Richland 1 honor rolls

May 4, 2013 

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Richland 1 schools for the third nine weeks.

A.C. Flora High

A.C. Flora High has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Morgan Adams, Raghad Alhazmi, Rahaf Alhazmi, Gabrielle Anderson, John Andrews, Sumner Arbuckle, Hannah Arndt, Caroline Avant, Esme Bajo, Corinne Barber, Thomas Barr, Gabriella Barry, Katharine Barwick, Ann Bellamy, Margaret Biddle, James Blackwell, Elizabeth Bock, De’Janique Bradshaw, Carson Brantley, Ellenor Brown, Alexandra Busto, Brittany Busto, Savannah Busto, Jonatan Cabrera Burgoa, Amber Caskey, Emily Cate, Newman Cate, Susannah Cate, Augustus Chapman, Edward Chapman, Elliott Chapman, Max Ciarlone, Rebecca Clawson, Mary-Riley Clayton, Brian Claytor, MacKenzie Cleary, Rebecca Clingman, John Cooper, Bridget Cowen, Mara Cowen, Kathryn Davis, Warren Derrick, John Desmond, Erica Diaz, Maya Dilligard, Jenna Dodenhoff, Kayley Dodson, Tjakra Drescher, Sallie DuBose, Amanda Dye, Everett Eaddy, Samira Elhosary, Victoria Eyo, Caroline Fant, Simpson Fant, Stefanie Feltwell, Amira Ferjani, Christina Ferrer, William Few, Mary Flatt, Connor Fordham, Novella Fortner, Marie Foster, Mary Foster, Ralph Foster, Joseph Frierson, Caroline Fritze, Haley Fulton, Taylor Gann, Jacob Gehringer, Ellen-Sloan Gissendanner, Alexander Glickman, Clarissa Gold, Chandler Grant, Hannah Griggs, Heather Guthrie, Alice Hanshaw, Elizabeth Harbison, Rebecca Harbison, Jenna Haynes, Forrest Hemphill, James Hemphill, Georgia Higgins, Robert Hill, Elizabeth Hogue, William Holstein, Lauren Hood, Jaleesa Hopp, Emily Howard, Matthew Howard, Cleome Hubbell, John Hudgens, Luke Hudgens, Katherine Hufstetler, Jennings Huntley, Kathryn Huntley, Allyson Hurst, Emma Hurst, Margaret Hyjek, Aubrianna Jeffers, Sarah Jennings, Philip Johnston, Katelynn Joiner, Nalani Jones, Sarah Jones, Crawford Joye, Anna Kemper, Charles Kessler, Manal Khawaja, Minhye Kim, Mary King, Edmond Klaric’, Katherine Kline, Mary Katherine Knudsen, Olatundun Ladele, Jana Liese, Abigail Lindemann, Katherine Long, Daniel Lott, Simran Mathews, Harrison Mathis, Kaitlin McClamrock, Mary McDaniel, Cecilia McDonald, Killian McDonald, Harriet McGowan, Dannelly McKenzie, Russell McLeod, Isabelle McNeish, John Meadors, Perry Meadors, Cordelia Mears, Natalie Merchant, Samuel Miller, Samuel Miller-Poling, Lauren Mitchell, Taylor Mitchell, Tinsley Moise, Daniel Monteith, Marion Moore, Geneva Moylan, William Musser, Lillian Nicks, John Ogino, Teryn Parker, Alexandria Parmly, Neema Patel, Robert Peacock, William Peebles, Jordan Pennington, Lacie Penny, Darryl Peoples, Ni Phan, Arden Phillips, Crawford Phillips, Coryelle Pondy, Jenna Poole, James Pratt, Robert Price, Sydney Proffitt, Kevin Rabinovich, Joshua Rapoport, Tanner Reagle, Salley Reamer, Cymone Reed, Shelby Rivers, Madeline Robinson, Marlene Robinson, Valerie Robinson, Luis Rodriguez, Yadira Ruiz, Sloan Russell, Mary Saine, Caroline Sanderson, Emily Sandlin, Ann Satterwhite, Claire Sbardella, Ella Shealy, Mary Slade, Marcas Smith, Marie Smith, Margarette Snell, Jacob Stanley, Allie Stubbs, Campbell Sullivan, Sarah Sykes, Eric Tam, William Tarr, Kelly Taylor, Luke Thompson, Lillian Tribble, Evan Tyler, Anne Tyson, Sophia Uchiyama, Matthew Ulmer, Kelsey Underwood, Alice Verbrick, Madison Waites, Lucille Wardlaw, Caroline Watkins, Darby Watkins, Joseph Watson, Martha Watson, Catherine Webster, Tamera Weedon, Robert Weldon, Kelsey Whitaker, Barton White, Nancy White, Elizabeth Williams, Emily Williams, Gray Williams, Vivian Williams, Elizabeth Williamson, Jared Woodard, Emma Woolbright, Briana Wright, Matthew Zahm

A HONOR ROLL

Tabari Abney, Hugh Aiken, Michael Aimone, Sarah Alvarado, Hannah Amado, Bradwin Amos, William Andrews, Rodney Arters, Brianna Ashford-Carroll, Christopher Augustine, Erin Austin, Mary Bagnal, Matthew Ballance, Michael Beal, Hunter Beans, Gage Bennett, Savannah Benson, James Beskid, Emma Birchmore, Joshua Blackmon, Maia Blackmon, Savannah Bock, Joshua Bowman, Pryce Bradley, Shilohniqua Braswell, Thomas Breen, Alexis Brinson, Irina Briquet, Wana’ja Brown, Claire Burgher, Fayth Butler, Jack Campanaro, Marion Campbell, Emily Carswell, Cameron Carter, Joshua Carter, MaKayla Chandler, Loni Cheeks, Virginia Clayton, Kelly Claytor, Stacy Claytor, Owen Collars, Samara Collins, Teazia Cooley, Christopher Corley, Edward Corrigan, Elizabeth Cote’, Eleanor Crawford, James Croffie, Banks Cromer, Joseph Crump, Sabrina Cuadra, Bailey Davis, Joshua Davis, Sawyer Davis, John De la Cruz, LeConte deLoach, Julia Derrick, Abigail Dobbins, Nicolasa Dobe, Denise Dotson, Brandon Douglass, Ashley Drake, Alexandra DuBose, Clarke DuBose, Josef El-Bohaissi, Sean Ellen, Christopher Evans, Margaret Fant, Amber Fields, Evelyn Fields, William Fisher, Catherine Floyd, Courtney Floyd, Remington Fontaine, Shaxkill Fredericks, Dominic Fusci, Hugh Gailey, Chanelle Gamble, Gashan Garane, Tyler Garvin, Melissa Gavila, Courtney Giles, William Goettee, Nancy Graf, Tyler Gray, Paul Gressette, Catherine Griffin, Hunter Griffin, Joseph Guthrie, Lakyn Haigh, John Halasz, Laquisha Harris, Logan Hast, Quinten Haywood, Chalon Headley, Carlin Healy, Paul Heebner, John Hill, Janna Hines, Silas Holmes, Alaina Holst, Rachel Hopp, Austin Howard, Hannah Huffman, Matthew Hurtt, Leslie Jackson, Kimberly Jacobs, George Jenkins, Martin Jennings, Ayriel Johnson, Ingrid Johnson, Mary Johnson, Kierra Jones, Zelexis Jones, Sahil Kapoor, Bailey Kerns, Amani Khawaja, Alexis King, George King, Aaron Kirby, Anna Kline, Richard Kneece, Kennedy Lambe, Thomas Lawson, Lauren Layden, Katherine Lee, Jaquan Leonard, Justin Leonard, Jake Lewis, Randolph Liggitt, Amelia Littlejohn, Bradford Long, Hannah Maddox, Kristen Maffei, Abdul-Haseeb Mahmood, Mili Mansaray, Lorena Martinez, Emily Mathis, Caroline Matthews, Charles May, Charlotte McAdams, William McAdams, Ja-Lathea McClendon, Caleb McComb, Emily McDaniel, Wilson McDonald, Darcy McGarey, Jarquis McLamore, Kaitlin McLane, Justin McLeod, Andrew McQueen, Sean Merritt, Janay Miles Lee, Elizabeth Mills, Jah’Miek Mitchell, Elizabeth Moore, Cally Morrell, Haley Mullins, Sarah Nesbit, Sheldon Newman, Benjamin Nicholson, Taylor Nicholson, Taylor Noble, Jared Ocker, Thomas O’Neal, Fallon Oswald, Michaela Ott, Caleb Parks, Eddien Patterson, Sims Patton, John Peebles, Elizabeth Peiro-Evans, Leila Peterson, Xavier Pollard, Jack Pondy, Thomas Pope, Austin Powell, Claire Pruett, Taylor Quick, Tatiana Quintanilla, Barsha Ray, Cortney Reed, Jordan Rice, Emma Richardson, Jacob Roberts, Hannah Robins, Baker Roddey, Emily Rosenfeld, Gage Rotenberry, Dylan Salley, Tyler Schaphoff, Olivia Schraibman, Mary Scruggs, Ridge Sears, Lonnie Seay, Gabrielle Shealy, Olivia Sheorn, Sydney Sizemore, Jessique Smiling, Allison Smith, Ann Smith, Layla Smith, Mary Smith, Taylor Smith, Bria Snell, Manning Sparrow, Kathryn Spence, Macie Spigner, Sydney Stokes, Jane Stratton, Numera Sturgeon, James Sturm, Sanders Sullivan, Evegine Syne, Ryan Syrbe, Regan Tapp, Justin Taylor, Dimpy Thakkar, Jabria Thomas, George Thornton, Margaret Tighe, Rayquania Timmons, Aubria Tolson, Mary Curtis Twitty, Andres Uribe Perez, Arslan Valimohamed, Fernando Venegas, Heather Vincent, David Walker, Virginia Walker, Lee Wardlaw, Carletta Washington, Richard Watson, Adasia Wells, Grace West, Meaghan Westfall, Mary Wilbur, Kyle Williams, Jasmine Williamson, Jennie Joe Wiltshire, Daniel Wingard, Halley Wise, Brian Wolfe, Lainey Wood, Morgan Wright, Patrick Wright, Durayya Zaeem

