Richland 1 honor rolls, 1st nine weeks

Columbia - The StateDecember 1, 2013 

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) and B honor rolls, submitted by Richland 1 schools for the first nine weeks.

A.C. Flora High

A.C. Flora High has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Forrest Acuff, Morgan Adams, Dalia Agustin, Hugh Aiken, Bradwin Amos, Samuel Anderson, John Andrews, Hannah Arndt, Brianna Ashford-Carroll, Nehemiah Ashford-Carroll, Laura Askins, Claire Avant, Mary Bagnal, Esme Bajo, Matthew Ballance, Corinne Barber, Thomas Barr, Gabriella Barry, Katharine Barwick, Michael Beal, Lyndie Beall, Ann Bellamy, Mercutio Benson, James Beskid, Margaret Biddle, Emma Birchmore, Maia Blackmon, James Blackwell, Abbie Bowman, Mary Bradley, De’Janique Bradshaw, Ellenor Brown, Alexandra Busto, Savannah Busto, Fayth Butler, Marion Campbell, Thomas Carrouth, Phillip Cash, Emily Cate, Newman Cate, Susannah Cate, Elliott Chapman, John Chapman, Oliver Chartock, Max Ciarlone, Rebecca Clawson, Mary-Riley Clayton, Virginia Clayton, Kelly Claytor, Stacy Claytor, MacKenzie Cleary, Owen Collars, John Cooper, Bridget Cowen, Mara Cowen, Banks Cromer, Katherine Cromer, Sabrina Cuadra, Katherine Dargan, Bailey Davis, Elise DeLoach, John Desmond, Maya Dilligard, Abigail Dobbins, Nicolasa Dobe, Tjakra Drescher, Sallie DuBose, Amanda Dye, Everett Eaddy, Omnaya Elhosary, Samira Elhosary, Simpson Fant, Micah Feinstein, Juliet Feltwell, Amira Ferjani, William Few, Amber Fields, Mary Flatt, Catherine Floyd, Elizabeth Ford, Connor Fordham, Novella Fortner, Ralph Foster, Corley Frierson, Caroline Fritze, Haley Fulton, McKenzie Furr, Chanelle Gamble, Taylor Gann, Alexander Glickman, Clarissa Gold, Tyler Gray, Catherine Griffin, Alice Hanshaw, Rebecca Harbison, Jenna Haynes, Chalon Headley, Paul Heebner, Micah Hinton, Elizabeth Hogue, William Holstein, Lauren Hood, Emily Howard, Luke Hudgens, Ruth Huffman, Holland Hufstetler, Katherine Hufstetler, Jennings Huntley, Kathryn Huntley, Allyson Hurst, Emma Hurst, Christopher Hutchinson, Brittnay James, Mary James, Aubrianna Jeffers, George Jenkins, Sarah Jennings, Ingrid Johnson, Mary Johnson, Philip Johnston, Katelynn Joiner, Carlisle Jones, Nalani Jones, Aysegul Karayel, Charles Kessler, Amani Khawaja, Mary King, Palmer Kinsey, Anil Kircaliali, Edmond Klaric’, Katherine Kline, Mary Katherine Knudsen, Margaret Krawczyk, Olatundun Ladele, Elizabeth Lambe, Kennedy Lambe, Andrew Lamberson, Jana Liese, Randolph Liggitt, Abigail Lindemann, Michael Lindemann, Jaikeshia Littles, Elizabeth Long, Katherine Long, Hannah Maddox, Abdul-Haseeb Mahmood, Margaret Manning, Almi Mansaray, Ryan Marter, Lorena Martinez, Simran Mathews, Harrison Mathis, Caroline Matthews, Kaitlin McClamrock, Mary McDaniel, Caitlin McDonald, Killian McDonald, Dannelly McKenzie, Lillian McKenzie, Stephen McKinney, Kennedy McLeod, Isabelle McNeish, John Meadors, Samuel Miller-Poling, Kristina Miner, Spencer Ann Mitchell, Tinsley Moise, Christian Monroy, Katherine Moore, Marion Moore, William Moorman, Geneva Moylan, William Musser, Frances Nidiffer, Thomas O’Neal, Fallon Oswald, Caleb Parks, Alexandria Parmly, Sims Patton, Robert Peacock, John Peebles, William Peebles, Elizabeth Peiro-Evans, Jordan Pennington, Ni Phan, Crawford Phillips, Maria Piroli, Coryelle Pondy, Jenna Poole, Kelsea Potthast, James Pratt, Peyton Pratt, Sydney Proffitt, Meredith Quarles, Kevin Rabinovich, Joshua Rapoport, DeMichael Razor, Tanner Reagle, Salley Reamer, Cymone Reed, Samantha Rhea, Arianna Rhue, Emma Richardson, Elizabeth Riley, Marlene Robinson, Samuel Robinson, Luis Rodriguez, Patrick Rosenfeld, Elizabeth Royson, Mary Saine, Emily Sandlin, Ann Satterwhite, Olivia Sheorn, Marcas Smith, Marie Smith, Marion Smith, Kathryn Spence, Macie Spigner, Jacob Stanley, Jane Stratton, Allie Stubbs, James Sturm, Campbell Sullivan, Eric Tam, Regan Tapp, William Tarr, Kelly Taylor, Mary Timmons, Pjotr Tjallema, Laura Torres, William Tucker, Anne Tyson, Arslan Valimohamed, Andrew Walker, David Walker, Lucille Wardlaw, Caroline Watkins, Darby Watkins, Joseph Watson, Martha Watson, Robert Weldon, Kelsey Whitaker, Wilson Whitener, Elizabeth Williams, Jones Williams, Kyle Williams, Elizabeth Williamson, Katlyn Williamson, Halley Wise, Brian Wolfe, Jared Woodard, Emma Woolbright, Matthew Zahm, Saluda Zemp

A HONOR ROLL

Michael Aimone, Ashlyn Alexander, Gabrielle Alexis, Desiree Alston, Sarah Alvarado, Susana Alvarado, Christopher Augustine, Erin Austin, Mikayla Ballard, Lameshia Barksdale, Blaine Baxter, Karen Biddle, Sinajah Billie-Brothers, Kinsey Bluestein, Sarah Bodie, Fowler Bolton, Blakely Bowie, Joshua Bowman, Carson Brantley, Shilohniqua Braswell, Alexis Brinson, Irina Briquet, Derrein Brown, Hogan Brown, Paxton Brown, Wana’ja Brown, Claire Burgher, Amy Butz, Anthony Bytnar, Ciara Cain, Jack Campanaro, Foster Carlton, Emily Carswell, Alexander Carter, Cameron Carter, Edward Chapman, William Chapman, Kyle Chavis, Loni Cheeks, Zachary Childs, Bryson Clark, Rebecca Clingman, Albertus Cocklin, Rider Compton, Christopher Corley, Scott Corley, Edward Corrigan, Ashlyn Crisp, James Croffie, Allison Crossland, Ravyn Cunningham, Taylor Cunningham, Frances Daley, Robert Daley, Jhaelyn Davis, Joshua Davis, John De la Cruz, LeConte deLoach, Clarke DuBose, George Duffie, Sean Ellen, N’Kosi-Ashad Ellis, Lauren Evans, Everett Eynon, Margaret Fant, Rajeh Faraj, James Few, Thomas Few, William Fisher, Jack Fleischer, Grayson Floyd, Edgar Fragoso Marquez, Jeffrey Freeman, Madison Fusco, Dorothy Gaddis, Karl Gamble, Grey Gann, Palmer Garrison, Melissa Gavila, Jacob Gehringer, Mariah Gehringer, Courtney Giles, Ellen-Sloan Gissendanner, Noemi Glowic, John Grady, Nancy Graf, Fertasia Green, Marlon Gregory, John Gressette, Paul Gressette, Michael Gunter, Joseph Guthrie, Lakyn Haigh, John Halasz, Sebastian Hammond, Alia Hampton, Laquisha Harris, Logan Hast, Quinten Haywood, Emily Headley, Carlin Healy, Jonathan Hernandez, Janna Hines, Meredith Hoffman, Benjamin Holland, Thomas Hollingsworth, Silas Holmes, Jaleesa Hopp, Rachel Hopp, Christian Howard, Grace Hubbard, Hannah Huffman, Adeline Huggins, Matthew Hurtt, Myra Jackson, Jewel Jacobs, Naudia Jacobs, Tillman James, Whittnay James, Emily Jenkins, Martin Jennings, Keon Johnson, Kierra Jones, Sahil Kapoor, Pierre Karaffa, Suleyman Karayel, Brianna Keitt, Bailey Kerns, George King, Richard Kneece, Savannah Krueger, Caroline LaMotte, Margaret Laney, Henry Lanier, Yair Lara-Avalos, Thomas Lawson, Lauren Layden, Taylor Lee, Leslie Leitner, Darrius Lewis, Blake Loggins, Kerry Loggins, Blythe Long, Bradford Long, Chris Lyles, Kristen Maffei, Hareem Mahmood, Mili Mansaray, William Marter, Viceida Martinez, Emma Mason, Madison Mason, John Massey, Evan Mathews, Charles May, Daniel McClam, Lukas McClamrock, Caleb McComb, George McCutchen, Emily McDaniel, James McDaniel, Cullen McDonald, Eliza McDow, John McGowan, Jackson McKim, Erika McLendon, Justin McLeod, Russell McLeod, Natalie McManus, Therin McNeil, Kenya McQueen, Austin Meetze, Sean Merritt, McDavid Metts, Tromayne Mikell, Cyera Mills, William Mims, Taylor Mitchell, Breanna Moody, Asherah Moore, Blaine Moore, Noah Moore, Desiree Moriarty, Daniel Morris, Lindsay Morris, Elizabeth Morrison, Macy Morrow, Christian Najjar, Reginald Nesbit, Sheldon Newman, Ann Newsome, Taylor Nicholson, Jaide Oswald, Michaela Ott, Harsh Patel, Katherine Payne, Lacie Penny, Darryl Peoples, Ashley Perez Gavilanes, Leila Peterson, Chandler Phelps, Cierra Pinckney, Jack Pondy, Coleman Pope, Thomas Pope, EurasiahSkye Porter, Kaleb Porter, Susan Poteat, Austin Powell, Hollande Powell, Joseph Pratt, River Price, Robert Price, Emanuel Prioleau, Ralph Ramirez, Austin Ravenel, Barsha Ray, Cortney Reed, Evan Reed-Mackey, Juan Reyes, Catherine Reynolds, Grace Reynolds, Jordan Rice, Ashton Rieger, Cory Riley, Maryann Riley, Hannah Robins, Kevin Robinson Brown, Daniel Robinson, Meredith Robinson, Valerie Robinson, Baker Roddey, James Rogers, Yadira Ruiz, Sloan Russell, Jackson Salley, Da’Ja Salmond, Isabel Serrano Escribano, Palle’te Sharpe, Ella Shealy, Gabrielle Shealy, David Shisler, Ashley Shiver, Jacob Shiver, Ann Smith, Dillon Smith, Taylor Smith, Margarette Snell, Matthew Speedy, Ian Stewart, Mariah Stewart, Harley Stokes, Madison Stokes, Sydney Stokes, Numera Sturgeon, Rebecca Sturm, Noah Suggs, Chandler Sweat, Ryan Syrbe, Christopher Taks, William Taks, Navid Tavakoli, Justin Taylor, Nathaniel Templeton, Tia Terrell, George Thornton, Margaret Tighe, Rayquania Timmons, Aubria Tolson, Cameron Townsend, Marquis Tucker, Michael Turbeville, Evan Tyler, Farah Vahora, Vanessa Vaughn, Gabriella Velasquez, Rowan Waage, Taylor Waites, Virginia Walker, Riley Ward, Lee Wardlaw, Richard Watson, William Way, Adasia Wells, Mary Wilbur, Michaela Williams, Jasmine Williamson, Jennie Joe Wiltshire, Daniel Wingard, Cecilia Womack, Patrick Wright, Starr Yon, Durayya Zaeem

