2013: Lexington 2’s fourth nine weeks honor rolls

July 2, 2013 

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Lexington 2 schools for the fourth nine weeks.

Airport High

Airport High has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Brandon Davis Adams, Trejo Raul Alejandro Arellano, Asna Aslam, Brandi Nicole Barnes, Nicholas Dean Beheler, Rebekah Faith Boles, Isaiah Malcolm Briggs, Jasmine Renee Bruce, Connor Robert Byrne, Bailey Nicole Campbell, Rachel Lynne Campbell, Patrick Ryan Chesser, Marshall DeVon Clyburn, Mikhelle Antionette Coburn, Linda Cassidy Davis, Michael Thomas Delgado, Joel David Earle, Michael David Elbrecht, Tanna Meree Fralick, Palomino Kimberly Yesenia Garcia, Lakin Marissa Hagins, Justin Blake Hall, Kevin Michael Hare, Rachel Lynn Harmon, Jessica Renee Hinty, Destiny Nicole Jackson, Victoria Kendra Kendrick, Taylor Richard Key, Michael William Kleber, James Adam Knight, Alexandria Jordan Kodek, Jasmine Samone Lazarus, Gabriel Montana McGee, Brantley Renee Miller, Alexis Brooke Monroe, Andrina Mary’Ellen Moore, Chance Lorenzo Murray, Zachary Brent Lee Oliver, Casey Lee Parker, Savanna Rae Platt, Immanuel Addan Polston, Amanda Caroline Purvis, Christina Alexandria Rhodus, Kinan Tori Richardson, Tysheema Rikard, Chyna Nicole Riley, Aureanna LaShelle Robinson, Jason Michael Shirey, Brooke Ashleigh Shull, Madison Deanne Shull, Wayne Adule Simmons, Hailey Denise Spires, Megan Elizabeth Stahlberger, Shanieka Caroline Staley, Candice Lorraine Stone, Alaina Lakin Sturkie, Kathryn Lee Swearingen, Shardaria Felicia Ann Taylor, Caitlin Marie Thompson, Courtney Noel Watson, Martin Preston Whitaker, Kennedy Morgan Winkler, Ashton Nicole Bachman, Ky’osha Africa Balkcom, Joy Zhen Branton, MyKala Danyelle Bunker, Morgan Alexandria Cassidy, Andrew Philip Caulder, Haley Marie Chavis, Emily Katherine Clark, Myiesha Chambri Cokley, Tasneem S. Dalal, Deja Monay Dyer, Mallory Lynn Gilbert, Kaitlyn Alexis Guinyard, Breanna Marie Hampton, Makayla Ann Hayes, Tamia Brene’ Hayes, Megan Anne Hedrick, Madyson Corri Hendrix, Zane Henry, Mary Grace Heustess, Grace Elizabeth Hook, Catie Diane Jackson, Edkia Shabri Johnson, Mi’Quan Johnson, Susan Leah Jones, Olivia Marie Kemmerlin, Mary Gracen Leaphart, Brandy Marie Mattingly, Anthony Eugene Mattox, Rebecca Lynn Medlin, Benjamin John Mertz, Autumn Brooke Mims, Karly Elaine Mims, Jorge Ismael Natal-Alvarado, Nicholas Antonio Oliver, Anna Drew Phillips, Taylor Elaine Phillips, Nathan Christopher Platt, Noah Edward Price, Hunter James Richardson, James Tyler Richardson, Julia Celsea Rivers, Brandon Troy Sandstrom, Julianna Milyn Sarvis, Jessica Lee Schermerhorn, Camden Michael Sheehan, Rodney Johnathan Smith, Lorne Arthur Southern, Robert Gary Stewart, Meagan Brooke Stokes, Abigayle Kriston Swearingen, Earl Jeffery Tolliver, Amber Marcine Wells, JaLynn Elizabeth Zeigler, Marcus Allen Almond, Jessica Brianne Ayers, Bailey Douglas Baughman, Theresa Anna Benoit, Valerie Nichole Bilynsky, Kristin Alaina Bonnette, Valerie Briana Boulware, Tre’ Allen Bowers, Brandon Michael Brazell, Jonathan Parker Brazell, William Spencer Brooks, William Bruce Brown, Austin Knowlton Burgess, Mitzi Anne-Marie Chapman, Anthony Christopher Davis, Jessica Noel Downs, Grant Paul Drenning, Benjamin James Elbrecht, Danis Clayton Fertick, MacKenzie Ashlyn Franklin, Meredyth Ainsley Franklin, Imani Patrice Gilmore, Ashley Edith Gilyard, Jeffrey William Green, Caroline Rose Heustess, Cory Thomas Hook, Santrese Tyshun House, Kristin Ashley Hutchins, Chelsei Jonel Elenor James, Tolbert Henry Thomas Jenkins, Standra Jones, Mikaila Lee Rose Kennedy, Keon Marquis Klass, Carlie Hope Klein, Travis Dylan Komisar, Audrey Kelly Kuhn, Shambreka Nicole Livingston, Kristan Leigh Lowery, Latavia Chalea Mitchell, Victor Abad Moctezuma, Ashlyn Taylor Monroe, William Larry Morris, Alexus Nayosha Neasey, Brady Dennis Nelson, Patrick Lee Nix, Taylor Elizabeth Payne, Sophia Maria Perkins, Katrina Marie Phelps, Daniel Clinton Prater, Chelsea Nicole Price, Dominique Kiara Purdie, Natalie Anne Reed, Deion Calvin Richardson, Madison Lauren Rish, Cepeda Kimberly Adilene Rojas, Ana Elizabeth Ross, Cody Matthew Ross, Asia Marie Santiago, Taylor Victoria Simmons, Ashley Passion Smalls, Javonne Alethea Smith, Rosa Elizabeth Smith, Ian Christopher Soles, Haden Tyler Tolbert, Grayson Lynn Torrence, Shequavia Nyesha’ Tyler, Martinez DeShawn White, Cierra Shaquise Williams, Donmil Meleek Williams, Lauren McKenzie Youngblood, Mitchell Wyatt Amick, Amber Cathleen Anderson, Arshaq Syed Ashraf, Moriah Joy Austin, Daelyn McKenzie Bailey, Elecktra Jamilah Barnes, Raven Loren Bradshaw, Wylie Blair Brandon, Jimmy LeLand Broughton, Christian Deane Brown, Christopher Thomas Brown, Maliah Nicole Burgstaller, Colbi Lane Butler, Robert William Buttrey, Christian Hope Cartner, Cody Alan Cook, Logan Ross Couch, Jordan Riley Crowe, Joel Andrew Davis, Karla Michelle Diaz, Can Yang Ding, Josey Shyne Dorn, Charles Hays Earp, Jennifer Michelle Ellison, Zachary Taylor Feaster, Andrew Donald Fisher, Breanna Nichole Forrester, Damian Cain Fouts, Terriana Jakal Gibbs, Shelby Gillings, Tanner Chace Glenn, John Thompson Greene, Alexandria Paige Hall, Destinee Samariah Hart, Christian M Hickox, Hailey Olivia Hughes, Savannah Mackenzie Jackson, Shakori Emani Jennings-Shuler, Jayme Alexis Johnson, Cedric Jerrod Jones, Breeya Monique Knight, Hunter Lin LaFrage, Austin Rene Leon, Chance Marie Lewis, Rachael Lynn Lizardi, Lindsay Ann-Margaret Lollar, Albert Alexander Maeweather, Rebekah Suzanne Mayson, Olivia Logan McCree, Nicholas Micah McGee, Jakashia Gracie Devonia McPherson, Lambert Kyirra Amon Melidor, Bobby O’Neal Mitchell, Brianna Nicole Mitchell, Maggie Annette Montgomery, Sara Ann Monts, Noah Benjamin Moseley, Jordan Elizabeth Myers, Kayla MacKenzie Newell, Christopher Lee Noel, Bhargavi Y Patel, Ashley Marie Patterson, Dylan Trey Phillips, Preston Alexander Poovey, Amour Aaliyah Pope, William Brandon Pope, Elizabeth Catherine Powers, Jerry Ryan Price, Brooke Nicole Ragsdale, Shaun Benjamin Redd, Brittany Nicole Redmond, Evan Laverne Richardson, Kiana Alyssa Riley, Ana Karen Rodriguez, Elizabeth Rojas, Maria Luisa Sabillon, Sarah Ellen Sams, Matthew James Saraceni, Elizabeth Ashley Shafer, Sarena Brooke Sheppard, Alec Parker Spooner, Tara Nefertiti Staley, Tatiana Gabrielle Edn Staley, Johnathon Eric Steele, Billy Wayne Stevenson, Cameron Elizabeth Stilwell, Hailey Shirene Sturkie, Bianca Angellic Swann, Anna Leigh Taylor, Dyllon Leigh Thomas, James Zion Tucker, Savannah Megan Turner, Braylin Elise Urbanek, Brittany Nicole Vaught, Baylee Lynne Vella, Cassandra Bryanne Ward, Caitlyn Jourdan Welsch, Shelby Claire Werda, Ashley Ruth Wicker, Sianeh Zamorra Williams, Tanner Brandon Williams, Kayla Rose Wilson, Crystal Daisy Wingard, Kenneth Paul Yarborough, Alanya Tashon Zeigler,

