High school volleyball, cross country polls, Oct. 15

October 15, 2013 

CROSS COUNTRY

S.C. Track and Cross Country Coaches Association Polls

GIRLS CLASS 4A

1. Riverside

2. Wade Hampton

3. Summervile

4. Dorman

5. J.L. Mann

6. Irmo

7. Dutch Fork

8. Wando

9. Spring Valley

10. Spartanburg

GIRLS CLASS 3A

1. James Island

2. Hilton Head

3. Chapin

4. River Bluff

5. Eastside

6. Daniel

7. Socastee

8. Wren

9. A.C. Flora

10. Seneca

GIRLS CLASS 2A

1. Bishop England

2. Pendleton

3. Pelion

4. Landrum

5. Waccamaw

6. Academic Magnet

7. Aynor

8. Ninety Six

9. Woodland

10. Indian Land

GIRLS CLASS A

1. St. Joseph’s

2. Greer Middle College

3. Southside Christian

4. Christ Church

5. Brashier

6. Governor’s School

7. Tamassee-Salem

8. Greenville Tech

9. Military Magnet

10. Great Falls

GIRLS SCISA

1. Heathwood Hall

2. Pinewood Prep

3. Spartanburg Christian

4. Ashley Hall

5. Spartanburg Day

6. Hammond

7. Wilson Hall

8. Porter-Gaud

9. Cardinal Newman

10. Hilton Head Prep

BOYS CLASS 4A

1. Mauldin

2. Wando

3. Riverside

4. Lexington

5. Spring Valley

6. Rock Hill

7. Wade Hampton

8. Ashley Ridge

9. Stratford

10. Blythewood

BOYS CLASS 3A

1. Hilton Head

2. Eastside

3. James Island

4. Daniel

5. Greenville

6. Gilbert

7. Broome

8. Socastee

9. River Bluff

10. Travelers Rest

BOYS CLASS 2A

1. Academic Magnet

2. Waccamaw

3. Bishop England

4. Pendleton

5. Landrum

6. Pelion

7. Aynor

8. Cheraw

9. Ninety Six

10. Central

BOYS CLASS A

1. Christ Church

2. St. Joseph’s

3. Greer Middle College

4. Greenville Tech

5. Southside Christian

6. Governor’s School

7. Brashier Middle College

8. Whale Branch

9. Tamassee-Salem

10. St. John’s Christian

BOYS SCISA

1. Porter-Gaud

2. Pinewood Prep

3. Hammond

4. Trinity-Byrnes

5. Spartanburg Christian

6. Wilson Hall

7. Heathwood Hall

8. Florence Christian

9. Cardinal Newman

10. Spartanburg Day

VOLLEYBALL

S..C Volleyball Coaches Poll compiled by PlanetHS.com

CLASS 4A

1. Hillcrest

2. Aiken

3. Wando

4. Dorman

5. Rock Hill

6. White Knoll

7. Riverside

8. Ashley Ridge

9. Beaufort

10. Lexington

CLASS 3A

1. North Myrtle Beach

2. A.C. Flora

3. Airport

4. Belton-Honea Path

5. Berkeley

6. Hartsville

7. Camden

8. Berea

9. Myrtle Beach

10. Marlboro County

CLASS 2A

1. Bishop England

2. Abbeville

3. Andrew Jackson

4. Academic Magnet

5. North Central

6. Waccamaw

7. Landrum

8. Chesnee

9. Andrews

10. Ninety Six

CLASS A

1. Branchville

2. Fox Creek

3. St. Joseph’s

4. Johnsonville

5. Southside Christian

6. Brashier Middle College

7. Allendale-Fairfax

8. Christ Church

9. Greenville Tech

10. Whale Branch

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service