Kershaw County Schools honor rolls, 1st nine weeks

Columbia - The StateDecember 1, 2013 

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Kershaw County schools for the first nine weeks.

Bethune Elementary

Bethune Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Zechariah Caldwell, Zephaniah Caldwell, Tabatha Catoe, Casey Collins, Carrie Eubanks, Sebastian Gainey, Alexis Gardner, MacKenzie Guillory, Khloe King, Trevor Lucas, Olivia Ritchie, Danajah Robinson, Delaney Smith, Lacy Spann, John Gaige Young

A/B HONOR ROLL

Samantha Barlow, Zyreon Caldwell, Kayin Catoe, Mirage Ciesielski, Cage Clem, Cherish Commander, Jada Corbett, Shanyla Danzy, Lataisha Drakeford, Sawyer Fountain, Zachary Fowler, Michael Gainey, Leonela Gutierrez, Tyshon Parks, Jimmy Starnes, Sean Steele, Nakoyiss Sweetenburg, Corey Thomas, Katelyn Watford, Dylan Wooten, Olivia Young

Blaney Elementary

Blaney Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

ALL A’s

Daniella Alonzo, Carlie Andrews-Rhodus, Cooper Brown, Stella Charles, Brooke Clark, Dakota Crocker, Lillie Elders, Jordan Gardner, Phoebe Gari, Kendall Gaunt, Hope Glover, Linzie Hinson, Bryce Johnson, Garrison Kernan, Aleasha Kolmansberger, Julia Lee, Eric Maldonado, Cayden Matthews, Cecillia McEaney, Brianna McRoy, Sadie Medlin, Ryann Monroe, Zoei O’Quinn-Nichols, Kolby Ramsey, Ethan Small, William Tyson, Kaytlyn Vanthof, Katlyn Winslow

A/B HONOR ROLL

Alexis Aiken, Caroline Barnwell, Savannah Bedford, Donald Bower, Brady Collier, Jensen Ellis, Austin Freeman, Aiden Graham, Jayden Gravely, Ja’Liyah Harris, Ian Hoskins, Bryleigh Howe, Shawn Hunger, Jase Joyner, Cheyenne Kerr, Alexis Kirkland, Joshua Kovacs, Gabe Looper, David Manning, Hunter Marlow, Justin Mitchum, Connor Mitsada, Donnia Naama, Caley Peake, Zackariah Potts, Gavin Putman, Lauren Ramirez, Kyler Rawles, Martez Reid, Luke Reynolds, Jamal Riley, Madelin Sanchez-Cruz, Delaney Scott, Daniel Singletary, Camara Smith, Kyle Smith, Kyniah Starks, Calix Stewart, Jaden Thomas, Kristopher Wheat, Laykenn Wiseman, Samantha Zammarrelli

SECOND GRADE

ALL A’s

Alec Bowes, Dexter Duszynski, Hayeden Gillespie, Gabriel Hatcher, Joshua Heriot, Eva Hoagland, Avery Johnson, Alexis Krzywda, Julia Lemonds, Aaliyah McCode, Joshua Payne, Kelsey Phillips, Owen Potter, Abbigail Rizzo, William Ryan, Ayden Starnes, Maryn Stiegel

A/B HONOR ROLL

Luke Allen, Jacob Almand, Jada Barnett, Kailee Benggio, Kevin Bickley, Ashlyn Broach, Christian Crandall, Rachael Darmer, Bailee Dixon, Aliyahon Duncan, Jason Escoto, Nayana Glover, Charles Hankinson, Malachi Kenny, Kennedy Lane, Caroline Lewis, Hannah McKenzie, Landon Miller, Caitlyn Nelson, Nona Norris, Wayne Peake, Bryce Rabon, Jacob Robillard, Jaquan Samuel, Dhana Sanchez-Hernandez, Isabella Shealy, Shawn Stanley, Carlee Statham, Marshall Wheaton

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Savannah Butler, Hadden Daniels, Macon Jackson, Dylan Johnson, Kalaea Jones, Griffin Keeffe, Justin Knott, Wade Lemonds, PJ Toves

A/B HONOR ROLL

Mohamed Attallh, Amariya Benson, Emmary Branham, Emma Byrd, Kaleb Byrum, Naia Camona, Taylor Church, Ma’Kia Clark, Magan Diehl, Allison Elvir Hernandez, Cameron Entzminger, Kacy Fuller, Nicolas Furniss, Mi’Acha Gardner, Kayden Gaunt, Briana Huff, James Lyday, Zoe Magun, Taylen Mann, Carson Miles, James Nordellia, Cameran Peake, Jacob Robinson, Bryan Romero, Susan Sanchez, Rylee Slaton, Emma Slaughter, Andrew Stillwell, Ashlynn Wright, Nataleigh Yarborough

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Erin Belcher, Hunter Carlson, Emily Clark, Manning Frye, Jasmine Glover, Zharia Guthery, Ryan Leigh, Jacob Lowder, Erin McCarley, Emmalee Meadors, Ezekiel Meshach, Joshua Murdaugh, James Ogle, Alexis Pittelkau, Cody Robbins, Kamya Young

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ryan Anderson, Aimee Atkinson, Allison Belue, Camille Bowers, John Carroll, Morgan Chavis, Trey Cummings, Cassidie Curry, Ty’Lek De’Jesus, Tyler Fannin, Summer Fogle, Amber Garland, Delaney Hillman, Hudson Jay, Lilligrace McKendree, Keith O’Quinn Nichols, McKenna Phillips, Ariel Reed, Jacob Reynolds, Marissa Roberts, Waylon Watts, Ta’Vion Wilson, Cameron Wood, Alanna Young

FIFTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Miranda Carman, Tristan Everett, Brynlee Kernan, Aubrey Long, Robert Nates, Alexis Rizzo, Breanna Stevens, Colton Sullivan, Brianna Thompson, Annika Watosn, Haileigh Whittington

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jase Bowers, J’Hiere Bunch, Jacob Byrd, Grace Carman, Ny’Shaya Colclough, Kavii Covington, Briana Doby, Ewen Fleck, Kameron Free, Daylan Giovati, Elliott Hankinson, Candice Hewitt, Mason Hoskins, Merah Mughes, Flynn Jackson, Lili Joyner, Grace Klipich, Abigail Kovacs, Madeline Manning, Mackenzie Meredith, Christian Montgomery, Jay Nesbitt, Samuel Pillard, Ty Smith, Emily Vinson, Caleb Weems, Mason Woodberry

Camden Elementary

Camden Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

1st Grade

ALL A’s

Delaney Beckley, Riley Belk, Elaina Blanks, Madeline Catoe, Mary Catoe, Iyana Chavis, Kaitlyn Clyburn, Cailin Cokley, Abigail Cooper, Allison Corbett, Logan Freeman, Slade Funderburk, Ellen Green, Thomas Greenway, William Grumbach, Emory Gunter, Zechariah Haney, Lauren Haskell, Lydia Holden, David Holland, Craig Jeffers, Alajah Kennedy, Davis Kinard, Levi Marallo, Zoe Martin, Clara Ann McCaskill, MaKensie Taylor McGee, Jadin Meagley, Jazira Meagley, Ava Morris, Ernest Murphy, Mackenzie Grace Neal, Helen Orton, Noah Roberts, Peyton Sanders, Genevie Shaffer, Javion Singleton, Addie Stegner, Josey Sweat, Leigh Thomas, Wyatt Thompson, Alex Torres

A/B HONOR ROLL

Kathryn Abstance, Edward Alexander, Jacob Anderson, Ashley Avery, Indiah Blanding, Emma Cotton, Fletcher Crane, Mose Denton, Brian Elliott, Jesse Fish, Zyian Gause, Maggie Grant, Madeline Gunter, Ahmel Hicks, Jordan Johnson,Virginia Jones, Kenneth Lee, Nicholas LeJeune, Grady Littlefield, Kate Moore, William Munn, Maddox Rushing, Kaiser Schofield, Brent Shull, Sarah Anne Smoak, Skyler Snipes, Donnajah Stradford, Jeramiah Tucker Hampton, Elizabeth Watkins, Haydin Williams, Kaheem Williams, Kamani Williams, Lavonte Williams, Jordan Wilson

2nd Grade

ALL A’s

Payton Atkinson, Campbell Denton, Hayden Gainey, Alyssa Godoy, Margaret Grumbach, Anne Margaret Hutto, Deanna Jeffcoat, Robert Jenkins, Christina Lawson, Annah Lewis, Law Logan, Mac Long, Jaquarius Mayrant, Kinsley McLemore, Caleb McLeod, Lucy Moore, David Pope, Jordan Rabon, Noah Ransom, Savannah Sanders, Kristen Skufca, ,Caitlyn Tobias, Grayson White, Lora Wholwinder, Laina Williams, Avery Younghans

A/B HONOR ROLL

Kendall Reese Beck, Caroline Cassidy, Aubrielle Cook, Caleigh Denton, Kimani Fletcher, Maxwell Ford, Camden Harris, Jaden Hayes, Kendall Horner, Keiana Johnson, Ashlyn Kelly, Stella Miller, James Murray, Wilson Nash, Mackey Potteiger, Towns Redfearn, Sophia Roberts, William Rushing, Madison Thompson, Erin Watts

3rd Grade

ALL A’s

Liliana Battiata, Andrew Bean, Mary Ashton Blanks, Tanner Bowers, Britton Cedarland, Andrew Cheung, Grayson Clyburn, Conner Cooper, David Copley, Brett Elliott, Caroline Green, Henry Green, Aaliyah Haney, Julia Haunert, Lydia Hendrix, Avery Irick, Aidan James, Josiah Kendall, Caroline Kornegay, Giselle Rubio, Ben Sandt, Shelby Setzer, Bayne Simmons, Elizabeth Smoak, Rhett Thompkins, Elizabeth West, Greer Younghans

A/B HONOR ROLL

Italia Aguilar, Elias Altieri, Ashleigh Barnes, Kimberly Barrineau, Davis Beckley, Emily Boyles, Teige Cantey, Mary Charlton Chandler, Ethan Cotton, Denim Edwards, Jason Grant, Thomas Holden, Samantha Jeffery, Caden Jenkins, Robert Joyner, Vivian Kinard, Dylan Marturano, Winn McKittrick, Abbigail Poushyk, Ben Rabon, Kaleb Riley, Javonte Singleton, Nathan Wallace, Destiny Ward, Evan Williams, Vontrez Wise

