Lexington 2 honor rolls

May 4, 2013 

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Lexington 2 schools for the third nine weeks.

Airport High

Airport High has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Brandon Adams, Emily Alford, Raul Arellano Trejo, Nicholas Beheler, Rebekah Boles, Tayana Bovain, Steven Brockington, Jasmine Bruce, Bailey Campbell, Sounita Campbell, Patrick Chesser, Marshall Clyburn, Mikhelle Coburn, Ashanti Collins, Michael Collins, Austin Croft, Linda Davis, Michael Delgado, Joel Earle, Michael Elbrecht, Tanna Fralick, Kimberly Garcia Palomino, Katelyn Green, Lakin Hagins, Justin Hall, Kevin Hare, Rachel Harmon, Jessica Hinty, Destiny Jackson, Victoria Kendrick, Brandon Kepler, Taylor Key, Michael Kleber, Alexandria Kodek, Jasmine Lazarus, Zachary Ledford, Hanna Martin, Barkley McCoy, Gabriel McGee, Brantley Miller, Alexis Monroe, Chance Murray, Casey Parker, Savanna Platt, Immanuel Polston, Amanda Purvis, Christina Rhodus, Chyna Riley, Dejah Robinson, Jason Shirey, Brooke Shull, Madison Shull, Wayne Simmons, Hailey Spires, Megan Stahlberger, Shanieka Staley, Alaina Sturkie, Kathryn Swearingen, Caitlin Thompson, Christopher Vinson, Courtney Watson, Martin Whitaker, Samantha Williamson, Kennedy Winkler, Oscar Allison, Ky'osha Balkcom, Joy Branton, Jason Brown, Jessica Brown, MyKala Bunker, Morgan Cassidy, Andrew Caulder, Haley Chavis, Emily Clark, Diamond Colon, Shannon Conn, Aguero Cossio, Tasneem Dalal, Dwyane Eaddy, Kaitlyn Guinyard, Walter Hallman, Breanna Hampton, Makayla Hayes, Tamia Hayes, Madyson Hendrix, Mary Heustess, Grace Hook, Catie Jackson, September Jenkins, Edkia Johnson, Susan Jones, Olivia Kemmerlin, Mary Leaphart, Kaitlyn Marushia, Rebecca Medlin, Benjamin Mertz, Autumn Mims, Jorge Natal-Alvarado, Nicholas Oliver, Anna Phillips, Taylor Phillips, Nathan Platt, Noah Price, Joseph Reeves, James Richardson, Julia Rivers, Julianna Sarvis, Le Simmons, Rodney Smith, Lorne Southern, Jahiym Staten, Blake Steele, Robert Stewart, Abigayle Swearingen, Earl Tolliver, Robert Ward, Amber Wells, JaLynn Zeigler, Marcus Almond, Christopher Amick, Justin Barnett, Bailey Baughman, Theresa Benoit, Valerie Bilynsky, Kristin Bonnette, Valerie Boulware, Tre' Bowers, Kayla Bradwell, William Brooks, Mitzi Chapman, Anthony Davis, Jessica Downs, Grant Drenning, Benjamin Elbrecht, Samantha Fant, Danis Fertick, MacKenzie Franklin, Meredyth Franklin, Imani Gilmore, Ashley Gilyard, Micah Graydon, Jeffrey Green, Santrese House, Chelsei James, Mi'Quan Johnson, Rodney Keeter, Mikaila Kennedy, Carlie Klein, Audrey Kuhn, Victor Le, Kristan Lowery, Ashlyn Monroe, William Morris, Morgan Murphy, Alexus Neasey, Brady Nelson, Patrick Nix, Taylor Payne, Sophia Perkins, Katrina Phelps, Daniel Prater, Chelsea Price, Dominique Purdie, Natalie Reed, Madison Rish, Cepeda Rojas, Ana Ross, Cody Ross, Asia Santiago, Taylor Shealy, Fredrick Sistrunk, Ashley Smalls, Javonne Smith, Rosa Smith, Taylor Sofaly, Kaley Stillinger, Haden Tolbert, Shequavia Tyler, Cameron Waters, Martinez White, Aaron Williams, Taylor Williams, Emily Woodhams, Mitchell Amick, Amber Anderson, Arshaq Ashraf, Moriah Austin, Elecktra Barnes, Rabeka Black, Raven Bradshaw, Wylie Brandon, Jimmy Broughton, Christopher Brown, Colbi Butler, Robert Buttrey, Christian Cartner, Logan Couch, Jordan Crowe, Joel Davis, Samuel Davis, Karla Diaz, Josey Dorn, Charles Earp, Tanner Glenn, Alexandria Hall, Destinee Hart, Christian Hickox, Hailey Hughes, Savannah Jackson, Cedric Jones, Hunter LaFrage, Kimberly LaFrage, Acuria Lassiter, Austin Leon, Rachael Lizardi, Albert Maeweather, Jeffrey Martin, Rebekah Mayson, Olivia McCree, Nicholas McGee, Jakashia McPherson, Bobby Mitchell, Brianna Mitchell, Maggie Montgomery, Sara Monts, Jordan Myers, Kayla Newell, Tommy Noell, Bhargavi Patel, Dylan Phillips, Preston Poovey, Amour Pope, William Pope, Elizabeth Powers, Jerry Price, Shaun Redd, Brittany Redmond, Evan Richardson, Kiana Riley, Ana Rodriguez, Sarah Sams, Elizabeth Shafer, Sarena Sheppard, Alec Spooner, Tara Staley, Tatiana Staley, Johnathon Steele, Billy Stevenson, Cameron Stilwell, Hailey Sturkie, Bianca Swann, Anna Taylor, James Tucker, Savannah Turner, Brittany Vaught, Baylee Vella, Cassandra Ward, Alexander White, Sianeh Williams, Tanner Williams, Kayla Wilson, Kenneth Yarborough, Alanya Zeigler

