Lexington 2 honor rolls, 1st nine weeks

Columbia - The StateDecember 1, 2013 

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Lexington 2 schools for the first nine weeks.

Fulmer Middle

Fulmer Middle has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Jackson Aaron, Charles Abbott, Angel Anderson, Brandy Beddingfield, Byron Breton-Jimenez, Matthew Brooks, Anastasia Brown, Caden Bryant, Travis Campbell, Jalen Canada, India Candelario, Elizabeth Carter, Caleb Caulder, Emma Chandler, Madison Chandler, Cory Chapman, Jessie Chestnut, Jared Clyburn, Lucero Contreras, Tyler Corbitt, Jaxsen Crawford, Jalen Cullum, Ruqaiya Dalal, Shannon Davis, Katelyn Davis, Jasmine DeWerdt, Jordan Diaz, Layla Dorn, Kameron Dunlap, Ayla Edmiston, Elliott Fish, Gizzi Fish, Hannah Fisher, Courtney Fleeman, Maddyson Frierson, Kalue Frierson, Marcus Gadsden, Gabiella Gayle, Raegan Gentry, Joana Gonzalez, Cayleen Hall, Kendall Harrelson, Kristina Hartley, Joseph Hawkins, Garrett Hester, Jacob Howell, Danashia Jason, Essence Johnson, Ariana Jumper, Winston Koehler, Julia Lampley, Taylor Love, Karson Mann, Daniela Martinez, Serenity Matthews, Alyssa McMillan, Claudia Miller, Ronald Mims, Hanna Monts, Caleb Moore, Landers Morris, Tatyanna Natal-Alvarado, Kaylee Nelson, Nicholas Noah, Olivia Pate, Sara Pauly, Anthony Pellerano, Bryson Platt, Ariana Pontoon, Lauren Pope, Elaine Powers, Leia Ratcliffe, Angie Raviela Gopar, Carlos Reynoso Martinez, Bailey Rodgers, Cyrus Rushing, Ashley Salley, Shelby Sanders, Juan Sandoval, Emely Sandoval Hernandez, Daequan Scott, Samuel Shannon, William Shumpert, Novean Singletary, Jordan Skinner, Ashleigh Smith, Tyson Smith, Rachel Spooner, Brooke Still, Jasmine Tackett, Grace Tatum, Nicole Taylor, Elizabeth Tenjhay, Mackenzie Thackston, Aleah Torrence, Whitney Tosie, Sydney Tronco, McKenzie Turner, Samantha Turner, Kendra Villi, James Walker, Spencer Walsh, Angell Weaver, Ashlynn Weaver, Karrington Weston, Kayden Weston, Parker Whittle, Bruce Williamson, Courtnie Wooten

