Richland 1

February 16, 2013 

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Richland 1 schools for the second nine weeks.

A.C. Flora High

A.C. Flora High announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Morgan Adams, Gabrielle Anderson, John Andrews, Sumner Arbuckle, Hannah Arndt, Caroline Avant, Esme Bajo, Thomas Barr, Gabriella Barry, Katharine Barwick, Ann Bellamy, Savannah Benson, James Blackwell, Elizabeth Bock, De’Janique Bradshaw, Carson Brantley, Ellenor Brown, Claire Burgher, Alexandra Busto, Brittany Busto, Savannah Busto, Fayth Butler, Emily Cate, Newman Cate, Susannah Cate, Augustus Chapman, Elliott Chapman, Max Ciarlone, Rebecca Clawson, Mary-Riley Clayton, Brian Claytor, MacKenzie Cleary, John Cooper, Bridget Cowen, Mara Cowen, Eleanor Crawford, Bailey Davis, Sawyer Davis, Warren Derrick, John Desmond, Erica Diaz, Jenna Dodenhoff, Kayley Dodson, Clarke DuBose, Sallie DuBose, Amanda Dye, Everett Eaddy, Samira Elhosary, Caroline Fant, Simpson Fant, Stefanie Feltwell, Amira Ferjani, Christina Ferrer, Mary Flatt, Connor Fordham, Novella Fortner, Marie Foster, Mary Foster, Ralph Foster, Joseph Frierson, Caroline Fritze, Haley Fulton, Alexander Glickman, Clarissa Gold, Nancy Graf, Chandler Grant, Hannah Griggs, Heather Guthrie, Alice Hanshaw, Elizabeth Harbison, Rebecca Harbison, Jenna Haynes, Forrest Hemphill, James Hemphill, Georgia Higgins, Robert Hill, Elizabeth Hogue, William Holstein, Emily Howard, Matthew Howard, Cleome Hubbell, John Hudgens, Luke Hudgens, Katherine Hufstetler, Jennings Huntley, Kathryn Huntley, Allyson Hurst, Emma Hurst, Sarah Jennings, Philip Johnston, Katelynn Joiner, Sarah Jones, Anna Kemper, Charles Kessler, Minhye Kim, Mary King, Edmond Klaric’, Katherine Kline, Mary Knudsen, Joseph Kompanik, Olatundun Ladele, Katherine Lee, Jana Liese, Abigail Lindemann, Katherine Long, Daniel Lott, Simran Mathews, Harrison Mathis, Kaitlin McClamrock, Mary McDaniel, Cecilia McDonald, Killian McDonald, Darcy McGarey, Harriet McGowan, Dannelly McKenzie, Isabelle McNeish, John Meadors, Perry Meadors, Cordelia Mears, Sean Merritt, Samuel Miller, Elizabeth Mills, Lauren Mitchell, Taylor Mitchell, Tinsley Moise, Daniel Monteith, Marion Moore, Geneva Moylan, Sarah Nesbit, Lillian Nicks, John Ogino, Fallon Oswald, Teryn Parker, Neema Patel, Sims Patton, Robert Peacock, William Peebles, Jordan Pennington, Lacie Penny, Ni Phan, Arden Phillips, Crawford Phillips, Coryelle Pondy, Jenna Poole, James Pratt, Robert Price, Sydney, Proffitt, Kevin Rabinovich, Joshua Rapoport, Tanner Reagle, Salley Reamer, Cortney Reed, Cymone Reed, Shelby Rivers, Madeline Robinson, Marlene Robinson, Luis Rodriguez, Yadira Ruiz, Sloan Russell, Mary Saine, Caroline Sanderson, Emily Sandlin, Ann Satterwhite, Claire Sbardella, Olivia Schraibman, Mary Slade, Marcas Smith, Marie Smith, Margarette Snell Jae Soares Raposa, Manning Sparrow, Jacob Stanley, Allie Stubbs, Campbell Sullivan, Ryan Syrbe, Eric Tam, Kelly Taylor, Luke Thompson, George Thornton, Lillian Tribble, Sophia Uchiyama, Matthew Ulmer, Kelsey Underwood, Alice Verbrick, Madison Waites, Lucille Wardlaw, Caroline Watkins, Martha Watson, Catherine Webster, Kelsey Whitaker, Barton White, Nancy White, Elizabeth Williams, Emily Williams, Gray Williams, Vivian Williams, Elizabeth Williamson, Halley Wise, Jared Woodard, Emma Woolbright, Matthew Zahm

A HONOR ROLL

Hugh Aiken, Raghad Alhazmi, Rahaf Alhazmi, Bradwin Amos, Samuel Anderson, Williams Andrews, Brianna Ashford-Carroll, Christopher Augustine, Danielle Ayers, Matthew Balance, Corinne Barber, Michael Beal, Lyndie Beall, Hunter Beans, Elizabeth Beasley, James Beskid, Margaret Biddle, Emma Birchmore, Joshua Blackmon, Maia Blackmon, Jonathan Boutte, Joshua Bowman, Darius Bradley, Irina Briquet, Wana’ja Brown, Marlee Bryan, Jack Campanaro, Marion Campbell, Emily Carswell, Alexander Carter, Cameron Carter, Amber Caskey, MaKayla Chandler, Edward Chapman, Loni Cheeks, Virginia Clayton, Kelly Claytor, Stacy Claytor, Rebecca Clingman, Owen Collars, Samara Collins, Teazia Cooley, Scott Corley, Edward Corrigan, Brittney Coston, Elizabeth Coté, Banks Cromer, Allison Crossland, Joseph Crump, Sabrina Cuadra, Joshua Davis, Kathryn Davis, Kyeshia Dawkins, John De la Cruz, LeConte deLoach, Julia Derrick, Maya Dilligard, Denise Dotson, Brandon Douglass, Tjakra Drescher, George Duffie, Josef El-Bohaissi, Sean Ellen, Aileen Estrada, Christopher Evans, Margaret Fant, William Few, Evelyn Fields, Erin Fiesel, William Fisher, Catherine Floyd, Courtney Floyd, Remington Fontaine, Reginard Frederick, Shaxkill Fredericks, Dominic Fusci, Hugh Gailey, Chanelle Gamble, Grey Gann, Taylor Gann, Gashan Garane, Melissa Gavila, Jacob Gehringer, Shawn Geiger, Courtney Giles, Ellen-Sloan Gissendanner, William Goettee, Tyler Gray, Paul Gressette, Catherine Griffin, Joseph Guthrie, Lakyn Haigh, John Halasz, Alia Hampton, Eric Hampton-Manning, Quinten Haywood, Chalon Headley, Carlin Healy, Paul Heebner, John Hill, Janna Hines, Silas Holmes, Alaina Holst, Lauren Hood, Jalessa Hopp, Rachel Hopp, Heh Nay Thaw Htoo, Hannah Huffman, Stella Huffman, Matthew Hurtt, Leslie Jackson, Kimberly Jacobs, Aubrianna Jeffers, George Jenkins, Martin Jennings, Ingrid Johnson, Mary Johnson, Kierra Jones, Nalani Jones, Zelexis Jones, Crawford Joye, Sahil Kapoor, Manal Khawaja, Alexis King, George King, Aaron Kirby, Anna Kline, Kennedy Lambe, Margaret Laney, Thomas Lawson, Lauren Layden, James Leffew, Jaquan Leonard, Justin Leonard, Joseph Leone, Jake Lewis, Randolph Liggitt, Amelia Littlejohn, Jaikeshia Littles, Nia Livingston, Bradford Long, William Lott, Hannah Maddox, Kristen Maffei, Abdul-Hannan Mahmood, Mili Mansaray, Lorena Martinez, Carolina Matthews, Charles May, Charlotte McAdams, Williams McAdams, Daniel McClam, Ja-Lathea McClendon, Caleb McComb, Emily McDaniel, Wilson McDonald, Eliza McDow, Jarquis McLamore, Marquis McLamore, Kaitlin McLane, Erika McLendon, Russell McLeod, Andrew McQueen, Genesis Merchant, Janay Miles Lee, Samuel Miller-Poling, Elizabeth Moore, Haley Mullins, William Musser, Sheldon Newman, Benjamin Nicholson, Taylor Nicholson, Patricia Nieto Marino, Taylor Noble, Jared Ocker, Thomas O’Neal, Michaela Ott, Caleb Parks, Alexandria Parmly, John Peebles, Darryl Peoples, Leila Peterson, Xavier Pollard, Jack Pondy, Thomas Pope, Susan Poteat, Austin Powell, Claire Pruett, Russell Pruitt, Taylor Quick, Tatiana Quintanilla, Jordan Rice, Jackson Richards, Emma Richardson, Caroline Roberts, Jacob Roberts, Daniel Robinson, Valerie Robinson, Baker Roddey, Isabelle Rohde, Patrick Rosenfeld, Gage Rotenberry, Laura Rudisell, Dylan Salley, Ridge Sears, Ella Shealy, Gabrielle Shealy, Olivia Sheorn, Melike Sims, Quentin Sims, Andrew Slaughter, Ann Smith, Layla Smith, Mary Smith, Taylor Smith, Bria Snell, Manar Soluiman, Wilson Sparks, Matthew Speedy, Kathryn Spence, Macie Spigner, Myah Spraggins, James Stevenson, Emily Stiles, Sydney Stokes, Madeline Stone, Jane Stratton, Numera Sturgeon, James Sturn, Sanders Sullivan, Alexandria Sutton, Chandler Sweat, Sara Sykes, Evegine Syne, Shawn Tabor, Regan Tapp, William Tarr, Justin Taylor, Laura Taylor, Dimpy Thakkar, Jabria Thomas, Mark Thomas, Aubria Tolson, Cameron Townsend, Matthew Trevitz, Mary Twitty, Evan Tyler, Anne Tyson, Andres Uribe Perez, Arslan Valimohamed, Fernando Venegas, Heather Vincent, David Walker, Virginia Walker, Eric Walters, Lee Wardlaw, Carletta Washington, Darby Watkins, Joseph Watson, Richard Watson, Tamera Weedon, Robert Weldon, Grace West, Mary Wilbur, Kyle Williams, Jasmine Williamson, Sarah Willis, Jennie Wiltshire, Daniel Wingard, Brian Wolfe, Lainey Wood, Briana Wright, Morgan Wright, Patrick Wright, Durayya Zaeem