HONOR ROLL

Thomas Aaron, Jasmine Amiker, Martha Ammons, Asna Aslam, Taylor Baker, Brandi Barnes, Alexis Beavers, Shaquille Black, Christopher Brady, Isaiah Briggs, Savannah Brown, Connor Byrne, Rachel Campbell, Dewayne Carlton, Rashaun Carmichael, Tayler Caulder, Alexandra Chapman, Ja'Quan Charley, Reginald Chisolm, Colin Copeland, Yaremi Cortes, Zachary Cranmer, Blake Crawford, Ocean Daniels, Mark Fuller, Zachary Gardner, Jalissa Gonzalez, Kevin Griggs, Hassan Hamin, Tarquise Harley, Kyle Harris, Shane Harris, Brent Harvey, Seantrese Hawkins, Jordan Hudson, Justin Jarvis, Sterling Jeffcoat, Ashley Jenkins, Miracle Johnson, Bridgett Kennedy, Christopher Kimball, James Knight, Brianna Leitner, Lauren Lollar, James Lorick, Cody McGee, Cedasia McQueen, Raven Mcrae, Ann Nicholson, Zachary Oliver, Samuel Pait, Kaitlyn Parker, Jessica Patterson, David Patton, Austin Phillips, Jami Plaisance, Kinan Richardson, Tysheema Rikard, LaTravian Riley, Daniel Ross, Kayla Rucker, Leanna Scott, Monisha Seawright, Austin Sherman, Savannah Snyder, Austin Spires, Candice Stone, Robert Talton, Shardaria Taylor, Richard Teeter, Celess Thomas, Quinton Thurmond, Alissa Vinson, Chet Welch, Aundre Williams, Keyerra Woods, Amber Anderson, Dylan Anderson, Cole Anz, Ashton Bachman, Dillon Backman, Jacob Bagley, Robert Bell, Kyle Bennett, Devin Bernhagen, Deja Black, Janie Blackston, Bryan Blakely, Tiara Boages, Alexander Boone, Quantavius Bovain, Robert Bowers, Devon Bradley, Hayley Braswell, Donavon Bright, Gina Busshart, Jennifer Carter, Ikeiya Carter-Lynn, Joshua Cisneros, Myiesha Cokley, David Cook, Robert Crawford, D'Andre Dansby, Montasia Davis, Heather Doyle, Joshua Doyle, Taylor Dunlap, Deja Dyer, Billy Ellison, Tiffany Fowler-Walker, Adriana Fredrick, Kody Galloway, Tristian Gaston, Taylor Gilbert, Dalaisha Goldwire-Bagley, Micah Gravelle, Juarez Guzman, Timothy Hallman, Tyler Hart, Destinie Harwell, Abigail Hawkins, Syrina Hawkins, Cody Hawley, Megan Hedrick, Dana Hooper, Drenika Hopper, Tobi Horton, Aunkeria Jackson, Jordan Jackson, Patrick Jamison, Marrissa Johnson, Zoe Johnson, Martin Kaminski, Ryen Kelly, Victoria Kinsey, Kaylee Lang, Jennifer Lee, Brandy Mattingly, Cierra Mattingly, Anthony Mattox, Loftin McAulay, Mark McCarty, Morgan McCray, Lindsey McDaniel, CarleyAnn McGee, Karly Mims, Allyson Mitchell, Jarvis Mitchell, Tyler Moore, Derson Oliver, Keyvonne Parker, Sydney Parker, Steven Patton, Isaac Pressley, Travis Rector, Hunter Richardson, Jacob Rish, Abraham Robinson, Brooke Rogers, Amonae Russell, Cynthia Sandoval, Tyletta Sands, Brandon Sandstrom, Jessica Schermerhorn, Travis Schuler, Myran Sebrell, Demetrice Sheard, Camden Sheehan, Shalynn Sheffield, Kiannah Singleton, Richard Stilwell, Meagan Stokes, Micah Swann, Nathan Urbates, Robert Vining, Roddrick Watters, Caleb Welch, Elizabeth Whitmire, Isaac Wicker, Julia Williams, Theron Yon, Jessica Zeigler, Madison Aaron, Matthew Areheart, Jessica Ayers, D'Anthony Bandy, Hobey Baughman, Kayla Benton, DeAsia Berry, Tiffany Blackwell, Austin Boyd, Jazmin Bradshaw, Brandon Brazell, Gabrielle Brock, Elijah Brooks, Carley Brown, William Brown, Austin Burgess, Rupert Burroughs, Caroline Carter, Savanna Chaffins, Lindsey Chisolm, Rachel Coleman, Elexcia Conyers, Katherine Cross, Caroline Crouch, Kaylyn Dawkins, Edmond Dawson, Jonathon Derby, Travis Dover, Allison Evans, Ralph Farmer, Jasmine Felder, Clarence Fell, Dustin Fitz, Delvon Frazier, Paden Gable, Summer Geddings, Mariah Glenn, Tennille Gunter, Katie Hall, Aaron Hankinson, Ronnie Harsey, Alexis Hawkins, Caroline Heustess, Randall Hickox, Jacob Hiers, Kerrington Hood, Cory Hook, Michael Houston, Shaheem Howell, Katarina Huggins, Kristin Hutchins, Corey Inabinet, Chanel Jackson, KaDarius Jackson, Chloe Jeffcoat, Taylor Jeffcoat, Tolbert Jenkins, Tiffani Johnson, Danielle Jones, Dorian Jones, Standra Jones, Madison Jordan, Abdul Kamara, James Kenner, Keon Klass, Travis Komisar, Ashley Kynard, Shambreka Livingston, Shawn Lucas, Devin Lykes, Sierra Lynch, Malik Mack, River Maddry-Smith, Tiara Mallios, Amber McKnight, Elana McManus, Latavia Mitchell, Domonique Moak, Victor Moctezuma, Madison Morris, Rebekah Nicholson, Clyde Ostrander, Tiara Parker, Ashley Payne, Tyler Pearson, Brittany Prosser, Haley Pruitt, Haley Rhodes, Deion Richardson, Shakari' Riley, Brandon Rock, Terrell Ruffin, Raquan Ryans, Vilma Sandoval, Lewis Sansbury, Jacob Shirey, Taylor Simmons, Nicholas Skow, Ashley Smith, Robert Smith, Tyshay Smoak, Joshua Snowdon, Ian Soles, Terrissa Staley, Matthew Staub, Steven Stevens, Myesha Stroman, Alexis Stukes, Hanna Tanner, Alexis Thomas, Emily Tidwell, Grayson Torrence, Ciara Torres, Caitlin Watts, Ashlee Westmoreland, Alyssa Whetstone, Justin White, Victor White, Miranda Willard-Pridemore, Cierra Williams, Donmil Williams, Elizabeth Williams, Jacquavian Williams, Nicholas Wilson, Tate Wingard, Sharda' Wright, Lauren Youngblood, Brent Adams, Destiny Alverio, Daelyn Bailey, Tamar Boages, Tevon Booker, Mary Boyd, LaMar Brooks, Autum Brown, Christopher Brown, Samuel Brown, Jonathan Brownholtz, Aubrey Burgess, Maliah Burgstaller, Ryas Chapman, Andrew Chavis, Jeremy Cheeks, Jalon Cokley, Ronald Coles, Joseph Collins, Mia Conelly, Daniel Conrad, Cody Cook, Destiny Cook, Sara Copeland, Jonathon Earl, Jennifer Ellison, Christopher Ellisor, Charles Fagan, Jacob Feaster, Zachary Feaster, Andrew Fisher, Amber Flaherty, Heather Flaherty, Breanna Forrester, Damian Fouts, Danielle Friday, Lavender Friday, Michael Frierson, Ashley Garner, Terriana Gibbs, Shelby Gillings, Derrick Gleaton, John Greene, Rodriguez Guardado, Moscoso Gutierrez, Moscoso Gutierrez, Barrera Guzman, Eric Hall, Hannah Hallman, Lauren Haskins, Juan Hernandez-Huerta, Elijah Hiers, Amari Holmes, Kevin Hope, Alexandria Hulon, Laura Hulon, Raekwon Jackson, Ke James, Shaniece Jamison, Shakori Jennings-Shuler, Austin Johnson, Christopher Jones, Jamie Jones, Tarik Khrumah, Breeya Knight, Jamir Ladson, Elizabeth Ledford, Jacob Lemmon-Chavis, Harrison LeVan, Adrian Lewis, Chance Lewis, Brioni Locker, Lindsay Lollar, Munoz Lopez, Russell McCormick, Andrew McCraw, Lambert Melidor, Tatiyanna Minor, Deanae' Moore, Noah Moseley, Keiona Muller, Christopher Netherton, Christopher Noel, Tamon Nottingham, Ashley Patterson, Russell Pauly, Daniel Perry, Austin Phelps, John Phillips, Michael Price, Brooke Ragsdale, Calvin Ravenell, Isaac Riley, Kayla Roberts, Elizabeth Rojas, Chavero Rosales, Lauryn Royal, Maria Sabillon, Melanie Sands, Matthew Saraceni, DeAundre Scott, Steven Scott, Colby Spires, Jennifer Steele, James Stewart, Amber Stokes, Takeria Strother, Christopher Stubbs, Joshua Talton, Dyllon Thomas, Loreen Thompson, Peyton Thompson, Ashlyn Thornton, Edwin Torres, Alphonso Tucker, Braylin Urbanek, Carlos Vazquez, Ambriz Velazquez, Raphael Wankhede, Earnest Ward, Raquan Washington, Katlyn Watkins, Jackson Watts, Kyle Watts, Caitlyn Welsch, Shelby Werda, Ashley Wicker, Chelsea Williams, Mi'Kyah Williams, Crystal Wingard, Tirion Yon

B-C Grammar No. 1

B-C Grammar No. 1 has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

4.0 Honor Roll

PRINCIPAL’S A HONOR ROLL

Samantha Arnold, Maggie Caldwell, Anna Carrington, Brandon Cassidy, Cameron Caulk, Daniel Coble, Thomas Crawford, Xavier Davis, Julio Domingo, Brianna Flanagan, Alejandra Hernandez, Cameron Jeffcoat, Jaianna Johns, Jay Johns, Elijah Jordan, Elias Leone, Marie Mack, Brian Mims, Jaelly Mujica, Chandler Outlaw, Evan Sloan, Drayton Spires, Skyla Springs, Hampton Stutler, Jalen Sutton, Chandler Thornton, Isaac Walton, Jackson Ward, and Hannah Yost.

