Richland 2 honor rolls, Feb. 20

February 20, 2013 

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Richland 2 schools for the second nine weeks.

Bethel-Hanberry Elementary

Bethel-Hanberry Elementary announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Grade 2

Olivia Arnott, Sophie-Grace Barrett, Brayden Bledsoe, Javier Borrero, Sariah Britton, Makayla Brooks, McKenna Brown, Christion Cornelius, Maya Cross, Kamila El-Amin, Abigail Gonzales, Tuni Goode, Lauren Hall, Emily Hedrick, Preston Horton, Parker Jackson, Markira Johnson, Ashley Lawson, Ryan Leadbitter, Faith Lennon, Perry Massey, Bailey Pryor, Abigail Rawl, Jace Risher, Sterling Robertson, Jonah Schwartz, Elijah Servino, Ryan Shull, Logan Smith, Asia Spigner, Alexis Taylor, Brody Tesimale, Hannah Tilley, William Tyndall, Zachariah Wilson

Grade 3

Samuel Beckham, James Benson, Kennedy Brazell, Zachary Brown, Jalen Cherry, Lane Coleman, Naziah Foster, Suttyn Fox, Anna Gillespie, Jordan Goings, Samantha Gray, Carsyn Hall, John Heath, John Janco, Jorden Jeffers, Eric Jenkins, Alec Johnson, Nicholas LaCola, Derek Lewis, Caleb McCants, Haley McCoy, Austin Meisner, Joshua Meisner, Danielle Moore, William O’Cain, William Oakes, Jeremy Pieters, Jaala Robertson, Hayden Russo, Cole Santino, Ayden Stevens, Logan Trapp, Rachel Truitt, Malaysia Tucker, Rodney Williams, Samuel Williams, Erin Wilson, Sydney Woodrow, Joshua Yow

Grade 4

Ryan Arcand, Lillian Bickel, Camryn Cox, Hannah Cross, Jordan Dover, Caleb Ely, Matthew Fernan, Scott Grooms, Stephen Lang-Spittler, Steven Massey, Jocelyn Morales, Chloe Narboni, Kyndall Ragins, Davis Roberts, James Smith, Olivia Somers, Emilia Stachl, Alexander Tyndall, Isabelle Vola, Parker Wells, Brenna Yeary

Grade 5

Dalton Arndt, Victoria Bostrom, Zachariah Britton, McLean Brown, Coby Buck, Jennifer Dao, Austin Garza, Jhabari Hollis, Kaitlyn Huss, Makenzie Johnson, Markuevia Johnson, Bailey Lambert, Dylan Martin, Larry Mason, Riley Mayfield, Matthew McKeown, Elizabeth Ream, Alexis Robinson, Landon Santino, Kelvin Singleton, William Siron, Jansen Stokes, Cameron Williams, Zackery Worth

A/B HONOR ROLL

Grade 2

Lilia Barfield, Anna Blackburn, Ashlyn Blackburn, Ashawnte Boderick, Malinda Brewer, Samuel Brochu, T’Yani Brown, Samuel Burns, Bryson Caldwell, Jakobi Canzater, Tiara Chappell, Avery Covington, Kennedi Drumwright, Sarah Dye, Madison Entzminger, Hampton Gallo, Ashley Garza, Dani Goings, Donavan Goins, Taylen Goodwin, Keoni Guiao, Claire Howell, Laurence Johnson, Kamora King, Dylan Lesesne, Tauryn Lewis, Nevaeh Martin, Kathryn Mayes, Sara Mayfield, BreNiya McCollum-Davis, Rodolfo Morales, Aniya Partridge, Latron Pauling, Lauren Peake, Jaylen Perry, Drake Rabon, Ryan Reppy, Jacob Sagona, Olivia Scroggins, Gabrielle Smalls, Ethan Speece, Jordan Trottier, Erick Tucker, Logan Wilson, John Yi

Grade 3

Brenna Adams, James Ailshie, Hunter Allen, Rose Barnes, Sakyia Batts, Addison Black, Olivia Boisvert, Clifford Bourke, James Brady, Issabella Branham, Omarion Broom, Brady Butler, Anastasia Chavis, Stone Derrick, Michaela Dewey, Kahlil Donald, Carla Finkel, Katherine Finkel, Elba Fridriksson, Uriah Godfrey-McNair, Angel Gonzalez, Raina Hankins, Jaliyah Hills, Skyla Kerns, Abigayle King, Austin Lancaster, Kayla Lennon, Drake Lesher, Cameron Lowrance, Michelle Mabey, Christian McWhorter, Channing Meetze, Hunter Muller, Madisyn Nichols, Jacob Parker, Angela Riberdy, Jayden Ruffin, Taylor Simmons, Leah Thornton, Allison Wallace, Daniel White, Claudia Zajicek

Grade 4

Ariana Abraham, Khaleel Barker-El Amin, Zeleigh Baughman, Erica Bell, Alexis Cornelius, Brandon Cromer, Garrison Cromer, Samari Crosson, Myzaiah English, Isabella Fair, Anna Fridriksson, Ashley Gambrell, Johnson Hagood, Rilan Harkness, Seth Harriman, Jeremiah Jackson, Todd James, Lydia Johnson, Austin Kelly, Hannah Kelly, Trysta Kerekes, Brock Klein, Nicholas Mayes, Brian Miller, Megan Pangrass, Robert Quattlebaum, Anna Ross, Matthew Runkles, Sydney Schmidt, KyShaun Shelton, Jordan Smith, Sydney Stroud, Jahmera Trapp, Janiya Wylie

Grade 5

Jakeysa Alston, Louis Anthony, John Armstrong, Madisyn Arnott, Justin Baker, Lloyd Black, Eric Briggs, Gordon Brown, Venora Chapman, Jordan Cooke, Emory Fannin, Joshua Finkel, Ashtyn Fox, Ahmon Green, Jessica Griswold, Dylan Hall, Madison Holley, RayShaun Hook, Delaney Hovis, Keris Hudley, Jamya Jackson, Travis Jackson, Matthew Jeffers, Mikayla Jeter, Courtney Lee, Nyah Leveretter, Jacob McArthur, Erin Mines, Akili Nipper, Sharon Padilla, William Peavy, Jordan Reed, Emeral Reynolds, Raven Robinson, William Roof, Anna Ross, Andrew Saless, Payton Shobert, Abigail Smith, Gabriel Smith, William Stroud, Cali Tesimale, William Trapp, Daniel Turnipseed, Nicholas Walker, Jackson Williams, Benjamin Winkler

Blythewood Middle

Blythewood Middle announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

SIXTH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Ryan Alexander, Taylor Barnes, Jakob Brown, Grace Campbell, Alexander Canino, Megan Cannon, Killian Claghorn, Joshua Cowan, Cade Dannels, Ellie Feuerstein, Lucy Fischer, Kristina Foltz, Grace Hagan, Collen Hancock, Megan Hanna, Miles Heitman, Sydney Hill, Nia Jackson, Matthew Kerr, Victoria Ladd, Harrison Lambert, Renee Mayo, Savannah Rogers, Jonathan Ryan, William Sands, Lauren Schwarz, Tucker Shelton, Keirrea Spence, Ansley Stone

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jayden Addison, Kathryn Alexander, Brandon Anderson, Victoria Auth, Zachary Bailes, Mary Ballentine, Reed Broderick, Donald Brown, Mark Burns, Lily Campbell, Katelynn Cannon, Jackson Carroll, Brady Carson, Alexandria Caughman, Meredith Covert, Madison Cribbs, Benjamin Cutlip, Mathew Davenport, Marcullus Davis, Imani Diggs, Ashna Divekar, Aimee Dollar, Zachary Dunlap, Delaney Durig, Claire Ellis, Leah Epps, Jane Estep, Mattison Felker, Brett Finch, Andrew Gambrell, Daniel Garifalon, Jacob Gayle, John Geathers, Rikki George, Nicholas Gianopulos, William Gillespie, Chasity Gilmore, Coulson Hance, Luke Hardy, Dylan Harrell, John Hellams, Samantha Henning, Davis Hickson, Jared Hill, Turner Hoffman, Patterson Howell, Madelaine Hyder, Charles Jackson, Benjamin Johnson, Josiah Johnson, Ryan Kelly, Nathaniel King, Mary Kirby, Jenna Kiser, Katelyn Krumwiede, Robin Land, John Lanier, Austin Lea, Reagan Lemon, Matthew Leonelli, Aidan McCarty, Brock Mines, Madison Mullins, Haley Neal, Jacob Newman, Lisa Ortuno, Quinton Patten, Emily Peralta, Nicholas Pfeiffer, John Reeves, Carrigan Richardson, Noah Richardson, Hunter Roever, Sarena Romriell, Davis Samon, Talia Santiago, Asia Senhouse, Nolan Senn, Sequoia Sims, Kaylie Smith, Kiarra Smith, Parker Stalvey, Zyion Stephens, Paul Summerford, Anaiah Thompson, Kylie Turner, Erin Updike, Sarah Walker, Emma Whitfield, Lillie Wightman, Chadric Wiley, Jordan Williams, Kendall Wormack, Garrett Young

SEVENTH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Taylor Anderson, Grayson Barber, Rylie Beasley, Jacquetta Brown, Haley Daniel, McKenna Davis, Nicholas Gabert, Priya George, Elizabeth Hunter, Lauren Huse, Ashlei Jackson, Spencer Jones, Ishita Kapoor, Reagan Lawery, Charmaine McIntosh, Katie Rowland, Gabrielle Savoy, Tori Trent, Shirin Udwadia, Justin Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Eugene Addison, Kaitlin Baker, Kiersten Barnett, Austin Baxley, Aubrey Boulware, Caitlin Brewer, Aaron Brown, Asad Buggs-Bronner, Margaret Carbajal, Preston Carlton, Chyenne Carr, Trenequia Chandler, Matthew Clary, Kristin Clemmons, Kaiya Collado, Ryan Crawford, Kavon Davis, Travor Decker, MacKenzie Downs, Jessica Dyarmett, Brittney Edrington, Johnaida Eliscar, Laurel Evans, Ricardo Favors, Eric Grooms, Kendall Harp, Kaitlyn Hart, Amber Hazzard, Braxton Howell, Jonathan Jiang, Lauren Jones, Joshua Kerr, Joss Kim, Tyler Knight, Megan Lampkin, Kioya Lee, Kianna Livingston, Sedaria Mack, McGowan Martin, Isis Mitchell, Brooke Myers, Madeline Naramore, Madison Packett, Natalie Powell, Ciara Purday, LaTaya Rauch, Madelyn Richards, Katia Rodengen, Andrew Rosinski, Jae’la Simmons, Clayton Sizemore, Chistopher Staudt, Courtney Staudt, Naya Taylor, Noah Thompson, Connor Toohey, Tess Torok, Ellen Turner, Bre’Al Wallace, Quenton Washington, Christopher Weaver, Jewell White, AmBria Williams

EIGHTH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Kaden Briggs, Krista Creech, Joshua Crook, Erin Goff, Madeline Hahn ,Kyle Hardwick, Ayanna Head, Madison Kelly, Caitlin Maisonville, Benjamin Mixson, Hannah Saunders, Leah Stone, Louis Trapp, Hailey Vinson, Courtney Watts, Rose Werden, Abigail Wilson, Allison Wilson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Matthew Adams, Kierra Aiken, Chloe Arlvarez,, Alexander Anton, Darby Anton, Kayla Beckham, Robert Benton, Colin Busbee, Kaylen Caldwell, Maria Coletti, Joshua Davidson, Christian Davis, Tyler Davis, Jacob DeClemente, Ismael Delgado, Thomas Drummond, Mallory Durig, Conner Estes, Emma Faulkenberry, Tory Ferguson, Zachary Gabert, Emily Gayle, Angel George, Jasiri Green, Cody Grondin, Haley Gunter, Lauren Henderson, Jasmine Hill, Jordan Hill, Daniel Hollis, Joann Huynh, Shalyn Jacobs, Victoria Jamison, Aleigh King, Savannah Kitowicz, Elizabeth Lanier, Jeffrey Mattox, Rebecca McCurry, Colin Miles, Ashley Mitchell, Andrew Morrison, Mainaiya Myers, Owen Phillips, Jordan Postal, Yakira Quemba, Alexandra Ramos, Amelia Reynolds, Ian Rickman, Anna Ross, Tanita Santiago, Matthew Stephens, Mhorgan Stephens, Jacob Turnipseed, Deon Wallace, Kerisa Ware, Jeffery Watkins, Nicole Welch, Timothy Whiddon, Ajane’ Williams, Cameron Wormack, Naetosha Young

Blythewood High

Blythewood High announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

12TH GRADE

Chet Barwick, Nabila Benjamin , Shelley Black, Hannah Brandon , Blaire Brooks, Ashley Brown , Jaden Casarez, Candace Coomes , Ashley Cox , Elena Cunningham, Kenyah Faison, Satonis Fulton, Courtney Hance, Michael Hensley , Emily Hitchner, Tien Ho , Shatejah Jackson , Jeervin Johnson , Mary Jones, Mercedes Jones, Nicole Kale, Shelby Keith , Chelsie Kelly , Kelley Kennedy , Richard Kernan , Kiley King, Kathryn Kuhn , Jonathan Lamkin, Amber Lanier , Jessica Larimore , Andrew Lasseter , Brittany Lopetrone, Alexander Mason , Abigail Mayes, Alexis Maynard , Jimelya McKiever, Blair Murphy, Jennifer Nagel, Bailey Newman, Jessica Pondexter , Brian Potter, Abigail Rhode , Alexis Rice , Tytiana Robinson , Joshua Rosenberger , Katie Sears , Megan Smalls , Rehema Thomas, Bretany Valle, Harrison Wells, Timani White, Eboni Wiggins, David Wildman

11TH GRADE

Benjamin Adamson, Zachary Alexander, Keri Bishop, Reed Branham, Jason Canzater, Aylissa Damsen, Brooke Davis , Dillon Garcia, Kathryn Gilstrap, James Harrison , Grantland Kilgore , Keisha Miller, Bethany Mitchell, Samuel Moore, Zachary Parisher, Thomas Ryan, Caitlynn Tracy, Ryan Young

10TH GRADE

Caroline Armstrong, Hannah Bradham, Taylor Caldwell, Benjamin Campbell, Evan Delvaux, Dimitri Diggs, Daniel Gaddis , Benjamin Goad , Kelsey Haynes, Joshua Jenkins, Hannah Johnson , Timothy Kirby, Daniel Malkiewicz , Otis Morris, Randall Rasbeary, Dante’ Terrell, Carlei Washington, Quasira Wilson

NINTH GRADE

Sara Bailes, Emily Brinson , Carrie Brown , Margarette Herrera , Darren Hodge, Alandan Jones , Morgan Jones, Sydney Kale, Austin Kennedy, Jessica Lorenzetti , Kelvin Mack , Torian Nelson, Rachel Reid , Derek Ryan, Kaylee Schnobrich , Emily Siron , Rhianna Smith, James Stephens, Yasmine Talbert, Alexandria Thurmond , Alexandra Toney, Kathryn White, Harrison Wofford

A/B HONOR ROLL

12TH GRADE

Tamara Adams , Alexa Alphin , Justice April , Donald Bailey, Andrew Beckwith , Hayley Belton , Victoria Bennett , Kylen Binn , Amber Bookard , McCaela Branham , Luke Breivik , Marissa Briggs , Emily Broach , Cedric Brown , Kierra Brown , Helen Burgess , Andrew Campbell , Lesley Clark , Kimberly Cobb , Jordan Coulter , Derek Croxton , Thalya Cruz , Joshua D’Aniello , Hayley D’Anna , Breyana Davenport , Lena Davis , Brenton Dees , Lea Drogalis , Alyjah Duff , Brandon Dunnuck , Elizabeth Durham , Katherine Fee , Orlandria Finkley , Chelsea Ford , Lealon Gabbidon , Tara Gianopulos , Alexander Gibler , Sean Gillespie, Amber Greenwood , Sheybrele Griffin , Danielle Heard , Anna Holland , Bryce Howell , Benjamin Jansen , Jacob Jenkins , Matthew Jinnette , Jazmin Johnson, Mary Johnson , Meredith Jones , Rochelle Jones , Kayla Jordan , Jayme Keefer , Aaliyah Keels , Joseph Kelly , Lauren Killian , John Krapohl , Shanice LaBoo , Bradley Lanier , Sydney Larson , Jacob Leath , Morgan Lewis , Allen Louthian , Alexa Madison , Derek Massey , Johnathan Mathis , Hayley May , Salina Maynard , Alexis McClurkin-Brown , Rachael McGahee , Jeressa McLauchlin , Jerome Mcleod , Franklin Meaux , Jordyn Melton , Taylor Merriweather , Avonte’ Mickle , Derek Miller, Javier Molina-Sanchez , Maxamillion Morales , Lauren Morris, Itchakomi Moss , Mary Murphy , Vidamarie Nicholson , Ang Norman , Melina Ortiz , Dorothy Palmer , Travis Palmer , Justin Pondexter , Sarai Ramos , Anthony Rebollo , Shannen Richard , Alyson Richards , Tyler Richardson , Austin Rivers , Megan Robinson , Alexander Salcedo , Brandon Seawright , Paul Shelley , Kathryn Shelton , De’Ja Sims-Dean , Lydia Smith , Yajarai Spence , Decius Sumpter , Kierra Thompson , Diamond Trapp , Ashley Vera , Legnaliz Vigo , Kelly Villwock , Kalyn Wall, Sydney Watts , Henry Weeks , Dominique Williams, James Williams , Morgan Willis, Earl Wilson , Justin Wilson , Naiesha Wise , Brynne Wyatt , Christopher Zenoni