B HONOR ROLL

Tabari Abney, Jackson Adams, Michael Aimone, Fantasia Alexander, J’avon Alexander, Helal Alkushtary, Jessica Allen, Jose Alvarado Hernandez, Sarah Alvarado, Hannah Amando, Kiyera Anderson, Wagdi Ardab, Rodney Arters, Erin Austin, Tyler Austin, Claire Avant, Juwan Ayers, Quindon Baccus, Mary Bagnal, Mikayla Ballard, Lameshia Barksdale, Unique Belton, Gage Bennett, Hunter Blencowe, Timichia Bookert, Desiree Bookman, Chloe Boozer, Blakely Bowie, Pryce Bradley, Kayla Brannon, Andre Braswell, Shilohniqua Braswell, Alexis Brinson, Hogan Brown, Paxton Brown, Christopher Bryant, Jon Bulcken, Morgan Bunch, Aaron Bush, Mya Butler, Tyler Butler, Ernest Byrd, Tarnisa Capone, Foster Carlton, Jared Carree, William Chapman, Joseph Charlton, Shalaina Chestnut, Albertus Cocklin, Hallard Collier, Winston Collins, Rider Compton, Carson Copeland, Christopher Corley, Hunter Corpis, Madison Covert, James Croffie, Emily Crossland, David Cuellar, Norman Curlee, Frances Daley, Jonathan Daniel, Jefferson DaVega, Erikah Davis, Rion Davis, Susana De Leon Garcia, Abigail Dobbins, Nicolasa Dobe, Luis Domingues, Ashley Drake, Mark Dreher, Timothy Driggers, Alexandra DuBose, Shanequa Dubose, John Duren, Anna Edwards, Damien EikerenKoetter, Dallas Elgin, Omnaya Elhosary, Reinah Emmanuel, Justin Evans, Kaelin Farmer, Safa Farouk, Amber Fields, Christopher FitzSimons, Hannah Folkers, Austin Foster, Charles Foster, Michael Freie, William Funderburk, Madison Fusco, Beau Gabriel, Dorothy Gaddis, Karl Gamble, Mariah Gehringer, Ar’Terrani General, Chelsee Gibson, MalQuandrick Gilmore, Donald Gist, Jon-Tavious Glover, Chevez Goodwin, Jazmine Goodwin, John Francis, Cristin Graham, Fertaisa Green, Kimberly Green, Hunter Griffin, Tamara Griffin, Christopher Gunter, Alexis Harris, Laquisha Harris, Zachariah Haskett, Joshua Hernandez, Daea’sha Hicks, Alizay Hickson, John Hiers, Benjamin Holland, Jermaine Holloway, Faith Hood, Alicia Hopkins, Kayla Hopkins, Christian Howard, Haniyyah Howard, Nicholas Hudgens, Daphne Jackson, Brittnay James, Whittnay James, Kiera Jefferson, Cheyenne Jenkins, Emily Jenkins, Nancy Jenkins, Cierra Jennings, Jarrvis Johnson, Johcarla Johnson, Lindsay Johnson, Carmen Jones, Mary Jones, Wesley Jones, Micheal Joyner, Pierre Karaffa, Shaik Karim, Brianna Keitt, Major Kennedy, Bailey Kerns, Leondra King, Mercedes Kinlaw Harley, Fredrick Kitt, Kitundu Kitundu, Richard Kneece, Jonathan Krause, J’Kwe Landfort, Kaecie Lawson, Taylor Lee, Ling Li, Maurice Linen, Marquez Livingston, Blake Loggins, Staton Lomas, Arenas Lopez, Elise Lorow, Rosalie Loua, Johanna Love, William Loving, Chris Lyles, Abdul-Haseeb Mahmood, Timothy Malone, William Marter, James Martin, Viceida Martinez, Emma Mason, Evan Mathews, Emily Mathis, Jesse Mathis, Donnel Matlock, Guyon McAuley, Courtney McDaniel, Caitlin McDonald, Marcus McDonald, Capers McElveen, Susanna McElveen, William McElveen, Christina McFadden, Klaire McLane, Justin McLeod, Natalie McManus, Eleanor McMaster, William Mechling, Gonzalo Mendoz, Dana Menke, Katelyn Metcalf, McDavid Metts, Tromayne Mikell, Jaylen Miller, Rayanna Millner, Kristina Miner, Jah’Miek Mitchell, Rachel Modert, Clayton Moise, Denisha Montgomery, Jada’ Moore, Shaundra Moreland, Devin Morris, Samuel Morton, Nyema Moultrie, James Murray-Boyles, Quinton Murrell, Joseph Myers, Joseph Nauful, Marisa Nevils, Sophia Nine, Bradley Odac, Ana Ortiz-Vicente, Taylor Ouzts, Joshua Page, Camilla Parker, Ryan Parker, Cindy Perez, Chandler Phelps, Chamia Pinckney, Johnson Pope, Valsey Poutou, Kayla Pressley, Brittany Price, John Putnam, Tucker Putnam, Barsha Ray, William Rentz, Maryann Riley, Harrison Roberts, Jacquelyn Roberts, Jessica Roberts, Hannah Robins,Meredith Robinson, Montana Robinson, Kelly Robinson-Cook, Kenneth Roddey, William Roddey, Brittany Roe,Jhovanna Roque, Elliott Rosenfeld, Emily Rosenfeld, Kenneth Salley, Mary Scruggs, Lonnie Seay, Jacklyn Sellers,Nathaniel Shadlow, Savannah Shadlow, JuWan Simon, Sydney Sizemore, Ashton Sjoberg, Jessica Skipper, Alyssa Sloan,Amonda Small, Jessique Smiling, Allison Smith, Dillon Smith, Jason Smith, Justin Smith, Makeila Smith, Natasha Smith, Hunter Spigner, Hannah Spires, Mariah Stewart, Madison Stokes, Samantha Stonehill, Shatia Strong, Tiffany Sutton, Christopher Taks, Steven Tarver, Alisha Taylor, Margaret Taylor, Tia Terrell, Andre’a Thompson, Rayquania Timmons, Phi Yen Thi Tran, Michael Turbeville, William Turmon, Savannah Underwood, Guillermo Vanegas, Tyan Vereen, Antonio Walker, Ian Walker, Jaquise Walker, Matthew Wallace, Breonte Ward, James Watson, Shauna Webb, Adasia Wells, Caleb West, Jason West, Wilson Whitener, Diamond Williams, Wellon Williams, Shontel Williams-Cannon, Aubray Wilson, Maya Wingate, Maggie Wyatt, Jasmine Young, Talha Zaeem, Tucker Zahm

A.C. Moore Elementary

A.C. Moore Elementary announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Andrea Bocanegra, Akhil Devarapalli, Charles Endres, Brandon Evers, Nicol Flores, Emma Owens, Ella Parker-Harley, Luke Postic, Jackson Price, Elle Pulliam, Elizabeth Rambo, Michael Shimizu, Hallie Tam, Ellie Thomson, Breana Woodard

A/B HONOR ROLL

Rosandrea Arellano-Alvarez, Lavanya Bakshi, Gayle Boyd, Jalen Brown, Patrick Bunch, Seth Busolin, Cassidy Canfield, Christopher Cartledge, Lawton Coggeshall, Noah Dornik, Liza Edgar, Kalvin Estebar-Rivera, Molly Evatt, Michael Evers, Abby Fischer, Layla Green, Achilles Hahn, Lleyton Harrison, Matthew Hutt, Juanita Ignacio, Shanyah Inman, Arrington Jones, Kate Liggitt, Sarah Maher, Breckin Marple, Madison Maurice, Justin McElveen, Sivananda Mohapatra, D’aja Moore, Dylan Morgan, Tatiana Palomino, Luka Parker, Isabelle Ramirez, Yamilet Rangel Garcia, William Rodriguez, Bethany Scriven, Kylah Shealy, Jasmine Singletary, Joshua Smith, Anna Sophocleous, Jordan Stoll, Clare Tan, Ariana, Tata, Anna Vaughan, Alex Vidal, Beth Walker, Sarah Walker, Princess Washington, Dylan Williams

Arden Elementary

Arden Elementary announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Yelitza Acevedo, Juan Alvardo, Alexis Castro-Roque, Carolina Cervantes, Jasmine Creech, Emma Cruz-Tapia, Melany Cruz-Tapia, Jordy De La Torre, Jose Flores, Jeremiah Foxworth, Rishadia Hammond, Demetrius Livingston, Lithzeidy Martinez, Destiny McCombs, Hawo Sadik, Marvin Torres, Lavelle Tolbert

