SC high school track and field championships

May 12, 2013 

— Results from the Class AAAA meet of the South Carolina High School League State Track and Field Championships:

BOYS

100 Meter Dash AAAA —1, Devin Albert, Blythewood, 10.67. 2, Davon Anderson, Summerville, 10.73. 3, Josh Lafoe, Fort Mill, 10.83. 4, Malik Crawford, Rock Hill, 10.94. 5, Kenny Fenton-Griffith, Ft. Dorchester, 11.00. 6, Tavien Feaster, Spartanburg, 11.01. 7, Raekwon Rouse, South Florence, 11.16. --, Austin Connor, Dutch Fork, FS.

200 Meter Dash AAAA —1, Curtis Walker, Lexington, 21.56. 2, Devin Albert, Blythewood, 21.59. 3, Tavien Feaster, Spartanburg, 21.91. 4, Kenny Fenton-Griffith, Ft. Dorchester, 21.92. 5, Kelvin Pettis, Hillcrest, 22.11. 6, Terrell Simmons, Spring Valley, 22.14. 7, Deandre Daniels, Goose Creek, 22.40. 8, Malik Crawford, Rock Hill, 22.92.

400 Meter Dash AAAA —1, Curtis Walker, Lexington, 47.75. 2, Deandre Daniels, Goose Creek, 48.04. 3, Terrell Simmons, Spring Valley, 48.53. 4, Bradley Gibson, Spring Valley, 48.73. 5, Antonio Locklin, Sumter, 49.36. 6, Eligha Case, Laurens, 49.45. 7, Nate Gordon, Spartanburg, 49.95. 8, Kelvin Pettis, Hillcrest, 50.19.

800 Meter Run AAAA —1, Connor McCormack, Spring Valley, 1:54.73. 2, Chad Fennell, Northwestern, 1:55.80. 3, Bret Freed, Spartanburg, 1:56.30. 4, Chris Oakes, Wade Hampton, 1:57.21. 5, Devon Duncan, Ashley Ridge, 1:57.84. 6, Scott Stroman, Wando, 1:58.75. 7, Tom Hoefel, Spring Valley, 1:59.11.

1600 Meter Run AAAA —1, Zack Langston, Lexington, 4:16.42. 2, Nik O’Brien, North Augusta, 4:20.65. 3, Christian Acker, Northwestern, 4:25.26. 4, Mason Lenox, Northwestern, 4:27.82. 5, Lucas Stalnaker, Fort Mill, 4:28.97. 6, A J Gawryluk, Wando, 4:29.72. 7, Chris Stafford, Dutch Fork, 4:31.14. 8, Loftin Bridges, South Pointe, 4:31.68.

3200 Meter Run AAAA —1, Nik O’Brien, North Augusta, 9:24.91. 2, Tony Morales, Lexington, 9:37.38. 3, Michael Lantz, Blythewood, 9:44.75. 4, Lucas Stalnaker, Fort Mill, 9:50.45. 5, Chris Stafford, Dutch Fork, 9:59.04. 6, A J Gawryluk, Wando, 10:01.81. 7, Ross Jordan, Stratford, 10:09.48. 8, Zack Langston, Lexington, 10:36.05.

110 Meter Hurdles AAAA —1, Davon Anderson, Summerville, 14.06. 2, Bryan Poe, Wade Hampton, 14.78. 3, Tyronn Hall, Riverside, 14.85. 4, Michael Dickson, Beaufort, 14.86. 5, Xavier Foster, Gaffney, 15.25. 6, Jerome Coaxum, Wando, 15.28. 7, Isaiah Lewis, Hillcrest, 15.47. 8, Dwight Rogers, Spartanburg, 15.81.

400 Meter Hurdles AAAA —1, Jerome Coaxum, Wando, 54.63. 2, Terrill Stanley, Northwestern, 55.30. 3, Nathan Parker, Beaufort, 55.37. 4, Brandy Holmes, R.N.E., 55.47. 5, Jared Balasco, Northwestern, 56.64. 6, Cameron Pratt, Spring Valley, 58.22. 7, Bryan Poe, Wade Hampton, 59.19. 8, Kato Junior, Wando, 1:01.24.

4x100 Meter Relay AAAA —1, Blythewood ’A’ (Dean Beckford 12, Devin Albert 12, Darius Wilson 11, D’Andre Fletcher 10), 41.77. 2, Dutch Fork ’A’ (Jordan Berry 12, Jordan Chisolm 12, Matthew Colburn 10, Austin Connor 8), 41.81. 3, Rock Hill ’A’ (Tre Thompson 12, Thailand Adams 9, Malik Crawford 12, D’Angelio Nash 12), 42.11. 4, Beaufort ’A’ (Darrian Chaplin 12, Michael Dickson 10, Tony Winston 12, Desmond Howard 12), 42.29. 5, Goose Creek ’A’ (Caleb Kinlaw 11, Deandre Daniels 10, Montrai Gilluard 11, Devonte Goodwin 11), 42.38. 6, South Florence ’A’ (Tyreik Dix 11, Raekwon Rouse 11, Tabari Hines 10, Joey Felder 12), 43.04. 7, Spring Valley ’A’ (Akeim Barber , Jason Free 12, Markell Jackson 10, Malik Wilson 12), 43.27. --, Spartanburg ’A’ (Jaquez Hill 11, Kezman Gilliam 9, Jaquan Jackson 12, Louis Rogers 9), DQ.

4x400 Meter Relay AAAA —1, Beaufort ’A’ (Darrian Chaplin 12, Tony Winston 12, Desmond Howard 12, Nathan Parker 10), 3:16.35. 2, Spring Valley ’A’ (Bradley Gibson 12, Tom Hoefel 12, Connor McCormack 12, Neal Paschal 12), 3:16.48. 3, Spartanburg ’A’ (Nate Gordon 12, Bret Freed 12, Jaquan Jackson 12, Tavien Feaster 9), 3:23.14. 4, Colleton County ’A’ (Traequan Shaw 12, Raheem Koger 12, Raheem Simmons 12, Matthew Ross 12), 3:23.38. 5, Laurens ’A’ (Tevin Barksdale 12, A’Derius Freeman 12, Kalim Taylor 11, Eligha Case 11), 3:23.39. 6, Lexington ’A’ (Damon Davis 11, Garvin Jackson 11, Keelo Norris 11, Curtis Walker 12), 3:24.17. 7, Wando ’A’ (Andrew Roberts 12, Christian Hart 12, Jerome Coaxum 12, Scott Stroman 10), 3:26.63. 8, Blythewood ’A’ (Yancy Mcpherson 10, Darius Wilson 11, Jalen Brown 10, Devin Albert 12), 3:27.81.

4x800 Meter Relay AAAA —1, Spring Valley ’A’ (Bradley Gibson 12, Tom Hoefel 12, Connor McCormack 12, Cameron Pratt 12), 7:45.28. 2, Lexington ’A’ (Zack Langston 11, Erik Wendt 12, Tony Morales 11, Thomas Harris 11), 7:50.86. 3, Northwestern ’A’ (Christian Acker 11, Anthony Dean 12, Chad Fennell 11, Chris Gossett 10), 7:51.07. 4, Spartanburg ’A’ (Bret Freed 12, Ben Smith 11, Myers McKinney 10, Nate Gordon 12), 7:58.64. 5, Wando ’A’ (Andrew Roberts 12, A J Gawryluk 10, Miles Clarke 12, Scott Stroman 10), 8:02.05. 6, Mauldin ’A’ (Bracey Black 11, Marc DeLisle 12, Hayden Ferrell 11, Zachary Girvin 11), 8:03.45. 7, Fort Dorchester ’A’ (Tanner Ziliack 9, Mustapha Elgazar 9, Stephen Gillette 9, Alexander Armstrong 10), 8:04.46. 8, Riverside ’A’ (Dan Castello 11, Cameron Fowler 12, Thomas Garrigan 12, Ethan Dopp 12), 8:06.14.

High Jump AAAA —1, Daishaun Randolph, Sumter, 6-08. 2, NaQuan Adams, Mauldin, 6-04. 2, Adam Harrison, Greenwood, 6-04. 4, Hampton Harvin, Wando, J6-04. 5, Quantarius Caldwell, Northwestern, J6-04. 6, Brandan Brown, Lugoff, 6-02. --, Malik Wilson, Spring Valley, NH. --, Craishaud Foulks, R.N.E., NH.

Pole Vault AAAA —1, Richard Fish, Spring Valley, 14-06. 2, Andrew Scholz, Summerville, 13-06. 3, Guage Wood, Wando, J13-06. 4, Daniel Bolin, Northwestern, 13-00. 5, Brandon Mullins, Stratford, J13-00. 6, Zach Dauscher, Wando, 12-06. --, Joseph Hutchinson, Ft. Dorchester, NH. --, Joseph Berry, Mauldin, NH.

Long Jump AAAA —1, Craishaud Foulks, R.N.E., 23-01.25, w:+0.0. 2, Malik Wilson, Spring Valley, 22-10, w:0.5. 3, Kenny Waring, Wando, 22-04, w:+0.0. 4, Dwight Rogers, Spartanburg, 21-11, w:0.6. 5, Ky’jon Tyler, Sumter, 21-09.50, w:0.6. 6, Deion Bussey, South Aiken, 21-09, w:0.6. 7, A K McCoy, Nation Ford, 21-06.50, w:+0.0. 8, Cortney Hunt, TL Hanna, 21-03, w:+0.0.

Triple Jump AAAA —1, Derrick Kinloch, West Ashley, 46-10.50, w:2.3. 2, Dwight Rogers, Spartanburg, 45-02, w:1.9. 3, Deion Bussey, South Aiken, 44-06, w:2.1. 4, Sean Hamilton, R.N.E., 44-02, w:0.5. 5, Nate Patterson, Mauldin, 43-08, w:1.8. 6, Mark Stembridge, West Ashley, 43-06.50, w:0.9. 7, Chris Lynch, Spring Valley, 43-05, w:0.1. 8, Byron Brown, Ridge View, 42-11, w:1.0.

Shot Put AAAA —1, Devontaye Edwards, Sumter, 54-10.25. 2, Ryan Tankersley, Fort Mill, 51-01.75. 3, Jalon Williams, Spring Valley, 48-10. 4, Aaron Trella, Byrnes, 48-03.25. 5, Henry Pryor, Cane Bay, 48-02. 6, Obinna Ntiasagwe, Ridge View, 48-01. 7, Shamon Thomas, Ashley Ridge, 45-00. 8, Zack Bailey, Summerville, 44-11.

