Tara Cronin, Zack Culler, Joe David, Grace Day, Collin Elliott, Allie Enright, Noah Evans, Donte Everett, Ray Fairbank, Mason Fowler, Lauren Gambrell, Jason Garcia, Kaitlyn Gilmore, Christian Hanna, Nathan Hanson, JJ Hardy, Riley Hardy, Luca Hartsoe, Emma Hoog, Chase Johnson, William Johnson, Emma Grace Jordan, Tyler Keel, Zachary Kinsley, Riley Kozemko, Daniel Landrey, Jarrett Layfield, Ta’Nasia Lee, Savannah Lide, Avery Long, Cameron Long, Ryan Lundy, Hank Maddox, Taylor Mathias, Kierrah McDaniels, Sarah McMurry, Jose Munoz, Hannah Norris, Sara Norton, Ian Obeso, Jamie Overbay, Michaela Peeples, Aidan Peterson, Alex Reed, Janie Reed, Clay Reke, Katie Reeves, Luis Rios-Hoell, Luke Rivers, Logan Rodgers, Natalie Rooks, Juan Rostro, Briahna Ryans, Andy Sawyer, Coral Schadewald, Heath Scruggs, Natalie Self, Solomon Shafer, Blake Spencer, Brian Tanner, Justine Tefft, Sarah Thompson, Alexi Tyson, Danty Vu, Sam Wayt, Jake Whetstone, Jarrett Whitley, Owen Wilderman, Andrew Wise, Courtney Wisniewski and Joshua Wood

Pleasant Hill Middle

Pleasant Hill Middle has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Sixth Grade: Hoda Abdalla, Dena Albarghsh, Zena Albarghsh, William Alvarez, Cameron Beckum, Parker Blackwell, Anne Blakely, Julia Bland, Cassidy Bouknight, Bryson Burkett, Kristy Carnes, Mackenzie Carver, Gracen Childress, Logan Cripe, Savannah Crosby, William Crouch, William Edwards, Zachary Elliott, Lawson Estridge, Alexander Fellers, Lodge Fortenberry, Caroline Goodman, Savannah Griffin, Connor Hewson, Margaret Hodgkiss, Sean Horsley, Matthew Horton, Gabriel Janus, Kasey Jones, Ashlyn Keisler, Joshua Kim, Paul Kim, Jeffery Kindle, Ethan Kitts, Ryan Krick, Tanner Lewis, Raymond Lin, Hannah Martin, Taylor McElwain, Andrew Meetze, DeCaria Monroe, DeVonia Monroe, Jane Mosier, Cade Neuberger, Jocelynn Nivens, Jared O´Berry, Heny Patel, Devin Ray, Joshua Rhodebeck, Camdyn Ross, Courtney Rucker, Paige Ruder, Grace Simpson, Katie Slick, Adrian Soto, Madalyn Stabler, Tina Stegmann, Thomas Stewart, Connor Still, Olivia Thompson, Erin Upham, Emma Van Horne, Reet Verma, Alexis Wack, Wade Williams and Mackenzie Yoder

Seventh Grade: Rachel Abbott, Zoey Albright, Leah Balaska, Cooper Banks, Elizabeth Bear, Olivia Boatwright, Katherine Brady, Jacob Brasseur, Alexis Bussey, Abbey Byrd, Miranda Campagna, Erin Coats, Hannah Coker, Christopher DeVault, Hannah Eck, Hannah Elia, John Farley, Nicholas Funkhouser, Erika Gasdia, Morgan Gavin, Brianna Goulston, Jack Hoog, Heather Hunter, Claira Klaseus, Katie Koesters, Jason Le, Callie Lewis, Lauren Lovett, Bennett Lucas, Preston Mazzei, Jessie Miller, Caroline Moore, Samantha O´Brien, James Overbay, Elizabeth Rawson, Aaron Storey, Emily Wells, Meghan Whittle, James Wilson and Bethany Wise

Eighth Grade: Brantley Barlow, Megan Batey, Katherine Benza, Alyssa Black, Lauren Blankenbeckler, Hannah Boyer, Margaret Carpenter, Anna Croft, Adair Day, Sebastian DeAnda Perez, Callaway Grady, Marlo Hein, Emily Hernandez, Haley Hill, Emma Janus, Haven Jennings, Lauren Kinard, Leah Kincaid, James King, Brittany Lacy, Andrew Lyon, Caroline MacDonald, Margaret Mahoney, Riley Mason, Griffin McMillan, Martha Miller, Liam Myhill, Ryan Paradise, Avery Rogers, Summer Rogers, Jack Shealy, Andrew Smith, Justin Smith, Hannah Snelgrove, Lake Summers, Rachel Wayt and Kyle Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade: Allison Aranda, Chandler Atkinson, Hannah Atkinson, Katherine Barbee, Madelaine Barbee, Henry Beckstein, Bella Bible, Makaylin Blanding, Emily Bordeaux, Brooke Borough, Jackson Brady, Rebecca Bryan, Jessica Bunch, Mason Carver, Grayson Cassidy, Grace Chinners, Jordan Chrisman, Jonathan Clements, Macey Coats, Jessica Cook, Jenna Couture, Amber Crist, Alex Curlee, David Dawkins, Joleigh Eliza Deguit, Austin Dudash, Jesse Fabian, Peyton Fenstermaker, Andrew Foust, Krishawn Fowler, Sarah Funkhouser, Ella Gantt, Ryan Green, Kelly Grice, Georgia Guest, Wyatt Hall, Katherine Helton, Elliott Herndon, John Hill, Trevor Hiltz, William Hobbs, Nathanyl Homa, Tyler Hughes, Luke Hunter, Ethan Hutcherson, Chase Hyman, Rielly Jackson, Jonathan Jezowski, Nicholas Joy, Zachary Kearney, Brett Kelso, Dylan Kicklighter, Katie Knight, Chase Koon, Elizabeth Kurtz, William Lamb, Brandon LeBlanc, Spencer Lee, Joshua Little, Parker Lovett, McKayla Lowman, Hannah MacDonald, Daniel Mahoney, Isaac Manning, Kaitlyn Mazurkewicz, Megan Mazzei, Caroline McGee, Jessica Merkel, Rachel Mims, Tyler Mitchell, Jane Mosier, Fredrick Motley, Tyler Myers, Katie Owens, Brandon Pack, Evan Palmer, Jamie Parker, Jessica Patrick, Kristina Peay, Taylor Pettersen, Jillian Price, Alana Pursel-Kittle, Ariana Quetglas, Lauren Raines, Marina Ray, Carsyn Reed, Dalton Reynolds, Allison Richardson, Andrew Romanoli, Justin Rowland, Ethan Ruinen, Joseph Schipp, Hailey Schopp, Nathan Seigler, Kevin Shah, Keely Simpson, Deonna Smith, Alexandra Springs, Rachel Stevenson, Marcus Still, Mason Taylor, Leathea Thomason, William Thompson, Jaden Tyson, Giang Vu, Caleb Wahdan, James Walsh, Harold Wiggins and Allie Wilson

Seventh Grade: Bryce Adams, Devin Albertson, Kayla Atkinson, Tayler Baker, Graham Barber, Zachary Bishop, Leila Black, Trevor Bond, Teygan Bouknight, Jason Brantley, Thornton Brown, Miles Buell, Audrey Campbell, Nicholas Cannon, Rachel Carpenter, Johnathon Carter, Amber Cavender, Donald Chiarel, Collin Clarke, Hannah Cleary, Pierce Clinger, Madison Coffman, Abigail Connelly, Rachel Cousins, Dominic Croswell, Charles Crouch, Christopher da Rosa, Lane DaMoude, Alexandria Devlin, Mollie DiAntonio, Gabriel Dieterly, Christian Fischbach, Thomas Fitts, Farrah Fowler, MaryAnn Garvin, Audrey Gasque, Benjamin Gerrish, Annacate Gray, Mandy Green, Brittany Harrelson, Robert Harrison, Lilly Hart, Carlee Hatchell, Mavin Henry, Taylor Holland, Madison Hollifield, Emily Hughes, Shelby Hunter, Bethany Hutchinson, Rebecca Jackson, Emma Jeter, Jacob Johansson, Julianna Keller, Phoebe Kimble, Bryan Koon, Alanna Langford, Audrey Leaphart, Cameron Long, Hannah Long, Andres Lopez, Hannah Luttmann, Phillip Mathias, Rebecca McGee, Cameron McMahan, Danielle Mejias, Mary Middleton, Taylor Montgomery, Jennifer Moore, Lyndsey Moots, Grayson Morrow, Frederick Myers, Mohammad Natsheh, Tyler Nicklin, Alexis Odom, Corazon Parrilla, Connor Patterson, Hunter Penning, Jonathan Plotkin, Kaitlyn Raymond, John Reed, Katie Grace Ricker, Christopher Rivera, David Russell, Devan Sampman, Claudia Santillan Vazquez, Chandler Scruggs, James Shealy, Madison Sims, Cameron Smith, Kaitlyn Stewart, Landon Stokes, Lillian Stokes, Alexis Stone, Mariah Tam, Anthony Todd, Issac Toth, Allison Travis, Haley Vaccaro, John Weidner, Christopher White, Nicholas Williams and Jacob Wisniewski

