2013: Richland 2’s fourth nine weeks honor rolls

July 2, 2013 

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Richland 2 schools for the fourth nine weeks.

Bethel-Hanberry Elementary

Bethel-Hanberry Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

GRADE 2

ALL A’s

Phil-Anthony Ajayi, Sophie-Grace Barrett, Anna Blackburn, Malinda Brewer, Sariah Britton, Makayla Brooks, McKenna Brown, Ta’Yani Brown, Tiara Chappell, Maya Cross, Donavan Goins, Lauren Hall, Parker Jackson, Ashley Lawson, Ryan Leadbitter, Faith Lennon, Elisa Macklin, Bailey Pryor, Abigail Rawl, Jace Risher, Sterling Robertson, Elijah Servino, Ryan Shull, Logan Smith, Ethan Speece, Asia Spigner, Alexis Taylor, Hannah Tilley, William Tyndall, Zachariah Wilson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Phil-Isabelle Ajayi, Olivia Arnott, Lilia Barfield, Ashlyn Blackburn, Brayden Bledsoe, Ashawnte Boderick, Javier Borrero, Samuel Burns, Bryson Caldwell, Jakobi Canzater, Kevin Corley,Christion Cornelius, Avery Covington, Zaire David, Kennedi Drumwright, Sarah Dye, Kamila El-Amin, Madison Entzminger, David Fair, Hampton Gallo, Ashley Garza, Abigail Gonzales,Tuni Goode, Taylen Goodwin, Keoni Guiao, Naidon Hare, Emily Hedrick, Preston Horton, Claire Howell, Laurence Johnson, Markira Johnson, Kamora King, Dylan Lesesne, Tauryn Lewis, Nevaeh Martin, Perry Massey, Kathryn Mayes, Sara Mayfield, Bre’Niya McCollum-Davis, Kyle McIntyre, Rodolfo Morales, Lauren Peake, Jaylen Perry, Drake Rabon, Kyrstin Redding, Ryan Reppy, Jonah Schwartz, Olivia Scroggins, Brody Tesimale, Erick Tucker, Logan Wilson, John Yi

GRADE 3

ALL A’s

James Ailshie, Samuel Beckham, James Benson, Olivia Boisvert, James Brady, Zachary Brown, Lane Coleman, Kanye Furgess, Jordan Goings, Samantha Gray, Raina Hankins, John Heath, John Janco, Jorden Jeffers, Eric Jenkins, Abigayle King, Sadaria Kirven, Nicholas LaCola, Kayla Lennon, Derek Lewis, Michelle Mabey, Caleb McCants, Joshua Meisner,Danielle Moore, William O’Cain, William Oakes, Jeremy Pieters, Jaala Robertson, Hayden Russo, Cole Santino, Logan Trapp, Rachel Truitt, Allison Wallace, Samuel Williams, Sydney Woodrow

A/B HONOR ROLL

Brenna Adams, Hunter Allen, Rose Barnes, Sakyia Batts, Addison Black, Joshua Blair, Clifford Bourke, Kennedy Brazell, Caroline Cappadona, Anastasia Chavis, Matthew Cook, Stone Derrick, Michaela Dewey, Kahlil Donald, Carla Finkel, Katherine Finkel, Naziah Foster, Elba Fridriksson, Anna Gillespie, Angel Gonzalez, Carsyn Hall, Jaliyah Hills, Tyler Hollis, Alec Johnson, Kate Kaiser, Austin Lancaster, Drake Lesher, Haley McCoy, Christian McWhorter, Channing Meetze, Kayden Melvin, Hunter Muller, Madisyn Nichols, Angela Riberdy, Jayden Ruffin, Taylor Simmons, Ayden Stevens, Leah Thornton, Malaysia Tucker, Daniel White, Rodney Williams, Erin Wilson, Joshua Yow, Claudia Zajicek

GRADE 4

ALL A’s

Ariana Abraham, Ryan Arcand, Lillian Bickel, Camryn Cox, Hannah Cross, Jordan Dover, Isabella Fair, Matthew Fernan, Anna Fridriksson, Scott Grooms, Johnson Hagood, Stephen Lang-Spittler, Steven Massey, Jocelyn Morales, Chloe Narboni, Kyndall Ragins, Davis Roberts, James Smith, Olivia Somers, Emilia Stachl, Sydney Stroud, Alexander Tyndall, Isabelle Vola, Parker Wells

A/B HONOR ROLL

Braden Adams, Malachi Alexander, Khaleel Barker-El Amin, Zeleigh Baughman, Erica Bell, Marquee Bookard, Robert Calhoun, Alexis Cornelius, Alexis Craft, Brandon Cromer,Garrison Cromer, Samari Crosson, Morgan Dilworth, Xorian Dobey, Christian Dye, Caleb Ely, Ashley Gambrell, Naitonio Hare, Martin Harvey, Jeremiah Jackson, Todd James, Lydia Johnson, Austin Kelly, Hannah Kelly, Trysta Kerekes, Brock Klein, Nicholas Mayes, Taylor Christop Muskovin, Megan Pangrass, Annabella Penland, Harleigh Pennington, Hailey Preston, Robert Quattlebaum, Valerie Redding, Anna Ross, Matthew Runkles, Sydney Schmidt, KyShaun Shelton, Jordan Smith, Kyle Talbot, Jahmera Trapp, Jeffery Weatherly,Janiya Wylie, Brenna Yeary

GRADE 5

ALL A’s

Dalton Arndt, Justin Baker, Victoria Bostrom, McLean Brown, Coby Buck, Jennifer Dao, Joshua Finkel, RayShaun Hook, Kaitlyn Huss, Markue’via Johnson, Bailey Lambert, Courtney Lee, Larry Mason, Riley Mayfield, Matthew McKeown, Elizabeth Ream, Alexis Robinson, Landon Santino, Kelvin Singleton, Cameron Williams, Zackery Worth

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jakeysa Alston, Louis Anthony, John Armstrong, Madisyn Arnott, Eric Briggs, Zachariah Britton, Gordon Brown, Venora Chapman, Jillian Chase, Jordan Cooke, Austin Garza, Ahmon Green, Jessica Griswold, Dylan Hall, Jack Hinson, Madison Holley, Jhabari Hollis, Delaney Hovis, Keris Hudley, Travis Jackson, Matthew Jeffers, Makenzie Johnson, Nyah Leveretter,Dylan Martin, Erin Mines, Jordan Reed, Emeral Reynolds, Anna Ross, Andrew Saless, Payton Shobert, William Siron, Gabriel Smith, Jansen Stokes, William Stroud, Cali Tesimale,Jackson Williams, Benjamin Winkler

Blythewood Middle

Blythewood Middle has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

6TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Taylor Barnes, Jakob Brown, Grace Campbell, Lily Campbell, Alexander Canino, Katelynn Cannon, Megan Cannon, Killian Claghorn, Joshua Cowan, Benjamin Cutlip, Cade Dannels, Marcellus Davis, Ashna Divekar, Aimee Dollar, Ellie Feuerstein, Lucy Fischer, Kristina Foltz, Nicholas Gianopulos, Megan Hanna, Miles Heitman, John Hellams, Sydney Hill, Patterson Howell, Nia Jackson, Matthew Kerr, Victoria Ladd, Harrison Lambert, Reagan Lemon, Anna Litchford, Noah Richardson, Savannah Rogers, Sarena Romriell, William Sands, Talia Santiago, Lauren Schwarz, Asia Senhouse, Keirrea Spence, Emma Whitfield

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jayden Addison, Kathryn Alexander, Brandon Anderson, Victoria Auth, Zachary Bailes, Mary Ballentine, Bradley Bitz, John Bowden, Abigail Bowling, Jacob Brannon, Reed Broderick, Donald Brown, Mark Burns, Jackson Carroll, Brady Carson, Robert Carson, Alexandria Caughman, Nehemiah Cooper, Meredith Covert, Quentin Covington, Madison Cribbs, Mathew Davenport, Imani Diggs, Ian Douglas, Zachary Dunlap, Delaney Durig, Claire Ellis, Leah Epps, Jane Estep, Mattison Felker, Brett Finch, Andrew Gambrell, Jacob Gayle, William Gillespie, Chasity Gilmore, Samuel Godfrey, Grace Hagan, Coulson Hance, Collen Hancock, Luke Hardy, Dylan Harrell, Davis Hickson, Jared Hill, Uriah Hinton, Turner Hoffman, Charles Jackson, Kamryn Jenkins, Benjamin Johnson, Josiah Johnson, Jalen Jones, Ryan Kelly, Nathanael King, Alexandria Knowlin, Katelyn Krumwiede, John Lanier, Cameryn Lawhorn, Matthew Leonelli, Renee Mayo, Aidan McCarty, Garrett Miles, Brock Mines, Madison Mullins, Haley Neal, Jacob Newman, Evan Nienhuis, Lisa Ortuno, Adrian Parker, Quinton Patten, Emily Peralta, Ja'Niya Peters, Nicholas Pfeiffer, Caroline Reynolds, Carrigan Richardson, Matthew Riley, Jonathan Ryan, Justin Seabrook, Nolan Senn, Tucker Shelton, Sequoia Sims, Kaylie Smith, Kiarra Smith, Zyion Stephens, Ansley Stone, Paul Summerford, Anaiah Thompson, Christopher Tinneny, Sarah Walker, Miles Weinberg, Jordan Williams, Siarah Wilson, Kendall Wormack

7TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Rylie Beasley, Preston Carlton, Trenequia Chandler, Haley Daniel, McKenna Davis, Mackenzie Downs, Priya George, Elizabeth Hunter, Ashlei Jackson, Spencer Jones, Ishita Kapoor, Natalie Powell, Katie Rowland, Tori Trent, Shirin Udwadia, Quenton Washington, Justin Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Eugene Addison, Taylor Anderson, Grayson Barber, Kiersten Barnett, Caitlin Brewer, Jacquetta Brown, Asad Buggs-Bronner, Oneida Calloway, Margaret Carbajal, Kristin Clemmons, Kaiya Collado, Ryan Crawford, Travor Decker, Johnaida Eliscar, Laurel Evans, Nicholas Gabert, Mollie Hanna, Kendall Harp, Kaitlyn Hart, Amber Hazzard, Braxton Howell, Scott Humphries, Lauren Huse, Jonathan Jiang, Lauren Jones, Anika Kelley, Joshua Kerr, Joss Kim, Megan Lampkin, Reagan Lawery, Kianna Livingston, McGowan Martin, Charmaine McIntosh, Isis Mitchell, Brooke Myers, Madeline Naramore, Madison Packett, Ciara Purday, Andrew Rosinski, Gabrielle Savoy, Samantha Scott, Jae’apos la Simmons, Christopher Staudt, Courtney Staudt, Trey Stevens, Naya Taylor, Noah Thompson, Tess Torok, AmBria Williams, Amari Woodard, Cory Yingling, Kellan Young

8TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Kaden Briggs, Krista Creech, Joshua Crook, Tyler Davis, Emily Gayle, Angel George, Madeline Hahn, Kyle Hardwick, Madison Kelly, Aleigh King, Mainaiya Myers, Tanita Santiago, Hannah Saunders, Leah Stone, Hailey Vinson, Courtney Watts, Allison Wilson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Kierra Aiken, Alexandra Anton, Darby Anton, Robert Benton, Juliet Berardinelli, Sabrina Bird, Allen Bookert, Colin Busbee, Kaytlen Caldwell, Stephanie Carr, Jacob DeClemente, Thomas Drummond, Mallory Durig, Taylor Ehret, Samuel Erard, Conner Estes, Emma Faulkenberry, Tory Ferguson, Dana Fulmore, Zachary Gabert, Erin Goff, Jasiri Green, Cody Grondin, Haley Gunter, Sierra Hargrove, Ayanna Head, Harrison Hemminghaus, Lauren Henderson, Jasmine Hill, Jordan Hill, Daniel Hollis, Kourtney Houston, Shalyn Jacobs, Xavier Jeter, Savannah Kitowicz, Caitlin Maisonville, Jeffrey Mattox, Rebecca McCurry, Colin Miles, Ashley Mitchell, Benjamin Mixson, Caitlin Mobley, Ashton Olsen, Gordon Perkins, Owen Phillips, Jordan Postal, Yakira Quemba, Alexandra Ramos, Laurinda Reis, Amelia Reynolds, Ian Rickman, Adrianna Rogers, Anna Ross, Kyya Smith, Matthew Stephens, Mhorgan Stephens, Louis Trapp, Jacob Turnipseed, Moise Vidro, Kerisa Ware, Jeffery Watkins, KaRon Webb, Nicole Welch, Rose Werden, Timothy Whiddon, Ajane’apos, Williams, Abigail Wilson, Caleb Wilson, Owen Wong, Cameron Wormack

Blythewood High

Blythewood High has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

12th grade

Andrew Beckwith, Shelley Black, John Bonniville, Amber Bookard, Saquan Bowers, Hannah Brandon, Blaire Brooks, Ashley Brown, Carrie Brown, Stephen Clay, Derek Croxton, Joshua D’Aniello, Tanika Dillard, Lea Drogalis, Brandon Dunnuck, Elizabeth Durham, Kenyah Faison, Martin Gillan, Sean Gillespie, Courtney Hance, Brandon Hartgraves, Emily Hitchner, Tien Ho, Darren Hodge, Pete Holloway, Spencer Hornsby, Elizabeth Jacobs, Benjamin Jansen, Jacob Jenkins, Matthew Jinnette, Jasmine Johnson, Jeervin Johnson, Mary Johnson, Jayme Keefer, Shelby Keith, Kiley King, Travis Knight, Jonathan Lamkin, Amber Lanier, Bradley Lanier, Jessica Larimore, Brittany Lopetrone, India Maple, Derek Massey, Johnathan Mathis, Abigail Mayes, Alexis Maynard, Alexis McClurkin-Brown, Jimelya McKiever, Itchakomi Moss, Dwight Newton, Essence Noe, Ang Norman, Dorothy Palmer, Jessica Pondexter, Brian Potter, Sarai Ramos, Alexis Rice, Tyler Richardson, Joshua Rosenberger, Alexander Salcedo, Daniel Schaffer, Lexus Smith, Lydia Smith, Jaylin Stevens, Rehema Thomas, Dominick Thompson, Bretany Valle, Anthony Walker, Kalyn Wall, Harrison Wells, David Wildman, Dominique Williams, Morgan Willis, Erica Wilson, Justin Wilson