BC-RUN--S.C. Boys Track-Class AAA, Results,1147

S.C. Track Class AAA, Boys Results

COLUMBIA, S.C. (AP) — Results from the Class AAA meet of the South Carolina High School League State Track and Field Championships:

BOYS

100 Meter Dash AAA —1, Jaylen Bacon, Lower Richland, 10.79. 2, Bradford Lemmons, Dreher, 10.92. 3, Trey Samuel, Hartsville, 10.98. 4, Yohance Thomas, Wilson, 11.06. 5, Rakeem Benjamin, Crestwood, 11.09. 6, DaQuan Posey, Broome, 11.12. 7, Kahlim Denmark, Hanahan, 11.17. 8, D’Ante Flemming, Greer, 11.18.

200 Meter Dash AAA —1, Bradford Lemmons, Dreher, 22.12. 2, Rakeem Benjamin, Crestwood, 22.23. 3, Elijah Simon, Wilson, 22.27. 4, Kahlim Denmark, Hanahan, 22.31. 5, Jaylen Bacon, Lower Richland, 22.42. 6, Cedric Cook, Camden, 22.47. 7, Synquez Nesbitt, Greer, 22.56. 8, DaQuan Posey, Broome, 23.21.

400 Meter Dash AAA —1, Bradford Lemmons, Dreher, 48.20. 2, D’Ante Flemming, Greer, 48.66. 3, Jaylen Bacon, Lower Richland, 48.89. 4, Jordan Sumpter, Camden, 49.02. 5, Patrick Jamison, Airport, 50.14. 6, Zeke Copeland, Hartsville, 50.84. 7, Sam Felder, Orangeburg-Wilke, 51.72. 8, Derrick Hannah, Georgetown, 52.07.

800 Meter Run AAA —1, Otis Jones, Lakewood, 1:56.41. 2, Andre Ivankovic, Daniel, 1:57.01. 3, Tre’ Black, Greenville, 1:58.56. 4, Billy Krier, St James, 1:59.13. 5, Emanuel Collier, Berkeley, 2:00.55. 6, Robbie Iulo, Hilton Head, 2:00.82. 7, Bradley Hamilton, Daniel, 2:00.84. 8, Aaron Gambrell, Wren High, 2:09.66.

1600 Meter Run AAA —1, Andre Ivankovic, Daniel, 4:18.14. 2, Aaron Gambrell, Wren High, 4:22.11. 3, Colton Hennessey, Hilton Head, 4:24.78. 4, Gabriel Haughey, Daniel, 4:25.91. 5, Jacob Slann, Daniel, 4:26.14. 6, Zac Long, Eastside, 4:27.92. 7, Grant Wilson, Eastside, 4:28.40. 8, Jack Manesiotis, Hilton Head, 4:28.66.

3200 Meter Run AAA —1, Gabriel Haughey, Daniel, 9:38.55. 2, Jack Manesiotis, Hilton Head, 9:49.13. 3, Cisco Ferre, Hilton Head, 9:51.16. 4, Andre Ivankovic, Daniel, 9:52.90. 5, Sean McMahon, Hilton Head, 10:04.16. 6, Grant Wilson, Eastside, 10:05.13. 7, Matthew Geer, Daniel, 10:15.12. 8, Jacob Slann, Daniel, 11:56.17.

110 Meter Hurdles AAA —1, Gaquan Maize, Wilson, 14.55. 2, Markese Robinson, Darlington, 14.59. 3, Trayvon Jett, Darlington, 14.99. 4, Dee Jennings, Clinton, 15.13. 5, Mark Bailey, Wilson, 15.60. 6, Greg Casselman, Hanahan, 15.70. 7, Traquan Dubose, Darlington, 16.13.

400 Meter Hurdles AAA —1, Alex Littles, Greenville, 54.86. 2, Jack Montgomery, Myrtle Beach, 55.41. 3, Jermale Turner, B.H.P, 55.80. 4, Rakeem Benjamin, Crestwood, 57.53. 5, Joseph Gagnon, Walhalla, 59.04. 6, Gene Rouse, Strom T, 1:00.66. 7, Jaiquan Winns, Greenville, 1:02.01. 8, Greg Casselman, Hanahan, 1:20.65.

4x100 Meter Relay AAA —1, Wilson ’A’ (Devin Borden 12, Adonius McBride 11, Yohance Thomas 10, Mark Bailey 12), 41.80. 2, Berkeley ’A’ (Rashad Simmons 12, Ezequial Jenkins 12, Josh Sellers 11, Ezequiel Sepulveda 11), 42.69. 3, Camden ’A’ (Joshua Sumpter 11, Micheal James 10, Jordan Sumpter 11, Cedric Cook 12), 42.90. 4, James Island ’A’ (Aaron Bridges 12, Frank Cromwell 11, Matthew Tanner 10, Vincent Prioleau 12), 43.21. 5, Darlington ’A’ (Ty James 12, Anthony Frazier 12, Avery Harkless 11, Marion Coe 12), 43.56. 6, Lakewood ’A’ (Nathan Dickerson 11, Jalen Humphrey 11, Tyshawn Johnson 10, Khafari Buffalo 10), 43.59. --, Greer ’A’ (Brook Chapman 12, D’Ante Flemming 12, Malek Johnson 11, Synquez Nesbitt 11), DNF. --, Dreher ’A’ (John Myers 11, Bradford Lemmons 11, Kenneth Johnson 10, Andrew Goyins 12), DNF.

4x400 Meter Relay AAA —1, Greer ’A’ (D’Ante Flemming 12, Tedric Gregory 12, Dorian Lindsey 9, DeAndre Moren 10), 3:21.16. 2, Hartsville ’A’ (Trey Gattison 12, Trey Samuel 12, Zeke Copeland 12, D J Sanders 12), 3:21.78. 3, Hanahan ’A’ (Greg Casselman 10, Avery Gamble 12, Kwesi Lincoln 11, Kahlim Denmark 11), 3:23.28. 4, Berkeley ’A’ (Emanuel Collier 12, Devin Butler 11, Rashad Simmons 12, Ezequiel Sepulveda 11), 3:24.56. 5, Camden ’A’ (Jordan Sumpter 11, George Randolph 11, Chris Pate 12, Micheal James 10), 3:25.87. 6, Lower Richland ’A’ (Jaylen Bacon 11, Joshua Cofield 12, Jerimiah Tate 12, Taja King 11), 3:25.89. 7, Orangeburg-Wilkerson ’A’ (Ryan Davenport 12, Donshay Williams 12, Rommie Williams 12, Sam Felder 12), 3:26.92. 8, Hilton Head Island ’A’ (John Baty 10, Robbie Iulo 12, Michael Julian 12, Chris Skager 10), 3:33.03.

4x800 Meter Relay AAA —1, Daniel ’A’ (Jacob Slann 10, Andre Ivankovic 12, Bradley Hamilton 12, Gabriel Haughey 11), 7:58.86. 2, Hilton Head Island ’A’ (Colton Hennessey 11, Victor Jimenez 11, Jack Manesiotis 12, Sean McMahon 12), 8:03.60. 3, Eastside ’A’ (Stephen Henderson 11, Zac Long 12, Alex Lucking 11, Shon Paul 12), 8:10.03. 4, Wren ’A’ (Jacob Scott 12, Aaron Gambrell 12, Trey Wright 11, Shaq Palmet 11), 8:11.83. 5, Hanahan ’A’ (Avery Gamble 12, Sambeth Vong 12, Kwesi Lincoln 11, Mark Ruggiero 12), 8:26.70. 6, Wilson ’A’ (Christopher Andre 12, Ben Bigelow 10, Benjamin Bonds 8, Gabrell Eason 11), 8:26.73. 7, Blue Ridge ’A’ (Forrest Hill 11, Rodney Johnson 12, Jordan Mills 11, Jakob Sua-Filo 11), 8:27.62. 8, Darlington ’A’ (Brandon Boggs 10, Tyrone Gregg 10, Travis Wood 11, Zack White 9), 8:35.32.

High Jump AAA —1, Dorian Raines, Seneca, 6-06. 2, Adanas Lee, Westwood, 6-04. 3, Dametrick Fick, Broome, J6-04. 4, Shawntez McCall, Wilson, 6-02. 5, Ezequial Jenkins, Berkeley, J6-02. 6, Sam Felder, Orangeburg-Wilke, 6-00. 6, Dustin Rogers, Hilton Head, 6-00. --, Devario Bruster, Travelers Rest, NH.

Pole Vault AAA —1, Harrison Hix, Wren High, 14-00. 2, Chevy Shockley, Seneca, 13-06. 3, Grant Kelley, Hanahan, 13-00. 4, Michael Fowler, Wren High, 12-06. 5, Raymond Hall, Westwood, 11-06. 6, Max Fleming, Wren High, J11-06. 6, John Torlay, Hanahan, J11-06. --, Justin Stewart, Chapman, NH.

Long Jump AAA —1, Michael McManus, Marlboro County, 22-11.50, w:2.0. 2, John Myers, Dreher, 22-05.50, w:0.4. 3, Marquez Moore, B.H.P, 22-02, w:0.3. 4, Desmond Anderson, Broome, 22-00.50, w:1.1. 5, Eli Gist, Broome, 21-08.50, w:0.4. 6, Michael Julian, Hilton Head, 21-07.50, w:0.3. 7, Wallie Tart, Orangeburg-Wilke, 20-07.50, w:0.5. --, Trey Gattison, Hartsville, ND, w:NWI.

Triple Jump AAA —1, Terrance Morris, Chester, 46-06, w:+0.0. 2, Mike Smith, Southside, 46-03.50, w:+0.0. 3, Dametrick Fick, Broome, 44-11, w:+0.0. 4, Michael McManus, Marlboro County, 43-09, w:+0.0. 5, Preston Rice, Union, 43-08, w:+0.0. 6, Dustin Wilkes, West Oak, 43-05, w:2.0. 7, Yasin Glanton, Daniel, 43-04, w:+0.0. 8, Antonio Hipps, Swansea, 43-03.50, w:+0.0.

Shot Put AAA —1, D J Jones, Wren High, 50-10. 2, Anthony Friday, Westwood, J50-10. 3, Zach Bolton, B.H.P, 48-05. 4, Bauvier Jackson, Broome, 48-02. 5, Davey Kennemore, Travelers Rest, 47-06.50. 6, Kaylon Ford, Hilton Head, 45-00. 7, Chrishton Owens, Palmetto, 44-03.