Bradley Elementary

Bradley Elementary announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

A/B HONOR ROLL

Leah Alford

Morgan Carpenter

Emory Curnell

Tiana Grailsford

Tamir Hooks

Narjai Livingston

Theron Middleton

Zaniiya Norris

Jaylen Owens

Jermonte Williams

SECOND GRADE

ALL A’s

Ranya Ardab

Candace Dais

Khalil Murray

A/B HONOR ROLL

Luke Collins

Jaiden Farmer

Ja’Niya Grailsford

Jeremiah Jenkins

Ania Johnson

Samaya Johnson

Jasmine Kindell

Jazmin McDaniels

Angelia McGhee

Sameah McGhee

Donovan Mitchell

Areana Randolph

Brianna Riley

Treasure Riley

JaMareon Shaw

Zae’lyn Sumter

Michelle Thomas

Tyler Tull

Krisalyn Wilson

THIRD GRADE

A/B HONOR ROLL

Destiny Grailsford

Devin James

Milaun Johnson

Ni’Yia Mosley

Marton Platt-Burton

Brian Rice

Ja’Maiyah Shaw

Nehemiah Smith

FOURTH GRADE

A/B HONOR ROLL

Heaven Best

William Daney

Justin Farmer

Aryanna Hamilton

Anthony Hay

Bethany Holloman

Amaya Jackson

Savonte Jackson

Ahmaad McRay

Gary Monroe

Ma’Layiah Morgan

Laniyah Rockmore

JaKise Thompson

Destine West

FIFTH GRADE

A/B HONOR ROLL

Queshawn James

George Legette

Tyleek Sealey

Charles Washington

Brennen Elementary

Brennen Elementary announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Ivey Barber, Stuart Bell, Maggie Biggs, Brynn Botkin, Caroline Brantley, Eileen Chen, Phillips Daniels, Ellis Davies, TJ Dobbins, Elizabeth Freeman, William Fritze, George Gallagher, Charlie Griffin, Arthur Gudmundson, Hunter Helmly, Rick Hewitt, Curry Johnson, Camille Kristinik, Grace Mangus, Bess Manning, Jack McCall, Trey McCardle, Campbell Mckenzie, Lainey Moore, Chavis O’Connor, Piper Phipps, Summers Poteat, Ansley Ramos, Mary Deas Rhodes, Cotes Royson, Michael Scruggs, Jake Sears, Eva Shealy, Sylvia Shealy, Grace Vipperman, Stephens West, Jake Whitener

A/B HONOR ROLL

Lauren Adams, Gustavo Agustin Vincente, Boyce Bankhead, Jake Brooker, Madelynn Bryan, Sarah Burger, Amari Clayborne, Jade Edwards, Marta Estrada Garcia, Colin Evans, Tatiana Favian-Velasco, William Gavin, Cravens Godbold, Taylor Harris, Pearce Hoffman, Ryan Hoskins-Arsenault, Emma Helen Inman, Russell Kappelman, Grant Loggins, Lauren Maffei, Jaylon McBride, Elyce Morales, Markia Owens, Henry Pecina Fernandez, Bailey Pratt, Eliza Reames, Cooper Rhyne, Xavious Robinson, Brian Rogers, Aidan Smith, Jordan Streater, Benjamin Tanner, Ariel Walley, Chelsea Whittle, Drew Wise

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Manning Barwick, Frances Blackstone, Emma Britt, Sarah Aylan Brown, Guy Buffum, Hannah Cardone, Noah Claypool, Zavion Conner, Caroline Cromer, Sarah Davis, Michael Davis, Eliza Echols, Alex Frank, Zoe Giudice, Greta Hahn, Porter Hane, Amelia Hare, Jasmin Herrera, Lucas Jeffords, William McKinney, Mary Stephens McMillan, Jackson Meriwether, Duncan Moorman, Myers Murphy, Lyman Ott, Meet Patel, Ainsley Porter, Lydia Quinn, Kelsey Ransom, Houston Reed, Logan Reed, Kaitlyn Scott, Ella Shortridge, Michelle Silverio, Gonzales, Ruheen Vahora, Hannah Wormley

A/B HONOR ROLL

Robert Barber, Adam Bearden, Yasmyn Caitlin, Lindsey Christian, Rob Curtis, Kevin Fitts, Lily Ford, Alexander Gogritchiani, Darielle Govan-Davis, William Haley, Ella Harper, Hannah Jackson, Ethan Johnson, Ethan Jones, Aja Keitt-Butler, Elizabeth Kelchner, Caroline Little, Laura McLeod, Noah Meyer, Sallie Moses, Cannon Murray, Sydney Oates, David Olsen, Orlando Osorio, Matthew Pack, Makayla Sanders, Shabreen Shaik, Ian Shaver, Nicholas Sherrer, Meadow Smith, Lily Smith, Cole Snyder, Christopher Streater, Ragan Turner, Grayson Widener, Carson Williams, Evelyn Williams, Morgan Wright

FIFTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Hayley Andrews, Johnston Bauer, Mary Thomas Blackstone, Flynn Burgess, Jake Bytnar, John David Cate, Khalil Catlin, Pressley Clark, Emma Clayton, Hope Cooper, Harmon Cox, Baker Cox, Taylor Davenport, Brown Davies, Marshall Douglas, Harriet DuBose, Jackson Ellenberg, Margaret Ford, Harper Fordham, Connor Freeman, Za’Won Grant-Brown, Tanner Griffin, Amelia Hanshaw, KaLynn Henry, Bethany Hillard, Phillip Koutrakos, Francis LaMotte, Dixon Mansaray, Wilson McCall, Lucy McCardle, Ellis McElveen, McCabe Mitchell, Colin Mitchell, Rence O’Connor, Damien Ortega, Connor Overbay, Mac Overbay, Jay Patel, Noah Price, Coleman Ramos, Copeland Reynolds, Alyse Rhue, Emily Sargeant, Esam Sartawi, Lee Scarborough, Jennings Searcy, Lela Skipper, Betsy Sutcliffe, Lindsay Swaim, Kate Swan, Kate Szymanski, Kati Tanner, Elizabeth Thomas, Cameron Vipperman, Hanah Watts, Madelyn Weston, Tyler Williams, Jack Winburn

A/B HONOR ROLL

Anna Austin, Faith Adeojo, Trinity Anderson, Daniel Beecken, JZ Brooker, Coley Brown, Aaliyah Charley, William Clark, Laura Culler, Eimoane Davis, Olivia Davis, Jade Evans, Janiyaa Goodwin, Emily Haile, Rebecca Hardee, Carter Hayes, Rashad Hickson, Pate Hoffman, Tally Kasting, Charlie King, Dishon Kinney, Chase Lee, Bailey McCrory, Victoria McNeish, JB Moore, Jada Moultrie, Jason Patel, Haili Potter, Winston Ridley, Guy Robinson, Shamia Strange, Julia Szoke, Henry Unger, Kueen Washington-Penn, Daraab Zaeem

Burnside Elementary

Burnside Elementary announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Rylie Cousins

A/B HONOR ROLL

Cyncere Blair, Taylor Bradshaw, Kristyn Bradshaw, Sean Clougher, Maddox Fields, Summer Flood, Kyerra Housey, Nakyla Jackson, Jessica Jiminez, Jalen Jones, Hanna Larrarte, Eric McClain, Alton McCoy, Alyssa McNeely, Serenity Merrick, Jordan Moorer, Talaria Nixon, Sophia Payne, Michael Randolph, Markaylah Razor, DeAshia Seibles, William Shade, Jabez Taylor, Shane Vesella, Krisette Waivers, Gavin Ware

Carver-Lyon Elementary

Carver-Lyon Elementary announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Kailey Boyce, Makayah Diamond, Nia Earle, Ja’Da Edmond, Asia Fielder, Nakylah Fields, Eugenia Johnson, Ayanna King, Courtney Lloyd, Rayanna Seals, Travis Sutton, Ameer Wilson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Kristen Addison, Loyalty Anderson, Aliyah Andrews, Jazmine Augustus, Keiwan Barnes, Joshua Bates, Shavonda Belton, Erika Benson, Shilynn Black, Faith Boyce, Desmond Brown, Ariel Castleberry, Chise Corbitt, Ja’mese Corbitt, Amario’Nee Felton, Gabriella Gibson, Ta’Lyshia Golson, Gary Gownes, Jeremiah Gibson, Zahirah Gilmore, Zahyra Gilmore, McKayla Green, Tyrell Green, Terry Harley, Amayiah Harling, Christany Irick, Christopher Irick, Kenneth Jackson, Shamiya Jackson, Taniah Jackson, Terrell Jennings, Julius Jerideau, Zoryan Johnson, Travaris Jones, Azariah Littlejohn, Ja’Niyah Marshall, Khalil Martin-Best, Jornileyah McCornell, Jessica Miller, Maleck Miller, Iyanna Mims, Taylor Morris, Zamir Mosely, Erin Myers, Shameka Natt, Lawrence Nixon, Ja’Shauna O’Garro, Niya Parnell, Emari Patrick, Lamar Patterson, Amarie Pearson, Antwan Penn, Saniyyah Pyos, Gary Reese, Ameria Roberts, Jahira Robinson, Tamia Sabari-Brown, Madison Scott, Ty’ilor Sims, Maklayla Smith, Zeporia Smith, Dontrelle Sulton, Promyse Timmons, Travis Tucker, Joshua Walker, Keziah Weston, Alexis Williams, Sha’Niah Williams, Tyrahn Williams, Christopher Wingard, Jada Yarborough, Jonathan Ye

Dreher High

Dreher High announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

John Alencar, Polina Aleshina, Joseph Arney, Robyn Arvay, Eloisa Baez Jones, James Bilderback, Aline Bradley, Veronica Brown, Allen Burnside, Samantha Cely, Niani Feelings, Ebony Robinson, Loryanne Rosario, Jacob Skeppstrom, Rachel Smith, Sarah Steedman, John Stone, Shannon Stowers, Alessandra Tuel, Maria Valerio, John Andrews, Margaret Boylston, Harris Courson, Jeremy Day, Lauren Faulk, Haines Fleshman, Kathleen Gant, Jin Gao, Isabel Gwara, Sejla Isanovic, Jaleel Jefferson, Dremae Johnson, Sara Kosnosky, Victoria McQuinn, Cameron Moreno, Ana-Lisa Patterson, Jalen Smith, Joanne Wu, Samuel Alford, Victoria Bailey, Alexandra Bateman, Anna Beck, George Bilderback, Gabrielle Cummings, Wanda Felsenhardt, Gabrielle Fulton, Andrea Gonzalez-Del-Valle, Nathan Hahn, Brianna Harris, Sally Key, Austin Konkle, Tyler Leonard, Hunter Lewter, John Rainsford, Kyle Ryan, James Seymour, Grayson Stiglbauer, Vivien Toumey, Macy Zawada, Sarah Brady, Sarah Cogburn, Dylan Connell, Max Craighead, Emily Cross, Olivia Decho, Cameron Donelan, Ethan Gibson, Henry Hardin, Mallory Johnson, Thelonious Kahler, Hannah Khushf, Samantha McClain, Hadley McCollester, Miranda McDermott, Anna Rayfield, Kelly Sharpe, Emily Shimizu, Monique Sparkman, Ashley Stone, Carina Tuel, Emily Tuten, Elizabeth Wrenn.