4th Grade

ALL A’s

Marshall Batten, Olivia Bishop, Wyatt Bunch, Makayla Cash, Hudson Cedarland, Mary Elizabeth Clements, Luke Clyburn, Meredith Creel, Ellie Eidsness, Jordan Flowers, Lillian Frost, Alyson Goodwin, Gabrielle Haney, Josi Hicks, Brooke Jordan, Goldie Keltner, Jonathan Lewis, Brianna Lloyd, Natalie Marmolejo, Landry Martin, Margaret Grace McCaskill, Connor McLeod, Mitchell Mellichamp, Noah Miller, Meg Montgomery, Ava Neal, Katie Skufca, Layton Smith, Aaliyah Tucker

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ethan Andrews, Cauthen Best, Eyan Bracey, Avery Brunson, Laurel Jennings Bryant, Zachary Cameron, Wayne Catacutan, Collier Crane, Jackson Dabney, Antonio Davila, Laurel Grace Dent, Will Douglas, Adaya El Sherif, Tevin Eley, Mary Elizabeth Gardner, Sayli Hernandez, Yael Higuera, Dustin Ogle, Hayley Russell, Connor Sanders, CeAria Skinner, Robert Studwell, Tanner Thornton, Thomas Thornton

5th Grade

ALL A’s

Kayla Alexander, Izabella Beck, Mary Boucher, Mell Boucher, Palmer Cantey, Ella Chandler, Tiffanie Cheung, Chase Chewning, Silias Coleman, Mary Margaret Crayne, Emely Diaz, Matthew Farmer, Zyreek Fowler, Haleigh Frazier, Hannah Frazier, Katie Frazier, Banks Galloway, Taylor Grant, Tyler Greene, Elise Griggs, Korbin Hall, Jade Harris, Sara Elizabeth Hendrix, Averia Hook, Logan Howitt, Lucas Horton, Dayton Jeffcoat, Zarria Jiles, Morgan Kate Jones, Robert Keen, Wills Kelly, Ari Larratt, Elizabeth Long, Jenna McCoy, Addison Melton, Madie Munn, Cullen Myers, Drew Neal, Tarah Ransom, Sadie Rose, Makayla Salmond, Will Sandt, Carson Spitzer, Thomas Warnock, Wyatt Welch, Hampton West, Ella Young, Evan Younghans

A/B HONOR ROLL

LaBella Blackwell, Courtleigh Cobb, Neil Driggers, Zena Dufresne, Gavin Eudy, Rebeka Harris, Keiriana Jones, Tynia Jones, Katelynn Joyner, Elise Kendall, JaTeanna Lee, Jay’Vion Mayrant, Alex Meuse, Jaffari Pearson, Payton Sanders, Emily Tamayo, Shydais Tucker, Shaniyah Warren, Randal Williams

Camden Middle

Camden Middle has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Sixth Grade

Juliana Altieri, Deniah Arthur, Daisie Atkinson, Benjamin Battiata, Carter Baytes, Joshua Berry, Matthew Bishop, Ryan Bowers, Matthew Cassidy, Patrick Company, Louisa deLoach, Logan Denton, Emily Guy, Jacob Hann, William Hinson, Robert Inabinet, Chance King, Sarah Knight, Grant Maree, Margaret Matthews, Madison McNeill, William Montgomery, Madison Neal, Alexis Perry, Nicholas Rovinski, Jeremy Drew Sims, Julianna Smith, Jacob Tanner, Abigail Tarte, Taylor Thornton, and Anna Trapp

Seventh Grade

Navdhit Bedi, Aziah Blanding, Jaxon Casey, Hassan Chambers, Angel Cooke, Johnson Griggs, Jack Griswold, Matthew Jones, Amy Kahler, Mayah Lee, Meron Messinides, Brianna Ogburn, Haleigh Scott, Benjamin Watson, and Jolie Younger

Eighth Grade

Sophia Altieri, Stephanie Areford, Justin Bellamy, Ryann Buckelew, Ashley Cobb, Davis Cobb, Ryan Dabbs, Courtney Glover, Spencer Hann, Valeria Hernandez, Carolyn Inabinet, Amanda Jamison, Maria Joseph, Anna Kahler, Julia Keen, Garrett Lawson, Karina Nolasco, Garnet Robinson, Olivia Sheheen, Leah Stokes, Zacchaeus Thomas, Sarah Wohlwinder, Caroline Woolard, and Heather Woolard

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade

Tate Abbott, Grayson Benton, Sara Blackwell, Mariana Blyther, Mary Brown, Tanner Brown, Kamryn Christian, Angellinda Cohetero, John Copley, Makayla Cox, Taynia Dempsey, Hailey Eberts, Griffin Eudy, Samuel Ferguson, Bryce Goodwin, Tijionna Gray, Pahchantz Greene, Anna Hicks, Madison Hicks, Zyrese Hill, Sarah Hilton, Yoan Jacobo, Sahnai Jamison, Latrell Jefferson, Brian Johnston, Corryn Jones, Hope Jones, Krystin Jones, Jacob Jordan, Jamier King, Demetrius Lee, Robert Lee, Tanner Locke, Nataley McCaskill, Faith McLeod, Juliet Meza, DMya Missouri, Grace Montgomery, Madison Montgomery, Mitchell Mosier, Jose Rivera Ortiz, Darius Peebles, Kimberly Pickett, Calise Pollard, Daniel Putnam, Davian Rivers, Anthony Rovinski, Maci Scurry, Nyshera Spencer, Madison Spitler, Dylan Strickland, Faever Stuckey, Anastasia Sumpter, McKenzie Taylor, Kaylyn Truesdale, Ramirez Uresti, Brianna Vergara, Kelly Welch, Samuel White, Kendell Williams, Madison Williams, William Woody, and Emilee Worley

Seventh Grade

Breann Arant, Daniel Arledge, Jillian Breeden, Cynthia Cain, Miguel Caldwell, Joseph Chisolm, Dwight Coleman, ZyAja Cook, Camarie Cotton-Brooks, Kinsley Dent, Jalyn Dubose, Daesha DuPree, Ethan Evans, Morgan Foss, Katherine Granger, Kadajah Grant, Jason Harris, Jordan Hayes, Sophia Hill, Kayla Hugee, Cameron Hunter, Abigail Irick, Bryce Jeffcoat, Matthew Jensen, Mary Jones, Iris Kaputa, Maelyn Letchworth, Mary Lindsay, Patrick Lindsay, Leila Long, Nicholas Marzullo, Hunter McCoy, Deshawn McQuillar, Caroline Munn, Khadija Murphy, Joel Myers, Maria Oliver, Thomas Napper, Liliana Navarro-Gomez, Maci Outlaw, William Powlas, Caleb Rabon, Harrison Radden, Kristen Randolph, Nasherria Smith, Jennifer Sotelo, Robert Spring, Katelyn Stevens, Lynsey Taylor, Wade Tosh, Bailey Troublefield, Erin Walker, Kendra White, Ariel Wright, and Xandria Young

Eighth Grade

Augustus Allen, Madyson Anderson, Emily Berry, Caroline Best, Dalton Boan, Makaila Bracey, Cody Brewer, LaVonda Briggs, Kyle Cassidy, Hernandez Celestino, Jonathan Dunn, Riley Ellis, Adeline Foss, Anna Frasier, Adrianna Gripper, Maria Hancock, Veareeaunna Harris, Sophia Holland, Shaylah Hollingsworth, Tiffany Jenkins, Campbell Jordan, Jeremiah Kelly, Emily Kendall, Tyler Kurtz, Robert Lackey, Eliah Lashley, Olivia Marmolejo, Grace McGugan, Taylor Myers, Jorge Navarro, Anna Patterson, Price Peebles, Mackenzie Pendleton, Brandi Potteiger, Ayan Reyes, Paige Rice, Citaly Rios, Ryan Robles, Santiago Rubio, S'Bria Steele, Davia Stuckey, Catherine Todd, Jessica Tyner, Christian Welch, Jensen Williams, LaBria Wilson, and Jimmy Woods

Camden High

Camden High has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

SENIORS

Platinum-Plus

Isaiah Burge, Tavius Coleman, Kayla Crim, Zachary Davis, Porisha Flowers, Mary Fountain, Sharneece Gary, Garrett Gilman, Kassandra Glover, Madison Grant, Emily Gurley, Bennett Harrelson, Clark Joseph, Elizabeth Kelly, Sydney Morris, Christian Nolff, Stuart Pennebaker, Victoria Reyes, Bethany Ridley, Tyriana Stradford, Kiante Thompson, Savanna Walker, Kayla Wallace, Zack Watson, Michael Watts, Jordan Woody, Madison Woody

Platinum

Corey Brazell, Alexander Cooke, MaryMeegan Costello, Amber Davis, Kelsie DeBruhl, John Demer, Sarah Eschenbrenner, Noah Everett, Nancy Fanous, Jarvis Fortune, Henrietta Gantt, David Gardner, Thomas Hoke, Madison Hudson, Omar James, Shelby Kelly, Margeaux Laschanzky, Jalann Little, Brittany Morgan, Bethany Parrott, George Randolph, Kaitlyn Riley, Elizabeth Risinger, Margaret Wehunt, Nyisha Williams, Lauren Wynn

Gold Plus

William Branham, Dusty Bussart, Kennedy Carter, Kaitlyn Case, Jessica Cox, Bruce Cross, Jason Dease, Jennifer Epps, Trevon Gibbs, Erick Herrera,Brianna Holland, Khalil Johnson, Courtland Lewis, Savannah Locke, Denzel Martin, Tyrell McKenney, Raymond Morales, Charlie Nash, Austin Sheheen, Joshua Thomas, Emily Truesdale, Nicholas Tucker, Kelby White, Darrell Williams, Kimberly Woods

JUNIORS

Platinum-Plus

Elizabeth Allen, Breanna Barnes, James Boykin, Lauren Elliott, Timothy Evans, Taylor Freeman, Matthew Gallahorn, Josseline Gonzalez, Austen Haney, William Hicks, Francesca Laschanzky, Aaryonna Moses, Daniel Myers, Nicholas Paris, Jordan Peebles, Ann Pennebaker, Savannah Poe, Erin Walsh, Kelsey Williams, Morgan Wilson

