Richland 2 honor rolls

May 4, 2013 

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Richland 2 schools for the third nine weeks.

Bethel-Hanberry Elementary

Bethel-Hanberry Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

GRADE 2

ALL A’s

Sariah Britton, Makayla Brooks, McKenna Brown, Ta’Yani Brown, Maya Cross, Kamila El-Amin, Abigail Gonzales, Tuni Goode, Lauren Hall, Emily Hedrick, Preston Horton, Parker Jackson, Kamora King, Ryan Leadbitter, Sara Mayfield, Abigail Rawl, Jace Risher, Jonah Schwartz, Asia Spigner, William Tyndall, Zachariah Wilson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Olivia Arnott, Lilia Barfield, Anna Blackburn, Ashlyn Blackburn, Brayden Bledsoe, Ashawnte Boderick, Javier Borrero, Malinda Brewer, Samuel Burns, Bryson Caldwell, Jakobi Canzater, Tiara Chappell, Christion Cornelius, Kennedi Drumwright, Sarah Dye, Madison Entzminger, Ashley Garza, Donavan Goins, Taylen Goodwin, Keoni Guiao, Claire Howell, Ashley Lawson, Faith Lennon, Dylan Lesesne, Tauryn Lewis, Elisa Macklin, Perry Massey, Kathryn Mayes, Bre’Niya McCollum-Davis, Kyle McIntyre, Rodolfo Morales, Lauren Peake, Jaylen Perry, Bailey Pryor, Drake Rabon, Ryan Reppy, Sterling Robertson, Olivia Scroggins, Elijah Servino, Ryan Shull, Logan Smith, Ethan Speece, Alexis Taylor, Brody Tesimale, Hannah Tilley, Jordan Trottier, Erick Tucker, Logan Wilson, John Yi

GRADE 3

ALL A’s

Rose Barnes, Samuel Beckham, James Benson, Zachary Brown, Lane Coleman, Katherine Finkel, Naziah Foster, Elba Fridriksson, Jordan Goings, Samantha Gray, Carsyn Hall, Raina Hankins, John Heath, John Janco, Jorden Jeffers, Eric Jenkins, Nicholas LaCola, Austin Lancaster, Drake Lesher, Caleb McCants, Haley McCoy, Joshua Meisner, Danielle Moore, Hunter Muller, William O’Cain, William Oakes, Jacob Parker, Jeremy Pieters, Jaala Robertson, Hayden Russo, Cole Santino, Ayden Stevens, Logan Trapp, Rachel Truitt, Malaysia Tucker, Allison Wallace, Daniel White, Samuel Williams, Erin Wilson, Sydney Woodrow, Joshua Yow, Claudia Zajicek

A/B HONOR ROLL

Brenna Adams, James Ailshie, Hunter Allen, Addison Black, Olivia Boisvert, Clifford Bourke, James Brady, Kennedy Brazell, Brady Butler, Caroline Cappadona, Anastasia Chavis, Matthew Cook, Stone Derrick, Michaela Dewey, Kahlil Donald, Carla Finkel, Suttyn Fox, Kanye Furgess, Anna Gillespie, Angel Gonzalez, Jaliyah Hills, Tyler Hollis, Alec Johnson, Kate Kaiser, Skyla Kerns, Abigayle King, Sadaria Kirven, Kayla Lennon, Derek Lewis, Michelle Mabey, Channing Meetze, Kayden Melvin, Madisyn Nichols, Angela Riberdy, Jayden Ruffin, Taylor Simmons, Nasir Small, Leah Thornton, Rodney Williams, Ta’Shaun Williams

GRADE 4

ALL A’s

Ryan Arcand, Lillian Bickel, Camryn Cox, Hannah Cross, Samari Crosson, Caleb Ely, Isabella Fair, Matthew Fernan, Stephen Lang-Spittler, Steven Massey, Jocelyn Morales, Chloe Narboni, Kyndall Ragins, Valerie Redding, Davis Roberts, Olivia Somers, Emilia Stachl, Alexander Tyndall, Parker Wells

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ariana Abraham, Braden Adams, Malachi Alexander, Khaleel Barker-El Amin, Zeleigh Baughman, Erica Bell, Marquee Bookard, Alexis Cornelius, Brandon Cromer, Garrison Cromer, Morgan Dilworth, Xorian Dobey, Jordan Dover, Myzaiah English, India Entzminger, Anna Fridriksson, Omarion Furgess, Scott Grooms, Johnson Hagood, Rilan Harkness, Seth Harriman, Jeremiah Jackson, Todd James, Austin Kelly, Hannah Kelly, Trysta Kerekes, Brock Klein, Nicholas Mayes, Jayden McLeod-Williams, Brian Miller, Taylor Christop Muskovin, Megan Pangrass, Annabella Penland, Robert Quattlebaum, Matthew Runkles, Sydney Schmidt, Kelsi Sharpe, KyShaun Shelton, Caleb Smith, Jordan Smith, James Smith, Sydney Stroud, Kyle Talbot, Jahmera Trapp, Isabelle Vola, Janiya Wylie, Brenna Yeary

GRADE 5

ALL A’s

Dalton Arndt, Madisyn Arnott, Justin Baker, Victoria Bostrom, Zachariah Britton, McLean Brown, Coby Buck, Jennifer Dao, Joshua Finkel, Austin Garza, Jhabari Hollis, Delaney Hovis, Kaitlyn Huss, Travis Jackson, Markue’via Johnson, Bailey Lambert, Courtney Lee, Nyah Leveretter, Larry Mason, Riley Mayfield, Matthew McKeown, Elizabeth Ream, Alexis Robinson, Kelvin Singleton, Cameron Williams, Zackery Worth

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jakeysa Alston, John Armstrong, Eric Briggs, Gordon Brown, Dallas Carraway, Venora Chapman, Jillian Chase, Taylor Collins, Kelvin Dunlap, Ashtyn Fox, Ahmon Green, Jessica Griswold, Dylan Hall, Madison Holley, RayShaun Hook, Keris Hudley, Matthew Jeffers, Mikayla Jeter, Makenzie Johnson, Colin Jones, Dylan Martin, Erin Mines, Benjamin Nicholson, Akili Nipper, Sharon Padilla, William Peavy, Jordan Reed, Emeral Reynolds, Raven Robinson, Anna Ross, Andrew Saless, Landon Santino, Payton Shobert, William Siron, Jansen Stokes, William Stroud, Cali Tesimale, Nicholas Walker, Jackson Williams, Benjamin Winkler

Blythewood Middle

Blythewood Middle has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

6TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Taylor Barnes, Jakob Brown, Grace Campbell, Alexander Canino, Megan Cannon, Meredith Covert, Joshua Cowan, Cade Dannels, Marcellus Davis, Ashna Divekar, Delaney Durig, Lucy Fischer, Kristina Foltz, Jacob Gayle, Megan Hanna, Luke Hardy, John Hellams, Sydney Hill, Kamryn Jenkins, Ryan Kelly, Matthew Kerr, Victoria Ladd, Harrison Lambert, Reagan Lemon, Anna Litchford, Haley Neal, Noah Richardson, Savannah Rogers, Sarena Romriell, William Sands, Talia Santiago, Lauren Schwarz, Kaylie Smith, Keirrea Spence, Zyion Stephens, Kylie Turner, Emma Whitfield

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jayden Addison, Kathryn Alexander, Ryan Alexander, Brandon Anderson, Victoria Auth, Zachary Bailes, Mary Ballentine, Desiree Belton, Bradley Bitz, John Bowden, Reed Broderick, Donald Brown, Mark Burns, Lily Campbell, Katelynn Cannon, Jackson Carroll, Brady Carson, Robert Carson, Alexandria Caughman, Killian Claghorn, Madison Cribbs, Benjamin Cutlip, Jalen Dalton, Mathew Davenport, Imani Diggs, Aimee Dollar, Ian Douglas, Zachary Dunlap, Claire Ellis, Leah Epps, Jane Estep, Mattison Felker, Ellie Feuerstein, Brett Finch, Andrew Gambrell, Daniel Garifalon, Rikki George, William Gillespie, Chasity Gilmore, Samuel Godfrey, Grace Hagan, Collen Hancock, Dylan Harrell, Miles Heitman, Samantha Henning, Davis Hickson, Jared Hill, Turner Hoffman, Patterson Howell, Madelaine Hyder, Nia Jackson, Benjamin Johnson, Josiah Johnson, Jalen Jones, Nathanael King, Mary Kirby, Jenna Kiser, Katelyn Krumwiede, Robin Land, Austin Lea, Matthew Leonelli, Renee Mayo, Aidan McCarty, Garrett Miles, Brock Mines, Madison Mullins, Jacob Newman, Evan Nienhuis, Lisa Ortuno, Adrian Parker, Quinton Patten, Emily Peralta, Nicholas Pfeiffer, Paige Phillips, John Reeves, Caroline Reynolds, Carrigan Richardson, Jonathan Ryan, Asia Senhouse, Nolan Senn, Tucker Shelton, Cameron Simpson, Sequoia Sims, Kiarra Smith, Parker Stalvey, Ansley Stone, Paul Summerford, Anaiah Thompson, Christopher Tinneny, Sarah Walker, Michael Weathers, Colin Whelahan, Chadric Wiley, Jordan Williams, Siarah Wilson, Kendall Wormack

7TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Rylie Beasley, Jacquetta Brown, Haley Daniel, McKenna Davis, Travor Decker, Nicholas Gabert, Priya George, Amber Hazzard, Elizabeth Hunter, Ashlei Jackson, Jonathan Jiang, Lauren Jones, Ishita Kapoor, Katie Rowland, Tori Trent, Shirin Udwadia, Justin Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Grade 7 As & BsEugene Addison, Taylor Anderson, Ethan Barton, James Boyt, Caitlin Brewer, Joseph Brunetto, Asad Buggs-Bronner, Margaret Carbajal, Preston Carlton, Chyenne Carr, Trenequia Chandler, Kristin Clemmons, Kavon Davis, Teagan Dillon, Mackenzie Downs, Jessica Dyarmett, Johnaida Eliscar, Laurel Evans, Mollie Hanna, Kendall Harp, Kaitlyn Hart, Braxton Howell, Scott Humphries, Lauren Huse, Kristian Johnson, Spencer Jones, Anika Kelley, Joss Kim, Megan Lampkin, Reagan Lawery, Kianna Livingston, Charmaine McIntosh, Brooke Myers, Jason Olds, Natalie Powell, Ciara Purday, Tariq Rhooms, Madelyn Richards, Gabrielle Savoy, Jae'la Simmons, Christopher Staudt, Courtney Staudt, Naya Taylor, Noah Thompson, Tess Torok, Ellen Turner, Al Wallace, Quenton Washington, AmBria Williams

8TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Kaden Briggs, Colin Busbee, Joshua Crook, Emily Gayle, Erin Goff, Haley Gunter, Madeline Hahn, Kyle Hardwick, Ayanna Head, Madison Kelly, Aleigh King, Hannah Saunders, Courtney Watts, Rose Werden, Abigail Wilson, Cameron Wormack

A/B HONOR ROLL

Alexandra Anton, Darby Anton, Robert Benton, Juliet Berardinelli, Allen Bookert, Kaytlen Caldwell, Maria Coletti, Krista Creech, Breanna Davis, Tyler Davis, Jacob DeClemente, Thomas Drummond, Mallory Durig, Samuel Erard, Conner Estes, Timothy Fengler, Zachary Gabert, Angel George, Jasiri Green, Cody Grondin, Sierra Hargrove, Lauren Henderson, Jasmine Hill, Jordan Hill, Kourtney Houston, Joann Huynh, Victoria Jamison, Savannah Kitowicz, Caitlin Maisonville, Jeffrey Mattox, Rebecca McCurry, Colin Miles, Ashley Mitchell, Benjamin Mixson, Andrew Morrison, Mainaiya Myers, Gordon Perkins, Jordan Postal, Yakira Quemba, Ian Rickman, Anna Ross, Kyya Smith, Matthew Stephens, Mhorgan Stephens, Leah Stone, Louis Trapp, Jacob Turnipseed, Moise Vidro, Hailey Vinson, Deon Wallace, Kerisa Ware, Nicole Welch, Ajane' Williams, Allison Wilson, Caleb Wilson

Blythewood High

Blythewood High has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

ALL A’s

12th grade

Aja Adams, Donald Bailey, Shaamel Bates, Dean Beckford, Shelley Black, Christine Blake, Taylor Bowers, Hannah Brandon, Blaire Brooks, Ashley Brown, Keisha Chavis, Undrea Coppin, Derek Croxton, Joshua D’Aniello, Tanika Dillard, Kenyah Faison, Chelsea Ford, Amanda Garner, Sean Gillespie, Courtney Hance, Emily Hitchner, Tien Ho, Darren Hodge, Quenten Howard, Shatejah Jackson, Tayla Jackson, Jacob Jenkins, Matthew Jinnette, Jasmine Johnson, Jazmin Johnson, Shelby Keith, Kelley Kennedy, Richard Kernan, Lauren Killian, Kiley King, Jonathan Lamkin, Amber Lanier, Jessica Larimore, Grace Larrabee, Andrew Lasseter, Brittany Lopetrone, Justin Lunsford, Johnathan Mathis, Abigail Mayes, Alexis Maynard, Salina Maynard, Jimelya McKiever, Jeressa McLauchlin, Blair Murphy, Bailey Newman, Dwight Newton, Vidamarie Nicholson, Essence Noe, Ang Norman, Jessica Pondexter, Brian Potter, Tyler Richardson, Megan Robinson, Joshua Rosenberger, Alexander Salcedo, Daniel Schaffer, Lydia Smith, Rehema Thomas, Dominick Thompson, Keith Tutsie, Bretany Valle, Legnaliz Vigo, Anthony Walker, Kalyn Wall, Sydney Watts, Harrison Wells, David Wildman, Morgan Willis, Erica Wilson

11th grade

Zachary Alexander, Madeline Arnold, Marqwell Batts, Charles Cole, Meredith Cordova, Aylissa Damsen, Brooke Davis, Grantland Kilgore, Malik Mattison, Bethany Mitchell, Samuel Moore, Thomas Ryan, Skylar Tieben, Brandon Toohey, Jalen Williams

