High school rankings

April 3, 2013 

BASEBALL

S.C. Baseball Coaches Association

CLASS 4A: 1. Lexington; 2. West Florence; 3. Conway; 4. Northwestern; 5. Blythewood; 6. Mauldin; 7. Sumter; 8. South Aiken; 9. Dorman; 10. Boiling Springs

CLASS 3A: 1. Wren; 2. A.C. Flora; 3. Airport; 4. Greenville; 5. Berkeley; 6. Chapin; 7. Belton-Honea Path; 8. Union; 9. St. James; 10. Eastside

CLASS 2A: 1. Bishop England; 2. Chesterfield; 3. Dillon; 4. Mid-Carolina; 5. Chesnee; 6. Andrews; 7. Andrew Jackson; 8. Ninety Six; 9. Abbbeville; 10. Aynor

CLASS A: 1. St. Joseph’s; 2. Latta; 3. Lamar; 4. Fox Creek; 5. Lake View; 6. Lewisville; 7. McBee; 8. East Clarendon; 9. Dixie; 10. Southside Christian

SOFTBALL

Compiled by SC.prepcountry.com

CLASS 4A: 1. Mauldin; 2. Carolina Forest; 3. Byrnes; 4. Boiling Springs; 5. White Knoll; 6. Hillcrest; 7. Blythewood; 8. Wando; 9. Bluffton; 10. Clover/Spring Valley

CLASS 3A: 1. Hartsville; 2. Seneca; 3. Daniel; 4. Union; 5. Chapin; 6. St. James;7. Chapman; 8. Midland Valley; 9. Palmetto; 10. Pickens

CLASS 2A: 1. Dillon; 2. Crescent; 3. Andrew Jackson; 4. Buford; 5. Barnwell; 6. Pendleton; 7. Aynor; 8. Waccamaw; 9. Mid-Carolina; 10. Abbeville

CLASS A: 1. Lewisville; 2. East Clarendon; 3. Dixie; 4. St. Joseph; 5. Johnsonville; 6. Lake View; 7. Wagener-Salley; 8. Fox Creek; 9. Green Sea-Floyds; 10. Latta;

SOCCER

S.C. High School Soccer Coaches Association

BOYS

CLASS 4A: 1. Wando; 2. J.L. Mann; 3. Northwestern; 4. Fort Mill; 5. Riverside; 6. South Aiken; 7. Nation Ford; 8. Irmo; 9. Dutch Fork; 10. Lexington

CLASS 3A: 1. Myrtle Beach; 2. Eastside; 3. Socastee; 4. Brookland-Cayce; 5. Hilton Head; 6. Dreher; 7. Chapin; 8. Wren; 9. Stall; 10. Greenville

CLASS 2A: 1. Academic Magnet; 2. Bishop England; 3. Indian Land; 4. Waccamaw; 5. Ridgeland-Hardeeville; 6. Marion; 7. Buford; 8. Andrew Jackson; 9. Mid-Carolina; 10. Ninety Six

CLASS A: 1. St. Joseph’s; 2. Ware Shoals; 3. Greenville Tech; 4. Christ Church; 5. Blackville-Hilda

SCISA 3A: 1. Pinewood Prep; 2. Cardinal Newman; 3. Porter Gaud; 4. Heathwood Hall; 5. Hammond

SCISA A/2A: 1. The King’s Acad.; 2. Oakbrook Prep; 3. Beaufort Acad.; 4. Northwood Acad.; 5. James Island Christian

GIRLS

CLASS 4A: 1. Riverside; 2. Mauldin; 3. Wando; 4. Blythewood; 5. J.L. Mann; 6. Dutch Fork; 7. Lexington; 8. South Aiken; 9. T.L. Hanna; 10. Northwestern

CLASS 3A: 1. Hilton Head; 2. Eastside; 3. A.C. Flora; 4. Wren; 5. Swansea; 6. James Island Charter; 7. Brookland Cayce; 8. Greenville; 9. Chapin; 10. Woodruff

CLASS A/2A: 1. Christ Church; 2. Academic Magnet; 3. Bishop England; 4. Brashier MC; 5. Waccamaw; 6. Indian Land; 7. Ninety Six; 8. Pendleton; 9. Andrew Jackson; 10. St. Joseph’s

SCISA 3A: 1. Heathwood Hall; 2. Porter Gaud; 3. Cardinal Newman; 4. Hilton Head Christian; 5. Ben Lippen

SCISA A/2A: 1. James Island Christian; 2. Oakbrook Prep; 3. Beaufort Acad.; 4. The King’s Acad.

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service