B HONOR ROLL

Jackson Adams, Joel Adams, Anita Aiken, Shaik Aleem, Fantasia Alexander, Mohogany Allen, Alexis Alston, Brandon Alston, Jose Alvarado Hernandez, Javon Anderson, Jennifer Anderson, Kenitra Anderson, Mark Anderson, Carlton Andrews, Wasif Ardab, Shakuri Ashhali, Tyler Austin, William Avant, Ezekiel Avinger, Iniko Baker, Janique Baker, Jatoa Baker, Joshua Barnes, Myoshia Baskin, Joshua Belton, Gloria Benjamin, Gage Bennett, Sa’Metric Bennett, Avery Bettis, Desiree Black, Joshua Blackmon, Maxwell Blank, Hunter Blencowe, Daija Bookert, Kaliyah Bookert, Timichia Bookert, Nathalie Bookman, Chloe Boozer, Brandon Botkin, Kell Bouye, Kejuan Boyce, Alysha Boyd, Andre Braswell, Geona Broadney, Shakare Brooks, Dorothy Brown, Joshua Brown, Keymani Brown, Ty’von Brown, Marlee Bryan, Gerricka Bryant, Elexus Bush, Cameron Butters-Sovde, Ernest Byrd, Jonatan Cabrera Burgoa, BreNika Campbell, Jordan Campbell, Tarnisa Capone, John Carlton, Maritza Carmona Hernandez, Joseph Carrouth, Joshua Carter, Mahaley Cassady, Carlee Catoe, Colby Catoe, Charles Chapman, Alena Charley, Joseph Charlton, Shalaina Chestnut, Gina Ciarlone, Paris Cobin, Tyler Cogburn, Garrett Cook, Javon Cook, Teazia Cooley, Carson Copeland, Derek Corbin, Madison Covert, Dusten Craven, Emily Crossland, David Cuellar, Normanda Curlee, Sara Curran, Quo’asia Dash, Brandon Davis, Erikah Davis, Ollie Davis, Rion Davis, Susana De Leon Garcia, Julia Derrick, Gabrielle Diamond-Gilmore, Madolyn DiBias, Antonio DiGiacomantonio, Denise Dotson, Brandon Douglass, Clayton Driggers, Timothy Driggers, Sam Duffie, Zachary Dugan, Catherine Dunbar, Danielle DuPre, John Duren, Derrick Eames, Michael Eargle, Anna Edwards, Damien EikerenKoetter, Tyesha Elder, Amahd Elliott, Jasmine Emmanuel, Reinah Emmanuel, Aileen Estrada, Alex Estrada, Kaelin Farmer, Ali Farouk, David Felder, Alexandra Ferencik, Adontis Fleming, Olijah Fleming, Dana Flores, Hannah Folkers, Remington Fontaine, Charles Foster, Reginald Frederick, Shaxkill Fredericks, Merci-Alexandre Freeman, Aron Funderburg, Ryant Furtick, Gashan Garane, Jaime Garcia-Contreras, Reaqwon Garrick, Miguel Gastelum, Asia Gay, Blair Gedra, Shawn Geiger, Parker Gibson, Zachary Gilbert, Alexander Giles, Cameron Giles, Christopher Giles, Emma Gilham, Frankie Gilmore, Claudia Giron Bonilla, Kayla Glover, Kristini Glymph, Jhonatan Gonzalez, Elijah Goodwin, Jazmine Goodwin, Shante Goodwin, Sirretta Goodwin, Tyrell Goodwin, Alicia Green, Williek Green, Brendan Greene, Courtney Griggs, Madison Grim, Christopher Gunter, Clinton Hale, Miranda Hall, Duncan Hammond, Keitt Hane, Karese Hardy, Treshawn Hardy, Donald Harper, Lee Harper, Matthew Harper, Charmaine Harris, Cheyenne Harrison, Christina Harrison, Joshua Hernandez, John Hiers, Annas Hill, Lamont Holley, Paviran Holmes, Quaterria Holmes, Faith Hood, Kayla Hopkins, Haniyyah Howard, Satchel Howard, Nicholas Hudgens, Charles Isaacs, Leslie Jackson, ReShawn Jackson, Shauntaria Jackson, Kimberly Jacobs, Tatiana Jacobs, Tyler Jacobs, Kiera Jefferson, Cheyenne Jenkins, Dajour Jenkins, Whitney Jenkins, Darius Jivers, Danashia Johns, Johcarla Johnson, Khendra Johnson, Lindsay Johnson, Serena Johnson, Carmen Jones, Mary Jones, Wesley Jones, Zelexis Jones, Dayshaun Jordan, Fatima Jordan, Micheal Joyner, Richard Keel, Lillian Kelley, Leondra King, Henry Kirkland, Elizabeth LaFitte, Lewis Langley, Michael Lanier, Karla Lara-Avalos, Elyjah Lipscomb, Amelia Littlejohn, Nia Livingson, Katherine Loggins, Elise Lorow, Darren Lotsey, Johanna Love, Forest Lovett, Annalee Loving, William Loving, Andres Macias-Padilla, Abdul-Hannan Mahmood, Timothy Malone, Javon Marcano, Guyon McAulay, Britton McClellan, Crosby McDaniel, Randiqua McDaniel, Capers McElveen, Susanna McElveen, Kenneth McGriff, Iverson McIntosh, Ayo McIntyre, Klaire McLane, Caleb JaCory McLellan, Dasya McNeil, Shykeria McNeil, Scott Mechling, William Mechling, Dylan Meetze, Bayden Merry, Jaylen Miller, Rayanna Millner, Merritt Mims, Clayton Moise, Denisha Montgomery, Miyah Moody, Madeline Moorer, Shania Morain, Julian Moreno, Malachi Morgan, Marian Morgan, Devin Morris, Samuel Morton, John Moses, Bobby Moye, Collin Moye, Shamar Moye, Rikira Murray, Semajay Murray, James Murray-Boyles, Kayla Myers, MicKai Nellenback, Sarah Nesbit, Chanel Nesbitt, Andrew Nine, Sophia Nine, Bryheem Oakman, Bradley Odac, Daphne Oliver, Ana Ortiz-Vicente, Luis Osorio, Kateria Outen, Noah Pabst, Monyeitte Patterson, Trent Peiro-Evans, Jalon Percy, Mariah Perry, Rodheem Perry, Roosevelt Perry, Chamia Pinckney, Aven Pollard, Trevon Pollard, Johnson Pope, Shaquille Portee, Daisha Pough, Valesy Poutou, Kayla Pressley, Brittany Price, Destiny Profit, Spencer Pum, Clarence Raiford, Raekwon Ramey, Ebony Randolph, Gabrielle Reed, James Reese, William Rentz, Ruddy Reynoso, MiKayla Rice, Luke Richardson, Jacob Roberts, Montana Robinson, NeKaya Robinson, Kelly Robinson-Cook, Kenneth Roddey, Brittany Roe, Christina Rogers, Ivan Romero, Michelle Romero, Elliott Rosenfeld, Emily Rosenfeld, Dwight Ross, DeAngelo Rowe, Katelin Rucker, Taeilor Rumph, Daniel Salais, Kenneth Salley, Brandon Samuel, Mykira Samuels, Brianna Sanders, Zachary Scott, Mary Scruggs, Ridge Sears, Tierra Segars, Zavius Seibles, Walter Sellers, JuWan Simon, Julie Sims, Timera Singletary, Drucy Siokos, Sydney Sizemore, Ashton Sjoberg, Jessica Skipper, Andrew Slaughter, Alyssa Sloan, Amonda Small, Jessique Smiling, Feryaal Smith Pervez, Allison Smith, Avah Smith, Layla Smith, Natasha Smith, Bria Snell, Camryn Snell, Manar Soluiman, Wilson Sparks, Hunter Spigner, Ardisha Stalk, Matthew Steadman, Clifton Steiner, Justin Stevens, Charles Stiles, Justin Stillinger, Samantha Stonehill, Maria Streater, Alexander Strother, Damil Sykes, Jenna Szoke, Amanda Taylor, Laura Taylor, Dimpy Thakkar, Mark Thomas, William Thomas, Joseph Tidd, Phi Yen Tran, Addison Trevitz, Matthew Trevitz, Marilyn Tucker, Robert Tyree, Savannah Underwood, Andres Uribe Perez, Guillermo Vanegas, Heather Vincent, Terrell Vincent, Madison Waites, Braylen Waldo, Ian Walker, Jaquise Walker, Christian Washington, Clarence Watson, Shauna Webb, Caleb West, Alexus White, Joel Whitney, Rachael Whittaker, Devyn Williams, Diamond Williams, Shekera Williams, Wellon Williams, Shontel Williams-Cannon, Brandon Williams-James, Vantaisha Williams-Johnson, Ilisha Wilson-Gilmore, Amari Woods, Hannah Yarborough, Jasmine Young, Talha Zaeem