B HONOR ROLL

Jackson Adams, Fantasia Alexander, Helal Alkushtary, Jessica Allen, Jose Alvarado Hernandez, Kiyera Anderson, Myietcha Anderson, Wagdi Ardab, Cameron Asbill, Juwan Ayers, Quindon Baccus, Lameshia Barksdale, Joshua Barnes, Elizabeth Beasley, Alexis Bethel, Desiree Black, Marcus Black, Hunter Blencowe, Daija Bookert, Timichia Bookert, Chloe Boozer, Darius Bradley, Kayla Brannon, Hogan Brown, Paxton Brown, Marlee Bryan, Morgan Bunch, Aaron Bush, Tyler Butler, Ernest Byrd, Sharee Canzater, Tarnisa Capone, Foster Carlton, John Carlton, Jared Carree, Alexander Carter, John Chapman, Joseph Charlton, Albertus Cocklin, Weston Coker, Rider Compton, Scott Corley, Hunter Corpis, Madison Covert, Dusten Craven, Mitchell Crawford, Allison Crossland, Emily Crossland, Frances Daley, Quo’asia Dash, Teniqwa Davis, Kyeshia Dawkins, Susana De Leon Garcia, Jonathan Dew, Antonio DiGiacomantonio, Alexzander Dixon, Timothy Driggers, Shanequa Dubose, John Duren, Anna Edwards, Dallas Elgin, Omnaya Elhosary, Aileen Estrada, Justin Evans, Rajeh Faraj, Kaelin Farmer, Safa Farouk, Erin Fiesel, Christopher FitzSimons, Adalverto Flores Estudillo, Charles Foster, Reginald Frederick, William Funderburk, Marco Funez Vasquez, McKenzie Furr, Madison Fusco, Dorothy Gaddis, Karl Gamble, Kaley Gandy, Grey Gann, Mariah Gehringer, Erica Geiger, Shawn Geiger, Chelsee Gibson, Taylor Gibson, Alexander Giles, MelQuandrick Gilmore, Jon-Tavious Glover, Chevez Goodwin, Jazmine Goodwin, Keith Goss, John Grady, Cristin Graham, Fertasia Green, Kimberly Green, Brendan Greene, Christopher Gunter, Alia Hampton, Eric Hampton-Manning, Alexis Harris, Alizay Hickson, John Hiers, Benjamin Holland, Bianca Holmes, Faith Hood, Alicia Hopkins, Kayla Hopkins, Christian Howard, Haniyyah Howard, Heh Nay Htoo, Nicholas Hudgens, Brittnay James, Whittnay James, Kiera Jefferson, Cheyenne Jenkins, Dajour Jenkins, Emily Jenkins, Nancy Jenkins, Jarrvis Johnson, Johcarla Johnson, Lindsay Johnson, Mary Jones, Pierre Karaffa, Shaik Karim, Brianna Keitt, Major Kennedy, Margaret Laney, Kaecie Lawson, Taylor Lee, James Leffew, Joseph Leone, Ling Li, Nia Livingson, Marquez Livingston, Blake Loggins, Monica Lopez Arenas, William Lott, Johanna Love, William Loving, Chris Lyles, Abdul-Hannan Mahmood, Timothy Malone, Viceida Martinez, Emma Mason, Evan Mathews, Jesse Mathis, Guyon McAulay, Daniel McClam, Courtney McDaniel, Crosby McDaniel, Marcus McDonald, Eliza McDow, Susanna McElveen, Christina McFadden, DeMonta McGee, Marquis McLamore, Klaire McLane, Erika McLendon, Therin McNeil, William Mechling, McDavid Metts, Tromayne Mikell, Jaylen Miller, Rachel Modert, Clayton Moise, Jada’ Moore, Devin Morris, Shamar Moye, James Murray-Boyles, Joseph Myers, Patricia Nieto Marino, Sophia Nine, Kwajalyn Noble, Garrett Ocker, Taylor Ouzts, Joshua Page, William Painter, Andrew Pastor, Cindy Perez, Chamia Pinckney, Cierra Pinckney, Daniel Pogue, Johnson Pope, Karenyah Pope, Shaquille Portee, Susan Poteat, Daisha Pough, Valesy Poutou, Kayla Pressley, Brittany Price, Russell Pruitt, John Putnam, Tucker Putnam, Quionne Quattlebaum, Jasmine Ravenell, Taylor Richardson, Maryann Riley, Caroline Roberts, Harrison Roberts, Jessica Roberts, Daniel Robinson, Meredith Robinson, Kelly Robinson-Cook, Kenneth Roddey, William Roddey, Brittany Roe, Patrick Rosenfeld, DeAngelo Rowe, Jackson Salley, Derodde Scott, Myron Seibles, Jacklyn Sellers, Walter Sellers, Savannah Shadlow, Ashley Shiver, Matthew Simmons, Robert Simmons, Ashton Sjoberg, Jessica Skipper, Darius Slater, Andrew Slaughter, Alyssa Sloan, Amonda Small, Dillon Smith, Makeila Smith, Preston Smoak, Jae Soares Raposa, Wilson Sparks, Matthew Speedy, Hunter Spigner, Myah Spraggins, James Stevenson, Emily Stiles, Madison Stokes, Madeline Stone, Samantha Stonehill, Alexandria Sutton, Tiffany Sutton, Chandler Sweat, Jenna Szoke, Shawn Tabor, Christopher Taks, Steven Tarver, Alisha Taylor, Laura Taylor, Mark Thomas, Cameron Townsend, Phi Yen Tran, Matthew Trevitz, Tyana Tucker, Michael Turbeville, La’Tishaya Turner, Guillermo Vanegas, Ian Walker, Jaquise Walker, Matthew Wallace, Eric Walters, Breonte Ward, Christian Washington, Clarence Watson, Shauna Webb, Caleb West, Wilson Whitener, Shelton Whittaker, Diamond Williams, Wellon Williams, Shontel Williams-Cannon, Sarah Willis, Maya Wingate, Maggie Wyatt, Talha Zaeem, Tucker Zahm

A.C. Moore Elementary

A.C. Moore Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Lavanya Bakshi, Jalen Brown, Noah Dornik, Charles Endres, Brandon Evers, Ja’Rylan Johnson, Ella Parker-Harley, Luke Postic, Jackson Price, Elizabeth Rambo, Mary Mullin Sandifer, Michael Shimizu, Hallie Tam, Ellie Thomson, John Wang, Breana Woodard

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jalen Blunt, Andrea Bocanegra, Gayle Boyd, Cameron Bradley, Patrick Bunch, Seth Busolin, Breanna Cooper, Gerardo Cruz, Akhil Devarapalli, Ashante Dove, Liza Edgar, Mei Mei Edgar, Kourtney English, Kalvin Esteban-Rivera, Molly Evatt, Michael Evers, Absalom Fischer, Nicol Flores, Shamariyon Gatson, Legaci Gober, Layla Green, Achilles Hahn, Ana Sofia Hait, Landon Harrison, Lleyton Harrison, Juanita Ignacio, Shanyah Inman, Arrington Jones, Honesty Leonard, Sarah Maher, Breckin Marple, Whitley Mattox, Zachary McCarley, Daja Moore, Dylan Morgan, Imani Moye, Emma Owens, Tatiana Palomino, Luka Parker, Keshawn Potter, Elle Pulliam, Andaleeb Quasem, Yamilet Rangel Garcia, Osmar Rivera-Rosas, William Rodriguez, Vanessa Roman-Garcia, Kylah Shealy, Jasmine Sims, Jasmine Singletary, Anna Sophocleous, Michael Steinhilper, Jordan Stoll, Joshua Stoll, Clare Tan, Ariana, Tata, Anna Vaughan, Alex Vidal, Beth Walker, Sarah Walker, Jace Walling, Senteria Williams

Alcorn Middle

Alcorn Middle has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Cierra Boyles, Tiffany Brown, Brandon Cain, Marquavius Henry-Jeter, Kayla Kenney, Zaire Landon, Avery Patterson, Felix Samuel, Deandra Scott, and Stephanie Williams

Arden Elementary

Arden Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Juan Alvarado, Alexis Castro-Roque, Emma Cruz-Tapia, Jose Flores-Velasques, Jeremiah Foxworth, Rishadia Hammond, Jessenia Juarez, Maria Pina, Hawo Sadik.

Bradley Elementary

Bradley Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

A/B HONOR ROLL

Leah Alford, Morgan Carpenter, Emory Curnell, Breonna Edwards, Tiana Grailsford, Xavior Hilton, Tyaisa Holliday, Tamir Hooks, Nygel Lewis, Narjai Livingston, Zaniiya Norris, Laila Saddler, Jermonte Williams

SECOND GRADE

ALL A’s

Areana Randolph

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ranya Ardab, Luke Collins, Candace Dais, Jaiden Farmer, Jeremiah Jenkins, Ania Johnson, Jazmin McDaniels, Angelia McGhee, Sameah McGhee, Donovan Mitchell, Khalil Murray, Brianna Riley, Treasure Riley, JaMareon Shaw, Kendall Squirewell, Zae’lyn Sumter, Michelle Thomas, Tyler Tull

THIRD GRADE

A/B HONOR ROLL

Nysharia Brown, Jordyn English, Devin James, Christian Jenkins, Milaun Johnson, Ni’Yia Mosley, Mrton Platt-Burton, Chrishon Rodgers, Ja/Maiyah Shaw, Nehemiah Smith, LeQuan Turnipseed

FOURTH GRADE

A/B HONOR ROLL

Da’Varous Ashford-Bates, Heaven Best, Kiara Brewton, Daetwan Brooker, Justus Dais, William Daney, Justin Farmer, Aryanna Hamilton, Anthony Hay, Bethany Holloman, Amaya Jackson, Savonte Jackson, Kiera Jamison, Ahmaad McRay, Gary Monroe, Ma’Layiah Morgan, Laniyah Rockmore, Jaiden Stubbs, Destine West, Kirsten Whitaker

FIFTH GRADE

A/B HONOR ROLL

Amori Jackson, Que’shawn James, Haili Pough, Charles Washington

Brennan Elementary

Brennan Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Ivey Barber, Stuart Bell, Brynn Botkin, Jake Brooker, Madelynn Bryan, Eileen Chen, Phillips Daniels, Ellis Davies, TJ Dobbins, Elizabeth Freeman, William Fritze, George Gallagher, Charlie Griffin, Taylor Harris, Hunter Helmly, Rick Hewitt, Curry Johnson, Camille Kristinik, Grace Mangus, Bess Manning, Trey McCardle, Campbell Mckenzie, Chavis O’Connor, Caleb Ortega, Summers Poteat, Bailey Pratt, Ansley Ramos, Mary Deas Rhodes, Cooper Rhyne, Brian Rogers, Cotes Royson, Jake Sears, Eva Shealy, Sylvia Shealy, Benjamin Tanner, Stephens West, Jake Whitener

A/B HONOR ROLL

Lauren Adams, Gustavo Agustin Vincente, Boyce Bankhead, Maggie Biggs, Caroline Brantley, Sarah Burger, Angel Carlos, Juleon Cutner, Jade Edwards, Marta Estrada Garcia, Colin Evans, Tatiana Favian-Velasco, William Gavin, Cravens Godbold, Arthur Gudmundson, Emma Helen Inman, Arianah Jackson, Russell Kappelman, Grant Loggins, Lauren Maffei, Jaylon McBride, Jack McCall, Kyler McLellan, Lainey Moore, Elyce Morales, Markia Owens, Henry Pecina Fernandez, Piper Phipps, Eliza Reames, Xavious Robinson, Nayeli Ruiz-Vega, Kayly Sanchez, Michael Scruggs, Jordan Streater, Grace Vipperman, Chelsea Whittle, Drew Wise

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Frances Blackstone, Emma Britt, Sarah Aylan Brown, Guy Buffum, Lindsey Christian, Noah Claypool, Caroline Cromer, Sarah Davis, Michael Davis, Eliza Echols, Kevin Fitts, Alex Frank, Zoe Giudice, Alexander Gogritchiani, Porter Hane, Ella Harper, Lucas Jeffords, William McKinney, Laura McLeod, Mary Stephens McMillan, Jackson Meriwether, Noah Meyer, Duncan Moorman, Myers Murphy, Cannon Murray, Lyman Ott, Meet Patel, Ainsley Porter, Lydia Quinn, Kelsey Ransom, Logan Reed, Kaitlyn Scott, Nicholas Sherrer, Ella Shortridge, Lily Smith, Cole Snyder, Christopher Streater, Ruheen Vahora, Tag Vitale, Hannah Wormley

A/B HONOR ROLL

Robert Barber, Manning Barwick, Adam Bearden, Tranard Benjamin, Yasmyn Caitlin, Hannah Cardone, Zavion Conner, Jordan Davis, Te’Neta Davis, Lily Ford, Fredrick Gamble, Darielle Govan-Davis, Greta Hahn, William Haley, Amelia Hare, Hannah Jackson, Ethan Johnson, Elizabeth Kelchner, Cece Little, Sallie Moses, Sydney Oates, David Olsen, Orlando Osorio, Matthew Pack, Houston Reed, Makayla Sanders, Shabreen Shaik, Ian Shaver, Meadow Smith, Erine Starks, Ragan Turner, Franklin Turner, Carson Williams, Morgan Wright

FIFTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Hayley Andrews, Anna Austin, Johnston Bauer, Mary Thomas Blackstone, Coley Brown, Jake Bytnar, John David Cate, Khalil Catlin, Pressley Clark, Will Clark, Emma Clayton, Hope Cooper, Harmon Cox, Baker Cox, Taylor Davenport, Brown Davies, Olivia Davis, Marshall Douglas, Jackson Ellenberg, Harper Fordham, Tanner Griffin, Amelia Hanshaw, Rebecca Hardee, KaLynn Henry, Pate Hoffman, Phillip Koutrakos, Francis LaMotte, Dixon Mansaray, Mitchell McCabe, Wilson McCall, Lucy McCardle, Ellis McElveen, Tory McNeish, Colin Mitchell, Rence O’Connor, Connor Overbay, Mac Overbay, Jay Patel, Noah Price, Coleman Ramos, Copeland Reynolds, Alyse Rhue, Lee Scarborough, Jennings Searcy, Lela Skipper, Lindsay Swaim, Kate Swan, Aynesha Syed, Julia Szoke, Kati Tanner, Elizabeth Thomas, Cameron Vipperman, Hanah Watts, Tyler Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Daniel Beecken, JZ Brooker, Chatteria Bates, Aaliyah Charley, Matthew Corley, Dashawn Dash, Jade Evans, Robbie Hayes, Mason Hillard, Shanon Jenkins, Charles Kappelman, Tally Kasting, Charlie King, Chase Lee, Talisa Mack, Jared Madison, Damien Ortega, Jason Patel, Haili Potter, Winston Ridley, Esam Sartawi, Shamia Strange, Elizabeth Ann Sutcliffe, Kate Szymanski, Henry Unger, Anthony Walley, Madelyn Weston, Daraab Zaeem

Burnside Elementary

Burnside Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Kristyn Bradshaw, Taylor Bradshaw, Markaylah Razor, Myles Trull

A/B HONOR ROLL

De’Asia Alston, Jakeria Barber, Cyncere Blair, Sean Clougher, Janice Dougherty, Maddox Fields, Summer Flood, Lashawn Gollman, Shemiya Hernandez, Kyerra Housey, Tyler Irick, Nakyla Jackson, Hanna Larrarte, Job Logan, Brandon Mayo-Galvez, Eric McClain, Brandon McCoy, Alyssa McNeely, Christian Melo, Raymon Melo, Serenity Merrick, Agustin Montoya

Yvette Montoya, Jordan Moorer, Lloyd Ormsby, Sophia Payne, Michael Randolph, Mykell Samuels, DeAshia Seibles, Robert Simons, Kenleeayh Strong, Jabez Taylor, Krisette Waivers

Burton-Pack Elementary

Burton-Pack Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Jalen McCray

Jaquan Rose

A/B HONOR ROLL

Bradley, Carlow

Brown, Brandon

Brown, Brianna

Byrd, Kayson

Chestnut, Alexis

Childs, Skylah

Daniels, O’Montae

Davis, Tiyanna

Evans, Jashawnna

Ginn, Brittani

Goings, Destiny

Griffin, Kalila

Grooms, Raven

Harley, Dennis

Inabinet, Ke’Vone

James, Lawrence

Jiles, Corey

Jones, De’andre

Keitt, Kamani

Ladson, LaDorien

Mayo, De’Naryus

McKnight, Tiava

Middleton, Chrystyna

Moyd, Deandre

Nobles, Nevaeh

Picart, Emoni

Pusher, Serenity

Rosario, DeKari

Tift, Desmoyne

Tillman, LaDamon

Weathersbee, Kiani

Weaver, Jocelyn

Wright, Kadiri

Wright, Kimoni

C.A. Johnson High

C.A. Johnson High has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Lydia Goodman

A HONOR ROLL

Imani Anderson, Vidal Anthony, Larry, Baker, GaQueaceaya Bookman, LaNishia Boyd, Alexus Boykin-Keith, Abdullah Bueno, Bryan Burton, Kayman Coleman, Isaiah Crearer, Y Terrani Davis-Pack, Domonik Doctor, Damian Duggans, Tiyona Felder, Diseanteria Glover, Shane Grooms, Sha’kayla Harris, Trinity Hutchinson, Kentrel Jackson, Charles Mallory, Santeriua Mayo, Asia McCoy, Ashley McFadden, Kitanna Meek, Qua’Jenee Melton, Khalia Myers, Caesar Nieto, Khadija Nobles, DeAsia Pelzer, Tymecha Richardson, Danyontae Scott, Danisha Shannon, Asia Stevenson, Sandria Taylor, Kenasha Thomas, Jasmine Toatley, Amber Torres, Vadasha Wider, Adrian Williams, Malunda Williams

B HONOR ROLL

Zayra Agustin Mariano, Jadeesha Al-Amin, Teashia Anderson, Ikeheem Anthony, Shontavia Bacote, Alexia Baker, Tamera Ballard, Lowana Bannister, Makel Barnes, Wendell Bing, Willie Bowman, Malcolm Breland, Iesha Brown, Barbara Burkes, Yasemine Burrison, Willie Butler, Alicia Chestnut, Di’quan Cleckely, Dominique Cole, Melody Cole, Monique Cole, Brionna Corbin, Shalaine Corley, Dontris Creech, Daquawn Cross, Chastity Dunbar, Anthony Eaddy, Christopher Edwards, Andrena Freeman, Mercedes Frierson-Hickman, Lexus Goodwin, Tajh Green, Tanishia Green, Tyeeka Green, Julius Grooms, Shanna Grooms, Roderick Haynes, Ja’Nae Hill, Ja’Neshia Hill, Benjamin Holmes, Tyrod Hutcherson, Isaac Johnson, Sheyna Joe, Tykesha Johnson, Montarius Kelley, Lashell Landy, Brittany Lewis, Sha’Daisha Mayo, Derionta Milhouse-Stewart, Desmond Mills, Desrianna Mills, Joseph Mitchell, Angelica Mobley, Montrey Moultrie, Gabriella Myers, Alexandra Perry, Marquis Perry, Lachella Priest, Mea Ray, Tamara Rice, Tomeka Rice, Tierra Richardson, Larry Ruff, Delshon Russell, Courtney Thomas, Keosha Walker, Teerica Walker, Ashley Weston, Shakira Williams, Jazmine Wilson, Krystal Wise, Willie Wise, Da-Quan Woodson, Naquita Young

Carver-Lyon Elementary

Carver-Lyon Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Jada Edmond, Ameer Wilson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Justin Adams, Kristen Addison, Aliyah Andrews, Jazmine Augustus, Keiwan Barnes, Joshua Bates, Erika Benson, Faith Boyce, Kailey Boyce, Desmond Brown, Zyria Brown, Trinity Canzater, Chise Corbitt, Ja’mese Corbitt, Makayah Diamond, Malachi Dewitt, Nia Earle, Jaree Eskew, Leandre Feaster, Amario’Nee Felton, Asia Fielder, Makayla Green, Nakylah Fields-Kauffin, Gabriella Gibson, Jeremiah Gibson, Zahirah Gilmore, Zahyra Gilmore, Jakeem Glover,Ta’Lyshia Golson, Gary Gownes, Tyrell Green, Terry Harley, Amayiah Harling, Jordan Harris, Malachi Herbert, Danielle Ingram, Christany Irick, Shamiya Jackson, Julius Jerideau, Avril Johnson, Eugenia Johnson, Tyronica Johnson, Zoryan Johnson, Trevaris Jones, Ayanna King, Azariah Littlejohn, Courtney Lloyd, Ja’Niyah Marshall, Jada McClone, Jessica Miller, Zamir Mosley, Shameka Natt, Lawrence Nixon, Emari Patrick, Lamar Patterson, Amarie Pearson, Antwan Penn, Jr., Saniyyah Pyos, Jahira Robinson, Tamia Sabari-Brown, Madison Scott, Ty’ilor Sims, Makayla Smith, Zeporia Smith, Dontrelle Sulton, Travis Sutton, Promyse Timmons, Takiva Tucker, Keziah Weston, Jonathan Ye

Caughman Road Elementary

Caughman Road Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

THIRD GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Taylor Harrington, Jahmya Johnson,Toriy Tindal

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ariyana Best, Delesa Brown, Bre’Ashia Broughton,Thaijia Carter, Tyson Carter, Crafton Cunningham, Melody Driggers, Aariona Goodwin, Bryson Harper, Alaisia Hightower, Jenaya Johnson, Alicia Littlejohn, Max Michaud, Teriyana Morgan, Avianna Burris-McKune, Joshua Neely, Takayla Pendergrass, Jaylen Priester, Jake Rivers, Dantwain Shackleford, Olivia Singleton, Kalif Tinker,Victoria Williams

FOURTH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Jaylen Cocklin,Tamia Mays

A/B HONOR ROLL

Kamari Anderson, Emily Cipriano,Tamyra Davis, Jamal English, Malaijah Epps, Madison Finley, Dominique Gambrell,Tykeria Glover, Jalen Gordon, Iyana Gordon,Olivia Hardy,Azandria James, Alex Jefferson, Anaya Jenkins, Asia Jennings, Shamauri Parker, Destinee Rembert, Jaiden Rouse, Joe Singleton, Makayla Stafford,Govonni Villalobos, Jayreon Wells

FIFTH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Alexander Randall

A/B HONOR ROLL

Demetrius Brisbon, Wendell Brooks, Derek Brwon, Taliya Brown, Joshua Howard, Treyvon James, Kiziah Jennings, Jason O’Garro, Calvin Glenn, Eric Dickerson-Sessions, Trinity Ward, Nigel Williams, MaCala Wright

Dreher High

Dreher High has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

John Alencar, Polina Aleshina, Joseph Arney, Robyn Arvay, Eloisa Baez Jones, James Bilderback, Aline Bradley, Veronica Brown, Allen Burnside, Samantha Cely, Caitlin Craig, Linda Friendly, Shanavia James, Loryanne Rosario, Jacob Skeppstrom, Rachel Smith, Sarah Steedman, John Stone, Shannon Stowers, Margaret Boylston, Lauren Faulk, Haines Fleshman, Jin Gao, Isabel Gwara, Sejla Isanovic, Edward Izett, Sara Kosnosky, Victoria McQuinn, Joanne Wu, Samuel Alford, Victoria Bailey, Alexandra Bateman, Anna Beck, George Bilderback, Gabrielle Cummings, Wanda Felsenhardt, Patrick Fox, Gabrielle Fulton, Andrea Gonzalez-Del-Valle, Nathan Hahn, Brianna Harris, Sally Key, Austin Konkle, Noah McGill, Tequila Neal, Kyle Ryan, James Seymour, Grayson Stiglbauer, Vivien Toumey, Macy Zawada, Ashley Bishop, Sarah Cogburn, Dylan Connell, Christopher Cooke, Max Craighead, Emily Cross, Olivia Decho, Cameron Donelan, Ethan Gibson, Henry Hardin, Mallory Johnson, Thelonious Kahler, Hannah Khushf, Samantha McClain, Hadley McCollester, Miranda McDermott, Kyra Ostrovsky, Shestruma Parajuli, Anna Rayfield, Kelly Sharpe, Emily Shimizu, Monique Sparkman, Ashley Stone, Elijah Summers, Carina Tuel, Emily Tuten, Elizabeth Wrenn.