Platinum

Michael Bradley, Zachary Brazell, Audria Brooks, LaNasa Clarkson, Tatiana Coleman, Jack Crayne, Morgan Davis, Kendrick Dubose, Derrick Engram, Maddison Flowers, Courtney Grimes, DeCarlo Hadden, Christian Hernandez, Montana Hicks, Virginia Lackey, JaLathea McClendon, De McClinton, Gabriele Mills, Hannah Moore, Wanya Perkins, Joao Porto, Eduardo Rabadan, Dalton Railey, Destiny Robinson, Malayshia Sanders, Sarah Semple, Wesley Sheorn, Darius Smith, Breeze Snyder, Michaela Taylor, Jordan Thiele, Dozier Thomas, Artis Welch, Ashleigh Wieneke, Taylor Woodrow, Tierra Wright

Gold-Plus

Timothy Berry, Mary Best, Mary Branham, Keith Brunson, Chaz Cills, Garett Comley, Elizabeth Ferris, Mackenzie Higgins, Nysheim Marshall, Justin Potteiger, HaLeila Salmond, Imani Simon, Richard White, Hagan Williams

SOPHOMORES

Platinum-Plus

Josiah Altieri, Gray Batten, Emma Buchanan, Kristen Carter, Megan Cash, Collin Davis, Meghean Harris, Chance Kahler, Paige Kelly, Ryan Kelly, Aaron Murphy, Takaijah Ocean, Hannah Plyler, Eric Robles, Grace Smith, Shelby Troublefield, Jeremy Weiner

Platinum

Sarah Barks, Elizabeth Brown, William Calk, ShaTia Chisolm, Sarah Farmer, Alyssa Gaskins, Tay’Shawrah Greene, Margaret Guy, Trace Guy, Shelby Hughes, Catherine Hunt, Jason Jensen, Taylor Jordan, Timothy King, Amanda Lane, Kobe Little, Adrian Lopez, Emmanuel Lopez, Michaela McLaughlin, Rachel McLaughlin, Samantha McLaughlin, Veronica Milbry, Laniya Mingo, Elizabeth Moses, Nigeria Myers, Sara Osborn, Jayden Pollard, John Price, Nicholas Ranges, Cameron Rankin, Edward Ratz, Morgan Schoolfield, Abigail Silleman, Jackson Smyrl, Shania Steele, Kaitlynn Stephens, Kennedi Stokes, Modyes Sutton

Gold Plus

Nadea Allen, Dymear Atkinson, Sandy Avila, Brandon Bethea, Marcella Hancock, Troy Horton, Quinterra Hunter, Dominique Johnson, Sergio Johnson, Charlton Nelson, Alisha Samuel, Destenny Savoris, Riley Shelburne, Shameeka Thomas, Tylen Turner, Artavia Wesley

FRESHMEN

Platinum-Plus

Kiera Alexander, David Brown, Audrey Buchanan, Brooke Galdeen, Destiny King, Hannah Munn, Adiel Pena, Grace Piccione, Andrea Roger, Alejandra Vergara, Rebekah Wallace, Katherine White, Taylor White

Platinum

Katelyn Anderson, Christopher Atkinson, Olivia Baughman, Abigail Baytes, Katelyn Beckwith, Laken Bradley, Tajz Bradley, Nicholas Butler, John Cantey, Jayda Chisolm, Madison Cotton, John Crayne, Jeremy Creed, Hannah Douglas, Melissa Ferral, Anna Ferris, Faith Grant, Alexander Gregory, Kaylah Haney, Destiny Hunt, Mya Izzard, Tariq Johnson, Mea Key, Monea Key, Margaret Lackey, John Lindsay, Coley McKenzie, Cora McLeod, Ezra Messinides, Emma Nash, Sloane Neal, Mikael Nelson, William Perry, Whitney Player, Leah Ray, Hunter Sanders, Durell Smiley, Micah Smith, Megan Taylor, Kymberly Woody

Gold Plus

John Bailey, Hannah Baker, Roger Brown, William Cobb, Sydney Conto, Taylor Eddings, Alexis Edgerton, Cooper Ellis, Amearia Houston, Tyrell Jenkins, Destiny Kellner, Katherine Kitchen, A-Ieshah Johnson, Orlandria McCray, Mashylla Murphy, Lindsay Pierce, Austin Stephens, Garrit Strunga, Quentell Thomas, Olivia Wadford

Doby’s Mill Elementary

Doby’s Mill Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

ALL A’s

Nolan Addeo, Brayden Block, Brooklyn Block, Kate Brookins, Makaylee Catoe, Ella Cecil, Hayley Cleghon,, Mary Dunkin, McKinley Dutcher, Georgia, Ellisor, Alycia Farmer, Preston Ferguson, Brayden Gott, Natalie Hoult, Lemont Jacobs, Craig Jones, Pavel Landaverde, Alysa Lane, Maggie Long, Allen Marchman, Eli Mason, Jacob Metzelfeld, Gabriel Miller, Tyquawn Murphy, Landan Newsom, Camille Newton, Ainsley Outlaw, Aaron Pittman, Bryson Porter, Romelo Ranier, Joshua Rhodes, Delaney Saxton, Joshua Shannon, Farrell Shoemake, Peyton Stanley, Jaden Teal, Atalo Valdez

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ana Aguilar Caballero, Maddy Aiello, Jadyn Bankston, Kailyn Basham, Evan Bellamy, Jeremiah Benson, Bradley Blankenship, Ethan Bravo, Braden Brazell, Randi Brown, Brooke Burke, Satoshi Bush, Marckell Carter, Claire Davis, Morgan Derr, Zy’Dasia Dinkins, Brendan Echevarria, Lindsay Freezon, Dianna Gutierrez Ambriz, Carlos Hernandez, Roberto Hernandez, Olivia Hopkins, Landon Hucks, Joshua Lambka, Izaiah Lindsey, Joseph Lopez, Zaquawn Murphy, Nathaly Portillo, James Russell, Daniel Turner

SECOND GRADE

ALL A’s

Abby Avila Lopez, Amber Barry, Vincent Borjas, Alyssa Brackett, Ella Branham, Kelsey Brazell, Landon Cecil, Matthew Cole, Kelle Craig, Bethany Crim, Reagan Crocker, Adriana Escoto, Conner Gurganious, Ben Hanson, Joseph Harmon, Dorian Hart, Will Hayden, Anthony Kelly, Wesley May, Trey McGougan, Presley Millet, Lindsey Mills, Carlos, Paz, Leland Sample, James Stone, Connor Thompson, Ashley Vela, Blake Wallace, Sara Woodham

A/B HONOR ROLL

Kaden Barnes, Abigail Cook, James Dargan, Elijah Dennis, Daniel Figueroa, Joseph Gilleo, Riley Gillis, Alex Harper, Brayden Kile, Ethan Mitchell, Granger Morgan, Kiersten Scott, Bryson Seaver, Amanda Spencer, Jake Teal, Matthew Wymer

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Kalyn Bowen, Mallory Branham, Annisa Evans, Robert Greeen, Jayvin Hamilton, Carmen Howard, Rob Howard, Andrew Langmo, Alexis Lee, Laila Marchman, Joanna Ni, Tyler Robertson, Rebecca Russell, Wyatt Tanner, Jadon Thomas, Mason Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Logan Barnette, Abbigayle Adams, Matthew Baker, Haylee Benton, MoNique Blackwell, Abigail Blankenship, Madasun Burgess, Chandler Carnaggio, Olivia Catoe, Ivey Combs, Maggie D’Agostino, Kiera Donley, Jasmine Eby, Gage Ellisor, Cobe Evans, Roan Ferris, Gracelyn Horton, Tawon Jacobs, Tyson Johnson, Jocelyn Kelley, Allison Kelly, Madison Kelly, Chloe Kile, Mary Kirkland, Sean Koenig, Quenton Legette, Jadyn Mason, Alyssa McGrady, Tristan McLeod, Clay Peake, Jordan Porter, Simar Singh, Lacie Smith, Quincey Snipes, Colin Stockman, Alexis Stoyanowski, Aniya Williams, Ashley Wood

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Leo Addeo, Sylvia Adongo, Xan Anthony, Kaytlin Arave, Ashley Bellamy, Sydney Branham, Zane Catoe, Stephanie Churchwell, Jayla Clark,, Ariana Cleverly, Matthew Coleman, Eliana Freier, Paul Garbade, John Gardner, Gerald Gary, Will Goerlich, Mya Grant, Ashton Horton, Shannon Lloyd, Mitchell Loudermilk, Jackson Mangum, Regan McGougan, Gracie Parsons, Hallie Poulin, Aiden Powell, Daphne Price, Aumari Reames, Codey Roberts, Abigail Sample, Landon Saxton, Hope Sowell, Ella Thomas, Emma Williams, Riley Williamson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Chandler Altman, Cameron Barker, Liam Barry, Natalie Bean, Mackenzie Blankenship, McKinzie Burgess, Dillon Carter, Joshua Catoe, Michael Clayborne, Krissa Cullen, Angelee Echevarria, Daniel Garner, Tyler Germain, Dutch Gillis, Ashlyn Heagle, Kaitlyn Hudson, Jasmyne Jefferson, Marissa Kirkland, Joshua Kirksey, Will Manning, Natasha Martinez, Owen Metzelfeld, Raymond Montalvo, Iyona Pearson, Aliyah Scott, Caitlyn Seaver, Becca Smith, JC Smith, Ally Stephans, Ilsa Stepniewski, Ethan Taylor, Austin Watts, Christina Wheeler

FIFTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Shallimar Abella, Kaleb Bah, Seth Blankenship, Mattie Crim, Alia Dow, Hannah Hastie, Tatyanna Himes, Emily Jean, Lexi Langen, Barri McGougan, Zion Mention, Cedric Missouri, Jessica Ni, Jorden Phillips, D.J. Rawls, Anna Smith, Zach Smith, Summer Staples, Emma Stone, Chloe Thomas, Alie Wallace, Jenna Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Brian Adams, Josie Aiello, Yasmin Arriaga, Ryan Block, Kaitlyn Blume, Robert Bridges, Taylor Buff, Jordan Byrd, Trace Catoe, Thomas Churchwell, Tiffany Croy, Victoria Dinkins, Kadyn Evans, Anyah Farmer, Ryan Godlove, De’sean Hall, Tanasia Himes, Abdur Rahman Johnson, Bailey King, Ashlynn McCoy, Abby Meacham, Gauge Morgan, Everette Parker, Jacob Porter, Maritza Rodriguez Vazquez, Brooklyn Sanders, Brianna Schwarz, Aubrey Seeley, Ashanti Shepard, Nicholas Stuhn, Sequoia Timmons, Emily Tucker, Tamira Tucker, Nadia Vela, Jaylin West, Hannah Williams

