Lexington 2

February 16, 2013 

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Lexington 2 schools for the second nine weeks.

Airport High

Airport High announces its award winners for the second nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Thomas Henry Aaron, Raul Alejandro Arellano Trejo, Ryan Tyler Barber, Brandi Nicole Barnes, Xavier Bell, Shaquille La-Tori Black, Rebekah Faith Boles, Christopher Ryan Brady, Myeshia LaTrell Briggman, Steven Ian Brockington, Connor Robert Byrne, Alexandra May Chapman, Patrick Ryan Chesser, Reginald Talmadge Chisolm, Marshall DeVon Clyburn, Mikhelle Antionette Coburn, Ashanti Tai Collins, Michael Kevin Collins, Linda Cassidy Davis, Michael Thomas Delgado, Michael David Elbrecht, Danielle Shane’ Fowler-Walker, Tanna Meree Fralick, Karl Jose-Javier Garay, Lakin Marissa Hagins, Patrick Stewart Hahne, Justin Blake Hall, Kevin Michael Hare, Rachel Lynn Harmon, Destiny Nicole Jackson, Kristi Mary Lou James, Michael William Kleber, Alexandria Jordan Kodek, Hanna Denise Martin, Gabriel Montana McGee, Cedasia Tionna McQueen, Brantley Renee Miller, Alexis Brooke Monroe, Chance Lorenzo Murray, Austin James Phillips, Amanda Caroline Purvis, Christina Alexandria Rhodus, Connor Oneal Richardson, Tysheema Rikard, Chyna Nicole Riley, Dejah Tyana Robinson, Daniel Alan Ross, Amanda Marie Saraceni, Leanna Elisabeth Scott, Brooke Ashleigh Shull, Madison Deanne Shull, Wayne Adule Simmons, Hailey Denise Spires, Megan Elizabeth Stahlberger, Shanieka Caroline Staley, Candice Lorraine Stone, Alaina Lakin Sturkie, Kathryn Lee Swearingen, Caitlin Marie Thompson, Lauren Syrenthia-Adams Tillman, Christopher James Vinson, Courtney Noel Watson, Dylan Wyatt Williams, Samantha Cole Williamson, Kennedy Morgan Winkler, Oscar Payton Allison, Amber Nicole Anderson, Bryan Marquis Blakely, Joy Zhen Branton, Jennifer Leigh Carter, Ikeiya Marie Carter-Lynn, Jennifer Casanova-Quionez, Morgan Alexandria Cassidy, Andrew Philip Caulder, Emily Katherine Clark, Jessie Eugene Conness, Tasneem S. Dalal, Christopher Darrell Duncan, Baileigh Belle Elliott, Kody Allen Galloway, Dalaisha Michelle Goldwire-Bagley, Kaitlyn Alexis Guinyard, Breanna Marie Hampton, Tyler Daniel Hart, Tamia Brene’ Hayes, Madyson Corri Hendrix, Mary Grace Heustess, Grace Elizabeth Hook, Catie Diane Jackson, Zoe Re’ne Johnson, Hailey Elizabeth Jones, Susan Leah Jones, Olivia Marie Kemmerlin, Mary Gracen Leaphart, Demani Bertrum Haynes Lee, Steven Micheal Little, Kaitlyn Dawn Marushia, Rebecca Lynn Medlin, Benjamin John Mertz, Autumn Brooke Mims, Tyler James Moore, Gabrieal Auzet Zinzi Muhammad, Nicholas Antonio Oliver, Sydney Christine Parker, Anna Drew Phillips, Taylor Elaine Phillips, Nathan Christopher Platt, Noah Edward Price, James Tyler Richardson, Julia Celsea Rivers, Alysha Belle Russ, Amonae Danyel Russell, Cynthia Lorena Sandoval, Julianna Milyn Sarvis, Rodney Johnathan Smith, Lorne Arthur Southern, Blake Stephen Steele, Robert Gary Stewart, Meagan Brooke Stokes, Terri Swaynghame, Abigayle Kriston Swearingen, Nathan Wade Urbates, Robert Glen Ward, Amber Marcine Wells, Amber Faith Whitaker, Julia Leigh Williams, JaLynn Elizabeth Zeigler, Jessica Maine Zeigler, Madison Rae Aaron, Marcus Allen Almond, Christopher Norris Amick, Matthew Parker Areheart, Clarissa Ann Babb, Juan Barajas, Bailey Douglas Baughman, Hobey Keith Baughman, Theresa Anna Benoit, Valerie Nichole Bilynsky, Tiffany Michelle Blackwell, Kristin Alaina Bonnette, Valerie Briana Boulware, Kayla Joan Bradwell, Brandon Michael Brazell, William Spencer Brooks, Mitzi Anne-Marie Chapman, Rachel Elizabeth Coleman, Elexcia Jacole Conyers, Anthony Christopher Davis, Diana Laura Dominguez Moreno, Jessica Noel Downs, Grant Paul Drenning, Benjamin James Elbrecht, Samantha Daniel Fant, MacKenzie Ashlyn Franklin, Meredyth Ainsley Franklin, Katie Marie Hall, Caleb Earl Henderson, Caroline Rose Heustess, Kristin Ashley Hutchins, Chelsei Jonel Elenor James, Mi’Quan Johnson, Standra Jones, Abdul Khasheem Kamara, Jordon Tyler Kelly, Mikaila Lee Rose Kennedy, Carlie Hope Klein, Audrey Kelly Kuhn, Shawn Thomas Lucas, River Mirata Maddry-Smith, Ashlyn Taylor Monroe, William Larry Morris, Brady Dennis Nelson, Patrick Lee Nix, Sophia Maria Perkins, Katrina Marie Phelps, Daniel Clinton Prater, Natalie Anne Reed, Deion Calvin Richardson, Madison Lauren Rish, Kimberly Adilene Rojas Cepeda, Cody Matthew Ross, Jacob Andrew Shirey, Terrissa Asianae Staley, Ariel Storm Summerlin, Grayson Lynn Torrence, Martinez DeShawn White, Taylor Marie Williams, Brent Carlton Adams, Mitchell Wyatt Amick, Amber Cathleen Anderson, Arshaq Syed Ashraf, Moriah Joy Austin, Elecktra Jamilah Barnes, Mary Briana Boyd, Raven Loren Bradshaw, Wylie Blair Brandon, LaMar DaJour Brooks, Jimmy LeLand Broughton, Christopher Thomas Brown, Colbi Lane Butler, Christian Hope Cartner, Logan Ross Couch, Jordan Riley Crowe, Joel Andrew Davis, Samuel A Davis, Karla Michelle Diaz, Josey Shyne Dorn, Charles Hays Earp, Christopher Daniel Ellisor, Zachary Taylor Feaster, Terriana Jakal Gibbs, Cesia Guardado Rodriguez, Alexandria Paige Hall, Destinee Samariah Hart, Christian M Hickox, Hailey Olivia Hughes, Savannah Mackenzie Jackson, Shaniece Virginia Jamison, Cedric Jerrod Jones, Breeya Monique Knight, Hunter Lin LaFrage, Kimberly Brooke LaFrage, Acuria Wyneshia Lassiter, Jacob Riley Lemmon-Chavis, Austin Rene Leon, Chance Marie Lewis, Rachael Lynn Lizardi, Albert Alexander Maeweather, Jeffrey Douglas Martin, Rebekah Suzanne Mayson, Ki’Yona Symone’ McClary, Andrew Thomas McCraw, Olivia Logan McCree, Nicholas Micah McGee, Jakashia Gracie Devonia McPherson, James Mason Mims, Maggie Annette Montgomery, Sara Ann Monts, Jordan Elizabeth Myers, Kayla MacKenzie Newell, Bhargavi Y Patel, Ashley Marie Patterson, Dylan Trey Phillips, Preston Alexander Poovey, Amour Aaliyah Pope, William Brandon Pope, Elizabeth Catherine Powers, Jerry Ryan Price, Brooke Nicole Ragsdale, Brittany Nicole Redmond, Evan Laverne Richardson, Ana Karen Rodriguez, Elizabeth Ashley Shafer, Sarena Brooke Sheppard, Alec Parker Spooner, Tara Nefertiti Staley, Tatiana Gabrielle Edn Staley, Billy Wayne Stevenson, Cameron Elizabeth Stilwell, Hailey Shirene Sturkie, Bianca Angellic Swann, Joshua Blake Talton, Anna Leigh Taylor, Ashlyn Teresa Thornton, Savannah Megan Turner, Brittany Nicole Vaught, Baylee Lynne Vella, Cassandra Bryanne Ward, Kyle Walker Watts, Shelby Claire Werda, Chelsea Breanna Williams, Sianeh Zamorra Williams, Tanner Brandon Williams, Kayla Rose Wilson, Kenneth Paul Yarborough, Kierra Young