A/B HONOR ROLL

The following are among the 57 third through fifth grade students who made the A/B Honor Roll by having no grade less than a B on their academic subjects: Rae’von Allen, Henry Barry, Caytlyn Brazier, John Wesley Browder, Isabel Castanon Torres, Erin Cleckler, Sophia Davis, Armando Garcia, Cedric Gilley, Andy Gongora Magallon, Lindsay Gregory, Lucy Grieswell, Cheyanne Chambers, Kristen Guevara Guzman, Bode Hooker, Spencer Hooker, Annelise James, Rick Jiang, Samuel Jimenez, Ava Jones, Chamiracle Jones, Michael Kestner, William King, Taylor Leschander, Jahsiah Richardson, Oscar Liger-Rogers, Malaysia Logan, Jasmine Lowman, Miracle Mack, Eli McMillan, Yareni Morales, Vanessa Morales-Velasques, Ian Myers, Shytrell O’Neil, Zaikeria Patha, Shaun Peter, Brice Radford, Trevon Riley, Brandon Robinson, Caleb Robinson, Cameron Robinson, Savannah Ryals, Scarlot Saylors, Brandi Sharpe, Jaden Shivers, Joshua Shivers, Micah Shivers, Emily Sillett, Max Sims, Miguel Solorsa-Mata, Aidan Spence, Mackenzie Spence, Jessica Spires, Ada Stiglbauer, AJ-ania Thomas, Adrieanna Williams, and Richard Wingate.

ALL E’S

The following are among the 32 first and second grade students who made the All E’s Honor Roll by having all E’s in their academic subjects: Elijah Anderson, Amira Billups, Clifford Brazier, Samuel Brigman, Casey Brightwell, Sandra Caliz Jimenez, Andrea Castellanos-Morenos, Noah Chambers, Dylan Dixon, America Elox-Gabriel, Jordan Gibbs, Javoni Fanning, Trey Frye, Shanadia Gilley, Ashley Long, Samantha Mack, Stefani Martinez Ramos, Brenden McMillan, Lauren Melcher, Julian Millender, Tiana Mitchell, Pablo Nava-Pacheco, Aiden Nolan, Heaven Nuckols, Jennifer Sanchez-Perez, Josue Soriano-Cruz, Kaylee Thornton, Blake Wadlington, Elijah Waters, Victoria Watson, Ethan Williams, and Jasmine Young.

E/G HONOR ROLL

The following are among the 23first and second grade students who made the All E’s/G’s Honor Roll by having all E’s and G’s in their academic subjects: Telissa Blackburn, Cammeran Burns, Alexander Del-Castillo, Alyssa Del Castillo, Sara Hernandez-Rodriguez, Rileigh Higgins, Steven Hill, Marion Holman, Te’Killa Jones, Ricardo Mendez Ramos, Maliaka Mujahid, Jaden Myers, Riley O’Neal, Jan’ae Pressley, Shanae Pressley, Javon Richardson, Maurianna Richardson, Samantha Rios-Lopez, Kennedy Sanchez, London Spires, Cody Steffen, Alfredo Vasquez Perez, and Abel Zuniga Hernandez.

Brookland-Cayce High

Brookland-Cayce High has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

4.0 Honor Roll

12th grade

Raven Anderson, Aleyxis Armstrong Smith, Sarah Atkerson, Sarah Banda, Khadesha Barnes, Kaitlyn Borders, Bryson Bouknight, Justin Bouknight, Daniel Branham, Dillon Branham, Katelyn Butter, Stephanie Chanthapanya, Alondra Chavira Mendoza, Chelsea Cockrell, Kasey Crim, Justin Daniels, Caroline Davenport, Rebekah Connelley, Anthony Dupree, Lisa Duyn, Jaima Edwards, Melissa Goldie, Brittany Goodwin, Kathryn Havird, Sarah Henderson, Valerie Herlong, Austin Hoard, Jordan Hoard, Laura Hutto, Megan James, Mary Johnson, Sallie Johnson, Jordan Jones, Joseph Jur, Malachi Koenig, Rachel Koprowski, David LaTorre, Kari Lee, Courtney Linenbrink, Wesley Lyles, Jackson Macaulay, Victoria Matthews, Spencer McCarty, Lauren McDaniel, Michaela McElveen, Katherine McGee, Ryan McGee, Fletcher McKnight, Taylor McMillion, Marissa Merritt, Cameron Miller, Caleb Morris, Andrew Nester, Scott Newman, Christopher Padgett, Savannah Putnam, Maraya Ramdhani, Darsey Ramsey, John Reese, Renee’ Rigot, Stacie Riley, Brittany Robinson, Morgan Rowden, Lilia Salmeron Munoz, Allyson Sawyer, James Scott, William Sexton, James Shealy, Kylie Shealy, Savannah Sheppard, Chloe Shirk, Koll Sloan, Alexis Smith, Joel Smith, Austin Staudt, Paxton Stewart, Justin Stogner, Brandon Strickland, Grant Strickland, Amelia Thomas, Farrah Toole, William Towery, Lauren Turbyfill, Samuel Watson, Ariel Weaver, Jordan Webb, Sydney White, Kierra Williams, Victoria Wrightson, Emma Young

11th grade

Anthony Alessi, Lontika Anderson, Morgan Bacon, Banks Barnes, Bree Barnes, Katie Blackwell, Sydney Broughton, Saul Castellanos-Moreno, Barry Collins, Alliyah Corde, Amanda Corley, Margaret Coughlin, Kennedy Daniels, Michael Darazs, Aaron Davis, Nicholas Day, Janavia Dennis, Edward Duncan, Clark Ebener, Richard Foster, Brittany Fuller, Hannah Gore, Adnan Hakimji, Brandie Harwell, Shahd Hasanain, Kristen Hughes, Samuel Jackson, Marcus Jumpp, William Karst, Kelsey LaFever, Ruben Lopez Lagunes, Elizabeth Lown, Brooke Lucas, Lauren Lyles, Sydney Lyles, GiGi Moody, McKenzie Ouzts, Sara Platt, Conner Poston, Anna Price, Lauren Rawls, Sterling Reese, Windy Reiterman, Yesenia Salcedo, Emily Salonich, Kendal Scheller, Alexandra Scott, Darby Shepherd, Laura Simpson, Trevor Smith, Jacob Smoak, Taylor Snellgrove, Hunter Sox, William Sox, Sarah Strickland, Anna Turbyfill, Linn Waldum, Helena Walters, Olivia Walters, Destini Washington, Hannah Williams

10th grade

Delandron Barber, Alena Bech, Christopher Brant, Madisyn Brazell, Breanna Bush, Hannah Cardwell, Anne Coble, Sydnie Corby, Catherine Crouch, Austin Daniels, Isis Davis, Catherine Dingler, Ba Blu Doh, Brett Ebener, Jennifer Edwards, Megan Edwards, Andrew Epting, Adriana Favila, Austin Gibbs, Harrison Gibson, Allison Gordon, Kathryn Greer, Anthony Harvey, Abdulaziz Hasanain, Steven Haymond, Caroline Heaton, Davis Herndon, Savannah Hoard, Dylan Hunt, Kaitlyn Jacobs, Whitney Jacobs, Lewis James, Nicholas Jeffcoat, Erika Jones, Savannah Jumper, Hannah Jur, Anna Kamoroff, Mary Katherine King, David Koprowski, Caleb Kussro, Megan Lace, Brianna Lee, Luis Lozano, Ryan McDaniel, Kinsley Medeiros, Ruth Meiler, Jennifer Melton, William Moseley, Dorcas Mukendi, Ti’-ras Myers, Bradley Newman, Olina Ortega, Shakera Patterson, Alexander Peachey, Elizabeth Platt, Hannah Porter, Hollie Powell, Bryana Preston, Jennifer Prochaska, Elizabeth Robinson, Logan Rock, Yadciri Rodriguez, Corey Roof, Linda Salcedo, Katie Scott, Megan Sease, Alexis Smith, Mia Spires, Edwin Taylor, Ryan Van-Omen, Daniel Wannamaker, Josette Watford, Abigail Watson, Nicholas Weaver, Myles Wessinger, Taylor Yarborough, Devonta Young

