Lexington 3 honor rolls, 1st nine weeks

Columbia - The StateDecember 1, 2013 

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Lexington 3 schools for the first nine weeks.

Batesburg-Leesville Primary

Batesburg-Leesville Primary has announced its honors for the first nine weeks.

AWARD WINNERS

Korbyn Abney-Jackson, Javonte Adams, Emily Alewine, Jamarion Alewine,Tyler Altamirano, Gracie Amerson, Kadence Amerson, Noah Bagwell, Stacy Bagwell, Jamar Bethea, Alana Bledsoe, Carter Bouknight, Hannah Brazell, Misty Brazell,Iyanna Brooks, Maddie Brown, Ronnie Burgess, Christian Burkett, Inman Burkett, George Cabrera-Martinez, Carmelo Cannon, Cooper Cannon, Sean Carigan, Nasir Clary, Taliayah Coleman, Haylen Cook, Taylor Cook, Justice Cott,Maverick Counts, Kevin Crapps, Catalina Cruz, Raimee Davis, Ava Claire Dawkins, Beau Dean, Owen Derrick, Ty Derrick-Jones, Felipe Diaz, Chase Durst, Noah Eargle, Arden Etheredge, Chandler Etheredge, Julian Farrant, Douglas Furtick, Elijah Gantt, Kelsey Gantt, Marcie Gantt, Moises Gonzales, Lori Hall, Bryson Hallman, Joesy Hand,Emmerson Harbert, Mason Hartley, Brianna Hendley,Anthony Holmes, Ebony Jay,Landon Johnson, Jamir Jones, Dillon Jordan, Grant Kaminer, Desiree King, Jason Lawson,Brody Leaphart, Kamryn Levels, Kevin Levels,Taylor Lewis, Ja’Tazhae Long, Olivia Long, Brittany Lopez-Reyes, Michael Lorick, Cory Lybrand, Saniya Martin, Bryan Martinez-Munguia, Emma McCaffrey,Alexa McCormick,Jasmin Merino, Cade Metts, Bricen Miller, Reagan Minick, Jaylen Mitchell, Cypress Moreno, Anai Olvera, Nathan Ott, Gavin Parrish, Aubrey Richardson, Trevor Risinger, Rylee Robertson, Mia Rodriguez,John Sawyer, Jayme Sheaffer, Anna Grace Shealy, Emma Shealy, Emily Sherman, Sawyer Shull, Ashlyn Smith, Taylor Smith, Landon Soper,Angela Soto-Gomez, Nicholas Stanley, Zion Stewart, Sharlisha Sulton, Xavier Sulton, Skyler Trotter, Alexis Upton, Richard West, Kisharn Whitt, DaMarcus Williams, Jordin Worley, Jackie Yang

Batesburg-Leesville Elementary

Batesburg-Leesville Primary has announced its honors for the first nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Jarissa Adams

Katelynn Alveshire

Catherine Bedenbaugh

Harley Boatwright

Willard Bouknight

Caden Bouknight

Sedona Buckner

Andrew Burgess

Pacer Buzhardt

Amadeus Cannon

Abigail Carlyle

Ashton Caughman

Irulan Coleman

Lagrimas Coleman

Rachel Connelly

Wyatt Connelly

Cassie Covington

Ethan Davis

Luke Derrick

Olivia Derrick

Marquis Dozier

Christian Etheredge

Kolby Fink

Keiley Frye

Savannah Gantt

Juan Garcia Rodriguez

Joshua Gartmon

Jessica Gerardo-Reyna

Elijah Hall

Presley Harbert

Ja-Corie Hendley

Karla Hernandez

Josue Hinson

Khadir Irving

James Jarrett

Amie Johnson

Keishawn Johnson

Heaven Jones

Johnquez Jones

Hunter Kirkland

Emily Leaphart

Hannah Leaphart

Alexander Long

Graylan Long

Austin Lybrand

Brandon Miles

Jevon Morris

Nassaji Morris-Coleman

Amber Motley

Adrianna Oxner

Isabella Parkman

Alejandro Perez

Gracyn Potwin

Deanna Preston

Emily Price

Jensis Prouse

Ellee Quarles

Trent Reinstra

Olivia Robertson

Deante’ Robinson

Cameron Sackel

Ella Sawyer

Maggie Schneider

Jenna Scruggs

Matthew Sheaffer

Nina Shealy

Drayton Sheppard

Mina Shull

Cadence Smith

Trinity Storey

Hannah Straw

Drayton Summers

Thompson Taylor

William Taylor

Logan Taylor

Michelle Thompson

Steven Todd

Laura Torres

Landon Truitt

Michelle Villaseca

Anthony Watanabe

Rashaan Watson

Tristan Wethington

Shaniah Wigfall

Magnus Williams

Korey Williams

Grace Williams

Ava Worrell

Logan Wyatt

Meosphia Yarbrough

A/B HONOR ROLL

Terrance Andrews

Breeanna Autry

Jamhad Barr-Williams

Gabriella Bautista

Mariah Brown

Tyler Buggs

Jasmine Campbell

Hunter Carlyle

Quamarious Coleman

Tysean Coleman

Mallory Corder

Katie Covington

Emily Crapps

Daniella Delgado

Brett Derrick

Jennifer Diaz

Laci Dunbar

Merewyn Durst

James Eargle

Savana Enlow

Kiersten Frady

Tate Frye

Rachael Haldeman

Raylynn Haldeman

Kendall Hallman

Skyler Hancock

Steven Head

Kalie Holder

Michael Humphrey

Aislyn Hutchinson

Jaelyn Jerez

Logan Jones

Mikenzie Kinard

Harley Lawson

Ashten Leaphart

Michael Leaphart Jr.

