Kershaw County school honor rolls

May 4, 2013 

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Kershaw County schools for the third nine weeks.

Bethune Elementary

Bethune Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Zyreon Caldwell, Casey Collins, Benjamin Gainey, MacKenzie Guillory, Trevor Lucas, Olivia Ritchie, Courtney Spann, Sean Steele, Nakoyiss Sweetenburg, Corey Thomas, Olivia Young

A/B HONOR ROLL

Zoei Beebe, Treasure Black, Bryceson Catoe, Kayin Catoe, Carrie Eubanks, Michael Gainey, Ashley Horton, Khloe King, Andrew McCaskill, Haley Strickland, Sierra Thompson, Katelyn Watford, Kaelin Weaver, Kerrington White

Blaney Elementary

Blaney Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

ALL A’s

Luke Allen, Jacob Almand, Jada Barnett, Madison Clark, Rachael Darmer, Dexter Duszynski, Hayden Gillespie, Nayana Glover, Ethan Harris, Gabriel Hatcher, Eva Hoagland, Avery Johnson, Alexis Krzywda, Julia Lemonds, AAliyah McCode, Anthony Palomba, Joshua Payne, Kelsey Phillips, Owen Potter, William Reynolds, Abbigail Rizzo, Jaquan Samuel, Ayden Starnes, Carlee Statham, Andrew Stevens, Maryn Stiegel, Taylor Wells

A/B HONOR ROLL

Landan Anderson, Katherine Belton-Alford, Kailee Benggio, Kevin Bickley, Luke Branham, Justin Brassell, Jefferson Bustamante, Delaney Butler, Taylor Cook, Christian Crandall, Bailee Dixon, Talmadge Dixon, Aliyahon Duncan, Jason Escoto, Ronald Foxe, Shailin Garner, Charles Hankinson, Rylee Harrison, Joshua Heriot, Skiler Jackson, David Jarrard, Jayden Keenan, Kenneth Kimbro, Kennedy Lane, Caroline Lewis, Andrew Lovell, Hannah McKenzie, Bryce Meares, Landon Miller, Ontonio Myers, Caitlyn Nelson, Nona Norris, Wayne Peake, Connor Rapp, Thomas Roberts, William Ryan, Dhana Sanchez, Isabella Shealy, Edan Smith, Aubrey Snyder, Shawn Stanley, Diego Telles, Seth Turner, Alora Ward, Marshall Wheaton, Jordan Wingate, Destiny Yarborough, Olivia Yarborough

SECOND GRADE

ALL A’s

Savannah Butler, Lily Campbell, Taylor Church, Hadden Daniels, Kacy Fuller, Nicolas Furniss, Griffin Keeffe, Wade Lemonds, James Lyday, Zoe Magun, Cameran Peake, Susan Sanchez, Cooper Smith, Nataleigh Yarborough

A/B HONOR ROLL

Mia Atencio, Mohamed Attaallh, Kennedi Beaman, Amariya Benson, DeMarcus Boyd, Emmary Branham, Naia Carmona, Ma’Kia Clark, Harley Davis, Klarissa Deviney, Ashley Dooley, John Drake, Allison Elvir Hernandez, Cameron Entzminger, Joseph Fariseo, Mi’Acha Gardner, Briana Huff, Macon Jackson, Trevor Johnson, Justin Knott, Ethan Korn, Alexander Owens, Taylor Perry, Daniel Sheppard, ShiAngela Simmons, Rylee Slaton, Andrew Stillwell, Tatyana Thomas, Gabriel Thomley, Amari Thompson, PJ Toves

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Erin Belcher, Camille Bowers, Hunter Carlson, Emily Clark, Trey Cummings, Christopher Frye, Amber Garland, Jasmine Glover,Ryan Leigh, Jacob Reynolds, Cody Robbins

A/B HONOR ROLL

Brady Anderson, Landon Broach, Morgan Chavis, Annna Fiedor, Summer Fogle, Brittany Fritch, Delaney Hillman, Hudson Jay, Jacob Lowder, Erin McCarley, Joshua Murdaugh, Ronald Ogle, McKenna Phillips, Alexis Pittelkau, Daniel Rowson, Joshua Southerland, Sydney Wagner, Waylon Watts, Cameron Wood, Alanna Young, Kamya Young

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Miranda Carman, Shyann Jefferson, Brynlee Kernan, Aubrey Long, Briana Thompson, Haileigh Whittington

A/B HONOR ROLL

Grace Carman, Allie Clark, Devin Dixon, Ty Dooley, Ewan Fleck, Kameron Free, Raylynn Haldeman, Mason Hoskins, DraShawnt Ingram, Flynn Jackson, Abigail Kovacs, Ashley Lopez, Madeline Manning, Somer Palomba, Samuel Pillard, Braxton Reeves, Alexis Rizzo, Breanna Stevens, Colton Sullivan, Jayda Tucker, Annika Watson, Caleb Weems, Kira Wilchenski, Mason Woodberry

FIFTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Katherine Napper, Mary Ogle, Madison Rowe, Brianna Starnes

A/B HONOR ROLL

Joseph Anderson, Beauden Bailey, Nicholas Booze, Dorian Burns, Katelin Byrum, Armando Cervantes, McKenzie Coleman, Morgan Crane, Ryan Fannin, Alex Frye, Hanna Gattis, Hunter Gillespie, Lauren Givot, Ingrid Herzog, Jase Jackson, Devante Johnson, Alexis Jordan, Carolyn McAvoy, Colby Miles, Wyatt Surratt, Vincent Taylor, Hannah Thomley, Jonathan Tindle, Brendon Towns, TyQuan Wright

Camden Elementary

Camden Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

1st Grade

ALL A’s

Whitney Anderson, Jaden Anglin, Payton Atkinson, Abigayle Bloxom, Caroline Cassidy, Campbell Denton, Kimani Fletcher, Hayden Gainey, Margaret Grumbach, Jaden Hayes, Anne Margaret Hutto, Deanna Jeffcoat, Robert Jenkins, Keiana Johnson, Ashlyn Kelly, Christina Lawson, Annah Lewis, Law Logan, Walter Long, JaQuarius Mayrant, Kinsley McLemore, Caleb McLeod, Stella Miller, Louise Field Moore, James Murray, David Pope, Mackey Potteiger, Jordan Rabon, Noah Ransom, Towns Redfearn, Jackson Rundlett, Gautham Shal, Kristen Skufca, Madison Thompson, Catilyn Tobias, Grayson White, Laina Williams, Lora Wohlwinder, Avery Younghans

A/B HONOR ROLL

Gabriel Avila, Kendall Reese Beck, Aubrielle Cook, Caleigh Denton, Camden Harris, Craig Harvey, Stafford Higgins, Madison Price, Rihanna Roach, Sophia Roberts, Kamora Robertson, William Rushing, Savannah Sanders, Alex Seaman, Jalik Tyler, Tyler Warren, Olesia Williams

2nd Grade

ALL A’s

Italia Aguilar, Ashleigh Barnes, Lili Battiata, Davis Beckley, Mary Ashton Blanks, Tanner Bowers, Emily Boyles, Britton Cedarland, Mary Charlton Chandler, Andrew Cheung, Denim Edwards, Brett Elliott, Caroline Green, Henry Davis Green, Julia Haunert, Lydia Hendrix, Kassandra Higgins, Thomas Holden, Avery Irick, Aiden James, Shymeik Jones, Charlie Joyner, Josiah Kendall, Vivian Kinard, Caroline Kornegay, Giselle Rubio, Ben Sandt, Shelby Setzer, Javonte Singleton, Elizabeth Smoak, Rhett Thompkins, Elizabeth West, Hadley Williams, Greer Younghans

A/B HONOR ROLL

Elias Altieri, Ajah Anderson, Kimberly Barrineau, Harvey Branham, Alex Briggman, Breanna Briggman, Emily Cantey, Teige Cantey, Grayson Clyburn, Conner Cooper, David Copley, Kayla Dixon, Lliyah Ellison, Lillian Fish, Samantha Jeffery, Zachary Majors, Dylan Marturano, Mckinley McCaskill, Michael McCloud, Winn McKittrick, Anthony McPerson, William McPherson, Kendall Mealing, Abbigail Poushyk, Ben Rabon, Robert Rice, Kaleb Riley, JP Santiago, Bayne Simmons, Elijah Smith, Marvin Thompson, Matthew Troublefield, Nathan Wallace, Destiny Ward, Evan Williams, Andre Wilson, Vontrez Wise

3rd Grade

ALL A’s

Ethan Andrews, Marshall Batten, Cauthen Best, Olivia Bishop, Avery Brunson, Wyatt Bunch, Hudson Cedarland, Luke Clyburn, Callie Cox, Mary Elizabeth Clements, Meredith Creel, Ellie Eidsness, Adaya El Sherif, Alyson Goodwin, Josi Hicks, Lillian Joseph,Wren Joseph, Brianna Lloyd, Margaret McCaskill, Noah Miller, Meg Montgomery, Samantha Pruett, Katie Skufca, Aaliyah Tucker

