2013: Lexington 1’s fourth nine weeks honor rolls

July 2, 2013 

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Lexington 1 schools for the fourth nine weeks.

Carolina Springs Elementary

Carolina Springs Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Second Grade: Aliza Allison, Emma Ballentine, Daniel Bammann, Anna Barnes, Jocelyn Belec, Eugene Bragg, Gracilyn Brasko, Jackson Brown, Olivia Cales, Karalynn Chaney, Reagan Cowart, Emily Crago, Faith Driggers, Sarah Durocher, Brendon Edwards, Shelby Freeman, Zoie Freeze, Monica Gootee, Ryley Gould, Elizabeth Henke, Charlotte Hodgin, Tanner Hucks, Ella Johnsen, Jabin Joyner, Victoria Lott, Gabriel McCall, Andrew Mixon, Anna Murray, Bryon Nance, Kelsy Odom, Kaylee Peele, Robert Powell, Troy Prevatte, Matthew Prill, Dalton Roland, Amber Sanders, Ruby Shaw, Madison Stacy, Ashley Teeter, Logan Teuton, Landon Turner, Ekemini Umanah, Sarah Williams, Isaiah Wilson and Amanda Yarsinske

Third Grade: Bryan Bacon, Hannah Brown, Jordan Brunner, McKenzie Burton, Mason Collins, Cooper Dale, Daniella Delgado, Kaylyn Eskins, Brently Farmer, Brienna Faul, Gilbert Gallegos, Kenan George, Gabriel Hoskins, Caitlyn Hudson, Michaela Kelliher, Ava Lever, Haidyn Matthews, Owen Mcleod, Abigail Merritt, Hannah Murphy, Andon Peloso, Chase Rivers, Angelina Robinson, Jordan Rollins, Emmi Rosario, Melanie Sammons, Alivia Smith, Aubrey Stargel, Caroline Sullivan, Connor Temple, Gabriel Thornton, Emily Torres, Keira White, Jackson Whittle and Alexis Winters

Fourth Grade: Jayden Beck, Lauren Bodvake, Dante Bryant, Kylie Bunting, Zachary Cartin, Hector Cepeda-Nesrala, Hao-Tian Chen, Julia Coggins, Dennis Cooper, Lawrence Curry, Nathan Diaz, Natalie Edwards, Ainslei Fallaw, Shaivee Fozdar, Zachary Frueauf, Julia Gainey, Phylicia Guilmette, Savannah Gunter, Jonathan Henke, Haley Heustess, Kalin Hutcheson, Matthew Jett, Kara Johnsen, Savanna-Hope Johnson, Reagan Kimbrell, Rachel Liebe, Autumn McIlwain, Kaylee McIntyre, Ty’Mya Myers, Porsha Nesbitt, Amara Nicholas, Andrew Paulen, Ford Pierce, Aiden Rabon, Kelsey Ricard, Kaitlyn Rivera, Kristin Rivera, Savannah Rodgers, Lauren Scripter, Caleb Simmons, Alexandria Stevens, Jaylin Sypolt, Michael Teuton, Anna Turnage, Michael Vest, Natalie Warren, Joshua Williams and Cassidy Woodard

Fifth Grade: Reagan George, Adam Graybill, Chloe Harmon, Nathaniel Hope, Christopher Kirk, Jarrett Meek, Javaria Rice, Grace Robinette, Layla Sarvis, Savannah Shannon and Jasmine Torres

A/B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade: Alyson Adkins, Caitlin Aiken, Adison Arsenault, Kyrstin Bailey, Rex Barnett, Olivia Beck, Jaylee Bilbo, Lucas Burnett, Johnathan Bush, Xochilt Carbajal, James Deese, Tara Denslinger, Braxton Douglas, Dior Etheridge, Lucas Gamble, Alyssa Gunter, Karson Henzler, Matthew Hernandez, Darin Hobson, Megan Imker, Ella Johnsen, Jabin Joyner, Kaitlyn Jumper, Kathleen Kershner, Luke Kimbrell, Isabella Kinsey, Kassey Kitchings, Taylor Leaphart, Anna Lee, Abigail Liebe, Kayla Lott, Cameran Lovato, Jarrett Mack, Drew Mahoney, Rachel Marquez, Jacob McCall, Alonna Medley, Brice Mundy, Vincent Nguyen, Ava Parrott, TyLeah Porterfield, Tanner Proctor, Samantha Saelens, Mara Sanchez, Ethan Siderman, Russell Swisher, Diana Torres, Jenna Tunison, Angelina Walker, Robert Wilomovsky, Isaiah Wilson, Connor Wood and Michael Woods

Third Grade: Julianna Allen, Caitlyn Arsenault, Faith Backman, Anthony Barkoot, Thomas Bell, Melannie Bolin, Kaitlyn Boone, Kimberly Bordeaux, Liam Boynton, Kayla Bryant, McKenzie Burton, Kyndal Chatman, Dylan Clontz, Katherine Coggins, Catrina Cokley, MaKenzey Crosby, Emmaly Crumpton, Natysia Dingle, Katelyn Drafts, Mason Dunn, Sebastian Einbecker, Madison Elrod, Nathalia Falcon, Ashlin Fink, Garcia Flores, Jaquez Frederick, Bailey Glover, Jamiaha Grant, Lilliana Gubler, Marysa Hall, Devynne Harling, Kimia Hughey, A’lasha Johnson, Allen Jones, Janaye Jones, Danielle Langley, Jennifer Lozano, Jocelyn Lozano, Joshua McDonald, Alexandra McManus, Alexis Newman, Hannah Palmer, James Poindexter, D’Anthoney Pralow, Alyssa Pressley, Angelina Robinson, Jacob Schultz, Caleb Smith, Savannah Strickland, Isabella Szehner, Gabriella Szuman, Haylie Teem, Tristan Thorvaldson, Madison Tillmon, Shaun Toney, Kaden Walker, Tabatha Ward and Riley Welch

Fourth Grade: D’Andre Abraham, Darby Aiken, Madison Alverson, Madelyn Beard, Ke’Andre Bennett, Megan Blakely, Morgan Bolton, Leonasia Bouknight, Theresa Boynton, Caytlyn Brazier, Callie Brown, Kassandra Chafin, Alexis Coleman, Anasia Coles, Noha Contreras, Ashlyn Cook, Gavin Cook, Jamari Dewitt, Colton Duncan, Robert Duval, Aaron Ferrin, Jayden Garcia, Charles Gillingham, Ainsley Hackett, Haley Hardin, Charles Henley, Ashlyn Henzler, Cassidy Hutcheson, Ania Inabinet, Megan Kitchings, Kallie Lee, Khloe Lee, Robert Lybrand, Ciara Martinez, Caitlyn Mason, Vincent McCloud, Blake Morehouse, Grant Murray, Zachary Myers, Caleb Newell, Aubri North, Abigail Oddo, Jordan Paxton, Meredith Plumley, Jaylen Ray, Jordan Rowe, Tyler Rowell, Genevieve Schoon, Charlotte Schultz, Sha’Nya Sherwood, Kayla Siderman, Daylan Smith, Charlisa Speaks, Devin Stone, Matthew Strickland, Samantha Timmerman, Carlos Torres, Jonathan Tucker, Den Van, Karlee Vardas, Chidera Wilson, Pierce Wilson and Elaina Woodard

Fifth Grade: Jaeden Anderson, Keller Anneaux, Brandon Bacon, Derrick Baker, Brandon Ballentine, Kyle Barnes, Jamison Belec, Leonard Bouknight, Hunter Brooks, Casey Brown, Riley Brown, Jacob Brownlee, Gabriela Bustamante, Taylor Carder, Jalen Castle, Joshua Cervantes, Dustin Chaney, Hannah Chasteen, Delaney Coggins, Riley Coleman, Noah Couch, Khorban Donahue, Austin Duke, Gustavo Duran-Zavala, Corbin Elrod, Tristan Frye, Nicholas Gantt, Daniel Gilland, Haileigh Gomez, Candice Govan, Jamoni Gray, Otto Hage, Nathaniel Harley, Kenneth Harling, Horacio Honoret, Samantha Hoskins, Nicolas Jones, Chelsy Kyzer, Chase Lambert, Summer Lybrand, Alexis Mathias, Anna Matthews, Kennedi Mauldin, Tyler May, Dajuan McClurkin, Kaitlin McElveen, Anthony Mieras, Murray Newell, Kelly Nguyen, James Nolan, Raquel Ortiz, Andriani Perez, Laura Preston, MyKayla Purscell, Madelyn Roseneau, Ashley Scholl, Kaitlyn Sightler, Sarah Simmons, Bria Singleton, Aveon Smith, Niyah Spann, Chance Street, Adriana Suddarth, Bradley Turner, Putten Van, Sarah Whittle, Kaitlyn Wood and Andrew Yaworski

Forts Pond Elementary

Forts Pond Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S SCHOLARS

Second Grade: Keagan Johnson, James Mayberry, Hailey Miller, Skyler Perry, Jakob Rish, Caleb Shumpert, Mckenzie Sightler, Ashton Spears and Miles Wingard

Third Grade: Drake Ariail, Ashley Downs, Alan Hernandez Guerrero, Azwan James, Nazeerah Rahman, Nathan Renew and Hunter Rowe

Fourth Grade: Kailey Lastinger, Alexus Sightler and Morgan Williams

Fifth Grade: Nykira Pollard

A/B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade: Kayleigh Adams, Gabriela Balleza, Jaden Castro, Cali Cates, Joshua Cook, Janna Drawdy, Dalton Elliott, Charles Flake, Luis Garcia, Lynnsay Hammond, Megan Keller, Caroline Lang, Tyler Lee, Grace Lemke, Hannah Lucas, Jenna Mayfield, Jude Menie, Jaiden Myers, Jesse Skinner, Kenneth Spires, Kyle White and Sierra Wood

Third Grade: Chloe Beasley, Landon Brown, Madison Cargo, Dylan Correia, Sarah Cribb, Nathaniel Gaye, Luke Gunter, Arieanna Howard, Zoe Hudson, Arley Jeffcoat, Erin Kyzer, Ethan Lloyd, Hannah Lorick, Alonis McEntire, Mary Miles, Hannah Parker, Robert Plantz, Desiree Sams, Bailey Sharpe, Callie Springer, Drake Still, Alonna Walker, Chase Walters and Hayden Walters

Fourth Grade: Yessenia Castellanos, Thomas Corley, Emily Griggs, Eric Hudson, Olivia Lang, Peyton Marsh, Kensington Martin, Caroline Peace, Jacob Shumpert and Maddisson Stone

Fifth Grade: Melanie Banks, Hannah Barlow, Sierra Barrett, Emili Bautista-Hernandez, Owen Book, Jacob Boyd, Emma Cherry, Whitney Craft, Reagen Crosland, Isabella Currier, Jada Ellison, Dylan Floyd, Juan Garcia-Valdez, Allison Green, Sydney Green, Trucker Johnson, Ashlynn Kayton, Elaysia Keith, Kyan Koerner, Alexander Lackey, Mandy Legg, Richard Lloyd, Nayelie Lopez, Meghan Lorick, Sommer Lucas, Elisabeth McKinney, Arianna McNeill, Sydnie Meeks, Colby Miles, Nekoda Moses, Ryleigh Osment, Raven Perkins, JohnRafael Perry, Alan Pilero, William Plantz, Alyssa Price, Quenna Richburg, Caroline Sasser, Logan Sexton, Kaleigh Spires, Zephaniah Spring, William Summers, Rachel Walters, Natalie Waltman, Alexandria Wise, Austin Wooten and Robert Wright

Gilbert Primary

Gilbert Primary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

A/B HONOR ROLL

SECOND GRADE: Kelsie Abney, Hannah Alligood, Natalie Anderson, Daniel Augustin, Connor Banchero, Breanna Barfield, Capers Bell, Tyler Bennett, William Binkley, Cannon Blakely, Ava Boney, Kayla Breedlove, Abigail Burnett, Mason Cain, Balance Callicoat, Jonathan Cardwell, Kevin Cockrell, Mason Cole, Robert Collins, Nathan Cook, Blake Cooke, Dustin Corley, Adrianna Covert, Khara Cox, Haydan Crapps, Blake Crouch, Rachael Davis, Kaitlyn DeCarlis, Taylor Dreher, Alaina DuBois, Sydney Duke, Sarah Duncan, Scout Eckburg, Gilbert Elkins, William Justin Elrod, Cailin Evans, Noah Faulkner, Madison Filyaw, Velicity Fitzwater, Clinton Friederich, Rebekah Gamble, Brandon Gantt, Jim Gathers, Michael Goff, Samantha Goldman, Alejandro Gonzales, Tay Goode, Chloe Grigsby, Seth Gross, Elliotte Gunter, Kayla Hall, Shelby Hancock, Rori Hanna, Ellie Harman, Blake Hendrix, Anay Hernandez, Hunter Herron, Sarah Jerkins, Brittyn Johann, Lucas Kyzer, Lily Laffin, William Lahrman, Lizabeth Lang, Joseph Lee, James Lever, Grayson Lineberry, Michael Lipsey, Brenna Long, Abigail Marlowe, Ezra Mason, Reagan McCann, Abigail McDonald, Cody McGinty, Cayce McNabb, Emma Miller, Nicholas Moeller, Timothy Nachel, Spencer Oswald, Tanner Ouzts, Meredith Price, Toby Redd, Sara Reed, Blaine Ricard, Charlestine Ringer, Rylan Rivers, Justin Sharpe, Savannah Shirley, Elaina Smith, Ellanora Smith, Jacob Smith, Olivia Smith, Samuel Smith, Hayden Spell, Arianna Spencer, Makynzi Sprague, Hannah Sprouse, Elaina Stewart, Michael Storey, William Stroud, Nolan Swinford, Christopher Warren, Patrick Waugh, Sarah Wells, Elizabeth Wich, Travis Williams, Andrew Woodard, Dorothy Yarbrough and Nathaniel Yon

Gilbert High

Gilbert High has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Ninth Grade:

Amy Baker, Kaci Bullard, Kassidy Burgess, Donovan Darlington, Cody Duncan, Shaylor Duncan, Nicholas Duvall, Allison Harman, Breanna Harmon, Mallory Jordan, Erin Roof and Braydon Stevenson

10th Grade: Riley Farmer, Savannah Fulmer, Kayla Goodman, Haven Hendrix, Dillon Holzheimer, Nathan Leaphart, Phoebe Ngo, Emily Pilot, Morgan Reeves, Jessica Rye and Alena Senf

11th Grade: Robert Curry, Christian Duncan, Alexxandra Henley, Caleb Melton, Tamara Price, Blake Reeves, Kristina Saul, Hannah Swearingen, Katie Tetanich, Caroline Thompson, Marlie Welch, Lauren Whisenant, Jenna Williams, Victoria Wills and Catalina Zavala

12th Grade: Shannon Bittinger, William Black, Mia Bradley, Michael Corder, Hannah Goering, Ashly Higgins, Kristen Johnson, Alexis Kalec, Sabrina Lercara, Vanessa Mosher, Haley Phillips, Wesley Pressley, Destiny Price, Mary Reeves, Kristofer Ricard, Steven Sanders, Ryan Sharpe, Paul Smith, Caleb Taylor and John Twitty

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ninth Grade: Monica Alverson, Madison Bailes, Nicole Biles, Walker Blount, Autumn Bradley, Thomas Brown, Zaria Brown, Francis Caughman, Hannah Clevenger, Hannah Corder, Rebecca Crawford, Victoria Cress, Alicia Dorgan, Samantha Dorward, Carrie DuBose, Elena Garma, Noah Goering, David Helps, Lauren Hill, Nathen Hilley, Jarrod Jonas, Jonathan Kellogg, Joshua Lester, Amanda McKay, Savannah McWatters, Zachary Nash, Helena Peterson, River Rauton, Brittney Ricard, Cole Riddlehoover, Ansley Robertson, Cody Rose, Cody Schuckman, Belle Scott, Tristan Simpson, Victoria Smith, Olivia Staggs, Erica Taylor, Sara Walters, William Warren and Abbi Wright