10th grade

Jackson Bailes, Brittney Bell, Zaria Boyd, Hannah Bradham, Taylor Caldwell, Benjamin Campbell, Evan Delvaux, Gordon Dia, Paul Drasgow, Brandon Hardwick, William James, Breanna Johnson, Hannah Johnson, Bijonae Jones, Vanessa Kelly, Timothy Kirby, Jassmyn McQuillen, Amanda Norcia, Meghan Sonatore, Carlei Washington

9th grade

Sara Bailes, Emily Brinson, Caitlyn Estes, Sarah Fabrizio, Ansley Hagenburger, Kaitlyn Hardin, Morgan Jones, Rachel Koerwer, Jessica Lorenzetti, Kelvin Mack, Michael Muzio, Molly Phillips, Rachel Reid, Derek Ryan, Steven Sandwich, Trevor Sheehan, Rhianna Smith, Alexandra Toney, Alyssa Vick, Kathryn White, Harrison Wofford

A/B HONOR ROLL

12th grade

Alexa Alphin, Joseph Arnold, Dallas Bailey, Victoria Bennett, John Bonniville, Amber Bookard, Emily Broach, Carrie Brown, Cedric Brown, Kierra Brown, Shyheim Brown, Joshua Cannella, Aiyana Carter, Jaden Casarez, Lesley Clark, Stephen Clay, Candace Coomes, Jacob Cooper, Jordan Coulter, Ashley Cox, Elena Cunningham, Hayley D’Anna, Breyana Davenport, Lena Davis, Alyssa DeLeon, Ryan Delvaux, Thomas Dodd, Lea Drogalis, Alyjah Duff, Brandon Dunnuck, Elizabeth Durham, Celina-Maria Espinosa, Wendell Estep, Orlandria Finkley, Garcelle Franklin, Satonis Fulton, Armond Gamble, Tara Gianopulos, Martin Gillan, Kiara Goodson, Amber Greenwood, Zachary Hamilton, Samuel Harner, Michael Hensley, Tiffaney Hingleton, Bryce Howell, Harrison Hunter, Benjamin Jansen, Mary Johnson, Mercedes Jones, Rochelle Jones, Summer Joyce, Jayme Keefer, Aaliyah Keels, Chelsie Kelly, Travis Knight, John Krapohl, Kathryn Kuhn, Rekha Letsinger, Morgan Lewis, India Maple, Nataly Martinez, Alexander Mason, Kiana Matthews, Hayley May, Alexis McClurkin-Brown, Rachael McGahee, AnnMarie McManus, Javier Molina-Sanchez, Gabrielle Morgan, Lauren Morris, Steven Mosby, Itchakomi Moss, Jennifer Nagel, Zamante Nesbitt, Anthony Pakulniewicz, Dorothy Palmer, Travis Palmer, Rachel Patterson, Anthony Rebollo, Abigail Rhode, Alyson Richards, Austin Rivers, Brandi Robertson, Natalya Robinson, Benjamin Ruiz, Maisha Samuel, Jaquanda Saxon, Cierra Schoning, Katie Sears, Collin Sharpe, Luke Shebuski, Daniel Sinnett, Megan Smalls, Samuel Smick, Corey Smith, Lexus Smith, Jaylin Stevens, Megan Taylor, Kierra Thompson, Kelly Villwock, Marquan Way, Ti’Mani White, Hunter Whitfield, Eboni Wiggins, Shayla Wiley, Dominique Williams, James Williams, Devin Willingham, Justin Wilson, Naiesha Wise, Ikea Woodall, Austin Wooten, Jordan Yellowdy, Christopher Zenoni

11th grade

Benjamin Adamson, Christopher Anderson, Samuel Bailey, Joshua Baker, Emily Barnes, Breanna Bashford, Ashlyn Bell, Kyra Bell, Keri Bishop, Brianna Bramblett, Abby Branham, Reed Branham, Rebekah Brown, Sean Bruce, Jason Canzater, Elena Carr, Rachel Carroll, Michael Carson, Meredith Clack, Abigail Clark, William Dannels, Justin Davis, Kenneth Davis, Sarah DeBeaugrine, Andrew Ellis, Alexander Epps, Jonathan Evans, Ivan Fernandez, David Foong, Kyle Ford, Elijah Gabriel, Dillon Garcia, Hailey Gardner, Lauren Geitz, Ian Gibbs, Kathryn Gilstrap, Alexis Gonzalez, Abigail Hagood, Cheyenne Hall, Edwin Hancock, Kristi Harris, Kyle Haynes, Victoria Heaton, Brandon Hein, Heather Hetzel, Kensly Hilton, Ellie Hoffman, Secaida Howell, Faith Hoy, Emily Hudson, Gregory Huegel, Shelby Jackson, Blake Jacobs, Gertrude Jacobs, Ellie Jameson, Remi Jeffries, Jacob Johnson, Natasha Jones, Cameron Kelly, Mikaela King, Tyra Kingston, Derek Lane, Michael Lantz, Caroline Larimore, Emma Lenker, Ryan Malone, Javier Martinez, William Matthews, Savannah Mattox, Meredith McDowell, Meredith Miles, Destini Nelson, Andrew Nienhuis, Erica Nwajiaku, Lori Owens, Dorian Padilla, Zachary Parisher, Madeline Perry, Patrick Reid, Julia Reynolds, Courtney Richards, Jasmine Richardson, Joseph Rigney, Brittanee Roach, Zyteeshia Rogers, Jessica Sakara, Sophie Schneider, Marina Sebire, Mason Senn, Elizabeth Sommers, Logan Stewart, Denton Strayer, Victoria Swanson, BreJo’n Thompson, Brittany Thurston, Destiny Tolbert, Sara Tompkins, Caitlynn Tracy, Miranda Trevenen, Alex Vibber, Amori Washington, Malik Washington, Kiersten Watkins, Kendall Wilbanks, Joshua Wilkes, Kiara Williams, Hunter Wooten, Cameron Young, Michael Young

10th grade

Jeremy Agema, Morganne Alder, Meghan Andrews, Jasmine April, Cayla Averyhart, Victoria Barker, Cady Barthe, Rebecca Baxa, Chandler Boston, Jordan Brady, Amber Brooks, Heyward Brown, Maiya Brown, Taylor Brown, Wessley Brown, Eudora Bryant, Lamarcus Capers, Sabrina Carroll, Trevor Chan, Daryus Chatman, Jodi Cogburn, Zachary Colflesh, Benjamin Connor, Brevon Cosby, Hannah Cowan, Rebecca Crist, Hunter Davis, Marcolous Dixon, Sarah Dorsey, Alexis Edwards, Waylon Ergle, Whitney Evans-Whipple, Rebecca Fantone, Reagan Fox, Hannah Gafford, Laura Gilstrap, Barrette Grant, Jordan Green, Catherine Hartley, Caroline Hitchner, Tabor Hotaling, Kenndra James, James Jeffers, Alexandra Johnson, Amy Johnson, Ja’Lyn Johnson, Tylo Kelley, McKenzie Kemp, Taylor Kemp, Stephanie Kitchens, Aaron Lamb, Derrell Lane, Joseph Lewis, Samantha Lindquist, Haley Lunsford, Phillip Lyew-Daniels, Daniel Malkiewicz, Logan Mancuso, Scott Mason, Otis Morris, Thomas Neal, Athanasia Newkirk, Chase Norton, Steven Pollard, Dierra Price-Waden, Raquel Ramos, Angel Rispress, Hoi Roh, Nathan Rubadeau, Regan Sadler, Alexis Samuel, Francine Sia, Dinisio Thomas, Thomas Timms, Abigail Truitt, Antoine Tucker, Derik Ware, Dyaze Warren, Brandon Wehner, Thomas Whiddon, DeVoughn Wiggins, Paula Williamson

9th grade

Benjamin Alexander, Michelle Armstrong, Shelby Austin, Kaylyn Bell, Jameel Bennett, Jordan Black, Oliver Blakeney, Wesley Britt, Breona Butler, Keona Butler, Blakelee Cannon, Kayla Charles, Morgan Clark, Robert Clark, Grayson Cline, Erin Cooper, Morgan Cordier, Samuel Crosby, Robert Dabbs, Etoria Davis, Robyn DeAbreu, Joaline Diez, Tyler Dixon, Donald Dunn, Sarah Feuerstein, Justin Germano, Brendan Gillan, Alexia Gilliard, Ayanna Goines, Aubria Greene, Justin Greider, Justin Griffin, Skylar Haas, Sharon Hall, Madison Hanna, Margarette Herrera, Connor Hogan, Kennedy Jackson, Nayla Jackson, Troy James, Sydney Kale, Leah Kay, Justin Keiner, Austin Kennedy, Meagan Kiser, Dakota Larrabee, Bailey Lee, Lauren Lenker, Matthew Moninghoff, Carson Mudger, Liam Murphy, Kimberlyn Myers, Samuel Myers, Troy Myers, Savannah Nugent, Kelsey Parham, Ronald Parker, Jessica Parks, Daquan Patten, Brittany Pfeiffer, Amanda Price, William Prince, Chelsey Ribeiro, Shamira Robertson, Anthony Sampedro, Corrie Sanders, Kaylee Schnobrich, Colin Smith, Yasmine Talbert, Jasrial Thompson, Cody Turner, Ethan Turner, Holly Vanco, Nathaniel Watson, Erin Weitzel, Shakura Wesley, Annie Whitfield, Caitlin Young, Damon Young

Bookman Road Elementary

Bookman Road Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

GRADE 2

ALL A’s

Charlotte Craig, Emma Delong, Alexa Dollar, Nia Donaldson, Joseph Eberlin, Samantha Gaskin, Gregorio Gomez, Braden Guliano, Haylee Gunter, Nidhi Guntupalli, Henry Howland, Marion Jones, Lillian Melonas, Jake Petersen, Kevin Pham, Sophia Pizarro, Christopher Ravan, Max Ressman, Sai Siddharth Thumsi, Landon Walker, John Wuori, Nikolaos Xanthakos, Theodore Young

A/B HONOR ROLL

Hannah Armstrong, Braxton Artis, Craig Becknell, Miracle Branch, Taylor Brown, Mason Cato, Taylor Chambers, Kayla Colen, Mark Comer, Megan Compas, Deontae Ellerbe, Daniel Goolsby, Brandon Grindstaff, Lucy Hinkle, Kenneth Howard, Arianna Hunt, Emma Iskhakov, Inara Morant, Michael Moreland, Braeden Patterson, Shayla Phillips, Isabelle Price, Davis Ramos, Troy Ramos, Teagan Ray, Logan Rossi, Jeremiah Simpson, Cecilia Taylor, James Tran, Marlon Williams, Abigail Wilson, Jordan Witty, Dani Zakari

GRADE 3

ALL A’s

Charles Anderson, Brenden Bartholow, Rosa Mae Carnesale Ward, Brennan Davis, Joseph Davis, Kathleen Dotson, Morgan Gallegos, DeAvion Holloway-Lane, John Kivett, Khalil Mayweather, Grace Park, Kennedy Reynolds, Clayton Schnider, Andrew Williams, Lily Yang

A/B HONOR ROLL

Keonna Alexander, Elyssa Armstrong, Lance Bosier, Ethan Brown, David Burgess, William Delong, Ryutaro Fujiwara, Sydney Gilmer, Andrew Hagar, Ethan Hall, Ethan Harrell, Savannah Howze, Zachary Hutson, Khalia Ivery, Jayden Jordan, Roman Joyner, Sean Keasler, Tyler Korth, McKenzie Manning, Reymond McCroskey, Tariq McGraw, Britain McMahan, Hannah Miles, Logan Mincey, Malena Nesbitt, Megha Rai, Jason Ries, Justin Simon, Perrin Thomas, Zierin Thomas, Connor VanRees

GRADE 4

ALL A’s

Abigail Cain, Jonathan Caruso, Isabella Clarke, McAyla Clarke, Noble Cooper, Jared Duckett, Camryn Hambrick, Sydney Hankins, Leigh Johnson, Michelle Liu, Hannah Morris, Andrew Mott, Jett Seawell, Evan Stone, Keyani Turner, Hailey Wood

A/B HONOR ROLL

Turner Altman, Hunter Armstrong, Kyndal Bosier, Anthony Brockington, Ciara Brown, Garrett Cole, Meredyth Conrad, Sullivan Corum, Maya Darby, Alexis Farell, Madison Grindstaff, Stephen Hinkle, Davis Holt, Jocelyn Jacobs, Annika Kirsch, Kevin Lawson, Daniel Li, Isaiah Morant, Kylie Patrick, Cameron Powell, Adrin Ravan, Mariah Smith, Britton Whitaker, Darius Witherspoon

GRADE 5

ALL A’s

James Allen, Jacob Ayala, Dominiq Barksdale, Ethan Bidwell, Joseph Buzhardt, Erin Byrd, Allison Coffer, Benjamin Deese, Marina Diello, Victoria Frye, Luke Groth, Pranav Guntupalli, Aysha Hannah, Carson Harrell, Nicholas Mershon, Max Petersen, Lonnie Poston, Adam Quin, Zachary Rankin, Queen Robinson, Maryann Royster, Logan Sables, Isabelle Sprayberry, Luke Suh, Gavin Taylor, Tyler Westall, Warner Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Bryant Bailey, Delana Bailey, Tyson Brown, Jason Cox, Carol Ann Craig, Joshua Cundiff, Brandon Darby, Ryan DeLong, Chelsea Ford, Jackson Gaskin, Jared Aaron Howze, Hannah Irvin, Elijah James, Calvin Johnson, Esais Jones, Lukas Kearn, Robert Keasler, Antonio Kee-Sanfeliz, Chesnee Kelly, Allen Kirby, Sarah Lechner, Taryn Lynard, Nakyra Mathis, Najena McCroskey, Hunter McDaniel, Caitlin Mellen, Grace Miller, Katie Moore, Erin Murphy, Jacob Richardson, Sloan Sentell, Garrett Spangler, Karson Vermillion, Shadiamond Walker, Amaryah White, Da’Zhani White, Barbara Williams, Jemma Williams, Frank Wright

