High school polls, March 28

March 27, 2013 

BASEBALL

SC Baseball Coaches Association Polls

CLASS 4A: 1. Lexington; 2. Conway; 3. Sumter; 4. Mauldin; 5. South Aiken; 6. Northwestern; 7. West Florence; 8. Blythewood; 9. Nation Ford; 10. Easley

CLASS 3A: 1. A.C. Flora; 2. Greenville; 3. Belton Honea Path; 4. Chapin; 5. Wren; 6. St. James; 7. Emerald; 8. Eastside; 9. Airport; 10. Gilbert

CLASS 2A: 1. Bishop England; T2. Dillon; T2. Chesterfield; 4. Mid-Carolina; 5. Andrew Jackson; 6. Chesnee; 7. Andrews; 8. Pendleton; 9. Ninety Six; 10. Abbeville

Softball

From SCprepcountry.com

CLASS 4A: 1. Mauldin; 2. Carolina Forest; 3. Summerville; 4. Byrnes; 5. Boiling Springs; 6. Hillcrest; 7. White Knoll; 8. Wando; 9. Blythewood; 10. J.L. Mann

CLASS 3A: 1. Daniel; 2. Hartsville; 3. Union; 4. Chapman; 5. Chapin; 6. Midland Valley; 7. Seneca; 8. St. James; T9. Dreher; T9. Palmetto

CLASS 2A: 1. Andrew Jackson; 2. Dillon; 3. Crescent ; 4. Buford; 5. Aynor; 6. Barnwell; 7. Abbeville; 8. Chesterfield; 9. Pendleton; 10. Waccamaw

CLASS A 1. Lewisville; 2. East Clarendon; 3. Dixie; 4. Lake View; 5. St. Joseph; 6. Johnsonville; 7. Latta; 8. Wagener Salley; 9. Fox Creek; 10. Green Sea Floyd

SOCCER

SC High School Soccer Coaches Association Polls

Boys

CLASS 4A: 1. J.L. Mann; 2. Wando; 3. South Aiken; 4. Northwestern; 5. Nation Ford; 6. Fort Mill; 7. Lexington; 8. Riverside; 9. Wade Hampton; 10. Beaufort

CLASS 3A: 1. Myrtle Beach; 2. Eastside; 3. Socastee; 4. Brookland-Cayce; 5. Hilton Head ; 6. Dreher; 7. Stall; 8. St. James; 9. Wren; 10. Chapin

CLASS 2A: 1. Academic Magnet; 2. Bishop England; 3. Indian Land; 4. Waccamaw; 5. Mid-Carolina; 6. Ninety Six; 7. Newberry; 8. Andrew Jackson; T9. Ridgeland; T9. Hardeeville

CLASS A: 1. St. Joseph’s; 2. Greenville Tech; 3. Christ Church; 4. Blackville Hilda; 5. Ware Shoals

SCISA 3A: 1. Pinewood Prep; 2. Cardinal Newman; 3. Porter Gaud; 4. Heathwood Hall; 5. Hammond

SCISA A/2A: 1. The King’s Academy; 2. Oakbrook Prep; 3. Beaufort Academy; 4. Northwood Academy; 5. Cathedral Academy

Girls

CLASS 4A: 1. Riverside; 2. Mauldin; 3. Lexington; 4. Wando; 5. Blythewood; 6. T.L. Hanna; 7. J.L. Mann; 8. Dutch Fork; 9. Dorman; 10. South Aiken

CLASS 3A: 1. Hilton Head; 2. Eastside; 3. A.C. Flora; 4. Wren; 5. Swansea; 6. Brookland-Cayce; 7. Camden; 8. Dreher; 9. Myrtle Beach; 10. Airport

CLASS A/2A: 1. Christ Church; 2. Academic Magnet; 3. Bishop England; 4. Indian Land; 5. Waccamaw

SCISA 3A: 1. Heathwood Hall; 2. Cardinal Newman; 3. Porter Gaud; 4. Hilton Head Christian; 5. Ben Lippen

SCISA A/2A: 1. Oakbrook Prep; 2. Beaufort Academy; 3. James Island Christian; 4. The King’s Academy; 5. Lowcountry Prep

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service