HONOR ROLL

Thomas Henry Aaron, Emily Grace Alford, Jasmine Joequale Amiker, Chasity Damia Ancrum, Taylor Nicole Baker, Alexis Danielle Beavers, Xavier Bell, Tayana Dieasha Bovain, Christopher Ryan Brady, Steven Ian Brockington, Savannah Yvonnie Brown, Shambreyshia Ayozia Leigh Brown, Duane Anthony Calhoun, Sounita Dao Campbell, Dewayne Clifford Carlton, Rashaun Edward Carmichael, Tayler Nicole Caulder, Alexandra May Chapman, Ja’Quan Martel Charley, Reginald Talmadge Chisolm, Ashanti Tai Collins, Michael Kevin Collins, Colin Moore Copeland, Yaremi itzel Mata Cortes, Zachary Daniel Cranmer, Blake Austin Crawford, Mark Adam Fuller, Regina Marie Gallman, Chelsea Jade Sinclair Gary, Jalissa Antoinette Gonzalez, DeVante Jarrel Green, Katelyn Leslie Green, Kevin James Griggs, Alaric Malik Tomasz Hairston, Brittany Trinai Hall, Hassan Rasool Hamin, Kyle Matthew Jordan Harris, Shane Devonte’ Harris, Brent Tyler Harvey, Justin Samuel Jarvis, Sterling Jerome Jeffcoat, Ashley Elizabeth Jenkins, Miracle Alexus Johnson, Bridgett Faye Kennedy, Brandon Joseph Kepler, Christopher Gage Kimball, Zachary Alexander Ledford, Brianna Rose Leitner, Jainesha Zhalahsia Lewis, Lauren Taylor Lollar, James Bryce Lorick, Hanna Denise Martin, Barkley Gibraltar McCoy, Cody Chandler McGee, Cedasia Tionna McQueen, Raven Aaliyah Mcrae, Ann Renee Nicholson, Samuel Bishop Pait, Jessica Dale Patterson, David Eugene Patton, Austin James Phillips, Jami Lynn Plaisance, LaTravian JaVon Riley, Dejah Tyana Robinson, Daniel Alan Ross, Alexander Devonte Rowland, Kayla Elaine Rucker, Monisha Alice Seawright, Brandie Lashae Sharber, Taleah Nekia Singleton, Savannah Joyce Snyder, Galen David Stevenson, Terri Allenchae Strickland, Dennis Hughes Sullivan, Robert Caleb Talton, Celess Tabresha Thomas, Chet Alan Welch, Aundre Alexander Williams, Keyerra Shaynell Woods, Oscar Payton Allison, Amber Nicole Anderson, Dylan Lee Anderson, Dillon Ray Backman, Jacob Owen Bagley, Robert Glyn Bell, Devin Paul Bernhagen, Deja LaTece Black, Janie Elizabeth Blackston, Alexander Brendan Boone, Dallas Morgan Boulware, Donavon DeAndre’ Bright, Zachary Taylor Brooks, Lauren Alexandria Browder, Jason Douglas Brown, Jessica Danyel Brown, Aaron Mathew Carr, Jennifer Leigh Carter, Ikeiya Marie Carter-Lynn, Joshua Paul Cisneros, RobRoy Caleb Coffey, David Leonardo Coleman, Diamond Melony Colon, Shannon Amber Conn, Aguero Jose’ Emilio Cossio, Robert Lawrence Crawford, Montasia Bre’ell Davis, Heather Rae Doyle, Joshua Tyler Doyle, Taylor Daniella Dunlap, Dwyane Devon Eaddy, Billy Cody Ellison, Antwan Germel Evans, Tiffany Mercedes Fowler-Walker, Miranda Hope Franklin, Kody Allen Galloway, Shashawna Monique’ Gardner, Christopher Michael Garrett, Dalaisha Michelle Goldwire-Bagley, Micah James Gravelle, Timothy Lee Hallman, Walter Darby Hallman, Tyler Daniel Hart, Destinie Jean Harwell, Abigail Laine Hawkins, Syrina Vashee Hawkins, Tristen Dale Hoffman, Dana Elizabeth Hooper, Drenika Hopper, KyeffNei AshaNique Hunter, Jordan Lawrence Jackson, Patrick ONeal Jamison, September Candace Jenkins, Zoe Re’ne Johnson, Hailey Elizabeth Jones, Kaishawn Riheem King, Victoria Nicole Kinsey, Kaylee Lang, Jennifer Elizabeth Lee, Shaquel Daniella Lloyd, Kaitlyn Dawn Marushia, Cierra Lynn Mattingly, Morgan Alyssa McCray, Lindsey Marie McDaniel, CarleyAnn Laken McGee, Anthony Keith Miller, Allyson Liesha Mitchell, Tyler James Moore, Derson Jeremy Oliver, Sydney Christine Parker, Steven George Patton, Isaac Daryl Pressley, Travis Aaron Rector, Joseph Theodore Reeves, Brooke Renee Rogers, Amonae Danyel Russell, Cynthia Lorena Sandoval, Travis Sterling Schuler, Myran Moses Sebrell, Demetrice Tywain Sheard, Shalynn Virginia Sheffield, Le Roy Edward Simmons, Kiannah Dontesia Singleton, Joshua Christin Snowdon, Jahiym Malik Staten, Blake Stephen Steele, Richard Trace Stilwell, Nathan Wade Urbates, Robert Seth Vining, Robert Glen Ward, Jerica Jessica Washington, Caleb Wade Welch, Isaac Kyew Wicker, Julia Leigh Williams, Theron Royston Yon, Jessica Maine Zeigler, Madison Rae Aaron, Christopher Norris Amick, Matthew Parker Areheart, Alexis Marie Atkins, Clarissa Ann Babb, D’Anthony Tyrell Bandy, Justin Charles Barnett, Faythe A. Bates, Hobey Keith Baughman, Kayla Anmber Benton, DeAsia Simone Berry, Seth Kagan Black, Tiffany Michelle Blackwell, Jazmin Lynn Bradshaw, Kayla Joan Bradwell, Gabrielle Elise Brock, Elijah Anthony Brooks, Carley Madison Brown, Taylor Marie Bruce, Cody Michael Buff, Rupert Daniel-Collin Burroughs, Ashton Savannah Cain, Caroline Ashley Carter, Savanna Nicole Chaffins, Lindsey Diane Chisolm, Rachel Elizabeth Coleman, Elexcia Jacole Conyers, Caroline Elizabeth Crouch, Kaylyn Denise Dawkins, Edmond Durrell Dawson, Travis