11th grade

Madeline Arnold, Keri Bishop, Abby Branham, Reed Branham, Meredith Cordova, Brooke Davis, Justin Davis, David Foong, Dillon Garcia, Kathryn Gilstrap, Cameron Kelly, Grantland Kilgore, Ezrenee Major, Ryan Malone, Keisha Miller, Bethany Mitchell, Samuel Moore, Kayla Paoletta, Elizabeth Sommers, Logan Stewart, Skylar Tieben, Joshua Wilkes

10th grade

Meghan Andrews, Brittney Bell, Zaria Boyd, Amber Brooks, Heyward Brown, Benjamin Campbell, Sabrina Carroll, Evan Delvaux, Gordon Dia, Dimitri Diggs, Paul Drasgow, Benjamin Goad, Brandon Hardwick, Kelsey Haynes, Joshua Jenkins, Bijonae Jones, Timothy Kirby, Jassmyn McQuillen, Randall Rasbeary, Hoi Roh, Berneice Saxon, Meghan Sonatore, Dante’ Terrell, Carlei Washington, Quasira Wilson

9th grade

Benjamin Alexander, Sara Bailes, Emily Brinson, Keona Butler, Grayson Cline, Samuel Crosby, Cameron Estes, Sarah Fabrizio, Justin Griffin, Kaitlyn Hardin, Austin Kennedy, Rachel Koerwer, Carson Mudger, Torian Nelson, Molly Phillips, Rachel Reid, Derek Ryan, Steven Sandwich, Rhianna Smith, James Stephens, Alexandra Toney, Kathryn White

A/B HONOR ROLL

12th grade

Tamara Adams, Alexa Alphin, Dallas Bailey, Donald Bailey, Hayley Belton, Victoria Bennett, Thomas Bessinger, Christine Blake, Taylor Bowers, McCaela Branham, Luke Breivik, Marissa Briggs, Emily Broach, Ashlynn Brown, Cedric Brown, Kierra Brown, Helen Burgess, Aiyana Carter, Lesley Clark, James Cohen, Candace Coomes, Undrea Coppin, Jordan Coulter, Jonathon Crawford, Thalya Cruz, Elena Cunningham, Hayley D’Anna, Breyana Davenport, Lena Davis, Brenton Dees, Thomas Dodd, Celina-Maria Espinosa, Wendell Estep, Chelsea Ford, Satonis Fulton, Amanda Garner, Tara Gianopulos, Ayana Gidron, Terrell Gilbert, Kiara Goodson, Taylor Goodwin, Amber Greenwood, Sheybrele Griffin, Samuel Harner, Michael Hensley, Tiffaney Hingleton, Quenten Howard, Bryce Howell, Harrison Hunter, Shatejah Jackson, Jazmin Johnson, Janeika Jones, Mercedes Jones, Kayla Jordan, Nicole Kale, Aaliyah Keels, Joseph Kelly, Kelley Kennedy, Richard Kernan, Lauren Killian, John Krapohl, Kathryn Kuhn, Shanice LaBoo, Andrew Lasseter, Rekha Letsinger, Morgan Lewis, Marquise Livingston, Justin Lunsford, Brittney Lyles, Alexander Mason, Kiana Matthews, Hayley May, Salina Maynard, Rachael McGahee, AnnMarie McManus, Jade McNair, Franklin Meaux, Charles Mizzell, Javier Molina-Sanchez, Maxamillion Morales, Lauren Morris, Steven Mosby, Bailey Newman, Vidamarie Nicholson, Travis Palmer, Rachel Patterson, Shannen Richard, Alyson Richards, Nephi Rispress, Austin Rivers, Indya Roberts, Brandi Robertson, Megan Robinson, Benjamin Ruiz, Jaquanda Saxon, Katie Sears, Collin Sharpe, Paul Shelley, Daniel Sinnett, Samuel Smick, Lamario Stephens, Darren Sullivan, Decius Sumpter, Megan Taylor, Kierra Thompson, Legnaliz Vigo, Kelly Villwock, Ti’Mani White, Hunter Whitfield, Eboni Wiggins, Devin Willingham, Naiesha Wise, Austin Wooten, Brynne Wyatt, Christopher Zenoni

11th grade

Zachary Alexander, Christopher Anderson, Joshua Baker, Manon Bardoux, Emily Barnes, Marqwell Batts, Kyra Bell, Angel Benjamin, Brianna Bramblett, Gloria Britt, Rebekah Brown, Sean Bruce, Elena Carr, Michael Carson, Abigail Clark, Mekenzie Clemmons, Charles Cole, Aylissa Damsen, William Dannels, Sarah DeBeaugrine, Andrew Ellis, Alexander Epps, Jessica Ergle, Duanshe Ferguson, Annika Frase, Elijah Gabriel, Hailey Gardner, Lauren Geitz, Alexis Gonzalez, Abigail Hagood, Cheyenne Hall, Edwin Hancock, Kenan Harrington, Kristi Harris, Victoria Heaton, Brandon Hein, Ellie Hoffman, Secaida Howell, Faith Hoy, Emily Hudson, Hyacinth Jacobs, Ellie Jameson, Natasha Jones, Mikaela King, Tyra Kingston, DeQuan Kinney, Timothy Knuckles, Samuel Lake, Derek Lane, Caroline Larimore, Emma Lenker, Christian Letsinger, Darryl Martin, Javier Martinez, William Matthews, Malik Mattison, Khari McCloud, Matthew McCormick, Meredith McDowell, Shunsuke Nakamura, James Nicholson, Andrew Nienhuis, Erica Nwajiaku, Kadijah Oates, Lori Owens, Dorian Padilla, Zachary Parisher, Savannah Purvis, JaCala Reid, Patrick Reid, Julia Reynolds, Courtney Richards, Brittanee Roach, Zyteeshia Rogers, Sophie Schneider, Marina Sebire, Mason Senn, Denton Strayer, Victoria Swanson, Elijah Swetnam, Solomon Thompson, Brittany Thurston, Destiny Tolbert, Sara Tompkins, Brandon Toohey, Miranda Trevenen, Alex Vibber, Jalen Williams, Kiara Williams, Sean Wilson, Cameron Young

10th grade

Morganne Alder, Jackson Bailes, Cady Barthe, James Bass, Terryn Bostick, Chandler Boston, Jordan Brady, Denishela Brown, Maiya Brown, Taylor Brown, Eudora Bryant, Matthew Chandler, Jodi Cogburn, Zachary Colflesh, Rebecca Crist, Jonathan Crout, Hunter Davis, Sarah Dorsey, Emma Dunn, Alexis Edwards, Waylon Ergle, Whitney Evans-Whipple, Rebecca Fantone, Hayden Fry, Hannah Gafford, Dimitri Gianopulos, Laura Gilstrap, Barrette Grant, Jordan Green, Tyler Hall, Caroline Hitchner, Amber Huff, William James, Amy Johnson, Breanna Johnson, Hannah Johnson, Malcolm Johnson, Vanessa Kelly, McKenzie Kemp, Samantha Lindquist, Phillip Lyew-Daniels, Daniel Malkiewicz, Scott Mason, Sofia Maynard, Alexander McIver, Lawrence McLeod-Williams, Otis Morris, Thomas Neal, Athanasia Newkirk, Amanda Norcia, James Palmer, Steven Pollard, Brandon Pondexter, Dierra Price-Waden, Larry Pullen, Shemerika Rainey, Angel Rispress, Nathan Rubadeau, Regan Sadler, Gabrielle Smith, Briana Spence, Thomas Timms, Peyton Trevenen, Abigail Truitt, Antoine Tucker, Shelby Villnow, Derik Ware, Brandon Wehner, Thomas Whiddon, DeVoughn Wiggins

9th grade

Shelby Austin, Tyler Bass, Kaylyn Bell, Robert Berends, Jordan Black, Mackenzie Brewer, Wesley Britt, Breona Butler, Clara Byrd, Blakelee Cannon, Ann Carroll, Morgan Clark, Robert Clark, Morgan Cordier, Hannah Cummings, Robert Dabbs, Robyn DeAbreu, Joaline Diez, Nicolas Dominguez, Caitlyn Estes, Dominique Exley, Taylor Farmer, Sarah Feuerstein, Taniyah Fulton, Angelica Gabriel, Justin Germano, Brendan Gillan, Ayanna Goines, Skylar Haas, Ansley Hagenburger, Madison Hanna, Matthew Henning, Margarette Herrera, Connor Hogan, Nayla Jackson, Morgan Jones, Sydney Kale, Justin Keiner, Aylin Kruse, Rita Larrabee, Bailey Lee, Lauren Lenker, Hayden Lindemann, Anthony Livoti, Jessica Lorenzetti, Amari Lott, Kelvin Mack, Kathleen Mattox, Kenya McLeod, Samuel Myers, Adrienne Nieri, Savannah Nugent, Kelsey Parham, Jessica Parks, Janki Patel, Daquan Patten, Brittany Pfeiffer, Amanda Price, William Prince, Chelsey Ribeiro, Shamira Robertson, Toby Robson, Jordan Ross, Anthony Sampedro, Corrie Sanders, Dillon Schmidt, Kaylee Schnobrich, Trevor Sheehan, Emily Siron, Colin Smith, Emily Smith, Levi Taylor, Ethan Turner, Holly Vanco, Alyssa Vick, Nathaniel Watson, Bailey Watts, Erin Weitzel, Annie Whitfield, Jadan Wilson, Harrison Wofford, Dillon Wood

Bookman Road Elementary

Bookman Road Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

GRADE 2

ALL A’s

Charlotte Craig, Alexa Dollar, Nia Donaldson, Joseph Eberlin, Gregorio Gomez, Braden Guliano, Nidhi Guntupalli, Henry Howland, Marion Jones, Lillian Melonas, Jake Petersen, Kevin Pham, Troy Ramos, Christopher Ravan, Sai Siddharth Thumsi, Landon Walker, Marlon Williams, John Wuori, Nikolaos Xanthakos, Theodore Young, Dani Zakari

A/B HONOR ROLL

Hannah Armstrong, Braxton Artis, Craig Becknell, Mason Cato, Taylor Chambers, Mark Comer, Megan Compas, Emma Delong, Samantha Gaskin, Justin Gethers, Brandon Grindstaff,Haylee Gunter, Emma Iskhakov, Michael Moreland, Braeden Patterson, Shayla Phillips, Sophia Pizarro, Davis Ramos, Max Ressman, Logan Rossi, Jeremiah Simpson, Cecilia Taylor,James Tran, Abigail Wilson, Jordan Witty

GRADE 3

ALL A’s

Brenden Bartholow, Lance Bosier, Ethan Brown, Rosa Mae Carnesale Ward, Joseph Davis, Kathleen Dotson, Morgan Gallegos, Andrew Hagar, Ethan Hall, Ethan Harrell, DeAvion Holloway-Lane, Khalia Ivery, John Kivett, Khalil Mayweather, Kennedy Reynolds, Clayton Schnider, Connor VanRees, Andrew Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Alexander Adams, Keonna Alexander, Charles Anderson, Elyssa Armstrong, Sha’Ron Bennett, David Burgess, Mathis Butler,

Aniya Cave, Zarai Centeno-Manning, Kobe Chavis,Brennan Davis, William Delong, Catelyn Dunavant, Patrick Emrich, Jacob Etheridge, Ryutaro Fujiwara, Maxwell Gadegbeku, Sydney Gilmer, Brianna Graham, Jonethan Guess,Savannah Howze, Zachary Hutson, Jenna Jordan, Sean Keasler, Seth Keasler, Tyler Korth, Donte Langford, Brandon Lynard, Seth Mack, Moses Malloy, McKenzie Manning, Tariq McGraw, Hannah Miles, Logan Mincey, Grace Park, Tyler Quickmire, Megha Rai, Makayla Riddle-Slater, Justin Simon, Perrin Thomas, Zierin Thomas, Gianna Valentie, Andre Washington, Nathaniel Williams, Lily Yang

GRADE 4

ALL A’s

Abigail Cain, Noble Cooper, Jared Duckett, Leigh Johnson, Daniel Li, Michelle Liu, Andrew Mott, Adrin Ravan, Jett Seawell, Mariah Smith

A/B HONOR ROLL

Turner Altman, Hunter Armstrong, Arrington Bookert, Kyndal Bosier, Gael Bravo, Jonathan Caruso, Isabella Clarke, McAyla Clarke, Garrett Cole, Sullivan Corum, Maya Darby, Sevval Erkek, Alexis Farell, Saleem Grich, Madison Grindstaff, Camryn Hambrick, Sydney Hankins, Grace Hardwick, Stephen Hinkle, Davis Holt, Creston Hutchinson, Annika Kirsch, Aasiyah Lawhorn, Kevin Lawson, Isaiah Morant, Hannah Morris, Kylie Patrick, Caitlyn Patterson, Leighland Paz, Cameron Powell, Evan Stone, Britton Whitaker, Darius Witherspoon, Hailey Wood

GRADE 5

ALL A’s

James Allen, Jacob Ayala, Ethan Bidwell, Joseph Buzhardt, Erin Byrd, Allison Coffer, Jason Cox, Carol Craig, Benjamin Deese,