Eighth Grade: Francis Adams, Brett Anderson, Elizabeth Ashcraft, Caroline Beaty, Erin Bedenbaugh, Jacob Bedenbaugh, Hunter Blackmon, Ricky Booker, Elijah Burroughs, Colby Cain, Amanda Carnes, Gabrielle Carter, Kaitlyn Clamp, James Clayton, Logan Coates, Sarah Craven, Kailey Cunningham, Richard Dawkins, Kessler Derrick, Emma Dickenson, Sarah Ellis, Jacob Espinoza, Oscar Ferguson, Madeline Fortenberry, Zenas Gawai, Madison Gies, Tanner Giles, Noah Glorioso, Connor Gray, Emily Green, Tyler Gunter, Consuelo Gutierrez, Andrew Harmon, Holly Hartung, Joseph Henneberry, Matthew Hiltz, Katherine Horton, Amy Humphries, Kaylee Hutcherson, Afreen Khimani, Seth Kurtz, Monica Larson, Alyssa Marriner, Brianna Meador, Nivedita Minjur, Thomas Mishoe, Zachary Mitchell, Casey Morehouse, Shannon Murray, Justin Myers, Alexis Neely, Chase Neuberger, Madison O’Brien, Johnny Owen, Sydney Pack, Ryan Perry, Jacob Peterson, Jessica Raines, Victoria Randolph, Austin Rich, Andrew Richardson, Joy Robinson, Summer Rogers, Benjamin Sauls, Mary Schopp, Jon Scott, Charles Shealy, Daniel Smith, Zackary Smith, Samantha St. Andrews, Charles Steele, Dylan Stewart, Harrison Stewart, Elizabeth Stiles, Evelyn Stith, Jordan Stokeld, Sarah Summerall, Collin Sweeny, Logan Taylor, Brandon Thompson, Alexander Troyer, Allison Turner, Thomas Walsh, William Walsh, Clayton Weddell, Abby Welch, Courtney White, John Wills, Elizabeth Wilson, Mary Wood, Sarah Wood, Ashley Workman, Carleigh Zee and Jesse Zhao

Rocky Creek Elementary

Rocky Creek Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Third Grade: Madelynn Aley, Christopher Arce, Justin Ty Banks, Nathan Baxter, Allison Beebe, Noah Boozer, Abigail Bordeaux, Tanner Bouknight, Trinity Broach, Landon Buice, Mason Chewning, Madeline Clarke, Aleah Clinger, Boyd Coates, Meredith Cook, Layla Donohue, Robert Duckett, Peyton Floyd, Linda Funkhouser, Makyy Hall, Ainsley Harman, Ryan Harman, Garett Herold, Cooper Holbrook, Caleigh Hook, Michael Howard, Anna Hunter, Ainsley Jackson, Ash Jacobson, Zander Jeffcoat, Ashley Johnson, Logan Kitts, Camden Koon, Saylor Koon, Brodie Larimore, Darby Long, Scott MacDonald, Savannah Maxwell, Audra McCloy, Dean Miller, Lance Ng, Lily O’Cain, Shiann Parsons, Elisa Penaloza, Morgan Porter, Alexander Porth, Connor Powers, Brandon Rabon, Ava Rawl, Saylor Sarokas, Jordan Schirra, Julia Schirra, Tyler Sciortino, Alexander Scruggs, Stanley Sharpe, Jake Smith, Jadyn Snider, Jefrey Stone, Mason Strawbridge, Jack Strohecker, Madison Stutts, Jayden Taylor, Maggie Taylor, Riley Toth, Brooke Trigg, Nathaneal Turner, Amber Wade, Emily Walker, Hagin Whetstone, Andrew Wilkie, Caroline Wingard, Clark Wingard and Dani Wolan

Fourth Grade: Noah Adams, Seth Anderson, Ashlyn Arnold, Aarisen Banks, Daniel Bolin, Samantha Bucknam, Channing Burgess, Austin Burke, Emily Carter, Donald Chavis, Caden Clamp, Emily Coker, Joshua Davies, Katherin Ehrlich, Annsyn Feinberg, John Herndon, Caroline Holbrook, Claire Holbrook, Andrew Hood, Anna Hunt, Noah Hutchison, Charles Jackson, Kendal Jenkins, Te’Khi Jones, Makayla Keisling, Caroline Kelly, Rylee King, Sarah Koon, Caleb Krick, Michael Bane London, Maxwell McKenna, John Morton, Mary Mulligan, Bryanna Outman, Faith Polk, Alexandria Richards, Matthew Schwab, Matthew Scott, Kevin Smoak, Evan Tressel, Stephen Turner, Nicholas Waldrop, William Wells, Meadow Wessinger, Jordan Williams, Riley Willis and McKenzie Wood

Fifth Grade: Jeffrey Adams, Autumn Ballington, Caroline Bedenbaugh, Hayden Boozer, Justin Borden, Lucas Boyer, Andrew Brace, Cooper Branham, Kyle Brockman, Tarra Carter, Caroline Cassidy, Katie Castleman, William Chastain, Griffin Coates, Katherine Coffman, David Cromer, Hannah Davis, Mia Dia, Nathan Drafts, Spencer Edens, Travis Elliott, Taylor Emanuel, Brooke Erickson, Aubrey Ferrell, Stacie Gadson, Lily Gaffney, Alexander Hale, Weston Harman, Megan Harrison, Noah Hassler, Campbell Holbrook, Payton Hollis, George Hook, Sarah Joyner, John Keller, Brianna Kordes, Kaylee Maxwell, Lindy McCloy, Sarah McKenna, Ryleigh Metts, Nathaniel Munoz, Abigail Myers, Mallory Nichols, Austin Outman, Della Parrilla, Abigail Patterson, Emma Powers, Chloe Rawl, Anderson Reed, Brittny Reynaga-Nieves, Morgan Rish, Nathaniel Russell, Emma Sauls, Emily Shepherd, Zane Smith, Jacqueline Spires, Austin Trumbauer, Catherine Ward, Brianna Wessinger, Mia Wilkie, Mary Wingard and Noah Wolfe

PELION ATTENDANCE AREA

Forts Pond Elementary

Forts Pond Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Second Grade: Gabriela Balleza, Charles Flake, Destiny Gainey, Luis Garcia, Jessica Johnson, Keagan Johnson, Megan Keller, Caroline Lang, Hailey Miller, Skyler Perry, Jakob Rish, Devin Rosenbusch, Caleb Shumpert, Ashton Spears and Miles Wingard

Third Grade: Drake Ariail, Sarah Cribb, Ashley Downs, Alan Hernandez Guerrero, Arieanna Howard, Zoe Hudson, Robert Plantz, Nazeerah Rahman, Nathan Renew, Bailey Sharpe and Alonna Walker

Fourth Grade: Alayna Hall, Dakotah King, Kailey Lastinger, Alisha McDaniel, Nicholas Morton, Alexus Sightler and Morgan Williams

Fifth Grade: Dylan Floyd, Nayelie Lopez, Sommer Lucas, Colby Miles, Nekoda Moses, Alan Pilero, Alyssa Price and Caroline Sasser

A/B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade: Joshua Blackwell, Preston Blackwell, Jaden Castro, Paisley Cribb, Lilith Currier, Trenidy Davis, Lacey Dovre, Charles Duckworth, Lynnsay Hammond, Natosha Hughes, Sarah Hutto, Michaela Johnson, Grace Lemke, Hannah Lucas, Hannah Lucas, James Mayberry, Jude Menie, Noah Morales, Jaiden Myers, Mckenzie Sightler, Jesse Skinner, Jessica Spires, Kenneth Spires, Abbigale Vaughn, Kyle White and Sierra Wood

Third Grade: Taylor Arnold, Nathan Barnes, Chloe Beasley, Azrael Brenner, Brenda Cardenas-Lopez, Madison Cargo, Keseana Dozier, Daniel Floyd, Luke Gunter, Brendan Hamm, Destiny Hennessee, Azwan James, Arley Jeffcoat, Colton Johnson, Ethan Lloyd, Hannah Lorick, Natalie Magdaleno, Alonis McEntire, Kyle McIntosh, Mary Miles, Hannah Parker, Hunter Rowe, Kailyn Seay, Harley Senn, Callie Springer, Drake Still, Chase Walters, Hayden Walters, Brandon White and Peyton Whitten