A HONOR ROLL

Destynie Akomeah, Timothy Alford, Tara Asmer, Timothy Baier, Morgan Baxley, Ernest Bradley, Benjamin Cagle, Alexander Capps, Reid Carter, Lydia Cogburn, Leslie Crow, Chandler DeLoach, Andria Dickey, Derrick Frazier, Linda Friendly, Shekinah Frieson, Benjamin Gause, Madeleine Giess, Dunia Gonzales, Destiny Green, Kaila Higgins, Adam Hood, Sterling Hopkins, Jaquiese Hughes, Keithia James, Shanavia James, Markisha Johnson, Mary Kereteses, Andrew Kimble, Jenna Koutroulakis, Taylor Leaphart, Calvin McKay, Haley Nelson, Willie Newman, Thomas O’Neill, Kalene Parker, Danielle Pierce, Elisabeth Platanis, Nicolaus Putnam, CariYana Richardson, Moryanne Rosario, Kathy Slice, Kendall Taylor, Madeline Thames, Alexis Thomas, Kimberly Washington, Brandiss Baxter-Preddy, Christian Belger, William Bloch, Aaron Brady, Ross Buchan, Faith Campbell, Kristin Cauthen-Washington, Gabrielle Clary, Mikayla Cox, Angelica Cuero, Jessica Curvin, Samantha Duncan, Christopher Friendly, Alexandria Fripp, Brittany Greene, Catharine Griffin, Michael Hallman, Morgan Hanner, Paige Harrill, Shelby Harris, Benjamin Herring, Alisha Holden, Edward Izett, Lamonica Jones, Seth Kays, Andrew Kearse, Curtdrieka Kirksey, Sophia Mandell, Jazmine Manning, Kyle McCracken, Rachel McGill, Gina McSorley, Reid Metts, Jashira Montes Segura, Sarah Nickles, Katherine Osborne, Makayla Roberts, Vera Savory, Gabriele Stahnke, Cassidy Stiglbauer, Alexandria Thomas, Anna Weatherwax, Grace Wells, Ariell Whitehead, Gabrielle Ackerman, Kailey Addison, Olivia Barker, Ian Boyce, Mary Boylston, Andrea Boyter, Jessica Cook, Laura Correa Pelaez, Camilla Couto, Dylan DeJames, William Dekle, A’va Dukes, Lestria Dunwoody, Madeline Foley, Patrick Fox, Patrick Fretwell, Daniel Gonzalez, Courtney Green, Michael Haddad, Ajaicia Hopkins, Sarah Hudgins, Hunter Hughes, Robert Jeter, Jayni Johnson, Tyseam Johnson, Joseph Levine, Bradley Lindenberg, Caroline Maas, Jacob McCracken, Noah McGill, Ellison Murray, Brandi Norris, Keanna Outlaw, John Owen, Katelyn Pearson, Athanasios Platanis, Sarah Postic, Terry Sharpe, Gibson Skeppstrom, Makayla Smith, Zhuri Solan, Louise Speights, Vivica Stocker, Autumn Thomas, Spencer Webster, Corie White, Bryanna Whitlark, Ambriana Williams, Jabrille Williams, Nathan Winn, Avery Armstrong, Ashley Bishop, Diamond Boyd, William Cate, Goler Collins, Christopher Cooke, Lauren Davis, Anne Edgar, Eric Friendly, Christian Gallman, Cole Gaston, Karena Griffin, Kelsie Griffin, Chloe Hamilton, Hannah Hunter, Lejla Isanovic, Andre’ Jackson, Joseph Jenkins, Elizabeth Johnson, Zyaira Kent, Nahndi Kirk-Bradley, Kairah Lee, Selena Martin, Darian McKnight, Acacia Moore, Alison Moore, Saige Mote, David Munn Carstensen, Towanda Myers, Thanh Nguyen, Sean O’Neill, Kyra Ostrovsky, Ala Oulilish, Shestruma Parajuli, Kasey Parker, David Parr, Jasmine Pearson, Calvin Pough, Kijana Roberts, Renee’ Smith, Hailee Stoudemire, Destiny Stroble, Karen Suarez-Juarez, Elijah Summers, Lucas Tappa, Hannah Thornton, Matthew Tindall, Noah Turnley, William Walker, Madison Willis.

B HONOR ROLL

Edgar Alford, Michaela Amaker, Brianna Barnes, Christopher Bloch, Breyanna Blossom, Kaine Boyce, Brittany Brown, Donovan Brown, Kay’la Byrd, Takira Canty, Amber Carraway, Robin Carter, Eugene Cauthen-Washington, Jalesa Douglas, Kwashon Drayton, Jameshia Durden, Christopher Fletcher, Justin Fordham, Daijah Foulks, Lindsey Gibson, Keontre Gilmore, Jacob Goodson, Andrew Goyins, Jazmine Gunter, Xavier Hampton, Stephen Hegquist, Maggie Hux, Jaloni James, Maria Johnson, Thomas Kassel, Lauren Kopack, Keenan Leonard, Robert Limehouse, Jessika Little, Rachael Mohlman, James Montes, Madia Montes, Nicholas Murray, Dominique Myers, Jason Nienstedt, Michael Norris, Emily Outen, Zaki Pickett, Rashad Pressley, Daniela Puentes Jaimes, Adam Rainwater, States Roberson, Aileena Roberts, Tierra Robinson, Laurence Rushe, Braylyn Salmond, Andrew Sandifer, Salomon Smith, Micahla Thomas, Destini Timmons, Ji’rah Walker, Justin Wessinger, Kenya White, Lenora Whittley, Khadijah Williams, Aron Winburn, Brianna Wright, Brittany Allen, Jazmine Anderson, Jennifer Asouzu, Alisha Barker, Patrick Binette, Tywan Bookert, Ross Branch, Tyriecha Camble, Jabari Cannon, Margaret Cantey, Ivy Coleman, Kirby Collins, Savannah Cruel, Sierra Davis, Alexis Davis-Goodman, Tori Diamond, Sarah Dornik, Kaydra Duckett, Courtney Edelmayer, Rachelle ElKazzaz, Kristin Engom, Susan Ervin, Clarissa Gaither, Kaylyn Gantt, Dijone’ Gates, Deja Goggins, Timothy Griffin, Kendra Grooms, Trey Grooms, Brittney Hall, Phillip Harris, William Hastie, Kristin Henry, Abigail Hernandez-Castillo, Shaniqwa Hopkins, Ellis Houston, Jayson Hughes, Monica James, Kailah Jenkins, Whitney Jeter, Akiah Johnson, Makayla Johnson, Devin Jones, Katie Lamb, Bradford Lemmons, Alondra Little, Ryan Mann, Tryton McCrea, Michelle Mines, Miles Mintz, Chad Moore, Marquita Morris, Semoria Mosley, Jasmine Myers, Saniyah Nichols, Tyren Parker, Catherine Pendergrass, Mary Perry, Armanis Pollard, Charlotte Prass, Julian Primus, Joseph Scotchie-Lenzo, Joy Scott, Asyria Sims, Shayla Sinkler, Andrew Smith, Elizabeth Smith, Gabrielle Smith, Jeremy Smith, Lisa Smith, Terry Sweat, Bernard Taylor, Kelly Teal, Morgan Thompson, Katherine Turnley, Esra Ulilish, Hope Walker, Alexus White, Danesha Williams, Heather Williams, Kaila Williams, Madison Williams, Jonathan Wise, Frank Adams, Logan Allman, Shamari Amaker, DeyQuan Andrews, Mason Asbury, Jessica Auld, Shannon Austin, Nolan Beecher, Charles Belcher, Joseph Boozer, Jason Bradberry, Theodora Bradford, Russell Briggman, Keymani Brown, Ricky Brown, Earl Brown-Edmonds, Mikala Brunson, Kelsie Bryant, Kenyante Bush, Bailey Butler, Ishmael Carmichael, Alandre Carter, James Costner, Madison Cotterill, Stacey Craig, Nicole Croom, Tyasia Davis, Peri DeVeaux, Erin Dodge, Alyssa Douglas, Isaiah Drayton, Joseph Duffield, Daniel Duncan, Naomi Dwight, Justin Dyer, Unity Eady, Khrystal Epps, Quientin Etheridge, Kiana Felder, Aden Ferillo, Quaderia Fields, Daniel Foreman, Milton Frederick, Brittany Friar, Justin Gallman, Shane Gardner, Da’Jah Garrick, William Gause, Vincent Gay, Samuel Goff, Aryana Harmon, Jamison Hastie, Paul Henry, Russell Hipps, Shaniya Hughes, Corey Huston, Grace Hutchinson, John Ingwersen, Jay Jackson, Kiya Jackson, Justin Jenkins, Renardo Johnson, Tyson Johnson, Darius Jones, Zoe Kelley, Logan Lawson, Marlow Leath, Victor Mack, Sarah Maolud-Washington, Andrew Mattingly, Keiontae Mills, Sarah Mohlman, Nicholas Moody, McKenzie Morehouse, Andrew Ngugi, Tahjze’ Nichols, William Olano, McKenzie Porcher, Ashley Pough, Celeste Rico, Matthew Riley, JaQualen Roberts, Zachary Rue, Kayla Samuel, Cameron Sawyer, Jarena Scott, Lexus Scott, Alexus Sligh, Justice Smalls, Kirtlynd Smith, Rachel Somerville, J’auntae Stroman, Skyler Summerford, Jesse Switzer, Jazzmine Thompson, Jerry Van, Madison Vermeulen, Benjamin Walker, Levi Walker, Ariana Warren, Cheyanne Whitehead, Re’Dayshah Williams, Dajia Young, Alissa Adams, Kayla Allen, Caitlin Anderson, Keyla Andrades, Shayla Andrews, Zachary Aull, Au’Jyne’ Bivens, Anna Bledsoe, Robert Boyd, Mary Brown, Emi Buchan, Nicolas Bulzoni, Jimmy Carter, Mia’Helen Cleckley, Sierra Cooke, Emmett Cooper, Zaphoria Craig, Phillip Crocker, Demaine Cunningham, Kayla Daise, Rhegan Davis-Howell, Kendall DeBerry, Amanda Diaz, Nadia Elkazzaz, Jalen Evans, Alexandra Evatt, Hunter Fahy, Joseph Fisera, Ans-Lee Fortner, Daysean Gaines, Nucreatia Gamble, Amber Gantt, Shaquella Gantt, Shaniah Garrick, Anthony Glover, Ayanna Greene, Je’Taivious Hamilton, Courtney Hanks, Evangelos Hanner, Eriyanna Harris, Olivia Herbkersman, Autria Inabinet, Zachary Jackson, Joshua Jacobs, Kaley Jensen, De’mi Johnson, Juwan Jones, Garrett Kendrick, Sierra Lawrimore, Jessica Lee, Sidney Leggett, Cheyenne Levine, Ayanna Lewis, Brishandriell Lewis, Jayda Manning, Kenneth Mikell, Steven Mouratev, Zoe Mueller, Deotis Nelson, Michael O’Hara, Kelsy Oros Juarez, Cyrus Panahi, Evan Phillips, Oliver Postic, Sophia Powell, Jeffrey Ramirez, Dai’Aysha Ravenell, Taylor Rease, Justin Reese, Shannon Rhames-Walters, Alexis Robinson, Eliana Robinson, Robert Ruble, Andreaz Rudolph, Jasmere Sanders, Ayana Scriven, Lamar Sims, E’Lee’sha Smith, George Sophocleous, Jayquan Spruill, Christopher Stallings, Miracle Stivender, Caroline Suber, Chalezia Sutton, Erin Thigpen, Kayla Timmons, Jarvernique Tinsley, Rosicela Turcios-Padilla, Eric Von Hollen, Albert Walker, Kerione Williams, Breeyana Wilson, Erykah Wooten