11TH GRADE

Noor Alam, Madeline Arnold, Morgan Baker, Emily Barnes, Kyra Bell, Dabreon Benson, Brianna Bramblett, Abby Branham, Taylor Bright , Darrian Brown , Rebekah Brown , Elena Carr, Michael Carson, Meredith Clack , Charles Cole, William Dannels, Sarah DeBeaugrine , Jonathan Evans , Duanshe Ferguson, David Foong , Annika Frase , Elijah Gabriel, Hailey Gardner, Alexis Gonzalez, Cheyenne Hall, Henry Haltiwanger, Edwin Hancock , Kristi Harris, Victoria Heaton , Alexandra Herrera , Kensly Hilton , Ellie Hoffman, Secaida Howell, Emily Hudson, Gregory Huegel, Gertrude Jacobs, Ellie Jameson , Jacob Johnson, Cameron Kelly, Caroline Larimore , Emma Lenker , Ryan Malone, Ashley Martin , Kaitlyn Massey, Matthew McCormick , Meredith McDowell , Andrew Musgrove, Chanteisha Neitz , Destini Nelson , Andrew Nienhuis , Erica Nwajiaku , Raymond Ortiz , Lori Owens, Kayla Paoletta, Madeline Perry, Savannah Purvis, JaCala Reid, Patrick Reid, Julia Reynolds, Jasmine Richardson , Brittanee Roach, Natalya Robinson , Zyteeshia Rogers, Grayson Sanders, Sophie Schneider, Marina Sebire, Elizabeth Sommers, Simon Sterlin, Logan Stewart, Victoria Swanson, Brittany Thurston , Skylar Tieben, Kyle Tompkins, Alex Vibber, Amori Washington, Kiersten Watkins, Nicholas White, Joshua Wilkes, Garret Williams, Jalen Williams, Kiara Williams, Darius Wilson, Marcus Wilson, Sean Wilson, Melvin Zeigler

10TH GRADE

Jeremy Agema, Morganne Alder , Meghan Andrews, Cayla Averyhart, Jackson Bailes, Cady Barthe, James Bass, Chandler Boston , Heyward Brown , Maiya Brown , Taylor Brown, Eudora Bryant , Sabrina Carroll, Trevor Chan , Daryus Chatman, Jodi Cogburn , Zachary Colflesh , Jordan Cook , Rebecca Crist, Andrew Crook , Gordon Dia , Sarah Dorsey, Paul Drasgow, Leomont Evans, Kaylee Franklin, Hannah Gafford, Barrette Grant , Jordan Green, Abigail Grooms, Tyler Hall, Brandon Hardwick, Catherine Hartley, Caroline Hitchner, William James, James Jeffers, Amy Johnson, Taylor Kemp, Joseph Lewis, Samantha Lindquist , Michael Liverpool , Haley Lunsford, Scott Mason, Jassmyn McQuillen , Thomas Neal, Amanda Norcia, James Palmer, Steven Pollard, Melvin Reed, Denard Robinson, Hoi Roh, Regan Sadler, Gabrielle Smith , Jazmin Thomas, Thomas Timms, Peyton Trevenen, Abigail Truitt , Katherine Turner, Shelby Villnow, Payton Waguespack, Derik Ware, Brandon Wehner, Thomas Whiddon, Taylor Willis

NINTH GRADE

Benjamin Alexander , Michelle Armstrong , Shelby Austin, Taylor Barber, Bridgette Barthe, Timel Benton , Oliver Blakeney, Mackenzie Brewer , Diamond Brown, Blakelee Cannon , Ann Carroll, Christopher Chewning , Grayson Cline, Erin Cooper, Todd Corley , Samuel Crosby, Hannah Cummings, Etoria Davis , Robyn DeAbreu , Joaline Diez , Dashalyn Diggs, Tyler Dixon, Charlotte Dover, Maggie Duncan , Donald Dunn , Caitlyn Estes , Sarah Fabrizio , Sarah Feuerstein , Taniyah Fulton, Angelica Gabriel, Justin Germano , Alexia Gilliard , Ayanna Goines, Justin Greider , Justin Griffin , Skylar Haas , Ansley Hagenburger, Sharon Hall , Hugh Haltiwanger , Kaitlyn Hardin , Justin Harrison, Matthew Henning, Connor Hogan, Troy James, Amber Johnson, Maya Kennedy, Meagan Kiser, Rachel Koerwer, Aylin Kruse, Rita Larrabee, Bailey Lee, Lauren Lenker, Amari Lott , Kathleen Mattox, Samuel McClelland, Kayla McManus , Richard Melton , Elexis Mitchell, Carson Mudger, Liam Murphy, Samuel Myers, Troy Myers, Adrienne Nieri , Aisha Noor , Savannah Nugent , Kelsey Parham, Jessica Parks, Janki Patel , Leonard Pearson, Brittany Pfeiffer, Molly Phillips, Amanda Price , William Prince, Chelsey Ribeiro, Toby Robson, Jordan Ross , Anthony Sampedro, Corrie Sanders , Steven Sandwich , Dillon Schmidt, Colin Smith , Caitlin Smoot , Osei Thomas, Jacob Thompson , Jasrial Thompson, Alondra Torres, Thomas Traylor, Alexis Turner , Ethan Turner, Holly Vanco, Alyssa Vick, Anthony Walker, Alexxis Walters, Alexis Washington , Nathaniel Watson, Erin Weitzel, Annie Whitfield, Cameron Wigfall, Jadan Wilson, Nikolas Yeary

Bookman Road Elementary

Bookman Road Elementary announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

GRADE 2

ALL A’s

Hannah Armstrong, Braxton Artis, Charlotte Craig, Alexa Dollar, Nia Donaldson, Joseph Eberlin, Gregorio Gomez, Braden Guliano, Haylee Gunter, Nidhi Guntupalli, Henry Howland, Emma Iskhakov, Marion Jones, Lillian Melonas, Jake Petersen, Kevin Pham, Christopher Ravan, Teagan Ray, Cecilia Taylor, Sai Siddharth Thumsi, Landon Walker, John Wuori,Nikolaos Xanthakos, Dani Zakari

A/B HONOR ROLL

Miracle Branch, Mason Cato, Taylor Chambers, Mark Comer, Megan Compas, Emma Delong, Parker Ford, Samantha Gaskin, Arianna Hunt, Brooke Monfils, Inara Morant, Michael Moreland, Amaris O’Pry, Shayla Phillips, Davis Ramos, Troy Ramos, Logan Rossi, Jeremiah Simpson, James Tran, Marlon Williams, Jordan Witty, Theodore Young

GRADE 3

ALL A’s

Charles Anderson, Brenden Bartholow, Lance Bosier, Ethan Brown, Rosa Mae Carnesale Ward, Brennan Davis, Joseph Davis, Kathleen Dotson, Morgan Gallegos, Andrew Hagar, Ethan Hall, Ethan Harrell, DeAvion Holloway-Lane, Savannah Howze, Sean Keasler, John Kivett, Khalil Mayweather, Kennedy Reynolds, Clayton Schnider, Lily Yang

A/B HONOR ROLL

Alexander Adams, Keonna Alexander, Elyssa Armstrong, Kierstyn Bockert, Ronald Boozer, Mathis Butler, Aniya Cave, Zarai Centeno-Manning, William Delong, Catelyn Dunavant, Patrick Emrich, Jacob Etheridge, Maxwell Gadegbeku, Avagayle Geldard, Sydney Gilmer, Zachary Hutson, Khalia Ivery, Jayden Jordan, Jenna Jordan, Roman Joyner, Brandon Lynard, Moses Malloy, Reymond McCroskey, Tariq McGraw, Hannah Miles, Devin Moody, Grace Park, Elizabeth Proctor, Megha Rai, Jason Ries, Joshua Saddler, Justin Simon, Zierin Thomas, Connor VanRees, Andre Washington, Andrew Williams, Nathaniel Williams

GRADE 4

ALL A’s

Abigail Cain, Isabella Clarke, McAyla Clarke, Meredyth Conrad, Libbey Cummings, Maya Darby, Jared Duckett, Camryn Hambrick, Sydney Hankins, Leigh Johnson, Michelle Liu,Isaiah Morant, Andrew Mott, Cameron Powell, Adrin Ravan, Jett Seawell, Mariah Smith, Britton Whitaker, Darius Witherspoon

A/B HONOR ROLL

Turner Altman, Kyndal Bosier, Hannah Bostic, Gael Bravo, Jonathan Caruso, Noble Cooper, Sullivan Corum, Sevval Erkek, Alexis Farell, Saleem Grich, Madison Grindstaff, Stephen Hinkle, Davis Holt, Annika Kirsch, Kevin Lawson, Daniel Li, Erin Marion, Amber McMahan, Hannah Morris, Kylie Patrick, Caitlyn Patterson, Evan Stone, Keyani Turner, Ryan Vanvolkenburg, Malachi Wilson, Hailey Wood

GRADE 5

ALL A’s

Jacob Ayala, Delana Bailey, Ethan Bidwell, Joseph Buzhardt, Erin Byrd, Allison Coffer, Carol Craig, Natalia Davis, Ryan DeLong, Marina Diello, Victoria Frye, Luke Groth, Pranav Guntupalli, Aysha Hannah, Carson Harrell, Jared Aaron Howze, Esais Jones, Hunter McDaniel, Caitlin Mellen, Nicholas Mershon, Katie Moore, Erin Murphy, Max Petersen, Lonnie Poston, Adam Quin, Zachary Rankin, Brandon Roberts, Queen Robinson, Maryann Royster, Logan Sables, Garrett Spangler, Isabelle Sprayberry, Luke Suh, Gavin Taylor, Karson Vermillion

A/B HONOR ROLL

James Allen, Dominiq Barksdale, Tyson Brown, Joshua Cundiff, Brandon Darby, Chelsea Ford, Skye Hutchinson, Hannah Irvin, Calvin Johnson, Xavier Jones, Lukas Kearn, Antonio Kee-Sanfeliz, Chesnee Kelly, Allen Kirby, Sarah Lechner, Taryn Lynard, Nakyra Mathis, Najena McCroskey, Grace Miller, Trey Perrotti, Leah Pierre, Jacob Richardson, Sean Scott,Sloan Sentell, Arenda Thomas, Shadiamond Walker, Tyler Westall, Amaryah White, Da’Zhani White, Jemma Williams, Warner Williams, Katherine Wright

Bridge Creek Elementary

Bridge Creek Elementary announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

SECOND–FIFTH GRADES

Kellen Almond, Ethan Alston, Jazmine Baker, Destiny Benjamin, Madison Bonig, Destini Brown, Cree Campbell, DeShawn Cummings, Tymanii Davis, Zenia Davis, Jeremiah Dixon, Jada Dooley, Jordyn Edmond, Jenkens Ervin, Matthew Eschenfelder, Trinity Felton, Jordyn Francis, Sean Gary, Kennedy George, Anthony Gerace, Kayla Giden, Gabrielle Gladney, Lauren Gladney, Desiree’ Godwin, Trinity Heral, Aryana Hughey, Petra Irick, Sofia Jikhadze, Jacob Joe, Donovan Keeffe, Reagan Keeffe, Brionna King, Duane Kohn, Jalen Mahone, Aubrianna McMillan, Tamara Munoz-Romero, Chloe Murphy, Tim Nguyen, Jayla Parks, Kenny Phan, Tyson Player, Joshua Roberts, Zoe Rushing, Destinee Samuel, Audrey Schaefer, Cynthia Schaefer, Antonio Scott, Makila Scott-Saxby, Cailyn Stark, Layton Stutton, Jacob Sutherland, Collin Sutton, Deyonna Taylor, Angie Vega-Caceres, Bryson Williams, Kenndal Williams, Andrew Williams, Jordan Williams, Christopher Williams-Abney, Brianna Woolwine, Beth Yang, Eden Zecevich

A/B HONOR ROLL

SECOND–FIFTH GRADES

Elijah Abney, Augustina Aidoo, Andrea Aidoo, Rodrick Alford, Aure Ali, Eric Alston, Jada Amaker, Victoria Aponte, Valerie Becerra, Omarion Belton, Mia Berry, Nathan Bonaparte, Michael Khalil Brandyburg, Mack Brooker, Jada Brooker, Jayden Brown, Edwin Burgess, Harwood Burrows, Noah Burton, Shakayla Cade, Catravun Cannon, Brianna Carman, Exodus Chapman, Nasr Chatman, Jaylen Childs, Jabria Clarkson, Octavian Clifton, Ashlynn Collins, Xavier Crandell, Esther Darko, Javier Delgado, Leon Dixon, Kayla Dodds, Kevin Donalson, Desmond Dubard, Annie-Gracen Evans, Dominic Feliciano, Isaiah Foster, Howard Frazier, Brandon Freeman, Jayla Frink, Aniyah Fulton, Stakaiyoz Gaines, Endiyah Goodman, Justin Graham, Maya Grant, India Greene, Ashley Hayes, Isaiah Hayes, Camron Hinkle, Darrian Holliman, Brianna Hudgins, Darrington Isreal, Zamaria Jacobs, Darius Jenkins, Drukelly Jennings, Zaria Johnson, J’aNya Jones, Yazmine Latimore, Xavier Latimore, Kam Lewis, Sidney Lewis, Kyla Livingston, Trenton Love, Robie McCaskill, Austen Mickens, Autumn Mickens, Jade Montgomery, Jeanne Morant, Brook Moseley, Arthur Nyanfor, Thylian Ocasio, Abigail Owens, Jocelynne Pagan, Toni Partman, Jaylen Paul, Casey-Christon Paul, Braylin Peterson, Christian Phillips, Makala Precia, Xavier Prude, Codey Roberts, Caia Roberts-Jones, Ernesto Rodriguez, Bailey Scott, Emmanuel Scott, Lauryn Shelton, Savanna Shepard, Imani Sibbaluca, Star Simmonds, Natasia Simmons, Teyden Smalls, Keiana Smith, Kenyanna Smith, Kenyatta Smith, Tyson Stewart, Carolyn Stocker, Sean Sumpter, Imani Taylor, Jerome Thompson, Jasiah Tippett, Zulema Torres, Megan Torres, Carson Wagner, Nicholas Wagner, Cameron Walker, India Wallace, Jasmine Walters, Shamaya Watson, Keoni Webb, Caelyn Williams, Christian Williams, Isaiah Wilson, Samaad Wright, Michael Yang, Sladen Zecevich

Catawba Trail Elementary

Catawba Trail Elementary announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

FIFTH GRADE

Mumin Adhami, Jacob Coleman, Sydney Duda, Gabrielle Duncan, Marissa Harris, Fatima Jatoi, Jamiyah Jenkins, Campbell Long, Calynn Long, Janina McDuffie, Jordan Nealey, Nam Nguyen, Marianna Rodriguez, Cynthia Sanchez Romero, Travis Shuler

FOURTH GRADE

Daniel Angeles, Adjoa Boafo, Kiana Brown, Lauren Clary, Gabriella Colwell, Jackson Gouvin, Maddox Mock, Christan Myers, David Owen, Erin Rabon, Josephine Rodriguez, Ryley Starmack, Jordan Turbeville, Ellaheh Valafar, Katelyn Williams

THIRD GRADE

Conner Beck, Jordan Brown, Eleanor Campbell, Collin Clark, Xavier Collazo, Myles Geter, Tyler Maddox, Christopher Parker, Alicia Racy, Ethan Rogers, Audrey Schroeder, Lizabeth Scott, Tyler Shuler

A/B HONOR ROLL

FIFTH GRADE

Andrea Correa, Natalia Crawford, Munirah Felton, Zaria Gassaway, Joseph Geter, William Goff, Wenndy Haro Haro, James Harris, Iyanna Jean-Simon, Daman Jhaj, Thomas Jones, Karen Kongaypogu, Teresa Lorenzo-Diaz, Alejandra Martinez Garcia, Zoria McClerklin, Sidney McKay, David Noel, Samantha Pitts, Antonio Rodgers, Jada Rosborough, Nathaniel Rottmann, Hailey Spradlin, Jessica Stroman, Chianti Thames, Juan Vargas, Tylea White, Jordan Williams, Diamond Woods

FOURTH GRADE

Bryson Burchell, Montrel Christon, Victoria Correa, Evan Cox, Brayden Crowder, Jamie Fetzer, Yasmin Friday, Paris Gadsden, Tyler Gadson, Kahlil Jenkins, Omarian Jusino. Anderson Long, Jordan Lovett, Hanna Maddox, Litzy Martinez-Ramirez, Shaeleigh Person, Rosalina Rodriguez, Uriel Rodriguez, Jaden Rottmann, Jennah Scott, Logan Shore, Quinten Soto, Rogger Thompson, Malachi Waterton, Matthew Wooten

THIRD GRADE

Emma Angona, Jeff Brown, Jaxson Clark, Mario Garcia, Lesslie Haro Haro, Jamya Hayes, Kiley Jones, Jaden Jusino, Hannah Kongaypogu, D’Andre Lewis, Shawn McCann, Joseph Mendez, Imani Mills, Charlyn Morales, Madeline Nealey, Leanna Patton, Nicholas Peeples, Aidan Perry, Henry Pettis, Caroline Ross, Nathasia Scott, Tanner Smutylo, Daniel Spicer, Elijah Stokes, Brayam Vargas Gachuz, Hayden Walker, Duante Washington-Mathis, Camille Werts, Christine Werts, Dylan Wiggins, Benjamin Wilhelm

Center for Accelerated Preparation

The Center for Accelerated Preparation announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Deanne Colon, Ca’Shay Randolph