Victoria Frye, Luke Groth, Pranav Guntupalli, Carson Harrell, Jared Aaron Howze, Elijah James, Esais Jones, Bailey Keasler, Antonio Kee-Sanfeliz, Sarah Lechner, Najena McCroskey, Nicholas Mershon, Grace Miller, Trey Perrotti, Leah Pierre, Lonnie Poston, Adam Quin, Zachary Rankin, Maryann Royster, Logan Sables, Garrett Spangler, Isabelle Sprayberry, Luke Suh, Gavin Taylor, Karson Vermillion, Tyler Westall,Amaryah White, Da’Zhani White, Keyonna Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Delana Bailey, Dominiq Barksdale, Tyson Brown, Michael Clayton, Joshua Cundiff, Brandon Darby, Ryan DeLong, Marina Diello, Chelsea Ford, Jackson Gaskin, Aysha Hannah, Skye Hutchinson, Hannah Irvin, Calvin Johnson, Huston Johnson, Xavier Jones, Lukas Kearn, Chesnee Kelly, Allen Kirby, Taryn Lynard, Nakyra Mathis, Hunter McDaniel, Caitlin Mellen,Katie Moore, Erin Murphy, Tatiana Musgrave, Madison Parsley, Max Petersen, Katrina Porter, Jacob Richardson, Nyah Robertson, Queen Robinson, Sloan Sentell, Charlton Sharpe,Arenda Thomas, Barbara Williams, Warner Williams, Jemma Williams, Frank Wright

Bridge Creek Elementary

Bridge Creek Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Kellen Almond, Ethan Alston, Jazmine Baker, Destiny Benjamin, Harwood Burrows, Cree Campbell, Jaylen Childs, Jabria Clarkson, Esther Darko, Tymanii Davis, Jeremiah Dixon, Jordyn Edmond, Matthew Eschenfelder, Jordyn Francis, Aniyah Fulton, Sean Gary, Kayla Giden, Lauren Gladney, Ashley Hayes, Petra Irick, Jacob Joe, Yazmine Latimore, Israel Linen, Aubrianna McMillan, Brook Moseley, Tim Nguyen, Jocelynne Pagan, Tyson Player, Codey Roberts, Zoe Rushing, Destinee Samuel, Audrey Schaefer, Cynthia Schaefer, Bailey Scott, Makila Scott-Saxby, Savanna Shepard, Imani Sibbaluca, Natasia Simmons, Jacob Sutherland, Collin Sutton, Layton Sutton, Bryson Williams, Jordan Williams, Andrew Williams, Kenndal Williams, Christopher Williams-Abney, Elizabeth Yang, Eden Zecevich

A/B HONOR ROLL

A’mia Aaron, Elijah Abney, Andrea Aidoo, Christopher Alexander, Roderick Alford, Jada Amaker, Amae Antley, Victoria Aponte, Valerie Becerra, Omarion Belton, Nathan Bonaparte, Madison Bonig, Michael Khalil Brandyburg, Mack Brooker, Jarell Broomfield, Jayden Brown, Edwin Burgess, Noah Burton, Shakayla Cade, Catravun Cannon, Brianna Carman, Eduardo Cervantes, Nasr Chatman, Octavian Clifton, Ashlynn Collins, AJ Croxton, DeShawn Cummings, Zenia Davis, Javier Delgado, Kayla Dodds, Kevin Donalson, Jada Dooley, Desmond Dubard, Lajuan Dukes, Jenkens Ervin, Annie-Gracen Evans, Dominic Feliciano, Trinity Felton, Isaiah Foster, Howard Frazier, Brandon Freeman, Anthony Gerace, Gabrielle Gladney, Desiree’ Godwin, Endiyah Goodman, Jalen Goodwin, Nathan Graham, Justin Graham, India Greene, Sa’fee Griffis, Bralyn Hale, Isaiah Hayes, Michael Heller, Camron Hinkle, Darrian Holliman, Brianna Hudgins, Aryana Hughey, Zamaria Jacobs, Darius Jenkins, Drukelly Jennings, Zaria Johnson, J’aNya Jones, Reagan Keeffe, Donovan Keeffe, Brionna King, Kam Lewis, Trenton Love, Jalen Mahone, Robie McCaskill, Austen Mickens, Jade Montgomery, Jeanne Morant, Xavier Moultrie, Bryan Munoz-Romero, Tamara Munoz-Romero, Chloe Murphy, Dorian Oats, Abigail Owens, Jayla Parks, Toni Partman, Jaylen Paul, Casey Paul, Diego Pena, Braylin Peterson, Kenny Phan, Christian Phillips, Jamierra Pollard, Makala Precia, Xavier Prude, Lexi Raines, Donivan Range, Jumeera Riley-Williams, Joshua Roberts, Caia Roberts-Jones, Ernesto Rodriguez-Palacios, Emmanuel Scott, Lauryn Shelton, Star Simmonds, Sadera Sims, Audiya Smalls, Teyden Smalls, Kaliyah Smith, Maya Smith, Kenyatta Smith, Kenyanna Smith, Cailyn Stark, Carolyn Stocker, Sean Sumpter, Deyonna Taylor, Imani Taylor, Ty’shera Thompson, Kyla Tomlin, Zulema Torres, Mya Torres, Megan Torres, Nina Torres, Meg Torres Guilhamelou, Carson Wagner, Nicholas Wagner, Cameron Walker, Christopher Walker, India Wallace, Jasmine Walters, Miyah Washington, Keoni Webb, Ryan Welch, Isaiah Wilson, Brianna Woolwine, Samaad Wright, Fred Wright, Michael Yang, Sladen Zecevich

Dent Middle

Dent Middle has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

GRADE 6

Maya Grace Abo- Hamzy, Darius Shea Adamson, Pranav Bellukutty, Elizabeth Virginia Bickel, Mary Grace Boyce, Katherine Susan Brook, Daria Kirillovna Cherepovitsky, Caleb Douglas Daniels, Laurel Alaine Davis, Logan Garner Diaz, Elizabeth Hope Dillon, Paul Robert Dubberly, Sasha Echevarria, Emily Charlotte Elliott, Donna Anne Etter, Tyrell Renate Fleshman, Margaret Rainey Greene, Reagan Caroline Hamm, Sydney Ainsley Hannibal, Kristina Irene Henry, Waliya Niajuna Zantashia Henry, Ramsey Douglass Herndon, Erin Mairead Hoback, Noah Davis Hook, Aliece Brianna Hurley, Peter Anthony Iacobelli, Malik Anderson Isaac, Garrett Manning Kaufman, Maria Meghan Kim, Kennedy Jordan Lawrence, Kymber Christina Lee, Anne Elizabeth Lobitz, Juliana Daniela Lobo, Diane Elisa Marmolejo, Megan Cate Mazoue, Shubhanjali Minhas, Kiara Denise Myers, Patrick James Orr, Gillian Elizabeth Patton, Emma Elizabeth S Quattro, Bridgette Sangeetha Ravindra, Aaron Connor Stark, Taylor Eliza Stephenson, Mohammad Ali Tabassum, Mills McGregor Thomas, Morgan Aileen Timmerman-Helmuth, Donovon Tracy Toomer, Sreya Varanasi, Erica Marie Vola, Paige Alexis Waters, Emma Louise White

GRADE 7

Preeti Reddy Arumalla, Kevin Cao, Vinita Cheepurupalli, Molly Grace Coleman, Sarayu K Das, Yakia Nacole Davis, Alexander David Gregg, Meghan Lorraine Hucks, Haley Diane Hunt, Kenny Yun Kim, Christopher Inwoo Kong, Caroline Elizabeth Lumpkin, Mika Feiyan McAnally, Riley Ann McCardell, Sydni Madison Parnell, Yinka Alisha Pelumi, Aman Amit Pitalia, Sarah Elizabeth Punch, Carson Randolph Quin, Dev Vishnu Ramesh, Logan Marie Randall, Brennan Thomas Ravan, Ryan Matthew Rescigno, Abigail Elizabeth Rimmer, Shakthika Saravanan, Arsenios Christopher Scrivens, Savannah Katherine Simpson, Aniruth Sridivyanth Sivakumar, Michael David Smith, Payton Stacia Starmack, Madison Marie Stone, Helena Marie Stratton, Sreeja Kanta Varanasi, Ronitra Brianna Wilson

GRADE 8

Katherine Paige Ashworth, Jenning Nicole Chen, Anvith Deeconda, Aubrey Marie Delk, Logan Alexander Keith Etheredge, Wenxin Fan, Khanh My Fleshman, Lauren Elizabeth Groseclose, Albert Leonard Huang, Jerrica Amarah Kennedy Jenkins, Amariah Leah Jones, Megan Maureen Knight, Madison Kaylee Lynch, Luke Brennan Marazzo, Dylan James McCormick, Lulia Vanessa McCoy, Tanvi Mihir Mehta, Nicholas Matthew Orr, Elaine Ruth Patterson, Courtney Alexandria Pratt, Lisa Christina Qu, Leah Ossama Rahman, Shashwat Srikar Ravi, Sanjay Francis Ravindra, Megan Marie Reardon, AnnaMarie Caroline Ringer, Bebecca Marie Sebire, Patricia Jasmine Stansberry, Jami Alexus Thames, Shaun William Thompson, Sophia Ann Tomatz, Edoardo Tremolada, Angela Elizabeth Van Pelt, Katelynn Joy Shauron Vaughn Wall, Emily Marie Waters, John Perrin Wright, Jenny Yeung

A/B HONOR ROLL

GRADE 6

Matthew K Abo-Hamzy, Jayden Kane Adams, Kaouri Marie Arcenas Alipio, Justin Tae-Jin Bark, Treona Nicole Benjamin, Carrington Andrea Blackwell, Zoe Megan Bohn, Anna Phyllis Bolio, Eric Ja’Von Boneparte, Anderson Stewart Bowers, Alexius Lee’Onna Brown, Laneshia Pearl Brown, Alexa Sade Cameron, Angela Miyagi Casasola, William Riley Cason, Toddson Kevon Catoe, Paola Lizzeth Centeno Rodriguez, Hannah Grace Chappell, Kira Rene Chiles, Alyxandria Jade Cicchinelli, Brianna Anaya Clinton, Lauren Michelle Cooney, Jason Dakota Davis, Amuljot Singh Dhaliwal, Nathaniel Ryan Doctor, Ellison Sloan Eargle, Kathryn Amsden Ellis, Deria Lachelle Evans, Dania Brielle Gardner, Lauryn McKinzie Gardner, Danielle Elaine Goebel, Jacob Arthur Grant-George, Jaaron Dremond Greene, Hijarah Ellen-Marie Hameen, Tristan Scott Hammond, Hunter Ashlan Hayes, De’Quon Derico Henderson, Heaven Syntyche’ Howard, Jaimye Noelle Hydrick, Alise Kiki Jacobs, Amani Dejanique Jamison, Sara Abigail Kim, Andrea Mikayla Page Kimpson, Henry Patton Kohel, Vikram Kumar, Abigail Jean LeGault, Juliana Rose Manning, Nia Janae Maple, Tyler Chance McCormack, Quintin Davant McCray, Murray Philip McDaniel, Rahithya Meda, Austen Elisabeth Money, Keshav Dhananjay Nair, Jayliq Sentell Nelson, Justice Emile Parker, Matthew Shelby Pelumi, Jeremiah Malik Poole, Monserrat Rivera-Silva, Breyana Rose-Mae Robinson, Miryam Borysovna Rozin, Nithin Saravanapandian, Martin Laundy Schroeder, Felix Augusto Seici, Barbara Joelle Skipper, Philip Stephen-Chris Stansberry, Daya Aiyana Sullivan, Sarah Paige Swan, Chyna Sade Thompson, Patrick Jarvis Thompson, Delaney Alicia Toomer, Ethan Alexander Tullock, Kara Lucille Turner, Shaniya Vhora, Elisa Christine Villa, Samuel Kent Wallick, Kamya Diane Washington, Amber C Webb, Shamyia Dasia Webb, Marcus Jubair White, Christopher Kamal Wilson

GRADE 7

Tony Warndell Allen, Steven Daniel Andreen, Amber Yvette Bolar, Alexis Kemoni Bookhart, Robert Cleveland Brook, Alyssa Claire Brunson, Lucas Francisoc Cannon-Rodriguez, Cailan Nicole Carter, Jonathan Bryce Carter, Michaela Aleisha Catoe, Alexis Lynn Charles, Gabriel David Corn, Nadia Lyna Deas, Angelica Janae Demary, Trajaun Tierron Duckett, Maya Hollis Duffy, Kasseday Leachelle Dunnuck, Jaelyn Kennedy Ellis, Serenity Marie Engling, Donya Zand Farzam, Lawrence Michael Fernandez, Deneisha Monique Fields, Jordan Christopher Flemming, Jasmine Marie Reyes Flora, John Michael Flowers, Estefania I Fuentes, William Wadsworth Galloway, Yaritzi Bibana Garcia Hernandez, Catherine Carole Gelting, Zachary Franklin Gonda, Kelsey Grace Greene, Kelena Michelle Hagan, Taylor Jean Harder, Joshua Michael Himel, Victoria Katherina Hopkins, Andrew Huang, Brandon Tanner Hughes, Jennifer Citlally Interiano-Villagran, Taylor Dominique Isaac, Kamya Ali Johnson, Kaytlynn Sa’von Nicole Johnson, Alannah Lurene Jones, Fulton Brooks Jones, Jack Michael Jones, Sativa Hasanati Eshe Jones, Andrew Rutledge Kilgore, Isaac Sum-Hin Lee, Clay Gregory Leonard, Benjamin Douglas Leslie, Claire Elise Levy, Briana Michelle Marler, Ashley Marie Massey, Thomas Neil McLean, Logan Malia McMullin, Jack Thurston Monroe, Charlton Rivera Morales, Ashley Elise Morris, Sarah Elizabeth Mott, Omaria Mahogany Murray-Broadwater, Imani Sa’rah Nelson, Nzingha Maat Oakes, Spencer Keith O’Connor, Sarayu Roopa Parise, D’Eric Davonte’ Pauling, Ellie Grace Pobis, Camryn Ashleigh Price, Mareah Dijonna Rice, Emma Eileen Matthews Robinson, Tarmon-dre Demetrius Robinson, Kyle Robert Rogers, Micaiah Marie Simon, Allison Marie Stanek, John Nicholus Talledo, Thomas Alexander Wigley, Andreka Danashia Williams, Kiana LaShae’ Williams, Benjamin Garrity Wuori