A.C. Moore Elementary

A.C. Moore Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Lavanya Bakshi, Akhil Devarapalli, Carly Galbreth, Luke Postic, Keshawn Potter, Jackson Price, Izzy Rambo, Will Rambo, Anna Sophocleous, Hallie Tam, Stuart Zoller

A/B HONOR ROLL

Catherine Akhvlediani, Amy Arellano-Alvarez, Dylan Blackmon, Sania Bracie, Jalen Brown, Nicholas Bundy, Christopher Cartledge, Luzvin Culebro-gonzales, Antonio Culebro-Pacheco, Liza Edgar, Molly Evatt, Michael Evers, Foster Fralick, Shelton General, Legaci Gober, Jaylon Goodwin, Layla Green, Achilles Hahn, Marina Hanner, Lleyton Harrison, Shanyah Inman, Hanna Krietsch, Kate Liggitt, Maxiana Lipson, Justin McElveen, Imani Moye, Emma Owens, Tatiana Palomino, Ella Parker Harley, Isabelle Ramirez, William Rodriguez, Shayla Rodriguez-Barbis, Sarah Romanstine, Sean Ruff, Mary Mullen Sandifer, My’kel Scott, Jane Semmelmyer, Lucy Semmelmyer, Elizabeth Shifflet, Joshua Smith, Jordan Stoll, Katherine Tam, Clare Tan, Sara Tata, Kaitlynn Wade, Princess Washington, Dylan Williams, Kareem Young, Ree Williams Zoller

Alcorn Middle

Alcorn Middle has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Emma Cruz-Tapia, Brianna Jenkins, Taylor McCloud, Michayla McCullough, Ti’arrianna Reed, Shyterria Sims and Kwame Townes

A/B HONOR ROLL

Samuel Alvardo, Adam Atkins, Nadia Bookert, Cierra Boyles, VicTorry Brice, Dyani Burke, Bryant Cain, Jasha Colvin, Anastasia Dryden, Tiffany Faulk, Kayla Kenney, Ahmauray Lide, Christian Lorick, Lithzeidy Martinez, Kadaisha Miller, Sheyla Monroy, Cassie Muldrow, Viante’ Myers, Davianna Richardson, Kayleigh Rivers, Jeremiah Robinson, Lesli Roque, Felix Samuel, Janey Smith, Kareem Smith, Asharia Solomon, DaMaya Stanley, Zahria Stroman, Lavelle Tolbert, Mario Trejo, Asiana Tyler and Christina Witherspoon

Arden Elementary

Arden Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

A/B HONOR ROLL

3rd Grade: Ainsley Abney- Harvey, Gabriel Baker, Temetrius Brown, Crystal Camargo, Gabriela Carreon, Gabrielle Epps, Zantoria Goodwin, Christopher Hernandez, Samantha Juarez, Jaidyn McDaniels, Maria Trejo

4th Grade: Carolina Cervantes, Jasmine Creech, Melany Cruz-Tapia, Zy’Ashia Jones

5th Grade: Dalante’ Belton, Jose Flores-Velasques, Rishadia Hammond , Pedro Juarez, Nyllah Shepherd

ACADEMIC CERTIFICATE

5th grade: Raymond Wright

Brennan Elementary

Brennan Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Grace Andrews, McLaurin Bankhead, Gardiner Bankhead, Mary Elizabeth Barber, Toby Brock, Will Buffum, Morgan Cicimurri, Ethan Crow, Madelyn Curran, Ronan Doherty, Xavier Dow, Mac Durham, William Echols, Jarvonte’ Franklin, Madison Fraylick, Jalaya Fullard, Jessy Gross, John Hane, Penelope Hoover, Kathryn McKinney, Mary Miller, Sydney Mims, Anna Parks, Charles Purdy, Jack Purdy, Rachel Roberts, Jones Searcy, Katherine Sherrer, Frances Smith, Jack Smith, Siona Sturgeon, Juliet Swaim, Brady Szumilias, Rogers Thomas, Julissa Velasquez-Lopez, Abigail Walsh, Chapman West

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sheyla Aguilar-Cantera, Caidyn Anderson, A’nala Anderson, William Andrews, Addison Andrews, Tilden Atkins, Lexi Burdell, Jack Cantey, Michael Chandler, Kristen Coleman, Steven Cook, Sarah Crawford, Stephen Crosby, Jade Curtis, Landon Denemark, Jose Diaz, Charles Flake, Olivia Freeman, Hermela Gisewhite, Cecilia Hahn, Jackson Harper, Robert Harrington, Kathleen Harrison, Diana Herrera-Cuevas, Jim Hillman, Mims Horger, Alilah Jackson, Alexander Koutrakos, Riley Mattox, Charlie McCabe, Ellen McCutchen, Finn McDonnell, Michael McElderry, Caroline McMillan, Sallie Meares, Adela Mikell, Bo Morris, Matthew Moyd, Catherine Moyd, Sarah Harper Murdock, Wallace Ott, Hank Overbay, Kristyna Padua, Derya Paylan, Christiana Randolph, Allison Reynolds, Davis Rivers, Jesse Ross, Wyatt Rowe, Aamena Shaikh, Alexander Shives, Rowland Souder, Meredith Speedy, Francesca Turner, Elizabeth Wannamaker, Sofia Zerati

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Lauren Adams, Ivey Barber, Stuart Bell, Brynn Botkin, Caroline Brantley, Jake Brooker, Madelynn Bryan, Eileen Chen, Ellis Davies, TJ Dobbins, Marta Estrada-Garcia, Colin Evans, Elizabeth Freeman, William Fritze, George Gallagher, Cravens Godbold, Charlie Griffin, Christian Hendricks, Rick Hewitt, Emma Helen Inman, Curry Johnson, Orie Lindler, Lauren Maffei, Bess Manning, Jack McCall, Trey McCardle, Campbell McKenzie, Lainey Moore, Favour Nzewi, Chavis O’Connor, Caleb Ortega, Summers Poteat, Ansley Ramos, Eliza Reames, Brian Rogers, Ashley Rojas, Cotes Royson, Eva Shealy, Janiyah Simmons-Garrett, Anisha Sivayogan, Luke Sullivan, Benjamin Tanner, Grace Vipperman, Stephens West, Jake Whitener, Drew Wise

A/B HONOR ROLL

Gustavo Agustin, Roseline Alade, Boyce Bankhead, Maggie Biggs, Sarah Burger, Phillips Daniels, Cannon Dorsey, Jade Edwards, Tatiana Favian-Velasco, William Gavin, Zyshaun Goodwin, Noah Grice, Arthur Gudmundson, Taylor Harris, Burch Harrison, Hunter Helmly, Pearce Hoffman, Russell Kappelman, Grant Loggins, Grace Mangus, Jaylon McBride, Elyce Morales, Henry Pecina Fernandez, Piper Phipps, Riley Grace Potter, Lonnie Pratt, Mary Deas Rhodes, Cooper Rhyne, Tyler Robinson, Jacob Sears, Sylvia Shealy, Trey Talbert, Kemiya Taylor, Maryn Tucker, Yashua Young

FIFTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Manning Barwick, Frances Blackstone, Guy Buffum, Hannah Cardone, Lindsey Christian, Caroline Cromer, Thomas Davidson, Sarah Davis, Michael Davis, Grant Dorsey, Elizabeth Echols, Lily Ford, Zoe Giudice, Greta Hahn, Ella Harper, Lucas Jeffords, Ethan Jones, Mary Stephens McMillan, Jackson Meriwether, Duncan Moorman, Myers Murphy, Lyman Ott, Meet Patel, Kelsey Ranson, Houston Reed, Nicholas Sherrer, Ella Shortridge, Daniel Teixeira

A/B HONOR ROLL

Adam Bearden, Sarah Aylan Brown, Jordan Caldwell, Eric Cannon, Noah Claypool, Zavion Conner, Robert Curtis, Darius Duckson, Alexander Frank, Frederick Gamble, Jenny Garcia-Vidal, Alexander Gogritchiani, Darielle Govan- Davis, Porter Hane, Amelia Hare, Jasmin Herrera, Robert Hillman, Ethan Johnson, Hailey Johnson, Aja Keitt-Butler, William McKinney, Noah Meyer, Cannon Murray, Sydney Oats, Orlando Osorio-Enriquez, Ainsley Porter, Lydia Quinn, Logan Reed, Kaitlyn Scott, Lillian Smith, Jyrese Smith, Cole Snyder, Cort Turner, Ragan Turner, Ruheen Vahora, Chakliess Whetstone, Grayson Widener, Micah Williams, Morgan Wright, He Yang

Burnside Elementary

Burnside Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Maria Peraza, Dianna Samuels

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jykeria Barber, Dominique Bradshaw, Jaheim Brown Sean Clougher, Markaylah Darby, Kirsten Dash, Chandler Davis, Debryan Davis, Christian Delbridge, Aaron Elliott, Summer Ford, Au’Royalty Gilmore, Lashawn Gollman, William Gunter, Cameryn Hammond, Tamya Harrison, Adrian Hernandez, Kyerra Housey, Tyler Irick, Nakyla Jackson, Gianni Castro Jimenez, Jessica Jimenez, Jalen Jones, Kierra Jones, Christopher Kee, Jayden Lincoln, Jaylen Lincoln, Genesis Logan, Jaquan McClinton, Serenity Merrick, LaNiya Moore, Jayden Moorer, Ny’Siah Moyd, Leo Murray, Lloyd Ormsby, Danielle Osborne, David Pineda, Jamia Reese, DeAshia Seibles, Yanni Sharpe, Angel Simons, Robert Simons, Jabez Taylor, Miranda Thompson, Myles Trull, Amelia Waters, Tahirah Wellington, Zaria Willis, Cherise Wilson, Zyairea Wilson, Vincent Yarborough

C.A. Johnson High

C.A. Johnson High has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Marquel Amaker, Lydia Goodman

A HONOR ROLL

Imani Anderson, Brandi Ball, LaNishia Boyd, Willie Butler, Andrena Freeman, Tamera Guess, Antiana Joe, Charles Mallory, AKerria Marshall Howard, Kitanna Meek, Qua’Jenee Melton, Joseph Mitchell, Caesar Nieto, Da’Ja Peeples, DeAsia Pelzer, Yashua Reid, Kierra Rhoden, Essence Washington, Adrian Williams

B HONOR ROLL

LaQuan Alston, Teashia Anderson, Shontavia Bacote, Khala Ball, Davette Baskette, Wendell Bing, Ilyssa Booker, Tynazha Bowman, Katerra Bracy, Dominique Briggs, Jazmine Brown, Abdullah Bueno, Bryan Burton, D’Amonie Chaplin, Alicia Chestnut, Sadarious Cofield, Melody Cole, Amber Cooper-McFadden, Dontris Creech, Terriana Creech, Monique Dammond, Tiyona Felder, Shuqwanna Folk, David Freeman, Mercedes Frierson-Hickman, Diseanteria Glover, La’Quan Glover, Julius Grooms, Shane Grooms, Shanna Grooms, Erik Harrington, Siderya Harrison, Ahmer Heatley, Pasha Henry, T’Asia Holmes, Micheal Hope, Trinity Hutchinson, Tykesha Johnson, Tiara Keitt, Michael Knox, Santeriua Mayo, Asia McCoy, Niasha McCoy, Ashley McFadden, Domoque McKnight, Alexus McLamore, Derionta Milhouse-Stewart, Ronnique Mitchell, Angelica Mobley, Montrey Moultrie, Takia Nobles, Alexis Osborne, Alexandra Perry, Kaitlin Pickens, Pryscilla Ponce, Tymecha Richardson, Danisha Shannon, Sharanda Shannon, Murayshia Stroman, Jahmir Taylor, Lucretia Taylor, Sandria Taylor, Shaqualia Thomas, Micheal Thompson, Taurus Threatt, Terrance Turnipseed, Malunda Williams, Shakira Williams, Lafontant Williamson, Jazmine Wilson, Ronnie Wilson, Tra’Von Wilson, Tyeyana Wise, Shaquil Young

Carver-Lyon Elementary

Carver-Lyon Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Trinity Canzater, Tedricks Green, Aryonna Hawkins, Ja’Niyah Marshall, Erin Myers, Niya Parnell, Saniyyah Pyos, Faith Sullivan, Jeremiah Talford, Takiva Tucker, Joshua Walker, Jonathan Ye

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ciera Alston, Nabeelah Anderson, Aliyah Andrews, Honesty Aquil, Jazmine Augustus, Mckaila Bamberg, Keiwan Barnes, Joshua Bates, Legacy Bell, Pure Bell, Erika Benson, Ty’ron Bethea, Faith Boyce, Kailey Boyce, Desmond Brown, Zaria Brown, A.J. Carvalho, Sanaa Chestnut, Tre’Shawn Clark, Tracey Cunningham, Makayah Diamond, Zion Faust, Asia Fielder, Nakylah Fields-Kauffin, Jamaal Garrett, Gabriella Gibson, Kaidden Gilmore, Zahirah Gilmore, Zahrya Gilmore, Ja’Keem Glover, Zamir Glover, Trinity Goodwin, Gary Gownes, Terriana Gray, Jamel Green, Tyrell Green, Zion Gregg, Riley Guild-Dunifer, Terry Harley, Amaiyah Harling, Malachi Herbert-Grant, Christopher Irick, Khiari Jackson, Shamiya Jackson, J’Veahna Jenkins, Zoryan Johnson, O’Bryan Leaphart, Azariah Littlejohn, Ayanna King, Jada McLone, Genesis McCornell, Maleck Miller, Iyanna Mims, Zaniya Moody, Diamond Natt, Shameka Natt, Lawrence Nixon, Lucas Nixon, Zoee Owen, Emari Patrick, Iyanna Patterson, Amarie Pearson, Tyreyonna Penny, Draniya Perry, Shyteonna Peterson, Alyeesha Quarles, Shannon Ray, Gary Reese, Shaqua Reese, Aaliyah Riley, America Roberts, Derrick Robinson, Tamia Sabari-Brown, Keimya Samuels, Madison Scott, Rayanna Seals, Danina Shannon, Janaro Simmons, Ty’ilor Sims, Jamel Smith, Makayla Smith, Zeporia Smith, Tydarius Snow, Dy’Asia Starks, John’trel Sterling, Elijah Stewart, Tyanna Stewart, Dontrelle Sulton, Ashante Sutton, Javonte Sutton, Emanuele Talford, Saniyah Teel, Leyohne Tisdale, Jaylen Thompson, Promyse Timmons, Aniya Walker, Keziah Weston, William Wheeler, Alexis Williams, Anthony Williams, Dae’Tarius Williams, Jada Williams, Denaijah Williams, Kevin Williams, Jr., Sha’Niah Williams, Ty’Keem Williams, Ameer Wilson, Lyric Wilson, Jada Yarbrough, Destiny Young

Dreher High

Dreher High has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Christopher Alencar, Samuel Alford, Victoria Bailey, Mary Barrineau, Alexandra Bateman, Anna Beck, George Bilderback, Ashley Bishop, Margaret Boylston, Andrea Boyter, Aaron Brady, Sarah Brady, Ross Buchan, Wells Carter, Tiago Carvalhal, Hallie Chametzky, Zuzanna Chruszcz, Dylan Connell, Isabel Cook, Christopher Cooke, Harris Courson, Kristofer Crabtree, Max Craighead, Emily Cross, Gabrielle Cummings, Anthony Currie, Jeremy Day, Cameron Donelan, Joseph Duffield, Samantha Duncan, Susan Ervin, Lauren Faulk, Haines Fleshman, Madeline Foley, Christopher Friendly, Jin Yu Gao, Velina Georgi, Elise Germany, Ethan Gibson, Andrea Gonzalez-Del-Valle, Catharine Griffin, Isabel Gwara, Nathan Hahn, Henry Hardin, Brianna Harris, Sarah Hudgins, Sejla Isanovic, Edward Izett, Jaleel Jefferson, Mallory Johnson, Sophie Kahler, Hannah Khushf, Austin Konkle, Mary Leath, Vinez Lyde, Riya Makharia, Lexus Maurer, Samantha McClain, Hadley McCollester, Olivia McManus, Victoria McQuinn, Cameron Moreno, Gabriele Mylonopoulos, Sarah Nickles, Katelyn Pearson, MaryGrace Rainsford, Anna Rayfield, Kyle Ryan, Samuel Sawyer, James Seymour, Kelly Sharpe, Emily Shimizu, Hannah Smoak, Monique Sparkman, Grayson Stiglbauer, Vivica Stocker, Anna Stone, Ashley Stone, Alexandria Thomas, Vivien Toumey, Linda Trinh, Carina Tuel, Emily Tuten, Gregory Voelkel, Anna Watson, Nicolas Webster, Rachel Weissman, Hannah Williams, Elizabeth Wrenn, Joanne Wu, Macy Zawada.