A/B HONOR ROLL

Eleanor Avila, Zachary Cameron, Alex Carter, Makayla Cash, Jackson Dabney, Patrick Daniels, Grace Floyd, Laurel Grace Dent, Will Douglas, Jordan Flowers, Jasper Foss, Mary Elizabeth Gardner, Sayli Hernandez, Yael Higuera, Brooke Jordan, John Joseph, Golden Keltner, Karina Kewlani, Jonathan Lewis, Natalie Marmolejo, Landry Martin, Connor McLeod, Mitchell Mellichamp, Gage Mims, Ava Neal, Jake Prince, Hayley Russell, Connor Sanders, MaKayla Spitler, Tanner Stone, Thomas Thornton, Gabriel Villarreal

4th Grade

ALL A’s

Kayla Alexander, Mary Boucher, Mell Boucher, Elizabeth Chandler, Tiffanie Cheung, Silias Coleman, Mary Margaret Crayne, Anna Frazier, Banks Galloway, Elise Griggs, Korbin Hall, Sara Hendrix, Averia Hook, Logan Howitt, Dayton Jeffcoat, Morgan Kate Jones, Katelynn Joyner, Wills Kelly, Lizzie Long, Jenna McCoy, Addison Melton, Mary Madelyn Munn, Drew Neal, Mabry Parrott, Tarah Ransom, Sadie Rose, MaKayla Salmond, Thomas Warnock, Amari Williams, Evan Younghans

A/B HONOR ROLL

Izzie Beck, LaBella Blackwell, Palmer Cantey, Courtleigh Cobb, Neil Driggers, Zena Dufresne, Gavin Eudy, Matthew Farmer, Zyreek Fowler, Haleigh Frazier,Hannah Frazier, Taylor Grant, Tyler Greene, Jade Harris, Chloe Harris, Anthony Higuera, Lucas Horton, Zarria Jiles, Keiriana Jones, Robert Keen, Elise Kendall, Ari Larratt, Jay’Vion Mayrant, Cullen Myers, Mabry Parrott, Payton Sanders, Will Sandt, Carson Spitzer, Emily Tamayo, Shydais Tucker, Reed Wadford, Shaniyah Warren, Wyatt Welch, Hampton West, Ella Young

5th Grade

ALL A’s

Juliana Altieri, Deniah Arthur, David Bishop, Ryan Bowers, Mary Scott Brown, Matthew Cassidy, Patrick Company, Will Cox, Louisa DeLoach, Logan Denton, Griffin Eudy, Sam Ferguson, Bryce Goodwin, Emily Guy, Jacob Hann, Anna Hicks, Madison Hicks, Dawson Hinson, Robert Inabinet, Yoan Jacobo, Thomas Joseph, Elizabeth Kerfoot, Grant Maree, Meg Matthews, Madison McNeill, D’Mya Missouri, Dru Montgomery, Banks Mosier, Madison Neal, Julianna Smith, Abbey Tarte, McKenzie Taylor, Taylor Thornton, Sam White, Max Woody

A/B HONOR ROLL

Tate Abbott, Peyton Anderson, Daisie Atkinson, Ben Battiata, Sara Blackwell, DaVea Cauthen, John Copley, Chandler Davis, Taynia Dempsey, Elaine Horner, Sahnai Jamison, Robert Lee, Tanner Locke, Taniya Middleton, Grace Montgomery, Madison Montgomery, Mary Caston Morgan, Owen Newman, Calise Pollard, Imya Portee, Daniel Putnam, Madison Rappa, Dawson Ratz, Davian Rivers, Madison Spitler, Lakyn Stevenson, Staci Sumpter, Payton Svoboda, Jhonny Trujillo, Ryan West, Saidren Washington, Davin Williams, Madison Williams

Camden Middle

Camden Middle has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Sixth Grade

Lauren Andrews, Alexander Barks, Navdhit Bedi, Aziah Blanding, Holden Brunson, Joseph Chisolm, Angel Cooke, Johnson Griggs, Jason Harris, Brodie Horton, Abigail Irick, Matthew Jensen, Amy Kahler, Serra Kester, Leila Long, Khadija Murphy, Brianna Ogburn, William Powlas, Haleigh Scott, Jennifer Sotelo, Anthony Svoboda, Bailey Troublefield, Benjamin Watson, and Parker White

Seventh Grade

Sophia Altieri, Stephanie Areford, Cody Brewer, Ryann Buckelew, Davis Cobb, Ryan Dabbs, Jonathan Dunn, Spencer Hann, Carolyn Inabinet, Tiffany Jenkins, Maria Joseph, Anna Kahler, Garrett Lawson, Karina Nolasco, Gabrielle Pardue, Mackenzie Pendleton, Garnet Robinson, Olivia Sheheen, Leah Stokes, Davia Stuckey, Christian Welch, Sarah Wohlwinder, and Caroline Woolard

Eighth Grade

Kiera Alexander, Abigail Baytes, Anna Ferris, Brooke Galdeen, Rebekah Wallace, Taylor White, Katherine White, and Kymberly Woody

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade

Breann Arant, Joshua Barnes Edwards, Emily Bell, Jillian Breeden, Camarie Brooks, Cynthia Cain, Jorge Carrera, Courtney Caulder, Dwight Coleman, ZyAja Cook, Callie Copley, Kinsley Dent, Jalyn Dubose, Daesha DuPree, Ethan Evans, Walker Gore, Tylin Graham, Katherine Granger, Amaria Hackett, Marquita Hampton, Jordan Hayes, Kayla Hugee, Alexis Jackson, Bryce Jeffcoat, Martha Jones, Mary Jones, Chloe Kiser, Mayah Lee, Mary Lindsay, Ashley Lopez, Nicholas Marzullo, Thedus McCaskill, Hunter McCoy, Deshawn McQuillar, Marina Mekhaeil, Meron Messinides, Caroline Munn, Joel Myers, Emily Nettles, Maci Outlaw, Maria Patoulas, Wilson Pope, Caleb Rabon, Kristen Randolph, Taylor Roberts, Autumn Rost, Nasherria Smith, Robert Spring, Katelyn Stevens, Myeisha Stuckey, Emily Tarte, Breanna Thomas, Josue Trejo Rojas, Tykerian Tucker, Erin Walker, Sarah Walsh, Alden Williamson, Ariel Wright, Xandria Young, and Jolie Younger

Seventh Grade

Matthew Alicea, Madison Baker, Hannah Beben, Donovan Belton, Andrew Boyles, LaVonda Briggs, Kahvon Brown, Robert Butler, Kyle Cassidy, Ashley Cobb, Joseph deLoach, Vriyeth Diaz Caceres, Emily Edgerton, Riley Ellis, Fanny Estrada, William Farmer, Anna Frasier, Courtney Glover, Nehia Greene, Kiasia Hayes, Valeria Hernandez, Sugely Huh, Nellie Joseph, Jeremiah Kelly, Emily Kendall, Tyler Kurtz, Robert Lackey, Eliah Lashley, Ryan Leaphart, Devin Martin, Grace McGugan, Anna Patterson, Brandi Potteiger, Ayan Reyes, Paige Rice, Citaly Rios, Ryan Robles, S’Bria Steele, Venus Sumpter, Catherine Todd, Jessica Tyner, Anna Wallace, Hunter Webb, LaBria Wilson, Heather Woolard, and Cameron Young

Eighth Grade

Katelyn Anderson, Devin Beckley, Laken Bradley, David Brown, Jakyisha Brown, Audrey Buchanan, Nicholas Butler, John Cantey, Jayda Chisolm, William Cobb, Sydney Conto, John Crayne, Parker David, Taylor Eddings, Alexis Edgerton, Courtney Elliott, Faith Grant, Natalie Horton, Amearia Houston, Mya Izzard, Destiny Kellner, Henry Kerfoot, Mea Key, Monea Key, Margaret Lackey, Orlandria McCray, Cora McLeod, Hannah Munn, Adiel Pena, Grace Piccione, Lindsay Pierce, Whitney Player, Leah Ray, Andrea Roger, Micah Smith, Zoe Smothers, Bryer Tilton, and Alejandra Vergara

Camden High

Camden High has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

SENIORS

Platinum-Plus

Katelyn Bailey, Audriana Dubose, Caroline Godbold, Anna Guild, Theresa Joseph, Salvador Lopez, Tykeeme Massey, Erica Maxwell, Hunter Rankin, Zipporah Robinson, Anndrea Williamson