A HONOR ROLL

Destynie Akomeah, Edgar Alford, Tara Asmer, Morgan Baxley, Christopher Bloch, Ernest Bradley, Benjamin Cagle, Alexander Capps, Reid Carter, Chandler DeLoach, Andria Dickey, Jameshia Durden, Niani Feelings, Christopher Fletcher, Daijah Foulks, Derrick Frazier, Shekinah Frieson, Taylor Leaphart, Calvin McKay, Willie Newman, Thomas O’Neill, Danielle Pierce, Elisabeth Platanis, Nicolaus Putnam, CariYana Richardson, Shakura Riley, Ebony Robinson, Tierra Robinson, Moryanne Rosario, Kathy Slice, Kelsey Soles, Madeline Thames, Maria Valerio, Kimberly Washington, Brianna Wright, John Andrews, Mylishia Blakely, Faith Campbell, Kristin Cauthen-Washington, Gabrielle Clary, Harris Courson, Mikayla Cox, Jessica Curvin, Jeremy Day, Samantha Duncan, Christopher Friendly, Kathleen Gant, Brittany Greene, Catharine Griffin, Michael Hallman, Paige Harrill, Shelby Harris, Benjamin Herring, Alisha Holden, Abigail Huth, Jaleel Jefferson, Brittany Jenkins, Kailah Jenkins, Lamonica Jones, Seth Kays, Curtdrieka Kirksey, Chantelle Lopez, Sophia Mandell, Jazmine Manning, Kyle McCracken, Rachel McGill, Gina McSorley, Cameron Moreno, Marquita Morris, Sarah Nickles, Katherine Osborne, Ana-Lisa Patterson, Vera Savory, Asyria Sims, Jalen Smith, Hannah Smoak, Gabriele Stahnke, Cassidy Stiglbauer, Terry Sweat, Alexandria Thomas, Morgan Thompson, Katherine Turnley, Hope Walker, Donald Williams, Heather Williams, Kailey Addison, Olivia Barker, Savannah Bass, Nolan Beecher, Ian Boyce, Mary Boylston, Andrea Boyter, Laura Correa Pelaez, Madison Cotterill, Camilla Couto, Kayla Davenport, Dylan DeJames, William Dekle, Peri DeVeaux, Erin Dodge, Joseph Duffield, A’va Dukes, Lestria Dunwoody, Justin Dyer, Madeline Foley, Patrick Fretwell, Brittany Friar, Vincent Gay, Daniel Gonzalez, Courtney Green, Ajaicia Hopkins, Sarah Hudgins, Jayni Johnson, Tyseam Johnson, Tyler Leonard, Hunter Lewter, Caroline Maas, Nicholas Moody, Brandi Norris, Keanna Outlaw, John Owen, Katelyn Pearson, Sarah Postic, Zachary Rue, Cameron Sawyer, Terry Sharpe, Justice Smalls, Makayla Smith, Leah Smoak, Zhuri Solan, Rachel Somerville, Louise Speights, Vivica Stocker, Skyler Summerford, Kelcie Taylor, Jerry Van, Spencer Webster, Corie White, Cheyanne Whitehead, Ambriana Williams, Nathan Winn, Kayla Allen, Shayla Andrews, Anna Bledsoe, Diamond Boyd, Sarah Brady, Nicolas Bulzoni, William Cate, Lauren Davis, Kendall DeBerry, Anne Edgar, Eric Friendly, Christian Gallman, Cole Gaston, Kelsie Griffin, Chloe Hamilton, Olivia Herbkersman, Ann Hicks, Hannah Hunter, Lejla Isanovic, Joseph Jenkins, Elizabeth Johnson, Zyaira Kent, Cheyenne Levine, Darian McKnight, Acacia Moore, Alison Moore, Saige Mote, Steven Mouratev, David Munn Carstensen, Towanda Myers, Sean O’Neill, Ala Oulilish, Cyrus Panahi, Kasey Parker, David Parr, Jasmine Pearson, Oliver Postic, Sophia Powell, Jeffrey Ramirez, Renee’ Smith, Jayquan Spruill, Christopher Stallings, Xavierunna Stapleton, Hailee Stoudemire, Karen Suarez-Juarez, Lucas Tappa, Hannah Thornton, Matthew Tindall, William Walker, Madison Willis.

B HONOR ROLL

Michaela Amaker, Ja’Lisa Banks, Brianna Barnes, Taylor Bass, Kaine Boyce, Brittany Brown, Takira Canty, Robin Carter, Lydia Cogburn, Michael Collins, Alexis Craft, Leslie Crow, Jalesa Douglas, Kwashon Drayton, Ashley Evans, Malik Fordham, Benjamin Gause, Lindsey Gibson, Madeleine Giess, Keontre Gilmore, Dunia Gonzales, DeShawn Gooden, Jacob Goodson, Andrew Goyins, Destiny Green, Natora Haggins, Quintara Hatten, Stephen Hegquist, Adam Hood, Sterling Hopkins, Jaquiese Hughes, Keithia James, Maria Johnson, Markisha Johnson, Samuel Johnson, Thomas Kassel, Shanice Keitt, Krista Kelly, Mary Kereteses, Lauren Kopack, Elizabeth Kopacz, Jenna Koutroulakis, Keenan Leonard, Robert Limehouse, Tashyana McDonald, Keyanna Mikell, Mary Mikell, Rachael Mohlman, Madia Montes, Nicholas Murray, Dominique Myers, Haley Nelson, Michael Norris, Emily Outen, Kalene Parker, Zaki Pickett, Pamela Poston, Daniela Puentes Jaimes, States Roberson, Joshua Rowson, Laurence Rushe, Braylyn Salmond, Aubrianna Shaw, Zainab Sillah, Deanna Smith, Salomon Smith, Baylee Soles, Kendall Taylor, Alexis Thomas, Micahla Thomas, Ashlee Thompson, Destini Timmons, Ji’rah Walker, Justin Wessinger, Kenya White, Lenora Whittley, Korey Williams, Brittany Allen, Jazmine Anderson, Jennifer Asouzu, Alisha Barker, Hannah Barker, Brandiss Baxter-Preddy, Christian Belger, Patrick Binette, Matthew Bonds, Tywan Bookert, Aaron Brady, Kelsie Bryant, Ross Buchan, Kymberly Burns, Tyriecha Camble, Jabari Cannon, Margaret Cantey, Jason Carter, Ivy Coleman, Taylor Cotton, Jamie Crocker, Savannah Cruel, Angelica Cuero, Sierra Davis, Tori Diamond, Sarah Dornik, Tyriq Dunmore, Michael Ebron, Courtney Edelmayer, Rachelle ElKazzaz, Kristin Engom, Susan Ervin, Quientin Etheridge, Rebecca Falter, Noah Freeman, Ikekia Frierson, Alexandria Fripp, Clarissa Gaither, Kaylyn Gantt, Dijone’ Gates, De’Ja Goggins, Tyler Goodwin, Shyheim Grant, Timothy Griffin, Tyrone Guinyard, Brittney Hall, Phillip Harris, Kristin Henry, Adam Hewitt, Shaniqwa Hopkins, Ellis Houston, Whitney Jeter, Akiah Johnson, Makayla Johnson, Jewel Joiner, Devin Jones, Andrew Kearse, Amber Keitt, Katie Lamb, Noah Leach, Claire Lee, Bradford Lemmons, Alondra Little, Ryan Mann, Reid Metts, Keanu Mobley, Jashira Montes Segura, Chad Moore, Alexis Morant, Semoria Mosley, Elizabeth Mullinax, Jasmine Myers, Saniyah Nichols, Justin Patriarca, William Pauling, Mary Perry, Armanis Pollard, Charlotte Prass, Tyrell Ramsey, Kharlybia Roane, Makayla Roberts, Joseph Scotchie-Lenzo, Joy Scott, Ashira Sims, David Sims, Shayla Sinkler, Andrew Smith, Elizabeth Smith, Gabrielle Smith, Jeremy Smith, Lisa Smith, Kelly Teal, Esra Ulilish, Anna Weatherwax, Chandler Webb, Grace Wells, Alexus White, Ariell Whitehead, Brandon Wider, Danesha Williams, Kaila Williams, LaTisha Williams, Madison Williams, Jonathan Wise, Nigel Witherspoon, Thomas Yancey, Tevin Young, Gabrielle Ackerman, Frank Adams, Logan Allman, KeAndra Anderson, DeyQuan Andrews, Juan Arellano-Alvarez, Jessica Auld, Robin Austin, Shannon Austin, Freddie Bookert, Jada Bookman, Joseph Boozer, Theodora Bradford, Russell Briggman, Ricky Brown, Tyra Brown, John Brown-Edmonds, Kenyante Bush, Ishmael Carmichael, Steven Castellano, Tucker Chappell, Alexis Cokley, Jessica Cook, Stacey Craig, Nicole Croom, Avery Day, Alyssa Douglas, Isaiah Drayton, Daniel Duncan, Unity Eady, Khrystal Epps, Kiana Felder, Aden Ferillo, Abel Ferry, Tyler Flemming, Milton Frederick, Justin Gallman, Samuel Goff, Christopher Harris, Hunter Hughes, Shaniya Hughes, Corey Huston, Justin Jenkins, Robert Jeter, Nichole Johnson, Tyson Johnson, Aaron Jones, Zoe Kelley, Marlane Kelly, Mykia Law, Logan Lawson, Joseph Levine, Ayanna Lewis, Bradley Lindenberg, Victor Mack, Sarah Maolud-Washington, Andrew Mattingly, Jacob McCracken, Sarah Mohlman, McKenzie Morehouse, Ellison Murray, William Olano, Ryan Pichoff, Athanasios Platanis, McKenzie Porcher, Ashley Pough, David Richardson, Matthew Riley, Malik Rook, Jarena Scott, Dylan Sharpe, Gibson Skeppstrom, Willie Sligh, Kirtlynd Smith, J’auntae Stroman, Jessica Suber, Amber Sutton, Jesse Switzer, Dairic Taitt, Jazzmine Thompson, Madison Vermeulen, Benjamin Walker, Levi Walker, Cameron Wesley, Bryanna Whitlark, Deja Whitmore, Re’Dayshah Williams, Alissa Adams, Jacque Adams, Caitlin Anderson, Terrone’ Anderson, Keyla Andrades, Avery Armstrong, Zachary Aull, Elik Billie, Au’Jyne’ Bivens, Samone Bonner, Robert Boyd, Mary Brown, Jimmy Carter, Kaitlyn Church, Mia’Helen Cleckley, Goler Collins, Clayton Cotner, Phillip Crocker, Demaine Cunningham, RaeKwan Davis, Rhegan Davis-Howell, Amanda Diaz, Elijah Dubinsky, Jhileiya Dunlap, DaNesha Edmond, Jalen Evans, Alexandra Evatt, Hunter Fahy, Alexus Frazier, Matthew Fusco, Daysean Gaines, Nucreatia Gamble, Shaquella Gantt, Shaniah Garrick, Ania Gladden, Anthony Glover, Allyah Goodwin, Ayanna Greene, Karena Griffin, Courtney Hanks, Evangelos Hanner, Ladasha Harriett, Eriyanna Harris, Autria Inabinet, Andre’ Jackson, Joshua Jacobs, Madison Jeffords, Kaley Jensen, De’mi Johnson, Shayla Jones, Garrett Kendrick, Nilesh Kesar, Nahndi Kirk-Bradley, Sierra Lawrimore, Kairah Lee, Sidney Leggett, Brishandriell Lewis, Selena Martin, Charmel McCullough, Kenneth Mikell, Michael Moss, Zoe Mueller, Curtis Nabritt, Deotis Nelson, Thanh Nguyen, Michael O’Hara, Juan Olvera Aguirre, Kelsy Oros Juarez, Evan Phillips, Calvin Pough, Taylor Rease, Justin Reese, Kijana Roberts, Alexis Robinson, Eliana Robinson, Evan Robinson, Robert Ruble, Andreaz Rudolph, Jasmere Sanders, Ayana Scriven, Ja’Kira Shepherd, Lamar Sims, E’Lee’sha Smith, Jacob Steinhilper, Miracle Stivender, Destiny Stroble, Caroline Suber, Chalezia Sutton, Christopher Sykes, Erin Thigpen, Rosicela Turcios-Padilla, Noah Turnley, Eric Von Hollen, Albert Walker, Antonio Washington, Andreauna Williams, Kerione Williams, Breeyana Wilson, Erykah Wooten