Fourth Grade: Casie Castles, Thomas Corley, Tyler Fairey, Lillian Green, Eric Hudson, Bryce Hunter, Leslie Imler, Reuben Jett, Thomas Lackey, Olivia Lang, Peyton Marsh, Caroline Peace, Deanna Proffitt, Jacob Shumpert and Maddisson Stone

Fifth Grade: Sierra Barrett, Owen Book, Jacob Boyd, Timothy Brotherton, Emma Cherry, Whitney Craft, James Duncan, Juan Garcia-Valdez, Allison Green, Sydney Green, Trucker Johnson, Elaysia Keith, Daniel Kirby, Alexander Lackey, Mandy Legg, Richard Lloyd, Meghan Lorick, Elisabeth McKinney, Arianna McNeill, Ryleigh Osment, Raven Perkins, JohnRafael Perry, William Plantz, Nykira Pollard, Quenna Richburg, Joseph Safker, Logan Sexton, Zephaniah Spring, William Summers, Caleb Turner, Rachel Walters, Natalie Waltman, Alexandria Wise, Austin Wooten and Robert Wright

Pelion Elementary

Pelion Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Second Grade: Hunter Barrs, Amber Bonds, Marcus Dwyer, Cody Felts, Nicholas Gunter, Naomi Hadden, Kirsten Harmon, Daniel Healy, Bryson Holderness, Abigail Hoover, Lucas Howard, Dustin Hutto, Joseph Knotts, Jezhua Langsing, Christopher Macon, Connor McGee, Kayleigh Montville, Jacob Morse, Madison Nosal, Garrett Oliver, Mallory Pitts, Savannah Poole, Brooke Riley, Kira Simpson, Sydney Smaltz, Sophia Walker, Tanner Watson, Emily Williamson and Kameron Wood

Third Grade: Adriana Adair, Cameron Clamp, Brooklyn Corn, Jacob Dennis, Dustin Hall, Skyler Hustus, Cadin Jordan, McKayla Jumper, Benjamin LaGrant, Lissa Lique, Jacob Osmanski, Stacy Ricard, Isabella Trimnal and Haileigh Tufts

Fourth Grade: Grayson Baker, Joshua Boozer, Aaron Bowers, Tanna Covarrubio, Bonnie Fry, Reese Goodwin, Deshontez Gray, William Jeffcoat, Jessica Kopel, Brian Laird, Olivia Lashchenko, Brady Leaphart, Lillie Leaphart, Taylor Locklear, Oscar Meza-Rosas, Savanna Pennington, Sean Pennington, Bryson Shumpert, Emma Stanley, Alivia Strzelczyk, Mia Walker and Katelyn Wren

Fifth Grade: Emily Barney, Kaitlin Blanton, Courtney Bouknight, Amber Daniels, Dymani Dwyer, Amanda Gibbons, Abagail Goff, Shannon Healy, Kayla Hendricks, Ian Kell, Alana Meetze, Lee Padgett, Destiney Peters, Josie Poole, Reona Proctor and Abby West

A/B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade: Noah Anderson, Madelyn Brooker, Jessica Drafts, Bryson Hanna, Dakota Haynes, Ericka Keech, Eryn Leaphart, Jasmine Mixon, Shonna Pineda, Jeremy Proctor, Lillie Rose, Bailey Spiak, Brianna Tyler, Dominick White, Caleb Williams, Hailey Williamson, Kailey Wooten and Connor Zimmerman

Third Grade: Kaden Allmoslochner, Kaylee Allmoslochner, Khallen Anderson, Brendy Arender, Jennifer Armendariz, Allison Barnhill, Kimberly Bordeaux, Unique Browder, Daisy Buffington, Jacob Compo, Cade Corder, Brian Creech, Xavien Davis, Rhianna Dowling, Caleb Evans, Ryan Fields, Leo Flores, Hope Henderson, Faith Hollenbaugh, Alyssa Howell, Donnie Leaden, Colby Leaphart, Klayton Lewis, Matthew McCaw, Mara Miller, Anna Mullins, Asiah Ramirez, Dalton Sells, Logan Sharpe, Savannah Smaltz, Landon Smith, Tyler Smith, Kaydey Thomas, Gabby Watts and Jasmine Wood

Fourth Grade: Khaliek Anderson, Arielle Beanard, Joe Corder, Alex Dowling, Quinton Gillion, Bryce Grimm, Steven Gunter, Danielle Hadden, Jayleen Haynes, Scott Howard, Ashton Kirk, Ethan Kneece, Abigail Miller, Jackson Moody, Logan Moore, Alejandro Netro, Amber Northcutt, Racheal Proctor, Samantha Puckett, Ronny Rhea, Haley Roberts, T.J. Shumpert, Dalton Smith, Hunter Troup, Clayton Vaughn, Olivia Yon and Harley Woodman

Fifth Grade: Nichols Adair, Alex Allen, Hayden Anderson, Taylor Ashline, Jasmine Austin, Tyler Barfield, Preston Bergeron, Alexis Briggs, Bradley Creech, Javier DeLaLuzAquino, Ozzi Diaz, Bartow Felts, Christopher Flores, Christopher Goodyear, Megan Gordon, Skylar Harmon, Anthony Holm, Hannah Howell, Regan Layfield, Chase Learnard, Rosie Livingston, Owen Lewis, Natavious Mayes, Hunter McNeill, Ella Mincey, Cory Moss, Mackenzie Osmanski, Chelsea Paquette, Daylyn Peavy, Jaden Peavy, Jacob Piar, Zoe Sease, Loriana Taylor, Madison Tharp, Ashley Walker and Andrew Williams

Pelion Middle

Pelion Middle has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Sixth Grade: Charlie Allemond, Anna Bazemore, Nicholas Bazemore, Leia Cogdill, Savannah McLeod and Makenzie Renew

Seventh Grade: Christopher Bergeron, Megan Dennis, Alexis Hendricks and Edward Springer

Eighth Grade: Jamaal Jacobs and Joan Pan

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade: Tryston Baker, Caroline Barnes, Andrew Boozer, Emily Correia, Abigail Dowling, Blaine Drawdy, Anrae Guinyard, Alexander Harklerode, Brooke Jeffcoat, David Lima, Gabriel Locklear, Melina Marsh, Joshua Messer, Seth Rentz, Christopher Ross, Austin Shumpert, Derwin Shumpert, Jaidon Shumpert, Rachell Skinner, Cale Williams, Trevor Willing and Hailey Zayac

Seventh Grade: Alexis Bass, Rhianna Bogard, Tiffani Brooks, Kayla Burgess, Megan Cribb, Victoria Fanning, Alexis Felts, Hannah Gunter, Donnaree Henderson, Ahliah Henry, Kaden Kazee, Macey McLaurin, Briana Monarca, Alek Moses, Brianna Pichey, Amber Porter, Kevin Roberts, Melena Simpson, Aaron Spears and Taylor Still

Eighth Grade: Jordan Bailey, Miranda Brogden, Patricia Cogdill, James Edwards, Austin Fogle, Lyndsay Gray, Jessica Jones, Mark Kneece, Asha Olenja, Michael Osmanski, Alexandra Pennington, Princess-Jade Perry, Abigail Porth, Sky Powell and Andrena Sampson