Platinum

Ingrid Aguilar-Perez, Virginia Ariail, Perdina Brisbon, Tamara Brown, Samuel Buckelew, Seth Bullock, Jasmine Camacho, Maya Cameron, Danielle Case, Lakhen Cooke, Laura Daniel, Shynice Davis, Ronald Douglas, Laney Floyd, Polly Hardin, Mary Hill, Paul Hinson, Brandy Johnson, Michael Johnson, Chloe Jordan, William Morgan, Miranda Navarro, Isabel Olano, Shakia Pouge, Stephany Robinson, Erica Santiago, Annah Tiller, Roderick Todd, Haley Willis, Jordan Woodrow

Gold Plus

Kathleen Alexander, Nathan Burroughs, Akela Corley, Austin Hardin, Zania Hunter, Ja Kayle James,

Tevin Leary, Samantha Myers, Temon Reed, Crystal Reid, Stephany Rhodes, Jalen Rice, India Torres

JUNIORS

Platinum-Plus

Miranda Brown, Madison Bryant, Tyler Cox, Henrietta Gantt, David Gardner, Benjamin Goodrich, Bennett Harrelson, Christopher Jordan, Caroline Kelly, Sydney Morris, Christian Nolff, Stuart Pennebaker, Kayla Wallace, Margaret Wehunt, Jordan Woody, Madison Woody, Lauren Wynn

Platinum

Corey Brazell, Dusty Bussart, Kennedy Carter, Kaitlyn Case, Alexander Cooke, Brenda Escalante, Susanmarie Frasier, Sharneece Gary, Kassandra Glover, Madison Grant, Thomas Hoke, Brandon Howe, Michael James, Clark Joseph, Elizabeth Kelly, Sidney Key, Helen Koutroulakis, Margeaux Laschanzky, Brittany Morgan, Sean Murphy, Charlie Nash, Brook Nelson, Bethany Ridley, Kaitlyn Riley, Austin Sheheen, Shaniece Sumpter, Zack Watson

Gold-Plus

Alexya Allen, Porcha Atkins, Gabrielle Brown, Brik Cash, Kayla Crim, Zachary Davis, Porisha Flowers, Riley Kohn, Denzel Martin, Zaporia Mickle, Sarah Morris, George Randolph, Tyriana Stradford, Joshua Thomas, Savanna Walker, Michael Watts, Kelby White

SOPHOMORES

Platinum-Plus

Elizabeth Allen, Breanna Dent, Matthew Gallahorn, Montana Hicks, William Hicks, Ella Keltner, Francesca Laschanzky, Cameron Messinides, Hannah Moore, Nicholas Paris, Ann Pennebaker, Erin Walsh, Richard White, Kelsey Williams, Morgan Wilson, Alex Zimmerman

Platinum

Breanna Barnes, Mary Best, James Boykin, Zachary Brazell, Austin Brown, Tatiana Coleman, Jack Crayne, Morgan Davis, Thomas deLoach, Kendrick Dubose, Lauren Elliott, Derrick Engram, Timothy Evans, Maddison Flowers, Taylor Freeman, Josseline Gonzalez, Courtney Grimes, Kirkman Holland, Marquies Jenkins, Kayla Jordan, Tyler Jordan, Paul Joseph, Virginia Lackey, Brandon McCaskill, De Ja McClinton, Gabriele Mills, Daniel Myers, Savannah Poe, Destiny Robinson, Parker Robinson, Sarah Anne Semple, Neel Sheth, Breeze Snyder, Jordan Thiele, Daniel Wilhelm, Taylor Woodrow

Gold Plus

Daniel Cantey, Chaz Cills, LaNasa Clarkson, Brent Coffman, Alesia Davis, Tierra Hall, Austen Haney, Creasie Herbert, Nicholas Howell, Tyrik Jones, Patrick Levy, Ferdinand Marzullo, Aaryonna Moses, Samuel Powers, HaLeila Salmond, Malayshia Sanders, Michaela Taylor, Ashleigh Weathers

FRESHMEN

Platinum-Plus

Josiah Altieri, Elizabeth Brown, Emma Buchanan, Brittny Cain, Collin Davis, Sarah Farmer, Christian Flick, Alyssa Gaskins, TayShawrha Greene, Margaret Guy, Meghean Harris, Hannah Hough, Shelby Hughes, Jason Jensen, Sergio Johnson, Chance Kahler, Paige Kelly, Ryan Kelly, Kobe Little, Adrian Lopez, Ariyan Massey, Michaela McLaughlin, Aaron Murphy, Jacob Neal, Sara Osborn, Edward Ratz, Eric Robles, Riley Shelburne, Abigail Silleman, Grace Smith, Jackson Smyrl, Modyes Sutton

Platinum

Dymear Atkinson, Gray Batten, L’Teia Bracey, William Calk, Kristen Carter, Jessica Catoe, William Conder, Molly Creel, Robert David, Charles DuRant, Fernanda Estrada, Angela Gimmi, Quinterra Hunter, Taylor Jordan, Timothy King, Kyle Kirkley, Amanda Lane, Emmanuel Lopez, Emmanuel Lopez, Freeda McCaskill, Rachel McLaughlin, Laniya Mingo, William Newman, Morgan Peters, Hannah Plyler, Jarred Pollard, Jayden Pollard, Savannah Presler, Nicholas Ranges, Cameron Rankin, Dylan Reyes, Stephon Richardson, Stephanie Rios, Morgan Schoolfield, Kaitlynn Stephens, Kennedi Stokes, Carmen Tamayo, Robert Warnock, Oren Wilkes, La Aundrea Young

Gold Plus

Nadea Allen, Zachary Herbert, Troy Horton, Catherine Hunt, Travis Jiles, Tyler Locke, Elizabeth Moses, Takaijah Ocean, Zachary Roberts, Dayton Rock, Randall Rogers, Marlon Salmond, Jorge Silva, Christopher Smith, Marcus Stroud, Jontre Stuckey, Brandon Trimnal, Ava Watson, Jeremy Weiner, Hunter Whitten, Courtlin Wilson, Micayla Woodrow

Doby’s Mill Elementary

Doby’s Mill Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

ALL A’s

Abby Avila Lopez, Amber Barry, Morgan Benson, Vincent Borjas, Ella Branham, Kelsey Brazell, Landon Cecil, Matthew Cole, Kellee Craig, Adriana Escoto, Riley Gillis, Benjamin Hanson, Joseph Harmon, Dorian Hart, William Hayden, Wesley May, Trey McGougan, Presley Millett, Lindsey Mills, Granger Morgan, Carlos Paz, Leland Sample, Hunter Tate, Connor Thompson, Ashley Vela Velazquez, Blake Wallace

A/B HONOR ROLL

William Boyles, Alyssa Brackett, Abigail Cook, Bethany Crim, Reagan Crocker, Elijah Dennis, Daniel Figueroa, Joseph Gilleo, Wyiaht Goff, Conner Gurganious, Anthony Kelly, Ethan Mitchell, Bryson Seaver, Kaydence Stockman, James Stone, Lisa Tindal, Malaya Wages, Sara Woodham, Matthew Wymer

SECOND GRADE

ALL A’s

Matthew Baker, Logan Barnette, Haylee Benton, Kalyn Bowen, MoNique Blackwell, Abigail Blankenship, Mallory Branham, Chandler Carnaggio, Olivia Catoe, Maggie D’Agostino, Keira Donley, Gage Ellisor, Amari Evans, Annisa Evans, Cobe Evans, Elizabeth Garbade, Declan Gillis, Jayvin Hamilton, Rob Howard, Meadow Jordan, Andrew Langmo, Quinton Legette, Laila Marchman, Joanna Ni, Clay Peake, Tyler Robertson, Rebecca Russell, Lacie Smith, Colin Stockman, Alexis Stoyanowski, Wyatt Tanner, Brandon Vinson, Mason Williams,

A/B HONOR ROLL

Abbigayle Adams, Chase Arave, Jeremiah Barzanti, Malachi Beauchamp, Jonah Brookins, Madasun Burgess, Ivey Combs, Joe Cook, Melissa Echevarria, Roan Ferris, Jasmine Gordon, Laken Grant, Robert Green, Gracelyn Horton, Carmen Howard, Tawon Jacobs, Blake Johnson, Tyson Johnson, Allison Kelly, Jocelyn Kelly, Madison Kelly, Chloe Kile, Mary Kirkland, Sean Koenig, Alexis Lee, Serenity McDow, Tristan McLeod, Hannah Medlin, Jordan Porter, Jordyn Ray, Simar Singh, Mark Stewart, Jadon Thomas, Uzziah Thomas Murphy, Gracen Thompson, Aniya Williams

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Leo Addeo, Sylvia Adongo, Kaytlin Arave, Ashley Bellamy, Zane Catoe, Paul Garbade, Gracie Parsons, Aumari Reames, Hope Sowell, Ilsa Stepniewski, Ethan Taylor