Eau Claire High

Eau Claire High has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Joy Price, Jasmine Tucker

A/B HONOR ROLL

Shanavia Bates, Eboni Belton, Loritta Blanding, Rekendra Burton, Aleasja Dixon, Steven Ellisor, Jelisa Fields, Kayla Freeman, Treyon Gadson, Dashia Gallman, Eric Gassoway, Demazada Gary, Christin Guinyard, Eric Hardy, Arnasia James, Briyana Jones, Mastasia Lewis, Israel McCants, April McDaniel, Jayzmine Nelson, Justin Parker, Aravia Patterson, Kyla Powell, Brittany Quattlebaum, Araceli Ramirez, Octavia Sumter, Fatimah Thompson, Jordan Thompson, Abraham Tollefsen, Brandon Velazquez, Isheana Washington-Wells, Chassidy Wilson, Taja Wright

MERIT LIST

Angelica Angeles, Bruno Angeles, Silvia Angeles-Ramirez, Michelle Austin, Keasia Baker, Alexis Bates, Mary Black, Isiah Bonnette, Tykiria Bookman, Erica Boyles, Nathan Boyles, Chante’ Brady, Courtney Brown, Shatwan Bryant, Jacquelyn Carter, Shekeyah Carter, Gary Clark, Nautica Clark, Altyana Coleman, Mary Colman, Casey Corbin, Frederick Culler, Urie Daniel-Lopez, Ashley Davis, Gary Dobbins, Taylor Douglas, Chanique Dwyer, Kei’osha Edwards, Charity Flynn, Emmanuwell Gantt, My’Kaiya Gilliam, Derrisha Glover, ShayQuan Green, Charnesha Griffin, Cornelius Green, Mamie Green, ShayQuan Green, Destiny Hall, Makayla Headd-Gladden, Michelle Hayden-Herndon, LaDetra Jackson, Ahraya Jacobs, Jazmyne James, Darius Jivers, Ambrea Jones, Bryant Joe, Corry Keitt, Essance Keitt, Anthony Kennedy, Marcus Lake, Deja Lane, Marissa Mack, Madysyn Maxwell, Tevin McCary, Darien McClary, Krishelle McDaniel, Sha’Mani McDowell, Briana Mole, Aaliyah Moore, Kiana Muller, Kiariah Muller, Deonte’ Oree, Chamondria Pickett, Isaiah Pierce, Consuela Porch, Shyterria Priester, Jazmyne Renwrick, Quesley Richardson, Briana Taylor, William Rhone, A’Keyla Rivers, Jamcia Robbins, Shaniqua Robinson,Takari Robinson, Zatara Scott, Nicholas Summons, Cornelia Taylor, Brianna Thompson, Jamil Thompson, Rachell Thompson, LaQuira Tucker, Kade’sha Wages, Daquo’n Warren, Inquira Washington, Da’Shawn Watson, Charlie Wider, Arneisha Williams, Megan Williams, Morgan Williams, Kenneth Wilson, Antione Young, Monique Young, Sammy Young

Gadsden Elementary

Gadsden Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

SIXTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Kendra L. Bouknight, Jasmine C. Myers

A/B HONOR ROLL

Taylor Y. Commander, Jaidon R. Doctor, Staci E. Garrick, Tyvonna A. Gibson-Scott, Chandler E. Harris, Elijah A. Jacobs, Kierra N. Jones, Charity J. Lloyd, Shayla M. McClain, Keshara C. Strother, Corey L. Webber

Hand Middle

Hand Middle has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

SIXTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Lucas Andrews, Iris Barber, Dallas Bass, Javia Belton, Devin Benac, Anna Boesl, Porter Burkett, Ansley Charlton, Aidan DeJames, Regan Dennis, Maryevelyn Dillard, Steffen Dreesen, Tre’von Dreher, Elliot Freeman, Dewey Greene, Roland Herbkersman, Celeste Johnson, James Johnson, Nevaeh Keitt, Aidan Keup, Rose Khoury, Mary Koenigs, Ada Liu, Ethan Mattocks, Enrique McMillan, Kyrell Michael, Sybil Mizzell, Danielle Morgan, Jonathan Morgan, Alexa Nyberg, Timothy O’Neal, Sarah Parker, Brianna Parnell, Louis Parr, Jessa Philp, Christina Praylow, Julia Rayfield, Ainsley Roadfeldt, Zachary Sawyer, Hailey Smith, Hope Smith, Reagan Smith, Dalan Solomon, Evan Stevens, Joseph Stone, Elizabeth Stricklin, Grace Stricklin, Nai’a Tappa, Leah Vazsonyi, Lila Walker, Anna Walkup, Florence Wang, Zaria Watson

ACHIEVEMENT HONOR ROLL

Fernando Crawford, Charles Crocker, Alana Darby, Helen Dekle, Lucy den Ouden, Coleman Edwards, Skylar Ellis, Julia Faulds, Yannick Felsenhardt, Miriam Fischer, Tony Fleming, Kayla Frier, Beatrice Gar, Maria Gary, Zuri Gilmore-Stevenson, Latasia Glover, Destiny Green, Faith Green, Jordan Guyton, Lydia Harding, Antonio Harriett, Maliah Harris, Xieamadia Hawkins, Kaden Helms, Lied Hernandez, Grace Hinnant, Mary Huth, De’Onne Jackson, Eleia James, Hojoon Jang, Sidney Jenkins, Matthew Kelley, Joshua Khushf, Macie Leath, Olivia LeBlanc, Jacob Lenski, Jasmine Lewis, Lenora Marterer, Ethan Massengale, Michelle McCarthy, Tambrica McDaniel, Jacoby McKeithan, Morgan McLeod, Benjamin Mohlman, John Parnell, Madeline Petkewich, John Platanis, Alexandre Postic, Journey Ramirez, Deven Riley, Seth Roberson, Amanda Robertson, Gerald Robinson, Drew Roy, Billie Claire Scott, Elizabeth Shaw, Luke Smoak, Regina Spencer, Anye Stewart, Charles Stricklin, John Sumner, America Tlaczani-Cuahuizo, Bao Vu, Alana White, Jack Wright

B HONOR ROLL

Bazeel Anderson, Anaya Arthur, Emily Branham, Khobie Brantley, Emily Brown, Jarret Butzer, Demauri Carrie, Gwen Charriez, Julian Coletta, John Cook, John Crowley, Gonzalez Culebro, Emory Davidson, Atiya Davis, Keyonna Davis, Justin Dingle, Mary Downer, Todd Downey, Destiny Eaddy, Barry Edmounds, Amani Faulk, Garland Furgess, Jakari Gardner, Thomas Griffin, Paris Hampton, Nia Harvin, Danielle Hayes, Avianna Holmes, Kiara Hopkins, Heather Huggins, Briseyda Ignacio, Zaniyah Jacobs, Virginia Keever, Jordan King, Donovan Lawson, James Lesesne, Noah Livingston, Kaylyn Lynch, Laura Maas, Alexis Mikell, Jayla Myers, Pierce Myrick, Tyler Noble, Ashanti Prince, Jessica Reyes, Brandi Richardson-Harris, Jasmine Robbins, Dar’Tanian Rogers, Nina Rutherford, Sh’myah Scott, ZaKarriya Scott, Lauren Skarbek, Carson Spencer, Kevin Sumter, Mayra Trejo, Mackenzie Trippany, Kenneth Washington, Tahveon Washington, India Westery, Aayante Whites, Shawn Williams

SEVENTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Noah Benitez-Nelson, Tamera Bolden-Cleckley, Joshua Brady, Sophia Bulzoni, Elizabeth Burbage, Joseph Cammarata, Mary Cate, Ruth Dibble, Benjamin Eidson, Rachel Evatt, Kennedie Fee, Eric Ferguson, India Graham, Elizabeth Halasz, Margaret Hardin, Sarah Hicks, Naomi Matthusen, Alexander Medina, Olivia Moran, Kala Myers, Jackson Reynolds, Arina Savchenkova, Emma Shealy, Crystal Singleton, Charles Sophocleous, Karina Tata, Louis Tedeschi, Molin Wang

ACHIEVEMENT HONOR ROLL

Mallory Adams, Caroline Bishop, Samantha Blease, Justin Blunt, Daniel Brown, Edward Burgess, Reagan Burgess, Joshua Chang, Mikayla Cunningham, Matthew Currie, Alyysha Davis, Jackson Dickert, Moneta Dunn, Catherine Earp, Emily Evers, Shayon Ghoshroy, Jean Gonzalez Flores, Latoya Hampton, Craig Harrill, Tabret Harris, Olivia Harvey, Sarah Hinnant, Hanson Hudgens, Zachary Huggins, Christina Hutchinson, Christopher Hynes, Seamus Judge, Stephen Kovaz, Lindsay Malson, Kalie Mathis, Briana Melton, Tyler Melton, Xeerak Muhammad, Nadia Outen, Zoe Owen, Marshall Pinto, Silvana Portillo, Thomas Postic, Abigail Putnam, Devyn Rankin, Charlotte Ricker, Brandt Scott, Mykhaela Seawright, Matthew Shannon, Samantha Shaw, Charles Simons, Miller Smoak, Meredith Smolka, Cameron Sonefeld, Tionna Stewart, Kerrigan Sunday, Auzjah Taylor, Kaysha Taylor, Ta’lik Taylor, James Williams, Jordan Williams, Shelby Winn, Emma Wren, Jasmine Young, Shadee Zakhia-Sheehi

B HONOR ROLL

Deborah Adams, Lauren Bonner, Gary Bouknight, Carla Brown, Jonathan Bundy, Salathiah Campbell, Logan Clarkson, Jacob Collins, Jillian Dandridge, Dhesiree Delapaz, William Derochie, Tiyon Durham, Ta’Nia Eadie-Moses, Marianne Edmounds, William Ferrell, Sterling George, Christine Goodpaster, Simon Grant, Hassanna Greene, Sterling Harris, Casey Hinson, Jazzlyn Jackson, Cailan Jones, Beyonce’ Jordan, Kelsey Kirby, Christopher Knox, Hilton Lawton, Adalia Lewis, Ray`Showd Liggins, Kiara Lundy, Kayce Moss, Nature Nelson, Siah Newton

Daniel O’Hara, Gregory Pamplin, Jacory Patterson, Iyanna Ransom, Jamel Reynolds, Niya Richardson, JaMya Scott, Maggie Shaw, Conner Smith, Lily Steele, McKenzie Taylor, Charles Thomas, Calvin Tucker, Midrina Tucker, Zaire Wardlaw, Daunte Warren, A’lexus Webber

EIGHTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Christopher Alencar, Mary Barrineau, Wells Carter, Anna Chadwell, Isabel Cook, Velina Georgi, Elise Germany, Sophie Kahler, Michael King, Mary Leath, Vinez Lyde, Imoni Prince, MaryGrace Rainsford, Connor Slattery, Anna Stone, Sarah Thames, Liam Toumey Linda Trinh, Gregory Voelkel