Pelion High

Pelion High has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Mikayla Berry, Ronald Berry, Julia Dales, Kayla Ennis, Kimberly Fralix, Alanah Frye, Elisandra Garcia, Myranda Gerity, Erica Gibbons, Alexandria Goodwin, Jorge Hernandez-Esquivel, Aubrey Hite, Austin King, Samantha Kyzer, Amanda Massey, Miyonta Mavins, Kyle Murdock, Melanie Myers, Ashton Nicewonger, Zachary O’Neill, Tommy Pan, Guerrero Ramos, Candace Reynolds, Jazmine Sanders, Holly Tata, Destiny Thompson, Rebekah Treaster and Jeremy Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Maddison Aaron, Brooke Albea, Katelynn Aldrich, Ariel Atwood, Ashley Bailey, Megan Barnes, Mikayla Battersby, Maygen Bazemore, Kelsey Bennett, Mikayla Berry, Ronald Berry, Bryan Birchmore, Ashley Bishop, Bryant Blackwell, Brittney Bouknight, Brooke Bouknight, Thomas Bradley, Skyler Brazell, Keelie Burns, Julia Byrd, Tia Catlin, Skylar Charles, Amber Chavis, Jessica Cherry, Saturn Christopher, Jodi Coggins, Haley Collins, Julia Dales, Stephanie Davidson, Kayleigh Deffendall, Nicholas Dillon, Imani Dwyer, Hayley Earwood, Austin Elks, Kayla Ennis, Katelyn Fields, Shanea Fisher, Kimberly Fralix, Alanah Frye, Elisandra Garcia, Laura Garcia, Patricia Garcia, Joseph Garris, Myranda Gerity, Erica Gibbons, Chelsea Gilbon, James Golden, Alexandria Goodwin, Paige Gould, Gabrielle Gray, Zachery Green, Hailey Gunter, Duward Hartzog, Jessica Haupfear, Jorge Hernandez-Esquivel, Aubrey Hite, Jessica Holcomb, Jesse Hooker, Brian Ingle, Kayla Ingle, Rachael Ingle, Ashley Israel, Kendall Jackson, Kayla Jeffcoat, Meagan Jeffcoat, Brittaney Johnson, Zachary Johnson, Ashely Jonaitis, Colan Jones, Allie Kennedy, Raegan Kennedy, Austin King, Andrew Kneece, Caleb Kneece, Samantha Kyzer, Joshua Lang, Dylan Lee, Kerri Martin, Matthew Martin, Jordan Martin-Christensen, Amanda Massey, Miyonta Mavins, Justin McCoy, Henry Mcleod, Kelley Medlin, Mariann Medlin, Amanda Monarca, Kyle Murdock, Brandon Myers, Melanie Myers, Ashton Nicewonger, Hunter Nicholson, Kayla O’Briant, Sabori Olenja, Zachary O’Neill, Cameron Padgett, Jessica Padgett, Tommy Pan, Freddie Phillips, Colton Poole, Elizabeth Poole, Tyler Poole, Makayla Popovich, Jerilyn Powell, Kaitlyn Pressly, Brooke Pritchard, Guerrero Ramos, Candace Reynolds, Devon Rich, Brooke Richburg, Jazmine Sanders, Tiffany Scott, Travis Scott, Kati Seay, Callie Shaner, LeeAnna Shaw, Hannah Shealy, Dakota Shope, Marissa Shumpert, Elizabeth Smith, Marlon Smith, Rikkie Smith, James Spence, Amber Stanfield, Courtney Stanfield, Cory Stevens, Bethanie Still, Holly Tata, Destiny Thompson, Jason Toole, Mares Torres, Kayleigh Tracy, Rebekah Treaster, Stephanie Walker, Brittany Waltman, Trenton Ward, Brandon Weed, Haley West, Chelsi Whitely, Paige Widmer, Jeremy Williams, Kimberly Williams, Megan Williams, Savannah Williams, Dylan Williamson, Maryah Williamson and Meghan Wilson

WHITE KNOLL ATTENDANCE AREA

Carolina Springs Elementary

Carolina Springs Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Second Grade: Alyson Adkins, Caitlin Aiken, Aliza Allison, Adison Arsenault, Emma Ballentine, Daniel Bammann, Anna Barnes, Rex Barnett, Olivia Beck, Jocelyn Belec, Jaylee Bilbo, Eugene Bragg, Gracilyn Brasko, Olivia Cales, Karalynn Chaney, Reagan Cowart, Emily Crago, James Deese, Faith Driggers, Sarah Durocher, Brendon Edwards, Shelby Freeman, Zoie Freeze, Lucas Gamble, Monica Gootee, Ryley Gould, Alyssa Gunter, Elizabeth Henke, Karson Henzler, Charlotte Hodgin, Tanner Hucks, Ella Johnsen, Jabin Joyner, Kathleen Kershner, Luke Kimbrell, Anna Lee, Abigail Liebe, Victoria Lott, Jarrett Mack, Drew Mahoney, Rachel Marquez, Gabriel McCall, Andrew Mixon, Anna Murray, Vincent Nguyen, Kelsy Odom, Ava Parrott, Kaylee Peele, TyLeah Porterfield, Robert Powell, Troy Prevatte, Matthew Prill, Dalton Roland, Mara Sanchez, Amber Sanders, Ruby Shaw, Madison Stacy, Ashley Teeter, Logan Teuton, Jenna Tunison, Landon Turner, Ekemini Umanah, Angelina Walker, Sarah Williams, Robert Wilomovsky, Isaiah Wilson and Amanda Yarsinske

Third Grade: Jordan Brunner, Mason Collins, MaKenzey Crosby, Daniella Delgado, Natysia Dingle, Madison Elrod, Ashlin Fink, Garcia Flores, Gilbert Gallegos, Kenan George, Jamiaha Grant, Devynne Harling, Michaela Kelliher, Ava Lever, Owen Mcleod, Abigail Merritt, Hannah Murphy, Hannah Palmer, Angelina Robinson, Jordan Rollins, Emmi Rosario, Melanie Sammons, Alivia Smith, Jae’da Smith, Aubrey Stargel, Caroline Sullivan, Gabriel Thornton, Shaun Toney and Alexis Winters

Fourth Grade: Madison Alverson, Jayden Beck, Lauren Bodvake, Callie Brown, Dante Bryant, Hao-Tian Chen, Julia Coggins, Nathan Diaz, Natalie Edwards, Ainslei Fallaw, Shaivee Fozdar, Zachary Frueauf, Savannah Gunter, Haley Hardin, Jonathan Henke, Haley Heustess, Kalin Hutcheson, Matthew Jett, Kara Johnsen, Savanna-Hope Johnson, Reagan Kimbrell, Robert Lybrand, Ezequiel Matos, Kaylee McIntyre, Porsha Nesbitt, Amara Nicholas, Andrew Paulen, Ford Pierce, Kelsey Ricard, Kristin Rivera, Caleb Simmons, Jaylin Sypolt, Samantha Timmerman, Den Van, Natalie Warren, Joshua Williams and Cassidy Woodard

Fifth Grade: Brandon Bacon, Dustin Chaney, Gustavo Duran-Zavala, Tristan Frye, Reagan George, Chloe Harmon, Samantha Hoskins, Christopher Kirk, Dajuan McClurkin, Jarrett Meek, Javaria Rice and Jasmine Torres

A/B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade: Matthew Beckwith, Landon Boggs, Kelsea Bradley, Jackson Brown, Lucas Burnett, Johnathan Bush, Xochilt Carbajal, Dan Contreras-Juarez, Skyler Day, Tara Denslinger, Braxton Douglas, Dior Etheridge, Landen Floyd, Marcus Gordon, Kala Handwork, Matthew Hernandez, Darin Hobson, William Hopkins, Megan Imker, Javiona Johnson, Nicholas Joiner, Camron Jones, Katelyn Jordan, Kaitlyn Jumper, Isabella Kinsey, Kassey Kitchings, Caroline Knarr, Taylor Leaphart, Kayla Lott, Cameran Lovato, Leila Marquez, Jacob McCall, Alonna Medley, Mary Meyers, Cierra Myers, Bryon Nance, Tanner Proctor, Samantha Saelens, Russell Swisher, Danna Thomas, Montaveis Thompson, Clayton Tuggle, Corinne White, Rainbow Williams and Michael Woods

Third Grade: Julianna Allen, Caitlyn Arsenault, Faith Backman, Bryan Bacon, Anthony Barkoot, Liam Boynton, Hannah Brown, Noelle Burman, McKenzie Burton, Dylan Clontz, Katherine Coggins, Catrina Cokley, Emmaly Crumpton, Meagan Dale, Mason Dunn, Sebastian Einbecker, Kaylyn Eskins, Brently Farmer, Brienna Faul, Gage Fussell, Marysa Hall, Drake Harris, Jarvis Henderson, Alexis Hodge, Gabriel Hoskins, Caitlyn Hudson, Kimia Hughey, A’lasha Johnson, Allen Jones, Janaye Jones, Madilynne Justice, Ava Lever, Alexandra McManus, Andon Peloso, James Poindexter, Alyssa Pressley, Chase Rivers, Natalie SanQuintin, Jacob Schultz, Caleb Smith, Savannah Strickland, Connor Temple, Tristan Thorvaldson, Madison Tillmon, Emily Torres, Kaden Walker, Riley Welch, Keira White and Jackson Whittle