James Dover, Samuel Antonio Dreher, Allison Alexanderia Evans, Samantha Daniel Fant, Dustin Terrill Fitz, Brandon Ray Fowler, Paden Ray Gable, Maria Dominique Garcia, Lakken Monroe Gardner, Summer Alaina Geddings, Eboni Tytiana Georges, Micah Elias Graydon, Katie Marie Hall, Aaron Matthew Hankinson, Dallas Dean Harless, Ronnie John Harsey, Alexis Tamara Hawkins, Randall L Hickox, Jacob Andrew Hiers, Michael Irving Houston, Shaheem Vashawn Howell, Katarina Nicole Huggins, Chanel Antonia Jackson, Chloe Hunter Jeffcoat, Taylor Houston Jeffcoat, Tiffani Brianna Johnson, Keondra Michelle Jones, Madison Derrick Jordan, Abdul Khasheem Kamara, Rodney Heath Keeter, Jordon Tyler Kelly, James Willie Kenner, Alexis Simone King, Victor Le, Riley Dwayne Lintner, Shawn Thomas Lucas, Devin Da’Quon Lykes, Malik Rayshaud Mack, River Mirata Maddry-Smith, Tiara Marie Mallios, Kaela Madison Mansell, Tyree O’Shea McDuffie, Elana Georgia McManus, Alyssa Renee Mesiano, Anna Christian Mishoe, Madison McKenzie Morris, Morgan Lee Murphy, Rebekah Kay Nicholson, Clyde William Ostrander, Tiara Malinda Parker, Ashley Nicole Payne, Haley Gayle Pruitt, Haley Octavia Rhodes, Shakari’ Jumia Riley, Kayce Marie Robinson, Terrell Dantaveas Ruffin, Raquan Montrese Ryans, Collin Rauel Salas, Vilma Marina Sandoval, Lewis Kwayonne Sansbury, Taylor Laine Shealy, Jacob Andrew Shirey, Alexis Mckenzie Shumpert, Fredrick Sistrunk, Ashley Nicole Smith, Robert Allen Smith, Taylor Leigh Sofaly, Ryan Patrick Spires, Terrissa Asianae Staley, Matthew Derrick Staub, Kaley Rose Stillinger, Kayla Michelle Sutton, Amanda Catherine Sweat, Hanna Jeannette Tanner, Kibiya Barbara Ann Taylor, Alexis Chantel Thomas, Emily Mae Tidwell, Ciara Nicole Torres, Cameron Taylor Waters, Caitlin Adriana Watts, Ashlee Nicole Westmoreland, Justin Alexander White, Victor Calvin White, Miranda Lou Willard-Pridemore, Aaron Richard Williams, Taylor Marie Williams, Nicholas Hughston Wilson, Tate Franklin Wingard, Sharda’ Maria Wright, Brent Carlton Adams, Luis Juarez Altamirano, Imani A. Bellamy, Rabeka Sue Black, Tamar Mandell Boages, Tevon Alexander Booker, Mary Briana Boyd, LaMar DaJour Brooks, Autum Vanessa Brown, Christopher Jarrett Brown, Samuel Philip Brown, Victoria Alexis Brown, Jonathan Blake Brownholtz, Aubrey Kimber Burgess, Ryas Matthew Grady Chapman, Andrew Aurek Chavis, Jeremy Owen Cheeks, Jalon Malik Cokley, Ronald Coles, Joseph David Collins, Mia Christine Conelly, Daniel Matthew Conrad, Sara Elizabeth Copeland, Kolby Lane Croft, Skyler Chey Cutten, Samuel A Davis, Jonathon Benton Earl, Christopher Daniel Ellisor, Charles David Fagan, Jacob Paul Feaster, Amber Gold Flaherty, Heather Shannon Flaherty, Danielle Renee M Friday, Lavender Kristana K Friday, Michael Anthony Frierson, Tamara Katrice Fryman, Ashley Yvonne Garner, Derrick Edwin Gleaton, Rodriguez Cesia Guardado, Moscoso Gilberto Gutierrez, Barrera Irma Jaquelin Guzman, Eric Thomas Hall, Hannah Mae Hallman, Karla Aracely Hernandez, Kevin Matthew Hope, Alexandria Rose Hulon, Laura Maxine Hulon, Raekwon Damion Jackson, Alyandra Janae Jamison, Shaniece Virginia Jamison, Kristian Nichole Jenisch, Alexander Lee Jenkins, Harmony Rachel Jenkins, Austin Dakota Johnson, Christopher Tyler Jones, Jamie Isaac Jones, Marcus L. Jones, Kimberly Brooke LaFrage, Acuria Wyneshia Lassiter, Elizabeth Anne Ledford, Jacob Riley Lemmon-Chavis, Adrian Micheal Lewis, Brioni Dominque Locker, Munoz Randy Lopez, Jeffrey Douglas Martin, Nelson Hayden Mathias, Russell Allen McCormick, Andrew Thomas McCraw, Zacavia Sharquel Michel McDonald, Keiona Shambree Muller, Tommy Wayne Noell, Russell Allen Pauly, Austin Edward Phelps, John Alexander Phillips, Billy Michael Powell, Chase Tyler Powers, Michael Lee Price, Calvin Martin Ravenell, Kayla Faye Roberts, Lauryn Kinno Royal, Melanie Adrianna Sands, DeAundre Quintrell Scott, Linwood DeShon Dougla Sharber, Christopher Stokes Shealy, Brandon Lee Smalls, Luis Solorio-Johnson, Colby Austin Spires, Jennifer Elizabeth Steele, James Christian Stewart, Kelsey Grace Stillinger, Amber Haley Stokes, Christopher Nathaniel Stubbs, Robert Walter Sturkie, Hannah Belle Swaringen, Joshua Blake Talton, Rebecca Ann Thomas, Loreen Marcella Deseline Thompson, Peyton Andrew Thompson, Ashlyn Teresa Thornton, Edwin Ezra Torres, Alphonso Prenyell Tucker, Ambriz Osvaldo Velazquez, Raphael Wankhede, Diamond Precious Ward, Earnest Ivan Ward, Raquan Keante Washington, Katlyn Bryanna-Nicol Watkins, Jackson Grier Watts, Kyle Walker Watts, Alexander Seigei White, Chelsea Breanna Williams, Mi’Kyah Alexus Williams, Haley Deserae Ellio Wise, Tirion Ross Yon,

B-C Grammar No. 1

B-C Grammar No. 1 has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S A HONOR ROLL