10th Grade: Karie Adams, Abbey Bedenbaugh, Joshua Bingham, Haley Boatright, Haley Burchette, Nicholas Clamp, Edit DeJesus, Aubrey Dyer, Joseph Espinoza, Lauren Gantt, Kelsey Graham, Carly Harmon, Jade Harris, Jonah Hollman, Travis Keisler, Stephanie Koontz, Emily Medlock, Morgan Mims, Connor Motes, Kori Murray, William Overton, Jesus Pedro Ramirez, Savannah Price, Allison Raitt, Jessica Randall, Benjamin Rauch, Brandon Rikard, Kristen Roberts, Colby Sharpe, Ashlyn Shealy, Caitlyn Sheppard, Lauren Smiley, Emily Smith, Morgan Smith, Anna Taylor, Joshua Tedder, Amber Tokar, Jordan Wallace, Wilson Wiggins and Haley Williamson

11th Grade: Ashley Addy, Leighann Amick, Megan Bajuscik, Yasmin Bedenbaugh, Katherine Berry, Nathaniel Brown, Ivy Butts, Mackenzie Carpenter, Marshall Cockrell, Ashton Fraley, Danyelle Frazier, Bailey Frost, Jennifer Gable, Selena Grubbs, Mina Gunter, Aerianna Hartley, John Hendrix, Evangelea Howell, Tristian Jones, Zachery Keisler, Matthew Kilgore, William Lindler, Mayra Lopez, Regina Martinez Contreras, Dalton Matthews, Mary May, Rebecca McCune, Julian Mehalik, Lindsey Miller, Seth Morris, Hailey Newman, Jon Newman, Madison Nichols, Kenneth Phelps, Jamie Preston, Bradley Pritchard, Alexis Ricard, Nicole Rothell, Grant Sharpe, Laityn Shaw, Marissa Smiley, Brandon Snelling, Cody Sons, Zachariah Spence, Mitch Spires, Lauren Streeter, Cydney Taylor, Zachary Thier, Camille Walker, Tyler Watson, Dallas Weathersbee and Jared Williams

12th Grade: Ashley Addy, Savannah Anderson, Alexandria Arsi, Justin Bedenbaugh, Zachery Brown, Bryana Bryant, Carl Bullock, Jessica Carder, Jose Cedillo, Steven Craps, Macayla Crout, Katarina Ellisor, Maria Fernandez Martinez, Kendra Gary, Heather Herbkersman, Devyn Hogan, Ryan Horton, Sierra Jenkins, Bradford Johnson, Hunter Johnson, Caleb Kellogg, Taylor Kitchens, Benjamin Kyzer, Taylor Leaphart, Jesse Lester, Kathryn Mallory, Harlee Miller, Brianna Moorer, Courtlin Myers, Wendy Padreda Cruz, Francisco Pedro Ramirez, Emily Pound, Anna Pstrak, Dena Rish, Levi Roland, Hannah Roof, Kaitlin Smith, Lindsey Smith, Timothy Smith, Richard Snelling, Elliot Stegall, Creighton Tanner, Darbi Wright, Taylor Wright and Adam Yarborough

Lake Murray Elementary

Lake Murray Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Third Grade: Michael Bart, Colton Beale, Vanessa Berg, Coleman Bland, Susannah Counts, Abbie Duncan, Peter Filiatreault, James Gantt, Christopher Gepfert, Colin Helms, Ashland Howell, Grant Hyman, Xander Johnson, Denver Koon, Landon LaBounty, Mallory Murphy, Kyle Perry, Victoria Price, Mariah Robinson, Garrett Snelgrove, Jacob Spangler, George Stiles and Abigail Whittle

Fourth Grade: Isabella Anderson, Ernest Barrett, Kathryn Capili, Addison Childress, Dante’ Cribb, Bergen Hall, Garrison Holdman, Madison Hurst, Christopher Joly, Kathryn King, Ethan Kolodziej, Kodie Marriott, Tyson Maxwell, William McCutcheon, Kaya Moore, Caleb Mulligan, Justin Murphy, Ellen Olheiser, Tyler Orofino, Abigail Pearce, Greer Prince, Guillermo Ramis, Ryan Rolf, Evan Royer, William Satcher, Jacob Shinsky, Josie Sizemore, Joanna Taylor, Kayla Urbates and London Whitlock

Fifth Grade: Juleigh Bencsik, Baylin Bible, Sofia Bilbao, Maximus Boscaglia, Elizabeth Buell, Andrea Esquivel, Cameron Eubanks, Parrish Fitts, Colby Fulmer, Marian Gavin, Makenna Gregory, Meredyth Griffith, Jeffrey Hartung, Valerie Heaton, Lucas Hendley, Amelia Hilton, Lillie Hyman, Noah Johns, Wyatt Keisler, William King, Hogan Lanier, Lyndsey Larick, Sullivan Longshore, Samantha Lowrie, Tyler Muddiman, Kenzie Myhill, Griffin Nadkarni, Kendra Nunnery, Madeline Owens, Alexander Price, Anna Putman, Perry Raines, London Saunders, Gracen Sharp, Zachary Snelgrove, Alexander Staton, Jake Tanner and Jonathan Trowbridge

A/B HONOR ROLL

Third Grade: Vanessa Austin, Timothy Beard, Vivian Berg, Thomas Bettini, Lacee Black, Andreas Buzan, Alexander Cribb, Riley Dickert, Jackson Franklin, Cameron Fulmer, Jasmine Garcia, Hunter Hartung, Kathryn Jackson, David Judy, Siya Khimani, Jilian Lanier, Hannah Lewis, Colin Long, Maya Luttmann, Mary Medlin, William Mill, Ian Moore, Hunter Muddiman, Jackson Myhand, Dylan Nelis, Lauren Nelis, Harper Norman, Richard Ott, Jacob Roberts, Mariah Robinson, Peri Rouillard, Jennifer Singleton, Rylee Smith, Alfredo Vallejo, Tabitha Verry and Sarah White

Fourth Grade: Reid Adams, Alana Ballew, Robert Bart, Griffin Berg, Spencer Blackwell, Mason Brown, Jackson Burgess, Kathryn Capili, Ryan Carter, Ashley Causey, Meera Champaneri, Elizabeth Chmura, Brandon Cranford, Lauren Floyd, Taliya Foster, Rachael Grayson, Zoe’ Hamilton, Graham Harding, Ashton Hernandez, Colin Honeycutt, Kirsten Hoyt, Abbey Johns, Logan Kadar, Robert Kirk, Carson Leonard, Noah Madsen, Jeffrey Marshall, Joshua McKinniss, Emily McSwain, Andy Nguyen, Claire Nickle, Eduardo Partida Sanabia, Michael Peel, Logan Phillips, Joshua Powell, Sean Robertson, Drew Rothenberger, Olivia Saboski, Tira Shelton, Madison Sinclair, Daniel Stewart, William Stogner, Carlie Taylor, Elijah Thomason, Corliss Trinkner, William Vernon, Emily White, Courtney Wilson and Kate Wilson

Fifth Grade: Matthew Batey, Jessica Blackburn, Jordan Boggs, Kayla Bowman, Jadyn Burkett, Madeline Calvert, Jenna Carpenter, Cade Culler, Jonathan Dittmar, Reece Dotterer, Emma Elia, Jasmine Elkins, Abigail Grace Espinoza, Dylan Freeman, Matthew Frye, Fatima Gomez Villegas, Clyde Groomes, Braden Hereford, Johnathan Hug, Robert Jones, Adam Killman, Lyndsey Larick, Tristian Lawson, Katelyn Lesesne, Leslie Martinez Garcia, Savannah Murray, Madison Nelson, Logan Player, Nicholas Roberts, Medlin Roscoe, Sarah Royal, Alina Ruff, Logan Schwartz, Eli Sellers, Dakota Sharpe, Pamela Silva-Godinez, Garrett Smith, Jace Spinks, Kylie Steele, Joshua Turner, Coleman VanCoutren, Madeline VanDyke, Skyle Verry, William Wicker, Clark Wilson, Corbin Wilson and Ethan Wolfe

Lexington Elementary

Lexington Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

2nd grade: Avery Adler, Tess Arnold, Allison Atkinson, Noah Backman, MariKate Bertok, Colton Chaplin, Phillip Coplen, Andrew Frierson, Lillie Gardner, Clara Hogle, Rajit Jain, Tayonna Johnson, M.J. Lutz, Kent McCathern, Kerrigan McLaughlin, Sophia Morawiec, Gracie Mullis, Landon Oxner, Triston Pharr, Jackson Sheppard, Preston Sutton, Jakob Thompson, Alana White and Jenna Yanity

3rd grade: Logan Dukes, Elizabeth Everett, Abby Frier, Logan Goodwin, Megan Granda, Dillon Harvey, Rylee Kirkland, Tamia Little, Lauren Loadholt, Rachel Loging, Nathan Londhe, Damian Moore, Isaiah Pham, Jordan Rae Rorke, Isabel Smith, Peyton Tanner, T.J. Thomas, Blake Vrana, Caleb Warren, Jamar Whitt and Scott Willett

4th grade: Sam Brandes, Eric Burkholder, Riley Burnett, Julia Cummings, Coby Foy, Caroline Hucks, Allison Jackson, Jewels Jamison, Palmer Kirven, Wrenn Lake, Suzannah McWilliam, Maddie Morgan, Angelique Ortega, Gracie Revels, Nova Senkyrik, Ryan Sullivan, Will Vaporis, Preeya Wallace, Ethan White, Amy Whitley and Nasir Wynruit

5th grade: Kaitlin Atkinson, Taylor Bolin, Jordan Bradley, Brian Briggs, Camryn Cagney, Davis Campbell, Jayna Carson, Caroline Dickey, Kinsley Dolan, Emerson Fite, Kai Godwin, Christian Green, Kelsey Hooker, Zack Howard, Turner Kane, Lily Lamb, Ashley Lemos, Mara Lind, Daniel Loging, Joshua Londhe, Steffan Mayrides, Alexandria Morris, Madeline Moss, Jil Patel, Laney Quickel, Elen Strickland, Emmie Thompson, Abby Ullsperger, Ani Vangala, Jordan Wehunt, Ally Windham and Jake Yanity

A/B HONOR ROLL

2nd grade: Addison Banton, Emily Benasutti, Alora Bonyanpour, Allen Brown, Crighton Buchanan, Matthew Drawdy, Jocelyn Duncan, Alex Henderson, Justin Jack, Claire Lovette, Melisa Man, Barry Lynn Mears, Alyssa Moore-Duarte, Jia Parekh, Morgan Perry, Shelby Pilcher, Ashlyn Velte, Joleen Williams and Logan Wilson

3rd grade: Ashlyn Amick, Tommy Anderson, Ella Baack, Jacob Barrier, Brooke Bazzle, Barry Bolton, Carson Boyd, Mikayla Cherry, Emily DeWey, Jaiden Duncan, Enya Frederick, Landon Gantt, Talia Hainesworth, Ethan Hatcher, Anayah Jamison, Gage Jenkins, Amaya Johnson-Stuckey, Brooklin Jones, Dylan McMichael, Gracie Middleton, Landon Nichols, Taylor Nunley, Jordan Ochs, Matthew Parrish, Ty’teAsia Roberts, Tyler Sonner, Emma Vandyke and JT Williams

4th grade: Ellie Alexander, Aaron Ball, Dabria Billings, Jakob Bopp, Keldric Bouknight, William Broom, Catherine Cave, Emma Coats, Maria Dar, McKenzie Furtick, Jasmin Giles, Haris Gill, Darius Glover, Gage Goodwin, Sydney Hanna, Laney Hatchell, Laura Hill, Owen Hunt, Aidan Johnson, Alexandria Kelly, Taylor Kern, Zain Lalani, Bryson McLemore, Hannah Mullen, Riley Myers, Sebastian Nieves, Lindsey Palmer, Shivani Parekh, Jasmine Pooser, Zykerria Pough, Robert Price, Connor Pullie, Jayden Scarborough, Kendall Shealy, Collin Shumpert, Landon Stills, Brantley Stroud, Shaleyah Summers, Haley Uptegraft and Alex Wetherley

5th grade: Michael Allison, Zach Benn, Heather Brabham, Tori Burnette, Seth Butcher, Savanna Caraway, Ethan Cornelison, Josh Cranshaw, Bayley Cribb, Adin Daniels, Wesley Domingue, Tyrik Edgerton, Makinna Elkins, Abby Fisher, Sophie Gerace, Emmie Gray, Blake Guyton, Alex Hanson, Alanna Hill, AJ Hughes, Alexis Hunt, Hunter Jackson, Tanyah Jesse, Robert Johnson, Alexis Lovette, Jeff Lundy, Sam Martin, Sean McCall, Aidan McLaughlin, Laura Nunley, Sydney Partis, Nybriah Peterson, Matt Rymer, Genesis Sanchez, Ansley Sutton, Nathan Thompson and Gracen Torbett

Lexington Middle

Lexington Middle has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Sixth Grade: Olivia Bradford, William Butler, Kaelyn Buzzetti, Taren Daniels, Charles Dickerson, Kennedy Duffie, Morgan Gossett, Ian Hendley, William Hibbs, Jackson Hilton, Taylor Hutnyak, Mehul Jain, Elliot Kamsul, Emily Lacomba, Jillian Leitzsey, Andrew Loftis, Ashton Miller, Peyton Miller, Jared Nelson, Samuel Parrish, Katherine Pearce, Nolan Pollard, Maggie Salley, Drew Sander, Jarrett Turner, Katherine Ullsperger, Elijah Valter, Blakely Watts, Cooper Whitley and Ramsey Woods

Seventh Grade: Steven Abbott, Evan Amick, Emily Ballew, Madison Barber, Tanner Behling, Grant Bradford, Benjamin Brandes, Taylor Bresk, Hailey Britt, Gracyn Burgess, Claire Campbell, Jeffrey Chen, Mia Cogdill, Julian Coles, Macy Cope, Ansley Cordero, Lucy Cribb, Susan Curran, Grace D’Egidio, Chelsea Davis, Sean Dedmon, Martin Fingerlin, Kellen Foy, Anna Gatch, Olivia Gindlesperger, Sofie Gray, Amber Hausman, Anne Higgins, Hristiyan Hristov, Andy Hu, Elizabeth Jordan, Anvitha Kaguturu, Alexander Karp, Jared Kirven, Jackson Kneece, James Konduros, Joshua Lance, Sideny Lin, Charles Livingston, Jackson Locklier, Eesha Maisuria, Bailey Massey, Sara May, Alice McCall, Estelle McKee, Penny Modzelewski, Luke Mondeel, McKenzie Myers, Joseph Ness, Kathryn Phillips, Harold Pollard, Brooke Power, William Price, Andey Reynolds, Vishal Saha, Nicole Shertzer, John Slice, Sophia Washburn, Brandon Wayne and Vijwala Yakkanti

Eighth Grade: Grayson Anthony, Leah Armstrong, Reilly Bartlett, Mary Boyt, Emma Burke, Anastasiya Chumanevich, Jessica Fields, Christopher Gibson, Erin Gobbi, Lauren Green, Jade Griswold, Ashley Jacoby, Mackenzie Johnson, Caroline Kinard, Carson King, Caroline Kroll, Saya Kuromatsu, Katherine Laughridge, Mabry Martin, Roberta Moran, Margaret O’Hara, Ratna Patel, Sage Phelps, Caleb Rummel, Alisha Shah, Devin Shull, Haley Strehlow, Henry Strehlow, Kelli Trotter, Brittany Valdario, Ashley Willis, Lauren Wilson and Amanda Zdunczyk

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade: Christopher Adams, Liliana Aitchison, Melissa Amick, Henry Biggers, Alexander Boozer, Hannah Breazeale, Emery Brooks, Erin Brown, Caylee Burgess, Dominick Campbell, Jordyn Carroll, Joshua Carroll, Maile Carroll, Meredith Carroll, Evan Clark, Hannah Coats, Ashley Crim, Walid Dahhak, Anna Dantzler, Jackson Doar, Demetrius Dockery, Rebecca Dooley, Jose-Pablo Ebner, Kathryn Edelson, William Ellis, Hollie Ergle, Anthony Fairchild, Leslie Fajarillo, Kaylie Fringer, Jadan Gainey, Ethan Gindlesperger, David Grayson, Madeline Greene, Tristan Griffith, Brian Guerra, Nathan Harley, William Hefelfinger, Victoria Hunter, Emiley Ifkovits, Rachel Ipock, Colleen Jackson, Brandon Johnson, Noah Johnson, Michael Keisler, Caroline Kelley, Shannon King, Vineeth Krishnamurthy, Harrison Leonard, Celeste Littrup, Michael Loncon, Adam Lopez, Eric Lopez, Greyson Love, Allison Mabry, Major McCarty, Ethan McGaughey, Victoria McGee, John McGehee, Alexander McNair, Wade McWilliam, Matthew Miller, Morgan Mobley, Ethan Molnar, Cameron Moore, William Moran, Kaeya Nadkarni, Brett Neeley, Jimmy Nguyen, Daniel O’Hara, Jessica Outlaw, Wilson Outlaw, Madison Palmer, Smit Patel, Gunner Petrovich, Zane Polk, Krista Polson, Emma Posey, Savannah Powell, Sabina Rojas-Franco, Jacob Roland, Diana Rosales, Jonathan Ross, Ashley Shumpert, Wesley Silas, Taylor Snipes, Eli Spires, Sophia Stackley, Stephen Stewart, Zarriah Strother, Corey Sudduth, Allison Sundius, Emily Timmerman, Harrison Urbates, David Villa, Logan Wiley, Claire Wyatt and Ryan Zuba