HONOR ROLL

Brandon Davis Adams, Martha Yasira Ammons, Forrest John Arnold, Asna Aslam, Taylor Nicole Baker, Alexis Danielle Beavers, Nicholas Dean Beheler, Nikeyta Jarod Black, Shabrel Kimyatta Gone Bovain, Tayana Dieasha Bovain, Isaiah Malcolm Briggs, Holli Myriah Brown, Savannah Yvonnie Brown, Shambreyshia Ayozia Leigh Brown, Jasmine Renee Bruce, Duane Anthony Calhoun, Bailey Nicole Campbell, Rachel Lynne Campbell, Sounita Dao Campbell, Ja’Quan Martel Charley, Roh’zjah Au’lleisha Las Colter, Andrea Soccorro Contreras, Colin Moore Copeland, Blake Austin Crawford, Jerianm Elizeynner Davila, Richard Graham Davis, Haley Nicole Foster, Jalissa Antoinette Gonzalez, Kevin James Griggs, Alaric Malik Tomasz Hairston, Brittany Trinai Hall, Hassan Rasool Hamin, Gaysha Inahri Hampton, Kyle Matthew Jordan Harris, Seantrese Valontria Hawkins, Tyler Ann Hearron, Jessica Renee Hinty, Justin Samuel Jarvis, Miracle Alexus Johnson, Victoria Kendra Kendrick, Bridgett Faye Kennedy, Brandon Joseph Kepler, Taylor Richard Key, Christopher Gage Kimball, Jasmine Samone Lazarus, Brianna Rose Leitner, Lauren Taylor Lollar, William Jordan-Austin Lynn, Cody Chandler McGee, Raven Aaliyah Mcrae, Ann Renee Nicholson, Diane Abbagale Pack, Samuel Bishop Pait, Casey Lee Parker, Teresa Nichole Parker, Renee Christine Patten, Jessica Dale Patterson, David Eugene Patton, Jami Lynn Plaisance, Savanna Rae Platt, Immanuel Addan Polston, Kinan Tori Richardson, LaTravian JaVon Riley, Aureanna LaShelle Robinson, Rachelle Simone’ Robinson, Alexus Fayeshon Rowe, Aniyah Ima’n Ruff, Monisha Alice Seawright, Brandie Lashae Sharber, Kody Lee Sharpe, Darrel Tywan Sheckelford, Paul Bryan Simmons, Taleah Nekia Singleton, Karlee Anne Smith, Savannah Joyce Snyder, Kaitlyn Jane Spelts, Galen David Stevenson, Tyler Lee Stivender, Terri Allenchae Strickland, Robert Caleb Talton, Jacob Aaron Taylor, Shardaria Felicia Ann Taylor, Alexess Erica Walton, Martin Preston Whitaker, Keyerra Shaynell Woods, Dylan Lee Anderson, Aymaan Aslam, Ashton Nicole Bachman, Devin Paul Bernhagen, Deja LaTece Black, Shauntavia Breanna Bonham, Dallas Morgan Boulware, Zachary Taylor Brooks, Lauren Alexandria Browder, Jason Douglas Brown, MyKala Danyelle Bunker, Gina Brittney Busshart, Aaron Mathew Carr, Haley Marie Chavis, Myiesha Chambri Cokley, Diamond Melony Colon, Shannon Amber Conn, David Leonard Cook, Jose’ Emilio Cossio Aguero, Michael James Crouch, Mary Michelle Dantzler, Montasia Bre’ell Davis, Heather Rae Doyle, Joshua Tyler Doyle, Taylor Daniella Dunlap, Deja Monay Dyer, Dwyane Devon Eaddy, Antwan Germel Evans, Jolean Maria Fogu, Miranda Hope Franklin, Shashawna Monique’ Gardner, Mallory Lynn Gilbert, Derrick Laquan Glenn, Trenton Howard Grant, Timothy Lee Hallman, Walter Darby Hallman, Destinie Jean Harwell, Syrina Vashee Hawkins, Cody Austin Hawley, Megan Anne Hedrick, Jared Steven Horn, Tobi Cheyenne Horton, KyeffNei AshaNique Hunter, Patrick ONeal Jamison, September Candace Jenkins, Edkia Shabri Johnson, Tiffany Nicole Jones, Martin Kaminski, James Eugene Kelley, Kaishawn Riheem King, Kaylee Lang, Jennifer Elizabeth Lee, Shaquel Daniella Lloyd, Cierra Lynn Mattingly, Mark Kendall McCarty, Morgan Alyssa McCray, CarleyAnn Laken McGee, Britton John Meissner, Karly Elaine Mims, Alexis Anne Morris, Jorge Ismael Natal-Alvarado, Lyric Tyberia Posey, Justin Randall Pound, Isaac Daryl Pressley, Travis Aaron Rector, Joseph Theodore Reeves, Steven Reyes-Lopez, Hunter James Richardson, Jacob Morgan Rish, Shantel Lashawn Robinson, Brooke Renee Rogers, Tyletta Brianna Sands, Brandon Troy Sandstrom, Jessica Lee Schermerhorn, Shalynn Virginia Sheffield, Kiannah Dontesia Singleton, Jahiym Malik Staten, Richard Trace Stilwell, Micah Diminique Swann, Andrea Lynn Sygit, Aaron Lamar Taylor, Robert Seth Vining, Darian Tyrell Washington, Jerica Jessica Washington, Caleb Wade Welch, Isaac Kyew Wicker, Kalila Kayla Williams, Monty Zola Williams, Javon Christopher Allen, Michelle Geraldine Barrett, Faythe A. Bates, Cora Catherine Anne Bennett, DeAsia Simone Berry, Jesse Isaiah Bond, Tre’ Allen Bowers, Jonathan Parker Brazell, Gabrielle Elise Brock, Jacob Robert Brockington, Carley Madison Brown, Rupert Daniel-Collin Burroughs, Caroline Ashley Carter, Savanna Nicole Chaffins, Caroline Elizabeth Crouch, Edmond Durrell Dawson, Travis James Dover, Allison Alexanderia Evans, Ralph Patrick Lee Farmer, Jasmine Araina Felder, Clarence E. Fell, Danis Clayton Fertick, Dustin Terrill Fitz, Paden Ray Gable, Lakken Monroe Gardner, Savannah Rose Gastreich, Summer Alaina Geddings, Eboni Tytiana Georges, Imani Patrice Gilmore, Shaharmony Chambrika Goodman, Micah Elias Graydon, Jeffrey William Green, Tennille Alexandria Gunter, Haikeem Rae’Quan Haltiwanger, Ronnie John Harsey, Jessica Kaylan Cathol Hartwell, Alexis Tamara Hawkins, James William Hayes, Randall L Hickox, Jacob Andrew Hiers, Kerrington Renee Hood, Cory Thomas Hook, Shaheem Vashawn Howell, Chanel Antonia Jackson, Taylor Houston Jeffcoat, Deja Sherron Jenkins, Tolbert Henry Thomas Jenkins, Tiffani Brianna Johnson, Christopher Anthony Jones, Marion DeWayne Jones, Rodney Heath Keeter, Alexis Simone King, Travis Dylan Komisar, Ashley Amyre Marae Kynard, Riley Dwayne Lintner, Shambreka Nicole Livingston, Kristan Leigh Lowery, Erica Ra’Chauna Mack, Amber Lynn McKnight, Elana Georgia McManus, Amber Danyelle Mitchell, Latavia Chalea Mitchell, Domonique Alexandria Moak, Buddy Lee Mobley, Victor Abad Moctezuma, Morgan Lee Murphy, Rebekah Kay Nicholson, Tyler DaShaun Pearson, Chelsea Nicole Price, Haley Gayle Pruitt, Dominique Kiara Purdie, Shakari’ Jumia Riley, Brandon Taylor Rock, Collin Rauel Salas, Vilma Marina Sandoval, Lewis Kwayonne Sansbury, Taylor Laine Shealy, Tara Nerys Shearin, Fredrick Sistrunk, Ashley Nicole Smith, Javonne Alethea Smith, Kip Timothy Smith, Rosa Elizabeth Smith, Taylor Leigh Sofaly, Ian Christopher Soles, Kaley Rose Stillinger, Hanna Jeannette Tanner, Logan Mikel-Adams Tillman, Ciara Nicole Torres, Shequavia Nyesha’ Tyler, Caitlin Adriana Watts, Alyssa BreAnn Whetstone, Justin Alexander White, Victor Calvin White, Aaron Richard Williams, Cierra Shaquise Williams, Donmil Meleek Williams, Jacquavian Kayeshawn Williams, Nicholas Hughston Wilson, Sharda’ Maria Wright, Lauren McKenzie Youngblood, Daelyn McKenzie Bailey, Andrew Bradley Barker, Imani A. Bellamy, Rabeka Sue Black, Tamar Mandell Boages, Linda Renee Boler, Tevon Alexander Booker, Autum Vanessa Brown, Samuel Philip Brown, Victoria Alexis Brown, Aubrey Kimber Burgess, Maliah Nicole Burgstaller, Robert William Buttrey, Cassandra Mai Campbell, Ryas Matthew Grady Chapman, Ronald Coles, Joseph David Collins, Daniel Matthew Conrad, Cody Alan Cook, Sara Elizabeth Copeland, Cindy Chaunise Crawford, Jonathon Benton Earl, Jennifer Michelle Ellison, Jacob Paul Feaster, Andrew Donald Fisher, Amber Gold Flaherty, Heather Shannon Flaherty, William Jordon Fletcher, Breanna Nichole Forrester, Damian Cain Fouts, Lavender Kristana K Friday, Michael Anthony Frierson, Ashley Yvonne Garner, Derrick Edwin Gleaton, Mekka Ilana Glenn, Tanner Chace Glenn, John Thompson Greene, Angel Manuel Gutierrez Moscoso, Gilberto Gutierrez Moscoso, Irma Jaquelin Guzman Barrera, Eric Thomas Hall, Hannah Mae Hallman, Lauren A.L. Haskins, Elijah John Hiers, Amari LaDon Holmes, Kevin Matthew Hope, Alexandria Rose Hulon, Laura Maxine Hulon, Raekwon Damion Jackson, Kristian Nichole Jenisch, Shakori Emani Jennings-Shuler, Austin Dakota Johnson, Christopher Tyler Jones, Jamie Isaac Jones, Ty’Kel DeWayne Jones, Elizabeth Anne Ledford, Brioni Dominque Locker, Lindsay Ann-Margaret Lollar, Madison Raeann McCaw, Taylor Lane Medlin, Kyirra Amon Melidor Lambert, Tatiyanna D’aja Minor, Aliyah La Toya W Mitchell, Brianna Nicole Mitchell, Deanae’ M Moore, Noah Benjamin Moseley, Christopher James Netherton, Christopher Lee Noel, London Ja’Kia Oliver, Austin Edward Phelps, John Alexander Phillips, Billy Michael Powell, Michael Lee Price, Calvin Martin Ravenell, Shaun Benjamin Redd, Isaac Xavier Riley, Kiana Alyssa Riley, Elizabeth Rojas, Rosita Rosales Chavero, Lauryn Kinno Royal, Maria Luisa Sabillon, Sarah Ellen Sams, Matthew James Saraceni, DeAundre Quintrell Scott, Steven Alex Scott, John Edward Sellers, Linwood DeShon Dougla Sharber, Dante Alonzo Dease Singleton, Johnathon Eric Steele, Kelsey Grace Stillinger, Amber Haley Stokes, Starr Alaina Swann, Dyllon Leigh Thomas, Rebecca Ann Thomas, Loreen Marcella Deseline Thompson, Peyton Andrew Thompson, Edwin Ezra Torres, Alphonso Prenyell Tucker, James Zion Tucker, Braylin Elise Urbanek, Osvaldo Velazquez Ambriz, Raphael Wankhede, Raquan Keante Washington, Jackson Grier Watts, Caitlyn Jourdan Welsch, Caleb A. West, Alexander Seigei White, Ashley Ruth Wicker, Crystal Daisy Wingard, Tirion Ross Yon