Henry Barry, John Wesley Browder, Maggie Caldwell, Brandon Cassidy, Cameron Caulk, Cheyanne Chambers, Daniel Coble, Xavier Davis, Julio Domingo, Brianna Flanagan, Alejandra Hernandez, Cameron Jeffcoat, Jaianna Johns, Jay Johns, Elijah Jordan, Taylor Leschander, Oscar Liger-Rogers, Jasmine Lowman, Marie Mack, Miracle Mack, Brian Mims, Jaelly Mujica, Drayton Spires, Skyla Springs, Ada Stiglbauer, Hampton Stutler, Jalen Sutton, Jackson Ward, Hannah Yost.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Rae’von Allen, Samantha Arnold, Ashley Aung, Lerico Baker, Isaiah Bostick, Savannah Brazell, Anna Carrington, Isabel Castanon Torres, Erin Cleckler, Mia Clybourn, Thomas Crawford, Ashton Daniels, Sophia Davis, Tiara Dobson, Skiasia Fisher, Armando Garcia, Logan Gentile, Cedric Gilley, Andy Gongora Magallon, Lindsay Gregory, Lucy Grieswell, Jeremiah Holmes, Bode Hooker, Spencer Hooker, Annelise James, Rick Jiang, Ava Jones, Chamiracle Jones, Harry Sydney Jones, Michael Kestner, Zaynah Kinard, Jalen King, William King, Elias Leone, Malaysia Logan, Andre’ Long, Idalia Martinez, Anthony Matthews, John Logan McGrath-Hydrick, Xavia Miller, Ian Myers, Chandler Outlaw, Zakeria Patha, Ke’Juana Pough, Brice Radford, Malik Ravenell, Tyquan Ravenell, De’yante Richardson, Jahsiah Richardson, Brandon Robinson, Caleb Robinson, Cameron Robinson, Ramiro Rodriguez, Hamilton Salas, Manuel Salas, Carlos Sanchez Garcia, Scarlot Saylors, Brandi Sharpe, Jaden Shivers, Josh Shivers, Micah Shivers, Max Sims, Garrett Skenes, Evan Sloan, Aiden Spence, Mackenzie Spence, Jessica Spires, AJ-ania Thomas, Chandler Thornton, Robert Travis, Isaac Walton, Adrieanna Williams

ALL E’S

Elijah Anderson, Casey Brightwell, Samuel Brigman, Keymon Butler, Sandra Caliz Jimenez, Jerlin Canelo, Andrea Castellanos-Morenos, Noah Chambers, Dylan Dixon, Javoni Fanning, Trey Frye, Sara Hernandez-Rodriguez, Steven Hill, Ashley Long, Samantha Mack, Brenden McMillan, Sophia McMillian, Tiearra McNeil, Lauren Melcher, Ricardo Mendez Ramos, Jaden Myers, Pablo Nava-Pacheco, Aiden Nolan, Heaven Nuckols, Thelesie Post, Zelmy’ra Pugh, Maurianna Richardson, Jason Rhodus, Ayden Salazar, Jennifer Sanchez-Perez, Cody Steffen, Blake Wadlington, Elijah Waters, Victoria Watson, Ethan Williams, Jasmine Young

E/G HONOR ROLL

William Bautista, Telissa Blackburn, Quinton Carter, Alyssa Del Castillo, Trinidi Elliott, America Elox-Gabriel, Jordan Gibbs, Marion Holman, Miguel Jimenez, Te’Killa Jones, Alexis Martinez Ramirez, Stefani Martinez Ramos, Bryant Matthews, Julian Millender, Tiana Mitchell, Maliaka Mujahid, Marcos Mujica, Riley O’Neal, Jan’ae Pressley, Javon Richardson, Samantha Rios-Lopez, Kennedy Sanchez, Josue Soriano-Cruz, London Spires, Alfredo Vasquez Perez, X’Avien Williams, Abel Zuniga Hernandez

Brookland-Cayce High

Brookland-Cayce High has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Anderson, Joseph Nicholas

Asbury-Heath, De’Andre Javon

Atchison, Kenneth Alexander

Baxter, Brandon Scott

Berry, Jessica Samantha

Bingham, Donnie Kirby

Blackmon, James Gordon

Branham, Dillon Randall

Brown, Ravon Tekeem

Brown, Tiffany Mercedes Toquia

Burkett, Kaitlynn Nicole

Castillo-Moscoso, Johnathan Bryan

Chanthapanya, Stephanie

Coats, Martha Katherine

Cojulun Velasquez, Herbert David

Daughtry, Tiffany Lynn

Davenport, Madison Brianne

Evans, Tamia Alisha

Foy, William David

Franklin, Christain Payne

Gibson-Harper, Nicholas Semaj

Gladden, Levette Omega

Green, Tionna Amanda Nathsha

Guzman Montes, Gabriela Cristina

Haltiwanger, Michael Steven Everett

Hendrix, Michael James

Hernandez, Yelines

Hoard, Austin Phillip

Hunter, Christopher Da’Shawn

Jones, Jordan Paige

Lawrence, Antoine Laurell

Long, Kaitlin Louise

Lott, Christopher Charles

Lykes, Don’Tavis Marquail

Lyles, Wesley Tanner

Manigo, Brittnay Rena

Martinez Garcia, Martha Soledad

Mastry, Morgan Mercedes

Matthews, Victoria Rochele

McCormick, Jessicia Mary Ruth

McCoy, Ricky Deion

McKnight, Fletcher Edwin

Merritt, Kacee Amber

Merritt, Marissa Kylynn

Miller, Cameron Russell

Moore, Jennifer Denise Yarborough

Myers, Angel Myosha Nicole

Neumon, Khalea Shareese

Owens, Shakeema Shafaye

Penn, Haley Ashton

Pennington, Caleb Bentley

Polite, DeVonta Rashad

Putnam, Savannah Lynn

Rangel, Jared Diego

Reese, Michael David

Robinson, Brittany Adina

Roof, Kayla Nicole

Sanchez, Alfredo Larrea

Scott, James DuBose

Sharpe, Savannah Nicole

Sierra-Fernandez, Shoulyn

Sims, Sade’ Kenyetta

Sloan, Koll Hollen

Staudt, Erica Jane

Stogner, Justin Paul

Stokes, Kara Lynn

Stokes, Sean Micheal

Strickland, Brandon Matthew

Strickland, Grant Timothy

Sulton, Rasheed Zachary

Towery, William Andrew

Venable, Aleesa JaNett

Wagner, Devin Christian

Wagner, Tramell Geevon

Walker, Lindsey Nicole

Walker, Randy Errol Andre Trayvond

White, Sydney Elizabeth

Williams, Anthony Scott

Williams, Kierra LaShay

Williams, Michael Anthony

Alexander, Seraiah Myreah

Anderson, Lontika Latrice

Azmitia, Sabrina

Ballington, Jesse O.

