2013: Kershaw County’s fourth nine weeks honor rolls

July 2, 2013 

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Kershaw County schools for the fourth nine weeks.

Baron DeKalb Elementary

Baron DeKalb Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

ALL A’s

Reese Anderson, Max Ford, Sean Garcia, Bailey Hegler, Derrick McClinton, Olivia Norwood, Bailey Wade

A/B HONOR ROLL

Katlynn Boone, Reid Bowers, Jayda Bracey, Tykein Curry, Renee Duggan, Alyssa Godoy, Jessica Humphrey, Kalianna Jackson, Jamera Johnson, Adrianna Macklin, Nathan Morgan, Kayleigh Oxandaboure, Braden Smith

SECOND GRADE

ALL A’s

Chase Bowers, Khloe Bowers, Autumn Broughton, Elijah Fletcher, Emmarie Hopkins, Dominic Hylton, Madison Jones, Katey Krimminger, Daniel Morgan, Alissa Shout

A/B HONOR ROLL

Nevaeh Bethea, Izzabella Bowers, Tucker Carr, Caitlyn Catoe, Allison Hayes, James Jordan,Anna May, Seth Medlin, Daniel Morgan, Lacey Rose Quigley, Sara Railey, Matthew Rogers, Alex Shealy, Tyler Sullivan, Brianna Wooten

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Taylar Anderson, Jeremiah Barstow, Unique Bethea, Noah McCathern, Lily Roberts, Garrett Wiles

A/B HONOR ROLL

Madison Barrett, Tania Bennett, Karrie Broughton, Brandon Bowers, Lyric Evans, Ayden Evers, Colee Railey, Chandler Shropshire, Sierra Simms, Emma Sims, Alexis Truesdale, Maddy Yarbrough

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Justin Bennett

A/B HONOR ROLL

Savanna Anderson, Reagan Bowers, Sara Bowers, Cassandra Broughton, Bobby Gregory, Jesse Harrelson, Samantha Lucas, Carlee Smith, Syon Stover, Blake Truesdale, Grayson Tucker, Joshua Vasquez, Jaylen Wood

FIFTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Dante Atkins, Camryn Hunter, Zachary Roberts, DeKeshia Masse

A/B HONOR ROLL

Autumn Barrett, Will Boone, Wade Bowers, Noel Granger, Jada Izzard, Julianne Outlaw, Hailey Skipper, Marielizabeth Sowell

Bethune Elementary

Bethune Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Zyreon Caldwell, Casey Collins, Benjamin Gainey, MacKenzie Guillory, Trevor Lucas, Olivia Ritchie, Courtney Spann, Sean Steele, Nakoyiss Sweetenburg, Corey Thomas, Olivia Young

A/B HONOR ROLL

Treasure Black, Kayin Catoe, Carrie Eubanks, Ashley Horton, Khloe King, Andrew McCaskill, Haley Strickland, Sierra Thompson, Katelyn Watford, Kaelin Weaver, Kerrington White

Blaney Elementary

Blaney Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

ALL A’s

Luke Allen, Jada Barnett, James Bickley, Madison Clark, Rachael Darmer, Bailee Dixon, Dexter, Nayana Glover, Bradley Hankinson, Ethan Harris, Gabriel Hatcher, Joshua Heriot, Eva Hoagland, Avery Johnson, Alexis Krzywda, Julia Lemonds, Hannah McKenzie, Kelsey Phillips, Abbigail Rizzo, William Ryan, Jaquan Samuel, Isabella Shealy, Ayden Starnes, Carlee Statham, Andrew Stevens, Maryn Stiegel, Alora Ward

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jacob Almand, Katherine Belton-Alford, Kailee Benggio, Justin Brassell, Summer Brown, Jalen Burns, Jefferson Bustamante, Delaney Butler, Aydin Collins, Taylor Cook, Christian Crandall, Aliyahon Duncan, Mercedes Enos, Jason Escoto, Angely Flores-Sandoval, Shailin Garner, Hayden Gillespie, Gleb Glazatov, Rylee Harrison, Skiler Jackson, David Jarrard, Jayden Keenan, Malachi Kenny, Kenneth Kimbro, Kennedy Lane, Caroline Lewis, Andrew Lovell, AAliyah McCode, Landon Miller,Ontonio Myers, Caitlyn Nelson, Nona Norris, Alexia Padgett, Anthony Palomba, Joshua Payne, Owen Potter, William Reynolds, Thomas Roberts, Dhana Sanchez-Hernandez, Edan Smith, Shawn Stanley, Taylor Wells, Marshall Wheaton

SECOND GRADE

ALL A’s

Savannah Butler, Kalaea Jones, Griffin Keeffe, Wade Lemonds, James Lyday, Zoe Magun, Cameran Peake, Rylee Slaton, Cooper Smith, Nataleigh Yarborough

A/B HONOR ROLL

Mia Atencio, Mohamed Attaallh, Kennedi Beaman, Amariy Benson, Ameer Blow, Elisabeth Boone, DeMarcus Boyd, Kaleb Byrum, Naia Carmona, Ma’Kia Clark, Allison Elvir-Hrnandez, Cameron Entzminger, Dallin Estes, Joseph Fariseo, Kacy Fuller, Jaylin Gravely, Briana Huff, Macon Jackson, Trevor Johnson, Justin Knot, Ethan Korn, Taylen Mann, Alayna Marcus, Makayla McCode, Jayden McFadden, Zion Miller, Orion Nichols, Taylor Perry, Emma Slaughter, Andrew Stillwell, Tatyana Thomas, Gabriel Thomley, Amari Thompson, PJ Toves

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Erin Belcher, Emily Clark, Trey Cummings, Manning Frye, Devin Glover, Ryan Leigh, Kamya Young

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ryan Anderson, Camille Bowers, Landon Broach, Hunter Carlson, Morgan Chavis, Tyler Fannin, Anna Fiedor, Summer Fogle, Amber Garland, Delaney Hillman, Hudson Jay, Karpinski Krzysztof, Jacob Lowder, Erin McCarley, Emmalee Meadors, Joshua Murdaugh, Ronald Ogle, Jordan Peake, McKenna Phillips, Alexis Pittelkau, Jacob Reynolds, Cody Robbins, Sydney Wagner, Waylon Watts, Cameron Wood

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Brynlee Kernan, Breanna Stevens, Colton Sullivan, Brianna Thompson, Haileigh Whittington

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jacob Byrd, Grace Carman, Miranda Carman, Allie Clark, Devin Dixon, Briana Doby, Ty Dooley, Tristan Everett, Ewan Fleck, Kameron Free, Daylan Giovati, Raylynn Haldeman, Chad Hankinson, Elia Hernandez, Shyann Jefferson, Abigail Kovacs, Aubrey Long, Ashley Lopez, Ethan Meeker, Robert Nates, Somer Palomba, Braxton Reeves, Alexis Rizzo, Kailey Wagner, Annika Watson, Caleb Weems, Kira Wilchenski, Mason Woodberry

FIFTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Nicholas Booze, McKenzie Coleman, Katie Napper, Cathryn Ogle, Brianna Starnes, Chandler Stroud

A/B HONOR ROLL

Mekayla Albers, Tyler Alonzo, Joseph Anderson, Beauden Bailey, Dorian Burns, Katelin Byrum, Kendall Counts, Morgan Crane, Dalton Dillion, Riley Fordham, James Fritch, Alex Frye, Hanna Gattis, Sarah Geyer, Lauren Givot, Alaina Hudson, Jase Jackson, Devante Johnson, Alexis Jordan, Carolyn McAvoy, Annaleah Pittelkau, Thomas Pitzer,Brianna Ray, Madison Rowe, Garrett Stillwell, Wyatt Surratt, Amari Thomas, Hannah Thomley, Jonathan Tindle, Brendon Towns, Hasan Workman, TyQuan Wright