Bridge Creek Elementary

Bridge Creek Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Rodrick Alford, Kellen Almond, Ethan Alston, Victoria Aponte, Jazmine Baker, Destiny Benjamin, Destini Brown, Harwood Burrows, Cree Campbell, Tymanii Davis, Zenia Davis, Jeremiah Dixon, Jordyn Edmond, Matthew Eschenfelder, Trinity Felton, Isaiah Foster, Jordyn Francis, Aniyah Fulton, Sean Gary, Kayla Giden, Lauren Gladney, Sa’fee Griffis, Ashley Hayes, Trinity Herald, Petra Irick, Jacob Joe, Reagan Keeffe, Duane Kohn, Yazmine Latimore, Israel Linen, Aubrianna McMillan, Brook Moseley, Tim Nguyen, Jocelynne Pagan, Jayla Parks, Sofia Pena, Jamierra Pollard, Destinee Samueal, Audrey Schaefer, Cynthia Schaefer, Makila Scott-Saxby, Imani Sibbaluca, Jacob Sutherland, Collin Sutton, Layton Sutton, Megan Torres, Andrew Williams, Jordan Williams, Kenndal Williams, Bryson Williams, Christopher Williams-Abney, Elizabeth Yang, Eden Zecevich

A/B HONOR ROLL

Elijah Abney, Augustina Aidoo, Andrea Aidoo, Christopher Alexander, Aure Ali, Eric Alston, Jada Amaker, Omarion Belton, Nathan Bonaparte, Madison Bonig, Mack Brooker, Jada Brooker, Jarell Broomfield, Jayden Brown, Noah Burton, Edwin Butgess, Shakayla Cade, Catravun Cannon, Brianna Carman, Nasr Chatman, Jaylen Childs, Jabria Clarkson, Octavian Clifton, Ashlynn Collins, DeShawn Cummings, Esther Darko, Javier Delgado, Leon Dixon, Kayla Dodds, Kevin Donalson, Jada Dooley, Desmond Dubard, Kenari Dukes, Lajuan Dukes, Jenkens Ervin, Dominic Feliciano, Khalil Fleming, Howard Frazier, Jasmine Freeman, Jayla Frink, Stakaiyoz Gaines, Anthony Gerace, Gabrielle Gladney, Desiree’ Godwin, Jalen Goodwin, Justin Graham, India Greene, Bralyn Hale, Camron Hinkle, Darrian Holliman, Brianna Hudgins, Kenneth Jackson, Zamaria Jacobs, Darius Jenkins, Drukelly Jennings, Sofia Jikhadze, Zaria Johnson, J’aNya Jones, Donovan Keeffe, Brionna King, Bryon Xavier Latimore, Kam Lewis, Kyla Livingston, Davin Luke, Mekhi Lynch, Jalen Mahone, Robie McCaskill, Austen Mickens, Autumn Mickens, Omar Miller, Jade Montgomery, Jeanne Morant, Xavier Moultrie, Tamara Munoz-Romero, Chloe Murphy, Arthur Nyanfor, Abigail Owens, Toni Partman, Casey Paul, Jaylen Paul, Diego Pena, Braylin Peterson, Kenny Phan, Christian Phillips, Tyson Player, Makala Precia, Jarius Pressley, Xavier Prude, Donivan Range, Jumeera Riley, Joshua Roberts, Codey Roberts, Caia Roberts-Young, Iniesha Rochester, Zoe Rushing, Emmanuel Scott, Lauryn Shelton, Savanna Shepard, Star Simmonds, Audiya Smalls, Keiana Smith, Maya Smith, Kenyanna Smith, Kaliyah Smith, Kenyatta Smith, Cailyn Stark, Tyson Stewart, Carolyn Stocker, Deyonna Taylor, Ty’shera Thompson, Kyla Tomlin, Meg Torres Guilhamelou, Cameron Walker, Keoni Webb, Ryan Welch, Jayla Williams, Christian Williams, Isaiah Wilson, Brianna Woolwine, Samaad Wright, Michael Yang

Catawba Trails Elementary

Catawba Trails Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

GRADE 3

ALL A’s

Jordan Brown, Jaxson Clark, Xavier Collazo, Myles Geter, Tyler Maddox, Imani Mills, Charlyn Morales, Caitlyn Murray, Madeline Nealey, Leanna Patton, Alicia Racy, Brandon Roach, Ethan Rogers, Audrey Schroeder, Lizabeth Scott, Tyler Shuler, Christine Werts

A/B HONOR ROLL

Emma Angona, Thomas Armes, Conner Beck, Isabella Berry, Nevaeh Betz, Jeff Brown, Alyssa Burns, Nicoreon Calloway, Eleanor Campbell, Collin Clark, William Cooper, Glenn Duncan, Jose Gachuz Vargas, Mario Garcia, Joshua Guzman, Lesslie Haro-Haro, Jamya Hayes, William Jones, Jaden Jusino, Hannah Kongaypogu, Shawn McCann, Mariela Medellin, Joseph Mendez, Victoria Noel, Christopher Parker, Nicholas Peeples, Aidan Perry, Henry Pettis, Nathasia Scott, Daniel Spicer, Elijah Stokes, Rodino Tew, Brayam Vargas Gachuz, Hayden Walker, Daunte Washington-Mathis, Camille Werts, Dylan Wiggins, Benjamin Wilhelm

GRADE 4

ALL A’s

Daniel Angeles, Adjoa Boafo, Kiana Brown, Lauren Clary, Gabriella Colwell, Yasmin Friday, Christan Myers, David Owen, Shaeleigh Person, Erin Rabon, Josephine Rodriguez, Ryley Starmack, Ellaheh Valafar, Katelyn Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Max Zimmer, Bryson Burchell, Montrel Christon, Victoria Correa, Evan Cox, Brayden Crowder, Ethan Dixon, Jamie Fetzer, Tyler Gadson, Jackson Gouvin, Christian Gregory, Tiffany Holmes, Kahlil Jenkins, Omarian Jusino, Andersen Long, Jordan Lovett, Hanna Maddox, Litzy Martinez-Ramirez, Zitlaly Mayorga Gachuz, Miyah McCullough, Mariana Medellin Olvera, Maddox Mock, Kristi Perez, Rosalina Rodriguez, Uriel Rodriguez, Jaden Rottmann, Jennah Scott, Logan Shore,Quinten Soto, Rogger Thompson, Jordan Turbeville, Matthew Wooten

GRADE 5

ALL A’s

Mumin Adhami, Jacob Coleman, Sydney Duda, Gabrielle Duncan, Lisandra Gomez Ledee, Marissa Harris, Fatima Jatoi, Damanjot Jhaj, Karen Kongaypogu, Campbell Long, Calynn Long, Teresa Lorenzo-Diaz, Janina McDuffie, Jordan Nealey, Nam Nguyen, David Noel, Samantha Pitts, Marianna Rodriguez, Nathaniel Rottmann, Travis Shuler

A/B HONOR ROLL

Romaro Boyd, Andrea Correa, Natalia Crawford, Sarah Dobson, Munirah Felton, Zaria Gassaway, Joseph Geter, William Goff, Wenndy Haro Haro, McKenzie Harts, Jamiyah Jenkins, Thomas Jones, Destiny Lloyd, Alejandra Martinez Garcia, Zoria McClerklin, Sidney McKay, Aja Parker, Antonio Rodgers, Jada Rosborough, Cynthia Sanchez Romero, Jessica Stroman, Juan Vargas, Nina Waden, Tylea White, Jordan Williams, LaMarion Wilson, Diamond Woods

Conder Elementary

Conder Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

GRADE 2

ALL A’s

Mekhi Butler, Samara Butler, Naiya Cunningham, Amani Currie, Jayla Fletcher, Jesus Flores Amparo, Princess Hall, Ziare Hernandez, Dalia Hernandez Gonzalez, Jermey Ho, Kamea Hosendove, Kiombee Johnson, Bryant Juarez-Pelayo, Luis Melendez, Trinity Merchant, Jade Moore, Jalayna Morris, Daija Randall, Nykosha Rodgers, Leila Sherman, Carolina Silva Pulido, Alicia Slaughter, Kenya Taylor, Marius Thomas, Bryanna Thompson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jania Allen, LaQuan Barnett, Jermaine Bethel, Daylynn Biles, Veronica Brister, Jalynn Brooks, Christian Burns, Amonie Clinton, Nellie Cohetero, Marcus Farr, Collin Gause, John Gniple, Jayden Hale, Nia Harper, Gavin Iglesias, Niyanah Johnson, Abigail Johnson, Xavier Jones, Adriana Lagombra, Vincent Li, Dominique Liddell, Emely Lobo-Palma, Gonzaleus March, Sharif Naeem-Musiddiq, Scarlett Pareja-Camarena, Cristian Perez-Morales, Dorean Pitts-Staley, Juliana Reyes-Guevara, Tasenya Samuels, Juvena Smith, Christian Smith, Jesus Torres-Nicolas, Kahilil Wilson, Savion Woodard

GRADE 3

ALL A’s

Kevin Burks, April Anne Calatrava, Sharri Davis, McKenzye Garvin, Zharia Guthery, Celina Malave, Ewan Munteanu, Elon Tullock

A/B HONOR ROLL

Eliot Addison, Quintin Anderson, Jariyah Childers, Trinity Daniels, Morgan Eakin, Breanna Edwards, Gabrelle Garrison-Weston, Tyler Gooden, Isiah Greene, Makayla Harris, Tarekio Hill, Cori Jones, Ebony Lewis, Angel Lopez, Victor Mendoza-Garcia, Rudy Miranda, Charisse Parker, Jailyn Pringle, Melissa Ramon-Munoz, Joseph Reyes-Garcia, Brandon Reyes-Guevara, Leah Santiago, Jordin Thomas, Julian Trejo-Ware, Gervis Villagran-Chavez, Brianna Waden, Kyla Weldon, Styles Wells-Lanzot, Jacobe Williams, Shatara Williams, Robin Williams, Breanna Wilson

GRADE 4

ALL A’s

Xavier Calhoun, Genesis Kirkland, Mariah Slaughter

A/B HONOR ROLL

Shamso Ahmed, Claudia Barajas Gonzalez, Trinity Barnes, Elliott Burgess, Randria Cody, Travis Confer, Anahi Constantino-Valdivia, Raven Cooper, Jalen Fuller-Davis, Cameron Gillard, Heaven Helgeson, Ashanti Holmes, Elijah Hunter, Z’niyah Hutchinson, Alysia Jackson, Phillip Jackson, Jose Juarez, Kyla Keaton, Cameron Kirschbaum, Zia Ladson, Nashell Lagombra, Jalen Livingston, Licza Lobo, Christian Melendez, Amari Moorer, Amya Mosley, Zahkiira Mustafa, Bernadette Pinckney, Daniel Recinos-Tejeda, Skye-Simone Reed, Ai’Keya Richardson, Sasha Ringler, Grace Smith, Laiyah Smith, Cara Steffey, Le’Geno Stewart, Journey Surratt, Nicholas Thompson, Ciani Tillery-Baxter, Samantha Vilchez, Jazmyne Weaver, Ayauna Webber

GRADE 5

ALL A’s

Eddie Johnson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Kahlei Aguilar, Rhiannon Alderette, Shani’a Bellamy, Jaron Bethea, Briana Dove, Cyrus Harris, Ta’Alyiah Harris, La’Curria Henry, Alice Interiano Villagran, John Johnson, Kiana Josey, Yesenia Ordaz, Manuel Perez, Kennedy Perry, O’Shea Prude, Selvin Recinos-Tejeda, Trenity Reese, Maria Santiago Vasquez, Krystle Simpson Fletcher, Gloria Smith, Michaela Terry, Faizan Vhora, Steve Whitfield, Trinity Williams, India Williams, Imani Williams

Joseph Keels Elementary

Joseph Keels Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

GRADE 2

ALL A’s

Raina Bethea, Lael Bristow, Taijah Cade-Jenkins, Marayzia Davis, Carson Ervin, Cyniyah Feagins, Kaila Fulton, Jalil Garvin-Mingo, Tania Glasgow, Dahia McNeil, Ausha Moyd, Thomara Niles, Jaderia Richburg, Kisshi Sampson, Juli’yah Smith, Ishmael Spann, Terell Vaughn-Veal, Nevaeh Williams, Tervaris Workman

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ashley Albarran, Cameron Barnes, Erin Belton, Issaic Benitez, Dureon Benjamin, Brooke Burton, Ramondre Busby, Josiah Byers, Ariel Castleberry, Mikah Conner, Kyreik Corbett, Shi’Asia Daniels, Christopher Duckett, Cameron Epps, Natalie Green, Zyteria Greene-Santiago, Aaliyah Hagler, Bryar Hearne, Jalen Jackson, Theodore Manning, Jakia Martinez, Indiyah Matthews, Damaya Molock, Desmond Montgomery, Zakoya Moore, Gabriel Nelson, Michael Pinckney, Amari Ravnell, Malasia Reese, Kanyshia Ricks, Donovan Rivers, Angel Robinson, Jada Scott, Kendrick Scott, Morgan Singleton, Jaylon Smith, Cassidi Surratt, Cennedi Surratt, Amiyah Tucker, Alexandrea Washington, Trinity Billie

GRADE 3

ALL A’s

Keria Boyd, Michael Byrd, Kevin Chen, Troy Evans, Natalie Haile, Jeremiah Hogg, Daniel Hullinger, Jaiden Jeffery, Aaliyah Montgomery, D’Monte Sanders

A/B HONOR ROLL

Hailey Bell, Jeremiah Bright, Harmony Chatman, Kennedy Crawford, Dwayne Cunningham, Stormy Davis, Kaliyah Dease, Mel’odie Dewitt, Jaiden Etheredge, Gissela Gonzalez, Dyamond Grate, Jasiya Green, Travon Green, Nadia Hamilton, Tracie Hill, Brittany Ivery, Kimmari Jackson, Noah Jones, Savien Jones, Brisa Juarez-Gomez, Dantasia Lewis, Devin Martin, Vincent May, Yasmine McKay, Takirah Moore, Shicobi Rhinehart, Erica Richardson, Essence Richardson, Seth Rivera, Emanya Roach, Jamishia Salaam, Kyree Samuels, Jason Shelton, Paris Taylor, Destiny Williams, Taylor Williams, Miliyah Williams