Brookland-Cayce High

Brookland-Cayce High announces its award winners for the second nine weeks.

4.0 HONOR ROLL

12TH GRADE

Raven Anderson, Aleyxis Armstrong Smith, De’Andre Asbury-Heath, Sarah Atkerson, Sarah Banda, Khadesha Barnes, Kaitlyn Borders, Bryson Bouknight, Tierra Bovain, Daniel Branham, Kaitlynn Burkett, Katelyn Butter, Stephanie Chanthapanya, Chelsea Cockrell, Herbert Cojulun Velasquez, Kasey Crim, Jordan Cunningham, Justin Daniels, Tiffany Daughtry, Caroline Davenport, Tatyana Donaldson, Rebekah Donnelley, Lisa Duyn, Jaima Edwards, Melissa Goldie, Brittany Goodwin, Gabriela Guzman Montes, Jamilah Hamin , Sarah Henderson, Valerie Herlong, Austin Hoard, Jordan Hoard, Laura Hutto, Megan James, Mary Anna Johnson, Sallie Johnson, Joseph Jur, Malachi Koenig, Rachel Koprowski, David LaTorre, Courtney Linenbrink, Brittnay Manigo, Spencer McCarty, Lauren McDaniel, Michaela McElveen, Katherine McGee, Ryan McGee, Haley McGill, Fletcher McKnight, Taylor McMillion, Caleb Morris, Angel Myers, Kevin Nguyen, Christopher Padgett, Katie Parler, Haley Penn, Caleb Pennington, Savannah Putnam, Maraya Ramdhani, Darsey Ramsey, John Reese, Renee’ Rigot, Stacie Riley, Morgan Rowden, William Sexton, James Shealy, Kylie Shealy, Savannah Sheppard, Chloe Shirk, Shoulyn Sierra-Fernandez, Adam Smith, Joel Smith, Austin Staudt, Paxton Stewart, Justin Stogner, Grant Strickland, Amelia Thomas, Farrah Toole, William Towery, Lauren Turbyfill, Ariel Weaver, Jordan Webb, Justin Williams, Victoria Wrightson, Emma Young, John Young