Camden Elementary

Camden Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

1st Grade

ALL A’s

Whitney Anderson, Payton Atkinson, Abigayle Bloxom, Laila Burrows, Caroline Cassidy, Aubrielle Cook, Caleigh Denton, Campbell Denton, Hayden Gainey, Margaret Grumbach, Camden Harris, Jaden Hayes, Anne Margaret Hutto, Deanna Jeffcoat, Robert Jenkins, Keliana Johnson, Ashlyn Kelly, Christina Lawson, Anna Lewis, Law Logan, Walter Long, Jaquarius Mayrant, Kinsley McLemore, Caleb McLeod, Stella Miller, Lucy Moore, James Murray, David Pope, Mackey Potteiger, Jordan Rabon, Noah Ransom, Sophia Roberts, Jackson Rundlett, William Rushing, Savannah Sanders, Kristen Skufca, Gautham Shal, Madison Thompson, Caitlyn Tobias, Tyler Warren, Laina Williams, Olesia Williams, Lora Wohlwinder, Avery Younghans

A/B HONOR ROLL

Kirsten Alexander, Jaden Anglin, Gabriel Avila, Kendall Beck, Orion Brunson, Bryson Croft, Kimani Fletcher, Caitlyn Harvey, Iyonna Horton, Kennedy Mills, Arwen Murray, Madison Price, Towns Redfearn, Kamora Robertson, Alex Seaman, Erin Watts, Grayson White

2nd Grade

ALL A’s

Italia Aguilar, Ashleigh Barnes, Lily Battiata Mary Ashton Blanks, Tanner Bowers, Britton Cedarland, Mary Charlton Chandler, Andrew Cheung, Grayson Clyburn, Kayla Dixon, Denim Edwards, Brett Elliott, Caroline Green, Henry Green, Lydia Hendrix, Avery Irick, Aiden James, Caden Jenkins, Shymeik Jones, Robert Joyner, Josiah Kendall, Vivian Kinard, Caroline Kornegay, Michael McCloud, Robert Rice, Giselle Rubio, Ben Sandt, Bayne Simmons, Javonte Singleton, Elijah Smith, Rhett Thompkins, Elizabeth West, Greer Younghans

A/B HONOR ROLL

Elias Altieri, Ajah Anderson, Davis Beckley, Emily Boyles, Harvey Branham, Teige Cantey, Conner Cooper, David Copley, lliyah Ellison, Lillian Fish, Julia Haunert,, Kassandra Higgins, Thomas Holden, Samantha Jeffery, Darius Loney, McKinley McCaskill, Yasmeen McDonald, Winn McKittrick, Anthony McPherson, Julio Ponce, Ben Rabon, Kaleb Riley, J P Santiago, Shelby Setzer, Elizabeth Smoak, Ny Rell Stradford, Marvin Thompson, Matthew Troublefield, Destiny Ward, John C J Washington, Evan Watts, Evan Williams, Hadley Williams

3rd Grade

ALL A’s

Marshall Batten, Cauthen Best, Olivia Bishop, Wyatt Bunch, Makayla Cash, Hudson Cedarland, Mary Elizabeth Clements, Luke Clyburn, Caroline Cox, Meredith Creel, Jack Dabney, Kayla Ann Dixon, Ellie Eidsness,, Adaya El Sherif, Alyson Goodwin, Josi Hicks, Brooke Jordan, Wren Joseph, Karina Kewlani, Margaret McCaskill, Connor McLeod, Noah Miller, Meg Montgomery, Ava Neal, Samantha Pruett, Hailey Russell, Katie Skufca, Aaliyah Tucker, Gabriel Villarreal

A/B HONOR ROLLEleanor Avila, Kendell Battle, Avery Brunson, Laurel Jennings Bryant, Zachary Cameron, Alex Carter, Collier Crane, Jack Dabney, Laurel Grace Dent, Will Douglas, Jordan Flowers, Jasper Foss, Mary Elizabeth Gardner, Sayli Hernandez, Yael Higuera, John Joseph, Lillian Joseph, Golden Keltner, Jonathan Lewis, Brianna Lloyd, Natalie Marmolejo, Mitchell Mellichamp, Wylie Nash, Jake Prince, Connor Sanders, Tanner Laine Stone, Thomas Thornton, Bryce Studwell, MaKayla Spitler, Rylee Studwell, Alana Sweet, Tanner Thornton, Daniel Waisley

4th Grade

ALL A’s

Kayla Alexander, Mary Ella Boucher, Mell Boucher, Palmer Cantey, Elizabeth Chandler, Tiffanie Cheung, Silias Coleman, Mary Margaret Crayne, Matthew Farmer, Anna Frazier, Banks Galloway, Korbin Hall, Sara Hendrix, Averia Hook, Lucas Horton, Logan Howitt, Dayton Jeffcoat, Zarria Jiles, Morgan Kate Jones, Katelynn Joyner, Robert Keen, Wills Kelly, Aril Larratt, Elizabeth Long Jay Vion Mayrant, Jenna McCoy, Mary Madelyn Munn, Drew Neal, Mabry Parrott, Tarah Ransom, Makayla Salmond, Will Sandt, Thomas Warnock, Wyatt Welch, Hampton West, Amari Williams, Ella Young, Evan Younghans

A/B HONOR ROLL

Izzie Beck, Sydney Christmas, Dasha Davis, Neil Driggers, Zena Dufresne, Gavin Eudy, Haleigh Frazier, Tyler Greene, Elise Griggs, Elise Kendall, Addison Melton, Alex Meuse, Cullen Myers, Jaffari Pearson, Sallee Rose, Shakiya Salmond, Payton Sanders, Emily Tamayo, Reed Wadford

5th Grade

ALL A’s

Deniah Arthur, Daisie Atkinson, Ben Battiata, Matthew Bishop, Heath Bowers, Mary Scott Brown, Matthew Cassidy, Jolie Clyburn, Najae Coffin, Patrick Company, Will Cox, Louisa DeLoach, Logan Denton, Griffin Eudy, Hannah Frazier, Landon Goodwin, Emily Guy, Jacob Hann, Chloe Harris, Anna Hicks, Madison Hicks, Sebastian Robert Inabinet, Jacobo, Thomas Joseph, JaTeanna Lee, Robert Lee, Grant Maree, Meg Matthews, Madison McNeill, Dru Montgomery, Banks Mosier, Madison Neal, Daniel Putnam, Dawson Ratz, Julianna Smith, Abigail Tarte, McKenzie Taylor, Taylor Thornton, Shydais Tucker, Shaniyah Warren, Sam White, Madison Williams, Max Woody

A/B HONOR ROLL

Tate Abbott, Juliana Altieri, Peyton Anderson, Sara Blackwell, Brandon Brown, Nicole Burrows, DaVea Cauthen, John Copley, Chandler Davis, Deondre Davis, Taynia Dempsey, Sam Ferguson, TyShawn Henderson, Elaine Horner, Sahnai Jamison, Elizabeth Kerfoot, Tanner Locke, Taniya Middleton, D’Mya Missouri, Grace Montgomery, Madison Montgomery, Mary Caston Morgan, Mekhi Muhammad, Owen Newman, Calise Pollard, Imya Portee, Madison Rappa, Davian Rivers, Nikiah Snoddy, Madison Spitler, Lakyn Stevenson, Anastasia Sumpter, Jhonny Trujillo, Saidren Washington, Ryan West