9th grade

Amber Arnold, Morgan Brazell, Steven Caldwell, Margaret Claytor, Kian Collins, Crystal Connor, Frances Dickson-Vandervelde, Paige Donnelley, Sarah Donnelley, Ashley Ducote, Emily Edwards, Eriqa Edwards, Halen Franklin, Rachel Fry, Iris Gadsden, Amanda Gilmore, Rachel Goldie, Haley Harrell, Lydia Henderson, Yamiles Hernandez, Laken Hicks, Merrit Jones, Zachary Jordan, Davonte’ Kennedy, Daniel LaTorre, Lora Lee, Claudia Lopez, Ashley Madison, Jacquelyn Mathias, Patrick McNeill, Brittany Mills, Sierra Ogden, Timothy Phillips, Samuel Pichardo, Ashlyn Pittman, Kayla Prevatte, Riddhi Raj, Daniel Renehan, Carmen Rivera, Bailey Rowden, Joel Salcedo, Austin Sharpe, Hanna Sharpe, Caroline Shelton, Kelsey Sox, Rachel Strickland, Alyssa Warren, Robert Wilkinson, Austin Williams

3.0 Honor Roll

12th grade

De’Andre Asbury-Heath, Kenneth Atchison, Brandon Baxter, Jessica Berry, James Blackmon, Ravon Brown, Kaitlynn Burkett, Elizabeth Byars, Martha Coats, Herbert Cojulun Velasquez, Jordan Cunningham, Tiffany Daughtry, Madison Davenport, Antoni DeWalt, Tatyana Donaldson, Jazmine Earvin, Ronnette Edwards-Cook, Miesha Ellis, Tamia Evans, William Foy, John Gantt, Gabriela Guzman Montes, Michael Haltiwanger, Jamilah Hamin, LeAnne Hawkins, Cynthia Helms, Michael Hendrix, Yelines Hernandez, Christopher Hunter, Beverly Jacobs, Kaitlin Long, Christopher Lott, Don’Tavis Lykes, Brittnay Manigo, Jessicia McCormick, Kacee Merritt, Charles Miller, Cody Mooney, Jennifer Moore, Derrialle Mundine, Angel Myers, Khalea Neumon, Kevin Nguyen, Haley Penn, Caleb Pennington, Matthew Quick, Michael Reese, Kayla Roof, Mason Shannon, Christopher Sharpe, Savannah Sharpe, Seanacee’ Sharpe, Jaime Sierra-Fernandez, Shoulyn Sierra-Fernandez, Adam Smith, Erica Staudt, Kara Stokes, Sean Stokes, Ruben Velazquez Boga, Aleesa Venable, Devin Wagner, Tramell Wagner, Randy Walker, Rashad Webb, Mallie Wilkes, Anthony Williams, Michael Williams, Ra’sheen Wilson, Shirley Zuniga

11th grade

Seraiah Alexander, Ronnie Baggett, Jesse Ballington, Daniel Bellamy, Tyler Brazell, Uriel Carrillo Hernandez, Tanner Chadwick, Kayla Cloer, Simon Coats, Roby Cordell, Destiny Costello, Conor Crouch, Ashleigh Dunlap, Carrie Elrod, Camillo Flores Turcious, Anthony Georgiana-Richardson, Alejandra Gomez, Katianne Goodale, Stephen Hamilton, Holly Helms, Christian Hipp, Forrest Hite, Cassandra Hook, Terrell Hook, Gwendolyn Horsley, Francis Hucks, Zoey Huggins, Katie Iles, Amber Jackson, Ousman Jah, Taylor Jeffcoat, Courtney Johnson, Tiera Johnson, Wendarius Johnson, Caleb Jowers, Michael Kepler, Jacqueline Kilgore, Erick King, Arpan Landge, Dakota Langston, Hannah Lieberman, Catherine Liscusky, Elizabeth Lumsden, Travis Matthews, Bernard McCall, Suecia McKnight, Shaquille Mobley, Zachary Newhouse, Richard Oswalt, Sara Owen, Brooklyn Paul, Jonathan Perez Barajas, Grant Petrey, Francisco Ponce-Cruz, Zachary Poole, Jessica Quiroga, Cory Reed, Carley Riley, Luis Rivera, Alfred Scott, Jacob Self, Samantha Sligh, Madeline Smith, Wesley Smith, Shauntenisha Stanley, Keanna Stephen, Joseph Stuyck, Gary Swancey, James Swink, Mackenzie Swink, Moo Taw, Thomas Taylor, Thomas Terry, Ezekiel Walker, Charles Wannamaker, Jonathan Watson, Char-nayla Whosendove, Treas Wooten

10th grade

Ashley Adams, Alondra Aguilar Siguenza, Da’Jon Amaker, Amanda Askins, Shaniya Badger, Sydney Baston, Victoria Baswell, Acacia Bennett, Danielle Brickle, Jared Burgess, Dameka Charley, Mi’Kale Coleman, Alexander Collins, Romello Cook, Marquisha Corbett, Infinity Daniels, Bobby Davis, Autumn Degraffenreid, Herbert Drake, Rone Dreher Coe, Quindon Dudley, Shachiah Epps, Johanna Escobar, DeAundre Frierson, Benjamin Garfias Joachin, Keion Gilmore, Elizabeth Golden, Hannah Helms, Thomas Hughes, Marquise Inabinet, Jamie Jeffcoat, Tashauny Johnson, Cameron Keller, Noah Kelly, Joseph Lloyd, Maddisen Mack, Jessica Martain, Jessica Matthews, Taylor Mayo, Shelby-Kay McGee, Michaela Mewhorter, Joseph Migliozzi, Carlos Montiel Figueroa, Ethan Mozenko, Caleb Murphy, Ruth O Dell, Quentin Oswalt, Michael Pajitnykh, John Peagler, Matthew Perdue, Charlie Platt, Megan Probert, Jose Ramos, Ariana Roseborough, Leslie Rowe, Latecia Rutherford, Dalia Salcido Pena, Deondra Shepard, Natalie Smith, Zachary Terrapin, Robyn Thomas, Matthew Tucker, Marvin Venable, Dejah Walker, Christopher Walton, Tristan Waters, Ghamaya Watson, Jasmine White, Justin White, Joseph Whiteside, Jordan Whitney, Randy Wilkerson, Delbert Wilkes, Devante Wise, Michala Woods, John Wrightson, Taylor Zeigler

9th grade

Haley Addy, Anthony Anderson, Tia Ashmore, Aliyah Atkins, KeLeon Blackmon, Artavis Boyd, Austin Branham, Dominik Byars, David Capers, Matthew Carter, Dylan Christley, Justice Coats, Tyran Cole, Khaleema Crippen, Quentin Daniels, Shiaquez Daniels, Sun Day, Sydney Diaz, Dennie Dillard, Bailey Epting, Tiana Fallin, Cody Gates, Jonathan Gates, Breanna Gibbs, Skyla Giles, Nakyrah Gipson, Dilma Gomez, Rosa Gonzalez, Blessed Halter, Jessica Harman, Kennedi Harris, Harley Hoffman, Shaneria Howell, Chaley James, Ha’keem James, Shamus Johnson, Shaniya Johnson, Shamelia Jones, Kara Jordan, Kyle Kester, Jordan Kittrell, Hunter Kyzer, Martin Lanford, Tabitha Lawrie, Cameron Levi, Justyn Mann, Larry McCormick, Rebekah McGee, Crystal McKay, Kirstie Miles, Timothy Moore, Ingrid Ortiz-Montero, Andrew Phillips, Angeles Pinacho Figueroa, Taylor Pittman, William Pittman, Hunter Proctor, Infynniti Pugh, J. Ramses Ramirez Chavez, Keilyn Ramos Milla, Jacob Rice, Cornisha Rivers, Monica Robinson, Robert Schwarz, Lakeyvia Scott, Thomas Scott, Cory Shull, Katelyn Smith, Colby Tallman, Mayurdhvajsinh Thakor, Alyssa Thomas, Pierceton Trotter, Ivan Vasquez, Abner Velazquez Salas, Sarah Voiselle, Morgan Wells, Jackson Wilkinson, Trevor Williams, Shannon Wright, Mykia Yon

Claude A. Taylor Elementary

Claude A. Taylor Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

ALL A’s

5th Grade

Briana Bruster, Caliegh Corbitt, Paw Der, Kylee Donnelley, Raesean Felder, Sarai Gonzalez, A’llaijah Graham, R’Moni Jarvis, Asher Kay, Duke Levi, Jeremy Ward-Rossiter, La’Tia Middleton, Tywain Myers, DJ Weaver