Fourth Grade: D’Anna Abraham, Darby Aiken, Madelyn Beard, Megan Blakely, Morgan Bolton, Theresa Boynton, Kylie Bunting, Zachary Cartin, Kassandra Chafin, Alexis Coleman, Anasia Coles, Noha Contreras, Ashlyn Cook, Dennis Cooper, Lawrence Curry, Jamari Dewitt, Robert Duval, Julia Gainey, Jayden Garcia, Phylicia Guilmette, Ainsley Hackett, Charles Henley, Cassidy Hutcheson, Kallie Lee, Khloe Lee, Robert Lybrand, Caitlyn Mason, Vincent McCloud, Tamya McCullough-Williams, Autumn McIlwain, Landon Mook, Blake Morehouse, Grant Murray, Ty´Mya Myers, Zachary Myers, Caleb Newell, Aubri North, Abigail Oddo, Meredith Plumley, Fernando Quintero, Aiden Rabon, Kaitlyn Rivera, Savannah Rodgers, Cameron Rogers-Pike, Genevieve Schoon, Charlotte Schultz, Lauren Scripter, Sha’Nya Sherwood, Kayla Siderman, Daylan Smith, Alexandria Stevens, Devin Stone, Michael Teuton, Carlos Torres, Jonathan Tucker, Jarvonte´ Turner, Karlee Vardas, Michael Vest, Lilly Wilomovsky, Chidera Wilson and Elaina Woodard

Fifth Grade: Jaeden Anderson, Keller Anneaux, Brandon Ballentine, Kyle Barnes, Jamison Belec, Leonard Bouknight, Hunter Brooks, Riley Brown, Jacob Brownlee, Gabriela Bustamante, Taylor Carder, Jalen Castle, Joshua Cervantes, Hannah Chasteen, Delaney Coggins, Riley Coleman, Noah Couch, Khorban Donahue, Austin Duke, Nicholas Gantt, Daniel Gilland, Haileigh Gomez, Jamoni Gray, Adam Graybill, Otto Hage, Nathaniel Harley, Kenneth Harling, Horacio Honoret, Nathaniel Hope, Nicolas Jones, Chelsy Kyzer, Chase Lambert, Summer Lybrand, Lauren Martin, Alexis Mathias, Anna Matthews, Kennedi Mauldin, Kaitlin McElveen, Anthony Mieras, Murray Newell, Andriani Perez, Laura Preston, MyKayla Purscell, Grace Robinette, Layla Sarvis, Savannah Shannon, Sarah Simmons, Bria Singleton, Aveon Smith, William Smith, Niyah Spann, Chance Street, Adriana Suddarth, Hannah Talbert, Bradley Turner, Putten Van, Jayden Weed, Sarah Whittle, Cailey Williams, Isaiah Williams-DeWalt, Kaitlyn Wood and Andrew Yaworski

Carolina Springs Middle

Carolina Springs Middle has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Sixth Grade: Charles Bedenbaugh, Cecilia Coler, Jacob Dooley, Lillian Graber, Gabryelle Martin, Adrienne Mason, Emily Oliver, Madison Pennington, Caroline Pratt, Joseph Ravago, Joseph Scholl, Ulrich Sheu, Alaisha Smith, Brooke Thomas and Kylee Weaver

Seventh Grade: Joseph Baierl, Hailee Cook, Mary Lightsey and Nicholas Quinn

Eighth Grade: Lauren Bullard, Ian Jones, Daniel Quigley, Jade Rosario and Katherine Sides

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade: Alexander Ajgaonkar, Jacob Allen, William Allison, Sarah Avent, Riley Barnett, Austin Branham, Blake Braun, Caitlin Brian, Bryson Burgess, Jawaun Byrd, Justin Cardona, Hailey Cash, Xitlaly Casiano, Jensen Castle, Seth Cooper, Chezney Crosby, Madison Dale, Noelle Dingeldein, Angel Drafts, Jaylin Dudley, Caroline Escobedo, Isabella Estrada, Joshua Estrada, Samuel Eubanks, Jessica Fry, Abigail Gates, Joselyn Gonzalez-Martinez, Haylee Green, Thalia Guzman, Ethan Hedgepath, Aliyah Henderson, Austin Hernandez, Dalton Hickman, Alyssa Hill, Domonick Holt-Jefferson, Maggie Huffman, Anna Jacobs, Taryn Jett, Stephen Jones, Nicholas Keller, Hannah Kennedy, Adam Kimsey, Chiana Leaphart, Bianka Lozano, Bethany Lytton, Christopher Martin, Bailey McGraw, Tyeler Mercer, Alaina Monaco, Aidan Myers, Taylor Newton, Michael Norris, Angel Otto, Robert Pace, Charla Peace, Breanna Scaffe, Selina Schafer, Pamela Scheibler, Christian Shealy, Joseph Sheridan, Daniel Sides, Tegan Sigafoos, Corbin Sigmon, Molly Smith, Armani Stackhouse, Holly Sutton, Thomas Taylor, Cailah Tolbert, Andres Torres, Ryan Tuttle, Devyn Wicker, Janantae Wright, Jayden Young and Lelia Zirkle

Seventh Grade: Hannah Arnold, Marguerite Azzara, Ryan Bodvake, Emily Bolin, Keyonna Brannon, Briana Cain, Andrew Cline, Jeremy Coggins, Grace Comley, Isabella Dail, Christina Daniels, Olivia DiPiazza, Trevor Dowd, Kelli Eichelberger, Cameron Golden, Jessica Grillo, Chevonne Hasell, Kaleigh Henry, John Hyer, Joshua Jones, Brawnwyn Koellner, Cara Lambert, Breanna Langley, Sydney Lee, Dominique Lovejoy, Katherine Marsden, Jacob Marsh, Joshua McLane, Griffin Miller, Kristyn Nicholas, Daisha Norman, Nitzia Orozco, Austin Pearce, Kyle Pelletier, Brianna Pennell, Dylan Platt, Alannah Quinn, Joel Rogers, Brittany Rowe, Jessica Rubbo, Faith Sammons, Maria Schafer, Nicholas Schirato, Ethan Schultz, Jacob Sheridan, Jared Siecinski, Katelyn Smith, Robert Stewart, Blake Stilton, Kathryn Talbert, Justin Tamayo, Emily Taylor, Alec Vardas, Adam Vincent and Madison Zimmerman

Eighth Grade: Erin Alexander, Elizabeth Allen, Kylie Blackett, Thomas Brown, Alexander Bustamante, Taylor Cain, Sarah Cantwell, Lindsey Collins, Bradley Craps, Jonathan Dattilio, Jasmine Deroa, Michaela Ducker, Da´Jon Elliott, Averi Goss, Madeline Hage, Skyler Hankins, Christopher Holmes, Brittany Hopkins, Amber Hughes, Dia Johnson, Tyler Mathias, Sophia Mayo, Kendel Paulen, Ian Peterson, Daniel Rainey, Megan Roakes, Margot Robinette, Laurel Sides, Hoy Sigmon, Holly Smith, Meghan Smith, Mary Snow, Treyvon Sumpter, Haley Swett, TaKirah Tolbert, Jennifer Tucker, Elizabeth Woodard, Alycia Wynn, Nicole Yaworski and Olyvia York

Saxe Gotha Elementary

Saxe Gotha Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Second Grade: Peyton Blackmon, Brayden Blackwell, Tryston Chasteen, Katherine Cyrus, Grace Dolan, Casey Dotman, Miguel Garduno-Rosales, Abigail Gates, Matthew Gibbs, Alexis Goodwin, Jada Griffin, Caleb Hall, Taylor Hendrix, Israel Hulon, Katie Johnson, Riley Key, Kensley King, Jivana Kuhanandha, John David Livingston, Ryen Melton, Blake Mendenall, Blazek Michael, Anthony Montesano, Lucia Nicholson, Brianna O’Neal, Brooke Padgett, Colin Porth, Timothy Root, Jayla Ryant, Brayden Shumpert, Kamryn Taylor, Hannah Ward, Sydney Watson, Alexis Welch, Jonathan Woodard and Yokheved Zimmerman

Third Grade: Maggie Barton, Haley Davis, Santos Duran, Leah Grant-Sutton, Emma Holsclaw, Erik McDonald, Abby Ricard, Barton Rice, Christian Schaefer, Kinsey Sharpe, Aubria Shaw, Dakota Shearer and Scott Taylor

Fourth Grade: Sarah Blevins, Carsen Brown, Willow Busby, Johnathan Caulder, Katherine Gratton, Dallas Kuhn, Georgina Lopez, Landon Martin, Brianna Mills, Anna Moes, Taylor Price, Samantha Shaylor, Breyonna Spires, Caroline Watson, Abigail Wright and Ammishav Zimmerman

Fifth Grade: Kimberly Blackwell, Zion Grant, Jeffrey Hendrix, Makhir Hulon, Craig Nanney, Cameryn Powell, Gregory Sharpe, Collin Smith and Ephraim Zimmerman