BC-RUN--S.C. Boys Track-Class AA, Results,1154

S.C. Track Class AA, Boys Results

COLUMBIA, S.C. (AP) — Results from the Class AA meet of the South Carolina High School League State Track and Field Championships:

BOYS

100-meter dash—1, Antonio Davis, Garrett, 10.77. 2, Ahmad Nelson, Dillon, 10.85. 3, Jalen Dixon, Pendleton, 10.90. 4, Devonte Foster, Fairfield-Central, 10.91. 5, DeAngelo Stephenson, Bishop England, 10.92. 6, Leontre Johnson, Keenan, 11.07. 7, Clarence Williams, North Central, 11.23. --, Ryan Bellamy, Loris, DNS.

200—1, DeAngelo Stephenson, Bishop England, 21.90. 2, Jalen Dixon, Pendleton, 22.22. 3, Antonio Davis, Garrett, 22.24. 4, David Allen, Central, 22.28. 5, Malik Grate, Pendleton, 22.32. 6, J J Sherman, Waccamaw, 22.81. 7, Alex Brown, Lake Marion, 22.90. 8, Clarence Williams, North Central, 23.03.

400—1, DeAngelo Stephenson, Bishop England, 48.87. 2, Thomas Loar, Pendleton, 49.59. 3, J J Sherman, Waccamaw, 49.71. 4, Daniel Gordon, Wade Hampton - H, 49.98. 5, Kennan Gilchrist, Abbeville, 50.04. 6, Antonio Davis, Garrett, 50.77. 7, Patrick Tyler, Keenan, 50.85. 8, Raheem Carter, Andrew Jackson, 51.76.

800—1, Aubrey Hite, Pelion, 1:58.02. 2, River Lawrence, Chesnee, 1:58.33. 3, James Gregory, Indian Land, 1:59.09. 4, Alex Righi, Bishop England, 2:00.92. 5, Andrew Furmanchik, Bishop England, 2:01.62. 6, Cristian Widenhouse, Bishop England, 2:11.71. --, Ryan Bing, Academic Magnet, DNS. --, Omar Sharif, Eau Claire, DNS.

1600—1, Cristian Widenhouse, Bishop England, 4:27.70. 2, Omar Sharif, Eau Claire, 4:28.72. 3, Dylan Scott, Ninety-Six, 4:33.50. 4, Austin Miller, Saluda, 4:33.68. 5, Robert Jones, Waccamaw, 4:35.29. 6, Xavier Johnson, Edisto, 4:36.36. 7, Aubrey Hite, Pelion, 4:45.35. 8, Ryan Bing, Academic Magnet, 4:54.06.

3200—1, JaQuavious Harris, Cheraw, 10:05.56. 2, Cristian Widenhouse, Bishop England, 10:07.25. 3, Dylan Scott, Ninety-Six, 10:17.42. 4, Austin Miller, Saluda, 10:26.86. 5, Trace Hall, Academic Magnet, 10:36.24. 6, Robert Gwinn, Liberty, 10:42.34. 7, Lavarious Boyd, Woodland, 11:28.26. 8, Dillon Phillips, Aynor, 11:46.46.

110 Meter Hurdles—1, Christopher Gaddist, Woodland, 14.48. 2, DeAndre Hurley, Abbeville, 14.76. 3, Patrick Sheppard, Woodland, 15.03. 4, Dudley Morant, Lake City, 15.36. 5, Jaleel Filmore, Andrews, 15.44. 6, Sam Robinson, Landrum, 15.49. 7, Terry Davis, Pelion, 15.73. 8, Cameron Peppers, Pendleton, 15.93.

400—1, Christopher Gaddist, Woodland, 54.31. 2, DeAndre Hurley, Abbeville, 56.55. 3, Rio Jones, Wade Hampton - H, 56.96. 4, Jordan Thompson, Eau Claire, 57.56. 5, Sam Robinson, Landrum, 58.90. 6, Dudley Morant, Lake City, 59.33. 7, Ar’Darius Stewart, Abbeville, 59.64. 8, Patrick Sheppard, Woodland, 59.96.

4x100-meter relay—1, Woodland ’A’ (Patrick Sheppard 11, Christopher Gaddist 12, Devante Young 12, LaQuan White 12), 42.32. 2, Calhoun County ’A’ (Michael Cokley 12, Tyler Williams 10, Curtis Williams 12, Dekembre Brown 12), 42.94. 3, Pendleton ’A’ (Joe Burke 11, C J Alexander 12, Malik Grate 9, Jalen Dixon 12), 43.09. 4, Central ’A’ (David Allen 9, Daquan Baker 10, Marquise Welch 10, tyvone Blakeney 10), 43.18. 5, Fairfield-Central ’A’ (Larry Bell 11, Joseph Young 11, Shadarius Hopkins 10, Devonte Foster 11), 43.27. 6, Garrett ’A’ (LaTrae Weiters 12, Keven Duncan 11, Sheldon Townsend 12, Antonio Davis 12), 43.56. 7, Dillon ’A’ (Corey Whittington 12, Ezra Lighty 12, Daquan Mills 10, Ahmad Nelson 12), 43.71. 8, Mid-Carolina ’A’ (Randerick Boyd 12, Cornelius Glasgow 12, Rashon Graham 9, Trey Green 9), 43.80.

4x400—1, Pendleton ’A’ (Jalen Dixon 12, C J Alexander 12, Malik Grate 9, Thomas Loar 12), 3:21.09. 2, Woodland ’A’ (Devante Young 12, Juadon Chandler 12, Rameak Smith 12, Christopher Gaddist 12), 3:21.28. 3, Central ’A’ (Travay Hatten 10, David Allen 9, Marquise Welch 10, Gary Heath 10), 3:23.97. 4, Wade Hampton - H ’A’ (Cornelius Orr 12, Richard Zachery, III 12, Daniel Gordon 11, Rio Jones 12), 3:24.79. 5, Bishop England ’A’ (Tyler Ford 11, Andrew Furmanchik 12, Thomas Hanahan 10, Alex Righi 12), 3:24.91. 6, Pelion ’A’ (Daniel Jackson 11, Quincy Kershaw 10, Aubrey Hite 11, Carlton Richards 12), 3:29.00. 7, Lake City ’A’ (Devonte Graham 12, Abra Hickson 11, Elgin Morris 11, Johnny Butler 11), 3:31.31. 8, Keenan ’A’ (Patrick Tyler 12, Chris Bernard 10, Titus Hopkins 12, Leontre Johnson 12), 3:31.49.

4x800—1, Bishop England ’A’ (Andrew Furmanchik 12, Thomas Hanahan 10, Alex Righi 12, Kurt Stieby 11), 8:12.69. 2, Ninety-Six ’A’ (Dylan Scott 11, Ben Crittendon 11, Robbie McKellar 12, Brandon Cheatam 12), 8:18.57. 3, Woodland ’A’ (Juadon Chandler 12, Dexter Walker 11, Marion Singletary 10, Jordan Edward 11), 8:30.98. 4, Chesnee ’A’ (Robert Kane 12, Ben Cooley 10, Andrew Martin 12, Jerry Jordan Kane 10), 8:37.32. 5, Pendleton ’A’ (Corey Thrasher 12, Tyler Hansen 12, Ty Chastain 11, Thomas Loar 12), 8:41.33. 6, Academic Magnet ’A’ (Daniel Christensen 11, Hayden DiBona 9, Durham Foster 11, Ryan Bing 12), 8:44.91. 7, Landrum ’A’ (Troy Hodge 10, Thomas Sparks 12, Ian Betzel 12, Kevin Human 10), 8:49.80. --, Edisto ’A’ (Xavier Johnson 12, Carey Ryant 9, James Evans 10, Zachery Balzegar 11), DNS.

High Jump—1, Juadon Chandler, Woodland, 6-06. 2, Cadarius Robinson, Crescent, J6-06. 3, Sergio Smith, Woodland, J5-03. 4, Travone Alford, Marion, J6-02. 5, Donte Lowery, Cheraw, J6-00. 6, Omega Smalls, Garrett, J6-00. 7, Hunter Conley, Landrum, J5-10. 8, Daniel Cooper, Landrum, J5-10.

Pole Vault—1, Rejahn Campbell, Cheraw, 13-00. 2, David Partridge, Battery Creek, J13-00. 3, Cole Martin, Pelion, 12-06. 3, Jared Bolin, Chesnee, 12-06. 5, Parkwood Griffith, Bishop England, J12-06. 6, Michael Wagnon, Cheraw, 12-00. 7, Nick Vanover, Aynor, 11-00. 8, Christian Alford, Aynor, 10-00.

Long Jump—1, Rameak Smith, Woodland, 23-06, w:1.0. 2, Michael Wamer, Woodland, 23-00.50, w:1.5. 3, Marquise Welch, Central, 22-02, w:0.5. 4, Justin Chapman, Cheraw, 22-01.75, w:0.6. 5, Zaunce Simmons, Woodland, 21-08.50, w:0.6. 6, Terry Davis, Pelion, 20-10.50, w:1.3. 7, Devarious Brunson, Lake City, 20-05.50, w:0.2. 8, Markell Hill, Chesnee, 20-01, w:0.8.

Triple Jump—1, Michael Wamer, Woodland, 47-09, w:0.8. 2, Terry Davis, Pelion, 46-09.50, w:0.5. 3, Zaunce Simmons, Woodland, 44-00, w:0.2. 4, Stuart Walters, Academic Magnet, 43-04.50, w:0.2. 5, Justin Chapman, Cheraw, 43-03.50, w:0.5. 6, Sergio Smith, Woodland, 42-10.75, w:0.8. 7, Aaron Bryant, Landrum, 42-06, w:0.3. 8, Jerrett Johnson, Batesburg-Leesville, 41-07, w:0.3.

Shot Put—1, Griffie Loy, Bishop England, 57-01. 2, Shakil Gause, Battery Creek, 51-01.50. 3, Roderick Britt, Woodland, 50-00.50. 4, Taiquandre Houser, Calhoun County, 49-07. 5, Eric Gallman, Newberry, 47-09.50. 6, Isaiah Cullman, Batesburg-Leesville, J47-09.50. 7, Tim Kneese, Pelion, 47-02.50. 8, Derrick Brittain, Landrum, 43-09.

BC-RUN--S.C. Boys Track-Class A, Results,1191

S.C. Track Class A, Boys Results

COLUMBIA, S.C. (AP) — Results from the Class A meet of the South Carolina High School League State Track and Field Championships:

BOYS

100-meter dash—1, Lewis Morant, Carvers Bay, 10.85. 2, Jordan Walters, Greer Middle College, 11.06. 3, Demetrius Anthony, Christ Church, 11.13. 4, Richard Bell, Blackville-Hilda, 11.17. 5, Steven Edwards, C E Murray, 11.18. 6, Bernard Robinson, McBee, 11.20. --, Deangelo Bryant, Estill, FS. --, Tushai Edwards, Johnsonville, FS.