A/B HONOR ROLL

Chandler Altman, Xan Anthony, Sydney Branham, Joshua Catoe, Jayla Clark, Matthew Coleman, John Gardner, Gerald Gary, Will Goerlich, Mya Grant, Kaitlyn Hudson, Marissa Kirkland, Cheyenne Koenig, Shannon Lloyd, Lilly Martin, Reagan McGougan, Zeke Meshach, Owen Metzelfeld, Kara Miano, Raymond Montalvo, Abigail Sample, J.C. Smith, Ella Thomas, Christina Wheeler, Emma Williams, Riley Williamson

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Shallimar Abella, Brian Adams, Yasmin Arriaga,Seth Blankenship, Robert Bridges, Trace Catoe, Thomas Churchwell, Aila Dow, Xander Gibson, Hannah Hastie, Tatyanna Himes, Emily Jean, Ashlynn McCoy, Reonna McDow, Barri McGougan, Abby Meacham, Zion Mention, Cedric Missouri, Jessica Ni, Everette Parker, Coley Peake, Jorden Phillips, Jacob Porter, Delazandro Rawls, Brooke Sanders, Brianna Schwarz, Anna Smith, Summer Staples, Alie Wallace, Jenna Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Kaleb Bah, Courtney Blume, Taylor Buff, Jordon Byrd, Joseph Carnaggio, Mattie Crim, Sydney Dials, Seth Duval, Anyah Farmer, Ryan Godlove, Jason Gordon, Tanasia Himes, Ethan Hix, Timothy Howard, Abdur Rahman Johnson, Bailey King, Lexi Langen, Gauge Morgan, Aubrey Seeley, Ashanti Shepard, Zach Smith, Chole Thomas, Emily Tucker, Tamira Tucker, Nadia Vela, Isaiah White

FIFTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Natalia Arriaga, Sarah Barnett, Destanee Burgess, Anamarie Carter, Matthew Cook, Christian Garcia, Emilio Hankins, Ty Howard, Josh Kirkland, Jesse Marchman, Katrina Martin, Raven Martin, Chris Miles, Kallie Parsons, Steven Pendergrass, Faith Powell, Maddie Roberson, Caleb Sample, Claire Sims, Jake Tanner, Evan Tatge, William Trabue, Tyanna Tucker, Emi Yuhas

A/B HONOR ROLL

Dan Alberson Jonathon Anderson, Connor Ashley, Aaron Beauchamp, Morgan Beaudette, Braxton Bellamy, Brandon Black, Trinity Bridge, Kyla Cantey, Riley Cleghon, Andi Crim, Kadee Faulkenberry, Jazmin Foster, Hannah Jewell, Callie Jones, Sierra Joseph, Sierra Kirkland, Tyie McCoy, Mccoy McElhaney, Natalie Mursuli, Austin Owens, MyIndia Portee, Autumn Price, Presley Springfield, Devin Stanley, Noah Stockman, Natalie Stone, Bryce Summers, Gabe Tester, Devany Valdez, Brittney Vinson, Brittany Wymer

Lugoff Elementary

Lugoff Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

ALL A’s

Kaitlyn Anderson, Emma Atkinson, Payton Barrett, Kaleb Bennett, Emma Bradley, Emery Branham, Samuel Hemingway, Austin Hewitt, Cooper Hicks, Wyatt Hornsby, Madison Knoerr, Matthew Lee, Syrai Luther, Taryn Lynch, Brianna Mason, Zoe Melton, Saniya Moore, Randasia Murphy, Aimee Nelson, Alexia Ramey, Madeline Rhodes, Emma Richburg, Emilia Robinson, Emily Rumple, Christopher Shirley, Mary Baxley Shuler, Sierra Simenot, Celeste Sullivan, William West

A/B HONOR ROLL

Conner Armstrong, Quintavionna Bagley, Amber Baker, Nicholas Branham, Ryan Craft, Jasmine Gordon, John Paul Gosnay, Benjamin Grantham, Jade Harris, Faith Hudson, Nicholas Matthews, Jaxon Mock, Zachary Mock, Lucas Nelson, Emily Pickett, Rodrika Plant, Lacie Plummer, Leilani Rabon, William Rabon, Aalasia Ravenell, Justine Robinson, Javon Sexton, Jason Sturkie, Cameron Sullivan, Antony Turner, Addison Wages, Jachym Williams, Peyton Young

SECOND GRADE

ALL A’s

Whitney Bowers, Abigail Carey, Mason Cherry, Shania Clarke, Krista Harris, Brandon Johnson, Abby Knafelc, Max Letchworth, Ethan Little, Sara McCaskill, Charlotte Morris, Jaffrey Perlaza, Ava Reeves, Madison Snyder, Payton Stevenson, Brice Whitehouse, Caleb Woodard

A/B HONOR ROLL

Nevaeh Alston, Matthew Auker, Grayson Beverly, Carrie Brown, Joshua Davis, Stephen Dinkins, Kdasia Dixon, Michael Hamilton, John Hinton, Elisha James, Colin Jordan, Sara Martin, Daniel Massey, Audriana Mauro, Dominick McIlwain, Kendall Melton, Alyssa Miller, Cheynne Miller, Triston Minich, Emma Nicks, Landon Overmann, Jordan Pendleton, Dustin Phillips, Allyson Powers, Jacob Robinson, Logan Sellers, Jordan Sherman, Abigail Stringer, Xander Stroud, Hunter Sweatt, Leah Sweatt, Phoenix Todd Shirah, Abigail VanHouten, Tyler Waldron, Jolena Wallace, Matthew Williams

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Gabriel Bowers, James Catoe, Justin Guthrie, Ellison Haudenshild, Banks Munn, Anthony Rabon, Hailey Swails, Laiken Tidwell, Haley West

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ryan Adams, Zackary Almond, Noah Barrett, Merritt Brazell, Jacob Campbell, Madison Clark, Ethan Darwin, Isaiah Elie, Angel Friendly, Mallori Gardner, Synia Gautier, Izack Gutierrez, Andrew Hair, Joseph Hall, Madison Harrell, Jonathan Heinlein, Carolina Hernandez, Channing LeGrand, Ian MacKenzie, Alexandra Matthews, Savannah Mullis, Arissa Nelson, Steven Padgett, Mikella Ransom, Shane Richburg, Elijah Rippy, Abigail Seay, Victoria Sullivan, Abigail Sulzer, Christian Teague, David Thierrien, David Vaughan, Joshua Walker, John Watson, Alyson Watts, Gabrielle Wright, Tristan Wyckoff, Daniel Sanchez Zavaleta

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Bradley Corder, Morgan Craft, Lily Fender, Lauren Galloway, Andrew Hanson, Patrick Koeppen, Margaret McDonald, Hailey Mock, William Morris, Jace Sexton, Olivia VanHouten

A/B HONOR ROLL

Joseph Amerson, Justin Ayer, Dakota Blackwell, Alex Bowers, Griffin Branham, Jonathan Collns, Collier Epps, Erica Faile, Hailey Fricks Brooks, Alissa Harris, Spencer Hinton, Matthew Jackson, Tanner Jackson, Amoni Jones, Eliana Langston, John Little, Malachi Matthews, Owen McElveen, Julianne Richburg, Braeden Wages

FIFTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Lauren Amerson, Babatunde Balogun, Gabriel Beverly, Parker Clements, Brandon Crane, Richard DeChant, Connor Erwin, Ethan Heinlein, John Kean, Brianna Lee, Taylor LeGrand, William Lloyd, Mackenzie McGaha, Carter Munn, Cade Nesbitt, William Rashley, Sawyer Reeves, Meredith Rhodes, Kaleigh Robinson, Laurel Taylor, Dylan Whitehouse, Lauren Wickham, Hannah Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jordan Clark, Ammon Connell, Elizabeth Dickey, Cristian Flores, Amanda Frieb, Jayden Geiger, Ryan Griggs, Cassidy Hall, Katlin Hall, America Hernandez, Jordin Herndon, Grasyn Holland, LaGrace Jordan, Michael Lee, Bailey Miller, Ally Nelson, Mary Ashlyn Page, Gregory Rabon, Zack Reynolds, Madalyn Rumple, Heath Stokes, Mallory Whitmire, Jordan Williams, Madison Wilson, Edrick Wood

Lugoff-Elgin Middle

Lugoff-Elgin Middle has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

SIXTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Mackenzie Calcutt, Jeremiah Campbell, Katherine Clippard, Molly Edenfield, Bailee Faile, Ciara Gibson, Sarah Hanson, Kylie Hill, William Laffin, Brandon Lankford, William Lankford, James LeGrand, Samantha Malaga, Wilson McDonald, Rashad Miller, Haylee Miyasaki, Mathan Mooneyhan, Kaleigh Mullis, Emma North, Colton Ray, Dalton Reeves, Garrett Rogers, Olivia Schmalzel, Nicholas Smith, Alex Stribling, Audrey Thompson, Madison Thompson, Sarah Turner, Zachary Young