A/B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade: Landon Adams, Brandon Arevalo, Brehanna Bangerter, Kennez Barnhardt, Zackery Bond, Kevin Brown, Emanuel Cannon, Riley Clayborn, Skylar Dinkins, Quaron Duggans, Cane Elrod, Hunter Grandy-Whisenant, Lazerreth Gratton, Carlos Guzman, Makayla Hammer, Aunya Harvin, Skyler Helton Sammons, Brandon Highsmith, Caleb Jackson, Terry Jackson, Zachary Kapec, Sophia Kealey, Savana Keller, Madisen Manz, Kaitlin McDaniel, Hollister Miller, Kedrain Pelzer, Hannah Sprague, Breanna Stabler, Amber Tolbert and Christopher Williams

Third Grade: Jake Adams, Cole Banks, Hailey Barsh, Connor Beck, Raelin Benner, Grace Blackwell, Paul Blevins, Bryson Carpenter, Kaili Covington, Hanna Delk, Olivia Drennon, London Edgemon, Kaleigh Hendrix, Rowan Hendrix, Hannah Hubbard, Elliotte Inabinett, Rachel Jones, Raymond Kelly, Cameron Kempfer, Zachary Kerr, Hope Krenz, Eric Lopez, Eliseo Lopez-Garza, J. T. Loring, Kimberly Luna, Tayler Lybrand, Alexandria Melton, Rebecca Melton, Emily Montgomery, Kaydence Muskopf, Benjamin Noles, Ethan Revis, Abbie Rice, Charles Rice, Hailey Ridgeway, Jamiya Rowe, Shelby Ruff, Chloe Sharpe, Anson Shumate, Brianna Singleton, Preston Taylor, Franklin Wiley and Olivia York

Fourth Grade: Donovan Abbey, Hana Akber, Zane Anderson, Eva Balderas-Pardo, Kara Boulware, Domonic Busbee, Tiffanie Carson, Olivia Cawley, MaKenna Cheeks, Brittany Claspill, Ethan Cumber, Anthony Dominguez-Guerrero, Jason Garay, Brandon Grandy-Whisenant, Arianna Griffin, Micah Gunter, Dylan Hartgrove, Hailey Hicks, Breanna Hilton, Leah Hooks, Richard Hughes, Ivorie Inabinett, Colby Kuhns, Kimberly Liles, Luke Martin, Mariah McDonald, Loren Metts, Aniston Michael, Alissa Myers, LaBria Rhaney, D’Carlos Richardson, Camryn Vela, Jamie Welch, Chalissa Williams, Trent Wilson, Coy Wood and Hope Zeigler

Fifth Grade: Emily Barajas, Shannon Coffey, Lauren Fairey, Chloe Fuel, Aaleyah Gantt, Victoria Gardner, Brisa Garduno-Rosales, Jared Hudson, Brian Jeffcoat, Bryson Joye, Kayla Kerr, Noah McCoy, Adam Miller, Anabel Nightingale, Korine Otto, Kaitlyn Pendleton, Justin Rabon, Carolina Saldierna, Savanna Senn, Tanner Shumate, Braeden Slater, Seth Smith, Harvey Staley, Kyle Stansell, Mekensie Stork, Jordan Walker, Mollyann Watson and William Zeigler

White Knoll Elementary

White Knoll Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Parker Albrecht, Marissa Beleton-Morales, Frances Bishop, Braxton Brazell, Jaime Bridges, Brienna Briles, Caleb Brown, Charles Byrd, Makayla Campbell, Madison Carlini, Thomas Cely, Hannah Chestnut, Alexandra Clemens, Manajah Cokley, Charles Compton, Chloe Cooper, Payton Corley, Clay Crews, Emily Crocker, Alexia Davis, Jordan Davis, Wendell Dawkins, Emily Dennison, Andon Dodds, Jessarah Edwin, Kaleigh Evans, Kaitlyn Fisher, Kendall Floyd, Thomas Glenn, Makayla Hall, Rebecca Hall, William Tyler Hall, Dillon Hardee, Phoebe Havird, Dominic Holmes, Sophia Holmes, Elizabeth Humphries, Jalen Jennings, Tyler Johnson, Klayton Kelly, Rylee King, Logan Klotz, Joseph Dylan Lubkin, Grace Maner, Collin Marshall, Alexander Massengill, Oneil McCauley, Hannah Melton, Olivia Menie, Gunner Moore, Brooke Murphy, Juzsell Owens, Taylor Palfrey, Sanskruti Patel, Kios Perrin, Rion Pittman, Ethan Porter, Maysun Prasterkul, Tucker Privette, Kaley Propst, Julie Rose, Lazayda Rowells, Trevor Schnabel, Malek Shaheen, Karadyn Sims, Nina Tascon, Zachary Taylor, MaKenzie Threatt, Austin Totuszynski, Jake Truesdale, Sophie Twohey, Preston Wages, Savannah Walling, Amber Whetstone, Desiree White and Reid Wooten

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sherlyn Ahuejote-Santos, Sarah Allen, Dylan Almeida, Gage Alvarado, Brooke Anderson, Sean Anderson, Abraham Andrade, Dallas Asbury, Jasmine Beck, Savannah Beitler, James Berger, Elijah Blas, Danielle Bonnette, Rylan Bouleware, Jack Bowen, Collin Bradshaw, Chezney Brewer, Kira Bronzell, Bailey Brown, Brian Brown, Madison Bruce, Kayla Byrd, Rylan Campbell, Christian Carpenter, Robert Cely, Gabrielle Champoux, Breana Chavis, Jessica Chester, Taylor Christie, Caitlynn Churchwell, Joseph Blake Clare, Carmen Collins, Jason Coral, Caroline Cordes, Gavin Creede, JC Cromer, Carlee Crosby, Rheagan Culliver, Trista Cunningham, Zoie Dail, Brianna Davis, Robert Davis, Nicholas Derrick, Wesley Dew, Brian Duperre, Caden Duran, Austin Eargle, Pilar Ebanks, Kyla Ehlke, Seaira Elliott, Joel Escobar, Jacob Evans, James Fleece, Dakota Frye, Carson Galloway, Camden Gray, Brianna Griffin, Brianna Grimes, Christopher Grimes, Emerson Griswold, Joshua Groscost, Catherine Gross, Makayla Hall, Victoria Harbin, Daphne Harris, Chloe Hatfield, Colby Hopkins, Brace Hutchison, Josie Inabinet, Craig Jackson, Cari Ann Jeffcoat, Cooper Johns, William Jones, Prableen Kaur, Alessi Kelly, Tyler Kennedy, Zoe Kimble, Skyler Koucky, Ross Laffoday, Jake Laird, Taylor Laursen, Kayden Lee, Daniel Lewis, Taylor Lindler, Trista Lindler, Joshua Long, Emily Lowman, Kyler Lucas, Connor MacDougall, Holly MacDougall, Jazzlyn Mack, Ruairi Martin , Kaleigh Martin, Nickolas Martin, Trinity Martinez, Oliver McCauley, Makaylee McCray, Bryana McLean, Cameron McLean, Daniel Meetze, Kelly Mills, Elizabeth Mims, Jayelyn Mitchell-Weinberg, Zachary Morgan, Courtney Nance, Taisamoa Niutupuivaha, Kevin Orozco-Hernandez, Madison Owens, Caleb Paris, Kameron Parker, Chandler Phillip-Corinthian, Kennedy Phillip-Corinthian, Lakyn Phillips, Whitney Price, Autumn Ramsey, Lauren Reynolds, Landon Richbourg, Georgia Roberts, Salena Robinson, Emily Rogers, Karson Rosendahl, Eric Senn, Sara Shaheen, Caleb Shealy, Alex Sherman, Taylor Shull, Brian Shumpert, Daniel Shumpert, Ashley Smith, Thomas Solway, Aaron Sox, Karina Sox, Hannah Spires, Joshua Stewart, Dominique Stokes, Dylan Stokes, Jacob Stovall, Jonathan Strock, Adam Surak, Hailey Sweat, Austin Taylor, Cole Twohey, Michael Urban, Jaylyn Vazquez, Kaylee Walz, Kelly Walz, D’Asia White, Alexandra Williams, Macy Williams, Hailey Williamson, Shawn Williamson, Zachary Williamson, Megan Wilson, Christopher Wilson-Lookabill, James Wirth, Hailey Yeargin and Madison Young

White Knoll Middle

White Knoll Middle has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Sixth Grade: Jacob Ballington, Pazlan Campbell, Alyssa Laughlan, Delaney Livingston, Marilyn Noles, Anna Palmer, Savannah Prince, Zalaikha Pugh, David Rabon, Keeghan Shropshire, Kyle Storer, Christian Summers and Blake Walker