11TH GRADE

Anthony Alessi, Mikesha Anderson, Ronnie Baggett, Bree Barnes, Katie Blackwell, Sydney Broughton, Barry Collins, Amanda Corley, Margaret Coughlin, Kennedy Daniels, Aaron Davis, Nicholas Day, Janavia Dennis, Tyler Duke, Clark Ebener, Carrie Elrod, Richard Foster, Hannah Gore, Adnan Hakimji, Shahd Hasanain, Kristen Hughes, Katie Iles, Samuel Jackson, Marcus Jumpp, William Karst, Catherine Liscusky, Elizabeth Lown, Brooke Lucas, Sydney Lyles, Shyteria Miller, GiGi Moody, McKenzie Ouzts, Brooklyn Paul, Anna Price, Jessica Quiroga, Lauren Rawls, Luis Rivera, Yesenia Salcedo, Emily Salonich, Kendal Scheller, Alexandra Scott, Laura Simpson, Trevor Smith, Jacob Smoak, Taylor Snellgrove, Hunter Sox, William Sox, Sarah Strickland, James Swink, Thomas Terry, Anna Turbyfill, Brooklyn Wagner, Linn Waldum, Helena Walters, Olivia Walters, Destini’ Washington, Hannah Williams

10TH GRADE

Ashley Adams, Sydney Baston, Alena Bech, Christopher Brant, Madisyn Brazell, Anne Coble, Catherine Crouch, Isis Davis, Catherine Dingler, Jennifer Edwards, Andrew Epting, Adriana Favila, Asia Fields, Austin Gibbs, Harrison Gibson, Katheryn Greer, Grant Grieswell, Anthony Harvey, Abdulaziz Hasanain, Caroline Heaton, Savannah Hoard, Thomas Hughes, Dylan Hunt, Marquise Inabinet, Kaitlyn Jacobs, Whitney Jacobs, Jamie Jeffcoat, Nicholas Jeffcoat, Mahlik Jonas, Hannah Jur, Cameron Keller, Noah Kelly, Mary King, Caleb Kussro, Megan Lace, Brianna Lee, Jessica Martain, Ryan McDaniel, Kinsley Medeiros, Ruth Meiler, Jennifer Melton, William Moseley, Dorcas Mukendi, Caleb Murphy, Bradley Newman, Olina Ortega, Alexander Peachey, Elizabeth Platt, Hannah Porter, Hollie Powell, Bryana Preston, Jennifer Prochaska, Logan Rock, Yadciri Rodriguez Diaz, Ariana Roseborough, Linda Salcedo, Katie Scott, Megan Sease, Alexis Smith, Natalie Smith, Mia Spires, Zachary Terrapin, Ryan Van-Omen, Daniel Wannamaker, Josette Watford, Abigail Watson

9TH GRADE

Fidelia Aguilar, Amber Arnold, Tia Ashmore, Steven Caldwell, Margaret Claytor, Crystal Connor, Khaleema Crippen, Paige Donnelley, Sarah Donnelley, Emily Edwards, Halen Franklin, Rachel Fry, Iris Gadsden, Amanda Gilmore, Rosa Gonzalez, Haley Harrell, Lydia Henderson, Yamiles Hernandez, Laken Hicks, Merrit Jones, Zachary Jordan, Davonte’ Kennedy, Daniel LaTorre, Tabitha Lawrie, Claudia Lopez, Jacquelyn Mathias, Patrick McNeill, William Murray, Timothy Phillips, Angeles Pinacho Figueroa, Ashlyn Pittman, Riddhi Raj, J. Ramses Ramirez Chavez, Keilyn Ramos Milla,Carmen Rivera, Bailey Rowden, Hanna Sharpe, Caroline Shelton, Kelsey Sox, Rachel Strickland, Mayurdhvajsinh Thakor, Morgan Wells, Austin Williams

3.0 HONOR ROLL

12TH GRADE

Kenneth Atchison, Brandon Baxter, Donnie Bingham, James Blackmon, Justin Bouknight, Dillon Branham, Ravon Brown, Raine Buskey, Alondra Chavira Mendoza, Martha Coats, Madison Davenport, Antoni DeWalt, Anthony Depree, Jazmine Earvin, Ronnette Edwards-Cook, Tamia Evans, William Foy, Christain Franklin, John Gantt, Nicholas Gibson-Harper, Tionna Green, Kathryn Havird, LeAnne Hawkins, Cynthia Helms, Michael Hendrix, Yelines Hernandez, Dominique Holman, Timecious Hughes, Christopher Hunter, Rhashad Jonas, Jordan Jones, Terry Jones, Kari Lee, Kaitlin Long, Christopher Lott, Wesley Lyles, Jackson Macaulay, Victoria Matthews, Jordan Meadows, Kacee Merritt, Marissa Merritt, Cameron Miller, Charles Miller, Cody Mooney, Jennifer Moore, Andrew Nester, Scott Newman, Shaketria Palmer, Bre’twan Patterson, DeVonta Polite, Michael Reese, Chandler Rhodes, Brittany Robinson, Allyson Sawyer, James Scott, Christopher Sharpe, Savannah Sharpe, Seanacee’ Sharpe, Koll Sloan, Alexis Smith, Erica Staudt, Kara Stokes, Brandon Strickland, Ruben Velazquez Boga, Nyeshia Velox-Scott, Aleesa Venable, Kenia Vigueras Geronimo, Tramell Wagner, Lindsey Walker, Randy Walker, Sydney White, Kierra Williams

11TH GRADE

Hannon Amick, Lontika Anderson, Sabrina Azmitia, Morgan Bacon, Jesse Ballington, Banks Barnes, Daniel Bellamy, Leondria Blackmon, Uriel Carrillo Hernandez, Saul Castellanos-Moreno, Tanner Chadwick, Kayla Cloer, Simon Coats, Alliyah Corde, Roby Cordell, Destiny Costello, Conor Crouch, Edward Duncan, Ashleigh Dunlap, Camilo Flores Turcios, Brittany Fuller, Anthony Georgiana-Richardson, Jasmine Glover, Katianne Goodale, John Gunn, Brandie Harwell, Allison Heaton, Holly Helms, Forrest Hite, Cassandra Hook, Gwendolyn Horsley, Che-Nekia Howard, Francis Hucks, Zoey Huggins, Amber Jackson, Ousman Jah, Taylor Jeffcoat, Courtney Johnson, Tiera Johnson, Alisha Jones, Michael Kepler, Erick King, Kelsey LaFever, Arpan Landge, Dakota Langston, Hannah Lieberman, Ruben Lopez Lagunes, Elizabeth Lumsden, Lauren Lyles, Dalton Mack, Travis Matthews, Suecia McKnight, Cameron Mims, Minetha Mitchell, Shaquille Mobley, Aaqilah Mustafah, Richard Oswalt, Sara Owen, Jonathan Perez Barajas, Grant Petrey, Sara Platt, Zachary Poole, Conner Poston, Tajj Pringle, Cory Reed, Sterling Reese, Windy Reiterman, Carley Riley, Jabrea Rodriguez, Ivan Santos Fierro, Alfred Scott, Jacob Self, Kayce Seybt, Darby Shepherd, Madeline Smith, Shauntenisha Stanley, Gary Swancey, Mackenzie Swink, Ezekiel Walker, Charles Wannamaker, Sacora Washington, Jonathan Watson, Allyson Wilmoth