A/B HONOR ROLL

Madison Avant, Noah Barker, Jonathan Baskin, Christopher Beaty, Cody Branham, Randall Brown, Mason Cassady, Abigail Catoe, Gabriel Cobb, Anna Cooper, Trevor Cox, Bailey Douglas, Joseph Epling, Kaley Goerlich, Kiana Green, Alexander Greenwood, Joseph Haga, Kelsey Ham, Hunter Haven, Tyler Jackson, Tristan Johnson, Connor Jones, Cathreyn Kelly, Jenna Koumas, Theresa Langford, Rachel Larsen, Gatlin Lawson, Titiana Lenix, Madison Locklear, Hunter Mathis, Molly McAvoy, Ashli Messer, Journee Mills, Abigail Morgan, Cole Munger, Cody Nelson, Hailie Peake, William Phalen, Zachary Plyler, Alexander Quinlan, Katelyn Ramold, Charleston Ray, Robert Ray, Jamie Register, Madeline Richburg, Elliot Rippy, Jaden Robinson, Kaitlyn Salvage, Leahrae Sampson, Alexandra Slavkova, Maegan Spencer, Gracie Stockman, Jacob Walker, Ashley Wilder, Brianna Williams, Madison Williams, Michaelah Wise, Marina Wolfe, Autumn Zickmund, Destinee Zickmund

SEVENTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Dillon Allen, Gage Branham, Rachael DeChant, Nicholas DiLauro, Benjamin Fender, Jordan Haynes, Cameron Johnson, Zachary Koeppen, James Lynch, Lindsay McRoy, Ansley Puckett, Sydney Reynolds, Phillip Robinson, Zoe Sanders, Emily Seay, Callie Shirley, Caitlyn Simon, Molli Smith, Camille Sullivan, Catherine Unsworth, Katelyn Vandevander

A/B HONOR ROLL

Riley Berry, Braytan Boone, Joshua Boone, Timothy Bounsavath, Seth Branham, Zander Branham, Zachary Branham, Timothy Bray, Caden Britton, Emily Calcutt, Jacob Carron, Anna Catoe, Robert Connell, Serena Cowles, Robert Crane, McKenlee Davis, Davis Deese, Deshawn Dubose, Alexa Edwards, Lee Evans, Curtis Farlett, Peyton Finch, Skylar Gauthier, Keydra Goodwin, Serlena Goodwin, Ashlyn Griffith, Hannah Griggs, Madison Guthrie, Kristin Handy, Sarah Hardin, Kara Hayes, Morgan Hogue, Alexia Hopkins, Murray Hudson, Jalen Johnson, Trent Johnson, Taylor Jones, David Kelley, Jared Kirkpatrick, Nickolas Langston, Abbey Mackey, Aaron Maddox, Natalie Marshall, Desmond McDuffie, Brandon McNeely, Matthew Mills, Brett Munger, James Murray, Austin Nelson, Helen Odom, Elizabeth Outlaw, Edward Padgett, Dayhanara Perlaza, Braylin Qualls, Summer Rasberry, Raechal Sampson, Rachel Sims, Vikramjit Singh, Tyjaha Steele, Jacob Stockman, Turner Stockman, Vance Summers, Emily Taylor, Ebony Valembrun, Autum Walker, Charlie Walters, Cayla Wannamaker, Joseph Ward, Clinton Washington, Grant Wells, PressleyAnne Wells, Jacob Whisenhunt, Kordell Williams, Kadrian Wingate-Ogwin

EIGHTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Noah Bauer, Autum Blanchard, William Blankenship, Eryn Cameron, Elliott Campbell, Hannah Collier, Katelyn Elyard, Amelia Erwin, Madison Hamilton, Gracie Hill, Ansley Horne, Chloe Horton, Cameron Jenkins, Jacob Kidd, Kaitlyn King, Sidney Kull, Kenley Logan, Noah North, Tessa Ortiz, Karli Owens, Katilyn Pickle, Erica Rawl, Sean Riester, Bryan Robinson, Caroline Rowell, Avery Setzer, Taylor Sinay, Katelyn Swails, Laura Tautkus, Alexis Taylor, Bailey Thomas, Lauren Whitmire

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jeffrey Arnold, Joseph Baird, Rachel Barnett, Chandler Barrett, Michael Biggers, Daphne Boykin, John Bradley, Emily Branham, Hannah Cassady, Taylor Catoe, Hannah Earls, Karma Furlow, Chase Galloway, Parker Gogan, Kelly Graham, Kaylah Haney, Savannah Harvey, Sophia Holland, Alex Hornsby, Emily Hyman, Savannah Johnson, Xan Johnson, Dalton Jordan, Dakota Kelly, Thomas Larsen, Spencer Layton, Tyler Matthews, Madison McKim, Brittany McManus, Sydney Miyasaki, Anna Neville, Harlie Orr, Tirek Pate, Samantha Phalen, Joseph Quinlan, Hope Rabon, Helena Rauch, Camaron Ruff, Jasmine Sexton, Patrick Sigman, Samuel Sims, Simranjit Singh, Trey Stevens, Sarah Thompson

Lugoff-Elgin High

Lugoff-Elgin High has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

12th GRADE

ALL A’s

Robert Adolphson, Wil Alderman, Courtney Amerson, Clayton Armstrong, Heather Bartlett, Bonnie Battista, Gabrielle Blakeney, Emily Block, Katlyn Boulware, Ashlyn Boyd, Bradley Brazell, Adam Coleman, Kayla Cook, Taylor Creech, Lauren Dance, Kelly Duncan, Bria Edwards, Courtney Elyard, Destiny Ferrante, Stephanie Furniss, Savanna Gary, Christopher Gibson, Anne Herlong, Cameron Hinson, Brandon Hostetter, Jessica Hull, Diamond Hunter, Kristen Jeffers, LaKinndra Johnson, Megan Kirkland, Jessica Koumas, Austin Lankford, Emmanuel Lawson, Carrie Lynch, Lindsey Marshall, Laura McAvoy, Megan McDonnough, Isabella McElveen, Amanda McGonigle, Kelsey Miles, Kayla Mixon, Kaitlin Moak, Haley O’Donnell, Alex Okay, Meagan Owens, Kimberly Proctor, Elizabeth Ranges, Haley Ranson, Randi Ray, Timothy Richardson, Kennedy Roberson, Caitlin Romaniello, Zachary Ruffalo, Quincy Samuel, Ashley Sanders, Erin Sherrill, Jansen Simmons, Morgan Smith, Rikki Smith, Savannah Steele, Bailey Steinert, Eric Stewart, Paul Tafel, McKinnley Trapp, Danielle Walker, Tyler Wiseman, Kelsey Worthington

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sierra Alvarez, Felix Arnold, Robert Baker, Kyle Ballard, Jada Barney, Thomas Barrett, Lauren Beauchemin, Alycechapin Blizzard, Helena Boone, Allison Branham, Jina Branham, Justin Brettelle, Wyatt Bridges, Brandan Brown, Kristi Brown, Megan Brown, Jade Buchman, MaKayla Caldwell, Allison Carberry, Richard Cassady, Sarah Catoe, Erika Cline, Khalil Cooke, Na’Kiesha Counts, Michael Cummins, Amanda Diehl, Khadijah Dinkins, Austin Donahue, Emily DuBose, Joshua Dunn, Charles Edenfield, Emily Emmons, James Falls, Halei Fiedor, Brandon Fuentes, Jacob Garland, Jameka Gibson, Kayla Gibson, Helena Giummo, Kayla Gonzalez, Bethany Gordon, Brian Gray, Shawn Greenlief, Aaron Handy, Garrett Heins, William Hensley, Taylor Herman, Jonathan Hinely, Caleb Hoffman, Zachary Hughes, Carlson Jamison, Jasmine Johnson, Shana Johnson, Courtney Johnston, Cole Jones, Grace Jordan, Jordan Kalasnik, Katelyn Kean, Whitley Kelly, Carolyn Kerns, Harrison Kruger, Thomas Kull, Latasha Lemons, Taylor Lunsford, Ashley Martin, Brittney Martin, Johnathon McDaniel, Chelsea McDonald, Karina McGee, Adriana McMurphy, David Meldrum, Kyle Miller, Gabrielle Mills, Trey Morrow, Keontae Moye, Quillan Ogle, Wyatt Ogle, Aaleyah Phillips, Amanda Pitzer, Kalila Pyfrom, Elizabeth Qualls, Conner Ripley, Dahiana Rodriguez, Jarkese Rodriguez, Terrell Ruff, Alexander Ruffalo, William Sharpe, Kayla Shepard, Keyla Shepard, Emily Shirley, Lindsey Simon, Andrew Sims, Briana Stevens, Domminique Thomas-Hayes, Karissa Tolliver, Kelly Truesdale, Samuel Valladares, Michael Vaughn, Deandre Wells, Latonya Weston, Jillian Wilks, Alexis Williams, Tanya Woods, Rachel Zigila