HONOR ROLL

Reece Allen, Daniel Almond, Joshua Bagley, Coty Bales, Zyell Barr, Jeremy Best, Shamyah Biddle, Markese Biddle, Amaya Blount, Ja’Lael Booth, Kayla Bouknight, Rusti Boulware, Natalie Bradwell, Garrett Branham, Braxton Brazell, Hunter Brazell, Caroline Brazell-Derrick, Tyler Broughton, Albert Cardwell, Gavin Carrion, Brandon Caughman, Autumn Cribb, Ceiwan Davis, Chelsea Davis, Julian Dawkins, Meghan Daye, Kennedy Earl, Crissy Evans, Quintez Evans, Haley Farr, Carleigh Fields, Keishauna Fountain, Emily Galardo, Caleb Gandee, Jahzaire Gilliam, Steve Gomez-Mays, Elisabeth Gonzalez, Haley Gunter, Shanteria Harris, Eppie Harrison, Dustin Helms, Alyssa Hewitt, Julieanne Hill, Hunter Holland, Charles Howard, Bryson Hutto, Citlali Izaquirre, Austin Jackson, Autumn Jackson, Jacee Jackson, Ryan Jackson, Mindie Jefferds, Trucker Johnson, Kristina Lanham, Mary Lawson, Autumn Leaphart, Jasmine Lowman, Senteria Lyghts, Devon McMillan, JA’Voni Melidor, Sean Miller, Julianna Mills, William Thomas Moore, Siara Morgan, Estrella Moroyoqui-Salinas, Shelby Morris, Sarah Ouellette, Dylan Padgett, Jalen Parker, Jacob Patton, Jazmin Perry, Richard Pleasant, Hunter Purvis, Kamya Randolph, MaCayla Ratcliffe, Mary-Ellen Reese, Patrick Rhinehart, Morgan Ricard, Collyn Richardson, Cory Rivers, Zachary Roberts, Kera Robinson, Yasmeen Sabree, Wesley Sharpe, Jala Sherman, Ryan Shull, Lillian Shumpert, Lindsey Sightler, Miyah Simmons, Saudiah Sims, John Sloan, Janiah Smith, Syashia Smith, Lamaya Smith-Mitchell, Andrew Snelling, Shelby Snyder, Preston Southern, Demaris Spires, Nia Stevens, Skylar Talton, Breyonca Thompson, Isaiah Tillmon, Paul Timmerman, Eryn Traynor, Caleb Truesdale, Vivian Valdes-Cid, Claudia Vasquez, Stephen Vaughn, Jose Velazquez Ambriz, Shelby Warren, Rahim Washington, Hailei Watts, James Whitehead, Cydney Williams, Skyllar Williams, Dawson Willis, Mattew Willis, Isaiah Ybabes, Sydney Young, Alexa Zamfira, Kaitlyn Zinser

MERIT HONOR ROLL

Elizabeth Brazell, Brandon Bunker, Trenton Burroughs, Madison Burrows, Leonard Carter, Aliena Cooper, Tres Crapps, Adam Davis, Austin Dickerson, Farah Diehl, Kristin Easterwood, Alyssa Edwards, Kobie Ellisor, Autumn Farris, Laura Fontaine, Brooke Fredette, James Gaines, Kiara Garduno Perez, James Germany, Wesly Gilliard, Denise Gleaton, Genesis Griffin, McKenzie Hallman, Paul Hampton, Sacora Haygood, David Joshua Heard, Ellis Houston, Chaston Huntly, Tyanna Jackson, ZyAundria Jackson, Kieonte Jackson, Nathan Jeffcoat, Maria Jenisch, Faith Johnson, Colby Key, Jacob Lawson, Kendal Lee, Dwayne Lewis, Eugene Mack, Teeyana Mack, Emanuel McKenley, Jacob McNamar, Miriam Mena, Maniqua Minus, Madison Mobley, Zachary Moseley, Kylum Murray, Christopher O’Connor, Osamudiame Odigie-Osazuwa, Broxton Ottinger, James Owens, Destiny Payne, Janet Perales-Cristino, Addan Polston, Rashaud Price, NaTonia Riley, Devahn Robinson, Geena Rocanella, Cameron Rushing, Claudia Sabillon, Eduardo Sanchez, Gabriel Shampy, Aidan Shook, Charles Smith, Savannah Smith, Alisha Smith, Shyan Spires, Hailey Steele, Brandon Suggs, Jaide Vazquez Velez, Mackenzie Wahl, Dana Whiteside, Trace Wingard, Brett Wooten, Diana Zaragoza Herrera

Northside Middle

Northside Middle has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

MERIT HONOR ROLL

6th Grade: Mallory Berry, Tianna Bonds, Amelia Bragg, Kennia Cepeda, Riley Cook, Atira Cooks, Toby Fraley, Kristian Gilley, Brianna Howell, Oscar Liger-Rogers, Alexandra Robinson, Austin Roland, Justin Smith, Mackenzie Spence, Grayson Steen, Nwar Too, Tre’vior Washington. Kaleigh Watts.