10TH GRADE

Fatimah Al-Wajid, Da’Jon Amaker, Amanda Askins, Shaniya Badger, Delandron Barber,Victoria Baswell, Travis Boatwright, Danielle Brickle, Jared Burgess, Breanna Bush, Hannah Cardwell, Mi’Kale Coleman, Alexander Collins, Marquisha Corbett, Sydnie Corby, Austin Daniels, Ba Blu Doh, Quindon Dudley, Brett Ebener, Megan Edwards, Shachiah Epps, Azaria Forde, DeAundre Frierson, Benjamin Garfias Joachin, Jawan Glenn, Allison Gordon, Cashmere Griffin, Steven Haymond, Hannah Helms, Davis Herndon, Parker Hook, Larry Jackson, Xavier Jackson, Jasmine Jacobo, Lewis James, Donovan Jefferson, Erika Jones, Savannah Jumper, Anna Kamoroff, John Kennedy, David Koprowski, Ashlyn Landen, Jordan Lann, Thomas Loughery, Dallas Lyles, Jessica Matthews, Taylor Mayo, Marcus McKevie, Michaela Mewhorter, Sierra Moore, Ethan Mozenko, Ti’ras Myers, Ruth O’Dell, John Peagler, Matthew Perdue, Charlie Platt, Megan Probert, Grant Richardson, Elizabeth Robinson, Corey Roof, Leslie Rowe, Ryan Rudd, Mario Salazar, Deondra Shepard, Justin Smoak, Edwin Taylor, Jarrod Taylor, Robyn Thomas, Alexis Tucker, Malik Tucker, Matthew Tucker, Tristan Waters, Ghamaya Watson, Nicholas Weaver, Myles Wessinger, Justin White, Joseph Whiteside, Jordan Whitney, Randy Wilkerson, Devante Wise, Michala Woods, John Wrightson, Taylor Yarborough, Devonta Young, Taylor Zeigler

9TH GRADE

Haley Addy, KeLeon Blackmon, Artavis Boyd, Austin Branham, Dominik Byars, Ti’Shawna Cain, David Capers, Matthew Carter, Kian Collins, Nicholas Corby, Kito Crank, Quentin Daniels, Shiaquez Daniels, Quatika Darns, Sun Day, Autumn Degraffenreid, Sydney Diaz, France Dickson-Vandervelde, Dennie Dillard, Ashley Ducote, Eriqa Edwards, Aaron Eish, Bailey Epting, Zurich Feagins, Austin Forde, Breanna Gibbs, Nakyrah Gipson, Rachel Goldie, Sandra Gonzalez Martinez, Latierria Green, Blessed Halter, Kennedi Harris, Drayton Heh, Harley Hoffman, Shaneria Howell, Lovie Jacobs, Shaniya Johnson, Kyle Kester, Hunter Kyzer, Martin Lanford, Lora Lee, Cameron Levi, Ashley Madison, Justyn Mann, Larry McCormick, Rebekah McGee, Kirstie Miles, Brittany Mills, Timothy Moore, Minniya Muhammad, Sierra Ogden, Jennily Oquendo, Ingrid Ortiz-Montero, Andrew Phillips, Taylor Pittman, Kayla Prevatte, Daniel Renehan, Cornisha Rivers, Monica Robinson, Joel Salcedo, Dalia Salcido Pena, Robert Schwarz, Jasmine Scott, Lakeyvia Scott, Thomas Scott, Cory Shull, Kenny Simmons, Earneatta Smalls, Katelyn Smith, Q’wazijha Stanley, Hannah Starnes, Cassidie Steen, Colby Tallman, Raeqwon Taylor, Alyssa Thomas, Kasey Thompson, Ninrod Velasquez Sanchez, Sarah Voiselle, Alyssa Warren, Brittany Weatherman, Aisha Weston, Jackson Wilkinson, Robert Wilkinson, Nykia Yon

Claude A. Taylor Elementary

Claude A. Taylor Elementary announces its award winners for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

FIFTH GRADE

Briana Bruster, Caliegh Corbitt, Paw Der, Kylee Donnelley, Raesean Felder, Sarai Gonzalez, A’llaijah Graham, R’Moni Jarvis, Asher Kay, Duke Levi, Jeremy Ward-Rossiter, La’Tia Middleton, Tywain Myers, DJ Weaver

FOURTH GRADE

Maria Castaneda, Victor Castillo, Kaitlin Cline, Jane Donnelley, Erica Evans, Jim Padgett, Ronnie Porter, Oscar Raygoza, Miguel Torres Rojas

THIRD GRADE

Alaysia Anderson, Daniel Bruster, Erick Domingo Sales, Wendy Favila, Chandler Huntly, Simone James, Deiontrey Littles, Vayu Lorence, Teegan Still

HONOR ROLL

FIFTH GRADE

Fabian Barwis-Sanchez, Dawda Baye, Quise Benton, Shamyah Biddle, Jajuan Bracey, Erica Branham, Christina Brown, Malachi Brown, Skylar Carder, Taliegh Corbitt, Ya’Nyia Daniels, Ceiwan Davis, Kelia Gilmore, Steve Gomez, Joana Gonzalez, Ahmad Gordon, Patrick Hipwell, Aleyda Ibarro, Citlali Izaquirre, Honesty Leonard, Sierra McKnight, Hsa Moo, Nyericka Pinckney, Colby Reiterman, Angie Raviela Gopar, Dai Juan Richardson, Jay Richburg, Kayla Richardson, Cory Rivers, Geena Rocanella, Walter Ruff, Emely Sandoval, Amy Smith, Syasia Smith, Elizabeth Tenjhay, Jason Thonsirimongkhon, Joshonti Tyler, Kelsey White

FOURTH GRADE

Selena Alvarado, Ahtyrie Anderson, Aylin Arellano, Logan Ard, Salaia Ashford, Jordan Boone, Jada Brown, Chase Cooper, Kevin Culcleasure, Joseph Falcon, Kevin Flores, Hailey Foster, Johnny Goodley, Makaylah Hipp-Campos, Jade Jenkins, Teddy Jones, Justice Labruyere, Logan McKnight, Jack Thomas McLemore, Amare Mcleod, Ayeola Murray, Alex Bordonave Murcia, Kayden Oliver, Kristina Parker, Stephanie Ponce-Rico, Angel Sanders, Lesleigh Shannon, Joshua Spry, Shay Terry, Allyson Tindal, Thailia Thurmond, Lexi Yates

THIRD GRADE

Nicholas Bailey, Madison Bell, David Bookman, Amiah Brown, Daiquan Cobbs-Guilford, Andrew Cochran, Jamarian Dash, Jamia Douglas, Tyler Gaston, Zach Glenn, Felipe Gonzalez, David Graiger, D’Shaun Howell, Ali Jackson, Lexi Jones, Kaylie Labruyere, Tony McCoy, Monica McKay, Tiffany Payne, MaKayla Richardson, Jade Robinson, Anaisha Scott, Mykera Simpson, Isaiah Swope, Bryan Tenjhay, Joseph Tyler, Justin White, Adalee Wood

Congaree-Wood Early Childhood Center

Congaree-Wood Early Childhood Center announces its award winners for the second nine weeks.