Doby’s Mill Elementary

Doby’s Mill Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

ALL A’s

Abby Avila Lopez, Morgan Benson, Kellee Craig, Connor Gurganious, Alex Harper, Wesley May, Granger Morgan, Bryson Seaver, Blake Wallace, Amber Berry, Matthew Cole, Trey McGougan, Dorian Hart, James Stone, Hunter Tate, Alyssa Brackett, Ella Branham, Landon Cecil, Elijah Dennis, Riley Gillis, Wyiaht Goff, Presley Millett, Leland Sample, Carlos Paz

A/B HONOR ROLL

Benjamin Hanson, Wiliam Hayden, Anthony Kelly, Sara Woodham, Kelsey Brazell, Joseph Gilleo, Brayden Kile, Connor Thompson, Joseph Harmon, Lisa Tindal, Brantley Langen, Ashley Vela, Vincent Borjas, Abigail Cook, Bethany Crim, Reagan Crocker, Daniel Figueroa, Ethan Mitchell, Kaydence Stockman, Jake Teal, Malaya Wages

SECOND GRADE

ALL A’s

Haylee Benton, MonNique Blackwell, Kiera Donley, Amari Evans, Cobe Evans, Jayvin Hamilton, Laila Marchman, Rebecca Russell, Wyatt Tanner, Mason Williams, Maggie D’Agostino, Gage Ellisor, Elizabeth Garbade, Declan Gillis, Clay Peake, Colin Stockman, Rob Howard, Lacie Snith, Abigail Blankenship, Mallory Branham, Chandler, Carnaggio, Andrew Langmo, Tristan McLeod, Joanna Ni, Tyler Roberson, Kalyn Bowen, Mary Kirkland, Sean Koenig, Alexis Stoyanowski, Jadon Thomas

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jeremiah Barzanti, Joe Cook, Melissa Echevarria, Jasmine Gordon, Blake Johnson, Jocelyn Kelley, Madison Kelley, Brandon Vinson, Chase Arave, Matthew Baker, Logan Barnette, Olivia Catoe, Roan Ferris, Gracelyn Horton, Tawon Jacobs, Meadow Jordan, Corbin Koenig, Alexis Lee, Quinton Legette, Hailey Altman, Jonah Brookins, Madasun Burgess, Annisa Evans, Carmen Howard, Allison Kelly, Aniya Williams, Ivey Combs, Connor Denslow, Robert Green, Karma Kasubaski, Chloe Kile, Hannah Medlin, Jordan Porter, Simar Singh

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Leo Addeo, Sydney Branham, Zane Catoe, Will Goerlich, Hope Sowell, Natalie Bean, Sylvia Adongo, Gerald Gary, Marrissa Kirkland, Emma Williams, Kaytlin Arave, Ashley Bellamy, Jayla Clark, Kaitlyn Hudson, Shannon Lloyd, Owen Metzelfeld, Abigail Sample, Paul Garbade

A/B HONOR ROLL

Chandler Altman, McKinzie Burgess, Zachary Everett, Joshua Kirksey, John Gardner, Ashton Horton, Jasmyne Jefferson, Kara Miano, Ella Thomas, Mackenzie Blankenship, Dillion Carter, Matthew Coleman, Daniel Garner, Tyler Germain, Mya Grant, Mitchell Loudermilk, Natasha Martinez, Regan McGougan, Gracie Parsons, Aumari Reames, Jacob Santoro, Xan Anthony, Eliana Freir, Cheyenne Koenig, Zeke Meshach, Tobias Miller, Trey Pittman, Hallie Poulin, Aiden Powell, Landon Saxton, Khyree Borges, Joshua Catoe, Dutch Gillis, Jackson Mangum, Aliyah Scott, Ethan Taylor, Christina Wheeler, Riley Williamson, Ilsa Stepniewski

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Hannah Hastie, Gauge Morgan, Shallimar Abella, Brian Adams, Seth Blankenship, Courtney Blume, Robert Bridges, Thomas Churchwell, Aila Dow, Xander Gibsom Lexi Langen, Ashlynn McCoy, Barri McGougan, Abby Meacham, Jessica Ni, Coley Peake, Jacob Porter, Brooke Sanders, Summer Staples, Kaleb Bah, Yasmin Arriaga, Tatyanna Himes, Emily Jean, Cedric Missouri, Everette Parker, Jorden Phillips, Delazandro Rawls, Brianna Schwartz, Aubrey Seeley, Ashanti Shepard, Zachary Smith, Alie Wallace, Jenna Williams, Zion Mention

A/B HONOR ROLL

Michael Beadle, Trace Catoe, Mattie Crim, Sydney Dials, Anyah Farmer, Timothy Howard, Anna Smith, Emily Tucker, Tamira Tucker, Michael Baker, Ryan Block, Joseph Carnaggio, Taylor Buff, Jordon Byrd, Emily Cole, Ryan Godlove, Daygin Rogers, Sequoia Timmons, Chloe Thomas, Jason Gordon, Ethan Hix, Bailey King, Nadia Vela, Isaiah White, Tiffany Croy

FIFTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Faith Powell, Caleb Sample, Jake Tanner, Braxton Bellamy, Kellee Branham, Trinty Bridge, Destanee Bridge, Ann Crim, Jesse Marchman, Raven Martin, Tyie McCoy, Bryce Summers, William Trabue, Britney Vinson, Natalie Stone, Claire Sims, Maddie Roberson, Chris Miles, Josh Kirkland, Katrina Martin, Emilio Hankins, Christian Garcia, Kadee Faulkenberry, Jazmin Foster, Matthew Cook, Brandon Black, Ty Howard, Evan Tatge, Sarah Barnett, Tyanna Tucker, Steven Pendergrass

A/B HONOR ROLL

Dan Alberson, Kyla Cantey, Sierra Kirkland, Johnathan Anderson, Connor Ashley, Kimberly Browning, Riley Cleghon, Devany Valdez, Noah Stockman, Carsten Puckett, My’India Portee, Autumn Price, Todd Moseley, Kallie Parsons, McCoy McElhaney, Anamarie Carter, KeAndre Caldwell, Natalia Arriaga, Cameron D’Agostino, Logan Millett, Shelby Murphy, Natalie Mursuli, Gabe Tester, Tyanna Tucker, Steven Pendergrass

Lugoff-Elgin Middle

Lugoff-Elgin Middle has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

SIXTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Jonathan Baskin, Christopher Beaty, Cody Branham, Randall Brown, Mackenzie Calcutt, Jeremiah Campbell, Abigail Catoe, Katherine Clippard, Trevor Cox, Molly Edenfield, Bailee Faile, Ciara Gibson, Kaley Goerlich, Sarah Hanson, Kylie Hill, Tyler Jackson, Connor Jones, Cathreyn Kelly, Jenna Koumas, William Laffin, Brandon Lankford, William Lankford, Rachel Larsen, James LeGrand, Madison Locklear, Molly McAvoy, Wilson McDonald, Rashad Miller, Journee Mills, Haylee Miyasaki, Abigail Morgan, Kaleigh Mullis, Cole Munger, Cody Nelson, Emma North, Zachary Plyler, Alex Quinlan, Katelyn Ramold, Charleston Ray, Colton Ray, Dalton Reeves, Elliot Rippy, Kaitlyn Salvage, Olivia Schmalzel, Nicholas Smith, Gracie Stockman, Alex Stribling, Audrey Thompson, Sarah Turner, Jacob Walker, Ashley Wilder, Zachary Young