GRADE 4

ALL A’s

Jamir Bristow, Catherine Chen, Aniya Coleman, Avianne Isaac, Nolan Patterson, Alana Smith, Darren Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Anayah Adgerson, Christopher Brown, Rachael Brown, Nicholas Burgess, Cotron Dorsey, Madison Gray, Jayla Gregg, Shayla Harts, Michaela Hutto, Michael Jennings, Jaden Jones, Seabastion Legette, Nashua Mack, Tameria Mack, Mia Manning, Dallas McClain, Nikayla Miller, Breonna Myers, Antonio Pressley, Marshe’ Richardson, Kyntrea Roberts, A’Laya Scott, Esstavon Scott-Robbins, Aunyae Singleton, Nydia Smith, Joseph Teel, Emmanuel Williams, Nyasia Wright, Tanerra Boatwright, Ariyanna Buggs, La’Princia Bynum, Dezerai Bryd, Aniya Coleman, Jakiya Cunningham, Jayla Gregg, Shayla Harts, Tameria Mack, Mia Manning, Nikayla Miller, A’Laya Scott, Rachel Smalley, Alana Smith

GRADE 5

ALL A’s

Amaria Alston, Anyah Anderson, Tyrell Baker, Jamias Dykes, Lila Edmonds, Autumn Jackson, Rahmla Jones, Rodney McQueen, Ashley Smith, Zora Tyson, Sofia Villagomez

A/B HONOR ROLL

Joshua Akins, Kasey Barnes, Miracle Chatman, DeQuandre’ Craft, Tynasia Ealey, Davon Eddy, Kalik Esperanza, Kiarra Foster, Dazhia Freemon, Jordan Hickmon, Charity Holland, Cualique Hopkins, Jose Juarez, Raynah Lykes, Terrence Martin, Mya Martinez, Johanne Martinez Reynel, Akeyra McFadden, Shaklye McGee, Alexus Mendez-Stone, Liberty Moyd, Jamieshia Owens, Ra’Quell Richardson, Erin Salinas, Jolia Scott, Rashaun Scott, Aliyah Smith, Destani Taylor, Jayvin Williams,Darian Watson, Cierra Herring, Aaniyah Robinson, Antonio Lance

Kelly Mill Middle

Kelly Mill Middle has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S SCHOLARS

Isaiah Abok, Emari Allen, Quentin Anderson, Jack Arnold, Marie Arnold, Mojibola Awe, Sarah Baloga, M’Chaelah Brown, Cameron Carraway, Grace Clark, Madeline Clark, Gabriel Contino, Kaylan Cooper, Reagan Davis, Kelsey Depositar, Kyndall Donalson, Claire Dupre, Margaret Gaither, Arin George, Joesph Gonzales, Ashlynn Gray, Kierra Gray, Caleena Greene, Abby Griffin, Taylor Griffin, Emma Hall, Kendall Hewlett, Maya Jacobs, Christopher Kane, Michael Kirby, Austin Koehler, Haywood Kwok, Malika Lightbourne, Sadie Lofton, Daniel Ludden, Jessica Ludden, Haley Mandakunis, Lauren Mandakunis, Tairiq Mansfield, Joshen Mantai, Lyndeja McCaskill, Jordan McDowell, John Miller, Katherine Murphy, Breanna Murrin, Danielle Murrin, Jakob Owens, Matthew Owens, Christopher Patterson, Jacob Payne, Sophie Pirich, Jesse Quales, Ansley Rabon, Austin Roberts, Olivia Robitzsch, William Rutland, Angelina Sakalouskaya, Samantha Singletary, Adam Slagsvol, Jacob Staggs, Queen Trapp, Kristina Trifonova, Shawn Wallace, Chase Warren, Tylar Watson, Corin Wiggins, Taylor Williams, Lauryn Wilson, Erica Zippel

A/B HONOR ROLL

Essence Abney, Katherine Adamson, Kristian Aiken, JaVon Anderson, Celine Anstey, Jose Antonio, Joshua Apticar, Marjorie Arnold, Keundra Ballentine, Jenzen Ballesil, Yasmen Balogun, Jackson Barrett, Skylar Batman, Victor Becerra, Justin Behney, Melinda Behney, Hailee Berry, Destiny Black, Evan Bonno, Stephens Bowens, Kamari Boyd, Adele Bradley, Hezekiah Branch, Rachael Branham, Tristan Britton, Joyce Brooks, Ariana Brown, Brian Brown, Lynnise Brown, La’Nya Bundy, William Burdette, Charles Burrows, Pero Bursac, Logan Butler, Quandre Butler, Adeline Cain, Stafford Capps, Ajai Cave, McKenna Chandler, Se’Kou Chatman, Christian Christianson, Carlisle Cooper, Chandler Cooper, Imani Crandell, Kimberly Curlee, Damion Daley, Abigail Daniels, Keron Darmanie, Karolina De La Paz, Illia Dia, Tequoia Dixon, Hannah Dooley, Maryah Dooley, Morgan Edmond, Carlton Edwards, Knique Eichelberger, William Eschenfelder, Marissa Estebanez, Aspen Evans, Gabriel Evjen, Marlin Felder, Micah Felder, Wade Fletcher, Kayla Floyd, Joshua Franklin, Elissa Gaddis, Ymann Gaffney, Isaiah Gaither, Robert Gaither, Taja Gaither, Summer Gallman, Keshaun Gamble, Tierra Gardner, MacKenzie Gascon, Noah Gascon, El Mustapha Gassi, Anna Gilbert, Ashtan Goodwin, Nadia Goodwin, Brittany Gray, Jada Green, Jessica Green, Parker Griffith, Evan Groth, Jakese Hagans, Jazlyn Hagins, Anthony Haltiwanger, Alexis Harris, Kayla Harrison, Jada Hart, Haley Hawkins, Micayla Hayden, Elizabeth Hayes, Anne Heiler, Nasjha Henson, Chase Hill, Catherine Holt, Ethan Hoover, Dylan Horan, Emily Hudson, Taylor Hughes, Nyah Hunt, Elizabeth Infante, Benjamin Jackson, Austin James, Nikolas Jamrog, Camryn Jenkins, Ariel Johnson, Kamryn Jones, Xavier Jones, Kei’Yona Jordon, Mykia Kallie, Eva Kay, Michala Keiner, Haley Kelley, Allison Killinger, Nicole Kovacs, Edmund Kwok, Desmond Lane, Kristian Lantz, Mechai Lawrence, Asia Lawson, Elise Lee, Stephen Lenker, Caitlyn Leonard, Alexander Lofton, Devonne Lovett, Darkel Lynes, Michael Mann, Nelson Mann, Andrew May, Sean McDaniel, Kamia McDaniels, David McDowell, Jacob McGuire, Karsten McKinney, Donovan McMasters, Edward Melton, Courtney Mickle, Jade Mickle-Washington, Arielle Middleton-Chavous, Noah Miller, Tyra Miller, Alexis Mims, Cierrs Monroe, Laura Montgomery, Sydney Moody, Laren Morris, Bryce Myers, Cassidy Myers, Theodore Myers, Treveon Myers, Tavia Nash, Lindsei Newton, Courtney Noel, DeAndre Oats, Bray’on Ocasio, Christopher Orlando, Rosebella Owuor, Caleb Packer, Sierra Parker, Lillian Peay, Irmani Peoples, Issac Peterson, Lauryn Phifer, Chanley Pickard, Jossie Pilgrim, Andrew Pohorence, Jonathan Powell, Jordan Powell, Lauren Propps, Paul Protopapas, Melia Rael, Ashard Rainey, Victoria Rances, Zachary Reed, Trinity Reese, Kaiden Rice, Chandler Roberts, Niya Roberts, Rebecca Roberts, Chadajah Robinson, Khalil Robinson, Logan Robinson, Royal Robinson, Cassius Rojas, Sharan Sabu, Waleed Salah, Jesni Sam, Jacob Sanchez, Destiny Savage, Tiffany Shearer, Brenden Shipshock, Andre Siler, Aria Simmons, Brianna Simmons, Nicholas Singleton, Alison Spencer, Shaelyn Stalcup, Tahja Stephens, Lydia Stinnett, Brandon Strickland, Ellen Sullivan, TeNya Thomas, Faith Thompson, Ferrin Thompson, Jessica Thompson, Lauren Thompson, Daniel Tumbleston, Emerson Turner, Erin Walker, Blaze Wallick,Christopher Walls, Jennifer Warner, Megan Warren, Courtney Waters, Maddisyn Weisman, Aeron Welsch, Cherrell Wigfall, Asia Williams, Bruce Williams, Terrance Williams, Tiani Williams, Alana Williams-Abney, Aleah Wilson, Caira Wilson, DeKira Wilson, Tyeisha Wilson, Duncan Winburn, Aniyah Woodard, Faith YANG, Irish Youmans, Sidney Young, Ayanna Zeigler, Malik Zeigler

Lake Carolina Elementary

Lake Carolina Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

3RD GRADE

A/B HONOR ROLL

Christian Ariail, Ty Auton, Sumayyah Ballard, Breanne Barrs, Cameron Barton, Nathan Becker, Nicholas Bigg, Austin Brady, Patrick Brophy, Wylsonne Brown, Gabby Bryan, Lyra Byrd, Ashley Campagna, Courtney Cattaneo, Kayla Chiles, Tatiyahna Davis, Vincent Dia, David Dix, Brittney Evans, Bryson Felder, Damien Felix, Lily Fuller, Ben Fuller, Zoe Greene-Ramseur, George Grimball, Nya Harmon, Olivia Harris, Devin Hartwig, Olivia Hatcher, Jack Heitman, Ania Hill, Erica Hill, Erin Hill, Lilli Hilt, Robert Hines, Taylor Hisaw, Kadin Hogue, Carson Holt, Emma Horan, Andy Hwang, Kayla Jones, Herbie Jones, Elizabeth Kirby, Cooper Madden, Akshay Madhava Reddy, Savannah Miller, Chloe Moore, Alan Munoz, Eric Nord, Rishi Patel, Josie Perry, Madi Powell, Gabby Pryor, Trey Reif, Madeline Rholetter, Nate Richardson, Andrew Rurey, Sarah-Jane Saville, Tavares Scott, Caitlyn Scott, Ethan Segura, Kailey Shannon, Sam Shephard, Abigail Siegel, Alex Simmons, Aidan Simmons, Sean Stevenson, Makinley Weisman, Cristian Wheeler, Jaime Yoo

A HONOR ROLL

Jack Aldighieri, Ashleigh Alexander, Lauren Anderson, Seth Arana, Chad Averette, Caroline Barnes, Grant Benson, Cami Bills, Hannah Black, Wesley Black, Martin Bodourov, Isabel Bryan, Shayla Bundy, Ysa Carrell, Ellery Chandler, Elise Clark, Macy Collins, Ian Daugherty, Katie Davis, Payton Davis, Christina Dominguez, Laura Eargle, Anthony English, Justin Flemming, Vijay Gottipaty, Alyssa Graham, Kerigan Harrelson, Ethan Harris, Noah Hicks, Angel Huang, Connor Jackson, Abigail Kaczynski, Uri Kattan-Mondino, Bailey Knight, Emma Koehler, Anish Kulkarni, Michaela Lanier, Trey Larkins, Mariah Lash, Madison Litton, Chancellor Lorick, Catelyn Luckey, Connor MacIntyre, Eliza Madison, JaKori Manigo, Mary Elizabeth Manville, Haley Merritt, Lily Mitchell, Madison Mobley, Gabrielle Moore, Hannah Myers, Tia Myers, Tobi Odubena, Kofi Owusu, Sanjana Parise, Peyton Parker-Smith, Steve Robinson, Katie Rush, Amelia Seligman, Steven Semrau, Katelyn Shrouds, Chase Smith, Malaika Snyder, Sandeep Solomon, Simran Tippabhatla, Issac Walker, Christopher Wargel, Bailey Watson, Terry Watson, BJ Woodruff, Gabriel Wyatt, Sophia Xia

4TH GRADE

A/B HONOR ROLL

Lindsay Baloga, Luke Brown, Hunter Burns, Anna Carpenter, Gillian Crawford, Jordan Felder, Maddie Finley, Walker Flores, Nate Foltz, Jared Ford, Amin Gaines, Tia Gow, Kennedy Guyton, Meliah Hipp, Janie Holmes, Madelynn Hoover, Frank Hribar, Xavier Hunt, Peyton Jarrard, Jenelle Johnson, Khristian King, Sullivan Lann, Taylor McDowell, Miya McKinney, John Militello, Jayden Nairne, Kadrian Porter, Trevur Rhodes, Zachary Simmonds, Myles Simmons, Aden Simmons, Amari Simon, Lexi Smit, Alexis Sobers, Andrew Sullivan, Ayanna Thomas, BJ Washington, Kassidy Whelahan

A HONOR ROLL

Spandana Anchoori, Tremayne Ansani, Ben Arnold, Callie Baucom, Ellie Bolio, Alani Boyd, Daniel Brown, Gabriel Cannon-Rodriguez, Molly Cerra, Jeric Cole, Robert Cone, Victoria Cotton, Jordan Cribbs, Abby Cummings, Isabella DeAbreu, Caleb Dixon, Alyssa Fischer, Trinidy Fulmore, Josie Gardiner, Ethan Gregg, Michael Grieb, Callie Haddock, Ethan Hall, Taylor Harman, Kyle Harshany, Bauer Haynes, Lauren Hendry, Connor Horan, Lyra Jordan, Toby Keiner, David Kennedy, Connor Knight, Ashley Knutson, Taylor Kohn, Freddie Lawrence, Tanasia Lemon, Alejandro Llamas-Munoz, Alicia McCall, Grace McGuire, Kaylee McKinney, Clay McMillan, Olivia Moody, Grace Murdock, Dylan Nicklin, Amelia Packer, Jordan Palmer, Tilak Patel, Caroline Payne, Garrett Perry, David Person, Jonathan Person, Gerald Polk, Dana Pollina, Victoria Powell, Lexy Pryor, Fatima Quiroz, Benjamin Reay, Hanna Sakalouskaya, Zaina Salah, Christopher Scott, Harrison Scott, Mary Shadd, Dudy Shimpalee, Jared Smith, Logan Stephenson, Michael Trawick, Paulina Trifonova, Shea Turner, Megan Ugro, Alli Warren, Darwin Yoo, Julia Zalevskiy

5TH GRADE

A/B HONOR ROLL

Madison Auton, Jordan Blevins, Olivia Boulware, Jimmy Brophy, Jamal Brown, Zharyn Butler, Nicholas Cardwell, Elijah Cook, Nathaniel Cotton, Andrew Dhillon, Ryder Dixon, Dominik Felix, Collin Flores, Elijah Fox, Colton Harman, Myles Harris, Jack Horan, Brandon Houser, Sydney Houston, Jaylen Johnson, Jordan Jones, Odell Kennedy, Camille Lantz, Daniel Larimore, Dontavian Leach, Landon Lucas, Darby Mihelich, Haley Nord, Ashley Rabaca, Candace Salley, Elizabeth Schossler, Charity Smith, Victoria Thom, Vanessa Trautmann, Eva Watkins, Kaysiaunah White, Chris Williams, Logan Zeis, Erik Ziegelmann