GRADE 8

Nelson James Addison, Kenneth Antuan Ancrum, Brittney Maria Andrews, Lilia Sofia Arroyo Valdovinos, Zion Anaye’ Askins, Sierra Raine Bacon, Allyson Marie Barbier, Jakarah Lanay Bell, Morgan Renee Benson, Anson Todd Bidwell, Gary Lamont Bradley, Whitley Serena Bras, LaDeijah Nicole Brisbon, Alexandra Simone Brooks, Aliyah Rene’e Calhoun, Claudia Isabella Cannon, Matthew Cao, Ileana Marche’ Carr, Omari Trevon Chapman, Sydney Nicole Collins, Jacob Henry Cooney, Alexa Lynn Cooper, Ivan Antonio Corrales, Robert Warren Counts, Matthew Ryan Cox, Charlotte Mayt Crotwell, Semira Redeem Daniels, Caroline Elise Davis, Melody Lynn Davis, William Timothy Dotson, Caitlin Marie Dreher, Frederick Anton Drescher, Amelia Lorraine Edwards, Deja Janise Fields, James Cameron Fuller-Davis, Desean Omond Gause, Leighton Mosley Corley Gay, Ajophonie Maayan Goodwin, Brandon Kristopher Griffin, Lauren Elizabeth Grimmer, Abhiraj Gupta, Grace Davis Harling, Michael Isaiah Harmon, Ty’Charn Warren Harvey, Amelia Anne Hayslip, Raven Sydney Heath, James Caleb Higdon, Moses David Howard, David Christopher Jeffries, Jahcori Atlantis Jones, Arielle Cheryl Julien, Caroline Anne Kacsur, Seungmee Kim, Katherine Grace Kimbrough, Brandon Alexander Lacey, Dajiah Amani Lance, Jerry Lao, Jeffrey Markel Lee, Kelly Cathleen Lifchez, Alexis Vernisha McFadden, E’Lijah Lee McGhee, Morgan Lee Molosso, Jalynn Necole Nelson, Eryn Michelle Nettles, Irene Louise Nicholson, Isaiah DeAndra Palmer, Priyanka Rao, Peyton Lindsey Riddle, Andrew Graham Shroyer, Kendra Michele Smith, Laverrayton Larry Smith, Michael Andreevich Spicer, Rishishankar Edaparambil Suresh, Quincy Tavon Timmons, Hayden Scott VandenBerg, Jayanth Vemula, Benjamin Lionel Wagner, Tristin Brody Ward, Cierra Sandria Wigfall, Leverette Alexander Williams, Grace BlytheJiaying Yang, Adjoray Melagne Yed, Alexandra Nejela Younan, Courtney Young

E.L. Wright Middle

E.L. Wright Middle has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

GRADE 6

ALL A’s

Ivonne Aguilera, Jasmine Alicea, Jamal Berry, William Bobadilla, Makayla Bowen, Frank Ciampa, Jamie Collins, Caitlin Crosby, Nicholas Crow, Gregory Forsythe, Shunteal Frazier, Omya Goodwin, Brandon Hardwick, Haylee Jacobs, Sharon Johns, Catherine Kelley, Azariah Laulusa, Calli McManus, Aaron Miller, Khyree Miller, Jenna Morin, Harrison Moses, Elvin Plakal, Elijah Ruth, Bogdan Sazonov, William Singleton, Cameron Smith, Ceyarra Stevenson, Graceson Thompson, Ferrin Threatt, Jacob Vandenberg, Justin Yoon

A/B HONOR ROLL

Armaan Akhtar, Anna Anderson, Brice Anderson, Fleurcey Auguste, Amora Bell, Gabrielle Brazell Kayla Brown, Thomas Bruner-Doyebi, Troy Bryant, Andrew Carilli, Breana Chavis, Desiree English Carson Fields, Jeremiah Figueroa, John Forsythe, Taelor Fulmore, William Halliday, Hadley, Hathaway, Savannah Herbster, Maggie Hinkle, Samuel Jackson, Mark Jones, Amy Kibler, Alyssa Kinney, Stephen Kuriakose, Olivia Landis, Ethan Lawson, Hannah Lees, Wynter Lemard, Amoya Lenworth, Madison Matthews, Da’Miana McCants, Jadyn McKay, Chase McKee, Morgan Miller, Carlos Montes, Emily Murray, Jack Newton, Nikey Patel, Kaley Rathburn, Kyra Richardson, Jayla Richardson, Valerie Samon, Jayla Stover, Lo’Ren Suber, Kierson Sutton, Kareemah Thomas, Victor Valenzuela, Ryan Wagner, Mikaila Widener, Marquise Williams, Sarah Wrenn, Princess Zapanta

GRADE 7

ALL A’s

Erwin Boykin, Joseph Gibson, Kaimen Goudy, Olivia Hutter, Katherine Jones, Annie Kim, Isaac Lee, Justin Leonard, Raekwon Lewis, Kathryn Miles, Jasdeep Singh, Laura Stuart, Brion Toatley

A/B HONOR ROLL

Tyler Amaker, Tyrese Ansani, Sandra Baca, Qwaylan Beard, Jaivon Bennett, Devin Booker, Akirah Branch, Ka’Lelah Bryant-Tillis, Regina Mae Bulawan, Ayanna Burgess-Martin, Billy Chen, Crystal Cofield, Macey Coulter, Derrick Davis, Diamond DeLaRosa, Carolina Downs, Erika Fayson, Gabrielle Freeman, Victor Garcia-Bravo, Alex Goins, Noah Goudy, Cornelius Grady, Holland Hathaway, Gabriella Hewitt, Hannah Huntley, Robert Ibanez, Anyla Jackson, Angel Jacobs, Nicolas Jean-Gilles, Kayla Jeffers, Zarkel Johnson, Evan Johnson, Rachel Knight, Alayna Laulusa, Sanghwe Lee, Danielle Mahabir, Ciala McBride, DeAndre McCorkle, Zenas Murphy, Mikayla Murray, Matthew Payne, Myah Perry, William Ploehn, Peter Purkall, Aryana Ramsey, Chelsea Sheth, Danielle Simpson, Daisy Spiva, Ta’Mya Thomas, Chloe Walters, Olivia Walters, James Wilkinson, Maya Wright

GRADE 8

ALL A’s

Casey Collins, Mazen Cotran, Antuan Davis, Taylor Ferguson, Jourdan Guess, Mikayla Jennings, Christopher Juhn, Sirila Padi, Stephanie Scott, Emily Stubbs

A/B HONOR ROLL

Zahida Ashroff, Tammra Barfield, Marion Benson, Armon Bosier, Jaida Carter, Andrew Chang, Aleysha Clark, Aziza-Maria Coleman, Fauziya Fareed, Richard Freeman, Catharine Galluzzo, Jessica Garcia Recinos, Talia Gooden, Lexi Guerra, Brooke Harrelson, Taylor Harrison, Anna Hatcher, Gavin Holtery, Brandon Jackson, Wynnter James, Aysa Jasper, Carissa Johnson, Joseph Johnson, Jordyn Livingston, Litzel Martinez-Garcia, Sifazaeli Masolwa, Alexis Mayorga, Shaun Moore, Tyree Murphy, Juliette Norwood, Daniel Nunez, Izy Omoigui, Alan Port, JoongHyun Pyo, Nyisha Rankin, Dandavikranth Reddy, Antonia Roman, Mason Smalls, Julius Smith, Melissa Smith

Kelly Mill Middle

Kelly Mill Middle has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S SCHOLARS

6th grade: JaVon Anderson, Sarah Baloga, Victor Becerra, M’Chaelah Brown, Cameron Carraway, Madeline Clark, Karolina De La Paz, Kelsey Depositar, Gabriel Evjen, Wade Fletcher, MacKenzie Gascon, Arin George, Joseph Gonzales, Caleena Greene, Abby Griffin, Anne Heiler, Kendall Hewlett, Michael Kirby, Austin Koehler, Caitlyn Leonard, Sadie Lofton, Daniel Ludden, Lauren Mandakunis, Tairiq Mansfield, Jordan McDowell, Katherine Murphy, Danielle Murrin, Christopher Patterson, Jacob Payne, Sophie Pirich, Ansley Rabon, William Rutland, Samantha Singletary, Adam Slagsvol, Haley Smith,Kristina Trifonova, Shawn Wallace, Courtney Waters, Taylor Williams, Lauryn Wilson, Erica Zippel

7th grade: Emari Allen, Jared Banks, Ajai Cave, Grace Clark, Keashaun Coleman, Kaylan Cooper, Imani Crandell, Reagan Davis, Margaret Gaither, Taylor Griffin, Benjamin Jackson, Desmond Lane, Asia Lawson, Malika Lightbourne, Jessica Ludden, Darkel Lynes, Joshen Mantai, Jade Mickle-Washington, John Miller, Bray’on Ocasio, Victoria Marist Rances, Jacob Staggs, Queen Trapp, Daniel Tumbleston, Blaze Wallick, Alana Williams-Abney, Aniyah Woodard

8th grade: Isaiah Abok, Quentin Anderson, Marie Arnold, Joshua Brown, McKenna Chandler, Gabriel Contino, Knique Eichelberger, Aspen Evans, Jakese Hagans, Maya Jacobs, Nikolas Jamrog, Christopher Kane, Michala Keiner, Allison Killinger, Haywood Kwok, Idalis Laureano, Haley Mandakunis, Lyndeja McCaskill, Breanna Murrin, Theodore Myers, Kaiden Rice, Austin Roberts, Alison Spencer, Jessica Thompson, Erin Walker, Tylar Watson, Maddisyn Weisman, Janie York

A/B HONOR ROLL

6th grade: Essence Abney, Jose Angelo Antonio, Jack Arnold, Marjorie Arnold, Keundra Ballentine, Hakeem Balogun, Yasmen Balogun, Justin Behney, Tristan Britton, Jame s Curfman, Dylan Dinklocker, Kyndall Donalson, Claire Dupre, Marissa Estebanez, Kayla Floyd, Ymann Gaffney, Janae’ Galloway, Emma Hall, Elizabeth Hayes, Catherine Holt, Dylan Horan, Emily Hudson, Elizabeth Infante, Robert James, Tyler Jefferson, Camryn Jenkins, Ariel Johnson, Jaya Jones, Mechai Lawrence, Alexander Lofton, Devonne Lovett, Karsten McKinney, Alexis Mims, Cierra Monroe, Caroline Moore, Cassidy Myers, Bryce Myers, Brittany Myers, Charmaine Neely, Jakob Owens,Rosebella Owuor, Isaac Peterson, Chanley Pickard, Kyler Plansky, Andrew Pohorence, Daniel Porter, Jonathan Powell, Jesse Quales, Zachary Reed, Trinity Reese, Niya Roberts, Olivia Robitzsch, Lydia Stinnett,Faith Thompson, Jennifer Warner, William Weitzel, Aeron Welch, Corin Wiggins, Asia Williams, DeKira Wilson, Irish Youmans

7th grade: Mojibola Awe, Danielle Jyll Ballesil, Brice Becker, Rachael Branham, Joyce Brooks, Zoe Brown, Na’Talyia Bryan, Joseph Byrd, Scottie Chestnut, Que’Von Cruel, Magdalena Davis, Tequoia Dixon, Maryah Dooley, Keith Eddy, Shawntaja Elmore, William Eschenfelder, Tavon Frederick, Taja Gaither, Tierra Gardner, Noah Gascon, Ashlynn Gray, Brittany Gray, Jessica Green, Jada Green, Zaria Griffin, Parker Griffith, Jazlyn Hagins, Pierce Hall, Devonte Harris, Alexis Harris, Michaela Harrison, Haley Hawkins, Kyle Henley, Brandon Jackson, Kayla Jenkins, Destiny Jenkins, Lacy Johnson, Lee Johnson, Mykia Kallie, Edmund Kwok, Kristian Lantz, Mykel Martin, Alexis Miles, Noah Miller, Jordan Montgomery, Lauren Morris, Treveon Myers, Jasmine Nelson, Selena Nelson, Christopher Orlando, Matthew Owens, Jossie Pilgrim, Jordan Powell, Lauren Propps, Alisha Rabaca, Rebecca Roberts, Cassius Rojas, Odimar Rosales-Hernandez, Shaunta Sabb, Kiarra Scott, Brenden Shipshock, Andre Siler, Tahja Stephens, McCoylon Stevenson-Gibbs, Reniah Thomas, Lisa Tran, Emerson Turner, Chase Warren, Jazmyne Washington, Noah Wells, DeAndre Whyte, Cherrell Wigfall, Tyeisha Wilson, Grier Wilson, Duncan Winburn, Faith Yang

8th grade: Katherine Adamson, Kristian Aiken, Ashlyn Anderson, Raegan Auton, Melinda Behney, Imari Belton, Hailee Berry, Stephen Bowens, Jacobi Boyd, Adele Bradley, Hezekiah Branch, Lynnise Brown, William Burdette, Charles Burrows, Kailan Cammisa, Christopher Chang, Jekaria Commander, Carlisle Cooper, Abigail Daniels, Keron Darmanie, Hannah Dooley, Shannon Eddy, Carlton Edwards, Trakell Fleming, Elissa Gaddis, Summer Gallman, Kierra Gray, Braden Griffin, Evan Groth, Vance Hampton, Qua Daja Harrington, Jada Hart, Madison Haynes, Lindsey Holmes, Winston Johns, Isaiah Johnson, Darien Johnson, Zaire Johnson, Louie Jones, Kei’Yona Jordon, Glennis Keels, Nicole Kovacs, Joyce Madison, Marvin Marshall, David McDowell, Jacob McGuire, Donovan McMasters, Edward Melton, Courtney Mickle, Ryan Mitchell, Laura Montgomery, Kendra Nash, Lauryn Phifer, Stacy Porter, Paul Protopapas, Nahzeer Pryor, Matthew Reupke, Chandler Roberts, Royal Robinson, Stephanie Robinson, Angelina Sakalouskaya, Waleed Salah, Jesni Sam, Tessa Skelly, Madison Spencer, Semaj Strong, Andrew Tilton, Ti’ara Toney, Dejuan Warren, Megan Warren, Bruce Williams, Caira Wilson, Sidney Young, Malik Zeigler