Eau Claire High

Eau Claire High announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Dashawna Joe, Jayzmine Nelson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Mary Black, Theotis Boone, Chante Brady, Jada Chandler, Gary Clark, Casey Corbin, Uriel Daniel-Lopez, Ashley Davis, Ashley Davis, Taylor Douglas, Chanique Dwyer, Kei’osha Edwards, Steven Ellisor, Jelisa Fields, Kayla Freeman, Eric Gassoway, My’Kaiya Gilliam, Christin Guinyard, Ambrea Jones, Kiariah Muller, Paris Jackson, Jazmyne James, Sha’Mani McDowell, Santana Jones, Essance Keitt, Tevin McCary, Briyana Jones, Briana Mole, Aravia Patterson,Isaiah Pierce,Kyla Powell, Martha Pringle, Araceli Ramirez, Carlton Taylor, Jasmine Tucker, Brandon Velazquez, Daquo’n Warren, Charlie Wider, Chassidy Wilson, Maykaya Wright

H.B. Rhame Elementary

H.B. Rhame Elementary announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Christopher Brown, Emelie Cone, Yasmeen Francis, Camren Gilchrist, Jasmine House, Aodhan Salley, Destiny Wright

A/B HONOR ROLL

Destiny Austin, Nia Berry, Niya Branton, Amaya Braye, Brianna Brown, Destiny Bryant, Niyla Chappell, Aniya Coleman, Omar Culbreath, Makaela Devalinger-Bladen, Amaya Dennis, Zamiya Dewitt, Taylor Dunn, Jotavioun Dwyer, Chisom Emetu, Isiah Emetu, Kyarah Etheridge, JaKori Foster, Cherish Fulmer, Azjour Gordon, Kanaria Hicks, Eric Hilderbrand, Turner Humphery, Francis Jones, Leena Latham, Kristian McClain, Jailah McDaniels, Kierra McKnight, Terrell Maddox, Omari Mills, Terryous Moore, Shaniel Mullings, Paris Mundy, Tyler Nolan, J’den O’ Neal, Melody Ortega, Myrissa Pendleton, Skyla Praylow, Ben Reep, Aliyah Riley, Alonzo Rome, Taylor Ruston, Amaya Snyder, Tionna Stevenson, Rhian Stewart, Lexie Stiles, Nadia West, Taylor Whetstone, LaKayla White, and River Williams

Horrell Hill Elementary

Horrell Hill Elementary announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Starr Anderson, William Barr, Isabelle Barr, Hannah Cirillo, Haley Cirillo, Diamond Edmonds, TeShan Garland, Daela George, Allayia Goldsmith, Samaria Hayes, Akari Lenard, Jaelyn Lockhart, Nailah Outing, Camryn Robinson, Jordan Simons, Aryanna Simons-Gilley, JoAnn Smiling, Carter Smith, Camron Sosbee, Tanaiya Sumter, Kennedi Taylor, Henry Thompson, Aaliyah Whiting, Alexander Williams, Jhurni Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Iyanna Anderson, Joshua Army, Madelyn Bales, Macon Beasley Jr., Sincerely Brealon, Kyndell Brown, AllanDave Cabanayan, Elese Capell, Alexander Carter Jr., Madison Chestnut, Alexander Cole, Anaya Combee Jackson, Alexander Corbett, Bruce Davis, Aniah Dwkins, Sulaymaan Day, Malachi Deka, Camryn Dildine, Latrell Epps, Jalen Fuller, David Gabrielli III, Jamison Ganzy Jr., D’Naysia Garner, Hillary Garner, Joel Gilmore, Joseph Gilmore, Jada Green, Ashley Hadley, Alexandra Harris, Alexis Harris, Sarah Hasan, Aja Hawkins, Jaidah Higgins, Brianna Hudson, Christian Hursey, Braxton, Hutchins, Hannah Jaocbs, Daylon Jordan-Jacobs, Aleigha Kelly, Ronnie Lee III, Alexi Lemon, Jamari Lloyd, Joel Mason, Brenna McIlrath, Connor McKenna, Karlos Miller Sears, Braylen Neal, Tamia Odom,Octavio Ojeda-Ignacio, DeSiree Price, Lauren Prioleau, Victoria Ramirez, Aleina Ramos, Calvin Rascoe II, Joseph Reed Jr., Malcolm Reynolds, A’shah Robinson, Jada Scarborough, Jada Scott, Keianna Scott, Gabrielle Shaw, Trenten Singleton, Charles Skipper, Nicholas Smith, Remaliah Smith, Madison Sosbee, Cassandra Stone, Delazon Taylor, Harmony Thigpen, NeKyra Thomas, Robert Thompson, LaKeya Tillcock, Sierra Tull, Keivan Valentin, Andre’ Watkins, Ashley Welch, Kayla Welch, Tiye Whitaker, Nickolas Whitman, Joshua Williams, Ka’Nya Workman

Lewis Greenview Elementary

Lewis Greenview Elementary announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Tina-Marie Sandoval

A/B HONOR ROLL

Robert Curenton , Jalisa Eady, Andrea Flemings, Amari Francis, Cheyenne Gallman , Tory Kelly , Gary Morris , Jacobi Parker, Zaniyah Riley , Jordan Shuler, Kennedy Taylor, Kaleb Walker, Victoria Webb

FOURTH GRADE

A/B HONOR ROLL

Cayla Anderson, Myles Branic, Antiwione Cain, Valisap Eady,

Aziyah Hayes, Jaila Ishmal, Eriez Johnson, Nigel Kelly, Aisha Mack, Janise McCants, Carmen Oliver, Dallas Robinson, Briana Sinkler

FIFTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Christian Dinkins

A/B HONOR ROLL

Aylesia Davis, Humphrey Hills, JaJuan Johnson, Javious Johnson, George Rogers, Essence Ross, Davian Thomas

Logan Elementary

Logan Elementary announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Ty’len Bouknight

Alex Walton

A/B HONOR ROLL

Cedric Bell

Julion Brooks

Amber Burton

Corey Corley

Jillian Cring

DaeShawn Hayward

JaMarquize Leonard-Rochon

Samantha MacMillan

Thomas McCord

Dakota Morant

Darius Owens

Symone Scott

Lower Richland High

Lower Richland High announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Addelia Alleyne, Shacoria Anderson, Vanessa Anderson, Aaliyah Barber, Camille Belton, Toney Benson, Dorothy Davis, Nikia Goodwin-Rogers, Kadejah Johnson, Xavier Lamb, Leah McRant, Rachel Moore, Richard Okraska, George Smiling, Aaron Smith, Corey Stokes, Harold Taylor, Ayanna-Andaiye White, Gabrielle Young, Manuel Zambrana

A HONOR ROLL

Kayla Adams, Daijah Amaker, Terranee Anderson, Eric Averill, Jasmine Azeem, Jeffery Baker, Larry