ALL E’s

Pablo Alvarez, Reno Boothe, Kale Brock, Nicole Broughton, Kasiyah Brown, Kearsten Butler, Bradley Cade, Shannon Coffee, Nick Conness, Nehemiah Daniels, Hannah Davis, Matthew Davis, Thomas Disbrow, Cameron Gainey, Kobe Gary, Jordan Geiger, Peri’yaun General, Ja’Vion Glover, Juelle Hariston, Savannah Hooks, Nadia Hornsby, Rayne Howard, Haley Jinkins, Addison Keisler, Mackenzie Laskowski, Madalyn Miller, Paige Moore, Dylan Morey, Trey Neil, Brianna Padgett, Victoria Parga, Logan Pickler, Kyneif Raynor, Maddy Rivers, Ashlelyn Seeby, Donald Shumpert, Logan Snyder, Hayden Speaks, Caleb Strauser, Anthony Sumter, Molly Turner, Moronica Ward, Ayden Whitney

E/G HONOR ROLL

Brianna Alderman, Khalil Allen, Jhamya Alston, Betzaire Bautista, Lexi Bertwell, Kimarri Brown, Andrew Broyles, Allison Castillo-Estrada, Hayden Chapmen, Courtney Chavis, Zavier Chestnut, Chris Colin, Cadence Collins, Joseph Cooper, Gracie Courtney, Jacobi Cullum, Ernest Davis, Marcus Davis, Jordan Donovan, Jakyri Edmond-Fenelus, Buddy Epperson, Savanna Ethridge, Brooke Farris, Peyton Feaster, Chase Fitzgerald, Jayden Fonseca, Ja’thyha Fredrick, Tamaya Geiger, Jakob Glabas, Dorian Glover, Kylah Grant, Elyjah Green, Gisele Hairston, Ella Harmon, Joshua Hatchell, Delaina Hazel-Narvaez, Iyanna Henderson,Jaden Hernandez, Hayden Howard, Brayden Hurd, Nevaeh Joe, Bre’Asia Johnson, Braeden Jones, Katelyn Kenyon, Laura Ann Ketcham, Aliyah Lee, Brody Lynch, Jeremiah Martin, Bryson McCoy, Melani Miller, Anthony Muller, Alicia Oree, Deanna Osborne, Chrishaun Palmer, Noah Pegues, Gianelly Pellerano, Noah Phllips, Eva Platt, Santasia Reed, Xavier Reid, Royce Rice, LeBron Rivers, Amberlyn Roland, Jace Schneider, Wayne Scott, Haigen Shelley, Elizabeth Sherrill, Lily Shuler, Connor Smith, Carmen Soza, Bella Stofiel, Tyler Stukes, Brendan Tedder, Danyelle Tolleson, Jayden Torrence, Camryn Turner, Stephanie Valverde, Luis Vasquez, Izabella Velazquez, Camryn Velez, Breanna White, Kayla Whitfield, Emily Williams, Hannah Williams

Fulmer Middle

Fulmer Middle announces its award winners for the second nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Markese Biddle, Imani Biddle, Denise Boler, Kayla Bouknight, Shelby Bradwell, Matthew Brooks, Tyler Broughton, Anastasia Brown, Lauren Brown, Travis Campbell, Jalen Canada, Zion Carroway, Elizabeth Carter, Brandon Caughman, Caleb Caulder, Madison Chandler, Jared Clyburn, Jemiah Clyburn, Robert Cook, Tyler Corbitt, Ashely Corley, Autumn Cribb, Desiree Curry, Mary Daniels, Katelyn Davis, Hayley Davis, Jordan Diaz, Ashley Doyle, Janie Driggers, Kristin Easterwood, Jenna Eaves, Ari Edmiston, Jenna Feaster, Hannah Fisher, Courtney Fleeman, Maddyson Frierson, Raegan Gentry, Cayleen Hall, Miranda Hampton, Sarah Harmon, Ladell Holmes, Shelby Howle, Autumn Jackson, Jacee Jackson, Kamryn JaCoby, Aa’Breah Keitt, Gavin Lawson, Taylor Love, Serenity Matthews, Adonist Mayfield, Elizabeth McClendon, Lauren Medlin, Claudia Miller, Ronald Mims, Abigail Moir, Hanna Monts, Savanna Moore, Landers Morris, Erica Murphy, Tatyanna Natal-Alvarado, Sarah Ouellette, Andre Posey, Elaine Powers, Collyn Richardson, Cyrus Rushing, Juan Sandoval, Samuel Shannon, Calie Shirey, Ryan Shull, Nathaniel Shull, William Shumpert, Robert Shumpert, John Sloan, Meredith Smith, Brooke Still, Caylee Taylor, Mackenzie Thackston, Breyonca Thompson, Elizabeth Thompson, Cassidy Tronco, Jeremy Trotter, Monica Tucker, Jaide Vazquez Velez, Emily Ward, Destiny Weaver, James Whitehead, Christian Whitmire, Trace Wingard, Rebekah Wolfe, Brett Wooten, Kellie Wooten, Austin Young

HONOR ROLL

Jackson Aaron, Daniel Almond, Caitlin Amick, Brycen Amick, Jacqueline Beals, Brandy Beddingfield, Luke Bishop, Aleah Black, Lauryn Boyd, Zaria Briggman, Kelly Brown, Aaron Burgess, Gavin Carrion, Jessie Chestnut, Henry Cook, Kourtney Culcleasure, Jalen Cullum, Ruqaiya Dalal, Chelsea Davis, Makayla Davis, Jaylinn De Leon, Kaitlyn Dersoia, Alondra Diaz, Deanna Dickerson, Farah Diehl, Layla Dorn, Thornton Dykes, Ayla Edmiston, Alyssa Edwards, Breanna Fanning, Haley Farr, Carleigh Fields, Zachary Fleeman, Laura Fontaine, Justin Fowler, Kalue Frierson, Andrew Frost, Rodney Green, Genesis Griffin, McKenzie Hallman, Paul Hampton, Katelyn Hare, Destiny Harris, Terrick Hartwell, Nasir Hawkins, Tanner Hawkins, Judith Hayes, Kiara Haynes, Anna Henderson, Alyssa Hewitt, Keyona Housey, Ellis Houston, Charles Howard, Jacob Howell, Bryson Hutto, Ryan Jackson, ZyAundria Jackson, Austin Jackson, Kieonte Jackson, Mindie Jeffords, Essence Johnson, Ariana Jumper, Colby Key, Jon-Eric Kirkland, Winston Koehler, Kaelee Kyzer, Raven Ladson, Sarah Lane, Kristina Lanham, Jacob Lawson, Autumn Leaphart, Sheridan LePlatt, Dwayne Lewis, William Lorick, Elijah Martin, Jimi Martin, Jacob McNamar, Emari Melidor, Christian Mesiano, Allison Miller, Julianna Mills, Thomas Moir, Ashleigh Moore, MaRhonda Moorer, Ariana Morgan, Taylor Muns, Devin Murray, Kaylee Nelson, Briana Noell, Jalen Parker, Sara Pauly, Destiny Payne, Carla Pinto Portillo, Bryson Platt, MaCayla Ratcliffe, Kevin Ravenell, Patrick Rhinehart, NaTonia Riley, Zachary Roberts, Bryanna Robinson, Jihara Robinson, Anayeli Rojas Baez, Kaylee Ross, Yasmeen Sabree, Naseeha Sabree, Ashley Salley, Shelby Sanders, Ny’Ashya Santiago, Brock Sevinsky, Miyah Simmons, Alisha Smith, Lamaya Smith-Mitchell, Preston Southern, Courtney Sox, Nathan Stevens, Kara Stillinger, Haley Stokes, Hailey Voytko, James Walker, Dawson Willis, Matthew Willis, Courtnie Wooten