4th Grade

Maria Castaneda, Victor Castillo, Kaitlin Cline, Jane Donnelley, Erica Evans, Jim Padgett, Ronnie Porter, Oscar Raygoza, Miguel Torres Rojas

3rd Grade

Alaysia Anderson, Daniel Bruster, Erick Domingo Sales, Wendy Favila, Chandler Huntly, Simone James, Deiontrey Littles, Vayu Lorence, Teegan Still

HONOR ROLL

5th Grade

Dawda Baye, Quise Benton, Shamyah Biddle, Jajuan Bracey, Erica Branham, Christina Brown, Malachi Brown, Skylar Carder, Taliegh Corbitt, Ya’Nyia Daniels, Ceiwan Davis, Kelia Gilmore, Steve Gomez, Joana Gonzalez, Ahmad Gordon, Patrick Hipwell, Aleyda Ibarro, Citlali Izaquirre, Honesty Leonard, Sierra McKnight, Hsa Moo, Nyericka Pinckney, Colby Reiterman, Angie Raviela Gopar, Dai Juan Richardson, Jay Richburg, Kayla Richardson, Cory Rivers, Geena Rocanella, Walter Ruff, Emely Sandoval, Amy Smith, Syasia Smith, Elizabeth Tenjhay, Jason Thonsirimongkhon, Joshonti Tyler, Kelsey White

4th Grade

Selena Alvarado, Ahtyrie Anderson, Aylin Arellano, Logan Ard, Salaia Ashford, Jordan Boone, Jada Brown, Chase Cooper, Kevin Culcleasure, Erica Evans, Joseph Falcon, Kevin Flores, Hailey Foster, Johnny Goodley, Makaylah Hipp-Campos, Gracie Hoffman, Jade Jenkins, Teddy Jones, Justice Labruyere, Logan McKnight, Amare Mcleod, Ayeola Murray, Alex Bordonave Murcia, Kayden Oliver, Jim Padgett, Kristina Parker, Stephanie Ponce-Rico, Ronnie Porter, Oscar Raygoza, Angel Sanders, Lesleigh Shannon, Jada Smith, Joshua Spry, Shay Terry, Allyson Tindal, Thailia Thurmond, Lexi Yates

3rd Grade

Alaysia Anderson, Verlina Andrews, Nicholas Bailey, Madison Bell, David Bookman, Amiah Brown, Daiquan Cobbs-Guilford, Andrew Cochran, Jamarian Dash, Jamia Douglas, Jovan Figueroa, Tyler Gaston, Zach Glenn, Felipe Gonzalez, David Graiger, Wendy Favila, D’Shaun Howell, Rafael Izaquirre, Ali Jackson, Simone James, Lexi Jones, Carlos Juarez, Kaylie Labruyere, Vayu Lorence, Tony McCoy, Monica McKay, Tiffany Payne, MaKayla Richardson, Jade Robinson, Brent Russell, Anaisha Scott, Isiah Simpkins, Mykera Simpson, Isaiah Swope, Bryan Tenjhay, Joseph Tyler, Justin White, D’Erica Wilbourn, Adalee Wood, Jovany Valerio

Congaree-Wood Early Childhood Center

Congaree-Wood Early Childhood Center has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

E HONOR ROLL

Jhamya Alston, Riona Amous, Betzy Bautista, Kale Brock, Nicole Broughton, Kasiyah Brown, Kearsten Butler, Bradley Cade, Shannon Coffey, Nick Conness, Nehemiah Daniels, Ernest Davis, Hanna Davis, Matthew Davis, Thomas Disbrow, Kobe Gary, Peri’yaun General, Ja’vion Glover, Giselle Hairston, Juelle Hairston, Ella Harman, Alizabeth Harter, Iyanna Henderson, Nadia Hornsby, Rayne Howard, Addison Keisler, Mackenzie Laskowski, Melani Miller, Madalyn Miller, Paige Moore, Trey Neil, Brianna Padgett, Victoria Parga, Logan Pickler, Eva Platt, Maddy Rivers, Ashelyn Seeby, Donald Shumpert, Conner Smith, Hayden Speaks, Caleb Strauser, Molly Turner, Camryn Turner, Moronica Ward, Kayla Whitfield

E/G HONOR ROLL

Brianna Alderman, Khali Allen, Pablo Alverez, Coltin Barrier, Christopher Bayne, Lexi Bertwell, Hazia Bethea, Dakota Blake, Reno Boothe, Kellen Branham, Kimarri Brown, Lex Brown, Andrew Broyles, Madison Burgess, Bobbi Byrd, Allison Castillo-Estrada, Za’Moiya Cave-Sims, Faith Chaffins, Hayden Chapman, Brayton Chavis, Courtney Chavis, Zavier Chestnut, Cheyenne Coker, Christopher Colin-Fajardo, Joseph Cooper, Hanna Corne, Gracie Courtney, Marcus Davis, Jordan Donovan, Jakyri Edmond-Fenelus, Isaac Edwards, Buddy Epperson, Savannah Etheridge, Peyton Feaster, Cameron Gainey, Jordan Geiger, Jakob Glabas, Dorian Glover, Thomas Golson, Kylah Grant, Joshua Hatchell, Delaina Hazel, Jaden Hernandez, Scott Holmes, Savannah Hooks, Hayden Howard, Jacob Huffman, Brayden Hurd, Mckyra Hutto, Dashunte Jackson, Bre’Asia Johnson, Braeden Jones, Katelynn Kenyon, Laura Ann Ketcham, Isabella Lanford, Aliyah Lee, Justin Linden, Emilio Lopez, Brody Lynch, Bryson McCoy, Dylan Morey, Cierra Patterson, Rosemaria Pauling, Noah Pegues, Gianelly Pellerano, Kynief Raynor, Jonathan Reid, Michael Rhaney, Royce Rice, Amberlyn Roland, Haigen Shelley, Elizabeth Sherrill, Lily Shuler, Logan Snyder, Carmen Sosa, Charlie Spires, Bella Stofiel, Tyler Stukes, Anthony Sumter, Brendan Tedder, Danyelle Tolleson, Jayden Torrence, Stephanie Valverde, Luis Vasquez, Izabella Velazquez, Camryn Velez, Breanna White, Ayden Whitney, Hannah Williams, Zeke Williams

Fulmer Middle

Fulmer Middle has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Erica Ayscue, Imani Biddle, Denise Boler, Shelby Bradwell, Matthew Brooks, Tyler Broughton, Anastasia Brown, Lauren Brown, Travis Campbell, Jalen Canada, Elizabeth Carter, Heather Carter, Brandon Caughman, Caleb Caulder, Madison Chandler, Jared Clyburn, Jemiah Clyburn, Tyler Corbitt, Ashely Corley, Desiree Curry, Katelyn Davis, Hayley Davis, Makayla Davis, Jordan Diaz, Janie Driggers, Kristin Easterwood, Jenna Eaves, Ayla Edmiston, Alyssa Edwards, Carleigh Fields, Hannah Fisher, Courtney Fleeman, Maddyson Frierson, Raegan Gentry, Cayleen Hall, Sarah Harmon, Kendall Harrelson, Ladell Holmes, Bryson Hutto, Autumn Jackson, Kamryn JaCoby, Essence Johnson, Ariana Jumper, Senteria Lyghts, Serenity Matthews, Elizabeth McClendon, Lauren Medlin, Claudia Miller, Ashleigh Moore, Savanna Moore, MaRhonda Moorer, Landers Morris, Tatyanna Natal-Alvarado, Sarah Ouellette, Sara Pauly, Bryson Platt, Janeth Posas, Elaine Powers, Jihara Robinson, Cyrus Rushing, Naseeha Sabree, Shelby Sanders, Juan Sandoval, Samuel Shannon, Calie Shirey, Ryan Shull, Nathaniel Shull, John Sloan, Brooke Still, Haley Stokes, Caylee Taylor, Mackenzie Thackston, Elizabeth Thackston, Jeremy Trotter, Monica Tucker, Jaide Vazquez Velez, Destiny Weaver, James Whitehead, Christian Whitmire, Trace Wingard, Rebekah Wolfe