Seventh Grade: Hayden Abrams, William Arnold, Mary Baker, Jonathan Ball, Noah Bartlett, Alysa Bowman, Kyra Boyette, Dillon Buff, Bailee Carter, Colby Caviness, Bryson Collins, Shaylor Crawford, Olivia D’Egidio, Michaela Daniels, Caitlin Dolan, McKenzie Dolan, Madison Dorrell, Zachary Drawdy, Colby Epps, Madeline Fanning, Jessica Fedorka, Megan Fox, Conor Gaffney, Talha Gill, Dylan Granda, Zachary Gray, Jason Hale, Erin Hauptmann, Jalen Hawkins, Madison Haynes, Marleigh Hepner, Spencer Hodges, Jonathan Howlett, Shaina Hughes, Campbell Hurst, Hayden Ifkovits, Margaret Lampl, Chloe Lefler, Breelyn Long, Rachael Loven, Allison Lundkovsky, Emily Mathias, Brooke McDaniel, Brendan McLaughlin, Cassidy McQuatters, Parker Myrick, Matias Noguera, Eric Pia, Ashley Plott, Suzannah Rivers, Ashley Roberts, Joseph Roland, Taylan Salisbury, Alyssa Sapp, Alexandria Shealey, Lauren Smith, Jackson St., Hannah Stephenson, Alston Stewart, Ian Streit, Rebecca Summers, Griffin Todd, Carson Trotter, Anh Truong, Kamryn Ufford, Kaitlyn Walker, Asha Wallace, Mary Waters, Colton Weathersby, Madison Willard, Sarah Willard, Olivia Willett, Brandon Wilson, Benjamin Yarborough and Riley Yates

Eighth Grade: Aaron Adams, Haley Adler, Carlisa Ancrum, Emily Anders, Joshua Asbill, William Austin, Cameron Balint, Hannah Berry, Eliza Blackwell, Carmen Bloodworth, Theodore Bookheimer, Abigail Boyd, Jason Campbell, Kyle Charnovich, Anna Coffman, Robert Cope, Ryann Cranshaw, Hannah Daniels, Carson Davis, Evan Dowdy, Jaleigha Edwards, Lauren Enzastiga, Emma Fairchild, Caleb Fins, Yalashia Gantt, Destiny Giles, Ellen Guerra, Margaret Halloran, Andrew Hanson, Dalton Hart, Makaila Heffner, Allison Hendrix, Regan Hendrix, Marshall Hibbs, Ashlin Hinson, Cameron Horn, Cassidy Huggins, Meredith Humphries, Amber Jackson, Chloe Johnson, Julia Jones, Taylor Lagasse, Jessica Lane, Savanna Langhorne, Erica Leaphart, Megan Limehouse, Stone Lindholm, Bryce Long, Camryn Long, Madalina Man, Kayley Manini, Jacob Maresh, Grace Martin, Jeremy McLaughlin, Bethany McLelland, Emily McLendon, Austin McNair, Adam Mills, Lauren Mizell, Blake Newcomb, James Parks, John Perdue, Jesus Perez, Ian Pierce, Larry Polk, Aleigha Pound, Joshua Rives, Ansley Rogers, Michael Salois, Ashley Sansone, David Savastano, Bailey Schaberg, Morgan Scircle, Hampton Scott, Katelyn Sease, Drew Shahoud, Danielle Sharpe, Mackenzie Shealy, Matthew Shinsky, Peyton Sipe, Megan Smith, Tori Smith, Hayli Stratton, Preston Strickland, Brantley Sweat, Jordan Thomas, Kayla Turner, Robert Verschuure, Harrison Walker, Robert Weiss, Jarvian Wigfall and Logan Williams

Lexington High

Lexington High has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Taylor Abston, Andrew Ackley, Madison Adams, Marcus Aiken, Jasmine Albarghsh, Jonathan Aldinger, Teleah Alewine, Grant Alexander, Erin Allee, William Allee, James Allen, Abdullah Alshalawi, Keely Alt, Joseph Alvarez, Kaitlyn Amsler, Bethany Anderson, Michael Anderson, Wesley Andrews, Kylie Anne, Regan Anthony, Lacy Appleton, Brenda Aranda, Daisy Aranda, Hunter Arnold, Amber Austin, Brandon Ayer, Christian Baez, John Bagwell, Larry Bailey, Paul Bailey, Mark Baker, Derani Bandara, Rhett Bane, Harris Banks, Sydney Banks, Madison Barber, Rachel Barber, Walker Barfield, Erin Barlow, Kelsey Barnes, Aubree Barrick, Benjamin Bartlett, Jonathan Bartlett, Parker Baskin, Daniel Bates, Claire Bauschka, Mitchell Bauschka, Edward Bear, Emily Beasley, Jordan Beaty, Michael Becerra, Colean Beckham, Katherine Beckham, Joshua Beckwith, Shane Bello, Gracen Bennett, Alex Berg, Justin Berg, Lauren Berman, Haley Berry, Spencer Bethea, Cara Bevensee, Julia Bian, Adrianna Bilbao, Ansley Birchmore, Richard Bisbee, Anna Bishop, Sara Bishop, Zachary Blackburn, Brandon Blackwell, Hannah Blaine, Kendall Blaine, Christopher Blake, Erica Blake, Phillip Blake, Logan Blankenbeckler, Hunter Bliss, David Boatwright, Rebecca Boazman, Brandon Bodie, Tyler Bokor, Luke Boland, Paul Boland, Santiago Bonilla, Sophie Bookheimer, Joshua Boozer, Julia Bopp, Justin Bouknight, William Bouknight, Austin Bowers, Emily Bowers, Jennifer Bowers, Jakob Bowling, Darien Bowman, Nathaniel Boyer, Sydney Boykin, Mary Brack, William Bradford, Lauran Bradstream, James Brady, William Brady, Alexander Branning, Cassiel Branning, Bonnie Brantley, Alexandria Brasington, Allison Brewer, Amanda Bridges, Emily Briggs, Mackenzie Briggs, Clara Brigman, James Brittingham, Hannah Broam, Breannah Brock, Elizabeth Brooks, Sara Brooks, Adam Brown, Christopher Brown, Dalton Brown, Logan Brownlee, Thomas Bryan, Bonnie Bryant, Carsten Bryant, Keshundra Bryant, Emma Buchman, James Buchman, Melissa Bugeski, William Bugeski, Gabriella Bunucci, Braydon Burgess, Gloria Burke, Brelyn Burkett, Joshua Butts, Byron Byars, Melissa Byars, Ashlynn Byrd, Claire Byrd, Alyssa Cacka, Ryan Cain, Jenna Call, Erin Callaham, Abigail Calvert, Brandon Camp, Ian Campbell, John Campbell, Anna Capps, Andrew Carnes, Laina Carnes, James Carpenter, Cesar Carrillo, Katherine Carrillo, Katherine Carroll, Martin Carroll, Turner Carson, William Carson, Elizabeth Carswell, Haley Carter, Virginia Carter, Carla Casas, Sara Casas, Samantha Caughman, Cheyenne Caulder, Bailey Cavender, Amber Caviness, Andrea Cervantes-Martinez, Deven Champaneri, Jameson Chandler, Georgia Chappell, Nathan Chappell, Corey Charles, Megan Charnovich, Bindi Chauhan, Brianna Chavarria, Anatoli Chavchich, Maria Chiarel, Jonathan Chiu, Veronica Chiu, Alyson Churchill, Owen Churchill, Lindsay Clamp, Matthew Clapp, Adam Clardy, Alexander Clark, Bailey Clay, Hailey Cleary, Kalin Cleary, Brianna Close, Molly Coats, Lucas Cobb, Kirstin Cogdill, Akiko Colbert, Stephen Collins, Trev Comstock, Grant Connell, Graci Conner, Ali Cook, Cody Cook, Emily Cook, Santana Cook, Ashley Cooley, John Cooley, Matthew Coon, Judson Cooper, Ansley Cordell, Taylor Cordovano, Cathlyn Corey, Daniel Corley, Savannah Corley, Adnaloy Correa, Maria Correa, Abigail Coskrey, Christopher Coskrey, Rosemary Coskrey, Dana Cox, Emily Cox, Miranda Cox, Barry Craig, Scott Craig, Savannah Craven, Jacob Crawford, Lauren Crawford, Dylan Cripe, Forrest Crocker, Bradilynn Crockett, Collin Crolley, William Cronin, Brian Crooks, Sydney Crosby, Dominique Croswell, Garrett Crutchfield, Mackenzie Currie, Madisyn Currie, Emmeline da, Dale Dahlgren, Shelsee Dahlgren, Bernadine Daichendt, Matthew Daly, Charlotte Daniels, Donald Daniels, Katherine Danielsen, Anna Darnell, Jacob Darnell, Amber Davis, Holley Davis, Kendall Davis, Jose De, Thais De, Victoria Deatherage, Sarah DeBerry, Sara Deese, Christina DeFiori, Marcos Delgado, Hannah Deligt, James DeMarre, Michael Dembitsky, Lauren deMoya, Adrien DePace, Ashini Desai, Eryn Deveau, Marco Diaz, Shanti Dickerson, Lindsey Dietz, Anna Dinovo, Jordan Ditton, Noelle Dixon, Kenneth Do, Ebony Dockery, Zeng Dong, Alaycia Douglas, Kailey Downing, Callie Downs, Aaron Drumgoole, Regan Duffie, Kyle Duncan, Taylor Dunlap, Charles Dunnavant, Isabella Dunsieth, Samuel Dyar, Michael Eason, Sarah Eckstrom, Mariam Edmonds, Donitra Edwards, Kirsten Edwards, Madison Edwards, Logan Ehney, Andrew Ehrlich, Ann Elizabeth, Paul El-Khawaja, Jared Elliott, Holly Ellis, Jacob Ellis, Spencer Ellis, Nicolas Emasie, Laura Enders, Tammy Estelle, Madison Estridge, Connor Etcheson, Harrison Evans, Faith Fallon, Brian Farchione, Rebecca Farmer, Elizabeth Farrar, Erin Farrell, Alana Fautley, Bailey Feder, Brooke Feder, Lauren Feder, Lindsey Feder, Valeria Feliciano, Ashley Fellers, Kenneth Fenchel, Cody Ferris, Grayson Fingerlin, Nicole Fischbach, Marshall Fite, Katherine Fleck, Megan Floyd, Rachel Floyd, Emily Flynt, Megan Ford, Grayson Foster, Kelsey Foster, Kyle Foster, Anthony Foust, Miles Fowler, Amy Fox, Nicolas Franco, Kylie Franklin, Jolie Frazer, Addison Frazier, Sarah Freiburger, Cassidy Frierson, Jonathan Frost, Luke Furtick, Brandon Fussell, Jason Fussell, Kyland Gadson, Rachel Gaines, Kelly Gajewski, Shondra Gant, Pamela Gardner, Erin Garner, Emily Garrett, Justin Garrison, India Gartmon, Monica Garvin, Caroline Gates, Maegan Gates, Taylor Gatrell, Catelyn Geiger, Courtney Geiger, Warren Giang, Kailyn Gifford, Natalie Gilbert, Allison Glenn, Morgan Gobbi, Madison Godfrey, Cody Goldbar, Emiliano Gomez, Madeline Goodman, Jonathan Gortman, Julia Gossett, Danessa Goulston, Delaney Grant, Graylen Grant, Tanner Gray, Margaret Greco, Dylan Green, Meredith Green, Michael Green, Suzanne Green, Devin Greene, Lindsay Greene, Jordan Greer, Colton Gregory, Andrew Griffin, Charles Griffin, Jonathan Griffin, Meredith Griffin, Matthew Grooms, Jane Guerra, Savanna Guess, Sandy Guo, Colin Guss, Giovanni Gutierrez, Amanda Gyemant, Caroline Haggard, Adam Hajji, Christine Halferty, Jacob Hall, Corey Hallman, Francis Halloran, Halie Haltiwanger, Erin Hamilton, Foster Hamilton, Madeline Hammond, Julie Hansard, Hunter Harley, Ashley Harmon, Madeline Harmon, Zachary Harrington, Elizabeth Harris, Thomas Harris, Michael Harrison, Kristin Hart, Anna Hartley, Dustin Hartley, Peyton Hartmann, Leland Hartzog, Shae Haskins, Matthew Hatchell, Joshua Hawkins, James Hawsey, Mills Hayes, Jennie Haynes, Dillon Headden, Emily Heid, Sophia Hein, Abigail Heldreth, Henry Helton, Brayden Hembree, Logan Hemming, Chandler Hendrix, Ethan Hendrix, Grant Hendrix, Sarah Hendrix, Ashbelle Henry, Brooke Hess, Eric Hicks, Jolie Hiers, Caroline Higgins, Danielle Hightower, Ross Hightower, Caroline Hill, Grayson Hill, Mary Hill, Stephen Hill, Stephen Hinson, David Hoadwonic, Antoinette Hofer, Christopher Holcomb, Brycen Holdman, Brittany Holladay, Christina Holladay, Joshua Holland, Nicholas Holland, Claire Holmgreen, Jessica Holthausen, Mark Hoog, Daniel Hoppe, Morgan Hornacek, William Horton, Bailey Hoskins, Qingyang Hu, Chien-Hsiang Huang, Samantha Hubbard, Allison Huggins, Robert Huggins, Sydney Hughes, Lauren Humphrey, Rebecca Humphries, Sarah Humphries, Dylan Hunter, George Hurley, Bryce Hysom, Emily Jackson, Graham Jackson, Josef Jackson, Madison Jackson, Marshall Jackson, Carlotta Jameson, Ragan Jarratt, Nora Jebali, Steven Jeffcoat, Paige Jergenson, Tatyana Jewell, Angella Jiang, Ashley Jimenez, Victoria Jobst, Brittany Johnson, Cornelius Johnson, Danielle Johnson, Lee Johnson, Madeline Johnson, Reyer Johnson, Stephen Johnson, Dorothy Jones, Mallory Jones, Thomas Jordan, Rebecca Joy, Alexis Jumper, Madison Kalmanowicz, Victoria Kamerer, Lance Kaminer, Shivani Kapur, Andrew Karp, Emily Katsos, Evan Katz, Megumi Kawai, Allison Kay, Kaitlyn Keene, Brandon Keisler, Wyatt Keisler, Chandler Keith, Paige Kelso, Brice Keys, Daniel Kight, Katelin Killman, Ashlei King, Casey Kirchner, Carly Kirkpatrick, Brice Kirven, Timothy Klaseus, Jenna Kleckley, Elizabeth Klump, Triston Kneece, Ethan Knight, Robert Kordes, Isabel Korn, Alexandria Kornemann, Sankeerthana Kosana, Kaitlin Kosanovic, Noah Kramer, Cameron Krese, Vikram Krishnamurthy, Allison Kurtz, Courtney Lackey, Lauren Lacomba, Alexis Lain, Emily Lain, Mary Lamb, Steven Landsinger, Kelsie Lane, Jordan Lang, Kim Lang, Anjelica LaRochelle, Lora Lashkova, James Laurence, Kelly Lavender, Erin Lavisky, Lillian Lawrence, Ashley Lawson, Cecily Lawson, John Layfield, Jessica LeBlanc, Calyn Lee, Joanne Lee, Travis Lee, Royce Lehman, Jacob Leitzsey, Savannah Lesesne, Donald Lewis, Landon Lewis, Amber Liebe, Luiza Lima, Basil Lin, Simon Lin, Steven Lin, Ashlyn Lindholm, Shelby Lindler, Mun-Choon Liu, Julianna Livatino, Breanna Livingston, Ashley Lloyd, Theresa Lloyd, Yan Lo, Zoe Lockart, Albon Loftis, Janie Logue, Emma Loney, Mallory Long, Todd Long, Zachary Long, Garrett Looper, Alejandro Lopez, Claire Love, Haylee Love, Ryan Lowe, Alexandria Lowery, Brady Lucas, David Lundgren, Megan Lunsford, Kinsey MacDonald, Nico MacDonald, Michael Maddox, Taylor Madison, Carley Mahanna, Taylor Mahanna, Shannon Mahoney, Dhruw Maisuria, Luigi Malpartida, Brittany Malpass, Emily Mangum, Taylor Mann, Angela Manning, Tyler Marcou, Emily Marshall, Logan Martin, Matthew Martin, Rachel Martin, Yarely Martinez-Garcia, Jessica Marturano, Matthew Masai, Bailey Mason, Cole Mason, Chelsea Massow, Alexandra Masten, Thomas Mattox, Brianna Mazzei, Stanley McAfee, Caylee McCain, Peter McCall, Makaela McCartha, Rachel McCary, Victoria McCaw, Stanley McCloy, Molly McCombs, Caitlyn McDaniel, Mary McEachern, Victoria McElwain, Cathlynn McGrady, Matthew McKenna, Nathan McKenna, Patrick McKenzie, Hannah McLelland, Bobbie McLendon, Alyssa McMahon, Erik McMahon, Andrew McMillan, Catherine McMillan, Kolman McMurphy, Alexandria Meetze, Abigail Mellott, Hope Melson, Susie Metropol, Anna Meyers, Myesha Mickens, Megan Middleton, Carrie Miles, Amanda Miller, Colton Miller, Kristin Miller, Lydia Miller, Rylie Miller, Colin Milligan, Michaela Mills, Hannah Milton-Hall, Marilyn Mitchell, Trey Mitchell, Kendall Mixon, Wallace Mixon, Geoffrey Mode, Amirah Moize, Sellers Moize, Maribel Mojica, William Molair, William Molyneux, Quentin Monaghan, Ryan Monaghan, Austin Montgomery, Jill Mooney, Emily Mooneyhan, Abby Moore, Emily Moore, Kaitlyn Moore, Sarah Moore, Sarah Moore, Savannah Moore, Whitney Moore, Elaina Morgan, Caroline Morris, Hunter Morris, Samantha Morris, Kenneth Mosier, Christopher Mullin, Sarah Mundy, Sarah Murphy, Kayla Muse, Carrie Myers, Jackson Myers, First Name, Brenda Namwawu, Haley Naughton, Alexis Neeley, David Neely, Spencer Nelson, Elizabeth Nethercutt, Carley Neuberger, Amanda Neuman, Chase Newsome, Josephine Newton, Andrew Ngai, Morgan Nichols, Brittany Nicholson, Pauline Nicholson, Ashley Nienhius, Marquez Norris, Lindsey Nunez, Christopher O’Berry, Sean O’Hara, Geri Oswald, Madison Oswald, Michael Oswald, Mary Owen, Emily Owens, Austin Pace, Thomas Pace, Ashley Padgett, Natalie Palumbo, Zachary Paquette, Kaden Parham, Carolyn Paris, Michael Parks, Coleman Parler, Aakash Patel, Dhavalkumar Patel, Mahir Patel, Pranav Patel, Radha Patel, Cameron Patterson, Brooke Patton, Lester Paul, Kelsey Payne, Lindsay Peagler, Taylor Pearman, Katie Pearson, Lauren Pearson, Celine Peksenar, Izlen Peksenar, Adrian Perez, Crystina Perez, Santiago Perez-Shillington, Wyatt Perkins, Kelani Perry, Monika Perry, Brandon Pettersen, Candace Phillips, Emily Phillips, Katherine Pickens, Kayla Pickler, Zachary Pickler, Noah Ping, Kaitlyn Piper, Brady Platt, Kayla Plotkin, Matthew Pond, Emily Powers, Sean Powers, Jacob Price, Jordan Privette, Meagan Privette, Sierra Putnam, Addie Quattlebaum, Brianna Rafferty, Bethany Rainwater, Cana Rainwater, Varun Rameswara, Crystal Rankin, Riley Raybon, Julie Reams, Devon Reci, Erin Reed, Lisa Reed, Madison Reke, Brianna Reynolds, Ryan Reynolds, Ryan Reynolds, Morgan Rice, Madeleine Richardson, Alison Rider, Blaire Rikard, Collin Riley, Jessie Riley, Timothy Riley, Hayley Ringer, Steven Risinger, Jordan Ritchie, Sarah Rivers, William Rivers, Courtney Rives, Andrew Roberts, Dylan Roberts, Jessica Roberts, Joseph Roberts, Abby Robinson, Bari Robinson, Daniel Robinson, David Robinson, Jessica Robinson, Jill Robinson, Miranda Robinson, Emma Rocheleau, Madison Roe, Colin Roeder, Brooke Rogers, Cassidy Rogers, Evelyn Rogers, Jennifer Rogers, Rachel Rogers, Sydney Rogers, Maria Rojas, Jayme Rojek, Daniel Roland, William Ronan, Chadd Roof, Tara Rooks, Dominic Rossi, Dalton Rothenberger, Connor Rouillard, Haley Royer, Jonathan Royer, Irene Ruiz, William Rummel, Austin Russell, Hannah Russell, Andrew Rutledge, Jacob Ryan, Edvard Rybalchenko, Elizabeth Rypkema, Emily Rypkema, Nikil Sairam, Chandler Salley, Logan Salley, Jake Salter, Justin Salters, Conrad Salvagin, Kristina Salvagin, Terra Samuels, Karly Sandifer, Lauren Santacroce, Lindsay Santacroce, Hector Santillan, Ariana Sarwary, Harrison Saunders, Kaitlyn Sawvell, Alexandra Sawyer, Preston Sawyer, Joseph Scancella, Michael Schausten, Aubrey Schipp, Jenna Schroppe, Anna Schumann, Alexandra Schwab, Emily Scircle, Hannah Scott, Jarred Scott, Jordan Scruggs, Zachary Senn, Katarina Shafer, Benjamin Shaffer, Isha Shah, Shaily Shah, Megan Shahoud, Alexis Sharpe, Bethany Sharpe, Molly Sharpe, Brennan Shealy, Sara Shealy, Karli Shelton, Alexandra Shertzer, Catherine Shirer, Joshua Shook, Mallory Shorter, Dylan Shropshire, Megan Shull, Louise Siebo, Shannon Simmons, Clara Simons, Joshua Simpson, Courtney Sims, Erika Sineath, Parris Singleton, Ryan Sinnott, Michael Sisk, Benjamin Slice, Tirray Small, Tyler Smalley, Jonathan Smaracko, Jordan Smaracko, Betty Smith, Bradford Smith, Brent Smith, Brittany Smith, Casey Smith, Catherine Smith, Emily Smith, Jenna Smith, Jessica Smith, Jordan Smith, Logan Smith, Mark Smith, Matthew Smith, Mattie Smith, Michael Smith, Thomas Smith, Timothy Smith, Kathleen Smoak, Foster Snipes, Sarah Snowden, Jordan Solomon, Daniel Soos, Matthew Sparks, Rebecca Spence, Kelly Spires, Davis St., Robert Stafford, Journey Stein, Matthew Steinbacher, Lauren Stephenson, Adam Stevens, Nicole Stevenson, Taylor Stevenson, Jake Stewart, Logan Stills, LeeAnne Stokes, Shelby Stoltz, Noah Stratton, Kathleen Stringer, John Stuart, Austin Stukes, Sean Sulikowski, Shelby Sulikowski, Shanteace Sulton, Barbara-Brooke Summers, Emily Summers, Samantha Summers, Zelong Sun, Haley Surface, Madeline Swalgren, Hunter Sweat, Hannah Swinbank, Darnecia Sylve, Theodore Talmage, Andrew Taylor, Cecelia Taylor, Drake Taylor, Erin Taylor, Jordan Taylor, Slone Taylor, Samantha Teague, Annemarie Telleri, Kyle Telleri, Michael Thayer, Alden Theuerl, Derek Thomas, Victoria Thomas, Aubrey Thompson, Erin Thompson, Kaitlyn Thompson, Eric Thornton, Marisa Thornton, Megan Thornton, Carli Tillman, Charmaigne Timmons, Christopher Tindal, Arthur Todd, Tessa Trail, Andrew Tranum, Haley Trapp, Seth Travis, Brian Troyer, Ryan Trumbauer, Jesse Tucker, Ashton Turner, Jacob Turner, Kailynn Turner, Taylor Turner, Jessica Ufford, Matthew Underwood, Robert Underwood, Mayra Valdivia, Evan Varnadore, Samuel Vedamanikam, Megan Viazanko, Jordan Vietz, Jacob Vining, Tyler Wack, Timothy Wade, Sarah Wadford, Curtia Walker, Justin Walker, Chastin Wallace, Curtis Ward, Erin Waters, James Waters, Ashley Watson, Sommer Weathers, Dalton Weathersby, Grayson Webb, Chastyn Webster, Hannah Wells, Raygen Wells, Erik Wendt, Daniel Wenger, Grant Wenzel, Valerie Wessel, Samuel Wessinger, Sherman West, William West, Anna Westbrook, Cameron Wetherley, Taylor Whetsell, Courtney White, Daniel White, Jacqueline White, James White, Kyle White, Matthew White, Christian Whitehead, Kathleen Whitesides, Macy Whitesides, Zachary Whitlock, Madeline Whitmire, Bailey Wiest, Sydnee Wilke, Jacob Wilkerson, Hannah Wilkie, Jessica Wilkinson, Hannah Wilks, Dallin Williams, Hannah Williams, Khari Williams, Lauren Williams, Blaine Williamson, Emily Willis, Brenae Wilson, Sydney Wilson, Kala Windham, Parker Wingard, Rebekah Wingard, Stefanie Wingard, Patrick Winiarski, Nicole Wirzburger, Colin Wishart, Haley Womack, Austin Wood, Matthew Wood, Alec Wooten, Levi Wright, Mason Wright, Melanie Wright, Alexis Wynne, Brooke Wynne, Vijeth Yakkanti, Nicole Yandle, Adam Yonge, Chandler Yonkers, Lucy Young, Qiang Zhang, Allan Zhao, Kevin Zhao, Emily Zona and Wendy Zwanka