Langford Elementary

Langford Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

2ND GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Christian Carter, Xavier Cuevas, Alana Davis, Caleb Dwiggins, Shayne Faignant, Javon Gillespie, Conan Gust, Chase Harmon, Rhyan Harp, Ashlee Hoile, Sakari Jacob, Robert Johnson, Skyla Joyner, Andreu Maynard, Taylor McDaniel, Cameron McLendon, Khamillah Muhammad, Josh Novak, Bailee Quinn, Mychael Raines, Sophia Ritter, Riley Robinson, Ethan Rogers, Tessa Sheppard, Madison Tankersley, Avery Thye, Catalyn Truesdale, Haliymah Waliyy, Jessica Whitlock, Madison Woods

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ciara Able, Elaina Arnold, Emily Bartsch, Natalie Brannan, Precious Broaddust, Destiny Brown, Amira Brown, Jacob Chaisson, Natrice Collier, Lillian Crochet, Christian Evans, Carla Feaster, Omari Flemming, Gavin Foist, Abby Greene, Kimora Griffin, Jonathon Harper, Josephine Hayes, Samaria Holmes, Chase Johnson, Thomas Kirkland, Mary Kirkland, Kaiden Knox, Brandon LaBreck, Braylon Miles, Mark Moak, Callie Nuttall, Adam Orman, Jordan Phillips, Joshua Phillips, Ashanti Rhodes, Telsia Robertson, Jennifer Rogers, Abigail Rubadeau, Sofia Ruppert, Noah Sargent, Bryson Seeger, Kobe Spain, Sidnye Thompson, Madison Walker, Nicholas Wright

3RD GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Conner Abell, Evan Cox, Genesis Higgins, Matthew Landers, Rhett Moore, Caleb Novak, Peyton Smith, Tyson Taylor

A/B HONOR ROLL

Caleb Ball, Amya Brewer, Sergio Carbajal, Braydon Castles, Julianna Coleman, Caleb Geddens, Abigael Goutier, Isabel Gray, Mark Humphries, Madison Huntsman, Kahmari Jackson, Ishmael Johnson, Ryan Kim, Krislyn Martin, Olijuah McFadden, Pierre Odom, Bryson Peake, Theron Prescott, John Rogers, Haleigh Washington, Raine Williams

4TH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Kori Burns, Elena Keller, Sean Kelly, Dwayne Kirkland, Jasmine Todd

A/B HONOR ROLL

Macy Adams, Laila Acox, Jainah Ahmad, Noah Arnold, Gavin Beckham, Chloe Brannan, David Burns, Kierra Charles, Janyya Dansby, Christopher Franklin, Jacob Greenwalt, Adiel Goutier, Ian Harmon, Joshua Hatch, Brianna Hinchee, Noah Holland, Matthew Hutto, Herbert Johnson, Kaleb LaBreck, Nevaeh McFadden, Madighan McMaster, Michael Meaux, Christian Miles, Mariah Mitchem, Sadie Nordman, Allison Orman, Tristen Prescott, Fabian Ramos, Jared Roberts, Ellen Rogers, Olivia Vaca, Leslie Vaughn, Jacqueline Vorhauer, Jeremy Vorhauer, Marcari Williams

5TH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Maleena Austin, Samuel Cathcart, Jordan Clegg, Roman Golston, Josh Holland, Zachary Kitzhaber, Sherric Nelson, Caitlyn Reeser, Danielle Smith

A/B HONOR ROLL

Emily Babbitt, Harlie Bannister, NyKale Benjamin, Sania Blackman, Wyatt Britt, Howard Burgess, Amy Carroll, Delaney Ciccolella, Shawn Clark, Makaila Deer, Mahala Dehart, Dajon Drinkard, Hannah Gallagher, Joshua Harper, Kenia Harrison, Kiara Hemphill, Lindsey Hoile,

William Holmes, Sadarah Jacob, Niya Jones, Ashley Kilpatrick, Nicholas Knight, Emily Lasseter, Hanna Lunsford, Yolanda McCall, Christopher McGill, Caleb Morton, Edwin Olmeda Jr., Rusty Pointer, India Purdie, Dasia Rhodes, Lakin Sitton, Mason Victor, Elizabeth Wentz, Macie Wood, McKale Yanagacio

Longleaf Middle

Longleaf Middle has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

GRADE 6

ALL A’s

Savannah Azize, Virginia Eberlin, D’Leijah James, Jalanda Neal

A/B HONOR ROLL

Kayla Asencio, Kaleigh Boddy, Mike Brandin, Taylor Britt, Hannah Brodine, Gimelly Bryant West, Elicia Covington, Faith Creech, Devyn Damsen, Christopher Davis, Je’Von Fickling, Ebone’ Fields, Jasmine Finkley, Daniella Garcia, Gavin Governor, Arion Harris, En’Deyah Jack, Erika Jarvis, Nicholas Lawyer, Haylee McManus, Senika Mckie, Alyce Moore, Alexis Munoz, Khaieem O’Neal, Dazia Parker, Melvin Perry, Kasey Peterson, Amoni Riley, Ian Santiago Vazquez, Sierra Sconzo, Christina Sia, Jessie Stewart, Kahlee Tew, Elizabeth Volz, Corderia Weeks, Aliyouna Williams, Ayanna Wright

GRADE 7

ALL A’s

Suntana Nak

A/B HONOR ROLL

Christian Derek Aguilar, Matthew Beaudry, Deanna Colon, Manon Courbon, Osaze Ekue, Antonia Espinosa, Paola Garcia, Simone Gibson, Riley Hatcher, Deltrice Holmes, Trinity Howell, Limary McFarlane, Khaliya Newton, Katelynn Nowlin, Judon Olden, Tierra Ritter, Andrew Vereen

GRADE 8

ALL A’s

Cassidy Beatty, Angel Brown, Amarillys Greene, Jose Guzman-Cruz, Tajah Pinkard, Joseph Schossler, Christopher Townsend, Taylor Washington, Dasya Young

A/B HONOR ROLL

Kamryn Addison, Fiona Aldighieri, Mikayla Baker, KayLee Beanard, Mariah Bennett, Eyon Brown, Xavier Cuffee, Kathryn Dix, Tyreek Douglas, Robert Dzingleski, Malyia East, Osagie Ekue, Zachary Eppes, Lachelle Fulton, Dennis Hines, Morgan Jackson, Myaja Jones, Ayanna Kirby, Mikayla McFadden, Anaiya Moore, James Neal, Madeleine Parker, Keoniah Phillips, Marcella Polus, Jada Ravenell, Justin Riley, Gerald Rushin, Cheyenne Sconzo, Darrell Shorter, Julio Simpson, Jazmyn Smith, Jada Stokes, Michaela Torres, Alexi Watkins, Madison Williams

Lonnie B. Nelson Elementary

Lonnie B. Nelson Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Isaiah Able, James Andreen, Kasey Artz, Gregory Bailey, James Baptist, Elijah Belton, Caleigh Brady, Lindsay Branham, Triniti Brigman, Kemori Brown, Paige Burke, Laura Collins, Darius Darby, Sophia Delancy, Tyler Doctor, Jordan Eichelberger, Taylor Elmore, Sanaa Fareed, Isabella Fettig, Takyra Fisher, Vanyla Fraley, Jordan Frazer, Trevonte Frazer, Lauryn Gaddy, Jeremiah Green, Anisha Griffin, Jackson Hale, Jua Qaevius Haltiwanger, Joy Harris, Kendrick Hayes, Layla Holmes, Kaitlyn Hutcherson, Eudora Jackman, Amaya Johnson, Zoe Kaplan, Gabriel Lantz, Hunter Lasater, Nadia McKinney, Maria Medvedchikova, Mary Meihls, Oliver Meihls, Rileigh Messervy, Bryson Miller, Sunasia Morgan, Ainsley Moye, Lilly Niewoehner, Constance Nobles, Gregory Osborn, Spencer Rogers, Katelyn Sauve, Alyssa Shaw, Lily Shytle, Lynsey Smith, Briana Story, Kyaja Sunde, Hanna Tyler, Helena Volynets, Zachary Ward, Leroy Washington, Rondalyn Waters, Davonna Wauchope, Haley Wells, Aaliya Wiggs, MarQuay Wilson, and Emma Wooten

A/B HONOR ROLL

Andrea Batts, Seldon Bazemore, Gabriella Beck, Aumari Belton, Chais Brady, Taryn Brazell, Bryce Breeden, Cameron Brock, Johnathan Brown, Jordan Brunson, Aaliyah Burney, Vivian Burney, Chanaya Carr, Jamari Carraway, Tanner Carson, Tamea Chappelle, Brandon Clark, Jamar Collins, Madison Cook, Hannah Creel, Larry Cummings, Nicole Davis, Regina Davis, Nakyja Dawkins, Caylin Eichelberger, Lauren Eichelberger, Ariyana Felder-Grooms, Jameer Fishburne, Darius Fogle, Jay Frazier, Lily Frazier, Jonnica Fuller, Christopher Gadsden, Aron Gallion, Thomas Gallman, Haley Gardner, McKenzie Gary, David Gates, Kennedi Gatson, Chinira Godfrey, Tynia Gooden, Keyon Griffin, Briyonne Grooms, Kirslyn Gunter-Norwood, Austin Harris, Jadien Heard, Alijah Hicks, Nailah Hicks, Anaiya Hill, Kameron Hopson, Kendall Inscore, Samaria Jacobs, Shamari James, Marshall Jefferson, Dixie Johnson, Joshua Johnson, Levi Johnson, Mary Wyatt Johnson, Robert Johnson, Zacharias Johnson, Genesis Jones, Alia Kemp-Davis, Kaden Kershaw. Kristy Koelsch, Christopher Lee, Dairus Lee, Jade Lilis, Christian Livingston, Destiny Manning, Nacala McDaniels, Madison Mitchell, Miya Mood-Hoffman, Omar Moyd, Keenan Nelson, Jaylen Nesbitt, Joi Oestricher, Emily Pace, Fernando Pineda, Katie Pittman, Alyssa Plunkett, Michael Princivil, Zakaray Rast, Madison Reeves, Matthew Reiland, Parker Reyes, Hunter Rogers, Jaceb Sauve, Alisha Scott, Charley Sheffield, Alexendria Smith, Jeremy Smith, Jake Soots, Kyla Soriano, Myles Squirewell, Elisha Stewart, Cade Stocker, Antonia Taylor, Deon Tyler, Bernard Wallace, TyJulian Wallace, Azariah Ware, Dominique Washington, Faith Webster, George Wells, Aalyssa Wiggs, and Marie Yarchuk

Muller Road Middle

Muller Road Middle has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

6TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Jordin Bell, Marie Burns, Cade Harmon, Derrick Joyce, Ricky Labine, Ty Lagow, Kelli Sanders, Shelby Truitt

A/B HONOR ROLL

Derek Arcand, Evan Avery, Isabella Bell, Mackenzie Cobey, Tanaya Corley, Donovan Dwight, Joseph Ferrucci, Shania Franklin, Dylan Gantt, Harper Hass, John Hutto, Kinsley Kolb, Darryl Lee, Brandon Maples, Zandria Mays, Hannah McGee, Kareem McLendon, Heyward Moak, Andrew Orecchio, Hadley Overcash, Jordan Rawl, Kendall Parker, Blythe Penland, Christopher Preston, Carlos Rideout-Nipson, Avery Robbins, Isabella Ruppert, Cameron Smith, Kayla Spivey, Haley Thomas, YorQuise Vidro, Daylin Young

7TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Roll Catherine Austin, Stephanie Daniel, Ashley Epperson, Samantha Hall, Holly Henderson, Shannon Henry, Mary Kats, Christiana Oreccho, Charlotte Palmer, Peyton Sables

A/B HONOR ROLL

Cathleen Armstrong, Andrew Benson, Zoe Benson, Naomi Borgman, Jaylen Bowers, Braddy Terrance, Mekayla Breland, Margaret Britt, Nia Broome, Breanna Clack, Erin Fantone, Tynasia Foster, Terry Gainous, Jonathan Gilstrap, Madelyn Gilstrap, Desmond Hammonds, T’Yonna Harsch, Dylan Hendrix, Jaylin Hicks, Jessica Lunsford, Alessia Lyles, Mason Marshall, Aryana McCaskill, Amir McCall, Max Miller, Aaron Moore, Disha Ojha, Matthew Oxendine, Makenzie Phillips, Brandon Proveaux, Justin Rabon, Elizabeth Riberdy, Nicholas Roberts, Alexander Seyfried, Jesse Shaffer, Logan Shay, Taylor Smith, Kaysha Spigner, Caroline Steward, Hector Villalpando, Benjamin Whitlock, Hailey Zalewa

8TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Colton Kelly, Hannah Lasseter, Jada Wilson

A/B HONOR ROLLHaylee Armstrong, Virginia Boone, Haley Branham, Matthew Breivik, Jeffrey Buck, Jordan Daniels, Jacob Ely, Karrington Gardner, Tansy Gibler, Rebecca Hagood, Matthew Hartfield, Ryan Hiller, Faith Kernan, Mykela Lesso, Brandon McClain, Kayshon Mitchell, Madalyn Morris, Alicia Parson, Ross Phillips, Aaron Pickering, Nira Ransome, Aubree Rubadeau, Brianna Sagely, Ryan Salter, Trinity Scott, Riley Strayer, Jordan Washington, Delaney Woodham

North Springs Elementary

North Springs Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

2ND GRADE

ALL A’s

Jessenia Acosta, Jennifer Adams, Marcie Asuncion, Andrew Barkan, Aaliyah Berry, Jack Brown, Javien Butler, Celeste Curran, Devan Eaddy, Deonna Glover, Emerson Gould, Tyson Harper, Jalani Harris, Madison Jones, William Kennedy, Klem Kucherin, Himiani Lall-Butcher, Caleb Milliken, Ajiya Myers, Thaddeus Pittman, Mikayla Rager, Mikayla Rembert, Amari Rhyne, Makayla Robertson, Haley Ropel, Salyia Salters, Katelyn Sims, Shane Stovall, Andrew Witt, Jessica Woods, Skylar Young, Zachary Zaldarriaga