7th Grade: Remedios Barraza Godinez, Chloe Brown, Madison Dampier, Alexis Trevino Dagar, Gabrielle Dickerson, Caitlin FitzGerald, Danielle Gantt, Madelyn Hagg, Megan Jacobs, Talia Keller, Kimberly McGowan, Jordan McKim, Triston Mozenko, Deanna Pelfrey, Mary Kathryn Pelfrey, Haraudkoemar Ramdhani, Madison Stutts, Isabelle Waters.

8th Grade: Kenneth Adams, Noah Carroll, Ashlyn Chapiesky, Savannah Ducote, Carlee Epting, Andrew Garnto, Anna Hartley, Andrew Merrill, Savanna Pittman, Jamarri Singleton, Elise Strickland, Sara Truitt, Ollie Walker, Rebekah Williams, Nicholas Young.

HONOR ROLL

6th Grade: Yoel Alvarez Perez, Samantha Arnold, Anayeli Bartolon Salazar, Fabian Barwis Sanchez, Ka’Leah Beard, Jacob Blalock, Ethan Bouknight, Brandon Cassidy, McKenna Cates, Caroline Daniels, Sophia Davis, Aubrey Ellisor, Thomas Freeman, Alice Glass, Kaylyn Goings, Jennifer Gonzalez Hernandez, Sierra Hayes, Bode Hooker, Emaine Jeffers, Noah Jones, Jaylen Joyner, Emily Kussro, Stefhani Lopez-Lopez, Janetta Macon, Ma’Liah Maddox, Brian Mims, Misty Phillips, Ke’Jauna Pough, Holland Shaw, Abbigail Smith, Garrett Steen, Hampton Stutler, Mchael Travis, Jala Walker.

7th Grade: Karly Addy, Catherine Alexander, Madison Baggot, Kelis Brown, Anthony Cordova, Tristan Crawford, Timothy Cullum, Aaliyah Day, Nicolas Epting, Adam Fingerlin, Claire Fingerlin, Adam Hakimji, Nayef Hasanain, Blair Hewitt, Taylor Jackson, Lillith Jennings, Lauren Kelly, Rebekah Kelly, Jasmine Lewis, Philip Lloyd, Madison Moore, Rachel Osmer, Hampton Rea, Jacob Reed, Christina Riddle, Bryce Sizemore, Bryce Sox, Carly Sturkie, Allie Thronton, Wilson Ward, Jade Watford.

8th Grade: Theodore Calcina, Richard Cathcart, Noah Davis, Chase Donnelley, Dana Garnto, Dylan Garnto, Colleen Guseman, Allison Hair, Calista Harris, Abigail Hutto, Cassidy Jones, Rachel Keisler, Luis Lopez Rodriguez, Magjholy Miller, Madigan Morrison, Tierra Rivers, Grant Scott, Joye Smith, Chandler Sox, Ann-Marie Summers, Conner Vanasdale, Ashton Waters.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

6th Grade: Courtney Bingham, Alexander Bull, Joe Castles, Daniel Coble, Nathan Corley, Rachel Dawkins, Kylee Donnelley, Brianna Flanagan, Garrett Galloway, Catherine Hafer, Elise Heffner, Henry Henderson, Jacob Hewitt, Kaden Hicks, Elijah Jordan, Adam Krissinger, Jackson Long, Hayley Martin, Cameron Ramirez, Claire Rish, Brianna Rivers, Maria Rubio Arteaga, Mitchell Stevens, Charlotte Teeter, Edward Welch.

7th Grade: Carli Baker, Andrew Ballock, Sarah Burr, Kimberly Cao, Ruidong Chen, Ashlyn Cobia, Nicholas Edwards, Brianna Enlow, Micaela Enlow, Abigail Garrison, Chance Geyer, Taylor Giles, Sarah Hoewll, Reece Hungerford, Caleb Hunnicutt, Drake Jordan, Jacob Krissinger, Jackson Marcum, Kelsey Penn, Mary Ann Shaffer.