HONOR ROLL

Jackson Aaron, Caitlin Amick, Angel Anderson, Brandy Beddingfield, Jeremy Best, Markese Biddle, Luke Bishop, Aleah Black, Kayla Bouknight, Lauryn Boyd, Brandon Bunker, Gavin Carrion, Jessie Chestnut, Henry Cook, Robert Cook, Autumn Cribb, Kourtney Culcleasure, Jalen Cullum, Ruqaiya Dalal, Jaylinn De Leon, Kaitlyn Derosia, Alondra Diaz, Deanna Dickerson, D’Ashia Douglas, Ari Edmiston, Logan Ellis, Maggie Fant, Jenna Feaster, Shirley Fernandez, Zachary Fleeman, Laura Fontaine, Keishauna Fountain, Kalue Frierson, Maddison Gable, James Gaines, Josue Garcia, Wesley Gilliard, Angel Goodman, Rodney Green, Miranda Hampton, Katelyn Hare, Eppie Harrison, Tanner Hawkins, Judith Hayes, Kiara Haynes, Keyona Housey, Ellis Houston, Charles Howard, Jacob Howle, Shelby Howle, Jaquayla Irby, Jacee Jackson, ZyAundria Jackson, Kieonte Jackson, Mindie Jeffords, Aa’Breah Keitt, Colby Key, Winston Koehler, Julia Lampley, Sarah Lane, Kristina Lanham, Gavin Lawson, Autumn Leaphart, Dwayne Lewis, Christian Mesiano, Allison Miller, Julianna Mills, Ronald Mims, Abigail Moir, Hanna Monts, Zachary Moseley, Taylor, Muns, Erica Murphy, Devin Murray, Caitlyn Netherton, Briana Noell, Christopher O’Connor, Kelsi Parnell, Jacob Patton, Destiny Payne, Collyn Richardson, NaTonia Riley, Zachary Roberts, Anayeli Rojas Baez, Kaylee Ross, Ashley Salley, Nizir Santiago, Brock Sevinsky, Jala Sherman, William Shumpert, Robert Shumpert, Miyah Simmons, Meredith Smith, Lamaya Smith-Mitchell, Shelby Snyder, Courtney Sox, Hailey Steele, Breyonca Thompson, Cassidy Tronco, Vivian Valdes-Cid, James Walker, Emily Ward, Marquez Washington, Dawson Willis, Courtnie Wooten, Kellie Wooten, Austin Young

MERIT HONOR ROLL

Daniel Almond, Adrian Alvarez, Christopher Austin, Dylan Brazell, Zaria Briggman, William Brock, Zion Carroway, Ladonte Cox, Kayla Crawford, Farah Diehl, Tallerie Dixon, Layla Dorn, Ashley Doyle, Haley Farr, Jordan Ferres, Justin Fowler, Brooke Fredette, Jahzaire Gilliam, Calvin Gillins, McKenzie Hallman, Paul Hampton, Garrett Hester, Dylan Hutchins, Austin Jackson, Ryan Jackson, Maria Jenisch, Jon-Eric Kirkland, Jacob Lawson, Leondra Legette, Taylor Love, Jimi Martin, Justin McGee, Emari Melidor, Gabriel Montesi, Clifton Moore, Kaylee Nelson, Alexander Orthner, Jalen Parker, Janet Perales-Cristino, Jazmin Perry, Carla Pinto Portillo, Addan Polston, MaCayla Ratcliffe, Antonio Reese, Patrick Rhinehart, Quitman Roof, Yasmeen Sabree, Ny’Ashya Santiago, Lillian Shumpert, Nafiz Sims, Mystasha Singleton, Alisha Smith, Audrey Smith, Preston Southern, Nathan Stevens, Sahiyyah Stigall, Courtney Swann, Destiny Tillman, Isaiah Tillmon, Isaiah Ybabes

Herbert A. Wood Elementary

Herbert A. Wood Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

ALL E’s

2nd Grade

Ben Barber, Emma Bass, Jordan Baughman, Lily Branton, Jennifer Chavez-Jarquin, Shane Compton, Timothy Cotton, Ashley Gamboa-Clara, Alyssa Hardy, Kyla Jackson, Cameron Marsh, Harley McIver, Carmen Mejia, Samari Pearson, Maggie Petermann, Mark Ritchie, Kyler Schneider, Alexi Shuler, Emily Slice, Caleb Stevenson, Marly Stewart, Raven Taylor, Mariana Torres, Kalise Truss, Gracyn Whitaker,

ALL A’s

3rd Grade

Jasmine Boston, Devin Chavis, Brighton Compton, Tyler Dasher, Campbell Garner, DaKoda Gillian, Jose Hernandez, Marques Hudson, Jennifer Hughes, Moira Hutto, Chase Keisler, Michael Lykes, Bryson Moss, Amarian Pollard, Alonso Quezada, Naizja Redding, Lea Reed, Yessica Torres-Zamora

4th Grade

Kayleigh Baughman, Maloree Collins, Taylor Cox, Victoria Dunbar, Samara Kellam, Kaylin Liscusky, Mack McIver, Henry Murdock, Alex Perry, Mary Carolyne Pipkin, Garrett Priester, Kaelyn Singleton, Brunson Stone, Carter Ulmer, Holden Williams, Reese Williams

5th Grade

Noah Anderson, Rose Branton, Alex Brickey, Ethan Bouknight, Baileigh Cheeks, Lucero Contreras, John Fernandez, Coleman Garner, Jordan Keisler, Katie Kyzer, Austin LaFrage, Sam LaFrage, Emily Shafer, Austin Lucas, Pazzion Reaves, Kallie Richbourg, Megan Turner, Morgan Turner, Robert Williams

E/G HONOR ROLL

2nd Grade

Jeremy Austin, Foster Barrs, Edwin Bautista, Adelyn Bethea, Saniya Boland, Lexi Bolin, Brandon Broadwater, Christian Cole, David Driggers, Montrez Edwards, Shaun Elmore, Brennon Fitzpatrick, Connor Galloway, A’Jaria Gladden, Andrew Goodwin, Iyonna Green, Haleigh Gunter, Ausheona Hammonds, Skyy Hayes, Chyna Hazel, Na’Asia Henderson, Caroline Hoskins, Hunter Hughes, Zhyariah Jones, Jameal Joyner, Emily Kyzer, Kaden Kyzer, Jacob Lindler, Casey Lindner, Joshua Lindner, James Livingston, Jalen Lucien, Jonathan Mar-Vazquez, Milo Mathis, Eric McMichael, Cale Metz, Bridgette Miles, Caitlyn Miller, Jorden Mims, Shania Mims, Abigail Murdock, Kynia Raynor, Presley Reaves, Anderson Richbourg, Arrianna Riles, Josi Rogers, Zephan Schmidt, Samiria Seawright, K.C. Snyder, Jesse Sturgess, Nathan Wiener, Eli Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

3rd Grade

Yulissa Benitez, Jaheim Brooks, Lineth Castillo-Ortega, Dreanna Chavis, Skylar Clark, Makayla Dibble, Daniel Fernandez, Valicty Flanery, Jesse Green, Alicia Hamin, Jared Hiers, Christian Jackson-Edwards, Jayla Jamison, Ivy Johnson, Breana Jones, Anthony Kabar, Joseph Kabar, Cady Keener, Destiny Kirk, Paris Kirk, Michael Leonard, Rylee Liscusky, Tagan Lopez, Warren Martin, Channing Matthews, Sarah Merritt, Korey Muller, Lakeria Pearson, Cory Pound, Malaysia Reed, Rian Rivers, Avrie Russell, Asiah Shuler, Haylee Shuler, Kendall Singleton, Grace Smith, Jamie Sturkie, Kylie Suggs, Hunter Tager, Micah Taylor, Daibeun Valentine, Lexi Whitney, Faith Young