200—1, Lewis Morant, Carvers Bay, 22.37. 2, Deangelo Bryant, Estill, 22.45. 3, Jordan Walters, Greer Middle College, 22.82. 4, Steven Edwards, C E Murray, 22.91. 5, Ki’Jana Brown, Lincoln, 23.11. 6, Uriel Smith-Jackson, Greenville Tech, 23.12. 7, Richard Bell, Blackville-Hilda, 23.16. 8, Bernard Robinson, McBee, 23.21.

400—1, Steven Edwards, C E Murray, 50.08. 2, Thomas Ledbetter, Christ Church, 51.75. 3, Akeem Lewis, Carvers Bay, 52.19. 4, Alex Clement, Greenville Tech, 52.58. 5, Tyrell Richard, Carvers Bay, 52.80. 6, Darrel Rogers, Creek Bridge, 53.07. 7, Tyler Grant, St. Joseph’s, 54.68. 8, Allen Jordan, Lewisville, 54.83.

800—1, James Quattlebaum, Christ Church, 1:56.78. 2, You’shi Kirkland, Allendale-Fairfax, 2:00.61. 3, Cal Williamson, Dixie, 2:00.94. 4, Charles Jiles, Whale Branch, 2:03.44. 5, Luke Lepak, St. Joseph’s, 2:08.94. 6, Joe Brown, Carvers Bay, 2:12.07. 7, Laquinton Garvin, Allendale-Fairfax, 2:24.40. --, Ben Sessions, Greenville Tech, DNS.

1600—1, James Quattlebaum, Christ Church, 4:28.58. 2, Micah Williams, Greer Middle College, 4:39.37. 3, Thomas Melanson, Governor’s School, 4:43.02. 4, Hamilton Martin, Greenville Tech, 4:53.19. 5, Laquinton Garvin, Allendale-Fairfax, 5:05.19. 6, You’shi Kirkland, Allendale-Fairfax, 5:05.20. 7, Joe Brown, Carvers Bay, 5:10.64. 8, Devonta’ Glover, Whale Branch, 5:20.34.

3200—1, James Quattlebaum, Christ Church, 9:36.50. 2, Thomas Melanson, Governor’s School, 9:47.04. 3, Micah Williams, Greer Middle College, 10:23.05. 4, Ford McCoy, St. Joseph’s, 10:48.47. 5, Jeremiah Hayes, Latta, 11:43.87. 6, Devonta’ Glover, Whale Branch, 11:49.41. 7, Xavier Drayton, Carvers Bay, 11:58.97. --, Kiaire Smith, C E Murray, DNF.

110 Meter Hurdles—1, Davin Young, Carvers Bay, 15.71. 2, Demetrius Peoples, Lamar, 16.29. 3, Quendrell Williams, Allendale-Fairfax, 16.60. 4, Gage Ard, Johnsonville, 16.73. 5, Stephen Darby, North, 16.86. 6, Paul Wright, McBee, 17.54. 7, Dashonnell Wright, McBee, 17.68. --, Xavier Steed, Cross, FS.

400—1, Devonta’ Delaney, Whale Branch, 56.99. 2, Bernard Robinson, McBee, 59.32. 3, Xavier Steed, Cross, 59.41. 4, Michael Spence, Lewisville, 1:00.06. 5, Davin Young, Carvers Bay, 1:01.05. 6, Donte Singleton, C E Murray, 1:02.60. 7, Shaun Schroder, Christ Church, 1:05.81. 8, Alex Smith, Southside Christian, 1:05.92.

4x100-meter relay—1, Carvers Bay ’A’ (Raheem Dease 11, Josh Bolden 8, Akeem Lewis 11, Lewis Morant 11), 42.68. 2, Johnsonville ’A’ (Donnie Hannah 10, Brison Allison 12, Evin Morris 11, Tushai Edwards 11), 43.88. 3, Estill ’A’ (Lorenzo Brown 12, Deangelo Bryant 10, Sadrian Willis , Jarvis Singleton 10), 44.14. 4, Christ Church ’A’ (Demetrius Anthony 11, Rudy Johnstone 10, Will Wynkoop 11, Sam Dixon 11), 44.37. 5, Ridge Spring-Monetta ’A’ (Travious Wigfall 11, Raheem Caldwell 12, Craig Burton 10, O’Brian Gilliam 12), 44.60. 6, Creek Bridge ’A’ (Louis Timmons , Stanley Graves , Dejuan Surrency , Saquain Davis ), 45.35. 7, North ’A’ (Nytee Simpkins 12, Tyrell Jamison 11, Stephen Darby 12, Tykilree Darby 11), 45.92. 8, Southside Christian ’A’ (Justin Best 12, Colby Boggs 11, Allen Meadows 12, Brady Forrest 11), 46.35.

4x400—1, Carvers Bay ’A’ (Demasio Timmons 11, Josh Bolden 8, Lewis Morant 11, Akeem Lewis 11), 3:28.37. 2, Scott’s Branch ’A’ (T Jones 11, J Banister 11, Marvin James 10, Nicolas Porchea 11), 3:31.69. 3, Allendale-Fairfax ’A’ (You’shi Kirkland 11, Quendrell Williams 11, Laquinton Garvin 11, Makhia Williams ), 3:34.99. 4, St. Joseph’s ’A’ (Tyler Grant 11, Sean Rusnak 11, Collin Miller 11, Austin Mattison 11), 3:36.61. 5, Greenville Tech ’A’ (Robert Fernandez 12, Ben Sessions 12, Jack Saathoff 10, Alex Clement 11), 3:36.95. 6, Greer Middle College ’A’ (Harrison Kendrick 10, James Page 12, Micah Williams 10, Brian LePorte 12), 3:37.51. 7, Christ Church ’A’ (Demetrius Anthony 11, Andrew Slade 10, Alex Connor 12, Rudy Johnstone 10), 3:38.91. 8, Whale Branch ’A’ (Damian Brown 11, Charles Jiles 12, Tyion Brunson 11, Devonta’ Delaney 12), 3:45.87.

4x800—1, Whale Branch ’A’ (Charles Jiles 12, Damian Brown 11, Tyion Brunson 11, Devonta’ Glover 11), 8:40.58. 2, St. Joseph’s ’A’ (Patrick Hudak 11, Ford McCoy 8, Zach Gerstner 12, Sean Connelly 12), 8:41.56. 3, Carvers Bay ’A’ (Demasio Timmons 11, Xavier Drayton 9, Josh Bolden 8, Joe Brown 12), 8:46.43. 4, Greenville Tech ’A’ (Hamilton Martin 10, Jack Saathoff 10, Alex Clement 11, Addison Helms 12), 8:49.82. 5, Allendale-Fairfax ’A’ (You’shi Kirkland 11, Tyler Roger Bostick 9, Jusuf Jenkins 10, Laquinton Garvin 11), 8:52.40. 6, Christ Church ’A’ (Liam Barr 9, Shaun Schroder 10, Jack McLeod 12, Earle Oxner 10), 9:02.71. 7, Southside Christian ’A’ (Alex Smith 9, Caleb Silvey 11, Jacob Dance 10, Jonathan Lee 11), 9:10.34. 8, Estill ’A’ (Jaylen Orr 11, Randarrius Wright 11, Ronnie Gibson 12, Jaleel Mungin 11), 9:35.60.

High Jump—1, Malcolm Means, Lewisville, 6-04. 2, Devontae Shepherd, Cross, 6-02. 3, Jamayel Hugee, C E Murray, 6-00. 4, De’Marious Boulware, Great Falls, J6-00. 4, Keon Harvey, Carvers Bay, J6-00. 6, Devonta’ Delaney, Whale Branch, 5-10. 7, Travious Wigfall, Ridge Spring-Monetta, 5-08. --, Justin Best, Southside Christian, DNS.

Pole Vault—1, Gage Ard, Johnsonville, 12-00. 2, Tom Kent, Christ Church, 10-06. 3, Allen Jordan, Lewisville, 10-00. 4, Joshua Tolbert, Southside Christian, 9-06. --, Darius Davis, Johnsonville, NH.

Long Jump—1, Desmond Sumpter, Carvers Bay, 21-09, w:+0.0. 2, Jamayel Hugee, C E Murray, 21-00, w:0.7. 3, Devontae Shepherd, Cross, 20-09, w:0.2. 4, Uriel Smith-Jackson, Greenville Tech, 20-05, w:0.2. 5, Tyler Roger Bostick, Allendale-Fairfax, 19-02.50, w:+0.0. 6, Travious Wigfall, Ridge Spring-Monetta, 19-00.50, w:+0.0. 7, Dashonnell Wright, McBee, 18-11, w:+0.0. 8, Condaris McZeke, Lamar, 16-09, w:0.7.

Triple Jump—1, Desmond Sumpter, Carvers Bay, 41-06.50, w:-0.2. 2, Laquavion Walls, Lewisville, 41-02.50, w:0.3. 3, Jamayel Hugee, C E Murray, 41-00.50, w:1.3. 4, Eric Cheek, Dixie, 39-10, w:+0.0. 5, Jarvis Ellison, Hannah-Pamplico, 39-07, w:0.1. 6, Arnell Steed, Cross, 39-06, w:-0.4. 7, Trevon McGrew, Lamar, J39-06, w:0.2. 8, Travious Wigfall, Ridge Spring-Monetta, 39-04, w:0.5.

Shot Put—1, Shaquille Crouch, Johnsonville, 48-07.50. 2, Eric Hampton, Johnsonville, 48-07. 3, Marquez Barkers, Hannah-Pamplico, 48-06.50. 4, Naquez Pringle, Carvers Bay, 48-00. 5, Justin Cooper, Lewisville, 43-08. 6, Akeem Peoples, Lamar, 40-06. 7, Robert Turman, Calhoun Falls, 40-02.50. 8, Jamal Andrews, McCormick, 39-08.

BC-RUN--S.C. Girls Track-Class AAAA, Results,1172

S.C. Track Class AAAA, Girls Results

COLUMBIA, S.C. (AP) — Results from the Class AAAA meet of the South Carolina High School League State Track and Field Championships:

GIRLS

100 Meter Dash AAAA —1, Jasmine Quinn, Ft. Dorchester, 11.90. 2, India Brown, West Florence, 12.01. 3, Leah Fair, Gaffney, 12.13. 4, Jena Alston, Blythewood, 12.18. 5, Angelica Collins, Wando, 12.29. 6, Raven Grant, Conway High, 12.34. 7, Taasia Kelly, Woodmont, 12.35. 8, Tee’asiah Vance, JL Mann, 12.41.

