Lexington 3

February 16, 2013 

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Lexington 3 schools for the second nine weeks.

Batesburg-Leesville Primary

Batesburg-Leesville Primary announces its award winners for the second nine weeks.

Javonte Adams, TyQuavious Adams, Donaven Alewine, Alaina Allen, Katelynn Alveshire, Jadyn Banks, Gaby Bautista, Kinsey Bledsoe, Jacob Boozer, Carter Bouknight, Calvin Brahnam, Robert Brown,Lamarria Burgess, Christian Burkett, Chelsea Butler, Sawyer Buzhardt, Candance Campbell, Paul Cannon, George Carbrera Martinez, Tanijah Clark, Claire Cogdill, Taniya Coleman, Porter Compton, Tristen Cumbie, Raimee Davis, D’Aundre Dennis, Brett Derrick, Christopher Derrick, Hansel Discua, Tony Duckworth, Meghan Duvall, Arden Etheredge, Ashlyn Foulks, Jay Freeman, Keiley Frye, Marcie Gantt, Conner Getson, Emma Greene, Isabella Gunter, Mikayle Guy, Addison Hall, Gabby Hall, Kendall Hallman,Tyler Hallman, Ashton Harmon, Jeremyah Harris, Trinity Harris, Cindy Hernandez-Guerrero, Mia Hernandez, Hunter Holder, Emily Howard, Matthew Howard, Aislyn Hutchinson, Eli Janney, John Jarrett, Darius Jeffcoat, Jamir Jones, Ny’Asia Jones, Dillon Jordan, ShaDiamond Keech, Brody Leaphart, Jamarious Lockett, Ethan Long, Jase Long, Giovaney Lopez, Michael Lorick, Joelynn Luttman, Emma McCaffrey, Alex McCormick, Jasmin Merino, Cade Metts, Brenna Minick, Wyatt Minick, Teyla Minner, Abner Nolasco Madrid, Jeremious Morris, Sharae Morris, Teylor McKeiver, Kayla Motley, Sarah Oswalt, Noah Ott, Ryan Otto, Bryson Parkman, Gavin Penny, Gracyn Potwin, Cameron Price, Daniel Reyes, Hunter Rikard, Makyah Rinehart, Trenton Risinger, Jada Rogers, Nicholas Roller, Hollis Ruff, Makayla Smith, Laquantis Stewart, Ta’Khia Stroman, Xavier Sulton, Cordell Swygert, Logan Taylor, Maddux Taylor, Michelle Thompson, Tanieva Tolen, Jorge Torres, Jae’Von Walker, Tanner Watkins, Richard West, Aaliyah Williams, Breiana Wise, Joshua Wise

Batesburg-Leesville Middle

Batesburg-Leesville Middle announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

SIXTH GRADE

Bailey Allen, Caroline Bedenbaugh, Kamryn Buzhardt, Lauren Connelly, Olivia Fallaw, Malcolm Jackson, Zoe Jackson, Savannah Louk, Hector Molina-Ramirez, Kendall Ridge, James Schneider, Taylor Shealy, Avonlea Smith, Ty-Layshia West and Rose Xiao.

SEVENTH GRADE

Megan Cobb, Arianna Derrick-Jones, Jaya Drafts, Sabrona Gantt, Zachary Hall, Austin Hartley, Mary Jacques, Paige Kaiser, Elizabeth Puryear, Roxanne Rikard, Kaitlyn Shumpert, Reece Spradley, Tristan Wheeler, Miranda Wise and Kevin Yang.

EIGHTH GRADE

Kaitlyn Anderson, Cameron Bedenbaugh, Kirkland Burkett, Helena Burton, Kirkland Dukes, Parker Eargle, Roman Mulkey, Khadijah Nicholas, Ariana O’Dell, Mariah Swygert, and Brittany Temples.

HONOR ROLL

SIXTH GRADE

Jenna Amick, Searia Andrews, Ashlynn Balkcum, James Barr, Erika Brown, Erasmo Cadena, Andrea Carter, Dharma Coble, Payton Dawkins, Reid Derrick, Hunter Eargle, James, Eidson, Tiana Gilliam, Thaddeus Gosik, Aurnaeshia Henderson, Gabriella Hernandez, Taylor Hicks, Devon Hull, Katyiah Jennings, Maria Kornet, Brandon Maroney, Nyfashia Merritt, Madison Oswald, Jacob Oswalt, Tamirah Parks, Sa’Nia Perry, Fatema Shahid, Aniyah Smith, James Smith, Justin Sorcia, Dalton Taylor, Russell Temples, Zsa’Daria Thomas, Christion Turner, Gracie Williams and Markais Wise.

SEVENTH GRADE

Lindsay Aaron, Diamond Anderson, Ivontise Anderson, Karina Antonio, Jonathan Audelo-Hernandez, Malaysia Barr, Meredith Black, Antwon Cannon, Dy’Neisha Cannon, Hannah Chavis, Kamilah Cook, James Cushman, Kacie Enlow, Grayson Gettys, Traci Hall, Graham Hallman, Montana Hickox, Magan Hook, Hallie Keisler, Claudya Leon, Isabel Leon, Crystal Massop, Evelyn Robison, Alexis Rowe, Jose Santiago, Aliyah Williams and Austin Willis.