MERIT HONOR ROLL

Angel Anderson, Joshua Bagley, Jeremy Best, Antone’ Carroway, Heather Carter, Leonard Carter, Tanner Crawford, Alani Cuffy, Erica Dewitt, D’Ashia Douglas, Kennedy Earl, Elizabeth Eddy, Bryan Estrada-Quinones, Shirley Fernandez, Omeisha Fogle, Brooke Fredette, Maddison Gable, Josue Garcia, Wesley Gilliard, Elisabeth Gonzalez, Taylor Goodwin, Carolina Graham, Kendall Harrelson, Eppie Harrison, David Heard, Dustin Helms, Garrett Hester, Julieanne Hill, Chant’e Jones, Julia Lampley, Kyle Laskowski, Justin McGee, Miriam Mena, Clifton Moore, Zachary Moseley, Caitlyn Netherton, Kelsi Parnell, Jacob Patton, Janet Perale-Cristino, True Phillips, Sidarius Player, Janeth Posas, George Poston, Savannah Prosser, Logan Richardson, Quitman Roof, Claudia Sabillon, Caroline Senn, Jala Sherman, Lindsey Sightler, Nafiz Sims, Hailey Steele, Sahiyyah Stigall, Courtney Swann, Destiny Tillman, Vivian Valdes-Cid, Ashlynn Weaver, Skyllar Williams, Tucker Williams, Isaiah Ybabes

Northside Middle

Northside Middle announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

SIXTH GRADE

Karly Addy, Carli Baker, Andrew Blalock, Sarah Burr, Cao Kimberly, Reed Charpia, Tristan Crawford, Nicholas Edwards, Micaela Enlow, Abigail Garrison, Chance Geyer, Caleb Hunnicutt, Drake Jordan, Jackson Marcum, Jessica Mendez, Mary Ann Shaffer, Allie Thornton, and Jade Watford.

SEVENTH GRADE

Micah Aebischer, Lucas Bech, Addy Cullum, Noah Davis, Carlee Epting, Dylan Garnto, Colleen Guseman, Jessica Harman, Calista Harris, Courtney Harris, Bailey Hook, Philip Hutton, Cassidy Jones, Magjholy Miller, Madigan Morrison, Erin Rowe, Grant Scott, Owen Sease, Chandler Sox, Alyssa Stevens, Miriam Stutler, Ann Marie Summers, Sara Truitt, Vi Kha Troung, Nathan Walton, Ashton Waters, Rebekah Williams, Allyson Yandle, and Steven Yang.

EIGHTH GRADE

Skyler Addy, Kaitlyn Byrum, McKenna Cassella, Nino Chambers, Lyndsey Ebener, Madison Edwards, Emily Friedrichs, Lawson Giles, Lauren Hiers, Rachel Hunnicutt, Isabella Jones, Faisal Lachab, Georgia Loadholt, Madison McCarty, Fernanda Montes Vera, Emilee Osmer, Madison Pelfrey, Caycey Pound, William Ritter, Brantlie Ross, Nyaw Lay Say, Greylan Smoak, and Nathan Ulmer.

HONOR ROLL

SIXTH GRADE

Catherine Alexander, Madison Baggott, Chloe Brown, Miri Burnet, Ashlyn Cobia, Brandon Edwards, Brianna Enlow, Nicolas Epting, Adam Fingerlin, Caitlin FitzGerald, Taylor Giles, Madelyn Haag, Adam Hakimji, Nayef Hasanain, Blair Hewitt, Sarah Howell, Taylor Jackson, Lillith Jennings, Ronny Jordan, Talia Keller, Rebekah Kelly, Jordan McKim, Rachel Osmer, Megan Peachey, Jacob Reed, Bryce Sizemore, Madison Stutts, Isabelle Waters, Sterlyn Wessinger, and Paw Ree Yer.

SEVENTH GRADE

Ashton Boland, Miracle Bonnett, Chasity Brinson, Cole Caccavaro, Rudy Caceres Teruel, Theodore Calcina, Richard Cathcart, Chase Donnelley, Savannah Ducote, Autumn Foster, Andrew Garnto, Dana Garnto, Michelle Gonzalez-Cortes, Alyssa Gordon, Allison Hair, Luis Hinojosa, Abigail Hutto, Rachel Keisler, Amanda Morales, Christina Morales, Ulysses Ramirez, Lacarta Roseborough, Joye Smith, Arion Strother, Caleigh Taylor, Patrick Taylor, Ashanti Velox-Guinyard, and Blake Wright.

EIGHTH GRADE

Tah’kaya Alston, Marlayna Ash, Madelyn Bacon, Haiden Bouknight, Davontae Brown, Zachary Cardwell, Logan Corley, Morgan Frierson, Daniel Giles, Claudia Gongora Martinez, Trey Howard, Grace Mukendi, Lindsay Parker, Robert Price, Nicholas Stack, Lucas Teal, Delaney toms, and Natalie Weaver.

MERIT HONOR ROLL

SIXTH GRADE

Courtney Baswell, Hannah Brightwell, Madison Dampler, Thaddeus Davis, Ethan Del Priore, Robert Cruz, Cristian Gonzales, Megan Jacobs, Morgan Johnson, Scarlett Jones, Lauren Kelly, Jacob Krissinger, Philip Lloyd, Madeline McKeown, Deanna Pelfrey, Kelsey Penn, Sarahi Raygoza, Hampton Rea, Elian Samayoa, Shakayla Shivers, and Brian Sox.

SEVENTH GRADE

Kiley Ayers, Taejah Butts, Noah Carroll, Wendi Carter, Elizabeth Caulk, Madison Conwell, Auvnette Daniels, Garrett Drew, Diana Fox, Evelyn Frierson, Jasmine Gantt, Anna Hartley, William Huang, Dante’ Jones, Alicia Kilburn, Savanna Pittman, Olivia Porter, Tiera Rivers, Reagan Rudd, Tasia Sanders, Kaykla Sands, and Verenice Duran Silverio.

EIGHTH GRADE

Abigail Anderson, Kristin Bacon, Jacob Ballington, Dustin Cobia, Clayton Cooper, Kaitlin Davis, Alejandra Estrada, Charlotte Farr, Jhancy Hernandezrios, James Linenbrink, Cameron Parler, Isabella Riddle, William Smith, Dawson Sox, Morgan Wagner,Donquavis Whitt-Jones and Ethan Young.