4th Grade

Ammon Bergevin, Alyssa Bracero, Derrick Brown, Zoey Brownlee, Trinity Byrd, Maggie Corley, DaQuarius Crum, Marquise Edwards, Amaya Epperson, Shayla Felder, Ryker Fields, Uriel Gamboa-Clara, Regan General-Duncan, TK Gogo, Darion Grant, Mariah Hairston, Joanna Hernandez-Vasquez, Tobias Holloway, Elijah Howell, Alex Jacques, Kaitlyn Keith, Tori King, Hunter Miles, Quanterra Odumgba, Joshua Parga, La’Shanta Plew-Brooks, Emily Quintanilla, Brice Ragsdale, MJ Reed, JJ Richbourg, Sofia Rodriguez, Madyson Royal, Jordan Shetrone, Edgar Solis-Martinez, Cincere Thomas, Jesus Vasquez, William Way, Kazaria White, Destine Wilson, Landon Wilson

5th Grade

Lena Barrs, Jasmine Candler, Alfonso Chavero, Jasmine DeWerdt, Saverio Echerer, Olivia Henderson, Briana Hernandez, Katelyn Hoffman, Elijah Holmes, Baylee Hook, Bradlee Hook, Alex Hoskins, Matias Isaac, Bre Jackson, Marisa Jenkins, Miranda Jenkins, Cameron Johnson, Anneliese Jones, MaKayla Lykes, Jordan Mickley, Sydney Miller, Vincent Minor, Lilly Osborne, Madison Ritchie, Clara Ann Sanders, Riley Schack, Will Simms, Brandon Slice, Janiah Smith, Jamie Staley, Reagan Sturkie, Alondra Torres, Tarves Washington, Matthew Wilson, Amea Zeigler

Northside Middle

Northside Middle has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

MERIT HONOR ROLL

6th Grade

Catherine Alexander, Chloe Brown, Ashlyn Cobia, Madison Dampier, Joshua Elrod, Claire Fingerlin, Miriam Gomez Ventura, Megan Jacobs, Justephine Jones, Talia Keller, Madeline McKeown, John Miller, Christie Mills, Deanna Pelfrey, Hampton Rea, Jacob Reed, Coby Scott, Carly Sturkie.

7th Grade

Taejah Butts, Theodore Calcina, Larry Degraffenreid, Garrett Drew, Savannah Ducote, Carlee Epting, Aubrieanna Foster, Evelyn Frierson, Anna Hartley, Luis Hinojosa, Cristen Hipp, Bailey Hook, Alicia Kilburn, Magiholy Miller, Madigan Morrison, Tarkia Reese, Tiera Rivers, Verenice Silverio Duran, Corbin Small, Ann Marie Summers.

8th Grade

Marlayna Ash, Madelyn Bacon, Kirstin Baker, Dazia Barefoot, Davontae Brown, Dustin Cobia, Jenna Davenport, Jonathan Edwards, Emily Friedrichs, Morgan Frierson, Cohen Hook, James Linenbrink, Lindsay Parker, Brendon Profit, Brooke See, William Smith, Brianna Stroman, Lucas Teal and Delaney Toms.

HONOR ROLL

6th Grade

Courtney Baswell, Tryreisha Brown, Tristan Crawford, Robert Diaz, Brandon Edwards, Nicolas Epting, Adam Fingerlin, Caitlin FitzGerald, Taylor Giles, Cristian Gonzales, Adam Hakimji, Hunter Helms, Sarah Howell, Taylor Jackson, Lillith Jennings, Ronny Jordan, Lauren Kelly, Rebekah Kelly, Jacob Krissinger, Jackson Marcum, Megan Peachey, Mary Pelfrey, Kelsey Penn, Shakayla Shivers, Bryce Sizemore, Madison Stutts, Isabelle Waters, Jade Watford, Sterlyn Wessinger.

7th Grade

Rudy Caceres Teruel, Ashlyn Chapiesky, Chase Donnelley, Jasmine Gantt, Michelle Gonzalez-Cortes, Colleen Guseman, Savannah Harrington, Courtney Harris, Philip Hutton, Christina Morales, Savanna Pittman, Olivia Porter, Grant Scott, Owen Sease, Joye Smith, Chandler Sox, Alyssa Stevens, Elise Strickland, Makayla Weatherman, Alklyson Yandle.

8th Grade

Skyler Addy, Haiden Bouknight, Kaitlyn Byrum, Zachary Cardwell, Nino Chambers, Lyndsey Ebener, Alejandra Estrada, Charlotte Farr, Daniel Giles, Claudia Gongora Martinez, Lauren Hiers, Quindrick Holley, Rachel Hunnicutt, Fernanda Montes Vera, Bertha Nathaniel, Emilee Osmer, Robert Price, Isabella Riddle, Brantlie Ross, Natalie Weaver and Ethan Young.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

6th Grade

Karly Addy, Catherine Alexander, Madison Baggott, Carli Baker, Andrew Blalock, Sarah Burr, Kimberly Cao, Reed Charpia, Nicholas Edwards Brianna Enlow, Micaela Enlow, Abigail Garrison, Chance Geyer, Blair Hewitt, Caleb Hunnicutt, Drake Jordan, Jessica Mendez, Rachel Osmer, Mary Ann Shaffer, Allie Thronton.

7th Grade

Micah Aebischer, Lucas Bech, Addy Cullum, Noah Davis, Allison Hair, Jessica Harman, Calista Harris, Abigail Hutto, Rachel Keisler, Amanda Morales, Erin Rowe, Arion Strother, Patrick Taylor, Sara Truitt, ViKha Troung, Nathan Walton, Ashton Waters, Rebekah Williams, Steven Yang.

8th Grade

McKenna Cassella, Madison Edwards, Lawson Giles, Isabella Jones, Faisal Lachab, Georgia Loadholt, Madison McCarty, Grace Mukendi, Madison Pelfrey, Caycey Pound, William Ritter, Greylan Smoak and Nathan Ulmer.

Pine Ridge Middle

Pine Ridge Middle has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

SIXTH GRADE

HONOR ROLL

Blake Austin, Zachery Brewster, Laney Ellisor, Clay Lerstang, Madison O'Quinn, Tyler Sherrill, Rozella Waters

MERIT HONOR ROLL

Xavier Bolton, Alyssa Jacques, Elizabeth Lilly, Jonathan Post

SEVENTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Brantley Hill

HONOR ROLL

Shawn Baker, Abbey Brandon, Dalton Brown, Jessica Dickerson, Madison Dinkins, Alexis Garrett, Timothy McLemore, Morgan Oliver, Nicholas Perry, Bobbie Rogers, Halley Smith, Allie Spires, Christopher Staley, Kaleik Strobert, Heather VanBuren, Abbriana Washington, Kayla Whitaker, Kiara White

MERIT HONOR ROLL

Tiffany Busshart, Kellie Dasher, Victoria Franklin, James Heustess, Gabe Hoover, Jade Hornsby, Daequan Kennerly, Kristina Linenberger, Kristina Lizardi, Dawn Martin, Alyssa Mitchum, Anna Myers, Daniel Parga, Veronica Reyes, Erik Rosario, Michael Shetrone, Jessica Tuten, Cedric Walters, Joy White,

EIGHTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Austin Chavis, DyLana Hampton, Alaina Humphries, Jasmine Jamison, Rayci Johnson, Taylor Rivers, Niala Roddy, Amanda Shumpert, Tyler Smith

HONOR ROLL

Eduardo Arellano, Erick Arellano, Jasmine Avants, Cierra Bryant, Mariah Campbell, Brianna Chauncy, Cayce Echerer, Emily Fertick, Cody Freeman, Deshondria Lawrence, Matthew Myers, Reece Stewart, Mikee Taylor, Haylee Williams

MERIT HONOR ROLL

Jimmy Boston, Cecilia Castro, Michael Cox, Kaitlyn DeCarpio, Courtney Ebanks, Kayla Franklin, Dianely Gamboa-Clara, Ebony Williams

Pineview Elementary

Pineview Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

ALL E’s

1st Grade

Avery Adkins, Daeun An, Sydney Artlip, Emma Brant, Savannah Bridges, Callie Grace Burgess, Kenlee Ann Cassella, Sullivan Castles, Michael Cole, Jackson Corley, Graceanne Crumpton, Ally Gilbert, Leonardo Gomez, Hunter Goodwin, Caroline Hix, Anthony Holley, Preston Hook, Blake Howes, Miranda Jeffcoat, Joshua Koon, Brice Lawrimore, Dylan McInchok, Devona Moore, Chris Naugler, Evan O’Dell, Trevor O’Toole, Olivia Rish, Cesar Rodriguez, Madison Romanstine, Lucy Sease, Tristan Spainhour, Mason Springs, Ryan Springs, Diani Vega, Kendall Vinson, Jessica Watson, Drew Webber, Jayden Williams, Shaniah Wilson, Chloe Zhu.