A/B HONOR ROLL

Michael Adams, Sandra Barnwell, William Beck, Kyla Belton, Jada Bouttry, Christopher Brown, Kaelee Christian, Carissa Cofield, Daisha Dash, Dalisa Dewitt, Kaleb Dial, Jeremiah Dorsey, Zaria Dozier, Jakobe Drakeford, David Facteau, Jacob Feuer-DaCosta, Parker Floyd, Jacob Graham, Jaylen Harris, Shiasia Harris, Shakera Hayes, De’Sean Henry, Sam Jang,Ma’Kaya Jay, Madison Johnson, Taliyah Johnson, Sania Johnson, Jakari Jones, Whitley Jones, Larry Jones, Arden Joseph, Selena Kucherina, Justin Lee, Aubre’y Lewis, Murray McArthur, Anton McPhatter, Janiyah Iskey Peay-Brown, Trevierre Pinder, Connor Pray, Breanna Pritchard, Lauren Richardson, Jacob Riley, Warren Rogers, Yadhira Salguero, Gustavo Sanchez Berrios, Elizabeth Schaffer, Kailan Schnetzler, Kian Seeger, Sacoria Shipman, Angel Smallwood, Vincent Smith, Makayla Thompson, Anthony Thurman, Marquell Walker,Caleb Walters, Christopher Whitehurst, Destiney Williams, Christopher Wingo, Kelvin Wright, Shaniecee Zimmerman

3RD GRADE

ALL A’s

Lillian Altschul, Indya Anderson, Jaylen Boles, Mariah Bowman, Thurston Brown, Paxton Browne, Joshua Buchanan, Anna Carroll-Atkinson, Ellis Chen, Kennedi Cleckley, Kennedy Corbin, Charles Davis, Scott Dillon, Michael Facteau, Mckayla Gettings, Christopher Goldwire, Sterling Goodwin, Aiden Houghton, Donnie Jackson, William Johnson, William Lambert,Christopher Li, Ranissa Mack, Andrey Newton, Taylor Price, Maya Schlueter, Riley Snell, Zachary Vereen, Vone’ Whaley

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jason Arevalo, Toluwanimi Ariyo, Kamari Brooks, Jahlaiya Brown, Jairius Brown, Jalyn Burch, Aliya Caldwell, Jhermain Camargo-Alvarez, Audrey Contreras, Cydney Cooper, Tyler Cooper, Kari Daniels, Teodoro De La Torre Pelayo, Damian Drakeford, Zakiyah Drakeford, Charles Dunlap, James Gibson, Izaiyah Gleaton, Joaquin Graham, Jenna Green, Sany-a’ Harrell, Meagan Hodges, Jayden Huggins, Sarah Jackson, Jordan Jenkins, Rakyra Jenkins, Qymell Jones, Stephanie Jones, Aniya Joseph, Mya Joseph, Ava Knight, Colby Linn,Christopher Lloyd, Kyla Lloyd, Cadence Lumadue, Alexander Mills, Dorayn Murphy, Jason Pittman, Hope Quattlebaum, Emory Reaves, Akerian Rhyne, Anthony Riley, Seth Scholl,Leia Smith, Rachel Smith, Justin Williams, Samya Williams, Justin Woodard

4TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Sydney Anderson, Ahniya Andrews, Randi Blair, Javen Briggs, Brandon Copher, Amandine Courbon, Amiya Cummings, Elise Curran, Daylon Daniels, Erik Daquilanea, Mekhiya Davis,MacKenzie Dawson, Kayla Frick, Deyanira Gadea Ruiz, Jalen Gamble, Justin Geiger, Gabriela Gilbert, Alyssa Gonzalez, Makayla Goodman, Kathryn Gould, Marcus Gramling, Gabriel Gross, Jeremiah Hayes, Deidre Hiltner, Ariana Khandkar, Sebastian Lall-Butcher, Joshuah Lee, Matthew Li, Simeon Moultrie, Shane Owens, Evan Peterson, Thomas Peterson,Amauria Royster, Kayla Ruff, Alan Salguero, Skylar Scott, Cierra Seward, Christopher Thompson, Lauren Thompson, Rashon Williams, Jade Wilson, Jazlyn Wilson, Laura Witt

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ikponmwosa Agho, Ty’Quan Barnwell, David Benenhaley, Nathaniel Blair, Jeremiah Brown, Thomas Brown, Jaden Buchanan, Joshua Buchanan, Jayla Butler, Megan Conklin, Laniya Cooper, Ashanti Creech, Michael Evans, Aileen Flothmann-Vargas, Asiah Gadson, Dylan Galloway, Tondrae Garrett, Delia Glover, Quadre Grady, Marty Grey, Nicholas Harrison, Kevin Jackson, Matthew Jacobs, Kierra Jenkins, Kayla Korn, Victoria LeGault, Briana Linen, Trinity Mack, Victoria Martinez, Kameron Mims, Grace Miranda, Davin Moses, Ethan Papenthien, Kirsten Patterson, Niyanna Pinnock, Caleb Plange, Marielisa Populis, Faith Quattlebaum, Robert Reed, Olivia Rembert, Karon Robinson-Hall, Meera Rogers, Charles Roots, Itzel Rosario-Gutierrez, Christian Ruff, A’naiyah Sanders, Khadence Sharpe, Justin Singletary, Molly Smith, Jessica Standerwick, Emani Sumter, Ezekiel Townsend, Caitlin Walters, Madeline Williams

5TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Joel Abraham, Ahad Chattha, Andy Chen, Jaden Davis, Grace Forrest, Jayla Goodwin, Maya Green, Jamal Hampton, Cheryl Harrison, Christa Joby, Margot Lamie, Maryah Lance,Caitlyn Marler, Austin Padgett, Rebekah Pittman, Zion Ratchford, Aidan Rodgers, Jada Senior, Destiny Thomas, Brian Wright

A/B HONOR ROLL

Oluwatomisin Ariyo, Niyah Barnes, Ian Bazan, Taylor Bloomfield, Kennedy Bracey, Zachary Branham, Taaylor-Madisen Broadwater, Marquel Brown, Joshua Buxton, Jordan Carraway,Olivia Claxton, Cayla Cooper, Brianna Cowart, Taylor Cullum, Kaycee Dial, Ashton Graham, Taytiana Green, Marco Halbrook, Ananda Hampton, Brianna Hinson, Samuel Kilimnik,Madison Lever, Ethan Lewis, Haley Miner, Zamari Nevils, Kelsea Price, Adrian Ross, Toni Toliver, Makiah VanBracey, Chiffon Washington, Angel White, Iyana Wider

Polo Road Elementary

Polo Road Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

4TH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

A’Mari Bailey, Aryana Bassard, Benjamin Cates, Samuel Collier, Karla De Leon Mendez, Jaylon Duckett, Morgan Franklin, Zamiyah Johnson, Andrew Juhn, Mikah Macey, Jonathan Mauffray, Alexander McDonald, JohannaMarie Nwanagu, Ronit Pathak, D’Artagnan Thomas, Savannah Thompson, Deja’ Wilson, Bency Young

A/B HONOR ROLL

Elijah Brown, Kyla Bussell, Khalilah Cohen, Coby Cornelius, Ella Crisler, Brandon Dennis, Hannah Joy Dimacutac, Scott Do, Rishon Dunson, Abigail Faller, Erin Gainey, Patrick Glover, Samuel Grant, Kamari Gulley, Danielle Haigler, Margaret Hudgens, Zara Kramer, Gerqueshia Land, Anaya Lighty, Benjamin Maco, Iverson Moore, Nicholas Norman, Kenya Session, Alyssa Terrell, Alexander Thacker, My-Tien Truong, Imani Wilson, Jared Woods

5TH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Amaya Anderson, Ashley Conroy, Kathyvan Do, Hailey Fobian, Isabelle Gressette, Justice Jackson, Deiveek Kerai, Christalyn Lashley, Makayla Long, MiKayla Metz, Olivia Panaccione, Khushi Patel, Shailin Tisdale, James Todd, Sachet Urs, Brandon Vereen, Amal Verma, Karisma Virk, Xavier Walker, Jakai Washington, Kai Whitley, Emmaline Zeiler

5TH GRADE

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jonathan Alfaro, Aviauna Beckett, Perla Bello Hernandez, DeAnna Best, Jaden Bowden, Tavarrio Brown, Stephen Brown, Christopher Brown, Mikayla Bryant, Alberto Carbajal, Brayden Carson, Alicia Diaz, David Dickens, Emma Goudy, Jamey Graham, Jamey Green, Kristin Greenwood, Maddux Harrell, Alexandra Hayden, Elvis Hernandez, Cindy Huynh, Beyla Martin, Eric Martinez Chavez, Atwood Perry, Michael Reinecke, Perla Rocha, Yandrid Roman Rodriguez, Ethan Sosa, Rico Stevenson, Caroline Stringfellow, Brianna Taylor, Jacquline Vernon, Brenda Wangai, Andrew Waterman, Jhyon Wiley

Rice Creek Elementary

Rice Creek Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Eric Gill, Alexis Rojas, Sufianah Daquioag, Sunnie Nguyen, Kaden Rice, McKinnley Williams, Shriya Kapoor, Sonya Castaneda-Espinoza, Alexandra Wilson, Gabrielle Morant, Jayden Mack, Jaylin McDuffie, Kelsi Cook, Matthew Gibbs, Robert McCreary, Ryann Peterson, Aryssa Harrison, Dallas Radcliff, Damya Mayers, Eliah Allen, Emmaleigh Helo, Hayden Pendergrass, Isis Trapp, Ja’Kiya Scott, Liam Ginnery, Anice Thompson, Antonio Favors, Diego Rodengen, Zhaniya McDuffie, Avery Romriell, Damian Fennell, Ahmad Spain, Hari Kumar, Joshua Krause, Laila Lindsey, Luri Bell, Myuana Jackson, Santana Lopez, Timothy Mccune, Trey Santiago, DaQuan Fennell, Darius Wallace, Emily Collins, James Stewart, Kiana Walker, PJ Ullengchong, Skylar Radcliff, Angie Avila, Tyler Rice, Anne Barthel, Jewelene Rochardson, Kaleb Phelps, Lelia Raymond- Kaina, Nina Ni, Alexis Bartlett, Ira Daquioag, Jada Broome, Jomaryi Gibbs, Nylah Terry, Dimitiras Chestnut, Elise Taylor

A/B HONOR ROLL

Alyssa Smith, Anaye Andrews, Brooke Thomas, Cameron Borum, Erin Steward, Johnathan Sanders, Lelia Richardson, Deja Freeman, Ellis Logan, Matthew Craft, Nellysha Metellus, Nia McKinzie, Ahmari Branch, Avery Jones, Isaiah Sheppard, Kiya Powell, Savion Porter, Edgar Pena, Isabella Valenzuela, Kellie Wyder, Latavia Bracey-Ransom, Madison Jackson, Sinclair McDowell, Tyler Simms, D’Marionne Wright, Indigo Hughes, Ladarius Kitchens, Lanyzha Hayes, Leeasiah Sheppard, Matthew Wood, Mya Riley, Rico Guess, Treasure Wallace, Willie Jay Hill, Eboni Wright, Elijah Griffin, Isaiah Rivera, Jasmine Bannister, Keja Montgomery, Kiana Thomas, MaKayla Davis, Nicholas Spencer, Rachel Jackson, Taylor Cobian, Jamyla Anderson, Justis Johnson, Sierra Nelson, Trinity Davis, Amara Haywood, Breyaunt Fulton, Brice Watson, Ciara Hernandez, Deyanira VanAcker, Josias Addison, Kaylee Hahn, Kira Wooden, Rhiannon Dry, Autumn Christy, Erika Allen, Jamari Bauer Mack, Kearyn Washington, Taja Atkins, Tyler Mathews, Aaliyah Pryor, Aaron Wright, Antonio Gaines, David Outing, Marcello Wheeler, Zieya Robinson, Amber Scharp, Brian Myers, Carly Greene, Jaden Graham, Alexis Rau, Alyssa Singletary, Darius Abraham, Datia Easter, Kylie Unangst, Mason Ginnery, Preston White, Robert Powell, Zavier Osborne, Zion Fair, Aaron Brown, Brian outen, Christopher Gibson, Dwight Jacobs, George Herring, Noah Daniel, Sierra James, Kaitlyn Dibble, Zyondian Dixon, Danielle Banks, Devin Kelly, Kameryn Johnson, Karsyn Lockhart, Mekhi Pilot, Xavier Johnson, Abademeth Footman, Abigail Sawyer, Davion Everett, Israel Harris, Kamare’ Gore, Laila Parker, Mason Myers, Darius Bates, Mahogany McCreary, Michael Wright, Trevor Seigler

Richland Northeast High

Richland Northeast High has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

9TH GRADE

Itai Almor, Christina Coley, Dalton Huston, Alandan Jones, Catherine Lippert, Rakim Livingston,TyQuanna Martin, Deven Moore, Shantalia Osborne, Yewon Shin, Sarah Shtessel, Marvon Toatley

10TH GRADE

Felicia Daney, Derrick Ferebee, Shawndrae Griffin, Joseph Jones, Alston Lippert, Sean Lyons, Bette Needle, Rose Needle, Sydney Reed, Katlyn Scott, Samuel Wood

11TH GRADE

Abigail Alfaro, Kenneth Bracey, Laniah Garner, Hannah Greenhouse, Qi Jin, Darren Joyner, Elizabeth Matthews, Carrie Nelson, Wesley Skidmore, Jonathan Smith

12TH GRADE

Gaal Almor, Juan Castro Luis, Katherine Kacsur, Larisha Kendall, Run Liang, Mikayla Lloyd, Kallie Mingay, Antonio Osborne, Jackson Steadman, Brooke Washington