Pine Ridge Middle

Pine Ridge Middle announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

SIXTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Weston Campbell, Alyssa Jacques

HONOR ROLL

Zachery Brewster, Clay Lerstang, Elizabeth Lilly, Madison O’Quinn, Savannah Rimer, Tyler Sherrill, Griffin Sturkie, Evan Winburn

MERIT HONOR ROLL

Johnnie Dawson, Laney Ellisor, Hanna Foster, Diego Lopez, Anthony Petersen, Hannah Stone

SEVENTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

B’nita Crawley, Brantley Hill, Christopher Staley

HONOR ROLL

Brianna Bailey, Kellie Dasher, Madison Dinkins, Brandi Edmond, Alexis Garrett, James Heustess, Dawn Martin, Alyssa Mitchum, Anna Myers, Daniel Parga, Veronica Reyes, Bobbie Rogers, Allie Spires, Jessica Tuten, Heather VanBuren, Abbriana Washington, Madason Whitaker, Kiara White, Jaymee’ Wideman

MERIT HONOR ROLL

Tiffany Busshart, J’sie Ford, Victoria Franklin, Hailey Fulmer, Justin Gary, Shaunbrea Hicks, Gabe Hoover, Jade Hornsby, Daequan Kennerly, Kristina Linenberger, Alexis Mickley, Nicholas Perry, Halley Smith, Kaleik Strobert, Nytorrious Strong, Kayla Whitaker, Joy White

EIGHTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Jasmine Avants, James Boston, Cierra Bryant, Cayce Echerer, Emilee Fertick, Dianely Gamboa-Clara, Alaisha Gardner, Zach Gilbert, Lindsey Harvey, Tata Johnson, Destiny Lynch, Catarina Redmond, Johnsie Spires, Ebony Williams

HONOR ROLL

Matthew Areheart, Eduardo Arellano, Cecilia Castro, Brianna Chauncy, Austin Chavis, Cody Freeman, Jasmine Jamison, Rayci Johnson, Diana Lites, Samantha Miles, Matthew Myers, Mikee Taylor

MERIT HONOR ROLL

Jasmine Avants, James Boston, Cierra Bryant, Cayce Echerer, Emilee Fertick, Dianely Gamboa-Clara, Alaisha Gardner, Zach Gilbert, Lindsey Harvey, Tata Johnson, Destiny Lynch, Catarina Redmond, Johnsie Spires, Ebony Williams

Pineview Elementary

Pineview Elementary announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

ALL E’s

1st Grade

Avery Adkins, Daeun An, Sydney Artlip, Zhy’Airiyah Blackwell, Emma Brant, Brittany Brown, Callie Grace Burgess, Kenlee Ann Cassella, Sullivan Castles, Michael Cole, Jackson Corley, Graceanne Crumpton, Brian Etheridge, Ally Gilbert, Leonardo Gomez, Chris Gonzales, Hunter Goodwin, Shields Greene, Caroline Hix, Miranda Jeffcoat, Joshua Koon, Enith Lopez-Gomez, Brice Lawrimore, Dylan McInchok, Devonna Moore, Riley Myers, Chris Naugler, Joel Orellana Hernandez, Trevor O’Toole, Olivia Rish, Kaitlin Robinson, Cesar Rodriguez, Madison Romanstine, Kai Scott, Lucy Sease, Tristan Spainhour, Mason Springs, Ryan Springs, Diani Vega, Kendall Vinson, Jessica Watson, Drew Webber, Jayden Williams, Shaniah Wilson.

2nd Grade

Layne Bailey, Tyler Blevins, Braedyn Boyd, Christopher Bragan, Aldrin Colter, Kevin Cook, Ashley Cooner, Isabelle Covington, Taylor Day, Amber Del Priore, Mary Kendall Dickerson, Ella Everett, Mason Flowers, Savannah Fowler, Alex Galloway, Ava Hammett, Timothy Jacobs, Drew Kodman, Tanner Libbey, Luke Long, Isabella Maldonado, Parker Mergo, Riley Moore, London Peagler, Julianna Rigot, Mason Stowers, Max Strickland, Gracie Walker, Aaliyah Wey.

E/G HONOR ROLL

1st Grade

Efren Bornios, Savannah Bridges, Ava Butts, Brooke Davis, Serenity Devore, Logan Gouveia, Kaitlyn Hite, Blake Howes, Zamyra Jackson, Jamila Jami, Da’Vohn Jonas-Reid, Lewis Lee, Shayla Lucas, Jack Luthren, Levi Montes, Maddie Nelson, Cooper Newman, Evan O’Dell, Vivian Owens, Brehily Ragoitia, Chrystal Salvador, Emmanuel Sanquintin, Kamden Sox, Ben Wey, Chloe Zhu.

2nd Grade

Madeline Baker, Hannah Breese, Logan Busenlehner, Arden Conyers, Hailey Davis, Hampton Flenniken, Juana Flores, Xenora Green, Dewayne Hand, Saud Hasanain, Brittney Hernandez, Akiyah Holden, Aiden Jeffcoat, Jase Jones, Ella Jennings Marcum, Matt Marshall, Courtney Merrill, Reese Moore, Madison Pafford, Geraldine Paniagua, Eva Paulovic, Cynthia Santos, Hayley Stack, Hayden Thomas, Jackson Thomas, Brayan Vazquez.

ALL A’s

3rd Grade

Ethan Adkins, Ainsley Allen, Brookann Bean, Logan Blalock, Keelen Brooks, Holden Byrum, Madison Clark, Brice Colter, Lizet Cruz, Cecilia Cunningham, Auston Duncan, Asa Frink, Zach Garrison, Cole Geyer, Kayden Giles, Caroline Johnson, Kailyn Koontz, Jaidyn Malpass, Ethan McCarty, Tradd Merchant, CJ Mills, Carter Newman, Ronald Nixon, Peyton Oliphant, Hannah Osmer, Kaitlyn Pafford, Chaz Pierce, Owen Plane, Lawton Powers, Alejandra Ramirez, Uryk Ramirez, Alejandra Rubia, Olivia Smith, Sydney Springs, Jared Stewart, Rivers Teeter, Kaia Vega, Katie Welch, Dylan Whitman.

4th Grade

Claire Adkins, Brady Branham, Samantha Breese, Sanders Castles, Aubrey Georgiana-Richardson, Hannah Rea, Alexis Spainhour, Brayden Waters.

5th Grade

Logan Artlip, Jacob Blalock, Tradd Castles, Nathan Corley, Lindsey Day, Rhett Galloway, Henry Henderson, Jacob Hewitt, Kaden Hicks, Noah Jones, Thomas Kodman, Jackson Long, Stephani Lopez-Lopez, Ma’Liah Maddox, Hayley Martin, Ana Neville, Brianna Rivers, Maria Rubio Arteaga, Holland Shaw, Mitch Stevens, Charlotte Teeter, Ben Welch.

A/B HONOR ROLL

3rd Grade

Eric Avelino, Grace Crider, Noah Dixon, Taylor Gilbert, Makayla Goings, Kayla Johnson, Erik Jonas-Reid, Jack Latham, Parker Libbey, Elizabeth Lindler, Carlos Lopez, Camrin McDermott, Alex Morales, Blake Morrison, Joseph Nehls, Thomas Osmer, Yosselin Paniagua, Caroline Pittman, Alex Ramirez, Katherine Ramirez, Dylan Rivera, Bryan Rojas, Brendan Singleton, Logan Small, Peyton Starkey, Evan Sturgis, Jamarius Thompson, Kevon Tyler, Michael Wilson.

4th Grade

Callen Begley, Tayshon Boages, Brett Bradford, Taylor Cooks, Carley Craft, Alivia Cunningham, Jonah Del Priore, Hope Donadio, Jaiden Dunigan, Matt Edwards, Drew Hix, Landon Hix, Witt Hook, Lallah Jones, Christopher Keaton, Jaden King, Bri Lantz, Aiden Merrill, Ashlyn Miller, Rachel O’Dell, Alexia Onate, Lucas Parks, Tristin Pierce, Gracin Riddle, Nicolas Rodgers, Caroline Singleton, Phelan Sullivan, Hunter Woods-Mitchum, Eric Young.

5th Grade

Bryce Addy, Ka’Leah Beard, Mallory Berry, McKenna Cates, Savanna Crawford, Miranda Flerx, Toby Fraley, Thomas Freeman, Hunter Giles, Kaylyn Goings, Zach Harmon, Elise Heffner, Brianna Howell, Adam Krissinger, Lisi Lopez, Zachary Peagler, Jade Quesenberry, Trevoir Washington, Kaleigh Watts, Justin White.

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service