Private schools

February 16, 2013 

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Midlands area private schools for the second nine weeks.

Ben Lippen Middle

Ben Lippen Middle announces its award winners for the second nine weeks.

SIXTH GRADE

HEADMASTER’S LIST

Henry Bolin, Jessica Jennings, Mary Kate McCrudden, Noelle Ragoonath

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Emma Grace Beyer, Jaden Caughman, Harrison Cook, Tyler Engebretsen, Coltin Hallman, Henry Long, Kathryne Marion, Jacob Mullender, Emma Nunn, Nathaniel Rabon, Elizabeth Rew, Jack Wegren

HONOR ROLL

Robert Chambers, Reagan Cox, Sally Culbertson, Juli Davis, Ryan Fleming, Julianna Holmquist, Brad Lehman, Anthony Martin, Lily Meetze, Anna Richards, Benjamin Satcher, Hayden Smith, Erin Taylor, Gray Wilson, Matthew Wright

SEVENTH GRADE

HEADMASTER’S LIST

Emma Kate Banks, Katie Elliott, Mary Rose Gaines, Abby Gilliam, Cara Lawson, Ji-Min Lee, Sarah Stevens

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Kelli Alan, Charlotte Anne Beers, Alex Brooks, Will Cureton, Lindsay Fadel, Wesley Hankinson, Matthew Powers, Hannah Trawick

HONOR ROLL

Grecia Almandoz, Brittany Bynum, Grace Carew, Ali Carnaggio, Michaela Childs, Katie Coffer, Matthew Fadel, Emily Ley, Sumner Moorer, Austin Murray, Adam Patterson, Trey Schmoyer, Kendall Smith

EIGHTH GRADE

HEADMASTER’S LIST

Garrison Moore

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Byron Coffin, James Hance, Katie Kendall, Ji-Woo Lee, Emily Letts, Abby McDole, Callie Philpott, Johnathan Rabon, Robert Satcher

HONOR ROLL

Greg Goines, Cameron Harrell, Seth Hester, Micah Hinton, Alex Lehman, Janie Lynch, Jordan Mack, Patrick McClure, Katy McGuire, Meredith Mills, Zoe Pournaras, Nan Spacek, Benjamin Walsh

Glenforest School

Glenforest School announces its award winners for the second nine weeks.

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

A/B HONOR ROLL

Zachary Hendrix, Dargan James, Jacob Mabry, Josh Perritt, Anna Grace Shain, Anastasia Ulmer, Allie Sparks

MIDDLE SCHOOL

A HONOR ROLL

Brittney Lynn Ross

A/B HONOR ROLL

Justin English, Joseph Nix, Will Elliott, Dorian Pinkney, Tanner Smith, Grant Condon, Seth Gibson

HIGH SCHOOL

A/B HONOR ROLL

Will Black, Melanie Moore, Alex Condon, Harry Lewis, Garrett Saborosch, Michael Collins, Marty Gainey, Maggie Smith

Heathwood Hall Episcopal School

Heathwood Hall Episcopal School announces its award winners for the second nine weeks.

HONOR ROLL WITH DISTINCTION

NINTH GRADE

Caroline Nassab

Sonali Parmar

Anne Plowden

David Williams

10TH GRADE

Aspasia Amiridis

Julian Hennig

Jenny Horton

Jamie Mayson

11TH GRADE

Sarina Basile

Heather Pusey

12TH GRADE

Maddie Norris

HONOR ROLL

NINTH GRADE

Sarah Buchanan

Walker Comer

Anna Farr

Brandon Hill

Claire Hudson

Samantha Piper

McKenna Savoca

Rachel Shelley

Sarah Stormer

Caroline Strom

Nigel Vaughn

Matthew Walsh

Sally Wardlaw

Mary Royall Wilgis

Jordan Withycombe

10TH GRADE

Ellie Barr

Eric Baxley

Anna Beavers

Coley Beavers

Davis Bland

Lucas Clark

Jimmy Clemmons

Casey Glick

Landon Hardy

Brianna Hill

Kate Hoffman

Michaela Jenkins

Sunaina Kapur

George Kluiters

Naila McConnell

Margo Mullins

Maddy Parrott

Nicolas Quan

Harriet Rogers

Catherine Savoca

Virginia Taylor

Owen Withycombe

Emily Yip

11TH GRADE

Will Arnold

Katie Beach

Norrie Beach

Olivia Bell

Paige Bryant

Tay Davant

Donen Davis

Emily Dreyer

Mac Ellen

Sarah Elton

Carly Hudson

Laura Hungiville

Anne Jackson

Chelsea Joseph

Araesia King

Cecelie Kondapaneni

Jeff Lim

Madison Mason

Nalani McConnell

Alexis McCullough

Sam Nassab

Anna Orlandini

Neha Penmetsa

Daniel Settana

Thomas Smith

Charlotte Starnes

Grayson Stribling

Jack Sutton

Scott Sweazy

Jessica Withycombe

Matthew Zielinski

12TH GRADE

Sophie Abikhaled

Pinkney Beal

Gabe Brandner

Helen Clay

Evie Cooke

Azaria Cooper

Brooke Grice

Charlotte Hanchard

Olivia Harden

Ametria Harrison

Hunter Johnson

Allison Jones

Charlotte Jones

Christina Miller

Christopher Miller

John Louis Orlandini

Lillian Parrott

Ki-Ga Pride

Chase Ryan

Hannah Quackenbush

Grace Smith

Robert Summers

Charles Williamson

Tre Worthy

St. John Neumann Catholic School

St. John Neumann Catholic School announces its award winners for the second nine weeks.

FIFTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S HONORS

Giselle Broughton, Tyler White

FIRST HONORS

Rosie Aho, Lilly Flowers, Lillian Krampe, Grace Lehman, Max Miller

SECOND HONORS

Adam Bennett, Katelyn Blanchard, Frankie Boysia, Hans Briones, Kyle Burke, Nico Green, Lorna Hallmon, Annie Heimes, Connor Helm, Carson Holroyd, MaKenna Hoover, Hailey Laubacker, Dexter Lehman, Frances Ludwig, Sean MacMurdo, Charlie Mauney, Kevin Mueller, Catie Powers, Andrew Scott, Connor Speronis, Lexie Stevens, Nathan Stockwell; Isabelle Studnicka, Kate Tuazon, Grace Williams

SIXTH GRADE

FIRST HONORS

Theresa Pickler, Abi Wilkinson

SECOND HONORS

Ann Clary, Maddie Dinkins, Molly Edwards, Sophia Moschella, Charlie Patten and Abby Wood

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service