Clifton, Rolland Deon

Cloer, Kayla McKenzie

Coats, Simon Ammanuel

Collins, Barry Clayton

Corde, Alliyah Monique

Cordell, Roby Walker

Costello, Destiny Lynn

Crumpton, Destinee Ann

Daniels, Kennedy Jayne

Darazs, Michael Anthony

Duke, Tyler Imani

Dunlap, Ashleigh Marie

Elrod, Carrie Deanne

Flores Turcios, Camilo Fernando

Fuller, Brittany Michaela

Georgiana-Richardson, Anthony Quentan

Goodale, Katianne Elaine

Hakimji, Adnan Hakimji

Harwell, Brandie Elizabeth

Heaton, Allison Denise

Helms, Holly Rabon

Hipp, Christian Dennis

Hite, Forrest Lane

Hook, Cassandra Faye

Hook, Terrell Marquise

Hucks, Francis Marion

Huggins, Zoey Smith

Hunnicutt, Weston Lewis

Iles, Katie Marie

Jackson, Amber Elisabeth

Jah, Ousman Lamin

Jeffcoat, Taylor Shanae

Johnson, Wendarius Braeshaun

Kepler, Michael Bender

Kilgore, Jacqueline Victoria

King, Erick McKinley

Landge, Arpan Prakash

Langston, Dakota William

Lieberman, Hannah Catherine

Liscusky, Catherine Arlene

Lumsden, Elizabeth Helen

Martin, Ryan W

Matthews, Travis Lee

McKnight, Suecia Jean

Mobley, Shaquille Sadeke

Newhouse, Zachary Christopher

Owen, Sara Elizabeth

Patterson, De’Onta Shy’Kist

Petrey, Grant Tucker

Poole, Zachary Taylor

Reed, Cory Elizabeth

Reiterman, Windy Christian

Riley, Carley Maclane

Rivera, Luis A

Self, Jacob Adam

Simpson, Laura Gurrie

Sligh, Samantha Jo

Smoak, Jacob Kevin

Snellgrove, Taylor Elizabeth

Stanley, Shauntenisha Josephine

Stork, Claudia Liliana

Stuyck, Joseph Christopher

Swancey, Gary Colton

Taw, Moo

Terry, Thomas David

Wagner, Brooklyn Mae

Walker, Ezekiel Jairus

Wannamaker, Charles Thomas

Watson, Jonathan Edward

Whosendove, Char-nayla Porshay

Wooten, Treas Alford

Aguilar Siguenza, Alondra

Amaker, Da’Jon Pierre

Badger, Shaniya Queshay

Bailey, Christopher Summerfield

Baston, Sydney Lee

Baswell, Victoria Nikole

Boatwright, Travis Kayne

Breeland, Raekwon Jermaine

Brickle, Danielle Christine

Burgess, Jared Mark

Burton, Eboni Taquanda

Cardwell, Hannah Noel

Caso, Adrienne Michelle

Charley, Dameka Shavon

Coleman, Mi’Kale Devote

Collins, Alexander Bollin

Corbett, Marquisha Diane

Daniels, Austin Jaquahn D

Dickey, Andre Cedric

Drake, Herbert Wilse

Dudley, Quindon TyMark

Epps, Shachiah Tamani

Epting, Andrew Charles

Escobar, Johanna

Forde, Azaria Regine

Gibson, Harrison Paul

Grieswell, Grant Louis

Griffin, Cashmere Krystle Knaso

Herrick, Addie Evangeline

Hoard, Savannah Nichole

Howell, John Paul

Hughes, Thomas Bradley

Inabinet, Marquise Raekwon

Jeffcoat, Jamie Taylor

Jefferson, Donovan Jamarcus

Johnson, Tashauny Princess

Jumper, Savannah Lynn

Lloyd, Joseph Benjamin

Loughery, Thomas Lee

Lozano, Luis Enrique

Mack, Maddisen Cresencia

Martain, Jessica RosaLee

Matthews, Jessica Renee

Mayo, Taylor Anne

McGee, Shelby-Kay Cheyenne

McSwain, Samuel Allen

Mewhorter, Michaela Elizabeth

Montiel Figueroa, Carlos Eduardo

Mozenko, Ethan Zackary

Murphy, Caleb Joseph

Myers, LaNetria Shombre’

Oswalt, Quentin Price

Pajitnykh, Michael Andreevech

Patterson, Shakera Nysheka

Peagler, John Thomas

Platt, Charlie O’Neal

Pugh, Infynniti Kieye Akia Yaniek

Rhodes, Zackary Kentrell

Roof, Corey Paul

Roseborough, Ariana Shaundre

Salcido Pena, Dalia

Shepard, Deondra Symonne

Sierra, Aisha

Smith, Natalie Brooke

Stone, Erin Alexandra

Taylor, Dontrell Norvell

Taylor, Edwin Richard

Terrapin, Zachary Butler

Torres, Ryan Xavier

Tucker, Alexis Nicole

Tucker, Matthew James

Venable, Marvin Leroy

Walker, Dejah Renee Shatar

Walton, Christopher Drake

Watson, Abigail Lorraine

Watson, Ghamaya Re’Nata

Weaver, Nicholas

White, Jasmine Marie

White, Justin James

Whiteside, Joseph Omari

Wilkerson, Randy Dale

Woods, Michala Ann

Yarborough, Taylor Denise

Zeigler, Taylor Renee

Addy, Haley Elizabeth

Anderson, Anthony Dovone

Ashmore, Tia Shaunice

Balkcom, Charles Edward

Brazell, Morgan Faye

Brown, Alfred Coreen

Brown, Jashia Nikkia

Brown, Kozie

Byars, Dominik Austin

Carter, Matthew Lewis

Coats, Justice Abrial

Cole, Tyran Jakobe

Collins, Kian Bryce

Crippen, Khaleema

Daniels, Quentin Bradford Datro

Daniels, Shiaquez Keyvoni

Darns, Quatika Aquatta

Diaz, Sydney Marie

Dickson-Vandervelde, Frances Leah

Dillard, Dennie Leland

Ducote, Ashley Marie

Epting, Bailey Elizabeth

Fallin, Tiana Gabrielle

Feagins, Zurich Daquan

Forde, Austin Rashod

Galo Peralta, Brinyer Yohana

Gibbs, Breanna Denise

Giles, Skyla Mae

Gilmore, Amanda Jeanine

Gipson, Nakyrah Lyteiera

Gomez, Dilma Maribel

Halter, Blessed

Heh, Drayton Zoey

Howell, Shaneria Dymika

James, Chaley Alyssa

Jamison, Jazmine Quanet

Johnson, Shaniya Manesha

Jones, Iman Alexander Capri

Jones, Shamelia Sallie Maira

Jordan, Kara Jean

Kester, Kyle

Kittrell, Jordan Nathaniel

Knox, Tiana Angel

Kyzer, Hunter Cole

Lainez, Gerzon Moises

Mann, Justyn Patrick

McGee, Rebekah Taitlyn

Moore, Timothy Lamont

Nagoda, Sarah Elizabeth

Ortiz-Montero, Ingrid Yolanda

Perez Lopez, Eduvina

Pichardo, Samuel Elijah

Pittman, William Ira

Ramirez Chavez, J. Ramses

Ramos Milla, Keilyn Roxana

Renehan, Daniel Patrick

Rivera Celis, Jose Andres

Rivera, Carmen Renea

Rivers, Cornisha Tierica

Robinson, Monica Michelle

Salcedo, Joel

Schwarz, Robert Drake Corby

Scott, Jasmine Nycole

Scott, Lakeyvia Shadasha Moniqu

Scott, Thomas Sterling

Serrano Serna, Yuliza Yanette

Shull, Cory Michael

Simmons, Kenny Andre

Smith, Katelyn Dawn

Starnes, Hannah Brooks

Taylor, Raeqwon Jarvelle

Thakor, Mayurdhvajsinh Mahendrasinh

Thomas, Alyssa Renee

Trotter, Pierceton Donn’e

Vasquez, Ivan Antonio

Velasquez Sanchez, Ninrod Jafeth

Voiselle, Sarah Gist

Weatherman, Brittany Ann Marie

Wells, Morgan Michelle

Weston, Aisha Lynisha

Wilkinson, Robert Bruce

Williams, Dannie Wilbert

Wilson, Jasmin Nicole

Wright, Shannon Christine

Yon, Nykia Travonne

Congaree-Wood Early Childhood Center

Congaree-Wood Early Childhood Center has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