Lugoff Elementary

Lugoff Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

ALL A’s

Caden Akshar, Landon Altman, James Anderson, Olivia Atkinson, Cameron Bennett, Trinity Bennett, Mary Beverly, Trevor Black, Cooper Bowers, Davis Brazell, Peyton Dowey, Essence Harris, Jeffrey Hatfield, Ford Haudenshild, Haley Hopkins, Kandence Konemann, Mollie Laffin, Joshua Lovett, Kayley Lynch, Titan Magee, Montserrath Mancilla-Delaluz, Daniel McCaskill, Sydney Milligan, Mason Mooneyhan, Whitt Morgan, Jacob Morris, Madison Morrow, Patrick Oliver, Foster Parks, Kimberly Peters, Elizabeth Price, Rebecca Prichard, Raegan Radcliff, Breasha Robinson, Caden Shrader, James Stevenson, Ensley Stropes, Ashlynn Taylor, Hannah Waldron, Cameren Williams, Krysten Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jaelynn Bennett, Allie Bowers, Ayken Branham, Natalia Bravo, Ethyn Buffkin, Emilee Cashion, Charles Colvin, Brysin Corley, Axton Crisp, Jalen Draper, Aiden Furniss, David Griggs, Camille Hall, Christian Hamilton, Sarah Herndon, Regan Hill, Kassidy Hollis, Keegan Horton, Gabriel Hunt, Chasity Industrious, Quinn Koumas, Daniel Martin, Jamarian Mason, Colin Matthews, Aateyana McCall, Braelyn McCathern, Jack Mitchell, Daniela Perez, Mya Porter, Kinsley Potter, Henry Powers, Kristen Presnell, Logan Priester, Jaden Reed, Moses Rippy, Malachi Rivera, Ryleigh Roberts, Quan’dre Roseboro, Gaetyn Simenot, Edward Swain, Farrah Trimnal, Joshua Turner, Abbigail Watts, Austin Wilson

SECOND GRADE

ALL A’s

Emma Atkinson, Payton Barrett, Emery Branham, Jade Harris, Samuel Hemingway, Cooper Hicks, Jessica Humphrey, Madison Knoerr, Matthew Lee, Taryn Lynch, Brianna Mason, Zoe Melton, Randasia Murphy, Rodrika Plant, Alexia Ramey, Madeline Rhodes, Emma Richburg, Emily Rumple, Javon Sexton, Sierra Simenot, Antony Turner, William West

A/B HONOR ROLL

Kaitlyn Anderson, Conner Armstrong, Quintavionna Bagley, Amber Baker, Anna Bass, Cooper Bonds, Emma Bradley, Nicholas Branham, Zachary Brooks, Ryan Craft, Jasmine Gordon, John Gosnay, Austin Hewitt, William Hornsby, Nicholas Matthews, Michael McLemore, Zachary Mock, Saniya Moore, Aimee Nelson, Jordan Rabon, William Rabon, Emilia Robinson, Justine Robinson, Dylan Shaffer, Christopher Shirley, Mary Shuler, Leo Smith, Addison Wages, Samantha Zobel

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Abby Knafelc, Ethan Little, Sara McCaskill, Charlotte Morris, Holly Parker, Jaffrey Perlaza, Logan Sellers, Madison Snyder, Payton Stevenson, Brice Whitehouse

A/B HONOR ROLL

Nevaeh Alston, Abigail Carey, Mason Cherry, Shania Clarke, Annabelle Claudio, Leah Cobb, Joshua Davis, Stephen Dinkins, Michael Hamilton, Krista Harris, John Hinton, Brandon Johnson, Colin Jordan, Max Letchworth, Sara Martin, Daniel Massey, Cheynne Miller, Jordan Pendleton, Ava Reeves, Jordan Sherman, Shirah Todd, Abigail VanHouten, Jolena Wallace, Matthew Williams, Caleb Woodard

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Gabriel Bowers, Ethan Darwin, Brauton Gardner, Synia Gautier, Justin Guthrie, Ellison Haudenshild, Jonathan Heinlein, Channing LeGrand, Alexandra Matthews, Banks Munn, Anthony Rabon, Shane Richburg, Abigail Seay, Hailey Swails, David Thierrien, Laiken Tidwell, John Watson, Haley West, Tristan Wyckoff

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ryan Adams, Zackary Almond, Noah Barrett, Iann Bowie, Merritt Brazell, Gregory Brunson, Jacob Campbell, James Catoe, Marcy Davis, Angel Friendly, Izack Gutierrez, Joseph Hall, Madison Harrell, Raven Harris, Carolina Hernandez, Brooke Jackson, Alexander Jordan, Hannah King, Ian MacKenzie, Savannah Mullis, Arissa Nelson, Steven Padgett, Nakeia Pough, Robert Powers, Mikella Ransom, Elijah Rippy, Ian Robinson, Abigail Sulzer, Samuel Taylor, David Vaughan, Joshua Walker, Alyson Watts, Aneesa Williams, Sanchez Zavaleta

FIFTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Alex Bowers, Bradley Corder, Morgan Craft, Jordyn Draper, Collier Epps, Lily Fender, Lauren Galloway, Andrew Hanson, Spencer Hinton, Patrick Koeppen, Virginia Larsen, John Little, Malachi Matthews, Hailey Mock, William Morris, Aubrey Rabon, Julianne Richburg, Jace Sexton, Olivia VanHouten, Shayla Wallace

A/B HONOR ROLL

Justin Ayer, Griffin Branham, Noah Caulder, Erik Chaplin, Jonathan Collins, Ashlyn Dasho, Erica Faile, Hailey Frick-Brooks, Joseph Friendly, Alissa Harris, Jahiem Henry, Matthew Jackson, Tanner Jackson, Alicia James, Armoni Jones, Hannah Kelley, Shanya Kennedy, Margaret McDonald, Owen McElveen, Pierce Oliver, Gabrielle Powers, Kimberly Reeder, Sherriah Sanders, Hunter Shealy, Kaley Trent, Braeden Wages

Lugoff-Elgin Middle

Lugoff-Elgin Middle has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

SIXTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Jessica Alvey, Brooke Baker, Babatunde Balogun, Howard Blair, Kirsten Branham, Colby Christofaro, Ammon Connell, Brandon Crane, Richard DeChant, Connor Erwin, Jayden Geiger, Brooke Grant, Ryan Griggs, Daniel Guest, Katlin Hall, Jordin Herndon, Preston Hogue, Haylee Imbaratto, LaGrace Jordan, John Kean, Taylor LeGrand, William Lloyd, Mackenzie McGaha, Darby Mihelich, Carter Munn, Ally Nelson, Cade Nesbitt, Gregory Rabon, William Rashley, Sawyer Reeves, Rion Reynolds, Meredith Rhodes, Kaleigh Robinson, Matthew Robinson, Allisyn Sinay, Thomas Smith, Heath Stokes, Laurel Taylor, Langley Whisenhunt, Dylan Whitehouse, Lauren Wickham, Hannah Williams, Madison Wilson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Gabriel Beverly, Savannah Blanchard, Brianna Branham, Emma Branham, Logan Butler, Alexis Byrd, William Cameron, Parker Clements, Abigail Coker, Caroline Coker, Leigha Crisp, Matthew Davis, Elizabeth Dickey, Desmond Dyckes, James Farmer, Cristian Flores-Lozano, Alex Frye, Jacob Gladden, Emily Graham, Trynlon Gregory, Cassidy Hall, Ethan Heinlein, America Hernandez-Sanchez, Grasyn Holland, Timothy Hutchison, Rosie Jadulco, Carson Jeffords, Callie Jones, Jasmine Kirkland, Lianna Lauricella, Michael Lee, Savana Marksbary, Taylor Marlow, Carolyn Dawn McAvoy, Aareyana McCall, Bailey Miller, A’Bria Moore, Lanique Moore, Jykes Murphy, Mary Page, Tyler Parker, Aleah Post, Madalyn Rumple, Jay Ryan, Bryce Summers, Madison Swaney, Elizabeth Tennant, Kaitlin Tutt, Abigail Vermillion, Jacob Vincent, Ashlyn Wages, Anna Ward, Delaney Ward, Mallory Whitmire, Jordan Williams, Deanna Wingard, Edrick Wood

SEVENTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Mackenzie Calcutt, Jeremiah Campbell, Trevor Cox, Molly Edenfield, Kaley Goerlich, Kiana Green, Sarah Hanson, Kylie Hill, Brandon Lankford, William Lankford, Rashad Miller, Haylee Miyasaki, Emma North, Katelyn Ramold, Jason Reeves, Madeline Richburg, Alex Stribling, Audrey Thompson, Sarah Turner

A/B HONOR ROLL

Noah Barker, Amanda Barrett, Jonathan Baskin, Noemy Bravo, Dashaun Brown, Kerrick Bryant, Abigail Catoe, Katherine Clippard, Gabriel Cobb, Anna Cooper, Bailey Douglas, Bailee Faile, Tyrese Floyd, Jerrell Gadson, Ciara Gibson, Alexander Greenwood, Tyler Jackson, Jenna Koumas, William Laffin, Gregory Langford, Rachel Larsen, Gatlin Lawson, James LeGrand, Samantha Malaga, Karsyn Manning, Hunter Mathis, Molly McAvoy, Wilson McDonald, Journee Mills, Sophia Moschella, Kaleigh Mullis, Cole Munger, Cody Nelson, Hailie Peake, Zachary Plyler, Emalie Rabon, Colton Ray, Dylan Ray, Jamie Register, Robert Rippy, Jaden Robinson, Garrett Rogers, Kaitlyn Salvage, Leahrae Sampson, Olivia Schmalzel, Tiffany Shearer, Alexandra Slavkova, Nicholas Smith, Breanna Thomas, Madison Thompson, Jacob Walker, Colton Ward, Michaelah Wise, Zachary Young, Destinee Zickmund

EIGHTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Dillon Allen, Timothy Bounsavath, Gage Branham, Zander Branham, Darian Brown, Emily Calcutt, Serena Cowles, Rachael DeChant, Nicholas DiLauro, Justin Dorton, Benjamin Fender, Madison Guthrie, Alexia Hopkins, Murray Hudson, Lars Johnson, Sara Johnson, Zachary Koeppen, James Lynch, Abbey Mackey, Mickayla McIntyre, Lindsay McRoy, Elizabeth Outlaw, Brent Polise, Zoe Sanders, Emily Seay, Callie Shirley, Caitlyn Simon, Molli Smith, Tyjaha Steele, Turner Stockman, Carrie Tutt

A/B HONOR ROLL

Joshua Baker, Trenton Boney, Braytan Boone, Hunter Branham, Seth Branham, Zachary Branham, Hailey Brinson, Brice Brittain, Wyatt Campbell, Jacob Carron, Anna Catoe, Robert Connell, Robert Crane, McKenlee Davis, Davis Deese, Davis Deniz, Alexa Edwards, Curtis Farlett, Peyton Finch, Skylar Gauthier, Adalae Gillis, Theodora Gogos, Keydra Goodwin, Serlena Goodwin, Hannah Griggs, Sarah Hardin, Kara Hayes, Jordan Haynes, Morgan Hogue, Jacob Hoke, Madison Huntley, Jalen Johnson, John Jones, Taylor Jones, Kenneth Kelly, Jared Kirkpatrick, Curtashia Ladson, Zuleydi Mancilla-DeLaLuz, Natalie Marshall, Lexes Matthews, William McCaskill, Desmond McDuffie, Zackary Miller, Silvia Morrison, Brett Munger, Austin Nelson, Helen Odom, Edward Padgett, Cameron Payne, Dahanara Perlaza-Castillo, Quinton Pyfrom, Braylin Qualls, Noah Rabon, Vikramjit Singh, Vance Summers, Greta Tautkus, Emily Taylor, Catherine Unsworth, Katelyn Vandevander, Seth Wages, Joseph Ward, Clinton Washington, Grant Wells, PressleyAnne Wells, Jacob Whisenhunt, Kordell Williams

Lugoff-Elgin High

Lugoff-Elgin High has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

12th GRADE

ALL A’s

Jaylin Arruda, Marissa Bagwell, Kody Barham, Jeremy Bates, Hannah Bowers, Sarah Boykin, Austin Branham, Donald Branham, Katy Branham, Thomas Branham, Megan Brazell, Melissa Broach, Jasmine Bryan, Erick Carlson, Kayla Carraway, David Connolly, Reagan Cornor, Sarah Dean, Rachel Droze, Rebecca Duggan, Taylor Evans, Frederick Galloway, John Gold, William Golightly, Destiny Greene, Leslie Greene, Kelsey Griham, Dallas Guerrero, LeAnn Haga, Tyler Hand, Skylar Hogan, Anna Hogue, Morgan Humphries, Allison Hyman, Matthew Hyman, Daley Jackson, Samantha Jean, Jake Johnson, Adam Jordan, Kailey Jowers, Sydney Kelly, Ethan Kirkland, Patricia LaFoy, Ryan Lamison, Kathryn Lankford, Jesse Lester, Shannon Lester, Kirsten Long, Cody Mailly, Chase Matthews, Jenna Mattox, Carson McCallum, Richard McKay, Ryan McRoy, Courtney Merz, Amanda Moseley, Michael Mouzon, Julia Moye, Kelli Murphy, Makayla Murphy, Emily Newton, Nekella Polite, Lauren Ramold, Katie Ray, Timothy Richardson, Mary Rogers, Emily’ Shepherd, Dakota Shoars, Arielle Short, Cody Simmons, Ariel Smith, Lauren Smith, Casey Swails, Meagan Taylor, Daetron Thomas, Lorenzo Tucker, Vargas, Austin Veverica, Richard Watts, Joshua Willits, Kimberly Wiseman, Mikaela York

A/B HONOR ROLL

Heather Ard, Jordan Ard, Michael Bailey, Jake Barker, Allison Barnette, Christian Bayer, Benjamin Blankenship, Lewis Brazell, Madison Brendle, Alexis Brown, Christine Brown, Sierra Brown, Kiersten Bryson, Victoria Campbell, Lauren Canada, Daniel Cantrell, James Carraway, Emily Catoe, Laura Cervantes-Estrada, Erin Clemans, Whitney Clendening, Anthony Collier, Nicole Collins, Jessica Earnhart, Alexis Eleazer, Bradley Faulkenberry, Abby Frieb, Joshua Game, Nyisha Garvin, Illichris Gordon, Jerelle Hannah, Mathew Harman, Nathan Harris, Benjamin Harrison, Meredith Hastings, Grant Hornsby, Kalynn Hough, Cori Jackson, William Jacobs, Saasha Jenkins, Hunter Johnson, Christine Jones, Hunter Jones, Joseph Jordan, Austin Kelly, Victoria Kelly, Sarah Kleinholz, Michael Koumas, Netra Lightfoot, Cassandra Lopez, Matthew Malaga, Payton Matteson, Mariah McPherson, Michaela Miller, Rosetta Mitchell, Mason Mobley, Danielle Moore, Katharine Morse, Kianna Murdaugh, Blake Nesbit, Colton Orr, Dilan Patel, Victoria Phan, DeAsia Porter, Joseph Pough, Kenneth Qualls, Caitlan Rabon, Melissa Randall, Taylor Rawl, Caleb Reese, Oscar Rosales, Brianna Russell, Tammy Shehorn, Chance Sheorn, Andrew Skinner, Alex Smith, Kathleen Thierrien, James Thomas, Justin Tillman, Cali Toth, India Tucker, Eric Turiak, Nathaniel Tyson, Walker, Chandler Walters, Brittney Watts, Makenzie Williams, Taylor Williams, Mason Wolfe

11th GRADE

ALL A’s

Zachary Buzzetti, Samuel Campbell, Mallory Canzoneri, Sabrina Carroll, Caroline Catoe, Stephanie Connell, Cayla Curtis, Ericka Dickson, Lakayla Dixon, Nathan Gagliostro, Aayahna Herbert, Joshua Hinson, Nichole Huggins, Cameron Johnson, Soren Johnson, William Jones, Kensley Jordan, Sara Kelly, James Logan, Bryanne Long, Jessica Lumpkin, AmberLynn McKey, Courtney Meadows, Michaela Miller, Zane Nayfeh, Audrey Nobrega, Sammantha Parker, Emily Pope, Ansley Potter, Quezada, Hannah Ranson, Brittany Richardson, Evan Riker, Marcie Sanders, Wesley Wagner, Evelyn Watson, Mary White, Hunter Worthington

A/B HONOR ROLL

Kenyatta Anderson, LaKeila Anderson, Hagar Ataalla, Jordan Baird, Krista Beaudry, Sinise Beckett, Steve Berry, Erin Blizzard, Wyatt Boan, Lacey Bowers, Demarcus Bowman, Erica Bradford, Sydnee Branham, Blaine Burris, Alegandro Cervantes, Stephen Christianson, Jacob Collins, Shannon Dennis, Vaughn Dowhan, Aubrey Edgerton, Helen Fakoury, Brandon Foil, Joseph Ford, Erin Fowler, Nathan Fuller, Tyria Goines, Leyia Grant, Brionte Green, Eric Guo, Amber Gutierrez, Lindsay Hall, Jessica Heath, Haley Heaton, Hanna Herfurth, Brandon Hill, Savannah Howard, Werner Jacob, Alexis Jeffcoat, Charles Johnson, Danielle Johnson, Matthew Jones, Katherine Kelly, Azhane’ Kinlaw, Tyrek Kirkland, Andrea Kirkpatrick, Cooper Layton, Destiny Leckie, Brandon Long, Savannah Martin, Daniel McAvoy, Sarah McClendon, Charles McCray, Gabriel Medlin, Alyssa Melton, Sarah Messer, Natalie Mills, Ceciley Nelms, Alexandria Nelson, William Nelson, Amanda NeSmith, Allison Newton, Savannah Ochoa, Tanner Odom, Jennifer Oliveira, Elizabeth Outlaw, Anmol Patel, Javier Polo, Jaida Porter, Quezada, Mackenzie Ray, Andrew Rhodes, Makayla Rippy, Amelia Robinson, Ariel Robinson, Kayla Rosales, Blake Serpas, Derick Simon, Lindsey Spitzer, Zoe Spurgeon, Lane Stacey, Ross Stevens, Jessica Stockman, Brooke Stout, Dacia Sullivan, Jessica Sury, John Szymanski, Dallas Tenley, Brandon Todd, Connor Tully, Kayla Varnadore, Caylin Watson, Brianna Weems, Titus Williams, Julian Wilson, Taylor Wise, Alivia Wiseman, Joseph Young, Katie Yount

10th GRADE

ALL A’s

Travis Broach, Elizabeth Carpenter, Erin Carraway, Christopher Cavallier, Nyre Clark, Hunter Dingus, Mikayla Drost, Colton Duncan, Allison Fambro, Caroline Farlett, Joseph Garner, Jacob Gold, Delaney Guerrero, Hunter Horton, Ashton Huckabee, Jesse Keeffe, Elizabeth Koumas, Rebecca Koumas, Elizabeth Mathis, Victoria Miles, Cailynn Miller, Sarah Placke, Hannah Potter, Kimberly Rozier, Emma Russell, Dena Stanley, Devynn Stewart, Stephanie Stuhn, Christy Tolliver, MacKenzie Wiseman, Elexus Young

