Private school honor rolls, 1st quarter

Columbia - The StateDecember 1, 2013 

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Midlands private schools for the first nine weeks.

St. John Neumann Catholic School

St. John Neumann has announced its honor rolls for the first quarter.

FIFTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S HONORS

Christine Encarnacion, Ella Rescigno, Elliott Pope

FIRST HONORS

Caitlin Aycock, Karah Barry, Jessica Stiles, Marta Tremolada, Owen Trimmier

SECOND HONORS

Luke Appleton, Asa Arnold, Lilly Blalock, Taylor Burch, Morgan Carns, Lauren Clary, Amanda Collins, Sh’onna Golston, Thomas Kane, Alan Lacson, Tyler Lee, John Maddock, Emily Megna, Garen Presnal, Julia Williams, Caroline Winslow

SIXTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S HONORS

Rosie Aho, Giselle Broughton, Jackie Johnston, Nathan Stockwell

FIRST HONORS

Katelyn Blanchard, Ignacio Camps, Makenna Hoover, Hailey Laubacker

SECOND HONORS

Andrei Bolshakov, Lindsey Crider, Nico Green, Connor Helm, Marion McGloster, Daniel Monfils, Lillian Moore, Rachael Nall, Kellis Nguyen, Andrew Scott, Conner Speronis, Lexie Stevens, Isabelle Studnicka

St. Joseph Catholic School

St. John Neumann has announced its honor rolls for the first quarter.

ALL A HONOR ROLL

Grade 4: Eve Adams, Addie Carroll, Sarah Dayhuff, Luke Khoury, Jack Rogers, Olivia Rowland, Marshall Seezen, Gabby Taylor, Andrew Tucker, Peter Wilbur

Grade 5: Andrew Abramson, Emily Berg, Erin Boyer, Patrick Boyle, Curran Bramhall, Lucy Brunelli, Joseph Buchmaier, Mackey Chontos, Braceland Degenhart, Keith Giese, Kevin Kearnes, Katie King, Sam Militello, Quincy Sykes, Gracie Tanner, Sam Turnipseed, Peyton Windham

Grade 6: Maggie Bliek, Cecilia Brown, Wolfi Buchmaier, John Castellano, Matthew McMullen, Audrey Meyers, Canaan Michel, Isabel Montague, Rhoslyn Owens

A/B HONOR ROLL

Grade 4: Lupita Adame-Ramirez, Maddison Berends, Carsyn Cosman, Austin Dipner, Rachel Doar, Priscilla Hayes, Thane Herbkersman, Parker Hocutt, Buckley Johnson, Addie Kamis, Ella Keith, Will Kirk, Michael Lenski, Noah Maddox, Braxton Marr, Ann Marie McGovern, James Nunn, Max Thoder, Nyla Vu, Logan Watson

Grade 5: Ethan Adams, Saylor Bacon, Peter Bliek, Houston Brooks, Sam Corbett, Eliza Carrouth, Pierson DeJames, Josef Herrera, Ben Hottel, Alexa Johnson, Bella Jones, Faith Jones, Jonathan Jordan, Olivia Keith, Alaina Medina, Isabel Penso, Cameron Steele

Grade 6: Elizabeth Adams, James Beck, Joseph Cleary, Brennan Corley, Leo Curry, Karson Hocutt, Lottie Kamis, Sarah Liebenow, Michael McGovern, Tristan Millard, James Reedy, James Seezen, Grayson Tanner, Robby Winterstein, Tommy Vu

 

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service