Bratton, Natasha Brigmon, Kendra Caldwell, Taylor Clement, Asia Conyers, Marvin Cooper, Alexis Copen, Jodine Cruz, Kirsten Curry, Antonio Davis, Shayla Davis, Vernon-Edward Dennis, Amber Dove, Allen

Edmond, Mycah Edwards, Alexis-Tianna Epps, Darion Eskridge, Nivean Gonzalez Lara, Sebrenna Goodson, Joy

Goodwin, Trey Goodwin, Jarel Green, Matthew Griffith, John Harmon, Courtney Harper, Marissiah Hodge, Damarius Jacobs, Terycia Jeffcoat, Alexis Johnson, Tamera Jones, Diyonte Ladson, Jenna Lee, Gavin LeGrand, Sierra Lester, Samantha Ling, Danny Lloyd, Idalis Lloyd, Shabrea Lloyd, Zacoate Lopey, Mary Mann, Rachel Massengale, Dustalinna McDonald, Patrice Mitchell, Brandi Montgomery, Avery Moore, Dwa’Nayzha Nazzery, Jasmine Norwood, Deanna Palmer, Briana Patterson, Tinisha Pendergrass, Casey Powell, Taleya Rice, Denisha Richardson, Tiarra Robinson, Kellie Scoggins, Samantha Sharpe, Jada Sims, Talisha Sumter, Teera Sumter, Shanetria Sutton, Sharonda Sutton, Benjamin Taylor, Shelby-Lynn Taylor, Chelsia Telfair, Allison Threatt, Paulina Tucker, Tyler Turner Claytor, Rushelle’ Walker, Taylor Welch, LaKeisha Williams, Shekinah Williams, AuDante Wilson, Deiondre Wilson, Devin Wilson, Amber Woodward, Yasmine Yelverton

B HONOR ROLL

Timaia Ackerman, Bianca Adams, Kameron Adams, Brionne Addison, Tashira Addison, Jacqueline Allen, Desmond Alleyne, Aubrieanha Anderson, DaShawna Anderson, Timothy Anderson, Justin Angelo, Ciara Archie, Me’Shae Archie, Aaron Ayers, Joseph Azeem, Jaylen Bacon, Ralpheal Bailey, Willian Ballard, Shaquille Bannister, Richard Barton, Jasmine Bates, Morris Belton, Tamara Bennett, Jada Bentley, Jeremy Benton, Brian Blackwell, Breanna Blake, Ashanti Boatwright, Imani Boatwright, Brandon Bolton, Tanjanicka Bostic, LaQwenda Bouknight, Alexander Brannon, Lyric Bright, Brittany Brigmon, Almando Brown, Cedric Brown, Christian Brown, Javon Brown, Madison Brown, Tyler Brown, Charletto Bryant, Alana Buell, William Callahan, La’Dawn Cann, Deja Canty, Bianca Carr, Elexis Carter, Jai-Anna Carter, Karen Cipriano, Latasha Clark, Justin Cobb-Jackson, Joshua Cofield, Billy Cook, Jodie Crawford, Tiasia Creech, Breann Cunningham, Frederic Cunningham, Tiana Cyrus, Dakota Dabney, Kieauna Davenport, Kristen Davis, Tyrelle Davis, Alonya Dinkins, Ty’Ran Dixon, Emilee Douglas, Terry Dove, Lakytah Dozier, Makia Edmonds, Corey Eleazer, Se’Braya Elleby, Anthony English, Richard Evans, La’Qeisha Finkley, Alexis Fleming, Jonathon Floyd, Aja Fogle, Aaliyah Fowler, Kasi Francis, Robert Frederick, Jasmine Fuller, JoEl Ganzy, Brittany Gibson, Latrese Gibson, Stephanie Gibson, De’Asia Gilmore, Heath Gilmore, Veronica Gilmore, Amanda Gonzalez, Armando Gonzalez, Anastasia Goodwin, Anthony Goodwin, Ariana Goodwin, David Goodwin, William Gray, Aunisti Green, Danasia Green, Devante Green, Ernest Green, Lelia Green, Theresa Green, Stephon Gridine, Amanda Guise, Ta’Tyana Gunter, Donovan Hadley, Rickey Hagood, Corey Hall, Princess Hammett, Devonta Hampton, Airion Harris, Kendra Harris, Octavious Harris, Ruejae Harris, Tioni Harris, Kiara Harry, Aaron Hart, Nathan Hart, Forrest Hatcher, Ernest Hemingway, Denijah Henderson, Howard Henderson, Victoria Hicklin, Vincent Hicklin, Curtis Higgins, Darvyn Higgins, Sarah Higgins, Alexus Hill, Saterica Hill, Devonte’ Hinton, Jessica Hoskins, Jonathan Howell, Jeremy Isaac, Jontrai Jackson, Kierra Jackson, Shequita Jackson, Samantha Jacob, Morganne Jacobs, Jennifer Elizabeth Jeffcoat, Keiavante Jenkins, Austin Johnson, Brianna Johnson, Jasmine Jones, Nigeria Jones, Shequoya Jones, Trevor Jones, Donyelle Jordan, Bryana Kelly, Tyler Kershaw, Kelcey King, Taj’a King, Janessa Kirven, Duan Lane, Resean Lane, Taliyah Lane, Candice Lartman, Joshua Lartman, Kanesha Lawson, Charles Lee, Isaiah Lee, Ranysia Lee, Christian Liles, SierraJean Lloyd, Trent Lowman, Ciara Mack, Kourtnei Mack, My’Kaylah Mackey, Alexa Manning, Celeste Martin, Jailynn May, Kristopher McCants, Kiara McCoy, Archie McDonald, Wendy McDowell, Di’ana McFadden, Kira McKelvy, James McKie, Emmanuel McMillian, Kyra Miller, Aliyah Moore, Ashanti Moore, Kendra Moore, Kiara Moore, Raimonda Morris, Weston Mosley, Janai Moye, Sinserial Moye, Devon Muldrow, Stephen Mumford, Sharone Murray, Alexis Murry, Austin Myers, Larrisha Myers, Timothy Myers, Kayli Northrop, Emily Nowell-Collins, Rozell Nuttry, Austin O’Neal, Junita O’Quinn, Tazhane’ Orr, Jessica Painter, Jaguar Palmer, Peter Palmer, Serita Palmer, Rodheem Perry, Justin Phillips, Christopher Pitts, Dalisha Plowden, Chaddwick Ponds, Edricka Potter, Da’Kia Pringle, JaShonna Randolph, Christopher Rawlinson, Javon Redmond, Clara Rich, Jasmine Richardson, Jessica Roach, Ember Roberts, Corey Robinson, Dariqua Robinson, Jaekwon Robinson, Alexis Rush, Diante’ Ryans, Samuel Sabb, Jasmine Sanders, Chiquita Scott, Esther Scott, Isaiah Scott, Kanesha Scott, Kendra Scott, Antwanette Scriven, Erica Scriven, Briae Shaw, Datwaine Shiver, Robert Shiver, Willie Shiver, Ivory Shuman, Paxton Simpson, Keywana Sims, Lamonte Sims, Katria Singleton, Michaela Singleton, Keith Sizer, Damien Smith, David Smith, Jasmine Smith, Jon Smith, Justice Smith, Marce Smith, Shakimo Smith, Chinwe’ Solomon, Daniel Squire, Katelin Steen, Jordan Stultz, Lakevia Sumpter, Donovann Sumter, LaRenya Sumter, Rashai Sumter, Adessa Taylor, Courtney Taylor, Harriet Taylor, Janai Taylor, Kimbria Taylor, Robert Taylor, Tamarik Taylor, Titus Taylor, Warapa Thiradej, NeKasia Thomas, Raycon Thomas, Constance Thompson, Destiny Thompson, Genelle Thompson, Tracy Tice, Jackie Tillcock, LaTisha Tucker, Abram Walker, Vanessa Ward, Alaysia Washington, Carmira Washington, Jalen Washington, Jemeeka Washington, Raven Weston, Tori Weston, Ariel Wider, Nicholas Wider, Tyaira Wider, Katherine Wilbur, Charity Williams, Charnell Williams, Makyah Williams, Michael Williams, De’Jah Williford, Jermaine Wilson, Aaliyah Young, Malik Young

Meadowfield Elementary

Meadowfield Elementary announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

THIRD GRADE

Evan Boesl, Tamera Hutchinson, Zariya Santiago, Cameron Scott, Joycelyn Scott, Andrew Vance, Joshua Vaught

FOURTH GRADE

DeKayla Anderson, Victorious Bright, Sophie Burkett, Sahara Gar, Nate Harvey, Jayden Jones, Jomiylah Kimble, Matthew Miller, Sean Roger, Elizabeth Smolka, William Smolka, Jazhara Solan, Lauren Stricklin, Luke Walden, Tyler Wesley

FIFTH GRADE

Ryan Campbell, Chase Felder, Cade Evans, Marianne Glenn, Tyler Kennedy, Tyler Kendrick, Aaron Navarro, Callie Reid, Luke Reynolds, Lauren Scott, Demarcus Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

THIRD GRADE

Angel Barsh, Mya Black, Tellisa Belton, Micaiah Bouknight, Ethan Campbell, Jordan Chase, Jordan Dingle, Joshua Elliott, Kirkley Fallaw, Tradd Gillam, Elijah Goodman, James Goodwin, Jacob Gonzalez, Isaiah Gray, Maya Hogan, Daniel Lacoste, Marci Leach, Logan Macdonald, T.J. Mizzell, Brandon Murphy, Tyra Myers, Dayonna Parker, Caroline Phillips, Joshua Pressley, Erica Pringle, Dylan Rains, Emily Reid, Nina Riley, Elias Santiago, Ally Tindall, Imani Williams, Cherise Wilson

