Lexington 3 honor rolls

May 4, 2013 

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Lexington 3 schools for the third nine weeks.

Batesburg-Leesville Primary

Batesburg-Leesville Primary has announced its honors for the third nine weeks.

AWARD WINNERS

Stayshawn Addy, Jada Alewine, Jamarion Alewine, Katelynn Alveshire, Gracie Amerson, Kadence Amerson, Conner Anderson, Hailey Anderson, Drew Arant, Layla Asbill, Precious Barber, Damariana Barnes, Ethan Barr,Brenden Boatwright,Diolan Brannon, Omarion Brunson, Eamon Buggs, Lamarria Burgess, Kylia Cannon, Stevee Cannon, Alyssa Carlyle, Brianna Christmas, Chelsea Clark, Kenyata Clark, Harmony Coleman, Trey Coleman, Mallory Corder, Mitravious Corley, Abby Craft, Alexis Crapps, Kevin Crapps, Saniyah Davis, Shaquezius Dennis, Brett Derrick, Logan Derrick, Tyler Derrick-Jones, Hansel Discua, Wyatt Dismukes, Addy Grace Dukes, Landon Durst, Keslyn Fink, Tanner Fulmer, Caitlin Gantt, Maggie Grandy, Mikayle Guy, AJ Hall, Noah Hall, Jeniah Haltiwanger-Watson, Angella Hernandez, Brian Hinson,Logan Jones, Tylik Jones, Desiree King, Caroline Kornet, Michael Leaphart,Jadon Levels, Kevin Levels,Ka’Daisha Long, Lex Long, Alfredo Lopez, Jose Luis-Toj, Bryan Martinez, Chasidy Mathis, Gloria McKie, Marciano McKie, Ta’Nyah Merritt, Brice Miller, Jasmine Mixon, Katelyn Nguyen, Amare Odom, Isabella Parkman, Jaelynn Paris, Elias Mendez-Pavon, Kenzer Payne, Ni’Yanah Perry, Deanna Preston, Cole Price, Matthew Price, Tyler Ramirez, Tyler Reed, Trent Reinstra, Aubrey Richardson, Tanner Rikard, Jacob Risinger, Olivia Roberston, Liam Robison, Mia Rodriguez, Mariana Rodriguez-Nunez, Coron Rustin,Jenna Scruggs, Jayme Sheaffer, Anna Grace Shealy, Abi Sherman, Grace Skipper, Cadence Smith, Kaelyn Smith, Mady Smith, Clarence Springs, Satine Stanley, Chelsey Steele, Sharlisha Sulton, Patrick Swygert, Breanna Taylor,Yasmeen Taylor, Alanna Thompson,Ranajha Tolen, Jorge Torres, Brayan Villaseca-Torres, Emory Waters, Abbie Watson, Da’Jae Wigfall, Conner Williams, Korey Williams, Kanye Youngblood

Batesburg-Leesville High

Batesburg-Leesville High has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

HONOR ROLL

12th GRADE

Lindsey Bible, Danielle Bilier, Sarah Boykin, K’lonta Brunson, Alkeiver Cannon, Rebecca Caughman, Kyle E. Chapman, Allie Cobb, Matthew Cockrell, Kaitlin Corder, Rose Davis, Sean Day, Lindsey Edwards, Parker Evans, Matthew Gibson, Megan Goodson, Jaime Hair, Ivy Holley, Brandon James, Marissa Marburger, Amanda Maroney, Regina Morin-Sevrie, Joshua Pinckney, Blakeney Powell, Jesse Rauton, Ashton Robbins Reichard, Eric Sanders, Ross Shealy, Hassam Solano Morel, Carlee Steen

11th GRADE

Bailey Coble, Derek Corder, Kaitlin Counts, Quinton Ferguson, Jaya Gantt, Sara Green, Juliet Irving, Shacoria Jackson, Margaret Leatherman, Carlos Miranda, Dylan Robertson, Phillip Rodgers, Joseph Roller, Timothy Roof, Annette Rowe, Kathryn Stanley, Jessica Steele, Lauren Stone, Stacey Terlizzi, Jane Warther, Aleeza Williams

10th GRADE

Aleah Bagwell, Christopher Bryant, Daniel Burton, Robert Cumbee, Bailey Dawkins, Jillian Derrick, Matthew Driver, Ryan Duvall, Andrew Eidson, Keri Gates, Kiani Gates, Kymberlee Glandon, Breann Hall, Clint Harmon, Destiny Johnson, Andrew Kneece, Jacob Lawson, Karlee Mabus, Dontavious Morris, Gabriel Mulkey, Mary Britt Taylor, Melvonia Taylor, Brittany Willis

9th GRADE

Jennifer Alveshire, Jessica Alveshire, Jeremy Black, Jordan Black, Hunter Broome, Amber Brown, Leola Butler, Jasmine Carter, Alexander Caughman, Drekobe Chandler, Oscar Chavez, Shellie Davis, Asia Gantt, Emily Gantt, Latiana Gartmon, Rachel Gibson, Shadejdria Green, Joshua Hancock, Stephen Hartley, A’merical Johnson, Adrian Johnson, Ronald Kirkland, Roger Lewis, Dalila Molina, Daijah Pickens, Brittney Rodgers, Cemilia Shaw, Mckayla Smith, Michael Smith, Morgan Summers, Alisha Thomas, Tyla Williams, Cicely Wise, Autumn Wofford, Linda Xiao

PRIDE LIST

12th GRADE

Jacob Asbill, Angelica Bedenbaugh, Brittany Cook, Jesse Hall, Troy Hall, Colton Hartley, Kristen Hartley, Vernon Holloway, Haley Jones, Tichina Long, Nina Mathis, Olivia Mitchell, Trenton Puryear, Breanna Rodgers, Benjamin Roof, Danielle Seals, Bethany Smith, Jacqulyn Smith, Avery Wash, Desmond Williams, Frances Wood

11th GRADE

Morgan Allen, Kayla Branham, Alexandria Burgess, Perryn Burkett, Alicia Carter, Courtney Etheredge, Brandee Kaminer, Jassiel Leal-Oliva, Lakin Livingston, Brittany Long, Kendra Long, Hope Loveless, Larrnisha Matthews, Benjamin O’dell, Christopher Oswald, Asia Raiford, Xavier Small, Ebony Straws, Kadayjha Wigfall, Shakeria Williams

10th GRADE

Kaneisha Adams, Chaniah Burgess, William Cobb, Ade’jah Cook, Dustin Enlow, Francisco Espadas, Joshua Hall, Michael Hall, Mikayla Hill, Taylor W. Jackson, Kris’daisha Leaphart, Philisea Matthews, Xavier Mckie, Johnnie Oswald, Shaundra Padgett, Davis Saunders, Alex Shealy, Tiaja Williams

9th GRADE

Torcoria Adams, Samantha Asbill, Ashley Brunson, Hunter Childers, Aaliyah Hill, Jordan House, Sakia Jay, Leah Maroney, Tiffany Starnes, Jicosha Stewart, Cloe Taylor, Paris West

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service