Damian Ledford

Shylasia Lites

Jackson Lorick

Alex Maroney

Zy’Korrian Merritt

Joshua Monroe

Madalynn Moody

Juliet Moreno

Samuel Moreno

Carlos Nolasco Madrid

Richard Oswald

Sarah Oswalt

Ryan Otto

Ni’Yanah Perry

Caleb Price

Gabrielle Price

Rashad Richardson

Matthew Rikard

Audreyona Rodgers

Pedro Rodriguez-Maza

Elijah Sherman

Madelyn Smith

William Smith

Morgan Spradley

Madison Storey

Cordell Swygert

Trenten Swygert

Tabitha Swygert

Qui’ana Tolen

Moesha Watson

Maggie Williams

Heath Worrell

Zongyong Zhu

B HONOR ROLL

Jacob Boozer

Alexandre’a Adams

TyQuavious Adams

Jadyn Adams

Keondra Anderson

Letofia Avau

Hailee Brock

Caden Brown

Eamon Buggs

Riley Bundrick

Paul Cannon

La’Sharianna Coleman

Jacob Compton

Debra Davis

Zy’Kyriah Davis

Lauren Derico

Toni Duckworth

Hailey Fulmer

Creasie Gain

Paris Gartmon

Jayla Glover

Clayton Gosik

Addison Hall

Allison Hall

Imani Hall

Hayden Hendricks

Diego Hernandez

Darius Highley

Victoria Houston

Chamajd Hyland

Secadia Jackson

Alexandria Johnson

Emory Jones

Kemo Kinard

Phillip Kornet

Ashley Kornet

Robert Kruse

Ja’Marius Leaphart

Hannah Leidy

Kelsey Long

Damazhay Long

Stephanie Lopez-Gerardo

Hannah Lovette

Andrea Martinez-Munguia

Richard Miller

Ethan Minner

Cole Morris

Wade Oxner

Kenzer Payne

Courtney Pendleton

Christazia Pickens

Johntavious Risher

Karisma Smith

A’Mya Smith

Brittany Smith

Jamari Steele

Ja’Zaria Stewart

Patrick Swygert

Taylor Theodore

Jamarion Valentine

Anahi Villaseca

Christopher Whitt

Akasha Williams

Chelsey Wood

Troy Wood

Quadasia Young

Batesburg-Leesville Middle

Batesburg-Leesville High has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

SIXTH GRADE: Alison Enlow, Olivia Price, Aliyah Shealy, Shelton Shealy and Joshua Tucker

SEVENTH GRADE: Jenna Amick, Caroline Bedenbaugh, Lauren Connelly, Haven Curtis, Reid Derrick, Frances Iglesias, Katyiah Jennings, Savannah Louk, Kendall Ridge, Taylor Shealy, Lydia Swygert, and Ty-Layshia West

EIGHTH GRADE: Arianna Derrick Jones, Austin Hartley, Elizabeth Puryear, Kaitlyn Shumpert, Reece Spradley and Tristan Wheeler

HONOR ROLL

SIXTH GRADE: Jaylah Barr, Winter Bedenbaugh, Jordan Bell, Dominic Bledsoe, Bryce Burkett, Kiara Burton, Denedral Cook, Logan Davis, Darius Dennis, Hannah Derrick, Tyrekia Dozier, Taylor Drafts, Jaelin Dukes, Jonathan Eargle, Austin Guo, Seth McGee, Thomas Miller, Daniel Miranda-Pereyra, Emily Okon, Dalton Oswalt, Shanez Padgett, Kaitlyn Pendleton, Diavionne Preston, Evans Rawls, Allissa Reichard, Cale Salter, Darrin Shealy, Amanda Shoemaker, Annabelle Summers, Susan Taylor, Loring Todd, Jy’Quez Tolen, Briseida Trejo-Ramirez, Logan Truitt, Ryanne Yarborough

SEVENTH GRADE: Searia Andrews, James Barr, Erika Brown, Kamryn Buzhardt, Erasmo Cadena, Andrea Carter, Justin Castro, Dharma Coble, Danille Crosby, Francisco Cruz-Torres, Payton Dawkins, Hunter Eargle, James Eidson, Gabriella Hernandez, Taylor Hicks, Devon Hull, Malcolm Jackson, Zoe Jackson, Maria Kornet, Nyfashia Merritt, Madison Oswald, Sa’Nia Perry, Riley Roberson, James Schneider, Aniyah Smith, Avonlea Smith, Russell Temples, Taleah Tolen, Christion Turner, Zoe Wheeler and Markais Wise