E HONOR ROLL

Riona Amous, Dakota Blake, Reno Boothe, Kale Brock, Nicole Broughton, Kearsten Butler, Bobbi Byrd, Balentin Cabrera-Diaz, Bradley Cade, Courtney Chavis, Shannon Coffee, Nick Conness, Joseph Cooper, Nehemiah Daniels, Ernest Davis, Hannah Davis, Brooke Farris, Peyton Feaster, Jayden Fonseca, Jordan Geiger, Peri’yaun General, Ja’Von Glover, Ella Harman, Delania Hazel-Narvaez, Iyanna Henderson, Hayden Howard, Rayne Howard, Brayden Hurd, Nevaeh Joe, Addison Keisler, Mckenzie Laskowski, Madalyn Miller, Trey Neil, Victoria Parga, Gianelly Pellerano, Logan Pickler, Eva Platt, Michael Rhaney, Maddy Rivers, Ashelyn Seeby, Haigen Shelley, Ciara Simms, Logan Snyder, Caleb Strauser, Anthony Sumter, Danyelle Tolleson, Jayden Torrence, Molly Turner, Stephanie Valverde, Moronica Ward, Breanna White, Kayla Whitfield, Ayden Whitney, Hannah Williams

E/G HONOR ROLL

Jhamya Alston, Betzy Bautista, Christopher Bayne, Abby Bedenbaugh, Lexi Bertwell, Hazia Bethea, Kellen Branham, Alexander Brown, Kasiyah Brown, Kimarri Brown, Andrew Broyles, Maddison Burgess, Allison Castillo-Estrada, Za’Moiya Cave-Sims, Hayden Chapman, Bratyon Chavis, Na’Ziah Cheeseboro, Zavier Chestnut, Cheyenne Coker, Christopher Colin-Fajardo, Hannah Corne, Rommie Crews, Jacobi Cullum, Marcus Davis, Matthew Davis, Thomas Disbrow, Jordan Donavan, Jakyri Edmond-Fenelus, Isaac Edwards, Buddy Epperson, Xavier Flanery, Gary Kobe, Tamya Geiger, Jakob Glabas, Dorian Glover Thomas Golson, Kylah Grant, Elyjah Green, Gisele Hairston, Juelle Hairston, Alizabeth Harter, Joshua Hatchell, Jaden Hernandez, Scott Holmes, Savannah Hooks, Nadiah Hornsby, Jacob Huffman, Dashunte Jackson, Bre’Asia Johnson, Braeden Jones, Kaitlyn Keisler, Laura Ann Ketcham, Aliyah Lee, London Lewter, Justin Linden, Brody Lynch, Melani Miller, Paige Moore, Dylan Morey, Anthony Muller, Brianna Padgett, Chrishaun Palmer, Rosemaria Pauling, Noah Pegues, Adam Perry, Amber Perry, Noah Phillips, Kynief Raynor, Xavier Reid, Amberland Roland, Jace Schneider, Wayne Scott, Elizabeth Sherrill, Lily Shuler, Donald Shumpert, Jamia Simpson, Connor Smith, Carmen Sosa, Hayden Speaks, Charlie Spires, Dezmen Stacy, Bella Stofiel, Tyler Stukes, Iszabella Velazquez, Camryn Velez, Kyran Walker, Emily Williams, Alex Wise

Herbert A. Wood Elementary

Herbert A. Wood Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL E’s

2nd Grade

Emma Bass, Adelyn Bethea, Lily Branton, Jennifer Chavez-Jarquin, Timothy Cotton, Ashley Gamboa-Clara, Caroline Hoskins, Kyla Jackson, Emily Kyzer, Casey Lindner, Cameron Marsh, Harley McIver, Carmen Mejia, Shania Mims, Samari Pearson, Maggie Petermann, Arrianna Riles, Mark Ritchie, Zephan Schmidt, Emily Slice, Marly Stewart, Mariana Torres, Kalise Truss, Gracyn Whitaker

E/G HONOR ROLL

2nd Grade

Jeremey Austin, Ben Barber, Foster Barrs, Jordan Baughman, Edwin Bautista, Lesly Bautista, Christopher Bernique, Lexi Bolin, Brandon Broadwater, Isabella Carrera-Mosser, Shane Compton, Naomi Cooper, Destinee Corley, David Driggers, Shaun Elmore, Connor Galloway, Sarah Gilmore, A’Jaria Gladden, Andrew Goodwin, Iyonna Green, Haleigh Gunter, Ausheona Hammonds, Alyssa Hardy, Skyy Hayes, Chyna Hazel-Narvaez, Na’Asia Henderson, Hunter Hughes, Nyra Jenkins, Kaden Kyzer, Tommy LaFollette, Jacob, Lindler, Joshua Lindner, Jalen Lucien, Melissa Mar-Morales, Jonathan Mar-Vazquez, Milo Mathis, Cale Metz, Bridgette Miles, Jorden Mims, Abigail Murdock, Kynia Raynor, Presley Reaves, Anderson Richbourg, Samiria Seawright, Alexi Shuler, K.C. Snyder, Caleb Stevenson, Raven Taylor, Jermaine Walker, Nathan Wiener

ALL A’s

3rd Grade

Jasmine Boston, MaKayla Brazell, Devin Chavis, Skylar Clark, Makayla Dibble, DaKoda Gillian, Marques Hudson, Jennifer Hughes, Moira Hutto, Bryson Moss, Amarian Pollard, Alonso Quezada, Lea Reed, Avrie Russell, Kendall Singleton, Jamie Sturkie, Yessica Torres-Zamora

4th Grade

Kayleigh Baughman, Alyssa Bracero, Maloree Collins, Victoria Dunbar, Amaya Epperson, Mariah Hairston, Tobias Holloway, Alex Jacques, Mack McIver, Mary Carolyne Pipkin, Emily Quintanilla, Sofia Rodriguez, Jordan Shetrone, Edgar Solis-Martinez, Carter Ulmer

5th Grade

Noah Anderson, Jordan Keisler, Samuel LaFrage, Emily Shafer, Will Simms, Alondra Torres, Megan Turner, Morgan Turner, Robert Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

3rd Grade

Yulissa Benitez, Autumn Brasfield, Lineth Castillo-Ortega, Dreanna Chavis, Brighton Compton, Tyler Dasher, Madison DeMarco, Daniel Fernandez, Valicty Flanery, Campbell Garner, Jesse Green, Alicia Hamin, Jose Hernandez, Jared Hiers, Mary-Kathryn Huggins, Jayla Jamison, Breana Jones, Anthony Kabar, Joseph Kabar, Chase Keisler, Paris Kirk, Haley Linenberger, Rylee Liscusky, Michael Lykes, Warren Martin, Sarah Merritt, Cameron Miller, LaKeria Pearson, Cory Pound, Angel Ray, Naizja Redding, Malaysia Reed, Rian Rivers, Asiah Shuler, Haylee Shuler, Grace Smith, Kylie Suggs, Micah Taylor, Daibeun Valentine, Alicia Watters, Alexandria Whitney, Shakira Wollins, Faith Young

4th Grade

Olivia Beaty, Brandon Brazell, Derrick Brown, Zoey Brownlee, Trinity Byrd, Hayden Compton, Maggie Corley, Brady Cox, Taylor Cox, DaQuarius Crum, Kamari Dennis, Marquise Edwards, Shayla Felder, Ryker Fields, Regan General-Duncan, Darion Grant, Joanna Hernandez-Vazquez, Caleb Huggins, Diamond Huggins, Cameron Jefferson, Jada Jenkins, Kaitlyn Keith, Samara Kellam, Kaylin Liscusky, Hunter Miles, Henry Murdock, Joshua Paths, Alex Perry, La’Shanta Plew-Brooks, Garrett Priester, Brice Ragsdale, MJ Reed, JJ Richbourg, Madyson Royal, Kaelyn Singleton, Brunson Stone, Jesus Vasquez, Kazaria White, Holden Williams, Reece Williams, Destine Wilson