A HONOR ROLL

Kailey Addison, Jazmine Anderson, Travis Anderson, John Andrews, Jennifer Asouzu, Ana Baez Jones, Taylor Bailey, Hannah Barker, Molly Barker, Olivia Barker, Savannah Bass, Adam Belger, Christian Belger, Monique Berba, Patrick Binette, Mylishia Blakely, Mya Bligen, William Bloch, Ian Boyce, Diamond Boyd, Mary Boylston, Joseph Boyter, J’Mya Brown, Tiffany Brown, Willow Bugbee, Faith Campbell, Shekinah Campbell, Camille Carson, Gabrielle Clary, Sarah Cogburn, Alexis Cokley, Missouri Cook, Laura Correa Pelaez, Camilla Couto, Mikayla Cox, Stacey Craig, Brendan Cranford, Malena Crawford, Jessica Curvin, Lauren Davis, Y Terrani Davis-Pack, Olivia Decho, Lydia DeFelice, Dylan DeJames, Peri DeVeaux, Sarah Dornik, Alexandra DuBose, A’va Dukes, Daniel Duncan, Courtney Edelmayer, Anne Edgar, Rachelle ElKazzaz, Rebecca Falter, Regan Fennessy, Patrick Fox, Patrick Fretwell, Eric Friendly, Rachel Friendly, Alexandria Fripp, Gabrielle Fulton, Victor Gadow, Kathleen Gant, Morgan Gardner, Shaniah Garrick, Daniel Gonzalez, Gabriel Gonzalez, Taylor Goodwin, Brittany Greene, Lauren Greene, Karena Griffin, Kelsie Griffin, Jesse Guyton, Lorin Hall, Michael Hallman, Alissah Hampton, Paige Harrill, Shelby Harris, William Hastie, Mona Henderson, Olivia Herbkersman, Benjamin Herring, Ann Hicks, Ajaicia Hopkins, Laura Hudgins, Hannah Hunter, Abigail Huth, Lejla Isanovic, Justine Jackson, Zachary Jackson, Jaynae Jefferson, Kailah Jenkins, Robert Jeter, Kenneth Johnson, Makayla Johnson, Nichole Johnson, Tyseam Johnson, Jewel Joiner, Lamonica Jones, Thelonious Kahler, Seth Kays, Regan Kelley, Sally Key, Michael King, Sara Kosnosky, Noah Leach, Bradford Lemmons, Timothy Leonard, Hunter Lewter, Bradley Lindenberg, Caroline Maas, Sophia Mandell, Ryan Mann, Jayda Manning, Jazmine Manning, Charlotte McAdams, Devin McCormick, Jacob McCracken, Kyle McCracken, Mazzy McCravy, Miranda McDermott, Jessica McFadden, Erin McFarland, Rachel McGill, Shane McIlrath, Gina McSorley, James Mobley, Alison Moore, Saige Mote, Steven Mouratev, Zoe Murrie, Towanda Myers, Tequila Neal, Thanh Nguyen, Okorinyen Nkiri, Kyra Ostrovsky, Ala Oulilish, John Owen, Shestruma Parajuli, Kasey Parker, David Parr, Ana-Lisa Patterson, Kannika Phatsavong, Athanasios Platanis, Calvin Pough, Sophia Powell, Imoni Prince, John Rainsford, Dai’Aysha Ravenell, Daniel Rhu, Eliana Robinson, Evan Robinson, Caroline Romanstine, Jasmere Sanders, Vera Savory, Joseph Scotchie-Lenzo, Joy Scott, Nyasia Scott, Ayana Scriven, Terry Sharpe, Ashira Sims, Justice Smalls, Jalen Smith, Tucker Smoak, Zhuri Solan, George Sophocleous, Christopher Stallings, Xavierunna Stapleton, Cassidy Stiglbauer, Hailee Stoudemire, Karen Maria Suarez-Juarez, Elijah Summers, Sarah Swan Kloos, Terry Sweat, Joshua Taylor, Kelcie Taylor, Tierany Taylor, Sarah Thames, Laurence Thompson, Matthew Tindall, Liam Toumey, Odalys Trejo, Katherine Turnley, Huerta Vizarraga, Benjamin Walker, Hope Walker, Levi Walker, Kendall Warther, Anna Weatherwax, Spencer Webster, Nkeka Wells, Daniel Wentley, Ariell Whitehead, Cheyanne Whitehead, Ambriana Williams, Danesha Williams, Donald Williams, Heather Williams, Jalisa Williams, Kaila Williams, Quaviondre Williams, Nathan Winn, Trevor Wood, Tevin Young.

B HONOR ROLL

Gabrielle Ackerman, Jamel Addahoumi, Deja Addy, Jeremiah Alexander, Kayla Allen, Ta’Kia Allen, Taniah Allen, McKenzie Amaker, Caitlin Anderson, KeAndra Anderson, Kevin Areheart, Fermin Arellano-Alvarez, Marissa Artemus, Julia Austin, Robin Austin, Shannon Austin, Cody Bach, Gregory Bailey, Alisha Barker, Zachary Barker, Destiny Bates, NyQuasia Baxter, Nolan Beecher, James Benson, Elik Billie, Jimenez Biosca, Au’Jyne’ Bivens, Payne Blackstone, Erin Blankenbecklor, Anna Bledsoe, Caley Blythe, Gerald Bolton, Freddie Bookert, Joseph Boozer, Ebony Bracy, Theodora Bradford, Ross Branch, Dillon Brandes, Russell Briggman, Alicia Brown, Bernatta Brown, Brandon Brown, Deondra Brown, Tyra Brown, John Brown-Edmonds, Emi Buchan, Nicolas Bulzoni, Morgan Bunch, Ian Burger, Aaliyah Burgess-Richburg, Jordan Burnette, Franzia Burns, Kymberly Burns, Kenyante Bush, Jessica Butler, Grier Bynoe, Nautica Byrd, Charlay Caldwell, Matthew Campbell, Jabari Cannon, Margaret Cantey, Ishmael Carmichael, Alvin Carraway, Jimmy Carter, Rashid Carter, Asence Carvalho, Athens Case, William Cate, Kaitlyn Church, Dammeon Clarke, Alexis Cohens, Goler Collins, Jasmine Collins, Jessica Cook, Brett Cornor, Clayton Cotner, Madison Cotterill, Phillip Crocker, Savannah Cruel, Sabien Cummings, Demaine Cunningham, Rhiannon Dandridge, Kayla Davenport, Kenya Davis, Sierra Davis, Tyasia Davis, Rhegan Davis-Howell, Kendall DeBerry, Torin DeJames, Ian Devlin, Tori Diamond, Xavier Diamond, Amanda Diaz, Erin Dodge, Alyssa Douglas, Isaiah Drayton, Stephen Dryden, Kaydra Duckett, Jhileiya Dunlap, Lawton Dupont, Naomi Dwight, Unity Eady, Harmony East, Katherine Ebinger, Philip Edelmayer, DaNesha Edmond, Harrison Edwards, Kristin Engom, Desmond Epps, Jalen Evans, Hunter Fahy, Aden Ferillo, Abel Ferry, Alexandria Figueroa, Nykia Finley, Hannah Fogle, Leon Ford, Daniel Foreman, Ans-Lee Fortner, Taj Foulks, Alexus Frazier, Milton Frederick, Brittany Friar, Daedrea Frierson, Ashleigh Fuller, Matthew Fusco, Daysean Gaines, Justin Gallman, Nucreatia Gamble, Amber Gantt, Kaylyn Gantt, Da’Jah Garrick, Cole Gaston, Dijone’ Gates, Vincent Gay, Mary Geiger, Connor Gibson, Denesha Gilliam, Anthony Glover, Allyah Goodwin, Theodore Goodwin, Shyheim Grant, Armani Green, Courtney Green, Ayanna Greene, Kenajah Greene, Timothy Griffin, Tyrone Guinyard, Myasijah Haggins, Brittney Hall, Chloe Hamilton, Jamarcus Hamilton, Hannah Hammond, Paris Hampton, Courtney Hanks, Daniel Hanlin, Evangelos Hanner, Morgan Hanner, Rico Harp, Ladasha Harriett, Christopher Harris, Deontae Harris, Phillip Harris, Monica Heatley, Kristin Henry, Paul Henry, Jordan Herbert, Abigail Hernandez-Castillo, Bethany Herrera, Anthony Hingleton, Christell Holmes, Shaniqwa Hopkins, Kezeah House, Ellis Houston, Corey Huston, Grace Hutchinson, Alana Hydrick, Damon Ingram, Veronika Ingwersen, Andre’ Jackson, Austin Jackson, Jay Jackson, Kierra Jackson, Kwesi Jackson, Joshua Jacobs, Mycara James, Daveyonna Jamison, Madison Jeffords, Brittany Jenkins, Joseph Jenkins, Kaley Jensen, Benjamin Johnson, De’mi Johnson, Jade Johnson, Jayni Johnson, Mya’ Johnson-Jones, Raymond Jolly, Aaron Jones, Ashlei Jones, Darius Jones, Devin Jones, Jujuan Jones, Shayla Jones, Edwartae Jordan, Makayla Keitt, Hanif Keller, Nicholas Kelley, Zoe Kelley, Darriaus Kennedy, Zyaira Kent, Daniel Kimble, Nahndi Kirk-Bradley, Curtdrieka Kirksey, Dylan Kittrell, Katie Lamb, Christopher Lane, Sierra Lawrimore, Logan Lawson, Rowan Leach, Marlow Leath, Claire Lee, Kairah Lee, Shambra LeGrand, Cheyenne Levine, Ayanna Lewis, Trey Lyburtus, Tevin Mack, Sarah Maolud-Washington, Selena Martin, Edwin Mattocks, Jeremiah Maxwell, Dylan McCrorey, Calvin McKay, Teoma McKenzie, Quincy McLeod, Taylor McManus, Brendon McMichael, Reid Metts, Kenneth Mikell, Naderiah Mills, Keanu Mobley, Sarah Molik, Nicholas Moody, Chad Moore, Destiny Morris, Marquita Morris, Semoria Mosley, Michael Moss, Zoe Mueller, Jalen Murray, Jasmine Myers, John Myers, DeAndre Nathaniel, Saniyah Nichols, Megan Nordeen, Michael O’Hara, Sean O’Neill, William Olano, Sarrah Olmeda, Juan Olvera Aguirre, Kelsy Oros Juarez, Delexis Osborne, Katherine Osborne, Keanna Outlaw, DeAndre Palmer, Charles Parker, Tyren Parker, Patrick Parnell, Jasmine Pearson, Jassarae Pearson, Mary Perry, Kimberly Peterson, Jason Petrone, Madison Peyton, Evan Phillips, Abigail Pichoff, Ryan Pichoff, Roman Platanis, Armanis Pollard, Oliver Postic, Ashley Pough, Lubov Puzerewski, Eric Rambo, Jeffrey Ramirez, Manndy Lee Ramirez, Tyrell Ramsey, Keiwaun Ravenell, Taylor Rease, Justin Reese, Dayja Reynolds, Latavia Richardson, Tavain Richardson, Toni Richardson, Matthew Riley, Adeline Roberson, Kijana Roberts, Makayla Roberts, Alexis Robinson, Kiandra Rodriguez, Joel Romero, Malik Rook, Andreaz Rudolph, Joshua Rue, Darian Ruth, Claudia Sarmiento, Cameron Sawyer, Lexus Scott, Dylan Sharpe, DeAujae’ Shaw, Samantha Shuler, Lamar Sims, Shayla Sinkler, Gibson Skeppstrom, Willie Sligh, Andrew Smith, E’Lee’sha Smith, Harley Smith, Jeremy Smith, Joseph Smith, Lisa Smith, Makayla Smith, Renee’ Smith, Stephanie Smith, Rachel Somerville, Louise Speights, Jayquan Spruill, Darrius Starks, Jacob Steinhilper, Isaiah Stewart, Helen Strickland, Destiny Stroble, Caroline Suber, Jessica Suber, Harold Summers, Amber Sutton, Jesse Switzer, Christopher Sykes, Dairic Taitt, Erin Thigpen, Malachi Thompson, Morgan Thompson, Dequon Thompson-Jenkins, Jalique Tinsley, Joshua Tucker, Darius Turnipseed, Noah Turnley, Daniel Tuttle, Jamari Tyler, Esra Ulilish, Devyn Vega, Madison Vermeulen, Bria Vinson, Albert Walker, William Walker, Antonio Washington, Nicholas Washington, Terryon Washington, Julia Watson, Alexus White, Corie White, Victoria White, Karmeteria White-Sanders, Ashya Whitehead-Moore, Bryanna Whitlark, Brandon Wider, Albertha Williams, Andreauna Williams, Deandre Williams, Jabrille Williams, Jakhari Williams, Kerione Williams, Madison Williams, Niya Williams, Re’Dayshah Williams, Zelig Williams, Madison Willis, Aleesha Wilson, Chelsea Wilson, Tahyaha Wilson, Jonathan Wise, Taujah Wright, Thomas Yancey.