ACHIEVEMENT HONOR ROLL

Travis Anderson, Marissa Artemus, Mya Bligen, Joseph Boyter, Willow Bugbee, Camille Carson, Darian Coker, Kristofer Crabtree, Malena Crawford, Anthony Currie, Lydia DeFelice, Torin DeJames, Ian Devlin, Rachel Friendly, Victor Gadow, Taylor Goodwin, Jesse Guyton, Laura Hudgins, Robert King, Timothy Leonard, Riya Makharia, Jessica McFadden, Erin McFarland, Olivia McManus, Sarah Molik, Tony Richardson, Samuel Sawyer, Joseph Smith, Tucker Smoak, Sarah Swan Kloos, Tierany Taylor, Kendall Warther, Gabrielle Washington, Anna Watson, Rachel Weissman, Ashya Whitehead-Moore

B HONOR ROLL

McKenzie Amaker, Ana Baez Jones, Gregory Bailey, Taylor Bailey, Molly Barker, Monique Berba, Dillon Brandes, Grier Bynoe, Matthew Campbell, Katherine Ebinger, Philip Edelmayer, Clara Edwards, Regan Fennessy, Ashleigh Fuller, Gabriel Gonzalez, Lauren Greene, Lorin Hall, Hannah Hammond, Halena Heflick, Shateeyah Heyward, Kwesi Jackson, A-Ieshah Johnson, Benjamin Johnson, Shane Johnson, Regan Kelley, Cye Key, Christopher Lane, Shambra LeGrand, Deandre’ Lewis, Alejandra Martinez Garcia, Edwin Mattocks, Marisa Patriarca, Kannika Phatsavong, Eric Rambo, Manndy Ramirez, Adeline Roberson, Caroline Romanstine, Darian Ruth, Makala Scott, Joshua Taylor, Caitlin-Nelle Thomas, Laurence Thompson, Courtney Todd, Albertha Williams, Jalisa Williams, Taujah Wright

Horrell Hill Elementary

Horrell Hill Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Starr Anderson, Williams Barr, Isabelle Barr, AllanDave Cabanayan, Haley Cirillo, Diamond Edmonds, Daela George, Alexis Harris, Jaelyn Lockhart, Joel Mason, Nailah Outing, Jordan Simons, Aryanna Simons Gilley, Remaliah Smith, Tanaiya Sumter, Henry Thompson, Aaliyah Whiting, Alex Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Isaiah Anderson, Joshua Army, Madelyn Bales, Macon Beasley, Jordin Billie, Sincerely Brealon, Mayo Bridgewater, Rashaad Brown, Kierra Brown, Jasmine Brown, Elese Capell, NicholasCarter, Madison Chestnut, Hannah Cirillo, Anay Combee Jackson, Alexander Corbett, Brigit Cummings, AniahDawkins, Camryn Dildine, Kaitlynn Epps, Jaylen Escobar, David Gabrielli, Jamison Ganzy, TeShan Garland, D’Naysia Garner, Joel Gilmore, Joseph Gilmore, Allayia Goldsmith, Jada Green, Ashley Hadley, Sarah Hasan, Aja Hawkins, Charmonique Hawkins, Jaidah Higgins, Brianna Hudson, Christan Hursey, BraxtonHutchins, Gabryella Jacobs, Hannah Jacobs, Ebony Jenkins, Daylon Jordan Jacobs, Aleigha Kelly, Brandon King, Dennis Kirby, Ronnie Lee, Alexi Lemon, Akari Lenard, Brenna McIlrath, Za’Niyah Newbill, Tamia Odom, Octavio Ojeda-Ignacia, Cora Price, Lauren Prioleau, Victoria Ramirez, Calvin Rascoe, Joseph Reed, Malcolm Reynolds, Camryn Robinson, Abria Salley, Andre Savage, Jada Scarborough, Keianna Scott, Maya Scriven, Karlos Sears, Gabrielle Shaw, Trenten Singleton, JoAnn Smiling, Cater Smith, Cameron Sosbee, Madison Sosbee, Saniya Stewart, Cassandra Stone, Jasmine Sudaria, Jaynor Sudaria, Kennedi Taylor, Delazon Taylor, NeKyra Thomas, Sierra Tull, Keivan Valentin, Samantha Waldrep, Carlicia Washington, Andre Watkins, Mahogany Watkins, Ashley Welch, Kayla Welch, Tiye Whitaker, Nickolas Whitman, Joshua Williams, Jhurni Williams, KaNya Workman, Gerod Workman

Keenan High

Keenan High has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Joshua Glenn, Clarisa Isaac, Brandi Muller, Jada Reaves, Cora Webb

A HONOR ROLL

Briana Abraham, Kia Adams, Jeremy Austin, Staycee Broomfield, Michael Brown Jr, Ti’shabey Cain, Alaetra Corley, Micah Crumpton, De’Agea Daniels, Briana Davidson, X’Avier Douglas, Julia Egbuka, Jonathan Evans, Leeah’ Garrett, Laurielle Gibson, Lamiek Givens, Ashley Goodwin, Angel Gordon, Jocelyn Grace, Samarya Grier, Kana Hayashi, Vernon Hayes, Sydney Howard, Ashli Humphrey, Eleecia Javis, Shakeria Jenkins, Khadijah Johnson, Chelsea Johnson, Rodrick Jones, Keanna Jones, LaEtta King, Zaria Kinsler, Jasmine Lee, Khadijah Lesane, David Lewis, Dallas Livingston, Iasia Lorick, Tyona Mack, Samanuel Martin, Megan Matthews, Keri McQueen, Patrice Mole, Nahla Muldrow, Jermal Page, Carissa Patterson, Christopher Phillips, Morgan Pough, Briana Powell, Keira Robinson, Kendra Robinson, George Ross, Marissa Samuel, Quentin Savage, Amber Stone, Karimah Sulker, Lyric Swinton, Linda Taylor, Keona Taylor, Tarnisha Thomas, Christaszyah Townsend, Desia Truesdale, Destiny Walker, Kayla Washington, Moriah West, Dylan Woodward

B HONOR ROLL

Amber Abraham, Grant Adams, Jaquan Allen, Zakiyyud-Din Ameen, Raquan Armour, Ariel Ashford, Jalen Ashley, Ashley Baker, Alexander Bostick, Clinton Bouyer, Rickey Boyd, Willie Branic, Byron Brinson, Larry Brown-Dobbs, LaQuentin Brunson, Darrius Burgess, Shiya Burney, Farah Butler, Natasha Byers, Jazmine Cain, Claudia Carreon, Brenda Carson, Ashley Carter, Victor Chandler, DuQuan Clarke, Hope Cobbs, Jada Cochran, Shanique Coleman, Brandi Colon, Matthew Cook, Logan Corliss, Emanee Cornish, Diamond Covington, Jaelen Crewell, Keyona Davis, James Farrow, Christian Faulk, Jacolby Ferguson, Kivi Forbes, Nikia Franklin, Jamecia Gadsden, Evan Gaines, Kendric Gathers, Romel Gilmore, Michelle Gladman, Brannon Goddard, Donielle Golden, Maya’ Goodwin, Solomon Goodwin-Simmons, Djimon Gordon, Tiski Gray, Diamond Gregory, Tonisha Hall, Danielle Hall, Cyrus Hall, Brianna Hall, Samuel Harmon, Samuel Harrington, Anthony Harris, Jasmine Hickson, Le’on Hill, Kenneth Hill, Katlin Holder, Nicholas Hollis, Ayana Hollis, Titus Hopkins, Cameron Howell, Chibuzo Ibemere, Kashmir Imani, Jada Jackson, Christina Jackson, Quadiedra Jackson, Erica Jasmin, Kenyatta Jeffcoat, Jamecia Jefferson, DaBryelle Jenkins, La’Tasha Johnson, Megan Johnson, Daron Johnson, Daisha Johnson, Diamond Jones, LaBruce Jordan, D’Vaungh Kelley, Sabrina Latta, Richard Lawhorn, Breonia Lee, Amber Livingston, Jasmine Mack, Michael Mack, Tyesha Maloney, Kentron Manning, Samonia Mason, Samantha Maston, Jermale Matthews, Patrice McClinton, Eldrick McCullough, Alvin McDaniel, Debra McWhite, KaMole, Danielle Moody, Ariel Morgan, Ciara Morgan, Taylor Neal, Destiny Odom, Khadijah Odom, Tionia Owens, Hakeisha Parks, William Patterson, Kemondre Pauldo, Russell Perkins, Valencia Perry, Tatyana Peters, Destiny Pinckney, Jana Praileau, Shantavia Prescott, Keyanah Priester, Moesha Priester, Russell Quattlebaum, Gabriella Ramos, Michael Rankin, Xavier Rhone, Raqwan Richardson, Maranda Rickenbaker, Shakeria Riley, Keyera Robinson, Kennetra Robinson, Diamond Samuel, Kiera Savage, Tyquise Scott, Jordyn Seibles, Jamani Shuler, Derrinique Simmons, Justina Simons, Brandon Sims, Jose’fina Smith, Laportia Smith, Charles Smith, Angela Staley, Nickolus Stewart, Ayanna Suber, Precious Suber, Jarell Taylor, John Thomas, De’Vante Thompson, Tyasia Thompson, Jasmine Tucker, Tarence Tyler, Donmyone Vereen, Shantrice Washington, Demetrius Washington, Jalona Webb, Austin Wells, Tasia Whitman, Wymaner Williams, Teresa Williams, Morris Williams, Rickey Willis, Stanique Wilson, Stanford Wilson, Alexis Wilson, Qiyuana Wright, Muhammad Wright, Rashaad Wright

Logan Elementary

Logan Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Alex Walton

A /B HONOR ROLL

Ty’len Bouknight

Nakiya Boyd

Julion Brooks

Amber Burton

Jillian Cring

Dae’Shawn Hayward

Gabrielle Lawton

Diondre Lewis

Samantha McMillan

Darius Owens

Cintrell Roberts

Symone Scott

Lower Richland High

Lower Richland High has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Aaliyah Barber, Toney Benson, Dorothy Davis, Manuel Zambrana, Jodine Cruz, Alexis-Tianna Epps, Nikia Goodwin-Rogers, Leah McRant, Richard Okraska, George Smiling, Aaron Smith, Shacoria Anderson, Kirsten Curry, Samantha Sharpe, Gabrielle Young, Camille Belton

A HONOR ROLL

Vanessa Anderson, Jasmine Azeem, Jeffery Baker, Asia Conyers, Vernon-Edward Dennis, Amber Dove, Terry Dove, Mycah Edwards, Nivean Gonzalez Lara, Sebrenna Goodson, Jarel Green, Airion Harris, Kadejah Johnson, Janessa Kirven, Danny Lloyd, Brandi Montgomery, Avery Moore, Jasmine Norwood, Casey Powell, Taleya Rice, Denisha Richardson, Antwanette Scriven, Corey Stokes, Shanetria Sutton, Harold Taylor, Robert Taylor, Chelsia Telfair, Paulina Tucker, Ayanna-Andaiye White, Addelia Alleyne, Larry Bratton, Trey Goodwin, Kristen Gordon, Jazmine Hasty, Tonicha Henry, Dremae Johnson, Sierra Lester, Rachel Moore, Dwa’Nayzha Nazzery, Da’Kia Pringle, Sharonda Sutton, Tamarik Taylor, Rushelle’ Walker, E’Lexus Wesley, Deiondre Wilson, Devin Wilson, Natasha Brigmon, Kendra Caldwell, La’Dawn Cann, Taylor Clement, Alexis Copen, Tiasia Creech, Courtney Harper, Tamera Jones, Kelcey King, Gavin LeGrand, Christian Liles, Samantha Ling, Patrice Mitchell, Briana Patterson, Samuel Sabb, Shakeriah Shropshire, Teera Sumter, Warapa Thiradej, Kayla Adams, Daijah Amaker, Joy Goodwin, Saterica Hill, Jenna Lee, Christopher Long, Deanna Palmer, David Smith, Tyler Turner Claytor, Ariel Wider