Dent Middle

Dent Middle announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Maya Abo-Hamzy, Steven Andreen, Preeti Arumalla, Katherine Ashworth, Sierra Bacon, Allyson Barbier, Andrew Bennett, Elizabeth Bickel , Mary Grace Boyce, Katherine Brook, Alyssa Brunson, Vinita Cheepurupalli, Jenning Chen, Daria Cherepovitsky, Molly Coleman, Charlotte Crotwell, Caleb Daniels, Anvith Deeconda, Aubrey Delk, Elizabeth Dillon, Frederick Drescher, Paul Dubberly, Sasha Echevarria, Logan Etheredge, Donna Etter, Wenxin Fan, Jordan Flemming, Khanh Fleshman, Ty’onna Gillespie, Alexander Gregg, Lauren Groseclose, Abhiraj Gupta, Reagan Hamm, Sydney Hannibal, Keyshaun Hessell, Caleb Higdon, Noah Hook, Albert Huang, Brandon Hughes, Haley Hunt, Aliece Hurley, Malik Isaac, Cooney Jacob, Amariah Jones, Sativa Jones, Caroline Kacsur, Masahiko Kanasugi, Garrett Kaufman, Andrew Kilgore, Kenny Kim, Sara Kim, Christopher Kong, Kelly Lifchez, Caroline Lumpkin, Madison Lynch, Luke Marazzo, Megan Mazoue, Mika McAnally, Riley McCardell, Dylan McCormick, Rahthiya Meda, Tanvi Mehta, Shubhanjali Minhas, Morgan Molosso, Ashley Morris, Nicholas Orr, Patrick Orr, Sarayu Parise, Sydni Parnell, Gillian Patton, Yinka Pelumi, Aman Pitalia, Courtney Pratt, Sarah Punch, Lisa Qu, Carson Quin, Leah Rahman, Dev Ramesh, Priyanka Rao, Shashwat Ravi, Bridgette Ravindra, Sanjay Ravindra, Ryan Rescigno, Abigail Rimmer, Anna Marie Ringer, Becca Sebire, Allison Stanek, Patricia Stansberry, Aaron Stark, Payton Starmack, Madison Stone, Rishishankar Suresh, Shaun Thompson, Morgan Timmerman-Helmuth, Sophie Tomatz, Edoardo Tremolada, Hayden VandenBerg, Sreya Varanasi, Jayanth Vemula, Emma Louise White, Perrin Wright, Grace Yang, Adjoray Yed, Alexandra Younan

A/B HONOR ROLL

Matthew Abo-Hamzy, Agaton Abraham, Joshua Acree, Darius Adamson, Brittney Andrews, Ragin Annaiya, Zion Askins, Justin Bark, Endia Baylis, Erin Bayne, Alec Beach, Morgan Benson, Isabel Beville, Anson Bidwell, Anna Bolio, Eric Boneparte, Anderson Bowers, Cameron Brandenburg, Whitley Bras, LaDeijah Brisbon, Alexandra Brooks, Kevin Cao, Matthew Cao, Samantha Carey, Ileana Carr, Meg Carroll, Cailan Carter, J. Bryce Carter, Angela Casasola, William Cason, Omari Chapman, Hannah Chappel, Kira Chiles, Alyxandria Cicchinelli, Brianna Clinton, Frankie Collins, Keith Collins, Sydney Collins, Jaimar Conrad, Lauren Cooney, Alexa Cooper, Gabriel Corn, Ivan Corrales, Matthew Cox, Diamond Craft, Caroline Crisler, Semira Daniels, Sarayu Das, Caroline Davis, Jason Davis, Laurel Davis, Melody Davis, Nadia Deas, Amuljot Dhaliwal, Logan Diaz, William Dotson, Christopher Dove, Maya Duffy, Jeryi Dunbar, Kasseday Dunnuck, Morgan Dunston, Ellison Eargle, Amelia Edwards, Emily Elliot, Kathryn Ellis, Serenity Engling, Donya Farzam, Lawerence Fernandez, Deneisha Fields, Clark Finch, Tyrell Fleshman, Jasmine Flora, Amanda Fox, Alan Fuentes, James Fuller - Davis, William Galloway, Dania Gardner, Elizabeth Geddings, Evan Gendil, On’Chelay Gibson, Danielle Goebel, Payton Goering, Zachary Gonda, Ajophonie Goodwin, Jacob Grant-George, Kelsey Greene, Margaret Greene, Tierra Greene, Brandon Griffin, Lauren Grimmer, Kelena Hagan, Hijarah Hameen, Dillon Hartle, Chase Hayes, Hunter Hayes, Amelia Hayslip, Jacob Henderson, Kristina Henry, Waliya Henry, dave Hernandez-Lanza, Ramsey Herndon, Joshua Himel, Erin Hoback, Robert Hogue, Victoria Hopkins, Meghan Hucks, Johnanthony Hurley, Peter Iacobelli, Amani Jamison, Jerrica Jenkins, Kamya Johnson, Alannah Jones, Brandon Jones, Fulton Jones, Jack Jones, Nicholas Junker, Jonathan Kaus, M. Meghan Kim, Seungmee Kim, Katherine Kimbrough, Andrea Kimpson, Megan Knight, Brandon Lacey, Dajiah Lance, Aijah Latten, Kennedy Lawrence, Isaac Lee, Kymber Lee, Benjamin Leslie, Javian Lessington, Anne Lobitz, Juliana Lobo, S. Claire Maddox, Nia Maple, Briana Marler, Diane Marmolejo, Trad Mayson, Lulia McCoy, Murray McDaniel, Zoe McDaniel, Alexis McFadden, Arcieri McFadden, E’Lijah McGhee, Thomas McLean, Alekhya Mitta, Jack Monroe, Kimberly Montes, Sarah Mott, Omaria Murray-Broadwater, Kiara Myers, Keshav Nair, Kristian Negron, Nzingha Oakes, Spencer O’Connor, Zachary Osterhout, Dennis Patterson, Elaine Patterson, Jeremiah Poole, Camryn Price, Emma Quattro, Logan Randall, Brennan Ravan, Ella Taylor Rayl, Megan Reardon, Mareah Rice, Peyton Riddle, DaNeidra Roberts, Amyah Robinson, Emma Robinson, Kyle Rogers, Miryam Rozin, Lina Saleh, Shakthika Saravanan, Nithin Saravanapandian, Eneida Schroeder, Felix Seici, William Sexton, Kasandra Shaw, Luke Shealy, Graham Shroyer, Megan Shultz, Kayla Silden, Megan Simon, Savannah Simpson, Armani Singleton, Kendra Smith, Laverrayton Smith, Michael Smith, Luke Snow, Philip Stansberry, Taylor Stephenson, Helena Stratton, Sarah Swan, Mohammad Tabassum, Robert Terry, Jami Thames, Mills Thomas, Chyna Thompson, Delaney Toomer, Donovon Toomer, Sreeja Varanasi, Elisa Villa, Erica Vola, Ben Wagner, Katelynn Wall, Tahmara Walls, Tristin Ward, Aliza Washington, Emily Waters, Paige Waters, KaMani Whaley, Ashley Wigfall, Cierra Wigfall, Thomas Wigley, Leverette Williams, Marquise Williams, Yasmine Williams, Christopher Wilson, Ronitra Wilson, Cortazia Windley, Ben Wuori

E.L. Wright Middle

E.L. Wright Middle announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Jasmine Alicea, Zahida Ashroff, William Bobadilla, Makayla Bowen, Casey Collins, Jamie Collins, Mazen Cotran, Caitlin Crosby, Nicholas Crow, Antuan Davis, Diamond Delarosa, Fauziya Fareed, Taylor Ferguson, Gregory Forsythe, John Forsythe, Shuanteal Frazier, Joseph Gibson, Akiya Goodwin, Kaimen Goudy, Jourdan Guess, Brandon Hardwick, Wynnter James, Nicolas Jean-Gilles, Mikayla Jennings, Evan Johnson, Annie Kim, Isaac Lee, Justin Leonard, Raekwon Lewis, Callie Grace McManus, Kathryn Miles, Aaron Miller, Teshawn Miller, Carlos Montes, Jenna Morin, Harrison Moses, Daniel Nunez, Sirila Padi, Elvin Plankal, Bogdan Sazonov, Stephanie Scott, Chelsea Sheth, Jasdeep Singh, Daisy Spiva, Laura Stuart, Emily Stubbs, Precious Terrell, Craceson Thompson, Brion Toatly, Jacob Vandenberg, Lauren Wadas, Bryce Welter, Justin Yoon

A/B HONOR ROLL

Armaan Akhater, Justine Alacanter, Inayah Al-Khatib, Anna Anderson, Bruce Anderson, Tyeona Anderson, Charles Asmer, Joshua Axtell, I’yana Baker, Tammera Barfield, Amora Bell, Marion Benson, Jamal Berry, Gabrielle Brazell, Tyetanna Brown, Summer Bush, Frank Ciampa, Aleysha Clark, Aziza- Maria Coleman, Destiny Coleman, Omar Cook, Natalie Cope, Cedrick Cunnigham, Joshua Curry, Madison Dixon, Julian Dominick, Brianna Drayton, Jasmine Dunlap, Anteon Ervin, Destiny Ferris, Jeremiah Figueroa, LaTerra Frechette, Richard Freeman, Catharine Galluzzo, Jessica Garcia Recinos, Omya Goodwin, William Halliday, Brooke Harrelson, Taylor Harrison, Anna Hatcher, Hadley Hathaway, Savannah Herbster, Richard Hollis, Gavin Holtery, Hannah Huntley.Olivia Hutter, Anyla Jackson, Ariana Jackson, Brandon Jackson, Sam Jackson, Aysa Jasper, Sharon Johns, Carissa Johnson, Christopher Juhn, Kasia Keith, Catherine Kelley, Destiny Kellner, Amy KIbler, Alyssa Kinney, Stephen Kuriakose, Olivia Landis, Alayna Laulusa, Azariah Laulusa, Mark Lawhorn, Sanghwe Lee, Hannah Lees, Wynter Lemard, Cynthis Leonard, Jordyn Livingston, Danielle Mahabir, Gabriella Martinez, Litzel Martinez, Sifazaeli Masolwa, Madison Matthews, alexis Mayorga, Ciala McBride, Da”Miana McCants, Sierra McDaniel, Jadyn McKay, Jocelyn McTier, Keimani Metts, Amy Miller, Khyree Miller, Morgan Miller, Antwann Moore, Shaun Moore, Tyree Murphy, Emily Murray, Chandler Murria, Sharon Nathaniel, Chelsea Navarro, Samya Neal, Tiana Neal, Jack Newton, Juliette Norwood, Adam O’Dell, Izy Omoigul, Isabel Ortiz, Jaydon Parker, Chandani Patel, De’Viannah Perkins, Mayah Perry, William Ploehn, Osman Portillo, Peter Purkall, JoongHyun Pyo, Peyton Rabon, Aryana Ramsey, Kaley Rathburn, Kailynn Reyes, Kyra Richardson, Briana Rivera, Thomas Robertson, Dejalana Robinson, Paola Rodriguez, Anotonia Roman, Diamond Rush, Aleyse Scarborough, William Singleton, Mason Small, Sniyah Small, Melissa Smith, Amanda Soots, Sunshine Spiva, Ceyarra Stevenson, Mina Stevenson, JaDarese Stewart, Jayla Stover, Lo’Ren Suber, Kierson Sutton, Austin Tanner, Kareemah Thomas, Sebastian Thomas, Ferrin Threat, RaShaun Tobias, Alyssa Valentine, Victor Valenzuela, Christina Vo,, Alexander Wages, Ryan Wagner, Dameon Walker, Chloe Walters, Hanna Wells, Mikaila Widener, James Wilkinson, Jayda Williams, Sarabeth Williams, Sarah Kay Wrenn, Maya Wright

Forest Lake Elementary Technology Magnet School

Forest Lake Elementary Technology Magnet School announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Joseph Acree

Kristin Barr

Jackson Betette

MaKenna Cain

Mary Catherine Newman

Ebony Christie

Emma Crenshaw

Sofia Crowley

Kincaid Cummings

Matthew Davidson

Hollyn Downing

Mercedes Dubberly

Emma Gendil

Vamsi Gorrepati

Alex Greiner

Vance Griswold

Odalyz Hilario

Heiress Hodges

Win Janvrin

Haru Kamibayashi

Leila Kelly

Nirvana Khan

Gracie Lewis

Lizzie Lifchez

Taylor Manning

Hallie Matzner

Abhijith Nair

Vance Nguyen

Jaden Parker

Audrey Royal

Isabelle Royal

Mark Smith

Haley Starnes

Jake Streater

George Sullivan

Kameron Terrell

Abby Thompson

Nate Thompson

Bryce Wallace

Apriel Webb

Lawson Wood

A/B HONOR ROLL

Makenzi Connor

Haleema Adly

Jibreel Adly

Sam Agosto

Manas Arumalla

Travis Batts

Zoe Beacraft

Mary Beth Sullivan

Tylyr Birdwell

Ella Blalock

Nicholas Bohn

Madyson Boyer

Rylee Boyer

Marcel Bras

Jade Brown

Zareya Brown

Elise Carter

Dylan Chau

Darius Cheeseboro

Jaret Cherry

Sydni Chester

Silas Christie

Kedrick Coleman

Amari Cook

Chandler Corbin-Brown

Myles Cotton

Raven Davidson

Will Davidson

Aadan Davis

Marayzia Davis

Marissa Derrick

Angel Douglas

Tyler Dreher

Jacob Dunn

Justin Dunn

Evan Eargle

Jordan Echelburger

Laila Edwards

Nia Elliot

Joshua Fernandez

Ayesha Furtick

Ronai’lah Gadson

Victoria Gaines

Jaylen Golston

Gabby Gonzales

Jacob Gonzales

Jennifer Gonzalez

Gavin Goodwin

Lola Grace Ruff

William Graybill

Mikael Green

Trevon Green

Kendall Hare

Jadaisah Harper

Javion Harper

TyQuaja Harriett

Malachi Harris

Keiana Harry

Reginald Harry Jr.

Aniyah Hayden

Sam Helman

Tyler Henderson

JayVion Heyward

Bailey Hunt

Brooke Hunt

Sophia Iacobelli

Chad Ishmael

Chase Ishmael

Sergeo Jackson

Addison James

Angela Jane Durden

Makayla Jenkins

Mizuki Kamibayashi

McKayla Kenner

Joshua Kent

Jaylin Kersahw

Elijah King

Michael King

Matthew Locklear

Anna Long

Alondra Lopez-Lizardi

Kyree Lovette

Katie Lucas

Dylan Maples

Hardik Marlapudi

Matthew Marvine

Michael Marvine

Brooke McMillan

Leon Moore

Naiyasha Morales

Andrew Morris

Shalyn Mundy

Jayron Myers

John Nawl

Julian Negron

Kellis Nguyen

Joshua Onwukanjo

Basith Penna-Hakkim

Jayda Quick

Dyshawn Ragsdale

Keyshawn Ragsdale

Ehron Rhinehart

Hayley Robillard

Andy Rodriguez

Kelin Rodriquez

Carilee Rogers-Johnson

Shanelle Rush

Nemisa Samanthapudi

DeAnna Samon-Robinson

Kobe Sangster-Mayo

Aisha Siddique

Sierra Stachowiak

DaMaya Stanley

Adams Stone

Terrell Stratton

Aliyah Summers

Shreya Thiagu

Jhamari Thomas

Jordan Thomas

Jynaia Thomas

Zacchaeus Tisdale-Riggins

Sam Todd

Justin Tyler

Cyrus Vaughn Jr.

Lindsey Washington

Morgan Weaver

Cera Webb

Shelby Webster

Savannah White

Cedric Wiley

Ariana Wilkes

Diamond Williams

Layla Williams

Markiese Willis-Smith

James Wilson

Devin Woods

Kelly Mill Middle

Kelly Mill Middle announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S SCHOLARS

Essence Abney, Isaiah Abok, Emari Allen, Quentin Anderson, Marie Arnold, Sarah Baloga, Justin Behney, M’Chaelah Brown, Kailan Cammisa, Stafford Capps, Cameron Carraway, Grace Clark, Madeline Clark, Gabriel Contino, Kaylan Cooper, Kimbery Curlee, Reagan Davis, Karolina De La Paz, Kelsey Depositar, Gabriel Evjen, Elissa Gaddis, Margaret Gaither, Joesph Gonzales, Caleena Greene, Abby Griffin, Taylor Griffin, Jakese Hagans, Emma Hall, Kendall Hewlett, Isis Irick, Maya Jacobs, Michala Keiner, Allison Killinger, Sydney Kinard, Michael Kirby, Austin Koehler, Haywood Kwok, Kristian Lantz, Caitlyn Leonard, Malika Lightbournr, Sadie Lofton, Daniel Ludden, Jessica Ludden, Tairiq Mansfield, Joshen Mantai, Lyndeja McCaskill, Michaela McKinney, John Miller, Katherine Murphy, Breanna Murrin, Danielle Murrin, Bryce Myers, Cassie Myers, Bray’on Ocasio, Rosebella Owuor, Christopher Patterson, Jacob Payne, Sophie Pirich, Ansley Rabon, Austin Roberts, Olivia Robitzsch, William Rutland, Sharan Sabu, Waleed Salah, Amantha Singletary, Adam Slagsvol, Jacob Staggs, Faith Thompson, Jessica Thonpson, Queen Trapp, Kristina Trifonova, Shawn Wallace, Blaze Wallick, Chase Warren, Megan Warren, Courtney, Tylar Watson, Tylar Watson, Aeron Welch, Corin Wiggins, Taylor Williams, Lauryn Wilson, Duncan Winburn, Ayanna Zeigler, Erica Zippel

