2013: Fourth quarter honor rolls from private schools

July 2, 2013 

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Midlands private schools for the fourth nine quarter.

Ben Lippen Middle

Ben Lippen Middle has announced its honor rolls for the fourth quarter.

HEADMASTER’S LIST

6th grade

Henry Bolin, Caroline Christensen, Jessica Jennings, Henry Long, Mary Kate McCrudden, Elizabeth Rew

7th grade

Emma Kate Banks, Katie Elliott, Mary Rose Gaines, Abby Gilliam, Wesley Hankinson, Cara Lawson, Ji-Min Lee, Sarah Stevens

8th grade

Abby McDole, Garrison Moore, Callie Philpott, Johnathan Rabon, Robert Satcher

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

6th grade

Sarah Acuff, Jaden Caughman, Harrison Cook, Tyler Engebretsen, Coltin Hallman, Kathryne Marion, Anthony Martin, Emma Nunn, Nathaniel Rabon, Noelle Ragoonath, Jack Wegren

7th grade

Charlotte Anne Beers, Brittany Bynum, Grace Carew, Ali Carnaggio, William Christensen, Katie Coffer, Will Cureton, Lindsay Fadel, Matthew Fadel, Emily Ley, Hannah Trawick

8th grade

Byron Coffin, James Hance, Micah Hinton, Katie Kendall, Alex Lehman, Emily Letts, Katy McGuire, Nan Spacek

HONOR ROLL

6th grade

Emma Grace Beyer, Robert Chambers, Reagan Cox, Sally Culbertson, Ryan Fleming, Julianna Holmquist, Jacob Mullender, Kaitlin Patch, Anna Richards, Benjamin Satcher, Hayden Smith, Erin Taylor, Gray Wilson

7th grade

Kelli Alan, Grecia Almandoz, Spencer Ayen, Alex Brooks, Avery Denny, Alex McDole, Sumner Moorer, Austin Murray, Adam Patterson, Matthew Powers, Trey Schmoyer, Garrett Talbert

8th grade

Greg Goines, Mallory Gore, Ji-Woo Lee, Patrick McClure, Julia Grace Vincent

Ben Lippen High

Ben Lippen Middle has announced its seniors honor rolls for the fourth quarter.

HEADMASTER’S LIST

Jamie-Keith Caswell, Collin Clayton, Tran Huynh, Lexi Li, Linh Nguyen, Lindsay Odom, Michael Parks, Sarah Parks, Anna Porter, Nozomi Tanaka, Ann Taylor, Erika Weeks, Greg Williamson, Vincent Zhang

SUMMA CUM LAUDE

97 percent average or better for both their junior and senior years.

Rebecca Bradley, William Capell, McKenna Corely, Isaac Dye, Caroline Gunter, Zifeng Lin, Melanie Mills, Micah Poole, Megan Sabo, Madison Smith, Esther Wu

St. John Neumann Catholic School

St. John Neumann has announced its honor rolls for the fourth quarter.

FIFTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S HONORS

Giselle Broughton

Tyler White

FIRST HONORS

Lillian Krampe

SECOND HONORS

Rosie Aho

Katelyn Blanchard

Frankie Boysia

Hans Briones

Kyle Burke

Lilly Flowers

Nico Green

Annie Heimes

Cason Holroyd

Hailey Laubacker

Grace Lehman

Frances Ludwig

Max Miller

Kevin Mueller

Andrew Scott

Nathan Stockwell

SIXTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S HONORS

Theresa Pickler

FIRST HONORS

Charlie Patten

SECOND HONORS

Andrew Morrison

Abi Wilkinson

Abby Wood

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service