EIGHTH GRADE

Haven Banks, Bridget Bedenbaugh, Hunter Bedenbaugh, Michael Branham, Skyler Brazil, Traviona Burton, D’Brazja Cannon, Shandora Cheeseboro, Nasir Clark, Alexandria Coleman, Devun Corder, Antwonquia Culbreath, Thomas Feaster, Kaci Frady, Jonathan Goff, Ivy Gunter, Ny Laysia Hair, Celeste Jackson, Emily Jackson, Ryan Jennings, Andrew Leaphart, Victoria Leatherman, Alfredo Lopez-Torres, Ashlyn McEwen, Charles Moore, Christine Morris, Nitaya Murray, Shelbi Onofrey, Christina Oswald, Megin Patrick, Jose Perez Torres, Kassandra Rabon, Zoe Reyes, Nolan Ridge, Jacob Scruggs, Joshua Scruggs, Andorra Smith, Martina Smith, Megan Stills, Hattie Summers, William Swygert, Trasean Tolen, Chetavian Weeks, Alexia Wigfall, Mikayla Wigfall, Qua’Jae Wigfall, Glenn Williams, Rylee Williams and Kourtney Worley.

Batesburg-Leesville High

Batesburg-Leesville High announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

HONOR ROLL

12TH GRADE

Lindsey Bible, Danielle Bilier, Sarah Boykin, K’lonta Brunson, Alkeiver Cannon, Rebecca Caughman, Kyle Chapman, Allie Cobb, Matthew Cockrell, Kaitlin Corder, Rose Davis, Lindsey Edwards, Megan Goodson, Garrett Graham, Jaime Hair,William Hall, Colton Hartley, Ivy Holley, Lyric Jackson, Brandon James, Haley Jones, Marissa Marburger, Amanda Maroney, Regina Morin-Sevrie, Joshua Pinckney, Blakeney Powell, Ashton Robbins Reichard, Breanna Rodgers, Eric Sanders, Danielle Seals, Bethany Smith, Hassam Solano Morel, Leann Trotter, Frances Wood

11TH GRADE

Kayla Branham, Bria Cannon, Bailey Coble, Derek Corder, Brett Edwards,Quinton Ferguson, Jaya Gantt, Sara Green, Juliet Irving, Margaret Leatherman, Lakin Livingston, Shea Miller, Carlos Miranda, Brandon Onofrey, Morgan Oswald, Susan Reep, Joseph Roller, Timothy Roof, Kathryn Stanley, Lauren Stone, Stacey Terlizzi, Jane Warther

10TH GRADE

Aleah Bagwell,Cassandra Bedenbaugh, Malik Brown, Daniel Burton, Robert Cumbee, Bailey Dawkins, Johntavis Dozier, Matthew Driver, Andrew Eidson, Keri Gates, Clint Harmon, Karlee Mabus, Alex Shealy, Mary Britt Taylor, Melvonia Taylor

NINTH GRADE

Jessica Alveshire, Leola Butler, Jasmine Carter, Alexander Caughman, Oscar Chavez, Shellie Davis, Asia Gantt, Latiana Gartmon, Joshua Hancock, Jordan House, A’merical Johnson, Adrian Johnson, Ronald Kirkland, Leah Maroney, Dalila Molina, Daijah Pickens, Brittney Rodgers, Morgan Summers, Linda Xiao

PRIDE LIST

12TH GRADE

Angelica Bedenbaugh, Susanne Berrier,Matthew Gibson,Troy Hall,Kristen Hartley, Shanta Hunter, Dynasty Jennings, Carlson Jones, Bradley Lybrand, Rachel Patterson, Jesse Rauton, Samantha Sherrod, Carlee Steen, Adam Tiedemann, Brittney Trotter, Jahkuille Wanamaker, Avery Wash

11TH GRADE

Morgan Allen, Matthew Barr, Dakota Billings, Rastevia Cannon, Alicia Carter, Lydia Corley, Kaitlin Counts, Sue Fanning, Halle Kneece, Kendra Long, Hope Loveless, Larrnisha Matthews, Christopher Oswald, Christian Price, Dylan Robertson, Phillip Rodgers, Annette Rowe, Mariana Sanchez Martinez, Iquavion Tolen, Macy Tucker, Aleeza Williams

10TH GRADE

Christopher Bryant,Chaniah Burgess, Ade’jah Cook, Jillian Derrick, Ryan Duvall, Kiani Gates, Kymberlee Glandon, Breann Hall, Taylor W. Jackson, Destiny Johnson, Andrew Kneece, Jacob Lawson, Alyssa Loveless, Presley Mabus, Philisea Matthews, Gabriel Mulkey, Hannah Shaw, Tiaja Williams

NINTH GRADE

Torcoria Adams, Jennifer Alveshire, Jordan Black, Hunter Broome, Ashley Brunson, Drekobe Chandler, Hunter Childers, Jasmine Culbreath, Alyson Day, Emily Gantt, Rachel Gibson, Aleah Haltiwanger, Stephen Hartley, Aaliyah Hill, Mckenzie Hite, Roger Lewis, Dakota Linton, Cemilia Shaw, Mckayla Smith, Michael Smith, Alisha Thomas, Tyla Williams, Cicely Wise, Autumn Wofford

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service