HONOR ROLL

Kristian Aiken, Kayla Allen, Ashlyn Anderson, Jacob Anderson, Shayla Anderson, Celine Anstey, Joshua Apticar, Jack Arnold, Marjorie Arnold, Mojibola Awe, Mackenzie Ayers, Keundra Ballentine, Hakeem Balogun, Lindsey Bare, Jackson Barrett, Victor Becerra, Melinda Behney, Hailee Berry, Jeffrey Bills, Stephen Bowens, Jacobi Boyd, Kamari Boyd, Adele Bradley, Hezekiah Branch, Tristan Britton, Joyce Brooks, Ariana Brown, Brian Brown, Marc Bumanglag, La’Nya Bundy, William Burdette, Charles Burrows, Madison Bush, Quandre Butler, Santora Byrd, Adeline Cain, Asyah Caldwell, Zachary Canter, Kelsey Cantey, Logan Carder, Adrianna Castaneda-Espinoza, McKenna Chandler, Se’Kou Chatman, Ryan Chester, Layla Collington, Carlisle Cooper, Alexandrea Crawford, Mary Cummings, James Curfman, Abigail Daniels, Magdalena Davis, Ricardo De La Paz, Tequoia Dixon, Kyndall Donalson, Hannah Dooley, Maryah Dooley, Claire Dupre, Morgan Edmond, Knique Eichelberger, Nahomi Ellis-Mister, William Eschenfelder, Marissa Estebanez, Ashley Evans, Aspen Evans, Marlin Felder, Nicholas Fiouris, Kayla Ford, Cody Foster, Joshua Franklin, Tavon Frederick, Jefferson Fulmore, Ymann Gaffney, Isaiah Gaiter, Taja Gaither, Summer Gallman, Janae’ Galloway, Keshaun Gamble, Tierra Gardner, Mackenzie, Arin George, Noah Gibbs, Anna Gilbert, Patrick Godbolt, Anastasia Godwin, Nadia Goodwin, Ashlynn Gray, Brittany Gray, Kierra Gray, Jada Green, Jessica Green, Braden Griffin, Parker Griffith, Evan Groth, Pierce Hall, Kristian Harper, Qua Daja Harrington, Alexis Harris, Jada Hart, Haley Hawkins, Elizabeth Hayes, Anna Heiler, Lindsey Holmes, Ethan Hoover, Dylan Horan, Hunter Houston, Emily Hudson, Taylor Hughes, Elizabeth Infante, Benjamin Jackson, Kaitlyn Jackson, Nikolas Jamrog, Camryn Jenkins, Ariel Johnson, Louie Jones, Christopher Kane, Precious Keels, Antonio Kincaid, Tierra King, Nicole Kovacs, Edmund Kwok, Kennedy Lann, Idalis Laureano, Mechai Lawrence, Elise Lee, Alexander Lofton, Kailah Love, Devone Lovett, Darkel Lynes, Larea Lynes, Ethan Marshall, Andrew May, Brandi McDougle, David McDowell, Jordan McDowell, Terrell McFadden, Karsten McKinney, Donovan McMasters, Edward Melton, Courtney Mickle, Dalen Mickle, Jade Mickle-Washington, Christian Miller, Noah Miller, Tyra Miller, Alexis Mims, Cierra Monroe, Sydney Moody, Carolina Moore, Lauren Morris, Theodore Myers, Treveon Myers, Tavis Nash, Jasmine Nelson, Torrionna Nesbit, Lindsei Newton, Courtney Noel, Christopher Orlando, Jakob Owens, Matthew Owens, Caleb Packer, Issac Peterson, Lauryn Phifer, Graham Phillips, Chanley Pickard, Daniel Porter, Jonathan Powell, Lauren Propps, Jesse Quales, Kymani Quick, Alisha Rabaca, Ashard Rainey, Victoria Rances, Zachary Reed, Matthew Reupke, Kaiden Rice, Chandler Roberts, Niya Roberts, Kemba Robinson, Stephanie Robinson, Cassius Rojas, Angelina Sakalouskaya, Jesni Sam, Jacob Sanchez,Tatyana Seignious, Tiffany Shearer, Seline Shearer, Brenden Shipshock, Andre Siler, Aria Simmons, Nicholas Singleton, Bryce Smith, Darianna Smith, Alison Spencer, Shaelyn Stalcup, Tahja Stephens, Lydia Stinnett, Brandon Strickland, Reniah Thomas, TeNya Thomas, Lauren Thompson, Charmani Turner, Emerson Turner, Erin Walker, Christopher Walls, Jennifer Warner, Maddisyn Weisman, Tiani Williams, Asia Williams, Bruce Williams, Jonathan Williams, Terrance Williams, Caira Wilson, DeKira Wilson, Morgan Wilson, Steve Wilson, Jacob Winde, Aniyah Woodard, Faith Yang, Janie York, Sidney Young, Malik Zeigler

Lake Carolina Elementary

Lake Carolina Elementary announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

3RD GRADE

ALL A’s

Ashleigh Alexander, Lauren Anderson, Seth Arana, Chad Averette, Caroline Barnes, Nicholas Bigg, Cami Bills, Hannah Black, Martin Bodourov, Shayla Bundy, Ashley Campagna, Ysa Carrell, Ellery Chandler, Kayla Chiles, Macy Collins, Katie Davis, Payton Davis, Christina Dominguez, Anthony English, Justin Flemming, Alyssa Graham, Ethan Harris, Olivia Hatcher, Noah Hicks, Taylor Hisaw, Emma Horan, Angel Huang, Connor Jackson, Abigail Kaczynski, Uri Kattan-Mondino, Emma Koehler, Anish Kulkarni, Michaela Lanier, Trey Larkins, Mariah Lash, Madison Litton, Connor MacIntyre, Eliza Madison, JaKori Manigo, Mary Elizabeth Manville, Haley Merritt, Lily Mitchell, Madison Mobley, Gabrielle Moore, Hannah Myers, Tia Myers, Tobi Odubena, Kofi Owusu, Sanjana Parise, Peyton Parker-Smith, Gabby Pryor, Steve Robinson, Amelia Seligman, Steven Semrau, Kailey Shannon, Katelyn Shrouds, Chase Smith, Malaika Snyder, Sandeep Solomon, Simran Tippabhatla, Christopher Wargel, Bailey Watson, Terry Watson, Cristian Wheeler

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jack Aldighieri, Christian Ariail, Ty Auton, Breanne Barrs, Cameron Barton, Grant Benson, Wesley Black, Austin Brady, Domenique Branch, Patrick Brophy, Wylsonne Brown, Isabel Bryan, Gabby Bryan, Lyra Byrd, Grace Carson, Courtney Cattaneo, Saniah Chandler, Elise Clark, Ian Daugherty, Tatiyahna Davis, Vincent Dia, David Dix, Joshua Dyckes, Laura Eargle, Brittney Evans, Bryson Felder, Damien Felix, Lily Fuller, Ben Fuller, Zyana Gerson, Vijay Gottipaty, Zoe Greene-Ramseur, George Grimball, Nya Harmon, Kerigan Harrelson, Olivia Harris, Devin Hartwig, Jack Heitman, Ania Hill, Erica Hill, Erin Hill, Lilli Hilt, Robert Hines, Kadin Hogue, Carson Holt, Andy Hwang, Kayla Jones, Herbie Jones, Elizabeth Kirby, Bailey Knight, Isabella Lauro, Langston Lewis, Chancellor Lorick, Catelyn Luckey, Cooper Madden, Akshay Madhava Reddy, Imani Marcano, Savannah Miller, Chloe Moore, Zyon Myers, Elizabeth Myers, Parth Naik, Eric Nord, Rishi Patel, Josie Perry, Trey Reif, Madeline Rholetter, Nate Richardson, Andrew Rurey, Katie Rush, Sarah-Jane Saville, Tavares Scott, Maya Scott, Ethan Segura, Sam Shephard, Abigail Siegel, Alex Simmons, Aidan Simmons, Daevohn Smith, Sean Stevenson, Sydnie Taylor, Alex Teague, Issac Walker, BJ Woodruff, Gabriel Wyatt, Sophia Xia, Jaime Yoo

4TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Spandana Anchoori, Tremayne Ansani, Ben Arnold, Callie Baucom, Ellie Bolio, Alani Boyd, Daniel Brown, Luke Brown, Gabriel Cannon-Rodriguez, Molly Cerra, Jeric Cole, Victoria Cotton, Jordan Cribbs, Abby Cummings, Isabella DeAbreu, Caleb Dixon, Alyssa Fischer, Nate Foltz, Trinidy Fulmore, Josie Gardiner, Michael Grieb, Callie Haddock, Ethan Hall, Kyle Harshany, Bauer Haynes, Lauren Hendry, Meliah Hipp, Janie Holmes, Frank Hribar, Peyton Jarrard, Jenelle Johnson, Lyra Jordan, Toby Keiner, David Kennedy, Khristian King, Connor Knight, Ashley Knutson, Taylor Kohn, Freddie Lawrence, Tanasia Lemon, Alejandro Llamas-Munoz, Alicia McCall, Kaylee McKinney, Clay McMillan, John Militello, Olivia Moody, Grace Murdock, Chancie Nelson, Dylan Nicklin, Holland Osterfeld, Amelia Packer, Jordan Palmer, Tilak Patel, Caroline Payne, Garrett Perry, David Person, Jonathan Person, Victoria Powell, Lexy Pryor, Fatima Quiroz, Benjamin Reay, Zaina Salah, Christopher Scott, Harrison Scott, Dudy Shimpalee, Zachary Simmonds, Amari Simon, Jared Smith, Logan Stephenson, Michael Trawick, Paulina Trifonova, Shea Turner, Megan Ugro, Alli Warren, BJ Washington, Julia Zalevskiy

A/B HONOR ROLL

Salahuddin Ballard, Lindsay Baloga, Hunter Burns, Anna Carpenter, Rebecca Cook, Gillian Crawford, Jordan Felder, Maddie Finley, Walker Flores, Jared Ford, Amin Gaines, Tia Gow, Ethan Gregg, Kennedy Guyton, Taylor Harman, Madelynn Hoover, Connor Horan, Xavier Hunt, Aliza Hwang, Ashanti Johnson, Sullivan Lann, Xavier Lovett, Taylor McDowell, Grace McGuire, Jayden Nairne, Gerald Polk, Dana Pollina, Kadrian Porter, Jalen Remy, Trevur Rhodes, Mary Shadd, Aden Simmons, Lexi Smit, Alexis Sobers, Kayla Spangler, Andrew Sullivan, Kassidy Whelahan, Darwin Yoo

5TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Tyson Ansani, Garrett Arana, Madison Auton, Logan Bedenbaugh, Shakirah Benson, Natalie Blalock, Olivia Boulware, Amaya Brockington, Jimmy Brophy, Mikayla Brown, Donovan Burton, Emily Carpenter, Jayden Chandler, Patty Davis, Miranda Dunkin, Christa Dupre, Anna Fabrizio, Jordan Glowacki, Alyssa Griffin, Luke Griffin, Kristian Hardy, Justin Harper, Alexandria Hatchell, Hannah Herbig, Caitlin Horne, Philip Huang, Riley Hutchison, Cameron Johnikin, Elizabeth Keels, Jackson Koehler, Isabel Larsen, Adrienne Luedicke, Matthew Mann, Logan Miller, Paul Mongera, David Moon, Chantell Nairne, Caleb Pantoja, Katie Phillips, Pallavi Rao, Zach Rodriguez, Molly Schmidt, Rachel Schwarz, Lauren Scott, Isabella Segura, Morgan Shadd, Caitlin Simpson, Samantha Smit, Kerry Smith, Megan Spencer, John Mark Thompson, Vanessa Trautmann, Aditya Valluri, Peter Van, Gabrielle Walker, Chris Williams, Sera Zell

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jasmine Alvarez, Jocelyn Annese, Jordan Blevins, Jamal Brown, Zharyn Butler, Joshua Byrd, Clara Campagna, Nicholas Cardwell, Nathaniel Cotton, Andrew Dhillon, Ryder Dixon, Collin Flores, Elijah Fox, Colton Harman, Myles Harris, Landon Herbert, Adrian Hoemann, Jack Horan, Brandon Houser, Sydney Houston, Jaylen Johnson, Jordan Jones, Jessica Jorgensen, Odell Kennedy, Jacob Ladd, Camille Lantz, Daniel Larimore, Dontavian Leach, Jordyn Lewis, Landon Lucas, Justin Martin, Darby Mihelich, A’Myah Moore, Haley Nord, Evan Powe, Madison Pugh, Ashley Rabaca, Candace Salley, Elizabeth Schossler, Charity Smith, Victoria Thom, Hobson Thompson, Eva Watkins, Logan Zeis, Erik Ziegelmann

Langford Elementary

Langford Elementary announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

2ND GRADE

Ciara Able

Elaina Arnold

Emily Bartsch

Destiny Brown

Amira Brown

Christian Carter

Jacob Chaisson

Xavier Cuevas

Alana Davis

Caleb Dwiggins

Christian Evans

Shayne Faignant

Abby Greene

Kimora Griffin

Conan Gust

Chase Harmon

Rhyan Harp

Ashlee Hoile

Samaria Holmes

Sakari Jacob

Robert Johnson

Mary Kirkland

Andreu Maynard

Taylor McDaniel

Cameron McLendon

Braylon Miles

Khamillah Muhammad

Josh Novak

Joshua Phillips

Bailee Quinn

Mychael Raines

Ashanti Rhodes

Sophia Ritter

Riley Robinson

Ethan Rogers

Tessa Sheppard

Kobe Spain

Madison Tankersley

Avery Thye

Catalyn Truesdale

Haliymah Waliyy

Jessica Whitlock

Madison Woods

Nicholas Wright

3RD GRADE

Conner Abell

Braydon Castles

Evan Cox

Isabel Gray

Genesis Higgins

Madison Huntsman

Ryan Kim

Matthew Landers

Rhett Moore

Caleb Novak

Pierre Odom

Peyton Smith

Tyson Taylor

Haleigh Washington

4TH GRADE

Chloe Brannan

David Burns

Kori Burns

Elena Keller

Sean Kelly

Dwayne Kirkland

Jared Roberts

Jasmine Todd

Olivia Vaca

5TH GRADE

Maleena Austin

Wyatt Britt

Samuel Cathcart

Jordan Clegg

Mahala Dehart

Hannah Gallagher

Kenia Harrison

Kiara Hemphill

Josh Holland

Ashley Kilpatrick

Zachary Kitzhaber

Emily Lasseter

Felicia McCleary

Sherric Nelson

India Purdie

Caitlyn Reeser

Danielle Smith

Elizabeth Wentz

A/B HONOR ROLL

2ND GRADE

Jessie Adams

Natalie Brannan

Precious Broaddust

Ian Byler

Natrice Collier

Lillian Crochet

Landon Daughtry

Carla Feaster

Omari Flemming

Michael Hall

Jonathon Harper

Josephine Hayes

Serenity Jamison

Chase Johnson

Thomas Kirkland

Kaiden Knox

Brandon LaBreck

Mark Moak

Callie Nuttall

Adam Orman

Emmanuel Orocho

Jordan Phillips

Telsia Robertson

Jennifer Rogers

Abigail Rubadeau

Sofia Ruppert

Noah Sargent

Bryson Seeger

Dominic Spears

Sidnye Thompson

Madison Walker

3RD GRADE

Caleb Ball

Amya Brewer

Sergio Carbajal

Julianna Coleman

Aikira Curry

Caleb Geddens

Abigael Goutier

Chris Harrison

Hailey Hatch

Mark Humphries

Kahmari Jackson

John Jacobs

Ishmael Johnson

Krislyn Martin

Olijuah McFadden

Bryson Peake

Julian Phillips

Theron Prescott

Faith Sanders

Raine Williams

Riley Yarborough

4TH GRADE

Laila Acox

Macy Adams

Jainah Ahmad

Noah Arnold

Carlos Astacio

Gavin Beckham

Anthony Boyles

William Buff

Janyya Dansby

Christopher Franklin

Adiel Goutier

Jacob Greenwalt

Quinten Haigler

Ian Harmon

Joshua Hatch

Brianna Hinchee

Noah Holland

Matthew Hutto

Herbert Johnson

Kaleb LaBreck

Candace Linguard

Nevaeh McFadden

Madighan McMaster

Michael Meaux

Christian Miles

Mariah Mitchem

Sadie Nordman

Allison Orman

Estanislao Ponce de Leon

Tristen Prescott

Fabian Ramos

Myles Riley

Ellen Rogers

Leslie Vaughn

Jacqueline Vorhauer

Jeremy Vorhauer

Zekelia Walker

Matthew Wescott

Marcari Williams

5TH GRADE

Emily Babbitt

Harlie Bannister

Nykale Benjamin

Sania Blackman

Howard Burgess

Amy Carroll

Delaney Ciccolella

Shawn Clark

Makaila Deer

Dajon Drinkard

Jermon Franklin

Joshua Harper

Lindsey Hoile

William Holmes

Sadarah Jacob

Niya Jones

Nicholas Knight

Hanna Lunsford

Yolanda McCall

Christopher McGill

Austin Myers

Edwin Olmeda

Rusty Pointer

Dasia Rhodes

Lakin Sitton

Kareem Spain

Ty Turner

Mason Victor

Macie Wood

McKale Yanagacio

Longleaf Middle

Longleaf Middle announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

SIXTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Savannah Azize, Nhaquise Butler, Virginia Eberlin, Daija Guillory, D’Leijah James, Jalanda NeSierra, Sierra Sconzo

A/B HONOR ROLL

Kayla Asencio, Taylor Bailey, Siane Boddie, Mike Brandin, Taylor Britt, Gimelly Bryant West, Hailey Chaisson, Devyn Damsen, Ericka Dash, Christopher Davis, John Diaz-Marquez, Benjamin Diez, Mia Eaddy, Ebone’ Fields, Jasmine Finkley, John Fitzgerald, Joseph Foo, Kyreese Goodman, Jada Graham, Taylor Harris, Brian Heredia, Jalen Hollis, En’Deyah Jack, Kiavanna Jackson, Erika Jarvis, Jaden McDaniel, Angel Merriweather, Alyce Moore, Zionne Newkirk, Khaieem O’Neal, Ashari Owens, Dazia Parker, Melvin Perry, LaJuan Reeves, Courtney Robinson, Ian Santiago Vazquez, Noah Terry, Aaron Vereen, Elizabeth Volz, Corderia Weeks, Aliyouna Williams, Mia Wooden, Ayanna Wright

SEVENTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Simone Gibson, Suntana Nak, Khaliya Newton

A/B HONOR ROLL

Christian Derek Aguilar, Brooke Barber, Matthew Beaudry, Jasmine Brown, Deanna Colon, Genahyaah Delossantos, Osaze Ekue, Paola Garcia, Cameron Garza, Essence Gidron, Riley Hatcher, Jaylen Jones, Jada Kinloch, Kenna Lucas, Limary McFarlane, Maysia Miles, Sofia Navarro, Anastasia Nelson, Rasheeda Ravenell, Miyah Reed, Tierra Ritter, Ciasia Rivera, Tyrell Ross, Alexandria Rushing, Armand Sia, Morgan Simmonds, Sydney Spears, Karisma Stevenson-Bowman, Andrew Vereen, Makayla Weeks, Asia Williams, Tyra Wilson

EIGHTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Cassidy Beatty, Angel Brown, Malyia East, Marquis Farmer, Shel’Ressa Jones, Tajah Pinkard,