200 Meter Dash AAAA —1, Jasmine Quinn, Ft. Dorchester, 24.34. 2, Leah Fair, Gaffney, 24.88. 3, India Brown, West Florence, 25.13. 4, Raven Grant, Conway High, 25.35. 5, Taasia Kelly, Woodmont, 25.41. 6, Sarah Lee, Wando, 25.81. 7, Jena Alston, Blythewood, 26.15.

400 Meter Dash AAAA —1, Leah Fair, Gaffney, 55.58. 2, Arlicia Bush, Ridge View, 55.79. 3, Desiree Ross, JL Mann, 56.37. 4, Riley Egbula, Hillcrest, 57.32. 5, Sarah Johnson, South Aiken, 57.78. 6, Faith Calloway, Colleton County, 58.98. 7, Monique Thomas, Colleton County, 1:00.18. 8, Imagine Patterson, Ashley Ridge, 1:00.57.

800 Meter Run AAAA —1, Leah Thornock, Nation Ford, 2:17.96. 2, Sequoia Brown, JL Mann, 2:19.71. 3, Shauntel Smullen, Spring Valley, 2:20.42. 4, London Miller, Wade Hampton, 2:21.89. 5, Madyson Coggins, Dorman, 2:22.47. 6, Evie Tate, Spartanburg, 2:24.45. 7, Imani McGowen, Hillcrest, 2:25.42. 8, Emily Pitts, Wando, 2:25.68.

1600 Meter Run AAAA —1, Haylee Love, Lexington, 5:12.43. 2, Meri Heneage, Lexington, 5:14.65. 3, Laura Miller, JL Mann, 5:15.34. 4, Georgia Compton, Wando, 5:17.77. 5, Victoria Burdette, South Pointe, 5:18.90. 6, Allie Arsiniega, Riverside, 5:19.32. 7, Rosa Marie Compton, Wando, 5:19.37. 8, Mikie Harris, Riverside, 5:28.68.

3200 Meter Run AAAA —1, Lisa Pieterse, Carolina Forest, 11:17.53. 2, Laura Miller, JL Mann, 11:17.73. 3, Emma Jennings, Byrnes, 11:40.91. 4, Rosa Marie Compton, Wando, 11:45.17. 5, Anna Johnson, Dutch Fork, 11:46.76. 6, Georgia Compton, Wando, 11:55.20. 7, Haylee Love, Lexington, 12:59.50. 8, Mikie Harris, Riverside, 13:12.47.

100 Meter Hurdles AAAA —1, Jasmine Quinn, Ft. Dorchester, 13.84. 2, Kaila Smith, Beaufort, 14.60. 3, Sherin Malone, Dorman, 14.97. 4, Kelsey Heyward, JL Mann, 15.02. 5, Destiny McKnight, Stratford, 15.19. 6, Kyra Atkins, JL Mann, 15.27. 7, Takiya Rogers, Dorman, 15.85. 8, Lashantay Moye, Rock Hill, 16.77.

400 Meter Hurdles AAAA —1, Kaila Smith, Beaufort, 1:00.87. 2, Sherin Malone, Dorman, 1:05.21. 3, Kelsey Heyward, JL Mann, 1:05.30. 4, Adia Simpkins, Northwestern, 1:06.18. 5, Destiny McKnight, Stratford, 1:06.21. 6, Alexus Harris, JL Mann, 1:07.68. 7, Johnnie Gaston, Bluffton, 1:09.54. 8, Nicole Rauppius, Northwestern, 1:10.41.

4x100 Meter Relay AAAA —1, JL Mann ’A’ (Kyra Atkins 10, Aniya Brown 9, Mia’miraih Goolby 7, Kelsey Heyward 9), 47.66. 2, Wando ’A’ (Zeniyah Lawrence 7, Angelica Collins 11, Cierra Smalls 8, Sarah Lee 11), 47.75. 3, Dorman ’A’ (KeAsia Davis 9, Quadesha Harris 9, Ashanti Johnson 10, Kanessha Jones 12), 47.91. 4, Northwestern ’A’ (Brianna Lewis 10, Simone Robinson 10, Adia Simpkins 11, Aubriana Thompson 11), 48.63. 5, South Aiken ’A’ (Shekinah Wilder 10, Sarah Johnson 12, Ally Chavous 10, Kyasia Youmans 12), 49.54. 6, West Ashley ’A’ (Destinee Waddy 10, Jue McLemore 12, Shatasha Anderson 12, Dekeiya Cohen 11), 49.75. --, Ridge View ’A’ (Imani Belton 12, Arlicia Bush 9, Amarrah Cooks 9, V’Aira Harris 10), DNF. --, Sumter ’A’ (Alexus Choice 9, Angelica Clayton 12, Shakayla Dozier 11, Kadejuha Kennedy 10), DQ.

4x400 Meter Relay AAAA —1, JL Mann ’A’ (Sequoia Brown 11, Alexus Harris 10, Kelsey Heyward 9, Desiree Ross 10), 3:52.03. 2, Ridge View ’A’ (Imani Belton 12, Arlicia Bush 9, Corrianne Kelley 12, Faith McKie 9), 3:56.50. 3, Hillcrest ’A’ (Imani McGowen 10, Rochella Wright 11, Adia Bennon 7, Riley Egbula 10), 3:57.31. 4, Blythewood ’A’ (Jena Alston 11, Sharnae Alston 8, Lauren Morris 12, Angel Rispress 10), 4:01.33. 5, Dorman ’A’ (KeAsia Davis 9, Brianna Greer 11, Ashanti Johnson 10, Sherin Malone 12), 4:02.19. 6, Northwestern ’A’ (Asia Barnes 10, Taylor Lehman 12, Brianna Lewis 10, Simone Robinson 10), 4:02.75. 7, Beaufort ’A’ (Kendra Williams 9, Monique Jones 10, Aaliyah Smalls 11, Kaila Smith 12), 4:03.67. 8, Wando ’A’ (Sarah Lee 11, Erika Andrade 9, Zeniyah Lawrence 7, Tiasia Broughton 10), 4:07.99.

4x800 Meter Relay AAAA —1, Lexington ’A’ (Emilee Edwards 9, Meri Heneage 12, Katelin Killman 10, Bari Robinson 12), 9:28.55. 2, JL Mann ’A’ (Sequoia Brown 11, Abby Cason 10, Alexus Harris 10, Laura Miller 12), 9:30.47. 3, Dorman ’A’ (Ashley Beach 12, Madyson Coggins 11, Grayson Ford 12, Ashley Hrubala 11), 9:38.83. 4, Wando ’A’ (Emily Pitts 11, Georgia Compton 12, Rosa Marie Compton 10, Emma Santor 9), 9:40.92. 5, Byrnes ’A’ (Tori Davies 11, Savanna Donahue 11, Emma Jennings 10, Niyanika McClain 9), 9:52.57. 6, Spring Valley ’A’ (Tori Agostini 9, Brianna Jacobs 12, DeAnonte McMillian 10, Tamia Simmons 9), 9:56.26. 7, Summerville ’A’ (Abby Bozarth 10, Anya Bunao 11, Abigail Butler 12, Maria Edwards 12), 9:59.84. 8, Wade Hampton ’A’ (Rebeka Fadgyas 10, Lauren Mecklenborg 12, London Miller 11, Amanda Ward 12), 10:02.58.

High Jump AAAA —1, Julisa Tindall, Northwestern, 5-06. 3, Annibrelle Wright, Westside, J5-06. 3, Aubreya Smith, Spartanburg, 5-04. 3, Christina Wright, Carolina Forest, 5-04. 5, Megan Shahoud, Lexington, 5-02. 6, Leslie Ledbetter, Easley, 5-00. 6, Kendall Mercer, Wando, 5-00. 6, Scottisha Drummond, Byrnes, 5-00.

Pole Vault AAAA —1, Sarah Lee, Wando, 11-06. 2, Kendall Mercer, Wando, 11-00. 3, Jordan Collins, Northwestern, 10-06. 4, Amanda Barnes, Beaufort, J10-06. 5, Hannah Staudt, Spring Valley, 9-06. 6, Paige Lawson, Dutch Fork, J9-06. 7, Gracie Taylor, Wando, J9-06. --, Morgan Allen, Byrnes, NH.

Long Jump AAAA —1, Jasmine Quinn, Ft. Dorchester, 19-07.50, w:0.3. 2, Natasha Dicks, Aiken, 19-03.50, w:+0.0. 3, Aubreya Smith, Spartanburg, 19-01, w:0.6. 4, Julisa Tindall, Northwestern, 17-10, w:+0.0. 5, Dekeiya Cohen, West Ashley, 17-03.25, w:+0.0. 6, Kyra Atkins, JL Mann, 17-01.50, w:+0.0. 7, Kadejuha Kennedy, Sumter, 17-00, w:0.2. 8, Sequoya Davis, Riverside, J17-00, w:+0.0.

Triple Jump AAAA —1, Natasha Dicks, Aiken, 40-06, w:0.7. 2, Julisa Tindall, Northwestern, 39-09.75, w:0.5. 3, Angelica Collins, Wando, 37-01, w:0.3. 4, Kadejuha Kennedy, Sumter, 36-06, w:0.3. 5, Tylia Moses, Rock Hill, 36-03.50, w:0.3. 6, Tiffany Peacock, Lexington, 35-08.50, w:0.5. 7, Ars’Breana Tyler, Sumter, 35-05, w:-0.9. 8, Camry Rucker, TL Hanna, 34-08, w:-0.4.

Shot Put AAAA —1, Alaina Coates, Dutch Fork, 41-01.25. 2, Kendra Dawkins, Spartanburg, 39-06. 3, Jasmine Manigault, JL Mann, 36-10.50. 4, Asia Johnson, Aiken, 36-06. 5, Victoria Elmore-Merriweather, JL Mann, 35-09. 6, Aaliyah Young, Spartanburg, 35-00.50. 7, Brookelynn Doctor, Cane Bay, 33-05.50. 8, Kaitlin DeLoach, Stratford, 32-08.

BC-RUN--S.C. Girls Track-Class AAA, Results,1173

S.C. Track Class AAA, Girls Results

COLUMBIA, S.C. (AP) — Results from the Class AAA meet of the South Carolina High School League State Track and Field Championships:

GIRLS

100 Meter Dash AAA Finals —1, Brianna Pressley, Westwood, 12.03. 2, Maria Johnson, Dreher, 12.10. 3, Chelsea Johnson, Wilson, 12.15. 4, Kendra Holland, Seneca, 12.33. 5, Makyla Stanley, James Island, 12.35. 6, Marissa Pinckney, Berkeley, 12.48. 6, Kennedy Dennis, Berea, 12.48. 8, Amy Barton, Daniel, 12.55.