A/B HONOR ROLL

Madison Avant, Randolph Baker, Noah Barker, McKenzie Barrineau, Kerrick Bryant, Mason Cassady, Gabriel Cobb, Anna Cooper, Bailey Douglas, Joseph Epling, Markell Genwright, Kiana Green, Alexander Greenwood, Joseph Haga, Kelsey Ham, Hunter Haven, John Jeffords, Titiana Lenix, Samantha Malaga, Wesley McCaskill, Ashli Messer, Mathan Mooneyhan, Hailie Peake, William Phalen, Ashley Ray, Jamie Register, Madeline Richburg, Garrett Rogers, Leahrae Sampson, Alexandra Slavkova, Jaleel Spann, Spencer Spradley, Jeremy Stoney, Solen Sweatt, Madison Thompson, Brianna Williams, Michaelah Wise, Marina Wolfe, Autumn Zickmund, Destinee Zickmund

SEVENTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Dillon Allen, Gage Branham, Zander Branham, Emily Calcutt, Benjamin Chaplin, Rachael DeChant, Davis Deese, Nicholas DiLauro, Jordan Haynes, Morgan Hogue, Murray Hudson, Cameron Johnson, Trent Johnson, Zachary Koeppen, Nickolas Langston, James Lynch, Abbey Mackey, Edward Padgett, Zoe Sanders, Emily Seay, Caitlyn Simon, Molli Smith, Turner Stockman, Camille Sullivan, Katelyn Vandevander, Charlie Walters, Joseph Ward, PressleyAnne Wells

A/B HONOR ROLL

Otensia Anderson, Josh Baker, Riley Berry, Megan Blackwell, Braytan Boone, Timothy Bounsavath, Zachary Branham, Hailey Brinson, Caden Britton, Darian Brown, Wyatt Campbell, Jacob Carron, Anna Catoe, Emma Coker, Robert Connell, Robert Crane, McKenlee Davis, Demetrius Dixon, Alexa Edwards, Margaret Faile, Benjamin Fender, Peyton Finch, Skylar Gauthier, Theodora Gogos, Keydra Goodwin, Ashlyn Griffith, Hannah Griggs, Madison Guthrie, Sarah Hardin, Amaya Harris, Kara Hayes, Alexia Hopkins, Madison Huntley, Jalen Johnson, Taylor Jones, Reddek Kelley, Kenneth Kelly, Jared Kirkpatrick, Curtashia Ladson, Gabrielle Magee, Natalie Marshall, Lexes Matthews, William McCaskill, Desmond McDuffie, Gerald McGee, Brandon McNeely, Lindsay McRoy, Maren Mooneyhan, Brett Munger, James Murray, Austin Nelson, Helen Odom, Elizabeth Outlaw, Cameron Payne, Dahanara Perlaza-Castillo, Ansley Puckett, Quinton Pyfrom, Braylin Qualls, Summer Rasberry, Sydney Reynolds, Phillip Robinson, Raechal Sampson, Callie Shirley, Rachel Sims, Vikramjit Singh, Tyjaha Steele, Jacob Stockman, Greta Tautkus, Emily Taylor, Carrie Tutt, Catherine Unsworth, Seth Wages, Cayla Wannamaker, Clinton Washington, Grant Wells, Jacob Whisenhunt, Kordell Williams, Kadrian Wingate-Ogwin

EIGHTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Noah Bauer, William Blankenship, John Bradley, Eryn Cameron, Hannah Cassady, Hannah Collier, Katelyn Elyard, Amelia Erwin, Madison Hamilton, Gracie Hill, Sophia Holland, Ansley Horne, Chloe Horton, Cameron Jenkins, Dalton Jordan, Dakota Kelly, Kaitlyn King, Sidney Kull, Kenley Logan, Tyler Matthews, Madison McKim, Tessa Ortiz, Karli Owens, Katilyn Pickle, Kiera Porter, Sean Riester, Caroline Rowell, Camaron Ruff, Avery Setzer, Jasmine Sexton, Taylor Sinay, Timaia Singleton, Trey Stevens, Katelyn Swails, Laura Tautkus, Alexis Taylor, Charles Thrall

A/B HONOR ROLL

Joshua Allen, Jeffrey Arnold, Joseph Baird, Rachel Barnett, Chandler Barrett, DreShawn Bell, Michael Biggers, Autum Blanchard, Savannah Bowen, Daphne Boykin, Emily Branham, Joshua Byrd, Elliott Campbell, Taylor Catoe, Abigail Davis, Hannah Earls, Tyrese Elm, Emily Foxworth, Karma Furlow, Chase Galloway, Parker Gogan, Kelly Graham, Kaylah Haney, Savannah Harvey, Alex Hornsby, Emily Hyman, Savannah Johnson, Austin Kenny, Jacob Kidd, Thomas Larsen, Bradley Marlow, Jared Martin, Austin McAvoy, Brittany McManus, Sydney Miyasaki, Noah North, Harlie Orr, Kayla Pineau, Joey Quinlan, Bryan Robinson, Jamya Robinson, Samuel Sims, Simranjit Singh, Jenna Sulzer, Bailey Thomas, Sarah Thompson, Lauren Whitmire

Lugoff-Elgin High

Lugoff-Elgin High has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

12th GRADE

ALL A’s

Wil Alderman, Courtney Amerson, Clayton Armstrong, Heather Bartlett, Lauren Beauchemin, Gabrielle Blakeney, Emily Block, Katlyn Boulware, Ashlyn Boyd, Allison Branham, Bradley Brazell, Kristi Brown, Adam Coleman, Kayla Cook, Na’Kiesha Counts, Taylor Creech, Lauren Dance, Kelly Duncan, Courtney Elyard, Stephanie Furniss, Savanna Gary, Christopher Gibson, Helena Giummo, Anne Herlong, Cameron Hinson, Brandon Hostetter, Madeleine Jones, Jordan Kalasnik, Carolyn Kerns, Megan Kirkland, Jessica Koumas, Austin Lankford, Carrie Lynch, Lindsey Marshall, Ashley Martin, Laura McAvoy, Megan McDonnough, Isabella McElveen, Adriana McMurphy, Kaitlin Moak, Trey Morrow, Haley O’Donnell, Wyatt Ogle, Meagan Owens, Kimberly Proctor, Kalila Pyfrom, Rosa Quezada, Elizabeth Ranges, Haley Ranson, Timothy Richardson, Zachary Ruffalo, William Sharpe, Morgan Smith, Bailey Steinert, Eric Stewart, Paul Tafel, Danielle Walker, Tyler Wiseman, Rachel Zigila

A/B HONOR ROLL

Robert Adolphson, Felix Arnold, Alexis Ashford, Robert Baker, Kyle Ballard, Bonnie Battista, Helena Boone, Caroline Borowski, Justin Brettelle, Justin Broach, Allison Carberry, Adam Cassimjee Al-Holwani, Yusiff Cassimjee Al-Holwani, Sarah Catoe, Erika Cline, Khalil Cooke, Michael Cummins, Khadijah Dinkins, Austin Donahue, Emily DuBose, Charles Edenfield, Bria Edwards, Katelyn Evans, Brandon Fuentes, Kayla Gonzalez, Shawn Greenlief, Michaela Hamilton, Gene Hayes, Rachel Hudgins, Zachary Hughes, Jessica Hull, Diamond Hunter, Allen Jenerette, Larry Johnican, Jasmine Johnson, LaKinndra Johnson, Harrison Kruger, Thomas Kull, Emmanuel Lawson, Latasha Lemons, Taylor Lunsford, Brittney Martin, James Mays, Chelsea McDonald, Karina McGee, Amanda McGonigle, Gabrielle Mills, Kayla Mixon, Keontae Moye, Quillan Ogle, Randi Ray, Conner Ripley, Kennedy Roberson, Dahiana Rodriguez, Robert Rogers, Caitlin Romaniello, Terrell Ruff, Alexander Ruffalo, Wesley Sewell, Kayla Shepard, Keyla Shepard, Emily Shirley, Jansen Simmons, Lindsey Simon, Andrew Sims, Rikki Smith, Savannah Steele, Briana Stevens, Domminique Thomas-Hayes, Karissa Tolliver, Michael Vaughn, Jillian Wilks, Kierra Williams, Kelsey Worthington