A HONOR ROLL

Tyson Ansani, Garrett Arana, Logan Bedenbaugh, Shakirah Benson, Natalie Blalock, Amaya Brockington, Mikayla Brown, Donovan Burton, Joshua Byrd, Clara Campagna, Emily Carpenter, Jayden Chandler, Patty Davis, Miranda Dunkin, Christa Dupre, Anna Fabrizio, Jordan Glowacki, Alyssa Griffin, Luke Griffin, Kristian Hardy, Justin Harper, Alexandria Hatchell, Landon Herbert, Hannah Herbig, Adrian Hoemann, Caitlin Horne, Philip Huang, Riley Hutchison, Cameron Johnikin, Jessica Jorgensen, Elizabeth Keels, Jackson Koehler, Jacob Ladd, Isabel Larsen, Jordyn Lewis, Adrienne Luedicke, Matthew Mann, Justin Martin, Logan Miller, Paul Mongera, Chantell Nairne, Caleb Pantoja, Katie Phillips, Evan Powe, Madison Pugh, Pallavi Rao, Zach Rodriguez, Molly Schmidt, Rachel Schwarz, Lauren Scott, Isabella Segura, Morgan Shadd, Caitlin Simpson, Samantha Smit, Kerry Smith, Megan Spencer, John Mark Thompson, Aditya Valluri, Peter Van, Gabrielle Walker, Sera Zell

Lonnie B. Nelson Elementary

Lonnie B. Nelson Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

ALL A’s

James Andreen, Kasey Artz, Gregory Bailey, James Baptist, Caleigh Brady, Lindsay Branham, Triniti Brigman, Paige Bervine-Burke, Chanaya Carr, Laura Collins, Larry Cummings, Sophia Delancy, Tyler Doctor, Taylor Elmore, Sanaa Fareed, Isabella Fettig, Takyra Fisher, Vanyla Fraley, Jordan Frazer, Trevonte Frazer, Lauryn Gaddy, Christopher Gadsden, Kennedi Gatson, Chinira Godfrey, Anisha Griffin, Kirslyn Gunter-Norwood, Joy Harris, Kendrick Hayes, Sydney Hook. Kameron Hopson, Kaitlyn Hutcherson, Eudora Jackman, Amaya Johnson, Robert Johnson, Alia Kemp-Davis, Aniyah Kirkland, Gabriel Lantz, Christopher Lee, Christian Livingston, Nacala McDaniels Maria Medvedchikova, Rileigh Messervy, Bryson Miller, Miya Mood-Hoffman, Ainsley Moye, Constance Nobles, Gregory Osborn, Katie Pittman, Ja”nasia Ricks, Spencer Rogers, Katelynn Sauve, Alisha Scott, Alyssa Shaw, Elizabeth (Lily) Shytle, Lynsey Smith, Jake Soots, Briana Story, Hanna Tyler, Helena Volynets, Zachary Ward, Leroy (Trey) Washington, Rondalyn Waters, Hannah Watts, Davonna Wauchope, Haley Wells, Aaliya Wiggs, Aalyssa Wiggs, Brayden Williams, and Emma Wooten.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Winston Isaiah Able, Katelyn Alexander, Alton Ayuyu, Aylissa Battiste, Andre Batts, Gabriella Beck, Sa’Ron Bell, Aumari Belton, Elijah Belton, Nathaniel Berry, Chais Brady, Taryn Brazell, Bryce Breeden, Cameron Brock, Johnathan Brown, Kemori Brown, Jordan Brunson, Aaliyah Burney, Vivian Burney, Jamari Carraway, Tanner Carson, Tamea Chappelle, Brandon Clark, Kalea Clark, Abby Collins, Manuel (Manny) Colon, Madison Cook, Hannah Creel, Darius Darby, Nicole Davis, Regina Davis, Naky’ja Dawkins, Caylin Eichelberger, Lauren Eichelberger, Jameer Fishburne, Jay Frazier, Jack Gagliardi, Thomas Gallman, McKenzie Gary, David Gates, Alison Gearhart, Tynia Gooden, Evan Goodyear, Jeremiah Green, Keyon Griffin, Layne Guerra, Jackson Hale, JuaQaevius, Haltiwanger, Austin Harris, Jadien Heard, Alijah Hicks, Nailah Hicks, Anaiya Hill, Layla Holmes, Jaelin, Hopson, Samaria Jacobs, Shamari James, Dixie Johnson, Joshua Johnson, Levi Johnson, Mary Wyatt Johnson, Zacharias Johnson, Genesis Jones, Zoe Kaplan, Kaden Kershaw, Amanat Khaira, Hunter Lasater, Tariq Long-Azim, Nadia McKinney, Mary Meihls, Oliver Meihls, Madison Mitchell, Sunasia Morgan, Keenan Nelson, Jaylen Nesbitt, Lilly Niewoehner, Victoria Pittman, Alyssa Plunkett, Michael Princivil, Zakaray Rast, Madison Reeves, Matthew Reiland, Parker Reyes, Patika Richmond, Hunter Rogers, Thomas Ruff, Salina Saini, Charley Sheffield, Alexandria Smith, Jeremy Smith, Kyla Soriano, Myles Squirewell, Cade Stocker, Tra’Shone Story, Kyaja Sunde, Kalvin Tobias, Deon Tyler, TyJulian Wallace, Azariah Ware, Dominique Washington, George Wells, MarQuay Wilson, Marie Yarchuk and Patrick Yarchuk

Muller Road Middle

Muller Road Middle has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

6TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Derek Arcand, Jordin Bell, Marie Burns, Tanaya Corley, Cade Harmon, Harper Hass, Derrick Joyce, Kinsley Kolb, Ricky Labine, Ty Lagow, Darryl Lee, Jakob Lenker, Brandon Maples, Hadley Overcash, Jordan Rawl, Madison Rivers, Avery Robbins, Kelli Sanders, Kayla Spivey, Shelby Truitt

A/B HONOR ROLL

Evan Avery, Adaya Bell, Isabella Bell, Isabella Butler, Mackenzie Cobey, Darius Coleman, Donovan Dwight, Ethan Fannin, Joseph Ferrucci, Shania Franklin, Dylan Gantt, Tatum Gressette, Erin Hartman, Diana Henry, John Hutto, Emma Imholz, Justin Jacobs, Isaiah Jamison, Jelani Kirven, Julianna Koerwer, Anthony LaCola, Anthonette Maynard, Zandrea Mays, Hannah McGee, Kareem McLendon, Heyward Moak, Perrin Niilend, Casie Noel, Mattie O’Cain, Andrew Orecchio, Kendall Parker, Agnes Pelayo, Blythe Penland, Jessica Plair, Christopher Preston, Carlos Rideout-Nipson, Christ Rodriguez, Isabella Ruppert, William Samuel, Cameron Smith, Ariana Spears, Robert Thier, Haley Thomas, YorQuise Vidro, Emma Weiland, Skyy Williams, Daylin Young

7TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Cathleen Armstrong, Ashlynn Augustus, Catherine Austin, Terrance Braddy, Stephanie Daniel, Ashley Epperson, Jonathan Gilstrap, Madelyn Gilstrap, Samantha Hall, Holly Henderson, Shannon Henry, Jaylin Hicks, Mary Kats, Alessia Lyles, Disha Ojha, Christiana Orecchio, Charlotte Palmer, Justin Rabon, Elizabeth Riberdy, Peyton Sables, Benjamin Willis, Hailey Zalewa

A/B HONOR ROLL

Alicia Abel, Romeo Adams, Chalon Ashe, Zane Badmaev, Mya Belton, Andrew Benson, Zoe Benson, Naomi Borgman, Jaylen Bowers, Mekayla Breland, Margaret Britt, Nia Broome, Brent Carroll, Brenden Carson, Breanna Clack, Erica Corder, Tyler Dunlap, Oliver Ellis, Erin Fantone, Sariah Foster, Tynasia Foster, Terry Gainous, Olivia Geitz, Lauryn Hall, Desmond Hammonds, T’Yonna Harsch, Dylan Hendrix, Benjamin Hong, David Humphries, Spenser Jackson, Kailyn Johnson, Karissa Johnson, Kristen Kilpatrick, Carly King, Jessica Lunsford, Mason Marshall, Amir McCall, Aryana McCaskill, Madison McFarlan, Max Miller, Aaron Moore, Alessandra Morales, Matthew Oxendine, Makenzie Phillips, Mitchell Phillips, Brandon Proveaux, Robert Raines, Haley Randolph, Nicholas Roberts, Margaret Saldeen, Rolonda Saxon, Alexander Seyfried, Jesse Shaffer, Logan Shay, Sherrod Shealy, Ryland Smelser, Taylor Smith, Justice Spencer, Kaysha Spigner, Caroline Stewart, Hector Villalpando, Gabrielle Vinson, Benjamin Whitlock

8TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Matthew Hartfield, Colton Kelly, Jenna Kramer, Hannah Lasseter, Aaron Pickering, Ryan Salter, Trinity Scott, Jada Wilson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Grayson Adams, Haylee Armstrong, Abongwa Azeh, Virginia Boone, Tiffany Boyles, Ariel Branham, Haley Branham, Matthew Breivik, Wesley Brinson, Jada Brown, Jeffrey Buck, Ryen Cohen, Toni Cooper, Charles Cowan, Jordan Daniels, Anaiah Davis, Ryan Dees, Jacob Ely, Naaman Fears, Jean-Michel Gardner, Karrington Gardner, Tansy Gibler, Jenna Gonzalez, Rashawn Green, Rebecca Hagood, Ryan Hiller, Tyler Hornback, M’Kensie Johnson, Faith Kernan, Mykela Lesso, Brandon McClaine, Kayshon Mitchell, Madalyn Morris, Alicia Parson, Jay Patel, Ross Phillips, A’Keriah Praylow, Nira Ransome, Aubree Rubadeau, Brianna Sagely, Brandon Sanders, Harley Stokes, Riley Strayer, Corbin Tesimale, Simone Trapp, Patrick Trevenen, HiDiya Waliyy, Jordan Washington, Delaney Woodham

North Springs Elementary

North Springs Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

2ND GRADE

ALL A’s

Jessenia Acosta, Marcie Asuncion, Andrew Barkan, Sandra Barnwell, Aaliyah Berry, Jack Brown, Kaelee Christian, Carissa Cofield, Jakobe Drakeford, Devan Eaddy, Tyson Harper, Jalani Harris, Taliyah Johnson, Madison Jones, William Kennedy, Klem Kucherin, Selena Kucherina, Himiani Lall-Butcher, Caleb Milliken, Alana Nurse, Janiyah Iskey Peay-Brown, Thaddeus Pittman, Breanna Pritchard, Mikayla Rembert, Amari Rhyne, Lauren Richardson, Haley Ropel, Gustavo Sanchez Berrios, Shane Stovall, Andrew Witt, Jessica Woods, Zachary Zaldarriaga, Shaniecee Zimmerman

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jennifer Adams, Michael Adams, William Beck, Christopher Brown, Javien Butler, Quentin Cobb, Celeste Curran, Daisha Dash, Dalisa Dewitt, Kaleb Dial, Jeremiah Dorsey, Zaria Dozier, David Facteau, Deonna Glover, Emerson Gould, Jacob Graham, De’Sean Henry, Alexis Hiers, Sania Johnson, Jakari Jones, Larry Jones, Justin Lee, Aubre’y Lewis, Murray McArthur, Anton McPhatter, Ajiya Myers, Mikayla Rager, Jacob Riley, Makayla Robertson, Warren Rogers, Salyia Salters, Elizabeth Schaffer, Kailan Schnetzler, Kian Seeger, Sacoria Shipman, Katelyn Sims, Vincent Smith, Tracy Stephens, Se’majia Sutton, Caleb Walters, Christopher Whitehurst, Christopher Wingo, Kelvin Wright, Skylar Young

3RD GRADE

ALL A’s

Jahlaiya Brown, Thurston Brown, Anna Carroll-Atkinson, Ellis Chen, Kennedy Corbin, Scott Dillon, Jenna Green, Sany-a’ Harrell, Aiden Houghton, Donnie Jackson, Sarah Jackson, William Johnson, William Lambert, Christopher Li, Christopher Lloyd, Kyla Lloyd, Ranissa Mack, Alexander Mills, Dorayn Murphy, Maya Schlueter, Zachary Vereen, Christopher Washington, Vone’ Whaley, Samya Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Lillian Altschul, Indya Anderson, Toluwanimi Ariyo, Mariah Bowman, Kamari Brooks, Joshua Buchanan, Jalyn Burch, Aliya Caldwell, Jhermain Camargo-Alvarez, Kennedi Cleckley, Audrey Contreras, Cydney Cooper, Kari Daniels, Charles Davis, Teodoro De La Torre Pelayo, Damian Drakeford, Zakiyah Drakeford, Charles Dunlap, Michael Facteau, Mckayla Gettings, Izaiyah Gleaton, Christopher Goldwire, Sterling Goodwin, Joaquin Graham, Meagan Hodges, Jayden Huggins, Rakyra Jenkins, Qymell Jones, Stephanie Jones, Aniya Joseph, Colby Linn, Cadence Lumadue, Ty’lon Miller, Silas Myers, Andrey Newton, Jason Pittman, Taylor Price, Hope Quattlebaum, Seth Scholl, Anthony Sims, Leia Smith, Riley Snell, Jordan Starling, Reanna Tucker, Justin Williams, Justin Woodard

4TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Sydney Anderson, Ahniya Andrews, Randi Blair, Thomas Brown, Brandon Copher, Amandine Courbon, Elise Curran, Daylon Daniels, Mekhiya Davis, MacKenzie Dawson, Aileen Flothmann-Vargas, Justin Geiger, Gabriela Gilbert, Alyssa Gonzalez, Makayla Goodman, Marcus Gramling, Jeremiah Hayes, Matthew Jacobs, Ariana Khandkar, Kayla Korn, Joshuah Lee, Trinity Mack, Shane Owens, Ethan Papenthien, Thomas Peterson, Itzel Rosario-Gutierrez, Kayla Ruff, Alan Salguero, Skylar Scott, Emani Sumter, Christopher Thompson, Caitlin Walters, Jade Wilson, Jazlyn Wilson, Laura Witt