A/B HONOR ROLL

Matthew Adams, Tyler Akridge, Cheyenne Altman, Micheala Anderson, Christina Arnold, Brandon Arrants, Victoria Barrett, Allie Boyce, Hannah Bradley, Madison Braman, Victoria Branham, Austin Brassell, Elizabeth Brassell, Emma Brazell, Brady Brown, Hunter Brown, Julia Brown, Brandon Buff, Zoe Buring, Katherine Burriss, Braxton Byrd, Heath Byrd, Samantha Cacace, Christopher Cain, Sara Campbell, Clifton Carter, Savannah Cary, Zachary Catoe, Hannah Church, Amber Clark, Nathan Cobb, Joshua Collier, Taisha Colon, Elsa Compton, Madelyn Connell, Daniel Cooper, Katherine Crocker, Alexis Crooks, Ali Cummings, Aspen Curtis, De’Shon Daniels-Dean, Darian Davis, Christopher DeLong, Joy DeWitt, Brianna Dixon, Amanda Droze, Samuel Duker, Spencer Elliott, Lydia Fee, Porter Flowers, Alecia Fludd, Harrison Garcia, Matthew Gillis, Julie Goodman, Minneka Green, Cody Gumm, Tyler Harhart, Ashleah Harmon, Hidalgo, Rebecca Hough, Amber Johnson, Destiny Johnson, Deanna Jones, Brittany Langford, Tanner Lawson, Andrew Leckie, Shamar Lee, Bailey Lewter, Angelica Littlefield, James Love, Jonathan Lowder, Malek Lyles, Haley Lyons, Paigelynn Martin, Austin Massey, Bryan McNeely, Gabriel Medina, Myia Middleton, Savannah Midgett, Chase Miller, Jordan Miller, Nathaniel Mills, Jenalyn Miskin, Damion Mitchell, Kira Monette, McKenzie Moorer, Jordan Morin, Chloe Morrison, Sara Napper, Jared Nesbitt, Grace Nichols, Kenneth Pearsall, Matthew Presson, Mattea Price, Erin Provow, Mark Pruett, Chandler Rabon, Devin Reeder, Ethan Richardson, Brockton Robinson, Bobbie Schermbeck, Zachary Sessions, Kristen Solar, Vincent Stevenson, Jamie Stroud, Alyssa Sturgell, Jennifer Stutz, Khalil Sumpter, Austin Teague, Keely Walker, Kathryn Watkins, Kristian Wells, Matthew Wells, Chantavia Whitener, Johnny Williams, Brittany Wilson, Kinsey Winders, Mary Wymer, Cristin Yasmine

9th GRADE

ALL A’s

Briana Atkins, Joseph Baird, Samantha Ballentine, Autum Blanchard, William Blankenship, Bethany Bown, Hannah Burris, Jacob Buzzetti, Eryn Cameron, Hannah Canzoneri, Hannah Cassady, Hannah Collier, Caroline Cook, Hannah Earls, Elisha Ecker, Amelia Erwin, Emily Foxworth, Thomas Galloway, Kelly Graham, Sophia Holland, Ansley Horne, Chloe’ Horton, Shamar James, Cameron Jenkins, Dalton Jordan, DaKota Kelly, Ty Kirkland, Caroline Kistler, Sidney Kull, Kenley Logan, Baleigh Lunsford, Austin McAvoy, Katherine McClendon, Marley McDonnough, Madison McKim, Noah North, Ashley O’Cain, Tessa Ortiz, Avish Patel, Kayla Perito, Samantha Phalen, Katilyn Pickle, Sean Riester, Austin Roberts, Victoria Roberts, Bryan Robinson, David Rodriguez-Vazquez, Caroline Rowell, Frederick Ruff, Meghan Semino, Avery Setzer, Jasmine Sexton, Pedro Sharpe, Samuel Sims, Taylor Sinay, Diante Smith, Taylor Stack, Katelyn Swails, Cassandra Szymanski, Hailey Tabor, Emily Therrell, Victoria Thierrien, Sarah Thompson, Charles Thrall, Gavin Towns, Alayshia Treadway

A/B HONOR ROLL

Mary Anderson, Billy Bagwell, Rachel Barnett, Chandler Barrett, Nathan Beauchamp, Dre’Shawn Bell, Michelle Belton, Alyssa Bentley, Austin Benton, Michael Biggers, William Blocker, Hunter Boone, Jeremy Bradley, John Bradley, Makayla Bradley, Abigail Branham, Brenna Branham, Emily Branham, William Branham, Robert Brimley, Courtney Bryant, Rahmel Burton, Joshua Byrd, Elliott Campbell, Julia Catoe, Taylor Catoe, Meagan Cobb, Marlee Conway, Wyatt Cooper, Hailey Davis, Devin DeGregory, Trey DeGregory, Samuel Delacruz, Valery Dial, Meagan Donohue, Tyrese Elm, Katelyn Elyard, Dylan England, Hannah Entzminger, Emerson Felton, Jeffrey Fogel, Karma Furlow, Haley Gafgen, Leilah Gainey, Lindsey Garner, Dale Garrett, Griffin Gilman, James Gogan, Madison Hamilton, Emily Harmon, Savannah Harvey, Rachel Hatcher, Abigail Hill, Ryan Hill, Chandler Hines, Haileigh Holmes, Michaela Hood, Timothy Hornsby, Austin Howard, Leah Hunter, Emily Hyman, Alexander Irby, Jaishanet Isaiah, Jacob Jackson, Madelyn Jackson, Caleb Jacobs, Jared Jay, Savannah Johnson, Xan Johnson, Cassidy Johnston, Melissa Kelley, Rebecca Kelly, Mary Kessler, Jacob Kidd, Noah Kleinholz, Leila Land, Dawson Lee, Kennedy Lee, Darrian Logan, Gabriel Logan, Joshua Lumpkin, Gabriella Magun, Willard Marlow, Montana Marsh, Andre’ Martin, Tyler Matthews, Christian McCants, Ryan McKay, Katlyn McLawhorn, Brittany McManus, Matthew McPherson, Sydney Miyasaki, Karissa Moreira, Ashland Motley, Ra’lique Murphy, Hannah Nelson, Anna-Marie Neville, William O’Quinn, Harlie Orr, Karli Owens, Courtney Pack, Haylee Pagan, Tirek Pate, Jarismary Polo, Noah Purser, Austin Quick, Joseph Quinlan, Hope Rabon, James Rapp, Helena Rauch, Erica Rawl, Ethan Ray, Connor Rederick, Alexander Register, Jasmyn Richardson, Tricia Robinson, Allie Ross, Desmon Rush, Ashlynn Russo, Caroline Seeley, Patrick Sigman, Brittani Simon, Joshua Simons, Simranjit Singh, Timaia Singleton, Rylie Slater, Cameron Smith, Brandon Spradley, Raymond Stevens, Marcus Stover, Nakia Sullivan, Zachary Sullivan, Jenna Sulzer, Laura Tautkus, Alexis Taylor, Amber Terry, Bailey Thomas, Zachary Thompson, Aaron Turner, Alyssa Weems, Rose Werden, William White, Lauren Whitmire, Thai Wood

Midway Elementary

Midway Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

1st GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Ben Anderson

Akira Arthur

Hunter Bailey

Addie Bittner

Dixie Lee Black

Jewel Black

Tiara Charles

Nellie DeBruhl

Zachary Engram

Luke Funderburk

Bryan Gallegos

Ana Gomez

Mason Hall

Quiana Halley

Anna Hensley

Zymier Hubbard

Chassidy Ivey

Lizzy Mattox

Irelyn McCaskill

Shania Mitchell

Harrison Navarro

Bailey Rabon

Shelly Rabon

Alex Ray

Aubrie Reeves

Richard Smith

Tanner Smith

Layla Stokes

Madison Stokes

Chloe Swallow

Kyle Watford

Conner Ward

A/B HONOR ROLL

Evelyn Alexander

Hailey Anderson

Mason Boykin

Ashton Brazell

Josh Catoe

Amari Clarkson

Dalton Davis

Markayvion Dunham

October Floyd

Shakeria Hall

Ethan Ham

Jordan Ham

Kyleigh Parker

Colleen Peebles

Dane Ray

Jada Rutherford

Madalyn Tilton

Vince Torres

Noah Wilson

2nd GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Nathan Brewington

Case Couick

Laila Houser

Maddie Jeffers

Iris Mancilla

Grayson Mueller

Laurel Rodgers

Blake Santos

Andy Servoss

Dylan Smith

Jeremiah Staggers

Curtis Hoover

Natalie Jones

Alazia Moody

Diego Navarro

Luis Noyola

Maya Ochenduszko

Brianna Payne

Natalie Reynolds

Jace Rice

Natalie Scott

Braden Smith

Samya Smith

Julieann Waites

A/B HONOR ROLL

Landan Anderson

Ethan Bass

Brady Brown

Aidan Estrada

Taylor Harrop

3rd GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Logan Arrants

Madison Bantum

Simion Cartis

Landon Garbade

Madison Hensley

Gabriel Hunter

Silas Martinez

Celia Nunez

Jennifer Sutherland

Brandon Wilson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Treasure Black

Jesse Bowers

TJ Clyburn

Kristyannah Gainey

Dalton Hackworth

Kassandra Higgins

Gabbie Lavergne

Zyona Lee

Natalie McIntyre

Tracen Tedder

Cole Thompson

Kierstyn Welch

4th GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Dakoda Anderson

Deanna Couick

Chris Crane

Caylee Hayes

Aamir Kashmiri

Summer Martin

Ephraim McCaskill

Jimena Noyola

Ani Ochenduszko

Krista Tomlin

A/B HONOR ROLL

Tyler Beasley

Laci Bowers

Daniel Clyburn

Dante Combs

Kendall Currie

Johnathan Gullard

Samantha Harrelson

Courtney Hicks

Carissa Reynolds

Timothy Staggers

Brooke Stevens

Daznir White

5th GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Isis Frasier

Danial Kashmiri

Miles Stukes

Sean Windham

A/B HONOR ROLL

Maggie Carter

Anna Catherine Garbade

Lanie Hackworth

Ryan Hodge

Troy King

Giovanni Mercado

Riley O’Neal

Sophia Watford

Mt. Pisgah Elementary

Mt. Pisgah Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

ALL A’s

Nick Cuellar, Aubrey Dixon, Madison Doyle, Alyssa Faulkenberry, Savannah Starnes, Aubrey Taylor, Ethan Vincent

A/B HONOR ROLL

Nevaeh Branham, De’Martay Collins, Charlyn Guinup-Rose, Alexis Moser, Reagan Roberts

SECOND GRADE

ALL A’s

Halla Danzy, Riley Gibson, Javon Seegars, Joshua Taylor

A/B HONOR ROLL

Kelsie, Bowers, Brooke Demby, Cayce Izzard, Ethan Mangum, Treven Mattox, Alex Outen, Caroline Vincent, Kandace Vincent

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Kinsley Roberts, Cole Robinson, Makenna Rollins, Kimberlee Starens, Kayden Taylor

A/B HONOR ROLL

Clara Grace Branham, Emma Grace Cawley, Elliott Coates, Ashton Helms, Isaih Izzard, Logan Seegars, Chandler Worley