200 Meter Dash AAA —1, Brianna Pressley, Westwood, 24.61. 2, Maria Johnson, Dreher, 24.75. 3, Chelsea Johnson, Wilson, 25.04. 4, Kendra Holland, Seneca, 25.26. 5, Amanda Trapp, Daniel, 25.27. 6, Marissa Pinckney, Berkeley, 25.53. 7, Kennedy Dennis, Berea, 25.72. 8, Arianna Pierre, Wren High, 25.83.

400 Meter Dash AAA —1, Amanda Trapp, Daniel, 55.92. 2, Shay Frieson, Dreher, 56.56. 3, Arianna Pierre, Wren High, 56.70. 4, Imani Boatwright, Lower Richland, 57.23. 5, Laurie Barton, Daniel, 57.47. 6, Marissa Pinckney, Berkeley, 57.52. 7, Takeyra Dodd, Greer, 58.38. 8, Stephanie Neds, Chapman, 1:01.01.

800 Meter Run AAA —1, Imani Boatwright, Lower Richland, 2:11.34. 2, Essence Jackson, Wilson, 2:16.47. 3, Rachel Friend, Hilton Head, 2:21.16. 4, Alex Mathis, Broome, 2:22.98. 5, Sarah Falta, Daniel, 2:23.33. 6, Hailey Ryan, James Island, 2:24.94. 7, Carley McGlinn, Hilton Head, 2:45.08.

1600 Meter Run AAA —1, Lillian Tribble, Flora, 5:14.26. 2, Faith Lifer, Hilton Head, 5:16.75. 3, Mary Stewart Wilson, James Island, 5:17.12. 4, Susannah Cate, Flora, 5:17.64. 5, Elizabeth Dawson, Daniel, 5:21.07. 6, Alex Dixon, Wren High, 5:21.73. 7, Carley McGlinn, Hilton Head, 5:30.44. 8, Heather Elliott, Eastside, 5:30.61.

3200 Meter Run AAA —1, Elizabeth Dawson, Daniel, 11:39.25. 2, Mary Stewart Wilson, James Island, 11:48.48. 3, Heather Elliott, Eastside, 11:51.63. 4, Alex Dixon, Wren High, 12:01.69. 5, Susannah Cate, Flora, 12:08.24. 6, Courtney Shearer, Emerald, 12:10.04. 7, Summer Smith, James Island, 12:39.84. 8, Alexa Golbus, Chapin, 12:40.77.

100 Meter Hurdles AAA —1, Demaria Leonard, Wilson, 15.61. 2, Sydney Schiff, Daniel, 15.69. 3, Leveshia McClain, Hartsville, 15.74. 4, Qunazia Gardner, Georgetown, 15.95. 5, Alexis Garrett, Union, 16.11. 6, Kaiya Bradford, Greer, 16.40. 7, Hailey Sweatman, James Island, 16.43. 8, Chelsia Telfair, Lower Richland, 17.13.

400 Meter Hurdles AAA —1, Leveshia McClain, Hartsville, 1:04.23. 2, Sydney Schiff, Daniel, 1:06.37. 3, Chyna Campbell, Seneca, 1:07.57. 4, Sydney Smith, Eastside, 1:09.02. 5, Emma Dupree, James Island, 1:10.81. 6, Heather DeLorenzo, James Island, 1:10.88. 7, Jaquella Livingston, North Myrtle Bea, 1:12.85. 8, Kaiya Bradford, Greer, 1:20.30.

4x100 Meter Relay AAA —1, Berkeley ’A’ (Jonnay Anthony 10, Marissa Pinckney 12, Donni Robinson 12, Ashlynn Smalls 12), 47.85. 2, Darlington ’A’ (Jasmine McFarland 12, Karissa Lunn 10, Shatavia Brown 12, Angel Gale 10), 48.24. 3, Dreher ’A’ (Shay Frieson 12, Maria Johnson 12, Makayla Keitt 10, Jazmine Manning 11), 48.37. 4, Daniel ’A’ (Amy Barton 11, Laurie Barton 9, Vanessa Cabrera 12, Aliyah Dukes 12), 48.95. 5, Berea ’A’ (Jordan Haywood 7, Kennedy Dennis 8, Khadija Lewis 11, Vanisha Bennett 11), 49.61. 6, Greer ’A’ (Kaiya Bradford 7, Takeyra Dodd 11, Keanan Johnson 10, Ciara Lowrance 12), 49.82. 7, Lower Richland ’A’ (Imani Boatwright 12, Khaleah Hamilton 8, Princess Hammett 10, Jasmine Hasty 11), 51.30. --, Manning ’A’ (Shana Dukes 10, Lanisha Brown 11, Meighan Hilton 10, Petra York 12), DQ.

4x400 Meter Relay AAA —1, Daniel ’A’ (Elizabeth Dawson 11, Sarah Falta 12, Amy Barton 11, Laurie Barton 9), 3:55.95. 2, Dreher ’A’ (Shay Frieson 12, Savannah Bass 10, Makayla Keitt 10, Jazmine Manning 11), 3:55.96. 3, Hartsville ’A’ (Caliyah Young 10, Elise Heslewood 12, Deyonna Henry 12, Eriana Glover 10), 4:02.23. 4, Seneca ’A’ (Chyna Campbell 8, Kierra Gilbert 10, Kendra Holland 11, Corah Hunter 10), 4:02.47. 5, Wilson ’A’ (Jessica Frierson 12, Ashley Hines 12, Essence Jackson 12, Chelsea Johnson 11), 4:08.49. 6, Hilton Head Island ’A’ (Esther Anderson 8, Rachel Friend 10, Riquel Jenkins 11, Christina Mason 11), 4:13.04. 7, Belton Honea Path ’A’ (Jasmine Barmore 10, Kyerra Boggs 10, Alina Senchishena 8, Tametra Willis 12), 4:13.58. 8, James Island ’A’ (Hailey Ryan 7, Emma Dupree 9, Mary Stewart Wilson 9, Heather DeLorenzo 7), 4:18.23.

4x800 Meter Relay AAA —1, James Island ’A’ (Samantha Bergeson 10, Heather DeLorenzo 7, Emma Dupree 9, Hailey Ryan 7), 9:37.97. 2, Hilton Head Island ’A’ (Rachel Friend 10, Mallory Liggett 11, Carley McGlinn 9, Christina Mason 11), 9:51.67. 3, Wilson ’A’ (Harriotte Davis 10, Essence Jackson 12, Jennifer Ruggiero 11, Sydney White 10), 10:02.91. 4, Daniel ’A’ (Elizabeth Dawson 11, Sarah Falta 12, Megan Smith 12, Taylor Norden 11), 10:09.96. 5, Socastee ’A’ (Kyleigh Adorno 8, Ramona Kobe 11, Beka Booth 9, Crystal Shimer 8), 10:13.84. 6, Eastside ’A’ (Rebecca Faircloth 9, Danae Ferguson 9, Heather Elliott 10, Catera Young 10), 10:27.46. 7, Chapin ’A’ (Alexa Golbus 9, Ashley Golbus 9, Catherine O’Leary 8, Kayla Blakenship 9), 10:29.38. 8, Dreher ’A’ (Savannah Bass 10, Charlotte Prass 11, Sarah Hudgins 9, Kalie Mathis 7), 11:15.65.

High Jump AAA —1, Kianna Bethel, Hanahan, 5-04. 2, Jasmyn Acree, Walhalla, 5-02. 3, Rachael Austin, Hanahan, J5-02. 4, Kaiya Bradford, Greer, 5-00. 4, Makyla Stanley, James Island, 5-00. 6, Jaquella Livingston, North Myrtle Bea, J5-00. 7, Alexis Leonhardt, North Myrtle Bea, J5-00. 8, Jessie Lecroy, Walhalla, 4-10.

Pole Vault AAA —1, Hailey Sweatman, James Island, 11-00. 2, Lexie Whitley, Emerald, 10-00. 3, Rachael Austin, Hanahan, J10-00. 4, Megan James, West Oak, 9-06. 5, Chandler Neal, Wren High, 9-00. 6, Amber McUrry, B.H.P, J9-00. 7, Morgan Wilson, Camden, 8-00. --, Heather Jewell, St James, NH.

Long Jump AAA —1, Kelsey Briggs, Westwood, 18-05, w:0.6. 2, Makyla Stanley, James Island, 18-00.50, w:1.5. 3, Aliyah Dukes, Daniel, 17-07, w:0.6. 4, Keanan Johnson, Greer, 17-04, w:0.9. 5, Da’Sha Jobes, Westwood, 16-11.25, w:+0.0. 6, Shanice Leach, Orangeburg-Wilke, 16-09, w:0.6. 7, Jaquella Livingston, North Myrtle Bea, 16-04, w:0.2. 8, Jazmine Manning, Dreher, 11-08.25, w:+0.0.

Triple Jump AAA —1, Shanice Leach, Orangeburg-Wilke, 39-03, w:0.5. 2, Ashley Hines, Wilson, 37-03, w:+0.0. 3, Sapphire Frierson, Manning, 37-01, w:+0.0. 4, Demisha Norman, Union, 37-00, w:+0.0. 5, Liberty Jones, Broome, 36-10, w:+0.0. 6, Majayla Holland, Seneca, 36-00, w:+0.0. 7, Keanan Johnson, Greer, 35-09, w:+0.0. 8, Annabelle Workman, Greer, 35-00, w:+0.0.

Shot Put AAA —1, Kristen Sansbury, Hartsville, 42-11. 2, Jai Lykes, Westwood, 41-02. 3, Camelia Gibson, Seneca, 37-09.50. 4, Majayla Holland, Seneca, 35-11. 5, Carisma Holland, Seneca, 35-10. 6, Shaleighya Sulton, Chapin, 34-06. 7, Dniya Henderson, Chapman, 33-02. 8, Biqualia‘ Scott, Eastside, 32-08.

BC-RUN--S.C. Girls Track-Class AA, Results,1159

S.C. Track Class AA, Girls Results

COLUMBIA, S.C. (AP) — Results from the Class AA meet of the South Carolina High School League State Track and Field Championships:

GIRLS

200—1, Kaliyah Andrews, Batesburg-Leesville, 25.83. 2, Aliyah Miller, Fairfield-Central, 25.88. 3, Anastasia Kinlaw, Timberland, 26.01. 4, Amiracle Scott, Chesnee, 26.08. 5, Daisja Cannon, Battery Creek, 26.11. 6, Jyana Crosby, Eau Claire, 26.17. 7, TyDasha Rivers, Ridgeland-Hardeeville, 27.60. --, Jamaica Alston, Waccamaw, DNS.