FOURTH GRADE

Marshaun Baldwin, Ashley Benitez, Creg Brown, Jr., Trinity Brown, Jaelen Capers, Christopher D’Angelo, Emma Depret-Bixio, Ashley Flores, Rori Goff, Jaylon Goodwin, Trevon Goodwin, Trinity Green, Wallis Hamilton, Ryan Healy, Donald Hopkins, Quayshawn Hopkins, Caison Hood, Skyla Jackson, Zy’Najah Junious, Christopher Leitmeyer, Briyana Manigo, Riley McLean, KeAndre Montague, Nicholas Nelson, Amora Okoduwa, Kevin Slade, Mary Smith, Shakyra Tindal, Darius Warren, Hannah White

FIFTH GRADE

Alexander Ackerman, Ahmad Arthur, Madison Artemus, Justin Barton, Jayla Belton, Will Bishop, Imani Blackwell, Danielle Blease, C.J. Brunson, Amaya Bryant, Jeremiah Bunting, Andrea Burden, William Cooke, Cerrin Crawford, John Croom, Dana DeVeaux, India Dortch, Allen Elmore, Darius Epps, Zora Giles, Je’Taime Goldwire, Madison Graham, Jamari Harmon, Penelope Hastie, Jordan Hughes, Zshakira Jackson, Dakota Livingston, Thomas McConnell, Robert Ni, Isabella Osz, Jada Pearson, Jalen Reese, Iyona Rickerson, Khayla Riley, Jamani Rowes, Amaya Scott, Christopher Scott, Te’Sean Singh, Andre’ Simons, Daniel Tedeschi, Rebecca Walton, Zaniya Williams

Pine Grove Elementary

Pine Grove Elementary announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Third Grade

Jabari Lawson

Fifth Grade

Marlena Johnson-Martin, Zaire Prime, Lydia Tillman

A/B HONOR ROLL

Third Grade

Jordan Davis, TaShawnna Davis, Breanna Dunbar, Treshaun Green, Destini Henson, Jasmine McDaniel, Tae’Jon Myers, Kody Scott, Quixote Williams, Decorian Brown, MaKayla Brown, Jacarian Williams, Jaiwan Sims, Nigel Pope, BreAija Mays, Bronze Jones, Nya John, TaShawnna Davis, Jordan Davis, Emma Scott, Joshua Humphries, Anari Hampton, Erin Blake, Lamont Green, Dalani Briggs, Mikall Hare, Dontevius Brown, Ajia Wilson, Emmauni Shorten,

Fourth Grade

Nia Brown, Tyree Seutchings, Makell Kemp, Jabari Cooks, Jaylin Caroway, Gabriell Mallory, Dei’ Sean Pitts, Kelvin Stanford, Haylee Southern, Xavier Peeles, Monae Givens

Fifth Grade

Kiya Davis, Rico Dorsey, Perryon Harris-Taylor, Dorian Jacobs, Arianna Lukaso, Najila Copeland, Sharday Grant, Kenmarie Glover, Olivia Thrower, Zendre Swinson, Hannah Scott, MiAngelo Patterson, Mecca Houseal, Terrance Hardnett, Alexis Hampton, David Carroll-Hilliard, Jateria Harris, Tyerah McMillian, Amari Rice

Richland 1 Middle College

Richland 1 Middle College announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

Ashley Brazzel, A Honor Roll

Shardae Brice, A Honor Roll

Shydai Dean, A Honor Roll

Jasmine Douglas, A Honor Roll

Donitra Harris, A Honor Roll

Santana Jackson, A Honor Roll

Danielle James, A Honor Roll

Mensa Johnson, A Honor Roll

Treasure Matthews, A Honor Roll

EvanPatterson, A Honor Roll

Jasmine Sherrill, A Honor Roll

TaLeisha Shiver, A Honor Roll

Gabrielle Simpson, A Honor Roll

Brittany Tyler, A Honor Roll

Anastasia Woods, A Honor Roll

Jasmine Wright, A Honor Roll

Corey Brewer, B Honor Roll

Jon Brigman, B Honor Roll

Stephen Cornwall, B Honor Roll

Cristian Dominguez Agustin, B Honor Roll

Kierra Dykes, B Honor Roll

Michela Evans, B Honor Roll

Devon Hardin, B Honor Roll

Brittany Harrison, B Honor Roll

Jacques Ishmal, B Honor Roll

Kendrick Jones, B Honor Roll

Justin Kitchen, B Honor Roll

Wilfred Knox, B Honor Roll

Ayotemide Ladele, B Honor Roll

Mella Martin, B Honor Roll

Aprevia Moore, B Honor Roll

Brandie Myers, B Honor Roll

Shawn Ndaba, B Honor Roll

Joshua O’Quinn, B Honor Roll

Daysia Parks, B Honor Roll

LaKenya Patterson, B Honor Roll

Shanequa Reese, B Honor Roll

Terri Samuel, B Honor Roll

Arabia Seibles, B Honor Roll

Destiny Shiver, B Honor Roll

Keyana Sims, B Honor Roll

Kendall Smalls, B Honor Roll

Tansha Taylor, B Honor Roll

Victor Tucker, B Honor Roll

Shelby Walton-Hayes, B Honor Roll

Zhakeya Wilkes-Lewis, B Honor Roll

Anthony Williams, B Honor Roll

Lamontre’ Williams, B Honor Roll

Emily Wilmot, B Honor Roll

Eykayla Abney, Principals Honor Roll

Christopher Baker, Principals Honor Roll

Alex Andrea Boyd, Principals Honor Roll

Nataki Ford, Principals Honor Roll

Kymajah Frederick, Principals Honor Roll

Nyia Goodwin, Principals Honor Roll

Jazmin Hillary, Principals Honor Roll

Jayna Ray, Principals Honor Roll

Satchel Ford Elementary

Satchel Ford Elementary announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Luke Avant, Clare Baker, Ashley Barron, Callie Blackmon, Mark Brown, Michael Bygott, Jack Calvo, Kristina Chambers, Elizabeth Coleman, Mary-Walter Creech, Hannah Curran, Patti Daley, Sidney Evering, Anna Gahagan, Mackenzie Goethe, Grace Kepley, Will Kepley, Reilly Kinsey, Sarah Long, Mary Grace Martinez, Kristopher Mattox, Ava Portney, Meredith Rashley, Arman Riley, Julia Russo, Katie Sawicki, Kathryn Ann Scott, Anna Shainwald, Ryan Shelley, Charlie Stokes, Luke Sullivan, Chandler Trammell, Avery Wales

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sophia Adams, Miguel Argumedo, KaSaun Armstrong, Kashaunah Armstrong, Sarinate Banks-Blue, Sabrina Barrett, Jack Beckham, Thomas Blake, Olivia Brand, Taylor Brown, Connor Condon, Samuel Culp, Tia Curnias, Madison Dantzler, Meadows Dargan, Jack Davis, Justice Davis, Jake Ellis, Izzy Fink, Sam Fleisher, Will Flowers, Tyler Glymph, Hannah Haddon, Austin Haynie, Jordan Hill, Davis Holt, Mason Howard, Lainey Hutchinson, Jayavion Johnson, Chase Krawczyk, D’asia Mayers, Calhoun McCullough, Rivers McElveen, Archer Meares, August Medlin, Riley Milano, Logan Myers, Devin Nichols, Brittany Phillips, Jaden Porter, Riley Grace Potter, Anna Randazzo, Alana Reid, Grace Sawicki, Rosie Scott, Caroline Still, Riley Still, Jenna Strickland, Dale Watson, Victoria Williams, Drew Wilson, Siarah Wilson-McClam, Ethan Windham, Denzel Wong

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Allie Acuff, Hannah Ammons, Alexandria Beall, Olivia Bokesch, Wells Bolton, Brig Brannon, Carson Chaplin, Charles Coble, Tyanna Cornelius, Sally Branton Crawford, Walker Dungan, Virginia Dunlap, Braden Ecdkhardt, Sophia Gann, Hayden Gavin, Thomas Greene, Ellie Hedgepath, William Hough, Jack Huggins, Cara Johnsey, Addison Lee, Sarah Lowery, Wats McCormick, Mac McLendon, Bennett Miller, Stacy Oh, William Overdyke, Sam Rhodes, Kailyn Richardson, Caroline Roquemore, Elsa Saine, Lizzie Stephenson, Destiny Sumter, Claiborne Thompson, Martha Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Victoria Barden, Antonia Belton, Patrick Bradley, Makayla Bush, Chris Butkus, Colson Carey, Max Childress, Bella Cartex, Destiny Davis, Nina Eason, Tanner Edwards, Christopher Faust, Elijah Ford, Sara Foy, Annie Garvin, Ben Gilham, Connor Heydt, Luke Hubbard, Spencer Ingram, Tehya-Lani Locke, BreAsia Lofton, Alyssa Marsh, Gracie McCoy, Tatum McDonald, Trinity Myers, William Owens, Banks Pope, Samuel Randazzo, Jack Reynolds, Kasey Richardson, Charles Riley, Alex Ross, Ricky Russo, Aniya Sanders, Kirby Seigler, Emma Shuster, Caroline Sill, Hill Teas, Jamison Welch, Nick West, Daniel Wright

FIFTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Rebecca Grace Barr, Jackson Boyd, Amariah Chandler, Dupre Eaddy, Zada Forde, Katherine Hough, Kate Hughes, Laterian Joyner, Thomas Kepley, Abbey Kinsey, Athena Kleckley, Caleb Lanier, Sydney Loman, Bernie McIlnay, Sara McInnis, T.J. McLeod, Ryan Meetze, Jenny Oh, Olivia Shuster, Lennsey Sjoberg, Sadie Stanley, Sophie Stanley, Laney Strickland, Nicole Warren, Sims Willard