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Aniya Baker, Megan Deese, Olivia Gandy, Kohl Huggins, Alayna Johnson, Stacey Knight, Kade Mangum, Andrew McCaskill, Chandler Shropshire

A/B HONOR ROLL

Layla Bass, Joshua Jones, Keith Outen, Rhett Robinson, Nicholas Wallace

FIFTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Mikeem McClain

A/B HONOR ROLL

Joshua Bowers, Carson Coates, Sora Danzy, Joshua Gunn, Summer McPherson, Kolbie Vincent

North Central Middle

North Central Middle has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

8TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Zaurious Belton, Breanna Bowen, Roana Davis, Jewell Evans, James Mangum, Felicia McGill, Daisy Noyola, Katie Sutherland, Jordan Sweetenburg, Ethan Wallace, Callie Wooten

A/B HONOR ROLL

Caroline Anderson, Blake Baskins, Kimberlee Blackmon, Chicora Brazell, Sarah Bryson, Ashley Hall, Taylor Hardeman, Lauren Hendrix, Cameron Holley, Assata Kirkley, Vance Outlaw, Alyah Peach, Joshua Portee, Tamara Shirey, Jessica Threatt, Abigail Tucker, Eald Walker, Olivia Walsh, Jessamine Wilson

7TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Colin Anderson, Sarah DuRant, Laken Gross, Destani Hough, Abbigale Outlaw

A/B HONOR ROLL

McKenna Arrants, Olivia Arrington, Christin Baker, Christian Bowers, Donna Branham, Lillian Crosby, Meagan Denson, Jenna Hanket, Sarah Harrelson, Reality Helms, Blake Johnson, Mohammad Kashmiri, Joanna Norwood, Christopher Price, Dmitri Robinson, Zackary Smith, Jordan Thompson, Kali Tomlin

6TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Jalen Atkinson, Izabella Baipho, Jared Chavez, Kynlee Cobb, Madison Dixon, Benjamin Gainey, Peyton Holley, Megan Peach, Thomas Portee, Zachary Roberts, Courtney Spann, Nayeli Vallejo-Ibarra, Aaliyah White

A/B HONOR ROLL

Kara Aten, Dante Atkins, Robert Baker, Autumn Barrett, William Boone, Rachel Bowers, Quentin Boykin, Chandler Caulder, Becca Clem, Matthew Clem, Dylan Cook, Steven Dickey, Elizabeth Freeman, Camryn Hunter, Jada Izzard, Laci Jordan, Kyrstin King, Ana Lucena, DeKeshia Massey, Julianne Outlaw, Derek Ray, Jermeja Reid, Kelsey Roberts, MarRique Simon, Hailey Skipper, Marielizabeth Sowell

North Central High

North Central High has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

12TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Daishuan Baskin, Allie Brown, Christine Evans, Austin Freeman, Megan Gardner, Lindsey Grooms, Hailey Hunter, Samantha Jordan, Brooke Lyles, Benjamin Moseley, Tyler Moser, Landon Mosley, Sparrow Ostas, Christian Rathel, Jacob Sims

A/B HONOR ROLL

Christopher Anderson, Matthew Baker, Robert Belk, Breanna Boone, Katherine Bowers, Kayla Bowers, Summer Catoe, Megan Collins, Mason Forsythe, Ricky Freeman, Radina Furman, Madison German, Marshall Hardin, Kendra Hopkins, Kawan Hough, Dontae Jenkins, Danielle Johnson, Joshua Jones, Caleb Jordan, Luke Leigh, Destinee Logan, Alexis McCain, Warren Moseley, Joshua Outen, Tracy Phillips, Christian Pratt, Banyon Sullivan, Willie Taylor, Hayley Thomas, Brittany Wallace, Brianna Williams, Sadara Williams, Christopher Woods-Hilton

11TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Michael Garris, Thomas Gentry, Lauren Humphrey, Courtney Johnson, Rachel Robinson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Brad Anderson, Montana Brown, Kadasia Caldwell, Caitlin Clark, Kimberly Elliott, Matthew Frazier, Nico Gunn, Erin Humphries, Jasmine Ibarra, Stephon James, William Mathis, Marcus McConnell, Alonzo Myers, Madeline Pate, Brittany Smith, Tyler Steele, Megan Stephens, Ashley Turner

10TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Makenzie Bass, Dylan Hendrix, Andrea Knight, Joshua Smith, Ashley Stephens, Dakota Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Brittany Bowers, Romesz Coleman, Hayley Gooding, Breanna Hinson, Tyler Humphries, Travis Jowers, Olivia Lane, Lucena Guadalupe, Shannon Morgan, Oscar Mota, Amber Newell, Kadee O”Donoghue, Shadow Ostas, Rocio Ramirers, Araceli Sanchez, Alexa’ Williamson, Aiyanna Wolfe, Christopher Yannayon

9TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Gary Colpas, Alexis Hackworth, Deja Linton, Sariah Lucas, Jaden Mix, Jill Rollins

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sierra Barnes, Anne-Marie Branham, Logan Coates, Shahbano Dar, Quinton Deese, Caroline Dixon, Emma Eubanks, Dylan Frazier, Christopher Freeman, Stephanie Freeman, Keaton Gardner, Kelsie Gardner, Henry Harrelson, Hanna Hearon, Calvin Hinson, Eduardo Ibarra, Trevor Jackson-Ray, Scarlett Jones, Megan Koon, Ashley Lee, Olivia Loynes, Cacee Majors, Arianna Marshall, Kendra Mayo, Zachary McConnell, Adam Morris, Ryan Mount, De’aunte Samuel, Christopher Sims, Cameron Smith, Kevin Smith, Hannah Sowell, Bryer Tilton

Pine Tree Hill Elementary

Pine Tree Hill Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

ALL A’s

Abbie Absher, Mekhi Cheathum, Riley Cook, Madelynn Henderson, McKenzie Holland, Jace Johnson, Cade Marturano, Kaya Mays, Emily McNeill, Jamiah Galbreath, Kameron Peay, Jaylen Peebles, Alexander Posey, Madalynn Riggins, Meah Scurry, Michael Willis III, Ruby Wright

A/B HONOR ROLL

Trinity Anderson, Brittney Branham, Steven Barrett, Landon Chavis, Christian Cheatham, Olivia Collins, Jordan Crim, Garrett Davis, Kylie Davis, Chance Dixon, Cole Eberts, Makayla Everett, Montana Fuller, Dannon Gillis, Jed Ham, Keriona Hough, James Houston, Brandon Kahkola, Caleb Kelly, Kayla King, Gaven Koening, D’Avion Lane, Kaylee Lemonds, Trenity Leonard, Ny’Aeria Mitchell, Zakee Pino, Bry’Ontae Pouge, Charles Ray, Noemi Rivera, Torshonna Scott, Damien Seymour, Daylaun Shephard, Ethan Skipper, Wyatt Smith, Madison Stokes, Jessica Threatt, Carly Trapp, William Troublefield, Kayla Wall, Javon Wesley, Treyvon Wright

SECOND GRADE

ALL A’s

Byron Ames, Maiya Brown, Amerial Clyburn, Kylie Cox, Haleigh Davis, Jahmarius Fleming, Xzaria Kelly, Camden Kimpton, KiMarea Lee, Aidan Napper, Keith Payne, Noah Redfearn, Sara Rodgers, Terrell Tillman

A/B HONOR ROLL

Katherine Baker, Tahlia Barschi, Gracean Beasley, Keith Berry-Nesbitt, Cameron Bryson, Samantha Cain, Chelsea Collins, Mason Davis, Jonathan Downing, Lamon English, Ryan Hall, Kaleb Hancock, Raegan Hopkins, Jackson King, Micaella Leonard, Marisol Lopez, Aaliyah Outten, Hanah Patterson, Kimmya Prescott, Isabella Rider, Timothy Scarborough, Jackson Sumner, Isabel Trapp, Chase Tyner

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Cole Anderson, Taj Blakney, Lacie Brewer, Markell Brittingham, Kensey Davidson, Serena Johnson, Lane Jordan, Kirstin Kakhola, Makynzie Mathis, Jasir Miller, Maison Pair, Makenzie Watkins, Sydney Watts

A/B HONOR ROLL

Bella Anders, James Brinson, Macie Bruce, Michael Cheatham, Braden Edgerton, Madison Guyton, Olivia Heaston, Lamariyana Houston, Gracelynn Mixon, Magdelana Moriarty, Brycen Moseley, Austin Sanders, Dakota Schoolfield, Joshua Stokes, Asean Williams, Tanner Willson

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Averi Berry, Rebecca Branham, Riley Horton, Ivey Outen, Dylan Shelton

A/B HONOR ROLL

Alayna Arant, Jacob Bass, Randall Bock, Scyvion Boykin, Deamonte Brisbon, Jordan Brown, Johnathan Chavis, Antonio Clyburn, Quartarius Clyburn, Wesley Crane, Cameron Davis, Nellie Deas, Zachery Griggs, Katelyn Hopkins, Kendell Lamar Keitt, Andrew McCaskill, Corleigh Pandolph, James Rabon, Chandler Robinson, Fisher Rodgers, Channel Rose, Hailey Scarborough, Shauntaa Tucker, Janasia Wesley

FIFTH GRADE

ALL A’s

James Crim, Owen Dabbs, Carson Gillis, Alexandra Ivory, Halee Man, Kiana Murdaugh, Rachael Outlaw, Shanya Rutledge, McKenzie Sharp, Gracie Stines

A/B HONOR ROLL

Caleb Cahn, Austin Coursey, Noah Edgerton, William Foxworth, Sarah Guy, Tyler Hancock, Rhiannon Hendrix, Hannah Hibbard, Kinlyn Hinson, Christian Lee, Brooklyn Lloyd, Katlyn Lyles, Ashland McNeill, Brian Payne, Cody Piening, Abby Perry, Morgan Richardson, Jared Robles, Tyler Rogall, Trenton Stokes, Bradley Strunga, Ailsinn Tidwell, Chandler Turner, Connor Sydnor, Hailey Webb, Allison Wert

Stover Middle

Stover Middle has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

SIXTH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Natalia Arriaga, Sarah Barnett, Braxton Bellamy, Destanee Burgess, Dorian Burns, Tyler Howard, Alexis Jordan, Sierra Kirkland, Brianna Lee, Katrina Martin, Mary Ogle, Faith Powell, Madeline Roberson, Caleb Sample, Claire Sims, Matthew Smerdell, Brianna Starnes, Evan Tatge, Hannah Thomley, Emilyann Yuhas.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Daniel Alberson, Ivey Allen, Jonathon Anderson, Connor Ashley, Beauden Bailey, Nicholas Booze, Kellee Branham, Trinity Bridge, Jennifer Broach, Kyla Cantey, Matthew Cook, Kaylee Counts, Morgan Crane, Klay Crossway, Cameron D'Agostino, Mahala DeHart, Dalton Dillon, JayLynn Dixon, Kadee Faulkenberry, Patrick Fordham, Jazmin Foster, Amanda Frieb, Christian Garcia, Lauren Givot, Emilio Hankins, Ingrid Herzog, Summer Hinson, Jase Jackson, Hannah Jewell, Joshua Kirkland, Jerred Lee, Presice Lee, Jesse Marchman, Skylar McCants, Christopher Miles, Logan Millett, Shelby Murphy, Katherine Napper, Christopher Nichols, Kathleen Parsons, Annaleah Pittelkau, Kiana Richardson, Andrew Robinson, Bianca Rosales, Presley Springfield, Devin Stanley, Trey Stephens, Evan Stewart, Garrett Stillwell, Chandler Stroud, Gabriel Tester, Brendon Towns, Tyanna Tucker, Devany Valdez, Britney Vinson, Shelby Voreh, Alicia Werden, Hailey Wooten, Hasan Workman, TyQuan Wright.