2nd Grade

Layne Bailey, Christopher Bragan, Aldrin Colter, Ashley Cooner, Taylor Day, Mary Kendall Dickerson, Ella Everett, Mason Flowers, Alex Galloway, Ava Hammett, Tanner Libbey, Luke Long, Isabella Maldonado, Ella Jennings Marcum, Hannah McMurray, Parker Mergo, Reese Moore, Riley Moore, Julianna Rigot, Mason Stowers, Gracie Walker, Aaliyah Wey.

E/G HONOR ROLL

1st Grade

Zhy’Airiyah Blackwell, Efren Bornios, Brittany Brown, Ava Butts, Steven Cole, Brooke Davis, Serenity Devore, Brian Etheridge, Chris Gonzales-Cortes, Kaitlyn Hite, Zamyra Jackson, Enith Lopez-Gomez, Shayla Lucas, Jack Luthren, Riley Myers, Madison Nelson, Cooper Newman, Joel Orellana Hernandez, Vivian Owens, Brehily Ragoitia-Diaz, Kaitlin Robinson, Chrystal Salvador, Emmanuel Sanquintin-Ortiz, Kai Scott, Kamden Sox, Yoni Vargas Salguero, Ben Wey.

2nd Grade

Madeline Baker, Tyler Blevins, Braedyn Boyd, Lucas Brown, Drake Burg, Logan Busenlehner, Arden Conyers, Kevin Cook, Isabelle Covington, Hailey Davis, Amber Del Priore, Hampton Flenniken, Savannah Fowler, Xenora Green, Emily Hamilton, David Hammond, Dewayne Hand, Timothy Jacobs, Aiden Jeffcoat, Jase Jones, Emily Kelly, Drew Kodman, Courtney Merrill, Geraldine Paniagua, London Peagler, Felipe Rojas, Cynthia Santos, Hayley Stack, Max Strickland, Hayden Thomas, Jackson Thomas, Tylin White.

ALL A’s

3rd Grade

Ethan Adkins, Ainsley Allen, Brookann Bean, Holden Bryum, Madison Clark, Brice Colter, Keelen Cooper-Brooks, Grace Crider, Lizet Cruz, Auston Duncan, Asa Frink, Zach Garrison, Cole Geyer, Kayden Giles, Caroline Johnson, Kailyn Koontz, Ethan McCarty, Tradd Merchant, CJ Mills, Blake Morrison, Ronald Nixon, Hannah Osmer, Kaitlyn Pafford, Isha Patel, Caroline Pittman, Owen Plane, Lawton Powers, Alejandra Ramirez, Alex Ramirez, Alejandra Rubio, Sydney Springs, Peyton Starkey, Jared Stewart, Rivers Teeter, Kaia Vega, Katie Welch, Dylan Whitman.

4th Grade

Claire Adkins, Brady Branham, Samantha Breese, Sanders Castles, Witt Hook, Aiden Merrill, Tristin Pierce, Hannah Rea, Hunter Woods-Mitchum.

5th Grade

Jacob Blalock, Tradd Castles, Nathan Corley, Rhett Galloway, Henry Henderson, Jacob Hewitt, Kaden Hicks, Thomas Kodman, Adam Krissinger, Ma’Liah Maddox, Hayley Martin, Maria Rubio, Holland Shaw, Mitch Stevens, Charlotte Teeter, Ben Welch.

A/B HONOR ROLL

3rd Grade

Eric Avelino, Luis Bautista, Logan Blalock, Cecilia Cunningham, Noah Dixon, Taylor Gilbert, Makayla Goings, Kayla Johnson, Jack Latham, Carlos Lopez, Jaidyn Malpass, Camrin McDermott, Deionta McFadden, David Milam, Kahzmel Moore, Alex Morales Ventura, Hannah Murray, Carter Newman, Peyton Oliphant, Thomas Osmer, Yosselin Paniagua, Angel Perez-Ortega, Chaz Pierce, Katherine Ramirez, Uryk Ramirez, Dylan Rivera, Brendan Singleton, Logan Small, Olivia Smith, Ainsley Staton, Kevon Tyler, Jakia Wiggins.

4th Grade

Akario Brown, Taylor Cooks, Carley Craft, Hope Donadio, Matt Edwards, Aubrey Georgiana-Richardson, Rachel O’Dell, Nicolas Rodgers, Landon Hix, Christopher Keaton, Ashlyn Miller, Gracin Riddle, Caroline Singleton, Alexis Spainhour, Phelan Sullivan, Brayden Waters, MaKenna Wheeler, Eric Young.

5th Grade

Bryce Addy, Logan Artlip, Ka’Leah Beard, Mallory Berry, McKenna Cates, Savanna Crawford, Lindsey Day, Miranda Flerx, Toby Fraley, Thomas Freeman, Hunter Giles, Zach Harmon, Elise Heffner, Brianna Howell, Noah Jones, Jackson Long, Lisi Lopez, Stefhanie Lopez-Lopez, Ana Neville, Zachary Peagler, Jade Quesenberry, Brianna Rivers, Estrella Salinas, Trevoir Washington, Kaleigh Watts.

Saluda River Academy for the Arts

Saluda River Academy for the Arts has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

3rd

Pawley

All A’s

Jackson Shumpert

Jacob Pence

Caisee Corley

Lydia Pettit

Brooke Brailey

A/B

Luke Carroll

De’Shawn Gallishaw

Zay Henderson

Ryan Kussro

Kennedi Morant

Savanna Logan

Da’Maris Dominguez

McLaurin

All A’s

Kara Howard

Sara Caige Corley

Cassie Drew

Davis Nix

A/B

Parker Chaffin

Alex Mack

Tayanna Anderson

Morgan Swygert

Taniya Dabney

Guillermo Cely

Cash Antonio

Kaitlyn Remia

Brianna Knapper

Hank Johnson

Anthony Collins-Bey

Edwards

All A’s

Kiki Ayers

Caidence Fickling

Dexter Harris

Aidan Henry

Caroline Stroud

Chloe Sturkie

A/B

McKenna Barfield

Jackson Chaffin

Mark Collins-Bey

Leilani Garcia

Christian Heh

Jorge Hernandez

Leo Iniguez

Cayden Johnson

Aniyah Skinner

Arayna Webb

4th

Gadsden

All A’s

Brycen Johnson

A/B

Shalaia Myers

Lexis Singletary

Kussro

All A’s

Gabriel Dawkins

Shannon Hagins

Jon Simmons

A/B

Callie Fisher

Mikayla Lopez-Waymer

Taylor Marchant

Armoni McCormick

Xan Smythe

Hannah Thomas

Dial

All A’s

Ronin Pettit

Hansel Pacheco

Gretchen Berry

A/B

Kimberly Alarcon

James Amaker

Brady Derrick

Nevaeh Marshall

Jonathan Morant

Abigail Smith

Noah Tinman

Samantha Woods

5th

Smith

All A’s

Hannah Brown

Riley Cook

Nate Crider

Rachel Dawkins

Cody Howard

Emily Kussro

Claire Rish

Daniela Martinez

A/B

Dale Aull

Janetta Macon

Paris Marks

Mehkei Valles

Putnam

All A’s

Marcus Gadsden

MacKenzie Hafer

Jala Walker

A/B

Wesley Williamson

Tianna Bonds

Abbigail Smith

Alex Robinson

Emily Gonzales

Pence

All A’s

Anayeli Bartolon

Emmie Baston

Kayann Glass

Caroline Traynor

Nwar Lar Too

A/B

Madison Cribbe

Caphir Khaalid

Jasmine Meyers

Phoebe Perkins

Dana Whiteside

C. Walker

A/B

Nolan Urbates

Humberto Pedraza

Octavio Quiroga

Makayla Mosely

Brookshire

All A’s

Tyler Boages

Brian Cruz

Brett Bundrick

Aulden Downs

Ryan Terrell

Ty’Juan Johnson

Aakili Felder

Ethan White

A/B

Johnathan Cruz

Adam Goff

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service