5th Grade

Lena Barrs, Rose Branton, Alexander Brickey, Baileigh Cheeks, Lucero Contreras, Jasmine DeWerdt, John Fernandez, Coleman Garner, Markco Gilmore, MacKenzie Greene, Olivia Henderson, Katelyn Hoffman, Elijah Holmes, Alex Hoskins, Matias Isaac, Bre Jackson, Marisa Jenkins, Katie Kyzer, Stephanie Lopez, MaKayla Lykes, Chasidy Mims, Lillara Osborne, Pazzion Reaves, Kallie Richbourg, Haden Rimer, Riley Schack, Brandon Slice, Tarves Washington, Matthew Wilson

Northside Middle

Northside Middle has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

MERIT HONOR ROLL

6th Grade

Nayeli Azanza, Remedios Barraza Godinez, Andrew Blalock, Alexandria Coates, Madison Dampier, Thaddeus Davis, Alexis Degar Trevino, Ethan Del Priore, Nicolas Epting, Caitlin Fitzgerald, Madelyn Haag, Nayef Hasanain, Justephine Jones, Ronny Jordan, Talia Keller, Lauren Kelly, Megan Peachey, Deanna Paige Pelfrey, Sarahi Raygoza, Reid Riddle, Coby Scott, Byrce Sox, Wilson Ward.

7th Grade

Lucas Bech, Chasity Brinson, Taejah Butts, Cole Caccavaro, Noah Carroll, Larry Degraffenreid, Savannah Ducote, Diana Fox, George Glass, Gage Hickman, Cristen Hipp, Amanda Morales, Christina Morales, Reagan Rudd, Tasia Sanders, Grant Scott, Verenice Silverio Duran, Caleigh Taylor, Jason Toth, Nicholas Young.

8th Grade

Madelyn Bacon, Kirstin Baker, Jacob Ballington, Dazia Barefoot, Anya Brantley, Zachary Cardwell, Jenna Davenport, Lindsey Dupuy, Jonathan Edwards, Alejandra Estrada, Cutler Fitzgerald, Charly Garcia-Lagunes, Amber Nodine, Benjamin Smith, Brianna Stroman, Roy Walker.

HONOR ROLL

6th Grade

Catherine Alexander, Madison Baggott, Chloe Brown, Tyreisha Brown, Reed Charpia, Cruz Diaz, Brianna Enlow, Adam Fingerlin, Chance Geyer, Cristian Gonzales, Adam Hakimji, Blair Hewitt, Sarah Howell, Caleb Hunnicutt, Taylor Jackson, Megan Jacobs, Lillith Jennings, Scarlett Jones, Rebekah Kelly, Jacob Krissinger, Rachel Osmer, Mya Owens, Kelsey Penn, Hampton Rea, Jacob Reed, Bryce Sizemore, Madison Stutts, Allie Paige Thornton, Jade Watford, Paw Ree Yer .

7th Grade

Ashton Boland, Rudy Caceres Teruel, Theodore Calcina, Richard Cathcart, Chase Donnelley, Garrett Drew, Carlee Epting, Evelyn Frierson, Jasmine Gantt, Andrew Garnto, Dana Garnto, Michelle Gonzalez-Cortes, Alyssa Gordon, Colleen Guseman, Courtney Harris, Anna Hartley, Bailey Hook, Abigail Hutto, Seth Lewter, Olivia Porter, Ulysses Ramirez, Tiera Rivers, Corbin Small, Joye Smith, Chandler Sox, Elise Strickland, Arion Strother, Miriam Stutler, Ann Marie Summers, Sara Truitt, Ashanti Velox-Guinyard, Trenton Wessinger, Rebekah Williams.

8th Grade

Skyler Addy, Marlayna Ash, John Broughton, Kaitlyn Byrum, Logan Corley, Benjamin Crider, Morgan Frierson, Caroline Gregory, Quindrick Holley, Cohen Hook, Trey Howard, Rachel Hunnicutt, Alexandria Leaphart, Austen Linenbrink, Fernanda Montes Vera, Bertha Nathaniel, Alicia Paniagua-llagor, Lindsay Parker, Isabella Riddle, William Ritter, Brantlie Ross, Greylan Smoak, Camryn Sprowl, Lucas Teal, Delaney Toms, Ethan Young.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

6th Grade

Karly Addy, Carli Baker, Sarah Burr, Kimberly Cao, Tristan Crawford, Paul Edwards, Micaela Enlow, Abigail Garrison, Taylor Giles, Drake Jordan, Jessica Mendez, Mary Shaffer, Isabelle Waters, Sterlyn Wessinger.

7th Grade

Micah Aebischer, Miracle Bonnett, Graham Caulk, Addy Cullum, Noah Davis, Dylan Garnto, Allison Hair, Jessica Harmon, Philip Hutton, Cassidy Jones, Rachel Keisler, Magjholy Miller, Madigan Rebekah Morrison, Savanna Pittman, Erin Rowe, Owen Sease, Alyssa Stevens, Patrick Taylor, Vi Troung, Nathan Walton, Ashton Waters, Allyson Yandle, Steven Yang.

8th Grade

Haiden Bouknight, Mckenna Cassella, Nino Chambers, Lyndsey Ebener, Madison Edwards, Daniel Giles, Lawson Giles, Lauren Hiers, Isabella Jones, Faisal Lachab, Georgia Loadholt, Madison McCarty, Grace Mukendi, Emilee Osmer, Madison Ann Pelfrey, Caycey Pound, Robert Blair Price, Nyaw Lay Say, Clayton Scheller, Nathan Ulmer, Morgan Wagner, Natalie Weaver.

Pine Ridge Middle

Pine Ridge Middle has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

SIXTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Blake Austin, Madison O’Quinn

HONOR ROLL

Zachery Brewster, Haley Brown, Hanna Foster, Kaleb Lewis, Elizabeth Lilly, Benjamin Sherill, Hannah Stone, Rozella Waters

MERIT HONOR ROLL

Xavier Bolton, Isabel Bracero, Weston Campbell, Jenna Driggers, Bethany Dupont, Laney Ellisor, Clay Lerstang, Craighton Oliver, Savannah Rimer, Jordan Rivers, Zoe Rodriguez, Ryann Williams, Evan Winburn

SEVENTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Brianna Bailey, Abigail Brandon, Madison Dinkins, Alexis Garrett, Morgan Oliver, Daniel Parga, Bobbie Rogers

HONOR ROLL

Shawn Baker, Jessica Dickerson, Shania Dukes, Brandi Edmond, Calvin Ford, Larry Gaines, James Heustess, Brantley Hill, Jade Hornsby, Dawn Martin, Alyssa Mitchum, Morgan Oliver, Nicholas Perry, Veronica Reyes, Joshua Scott, Halley Smith, Christopher Staley, Jackson Taylor, Heather Turner,Cedric Walters, Abbriana Washington,Madason Whitaker, Joy White