Meadow Glen Elementary

Meadow Glen Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Second Grade: Luis Agudo Colon, Jake Albright, Casey Anderson, Brianna Arechiga-Rodriguez, Savannah Black, Riley Burn, Peyton Clay, Anna Cochran, Dudley Dickson, Silas Estridge, Thomas Fowler, Vanessa Franco Valdivia, Jack Gurgigno, Kristen Hallman, Caden Hersey, Kate Jenkins, Arya Korrapati, Garrett Lacy, Matthew Lawrence, Sarah Lawrence, Jessica Lawson, Michael Lynch, Emily Morris, Sarah Ng, Truc Nguyen, Dawson Powell, Bryce Redel, Halle Redel, Justin Reynoso Ramirez, Hayden Roberts, Cadwyn Simril, Olivia Spivey, Michael Sweatt, Lillie Swindle, Aaryan Tanwar, Rivers Thompson, Erika Violette, Tyler Watchinski, Abbey-Gail Williamson, Charlotte Wiman and Rebecca Yu

Third Grade: Ryan Barnes, Emilee Black, Benjamin Coghill, Grayson Collins, Caleb Davis, Milan Dutta, Caroline Farrar, Mya Gentry, Maria Giugliano, Naomi Goodson, Jenna Hansard, Ashley Helms, Catherine Jeffcoat, Arnold Jiang, Austin Kurz, Dashiell Metts, Shelton Munnerlyn, Ankit Nath, Nathan Perry, Micah Redel, Sydney Rich, Sibi Satheeshkumar, Ryan Smith, Breanna Steinhoff, Megan Torok, Lauren Valdario and Hannah Wood

Fourth Grade: Kobe Beard, William Bryant, Laci Ellis, Mary Gannon, Emma Gillespie, Peter Gurgigno, Eiligh Herring, Mackenzi Horabik, Robert McKay, Phoebe Poteat, Grayson Renner, Jacob Roberts, Kushal Sah, Brilee Schildknecht, Savana Schwanda, Harkanwar Veer, Kyla Watchinski and Sydney Wilson

Fifth Grade: Justin Bian, Caitlynn Botset, Connor Burn, Connor Case, Jordan Collins, Kelsey Dailey, Michael Hammer, Trinity Jones, Shadiamond McElveen, Samuel Rodriguez Bautista, Ella Scherck, Frank Stevenson, Callie Sweatt, Lily Taylor and James Weathers

A/B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade: Gael Aceves Lopez, Riley Bearden, Rucker Beck, Jonah Britt, Addison Carter, James Crouch, Ayden Ellis, Bryson Gilbert, Cooper Grant, Kelly Haynes, Alerika Holmes, Elysia Jackson, Michael Jensen, Caitlin Kelly, Brandon Kolb, Jacob Lotter, Riley Lovell, Brandon Mathias, Jarrod Mewborn, Candace New, Ella Newsome, John Osborne, McKenzie Page, Amelia Paxton, Jackson Price, Nicholas Renner, Braxton Rikard, Kennedy Robertson, Margaret Roddey, Emily Scherck, Koen Schildknecht, Chloe Shoultz, Gabriella Shugars, Chandler Shumpert, Camden Sox, Kristen Toole, Chase Wilson and David Wiman

Third Grade: Janet Alarcon-Bautista, Ginger Alvarado, Ailed Aragon-Santiago, Madison Ausderau, Alec Banks, Janaki Bhosale, Valentino Cortes, Fatima Cruz, Landon Davis, Justin Diaz, Havalyn Dorn, Martin Escareno-Najera, Olivia Essick, Ansley Ethridge, Caroline Flake, Garrett Fontaine, Jose Franco-Valdivia, Abel Gamelin, Jordyn Gary, Shalin Geddis, Ethan Gerald, Brooke Gowder, Haley Hershfield, Courtney Holladay, Abigail Johnson, Melissa Lamp, Gaven Melton, Jillian Mims, Maria Northrup, Jacob Patterson, Adelaide Phillips, Blakesley Rhett, Bennett Robertson, Luis Rodriquez Torres, Alyssa Sanders, Ella Savage, Anna Shealy, Elizabeth Smart, Abigail Suggs, Ashley Taylor, Ephraim Weathers, Stephen Whisennant, Kate Winchester, Aidan Wokurka, Guanzheng Wu and Morgan Yates

Fourth Grade: Avie Beach, Anna Branham, Zoe Bright, Marisa Browder, Chase Carter, Courtney Cavanaugh, Courtney Clark, Alexander Cooper, Zane Derrick, Valerie Diaz, Adriana Figueroa Escalera, Ashley Flannery, Julia Frye, Suzanna Fuller, Elena Funderburk, Sean Garrison, Elizabeth Grant, Robert Hardy, Caleb Harris, Dalton Hersey, Sarah Hilton, Jeffrey Jackson, Shelbey Jumper, Hunter Kurz, Ethan LeBron, Kendall Long, Claire Lupton, Conner Mastin, Jacob McClure, Tracy McElveen, Tyler McLendon, Matthew Muldrow, Carly Nunez, Samuel Patterson, Ja’von Pauldo, Chase Powell, Joshua Riley, Rachael Sox, Mikayla Stodghill, Chloe Temple, Cameron Wolf, Sophia Wolf, Prateek Yadav, Kara Yandle and Chance Zimmerman

Fifth Grade: JaKobia Abraham, Andrea Arechiga Rodriguez, Dania Asmar, Andrew Beard, Hunter Brinkerhoff, Gavin Collins, Madison Craps, Alana Cruger, Lillian Dees, Priyanka Doneparthi, Faith Eberflus, Jacob Ellis, James Eubanks, Andrew Farchione, Anessa Fiallo, Sarah Flake, Andrew Flanagan, Colby Gardner, Dylan Hamilton, Darren Hunt, Spencer Johnson, Carter Lacy, Jacob LeBron, Anayah Lee, Grace Liu, Austin Lovell, William Lupton, Riley McDaniel, Evan Natale, Rohan Nath, Richard Parker, Siddharth Pawar, Nolan Phillips, Jack Roddey, Payton Smith, Layne Teal, Josie Thompson, Joshua Tindal, Rachel Violette, Chaithanya Volate, Alexa Watchinski, Ashlyn Wells, Gabrielle Wessinger, Carson Winchester, McKaiah Wood, Alexandrea Wunderlich, Aaron Yates and Ella Ziel