Eau Claire High

Eau Claire High has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Emilee Love, Heather Love

A/B HONOR ROLL

Daniel Ramirez Angeles, Silvia Ramirez Angeles, Shanavia Bates, Demario Belton, Loritta Blanding, Dana Dubard, Shanequa Dubose, Thomas Glenn, Derrisha Glover, LaDetra Jackson, Jazmyne James, ZaQuinton Kennebrew, Lila Mathis, Sha’Mani McDowell, Kiarah Muller, Aravia Patterson, Kyla Powell, A’Keyla Rivers, Shaniqua Robinson, Linda Taylor, Roneka Times, Jasmine Tucker

Gadsden Elementary

Gadsden Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

William Goodwin, LaKrystal Prince, Brianna Sims

BLUE JAY HONOR ROLL

Taylor Commander, Chandler Harris, Curtron Huguenin, Elijah Jacobs, Jasmine Myers, Leon Prince, Shayla McClain, Zyriah Simons, Dyante Sims

HONORABLE MENTION

Diamond Cornelius, Shacoria Etheridge, Zavion Gibbs, Christopher Goodson, Michael Griffin, Jaidyn Harris, Deasha Jackson, Charity Lloyd, DaNiya Pierre, Roger Sims, James Tucker, Sacoria Williams, Satoria Williams, Adrianna Wills

J.P. Thomas Elementary

J.P. Thomas Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

1ST GRADE

ALL 4’s

Jonathan Alatorre, Lauren LaBrew , Rashiem Devatt, Nakeely Johnson

3’s AND 4’s

Aysha Allen, Tyrell Ames, Jayla Anderson, Asharia Arnold, Ronald Bennett, Sincere Cole, Kaylynn Edwards, Nedra Eigner, Jayron Gerald, Kie’Sharia Glover, Africa Guild, Icsis Hall, Jada Heyward, Jayden Heyward, Astoria Irick, Cedric Jones, Lenmontlee Jones, Jaziah Maia, Zy’Kera Miller, Javien O’Kelly, Kemani Redden, Jalix Rogers, DaYone Smith, Breasia Sumpter, Jasiyah Walker, Zearion Ward, Za’Niyah Whitener

2ND GRADE

ALL 4’s

Jamarion Charley, Asante Payne-Clinton, Derri Simmons

3’s AND 4’s

Akeelah Belton, Arron Burkett, Malachi Carlos, Jerimiah Cunningham, Brock Fleming, Jalil Glover, Arabia Green, Damonte Gunter, Skyla Hart, Niyema Hollins, Jafaye Humphrey, Azaria Hurndon, Taniya Milligan, Timyia Mitchell, Heaven Myers, Nikereyah Pearson, Jemarious Reaves, Rogerio Riley, Felicity Samuel, Jada Walton, Amiyah Williams, George Williams, Temya Woodard

3RD GRADE

A/B HONOR ROLL

Aniya Coleman, Ja’Nya Davis, NyAsia Davis, Dezerae Jeannis, Santasia Joyner, Matthew Steele, Marque Thomas, Smyra Thomas, TyQuasia Williams, Jerney Wilson

4TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Derrique Simmons

A/B HONOR ROLL

Elisabeth Eleazer, Jaliyah Knapper, Eric Montgomery, Tatyana Lide, Cohen Wilson

5TH GRADE

A/B HONOR ROLL

Valerie Joyner, DeAndre Kelly, Jasmine James, Rolland Jennings, Shanadia Marshall

Keenan High

Keenan High has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Lea Swinton, Anneliese Gordon, Amber Stone, Briana Abraham, Micah Crumpton, Joshua Glenn, LaEtta King, Samanuel Martin, Keri McQueen, Hakeisha Parks, Cora Webb

A HONOR ROLL

DeNia’ Epps, Nyla Harwood, Shambria Moton, I’Anna Osborne, Kiera Porter, Kendrick Robinson, Denzel Ross, Deandra Scott, Shamia Smith, Stephanie Williams, Brieson Woods, Hope Cobbs, De’Agea Daniels, Julia Egbuka, Solomon Goodwin-Simmons, Sydney Howard, Twylah Precious McMillian, Ivi Mitchell, Danielle Moody, Nahla Muldrow, Quentin Savage, Justina Simons, Lyric Swinton, Diamonita Tyler, Destiny Walker, Farah Butler, Jaris Cochran, Raegan Crewell, X’Avier Douglas, Kendra Entzminger, Nikia Franklin, Kendric Gathers, Danielle Hall, Destiny Hayes, Chibuzo Ibemere, Jasmine Mack, Megan Matthews, Destiny Odom, Eva Owusu, Kiera Savage, TyKira Smalls, Nickolus Stewart, Precious Suber, Christaszyah Townsend, Teresa Williams, Michael Butler, Briana Davidson, Shacori’ya Eaves, James Farrow, Leeah’ Garrett, Laurielle Gibson, Donielle Golden, Jocelyn Grace, Diamond Gregory, Samarya Grier, Samuel Harmon, Eleecia Javis, ZaDiamond Landon, Khadijah Lesane, Amber Livingston, Tamia Morris, Taylor Neal, Morgan Pough, Briana Powell, Jessica Samuel, Tarnisha Thomas, De’Vante Thompson, Tyasia Thompson, Qiyuana Wright