11th GRADE

ALL A’s

Matthew Austin, Brittany Baird, Emily Barnhill, Natalie Barton, Jeremy Bates, Austin Branham, Katy Branham, Thomas Branham, Jacob Brazell, Madison Brendle, Melissa Broach, Daniel Cantrell, Laura Cervantes-Estrada, Olivia DiLauro, Shakema Dixon, Rebecca Duggan, Jessica Earnhart, Itzel Estrada, Megan Gorlesky, Destiny Greene, Kelsey Griham, LeAnn Haga, Anna Hogue, Briana Holston, Morgan Humphries, Allison Hyman, Matthew Hyman, Cori Jackson, Daley Jackson, Amber Jordan, Brittany Kelly, Sydney Kelly, Ethan Kirkland, Patricia LaFoy, Kathryn Lankford, Shannon Lester, Kirsten Long, Cassandra Lopez, Breanna Mackey, Matthew Malaga, Paul Margies, Payton Matteson, Ryan McRoy, Katharine Morse, Kianna Murdaugh, Emily Newton, James Pugh, Katie Ray, Alex Rivera, Oscar Rosales, Jametruis Salmond, Andrew Skinner, Lauren Smith, Casey Swails, Meagan Taylor, Carley Todd, Lorenzo Tucker, Kayla Wiley

A/B HONOR ROLL

Dalton Almond, Dozel Anderson, Samantha Anderson, Jaylin Arruda, Marissa Bagwell, Michael Bailey, Braylyn Banks, Kody Barham, Allison Barnette, Christian Bayer, Jacob Benggio, Benjamin Blankenship, Daniel Bowen, Hannah Bowers, Tia Bowers, Zackery Bowers, Sarah Boykin, William Bradley, Donald Branham, Lewis Brazell, Megan Brazell, Blake Brittain, Courtney Brown, Justin Brown, Jasmine Bryan, Shauna Bryant, Angel Butler, Lauren Canada, James Carraway, Kayla Carraway, Emily Catoe, Erin Clemans, Whitney Clendening, Nicole Collins, Kayla Delatorre, Rachel Droze, Taylor Evans, Bradley Faulkenberry, Katherine Ferrer, Abby Frieb, Frederick Galloway, John Gold, Alexander Goldie, Illichris Gordon, Leslie Greene, Dallas Guerrero, Mathew Harman, Joshua Harris, Meredith Hastings, Madison Hinson, Skylar Hogan, Kalynn Hough, Sierra Hunter, Kendall Jackson, William Jacobs, Samantha Jean, Saasha Jenkins, Breighlyn Johnson, Hunter Johnson, Christine Jones, Hunter Jones, Joseph Jordan, Kailey Jowers, Constance Kelley, Cory Kennedy, Michael Koumas, Cleo Lampert, Jesse Lester, Emily MacKenzie, Justin Magrum, Cody Mailly, Chase Matthews, Jenna Mattox, Carson McCallum, Aaron McCoy, Courtney Merz, Michaela Miller, Zebaniah Miller, Justin Miskin, Rosetta Mitchell, Mason Mobley, Danielle Moore, Amanda Moseley, Zackery Motley, Julia Moye, Kelli Murphy, Makayla Murphy, Seth Nelson, Stacey Patterson, Victoria Phan, DeAsia Porter, Sharda Powell, Lauren Ramold, Melissa Randall, Taylor Rawl, Caleb Reese, Kevin Richards, Ryan Roark, Erin Root, Brianna Russell, Lorraine Russell, Dennis Sanders, Chance Sheorn, Emily Shepherd, Cassie Shumway, Lyric Simmons, Logan Skrabak, Ariel Smith, Shay Taylor, Dennis Thompson, Justin Tillman, Ryan Timmons, John Tucker, Nathaniel Tyson, Maria Vargas Valdivia, Austin Veverica, Kyle Walker, Alicia Williams, Makenzie Williams, Joshua Willits, Kimberly Wiseman, Kamayla Woodruff, Mikaela York

10th GRADE

ALL A’s

Erin Blizzard, Erica Bradford, Ethan Bridges, Blaine Burris, Samuel Campbell, Caroline Catoe, Mackenzie Cooper, Samuel Couilliet, Ericka Dickson, Nathan Fuller, Taylor Glock-Wood, Tyria Goines, Jessica Heath, Aayahna Herbert, Tiffany Hutto, Cameron Johnson, Sara Kelly, Daniel Kilpatrick, Antonio Lewis, Bryanne Long, Savannah Martin, Sarah McClendon, Courtney Meadows, Makayla Miller, Michaela Miller, Andrew Mills, Natalie Mills, Zane Nayfeh, Amanda NeSmith, Savannah Ochoa, Javier Polo, Emily Pope, Hannah Ranson, Mallory Register, Gregory Sees, Nicholas Spitzer, Jessica Stockman, Dallas Tenley, Caylin Watson, Evelyn Watson, Brianna Weems, Michael Williams, Katie Yount

A/B HONOR ROLL

Keith Anderson, Zachary Anderson, Hagar Ataalla, Auidranna Atkins, Brianna Bair, Jordan Baird, Sinise Beckett, Wyatt Boan, Cassidy Borowski, Timothy Branham, Chandler Brittain, Francesca Brown, Joshua Brown, Phantasia Brown, Zachary Buzzetti, Nicholas Caesar, Kaytlin Calcutt, Mallory Canzoneri, Ryan Church, Jacob Collins, Stephanie Connell, Patrick Cooper, Cayla Curtis, Mary Deese, Christopher DeReef, Rebecca Dinkins, Lakayla Dixon, Robert Dougherty-Bliss, Vaughn Dowhan, Aubrey Edgerton, Nicole Evert, Helen Fakoury, Mason Fenollol, Brandon Foil, Amanda Fountain, Erin Fowler, Nathan Gagliostro, Hannah Gates, Sidney Goff, Leyia Grant, Brionte Green, Eric Guo, Amber Gutierrez, Lindsay Hall, Sarah Haltiwanger, Jory Hansen, Haley Heaton, Hanna Herfurth, Brandon Hill, Erica Hollis, Desiree Hood, Juan Hopkins, Savannah Howard, Kayla Huggins, Nichole Huggins, Nichole Hughes, Alexis Jeffcoat, Damaan Jenkins, Charles Johnson, Matthew Jones, William Jones, Kensley Jordan, Jennifer Kenny, Azhane’ Kinlaw, Shelby Lambeth, Destiny Leckie, Kaitlyn Leitner, Cierra Logan, James Logan, Brandon Long, Jessica Lumpkin, Daniel McAvoy, Charles McCray, Kelsie McCulley, AmberLynn McKey, Emily McMurphy, Gabriel Medlin, Alyssa Melton, Isis Melvin, Sarah Messer, Ambryanna Moore, Ty Morgan, Alexandria Nelson, Brian Nelson, Charles Nelson, Tanner Odom, Jennifer Oliveira, Elizabeth Outlaw, Sammantha Parker, Carrie Poulin, Angeles Quezada, Maria Quezada, Mackenzie Ray, Colin Regan, Andrew Rhodes, Brittany Richardson, Evan Riker, Ariel Robinson, Kayla Rosales, Andrea Sanders, Marcie Sanders, Blake Serpas, Gunner Smith, Leslie Snider, Zoe Spurgeon, Jonathan Stewart, Dacia Sullivan, Jessica Sury, Courtney Thomas, Brandon Todd, Haley Tucker, Connor Tully, Jonathan Tyler, Kayla Varnadore, Mary White, Ransom White, Trenton White, Ariana Wilchenski, Christopher Wilder, Taylor Wise, Alivia Wiseman, Hunter Worthington, Lauryn Young

9th GRADE

ALL A’s

Suzan Abdelmeguid, Tyler Akridge, Cheyenne Altman, Micheala Anderson, Christina Arnold, Brandon Arrants, Corey Bledsoe, Victoria Branham, Emma Brazell, Travis Broach, Clarence Brown, Hunter Brown, Katherine Burriss, Heath Byrd, Elizabeth Carpenter, Erin Carraway, Zachary Catoe, Hannah Chandler, Hannah Church, Nyre Clark, Elsa Compton, Madelyn Connell, Christopher DeLong, Joy DeWitt, Mikayla Drost, Amanda Droze, Caroline Farlett, Ciara Fullmer, Rena Furniss, Harrison Garcia, Brittany Garland, Joseph Garner, Minneka Green, Sophie Greenwood, Tyler Harhart, Hunter Horton, Rebecca Hough, Ashton Huckabee, Jesse Keeffe, Elizabeth Koumas, Brittany Langford, Tanner Lawson, Shamar Lee, Elizabeth Mathis, NaTasha McKenzie, Bryan McNeely, Victoria Miles, Ramell Miller, Jenalyn Miskin, Lucinda Niles, Sarah Placke, Hannah Potter, Devin Reeder, Kimberly Rozier, Emma Russell, Dena Stanley, Devynn Stewart, Jamie Stroud, Austin Teague, Christy Tolliver, Matthew Wells, Brandon Winslow, MacKenzie Wiseman