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ikponmwosa Agho, Nathaniel Blair, Javen Briggs, Jeremiah Brown, Jaden Buchanan, Jayla Butler, Megan Conklin, Laniya Cooper, Ashanti Creech, Amiya Cummings, Erik Daquilanea, Michael Evans, Kayla Frick, Deyanira Gadea Ruiz, Asiah Gadson, Dylan Galloway, Jalen Gamble, Tondrae Garrett, Delia Glover, Kathryn Gould, Quadre Grady, Gabriel Gross, Kiaria Harris, Nicholas Harrison, Deidre Hiltner, Kevin Jackson, Kierra Jenkins, Sebastian Lall-Butcher, Victoria LeGault, Matthew Li, Briana Linen, Grace Miranda, Davin Moses, Simeon Moultrie, Novalee Myron, Evan Peterson, Caleb Plange, Marielisa Populis, Nicholas Puller, Robert Reed, Olivia Rembert, Karon Robinson-Hall, Meera Rogers, Charles Roots, Amauria Royster, Christian Ruff, A’naiyah Sanders, Cierra Seward, Jadon Shy, Jessica Standerwick, Lauren Thompson, Madeline Williams, Rashon Williams

5TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Oluwatomisin Ariyo, Kennedy Bracey, Ahad Chattha, Jaden Davis, Grace Forrest, Jayla Goodwin, Maya Green, Cheryl Harrison, Christa Joby, Margot Lamie, Maryah Lance, Ethan Lewis, Caitlyn Marler, Austin Padgett, Rebekah Pittman, Aidan Rodgers, Destiny Thomas, Toni Toliver, Angel White, Brian Wright

A/B HONOR ROLL

Joel Abraham, Toriek Barnwell, Zachary Branham, Taaylor-Madisen Broadwater, Jordan Carraway, Andy Chen, Cayla Cooper, Taylor Cullum, Kaycee Dial, Ashton Graham, Marco Halbrook, Jamal Hampton, Madison Lever, Wesley Lowman, Haley Miner, Kelsea Price, Zion Ratchford, Jada Senior, Sean Sullivan, Makiah VanBracey, Chiffon Washington, Iyana Wider

Polo Road Elementary

Polo Road Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

4TH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Aryana Bassard, Benjamin Cates, Samuel Collier, Coby Cornelius, Ella Crisler, Scott Do, Jaylon Duckett, Erin Gainey, Margaret Hudgens, Zamiyah Johnson, Andrew Juhn, Mikah Macey, Jonathan Mauffray, Alexander McDonald, Iverson Moore, JohannaMarie Nwanagu, Yash Patel, Ronit Pathak, Tyriq Rhodes, Savannah Thompson, My-Tien Truong, Bency Young

A/B HONOR ROLL

A’Mari Bailey, Khalilah Cohen, Carter Daniels, Brandon Dennis, Rishon Dunson, Brantley Evans, Abigail Faller, Morgan Franklin, Patrick Glover, Samuel Grant, Kamari Gulley, Danielle Haigler, Tylen Hill, Michael Kinney, Nicholas Norman, Kenya Session, Trinity Taylor, Alyssa Terrell, Alexander Thacker, Shane Thomas, D’Artagnan Thomas, Deja’ Wilson, Jared Woods

5TH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Amaya Anderson, Brayden Carson, Kathyvan Do, Emma Goudy, Deiveek Kerai, Christalyn Lashley, Khushi Patel, Michael Reinecke, Ethan Sosa, James Todd, Sachet Urs, Brandon Vereen, Amal Verma, Emmaline Zeiler

5TH GRADE

A/B HONOR ROLL

A’Naya Adams, Jonathan Alfaro, Perla Bello Hernandez, Gage Bland, Stephen Brown, Christopher Brown, Mikayla Bryant, Alberto Carbajal, Ashley Conroy, Rickeia Cormier, Jaylen Crosland, Shyia Dessow, David Dickens, Hailey Fobian, Ian Gilliam, Jamey Graham, Kristin Greenwood, Isabelle Gressette, Alexandra Hayden, Cindy Huynh, Justice Jackson, Dillon Jones, Courtney Jones, Makayla Long, Andreas Martinez, Tristen Mazyck, MiKayla Metz, Olivia Panaccione, Atwood Perry, William Pugh, Perla Rocha, Yandrid Roman Rodriguez, Rico Stevenson, Brianna Taylor, Shailin Tisdale, Yessiana Velez, Jacquline Vernon, Karisma Virk, Xavier Walker, Brenda Wangai, Jakai Washington, Kai Whitley, NyAshia Young

Pontiac Elementary

Pontiac Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

3RD GRADE

ALL A’s

Arrington Ashford, Zahir Cooper, Ryan Dowey, Nyah Franklin, Markayla Gerald, Emily Helzer, Shi’ Asia Moore, Maya Roman, Hunter Stalions, Chase Staples and Morgan Zeis

A/B HONOR ROLL

Julian Adams, Caleb Branch, Jayden Boulware, Kayla Canzater, Jonatan Castellanos, Anaya Dawkins, Luke Jenkins , Naomi Johnson, Mikayla Jordan, Mason Ladd ,Justice Martin, Liam Mathis, Eric Meza, Denali Middleton, Talia Pressley, Jordan Quattlebaum, Jahdae Robinson, Erik Rodriguez, Jeremiah Scruggs, Amari Sims, Kenadi Smith and Sarah Suh

4TH GRADE

ALL A’s

AnnRyan Alexander, Annmarie Kuriakose, Adolfo Larrea-Cortes, Divya Patel, Diya Patel, Andrew Polson, Jackie Wang and Love’ Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Tyrese Anderson, Makayla Ball, Nolan Benefield, Hayden Berry, Seann Bryant, Deneia Canty, Isaiah Culpepper, Kailani Euell, Oriana Farmer , Gabrielle Fouche, Abrii Gleaton, Maurice Harris, Paris Humphries, Brandon Kitchen, Victoria Leslie, Nurideen Muhammad, Tyrique Ross-Lake, Christian Smalls, Vivian Truong, Shaniya Vinson, Matthew Warren, Sinaii Weeks and Eric Yarborough

5TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Leanna Bryant, Martina Bryant, Mary Freeman, Johnny Hyman, Jackson McFaddin, Daniyal Mirza, Jayra Penaloza, Rahul Shankar and Lauren Smalls

A/B HONOR ROLL

Belisa Aquilar-Wright , Zaria Brown, Megan Byrd, Anikait Chand, Aiyanna Daniels, Joshua Duffy, Kenard Euell, Sean Harper, Dorian Hutcherson, Patrick Jackson, Maya Jones, Christian Kitchens, Patrick Kittrell, DeAndre’ Oree, Jalen Mitchell, Rithik Munukala, Taylor Nates, Jonathan Rivera, Brittany Robinson, Gregory Rodriguez, Citlaly Rojo, Mya Scott, Brianna Sirin, Rashaun Walker, Calan Watkins, Devin Weiss and Jacob Wilkinson

Rice Creek Elementary

Rice Creek Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Alexis Rojas, Alicia Wreden, Alyssa Singletary, Angie Avila, Anice Thompson, Anne Barthel, Aryssa Harrison, Ashley Bickham, Avery Romriell, Damian Fennell, Darius Bates, Darius Wallace, Dawn Nguyen, Dimitiras Chestnut, Elise Taylor, Emily Collins, Emmaleigh Helo, Eric Gill, Jada Broome, Jaden Graham-Martin, James Stewart, Kaden Rice, Kaleb Phelps, Kiana Walker, Lelia Raymond- Kaina, MaKayla Davis, Mason Ginnery, Nicholas Spencer, Shriya Kapoor, Skylar Radcliff, Sufianah Daquioag, Sunnie Nguyen, Tyler Rice

A/B HONOR ROLL

Aaron Brown, Abademeth Footman, Abigail Sawyer, Ahmari Branch, Alexis Bartlett, Alexis Rau, Amara Haywood, Amber Scharp, Ameleah McKelvey, Anaye Andrews, Antonio Favors, Astasia Bovian, Autumn Christy, Brian Myers, Brian Outen, Brooke Thomas, Caleb Reese, Cameron Borum, Carly Greene, Carmarra McElrath, Chris Gibson, Ciara Hernandez, Dallas Radcliffe, Damya Mayers, Danille Banks, DaQuan Fennell, Darius Abraham, Datia Easter, Davion Everett, Deja Freeman, Deyanira VanAcker, Dwight Jacobs, Eliah Allen, Elijah Griffin, Ellis Logan, Erika Allen, Erin Steward, Garris Reneau, George Herring, Hayden Pendergrass, Ira Daquioag, Isabella Valenzuela, Isaiah Rivera, Isis Trapp, Ja'Kiya Scott, Jamari Mack, Jamyla Anderson, Jasmine Bannister, Jerrell Brevard, Jewelene Richardson, John Fischer, John Walker, Johnathan Sanders, Jomaryi Gibbs, Joshua Robinson, Josias Addison, Justis Johnson, Kaitlyn Dibble, Kamryn Taylor, Kaylee Hahn, Keja Montgomery, Kellie Wyder, Kiana Thomas, Kira Wooden, Kiya Powell, Kylie, Kynedy Davis, Laila Parker, Latavia Bracey-Ransom, Leila Richardson, Liam Ginnery, Mahogany McCreary, Matthew Craft, McKinnley Williams, Nakaylah Pinkney, Nashayla Warren, Nina Ni, Noah Daniel, Nylah Terry, Pedro Ullengchong, Preston White, Rikki Williams, Russell Craft, Samantha Sutton, Savion Porter, Sierra James, Sierra Nelson, Sinclair McDowell, Sonya Castaneda-Espinoza, Temperance Williams, Trevor Seigler, Trinity Davis, Tyler Simms, Wesley Matthews, Xavier Johnson, Zhaniya McDuffie, Zyondian Dixon

Richland Northeast High

Richland Northeast High has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

ALL A’s

9TH GRADE

Itai Almor, Shaquayla Geiger, Alandan Jones, Catherine Lippert, Rakim Livingston, TyQuanna Martin, Jordan Mock, Shantalia Osborne, Yewon Shin, Sarah Shtessel, Tangela Williams, Wesley Williams

10TH GRADE

Alston Lippert, Sean Lyons, Bette Needle, Rose Needle, Sydney Reed, Joshua Wamsley

11TH GRADE

Evelyn Borucki, Kenneth Bracey, Hannah Greenhouse, Elizabeth Matthews, Carrie Nelson, Deiondre Sexton, Jonathan Smith, Melissa Wyant

12TH GRADE

Gaal Almor, Elizabeth Bruce, Avery Dawson, Meosha Elliott, Alexis Hampton, Sierra Huston, Jevany Hyde, Kittridge Janvrin, Katherine Kacsur, Larisha Kendall, Run Liang, Daniela Lomeli Arenas, Kallie Mingay, Antonio Osborne, Andrew Shuler, Jackson Steadman, Steven Wallace, Benjermin Ziebell

A/B HONOR ROLL

9TH GRADE

Amro Alshareef, Jeffrey Arling, YeJi Bang, Jonathan Barber, Cachet Burch, Junnell Calatrava, Raeshel Calhoun, Bernise Cohen, Christina Coley, Elizabeth Craig, Joshua Epperly, Angel Ferebee, DeMarco Grayson, Mckenzie Hayes, Elena Hernandez, Jekima Hibbert, Dalton Huston, Kaeli Medlin, Taylor Miller, Deven Moore, Jayda Myers, Yessica Naranjo, Alyssa Pacheco, Reema Saleh, Isabelle Schroeder, Rachel Skidmore, Te’a Smith, Kenneth Stewart, Marvon Toatley, William Williams, LaDiamond Willingham

10TH GRADE

Jessica Ajca Xiloj, Aminah Anderson, Zhanique Ashford, Alorah Bell, Sierra Brill, Brian Burger, Anya’ Burnett, Kierrah Carter, Aaron Cook, Abigail Crawford, Zachary Crumlich, Linda Cunningham, Felicia Daney, Justin Davidson, Baylee Dunnuck, Trensean Feaster, Derrick Ferebee, Jada Ferris, Nickolaus Gelting, Hudson Gillam, Shanise Goodwin, Adam Groth, Jhariel Howell, Uriah Huffman, Briahnna Ismail, Joseph Jones, Jordan Kelley, Jenny Lao, Shambrea Mack, Ryne Maness, Lakyra McClam, Macy Morrow, Jake Mueller, Ja’Tori Myers, Kamrie Owens, Adrina Patterson, Anna Peralta-Azor, Shayla Phillip, Destiny Prinski, Katlyn Scott, Anderson Scull, Mykayla Tentyon, Fred Townsend, Keith Troy, Ireen Uiagalelei, Jonathan Witt, Samuel Wood

11TH GRADE

Abigail Alfaro, Chloe Beckham, Genesis Betancourth, Lauren Cherney, Danielle Christianson, Rachel Clark, Courtney Daniel, JerMalkim Darby, Margaret Dorn, Susan Durden, Shaykela Franklin, Iesha Garcia, Dasia Garvin, Jasmine Hagins, Rodrigo Hernandez, Hannah Hunsaker, Fabrice Jean-Gilles, Qi Jin, Darren Joyner, Christopher Kannaday, Jordan Kinard, Noelle Kruse, Avril Lawrence, Tarolynne Little, Chelsea Moore, Jay Niles, Carlneesha Robinson, Olivia Scott, Desirae Smith, Hannah Stewart, Ebony Werts, Cyrus Yongbanthom

12TH GRADE

Juan Barrera Henriquez, Kayla Bedenbaugh Abraham, Shannon Bracey, Juan Castro Luis, TyJah Clea, Erica Cooper, Jahvonte’ Cornelius, Benjamin Crawford, Brianna Crenshaw, Hannah Ekeh, Melissa Flores, Keishla Gonzalez Vazquez, Melanie Harris, Chardonnay Ismail, Devin Jefferson, Dontrell Jones, Tiana Jones, Sonya Ketchens, Bao Li, Mikayla Lloyd, Seth Lyons, Melia Mixon, Christina Nealis, Savannah Nixon, Tyler Owens, Joseph Palekas, Michaela Peterson, Asia Rivers, Tylan Rogers, Princess Ruff, Jacob Smith, Lacie Whitehair, Alexander Williams, Tameer Williams, Stormy Wilson, Sabrina Wolfe