Xavier Vereen, Taylor Washington, Dasya Young

A/B HONOR ROLL

Kamryn Addison, Fiona Aldighieri, Jessilyn Alexander, Sara Argo, Mikayla Baker, Donzelle Benton, Timothy Cokley, Jala Coleman, Noah Crist, Alexis Danzy, Ashari Day, Qwaniyah Deaver,Osagie Ekue, Zachary Eppes, Janelle Fite, Laurel Fite, Lachelle Fulton, Amarillys Greene, DennisHines, Keayra Jackson, Ayanna Kirby, Auria Legree, Marisela Leon, Faith Manley, James Neal,Caitlyn Pack, Madeleine Parker, Marcella Polus, Samual Reay, Sadre Reeves, Justin Riley,Gerald Rushin, Cheyenne Sconzo, Samantha Sliter, James Smith, Stephen Soentgen, Jada Stokes, Aric Strickland, Michaela Torres, Antonio Vereen, Madison Williams, Kristian Wright

Lonnie B. Nelson Elementary

Lonnie B. Nelson Elementary announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Kasey Artz, Gregory Bailey. James Baptist, Elijah Belton, Caleigh Brady, Lindsay Branham, Bryce Breeden, Trinity Brigman, Johnathan Brown, Paige Burke, Chanaya Carr, Abby Collins, Laura Collins, Madison Cook, Sophia DeLancey, Tyler Doctor, Taylor Elmore, Isabella Fettig, Takyra Fisher, Jordan Frazer, Trevonte Frazer, Jonnica Fuller, Lauryn Gaddy, Christopher Gadsden, Joy Harris, Kendrick Hayes, Sydney Hook, Kameron Hopson, Eudora Jackman, Amaya Johnson, Mary Wyatt Johnson, Robert Johnson, Genesis Jones, Alia Kemp-Davis, Gabriel Lantz, Hunter Lasater, Nacala McDaniels, Maria Medvedchikova, Mary Meihls, Bryson Miller, Miya Mood-Hoffman, Ainsley Moye, Katie Pittman, Parker Reyes, Ja’Nasia Ricks, Katelynn Sayve, Alyssa Shaw, Charley Sheffield, Lily Shytle, Alexandria Smith, Lynsey Smith, Deon Tyler, Helena Volynets, Zachary Ward, Leroy Washington, Davonna Wauchope, Aaliya Wiggs, Aalyssa Wiggs, Brayden Williams, Marquay Wilson, and Emma Wooten.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Isaiah Able, Katelyn Alexander, James Andreen, Alton Ayuyu, Aylissa Battiste, Andre Batts, Aumair Belton, Darion Bouie, Chais Brady, Taryn Brazell, Iyla Briggs, Jye’Kwuan Brown, Jordan Brunson, Aaliyah Burney, Vivian Burney, Jamari Carraway, Tanner Carson, Tamea Chappelle, Alexander Ciampa, Kalea Clark, Jamar Collins, Manny Colon, Nicole Davis, Regina Davis, Naky’ja Dawkins, Tyler Doctor, Caylin Eichelberger, Sanaa Fareed, Ariyana Felder-Grooms, Thomas Gallman, Haley Gardner, McKenzie Gary, David Gates, Kennedi Gatson, Alison Gearhart, Chinira Godfrey, Tynia Gooden, Anisha Griffin, Keyon Griffin, Briyonne Grooms, Kirslyn Gunter-Norwood, Jackson Hale, JaQaevious Haltiwanger, Austin Harris, Jordan Hart, Nailah Hicks, Layla Holmes, Jaelin Hopson, Kaitlyn Hutcherson, Ja’Travious Ingram, Kendall Inscore, Samaria Jacobs, Shamari James, Dixie Johnson, Joshua Johnson, Levi Johnson, Zoe Kaplan, Alexis Kirkland, Christopher Lee, Christian Livingston, Destiny Manning, Nadia McKinney, Oliver Meihls, Emma Messervy, Rileigh Messervy, Madison Mitchell, Sunasia Morgan, Keenan Nelson, Jaylen Nesbitt, Lilly Niewoehner, Constance Nobles, Gregory Osborn, Alyssa Plunkett, Michael Princivil, Madison Reeves, Matthew Reiland, Asaad Richardson-Johnson, Patika Richmond, Gabrielle Ridgeway, Hunter Rogers, Spencer Rogers, Thomas Ruff, Salina Saini, Jaceb Sauve, Beyonka Shamburger-Smith, Jeremy Smith, Mackenzie Smith, Jake Soots, Kyla Soriano, Myles Squirewell, Cade Stocker, Briana Story, Kyaja, Sunde, Kalvin Tobias, Hanna Tyler, TyJulian Wallace, Dominique Washington, Rondalyn Waters, Hannah Watts, Faith Webster, George Wells, and Marie Yarchuk

L.W. Conder Elementary Arts Integrated Magnet School

L. W. Conder Elementary Arts Integrated Magnet School announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

SECOND GRADE

ALL A’s

Mekhi Butler, Samara Butler, Naiya Cunningham, Amani Currie, Jayla Fletcher, Jesus Flores Amparo, Princess Hall, Ziare Hernandez, Dalia Hernandez Gonzalez, Jermey Ho, Kamea Hosendove, Kiombee Johnson, Bryant Juarez-Pelayo, Luis Melendez, Trinity Merchant, Jade Moore, Jalayna Morris, Daija Randall, Nykosha Rodgers, Leila Sherman, Carolina Silva Pulido, Alicia Slaughter, Kenya Taylor, Marius Thomas, Bryanna Thompson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jania Allen, LaQuan Barnett, Jermaine Bethel, Daylynn Biles, Veronica Brister, Jalynn Brooks, Christian Burns, Amonie Clinton, Nellie Cohetero, Marcus Farr, Collin Gause, John Gniple, Jayden Hale, Nia Harper, Gavin Iglesias, Niyanah Johnson, Abigail Johnson, Xavier Jones, Adriana Lagombra, Vincent Li, Dominique Liddell, Emely Lobo-Palma, Gonzaleus March, Sharif Naeem-Musiddiq, Scarlett Pareja-Camarena, Cristian Perez-Morales, Dorean Pitts-Staley, Juliana Reyes-Guevara, Tasenya Samuels, Juvena Smith, Christian Smith, Jesus Torres-Nicolas, Kahilil Wilson, Savion Woodard

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Kevin Burks, April Anne Calatrava, Sharri Davis, McKenzye Garvin, Zharia Guthery, Celina Malave, Ewan Munteanu, Elon Tullock

A/B HONOR ROLL

Eliot Addison, Quintin Anderson, Jariyah Childers, Trinity Daniels, Morgan Eakin, Breanna Edwards, Gabrelle Garrison-Weston, Tyler Gooden, Isiah Greene, Makayla Harris, Tarekio Hill, Cori Jones, Ebony Lewis, Angel Lopez, Victor Mendoza-Garcia, Rudy Miranda, Charisse Parker, Jailyn Pringle, Melissa Ramon-Munoz, Joseph Reyes-Garcia, Brandon Reyes-Guevara, Leah Santiago, Jordin Thomas, Julian Trejo-Ware, Gervis Villagran-Chavez, Brianna Waden, Kyla Weldon, Styles Wells-Lanzot, Jacobe Williams, Shatara Williams, Robin Williams, Breanna Wilson

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Xavier Calhoun, Genesis Kirkland, Mariah Slaughter

A/B HONOR ROLL

Shamso Ahmed, Claudia Barajas Gonzalez, Trinity Barnes, Elliott Burgess, Randria Cody, Travis Confer, Anahi Constantino-Valdivia, Raven Cooper, Jalen Fuller-Davis, Cameron Gillard, Heaven Helgeson, Ashanti Holmes, Elijah Hunter, Z’niyah Hutchinson, Alysia Jackson, Phillip Jackson, Jose Juarez, Kyla Keaton, Cameron Kirschbaum, Zia Ladson, Nashell Lagombra, Jalen Livingston, Licza Lobo, Christian Melendez, Amari Moorer, Amya Mosley, Zahkiira Mustafa, Bernadette Pinckney, Daniel Recinos-Tejeda, Skye-Simone Reed, Ai’Keya Richardson, Sasha Ringler, Grace Smith, Laiyah Smith, Cara Steffey, Le’Geno Stewart, Journey Surratt, Nicholas Thompson, Ciani Tillery-Baxter, Samantha Vilchez, Jazmyne Weaver, Ayauna Webber

FIFTH GRADE

A/B HONOR ROLL

Kahlei Aguilar, Rhiannon Alderette, Shani’a Bellamy, Jaron Bethea, Briana Dove, Cyrus Harris, Ta’Alyiah Harris, La’Curria Henry, Alice Interiano Villagran, John Johnson, Kiana Josey, Yesenia Ordaz, Manuel Perez, Kennedy Perry, O’Shea Prude, Selvin Recinos-Tejeda, Trenity Reese, Maria Santiago Vasquez, Krystle Simpson Fletcher, Gloria Smith, Michaela Terry, Faizan Vhora, Steve Whitfield, Trinity Williams, India Williams, Imani Williams

Mueller Road Middle

Mueller Road Middle announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

SIXTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Jordin Bell, Marie Burns, Tanaya Corley, Joseph Ferrucci, Shania Franklin, Cade Harmon, Derrick, Joyce, Anthony LaCola, Ricky Labine, Ty Lagow, Andrew Orecchio, Kelli Sanders, Cameron Smith, Shelby Truitt

A/B HONOR ROLL

Derek Arcand, Evan Avery, Deleon Backman, Isabella Bell, Nathan Bush, David Cercopely, Mackenzie Cobey, Courtney Crout, Akin Donald, Donovan Dwight, Ethan Fannin, Dylan Gantt, Tatum Gressette, Harper Hass, Karleigh Hixon, William Howell, John Hutto, James Kirk, Jelani Kirven, Kinsley Kolb, Lauren Konopka, Darryl Lee, Veronica Lennon, Brandon Maples, Zandrea Mays, Hannah McGee, Kareem McLendon, Gregory Miller, Heyward Moak, Perrin Niilend, Casie Noel, Mattie O’Cain, Hadley Overcash, Joshua Padgett, Kendall Parker, Ra-Quelle Parker, Blythe Penland, Jessica Plair, Cameron Pontoon, Christopher Preston, Jordan Rawl, Carlos Rideout-Nipson, Madison Rivers, Avery Robbins, Isabella Ruppert, Kayla Spivey, Haley Thomas, Allison Tracy, YorQuise Vidro, Emma Weiland, Major Williams, Daylin Young

SEVENTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Catherine Austin, Jaylen Bowers, Stephanie Daniel, Ashley Epperson, Terry Gainous, Madelyn Gilstrap, Samantha Hall, Holly Henderson, Shannon Henry, Jaylin Hicks, Spenser Jackson, Mary Kats, Amir McCall, Max Miller, Christiana Orecchio, Charlotte Palmer, Justin Rabon, Peyton Sables

A/B HONOR ROLL

Cathleen Armstrong, Ashlynn Augustus, Mya Belton, Andrew Benson, Zoe Benson, Grace Bixler, Naomi Borgman, Terrance Braddy, Mekayla Breland, Margaret Britt, Nia Broome, Breanna Clack, Jason Dilworth, Tyler Dunlap, Oliver Ellis, Jayla Elmore, Erin Fantone, Sariah Foster, Tynasia Foster, Jonathan Gilstrap, Nicholas Greenwalt, Cynthia Gunter, Desmond Hammonds, T’Yonna Harsch, Dylan Hendrix, Kailyn Johnson, Carlen Lawson, Jessica Lunsford, Alessia Lyles, Mason Marshall, Aryana McCaskill, Destini McGee, Aaron Moore, Disha Ojha, Matthew Oxendine, Brienna Pease, Makenzie Phillips, Brandon Proveaux, Robert Raines, Elizabeth Riberdy, Nicholas Roberts, Jesse Shaffer, Logan Shay, Renee Smith, Taylor Smith, Kaysha Spigner, Caroline Stewart, Hector Villalpando, Benjamin Whitlock, Kyle Wright, Hailey Zalewa

EIGHTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Colton Kelly, Jenna Kramer, Hannah Lasseter, Brandon Sanders, Tyler Welchert, Jada Wilson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Haylee Armstrong, Breanna Bell, Virginia Boone, Tiffany Boyles, Ciera Bradford, Ariel Branham, Haley Branham, Matthew Breivik, Jeffrey Buck, Shelby Butler, Erika Cooper, Charles Cowan, Anthony Cox, Jordan Daniels, Jacob Ely, Carl Feaster, Rachel Forrest, Alexandria Frizzell, Joshua Galloway, Karrington Gardner, Tansy Gibler, Rebecca Hagood, Matthew Hartfield, Ryan Hiller, M’Kensie Johnson, Faith Kernan, Anijah Lawrence, Mykela Lesso, Brandon McClaine, Hunter McCoy, Kayshon Mitchell, Madalyn Morris, Thomas Nicholson, Alicia Parson, Ross Phillips, Aaron Pickering, Nira Ransome, Kanesha Rhodes, Bryce Risher, Aubree Rubadeau, Brianna Sagely,

Ryan Salter, Kira Sanders, Trinity Scott, Harley Stokes, Riley Strayer, Patrick Trevenen, Jordan Washington, Delaney Woodham

North Springs Elementary

North Springs Elementary announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

SECOND GRADE

ALL A’s

Jessenia Acosta, Michael Adams, Andrew Barkan, Sandra Barnwell, Aaliyah Berry, Jack Brown, Javien Butler, Kaelee Christian, Carissa Cofield, Celeste Curran, Jakobe Drakeford, Devan Eaddy, David Facteau, Jacob Feuer-DaCosta, Jacob Graham, Jalani Harris, Alexis Hiers, Taliyah Johnson, Madison Jones, William Kennedy, Klem Kucherin, Himiani Lall-Butcher, Justin Lee, Anton McPhatter, Caleb Milliken, Janiyah Iskey Peay-Brown, Thaddeus Pittman, Breanna Pritchard, Mikayla Rager, Mikayla Rembert, Amari Rhyne, Haley Ropel, Salyia Salters, Gustavo Sanchez Berrios, Elizabeth Schaffer, Katelyn Sims, Christopher Whitehurst, Christopher Wingo, Andrew Witt, Jessica Woods, Skylar Young, Zachary Zaldarriaga

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jennifer Adams, Marcie Asuncion, William Beck, Kyla Belton, Daisha Dash, Dalisa Dewitt, Kaleb Dial, Zaria Dozier, Deonna Glover, Dayshia Gordon, Emerson Gould, Tyson Harper, Ma’Kaya Jay, Nehemiah Jenkins, Madison Johnson, Sania Johnson, Jakari Jones, Whitley Jones, Larry Jones, Arden Joseph, Selena Kucherina, Maria Lopez-Gonzalez, Lacey McArthur, Murray McArthur, Ajiya Myers, Hannah Myers, Lauren Richardson, Jacob Riley, Makayla Robertson, Warren Rogers, Yadhira Salguero, Dakota Sanders, Kailan Schnetzler, Kian Seeger, Sacoria Shipman, Vincent Smith, Shane Stovall, Aislinn Walmsley, Caleb Walters, Shelby Anne Webster, Kelvin Wright, Shaniecee Zimmerman

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Lillian Altschul, Thurston Brown, Ellis Chen, Kari Daniels, Scott Dillon, Charles Dunlap, Sterling Goodwin, Jenna Green, Sany-a’ Harrell, Donnie Jackson, William Johnson, William Lambert, Christopher Li, Kyla Lloyd, Ranissa Mack, Dorayn Murphy, Jamaya Neal, Maya Schlueter, Seth Scholl, Leia Smith, Zachary Vereen, Vone’ Whaley

A/B HONOR ROLL

Indya Anderson, Jason Arevalo, Toluwanimi Ariyo, Jaylen Boles, Mariah Bowman, Kamari Brooks, Jahlaiya Brown, Joshua Buchanan, Jalyn Burch, Aliya Caldwell, Anna Carroll-Atkinson, Darreon Cherry, Kennedi Cleckley, Audrey Contreras, Cydney Cooper, Tyler Cooper, Kennedy Corbin, Celebrity Davis, Teodoro De La Torre Pelayo, Damian Drakeford, Zakiyah Drakeford, Jacob Dupree, Michael Facteau, Mckayla Gettings, Izaiyah Gleaton, Christopher Goldwire, Meagan Hodges, Aiden Houghton, Sarah Jackson, Rakyra Jenkins, Qymell Jones, Stephanie Jones, Aniya Joseph, Christopher Lloyd, Cadence Lumadue, Alexander Mills, Andrey Newton, Jason Pittman, Taylor Price, Hope Quattlebaum, Jalen Screen, Anthony Sims, Rachel Smith, Riley Snell, Jordan Starling, Reanna Tucker, Justin Williams, Samya Williams

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Sydney Anderson, Ahniya Andrews, Randi Blair, Amandine Courbon, Amiya Cummings, Elise Curran, Erik Daquilanea, Mekhiya Davis, Deyanira Gadea Ruiz, Justin Geiger, Alyssa Gonzalez, Makayla Goodman, Kathryn Gould, Marcus Gramling, Gabriel Gross, Jeremiah Hayes, Deidre Hiltner, Matthew Jacobs, Kristy Jones, Ariana Khandkar, Kayla Korn, Sebastian Lall-Butcher, Victoria LeGault, Joshuah Lee, Matthew Li, Trinity Mack, Novalee Myron, Shane Owens, Thomas Peterson, Itzel Rosario-Gutierrez, Kayla Ruff, Skylar Scott, Christopher Thompson, Laura Witt

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ty’Quan Barnwell, Nathaniel Blair, Javen Briggs, Thomas Brown, Jaden Buchanan, Jayla Butler, Megan Conklin, Laniya Cooper, Ashanti Creech, Daylon Daniels, MacKenzie Dawson, Michael Evans, Aileen Flothmann-Vargas, Kayla Frick, Asiah Gadson, Dylan Galloway, Jalen Gamble, Tondrae Garrett, Gabriela Gilbert, Delia Glover, Quadre Grady, Nicholas Harrison, Kierra Jenkins, Briana Linen, Victoria Martinez, Braydon Mason, Grace Miranda, Davin Moses, Simeon Moultrie, Ethan Papenthien, Evan Peterson, Marielisa Populis, Faith Quattlebaum, Robert Reed, Karon Robinson-Hall, Meera Rogers, Charles Roots, Amauria Royster, Christian Ruff, Alan Salguero, A’naiyah Sanders, Cierra Seward, Khadence Sharpe, Molly Smith, Emani Sumter, Lauren Thompson, Caitlin Walters, Madeline Williams, Rashon Williams, Jade Wilson, Jazlyn Wilson

FIFTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Joel Abraham, Ahad Chattha, Jaden Davis, Kaycee Dial, Grace Forrest, Jayla Goodwin, Maya Green, Marco Halbrook, Jamal Hampton, Christa Joby, Margot Lamie, Maryah Lance, Ethan Lewis, Caitlyn Marler, Austin Padgett, Rebekah Pittman, Kelsea Price, Aidan Rodgers, Destiny Thomas, Iyana Wider, Brian Wright

A/B HONOR ROLL

Oluwatomisin Ariyo, Niyah Barnes, Toriek Barnwell, Ian Bazan, Taylor Bloomfield, Kennedy Bracey, Zachary Branham, Taaylor-Madisen Broadwater, Jordan Carraway, Andy Chen, Olivia Claxton, Cayla Cooper, Brianna Cowart, Taylor Cullum, Joshua Daniels, Karmon Gibson, Ashton Graham, Taytiana Green, Ananda Hampton, Cheryl Harrison, Brianna Hinson, Madison Lever, Wesley Lowman, Mialeigh Lumadue, Keyaun McLamore, Haley Miner, Zamari Nevils, Zion Ratchford, Keith Robinson, Adrian Ross, Jada Senior, Immanuel Shipman, Toni Toliver, Makiah VanBracey, Chiffon Washington, Angel White

Polo Road Elementary

Polo Road Elementary announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Aryana Bassard, Benjamin Cates, Khalilah Cohen, Coby Cornelius, Ella Crisler, Karla De Leon Mendez, Jaylon Duckett, Erin Gainey, Zamiyah Johnson, Andrew Juhn, Jonathan Mauffray, Alexander McDonald, Iverson Moore, JohannaMarie Nwanagu, Ronit Pathak, Tyriq Rhodes, Kenya Session, Savannah Thompson, Deja’ Wilson, Jared Woods

A/B HONOR ROLL

A’Mari Bailey, Elijah Brown, Samuel Collier, Brandon Dennis, Hannah Joy Dimacutac, Scott Do, Brantley Evans, Abigail Faller, Morgan Franklin, Margaret Hudgens, Zara Kramer, Gerqueshia Land, Mikah Macey, Benjamin Maco, Shannon McDowell, Yash Patel, Detravious Singleton, Alexander Thacker, D’Artagnan Thomas, Shane Thomas, My-Tien Truong, Imani Wilson, Bency Young

FIFTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Amaya Anderson, Christopher Brown, Ashley Conroy, Kathyvan Do, Deiveek Kerai, Christalyn Lashley, Makayla Long, MiKayla Metz, Khushi Patel, Atwood Perry, Michael Reinecke, James Todd, Sachet Urs, Brandon Vereen, Amal Verma, Karisma Virk, Andrew Waterman

A/B HONOR ROLL

A’Mari Bailey, Elijah Brown, Samuel Collier, Brandon Dennis, Hannah Joy Dimacutac, Scott Do, Brantley Evans, Abigail Faller, Morgan Franklin, Margaret Hudgens, Zara Kramer, Gerqueshia Land, Mikah Macey, Benjamin Maco, Shannon McDowell, Yash Patel, Detravious Singleton, Alexander Thacker, D’Artagnan Thomas, Shane Thomas, My-Tien Truong, Imani Wilson, Bency Young, A’Naya Adams, Aviauna Beckett, Perla Bello Hernandez, DeAnna Best, Gage Bland, Jaden Bowden, Mikayla Bryant, Alberto Carbajal, Brayden Carson, Jamesha Davis, Alicia Diaz, David Dickens, Hailey Fobian, Emma Goudy, Jamey Graham, Jamey Green, Kristin Greenwood, Isabelle Gressette, Alexandra Hayden, Keimoni Hill, Cindy Huynh, Justice Jackson, Eric Martinez Chavez, Tristen Mazyck, Adam Miller, Iyare Omoigui, Olivia Panaccione, Madison Patton, William Pugh, Perla Rocha, Ethan Sosa, Brianna Taylor, Jacquline Vernon, Xavier Walker, Jakai Washington, Kai Whitley, Jhyon Wiley, NyAshia Young, Emmaline Zeiler

Pontiac Elementary

Pontiac Elementary announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Arrington Ashford, Zahir Cooper, Ryan Dowey, Denali Middleton, Shi’Asia Moore and Hunter Stalions

A/B HONOR ROLL

Julian Adams, Caleb Branch, Kayla Canzater, Anaya Dawkins, Markayla Gerald, Selena Harrison, Emily Helzer, Jaheim Jackson, Naomi Johnson, Mikayla Jordan, Justice Martin, Liam Mathis, Mason Ladd, Gary Morris, Hailey Pressley, Jahdae Robinson, Maya Roman, Amari Sims, Kenadi Smith, Chase Staples, Sarah Suh and Morgan Zeis

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Ann Ryan Alexander, Nolan Benefield, Annmarie Kuriakose, Adolfo Larrea-Cortes, Divya Patel, Diya Patel, Andrew Polson, Shaniya Vinson, Jackie Wang and Love’ Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Tyrese Anderson, Makayla Ball, Hayden Berry, Jayce Black-Robinson, Seann Bryant, Deneia Canty, Isaiah Culpepper, Ayion Doctor-Johnson, Kailani Euell, Aubrii Gleaton, Hunter Gurganious, Maurice Harris, Paris Humphries, Zaria Jackson, Brandon Kitchen, Victoria Leslie, Nurideen Muhammad, Devin Roberson, Tryrique Ross-Lake, Amari Thomas, Vivian Truong, Sinaii Weeks and Eric Yarborough

FIFTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Leanna Bryant, Marti Bryant , Megan Byrd, Mary Freeman, Dorian Hutcherson, Johnny Hyman, Patrick Jackson, Jackson McFaddin , Daniyal Mirza, Jalen Mitchell, Rithik Munukala, Jayra Penaloza, Citlaly Rojo , Rahul Shankar, Lauren Smalls, Calan Watkins and Jacob Wilkinson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Belisa Aquilar-Wright, Aaron Ashford , Tyler Bailey , Anikait Chand, Aiyanna Daniels, Kareem Golson, Sean Harper, Aliyah Hawkins , Maya Jones, Taylor Nates , DeAndre’ Oree, Mari Pressley, Lisa Ramsey , Jonathan Rivera, Tatiria Rivera-Cruz, Brittany Robinson, Brenden Rogers, Mya Scott, Brianna Sirin , Derlis Soto, Rashaun Walker, Devin Weiss and Ty’San Yeadon

Rice Creek Elementary

Rice Creek Elementary announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

MaKayla Davis, Keja Montgomory, Kynedy Davis, Avery Romriell, Kearyn Washington, Danielle Banks, Nylah Terry, Sunnie Nguyen, Alexis Rojas, William Stone, Sufianah Daquioag, Dawn Nguyen, Davion Everett, Abigail Sawyer, Elise Taylor, Angie Avila, Tyler Rice, Alyssa Singletary, Anne Barthel, Aaron Brown, Kaleb Phelps, Leila Raymond-Kaina, Jewelene Richardson, Jaylin McDuffie, Ryann Peterson, Alexandra Wilson, Mahogany McCreary, Leila Richardson, Zhaniya McDuffie, Anice Thompson, Alexis Bartlett, Ira Daquioag, Kaitlin Dibble, Emily Collins, Jaden Graham-Martin, PJ Ulengchong, Kiana Walker, Darius Wallace, Ashley Bickham, Eric Gill, Luri Bell, Myuana Jackson, Joshua Krause, Hari Kumar, Laila Lindsey, Santana Lopez, Hanna Sakalouskaya, Hector Santiago, Ahmad Spain, Eliah Allen, Liam Ginnery, Emmaleigh Helo, Dallas Radcliff, Ja’Kiya Scott, Isis Trapp, Shriya Kapoor, Sinclair McDowell, Hunter Miles, La’Tavia Ransom, Kaden Rice, William Tyler Simms, Isabella Valenzuela, McKinnley Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jordan Moore, Luna Abdel Rahmen, Alyssa Smith, Rikki Williams, Nasir Abdul-Ahad, Rachel Jackson, Isaiah Rivera, Nicholas Spencer, Kiana Thomas, Naturee Thomas, Eboni Wright, Erika Allen, Taja Atkins, Astasia Bovian, Autumn Christy, Damian Fennell, Imani Garrett, Vincent Le, Jamari Mack, Tyler Mathews, Ameleah McKelvey, Xavier Johnson, Hudson Kane, Ethan Kene-Ewulu, Avery Jones, Ahmari Branch, Morgan Greene, Jerrell Brevard, Olivia Johnson, Joshua Robinson, Jake Walker, Nashayla Warren, Dimitiras Chestnut, Tyus Johnson, Leah Kelly, Mason Myers, Laila Parker, Kamryn Taylor, Darius Abraham, Datia Easter, Mason Ginnery, Jordan Johnson, Zavier Osborne, Nia Surles, Kylie Unangst, Matthew Craft, Noah Daniel, George Herring, George Christopher Gibson, Sierra James, Brian Outen, Nina Ni, Tyler Tressler, Indigo Hughes, Gabrielle Morant, Kelsi Cook, Ladarius Kitchens, Mya Riley, Treasure Wallace, Robert McCreary, D’Marionne Wright, Matthew Wood, Matthew Gibbs, Lanyzha Hayes, Jayden Mack, Nia McKinzie, Darius Bates, Kiya Powell, Trevor Seigler, Josias Addison, Dennis Dottery, Antonio Favors, Kaylee Hahn, Amara Haywood, Ciara Hernandez, Gabriel Real-Morales, Marquell Thomas, Kira Wooden, Jada Broome, Zyondian Dixon, Jomaryi Gibbs, Karlos McCullough, Derek Primos, Brooklyn Reed, Emma Wilson, DaQuan Fennell, Kelleah Hart, Brian Myers, Skylar Radcliff, Pauleena Saunders, Amber Scharp, James Stewart, Samantha Sutton, Anaye Andrews, Cameron Borum, KeShon Miller, Johnathan Sanders, Erin Steward, Brooke Thomas, Antonio Gaines, Ashley Jones, David Outing, Elyjah Redmond, Zieya Robinson, Marcello Wheeler, Carlos Williams, Suniya Witcher, Aaron Wright, Nefertiti Pryor, Jamyla Anderson, Taylor Cobian, Trinity Davis, Damya Mayers, Carmarra McElrath, Sierra Nelson, Hayden Pendergrass, Vincent Viglino

Richland Northeast High

Richland Northeast High announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Gaal Almor, Itai Almor, Evelyn Borucki, Kenneth Bracey, Camana Butler, Junnell Calatrava, Jaylynn Dennis, Derrick Ferebee, Malik Greene, Hannah Greenhouse, Qi Jin, Katherine Kacsur, Larisha Kendall, Noelle Kruse, Jenny Lao, Tiffany Lee, Bao Li, Alston Lippert, Catherine Lippert, Elizabeth Matthews, Christina Nealis, Carrie Nelson, Antonio Osborne, Chelsey Peterson, Shawn Schafer, Sarah Shtessel, Jonathan Smith, Te’a Smith, Jackson Steadman, Jonathan Tovar, Wesley Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Adam Adbul-Ali, Jessica Ajca Xiloj, Kiana Alexander, Jeffrey Arling, Zhanique Ashford, Jahi Augustus, Jonathan Barber, Juan Barrera Henriquez, Kayla Bedenbaugh Abraham, Alorah Bell, William Black, Shannon Bracey, Kaitlyn Bressler, Sarah Brotman, Anya’ Burnett, Raeshel Calhoun, Kierrah Carter, Kevin Chargualaf, Zachary Clark, Christina Coley, Shyheim Conners, Aaron Cook, Erica Cooper, Adriana Cooper, Jahvonte’ Cornelius, Casey Cozart, Benjamin Crawford, Brianna Crenshaw, Robert Croker, Zachary Crumlich, Justin Davidson, Nina Davis, Torie Davis, Avery Dawson, Alycia Deloach, Margaret Dorn, Tiye DuBard, Susan Durden, Hannah Ekeh, Joshua Epperly, Diamond Fields, Melissa Flores, Grace Forker, Shaykela Franklin, Iesha Garcia, Dasia Garvin, Nickolaus Gelting, Klarissa Gilbert, Tyler Gillam, T’ana Gilreath-Green, Michael Gonzales, Edwin Gonzalez Acosta, Keishla Gonzalez Vazquez, Brandon Goodale, DeMarco Grayson, Tikeria Green, Adam Groth, Candace Harmon, Melanie Harris, Jekima Hibbert, Shanese Hope, Jhariel Howell, Uriah Huffman, Dalton Huston, Main Im, Da’Monica Irick, Chardonnay Ismail, Sabrina Jackson, Keyanna Jackson, Kittridge Janvrin, Fabrice Jean-Gilles, Dontrell Jones, Isaiah Jones, Brittany Jones, Joseph Jones, Alexia Junker, Christopher Kannaday, Sonya Ketchens, Avril Lawrence, Ming Li, Mikayla Lloyd, Chad Love, Haley Lumpkin, Sean Lyons, Caleb Mack, Alexandra Martin, TyQuanna Martin, Thomas Massengale, Eugene Matthews, Sunema Mauga, Lakyra McClam, Kaeli Medlin, Corrine Miller, Valencia Miller, Kallie Mingay, Jordan Mock, Macy Morrow, Jake Mueller, Jayda Myers, Yessica Naranjo, Caleb Nealis, Bette Needle, Rose Needle, Emily Nielsen, Savannah Nixon, Angel Ortega, Kamrie Owens, Alyssa Pacheco, Bria Parks, Destinee Pearson, Luis Perez, Michaela Peterson, Mark Phillips, Tasia Phillips, Patricia Ploehn, Railand Quarles, Wilver Ramirez Alonzo, Sydney Reed, Carlneesha Robinson, A’Kira Robinson, Reema Saleh, Olivia Scott, Katlyn Scott, Anderson Scull, Deiondre Sexton, Margaret Shields, Yewon Shin, Andrew Shuler, Wesley Skidmore, Rachel Skidmore, Jacob Smith, Alyssa Stephens, Kenneth Stewart, Iqra Tabassum, Ashley Thompson, Marvon Toatley, Keith Troy, Ireen Uiagalelei, Joshua Wamsley, Sarah Wamsley, Akyra Washington, Nia Watts, Rodrick Weston, Arthur Whaley, Lacie Whitehair, Chastity Williams, Tonni Williams, Stormy Wilson, Jonathan Witt, Samuel Wood, Melissa Wyant, Ky’Erra Young, Benjermin Ziebell

Ridge View High

Ridge View High announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Kathleen Arevalo, Victoria Azize, Chandler Bailey, Jazsmine Bankhead, Allison Bickham, Chantoya Brown, Andie Carver, Morgan Chandler, Jahleesa Coatie, Bethany Davidson, Jordan Fakoury, Meagan Garcia, Sondrica Goines, Rebecca Goodman, Khalil Hopkins, Tori Huey, Monica Johnson, Trenae Johnson, KyAndra Jones, Angel Luna, Mia McCallum, Faith McKie, Renwick McNeil, Javarrus Mickle, Anthony Miranda, Brittany Morrison, Dhaval Patel, Nolan Randolph, Brooke Redmond, Heather Robison, Jamesha Spain, Kyi Sterling, David Strange, Joshua Suh, Olivia Sutton, Chelsea Tobin, Jesse Varkey, Carson Waldrop.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Nissy Abraham, Onyiyechi Ajukwa, Dillon Alexander, Marianna Alicea, Laura Ararat, Romae Atkinson, Briana Austin, Brianna Baker, Roy Balacanao, Quinton Bankhead, Kenny Baptelmy, Chelsea Barkley, Cassie Barnhill, Briana Baxley, Jewl Bell, Imani Belton, Shekinah Bennett, Cierra Bess, Zachary Bills, Spencer Bird, Kelsey Bockert, Mikala Bowen, Gary Bradshaw, Emily Bramlette, Shantinique Bright, Demarrios Brown, Jada Brown, Jenai Brown, Kandice Brown, Michael Brown, Sydney Brown, Jaylynn Bryant, Marvin Bryant, Niala Bryant, Nguyen Bui, Trequan Burgess, Arlicia Bush, Jay Cabanos, Shelby Carmichael, Lauren Carrizales, Gabriel Christian, Maegan Clark, Jeffrey Colen, Xavier Colzie, Dyneise Conner-Johnson, Christain Cooper, Kenneth Covington, Nicholas Creticos, Chrystal Cummings, Sarah Curfman, Kiara Daniels, Bria Dantzler, Emily Davidson, Jalen Davis, Marlin Davis, Molly Deese, Brittany Dheel, Tracy Donaldson, Isaiah Dooley, Demetria Dorsey, Samuel Drafts, Connor Duheme, Rebecca Ebbrecht, LaRenzo Edwards, Zachary Edwards, Autumn Elliott, Anthony Elmore, Austin Elsenheimer, Colin English, Kieria Evans, ShaToni Foster, Erica Glover, Jazmin Goodwin, Jamelia Graham, Trevauna Grayson, India Green, Joseph Guider, Jonathan Guzman, Millenia Hairston, Michael Halbrook, Bakari Hargrave, Jamal Harkness, Te’Erica Haygood, Nicholas Heiler, Corey Hemingway, Grayson Herbert, Eric Hicks, Adam Hoffbauer, Jasmine Holmes, Diana Holton, Ketyra Hopkins, Taylor Howell, Qishaunia Hudson, Jammie Huynh, Sheridan Imes, Nazhane Jackson, Corey Jager, Chelsea Jimenez, Major Joe, Shanika Johnson, Ashontae’ Jones, Keva Jones, Sherman Jones, Millard Jordan, Min-jae Kim, Edward Kimpton, Marquavia Kitchen, Whittney LaBrew, Joshua Leary, Courtney Lee, Taya Lee, Ebony Legg, Morgan Leggette, Terricka Leverett, Carl Lewers, Rebecca Lewsky, Arica Lunnon, Andrew Marino, Nicholas Marino, Maxwell McAboy, Jacob McClure, NaKeisha McCoy, Brandi McFadden, Jaquevia McMorris, Kayla McVay, Matthew Mershon, Mallory Mihelich, Maya Miller, Wadrian Miller, Shareef Milligan, Crystal Minick, Christopher Moody, Ashley Moore, Haroon Muhammad, Madison Mundinger, Tianna Myers, Maria Nguyen, Denisha Odom, Allyson Olsen, Kyle Parent, Bryan Parnell, Bryce Patrick, Rayna Pegues, Nathan Poore, Ashley Porterfield, Chelsea Powell, Jason Pressley, Michelle Richardson, Brooke Roberts, Domiyana Robinson, LaceyAnne Robinson, Maynard Robinson, Tyric’ Robinson, Howard Rose, Anthony Rouseau, Jelani Russell, Hannah Ryback, Khalid Salah, Sharese Salters, Jeymaris Sample-Hilerio, Nydia Scriven, Taylor Simmons, Temisha Simpkins, Kierra Singleton, Cleveland Smith, Alexi Snowden, Tamara Stemmer, Allondra Stroman, Kala Stuckey, Kaylah Summers, Tyra Sweeney, Crystal Taylor, Shannon Taylor, Walker Taylor, Brianna Tennie, Shakir Terry, Jhane’ Thomas, N’dia Thomas, Titus Thomas, Otissha Thompson, Sydney Thompson, Malik Timmons, Nickolas Tran, Oliver Tucker, Melanie Tuvera-Asuncion, Erica Underwood, Melody Vance, Mikayla Vance, Ahmad Walker, Rebecca Walker, Janay Ward, James Warren, Kentrell Watkins, Kaylin Watson, Akila Webb, Jeremiah Wells, Alexander Welte, Ashley Wesley, Kayla Whitaker, Anna White, Ashley Williams, Jada Williams, Ronteona Willis, Alexis Wilson, Jeannetta Wilson, DeAsia Witherspoon, Kaitlyn Wyatt, Crystal Yarborough