A/B HONOR ROLL

9TH GRADE Amro Alshareef, Jeffrey Arling, Jonathan Barber, Kaitlyn Bressler, Raeshel Calhoun, Noah Crumlich, Joshua Epperly, Angel Ferebee, DeMarco Grayson, Angel Hernandez Clemente, Jekima Hibbert, Caleb Mack, Sunema Mauga, Kaeli Medlin, Taylor Miller, Jayda Myers, Yessica Naranjo, Alyssa Pacheco, Demetrius Patrick, Reema Saleh, Isabelle Schroeder, Rachel Skidmore, Te’a Smith, Safietou Souare, Tabitha Thomas, Sarah Wamsley, Nia Watts, Trevor Watts, Tangela Williams, William Williams, Wesley Williams

10TH GRADE

Aminah Anderson, Zhanique Ashford, Alorah Bell, Sierra Brill, Brian Burger, Anya’ Burnett, Kierrah Carter, Tyshon Coleman, Aaron Cook, Abigail Crawford, Zachary Crumlich, Justin Davidson, Kadejia Dennis, Grace Forker, Abbigayle Formyduval, Shanise Goodwin, Adam Groth, Jeffrey Janvrin, Alexia Junker, Ellen Knight, Jenny Lao, Grace Lippman, Iris Martinez-Reynel, Thomas Massengale, Jake Mueller, Ja’Tori Myers, Kevin O’Dell, Shayla Phillip, Magali Sandoval Gutierrez, Anderson Scull, Margaret Shields, Diamond Sturrup-Wood, Keith Troy, Ireen Uiagalelei, Joshua Wamsley, Tonni Williams, Ky’Erra Young

11TH GRADE

Merwa Abdulaziz, Kiana Alexander, Genesis Betancourth, Emily Bobadilla, Evelyn Borucki, Sarah Brotman, Brianna Brown, Lauren Cherney, Danielle Christianson, Yayvenia Coward,Thomas Dean, Margaret Dorn, Susan Durden, Dasia Garvin, Jasmine Hagins, Dieu Ho, Keyanna Jackson, Laquisha Jackson, Fabrice Jean-Gilles, Christopher Kannaday, William Kendall, Jordan Kinard, Tiffany King, Noelle Kruse, Avril Lawrence, Tarolynne Little, Emily Nielsen, Jay Niles, Carlneesha Robinson, Deiondre Sexton, Desirae Smith, Hannah Stewart, Hailey Streater, Ashley Thompson, Treasure Washington, Ebony Werts, Vivian Williams, Melissa Wyant

12TH GRADE

Juan Barrera Henriquez, Kayla Bedenbaugh Abraham, Shannon Bracey, Elizabeth Bruce, TyJah Clea, Shyheim Conners, Jahvonte’ Cornelius, Benjamin Crawford, Sheila Crespo, Avery Dawson, Hannah Ekeh, Meosha Elliott, Melissa Flores, Kevin Fulmer, Klarissa Gilbert, Keishla Gonzalez Vazquez, Melanie Harris, Sierra Huston, Sabrina Jackson, Lexie James, Kittridge Janvrin, Ariel Jones, Dontrell Jones, Sonya Ketchens, Ainnisha Lemons, Bao Li, Daniela Lomeli Arenas, Gerald McCollum, Melia Mixon, Christina Nealis, Princess Ruff, Andrew Shuler, Jacob Smith, Quenton Stokes-Brown, Carl Virkus, Arthur Whaley, Stormy Wilson, Sabrina Wolfe, O’Donya Woodard

Ridge View High

Ridge View High has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

9th Grade:

Chandler Bailey, Allison Bickham, Kelsey Bockert, Justin Gordon, Tori Huey, Jammie Huynh, Maya Miller, Brittany Morrison, Kyle Parent, Dhaval Patel, Mikayla Vance

10th Grade:

Nissy Abraham, Victoria Azize, Briana Baxley, Chantoya Brown, Marlin Davis, Rebecca Goodman, Michael Halbrook, Sidney Hunter, Keva Jones, Joshua Suh, Jericka Waller, Jada Williams

11th Grade:

Michael Brown, Jahleesa Coatie, Jordan Fakoury, Sondrica Goines, Millard Jordan, Mallory Mihelich, Anthony Miranda, Denisha Odom, David Strange, Jesse Varkey, Carson Waldrop

12th Grade:

Brianna Baker, Shekinah Bennett, Justine Blyden, Chasity Boyd, Kenneth Braddock, Kelsey Clamp, Matthew Egbert, Taylor Giannelli, Nazhane Jackson, Chelsea Jimenez, Vy Mac, Chryslynn Magliane, Alexander McCrory, Crystal Minick, Heather Robison, Anthony Rouseau, N’dia Thomas, Sydney Thompson, Kaylin Watson

A/B HONOR ROLL

9th Grade:

Sophie Angela, Kathleen Arevalo, Jewl Bell, James Blake, Mikala Bowen, Deanndra Alicia Brown, Niala Bryant, Arlicia Bush, Gabriel Christian, Davonte’ Clark, Nicholas Creticos, Chrystal Cummings, Kyle Cunningham, D’Andre Emanuel, Kieria Evans, Zachary Frain, Caprice Garcia, Raven Guerra, Millenia Hairston, Abigail Harris, Eric Hicks, Diana Holton, Ketyra Hopkins, Tatianna James, Major Joe, Imani Johnson, Jasmine Johnson, Kiana Jones, Taya Lee, Tiana Massey, Faith McKie, Cali McLeod, Danielle Meikle, Tianna Myers, Dalecia Nelson, Chianna Reyes, Olivia Rodengen, Quinn Serpa, Kayla Simmons-Powers, Allondra Stroman, Kiana Sweatt, Tyra Sweeney, Shannon Taylor, Victoria Taylor, Jhane’ Thomas, Kendall Toland, Bre-yuana Townsend, Nickolas Tran, Oliver Tucker, Erica Underwood, Ahmad Walker, Tia White, Courtney Willett, Ronteona Willis, DeAsia Witherspoon

10th Grade:

Osarenoma Agho, Marianna Alicea, Juan Andrews, Jada Boyles, Chantay Brown, Jada Brown, Saudia Brownlee, Jaylynn Bryant, Matthew Carter, Abrea Collins, Kenneth Covington, Emily Davidson, Alaisha Davis, Autumn Elliott, Jaylen Ellison, Madison Felschow, Wayne Gardner, Jaime Garrick, Mia Garrison, Mikayla Genwright, Khalil Gray, Taylor Harrell, Nicholas Heiler, Valerie Hicks, Julian Hong, Elliott Hudson, Adam Jimenez, Imani Jones, Jada Keyes, Edward Kimpton, Taylor King, Emaleigh Kitchen, Joshua Leary, Perry Leckey, Morgan Leggette, Terricka Leverett, Andrew Marino, Mia McCallum, Jacob McClure, Tyesha McDaniel, Kayla McVay, Ayesha Melton, Wadrian Miller, Magdalene Mozdzierz, Jade Parsley, Deion Pitts, Ashley Porterfield, Jhaqueanna Powell, Brooke Redmond, Maynard Robinson, Khalid Salah, Shaeli Sanders, Logan Sherry, Tamara Stemmer, Olivia Sutton, Monessa Terlaje, Otissha Thompson, Allen Troy, Justin Turrentine, Austin Via, Akila Webb, Joseph Welchert, Lanaysia Wilds, Talenise Williams, Wesley Williams

11th Grade:

Alexis Andrews, Yasmine Barnes, Cassie Barnhill, Emily Bramlette, Lauren Carrizales, Demetrius Coad, Lakendra Cornelius, Jaylin Cunningham-Smith, Kiara Daniels, Bethany Davidson, Molly Deese, Karina Dixon, Justin Dreher, Connor Duheme, Rebecca Ebbrecht, Colin English, Destiny Fulmore, Ambria Gillespie, Jamelia Graham, Lee’Andria Hunter, Rafael Infante, Kendall Jackson, Kenneth Johns, Sherman Jones, Anel Khasiyetova, Min-jae Kim, Angel Arianne Luna, Darrain Lyles Pringle, Javarrus Mickle, DeMarki Miller, Jontay Mitchem, Christopher Moody, Michaela Nelson, Michelle Richardson, Brooke Roberts, LaceyAnne Robinson, Sharese Salters, Jeymaris Sample-Hilerio, Brooke Scales, Nicolas Shealy, Taylor Simmons, Cleveland John Smith, Jonte’ Sowell, Lauren Stiltner, Alisha Sweatt, Kendra Swinton, Alexis Taylor, Brianna Tennie, Janay Ward, Alexis Wilson, Danielle Worrell

12th Grade:

Laura Ararat, Antoinette Atkinson, Briana Austin, Morgan Bailey, Jazsmine Bankhead, Blake Baxley, Imani Belton, C’Asia Bermudez, Anna Bickham, Spencer Bird, Matthew Blake, Michaela Bost, Gary Bradshaw, Morgan Chandler, Maegan Clark, Lauren Culpepper, Brandi Cunningham, Tracy Donaldson, Trevor Edwards, Joshua Farris, ShaToni Foster, Meagan Garcia, Sammie Garrett, India Green, Kiriakis Hanna, Melissa Hennessey, Alice Heo, Aaron Hershey, Tre’von Howell, Alexus Jackson, Sterling Jackson, Kyra Jackson, Monica Johnson, Trenae Johnson, Deion Jones, Sydney Karlson, Brianna Leach, Rebecca Lewsky, Emily Love, Nicholas Marino, Destinee’ McCaskill, Anthony Medina, Mikaisha Moore, Eric Morrison, Haroon Muhammad, Timothy Oakley, Andre Perkins, Abriana Quinones, Nolan Randolph, Alexis Rodengen, Joshua Scott, Temisha Simpkins, Dorian Spain, Jamesha Spain, LaDarrius Stevenson, Kaylah Summers, Macy Thompson, Ajani Townes, Jeremiah Wells, Alexander Welte, Leland Williams, Tyasia Wright, Kaitlyn Wyatt

Round Top Elementary

Round Top Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Nathan Adams, Skyler Anton, Jacob Bailes, David Barnett, Abigail Bast, Gwen Berardinelli, Samuel Bishton, Ema Blake, Myles Brooks, Eleanor Brumgardt, Amiah Burton, Tyla Bush-Tindale, Kailey Butler, Tyler Carroll, Allison Clark, Erin Clark, Evelyn Coco, Isabella Coletti, Matthew Coven, Zachary Cowan, Blythe Davis, Calissa Dellabarca, Tillman Dillon, Gavin Downs, Meagan Durig, Phoebe Fischer, Ashley Fisher, Julia Friedman, Kristen Gilk, Keaton Gillespie, Ashleigh Gould, Hunter Halliday, Thomas Halliday, McKenzie Hanna, Ella Hardister, Joshua Haskins, Parker Hasty, Ainsley Helms, Julia Hickson, Amanda Hill, Jason Huse, Guenaelle Jennings, Riley Johnson, Abby Jones, Darby Jones, Imari Jones, Mathan Kannayan, Abby Kaufman, Justin Kong, Ryen Labrador, Kaylee Landmeyer, Vivian LeBron, Abby Lee, Jules Lynch, Sofia Lynch, Chase Martin, Sullivan McDaniel, Zane McDaniel, Grant Moore, Maya Moran, Minor Moran, Callie Mudger, Sutton Murray, Brooke Northup, Mary O’Brien, Jacob Palso, Joanna Parks, Sutton Peck, Ethan Poungthana, Noah Poungthana, Kendall Quinn, Morgan Reupke, Carolina Reyes, Elijah Rhooms, Hagan Riley, Lauren Robertson, John Rollings, Desmond Ross, Cole Sanders, Emma Sauls, ALexis Schilit, Karlese Sears, Will Sherman, Walt Simpson, Sydney Sommers, Millie Spivey, Rivers Spivey, Meredith Stone, Ava Swindler, Kinsey Todd, James Tolson, William Tyler, Noah Valsecchi, Trinh Van, Alexis Waring, Kailey Watson, Connor Weathers, Maddie Webster, Livingston Weisinger, Donnie Weston, Connor White, Isaiah Williams, Ryan Williams, Eric Yu

A/B HONOR ROLL

Alana Akins, Madison Andrews, John Armstrong, Samantha Barker, Brady Beasley, Joshua Beauchamp, Jabriel Bennett, Eve Blom, Erik Boseman, Alan Boyd, Samantha Boyt, Brennan Bridges, McKynleigh Briggs, Carson Brockwell, Molly Brockwell, Andrew Brumgardt, Tira Buckner, Jada Burns, Darrin Butler, Hayden Caldwell, Riley Caldwell, Kyra Charles, Caroline Clary, Elijah Clements, Jaylen Clifton, Dominic Coletti, Joshua Coven, Elizabeth Crawford, Ethan Crook, Taylor Dawkins, Zaheer Dharas, Nia Diggs, Luke Duncan, Bradley Dunn, Olivia Durham, Sydney Durham, Brenen Epps, Lauren Epps, Michael Farmer, Alana Featherstone, Jacob Fleetwood, LaJaden Fleming, Gabrielle Gardner, Emmalyn Gilbreth, Katie Gilk, Zachary Gore, Grayson Gould, Maddie Gould, Thomas Gunter, Ellie Hair, Terrell Hall, Jacob Hardy, Michael Harris, Zachary Harris, Finley Haynie, Vivienne Heider, Campbell Hemminghaus, Mason Hemminghaus, Joseph Henning, Kaeden Hermesch, Brianna Hill, Deondre Hill, Elaina Hilton, Gabriel Holmes, Kylie Hoppe, McKenzie Hoppe, Ellajoyce Humphries, Nolan Hunter, Emmala Hyman, Braniya Isaac, Caleb Jackson, Camryn Jenkins, Winnie Jiang, Neely Johnson, Regan Jones, Mark Jones, Rachel Jovi, Kasra Kazerounian, Nicholas King, Christopher Knight, Codie Knox, Caleb Kolb, Grant Lambert, Chase Larrabee, Ausley Lewis, Madison Lewis, Makiyah Lewis, Kirsten Lewis-Williams, Kaytlen Linen, Ariyana Long, Vanessa Louis-Jean, Rayana Lowe, Andrew Madden, Lizzie Madden, Chase Maisonville, Jackson Marsha, Morgan Marshall, Chase Maynard, Darien McDaniel, Kinsey McRee, Hannah Miles, Cameron Minter, Anthony Mitchell, Macy Moran, Garrett Morrow, Avery Moton, Trinity Mull, Shanai Muller, Aidan Murray, Lacey Myers, Ava Myllykangas, Luke Naramore, Ramatoulaye Ndiaye, Alex Nevils, Grace Nichols, Sean O’Brien, Paige Paolucci, Jacob Parks, Aniah Patrick, David Patten, Diamond Patterson, Chanz Phillips, Peter Phillips, Alex Quemba, Harrison Quinn, Kaitlyn Quinn, Christopher Reeder, Janna Reeves, Wynne Reidl, Parker Repka, Matthew Rimmer, Jacob Rubino, Shaelee Ryan, Jada Sanders, Sadie Sanders, Sierra Sands, Jahim Sankoh, Watson Saunders, Kayla Schupbach, Alexandra Shova, Ben Sills, Tymaya Sims, Kaitlyn Skinner, Jordan Slagle, Elle Salgsvol, Nathan Smith, Emily Stack, Katie Stack, Susie Stack, Andrew Stephens, Connor Stephens, Luke Stokes, Darion Stradford, Vance Strobel, Taylor Suber, Matthew Summerford, Matthew Thrower, Olivia Timmerman, Evan Todd, Christian Toohey, Avery Torok, Andrew Traufler, Ethan Tyler, Zachary Valsecchi, Thy Van, Abigail Vanco, Carley Veal, Lauren Waguespack, Morgan Waklatsi, Ashlyn Watkins, Sierra Watkins, Garrett Watson, Luke Watson, Carson Weathers, Victoria Weaver, Emma Whitener, Lily Whitener, Joshua Williams, Mariah Williams, Noah Williams, Aeden Wilson, Owen Wilson, Justin Wolff, Connor Young, Kymear Young