8th Grade: Micah Aebischer, Taylor Anderson, Lucas Bech, Addy Cullum, Jessica Harman, Bailey Hook, Philip Hutton, Erin Rowe, Owen Sease, Alyssa Stevens, Vi Kha Troung, Nathan Walton, and Allyson Yandle.

Pine Ridge Middle

Pine Ridge Middle has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

SIXTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Noah Anderson, Rose Branton, Taliegh Corbitt, Coleman Garner, Katie Kyzer, Ricardo Morales-Gonzalez, Everette Senterfeit, Megan Turner, Morgan Turner, Robert Williams

HONOR ROLL

Abigail Baker, Meghan Brewer, Baileigh Cheeks, Amber Cook, Caliegh Corbitt, Emerald Edmond, Marcko Gilmore, MacKenzie Greene, Elijah Holmes, Bradlee Hook, Alexander Hoskins, Anneliese Jones, Jordan Keisler, Austin LaFrage, Samuel LaFrage, Ja’sonya Lorick, Austin Lucas, Ulyssa Lykes, Vincent Minor, Stephanie Nichols, Emily Ortega Lopez, Pazzion Reaves, Kallie Richbourg, Emily Shafer, William Simms, Brandon Slice, Reagan Sturkie, Alondra Torres-Zamora, Glenn Wiley, Liana Wiley

MERIT HONOR ROLL

Anjelina Barrs, Imani Blackwell, Jasmine Candler, Alfonso Chavero, Saverio Echerer, John Fernandez, Kennedy Freeman, Olivia Henderson, Briana Hernandez, April Jackson, Nybria Jackson, R’Moni Jarvis, Marisa Jenkins, Miranda Jenkins, Jasmine Jones, Jay-Lynn Kenner, Julia Kitchens, Sydney Miller, Matthew Montgomery, Tracy Nelson, Ja’Kobe Orr, Dasia Reed, Daquan Wilson, Amea Zeigler

SEVENTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Evan Winburn

HONOR ROLL

Isabel Bracero, Haley Brown, James Campbell, Chandler Compton, Johnnie Dawson, Mark Hiers, Elizabeth Lilly, Madison O’Quinn, Jordan Rivers, Benjamin Sherrill, Kristyn Singleton, Shada Singleton, Lacy Squires, Hannah Stone, Emory Tillmon

MERIT HONOR ROLL

Blake Austin, Samuel Bolton, Zachaery Brewster, Alyssa Brown, David Byroads, Makaylen Cook-Compton, Selyna Corley, Anthony Creech, Bethany Dupont, Laney Ellisor, Hakeem Ferguson, Alyssa Jacques, Jasmine Lanigan, Sean Nelson, Laslianel Nieto Hernandez, Anthony Petersen, Savannah Rimer, Zachery Rogers, Makayla Schmidt, Kody Snyder, Miranda Spires, Griffin Sturkie, Rozella Waters

EIGHTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Brianna Bailey, Shawn Baker, B’nita Crawley, Jessica Dickerson, Madison Dinkins, Brantley Hill, Dawn Martin, Anna Myers, Daniel Parga, Bobbie Rogers, Joshua Scott, Michael Shetrone, Chrstopher Staley, Cedric Walters, Abbriana Washington, Madason Whitaker, Joy White

HONOR ROLL

Demetria Allen, Luis Andrade, Brianna Bell, Matthew Brown, Angelle Burns, Tiffany Busshart, Hannah Couch, Kellie Dasher, Shania Dukes, Brandi Edmond, William Emerson, Calvin Ford , Victoria Franklin, Alexis Garrett, James Heustess, Gabriel Hoover, Sierra Jolly, Eric Jordan, Daequan Kennerly, Kristina Lizardi, Lewis McDaniel, Alyssa Mitchum, Amy Nguyen, Morgan Oliver, Michael Panter, Nicholas Perry, Halley Smith, Allie Spires, Kaitlyn Stewart, Michael Taylor, Tyrik Taylor, Cole Thompson, Kayla Whitaker, Jaymee Wideman