Meadow Glen Middle

Meadow Glen Middle has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Sixth Grade: Christus Aluri, Katherine Aull, Kayla Bradshaw, Samuel Brundage, Hyunsoo Choi, Jessie Clancy, Olivia Cook, Ngan Do, Ashton Doar, Taylor El-Dada, Olivia Farrar, Escalera Figueroa, Ashlyn Frick, Lauren Garrison, Taylor Garrison, Margaret Henry, Gutierrez Hermida, Kirsten Hobson, Hayden Howell, Jackson Jeffcoat, Eliza Johnson, Mikayla Jones, Sara Kelly, Darby Killman, Anna Klaes, Emily Kroll, Cesar Leon, Christina Lin, Joshua Mackie, Dillon Marchant, Devon Mastin, Sara Matthews, Lauren McRoberts, Morgan Morrison, Ivy Munnerlyn, Megha Patel, Rutvik Patel, Charles Penland, Nicholas Petta, Katherine Pitts, Haylee Rikard, Torres Rodriguez, Vivian Rogers, Jarrett Rose, Natasha Santiago, Emma Scott, Jessica Seymour, Thomas Shealy, Colin Smith, Mary-Baylus Suggs, Sophie Taylor, Allison Torok and Mindy Zwanka

Seventh Grade: Tyrese Batiste, Daniel Beach, Taylor Botset, Emily Bryant, Hannah Cambre, Elizabeth Clapp, Megan Coon, Mohan Foh, Tetyana Harbuz, Macy Hunt, Kelley Jiang, Margaret Jones, Surya Korrapati, Caitlin Lewis, Audrey Loos, Madison McLeod, Savannah McWilliams, Caroline Mundy, Kestlyn Ogle, Haley Pappano, Matthew Phipps, Meredith Sharpe, Sydney Torbett, Rachael Welborn, Kyndall Wells, Savanna Whaley, Grace Wu and Himani Yadav

Eighth Grade: Daniel Alekseyev, Wesley Benedict, Mehmet Cakir, Ellie Campbell, Catherine Dunlap, Mihir Dutta, Jenna Furtick, Mickal Henderson, Lane Henry, Katherine Holmes, Harrison Howell, Jane Kim, Heather Paeth, John Parrish, Sarah Pye, Victoria Schmidt, Frederica Snyder, MaryElena Sumerau, Matthew Vello, Kelsey Warf, AnnaMarie Wilde, Cameron Wise, Sydney Womack, Kristina Wuchenich and Carly Yates

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade: Bralyn Adams, Hannah Akers, Ashlyn Alexander, Cuemilla Alexander, Autumn Anderson, Mayson Beckham, Joseph Behles, Michael Bickley, Jarrett Black, Nicole Boghdadi, Kathleen Bonham, Mattison Bradham, Madeline Branham, Anna Brown, Benjamin Brown, Jonah Burriss, Bailey Campbell, Carroll Carson, Harrison Carter, Alivia Cavanaugh, Saul Cervantes, Ryan Chappell, Ashton Clonts, Jonathan Cochran, Whitley Cook, Matthew Coolidge, Huntington Cotten, Madeline Crouch, Arianna Davis, Noah Davis, Michael Defiori, Madison Elmgren, Sophie Estridge, Ashton Ethridge, Noah Farrell, Conner Farthing, Escalera Figueroa, Kevin Flannery, Eric Ford, Jacob Gargis, Cody Gary, Noah Gillespie, Sarah Gray, Zoe Greco, Jenna Grigsby, Lucy Hall, Cierra Harrington, Dominique Harris, Hannah Hart, Luke Hartzog, Dori Heldreth, Laura Hope, Mark Horabik, Kaitlyn Howell, Nathaniel Hylton, Hayden Jamison, Jasmine Jeffcoat, Ethan Johnson, Jacob Kalata-Jones, Harper Kirk, Alexandra Kirsten, Emily Lang, Logan Lawrence, Noah LeBron, Connor Lee, Cohen Lindler, Sarah Lipe, Anna Manley, Taylor Martin, Janet Martinez, Braeden Marzitelli, Audrey Matthews, Aiden McCabe, Caroline McCorkle, Olivia McFarland, Emily McIntyre, Ella McLane, Hannah McLean, Ariana Melendez, Kaitlin Metts, Jordan Mishoe, Sophia Monsma, Abigail Montgomery, Bethany Morris, Youssef Mostakim, Bret Murphy, John Nickles, Kayla Oswell, Dhevan Patel, Caroline Payne, Matthew Pearson, Melkevis Pearson, Caroline Pender, Abby Quenneville, Carson Rich, Matthew Rivers, William Robinson, Thomas Ryan, Cody Sanderson, Christopher Scott, Sidney Segars, Rebecca Sharpe, Alyssa Shealy, Luke Shealy, Joshua Sills, Hope Smart, Brantley Smith, Jacob Smith, Devin Spires, Dustyn Stammire, Andrew Stevens, Chloe Strehlow, Jessica Suggs, Precauciunna Sullivan, Beau Sumerau, Jackson Teal, Chloe Thackeray, Parth Thakkar, Erin Tucker, Khloe Turner, Abigail Upton, Katie Vann, Gion Vazquez-Martinez, Graciela Viloria, William Webber, James Whitehead, Corbin Wilde, Lenora Wilkerson, Karlyn Williams, Thomas Wilson, Alicia Wingard, Russell Wingard and George Yanssens

Seventh Grade: Muhammad Asmar, Carolyn Balda-Sherer, Sean Batchelder, Lauren Beckwith, Grant Black, Jacob Black, Madison Brinkerhoff, Grant Brittingham, Edwin Brown, Sydney Bryson, Caitlyn Burke, Joseph Burnett, Karlie Burnette, Joshua Burriss, Enes Cakir, Graceson Carson, Maurice Carter, Deep Chauhan, Morgan Clark, Benjamin Connelly, Isabella Cook, Sarah Cook, Alex Cotten, Chase Couch, Jared Cumbie, Clarke Cunningham, Samuel Daly, Daphne David, Riley Davis, Robert DeMarre, Mitchell Farmer, Jessica Frederici, Bailey Frye, Colton Green, Aaron Guo, Jordan Halliday, Olivia Harris, Claire Hendrix, Melissa Hiller, Austin Hood, Susan Hutto, Ryan Januchowski, Sydney Jones, Jacob Kaufman, Alana LeSuer, Amy Lin, Caitlyn Lorick, Chandler Mack, Andrew Martin, Ashley Meckley, Emily Morrison, Taylor Newton, Soto Ortiz Del Mar, Madison Quick, Lasya Rameswara, Jared Rogers, Alexis Rohrer, Matthew Rowe, Collin Salters, Mackenzie Saverance, Laura Scherck, Abigail Sharpe, Audrey Sharpe, Graci Sheehan, Jared Sheppard, Victor Siackasone, Munna Singh, Christopher Smith, Matthew Spoone, Elijah Taylor, Bailey Thompson, Benjamin Tidwell, Austin Tindal, Maegan Togneri, Elizabeth Turner, Ricardo Viloria, Sydney Wilson, Weston Wilson, Peyton Wolf, Aydan Wunderlich and Christopher Wynne

Eighth Grade: Sabrina Allison, Stephanie Aull, Peytton Bagwell, Baylee Barrick, David Baustert, Natalie Bisbee, James Boazman, Teresa Browning, Sarah Burns, Thomas Campbell, Jiajie Chen, Austin Clarkson, Chancelor Cotten, Crista Crawford, Kasey Denton, Jared DePiro, Ethan Dufford, Caelee Ellis, Shawn Floyd, Natalie Frazier, Tyler Gilreath, Abigail Green, Dillon Hall, Logan Harris, Lagunes Hernandez, Michael Hester, Minnie Jiang, Tiffanielise Jimenez, Zachary Jobst, Connor Kelly, Jackson Killman, Elizabeth Koehler, Karlee Lambert, Emily Lawrence, Kolby Leitner, Carson Lester, Kalyn Lyons, Mara MacDonald, Haley Malonjao, Patrick Manley, Thomas Martin, Rebecca McDaniel, Robert Metcalfe, Iriana Molusky, Mark Murphy, Carolyn Ng, Tony Nguyen, Tyrell Osby, Julia Paris, Allison Pearman, Andrew Pender, Savannah Pettit, Madison Pinnell, Riley Poole, Sadie Ray, Elizabeth Rola, Grace Rypkema, Joshua Senter, Carly Seymour, James Shadday, Savannah Smith, Madison Swain, Joel Taylor, Samuel Thornton, Aaron Viazanko, Justin Warnock, Heidi Whitmire, Emma Wingard and Haixing Wu

Midway Elementary

Midway Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Second Grade: Gracelynn Barrett, Sarah Barrineau, Payton Berry, Michael Clancy, Sri Duggirala, Mason Evans, John Flanagan, Ian Hall, Nathaniel Halloran, Austin Hugg, London Hughes, Jessica James, Lindsay Johnson, Conner Ludwig, Marissa Ludwig, Clayon McCathern, Natalie Pfister, Jackson Pitts, Kennedy Poole, Makayla Richmond, Matthew Roberts, Sara Smith, Lauren Suthard, Alexandra Vance and Elizabeth Welsh

Third Grade: Madison Alexander, Alexis Barnes, Ansley Black, Holly Bragdon, Cassidy Cognata, Caroline Covell, Lydia Cross, Lila Dailey, Jonah Gibbons, Emilie He, Abigail Hinson, Maggie Kroll, Megan Lally, Caroline Lang, Charles Lange, Hayley McCabe, Kenna Morrison, Stuart Nickles, Teran Scott, William Scott, Rebekah Smith, Abigail Sutton, Claire Swinbank, Kaitlyn Taylor, Michael Thomas, Virginia Welsh, Grant Wilson, Carsan Wooten, Addison Yarborough and Rebekah Young

Fourth grade: Rylie Addis, Elliot Bausch, John Brown, Megan Clancy, Yerusha David, Lillian Henry, Tyler Johnson, Mia Lane, Quinn Manley, Jackson Martin, Grant Mondeel, William Osborne, Ethan Plyler, Christopher Reynolds, Sarah Elizabeth Riggin, Elizabeth Shealy, Marjorie Tidwell, Savana Wolf and Jackson Yaman

Fifth Grade: Madison Berry, Brandon Biggs, Coleman Campbell, Kaiya Cook, Shelby Cooper, Juliana Cubelli, Elliott Delk, Dexter English, Brian Etheredge, Davis Faulds, Mary Floyd, Kayin Garner, Jessica Gray, Reagan Green, Damon Ludlow, Nicolle Malpartida Rozas, Molly Matthews, Mahi Patel, Mihir Patel, Michael Peter, Madeline Poole, Jacob Ray, Vanessa Sanderson, Isabelle Snelling, Kiana Thatcher, Walker Thompson, Evan Vance, Caroline Weaver and Emma Webb

A/B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade: Ellie Anderson, Nolan Bausch, Alexander Beasley, Juliette Behrends, Travon Blair, Robert Blose, Katelyn Boyle, Hilary Brown, Zulal Cakir, Andrew Carter, Noelle Cobb, Greyson Corley, Kelly Council, Janie Dailey, Sean Dillon, James Dowdee, Micah Ford, Rebecca Frick, Anna Gaffney, Tori Garner, Brianne Gray, Trevor Green, Quentin Guivier, Carter Hammond, Harrison Harrell, Braham Hawkins, Lane Heldreth, Victor Herring, Liam Hoopaugh, Ansley Jansen, Aaron Kaufman, Arianna Kaufman, Kaylee Keisler, Alyssa Kenneda, Campbell Kesser, Shrikar Kosana, Margaret Lang, Kate Lange, Zayden Leischner, Lucy Mackie, Miles McFadden, James McLaughlin, William McLeod, Colin Nelson, Kiersten Ogorek, Anjali Patel, Thomas Payne, Himani Ponnekanti, Audrey Ray, Jensen Redmond, Tyler Reynolds, Steven Sorenson, Emily Stevens, Coleman Szuhy, Bryleigh Tanner, Ethan Tucker, Noah Walters, Jayla Weeks, Jack Westcott and Alexia Whyde

Third Grade: Kadence Alexander, Jackson Bader, Kyle Berwaldt, Rama Chandra Bhupatiraju, Charles Biggs, William Brock, Joseph Brown, Jacob Brundage, Mariya Chumanevich, Marshall Cochran, Jackson Collins, Adrian Correia, Morgan Creighton, Colyn Crocker, Ian Cross, Maddox Crowson, James Deloach, Lauren Dempsey, James Doar, Rachel Drafts, Renee Drafts, Grace Dunn, Abigail Dunning, Seth Ewing, Dylan Gaffney, Grant Gibbs, Weston Gibbs, Ann Marie Gilliam, Andrew Hair, Kennedy Hare, Johnathan Hendrix, Charles Hester, Houston Jones, Alex Kenneda, Emma Kirkbride, Julia LeJohn, Megumi Ludlow, Shane Manning, Hunter Morrison, Robert Nieders, Alex Owings, Rishi Patel, Catherine Paul, Meggan Petruso, Rachel Piazzola, Laila Postell, Michael Postiglione, Connor Powers, Matthew Proctor, Graci Raines, Eloise Resio, Conner Rhoden, Caleb Rola, Matthew Rypkema, Alyssa Samples, Thomas Shealy, Saylor Stanley, Hannah Suddeth, Matthew Swain, James Wagoner, Chloe Ward, Brennan Webber, Kacie Williamson, Taylor Wilsey, Collin Wingard, Caroline Yaman and Sai Preethika Yetukuri

Fourth Grade: Caitlyn Allen, Katherine Beasley, Savannah Behles, Benjamin Bledsoe, Quinton Boyle, Chloe Brown, Kyla Brown, Christopher Conrick, Emily Cook, Caitlin Cumbie, Katherine Delk, William Dorroh, Brooklyn Enlow, Isabel Ettenger, Alexia Fanning, Rees Gettys, Eliza Grant, Jordan Grant, Tyler Herndon, Evan Hill, Matthew Hope, Jaden Hylton, Amanda Kellerhals, Bailey Klaes, Joshua Lazenby, Emma Lipe, Jacob Mangione, Alanna McFadden, Sean McIntyre, Emily Mirra, Caleb Moody, Paul Murphy, Jeremy Nienhius, Jessica Padgett, Landin Pearce, Sarah Peter, Ian Petty, Maria Postiglione, Jolie Riopelle, Austin Roberts, Megan Rozier, Richard Ryan, William Sanderson, Alina Stark, Cole Stilwell, Emily Thompson, Gavin Turner, Alyssa Welsh, William Wenzel, Abigail Westbrook, Cale Wilson, Jackson Wooley, Chesley Yarborough and Grace Zhou

Fifth Grade: Jamison Bardak, Margaret Barrett, Kathleen Beardsley, Trinity Best, Adam Brown, Alina Burriss, Shelby Byers, Benaiah Callaham, Dylan Cambre, Hannah Corley, Jackson Dailey, Daniel Dunning, Fabiana Echeverri, Madison Gates, Carlyn Gibbs, Madison Gilreath, Nikki Haniotakis, Kaitlin Harrington, Blake Hendricks, Caroline Hendrix, Andrew Hughes, Cassie Karwoski, Ramsey Lang, Gabriel Larmon, Zachary Leischner, Lydia LeSuer, Lawrence Mallett, Michael Maxwell, Sarah Maxwell, Caroline Miller, Sophia Murrell, Jackson Owings, Gillian Palmer, Kyle Parker, Madeline Poole, Jacob Ray, Cooper Redmond, Shelton Rhoden, Tucker Riddle, Zoya Rizvi, Jacob Rozier, Anneliese Rypkema, Meelad Sarwary, Matthew Saverance, Evan Seal, Chandler Shealy, Cody Shepard, Michael Simpson, Micah Smith, Tillman Smith, LeighAnne Stokes, Peter Taylor, Tyson Trottier, Braden Walker, Bella Wannamaker, Brady Weed and Sydney Williamson