400—1, Kaliyah Andrews, Batesburg-Leesville, 57.86. 2, Audrianna McCollum, Dillon, 58.70. 3, Hollis Weatherford, Bishop England, 59.37. 4, Amiracle Scott, Chesnee, 1:00.53. 5, Quanisha Wright, North Central, 1:01.25. 6, Shayna Fairclough, Indian Land, 1:01.81. 7, Christina Wragg, Andrews, 1:02.46. 8, McKenna Weatherford, Bishop England, 1:02.53.

800—1, Grace Barnett, Waccamaw, 2:16.83. 2, Michelle Lussier, Bishop England, 2:20.19. 3, Hollis Weatherford, Bishop England, 2:21.72. 4, Nikki Weidman, Liberty, 2:24.22. 5, Caitlyn Fairey, Academic Magnet, 2:29.88. 6, Destiny Todd, Indian Land, 2:31.42. 7, Jazell Brown, Abbeville, 2:41.81. 8, Alex Blackmon, Buford, 2:42.94.

1600—1, Grace Barnett, Waccamaw, 5:14.70. 2, Elizabeth Douglas, Silver Bluff, 5:17.24. 3, Michele Boykin, Bishop England, 5:17.29. 4, Amelia Martin, Blacksburg, 5:27.62. 5, Antoinett Fulton, Pelion, 5:31.94. 6, Nevada Minard, Pelion, 5:35.39. 7, Caitlyn Fairey, Academic Magnet, 5:37.77. 8, Paige Kaiser, Batesburg-Leesville, 5:49.66.

3200—1, Grace Barnett, Waccamaw, 11:44.77. 2, Antoinett Fulton, Pelion, 11:48.22. 3, Michele Boykin, Bishop England, 11:48.57. 4, Amelia Jones, Waccamaw, 11:57.50. 5, Amelia Martin, Blacksburg, 11:59.20. 6, Nevada Minard, Pelion, 12:01.23. 7, Elizabeth Dibona, Bishop England, 12:24.48. 8, Paige Kaiser, Batesburg-Leesville, 12:37.35.

100-meter hurdles—1, Tyshaundrea O’Banner, Wade Hampton - H, 15.38. 2, Quamecha Morrison, Battery Creek, 16.02. 3, Seanna Soloman, Wade Hampton - H, 16.67. 4, Megan Goodson, Batesburg-Leesville, 16.72. 5, Michaela Loar, Pendleton, 17.42. 6, Amber Black, Blacksburg, 18.07. 7, Tyanna Everette, Cheraw, 20.41. --, LaShawndra Warren, Wade Hampton - H, FS.

400—1, Michelle Lussier, Bishop England, 1:04.53. 2, Tyshaundrea O’Banner, Wade Hampton - H, 1:07.65. 3, Amber Berry, Dillon, 1:09.74. 4, Briana Powell, Keenan, 1:10.26. 5, Kayla Ennis, Pelion, 1:10.36. 6, Briley Arnold, Waccamaw, 1:10.51. 7, Yasmeen Leach, Mid-Carolina, 1:10.74. 8, Maddie Jones, Landrum, 1:12.09.

4x100-meter relay—1, Dillon ’A’ (Jessica Maning 12, Dejah Tyson 12, Audrianna McCollum 8, Justice McClean 11), 49.33. 2, Pendleton ’A’ (Kalasha Hickmon 12, Alex Burgess 10, Tekima Johnson 11, Kayla Williams 12), 49.49. 3, Carolina ’A’ (Monicia Pinson 9, Justice Williams 11, Lexus Oglesby 9, Myeia Speaks 11), 50.00. 4, Fairfield-Central ’A’ (Jada Martin 11, Aliyah Miller 12, Chelsea Seibles 11, Shytaneece Woodard 12), 50.08. 5, Loris ’A’ (Constance Bromell 9, Quindasia Bessent 10, Denicia Long 10, Jazmin Bellamy 12), 50.27. 6, Wade Hampton - H ’A’ (Chelsea Martinize 9, Seanna Soloman 10, Desiree Davenport 10, Tyshaundrea O’Banner 11), 50.39. --, Columbia ’A’ (Kayla Mainer 11, Shaquitta Morgan 10, Brianna Roberts 10, Whitney Roberts 11), DNF. --, Ridgeland-Hardeeville ’A’ (Ky’Neisha Clark 8, Tiara Nelson 12, Aaliayah Hill 12, TyDasha Rivers 12), DNS.

4x400—1, Bishop England ’A’ (Haleigh Clutters 10, Emily Dibona 12, Michelle Lussier 12, Katie Phillips 10), 4:04.61. 2, Woodland ’A’ (Yolonda Smith 11, Victoria Wamer 10, Lauren Hales 9, Michelle Ling 10), 4:09.40. 3, Cheraw ’A’ (Alexis Ford 11, Ashley Scales 10, Khadija Lazenby 9, Crystal Owens 12), 4:12.48. 4, Andrews ’A’ (Tanaze’ Clark 11, Ni’Asha Dorsey 10, Tionne’ White 11, Christina Wragg 10), 4:12.68. 5, Indian Land ’A’ (Shayna Fairclough 12, Imani Jernegan 12, Malaysia Reed 10, Destiny Todd 12), 4:16.29. 6, Dillon ’A’ (Shea Carmichael 11, Jessica Maning 12, Linzy Boatwright 11, Audrianna McCollum 8), 4:18.33. 7, Batesburg-Leesville ’A’ (Kaliyah Andrews 12, Shandora Cheeseboro 8, Latiana Gortman 9, Kierra Williams 12), 4:19.05. 8, Landrum ’A’ (Carla Bruce 11, Miranda Stallings 8, Ciera Belue 11, Sarah Cash 11), 4:26.55.

4x800—1, Bishop England ’A’ (Michele Boykin 11, Michelle Lussier 12, Katie Phillips 10, Jo Jo Tompkins 9), 9:48.42. 2, Waccamaw ’A’ (Kristina Chandler 12, Mackenzie Arnold 11, Amelia Jones 9, Grace Barnett 12), 9:59.76. 3, Woodland ’A’ (Yolonda Smith 11, Victoria Wamer 10, Lauren Hales 9, Michelle Ling 10), 10:13.85. 4, Pelion ’A’ (Ashley King 11, Miyonta Mavins 11, Antoinett Fulton 9, Madison Hill 10), 10:34.31. 5, Pendleton ’A’ (Madison Harrison 12, Tara Hamilton 10, Lydia Kolb 10, Sophia Schaffer 8), 10:36.50. 6, Landrum ’A’ (Samantha Waters 12, Ciera Belue 11, Breanna Hall 9, Paige Herbst 11), 10:54.02. 7, Indian Land ’A’ (Imani Jernegan 12, Sara Jordan 10, Destiny Todd 12, Tianah Miller 8), 10:59.14. 8, Dillon ’A’ (Linzy Boatwright 11, Shaimyra Sowells 8, Jewel Richardson 8, Shea Carmichael 11), 11:22.69.

High Jump—1, Quamecha Morrison, Battery Creek, 5-00. 2, Detta Green, Waccamaw, J5-00. 3, Asia Raiford, Batesburg-Leesville, J5-00. 4, Tejah Breeden, Dillon, 4-10. 4, Autumn Rabon, Buford, 4-10. 6, Carla Bruce, Landrum, 4-08. 7, Jhawan Joiner, Mid-Carolina, 4-06. --, Aaliayah Hill, Ridgeland-Hardeeville, DNS.

Pole Vault—1, Megan Goodson, Batesburg-Leesville, 10-08. 2, Emily Dibona, Bishop England, 9-00. 3, Shelby Morris, Landrum, J9-00. 4, Julia O’Donnell, Bishop England, J9-00. 5, Bailey Dawkins, Batesburg-Leesville, 8-00. 6, Julie Masciale, Bishop England, J8-00. 7, Alexis Ford, Cheraw, 7-00.

Long Jump—1, Megan Goodson, Batesburg-Leesville, 16-09.75, w:+0.0. 2, Cameron Saxon, Ninety-Six, 16-09.50, w:-0.2. 3, Victoria Wamer, Woodland, 16-06.25, w:+0.0. 4, Marie McClary, Lake City, 16-02.50, w:0.3. 5, Jasmine McClam, Lake City, 15-06.50, w:-0.1. 6, Jada Martin, Fairfield-Central, 15-05.50, w:+0.0. 7, Whitney Roberts, Columbia, 14-06.75, w:1.1. --, Aaliayah Hill, Ridgeland-Hardeeville, DNS, w:NWI.

Triple Jump—1, Victoria Wamer, Woodland, 36-10.50, w:0.8. 2, Megan Goodson, Batesburg-Leesville, 35-02, w:0.2. 3, Alex Burgess, Pendleton, 34-09.50, w:0.5. 4, Amber Anderson, Ninety-Six, 34-04, w:0.5. 5, Jamisha Williams, Wade Hampton - H, 33-09, w:0.3. 6, LaShawndra Warren, Wade Hampton - H, 33-08, w:0.8. 7, Jada Martin, Fairfield-Central, 33-00, w:0.5. 8, Quindasia Bessent, Loris, 30-09, w:0.2.

Shot Put—1, Raven Saunders, Burke, 35-06. 2, Jaci Pinkney, Silver Bluff, 34-11.50. 3, Tiara Nelson, Ridgeland-Hardeeville, 33-07.50. 4, Pamela Raley, Central, 33-05. 5, Kia-loni Valentine, Chesnee, 33-02.50. 6, Kalesia Allen, Woodland, 32-03.50. 7, Jessica Padgett, Pelion, 31-10. 8, Ashley Lake, Mid-Carolina, 29-08.

BC-RUN--S.C. Girls Track-Class A, Results,1279

S.C. Track Class A, Girls Results

COLUMBIA, S.C. (AP) — Results from the Class A meet of the South Carolina High School League State Track and Field Championships:

GIRLS

100-meter dash—1, Talicia Murphy, Hannah-Pamplico, 12.65. 2, Iyona McKenzie, Latta, 12.77. 3, Kari Bradford, Greer Middle College, 12.78. 4, Maya Weeks, Charleston Math & Science, 13.02. 5, Shawanna Martin, Lamar, 13.30. 6, Emily Smith, Christ Church, 13.38. 7, Myesha Hannah, Carvers Bay, 13.42. 8, Kristen Kauffman, St. Joseph’s, 13.44.