B HONOR ROLL

Bianca Adams, Willian Ballard, Shaquille Bannister, Richard Barton, Jeremy Benton, Imani Boatwright, Myreon Broomfield, Almando Brown, Charletto Bryant, Joshua Cofield, Breann Cunningham, Natori Darby, Tyrelle Davis, Aja Fogle, Brittany Gibson, Stephanie Gibson, Kahdijha Gleaton, Amanda Gonzalez, Ernest Green, Rickey Hagood, Corey Hall, Charles Harkless, Chango Harry, Charles Hayman, Dain Hill, Shequita Jackson, Morganne Jacobs, Alexis Johnson, Harini Karnati, Joshua Kingston, Santiago Larrarte, Kanesha Lawson, Tariq Mack, Mary Mann, Celeste Martin, Di’ana McFadden, Ivonne Miguel Gonzalez, Dayonshe’ Mitchell, Jaguar Palmer, Chaddwick Ponds, Alexis Randolph, Christopher Rawlinson, Lace Redd, Jessica Roach, Tiarra Robinson, Brianna Scott, Chiquita Scott, Zack Shiver, Keywana Sims, Sylvia Smith, Freddie Solomon, Daniel Squire, Ashai Sumter, Rashai Sumter, Jeremiah Tate, Courtney Taylor, Jackie Tillcock, Jemeeka Washington, Katherine Wilbur, Shekinah Williams, Ariel Wilson, Amber Woodward, Aaliyah Young, Alex Young, Ciara Archie, Me’Shae Archie, Eric Averill, Jerrod Branham, Alexander Brannon, Lyric Bright, Christian Brown, Deja Canty, Jai-Anna Carter, Challah Chestnut, Kendall Corbett, Fre’Daysha Cunningham, Marquis Davis, Emilee Douglas, Anthony Dove, Corey Eleazer, Darion Eskridge, Montia-Larae Freeland, Aunisti Green, Matthew Griffith, Donovan Hadley, Ruejae Harris, Ernest Hemingway, Curtis Higgins, Elizabeth Holmes, Jontrai Jackson, Damarius Jacobs, Jeffrey Jacobs, Arthur Jones, Tyler Kershaw, Taj’a King, Candice Lartman, DeAndrea Martin, Rachel Massengale, Michael Mayo, Kristopher McCants, Kyra Miller, Ashanti Moore, Raimonda Morris, Devon Muldrow, Larrisha Myers, Tinisha Pendergrass, Justin Phillips, Corey Robinson, Christa-jay Scott, Samuetta Scott, Paxton Simpson, Monique Sinkler, Justice Smith, Jordan Stultz, LaRenya Sumter, Talisha Sumter, Thaddeus Sumter, Savannah Sweatt, Benjamin Taylor, Tatyan Taylor, Allison Threatt, Lawrence Tucker, Makyah Williams, D’Artagnan Woods, Timothy Wright, Timaia Ackerman, Kameron Adams, Jacqueline Allen, DaShawna Anderson, Breanna Arthur, Joseph Azeem, Tanjanicka Bostic, Tyler Brown, Billy Cook, Jodie Crawford, Kristen Davis, Miranda DeBerry, Alonya Dinkins, Ty’Ran Dixon, Makia Edmonds, Jonathon Floyd, Robert Frederick, Latrese Gibson, Anthony Goodwin, Danasia Green, Ta’Tyana Gunter, Steven Harris, Tioni Harris, Nathan Hart, Denijah Henderson, Alexus Hill, Devonte’ Hinton, Kierra Jackson, Torian Jacobs, Jennifer Elizab Jeffcoat, Brianna Johnson, Ranysia Lee, Idalis Lloyd, Shabrea Lloyd, Ciara Mack, Jailynn May, Adryana McCoy, Dustalinna McDonald, Kira McKelvy, James McKie, Joshua McLaughlin-Walker, Alena Mitchell, Aliyah Moore, Austin O’Neal, Serita Palmer, Christopher Pitts, JaShonna Randolph, Jeremy Rivers, Dariqua Robinson, Lateef Robinson, Reo Robinson, Kellie Scoggins, Isaiah Scott, Kanesha Scott, Kendra Scott, Erica Scriven, Katria Singleton, Keith Sizer, Damien Smith, Chinwe’ Solomon, Hasalinah Stevenson, Yasmin Stukes, Adessa Taylor, Kimbria Taylor, Titus Taylor, Lakiesha Thomas, Carmira Washington, Taylor Welch, Raven Weston, Charity Williams, Charnell Williams, David Williams, Michael Williams, Elijah Yelverton, Julius Young, Malik Young, Brionne Addison, Terranee Anderson, Dajani Austin, Jasmine Bates, Breanna Blake, Brandon Bolton, LaQwenda Bouknight, Alexis Boyles, Gregory Bryant, Bianca Carr, Elexis Carter, Karen Cipriano, Justin Cobb-Jackson, Marcquel Etheridge, Richard Evans, Jasmine Fuller, Anastasia Goodwin, Ariana Goodwin, David Goodwin, Gregory Gravesandy, Devante Green, Lelia Green, Theresa Green, John Harmon, Kendra Harris, Nicholas Harris, Aaron Hart, Victoria Hicklin, Kiante’ Hicks, Sarah Higgins, Jonathan Howell, Jeremy Isaac, Terycia Jeffcoat, Nakasha Johnson, Diyonte Ladson, Resean Lane, Taliyah Lane, Archie McDonald, Emmanuel McMillian, Kendra Moore, Kiara Moore, Sinserial Moye, Rozell Nuttry, Peter Palmer, Rodheem Perry, Edricka Potter, Ember Roberts, Diante’ Ryans, Jada Sims, Jasmine Smith, Marce Smith, Marcus Smith, Lakevia Sumpter, Janai Taylor, NeKasia Thomas, Genelle Thompson, Onik Veal, Alaysia Washington, LaKeisha Williams, De’Jah Williford, Darrian Wilson, Yasmine Yelverton

Meadowfield Elementary

Meadowfield Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

THIRD GRADE

Evan Boesl, Ethan Campbell, Joshua Elliott, Kirkley Fallaw, Logan Macdonald, T.J. Mizzell, Cameron Scott, Joycelyn Scott, Andrew Vance, Joshua Vaught

FOURTH GRADE

Victorious Bright, Sophie Burkett, Keyshawn Davis, Nate Harvey, Quayshawn Hopkins, Jayden Jones, Jomiylah Kimble, Kevin Slade, Elizabeth Smolka, William Smolka, Jazhara Solan, Lauren Stricklin, Luke Walden, Tyler Wesley

FIFTH GRADE

Madison Artemus, C.J. Brunson, Ryan Campbell, Cerrin Crawford, Tyler Kennedy, Tyler Kendrick, Thomas McConnell, Aaron Navarro, Ugo Okereke, Luke Reynolds, Lauren Scott, Daniel Tedeschi

A/B HONOR ROLL

THIRD GRADE

Mya Black, Micaiah Bouknight, Jordan Chase, Dazah Crouder, Tradd Gillam, James Goodwin, Jacob Gonzalez, Isaiah Gray, Maya Hogan, Jameze Hopkins, Savien House, Tamera Hutchinson, Daniel Lacoste, Marci Leath, Simeon Lewis, Brandon Murphy, Tyra Myers, Dayonna Parker, Caroline Phillips, Joshua Pressley, Dylan Rains, Emily Reid, Nina Riley, Zariya Santiago, Jordan Shuler, Ally Tindall, Brianna Thompson, Dante Vega, Imani Williams, Imani Wright, Cameron Wright, Telvon Wright

FOURTH GRADE

DeKayla Anderson, Ashley Benitez, Creg Brown, Jr., Gabrielle Brown, Trinity Brown, Emma Depret-Bixio, Ashley Flores, Jada Fordham, Sahara Gar, Rori Goff, Trevon Goodwin, Wallis Hamilton, Ryan Healy, Caison Hood, Branch, Howard, Dorian James, Skyla Jackson, Alex Jones, Zy’Najah Junious, Will Kosnosky, Christopher Leitmeyer, Harleigh Livingston, Riley McLean, Matthew Miller, Nicholas Nelson, Eseose Amora Okoduwa, Laymeria Perez, Ai’Keya Richardson, Sean Roger, Raven Scott-Barksdale, Mary Smith, Darius Warren, Hannah White, Jemeshia Williams

FIFTH GRADE

Alexander Ackerman, Angel Alvarez, Ahmad Arthur, Justin Barton, Jayla Belton, Will Bishop, Amaya Bryant, Jeremiah Bunting, Andrea Burden, William Cooke, John Croom, Dana DeVeaux, Cade Evans, Chase Felder, Zora Giles, Marianne Glenn, Je’Taime Goldwire, Madison Graham, Penelope Hastie, Zshakira Jackson, Tyler Kennedy, Matthew Lacoste, Dakota Livingston, Robert Ni, Callie Reid, Iyona Rickerson, Jamani Rowes, Amaya Scott, Christopher Scott, Te’Sean Singh, Rebecca Walton, Tasya Washington, Demarcus Williams

Satchel Ford Elementary

Satchel Ford Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

THIRD GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Luke Avant, Clare Baker, Sarinate Banks-Blue, Ashley Barron, Mark Brown, Taylor Brown, Michael Bygott, Kristina Chambers, Elizabeth Coleman, Sam Culp, Tia Curnias, Hannah Curran, Patti Daley, Meadows Dargan, Jake Ellis, Sidney Evering, Anna Gahagan, Mackenzie Goethe, Grace Kepley, Will Kepley, Riley Kinsey, Sarah Long, Mary Grace Martinez, Kristopher Mattox, D’asia Mayers, Archer Meares, Calhoun McCullough, Rivers McElveen, Ava Portney, Meredith Rashley, Alana Reid, Julia Russo, Grace Sawicki, Katie Sawicki, Kathryn Ann Scott, Rosie Scott, Anna Shainwald, Charlie Stokes, Jenna Strickland, Luke Sullivan, Chandler Trammell, Avery Wales

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sophia Adams, Miguel Argumedo, Kasaun Armstrong, Sabrina Barrett, Callie Blackmon, Thomas Blake, Olivia Brand, Connor Condon, Mary Walter Creech, Madison Dantzler, Jack Davis, Justice Davis, Tariq Downing, Izzy Fink, Sam Fleischer, Tyler Glymph, Newton Grier, Austin Haynie, Jordan Hill, Davis Holt, Luke Hornsby, Mason Howard, Laney Hutchison, Jayavion Johnson, August Medlin, Logan Myers, Devin Nichols, Alex Pearman, Jaden Porter, Riley Grace Potter, Hawkins Powell, Anna Randazzo, Arman Riley, Ryan Shelley, Caroline Still, Riley Still, Dale Watson, Victoria Williams, Drew Wilson, Ethan Windham, Denzel Wong

FOURTH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Allie Acuff, Hannah Ammons, Allie Beall, Wells Bolton, Olivia Bokesch, Brig Brannon, Makayla Bush, Carson Chaplin, Sally Branton Crawford, Virginia Dunlap, Sophia Gann, Hayden Gavin, Thomas Greene, William Hough, Jake Huggins, Layne Hunt, Cara Johnsey, Addison Lee, Watts McCormick, Tatum McDonald, Mac McLendon, Bennett Miller, William Owens, Kailyn Richardson, Caroline Roquemore, Elsa Saine, Lizzie Stephenson, Daniel Wright