B HONOR ROLL

Jaylin Adams, Lila Anderson, Alexis Boyles, Anntricia Cain, D’Andre Carter, Joshua Cato, Isaiah Crumpton, Taylor Curry, Shadaria Daniels, Lorenzo Dominick, Zydrinna Eargle, Khamechie English, Shardai Figgures, Kayla Frazier, Kiara Goines, Future Green, Rayshell Hart, Marquavius Henry-Jeter, Isis Hill, Alexis Holland, Ladaija Hopkins, Sable Jackson, Glentae Johnson, Myshae Jordan, Timothy Kelly, Charles Logan, Sanchez Lorick, Lakecia Lowery, Carlos Mickens, K’Shawn Motley, Yaasmeen Muhammad, Timothy Nellis, Ausar Oakes, Kimberly Parson, Keyona Peters, Jada Powell, Caleb Prophet, Brazier Reed, John Richmond, Elijah Roberts, Adrionna Robinson, Jyleen Rodriguez, Kamryn Sewell, Sydney Shepherd, Nandi Smith, Shikeria Sumter, Da’Quan Sutton, Zyesha Tucker, Gabrielle Washington, Perry Webb, De’ja Williams, Indya Woods, Amber Abraham, Cierra Allen-McDuffie, Ariel Ashford, Ashley Baker, Nariyanna Bookert, Dargen Brabham, Christyna Brunson, Jayvion Clark, Jada Cochran, Ronald Corley, Jaelen Crewell, David Davila, Michael DeBerry, Nathaniel Eargle, Robert Entzminger, Christian Erazo, Kivi Forbes, Lamiek Givens, Brannon Goddard, Djimon Gordon, Dimitri Henry, Kenyatta Jeffcoat, DaBryelle Jenkins, Daron Johnson, Raven Johnson, Imani Kershaw, Breonia Lee, Kaitlin McCray, Devan Nelson, Jaquan Osborne, Majerle Poole, Keyanah Priester, Keyana Richardson, Karina Rickard, Dayzjohna Roberts, Anthony Rodriquez, Day-Sha Stewart, Cheyenne Thompson, Thurman Trapp, Abriana Valentine, Za’Kira Watkins, Jalona Webb, Alexis Wilson, Ja’nee Abraham, Grant Adams, Jose Alicea, Psidarius Archie, Timothy Ashford, Victoria Beason, Kayla Bland, Caleb Boyd, Eleqsander Brown, Kayla Brown, Larry Brown-Dobbs, LaQuentin Brunson, Darrius Burgess, Jonathan Cato, Victor Chandler, Porsha Chase, Tatiana Collins, Keyona Davis, Va’ljohn Eady, Henry Gray, Tiski Gray, Cyrus Hall, Dasia Harrell, Kevin Hickson, Roquan Hinsey, Katlin Holder, Ayana Hollis, Shaquesha Hudson, Christina Jackson, Quadiedra Jackson, Dadagrain Kelly, Richard Lawhorn, Jordan Lawson, Dallas Livingston, Kordisha Mayers, Patrice McClinton, Autumn-Lia Nimmons, Russell Perkins, Daniel Pogue, Moesha Priester, Jordyn Reynolds, Shakeria Riley, Demyra Rudder, Dazhanique Salone, Angelisa Simms, Kendrick Suber, John Thomas, Chaundre Truesdale, Cedric James Wells, Michaelynn Williams, Bianca Wilson, Justice Worley, Chelsea Adams, Devin Austin, Clinton Bouyer, Krystal Briggs, Byron Brinson, Diamond Covington, Jessica Curry, Zahrya Davoll, Shadarrian Dilosa, Peter Easaw, Jonathan Evans, Christian Faulk, Olivia Galloway, Martia Geiger, Brianna Hall, Anthony Harris, Corey Hayes, Jasmine Hickson, Ashli Humphrey, Antonio Jenkins, Shakeria Jenkins, Daveda Jones, KeAundra Jones, D’Vaungh Kelley, Kentron Manning, Laneisha Matthews, Alvin McDaniel, Tylen McKinnon, Deion Meadows, Karina Memminger-Rogers, Jermal Page, Shantavia Prescott, Jordan Reid, Jada Rogers, Derrinique Simmons, Asia Stevenson, Quintin Stroman, Ayanna Suber, DaQuan Thompson, Tyler Tribble, Desia Truesdale, Kentrice White

Olympia Learning Center

Olympia Learning Center has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Imani Brown

B HONOR ROLL

Matthew Adams

Dalhia Boyd

David Bryant

Paul Henry

Arthur Jones

Traie Kelly

Charmarlyn Nobles

Kimberly Peterson

Caleb Profit

Heath Porter

Sir Walker

Daisharya Wilson

Richland One Middle College

Richland One Middle College has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

12th Grade: Tierra Burden, JoAnna Lindler

11th Grade: Amber Caskey, Amber Torres

A HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Eric Averill, Ashley Brazzel, Shardae Brice, Datrelle Dingle, Rachel Hammond, Brittany Harrison, Danielle James, Lamontre’ Williams

11th Grade: Mia Mack, Kayli Northrop, Kade’sha Wages

B HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Corey Brewer, Jon Brigman, Chad Ceasar, Donovon Cook, Jasmine Douglas, Lakesha Feler, Nataki Ford, De’Ja Goggins, Nekeyasia Golston, Malik Hare, Jacques Ishmal, Justin Kitchen, Joseph Nauful, Jayna Ray, Michael Reese, Terri Samuel, Arabia Seibles, Jasmine Sherrill, Tuneel Speach, Victor Tucker, Nigel Witherspoon, Anastasia Woods, Jessica Wright

11th Grade: Dhikraa Adly, Juli Cross, Kelli Gould, Tyson Johnson, Myah Spraggins, Eric Tolbert

Satchel Ford Elementary

Satchel Ford Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Kristopher Adams, Lucas Allen, Hannah Ammons, Lilly Ammons, Isabella Assaley, Michael Balthazor, Victoria Barden, Allie Beall, Olivia Bokesch, Emily Bowman, Brig Brannon, Rucker Brannon, Gabriela Calderon, Lucy Case, Kristena Chambers, Carson Chaplin, Marian Chapman, Annie Chetwood, Connor Condon, Michael Cote, Sebastian Cuadra, Tia Curnias, Hannah Curran, Colin Day, Aiden Dempsey, Brandi Diamond, Virginia Dunlap, Amelia Eason, Nina Eason, Eva Edwards, Sidney Evering, Maddie Fawcett, Izzy Fink, Sam Fleischer, Lauren Free, Anna Gahagan, Annie Garvin, Hayden Gavin, Niviah Glover, Mackenzie Goethe, Newton Grier, Sarah Anne Hardy, Austin Haynie, Ford Hedgepath, Kelsey Heydt, Connor Heydt, Hayes Hilton, Aniyah Hodges, Robert Hodges, Jake Huggins, Adam Hunt, Layne Hunt, Lainey Hutchison, Madalyn Ingram, Grace Kepley, Lily Lawther, Nigel Leake, Addison Lee, Kyree Lovette, Lindsay Lust, Karissa Mattox, Nate McCormick, Watts McCormick, Madeline McCrae, Calhoun McCullough, William McInnis, Mack McLendon, Bennett Miller, Jack Moseley, Gracie Nickas, Carolina Overdyke, Williams Overdyke, Jennings Owens, Zachary Owens, Banks Pope, Ava Portney, Anna Quattlebaum, Meredith Rashley, Hearn Rhodes, Charlie Riley, Gracie Robinson, Elle Rose, Eden Rowell, Elsa Saine, Ian Saracila, Katie Sawicki, Saahil Schwab, Kathryn Ann Scott, Nova Senkyrik, Anna Shainwald, Colby Shaw, Ryan Shelley, Emma Shuster, Lilly Snead, Lizzie Stephenson, Caroline Still, Charlie Stokes, Jenna Strickland, Claiborne Thompson, Chandler Trammell, Jack Turner, Ashlynn Watts, Hannah Frances Welch, Martha Williams, Conner Wolfe, Archie Woodard

A/B HONOR ROLL

Allie Acuff, Sophia Adams, Eric Anderson, McLean Arnette, Luke Avant, Clare Baker, Zachary Beitz, Callie Blackmon, Thomas Blake, Wells Bolton, Olivia Brand, Mark Brown, Taylor Brown, Makayla Bush, Michael Bygott, Garrett Capell, Colson Carey, Emerson Chetwood, Max Childress, Charles Coble, Elizabeth Coleman, Isabella Coleman, Alaycia Corbin, Nate Cox, Sally Branton Crawford, Mary Walter Creech, Jacob Crisp, Sam Culp, Patti Daley, Madison Dantzler, Meadows Dargan, Jack Davis, Drew Dawson, Logan Doty, Makalyn Douglas, Tariq Downing, Walker Dungan, Alice Dunlap, Tanner Edwards, Jake Ellis, Jayden Ellis, Christopher Faust, Madison Felder, Blake Fisher, Will Flowers, Eternity Ford, Sara Foy, Dianna Fultz, Sophia Gann, Daniel Goodwyn, Liddy Grier, Cooper Griffitt, Ellie Hedgepath, William Hough, Mason Howard, Mac James, Cara Johnsey, Madelyn Joye, Courtney Kelley, Will Kepley, Chase Krawczyk, Jenkins Legare’, Haylea Lloyd, Sarah Long, Sarah Lowery, Jasmin Marsh, Mary Grace Martinez, Logan Masinsky, D’asia Mayers, Ke’Shawn McClam, Gracie McCoy, Tatum McDonald, Rivers McElveen, Matthew Moore, Rae’Kwon Morgan, Trinity Myers, Erica Newhouse, Andy Nickas, Angelina Nolan, William Owens, Alex Pearman, Camyrn Philson, Jaden Porter, Carlie Price, Adrian Rashley, Bailey Renner, Jack Reynolds, Drew Reynolds, Sam Rhodes, Kasey Richardson, Kailyn Richardson, Arman Riley, Alex Ross, Julia Russo, Aniya Sanders, Wylie Shaw, Madison Shelley, Caroline Sill, Olivia Silvey, Joaquim Small, Nia Smith, Max Stewart, Maggie Stewart-Palome, Riley Still, Destiny Sumter, Hill Teas, Tyreek Thomas, Sarah Trippany, Clark Wagstaff, Avery Wales, Jamison Welch, Drew Wilson, Siarah Wilson-McClam, Daniel Wright, Nia Yarbrough