Ridge View High

Ridge View High has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

9th Grade: Kathleen Arevalo, Chandler Bailey, Kelsey Bockert, Andie Carver, Justin Gordon, Tori Huey, Jammie Huynh, Davon Miles, Brittany Morrison, Tianna Myers, Dhaval Patel, Jame Smith, Erica Underwood, Mikayla Vance, DeAsia Witherspoon

10th Grade: Chantoya Brown, Marlin Davis, Brittany Dheel, Rebecca Goodman, Michael Halbrook, Taylor King, Morgan Leggette, Mia McCallum, Jacob McClure, Tyesha McDaniel, Kayla McVay, Joshua Suh, Olivia Sutton, Lanaysia Wilds

11th Grade: Bethany Davidson, Jordan Fakoury, Michaela Nelson, David Strange, Alexis Wood

12th Grade: Justine Blyden, Kenneth Braddock, Gary Bradshaw, Demarrios Brown, Morgan Chandler, Kelsey Clamp, Matthew Egbert, Brandon Ellison, Taylor Giannelli, Abigail Hall, Kyra Jackson, Chelsea Jimenez, Trenae Johnson, Rebecca Lewsky, Vy Mac, Nicholas Marino, Destinee’ McCaskill, Anthony Medina, Eric Morrison, Abriana Quinones, Nolan Randolph, Heather Robison, Anthony Rouseau, DeJaira Simpson, Jamesha Spain, N’dia Thomas, Sydney Thompson, Kaylin Watson, Alexander Welte, Kaitlyn Wyatt

A/B HONOR ROLL

9th Grade: Genell Addison, Sophie Angela, Jewl Bell, Cierra Bess, TaJiana Brown, Justin Brown, Arlicia Bush, Gabriel Christian, Christain Cooper, Nicholas Creticos, Chrystal Cummings, Kyle Cunningham, Zachary Edwards, Kieria Evans, Jayda Ford, Stormy Graham, Joseph Green, Raven Guerra, Millenia Hairston, Aaliyah Harrell, Diana Holton, Ketyra Hopkins, Myckenzie Horton, Qishaunia Hudson, Tatianna James, Imani Johnson, Ciara Leach, Taya Lee, Khalil Lewis, Faith McKie, Cali McLeod, Emani Miller, Maya Miller, Anthony Montgomery, Dalecia Nelson, Kyle Parent, Sauntavia Parker, Bryan Parnell, Katelyn Phillips, Chianna Reyes, Brianna Robinson, Kara Robinson, Olivia Rodengen, Kayla Simmons-Powers, Allondra Stroman, Tyra Sweeney, Shannon Taylor, Jhane’ Thomas, Chelsea Tobin, Kendall Toland, Nickolas Tran, Oliver Tucker, Tia White, Courtney Willett, Ronteona Willis

10th Grade: Osarenoma Agho, Marianna Alicea, Hunter Antwine, Victoria Azize, Malik Ball, Raven Ballard, Briana Baxley, Christine Bowen, Jada Boyles, Elizabeth Bravo, Chantay Brown, Jenai Brown, Jada Brown, Saudia Brownlee, Jaylynn Bryant, Shelby Carmichael, Matthew Carter, Abrea Collins, Emily Davidson, Alaisha Davis, Rachel Davis, Latyana Davis, Angelica Davis, Toni DeBruce, Samuel Drafts, Keenen Farr, Daniella Fray, Mariana Frederick, Wayne Gardner, Khalil Gray, Joseph Guider, Nicholas Heiler, Taylor Howell, Sidney Hunter, Nazuri Jenkins, Adam Jimenez, Tal Johnson, Keva Jones, Jada Keyes, Marquavia Kitchen, Joshua Leary, Perry Leckey, Terricka Leverett, Arica Lunnon, Nikolas Mason, Ayesha Melton, Wadrian Miller, Shareef Milligan, Allyson Olsen, Rayna Pegues, Ashley Porterfield, Jhaqueanna Powell, Autumn Robinson, Logan Sherry, Michael Simmons, Courtney Squirewell, Tamara Stemmer, Kyi Sterling, Terric Taylor, Otissha Thompson, Ravon Thompson, Michael Trammell, Melanie Tuvera-Asuncion, Austin Via, Jericka Waller, James Warren, Dalvin Watson, Akila Webb, Zhante’e Whitaker, Paris White, Jada Williams, Wesley Williams

11th Grade: Onyiyechi Ajukwa, Laurence Alleyne, Romae Atkinson, Quinton Bankhead, Yasmine Barnes, Cassie Barnhill, Emily Bramlette, Michael Brown, Sydney Brown, Jahleesa Coatie, Dyneise Conner-Johnson, John Cooper, Jaylin Cunningham-Smith, Austin Elsenheimer, Colin English, Destiny Fulmore, Dominique Gadsden, Sondrica Goines, Kimberly Johnson, Ashontae’ Jones, Sherman Jones, Millard Jordan, Min-jae Kim, Byron Leavell, Leonisha Lee, Angel Arianne Luna, Darrain Lyles Pringle, Darvia McFadden, Javarrus Mickle, Anthony Miranda, Denisha Odom, Michelle Richardson, LaceyAnne Robinson, Torrance Robinson, Sharese Salters, Jeymaris Sample-Hilerio, Paul Saunders, Brooke Scales, Taylor Simmons, Emilee Snowden, Jonte’ Sowell, Alexis Taylor, Dominique Taylor, Jesse Varkey, Carson Waldrop, Janay Ward, Zariya Washington, Alexis Wilson

12th Grade: Briana Austin, Brianna Baker, Jazsmine Bankhead, Imani Belton, C’Asia Bermudez, Curtis Bey, Anna Bickham, Spencer Bird, Michaela Bost, Chasity Boyd, Shantinique Bright, Justin Broughton, Kandice Brown, Devon Brownlee, Nguyen Bui, La’Keia Colquitt, Shelbi Cooper, Brandi Cunningham, Aliayah Daney, Cortney Davis, Arturo DeLeon, Michael Deas, Tracy Donaldson, Demetria Dorsey, Kelsey DuPree, Trevor Edwards, Joshua Farris, Atiya Fields, Iantha Florit Rosario, ShaToni Foster, Sammie Garrett, Tianna Gore, India Green, Andrew Greene, Jamal Harkness, Alana Harris, Aliyah Harris, Kennedi Hawkins, Te’Erica Haygood, Alice Heo, Adam Hoffbauer, Tre’von Howell, Alexus Hudson, Nazhane Jackson, Monica Johnson, Marisa Jones, Sydney Karlson, Brianna Leach, Kimberly Legette, Carl Lewers, Meghan Lucas, Courtney Lyles, Cody Maddox, Chryslynn Magliane, Christopher Marchetti, Maxwell McAboy, Alexander McCrory, Matthew Mershon, Crystal Minick, Ashley Moore, Mallory Mullen, Shaniece Murray, Maria Nguyen, Lauren Rhyne, Alexis Rodengen, Howard Rose, William Samuel, Joshua Scott, Justin Sherry, Latrice Simmons, Temisha Simpkins, Dorian Spain, Kala Stuckey, Kaylah Summers, Rodney Taylor, Shakir Terry, Macy Thompson, Ajani Townes, Thanh Vo, Cheree’ Voto, Sonja Wade, Bianca Walker, Kentrell Watkins, Jeremiah Wells, Imani Wiley-English

Sandlapper Elementary

Sandlapper Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Joi Albert, Jacob Arceneaux, Jordyn Benson, Alder Brodine, Grace Clark, Dylan Estronza-Ramirez, Kyle Fails, Michael Gaither, Marissa Genwright, Hugh Allen Goffinet, Malik Hearn, Caden Henderson, Jasmyn Hopper, Zoe` Howell, Jaden James, Desmond Jennings, Krystle Lacey, Jonathan Molina, Elizabeth Mosier, David Nelson, Caroline Nutter, Elizabeth Nutter, Alisha Pompey, Kennedy Richardson, Shayne Rispress, Nicholas Roberts, Jamon Rouse, Koreena Scott, Julian Seale, Christina Stokes, Kelsey Sutton, Christina Thomas, Ki’Aunjanae Whitmire, Mauri Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Alec Julianne Aguilar, Humza Akhtar, Fatima Anne, Ayden Asplin, Brandon Avery, Kevan Aydlett, Tajanae Barton, Shekinah’ Baxter, Syone Beckford, Dominique Black, Kaitlyn Blackwell, Jaden Bright, Zaire Bronner, Devin Brown, Makeshria Brown, Brianna Burgess, Leslie Butler, Jenae Bygrave, Kameron Carter, Rebecca Carter, Anaya Caswell, Tanner Claghorn, Adrian Colon, Quintin Crawford, Alanni Davis, Anthony Diaz, Adayshia Dingle, Emmanuel Dixon, Kanajah Drakes, Makaila Elandt, Savannah Foxworth, Kayla Monet Francisco, Jade Frasier, Cross Gibson, Todd Godby, Jiselle Gonzalez, Cameron Grant, Julian Gray, Charliyah Green, Tyler Greene, Austin Gulasa, Nathan Hale, Adryen Hall, Ayanna Hall, J’Moni Hammond, Mya Harris, Kennedi Hart, India Haygood, Caden Henderson, Diamond Herndon, Lauren Hinton, Christan Horn, Arion Hutchinson, Tyler Jackson, Torrian James, Jeremiah Jennings, Daniel Johnson, Jaden Johnson, Jaylen Johnson, India Jones, Jaiden Jones, Allanah June, Maurice King, Alyssa Kirby, Kelly Knight, Kyah Knight, Olyn Knox, Ne’Ari Lewis, James Lyles, Jada Mack, Jordan Mack, Catherine Jenni Martinez, Aaron McEachern, Joshua McNeil, Carly McPherson, Quinlin Melton, Matthew Meree, Julian Milligan, Trinity Moss, Patrick Mungin, Kyle Murray, Lian-Benedikt Mytides, Aryn Nu, Andre Nyanda, Christian Okai-Adjetey, Jacob Oliver, Kenneth Oliver, Nijah O’Neal, Sean Orozco, Aneecia Owens, Lounayshia Palmer, Nyla Parker, Nyzaih Parker, Ryan Patterson, Damion Perez, Janyia Pinckney, Kezia Pointer, Kamarah Reynolds-Hall, Zoe Rice, Anaya Richardson, Kennedy Rivers, Tristen Roberts, Jalen Salley, Jordan Salley, Chelsea Sawyer, Jordin Scarborough, Jakel Scott, Jordan Simmons, Santana Simmons, Jessica Small, Kennedy Smith, Michael Smith, Nariyah Smith, Troy Smith, Greyson Spence, Annika Stears, Zackary Stears, Patience Stevenson, Johnathan Storm, Eric Vanzego, Madison Wakefield, Aliyah Walker, Margaux Washington, Christopher Webb, Michael White, Taniya White, Aubrie Wicks, Aaniyah Williams, Jamal Williams, Kortlyn Williams, Taylor Williams, Bethanie Wood

Spring Valley High

Spring Valley High has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

9TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Victoria Agostini, Mohammad Arammash, Dylan Burke, Johnathan Caver, Ali El-Ali, Muhammad Fayyaz, Justin Fleming, Krishna Gorrepati, Gary Gramling, Jackson Hall, Dajah Kennedy, Jacqueline Lee, Priscilla Li, Nayya Murray, Martina Novotny, Giany Santiago Rodriquez, Dorothy Smith

A/B HONOR ROLL

Katherine Arnold, Jordan Bacon, KayMani Bell, Samuel Bell, Jonathan Benzin, Alexandra Bergren, Ashleigh Bright, Kiara Brown, Dontae Bruner, Katherine Castillo, Mario Colon, Caleb Conner, Lydia Correa, Sherrie Crout, Mariah Diamond, Hunter Dodgen, John Dwyer, Dominique Ensley, Chalon Everage, Noah Fechter, Lauren Fleming, Malik Ford, Hannah Forrest, Anthony Frederick, Matthew Frierson, Augusta Glover, Christopher Gray, Taja Grayson, Cassidy Green, Justin Green, Matthew Greene, Alvin Griffin, Olivia Haddad, John Hale, Ashleah Harmon, William Harris, David Haughton, Dominique Hill, Aniqua Hingleton, Jazmyn Hinkle, Jatyra Holmes, Jonise Holmes, Elizabeth Horne, Victoria Howington, Revanth Kanumuri, Ronit Kulkarni, Cameron Lamson, Azalfa Lateef, Crystal Lee, David Lee, Carl Lobitz, Vanessa Lovette, Lanesa Mahon, Caitlin Mayne, Veronica McLean, Pranathi Meda, Lindsey Miller, Ayanna Morse, Austin Myers, Savannah Odom, Regan Parrott, Ryan Parrott, Karan Patel, Andres Pineda, Zane Presnal, Keyasia Pride, Teebro Rahman, Joi Roberson, Kasim Robinson, Malarie Schexnider, Armia Shell, Rachel Shroyer, Rakib Siddique, Arya Soman, Benjamin Spaulding, Joseph Stanley, Jewel Stokes, Rebecca Struthers, Brandon Stuckey, William Sullivan, Ty Tallant, Shantay Taylor, Margaret Tolar, Jordan Valentino, La-Joye Whatley, Matthew White, Emily Whitlow, Jamie Wilder, Andrew Williams, Luke Williams, Dell Woodard, Shaperria Young, Zane Zimmer