Seventh Grade: Zackary Claspill, Matthew Ditch, Abigail Evans, Melanie Goss, Kimberly Hubbard, Chandler Klotz, Jordan Miller, Braden Nanney, Jeffrey Rose, Vaj Runkle, Kayla Sabina, Jonathan Smith, Sarah Terry, Alanna Williams, Brandon Wingard and Isabel Wood

Eighth Grade: Mai Agullo, John Clemens, Raeven Flake, Harley King, Eric Lewis, Jenny Nankoua, Brittany Tuten and Emily Whitsett

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade: Allyson Addy, Peyton Auld, Cheyenne Bailey, Shelby Ballington, Marlene Barefoot, Skyler Blume, Benjamin Brown, Amber Brugger, Jenna Bush, Sarah Claas, Autumn Clowney-Popovich, Seth Cooper, Dorothy Cordes, Sydney Cowart, Tyron Dennis, Abbigail Dew, Matthew Dooley, Matthew Eubanks, Hamilton Fields, Alyssa Fox, Zoey Futch, Veronika Gaevskaya, Chandler Gayden, Timothy Gilpatrick, Alexandria Goad, Cleburne Gray, Laura Guzman-Semme, Dalton Hale, Alanna Harper, Jordon Harsey, Haley Hopkins, Erin Huggins, Catherine Johnson, Brennan Laffoday, Reuben Londhe, Bryan Lowe, Chandler Maner, Jonathan Menie, Caleb Meyerand, Ciera Montesano, Cole Nicholson, Cynthia Outlaw, David Rabon, Erica Reagan, Dennis Rowe, Kaylin Sabina, Athena Saeger, Jacob Schwartz, Ashlyn Simon, David Smith, Daniel Spencer, Flora Stefanick, Zachary Stout, Brandon Swisher-Hazlip, Alana-Marie Taylor, Nicholas Tran, Caitlin Vaughn, William Waites, Cameron Watson, Brett Williams, Kaylee Williams, Reese Williams, Abigail Wilson, Briannah Workman and Chaz Young

Seventh Grade: Michael Abbey, Hudson Borawski, Austin Briles, Summer Connell, Sydney Cook, William Cooper, Alex Corley, Shannon Davis, Morgan DeLoach, Samuel Dennison, Nicole Dent, Brenan Dimery, Santana Everett, Alex Goodwin, William Gray, Devin Harmon, Stephanie Hernandez, Brione Hodges-Cromwell, Ricky Holmes, Albert Hope, Matthew Horne, Breanna Hruska, Abbey Huff, Taylor Hunt, Camry James, John Jolley, Rebecca Laird, Haley Mattox, Alyssa McCormack, Taylor Meetze, Caitlyn Moss, Abigayle Murphy, Jilliyn O’Daniel, Cameron O’Dell, Ashley Reeves, Savannah Rodgers, Gabrielle Ross, Braxton Saniti, Lindsey Sapp, Madison Self, Caleb Sheldon, Brittney Simmons, Caleb Snelling, Ariel Tran, Dominic Upchurch, Samuel Waguespack, Belle Watson, Austin Williams, Emily Williamson, Mackenzie Yandle and Myranda York

Eighth Grade: Bailey Agee, Taylor Antley, Tahera Attarwala, Morgan Barfield, Athena Barrera, Ashley Blick, Amy Branham, Evana Brimfield, Chandler Brown, Haley Capotosti, Camren Coleman, Emma Collins, Isaiah Daley, Marissa Davis, Andrew Dwiggins, Hunter Eargle, Alexis Elledge, Addison Fields, Aydan Fields, Tyler Flannery, Benjamin Francis, Samuel Hayes, Josue Hernandez, John Herndon, Andrew Jeffers, Michaela Laffoday, Julie Lyons, Meagan Maner, Rebecca Marshall, Nikki McKay, Lucas Meetze, Daniel Moore, Diego Morales, Kara Murphy, Hayden Owen, Gabriela Polanco, Kristen Riles, Ryan Rogers, John Scott, Simeon Shaylor, Monica Skoczek, Grace Snuffer, Christopher Sox, Alexis Stokes, Isiah Talley, Ronique Talley, Jennings Walker, Aaron Ward, Benjamin Warren and Ethan Whitten

White Knoll High

White Knoll High has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Ninth Grade: Caroline Clarke, Katherine Cupp, Monica Damon, Kaitlyn Dillard, Allyson Duvall, Madyson Glenn, Luisa Gullino, Emily Hall, Garrett Harbin, Zackary Heustess, Alexis Hoffman, Jada Houser, Copeland Jacobs, Kourtnee Johnson, Asia Keisler, Conner Kirkwood, Mikhail Kozhevnikov, Danica Leaphart, Nicole Mack, Brandon Mayo, Gabriel Mbeng, Parker McInnis, Nicole Moore, Tyler Nunley, John Palmer, Sydney Pigage, Madison Poindexter, Tara Richbourg, Brittany Robertson, Cheyenne Rowell, Savannah Ruano, Jamie Russell, Sydney Smith, Rebekah Street, Megan Tait, Hunter Terrapin, Breanna Tindal, Nikita Tran, Samuel Walker, Lauren Walters, Kendall Weaver, Brandon Williams and Katarina Williams

Tenth Grade: Mackenzie Alvey, Serah Baierl, Alexandria Braziel, Sylvia Clare, Nieves Correa, Kendrick Curry, Jennifer Curtis, Gonzalez Estrada, Jacob Estrada, Heenali Fozdar, Allison Kimsey, Kendall Koon, Mary Lambdin, Haile Nash, Tatiana Sachkova, Tina Sayarath, Audria Sharpe, Taylor Sierra, Katherine Smith, Adara Steinmetz, Hunter Threlkeld, Mackenzie West and Tori Williams

Eleventh Grade: Kiersten Addy, Natilee Azzara, Alexander Bedenbaugh, Ashlee Bennett, Ariel Benton, Whitney Blythe, Kelsey Branham, Madison Capotosti, Devon Catoe, William Caughman, Damaris Collier, Alexandra Cordes, Amber Costner, Kristen Davis, Piazza Di, Morgan Dimery, Trenton Duncan, Madison Fisher, Taylor Gable, Marion Hope, Quaneisha Johnson, Courtney McCall, Victoria Oswald, Alexander Pilgrim, Ricky Poland, Rebekah Ravago, Amber Richard, Devin Ruiz, David Sides, Kristen Smith, Lindsey Smith, Morgan Thomas, Crystal Williams, Colby Williamson, Jassamyn Wise and Stephen Wright

Twelfth Grade: Alexis Armour, Qais Attarwala, Sara Brand, Emily Branham, Brianna Brannigan, Alissa Brown, Thomas Chaney, Michelle Corley, Charlotte Crowe, Taylor Deans, Melissa Dowell, Nina Forsyth, Tyler Foulks, Daniel Free, Reginald Gilliam, Morgan Grimes, Robles Guzman, Raymond Haggerty, Christine Hill, Kendall Hopka, Nicanor Hulon, Emily Jeffcoat, Danielle Long, Rosas Moreno, Ka Nelsen, Travis Newell, Solia Niutupuivaha, Megan O’Neal, Caroline Phelps, Timothy Phelps, Jacob H. Phillips, Paul Reeves, Casey Risinger, Anitamarie Rodriguez, Andrew Roof, Jessica Salter, Timothy Senn, Jalessia Sims, Haleigh Slater, Jacob Smith, Patricia Smith, Kelly Smithson, Emily Snow, Sarah Stillinger, Daniel Summers, Nicholas Teal, Savannah Terrapin, Tristen Thompson, Chloe Threatt, Lawrence Williams, Wesley A. Williams, Alfred Wong and Kaylee Youmans