A/B HONOR ROLL

Keyanna Argumedo, Drew Austin, James Blackwelder, Stephen Bradley, Reagan Burke, Shemar Collins, Lindsay Cribbs, Anna Davis, Clay Dawson, Mackenzie Day, Isabella Fliescher, Chandler Foster, Mathew Freie, Brent Geiger, Amber Haynie, Jessica Hill, Heath Hutchinson, Baylee Jackson, Tucker Kinsey, Grace Lafitte, Mikey Martinez, Brooke Merry, Trey Nash, Will Osteen, Matt Owen, Malin Peiro-Evans, Duncan Ramirez, Sara Reamer, Hannah Rhea, Mia Riffle, Dolwing Riley, Samir Schwab,, D’Asia Thompson, Ashley Underwood, Kayla VernonKara Westmoreland, John Zahm

South Kilbourne Elementary

South Kilbourne Elementary announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jisiah Burton, Maurice Bynum, De’Ontae Chambers, Joshua Guess, Laila Howard, Destiny Loyde, Daniela Manzano Hernandez, Justin McCoy, Riches McDaniel, Jayla McMillian, Ronnie McKenzie, CaDynce Montgomery, Aaliyah Moyd, Preston Pehl, Keimya Samuels, Hasharrie Turnipseed, Spelden Wilson

B HONOR ROLL

Au’Quaveien Garvin, Cierra Murray, Arionna Myers-Taylor, Kishon Samuels

Southeast Middle

Southeast Middle announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

SIXTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Sarah Army, Antonio Myers, Zhariah Walker

A HONOR ROLL

Sheldon Bennett, Kadence Britt, Ireona Brooks, Eugene Commander, Alfred Doctor, Karson Gamble, Kelsi Hallman, Aaron Hartley, Taliyah Holloway, Malachi Kelley, Nhoj McLean, Allen Pringle, Eduardo Ramos, Alegeria Robinson, Bernard Simons, Jacori Sims, Brianna Thomas, Courtney Turner, Dynasty Vaughn

B HONOR ROLL

Kennedy Bacon, Jaden Bentley, Jasmine Betters, Alexandra Brailsford, KeyShawn Capers, Keanna Corbett, Zora Danley, Terrell Davis, Quentin Day, Tyrek Dinkins, Akera Dukes, Edward Epps, Justin Epps, Brian Etheridge, Ah’Zir Fisher, Clarissa Goodwin, Chelsea Harris, Devin Harris, Robert Ingram, Ervin Johnson, Kobe Jones, Heather Kirby, Jaylynn Kirk, Cedric Landrum, Amanda Maness, Shaniya Rawls, Ayana Simons, Tralani Simpson, Savannah Sims, DeSean Smith, Monae Sumter, Sarah Thompson, Jamie Williams, Jaylan Williams, Karlee Williams, Shacoria Williams

SEVENTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Jared Smiling

A HONOR ROLL

David Collins, Deonte’ Curry, Beyonca Goodson, Devohn Goodwin, Kacie Higgins, Leah LeFlore, Ashley Ramirez, Jai’lan Reid, Zipporah Williams

B HONOR ROLL

Maya Anderson, Myia Bacon, Shakira Blake, Jakobe Blevins, Malcolm Brown, Michaela Davis, T’Andra Davis, Jada Garrick, Paije Hamilton, Bernard Hasan , Deonte’ Jacobs, Shaun Jones, Anita Mickle, Shane Murphy, Chase Myers, Ariyana Ramos, Kyle Scoggins, John Simmonds, Keyan Smith, Tiah Smith, Amani Tyler, Jasmine Valentine, Nikolas Walton, Bryan White

EIGHTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

James Collins, Iyanna Gilliam, Hannah Williams

A HONOR ROLL

Tyler Belger, Landen Elias, Alexis Garrick, Kayla Glover, Caitlyn Gray, Cailah Hicklin , Lydia Jordan, Frances Mayes, Charlese Minder, D’Andrea Muldrow, Mackenzie Painter, Kameron Roach, Talisha Thomas, Clyde Trapp, Jamal Walker, Arnez Wilson, Chelsea Wilson

B HONOR ROLL

Alexandria Anderson, Harley Bender, Elajah Bouknight, Allen-Michael Brigman, Jordon Brown, Ale’jah Coats, Nia Coleman, Earl Edmonds, Taylor Green, Khaleah Hamilton, Deontae Harris, Madison Harris, Anastasia Hicks, Alexis Hinton, Shai’Anthony Huff, Akyra Jackson, Jaynae Jefferson, Ariel Knightner, Samantha Love, Doryan McCoy, Tonia McMillian, Tamia Miller, Erika Moralez, Quest Morris, Chandler Ponds, Tae’Oshia Ravenell, Marcus Reynolds, Mikera Ruff, Marla Rye, Nakeya Shiver, Deanna Smith, Daniel Sumter, Destiny Sumter, Kennyshia Valentin, Katherine Volstromer, Shyheim White

St. Andrews Middle

St. Andrews Middle announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

SIXTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Kasia Nika Samuel

A HONOR ROLL

Jonathon Cardona, Amber Davis, MonJalique Douglas, Nyklas Toliven Ellis, Brittney Glenn, Semira Harris-Holmes, Jazmyne Hart, Jada Lewis, Tyah Macon, Downley Metelus, Clarissa Wallace, Bin Zhao

B HONOR ROLL

Destiny Bethea, Precious Breeland, Yacsiri Briones, Alishia Brown, Trevez Caldwell, Reyonna Canty, Dorien G. Crummell, A’aliyah N. Davis, Armando Diaz, Amari Dodson, Javari Garner, Natalie A. Geddis, Marcy Hatcher, Daimon Htoo, Say Lwe Htoo, Ruben Jenkins, Justin Mikell, Walter Nelson, Jade Norton, Eh Thi Paw, Nykia Peeples, Akil Rashad, Jasmine Sligh, Tkei Soe, Adrianna Sox, KyAsia Vereen, Miasia Wesley, Dallas Wise, Barry Wright, Messiah Young

SEVENTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Deja Barnes, Ke’Andre Brayboy, Essence Mealing

A HONOR ROLL

Hae Blue Ala, May Se Aye, Kieten Bennett, Tariq Copeland, Danae Davis, Syteria Dorsey, Michael Gant, Annastacia Hammond, Aarionna Hart, Deshawn Hill, Z’Nayria Johnson, Alafia Maloney, Michael Mathews, Kamar Outen, Ti’arrianna Reed, Faizah Sabree, Marie Sanyang, Zeinab Sharif, Samuel Stroman, Brionna Washington

B HONOR ROLL

Aniya Adderly, Titana Anderson, Jada Best, ZaVon Conway, Mekiyah Davis, Tayshondrian Dudley, Faith Emetu, Deonte Flowers, Zachary Foulks, Alissa Gardner, Madison Golden, LaMia Hammett, Morgan Jackson, Neneng Kual, Beyounce Lundy, JaQuel Prince, Jullian Quintyne, Alexus Rankin-Anderson, Zajia Smith, Quie Thigpen, Kevin Williams, MaKayla Williams, Grace Wright

EIGHTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Lea Swinton

A HONOR ROLL

Mirakle Avery, Jonathan Bennett, James Blaylock, Raquel Boulware, Kyle Dass, Edgar Fragoso, Ja’Zea Holloway, Jamiya Leach, Klaw Meh, Yaasmeen Muhammad, Cremu Paw, James Reep, Braxton Robinson, Youssef Salazar, Bailee Sharpe, Ashton Pugh

B HONOR ROLL

DeShaqur Anderson, Ti’Aunte Bethea, Morgan Bines, Darionte’ Brown, Deasia Brown, Deoki Chhetri, Julie Davis, Crysti Hopkins, Joshua Houser, Amari Jeffcoat, Joshua Jordan, Cyera Mills, Jada Powell, Lisa Qu, Khalil Roberson, David Sinkler, Dajuan Smith, DeAnna Thorne, Ch’Nyah Tucker, Keith Williams

W.A. Perry Middle

W.A. Perry Middle announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

JaQuaris Tobias and Marquel Amaker

B HONOR ROLL

Darnisha Addison; Dynasjia Carlton;Bre’aih Carter;Tyjuan Frierson;Christopher Goff;Joshua Goodman;Cyan Greene;Elijah Jenkins;Tahj Johnson;LaTasha Kelly;Khalil Lee;Jarvis Legree;Romminique McLamore;Kayla Mole;Chyna Norris;Vernon Raysor;Alexis Rollerson;Daysha Scott;Deshon Thomas;Deiontray Williams;Twavon Williams;Amariyah Ayee;Zaquiera Bacote;Marcella Baker;Wentrell Bing;Anquan Bowman;Jada Bouknight;Emonda Brimfield;Brianna Brown;Chyna Bryson;Derrick Graddy;Aries Hairston;Makiya Hugee;Emoni Jackson;Zakeria Jefferson;Christaija Jenkins;Berverline McCarey;Dasia McClary;Alejandria McDuffie;Ra’qwuan Pace;Breyonna Roary;Kiara Thomas;Diamond Tucker;Khala Ball;Siderya Harrison;Murayshia Stroman;Ja’da Thompson;Tydriana Washington;Mariah Williams

Webber Elementary

Webber Elementary announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Frederick Archie, Dominick Cornish, Kaetee Pringle, Jessica Scott, Jasmine Urbina, JaShaun Woodruff

A HONOR ROLL

Keshawnna Jones, Ashavia Martin, Andrew Montgomery

B HONOR ROLL

Racheal Brannon, William Bush, Kiersten Crawford, Summer Diaz, Demeter Dubose, Alexander Dunaway, Ahjur Flemming, Naia Green, Daylon Hall, William Headley, Drewnetta Higgins, Timothy Jacobs, I’sis McMillan Johnson, Tekoria Joyner, Mashell McNeill, Trinity Morris, Anahi Ortiz, Makia Rainey, Zaniyah Simons, Kenneth Simpson, Maya Walker, Deja Young

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service