ACC baseball standings, May 6

May 6, 2013 

Sunday’s Games

Boston College 5, Virginia Tech 3

Coastal Carolina 12, Georgia Tech 8

Florida State 5, UCF 4

Miami 6, St. John’s 4

N.C. State 12, Presbyterian 3

Liberty 4, Duke 3

Monday’s Games

Maryland at Clemson (DH), 1:30 & 7 p.m.,

Tuesday’s Games

Duke at Davidson, 6 p.m.

James Madison at North Carolina, 6 p.m.

UNC Wilmington at N.C. State, 6 p.m.

Florida State at Stetson, 6:30 p.m.

Furman at Clemson, 6:30 p.m.

Georgia Tech at Ohio State, 6:35 p.m.

Wednesday’s Games

Florida State at Stetson, 4 p.m.

High Point at Virginia Tech, 5:30 p.m.

James Madison at North Carolina, 6 p.m.

VCU at Maryland, 6 p.m.

Georgia Tech at Ohio State, 6:35 p.m.

Clemson vs. Furman, 7 p.m.

ATLANTIC Conf. Pct. All Pct.
Florida State16-8.66738-9.809
N.C. State15-8.65237-11.771
Clemson 15-10 .600 30-15 .667
Maryland9-16.36028-21.571
Wake Forest7-17.29226-23.531
Boston College3-23.11511-37.229

COASTAL Conf. Pct. All Pct.
North Carolina19-3.86442-4.913
Virginia17-7.70839-8.830
Georgia Tech12-12.50029-18.617
Virginia Tech13-14.48130-19.612
Miami11-13.45832-18.640
Duke9-15.37525-23.521

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service