MERIT HONOR ROLL

Khadijah Brown, Cordell Brown, Dalton Brown, B’Nita Crawley, Kellie Dasher, Tyeoric Flagler, Kache Flanery, Vicotira Franklin, Hailey Fulmer, Gabriel Hoover, Kristina Lizardi, Megan Monts, Anna Myers, Michael Shetrone, Christopher Shumpert, Allie Spires, Kaleik Strobert, Jessica Tuten, Kiara White

EIGHTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Jasmine Avants, DyLana Hampton, Alaina Humphries, Jasmine Jamison, Rayci Johnson, Amanda Shumpert, Reece Stewart, Mikee Taylo

HONOR ROLL

Matthew Areheart, Cierra Bryant, Austin Chavis, Michael Cox, Emilee Fertick, Alaisha Gardner, Shea Hamby-Hodges, Robert Lindler, Diana Lites, Samantha Miles, Matthew Myers, Gabriela Polanco, Holly Pruitt, Taylor Rivers, Niala Roddy, Haylee Williams

MERIT HONOR ROLL

Eduardo Arellano, Erick Arellano, Emily Baughman, Mariah Campbell, Cecilia Castro, Brianna Chauncy, Nicole Doherty, Cayce Echerer, Cody Freeman, Zachary Gilbert, Reina Jarvis, Deshondria Lawrence, Amber LewAllen, Hannah Mercer, Tenasia Phelps, Tyler Smith, Juan Taylor, Kayla Waters, Savannah Woods

Pineview Elementary

Pineview Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL E’s

1st Grade

Avery Adkins, Daeun An, Sydney Artlip, Emma Brant, Brittany Brown, Callie Grace Burgess, Ava Butts, Kenlee Ann Cassella, Sullivan Castles, Michael Cole, Jackson Corley, Grace Anne Crumpton, Brooke Davis, Ally Gilbert, Caroline Hix, Anthony Holley, Preston Hook, Blake Howes, Miranda Jeffcoat, Joshua Koon, Brice Lawrimore, Shayla Lucas, Dylan McInchok, Devona Moore, Riley Myers, Chris Naugler, Evan O’Dell, Trevor O’Toole, Joel Orellana-Hernandez, Vivian Owens, Brehily Ragoitia-Diaz, Olivia Rish, Cesar Rodriguez, Madison Romanstine, Kai Scott, Lucy Sease, Kamden Sox, Tristan Spainhour, Mason Springs, Ryan Springs, Diani Vega, Kendall Vinson, Jessica Watson, Drew Webber, Jayden Williams, Shaniah Wilson.

2nd Grade

Layne Bailey, Christopher Bragan, Kevin Cook, Ashley Cooner, Isabelle Covington, Taylor Day, Amber Del Priore, Mary Kendall Dickerson, Ella Everett, Savannah Fowler, Alex Galloway, Saud Hasanain, Drew Kodman, Tanner Libbey, Luke Long, Isabella Maldonado, Hannah McMurray, Parker Mergo, Reese Moore, Riley Moore, London Peagler, Julianna Rigot, Hayley Stack, Mason Stowers, Gracie Walker, Aaliyah Wey.

2nd Grade

E/G HONOR ROLL

1st Grade

Malayli Alexander, Efren Bornios, Savannah Bridges, Steven Cole, Serenity Devore, Brian Etheridge, Leonardo Gomez, Chris Gonzales, Logan Gouveia, Kaitlyn Hite, Jamila Jami, Da’Vohn Jonas Reid, Enith Lopez-Gomez, Jack Luthren, Cooper Newman, Kaitlin Robinson, Chrystal Salvador, Emmanuel Sanquintin, Yoni Vargas, Ben Wey, Chloe Zhu.

2nd Grade

Madeline Baker, Justin Beckwith, Tyler Blevins, Braedyn Boyd, Hannah Breese, Lucas Brown, Drake Burg, Logan Busenlehner, Aldrin Colter, Arden Conyers, Juana Flores, Mason Flowers , Xenora Green, Ava Hammett, David Hammond, Brittney Hernandez, Akiyah Holden, Timothy Jacobs, Aiden Jeffcoat, Jase Jones, Emily Kelly, Ella Jennings Marcum, Courtney Merrill, Geraldine Paniagua, Krystal Quesenberry, Felipe Rojas, Cynthia Santos, Tanner Staton, Max Strickland, Hayden Thomas, Jackson Thomas, Tylin White.

ALL A’s

3rd Grade

Ethan Adkins, Ainsley Allen, Logan Blalock, Keelen Brooks, Holden Byrum, Madison Clark, Brice Colter, Grace Crider, Cecilia Cunningham, Auston Duncan, Asa Frink, Zach Garrison, Cole Geyer, Kayden Giles, Caroline Johnson, Kayla Johnson, Kailyn Koontz, Carlos Lopez, Jaidyn Malpass, Ethan McCarty, Tradd Merchant, CJ Mills, Blake Morrison, Carter Newman, Ronald Nixon, Peyton Oliphant, Hannah Osmer, Thomas Osmer, Kaitlyn Pafford, Isha Patel, Chaz Pierce, Caroline Pittman, Owen Plane, Lawton Powers, Alejandra Ramirez, Alex Ramirez, Katherine Ramirez, Uryk Ramirez, Alejandra Rubio, Sydney Springs, Peyton Starkey, Rivers Teeter, Kaia Vega, Katie Welch, Dylan Whitman.

4th Grade

Claire Adkins, Benjamin Beckwith, Brady Branham, Samantha Breese, Sanders Castles, Carley Craft, Aubrey Georgiana-Richardson, Ashlyn Miller, Rachel O’Dell, Tristin Pierce, Hannah Rea, Brayden Waters, Eric Young.

5th Grade

Jacob Blalock, Tradd Castles, Nathan Corley, Rhett Galloway, Henry Henderson, Jacob Hewitt, Kaden Hicks, Adam Krissinger, Jackson Long, Stefhani Lopez-Lopez, Hayley Martin, Brianna Rivers, Maria Rubio, Mitch Stevens, Charlotte Teeter, Ben Welch.

A/B HONOR ROLL

3rd Grade

Eric Avelino, Luis Bautista, Brookann Bean, Jaylen Belton, Taylor Gilbert, MaKayla Goings, Erik Jonas Reid, Jack Latham, Parker Libbey, Camrin McDermott, David Milam, Jesus Montes, Alex Morales Ventura, Hannah Murray, Yosselin Paniagua, Angel Perez-Ortega, Dylan Rivera, Brendon Singleton, Logan Small, Olivia Smith, Ainsley Staton, Jared Stewart, Evan Sturgis, Kevon Tyler, Jakia Wiggins.

4th Grade

Taylor Ashley, Callen Begley, Brett Bradford, Lance Brazier, Taylor Cooks, Hope Donadio, Jaiden Dunigan, Matt Edwards, Landon Hix, Witt Hook, Lallah Jones, Christopher Keaton, Aiden Merrill, Katherine Raley, Taela Rice, Gracin Riddle, Nicolas Rodgers, Jennifer Shull, Caroline Singleton, Alexis Spainhour, Phelan Sullivan, Hunter Woods-Mitchum.

5th Grade

Bryce Addy, Logan Artlip, Sebastian Avelino, McKenna Cates, Savanna Crawford, Lindsey Day, Miranda Flerx, Toby Fraley, Thomas Freeman, Kaylyn Goings, Jennifer Gonzalez, Zachary Harmon-Howle, Brianna Howell, Noah Jones, Thomas Kodman, Lisi Lopez, Ma’Liah Maddox, Ana Neville, Zachary Peagler, Jade Quesenberry, Holland Shaw, Matthew Teeter, Tre’voir Washington, Kaleigh Watts, Justin White.

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service