11th GRADE

ALL A’s

Kristen Arledge, Natalie Barton, Austin Branham, Katy Branham, Melissa Broach, Sierra Brown, Daniel Cantrell, Laura Cervantes-Estrada, Nicole Collins, David Connolly, Olivia DiLauro, Rebecca Duggan, Jessica Earnhart, Destiny Greene, Skylar Hogan, Briana Holston, Morgan Humphries, Allison Hyman, Daley Jackson, Brittany Kelly, Sydney Kelly, Kirsten Long, Cassandra Lopez, Ryan McRoy, Zebaniah Miller, Julia Moye, Emily Newton, Katie Ray, Andrew Skinner, Lauren Smith, Casey Swails, Meagan Taylor, Daetron Thomas, Carley Todd, Lorenzo Tucker, Nathaniel Tyson, Mikaela York

A/B HONOR ROLL

Dozel Anderson, Heather Ard, Matthew Austin, Marissa Bagwell, Michael Bailey, Braylyn Banks, Emily Barnhill, Jeremy Bates, Christian Bayer, Jacob Benggio, Daniel Bowen, Hannah Bowers, Tia Bowers, Sarah Boykin, Thomas Branham, Jacob Brazell, Megan Brazell, Madison Brendle, Courtney Brown, Wyatt Brown, Jasmine Bryan, Shauna Bryant, Lauren Canada, James Carraway, Kayla Carraway, Emily Catoe, Gage Chenevey, Erin Clemans, Kayla Delatorre, Shakema Dixon, Rachel Droze, Itzel Estrada, John Gold, Alexander Goldie, Illichris Gordon, Leslie Greene, Kelsey Griham, Dallas Guerrero, LeAnn Haga, Mathew Harman, Joshua Harris, Meredith Hastings, Madison Hinson, Anna Hogue, Russell Hunter, Sierra Hunter, Matthew Hyman, Cori Jackson, Kendall Jackson, William Jacobs, Samantha Jean, Saasha Jenkins, Hunter Johnson, Teyanna Johnson, Christine Jones, Hunter Jones, Austin Kelly, Ethan Kirkland, Patricia LaFoy, Lee Lambert, Kathryn Lankford, Alexis Ledwell, Jesse Lester, Shannon Lester, Chelsea Lyons, Emily MacKenzie, Breanna Mackey, Cody Mailly, Matthew Malaga, Aaron McCoy, Courtney Merz, Michaela Miller, Danielle Moore, Katharine Morse, Amanda Moseley, Zackery Motley, Kianna Murdaugh, Kelli Murphy, Seth Nelson, Harley Osteen, Stacey Patterson, Victoria Phan, DeAsia Porter, Sharda Powell, James Pugh, Caitlan Rabon, Lauren Ramold, Taylor Rawl, Caleb Reese, Alex Rivera, Erin Root, McKenzie Rose, Brianna Russell, Lorraine Russell, Landon Ryan, Emily Shepherd, Dakota Shoars, Cassie Shumway, Logan Skrabak, Ariel Smith, Sumpter Spradley, Christopher Stroud, Shay Taylor, Justin Tillman, John Tucker, Chandler Walters, Richard Watts, Kayla Wiley, Alicia Williams, Makenzie Williams, Taylor Williams, Joshua Willits

10th GRADE

ALL A’s

Erica Bradford, Timothy Branham, Blaine Burris, Zachary Buzzetti, Samuel Campbell, Caroline Catoe, Ericka Dickson, Lakayla Dixon, Brandon Foil, Taylor Glock-Wood, Hanna Herfurth, Erica Hollis, Cameron Johnson, Sara Kelly, James Logan, Savannah Martin, Emily McMurphy, Courtney Meadows, Gabriel Medlin, Sarah Messer, Makayla Miller, Michaela Miller, Ty Morgan, Zane Nayfeh, Amanda NeSmith, Savannah Ochoa, Sammantha Parker, Javier Polo, Emily Pope, Mackenzie Ray, Mallory Register, Evan Riker, Ariel Robinson, Gregory Sees, Nicholas Spitzer, Connor Tully, Evelyn Watson, Brianna Weems, Katie Yount

A/B HONOR ROLL

Keith Anderson, Kenyatta Anderson, Da’San Ardis, Hagar Ataalla, Auidranna Atkins, Sinise Beckett, Erin Blizzard, Wyatt Boan, Cassidy Borowski, Brandon Bowers, Ethan Bridges, Chandler Brittain, Carlton Brown, Phantasia Brown, Victoria Burr, Nicholas Caesar, Mallory Canzoneri, Ryan Church, Jacob Collins, Stephanie Connell, Sterling Connell, Elijah Craft, Cayla Curtis, Rachel Dabney, Shannon Dennis, Andrew Diehl, Malia Dixon, Vaughn Dowhan, Aubrey Edgerton, Chealtsy Fleming, Amanda Fountain, Erin Fowler, Nathan Fuller, Nathan Gagliostro, Sidney Goff, Tyria Goines, Leyia Grant, Brionte Green, Eric Guo, Amber Gutierrez, Sarah Haltiwanger, Jessica Heath, Haley Heaton, Aayahna Herbert, Demetrius Hickman, Brandon Hill, Joshua Hinson, Desiree Hood, Savannah Howard, Nichole Huggins, Nichole Hughes, Tiffany Hutto, Alexis Jeffcoat, Michelia Johnson, Matthew Jones, William Jones, Kensley Jordan, Katherine Kelly, Daniel Kilpatrick, Jordan King, Azhane’ Kinlaw, Destiny Leckie, Bridget LeGrand, Kaitlyn Leitner, Cierra Logan, Brandon Long, Bryanne Long, Jessica Lumpkin, Darlene Lundy, Taniesha Lyles, Daniel McAvoy, Sarah McClendon, Charles McCray, Kelsie McCulley, AmberLynn McKey, Isis Melvin, Andrew Mills, Natalie Mills, Ambryanna Moore, Ceciley Nelms, Alexandria Nelson, Tanner Odom, Jennifer Oliveira, Moriah Payne, Justyce Perez, Ansley Potter, Maria Quesada Gonzales, Hannah Ranson, Colin Regan, Andrew Rhodes, Brittany Richardson, Elizabeth Riggins, Kayla Rosales, Marcie Sanders, Amanda Schwarz, Vanisa Sengmany, Blake Serpas, Derick Simon, Leslie Snider, Zoe Spurgeon, Ross Stevens, Jonathan Stewart, Jessica Stockman, Dacia Sullivan, Jessica Sury, John Szymanski, Dallas Tenley, Courtney Thomas, Brandon Todd, Jonathan Tyler, Kayla Varnadore, Andrew Walker, Caylin Watson, Mary White, Ransom White, Ariana Wilchenski, Michael Williams, Taylor Wise, Alivia Wiseman, Kimberly Wodarczyk, Hunter Worthington, Lauryn Young