EIGHTH GRADE: Karina Antonio, Meredith Black, Antwon Cannon, Madison Charland, Hannah Chavis, Samantha Davis, Jaya Drafts, Sabrona Gantt, Grayson Gettys, Zachary Hall, Graham Hallman, Magan Hook, Carlos Ibarra, Mary Jacques, Paige Kaiser, Hallie Keisler, Reynolds Rawls, Roxanne Rikard, Amajah Smith, Aliyah Williams, Austin Willis and Miranda Wise

Batesburg-Leesville High

Batesburg-Leesville High has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

HONOR ROLL

12th grade: Dakota Billings, Perryn Burkett, Olivia Caughman, Bailey Coble, Derek Corder, Kaitlin Counts, Matthew Driver, Brett Edwards, Quinton Ferguson, Jaya Gantt, Sara Green, Jimmy Hill, Juliet Irving, Shacoria Jackson, Margaret Leatherman, Lakin Livingston, China-Lin Massop, Larrnisha Matthews, Shea Miller, Carlos Miranda, Benjamin O’dell, Morgan Oswald, Christian Price, Susan Reep, Jennifer Roberson, Dylan Robertson, Philip Rodgers, Joseph Roller, Timothy Roof, Lauren Stone, Stacey Terlizzi, Jane Warther

11th grade: Aleah Bagwell, Malik Brown, Chaniah Burgess, Daniel Burton, William Cobb, Robert Cumbee, Bailey Dawkins, Jillian Derrick, Ryan Duvall, Andrew Eidson, Keri Gates, Kiani Gates, Kymberlee Glandon, Breann Hall, Michael Hall, Clint Harmon, Andrew Kneece, Jacob Lawson, Karlee Mabus, Bryan Matthews, Gabriel Mulkey, Sean Parker, Mary Britt Taylor,

10th grade: Jennifer Alveshire, Amber Brown, Leola Butler, Jasmine Carter, Oscar Chavez, Shellie Davis, Asia Gantt, Rachel Gibson, Joshua Hancock, A’merical Johnson, Adrian Johnson, Ronald Kirkland, Dakota Linton, Leah Maroney, Dalila Molina, Daijah Pickens, Ridge Porter, Brittney Rodgers, Morgan Summers, Alisha Thomas, Cicely Wise

9th grade: Haven Banks, Briana Bedenbaugh, Cameron Bedenbaugh, Hunter Bedenbaugh, Skyler Brazil, Kirkland Burkett, Helena Burton, Nasir Clark, Alexandria Coleman, Kirkland Dukes, Parker Eargle, Kacie Frady, Jonathan Goff, Emily Jackson, Andrew Leaphart, Victoria Leatherman, Alfredo Lopez-Torres, Ashlyn Mcewen, Roman Mulkey, Nitaya Murray, Ariana O’dell, Megin Patrick, Jose Perez Torres, Nolan Ridge, Jacob Scruggs, Jason Scruggs, Andorra Smith, Martina Smith, Hattie Summers, Mariah Swygert, Brittany Temples, Glenn Williams

PRIDE LIST

12th grade: Kiessence Abney, Matthew Barr, Alicia Carter, Andrew Chavis, Ryan Cockrell, Erin Creech, Dalton Gantt, Julia Hendley, Brittany Hydrick, Halle Kneece, Douglas Laflam, Brandon Onofrey, Kristen Oswald, Annette Rowe, Jessica Steele, Macy Tucker, Aleeza Williams, Brittany Willis

11th grade: Kaneisha Adams, Tenay Andrews, Christopher Bryant, Ethan Cobb, Austin Coleman, Taylor Jackson, Destiny Johnson, Kris’daisha Leaphart, Philisea Matthews, Kimbrelle Rodgers, Hannah Shaw, Krystal Temples

10th grade: Jessica Alveshire, Jeremy Black, Hunter Broome, Sampson Brunson, Samantha Cash, Alexander Caughman, Drekobe Chandler, Alyson Day, Ashley Dew, Emily Gantt, Stephen Hartley, Cole Hughes, Janiya Kinard, Roger Lewis, Alexandrea Odom, Jose Sanchez Martinez, Mckayla Smith, Tiffany Starnes, Cloe Taylor, Tyla Williams

9th grade: Michael Abstance, Kaitlyn Anderson, Amanda Boatwright, Shandora Cheeseboro, Makayla Clark, Charles Collins, Michael Craps, Ayanna Etheredge, Ivy Gunter, Ny Laysia Hair, Celeste Jackson, Aza Mcmillan, Cournty Moates, Khadijah Nicholas, Shelbi Onofrey, Christina Oswald, Zoe Reyes, Chetavian Weeks, Alexia Wigfall, Mikayla Wigfall, Rylee Williams, Dara Younce

 

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service