SEVENTH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Fatima Agredano, Ashley Bright, Kylan Corbett, Layla Duszynski, Sasha Echevarria, Daniel Hastie, Auston Lee, Mason Loudermilk, Sydney Matteson, Emma Meeker, Kaitlyn Miller, Macy Morgan, Jenna Morin, Jaden Phillips, David Pillard, Elaina Richmond, Hunter Roberson, Brianna Scott, Madison Slice, Joseph Smith.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Janie Alexander, Endeah Alford, Savannah Almand, My Rion Amos, Ronald Anderson, Ashleigh Austin, Makaila Barker, Madison Benton, Dominique Blackwell, Colby Blizzard, Rachel Bond, Chyenne Boney, Amy Branham, Emily Branham, Walker Branham, Chadley Clayborne, Auria Dargan, Linda Dingus, JaQuan Doby, Ariana Ellisor, Keren Elvir Hernandez, Anna Freeman, Haley Gates, Jordan Godwin, Jessica Gordon, Kara Greer, Jacob Hannum, Grayson Herring, Ariel Johnson, Jessica Kelley, Courtney Lewis, Cameron Lewter, Savannah Lewter, Sarah Marthers, Michael McBee, Alyssa McGhee, David Norwood, Sydney Ochoa, Rosa Ramirez, Holden Roberts, Megan Santoro, Brooke Shafer, Arthur Tart, Abigail Tate, John Terry, Hanna Wagner, Riley Watson, Tres Wood, Liberty Woodell.

EIGHTH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Seth Addeo, Evan Graves, Meredith Hall, Ethan Kirkpatrick, Madison Krouse, Jaelin Phillips, Sean Place, Rebecca Roberts, Alex Robertson, Ashley Smith, Sydney Stanley, Christine Stuhn, Natalie Taylor, Hannah Tucker, Herbert Williams.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Savanna Adams, Benjamin Alberson, Jefferson Allen, Caitlin Anderson, Jalen Barnes, Matthew Beaudry, Darcy Belcher, Devonte Benson, Jacob Burnham, Caitlin Campbell, Justin Carmona, Patrick Carolina, Jared Chesley, Kaitlyn Cook, Ashley Counts, Samantha Delacruz, Benjamin Duker, Cameron Friedrichs, Alex Garland, Carlos Gordon, Dominique Harmon, Nicolai Jeffries, Sheree Jenkins, Kelsey Jowers, Zy'Kirah Lee, Veda Lightfoot, Jacob Lloyd, Elisha Manigo Wood, Alex Martin, Zachary Nelson, Christopher Powell, Cameron Puckett, James Ray, Kyle Reeder, Jonathan Richardson, William Ripley, Brendan Rivers, John Russell, Eric Simpson, Garrett Sloan, Destanie Spradley, Woodrow St Pierre, Caitlyn Surratt, Mark Sury, Angel Torres Rivera, David Welsh, Jaimie Whitfield, Keyonia Young.

Wateree Elementary

Wateree Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

1st GRADE

CARDINAL ACHIEVERS

Harmony Addison, Nicholas Baker, Jocelyn Beaty, Gavin Bennett, Steven Bickley, Colie Bowen, Drake Branham, Caleb Brittain, Karalyne Brown, Noah Brown, Lane Carter, Nigel Chivers, Owen Cobb, William Coble, Zoey Cochran, Hope Conover, Cade Davis, Cade Dixon, Parker Dorman, Aedan Dunlap, Liliana Fogle, Nicholas Fournier, Madison Grigsby, Joseph Harvley, Chenoa Haygood, Sara Hogue, Jordan Hood, Justin Horne, Alasia Hughes, Nyasia Johnson, Robert Johnson, Brianna Kaminsky, Hannah Locklear, River Lowery, Ava Martin, Emma Melville, Hannah Mendenhall, Damien Mitchell, Jaden Morgan, Samuel Motley, Braylen Mumford, James Peake, Kyndall Peake, Tyler Picard, James Poston, Jacob Reynolds, Jonathan Roberts, Landon Rollings, Erin Skillings, Christian Smith, Sawyer Spradley, Kathren Springman, Alexandrea Stewart, Carter Stoyanowski, Kaliyah Taylor, Laken Taylor, Riley Varnes, Richard Watts, Aubree Williams

2nd GRADE

CARDINAL ACHIEVERS

Chams Aidara, Collen Ashley, Timothy Barnes, Lauren Boron, Nathalie Boron, Nicholas Boron, Shawn Branham, William Broome, Callie Brown, William Byrd, Rylee Carraway, Cadence Carrell, Paris Clark, Lillian Collins, Carsen Diehl, Jacob Downer, Hannah Dykes, Caden Eastin, Jacob Elyard, Alannah Futch, Nicolette Garcia, Brandon Godbolt, Turner Goff, Kristian Golden, Matthew Graham, Ava Greenway, Richard Gregory, Ernest Harris, Virginia Henry, James Hollis, Skiler Jackson, Jacob James, Noah Jenerette, Jayden Keenan, Jacob Kerwin, Adrianna King, Jake Kirincich, Ashton Lamb, Brooke Lassiter, Riley Lucas, Kayleigh Lund, Izabella Martinez, Austin Miles, Savana Mosley, James Parnell, Nathaniel Ponder, Isaiah Pope, Aa’lasia Ravenell, Aa’liyah Ravenell, Aria Roberts, Katelyn Roberts, Madison Spear, Tristan Sprinkle, Joel Stephens, Ava Strange, Jack Tate, Rya Trobough, Brianna Tyan, Kyleigh Wages, Ashlynn Watts, Kassidy Whitfield, Amelia Williams, Olivia Williams, Brooke Wilson, Shelton Wood, Jacob Zeller

3rd GRADE

ALL A’s

Charlae Adams, Jase Baker, James Bowling, Bryan Branham, Maxwell Branham, Kenneth Britt, Kayla Bryant, William Campbell, Kaylynn Corbett, Grant English, Aldo Gallegos, Mary Hill, Bethany Johnson , Gavin Kirby, Kaitlyn Lee, Jaimie Marksbary, Leah Marshall, James McIntyre, Alexander Owens, Sadie Price, Jaydin Ray, Danica Settles, William Ward, Mason Whitfield

A/B HONOR ROLL

Alexander Barrett, John Bates, Caden Branham, Kevin Bryant, Benjamin Clackum, Jillian Dabney, Maxwell Deese, Savannah Dial, Brianna Faile, Jackson Faile, Camron Fowler, Aubree Goff, Nicholas Goode, Blaize Hill, Olivia Hinson, Payton Imbaratto, Emily Joslin, Laura Kelly, Michelle Melville, Alexander Mills, Tayla Mooneyhan, Sarah Ross, Caitlin Siems, Bryce Sims, Jaden Singleton, Teagan Sparling, Trenton Spradley, Elissa Stockman, Caroline Stuckey, Natalie Thomas, Jordyn Trakas, Abram Verner, Kassidy Watts

4th GRADE

ALL A’s

Claire Alvey, Logan Boone, Preston Childs, Mary Christofaro, Emma Collins, Kyle Glenn, Cason Holman, William Kelly, Landen Mills, Zachary Munger, Mackenzie Nelson, Nicholas Ross, Jack Shawanesse, Wyatt Whitfield, Victoria Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Brent Baker, Layla Baker, Orion Baker, Abigail Bounsavath, Gabriel Boykin, Teresa Branham, Tori Bryan, Jordan Clark, Latham Davis, Gavin Faith, Dontay Foreman, Joseph Garris, Matthew Guest, Russell Hill, Colin Humphries, Tanner Jones, Anthony Lanesey, Landon Marlow, Jaqueline Martin, Marjae Massey, Jaiden McCaskill, John McIntyre, Abigail Nelson, Jayden Newton, Alanna Patterson, Jaydon Peake, Sevastian Poe, Samantha Pruett, Hannah Rawls, Hannah Simon, James Stroud, Ashlea Sturgell, Eloise Thomas, Michael Thompson, Riley Wilson

5th GRADE

ALL A’s

Kristian Bankston, Christopher Branham, Kaylee Eggert, Ian Kirby, Margaret Knotts, Ciara Marshall, Thomas Miles, Tyshaun Murphy, Tiffany Phan, Erika Tautkus, Mary Young

A/B HONOR ROLL

Leanna Bowling, Cassie Brown, Ryan Brown, Trent Cassady, Michael Cornish, Issac Deniz, Sydney Duplessis, Lander Dykes, Logan Fort, Kyjuan Gadson, Mendel Goff, Brian Greenwood, Kaylyn Hinson, Ashlyn Horne, Kywan Johnson, Carmelya Langford, Myles Malone, Zachary Mayer, Chase Meadows, Aaron Monette, Amauri Moore, Ethan Morris, Gage Munger, Alyson Pickle, Carlos Ramirez, Tristan Ray, Abigail Roberts, Cailyn Sparling, Emma Spradley, Britain Tate, Arthur Thompson, Amelia Warwick, Chet Williams

 

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service