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ninth Grade: Ethan Alexander, Megan Balestrero, Auriel Barnes, Nicholas Bishop, Lauren Blakely, Makayla Blakely, Kayla Boulware, Miranda Brakefield, Bryce Bullard, Hannah Burrell, Barry Bush, Madison Canavan-Evans, Meira Charles, Kristian Cook, Hannah Cooper, Scott Corley, Daniel Cunningham, Carlie Dean, Andrew Ditch, Amber Elrod, Gavin Elstad, Kersten Epting, Taylor Fallaw, Sheila Foreman, Casey Fuel, Grace Fusco, Maria Gaffney, Darren Gainey, Richard Gainey, Lahra Gobbel, Tatiana Goodman, Richard Graham, Charles Grubbs, Robert Gunn, Laikyn Hackett, Brianne Hall, Eric Hall, Hunter Hamilton, Erick Harris, Demetria Henderson, Anguiano Hernandez, Evangeline Hill, Chauncey Hinds, Madeline Hodgin, Bailey Hogan, Kyle Holsclaw, Lindsey Hooks, Jordan Houser, Angela Hunter, Emily Hutchison, Sierra Hyer, Courtney Jacobs, Jessie Jeffries, Heath Johnson, Savannah Johnson, Katelyn Jolley, Barbara Kizer, Chancellor Laffin, Kyrsten Legrant, Lillian Lightsey, Sarah Link, Taylor Magargle, Charlsey Maner, Sadie Marsden, Katherine Martin, Bailey Morgan, Jackson Morgan, Marissa Morini, Jacob Mouser, Brianna Mungo, Joshua Murray, Brandon New, Tu’ihalafatai Niutupuivaha, Bryan Noland, Blaine Olawsky, Carolann O’Quinn, Azalia Owens, Evan Parry, Courtney Post, Cyndal Price, Tiffany Proctor, Sara Reale, Samantha Reichle, Maegan Reynolds, Chapel Rice, Sessa Richards, Dante Roberts, Katrina Roland, Elizabeth Schofield, Emily Schultz, Jarred Scott, Bailey Sharpe, Eric Sharpe, Blakley Sheridan, Gavin Sherriff, Hannah Simmons, Jonathan Simpson, Tiffany Sipes, Jessica Smith, Krista Smith, Hannah Sox, Pierre Stevenson, Sarah Sykes, Brandon Tamayo, Briana Taylor, Mackenzie Taylor, Dalton Teem, Zachary Tenney, Lauren Traufler, Addison Truel, Woraporn Vatitpun, Christian Vela, Brelyn Walker, Wanya Williams and Lauren Wingard

Tenth Grade: Rahma Ahmed, Matthew Alexander, Caitlyn Alford, Austin Allen, Casey Anderson, Kristen Anderson, Megan Anderson, Benjamin Baker, Jesse Barnes, Alexis Bell, Peyton Benson, Isabella Berry, Savannah Berry, Ashley Bonnette, Caroline Bowen, Jordan Bowen, Reganne Brown, Samantha Burnett, Brianna Byers, Nicholas Cannon, Lindsay Cantrell, Melissa Carlyle, Ashlyn Chastain, Lakin Coggins, Bailey Colquitt, Tyler Comley, Alexia Cooper, Jacob Cordes, Natalie Corley, Brianna Cruz, Thomas Dalrymple, Amber Davis, Lindsey DeLucia, Sarah Edrozo, Luke Fort, Chelsea Garner, Kristina Gartman, Calli Gladden, Shannon Glover, Makayla Goodale, Evan Goodwin, Tanna Goodwin, Jordan Griffin, Mary Grubbs, Robles Guzman, Shelby Hackler, Chardonnay Harrison, Aaron Harsey, Haiden Hendrix, Jayne Henrick, Lanestosa Hernandez, Kristen Herndon, Mark Hewson, Terrance’neicia Hodges, Morgan Holmes, Kevin Hutto, Hannah Johnston, Katie Jones, Traquan Jones, Ryan Jordan, Charlotte King, Jessica Kinzie, Luna Landaverde, Villanueva Luna, Ashley Mahoney, Hailey Martin, Khalil McCray, Lauren McGee, Eric McIlwain, Maegan Morales, Spencer Niutupuivaha, Trevor North, Justin Nunley, Suzanne Nunley, Abigail Owen, Neil Patrick, Sabrina Peterson, Jillian Polk, Seth Poston, Melissa Ramsey, Linzie Roberts, Elizabeth Roland, Matthew Roof, Normando Sandoval, Judith Scott, Jacob Seebauer, Gabriele Serpa, Hanna Shelley, Karly Shirey, Charles Simmons, Brett Skoczek, Amy Smith, Mattilyn Smith, Rachelle Snowdon, Alaina Spigner, Hope Steele, Carly Tew, Jessica Tew, Shelby Thompson, Samantha Tucker, Morgan Tyndale, Jason Walker, Shane Wallace, Matthew Weathersby, Brandon Weeks, Cody Wethington, Carlye Wiggins, Charnae Wilson and Andrew Winslow

Eleventh Grade: Taylor Agee, Miranda Altman, Timothy Antley, Derrick Bayer, Stephanie Benenhaley, Craig Blakey, Ashley Brantley, Sha-Kila Bumpers, Abigail Burke, Austin Bush, Kelsey Campbell, Sarah Caro, Dana Cernuto, Johnathan Chapin, Carolyn Claspill, Elizabeth Claytor, Emil Colin, Tahjaneik Collins-Williams, Savanah Crull, James Cumming, Frederick Daniels, Jordan Davis, Brandon Dickerson, Christopher Donaldson, Ashton Dula, Daniel Eichelberger, Kayla Elrod, William Farmer, Christopher Gladden, Kimberly Green, Kelsey Hackler, Kayla Hage, Cassidy Hamelinck, Jimmy Harrington, Lauren Harris, Thomas Hart, James Heartfield, Mary Hendrix, Kendell Hiller, Hunter Holmes, Chase Huffstetler, Alexandria Hutto, Gabriella Jeffcoat, Ashley Johnson, Molly Johnson, Kelly Jones, Jason Keeter, Carly Ketcham, Natalie King, Caroline Kreider, Sarah Kyzer, Hunter Laag, Mallory Leaphart, Kinsey Lee, Logan Lewis, Taylor Lindner, Severina Lowder, Sarah Mabe, Phylisha Mace, Almir Madison, Raven Mathis, Benjamin Mattox, Matthew McArdle, Taylor McChesney, Elizabeth McConnaughhay, Kyle Mcgee, Shawn McGowan, Alexis McGraw, Joshua Meek, Christopher Meetze, Justiniano Mendez, Trayton Miller, Dylan Mitchell, Timesha Moody, Dustin Moore, Monica Morales-Pineda, Jeana Murphy, Alaya Myers, Alexis Outlaw, Annie Owen, Emily Parks, Andrew Perez, Haley Pleasant, Christopher Powell, Hunter Prince, Amy Pritchard, Kaitlynn Ragan, Sripriya Raja, Jimmy Reed, Benjamin Rexford, Anna Richardson, Kirsten Rinehart, Jacob Roe, Ebony Seay, Keili Sharpe, Rachel Shealey, Scarlet Shull, Jenna Slice, Gregory Smith, Haley Snelgrove, Richard Speers, Morgan Spires, Tori Stokes, Jacob Surak, Elliot Swails, Zachary Sweat, Tyler Teem, Shavon Thomas, Delane Toole, Boyce Whisenant, Cody Whitehead, Justin Whitsett, Jacob Whitten, Tyler Wolfe and Ryan Woodard

Twelfth Grade: Colon Adorno, Isychia Allen, Gabrielle Arnone, Christin Baggott, George Bradley, Matthew Bradley, Meghan Brantley, Caitlin Brazell, Steven Brown, Chelsea Bryan, Brittany Buckner, Sommer Cagle, Alexius Carter, Raven Christian, Ti’Keyria Clisby, Tiffany Cochran, Tyler Coggins, Zakery Collins, Michael Corley, Dylan Deese, Preston Dowd, Hannah Duncan, Christopher Ehney, Nea Fanning, Will Felder, Carmen Feliciano, Kaitlin Finklea, Malcolm Ford, Mikayla Franklin, Peyton Gamble, Zachery Gantt, Gabriel Garcia, Brittani Gladden, Angela Greco, Phyllis Griffin, Kaitlyn Grigsby, Jordan Gunn, Joseph Guy, Sandra Hall, Shakir Haltiwanger, Krista Harmon, Parker Harrell, Diondre Highbaugh, Matthew Hill, Christopher Hodges-Roper, Cassie Hutchins, Michael Jackson, Jenna Johns, Crystal Jordan, Thomas Kelly, Melissa Kinard, Kendall Kirk, Joshua Laminack, Helen Lingle, Mackenzie Mayo, Stephanie Merida, Michael Merrihew, Brook Montgomery, Du Nguyen, Haylee Nunes, Shannon Oakes, Sara Paris, Kristen Phelps, Morgan Price, Anthony Quinn, Ciarra Rauch, KaCee Renney, Qiuna Richard, Delvin Riley, Tyler Rogers, Lauren Rowell, Kelsey Sadlier, Jessica Sanders, Stephen Savnik, Lauren Sawyer, Reno Sims, Sierra Small, Lindsay Smith, Emily Snipes, Caroline Sox, Sarah Stacey, Sara Stewart, Madison Strama, Savanna Suggs, James Sullivan, John Swetlik, Shelby Tasker, William Taylor, Kayla Teets, Lydia Trexler, Kristin Truesdale, Brittany Tucker, Victoria Van-Deusen, Perez Vazquez, Roquez Walker, Mariah Williams, Wesley B. Williams, Brandi Willis, Michael Wood, Sally Wright and Samantha Yandle

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service