MERIT HONOR ROLL

Abigail Brandon, Timothy Brown, J’sie Ford, Larry Gaines, Justin Gary, Kayla Greer, Eugene Hamilton, Tyra McClinton, Kimbur McPhail, Megan Monts, Jordan Morris, Veronica Reyes, Kaleik Strobert, Jackson Taylor, Morgan Thompson, Heather Turner, Jessica Tuten, Marshall Tyler, Kiara White

Saluda River Academy for the Arts

Saluda River Academy for the Arts has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

3rd

Pawley

All A’s

Finn Cassidy

Olivia Cullum

Kaden Peteja

Caryn Young

A/B

Carrolline Sevinsky

Christopher Alonzo

Braxton McEntire

McLaurin

All A’s

Logan Brown

Jaxson Corley

Ty Marshall

Leila Watsky

A/B

Makayla Holmes

Hampton Hook

Marc Perez-Figueroa

Abriyah Rhodes

Rachel Shows

Margaret Jane Sloan

John Brown

Shatha Alrashdi

Edwards

All A’s

Cara Campbell

Davion Carson

Sydney LaBoon

Kaylen Meyers

Annika Vanderhyden

River Williams

A/B

Caley Hagins

Kaleb Hodges

Samara Kolb

Tyler Navarre

Moultrie Roberts

Alondra Salazar

Ashlyn Scott

Phyllis Simeon

Mills

All A’s

Edi Brooks

John Burkheimer

Ethan Thames

A/B

Nevaya Brewster

Emily Kelly

Naythan Kinsey

Haven Rogers

Davion Williams

Ziza Zinchak

4th

Gadsden

All A’s

Davis Nix

Caroline Stroud

A/B

Guillermo Cely

DeShawn Gallishaw

Jackson Shumpert

Kussro

All A’s

Kegan Ayers

Kaitlyn Remia

Chloe Sturkie

A/B

McKenna Barfield

Sara Caige Corley

Da’Maris Dominguez

Sean Moultrie

Tusang

All A’s

Cassie Drew

Joshua Kinard

Jacob Pence

Lydia Pettit

Arayna Webb

A/B

Jorge Hernandez

Kara Howard

Ryan Kussro

Deante Lang

Vincent Lin

5th

Smith

All A’s

James Amaker

Brycen Johnson

Taylor Marchant

Chandler Motley

Hansel Pacheco

Lexi Singletary

Xan Smythe

Samantha Woods

Iyana Zimmerman

A/B

Jennifer Edwards-Betsch

Jackson Johnson

Emma Shows

Burgess

All A’s

Ella Davis

Gabriel Dawkins

Callie Fisher

Mikayla Lopez-Waymer

Nevaeh Marshall

Shalaia Myers

Ronin Pettit

Jon Simmons

Alex Wright

A/B

Kimberly Alarcon

Yurictsa Eugenio-Muguia

John Hutson

Jonathan Morant

Omar Ramirez

Osmar Rivera-Rosa

Pence

All A’s

Gretchen Berry

Shannon Hagins

Armoni McCormick

Abby Smith

Gavin Taylor

Hannah Thomas

Savannah Wandover

A/B

Destiny Belton

Brady Derrick

Jaden Dickerson

Nykeria Thomas

Noah Tinman

C. Walker

All A’s

Edison Lin

Isaac Hutto

Eric Iniguez

Chloe Ray

Tykail Geiger

Isaiah Duren

Klaseus

All A’s

Tyler Boages

Brian Cruz

A/B

Aakili Felder

Adam Goff

Seth Hutson

Makayla Mosley

Humberto Pedraza-Rodriguez

Branson Udics

Nolan Urbates

 

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service