Southeast Middle

Southeast Middle has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

6TH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Isabelle Barr

Staci Garrick

Daela George

Tyvonna Gibson-Scott

Hannah Jacobs

Lily Montoya

Kaetee Pringle

Keianna Scott

JaShaun Woodruf

A HONOR ROLL

Fredrick Archie

Macon Beasley

Jordin Billie

Derek Brown

Anaya Combee Jackson

Joseph Gilmore

Braxton Hutchins

Keshawnna Jones

Tekoria Joyner

Sierrah London

Carlos Luna

Ashavia Martin

Alton McCoy

Samantha O’Berry

Victoria Ramirez

Aleina Ramos

Jessica Scott

Kennedy Scott

Maya Scriven

Gabrielle Shaw

JoAnn Smiling

Jasmine Urbina

Maya Walker

Aaliyah Whiting

Nickolas Whitman

Jaquala Wilson

Gerod Workman

B HONOR ROLL

Makayla Allison

Ja’yla Belton

Tanya Boyce

Sincerely Brealon

Alexander Cole

Aumani Green

Drewnetta Higgins

Jeremy Hutson

Alexi Lemon

Antonio Lorick

Totciana Mack

Dorothy McCullough

Brenna McIlrath

Mashell McNeill

Zakeirra Moody

Talaria Nixon

Anahi Ortiz

Makia Rainey

Savanna Razor

Jada Scott

Jerimiah Scott

Achonte Smith

David Stanley

Keshara Strother

Arianna Taylor

DeAsia Tindal

Jaelin Wilson

7TH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Moses Myers

Eduardo Ramos

DeSean Smith

Zhariah Walker

A HONOR ROLL

Kennedy Bacon

Ja’Miar Barnes

Sheldon Bennett

Kadence Britt

Ireona Brooks

KeyShawn Capers

Ayla Carroll

Eugene Commander

Amber Davis

Tyrek Dinkins

William Fleming

Karson Gamble

Kelsi Hallman

Chelsea Harris

Robert Ingram

Heather Kirby

Cedric Landrum

Nhoj McLean

Antonio Myers

Adiyana Potts

Allen Pringle

Markeya Reese

Travon Reese

Alegria Robinson

Tralani Simpson

Jacori Sims

Monae Sumter

Karlee Williams

B HONOR ROLL

Zhayla Adams

Terrell Davis

Nickolas Engom

Edward Epps

Justin Epps

Megan Flemming Brown

Joshua Gibbons

Alexander Green

Justin Grogan

Christopher Grooms

Kobe Hardy

Je’von Harris

Aaron Hartley

Taliyah Holloway

Kobe Jones

Malachi Kelley

Zoria King

Ethan Kyzer

Amanda Maness

Shakeya Reese

Ashli Scutchings

Bernard Simons

Savannah Sims

Myron Singletary

Danique Smith

Brianna Thomas

8TH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Anastasia Nelson

A HONOR ROLL

Ronald Fuller

Jada Garrick

Devohn Goodwin

Bernard Hasan

Leah LeFlore

Jada Montgomery

Ashley Ramirez

Ariyana Ramos

Jai’lan Reid

Jared Smiling

Jasmine Valentine

Ja’len Wells

Kadrian Wingate-Ogwin

B HONOR ROLL

Aazim Abdul-Hamid

Matthew Anderson

Maya Anderson

Mychella Askew

Myia Bacon

Jakobe Blevins

Jaden Brown

Alexis Case

Frank Collins

Jalen Conyers

Makayla Crowder

Deonte’ Curry

Michaela Davis

Bailey Dort

Ke’Asia Edwards

Akil Finley

Santuan Gamble

Beyonca Goodson

Taylor Harris

Kacie Higgins

Da’Quan Howell

Hannah Hutson

Rodrigo Ignacio

Deonte’ Jacobs

Shaun Jones

Malachi Kelly

Delicia Mason

Quyron Morris

Amber O’Neal

Riaunna Robinson

Toni Small

Keyan Smith

Monasia Smith

Tiah Smith

Kendrick Stephenson

Ernest Thompson

Jayden Turner

Amani Tyler

Seanavier Washington

Kristyn Webber

Dorian Weeks

Bryan White

Malik Williams

Mikayla Williams

Nicole Wilson

Ryan Young

St. Andrews Middle

St.Andrews Middle has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

SIXTH GRADE

Super Stars (4.0)

Kourtlyn Ellis, Taylor Ruston, Theodore Walton

A HONOR ROLL

Aklessia Amaha, Ty’len Bouknight, Taylor Dunn, Nikeya Harris, Jasmine House, Jada Jones, George Legette, Dmari Mazyck, Benjamin Reep, Amari Rice, Hawo Sadik, Madina Shari, Olivia Thrower, Lydia Tillman

B HONOR ROLL

Eh Ah, Kyat Thein Aung, Kayla Banks, Triniti Belton, Makayla Brasley, Zaria Brown, Najila Copeland, Trinity Frederick, Alexis Hampton, Tatyana Holmes, Mecca Houseal, Elaysha Kilpatrick, Eh Kler, Jenesha Mashore, Paris Mundy, Chloee Nobles, Tyler Nolan, Matison Prezzy, India Porter, Ivie Randolph, William Reed-Simmons, Brandon Robinson, Symone Scott, Reginald Smith, Courtney Spyke, Shakeem Williams, Melisa Yang

SEVENTH GRADE

Super Stars (4.0)

Erik Nick and Kasia Samuel

A HONOR ROLL

Kynda Beckett, Precious Breeland, Yacsiri Briones, Christian Brown, Monjalique Douglas, Nyklas Ellis, Brittney Glenn, Jonathan Goodwin, Marcy Hatcher, Leshea Johnson, Jada Lewis, Jordan Puch, William Samuel, KyAsia Vereen, Clarissa Wallace

B HONOR ROLL

Justin Best, Destiny Bethea, Christ Bible, Constance Bryant, Trevez Caldwell, Jonathon Cardona, Jayla Cooper, Daniel Currie, A’aliyah Davis, Justice Davis, Armando Diaz, Joshoua Doctor, Kendrell Flowers, Aminata Gaye, Natalie Geddis, Melliek Givens, Kameron Griffin, Timotheous Hall, Daimon Htoo, Say Lwe Htoo, Hidejuha Kennedy, Myo Min Latt, Tyah Macon, Christine Miller, Kamryn Mills, Cedric Myers. Walter Nelson, Jade Norton, Nykia Peebles, Jaquan Pringle, Shakira Salahuddin, Christopher Shells, Jasmine Sligh, Tyran Smoaks, Tkei Soe, Aliyah Stroble, Jamie Taylor, LaDarius Taylor, Sentoria Vereen, Destiny Walker, Angel Williams, Deznisha Williams

EIGHTH GRADE

Super Stars (4.0)

Ke’Andre Brayboy, Faith Emetu, Willie Hartwell, Thay Eh Paw

A HONOR ROLL

Hae Blu Ah, Joshua Bell, Kiersten Bennett, Danae Davis, Michael Gant, Annastacia Hammond, Destiny Henderson, Deshawn Hill, Morgan Jackson, Faizah Sabree, Marie Sanyang

B HONOR ROLL

Aniya Adderly, Kiyah Allen, May Se Aye, Tyrese Blocker, Jordon Broadnax, Jayla Cameron, Tariq Copeland, Syteria Dorsey, Daiyah Goodwin, J’Unna Green, Lamia Hammett, Dyneshia Harley, Aarionna Hart, Lway Nor Htoo, Jalen Jenkins, Z’Nayia Johnson, Kenya Mack, Alafia Maloney, Michael Mathews, Shayiana Pendleton, Talia Pugh, K’Juan Smith, Kyaw Su, Meghan Suber, Marquis Taylor, Brionna Washington, Muhammad Watkins, Makayla Williams

Webber Elementary

Webber Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Racheal Brannon

Kiersten Crawford

Andrew Montgomery

Trinity Morris

De’ja Young

A HONOR ROLL

Tamia Barden, Taniyah Nixon, Salaytheo Washington

B HONOR ROLL

Demeter DuBose, SaNathan Gamble, Daylon Hall, Sean Hartley, Benjamin Hutchings, JaKob Hutson, Timothy Jacobs, Deirra McLemore, Roger McLemore, Omar Palmer, Kenneth Simpson, Dajon Townsend, Shurlana Williams

 

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service