A/B HONOR ROLL

Kaitlyn Anderson, Victoria Barden, Patrick Bradley, Chris Butkus, Colson Carey, Max Childress, Charles Coble, Tyanna Corneilus, Bella Cortez, Michael Cote, Walker Dungan, Nina Eason, Braden Eckhardt, Tanner Edwards, Madison Felder, Sara Foy, Annie Garvin, Ben Gilham, Ellie Hedgepath, Connor Heydt, Luke Hubbard, Spencer Ingram, Cat Keenan, Tehya-Lani Locke, Sarah Lowery, Alyssa Marsh, Trinity Myers, William Overdyke, Banks Pope, Sam Randazzo, Jack Reynolds, Sam Rhodes, Kasey Richardson, Charles Riley, Aniya Sanders, Kirby Seigler, Emma Shuster, Destiny Sumter, Hill Teas, Claiborne Thompson, Jamison Welch, Wesley Williams

FIFTH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Keyanna Argumedo, Rebecca Grace Barr, Reagan Burke, Dupre Eaddy, Katherine Hough, Tommy Kepley, Caleb Lanier, Leah Key, Abbey Kinsey, Athena Kleckley, Sydney Loman, Bernie McIlnay, Sara McInnis, T. J. McLeod, Libaan Mohamed, Brooke Merry, Trey Nash, Hannah Rhea, Olivia Shuster, Lennsey Sjoberg, Sadie Stanley, Sophie Stanley, Laney Strickland, Nicole Warren, Sims Willard

A/B HONOR ROLL

Drew Austin, James Blackwelder, Amariah Chandler, Lindsay Cribbs, Stephen Bradley, Anna Davis, Mackenzie Day, Sammy Drake, Isabella Fleischer, Tyaire Fleming, Zada Forde, Matthew Freie, Chandler Foster, Princess Harts, Amber Haynie, Taylor Henry, Jessica Hill, Kate Hughes, Laterian Joyner, Tucker Kinsey, Grace LaFitte, Ryan Meetze, Will Osteen, Malin Peiro-Evans, MaKayla Price, Jamiah Rawlings-Worthy, Sara Reamer, Mia Riffle, Dowling Riley, Samir Schwab, Kamryn Shaw, Kendell Shaw, Chris Starnes, D’Asia Thompson, Dillard Thore, Blake Vaughn, Kayla Vernon, John Zahm

South Kilbourne Elementary

South Kilbourne Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Jisiah Burton

A/B HONOR ROLL

Journey Bostic, Joshua Guess, Tydriana Henry, Laila Howard, Destiny Loyde, Daniela Manzano Hernandez, Riches McDaniel, Ronnie McKenzie, Jayla McMillian, Aaliyah Moyd, Marcus Moyd, Arrianna Myers-Taylor, Spelden Wilson

B HONOR ROLL

Justin McCoy, Franklin Miller

Southeast Middle

Southeast Middle has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

6TH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Sarah Army, Kelsi Hallman, Robert Ingram, Zhariah Walker

A HONOR ROLL

Kennedy Bacon, Sheldon Bennett, Jasmine Betters, Alexandra Brailsford, Kadence Britt, Ireona Brooks, KeyShawn Capers, Eugene Commander, Keanna Corbett, Tyrek Dinkins , Isaiah Doctor, Justin Epps, Jamal Henderson, Dejerah Johnson, Heather Kirby, Antonio Myers, Allen Pringle, Eduardo Ramos, Alegeria Robinson, Bernard Simons, Tralani Simpson, DeSean Smith, Austin Stone

B HONOR ROLL

Destyni Chestnut, Terrell Davis, Quentin Day, Akera Dukes, Edward Epps, Dashawn Fagans, Khahli Flegler, William Fleming, Megan Flemming Brown, Faith Floyd, Denise Footes, Clarissa Goodwin, Jada Hall, Chelsea Harris, Aaron Hartley, Taliyah Holloway, Armani Holmes-McFadden , Malachi Kelley, Zoria King, Cedric Landrum, Amanda Maness, Jasira Martin, Adiyana Potts, Jacori Sims, Savannah Sims, Danique Smith, Monae Sumter, Frederick Taylor, Dynasty Vaughn, Tiana Wilson

7TH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Ke’Asia Edwards, Jared Smiling

A HONOR ROLL

Maya Anderson, David Army, Shakira Blake, , T’Andra Davis, Jada Garrick, Devohn Goodwin, Bernard Hasan, Leah LeFlore, Anita Mickle, Chase Myers, Zackery Myers, Ashley Ramirez, Amani Tyler, Bryan White

B HONOR ROLL

Antonio Anderson, Mychella Askew, Myia Bacon, Tylecia Battle, Malcolm Brown, Zachery Cahoon, David Collins, Deonte’ Curry, Michaela Davis, Akil Finley, Caleb Floyd, Hymonia Gilmore, Marcus Goodman, Beyonca Goodson, Paije Hamilton, Kacie Higgins, Deonte’ Jacobs, Shaun Jones, Jada Montgomery, Jordan Morris, Justin Morris, Shane Murphy, Ariyana Ramos, Jai’lan Reid, Tyonna Robinson, Kyle Scoggins, John Simmonds, James Thomas, Ernest Thompson, Jasmine Valentine, Nikolas Walton, Malik Williams, Zipporah Williams

8TH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Landen Elias, Caitlyn Gray, Jamal Walker, Hannah Williams

A HONOR ROLL

Tyler Belger, Nia Coleman, James Collins, Alexandria Figueroa, Alexis Garrick, Kayla Glover, Taylor Green, Deontae Harris, Cailah Hicklin , Lydia Jordan, Frances Mayes, Tamia Miller, Charlese Minder, Erika Moralez, D’Andrea Muldrow, Chandler Ponds, Marcus Reynolds, Kameron Roach, Nakeya Shiver, Deanna Smith, Talisha Thomas, Clyde Trapp, Arnez Wilson, Chelsea Wilson

B HONOR ROLL

Harley Bender, Elajah Bouknight, Allen-Michael Brigman, Jordon Brown, Tyrek Brunson, Bernicqua Burley, Rashid Carter, Ale’jah Coats, Destinee Davis, Jaylen Garrick, Iyanna Gilliam, Khaleah Hamilton, Madison Harris, Tyreese Hill, Shai’Anthony Huff, Akyra Jackson, Jaynae Jefferson, Ariel Knightner, Samantha Love, Keith Montgomery, Quest Morris, Mackenzie Painter, Kayla Palmer-Brown, Abigail Pichoff, Edrina Potter, Victor Randall, Marla Rye, Daniel Sumter, Ashley Tucker, Kennyshia Valentin, Delvonta’ Weston, DaShaun Williams

W.A. Perry Middle

W.A. Perry Middle has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

SIXTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Jada Bouknight

A HONOR ROLL

Antonio Ferron, Daysha Scott, JaQuaris Tobias, Carl Wilder

B HONOR ROLL

Treasure Adams-Butler, Darnisha Addison, Deztiny Albert, Christopher Belton, Zakyia Benjamin, Kalja Boyd, Keshaun Brown, Quartez Burns-Mickens, Bre’ajh Carter, Kamryn Davis, Deztinee Douglas, Destiny Drain, Brandon Eason, TyJuan Frierson, Skyy Glover, Christopher Goff, Joshua Goodman, Taylor Goodwin, ShaMonte Green, Quiyon Harley, Antinisha Harris, David Jackson, Kamrye Jackson-Solomon, Jaheim James, Elijah Jenkins, Christopher Johnson, Khalil Lee, Tatianna McGill, Romminique McLamore, Destiny Moffett, Kayla Mole, Malik Moses, Leroy Nix, China Norris, DaiAndrea Pettigrew, Vernon Raysor, Twavon Williams

SEVENTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Latavia Mosley

A HONOR ROLL

Totiana Bostick, Briana Brown, Chyna Bryson, Patrice Dukes, Aires Hairston, Christaisja Jenkins

B HONOR ROLL

Amariyah Ayee, Zaquiera Bacote, Marcella Baker, Wentrell Bing, Emonda Brimfield, Lynnia Foxworth, Derrick Graddy, Mikaelah Gunter, Makiya Hugee, Zuleydi Mancilla, Tyawn Martin, Beverline McCarey, Alexandria McDuffie, Sharetta Mitchell, Markayla Platt, Javon Randolph, Justin Simmons, D’Ante Stroman, Diamond Tucker.

EIGHTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Marquel Amaker

A HONOR ROLL

Amber Cooper-McFadden, Jada Thompson

B HONOR ROLL

Tyrell Adams, Donathan Belton, Auvier Brooks, Jason Butler, Tambresha Carlos, Sadarious Cofield, Diamond Harris, Sinai Harvin, Taraggist Jones, DeAndre Martin, Alexus McLamore, Murayshia Stroman, Shaqualia Thomas, Taurus Threatt, Jewel Walston, Esssence Washington, Tydriana Washington, Xzavion Wesley, Mariah Williams

W.G. Sanders Middle

W.G. Sanders Middle has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

GOLDEN TIGER

(ALL A’s)

Amani Harewood, Cedric McQueen, Shamia Smith, Joshua Willis

SUPERSTAR

Ryan Adams, Lila Anderson, Michael Bannister, Tyski Bryant, Joshua Cato, Taylor Curry, Denia Epps, Quindon Francis, Shaban Ghaffur, Taniya Harris, Timothy Kelly,Felicity Lucas, Jalen Murray, I’Anna Osborne, Waddell Rembert-Jett, Kendrick Robinson, Denzel Ross, Ka’Sheim Williams, Brierson Woods

STAR

Eric Anderson, Willie Anderson, Reese Bacote, Maliyah Barnwell, Angel Bradford, Katori Burgess, Malachi Butler, Anntricia Cain, Quatez Carson-Brown, Victoria Chandler, Rodney Chavis, LeAndre Cobb, Shakala Daniel, Nya Davenport, Maria Easaw, Dominique Evins, Jeremiah Footman, Alexis Gantt, Jasmine Gantt, Lemuel Giviens, Daevon Goodwin, Thades Greene, Kristin Gownes, Iyona Hagler, Alexis Harris, Alexis Holland, Ladaija Hopkins, Savannah Hudson, Felicity Johnson, Avianna Jones, Shaina Jones, Demetrius Kershaw, Shannon Latimer, Tayler Morris, Shania Nelson, Jan Nieto, Kyland Oxner, Raven Peoples, Kierra Rembert, Naira Shuler, Roderick Simons, Kori Sinkler, Daquan Sutton, Ta’Nita Taylor, Amiya Tisdale, Kristian Washington, Perry Webb, Kiros Wright, Cinque Young

Webber Elementary

Webber Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Frederick Archie, JaShaun Woodruff

A HONOR ROLL

Dominick Cornish, Demeter DuBose, Kamyrn Lowery, Ashavia Martin, Trinity Morris, Andrew Montgomery, Kaetee Pringle, Jessica Scott, Jasmine Urbina

B HONOR ROLL

Racheal Brannon, William Bush, Kiersten Crawford, Dominic Dryden, Deiondre Frierson, Daylon Hall, Sean Hartley, William Headley, Drewnetta Higgins, Timothy Jacobs, Keshawnna Jones, Paul McLemore, Mashell McNeill, Harry Myers, Anahi Ortiz, Makia Rainey, Zaniyah Simons, Kenneth Simpson, Janet Thomas, Maya Walker, Toriana Waymers, Jackson Whittaker, Deja Young

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service