10H GRADE

ALL A’s

Jason Abraham, Thomas Agostini, Alexandra Andreen, Jessica Baxter, Kailey Charles, Richard Chen, Yaxin Deng, William Edwards, Mitchell England, Jason Erno, Ashley Fox, Bryan Hall, Conner Hardin, Devon Hendrix, Kennedy-Alexis Keith, Gangyun Kim, Ashley Marler, Madeline Mazoue, Hannah McCall, Akhil Mohan, Serena Patel, Guillermo Pineda, Madison Pobis, Surabhi Poola, Mikayla Price, Hillary Reeves, Aaron Roach, Lauren Rodgers, Gabriela Santiago Rodriguez, Brandon Shell, Sean Shields, Tiffani-Shae Starks, Aditi Tailor, Nicolas Threatt, Sara Wallam, Andrew White, DeShan Wilson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Nebal Abu Abdo, Alston Adams, Faith Anderson, Michael Asbury, Bonnie Ayres, Campbell Barker, Briana Bell, Sherel Bello-Hernandez, Ashly Benson, Olivia Berry, T’Auna Boatman, Kaara Brown, Zilcia Bryant, T’Keyah Burgess, Angel Campbell, LeAna Carraway, Tabitha Carter, Monet Chandler, Britney Chapman, Nikhila Cheepurupalli, Aryn Cooper, David Coulter, Callie Cox, Shirley Cruz-Pagan, Anna Davis, Alexandra Dawson, Collin Depositar, Anjealiq Diaz, Kyle Doiron, Mark Doucette, Maren Downing, Trevor Dunn, Rebecca Eaton, George English, Zachary Farell, Sasha Finley, Amani Fisher, Alexis Gibson, Nicole Gilliard, Ciara Gordon, Jazzmin Green, Jzalynn Green, Courtney Grooms, Princess Haile, Bessie Hammond, Rachel Hazen, Lauren Holtslander, Whitney Hopkins, Eileena Hoskins, Kimberly Howard, Keenan Hunt, Ariel Jackson, Joshua James, Whitney Jenkins, Alexxa Jernigan, Alexis Jones, Amber Jones, Sanghun Ju, Davon Keith, Jessica Kibler, Byung Kim, Jazmyne Knox, Austin Krebs, Nabihah Kumte, Andrew Laulusa, Amanda Lay, Song Lee, Kenneth Legette, Kathryn Lenti, Charles Levitt, Martin Li, Jonathan Long, Katherine Long, Caitlyn Love, Daniela Mahe, Jordan McCormack, DeAnonte’ McMillian, Sadie Meeks, Viriginia Meetze, Keanna Mikell, Oliver Milice, James Moninghoff, Priscila Montalvo, Sung Chan Moon, Kasey Murrell, Chelsea Myers, Madison Neal, Daniel Newsome, Alexander Norman, Young Hyun OH, Ighiwiyisi Omoigui, Laura Payne, Jacob Pickos, Olivia Powell, Mahogany Ravelo, Adrianne Reese, Lake Riddle, Pasion Roach, Ravyn Robertson, Arthur Robinson, Keyling Rodriguez, Justin Rose, Coleman Ross, Saipriya Sairam, Deandre Seibles, Philip Siegel, Christopher Sim, Tamia Simmons, Lia Singleton, Khana Smith, Sheren Sobeih, Hayden Soto, Katherine Spicer, Michael Steck, Justin Stombler, Myles Taste, Mary Temple, Arius Thomas, Tyra Trapp, Chidiebere Udogwu, Zachary Wallick, Tautiera White, Alexis Williams, Katherine Windham, Perry Witt, Robert Wohlfarth, Kristina Woodford, Samuel Wrenn, Abigail Zvejnieks

11TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Alicia Albrecht, Alison Arling, Maria Bowie, Connor Burke, Alexandra Cotran, Habiba Fayyaz, Lakeisha Greene, Nicholas Hafner, Richard Harrison, Briana Hill, Kamilah Keeton, Alexandria McCutchan, Christian Miller, Sergi Mira Pauli, Lance Murphy, Christiana Parker, Amber Parnell, Nowell Ramsey, Gregory Rassolov, Philip Richardson, Cierra Robinson, Chaesare Scurry, Krishna Shah, Cameron Singleton, Brian Thereault, Linda Thomas, Brianna Thornton, Alyssa Turner, Himabindu Vinnakota, Domanique Wages

A/B HONOR ROLL

Tiara Banks, Valaree Barrett, Elizabeth Baxter, Emily Bienlein, Dustin Bivens, Mary Blackwell, Amanda Bone, Brennan Booker, D’Andre Boulware, Charles Braddock, Cam Branham, Baylee Bridgers, Victoria Britton, Darius Brown, Ashley Brumble, Christina Campos, Lyric Chaplin, Jennifer Chornlesky, Joshua Collins, Ashton Conner, Devin Cornelius, Karen Cruz, Abigayle Derrick, Meisha Draper, Sebastian Fearn, Riley Finch, Meghan Franco, Darius Gallman, Zakiya Geter, Jaid Gilbert, Tariqua Goodson, Hannah Gorman, Shakayla Grate, Kaleigh Hall, Jonas Hartmann, Troy Herrmann, Andrew Hobensack, David Hodge, Michael Hoffman, Matthew Hogue, Garrett Hutter, Bushra Islam, Caleb Jaedicke, Skyler James, Olivia Johnson, Ashley Jones, Crystal Jones, Julie Kang, Rachel Killman, Rebecca Kim, Bradley Kittrell, Shaji Kuriakose, Al Laulusa, Karen Lee, Jason Lewis, Gregory Long, Chandler Mack, Andrew Marino, Orializ Martinez, Joseph Mattei, Mary McElveen, Marquise Metz, John Miller, Conner Morin, Rimel Mwamba, Keertana Nair, Donovan Palmer, Victoria Parish, Manushi Patel, Katherine Peffen, Thomas Purvis, Joong Won Pyo, Hunter Rioux, Hannah Rutland, Eren Sakarcan, Ansley Seay, Juliana Sebastian, Aakash Shingala, Jamie Shinn, Dominic Sims, Arnisha Smith, Cierra Smith, Cameron Smith, Crystal Stevens, Tiani Stevenson, Ainsley Stollar, Nilesh Syam, Kailyn Taylor, Laura Taylor, Sarah Temple, Darrion Thibodeaux, Dallas Thompson, Ciara Turner, Morgan Vejdani, Devon Walker, Jordan Wall, Vanessa Walter, Keiona Ward-Augustus, Courtney Wyche, Liqi Zhao

12TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Erika Arvay, Gerald Baxter, Carmen BensVega, Jonathan Boland, Reese Bolte, Emily Brazell, Savannah Brazell, Lendrianna Cain, Courtney Cannon, Kara Carlson, Ivery Chestnut, Natalie Davis, Timothy Eich, Matthew Evans, Sarah Fishburne, Aisha Gallion, Joshua Glenn, Alexis Groce, Nicolas Haddad, Shannon Hall, Ashleigh Hollins, Bethany Hollis, Shelley Jeffers, Brittany Jerome, Nitya Kamdar, Jackson Kemp, Gangsan Kim, Katherine Krapfel, Ji Su Lee, Samuel Lee, Tameka Lemons, Jacob Margle, Paul Mead, Samuel Meadows, Leah Michalik, Davion Miller, Nicholas Moffitt, Joshua Morrow, Chandler Neal, Courtney Noh, Benjamin Oliver, Edwin Paschal, Joshua Powell, David Qu, Thomas Quattlebaum, Sharika Rao, Caitlyn Richburg, Jae Hun Ro, Subina Saini, Morgan Showers, Rana Sobeih, Lizary Sola, Benjamin Spinek, Kayla Stanley, Ricky Summers, Julie Thomas, Rafaela Vasquez, Lingwei Wang, Steven Watts, Darren Woodland

A/B HONOR ROLL

Asma Abu-Selmia, Essra Abu-Selmia, Courtney Ackerson, Jasper Anderson, Morgan Barker, Miheer Bavare, Alicia Beebe, Katherine Bishop, Natalie Blank, Jasmine Blocker, Keondra Boyd, Mary Boyle, Michael Breeland, Charles Brewton, Rebecca Brickle, Thomas Brooks, Kenya Byas, Shawn Cheatham, Eric Chestnut, Daniel Clements, Emma Coleman, Christopher Collins, William Collins, Sierra Cornelius, Aaron Cotton, Shyheem Davis, Sydney Depositar, Marina Digiovanni, Deyante Dodd, Erin Doll, Cydney Donnelly, Tabria Eaddy, Damon Eddy, Ryan Edwards-DaRosa, Richard Fish, Justine Flora, Leah Garris, Tatyana Gibbs, Bradley Gibson, Jasmin Graham, Jordan Griffin, Shane Griffin, Michael Grimes, Brian Haas, Shannon Hampton, Marcus Hannibal, Arielle Harper, Elizabeth Harper, Jordanne Harpster, Elena Hernandez, Larry Hills, Ashaad Hipps, Thomas Hoefel, Ashley Holland, Hope Hooker, JayQuanda Hope, Sidney Horne, Stephanie Hornsby, Fergus Hudson, Alfonzo Hull, Brianna Jacobs, Byeong Jeong, Hannah Jessup, Brianna Johnson, Justin Jones, Tiana Jones, Keondre Jones, Hee Young Ju, Sariah Kessee, John Killman, Kathryn Lafitte, Nicole Lazar, Jonathan Lee, Randall Lennon, Julia Liddle, Leah Limbaugh, William Long, Lauren Longaker, Helen Luong, Rineshia Mason, Ryan McCormick, Brieana McDonald, Alixander McKie, Kyle McMahan, Vikram Melchizedec, Jordan Mickle, Scott Miller, Tiara Miller, Hussain Mirza, James Monkowski, Alberto Montoya, Jordan Moody, Franklin Nazaire, Nicholas Nishnic, Madison Palmer, William Parks, David Payne, Ashley Peterson, Anessa Pettis, Victor Phillips, Alexis Prince, Lauren Putirka, Douglas Reiland, Christopher Ringer, India Saini, Sadman Sakib, Jessalyn Sandler, Robert Scott, Dean Sicker, Virginia Skidmore, Mercedes Slaughter, Lindsey Smith, Peggy Smith, Beth Anne Snowdeal, Nicholas Spivey, Ian Stiffler, Livin Syam, Chaz Tallant, Matthew Talley, Benjamin Taylor, Margaret Teuber, Hailey Thome, Brianna Thompson, Gracen Tilton, Abigail Tolar, Ashish Vakil, Lingyu Wang, Sydney Watts, Isabel Whaley, Starquana White, Michael Wiesehahn, Marcus Wilson, Caleb Wright

Summit Parkway Middle

Summit Parkway Middle has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

ALL A’s

6TH GRADE

Isabella Alexander, JaKayla Cornish, Kwabena Davis, Ethan Goodman, Maurice Holloway, Isak Jatoi, Nicholas Kitchens, Cameron Maynard, Michael McGee, Zayah Mitchell, Dasia Owens, Izaiah Payne, Israel Pena, Tristan Quinn, Madeline Ries, Kaya Sayers, Benjamin Stone, Evan Stuckey, Jonathan Valladares Rivera, Elizabeth Whitlow, Germaine Wise

7TH GRADE

Samira Alvarez, Oluwatobi Ariyo, Royce Frye, Ana Goodwin, Josetta Guider, Keyonna Hampton, Atifah Jatoi, Victoria Jones, Carolina Kim, Peter Sergakis, Patrick Smith, Sarah Suh, Victoria Turner, Daja Walker, Aaron Walker, Arianna Wilson

8TH GRADE

Bianka Banks, Kaylee Bockert, Jacob Brock, Ryan Brock, Alyssa Driggers, Lahsen Grich, Maya Ingram, Angelo Luna, Gabrielle McGee, Vinay Penmetsa, Rochelle Tuazon, Kourtney Vermillion,

A/B HONOR ROLL

6TH GRADE

Jackie Allen, Carlos Angeles, Xavier Baker, Amaya Banks, Hayden Belcher, Alliyah Brooks, Bryce Broomfield-Matthews, Blaise Brown, Mykalia Brown, Isaiah Burchell, Kenadi Carey, Clarke Carraway, Chico Carter, Joseph Caruso, Jacob Chappell, Ireale Cooper, Briana Cooper, Ashlyn Croft, Portia Daniels, Jeyson Diaz Estevez, Shelbi Frederick, Naija Fuzz, Aleasha Gadson, Aleah Gramling, Jaza Green, Kyona Harris, Crosby Harris-James, Ailani Hayes, Kevin Hetzel, Nathan Hinson, Benjamin Jeffcoat, Khadajah Jenkins, Deborah Ladele, Tachelle Lawrence, Cheyenne Lebrun, Yasmin Lee, Zaia Love Hendrix, Joseph Mack, Clayton Maddox, Logan Norris, Aeriel Pearson, Tommy Pham, Nidera Pinnock, Khalif Poag, Casey Quickmire, Jalen Reuss, Kristen Roberts, Jaune Robinson, Jasmyn Smith, Johne’ Sowell, Zaria Thomas, Otiana Thompson, Jeremy Thompson, Jared Tolliver, Brandon Truitt, Matthew Ulengchong, Niria Westly, Shavon Wiggins, Sophia Williams, Aliyah Wilson, Rodriquez Wilson, Katelyn Yates, Noah Zeis

7TH GRADE

Tyler Altman, Westly Bockert, Mekayla Brown, Darius Chatman, Hunter Coleman, Glorimar Cruz-Pagan, Caleb Cunningham, Goebbels Cyriaque, Emily Ebbrecht, Taylour Erasmus, Richelle Gillman, Phoebe Goodman, Justyn Gray, Aniya Hall, Kayla Henry, Raymond Hudson, Charisma Irvine, Kaylah Jackson, Victoria Jackson, Khalil Jacobs, Elana Lancia, Trinity Little, LaNaya Martin, Kaitlyn McWhorter, Montrey Middleton, Ja’Cotiea Moye, Cameron Robertson, Delia Ross, Antonius Sanders, Jordan Seeger, Spencer Singelton, Gurdeep Singh, Julian Smith, Tanashia Smith, Josiah Soto, Chelsea Thomas, Ashleigh Tobin, Megan Tuvera-Asuncion, Tionna Washington, Rondasia Willis, David Wood, Dante Woods

8TH GRADE

Brianna Baldwin, Te’varus Blutcher, Jahnna Blyden, Zhane Bradley, D’Ondray Bryson-Ashford, Jasmine Cooper, Amy Jane Craig, Ece Erkek, Arlycia Frazier, Robert Gantt, Brock Jackson, Destiney Jones, Grace Justice, Daniella Kucherina, Joshua Mitchell, Matthew Moore, Amy Nguyen, Olena Ovcharenko, Anna Grace Peterson, Brandon Phillips, Mya Ray, Clifton Reece, Jazmin Reeves, Jordan Stiffler, John Sullivan, Kaury Thome, Anna Todd, Shaelyn Toliver, Kito Weaver, Taylor Wilson

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service