9th GRADE

ALL A’s

Tyler Akridge, Jimmy Bowers, Hannah Bradley, Victoria Branham, Travis Broach, Hunter Brown, Katherine Burriss, Braxton Byrd, Heath Byrd, Samantha Cacace, Elizabeth Carpenter, Erin Carraway, Zachary Catoe, Hannah Chandler, Nyre Clark, Elsa Compton, Madelyn Connell, Christopher DeLong, Joy DeWitt, Mikayla Drost, Amanda Droze, Spencer Elliott, Caroline Farlett, Ciara Fullmer, Harrison Garcia, Brittany Garland, Joseph Garner, Jacob Gold, Sophie Greenwood, Tyler Harhart, Hunter Horton, Rebecca Hough, Ashton Huckabee, Amber Johnson, Jesse Keeffe, Brittany Langford, Tanner Lawson, Elizabeth Mathis, Kourtney McCoy, Bryan McNeely, Gabriel Medina, Victoria Miles, Ramell Miller, Jenalyn Miskin, Vincent Mursuli, Sara Napper, Sarah Placke, Julia Pope, Hannah Potter, Devin Reeder, Caitlyn Robinson, Kimberly Rozier, Emma Russell, Dena Stanley, Devynn Stewart, Jennifer Stutz, Christy Tolliver, Kathryn Watkins, Matthew Wells, Brandon Winslow, MacKenzie Wiseman

A/B HONOR ROLL

Suzan Abdelmeguid, Micheala Anderson, Jarrett Armstrong, Christina Arnold, Brandon Arrants, Ayodeji Balogun, Victoria Barrett, Taylor Bird, Corey Bledsoe, Arneisha Branch, Austin Brassell, Emma Brazell, Brady Brown, Clarence Brown, Mackenzie Brown, Brandon Buff, Zoe Buring, Alaina Burrows, Christopher Cain, Hannah Campbell, Victor Carpenter, Savannah Cary, Hannah Church, Nathan Cobb, Joshua Collier, Dalton Cox, Alexis Crooks, Ali Cummings, Aspen Curtis, De’Shon Daniels-Dean, Darian Davis, Paris Davis, Hunter Dingus, Colton Duncan, Spencer Duval, Madison Ervin, Allison Fambro, Lydia Fee, Porter Flowers, Alisa Flum, Kaitlyn Fuller, Rena Furniss, Daija Gaskins, Matthew Gillis, Henry Ginn, Nigel Grant, Minneka Green, Delaney Guerrero, Cody Gumm, Michael Hailey, Seth Ham, Alejandra Hidalgo Murillo, Katie Hoffman, Cierra Hudgins, Destiny Johnson, Deanna Jones, Elizabeth Koumas, Rebecca Koumas, Andrew Leckie, Shamar Lee, Bailey Lewter, Dennis Long, James Love, Jonathan Lowder, Malek Lyles, Haley Lyons, Mikayla Manning, Damian Martin, Paigelynn Martin, Devin Matthews, Stephanie McCarthy, David McDonald, Dakota McKenzie, Emily McNeely, John Meldrum, Myia Middleton, Cailynn Miller, Chase Miller, Jordan Miller, Kendra Mills, Nathaniel Mills, Leigha Mobley, McKenzie Moorer, Katelyn Morgan, Madison Morris, Michael Munger, Jared Nesbitt, Lucinda Niles, Kristen Nygaard, Nicholas Payne, Kenneth Pearsall, Andrew Place, Matthew Presson, Mattea Price, Mark Pruett, Robbi Qualls, Chandler Rabon, Elliott Rabon, Haylee Rabon, Ethan Richardson, Destini Roach, Caitlyn Rogers, Connor Ross, Ebonie Ross, Gregory Ruffner, Bobbie Schermbeck, McCall Sheorn, Terri Sidberry, Gregory Smith, Gavin Spradley, Demi Stalker, Zachary Stalker, Jamie Stroud, Alyssa Sturgell, Brendan Sturgeon, Khalil Sumpter, Austin Teague, Camri Thompson, Heather Thompson, Abigail Trapp, Keely Walker, John Watson, Chantavia Whitener, Brittany Wilson, Todd Wood, Cristin Yasmine, Wesley York, Elexus Young

Midway Elementary

Midway Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

1st GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Ethan Bass

Nathan Brewington

Brady Brown

Case Couick

Aidan Estrada

Maddie Jeffers

Iris Mancilla

Grayson Mueller

Luis Noyola

Natalie Reynolds

Jace Rice

Laurel Rodgers

Blake Santos

Dylan Smith

Samya Smith

Jeremiah Staggers

Shavvonda Taylor

A/B HONOR ROLL

Connor Cable

Mikel Cales

Hayley Campbell

William Carter

Brice Cook

Taylor Harrop

Caden Hatcher

Laila Houser

Helena Gazella

Bryant Gray

Curtis Hoover

Natalie Jones

Ariel Martinez

Alazia Moody

Maya Ochenduszko

Alex Outen

Brianna Payne

Romon Pressley

Dylan Privette

Natalie Scott

Chelsey Stevens

Andy Servoss

Julieann Waites

Josie Wyant

2nd GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Taylor Anderson

Logan Arrants

Meagan Baker

Madison Bantum

Landon Garbade

Dalton Hackworth

Madison Hensley

Gabriel Hunter

Stephany Jordan

Gabbie Lavergne

Celia Nunez

Cole Thompson

Brandon Wilson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jesse Bowers

Simion Cartis

Kaleb Dotson

Kristyannah Gainey

Edgar Mota

Connor Shaw

Samantha Smith

Jennifer Sutherland

Tracen Tedder

Golden Torres

Matthew Weatherford

Chandler Worley

Devon Yannayon

3rd GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Dakoda Anderson

Deanna Couick

Christopher Crane

Kendall Currie

Caylee Hayes

Summer Martin

Ephraim McCaskill

Jimena Noyola

Ani Ochenduszko

Ronnie Rogers

A/B HONOR ROLL

Tyler Beasley

Laci Bowers

Johnathan Gullard

Samantha Harrelson

Courtney Hicks

Justin Portee

Dalton Smith

Timothy Staggers

Brooke Stevens

Bre Tomlin

Eden Wolfe

4th GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Isis Frasier

Lanie Hackworth

Danial Kashmiri

Karen Threatt

Sean Windham

A/B HONOR ROLL

A’Laisha Brooks

Maggie Carter

Anna-Katharine Garbade

Jullyan Gonzalez

Eddie Grooms

Ryan Hodge

Kywan Johnson

Nick Jones

Bianca Knight

Giovanni Mercado

Miles Stukes

McKayla Thompson

Shania Van Hoose

Sophia Watford

5th GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Izabella Baipho

Quentin Boykin

Megan Peach

Thomas Portee

Derek Ray

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jalen Atkinson

Isabella Birket

Jared Chavez

Ami Estrada

Ana Lucena

Aaron Smith

Kaitlin Thompson

Taylor Thompson

Teri Yannayon

Mt. Pisgah Elementary

Mt. Pisgah Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

ALL A’s

Kelsie Bowers, Halla Danzy, Brooke Demby, Autum Comer, J. T. Gandy, Riley Gibson, Ethan Mangum, Joshua Taylor, Kandace Vincent

A/B HONOR ROLL

Mason Denton, Shayniah Huntley, Cayce Izzard, Treven Mattox, Vanessa Sanchez, Johnathon Sims, Matthew Taylor, Caroline Vincent

SECOND GRADE

ALL A’s

Clara Grace Branham, Emma Grace Cawley, Isaih Izzard, Kinsley Roberts, Cole Robinson, Makenna Rollins, Logan Seegars, Kimberlee Starnes

A/B HONOR ROLL

Elliott Coates, Michael Faulkenberry, Ashton Helms

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Aniya Baker, Alayna Johnson, Stacey Knight

A/B HONOR ROLL

Megan Dease, Olivia Gandy, Jonathan Gonzalez, Kohl Huggins, Josh Jones, Daniel Lockhart, Kade Mangum, Noah Parker, Rhett Robinson, Nicholas Wallace

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Mikee Mcclain, Kolbie Vincent

A/B HONOR ROLL

Kayla Baucom, Justin Catoe, Nathan Catoe, Carson Coates, Jadan Coats, Sora Danzy, Hannah Deese, Dartanyon Drakeford, Joshua Gunn, Philip Holden, Baileigh Mangum, Summer McPherson, Lilly Prince, Julianna Sturkie

FIFTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Hope Clem, Kelsey Roberts, Aaliyah White

A/B HONOR ROLL

Brandon Beck, Rachel Bowers, Skylar Campbell, Chandler Caulder, Storm Clem, Billy Deese, Madison Dixon, William Glennon, Peyton Holley, Andrew Mazey, Joshua McDowell, Elijah Sullivan, Johnathan Youmans

North Central Middle

North Central Middle has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

8TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Sierra Barnes, Emma Eubanks, Alexis Hackworth, Megan Koon, Deja Linton, Olivia Loynes

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ronicilotte Alexander, Allen Bell, Kimberlee Blackmon, Adrianna Blackwell, Anne Branham, Logan Coates, Gary Colpas, Shahbano Dar, Caroline Dixon, Abigail DuRant, Anthony Flores, Dylan Frazier, Stephanie Freeman, Aubrey Furman, Keaton Gardner, Kelsie Gardner, Cassandra Gibson, Meredeth Griffin, Hanna Hearon, Calvin Hinson, Madison Hodge, Eduardo Ibarra, Latreana Jordan, Alyssa Lavergne, Sariah Lucas, Jacob Mathis, Gregory McCaskill, Jaden Mix, Adam Morris, Gary Ray, Hannah Sowell, Chase Stephens, Mariah Sweetenburg

7TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Caroline Anderson, Elena Baskin, Breanna Bowen, Lauren Hendrix, James Mangum, Felicia McGill, Daisy Noyola, Katie Sutherland, Jordan Sweetenburg, Jessica Threatt, Ethan Wallace, Callie Wooten

A/B HONOR ROLL

Brady Beck, Mary Bell, Zaurious Belton, Chicora Brazell, Sarah Bryson, Zahria Cain, Caroline Carnes, Patrick Carter, Calvin Dash, Roana Davis, Jewell Evans, Ashley Hall, Summer Hayes, Cameron Holley, Tristan Humphries, Clay Jowers, Michael Love, Vance Outlaw, Alyah Peach, Abigail Tucker, Olivia Walsh, Michael Williamson, Jessamine Wilson

6TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Colin Anderson, Christian Bowers, Donna Branham, Lillian Crosby, Sarah DuRant, Laken Gross, Destani Hough, Mohammad Kashmiri, Joanna Norwood

A/B HONOR ROLL

McKenna Arrants, Christin Baker, Tyler Brown, Brianna Caldwell, Miguel Caldwell, Brian Davis, Meagan Denson, Jacob Gainey, Sarah Harrelson, Blake Johnson, Veronica Johnson, LaKeyana Jordan, Abbigale Outlaw, Christopher Price, Claudia Ramirez, Dmitri Robinson, Zackary Smith, Kali Tomlin, Rebecca Wallace, Miranda Yarbrough

North Central High

North Central High has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

12TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Brittany Armentrout, Morgan Brown, Keri Bullock, Michaela Hayes, Alexandra Hildreth, Grayson King, Alexander Mizer, Christopher Vasquez

A/B HONOR ROLL

Justin Baker, Brandon Baucom, Curtis Benjamin, Breana Blanding, Brianna Brown, Joseph Brown, John Faulkenberry, Russell Parker, Courtney Kelly Mix, Robert Kennedy, Troy Love, Christopher Majors, David Pate, Shaun Reed, Amanda Self, Dallas Sims, Brittany Stevens, Adeline Stokes, Kadeshia Toney, Daniel Witmore

11TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Breanna Boone, Katherine Bowers, Kayla Bowers, Summer Catoe, Ricky Freeman, Madison German, Hailey Hunter, Luke Leigh, Landon Mosley, Mike Ostas, Tracy Phillips, Christian Rathel

A/B HONOR ROLL

Marshal Alexander, Maalaquan Belton, Allie Brown, Jessica Clyburn, Austin Freeman, Radina Furman, Megan Gardner, Lindsey Grooms, Christopher Hilton, Kendra Hopkins, Caleb Jordan, Samantha Jordan, Destinee Logan, David Martin, James McInvaille, Benjamin Moseley, Warren Moseley, Tyler Moser, Sparrow Ostas, Courtney Payne, Jacob Sims, Brianna Williams, Bryan Wilson

10TH GRADE

ALL A’s

John Bowers, Montana Brown, Ryan Carraway, Caitlin Clark, Julia Daniels, Crystal Douglas, Thomas Gentry, Nico Gunn, Lauren Humphrey, Erin Humphries, William Mathis, Madeline Pate, Rachel Robinson, Brittany Smith, Tyler Steele, Zachary Walsh

A/B HONOR ROLL

Nicholas Arrington, Bracey Bantum, Juwan Belton, Christopher Bennett, Katherine Crosby, Kimberly Elliott, Matthew Frazier, Michael Garris, William Hall, Maranda Hinson, Jennifer Hopkins, Courtney Johnson, Cassidy Keaser, Alonzo Myers, Megan Stephens, Timothy Tarlton, Keri Teal, Ashley Turner, William Wagers

9TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Stephen Barrett, Ethan Burnell, Dylan Hendrix, Tyler Humphries, Travis Jowers, Morgan Kelly, Elizabeth King, Shadow Ostas, Josh Smith

A/B HONOR ROLL

Katlin Aldridge, Hannah Anderson, Markeis Barnes, Kayla Bass, Briana Bennett, Austin Boone, Brittany Bowers, Hunter Broughton, Kayla Campbell, Laurin Childers, Romesz Coleman, Robert Hardin, Breanna Hinson, Matthew Koon, Michael Lamb, Olivia Lane, Kadee O Donoghue, Justin Ross, Ashley Stephens, Johnathan Stevens, Dakota Williams, Aiyanna Wolfe, Christopher Yannayon, Myrandamae Young

Pine Tree Hill Elementary

Pine Tree Hill Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

ALL A’s

Byron Ames, Keith Berry-Nesbitt, Cameron Bryson, Haleigh Davis, X’zaria Kelly, Kimarea Lee, Ashton McCardle, Aidan Napper, Hannah Patterson, Shayne Payne, Noah Redfern, Timothy Scarborough, Jackson Sumner, Terrel Tillman, Isabel Trapp, Aaliyah Walsh

A/B HONOR ROLL

Tia Bartschi, Gracean Beasley, Maiya Brown, Samantha Cain, Amerial Clyburn, Chelsea Collins, Kylie Cox, Qualeak Davis, Mason Davis, Mariah Dozier, Jonathan Downing, Joseph Downing, Addison Infinger, Jahmarius Fleming, Ryan Hall, Kaleb Hancock, Raegan Hopkins, Jackson King, Lia Lopez, Marisol Lopez, Isabella Rider, Mariah Robinson, Sara Rodgers, Zachary Watkins

SECOND GRADE

ALL A’s

Lacie Brewer, Macie Bruce, Kensey Davidson, Serena Johnson, Kiersten Kahkola, Dakota Schoolfield, Makenzie Watkins, Sydney Watts

A/B HONOR ROLLBella Anders, Cole Anderson, Madison Benton, Taj Blakney, James Brinson, Erin Brown, Michael Cheatham, Ethan Cotton, Nyana Cruz, Olivia Heaston, Lamriyana Houston, Thomas Houston, Jahzara Isla, Lane Jordan, Micaella Leonard, Makynzie Mathis, Hailey Michaelsen, Jasir Miller, Gracelynn Mixon, Maggie Moriarty, Austin Sanders, Wil Stines, Joshua Stokes, Chase Tyner, Asean Williams, Tanner Willson

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Averi Berry, Rebecca Branham, Jordan Brown, Nellie Deas, Candler Hayes, Ivey Outen, Dylan Shelton