New Providence Elementary

New Providence Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Third Grade: Daniel Breazeale, Abigail Brooks, CJ Burke, Kennedy Buzzetti, Kylie Craps, Josh Dunlap, Danielle Friedah, Hayes Hilton, Alison Hopper, Lane Kinard, Mary Reagan Miller, Kendall Newman, Gracie O’Hara, Angelica Paluba, Alex Pia, Michael Plumer, Haley Sayewitz, Alexis Sexton, Will Shealy, Emme Staton, Cole Thomas, Taylor Watts, Jordan White, Nowell Whitehead and Kinsey Williams

Fourth Grade: Ellis Barger, Riley Bowden, Keels Braga, Lance Carson, Brendan Daly, Kate Dinkins, Mathis Eichorn, Austen Ellis, Dominic Enzastiga, Ashton Felkel, Abigail Foster, Olivia Foster, Alec Gilmore, Alaina Gindlesperger, Carter Goldsmith, David Graham, Madison Ha, Hayley Ipock, Josh Kamerer, Madison Manini, Anderson May, Alaina Osburn, Tucker Posey, Sophie Prioreschi, Brayden Rivers, Layla Roach, Tyler Sander, Preston Sansone, Sierra Schooley, Frankie Seeby, Caroline Shirer, William Shirer, Tripp Sponseller, Mabry Steele, Brandon Stokes, Wells Sykes, Abigail Verschuure and Camden Wong

Fifth Grade: Avery Adams, Hayes Barnett, Caleb Drawdy, Callie Dutton, Everett Fowler, Courtney Friedah, Jackson Goldsmith, Madison Kutyla, Dru Lindler, Lauren Martin, Kaitlyn Masai, Tripp Modzelewski, Riley Poirier, Johnny Power, Lauren Rotola, Jordan Sayewitz, Gregory Schools, Grayson Stewart, Laura Streit, Aleigh Trotter and Jenna Zeitler

A/B HONOR ROLL

Third Grade: Jacob Ballew, Nick Barr, Anne Marie Bell, Ava Bowman, Joey Britt, Cameron Carlos, Cohan Chapella, Hampton Cope, Macenzie Davis, Whelan Epperson, Gary Ettlemyer, Ann Flake, Jenna Gilmore, Elliott Harris, Spencer Kelley, Abraham Khalil, Devynn Law, Kaisley Leicht, Ty Locklier, Kassy Maron, Peyton Mathis, Tatum Mercer, Riley Miller, Emma Morgan, Brianne Neblo, Caty Otero, Emily Otero, Arden Pavlick, Reagan Poole, Addie Porter, Carson Ray, Matthew Rotola, Braxton Seeby, Lauren Shealey, Alyssa Shull, Emily Skinner, Madeline Skinner, Hannah Grace Waters, Zachary Willard, Ethan Williams and Evan Williams

Fourth Grade: Alexandra Arrigo, Jordan Behling, Sawyer Bishop, Maya Blashka, Dalton Bowers, Robert Brower, Haley Busbee, Lia Culler, Joenard Davis, Shae Dillon, Maddie Dunn, Bella Dupree, Austin Dyches, Francisco Ebner, Kyra Fringer, Raeann Gainey, Zoe Givens, Morgan Gray, Cody Harsey, Joe Hundley, Tim Hurley, Jake Hutnyak, Landon Ingram, Ellie Kinard, Lawson Kingery, Carter Lane, Luke Mays, Ainsley Murphy, Kathryn Osburn, Shawn Osburn, Riley Power, Shynasia Rice, Riiley Ried, Brandon Riley, Bennett Robinson, Jenna Rouse, Kendall Smith, Sydney Stewart, Wyatt Still, Matthew Swalgren, Rosabelle Taylor, Conner Thompson, Ryan Yanssens and Delaney Yates

Fifth Grade: Jackson Anders, Morgan Baker, Ben Ballew, Eli Barber, Sarah Barr, Audrey Boyette, Eleanor Ckark, Braden Cordero, Martin Craps, Greta Crutchfield, Evan Eckstrom, Caroline Gies, Nalin Haley, Camryn Harsey, Kevin Hicks, Sully Hooper, Madison Jones, Adam Maresh, Sanders Myrick, Elijah Padowicz, Jonathan Scott, Shannon Shealy, Griffin Sisk, Cooper Smithson, Gray Summerall, Drew Tutko, Emma Williams and Jacob Wong

Oak Grove Elementary

Oak Grove Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Third Grade: Ethan Buff, Connor Davis, Caitlin Gemmill, Olivia Hearn, Amaya Jackson, Ella Johnson, Knowlton Lewis, Luke Linder, Elizabeth Long, Sarah Mathis, Tyler May, Nicolas McCarthy, Yashvi Patel, Winter Spires and Amanda Thompson

Fourth Grade: Cooper Dotson, Leta Dotson, Mukeh Foh, Felicity Harris, Dylan Johnson, John-Paul Lowrimore, Samantha Mancuso, Adam Matthews, Eli Phillips, Perry-Jayne Ricard and Nora Seigler

Fifth Grade: Jennifer Allen, Daniel Baker, Jordan Beaulieu, Ash Clark, Sawyer Dubose, Christopher Endrenyi, Olivia Herod, Emily Linder, Hayden Marthers, Kathryne Matsui, Kenlee McLean, Isabelle Mount, Rachel Murphy, Karely Ojeda, Autumn Simpson and Chase Webster

A/B HONOR ROLL

Third Grade: Aaya Abu-Salim, Kody Ashley, David Beck, Kaitlyn Butler, Callie Cox, Makayla Davis, Richard Dawkins, Ava Esbensen, Jonah Farrell, Anna Fox, Emilie Gantt, David Lopez, Jackson Lutz, Romello Matos, McKenzie McGee, Blake Miller, Riley Miller, Emma Morris, Joseph Nehls, Mackenzie Organ, Durneece Richardson, Gracie Roland, James Sharpe, Kisshi Smalls, Haley Spears, Eden Spigner, Hunter Watts, Tracy Williams and Rachel Yant

Fourth Grade: Ahmed Ahmed, Brandon Bell, Damien Benner, Emma Brannon, Alissa Brumfield, Rylee Bullard, Jackson Claflin, Kenneth Claspill, Jade Covington, Jeffrey Duncan, Zhanquanice Garrett, Jaylon Green, Aliana Henderson, Jacob Himes, MaKayla Hinzman, Myles Jenkins, Cheyanne Jones, Esmeralda Manilla, Maximiliano Mariscal, William McMickens, Joshua Mount, Isabella Murray, Elissa Myers, Kaela Opsahl, Rileigh Price, Kiersten Roberts, Perris Robison, Dylan Schaufler, Charles Schofield, Joanne Maree Sison, Treston Spires, Caitlyn Stockman, Courtland Washington, Michael Welborn, Kyndal Whitley, Kailee Wise and Jesse Witherspoon

Fifth Grade: Kaley Ailstock, Rayna Bamberg, Daniel Barrett, Kaitlyn Berger, Michael Bishop, Kaitlyn Brewer, Skyler Brown, Ashley Buck, Daniel Buff, Shelby Cardwell, Maya Cevallos, Bailey Derrick, Kaylee Graham, Lydia Hamiter, Chloe Hooker, Chelsea Jeffcoat, Chandra Jones, Spencer Jordan, Farrah Kirby, Alexia Linden, Cade Looker, Michael Mancuso, Abel Manilla, Kaitlyn Martin, Micaela Martin, Gracie May, Kaniyah Moorer, Amina Omerbasic, Logan Ray, JaRon Riddick, Brianna Robinson, Tegan Rogers, Natalie Shull, Taylor Sprouse, Shealyn Stanley, Shane Urban and Taylor Walls

Pelion Elementary

Pelion Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Second Grade: Hunter Barrs, Madelyn Brooker, Dalton Buck, Madison Crenshaw, Cody Felts, Daniel Healy, Bryson Holderness, Abigail Hoover, Noah Howard, Dustin Hutto, Joseph Knotts, Jezhua Lansing, Connor McGee, Kayleigh Montville, Jacob Morse, Madison Nosal, Garrett Oliver, Mallory Pitts, Matthew Plum, Savannah Poole, Jeremy Proctor, Brooke Riley, Kira Simpson, Sophia Walker, Emily Williamson, Kameron Wood and Kailey Wooten

Third Grade: Cameron Clamp, Jacob Dennis, Jacob Osmanski and Stacy Ricard

Fourth Grade: Khaliek Anderson, Grayson Baker, Joshua Boozer, Aaron Bowers, Tanna Covarrubio, Bonnie Fry, Deshontez Gray, Bryce Grimm, Danielle Hadden, William Jeffcoat, Jessica Kopel, Brian Laird, Olivia Lashchenko, Lillie Leaphart, Taylor Locklear, Savanna Pennington, Sean Pennington, Samantha Puckett, Bryson Shumpert, Alivia Strzelczyk, Mia Walker, Katelyn Wren and Olivia Yon

Fifth Grade: Tori Barney, Bradley Creech, Amber Daniels, Bartow Felts, Christopher Flores, Amanda Gibbons, Skylar Harmon, Shannon Healy, Kayla Hendricks, Hannah Howell, Ian Kell, Alana Meetze, Lee Padgett, Destiney Peters and Abby West

A/B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade: Amber Bonds, Madilyn Gantt, Jayden Grooms, Nicholas Gunter, Naomi Hadden, Kirsten Harmon, Thurman Jarose, Kaden McDonald, James Mobley, Shonna Pineda, Matthew Rabon, Sydney Smaltz, Bailey Spiak, Tanner Watson, Dominick White, Caleb Williams and Hailey Williamson

Third Grade: Adriana Adair, Kaden Allmoslochner, Jennifer Armendariz, Allison Barnhill, Unique Browder, Daisy Buffington, Ishaan Cheema, Brooklyn Corn, Brian Creech, Caleb Evans, Ryan Fields, Dustin Hall, Jesse Jones, Cadin Jordan, McKayla Jumper, Colby Leaphart, Lissa Lique, John Malpass, Matthew McCaw, Mara Miller, Anna Mullins, Dalton Sells, Logan Sharpe, Savannah Smaltz, Tyler Smith, Isabella Trimnal, Haileigh Tufts and Jasmine Wood

Fourth Grade: Hannah Cash, Joe Corder, Darren Couch, Alex Dowling, Michael Gantt, Quinton Gillion, Reese Goodwin, Steven Gunter, Jayleen Haynes, Scott Howard, Brady Leaphart, Michael McNeill, Oscar Mesa-Rosa, Abigail Miller, Logan Moore, Amber Northcutt, Aubrey Panter, Shamas Phillips, Chloe Poole, Ronny Rhea, Haley Roberts, T.J. Shumpert, Dalton Smith, Emma Stanley and Harley Woodman

Fifth Grade: Taylor Ashline, Jasmine Austin, Tyler Barfield, Preston Bergeron, Courtney Bouknight, Alexis Briggs, Javier DeLaLuzAquino, Dymani Dwyer, Abagail Goff, Christopher Goodyear, Megen Gordon, Anthony Holm, Jordan Jackson, Dickie Lewis, Kelsey Locklear, Nathaniel Mayes, Breanna McElreath, Hunter McNeill, Maria Olvera, Jacob Piar, Josie Poole, Reona Proctor, Kirkland Ramey, Zoe Sease, Chance Spires, Tyler Wood and Jose Zavila-Lemus

Pelion High

Pelion High has announced its honor rolls for the xx nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Brooke Albea, Kelsey Bennett, Mikayla Berry, Ronald Berry, Julia Dales, Stephanie Davidson, Kayla Ennis, Ashlyn Ewing, Kimberly Fralix, Alanah Frye, Gabrielle Gray, Hailey Gunter, Katelyn Hanshaw, Duward Hartzog, Aubrey Hite, Kendall Jackson, Kayla Jeffcoat, Zachary Jenkins, Colan Jones, Austin King, Caleb Kneece, Robin Martin, Amanda Massey, Kelley Medlin, Amanda Monarca, Kyle Murdock, Ashton Nicewonger, Cameron Padgett, Tommy Pan, Tyler Poole, Brooke Pritchard, Guerrero Ramos, Candace Reynolds, Elizabeth Rice, Callie Shaner, Marissa Shumpert, Hannah Still, Rebekah Treaster, Meghan Wilson and Ashton Young

A/B HONOR ROLL

Maddison Aaron, Quaviar Adams, Brooke Albea, Katelynn Aldrich, James Aldsworth, Kenneth Atwood, Sydney Ault, Ashley Bailey, Megan Barnes, Mikayla Battersby, Maygen Bazemore, Kelsey Bennett, Mikayla Berry, Ronald Berry, Brittney Bouknight, Brooke Bouknight, Andrea Bowles, Keelie Burns, Julia Byrd, Charles G. Cebada, Charles J. Cebada, Skylar Charles, Amber Chavis, Jessica Cherry, Jordan Christensen, Walter Cobbs, Jodi Coggins, Haley Collins, Christopher Compo, Jake Corley, Jacob Couture, Tabetha Cox, Julia Dales, Stephanie Davidson, Jeffery Dial, Brittany Dorroh, Deajun Dwyer, Austin Elks, McKenzie England, Kayla Ennis, Ashlyn Ewing, Shanea Fisher, Kimberly Fralix, Alanah Frye, Jeremy Gainey, Daniel Garcia, Laura Garcia, Jason Gooding, Alexandria Goodwin, Gabrielle Gray, Zachery Green, Christopher Griggs, Hailey Gunter, Katelyn Hanshaw, Duward Hartzog, Jessica Haupfear, Cheyenne Hayes, Jorge Hernandez-Esquivel, Aubrey Hite, Jessica Holcomb, Jesse Hooker, Makayla Hoover, Triston Hunter, Kendall Jackson, Kayla Jeffcoat, Meagan Jeffcoat, Haley Jefferson, Zachary Jenkins, Danielle Jessup, Candice Johnson, Zachary Johnson, Ashely Jonaitis, Colan Jones, Robert Kell, Allie Kennedy, Allen Keyes, Austin King, Andrew Kneece, Caleb Kneece, Kaitlyn Lane, Joshua Lang, Mckenzie Leaphart, Khristan Lee, Joshua Lewis, Leeza Locklear, Matthew Martin, Robin Martin, Amanda Massey, Miyonta Mavins, Justin McCoy, Brittney McDaniel, Kelley Medlin, Amanda Monarca, Zhane Moses, Kyle Murdock, Eduar Murillo, Melanie Myers, Ashton Nicewonger, Sabori Olenja, Faith O’Neal, Zachary O’Neill, Drayton Oswald, Cameron Padgett, Jessica Padgett, Tommy Pan, Kaila Platts, Colton Poole, Elizabeth Poole, Sarah Poole, Tyler Poole, Jerilyn Powell, Ashley Powers, Kaitlyn Pressly, Brooke Pritchard, Casey Pruitt, Guerrero Ramos, Elizabeth Register, Candace Reynolds, Elizabeth Rice, Helen Richburg, Chasity Rieger, Russell Roberts, Emmely Rodriguez Juarez, Sonia Rodriguez Juarez, Alyssa Schaufler, Kati Seay, Callie Shaner, Alexandrea Shaw, LeeAnna Shaw, Stephanie Shirey, Marissa Shumpert, Elizabeth Smith, Ross Smith, Amber Stanfield, Courtney Stanfield, Matthew Stanfield, Dezirae Stewart, Hannah Still, Kayla Styer, Brent Summers, Jessica Swift, Austin Swindler, Katelyn Taca, Holly Tata, Daphne Thompson, Mares Torres, Rebekah Treaster, Zachery Tuten, Stephanie Walker, Vivian Walker, Trenton Ward, Brandon Weed, Chelsi Whitely, Paige Widmer, Jeremy Williams, Kimberly Williams, Lexus Williams, Megan Williams, Savannah Williams, Jessica Williamson, Maryah Williamson, Starra Williamson, Meghan Wilson, Ashton Young, Jeffery Young and Larry Zeman