Summit Parkway Middle

Summit Parkway Middle has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

6TH GRADE

Isabella Alexander, JaKayla Cornish, Kwabena Davis, Ethan Goodman, Maurice Holloway, Isak Jatoi, Yasmin Lee, Michael McGee, Mckhyla Meas, Zayah Mitchell, Dasia Owens, Tristan Quinn, Madeline Ries, Kaya Sayers, Otiana Thompson, Jonathan Valladares Rivera, Germaine Wise

7TH GRADE

Glorimar Cruz-Pagan, Emily Ebbrecht, Royce Frye, Joy Guffey, Josetta Guider, Aniya Hall, Khasmine Harris, Kayla Henry, Victoria Jackson, Atifah Jatoi, Carolina Kim, Patrick Smith, Sarah Suh, Victoria Turner, Aaron Walker, Arianna Wilson

8TH GRADE

Joseph Atkinson, Jahnna Blyden, Jacob Brock, Ryan Brock, Alyssa Driggers, Lahsen Grich, Daniella Kucherina, Angelo Luna, Gabrielle McGee, Joshua Mitchell, Amy Nguyen, Anna Grace Peterson, Jazmin Reeves, Rochelle Tuazon, Kourtney Vermillio

A/B HONOR ROLL

6TH GRADE

Carlos Angeles, Donovan Arrington, Xavier Baker, Amaya Banks, Alliyah Brooks, Blaise Brown, Mykalia Brown, Isaiah Burchell, Clarke Carraway, Chico Carter, Joseph Caruso, Jacob Chappell, Briana Cooper, Ireale Cooper, Ashlyn Croft, Jeyson Diaz Estevez, Shelbi Frederick, Aleasha Gadson, Tyler Gilbert, Aleah Gramling, Jaza Green, Kyona Harris, Ailani Hayes, Kevin Hetzel, Nathan Hinson, Benjamin Jeffcoat, Khadajah Jenkins, Nicholas Kitchens, Lunndon Lewis, Zaia Love Hendrix, Jerrell Mack, Joseph Mack, Cameron Maynard, McKayla Moran, Ikia Morgan, Izaiah Payne, Aeriel Pearson, Israel Pena, Tommy Pham, Destiny Quattlebaum, Jaune Robinson, Johne’ Sowell, Evan Stuckey, Jeremy Thompson, Jared Tolliver, Brandon Truitt, Matthew Ulengchong, Dylan Waldrup, Aliyah Wilson, Asia Wilson, Katelyn Yates, Noah Zeis

7TH GRADE

Osarugue Agho, Axel Alicea Cordero, Tyler Altman, Samira Alvarez, Karla Angulo, Oluwatobi Ariyo, Westly Bockert, Jacob Braddock, Mekayla Brown, Rowan Buscemi, Makayla Chaffin, Hunter Coleman, Victor Correa, Armonni Dreher, Taylour Erasmus, Destiny Ford, Kaitlyn Froelich, Erin Garcia, Ladarria Gaston, Ana Goodwin, Keyonna Hampton, Charisma Irvine, Kaylah Jackson, Khalil Jacobs, Victoria Jones, Jacob Jordan, Thaddeus Lewis, Manwello Mack, LaNaya Martin, Bryan Martinez, Vanessa Medellin, Montrey Middleton, Francesca Novotny, Ethan O’Sullivan, Preston Portee, Antonius Sanders, Jordan Seeger, Peter Sergakis, Briea Simmons, Spencer Singelton, Julian Smith, Tanashia Smith, Nicole Stone, Michael Tapley, Ashleigh Tobin, Shadae Tompkins, Megan Tuvera-Asuncion, Tyler Ulness, Daja Walker, Joshua Wall, Tionna Washington, Rondasia Willis, David Wood, Dante Woods

8TH GRADE

Diamond Adams, Monee’ Anderson, Brianna Baldwin, Bianka Banks, Te’varus Blutcher, Kaylee Bockert, Austin Bridgers, Zakiya Briggs, D’Ondray Bryson-Ashford, Amy Jane Craig, Tiffany Critchlow, Daveon Davis, Ece Erkek, Arlycia Frazier, Robert Gantt, Tre’ High, Maya Ingram, Destiney Jones, Meredith Kimmer, Chrisean Mack, Matthew Moore, Olena Ovcharenko, Vinay Penmetsa, Brianna Prince, Mya Ray, Daishon Redden, Clifton Reece, Jordan Stiffler, John Sullivan, Kaury Thome, Anna Todd, Shaelyn Toliver, Nathaniel Westly, Xavier Williams

Westwood High

Westwood High has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

9TH GRADE

Khalis Allen, Romeo Almonds, Antonio Best, Willie Cornelius, Alyssa Hansen, Katelynn Haynes, Destiny Hutcherson, Briana Lewis, Kiara Mack, Edna Maechtle Castro, Kathryn McCarthy, Eric Mindel, Wayne Montgomery, Paris Nates-Keitt, Gabriela Pagan, Andrew Plante, Meleah Riddle, Kevin Santillan, Kelly Smeby, Charity Smith, Shelby Stout, Eric Washington, Devin Wood 10TH GRADE

Jenelle Francis, David Konopka, Affrika Sanford, Sophia Sudak

11TH GRADE

Paris Block, Elissan Blow, Anthony Friday, Christina Harmon, Joshua Moore, Julia Quattlebaum, Curtis Smith, Amanda Stewart, Audriana Wright

12TH GRADE

Jada Daniels, Cameron Grant, Teaja Holmes, Marquisha Jackson, Kenneth Kearse, Jasmine Lewis, Alexander Padgett, Melissa Polite, Chasity Royal, Mercedes Stephens

A/B HONOR ROLL

9TH GRADE

Chinenye Agim, Justin Alewine, Anna Bramlette, Jonathan Burkhead, Jessica Butler, Travis Durant, Destiny Edwards, Amy Fisher, Terrell Foster, Daniel Gibbs, Bernita Green, Malik Griffin, Valorie Hall, Aalieyah Hambright Terry, De’Sean Harrington, Ja-Imoni Haygood, Asaara Hill, Chayce Hill, Nakia Hooks, Kaylisa Hopkins, Jared Jackson, Sakai Killingsworth, Veronica Laudman, Robin Lee, Gurbir Malhi, Joshua Monk, Faith Moss, Tasia Murray, Madison Oxendine, TeAnna Patterson, Tavoris Pearson, Amon Raiford, Andrew Rauch, Anisah Reed, Kyanna Samuel, Griffin Savoy, Wilbert Sims, Noah Smith, Uriaha Smith, Jadah Stewart, Jennifer Tran, Maricela Trujillo, Alan Vereen, Grace Wallace, Jordan Watson, Ashli White, Joshua Wilson, Meagan Young

10TH GRADE

Tyler Aiken, Joshua Allen, Kayla Atkins, Akiara Banks, Krista Beaudry, Kyla Burwick, Alyssa Castelluccio, Jazmine Chin, Quentin Colvin, Alexandria Cornelius, Ja’Maya Currie, De’ja Davis, Varsha Devarapalli, Jordan Epperson, Olivia Forrest, James Foster, Raquilla Foster, TyKaishia Franklin, Kayla Gibson, Taylor Grant, Franklin Harris, Zakiya Harrison, Monique Holland, Deidra Johnson, Kelsey Keesee, Jailyn Kelly, Tre’von King, Adonus Lee, Khadijah Marason, Brittani Martin, Carlton McFadden, Brittany Mixon, Chelsea Moser, Haven Mumm, Blake Risher, Emma Shealy, Jasmine Stewart, Jatinkumar Suthar, Lacey Todd, Shamai Williams, Jazmine Wood, Grayson Woodham

11TH GRADE

Rachel Harris, Tyree Harris, Todrey Hollins, Jermaine Holloway, Victoria Houghton, Jeremy Johnson, Camara Jones, Wendy Lara, Jerry Magyar, Antonio Maxwell-Brown, Ciara McDaniel, Danielle Orecchio, Cedrique Phillips, Marlon Reese, Ashley Sample, Wyatt Sanders-Evans, Vyncint Smith, Samantha Sweet, Brianna Temple, Terodde Weston, Spencer Williams

12TH GRADE

Angel Barnes, Decoria Brown, Walter Brown, Derius Butler, Phashard Caldwell, Dennis Carrigan, Qwatera Deaver, Jasmine Farmer, Tyberius Garner, Marquise Gates, Briana Gatson, Elexis Hawkins, Tedra Hendricks, Jai Lykes, Samantka Miller, Ashly Ozuna, Barrett Person, Marcus Pope, Ashley Reese, Sammie Robertson, William Rutkowski, Antonio Samuels, Destiny Scott, Bhavik Suthar, Breci’a Toatley, Davonte’ Wright

Windsor Elementary

Windsor Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Ashid Bari, Keyshawn Anderson, A’mya Baker, Miguel Barajas Damaree Barton, Micah Bilbro, Trenton Brown, JaiQuan Bush, Jaden Bush, Matthew Dickens, Luke Dill, Mandy Draft, Selina Escobar Leon, Kaeyln Felix, Javian Felks, Madison Fishburne, Samantha Friot, Ninah Gilley, Jawon Gordon, Jordan Gore, Desiree Guenther, Aaliyah Hatten, Jonah Herlong, Jalen Howell, Zoe Jackson, Hajar Janah, Jonathan Jeffcoat, Koby Johnson, Mackenzie Kimble, Iyanna Mack, Monserrat Manzano, Jonathan Martinez-Garcia, Lillie Matthews-Dockery, Zaire McFarlane, Trinity Price, Lillian Ray, Khalil Robinson, Anderson Scarborough, Freedom Spiva, Tyler Stewart, Ky’man I Taylor, Spears Taylor, Lamon Terry, Sandra Thomas, De’Myah Watson and Keiondre West

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ese Agbatutu, Eileen Alcantar, Abeer Alshari, Andrew Alton, Christian Balleza, Macie Barnes, Cameron Bemis, Jordan Bennett, Zimri Bertotty, Jacori Bookert, Ariana Brown, Lanasia Brown, Jeremiah Bryson, Dylan Buntz, Jelisssa Carmona-Cortez, Kailyn Carter, Jose’ Contreas-Amador, Franchesca Corrales, Jaedon Costen, Trinity Crawford, Sydne Crawford, Tatianna Cunningham, Legend Daniels, Imani Davis, Cimaya Davis, Tyra Davis, Desteni Eaves, Aiden Edwards, Joey Elzarad, Leila Engelhardt, Ariestanna Felder, Rikyah Felder-Swan, Asia Fersner, Natalie Flippen Alford, Ter’Anna Gibbons, Shantina Gidron, Daniel Goodwin, Cordell Gordon, Tiaun Green, James Hernandez-Pile,, Amari Isom-Green, Zella Jackson, Darnell Jackson Jaiquan Jackson, Kalani Jackson, Sandra Jacobo, Sarah Jeffcoat, Dequan Johnson, Tyler Johnson, Sean Knight, Joel Kwasnieski, Tyler Lawson, Shaniha Mack, Lily Manigo, JahSean Martin, Sandra Matias-Alvarado, Alexis Mendoza-Chavez, Amari Middleton, Dalton Mills, Alexandra Monroe, Malik Moore, Daniela Nava-Solano, Rachel Ogan, Alexis Ortiz, Josiah Pack, Kamiyah Parker, Jerry Pena, Thomas Perez, Oscar Perez, Priscilla Perez, Logan Praylow, Brian Richardson, Thailyn Riley, Daijah Robinson Hart, Ezequiel Rodriguez-Rios, Melina Santana, Jaida Scott, Kourtney Scott, Ashton Seyler, Imani Shabazz, Divya Sharma, Jenna Simmons, Hailey Sisneros, William Smalls, Jeremiah Stanmore, Angel Sweetenburg, Jason Taylor, Tre Taylor, Emma Taylor, Naturee Thomas, Zachariah Thomason, Lyndon Thompson, Jaidon Ward, De-Ajah Watson, Jayla Williams, King Williams, Quincy Williams, Diamond Williams, Nyna Wolford, Kayla Wright and Aracely Zuniga

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service