A/B HONOR ROLL

Braxton Beasley, Randal Bock, Scyvion Boykin, Jonathan Chavis, Antonio Clyburn, Wes Crane, Jeliyia Crim, Cameron Davis, Zachery Griggs, Riley Horton, Caitlyn Pandolph, Corleigh Pandolph, Chandler Robinson, Fisher Rodgers, Hailey Scarborough, Alexia Smith, Dalton Truesdale, Janasia Wesley

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Caleb Cahn, James Crim, Davis Bowman, Owen Dabbs, Rhiannon Hendrix, Halee Man

A/B HONOR ROLL

Alex Boyce, Ella Brinson, Chase Bryson, Noah Edgerton, Clenzo Foreman, William Foxworth, Carson Gillis, Sarah Guy, Tyler Hancock, Hannah Hibbard, Kinlyn Hinson, Alexandra Ivory, Nick Jackson, Katlyn Lyles, Ashland McNeill, Ava Mulcahey, Kiana Murdaugh, Paulina Orozco, Rachael Outlaw, Abby Perry, Hailey Norris, Morgan Richardson, Jarod Robles, McKenzie Sharp, Nathan Singleton, Gracie Stines, Trenton Stokes, Connor Sydnor, Aislinn Tidwell, Tatiyanna Simon, Hailey Webb

FIFTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Carter Baytes, Donovan Gee, Payton Owens, Nicholas Rovinski, Anna Trapp, Emily Worley

A/B HONOR ROLL

Mariah Branham, Tanner Brown, Kamryn Christian, Kynlee Cobb, Makayla Cox, Hailey Eberts, Sarah Hilton, Hope Jones, Jay Kester, Chance King, Olivia McCaskill, Juliet Meza, Connor Miles, Shane Lee, Darius Peebles, Kimberly Pickett, Anthony Rovinski, Maci Scurry, Kaylyn Truesdale, Brianna Vergara, Kelly Welch, Tanner Woodrow, Shanessa Wright

Wateree Elementary

Wateree Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

1st GRADE

CARDINAL ACHIEVERS

Chams Aidara, Collen Ashley, Timothy Barnes, Lauren Boron, Nathalie Boron, Shawn Branham, William Broome, Callie Brown, William Byrd, Rylee Carraway, Cadence Carrell, Carsen Diehl, Jacob Downer, Hannah Dykes, Jacob Elyard, Alannah Futch, Brandon Godbolt, Turner Goff, Kristian Golden, Matthew Graham, Ava Greenway, Richard Gregory, Ernest Harris, Matthew Harrison, Virginia Henry, Jacob James, Koby Jaroszek, Noah Jenerette, Jacob Kerwin, Camden Kimpton, Adrianna King, Jake Kirincich, Christopher Krause, Ashton Lamb, Brooke Lassiter, Anna Lucarelli, Riley Lucas, Kayleigh Lund, Izabella Martinez, Austin Miles, Peightyn Mills, Savana Mosley, James Parnell, Bryce Rabon, Chavel Richardson, Aria Roberts, Ava Smith, Tristan Sprinkle, Joel Stephens, Ava Strange, Jack Tate, Kameron Trakas, Rya Trobaugh, Brianna Tyan, Kyleigh Wages, Ashlyn Watts, Kassidy Whitfield, Olivia Williams, Jacob Zeller

2nd GRADE

CARDINAL ACHIEVERS

Charlae Adams, Alexander Barrett, James Bowling, Bryan Branham, Maxwell Branham, Caden Branham, Kenneth Britt, Cheyanne Brooks, Kayla Bryant, Kevin Bryant, William Campbell, Alexander Carraway, Benjamin Clackum, Brian Conover, Kaylynn Corbett, Jillian Dabney, Maxwell Deese, Brianna Faile, Jackson Faile, Bryant Freelove, Aldo Gallegos, India Gibson, Blake Glock, Samantha Goff, Nicholas Goode, Sara Grigsby, Aaliyah Haney, Trinity Harrison, Mary Hill, Olivia Hinson, Michael Hughes, Dylan Johnson, Laura Kelly, Gavin Kirby, Kaitlyn Lee, Callie Lorick, Jaimie Marksbary, Leah Marshall, James McIntyre, Alexander Mills, Tayla Mooneyhan, Sadie Price, Jaydin Ray, Sarah Ross, Luke Ruiz, Danica Settles, Caitlin Siems, Bryce Sims, Jaden Singleton, Rachel Snell, Trenton Spradley, Elissa Stockman, Caroline Stuckey, Harley Thompson, Jordyn Trakas, William Ward, Kassidy Watts, Mason Whitfield, Christopher Wise, Adeline Wojcik

3rd GRADE

ALL A’s

Claire Alvey, Brent Baker, Orion Baker, Logan Boone, Gabriel Boykin, Chloe Bradley, Preston Childs, Mary Christofaro, Emma Collins, Gavin Faith, Kyle Glenn, Russell Hill, Cason Holman, Tanner Jones, John McIntyre, Landen Mills, Zachary Munger, Jaydon Peake, Siris Pedraza, Nicholas Ross, Seamus Tully, Wyatt Whitfield

A/B HONOR ROLL

Abigail Bounsavath, Mallory Branham, Teresa Branham, Amber Brown, Gregory Brunson, Tori Bryan, Cody Cochran, Shaniya Crank, Latham Davis, Taylor Eastin, Dontay Foreman, Matthew Guest, Gabrielle Haney, Colin Humphries, William Kelley, Anthony Lanesey, Landon Marlow, Jaqueline Martin, Trenton Mathis, Jaiden McCaskill, Jada McGee, Emma Miller, Abigail Nelson, Mackenzie Nelson, Jayden Newton, Haley Outlaw, Massimo Parmisani, Edward Parnell, Hannah Rawls, Jack Shawanesse, Hailey Short, Hannah Simon, James Stroud, Ashlea Sturgell, Michael Thompson, Victoria Williams, Riley Wilson

4th GRADE

ALL A’s

Kaylee Eggert, Ian Kirby, Margaret Knotts, Ciara Marshall, Thomas Miles, Tyshaun Murphy, Tiffany Phan, Lauren Rogers, Britain Tate, Erika Tautkus

A/B HONOR ROLL

Kristian Bankston, Chloe Bennett, Jase Bowers, Leanna Bowling, Christopher Branham, Cassie Brown, Steven Carron, Trent Cassady, Drake Davis, Issac Deniz, Sydney Duplessis, Logan Fort, Mendel Goff, Brian Greenwood, Christopher Grigsby, Ashlyn Horne, Carmelya Langford, Alexis Lucarelli, Zachary Mayer, Chase Meadows, Gage Munger, Carlos Ramirez, Ryder Ray, Tristan Ray, Abigail Roberts, Jessica Ross, Ryan Schmalzel, Cailyn Sparling, Emma Spradley, Madison Trakas, Amelia Warwick, Chet Williams, Mary Young

5th GRADE

ALL A’s

Jessica Alvey, Howard Blair, Logan Butler, Brooke Lynn Grant, Daniel Guest, Savana Marksbary, Allisyn Sinay, Thomas Smith

A/B HONOR ROLL

Kirsten Branham, William Cameron, Colby Christofaro, Caroline Coker, Matthew Davis, Desmond Dyckes, Jacob Gladden, Jack Heron, Preston Hogue, Carson Jeffords, Matthew Kerwin, Jasmine Kirkland, Taylor Marlow, Christopher Martin, James McCollum, Morgan Morrow, Roy Munn, Jykes Murphy, Jay Ryan, Elizabeth Tennant, Abigail Vermillion, Ashlyn Wages, Brooke Ward, Langley Whisenhunt

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service