Pleasant Hill Elementary

Pleasant Hill Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade: Alejandro Ambriz, Ally Avayou, Dakota Bain, Emily Barnett, Blake Beckum, Harper Bosch, Gracie Bowers, Nasir Bragdton, Lily Brandenburg, Sydney Branham, Ava Brown, Kami Brown, Sarah Bruton, Sally Bumgarner, Hampton Burrows, Kiersten Calkins, Jaxen Castaneda, Caroline Caulder, Lauren Chambers, Davis Chinners, Harmony Cloninger, Alanna Colbert, Caleb Connell, Emily Coppney, Lindsay Craft, Adam Craig, Sophie Curran, Alex Daichendt, Caroline Davis, Ella Dawson, Anna Claire Day, Sidnie Deason, Nicholas DeSanty, Owen Dickson, Anna Durnford, Jackson Durstine, Josiah Eslick, Patrick Evans, Luca Feraci, Jose Figueroa, Karsen Flynn, Gracie Floyd, Josette Ford, Ava Frazier, Dylan Gambrell, Trinity Gilbert, Grace Harrell, Bryson Harry, Cora Heimbach, Kathryn-Grace Higgins, Cody Johnson, Lilly Johnson, Mariana Johnson, Riley Jones, David Judd, Brandon Knight, Molly Kozemko, Ethan Kurtz, Mattie Lambrecht, Amari Langford, Tyler Liscinsky, Colten List, Nathen Lucas, Sergio Marceleno, Reese Marcum, Ashley Mayer, Alexis McDaniel, Hailey Mefford, Michelle Merritt, Eliza Mills, Javeon Moorer, Fischer Morrow, Jason Neary, Gabriela Nester, Stephanie Noonan, Jonah Norris, David Northcutt, Maureen Ortiz, Abigail Padgett, Emma Pena, Kiara Perry, Madison Pinckney, Myrannda Preece, George Reeves, Katelyn Reneau, Heath Ricard, Jamison Rish, Connor Robbins, Kameron Rucker, Anna Rutherford, Jacob Schrodt, Abby Scruggs, Marista Seboe, Conner Shumpert, D. J. Slycord, Ryan Smith, Samantha Smith, Alyssa Springer, Samantha Stilwell, Preston Taylor, JP Thomas, Mario Torres, Oscar Torres-Vigil, Bryan Trapp, Carlee Tworzyanski, Keith Ussery, Julia Van Horne, Tyler Vencil, Landyn Vining, Logan Walling, John Walsh, Maggie Watson, Hannah Webster, Matthew Whitford, Ethan Willie, Charlie Winston, Brianna Wiseman and Scott Woodyard

Third Grade: Jahad Allen, K’yunna Allen, Zechariah Allen, Brayden Armstrong, Emma Barfield, Hannah Barrier, Anna Baxley, Kierstin Baxley, Ben Beauchamp, Gabriella Becerra, Rory Beckstein, Bella Bernagozzi, Roper Bickley, Megan Black, Chesley Blake, Trace Blakely, Leighton Bost, Jessie Brandenburg, Jay Brown, Kayli Brown, Zachary Bruton, Taylor Carter, Sarah Chugh, Adam Clements, Jared Clubb, Brenden Corby, Nicholas Correa, Zack Couture, Charlotte Cox, Logan Crowley, Nico Cruea, James David, Sophia DePace, Bryan Doubrley, Morgan Durnford, Ashley Eubanks, Tra’ Evans, Lane Farmer, Andrew Fellers, Keegan Foote, Braden Fournel, Aden Fowler, Greer Fowler, Camryn Frye, Sydney Fulcher, Caleb Futch, Kennedy Gooding, Rachel Green, Jacob Gunter, Lindsey Hair, Nathan Hall, Vivian Hall, Cole Hardy, Weston Harman, Owen Harries, Dillon Harris, Isaac Hill, Joseph Hill, Luke Hobbs, Lauren Holland, Kayla Holmes, Jacob Hutcherson, Graham Hysom, Elin Johnson, Raymond Jones, Landon Kearney, Kylee Kest, Alhana Kindle, Tommy Kish, Grace Kolb, Evan Knight, John Lajoie, Laura Lake, Gena Leaphart, Cole Long, Kacey Looney, Angel Maroney, Yacqueline Martinez, Aprilia Massow, Kate McElwain, Will McFarland, Jamison Melton, Christine Merkel, Cory Monts, Brayden Myers, Adam Natsheh, Morgan Norris, Collin Painter, Aiden Patten, Rhett Peeples, Benji Pena, Ella Peterson, Amanda Phillips, Anthony Plotkin, Airis Preston, Matthew Raines, Isabella Rawl, Julia Rawl, Kayla Reed, Michael Reed, Nathan Reynolds, Hayden Roof, Noah Roof, Parker Rowe, Whit Rucker, Samantha Sane, Travis Schmelter, Brynn Scruggs, Jessica Senn, Alex Smith, Blake Smith, Houston Smith, Justin South, Nathan South, Bailyn Stratton, C.J. Steele, Austin Stephens, Talesha Stevenson, Abby Still, Teegan Still, Andi Szepek, Brooke Tranum, Zane Tuten, Caroline Wall, Charlie Watts, Caroline Westberry, Kirsten Westberry, Gracie Williams, Molly Wilson, Cortney Williams, Ellie Yeatts and Keaton Yoder

Fourth Grade: Jimena Ambriz, Jake Barber, Sarah Barnett, Charlie Beiers, Emily Beiers, Jenna Grace Beiers, Emily Brasseur, Scott Berg, J Broam, Mathew Brigman, Julian Bruin, Kayden Bryan, Kaitlynn Burbage, Garrison Burrows, Connor Camp-Smith, Mason Campagna, Karson Canady, Nathan Chinners, Natalie Cousins, Sydney Crist, Anne Huntley Crouch, Patrick Cronin, Colter DaMoude, John Mark Deason, Vivian DePace, Tommy Derrick, Michael Dunlap, Bryce Earley, Hannah Ellis, Noelle Eslick, Abby Evans, Addie Lynn Evans, Lily Fairbank, Austin Fanning, Xiarady Folgar-Rodriquez, Camille Free, Boden Gajewski, Josh Gasdia, Sydney Gilbert, Bella Giovanni, Ethan Gunter, Timothy Harmon, Nicole Hazewinkel, Tucker Hewson,Wyatt Hunter, Marley Ingram, Darcee Jacobs, Lucy Jeter, Cooper Johnson, Sydney Jones, Clayton Lambert, Nate Lett, Grace Lide, Tyler List, Tyler Little, Carlos Lopez, Christopher Marcolini, Livvy McGee, Carlie McGill, Pierce Mejias, Ashton Middleton, Rachel Middleton, Griffin Miller, Maddie Mitchell, Hannah Moore, Claire Neuberger, Liz Nicholson, Jennifer O’Reilly, Brandy Owens, Jackie Patrick, Marianna Pauley, Soraya Perez-Shillington, Trad Pinckney, Caroline Porter, Jacob Rawson, Ashton Riblett, Katie Roark, Matthew Rodriguez, Sean Rozonkiewiecz, Erin Rutherford, Lindsay Schipp, Olivia Schirra, Josiah Schrodt, Haylie Schroppe, Drayton Seboe, Travis Sewell, Carolyne Shealy, Ella Shealy, Justin Shealy, Katelyn Sightler, Alli Silver, Chelsea Stepp, Ella Stilwell, Landon Stoner, Gracen Thompson, Miguel Torres, Isabella Trotter, Isabella Tucker, Jayda Uhlar, Peyton Unger, Ritvik Verma, Ashby Vining, Ulyssia Walker, Michael Walsh, Julian Ward, Will Watson, Rory Watts, Belle White, Maylee White, Zachary Wiseman and Daven Wood

Fifth Grade: Jordan Allen, Kirsten Allen, Tristan Allen, Zachary Armstrong, Madison Barrett, Autumn Bates, Julia Berman, Chandler Black, Carlie Blackmon, John Boatwright, Braison Bourne, Carter Brewer, Zaria Bryant, Sarah Butler, Tradd Byrd, Brooke Calkins, Zachary Carpenter, Caroline Carter, Mackenzie Clamp, Brennan Cofer, Owen Cofer, Witt Coleman, Haley Cornell, Fernando Correa, Caitlyn Craig, Tara Cronin, Zack Culler, Landrey Daniel, Joe David, Grace Day, Barrett Dieterly, Devin Dooley, Collin Elliott, Allie Enright, Ray Fairbank, Madison Farmer, Luke Floyd, Mason Fowler, Lauren Gambrell, Jason Garcia, Kaitlyn Gilmore, Christian Hanna, Nathan Hanson, JJ Hardy, Riley Hardy, Luca Hartsoe, Emma Hoog, Austin Jackson, Chase Johnson, Liza Johnson, William Johnson, Emma Grace Jordan, Tyler Keel, Zachary Kinsley, Kyle Kissner, Riley Kozemko, Jarrett Layfield, Ta’Nasia Lee, Savannah Lide, Avery Long, Cameron Long, Hank Maddox, Taylor Mathias, Kierrah McDaniels, Hannah Norris, Sara Norton, Ian Obeso, Jamie Overbay, Lexi Peake, Michaela Peeples, Aidan Peterson, Julianna Preece, Alex Reed, Janie Reed, Katie Reeves, Kadin Riblett, Luis Rios-Hoell, Natalie Rooks, Haley Rose, Daphne Sallings, Coral Schadewald, Heath Scruggs, Natalie Self, Solomon Shafer, Blake Spencer, Brian Tanner, Justine Tefft, Sarah Thompson, Alexi Tyson, Danty Vu, Sam Wayt, Jake Whetstone, Jarrett Whitley, Owen Wilderman, Courtney Wisniewski, Emma Womack and Joshua Wood

Pleasant Hill Middle

Pleasant Hill Middle has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Sixth Grade: Dena Albarghsh, Zena Albarghsh, Hannah Atkinson, Cameron Beckum, Bella Bible, Anne Blakely, Julia Bland, Cassidy Bouknight, Rebecca Bryan, Kristy Carnes, Gracen Childress, Jenna Couture, Savannah Crosby, William Edwards, Zachary Elliott, Alexander Fellers, Sarah Funkhouser, Caroline Goodman, Savannah Griffin, Connor Hewson, John Hill, William Hobbs, Margaret Hodgkiss, Matthew Horton, Kasey Jones, Ashlyn Keisler, Joshua Kim, Paul Kim, Ryan Krick, Elizabeth Kurtz, Raymond Lin, Megan Mazzei, Taylor McElwain, Andrew Meetze, Tyler Mitchell, DeCaria Monroe, DeVonia Monroe, Jane Mosier, Tyler Myers, Cade Neuberger, Jocelynn Nivens, Jared O’Berry, Katie Owens, Heny Patel, Alana Pursel-Kittle, Ariana Quetglas, Camdyn Ross, Paige Ruder, Joseph Schipp, Grace Simpson, Katie Slick, Adrian Soto, Madalyn Stabler, Connor Still, Marcus Still, Emma Van Horne, Reet Verma and Mackenzie Yoder

Seventh Grade: Rachel Abbott, Zoey Albright, Kayla Atkinson, Leah Balaska, Cooper Banks, Elizabeth Bear, Katherine Brady, Jacob Brasseur, Abbey Byrd, Miranda Campagna, Charles Crouch, Hannah Eck, Nicholas Funkhouser, Erika Gasdia, Brianna Goulston, Lilly Hart, Jack Hoog, Claira Klaseus, Lauren Lovett, Bennett Lucas, Preston Mazzei, Jessie Miller, Caroline Moore, Elizabeth Rawson, John Reed, Emily Wells and Meghan Whittle

Eighth Grade: Brantley Barlow, Erin Bedenbaugh, Katherine Benza, Alyssa Black, Hannah Boyer, Margaret Carpenter, Sebastian DeAnda Perez, Jacob Espinoza, Nathaniel Fournel, Zenas Gawai, Callaway Grady, Marlo Hein, Haley Hill, Emma Janus, Lauren Kinard, Leah Kincaid, James King, Brittany Lacy, Caroline MacDonald, Margaret Mahoney, Griffin McMillan, Martha Miller, Nivedita Minjur, Liam Myhill, Alexis Neely, Chase Neuberger, Ryan Paradise, Ryan Perry, Jacob Peterson, Jessica Raines, Austin Rich, Avery Rogers, Summer Rogers, Andrew Smith, Lake Summers, Thomas Walsh, Rachel Wayt, Courtney White, Kyle Williams and Carleigh Zee

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade: Hoda Abdalla, Seth Altenberg, William Alvarez, Chandler Atkinson, Madison Baker, Katherine Barbee, Madelaine Barbee, Annika Barr, Henry Beckstein, Eric Beebe, Hope Blair, Makaylin Blanding, Emily Bordeaux, Brooke Borough, Jackson Brady, Jessica Bunch, Bryson Burkett, Michael Burkett, Brooklyn Carter, Constantina Carvelas, Mackenzie Carver, Mason Carver, Grayson Cassidy, Grace Chinners, Macey Coats, Jessica Cook, Logan Cripe, Amber Crist, William Crouch, Alex Curlee, David Dawkins, Chloe Dawson, Leslie DeAnda Perez, Joleigh Eliza Deguit, Lawson Estridge, Peyton Fenstermaker, Gibson Flock, Bradley Foulks, Andrew Foust, Dylan Franklin, Abigail Franks, Dylan George, Julia Gherardi, Morgan Gietz, Logan Glisson, Ryan Green, Kelly Grice, Georgia Guest, Benjamin Gunter, Katherine Helton, Autumn Henderson, Elliott Herndon, Nathanyl Homa, Bailey Hoogenboom, Sean Horsley, Tyler Hughes, Ethan Hutcherson, Thomas Hysom, Rielly Jackson, Gabriel Janus, Jonathan Jezowski, Michal Johnson, Nicholas Joy, Zachary Kearney, Bryson Keefe, Brett Kelso, Dylan Kicklighter, Jeffery Kindle, Ethan Kitts, Katie Knight, Chase Koon, Brandon LeBlanc, Spencer Lee, Steven Lee, Tanner Lewis, Joshua Little, Alexia Lockart, Joshua Logan, Parker Lovett, McKayla Lowman, Hannah MacDonald, Frank Madeline, Isaac Manning, Hannah Martin, Wil Matthews, Kaitlyn Mazurkewicz, Caroline McGee, Jessica Merkel, Rachel Mims, Danyella Olarte, Brandon Pack, Evan Palmer, Jamie Parker, Jessica Patrick, Kristina Peay, Raul Perez, Taylor Pettersen, Taylor Pond, Jillian Price, Lauren Raines, Devin Ray, Marina Ray, Carsyn Reed, Irving Reynaga, Cooper Reynolds, Joshua Rhodebeck, Mary Robinson, Justin Rowland, Courtney Rucker, Ethan Ruinen, Hailey Schopp, Nathan Seigler, Kevin Shah, Hernan-Audencio Silva, Morgan Singleton, Deonna Smith, Tina Stegmann, Rachel Stevenson, Nicholas Stogner, Rebecca Stoyk, Olivia Thompson, William Thompson, Gaddiel Torres, Jaden Tyson, Erin Upham, Giang Vu, Alexis Wack, Caleb Wahdan, James Walsh, Harold Wiggins, Wade Williams, Brayden Willie and Jillian Zeltcer

Seventh Grade: Bryce Adams, Devin Albertson, Mary Ashton, Tayler Baker, Marley Bickley, Leila Black, Olivia Boatwright, Teygan Bouknight, Jason Brantley, Alexis Bussey, Kayla Call, Audrey Campbell, Benjamin Cannon, Rachel Carpenter, Johnathon Carter, Amber Cavender, Collin Clarke, Hannah Cleary, Pierce Clinger, Erin Coats, Madison Coffman, Hannah Coker, Abigail Connelly, Matthew Coyle, Christopher da Rosa, Lane DaMoude, Tiffany Dao, Christopher DeVault, Alexandria Devlin, Mollie DiAntonio, Drew Dutton, Brandon Eden, Hannah Elia, Benjamin Eubanks, John Farley, Thomas Fitts, Farrah Fowler, MaryAnn Garvin, Audrey Gasque, Morgan Gavin, Benjamin Gerrish, Annacate Gray, Jerrica Hamilton, Brittany Harrelson, Robert Harrison, Kate Hart, Carlee Hatchell, Audrey Hill, Emily Hughes, Heather Hunter, Shelby Hunter, Bethany Hutchinson, Susanna Hutto, Rebecca Jackson, Emma Jeter, Jacob Johansson, Julianna Keller, Phoebe Kimble, Quentin Knorr, Katie Koesters, Alanna Langford, Jason Le, Callie Lewis, Hannah Long, Cameron Long, Marcelo Martinez, Phillip Mathias, Brent McGee, Cameron McMahan, Danielle Mejias, Mary Middleton, Taylor Montgomery, Jennifer Moore, Grayson Morrow, Will Mosier, Mohammad Natsheh, Pamela Neary, Samantha O’Brien, James Overbay, Corazon Parrilla, Connor Patterson, Kaitlyn Raymond, Katie Grace Ricker, Christopher Rivera, Matthew Rogers, David Russell, Devan Sampman, Claudia Santillan Vazquez, James Shealy, Cameron Smith, Kylie Spence, Landon Stokes, Alexis Stone, Mariah Tam, Haley Tindal, Anthony Todd, Allison Travis, Haley Vaccaro, Aidan Watkins, Emily Weant, John Weidner, Victoria Whitworth, Nicholas Williams, James Wilson and Bethany Wise