200—1, LaSamrae Vandross, St. Joseph’s, 26.19. 2, Ayanna Hudson, Hemingway, 26.19. 3, Tori Cooper, Greer Middle College, 26.64. 4, Iyona McKenzie, Latta, 26.97. 5, Annemarie Bell, St. Joseph’s, 27.35. 6, Jessica Evans, Latta, 27.59. 7, Angel Holmes, Carvers Bay, 27.64. 8, Shawanna Martin, Lamar, 27.66.

400—1, LaSamrae Vandross, St. Joseph’s, 58.20. 2, Tori Cooper, Greer Middle College, 1:00.17. 3, Lizzy Sterling, Christ Church, 1:00.98. 4, Crystal Williams, Johnsonville, 1:02.41. 5, Rion Griffin, Creek Bridge, 1:03.19. 6, Tiera Gadsden, St John’s, 1:03.22. 7, Amber Linnen, Carvers Bay, 1:04.19. 8, Alexis Calhoun, Calhoun Falls, 1:04.96.

800—1, Ashley Barker, Greer Middle College, 2:24.62. 2, France Wavro, Christ Church, 2:26.53. 3, Sydney Newsom, Southside Christian, 2:27.03. 4, Bailey Mullins, St. Joseph’s, 2:30.82. 5, Jasmine Cobb, Carvers Bay, 2:33.16. 6, Daijahnay Green, Baptist Hill, 2:42.76. 7, Tamera Blair, St John’s, 2:45.22. 8, Noel Jones, St John’s, 2:47.05.

1600—1, France Wavro, Christ Church, 5:29.34. 2, Sydney Newsom, Southside Christian, 5:39.19. 3, Sara Catherine Masachi, St. Joseph’s, 5:42.35. 4, Jasmine Cobb, Carvers Bay, 5:56.76. 5, Caitlyn Raber, Southside Christian, 6:10.73. 6, Ijanai Haynes, Carvers Bay, 6:37.61. 7, Tiera Young, Carvers Bay, 6:47.01. 8, Cayley Gunter, Johnsonville, 6:51.58.

3200—1, Sara Catherine Masachi, St. Joseph’s, 12:05.73. 2, France Wavro, Christ Church, 12:35.01. 3, Samantha Hofmann, Greer Middle College, 12:45.31. 4, Mary Chandler, Southside Christian, 13:35.09. 5, Arismel Perez, Green Sea-Floyds, 14:15.75. 6, Ijanai Haynes, Carvers Bay, 15:05.77. 7, Taleaa Adams, Carvers Bay, 15:17.73. 8, Naomi Allen, Allendale-Fairfax, 15:52.41.

100-meter hurdles—1, Kari Bradford, Greer Middle College, 14.89. 2, Myesha Hannah, Carvers Bay, 16.39. 3, Kierra Johnson, Latta, 16.63. 4, Crystal Singletary, Johnsonville, 16.83. 5, Kemoni Jenkins, Whale Branch, 16.97. 6, Megan Kaiser, Southside Christian, 18.41. 7, Schaefer Runge, Christ Church, 22.72. --, Brianna Beauford, Lamar, DNF.

400—1, Kari Bradford, Greer Middle College, 1:07.52. 2, Kemoni Jenkins, Whale Branch, 1:09.61. 3, Nakila Daniels, Estill, 1:12.50. 4, Crystal Singletary, Johnsonville, 1:13.46. 5, Caroline Kelly, St. Joseph’s, 1:13.71. 6, Tamara Deloach, Allendale-Fairfax, 1:13.87. --, Caitlin Lovett, St. Joseph’s, DNS. --, Hannah Silvey, Southside Christian, DNS.

4x100-meter relay—1, Latta ’A’ (Jessica Evans 11, Iyona McKenzie 9, Brittany Burgess 11, Kierra Johnson 12), 49.71. 2, Hannah-Pamplico ’A’ (Tyesha Singletary 8, Keyera Mack 10, Emily Pyett 11, Talicia Murphy 11), 50.81. 3, St. Joseph’s ’A’ (Annemarie Bell 8, Caitlan Moon 11, Madison Bolick 9, Kristen Kauffman 9), 51.37. 4, Christ Church ’A’ (Kate Williams 9, Emily Smith 11, Victoria Haskins 8, Kaelyn Williams 8), 52.55. 5, Greer Middle College ’A’ (Nikke Carrilho 10, Christina Dye 11, Amanda Hicklin 11, Elizabeth McKetty 9), 53.19. 6, Southside Christian ’A’ (Annemarie Piccione 7, Hannah Silvey 8, Kelcie Teal 9, Chloe Cale 11), 53.99. --, Cross ’A’ (Tichina Johnson 10, Marchaeya Gilliard 11, Jenazia Halls 8, Shanyra Lisbon 11), DNF. --, St John’s ’A’ (Sarah Rucker , Tiera Gadsden 10, Noel Jones 9, Ashley Freeman 12), DNF.

4x400—1, Carvers Bay ’A’ (Tiera Young 8, Amber Linnen 11, Desaree Green 10, Jasmine Cobb 12), 4:09.56. 2, Latta ’A’ (Jessica Evans 11, Alexia McLeod 9, Brittany Burgess 11, Kierra Johnson 12), 4:11.90. 3, St. Joseph’s ’A’ (Caroline Calder 9, LaSamrae Vandross 10, Victoria Schwark 10, Caroline Kelly 10), 4:15.90. 4, Greer Middle College ’A’ (Ashley Barker 11, Tori Cooper 10, Ashley Vidovich 10, Nikke Carrilho 10), 4:15.92. 5, Southside Christian ’A’ (Brooke Forrest 12, Ashlynn Powell 10, Kelcie Teal 9, Hannah Silvey 8), 4:17.25. 6, Christ Church ’A’ (Zoe Rogers 9, Lizzy Sterling 12, Victoria Haskins 8, Kate Williams 9), 4:25.51. 7, Whale Branch ’A’ (Mercedes Smalls 12, Nichole Smalls 9, Marshayia White 9, Kemoni Jenkins 10), 4:28.00. --, St John’s ’A’ (Sarah Rucker , Tiera Gadsden 10, Noel Jones 9, Tamera Blair 9), DNS.

4x800—1, Southside Christian ’A’ (Brooke Forrest 12, Mary Chandler 8, Elizabeth Voigt 9, Caitlyn Raber 9), 10:20.57. 2, Greer Middle College ’A’ (Ashley Barker 11, Tori Cooper 10, Ashley Vidovich 10, Samantha Hofmann 11), 10:27.23. 3, St. Joseph’s ’A’ (Sara Catherine Masachi 9, Caroline Kelly 10, Emma Wetenhall 1, Bailey Mullins 9), 10:29.09. 4, Carvers Bay ’A’ (Tiera Young 8, Ijanai Haynes 8, Taleaa Adams 8, Jasmine Cobb 12), 11:10.13. 5, Christ Church ’A’ (Nicole Seay 9, Lauren Bylenga 9, Bralie Runge 8, Maria Varat 9), 11:14.80. 6, Cross ’A’ (Khadijah Hunter 10, Dessare Thompson 10, Marchaeya Gilliard 11, Zelephair Grant 9), 11:51.88. 7, Allendale-Fairfax ’A’ (Diamond Mitchell , Dysheeka Chisolm , Naomi Allen 10, Alexandria Rouse ), 12:04.38. 8, Johnsonville ’A’ (Heather Thomas 8, Abbi Prosser 7, Cayley Gunter 10, Caroline Hughes 10), 13:20.02.

High Jump—1, Kari Bradford, Greer Middle College, 5-04. 2, Desaree Green, Carvers Bay, J5-04. 3, Brittany Burgess, Latta, 5-00. 4, Sarah Stone, Southside Christian, 4-10. 5, Breanna Howze, Great Falls, 4-08. 6, Kierra Johnson, Latta, J4-08. 7, Shaniqua Johnson, Whale Branch, 4-06. 7, Ya’Shai Pauley, Lamar, 4-06.

Pole Vault—1, Megan Kaiser, Southside Christian, 9-01. 2, Heather Thomas, Johnsonville, 7-06. 3, Savannah Skidmore, Southside Christian, 7-00. 4, Annemarie Piccione, Southside Christian, J7-00.

Long Jump—1, Talicia Murphy, Hannah-Pamplico, 17-09, w:0.3. 2, Myesha Hannah, Carvers Bay, 17-07, w:-0.1. 3, Crystal Singletary, Johnsonville, 16-09, w:0.7. 4, Desaree Green, Carvers Bay, 16-04.50, w:+0.0. 5, Sarah Stone, Southside Christian, 16-01, w:-0.2. 6, Alana Gilchrist, McCormick, 16-00, w:+0.0. 7, Olivia Wells, Southside Christian, 15-00, w:1.1. 8, Caitlan Moon, St. Joseph’s, 14-05.50, w:+0.0.

Triple Jump—1, Talicia Murphy, Hannah-Pamplico, 35-01, w:0.5. 2, Crystal Williams, Johnsonville, 34-07, w:0.2. 3, Sarah Stone, Southside Christian, 33-10, w:+0.0. 4, Tiffany Gomillion, Ridge Spring-Monetta, 32-04.50, w:-0.2. 5, Olivia Wells, Southside Christian, 32-00, w:1.3. 6, Aaliyah Linen, Carvers Bay, 30-11, w:-0.3. 7, Daja Smalls, Whale Branch, 30-06.50, w:+0.0. 8, Anna Rauniker, Southside Christian, 30-00, w:-0.1.

Shot Put—1, Andrea Edwards, Great Falls, 34-06.50. 2, Gabby Boatwright, Johnsonville, 33-08. 3, MaKayla McCollin, St John’s, 33-04.50. 4, Zhane Richburg, Green Sea-Floyds, 31-03. 5, Jonae Riley, Whale Branch, 31-02.50. 6, Savannah Spearin, Dixie, 30-03. 7, Caitlyn Raber, Southside Christian, 29-02. 8, Chloe Cale, Southside Christian, 28-02.

Discus Throw—1, Gabby Boatwright, Johnsonville, 120-03.50. 2, Megan Kaiser, Southside Christian, 96-06.50. 3, Savannah Spearin, Dixie, 91-00. 4, Donique Lykes, Whale Branch, 89-11. 5, Sharane Fleming, Hannah-Pamplico, 88-09.50. 6, Renee Smalls, Whale Branch, 83-08.50. 7, Miranda Houser, Greer Middle College, 81-02. 8, Mattison Williams, Greer Middle College, 79-05.

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service