A/B HONOR ROLL

David Alexander, Jarrett Armstrong, Ayodeji Balogun, Victoria Barrett, Taylor Bird, Lydia Boyer, Hannah Bradley, Arneisha Branch, Austin Brassell, James Brazell, Brady Brown, Michael Brown, Brandon Buff, Zoe Buring, Alaina Burrows, Savannah Butler, Braxton Byrd, Samantha Cacace, Christopher Cain, Hannah Campbell, Ian Campbell, Victor Carpenter, Clifton Carter, Savannah Cary, Christopher Cavallier, Brienne Chivers, Amber Clark, Joshua Collier, Daniel Cooper, Dalton Cox, Katherine Crocker, Ali Cummings, Aspen Curtis, De’Shon Daniels-Dean, Darian Davis, Paris Davis, Hunter Dingus, Samuel Duker, Colton Duncan, Spencer Duval, Spencer Elliott, Rachael Erickson, Madison Ervin, Zachary Evans, Lydia Fee, Porter Flowers, Alecia Fludd, Alisa Flum, Kaitlyn Fuller, Deanna Furniss, Matthew Gillis, Jacob Gold, Myra Grant, Nigel Grant, Delaney Guerrero, Cody Gumm, Caleb Hall, Leslie Hall, Seth Ham, Alejandra Hidalgo Murillo, Crispyn Jefferson, Amber Johnson, Destiny Johnson, Katlyn Jordan, Kera Kersey, Rebecca Koumas, TaJuan Leonard, Bailey Lewter, Angelica Littlefield, Trevor Locklear, Dennis Long, James Love, Jonathan Lowder, Mikayla Manning, Damian Martin, Paigelynn Martin, Jonathan Martinez, Stephanie McCarthy, Rebecca McClain, Kourtney McCoy, David McDonald, Emily McNeely, Ryan McNeely, Gabriel Medina, John Meldrum, Myia Middleton, Cailynn Miller, Jordan Miller, Nathaniel Mills, Leigha Mobley, McKenzie Moorer, Katelyn Morgan, Madison Morris, Michael Munger, Vincent Mursuli, Sara Napper, Kristen Nygaard, Nicholas Payne, Kenneth Pearsall, Andrew Place, Tierra Pollard, Lorenzo Portee, Matthew Presson, Mattea Price, Mark Pruett, Robbi Qualls, Elliott Rabon, Hannah Reynolds, Ethan Richardson, Brockton Robinson, Caitlyn Robinson, Connor Ross, Ebonie Ross, Bobbie Schermbeck, William Sellers, McCall Sheorn, Terri Sidberry, Alexis Simonsen, Andrew Slice, Gavin Spradley, Alyssa Sturgell, Jennifer Stutz, Joseph Styron, Khalil Sumpter, Joshua Svoboda, Bridgett Tenley, Camri Thompson, Heather Thompson, Abigail Trapp, Keely Walker, Kathryn Watkins, John Watson, Chantavia Whitener, Johnny Williams, Brittany Wilson, Todd Wood, John Wright, Wesley York, Elexus Young

Midway Elementary

Midway Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

1st GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Ethan Bass

Nathan Brewington

Case Couick

Aidan Estrada

Bryant Gray

Taylor Harrop

Laila Houser

Maddie Jeffers

Iris Mancilla

Grayson Mueller

Luis Noyola

Maya Ochenduszko

Natalie Reynolds

Jace Rice

Laurel Rodgers

Blake Santos

Dylan Smith

Samya Smith

Jeremiah Staggers

Shavvonda Taylor

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ethan Branham

Brady Brown

Mikel Cales

William Carter

Caden Hatcher

Curtis Hoover

Natalie Jones

Ariel Martinez

Alazia Moody

Diego Navarro

Alex Outen

Brianna Payne

Dylan Privette

Natalie Scott

Andy Servoss

Lane Spradley

Julieann Waites

Josie Wyatt

2nd GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

2nd Grade

A Honor Roll

Madison Hensley

Gabriel Hunter

Silas Martinez

Celia Nunez

Cole Thompson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Logan Arrants

Madison Bantum

Simion Cartis

Kaleb Dotson

Kristyannah Gainey

Landon Garbade

Dalton Hackworth

Stephany Jordan

Gabrielle Lavergne

Edgar Mota

Connor Shaw

Matthew Weatherford

Brandon Wilson

Chandler Worley

Devon Yannayon

3rd GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Dakoda Anderson

Tyler Beasley

Deanna Couick

Christopher Crane

Kendall Currie

Johnathan Gullard

Caylee Hayes

Summer Martin

Ephraim McCaskill

Jimena Noyola

Ani Ochenduszko

Ronnie Rogers

A/B HONOR ROLL

Damian Adams

Shyenne Fields

Courtney Hicks

Samantha Hinson

Erin Jackson

Aamir Kashmiri

Justin Portee

Carissa Reynolds

Timothy Staggers

Brooke Stevens

Bre Tomlin

Eden Wolfe

4th GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Isis Frasier

Lanie Hackworth

Danial Kashmiri

Miles Stukes

Karen Threatt

Sean Windham

A/B HONOR ROLL

Alaisha Brooks

Maggie Carter

Anna Catherine Garbade

Jullyan Gonzalez

Eddie Grooms

Ryan Hodge

Kywan Johnson

Bianca Knight

Giovanni Mercado

Nick Jones

McKayla Thompson

Sophia Watford

5th GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Izabella Biapho

Megan Peach

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jalen Atkinson

Robert Baker

Isabella Birket

Quentin Boykin

Jared Chavez

Treyvon Johnson

Krystin King

Ana Lucena

Thomas Portee

Derek Ray

Hunter Tarlton

Taylor Thompson

Ms. Hall’s Class

A/B HONOR ROLL

Cameron Hoffman

Guinn Moize

Mt. Pisgah Elementary

Mt. Pisgah Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

A

Halla Danzy

Kelsie Bowers

Joshua Taylor

A/B

Autum Comer

Brooke Demby

Mason Denton

J.T. Gandy

Riley Gibson

Shayniah Huntley

Cayce Izzard

Ethan Mangum

Treven Mattox

Johnathon Sims

Matthew Taylor

Kandace Vincent

Landon Etters

SECOND GRADE

A

Clara Grace Branham

Emma Grace Cawley

Elliott Coates

Ashton Helms

Logan Seegars

Isaih Izzard

Kinsley Roberts

Cole Robinson

Makenna Rollins

Kimberlee Starnes

A/B

Michael Faulkenberry

Sheila Newell

THIRD GRADE

A

Aniya BakerAlayna Johnson

Stacey Knight

Noah Parker

A/B

Megan Dease

Olivia Gandy

Kohl Huggins

Joshua Jones

Kade Mangum

Daniel Lockhart

Rhett Robinson

FOURTH GRADE

A

Kolbie Vincent

Mikeem McClain

A/B

Sora Danzy

Kayla Baucom

Summer McPherson

Baileigh Mangum

Lilly Prince

Philip Holden

Joshua Gunn

Justin Catoe

Carson Coates

FIFTH GRADE

A

Aaliyah White

Peyton Holley

Madison Dixon

Brook Roberts

A/B

Rachel Bowers

Hope Clem

Chandler Caulder

Alex Vasquez

Elijah Sullivan

Andrew Mazey

Cody Faulkenberry

North Central Middle

North Central Middle has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

8TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Sierra Barnes, Emma Eubanks, Alexis Hackworth, Deja Linton, Olivia Loynes

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ronicilotte Alexander, Kimberlee Blackmon, Anne Branham, Logan Coates, Gary Colpas, Caroline Dixon, Abigail DuRant, Dylan Frazier, Stephanie Freeman, Aubrey Furman, Keaton Gardner, Kelsie Gardner, Hanna Hearon, Calvin Hinson, Madison Hodge, Eduardo Ibarra, Latreana Jordan, Megan Koon, Alyssa Lavergne, Sariah Lucas, Jacob Mathis, Jaden Mix, Ryan Mount, Brendon Railey, Gary Ray, Taylor Robinson, Chase Stephens, Mariah Sweetenburg, Courtney Thompson

7TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Caroline Anderson, Breanna Bowen, Jewell Evans, Felicia McGill, Daisy Noyola, Katie Sutherland, Jordan Sweetenburg, Ethan Wallace, Callie Wooten

A/B HONOR ROLL

Elena Baskin, Brady Beck, Bryce Bell, Zaurious Belton, Sarah Bryson, Caroline Carnes, Calvin Dash, Lauren Hendrix, Cameron Holley, Michael Love, James Mangum, Vance Outlaw, Alyah Peach, Jessica Threatt, Abigail Tucker, Olivia Walsh, Jessamine Wilson

6TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Colin Anderson, Christian Bowers, Sarah DuRant, Laken Gross, Destani Hough, Mohammad Kashmiri, Joanna Norwood, Abbigale Outlaw

A/B HONOR ROLL

McKenna Arrants, Olivia Arrington, Donna Branham, Tyler Brown, Miguel Caldwell, Lillian Crosby, Meagan Denson, Reality Helms, Blake Johnson, Christopher Price, Harrison Radden, Claudia Ramirez, Cameron Steele, Rebecca Wallace

North Central High

North Central High has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

12TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Brittany Armentrout, Keri Bullock, Veta Humphries, David Pate, Christopher Vasquez

A/B HONOR ROLL

Justin Baker, Brandon Baucom, Curtis Benjamin, Breana Blanding, Morgan Brown, John Faulkenberry, Michaela Hayes, Emily Horton, Jarod Jones, Russell Jones, Robert Kennedy, Grayson King, Christopher Majors, Alexander Mizer, Josh Ross, Amanda Self, Brittany Stevens, Adeline Stokes, Aaliyah White, Daniel Witmore

11TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Maalaquan Belton, Kayla Bowers, Summer Catoe, Ricky Freeman, Hailey Hunter

A/B HONOR ROLL

Marshal Alexander, Alexis Belton, Breanna Boone, Katherine Bowers, Jessica Clyburn, Austin Freeman, Radina Furman, Megan Gardner, Jordan Henderson, Christopher Hilton, James Johnson, Caleb Jordan, Samantha Jordan, Benjamin Moseley, Warren Moseley, Tyler Moser, Mike Ostas, Sparrow Ostas, Tracy Phillips, Justin Reynolds, Banyon Sullivan, Brianna Williams, Bryan Wilson, Justin Witmore

10TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Montana Brown, Caitlin Clark, Julia Daniels, Lauren Humphrey, Erin Humphries, William Mathis, Madeline Pate, Demarious Reel, Rachel Robinson, Brittany Smith, Zachary Walsh

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jeromy Alexander, Brad Anderson, Nicholas Arrington, Christopher Bennett, John Bowers, Ryan Carraway, Katherine Crosby, Crystal Douglas, Kimberly Elliott, Matthew Frazier, Michael Garris, Nico Gunn, William Hall, Lasiah Hammonds, Maranda Hinson, Jennifer Hopkins, Courtney Johnson, Cassidy Keaser, Ervin King, Crystal Moses, Benjamin Ravey, Tyler Steele, Megan Stephens, Amber Stevens, Timothy Tarlton, Keri Teal, Courtney Thompson, Ashley Turner, William Wagers, Khila Wood

9TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Stephen Barrett, Hunter Broughton, Ethan Burnell, Romesz Coleman, Joy Edwards, Robert Hardin, Dylan Hendrix, Tyler Humphries, Matthew Koon, Joshua Smith, Myrandamae Young

A/B HONOR ROLL

Katlin Aldridge, Markeis Barnes, Makenzie Bass, Austin Boone, Kayla Campbell, Robert Carter, Laurin Childers, Yasmen Dash, Morgan Kelly, Olivia Lane, Oscar Mota, Kadee O Donoghue, Shadow Ostas, Justin Ross, Ashley Stephens, Johnathan Stevens, Ke’Andre Turner, Dakota Williams, Aiyanna Wolfe, Christopher Yannayon

Wateree Elementary

Wateree Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

1st GRADE

CARDINAL ACHIEVERS

Chams Aidara, Collen Ashley, Nathalie Boron, Shawn Branham, William Broome, Callie Brown, Rylee Carraway, Cadence Carrell, Carsen Diehl, Jacob Downer, Alannah Futch, Nicolette Garcia, Turner Goff, Matthew Graham, Ava Greenway, Richard Gregory, Ernest Harris, Matthew Harrison, Virginia Henry, James Hollis, Jacob James, Koby Jaroszek, Noah Jenerette, Jacob Kerwin, Camden Kimpton, Adrianna King, Jake Kirincich, Christopher Krause, Ashton Lamb, Brooke Lassiter, Anna Lucarelli, Riley Lucas, Kayleigh Lund, Izabella Martinez, Austin Miles, Peightyn Mills, Savana Mosley, James Parnell, Bryce Rabon, Troy Reep, Chavel Richardson, Aria Roberts, Ava Smith, Tristan Sprinkle, Joel Stephens, Ava Strange, Rya Trobaugh, Brianna Tyan, Kyleigh Wages, Kassidy Whitfield, Amelia Williams, Olivia Williams, Treasure Williams, Brooke Wilson, Jacob Zeller

2nd GRADE

CARDINAL ACHIEVERS

Charlae Adams, John Bates, James Bowling, Caden Branham, Bryan Branham, Maxwell Branham, Kenneth Britt, Cheyanne Brooks, Kevin Bryant, Kayla Bryant, William Campbell, Alexander Carraway, Brian Conover, Kaylynn Corbett, Jillian Dabney, Maxwell Deese, Brianna Faile, Jackson Faile, Camron Fowler, Bryant Freelove, Blake Glock, Nicholas Goode, Aaliyah Haney, John Hill, Mary Hill, Olivia Hinson, Michael Hughes, Payton Imbaratto, Dylan Johnson, Laura Kelly, Gavin Kirby, Kaitlyn Lee, Jaimie Marksbary, Leah Marshall, James McIntyre, Alexander Mills, Tayla Mooneyhan, Sadie Price, Jaydin Ray, Sarah Ross, Luke Ruiz, Bryanna Saxon, Danica Settles, Daytona Shrader, Caitlin Siems, Bryce Sims, Jaden Singleton, Rachel Snell, Teagan Sparling, Trenton Spradley, Elissa Stockman, Abram Verner, William Ward, Kassidy Watts, Mason Whitfield, Adeline Wojcik

3rd GRADE

ALL A’s

Brent Baker, Orion Baker, Logan Boone, Gregory Brunson, Preston Childs, Mary Christofaro, Emma Collins, Dontay Forman, Kyle Glenn, Gabrielle Haney, Russell Hill, Cason Holman, Landen Mills, Zachary Munger, Siris Pedraza, Samuel Pressley, Nicholas Ross, Jack Shawanesse, Hannah Simon, Wyatt Whitfield, Victoria Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Claire Alvey, Matthew Barnes, Nicholas Baskin, Abigail Bounsavath, Gabriel Boykin, Chloe Bradley, Mallory Branham, Teresa Branham, Amber Brown, Tori Bryan, William Byrd, Jordan Clark, Cody Cochran, Shaniya Crank, Latham Davis, Carli Dowey, Taylor Eastin, Gavin Faith, Jacob Garner, Colin Humphries, Tanner Jones, William Kelley, Anthony Lanesey, Landon Marlow, Jaqueline Martin, Jaiden McCaskill, Jada McGee, John McIntyre, Jared McPherson, Emma Miller, Abigail Nelson, Jayden Newton, Jaydon Peake, Korbin Rampp, Hannah Rawls, Hailey Short, Sonoma Smith, James Stroud, Ashlea Sturgell, Michael Thompson, Seamus Tully, Owen Watts, Hailey Williams, Riley Wilson

4th GRADE

ALL A’s

Christopher Branham, Trent Cassady, Kaylee Eggert, Ian Kirby, Margaret Knotts, Ciara Marshall, Thomas Miles, Tiffany Phan, Britain Tate

A/B HONOR ROLL

Kristian Bankston, Olivia Bauer, Leanna Bowling, Mendel Goff, Brian Greenwood, Ashlyn Horne, Brendon Johnson, Carmelya Langford, Alexis Lucarelli, Chase Meadows, Tyshaun Murphy, Alyson Pickle, Carlos Ramirez, Ryder Ray, Tristan Ray, Lauren Rogers, Jessica Ross, Ryan Schmalzel, Cailyn Sparling, Emma Spradley, Erika Tautkus, Jaden Taylor, Madison Trakas, Amelia Warwick, Chet Williams, Mary Young

5th GRADE

ALL A’s

Jessica Alvey, Howard Blair, Desmond Dyckes, Savana Marksbary, Thomas Smith, Abigail Vermillion

A/B HONOR ROLL

Brooke Baker, Savannah Blanchard, Brianna Branham, Kirsten Branham, Joseph Brunson, Logan Butler, Alexis Byrd, Williams Cameron, Colby Christofaro, Caroline Coker, Matthew Davis, Jacob Gladden, Emily Graham, Brooke Grant, Jack Heron, Preston Hogue, Jeffrey Hopper, Haylee Imbaratto, Carson Jeffords, Matthew Kerwin, Jasmine Kirkland, Taylor Marlow, James McCollum, Jykes Murphy, Jay Ryan, Allisyn Sinay, Nathaniel Skinner, Elizabeth Tennant, Ashlyn Wages, Delaney Ward, Langley Whisenhunt, Julianne Wojcik, Taylor Yeargan

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service