Eighth Grade: Kimberly Aguilar Garcia, Sergei Alexeev, Brett Anderson, Elizabeth Ashcraft, Ashley Barnes, Hannah Barton, Megan Batey, Tristen Baum, Katherine Becerra, Jacob Bedenbaugh, Hunter Blackmon, Ashley Blackwell, Lauren Blankenbeckler, Ricky Booker, Elijah Burroughs, Colby Cain, Kalie Canady, Renee’ Cataract, Kaitlyn Clamp, James Clayton, Tyler Claytor, William Cox, Sarah Craven, Anna Croft, Adair Day, Kessler Derrick, Taylor Doughty, John Enright, Daniele Evans, Oscar Ferguson, Madeline Fortenberry, Carleigh Fulmer, Paige Gajewski, Madison Gies, Noah Glorioso, Connor Gray, Emily Green, Consuelo Gutierrez, Mallory Harman, Holly Hartung, Emily Hernandez, Brayton Hilliard, Katherine Horton,

Jack Howard, Alexander Jacobs, David Jacobs, Haven Jennings, Mackenzie Keisling, Seth Kurtz, Connor Logan, Andrew Lyon, Riley Mason, Dennis Mayse, Kelly McCullough, Thomas Mishoe, Zachary Mitchell, Fabio Molano, Brock Moore, Casey Morehouse, Shannon Murray, Justin Myers, Alexis Neely, Madison O’Brien, Johnny Owen, Sydney Pack, Josie Pickler, Victoria Randolph, Joy Robinson, Michelle Rodriguez, Brandon Royer, Mary Schopp, Charles Shealy, Jack Shealy, Ronald Shumaker, Ericka Sims, Daniel Smith, Zackary Smith, Hannah Snelgrove, Samantha St. Andrews, Charles Steele, Evelyn Stith, Jordan Stokeld, Gabrielle Sullivan, Sarah Summerall, Logan Taylor, David Thomason, Brandon Thompson, Ashley Tindal, Allison Turner, William Walsh, Clayton Weddell, Abby Welch, John Wills, Mary Wood, Sarah Wood, Ashley Workman, Morgan Zander and Jesse Zhao

Rocky Creek Elementary

Rocky Creek Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Third Grade: Madelynn Aley, Nathan Baxter, Jacob Berry, Noah Boozer, Tanner Bouknight, Trinity Broach, Landon Buice, Mason Chewning, Madeline Clarke, Aleah Clinger, Boyd Coates, Meredith Cook, Layla Donohue, Robert Duckett, Peyton Floyd, Linda Funkhouser, Makyy Hall, Ainsley Harman, Garett Herold, Cooper Holbrook, Michael Howard, Anna Hunter, Ash Jacobson, Ashley Johnson, Logan Kitts, Camden Koon, Saylor Koon, Brodie Larimore, Scott MacDonald, Savannah Maxwell, Audra McCloy, Dean Miller, Lance Ng, Shiann Parsons, Elisa Penaloza, Morgan Porter, Connor Powers, Saylor Sarokas, Jordan Schirra, Julia Schirra, Tyler Sciortino, Alexander Scruggs, Jake Smith, Jefrey Stone, Mason Strawbridge, Jack Strohecker, Madison Stutts, Jayden Taylor, Maggie Taylor, Brooke Trigg, Amber Wade, Emily Walker, Hagin Whetstone, Andrew Wilkie, Caroline Wingard, Clark Wingard and Dani Wolan

Fourth Grade: Noah Adams, Seth Anderson, Ashlyn Arnold, Aarisen Banks, Daniel Bolin, Samantha Bucknam, Channing Burgess, Austin Burke, Donald Chavis, Caden Clamp, Emily Coker, Joshua Davies, Austin Davis, Katherin Ehrlich, Annsyn Feinberg, John Herndon, Caroline Holbrook, Claire Holbrook, Andrew Hood, Anna Hunt, Noah Hutchison, Charles Jackson, Kendal Jenkins, Te’Khi Jones, Makayla Keisling, Caroline Kelly, Rylee King, Sarah Koon, Caleb Krick, Michael Bane London, Maxwell McKenna, Mary Mulligan, Bryanna Outman, Alexandria Richards, Matthew Schwab, Matthew Scott, Kevin Smoak, Elizabeth Spalding, Stephen Turner, Nicholas Waldrop, Meadow Wessinger, Jordan Williams, Riley Willis and McKenzie Wood

Fifth Grade: Jeffrey Adams, Autumn Ballington, Caroline Bedenbaugh, Hayden Boozer, Justin Borden, Lucas Boyer, Andrew Brace, Cooper Branham, Kyle Brockman, Tarra Carter, Caroline Cassidy, Katie Castleman, William Chastain, Griffin Coates, Katherine Coffman, David Cromer, Kuentin DeLorenzo, Mia Dia, Nathan Drafts, Spencer Edens, Travis Elliott, Taylor Emanuel, Brooke Erickson, Aubrey Ferrell, Lily Gaffney, Alexander Hale, Campbell Holbrook, Payton Hollis, Zachary Jones, John Keller, Blake Koon, Brianna Kordes, Shayne Maccarelli, Kaylee Maxwell, Lindy McCloy, Ashlynn McGee, Sarah McKenna, Ryleigh Metts, Riley Mitchell, Nathaniel Munoz, Abigail Myers, Mallory Nichols, Austin Outman, Della Parrilla, Abigail Patterson, Emma Powers, Anderson Reed, Lindsey Ritchie, Nathaniel Russell, Emma Sauls, Gavin Scarano, Zane Smith, Jacqueline Spires, Victoria Taylor, Riley Waites, Catherine Ward, Brianna Wessinger, Stone Williams, Mary Wingard and Noah Wolfe

Saxe Gotha Elementary

Saxe Gotha Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Second Grade: Brayden Blackwell, Tryston Chasteen, Casey Dotman, Miguel Garduno-Rosales, Abagail Gates, Alexis Goodwin, Aldahir Guzman, Caleb Hall, Israel Hulon, Katie Johnson, Kensley King, Jivana Kuhanandha, Kaitlin McDaniel, Ryen Melton, Cooper Michael, Brianna O’Neal, Brooke Padgett, Kedrain Pelzer, Brayden Shumpert, Breanna Stabler, Kamryn Taylor, Hannah Ward, Jonathan Woodward and Yokheved Zimmerman

Third Grade: Cole Banks, Santos Duran, Emma Holsclaw, Hannah Hubbard, Rachel Jones, Rebecca Melton, Abby Ricard, Cam Rice, Shelby Ruff, Kinsey Sharpe, Bria Shaw, Dakota Shearer, Anson Shumate and Scott Taylor

Fourth Grade: Zane Anderson, Eva Balderas-Pardo, Sarah Belvins, Kara Boulware, Willow Busby, Jason Garay, Katherine Gratton, Breanna Hilton, Dallas Kuhn, Georgina Lopez, Luke Martin, Mariah McDonald, Brianna Mills, Anna Moes, Taylor Price, D’Carlos Richardson, Breyonna Spires, Camryn Vela, Caroline Watson, Abigail Wright and Ammi Zimmerman

Fifth Grade: Lauren Fairey, Brisa Garduno-Rosales, Zion Grant, Caleb Hendrix, Mak Hulon, Cameryn Powell, Greg Sharpe, Collin Smith and Ephi Zimmerman

A/B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade: Landon Adams, Brandon Arevalo, Bree Bangerter, Kennez Barnhardt, Peyton Blackmon, Zackery Bond, Christopher Britigan, Kevin Brown, Emma Jo Bryant, Emanuel Cannon, Katherine Cyrus, Skylar Dinkins, Grace Dolan, Quaron Duggans, Cane Elrod, Matthew Gibbs, Laz Gratton, Makayla Hammer, Aunya Harvin, Skyler Helton Sammons, Taylor Hendrix, Jalen Hicks, Brandon Highsmith, Terry Jackson, Zachary Kapec, Savana Keller, Ashton Lee, John David Livingston, Blake Mendenall, Hollister Miller, Abigail Morgan, Lucy Nicholson, Colin Porth, Jayla Ryant, Harmony Smith, Juston Stiebing, Sydney Watson, Alexis Welch, Van Williams and Riley Yeager

Third Grade: Jake Adams, Ben Allers, Hailey Barsh, Margaret Barton, Raelin Benner, Grace Blackwell, Paul Blevins, Bryson Carpenter, Jaevien Cooper, Kaili Covington, Haley Davis, Hanna Delk, Olivia Drennon, Leah Grant-Sutton, Kaleigh Hendrix, Zachary Kerr, Hope Krenz, Eli Lopez-Garza, Kimberly Luna, Tayler Lybrand, Alexander McCoy, Erik McDonald, Alexander Melton, Emily Montgomery, Kaydence Muskopf, Cameron Norris, Abbie Rice, Christian Schaefer, Chloe Sharpe, Danners Wiley and Olivia York

Fourth Grade: Donovan Abbey, Hana Akber, Nicholus Batchler, Alexander Britigan, Carsen Brown, Domonic Busbee, Tiffanie Carson, Sal Castellano, Johnathan Caulder, Olivia Cawley, MaKenna Cheeks, Taylor Corley, Ethan Cumber, Anthony Dominguez-Guerrero, Ciera Figueroa, Trevor Grandy-Whisenant, Arianna Griffin, Micah Gunter, Sierra Hall, Kristen Hardy, Hailey Hicks, Leah Hooks, Farria Hopkins, Wesley Hughes, Ivorie Inabinett, Bliss Kincaid, Angelle Lowe, Katie Lybrand, Landon Martin, Hayley McDaniel, Bryce Metts, Keatley Michael, Alissa Myers, Jacob Roland, Christine Rueter, Kevin Sarden-Ruiz, Samantha Shaylor, Rebekah Sprague, Eddie Staley, Kennedi Stoudemire, Zachary Tolbert, Jamie Welch, Chalissa Williams, Trent Wilson, Bubba Wood and Bruce Woodcock

Fifth Grade: Kourtney Amole, Emily Barajas, John Barton, Kimberly Blackwell, Raina Bryant, Valencia Bumgarner, Navaeh Campbell, Taylor Carson, Joseph Castellano, Shannon Coffey, Luis Costilla, Allen Drafts, Chloe Fuel, Aaleyah Gantt, Kirstina Gleaton, Caleb Herndon, Jared Hudson, Brian Jeffcoat, Madison Jeffcoat, Bryson Joye, Kayla Kerr, Noah McCoy, Adam Miller, Craig Nanney, Anabel Nightingale, Alex Peraza-Altunar, Jacob Pressley, Dylan Rabon, Justin Rabon, Carolina Saldierna, Savanna Senn, Tanner Shumate, Braeden Slater, Seth Smith, Bruce Staley, Kyle Stansell, Mekensie Stork, Jordan Walker, Mollyann Watson, Paul Woodward and William Zeigler

White Knoll Elementary

White Knoll Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Marissa Beleton-Morales, Jayle Berger, Frances Bishop, Braxton Brazell, Jaime Bridges, Elliot Briggs, Brienna Briles, Charles Byrd, Madison Carlini, Thomas Cely, Manajah Cokley, Charles Compton, Chloe Cooper, Caroline Cordes, Payton Corley, Clay Crews, Alexia Davis, Jordan Davis, Emily Dennison, Andon Dodds, Jessarah Edwin, Joel Escobar, Kaitlyn Fisher, Alexa Hall, Phoebe Havird, Dominic Holmes, Sophia Holmes, Colby Hopkins, Brace Hutchison, Tyler Johnson, Klayton Kelly, Logan Klotz, Jake Laird, Daniel Lewis, Grace Maner, Collin Marshall, Trinity Martinez, Alexander Massengill, Oneil McCauley, Daniel Meetze, Hannah Melton, Gunner Moore, Brooke Murphy, Juzsell Owens, Madison Owens, Sanskruti Patel, Kios Perrin, Lakyn Phillips, Rion Pittman, Ethan Porter, Maysun Prasterkul, Tucker Privette, Salena Robinson, Lazayda Rowells, Trevor Schnabel, Sara Shaheen, Caleb Shealy, Taylor Shull, Karadyn Sims, Karina Sox, Jonathan Strock, Nina Tascon, Zachary Taylor, Austin Totuszynski, Jake Truesdale, Sophie Twohey, Savanah Walling, Amber Whetstone and Desiree White

A/B HONOR ROLL

Parker Albrecht, Dylan Almeida, Destiny Anderson, Sean Anderson, Abraham Andrade, Dallas Asbury, Jasmine Beck, Savannah Beitler, Abigail Bell, James Berger, Elijah Blas, Danielle Bonnette, Rylan Boulware, Jack Bowen, Collin Bradshaw, Gavin Bradshshaw, Chezney Brewer, Kira Bronzell, Bailey Brown, Brian Brown, Caleb Brown, Madison Bruce, Kayla Byrd, Makayla Campbell, Rylan Campbell, Christian Carpenter, Robert Cely, Gabrielle Champoux, Breana Chavis, Hannah Chestnut, Caitlynn Churchwell, Kalye Cleary, Alexandra Clemens, Breanna Coker, Emily Cole, Carmen Collins, Jason Coral, Carley Crawford, Gavin Creede, Emily Crocker, JC Cromer, Carlee Crosby, Rheagan Culliver, Trista Cunningham, Robert Davis, Wendell Dawkins, Noah DeLarye, Nicholas Derrick, Wesley Dew, Caden Duran, Kyla Ehlke, Kaleigh Evans, Thunder Evans, Kendall Floyd, Eliza Frye, Nikeia Gates, Makalee Geddings, Thomas Glenn, Camden Gray, Brianna Griffin, Christopher Grimes, Emerson Griswold, Joshua Groscost, Makayla Hall, Rebecca Hall, William Hall, Victoria Harbin, Dillon Hardee, Amber Hartley, Kirsten Hoard, Elizabeth Humphries, Ethan Humphries, Devon Hutto, Josie Inabinet, Nicholas Inman, Craig Jackson, Cari Jeffcoat, Jalen Jennings, Cooper Johns, Kolby Johnson, Anashea Jones, Prableen Kaur, Alessi Kelly, Tyler Kennedy, Griffen Kessler, Zoe Kimble, Rylee King, Skyler Koucky, Ross Laffoday, Taylor Laursen, Taylor Lindler, Trista Lindler, Joshua Long, Emily Lowman, Joseph Lubkin, Jazzlyn Mack, Kaleigh Martin, Nickolas Martin, Ruairi Martin, Makaylee McCray, Bryana McLean, Jadon Menie, Olivia Menie, Kelly Mills, Jayelyn Mitchell-Weinberg, Zachary Morgan, Courtney Nance, Taisamoa Niutupuivaha, Kevin Orozco-Hernandez, Samantha Otto, Taylor Palfrey, Caleb Paris, Kameron Parker, Kristina Parker, Jacob Parnell, Gunja Patel, Kennedy Phillip-Corinthian, Whitney Price, Kaley Propst, Janessa Reyes, Lauren Reynolds, Georgia Roberts, Emily Rogers, Julie Rose, Karson Rosendahl, Ryan Rutland, Jacob Sapp, Malek Shaheen, Alex Sherman, Brian Shumpert, Daniel Shumpert, Chloe Sims, Thomas Solway, Aaron Sox, Christianna Spence, Hannah Spires, Joshua Stewart, Dominique Stokes, Jacob Stovall, Adam Surak, Hailey Sweat, Trey Taylor, MaKenzie Threatt, Cole Twohey, Jaylyn Vazquez, Preston Wages, Kaylee Walz, Kelly Walz, D’Asia White, Alexandra Williams, Macy Williams, Shawn Williamson, Megan Wilson, Reid Wooten and Hailey Yeargin

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service