Round Top Elementary

Round Top Elementary announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Gwendolyn Berardinell, Kailey Butler, Allison Clark, Isabella Coletti, Tillman Dillon, Ashleigh Gould, Madison Gould, Hunter Halliday, Campbell Hemminghaus, McKenzie Hoppe, Braniya Isaac, Imari Jones, Cori Langford, Vanessa Louis-Jean, Sofia Lynch, Zane McDaniel, Anthony Mitchell, Callie Mudger, Sutton Murray, Brooke Northup, Joanna Parks, Sutton Peck, Christopher Reeder, Morgan Reupke, Kinsey Todd, Ethan Tyler, Carley Veal, Ryan Williams, Skyler Anton, McKynleigh Briggs, Joshua Coven, Phoebe Fischer, Ashley Fisher, McKenzie Hanna, Jason Huse, Abigail Jones, Sally Labrador, Lacey Myers, Shaelee Ryan, Walton Simpson, Sydney Sommers, Amelia Spivey, Rivers Spivey, Andrew Stephens, Meredith Stone, Trinh Van, Connor Weathers, John Armstrong, David Barnett, De’Andrea Blair, Eleanor Brumgardt, Tyler Carroll, Jaylen Clifton, Calissa Dellabarca, Meagan Durig, Geoffrey Hardee, Parker Hasty, Julia Hickson, Riley Johnson, Mathan Kannayan, Kaylee Landmeyer, Abigail Lee, Ausley Lewis, Madsion Lewis, Landon MacKnight, Andrew Moore, Mitchell Moton, Mary O’Brien, Paige Paolucci, Leigh Reyes, Lauren Robertson, William Sherman, Ava Swindler, William Tyler, Noah Valsecchi, Isaiah Williams, Alana Akins, Ema Blake, Andrew Brumgardt, Amiah Burton, Tyla Bush-Tindale, Riley Caldwell, Dominic Coletti, Jorryn Davis, Krista Edwards, Lauren Epps, Julia Friedman, Ella Hardister, Cierra Harmon, Amanda Hill, Kylie Hoppee, Abigail Kaufman, Justin Kong, Vivian LeBron, Kirsten Lewis-Williams, Juliana Lynch, Taylor MacKnight, Andrew Madden, Sullivan McDaniel, Kinsey McRee, Minor Moran, Grace Nichols, Jacob Palso, Hagan Riley, John Rollings, Desmond Ross, Emma Sauls, Kaitlyn Skinner, Thy Van, Carson Weathers, Livingston Weisinger, Lily Whitener, Eric Yu

A/B HONOR ROLL

Nathan Adams, Brady Beasley, Jabriel Bennett, Erik Boseman, Molly Brockwell, Jada Burns, Stana Bursac, Hayden Caldwell, Daniel Carter-Daniels, Ayana Cartledge, Bryan Cosby, Matthew Coven, Jacob Cowan, Ethan Crook, Isaiah Davis, Bradley Dunn, Timothy Epps, Henry Faulkenberry, Jackson Gabert, Thomas Thomas, Joshua Joshua, Moffatt Haynie, Mason Hemminghaus, Nolan Hunter, Mark Johnson, Regan Jones, Kasra Kazerounian, Chase Larrabee, Makiyah Lewis, Rayana Lowe, Chase Maisonville, Shawn McMaster, Garrett Morrow, Faith Mull, Luke Naramore, Sean O’Brien, Jacob Parks, David Patten, Ethan Poungthana, Alejandro Quemba, Harrison Quinn, Jacob Rubino, Jordan Slagle, Vance Strobel, Matthew Symonds, Matthew Thrower, Olivia Timmerman, Christian Toohey, Alexis Waring, Claudia Watson, Luke Watson, Jacob Bailes, Samantha Barker, Chase Beasley, Samuel Bishton, Eve Blom, Carson Brockwell, Madison Carter, Elijah Clements, Cheney Connell, Zachary Cowan, Kiersten Davis, Gavin Downs, Kynslee Dykes, Steve Ferguson, Emiya Gallman, Gabrielle Gardner, Lola Gornto, Terrell Hall, Malik Harris, Michael Harris, Kaeden Hermesch, Emmala Hyman, Christopher Kimbrough, Laura LaRose, Kierston Linen, Hayden Livermore, Morgan Marshall, Chase Martin, Macy Moran, Maya Moran, Shanai Muller, Aidan Murray, Aniah Patrick, Elijah Rhooms, Tiffany Ross, Sadie Sanders, Sierra Sands, Benjamin Saunders, Kayla Schupbach, Benjamin Sills, Katie Stack, Susan Stack, Matthew Summerford, Avery Torok, Andrew Traufler, Lauren Waguespack, Antoniyah’ Weeks, Emma Whitener, Joshua Williams, Mariah Williams, Justin Wolff, Connor Young, Madison Andrews, Joshua Beauchamp, Alan Boyd, Myles Brooks, Savion Brown, Tira Buckner, Bryce Chinn, Elizabeth Crawford, Blythe Davis, Taylor Dawkins, Zaheer Dharas, Olivia Durham, Jacob Fleetwood, LaJaden Fleming, Keaton Gillespie, Raven Goodson, Zachary Gore, Grayson Gould, Ellie Hair, Alexis Harper, Zachary Harris, Finley Haynie, Ainsley Helms, Joseph Henning, Deondre Hill, Gabriell Holmes, Camryn Jenkins, Liting Jiang, Darby Jones, Nicholas King, Mark Lambright, Ariyana Long, Elizabeth Madden, Ava Myllykangas, Adam Naramore, Ramatoulaye Ndiaye, Alexander Nevils, Alex Nguyen, Peter Phillips, Janna Reeves, Cole Sanders, Jada Sanders, Jahim Sankoh, Nathan Smith, Connor Stephens, Luke Stoke, Morgan Waklatsi, Kailey Watson, Victoria Weaver, Madeline Webster, Donnie Weston, Connor White, Melanie Wightman, Noah Williams, Aeden Wilson, Fahed Bahij, Abigail Bast, Joseph Beville, Brennan Bridges, Evan Butler, Kyra Charles, Erin Clark, Evelyn Coco, Hailey Duncan, Jonathan Duncan, Sydney Durham, Michael Farmer, Cole Gerstenberg, Emmalyn Gilbreth, Katherine Gilk, Kristen Gilk, Thomas Halliday, Lauren Hardy, Vivienne Heider, Brianna Hill, Ellajoyce Humphries, Guenaella Jennings, Janet Johnson, William Jones, Kaytlan Linen, Caroline Martin, Hannah Miles, Diamond Patterson, Noah Poungthana, Wynne Reidl, Parker Repka, Matthew Rimmer, Alexis Schilit, Karlese Sears, Tymaya Sims, Elizabeth Slagsvol, Emily Stack, Abigail Starks, Darion Stradford, Evan Todd, Zacharias Valsecchi, Abigail Vanco, D’ehryn Vanderhorst, Owen Wilson

Sandlapper Elementary

Sandlapper Elementary announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Alec Julianne Aguilar, Joi Albert, Ayden Asplin, Jordyn Benson, Dominique Black, Brianna Burgess, Kameron Carter, Rebecca Carter, Grace Clark, Kyle Fails, Michael Gaither, Hugh Allen Goffinet, Jasmyn Hopper, Zoe` Howell, Arion Hutchinson, Camryn James, Krystle Lacey, Jada Mack, Jonathan Molina, Roderick Moore, Elizabeth Mosier, David Nelson, Aryn Nu, Caroline Nutter, Elizabeth Nutter, Aneecia Owens, Nyla Parker, Alisha Pompey, Nicholas Roberts, Jordin Scarborough, Koreena Scott, Julian Seale, Jessica Small, Annika Stears, Patience Stevenson, Christina Stokes, Madison Wakefield, Ki’Aunjanae Whitmire, Mauri Williams, Taylor Williams, Bethanie Wood

A/B HONOR ROLL

Josie Abrams, Antonio Addison, Gerard Aiken, Humza Akhtar, Lauren Alarcon, Eddie Andrews, Fatima Anne, Jacob Arceneaux, Sean Artiss, Alessandro Athanas, Brandon Avery, Kevan Aydlett, Makaylia Barno, Shekinah’ Baxter, Syone Beckford, Elijah Bell, Adionna Benjamin, Emmanuel Benjamin, Kaitlyn Blackwell, Jaden Bright, Alder Brodine, Zaire Bronner, Devin Brown, Makeshria Brown, Nazire Brown, Trey Brown, Leslie Butler, Jenae Bygrave, Nevaeh Carter, Anaya Caswell, Tanner Claghorn, Micayla Claibourn, Quintin Crawford, Micah Crist, Brhia Cummings, Alanni Davis, Anthony Diaz, Adayshia Dingle, Elijah Dowd, Kanajah Drakes, Jasmine Edrington, Dylan Estronza-Ramirez, Jaylen Faber, Savannah Foxworth, Jade Frasier, Marissa Genwright, Cross Gibson, Todd Godby, Jasmine Gonzalez, Jiselle Gonzalez, Cameron Grant, Kelly Grant, Julian Gray, Michael Gray, Charles Green, Charliyah Green, Jazion Green, Tyler Greene, Anycia Guillory, Austin Gulasa, Nathan Hale, Adryen Hall, Ayanna Hall, J’Moni Hammond, Mya Harris, India Haygood, Emily Haynes, Malik Hearn, Caden Henderson, Riley Henkel, Christian Henry, Diamond Herndon, Lauren Hinton, Janaya Holley, Christan Horn, Zyeen Hunter-Gallmon, Elyce Jackson, Tamia Jackson, Tyler Jackson, Jaden James, Torrian James, Desmond Jennings, Jeremiah Jennings, Daniel Johnson, Terryon Johnson, India Jones, Allanah June, Alyssa Kirby, Kelly Knight, Olyn Knox, Mason Legree, Ne’Ari Lewis, Keith Lindsey, James Lyles, Catherine Jenni Martinez, Carly McPherson, Quinlin Melton, Jaliyah Melvin, Julian Milligan, Issaac Moore, Trinity Moss, Lian-Benedikt Mytides, Dymond Nealy, Ayanna Newton, Andre Nyanda, Christian Okai-Adjetey, Jacob Oliver, Kenneth Oliver, Nijah O’Neal, Sean Orozco, Lounayshia Palmer, Nyzaih Parker, Ryan Patterson, Damion Perez, Jalen Phelps, Janyia Pinckney, Joshua Plush, Kezia Pointer, Cameron Rainey, Tristin Reavis, Keith Reed, Kamarah Reynolds-Hall, Monique Rice, Zoe Rice, Anaya Richardson, Kennedy Richardson, Shayne Rispress, Kennedy Rivers, Emily Roberts, Tristen Roberts, Aureangelle Rodriguez Medina, Jamon Rouse, Jordan Salley, Jakel Scott, Kendle Silva, Jordan Simmons, Santana Simmons, Devin Smith, Kennedy Smith, Michael Smith, Troy Smith, Zackary Stears, Johnathan Storm, Kelsey Sutton, Christina Thomas, LaShay Wages, Aliyah Walker, Margaux Washington, Tajah Weston, Taniya White, Raven Wiggins, Aaniyah Williams, Jamal Williams, Kortlyn Williams, Trevaun Wright, Jamia Young

Spring Valley High

Spring Valley High announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

9TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Victoria Agostini, Mohammad Arammash, Dylan Burke, Mario Colon, Ali El-Ali, Hayden Goff, Krishna Gorrepati, Taja Grayson, Jackson Hall, Priscilla Li, Zane Presnal, Rakib Siddique, Dorothy Smith, Arya Soman, Matthew White

A/B HONOR ROLL

Coleman Armstrong, Linnea’ Bacon, Samuel Bell, Houston Bennett, Jonathan Benzin, Alexandra Bergren, Kelyn Brown, Kiara Brown, Dontae Bruner, Indirah Canzater, John Cassibry, Johnathan Caver, August Cole, Candace Cooper, Lydia Correa, Diamond Covington, Sherrie Crout, Kyle Doiron, John Dwyer, Dominique Ensley, Muhammad Fayyaz, Noah Fechter, Caroline Fengler, Justin Fleming, Malik Ford, Matthew Frierson, Brianna Fripp, Gabrielle Gibson, Augusta Glover, Gary Gramling, Breland Green, Cassidy Green, Matthew Greene, Alvin Griffin, Ashleah Harmon, William Harris, Aniqua Hingleton, Jazmyn Hinkle, Jatyra Holmes, Samantha Johnson, Revanth Kanumuri, Ronit Kulkarni, Cameron Lamson, Almeera Lateef, Azalfa Lateef, Crystal Lee, Jacqueline Lee, David Lee, Carl Lobitz, Lanesa Mahon, Caitlin Mayne, Selena Mayorga, Megan McCutcheon, Mynyatta McFadden, Veronica McLean, Caroline McManus, Pranathi Meda, Lindsey Miller, Jordan Morin, James Morrison, Ayanna Morse, Taylor Motlong, Nayya Murray, Martina Novotny, Regan Parrott, Harsh Patel, Karan Patel, Samuel Pettis, Andres Pineda, Keyasia Pride, Teebro Rahman, Joshua Roper, Matthew Ross, Giany Santiago Rodriquez, Laurel Sawyer, Malarie Schexnider, Breanna Seawell, Ahmani Shallow, Rachel Shroyer, Carly Siegel, Joseph Stanley, Ryan Staudt, Jewel Stokes, Rebecca Struthers, Brandon Stuckey, William Sullivan, Ty Tallant, Brandon Thereault, Faith Thomas, Justin Thompson, Margaret Tolar, Jordan Valentino, Dahja Weston, Harley White, Emily Whitlow, Dell Woodard, Shaperria Young

10TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Alexandra Andreen, Richard Chen, Yaxin Deng, William Edwards, Jason Erno, Ashley Fox, Whitney Jenkins, Sanghun Ju, Kennedy-Alexis Keith, Gangyun Kim, Song Lee, Kenneth Legette, Martin Li, Ashley Marler, Hannah McCall, James Moninghoff, Kasey Murrell, Young Hyun OH, Laura Payne, Madison Pobis, Surabhi Poola, Olivia Powell, Mikayla Price, Arthur Robinson, Lauren Rodgers, Sean Shields, Philip Siegel, Dominic Sims, Sheren Sobeih, Justin Stombler, Aditi Tailor, Myles Taste, Mary Temple, Sara Wallam, Andrew White, DeShan Wilson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jason Abraham, Thomas Agostini, Aiya Almogaber, Zachary Ariail, Michael Asbury, Tyler Baker, Campbell Barker, Jessica Baxter, Immanuel Beach, Briana Bell, Sherel Bello-Hernandez, Danequia Benjamin, Ashly Benson, Olivia Berry, T’Auna Boatman, Brandon Bowens, Antonio Brown, Sydney Bryson, T’Keyah Burgess, Tabitha Carter, Britney Chapman, Kailey Charles, Nikhila Cheepurupalli, Jeremy Chestnut, Corbin Cleaves, Aryn Cooper, Scott Craig, Anna Davis, Savannah Dowell, Maren Downing, Perry Dozier, Maryssa Drake, Sara Duda, Trevor Dunn, Rebecca Eaton, Hannah Eidt, Mitchell England, George English, Zachary Farell, Meredith French, Alexis Gibson, Brendan Glanz, Hanna Glover, Ciara Gordon, Jzalynn Green, Bryan Hall, Conner Hardin, James Hingleton, Lauren Holtslander, Whitney Hopkins, Eileena Hoskins, Hayley Hunt, Keenan Hunt, Alexis Jones, Karolis Jonusas, Corrine Kennedy, Jessica Kibler, Jazmyne Knox, Austin Krebs, Andrew Laulusa, Amanda Lay, Dan Le, Kathryn Lenti, Charles Levitt, Jonathan Long, Daniela Mahe, Geoffrey Maxberry, Madeline Mazoue, Jordan McCormack, DeAnonte’ McMillian, Sadie Meeks, Viriginia Meetze, Angelique Mentor, Keanna Mikell, Brenton Miller, Akhil Mohan, Priscila Montalvo, Daniel Newsome, Sung Hyun OH, Ighiwiyisi Omoigui, Serena Patel, Hector Perez-Polanco, Jacob Pickos, Guillermo Pineda, Hillary Reeves, Aaron Roach, Pasion Roach, Keyling Rodriguez, Coleman Ross, Jennifer Roth, Christian Scott, Deandre Seibles, Arif Siddiqi, Lia Singleton, Adiv Sivakumar, Tiffani-Shae Starks, Brooke Stout, Arius Thomas, Jessica Thomas, Derricka Thompson, Nicolas Threatt, Tyra Trapp, Chidiebere Udogwu, Giao Vu, Zachary Wallick, Natalie Westly, Tautiera White, Alexis Williams, Perry Witt, Kristina Woodford, Samuel Woods, Samuel Wrenn, Abigail Zvejnieks

11TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Valaree Barrett, Alexandra Cotran, Habiba Fayyaz, Jonas Hartmann, Caleb Jaedicke, Jason Lewis, Gregory Long, Sergi Mira Pauli, Conner Morin, Tianna Nixon, Nowell Ramsey, Gregory Rassolov, Hannah Rutland, Chaesare Scurry, Aakash Shingala, Cierra Smith, Alyssa Turner

A/B HONOR ROLL

Brianna Anderson, Alison Arling, Dustin Bivens, Amanda Bone, Maria Bowie, Charles Braddock, Clayton Brandenburg, Cam Branham, Baylee Bridgers, Darius Brown, Connor Burke, Keyshawn Butler, Janeice Cail, Christina Campos, T’Erria Chandler, Lyric Chaplin, Jennifer Chornlesky, Ashleigh Conelly, Ashton Conner, Zalirah Cooper, Devin Cornelius, Aaron Creech, Paul Currey, Jaymel Dash, Sydney Donihue, Meisha Draper, Sebastian Fearn, Benjamin Fechter, Riley Finch, Raven Fleming, Megan Fletcher, Meghan Franco, Darius Gallman, Zakiya Geter, Jaid Gilbert, Thomas Gilbert, Hannah Gorman, Shakayla Grate, Lakeisha Greene, Khaleel Griffin, Dominica Harding, Richard Harrison, Briana Hill, Andrew Hobensack, David Hodge, Michael Hoffman, Sydney Hogg, Matthew Hogue, Garrett Hutter, Bushra Islam, Skyler James, Olivia Johnson, Ashley Jones, Crystal Jones, Julie Kang, Kamilah Keeton, Benjamin Kennedy, Rachel Killman, Shaji Kuriakose, Al Laulusa, Karen Lee, Chandler Mack, Alexandria McCutchan, Christian Miller, John Miller, Kiara Morse, Lance Murphy, Katherine Niewoehner, Akhila Padi, Victoria Parish, Katherine Peffen, Anna Petitgout, Owen Phillips, Blake Pulliam, Thomas Purvis, Philip Richardson, Hunter Rioux, Cierra Robinson, Alexis Rudnik, Eren Sakarcan, Ansley Seay, Juliana Sebastian, Krishna Shah, Jamie Shinn, Arshdeep Singh, Cameron Smith, Gerard Smith, Shauntel Smullen, De’Sharee Solomon, Devin Soni, Hannah Staudt, Crystal Stevens, Ainsley Stollar, Diamond Strozier, Kelsey Sunde, Nilesh Syam, Kailyn Taylor, Laura Taylor, Sarah Temple, Brian Thereault, Linda Thomas, Adrian Thompson, Dallas Thompson, Ciara Turner, Morgan Vejdani, Himabindu Vinnakota, Caitlyn Walker, Devon Walker, Jordan Wall, Najar Wilson, Timothy Wooten, Tyler Wooten, Zenobia Wright, Liqi Zhao

12TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Gerald Baxter, Jonathan Boland, Reese Bolte, Kara Carlson, Emma Coleman, Natalie Davis, Ryan Edwards-DaRosa, Matthew Evans, Sarah Fishburne, Ashley Gibson, Christopher Green, Alexis Groce, Tiara Haigler, Shannon Hall, Ashaad Hipps, Ashleigh Hollins, Stephanie Hornsby, Alfonzo Hull, Nitya Kamdar, Katherine Krapfel, Ji Su Lee, William Long, Leah Michalik, James Monkowski, Joshua Morrow, Chandler Neal, Courtney Noh, Benjamin Oliver, Ashley Peterson, Joshua Powell, David Qu, Sharika Rao, Caitlyn Richburg, Jae Hun Ro, Subina Saini, Morgan Showers, Peggy Smith, Ricky Summers, Chaz Tallant, Julie Thomas, Timothy VanAlstyne, Rafaela Vasquez, Lingwei Wang, Steven Watts, Marcello Woods

A/B HONOR ROLL

Asma Abu-Selmia, Essra Abu-Selmia, Courtney Ackerson, Jasper Anderson, Erika Arvay, Alicia Beebe, Eric Bell, Carmen BensVega, Elmer Bishop, Katherine Bishop, Jasmine Blocker, Emily Brazell, Savannah Brazell, Michael Breeland, Charles Brewton, Thomas Brooks, Alexa Budry, Kenya Byas, Clinique Byers, Janice Cates, Collin Charles, Salvador Chavez, Eric Chestnut, Alexys Clark, Daniel Clements, Christopher Collins, Sierra Cornelius, Cheyann Cunningham, Delmar Davis, Shyheem Davis, James Durden, Tabria Eaddy, Damon Eddy, Daniel Feliciano, Richard Fish, Justine Flora, Aisha Gallion, Leah Garris, Briel Gaskins, Alexis Genova, Timothy Gerald, Tatyana Gibbs, Bradley Gibson, Hilton Gilbert, Jasmin Graham, Jordan Griffin, Shane Griffin, Michael Grimes, Brian Haas, Shannon Hampton, Marcus Hannibal, Elizabeth Harper, Jordanne Harpster, Madeline Harris, Elena Hernandez, Thomas Hoefel, Bethany Hollis, Hope Hooker, JayQuanda Hope, Fergus Hudson, Myson Jean-Baptiste, Shelley Jeffers, Brittany Jerome, Kelsy Johnson, Keondre Jones, Tiana Jones, Chantaezia Joseph, Hee Young Ju, Jackson Kemp, Paul Kim, Kathryn Lafitte, Nicole Lazar, Jonathan Lee, Samuel Lee, Leah Limbaugh, Lauren Longaker, Mahogany Mack, Jacob Margle, Connor McCormack, Ryan McCormick, Paul Mead, Vikram Melchizedec, Scott Miller, Hussain Mirza, Jordan Moody, Ayana Moore, Demetrius Myers-Johnson, David Nam, Franklin Nazaire, Nicholas Nishnic, Connor Ormond, Madison Palmer, William Parks, Edwin Paschal, Vidhi Patel, David Payne, Anessa Pettis, Robert Phillips, Thomas Quattlebaum, Abby Rausch, Zachary Roper, Cameron Rox, Sadman Sakib, Jessalyn Sandler, Robert Scott, Seyon Scott, Tanvi Shah, Virginia Skidmore, Darrell Smith, Beth Anne Snowdeal, Rana Sobeih, Lizary Sola, Brandon Solomons, Benjamin Spinek, Nicholas Spivey, Kayla Stanley, Ian Stiffler, Matthew Talley, Benjamin Taylor, Theron Teagle, Margaret Teuber, Steven Thomas, Wesley Thompson, Gracen Tilton, Abigail Tolar, Collin Trenery, Lingyu Wang

Summit Parkway Middle

Summit Parkway Middle announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

6TH GRADE

Isabella Alexander, Clarke Carraway, JaKayla Cornish, Kwabena Davis, Ethan Goodman, Jaza Green, Maurice Holloway, Isak Jatoi, Michael McGee, Zayah Mitchell, Dasia Owens, Casey Quickmire, Tristan Quinn, Madeline Ries, Kristen Roberts, Kaya Sayers, Benjamin Stone, Otiana Thompson, Jonathan Valladares Rivera, Aliyah Wilson, Germaine Wise

7TH GRADE

Oluwatobi Ariyo, Emily Ebbrecht, Royce Frye, Josetta Guider, Christian Guzman, Aniya Hall, Antonius Sanders, Peter Sergakis, Sarah Suh, Victoria Turner, Aaron Walker, Daja Walker

8TH GRADE

Ryan Brock, Alyssa Driggers, Daniella Kucherina, Gabrielle McGee, Anna Grace Peterson, Rochelle Tuazon, Kourtney Vermillion

A/B HONOR ROLL

6TH GRADE

Carlos Angeles, Rayvin Austin, Abril Ayala Herrera, Amaya Banks, Alliyah Brooks, Bryce Broomfield-Matthews, Blaise Brown, Mykalia Brown, Isaiah Burchell, Shaymond Burris, Joseph Caruso, Jacob Chappell, Briana Cooper, Ashlyn Croft, Portia Daniels, Nicolas Doctor, Braxton Douglas, Shelbi Frederick, Zharia Fuller, Aleasha Gadson, Isaiah Gordon, Aleah Gramling, Myanna Griffith, Kyona Harris, Crosby Harris-James, Ailani Hayes, Kevin Hetzel, Nathan Hinson, Makenzi Huston-McNair, Julian Jackson, Benjamin Jeffcoat, Khadajah Jenkins, Nicholas Kitchens, Deborah Ladele, Tachelle Lawrence, Yasmin Lee, Lunndon Lewis, Taylor Lewis, Elizabeth Lopez Gonzalez, Zaia Love Hendrix, Jerrell Mack, Joseph Mack, Cameron Maynard, McKayla Moran, Izaiah Payne, Aaron Pearson, Aeriel Pearson, Israel Pena, Tommy Pham, Jalen Reuss, Jaune Robinson, Johne' Sowell, Evan Stuckey, Aerial Thomas, Jeremy Thompson, Brandon Truitt, Matthew Ulengchong, Alaina Valentie, Haley Westall, Niria Westly, Elizabeth Whitlow, Shavon Wiggins, Stephenie Wiggins, Rodriquez Wilson, Katelyn Yates

7TH GRADE

Tyler Altman, Samira Alvarez, Chloe Aseron, Ja'Quez Bostic, Jacob Braddock, Makayla Chaffin, Destiny Clea, Caleb Cunningham, Kierrah Daniels, Armonni Dreher, Evan Eaddy, Christian Esquivel, Cole Felschow, NyJ'aya Foster, Kiante Freeman, Kaitlyn Froelich, Ana Goodwin, Khasmine Harris, Kayla Henry, Evin Huggins, Charisma Irvine, Kaylah Jackson, Victoria Jackson, Khalil Jacobs, Atifah Jatoi, Victoria Jones, Carolina Kim, Elana Lancia, Thaddeus Lewis, Trinity Little, LaNaya Martin, Hernan Martinez Zuniga, Vanessa Medellin, Ethan O'Sullivan, Mya Parter, Jaylen Phillips, Preston Portee, Antonio Riley, Jordan Seeger, Briea Simmons, Gurdeep Singh, Julian Smith, Patrick Smith, Chelsea Thomas, Shadae Tompkins, Megan Tuvera-Asuncion, Tyler Ulness, David Valladares Rivera, Zemirah Vander-Heyden, Tionna Washington, Rondasia Willis, Arianna Wilson, David Wood

8TH GRADE

Bianka Banks, Jahnna Blyden, Jacob Brock, D'Ondray Bryson-Ashford, Omar Burnett, Tajche'i Coleman, Amy Jane Craig, Ece Erkek, Arlycia Frazier, Lahsen Grich, Tre High, Maya Ingram, Destiney Jones, Angelo Luna, Joshua Mitchell, Matthew Moore, Amy Nguyen, Olena Ovcharenko, Vinay Penmetsa, Brandon Phillips, Brianna Prince, Jazmin Reeves, Aaliyah Smith, Jordan Stiffler, Kaury Thome, Anna Todd, Shaelyn Toliver, Eniliram Torres, Olivia Werts, Taylor Wilson

Westwood High

Westwood High announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

9TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Chinenye Agim, Khalis Allen, Anna Bramlette, Willie Cornelius, Amy Fisher, Alyssa Hansen, Katelynn Haynes, Asaara Hill, Destiny Hutcherson, Eric Mindel, Wayne Montgomery, Paris Nates-Keitt, Andrew Plante, Amon Raiford, Charity Smith, Eric Washington

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sierra Anderson, Dylan Arndt, Antonio Best, Benjamin Bledsoe, Brianna Brooks, Justin Burgess, Jonathan Burkhead, Jessica Butler, Destiny Edwards, William Ellis, Tyler Evans, Terrell Foster, Abigail Goen, Juan Gutierrez-Nunez, De’Sean Harrington, Chayce Hill, Rebekah Holliman, Kiara Holloway, Nakia Hooks, Kaylisa Hopkins, Brandon Howard, Jared Jackson, Jason Kennedy, Sakai Killingsworth, Briana Lewis, Rashona Lytes, Kiara Mack, Edna Maechtle Castro, Gurbir Malhi, Kathryn McCarthy, Willie McConnell, Dasha Miller, Joshua Monk, Kamesha Murphy, Madison Oxendine, Gabriela Pagan, TeAnna Patterson, Andrew Rauch, Meleah Riddle, Griffin Savoy, Kyera Scott, David Sears, Iysne Simmons, Nicholas Smith, Destiny Speaks, Shelby Stout, Milanys Tavarez-Diaz, Jennifer Tran, Chukwuemeka Umeano, Grace Wallace, Ashli White, Duncan White, Devin Wood, Meagan Young

10TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Noah Ard, Varsha Devarapalli, Jordan Epperson, Kayla Gibson, Emma Shealy

A/B HONOR ROLL

Akiara Banks, Taylor Bronson, Takiyah Brown, Alyssa Castelluccio, Quentin Colvin, Lauren Drescher, Imoni Dunner, Drake Fischer, James Foster, Jenelle Francis, Larkin Hancock, Franklin Harris, Ekklesia Hawkins, Monique Holland, Destiny Huertas, Deidra Johnson, David Konopka, Adonus Lee, Anthony Maddox, Jalen Marshall, Jamila Minor, Travon Mitchell, Shadyia Moulton, Lizbeth Paz-Galan, Julia Quattlebaum, Blake Risher, Affrika Sanford, Shanard Stokes, Sophia Sudak, Lacey Todd, Drew Williams, TaMia Williams, Shamai Williams, Grayson Woodham

11TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Dalvin Belton, Alaysia Boyd, Jeremy Johnson, Camara Jones, Ashley Sample

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jordan Addison, Viktorya Arakelyan, Elissan Blow, Arrian Bright, Jacqueline Carter, Shayla Charles, Julianna Fisher, Matthew Geoffroy, Oniesha Gibbs, Nyaja Gooden, Erica Gordon, NaTasja Guider, Raymond Hall, Lauren Hicks, Victoria Houghton, Ja’nona Johnson, Danielle Lambright, Wilton Latham, Jerry Magyar, Talaya McClain-Jennings, Ciara McDaniel, Joshua Moore, Danielle Orecchio, Cedrique Phillips, Daja Rabb, Wesley Randolph, Marlon Reese, Amanda Stewart, Samantha Sweet, Brianna Temple, Felicia Thurman, James Towles, Anfernee Watts, Terodde Weston, Spencer Williams

12TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Dennis Carrigan, Myron Chambliss, Jada Daniels, Qwatera Deaver, Marquise Gates, Kenneth Kearse, Chasity Royal, William Rutkowski, Mercedes Stephens

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jeniree Andino Baez, Walter Brown, Phashard Caldwell, James Collington, Briana Gatson, Khylier Harris, Sherice Hudson, Marquisha Jackson, Danielle Keels, Jasmine Lewis, Samantka Miller, Ashly Ozuna, Barrett Person, Ashley Reese, Destiny Scott, Bhavik Suthar

Windsor Elementary

Windsor Elementary announces its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

SECOND GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Keyshawn Anderson, Jelissa Caromona-Cortez, NinahvGilley, Tiaun Green, Destiny Grooms, Jonah Herlong,Zoe Jackson, Hajar Janah, Lillie Matthews-Dockery, Alexandra Monroe, Jerry Pena, Trinity Price, Khalil Robinson, Sandra Thomas and Jaidon Ward

A/B HONOR ROLL

A.J Ortiz. Cameron Bemis. Jacori Bookert. Cordell Gordon. Aaliyah Hatten. Dequan Johnson. Daniela Nava-Solano, Danielle Nelson, Thomas Perez and Imani Shabazz

THIRD GRADE

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ariana Brown, Kailyn Carter, Leila Engelhardt, Rebecca Fugate, Daniel Goodwin, Cameron Hickman, Jaiquan Jackson, Jewel James, Taukedrick King, Kimberely Perez-Solono, Freedom Spiva, Angel Sweetenburg, Madison Taylor and James Wilcher

FOURTH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Liliana Romero, Desiree Guenther, Jeremiah Stanmore and Jayla Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Abeer Alshari, Micah Bilbro, Franchesca Corrales, Jordy Delacruz, Luke Dill, Joseph Elzarad, Hayward Goodwin, Darnell Jackson, Sean Knight, Dalton Mills Senaiya Patterson, Brian Richardson, Jake Smalls, William Smalls Emma Taylor and Tre Taylor

FIFTH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Courtney Jones, Camaron Mazyck, MacKenzie Kimble and Marion Washingon

A/B HONOR ROLL

Andrew Alton, Aariana Anderson, Jerrell Anderson, Jordan Bennett, Jeffrey Blackwell, Jacquez Bright, Mataires Duncan, Desteni Eaves, Danielle Eddy, Cortlin Elm, Amaiyah Garner, Derion Glover, Nikolas Gochett, Ben Hintz,Myles Jackson, Faith James, Dillon Jones, Tra’vis Lee, Hannah Lemons, Jamal Lowe, Monserrat Manzano, Skylar McCants, Jaila Morant, Priscilla Perez, Hayley Phillips, Catherine Reschke, Kelsey Richardson, Chenaanah Simmions, Imani Simon, Marcus Sisneros, Zyisha Toland, Jamari Valentine and Keliah Walker

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service