Honor rolls: Kershaw County Schools, second nine weeks

February 21, 2014 

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Kershaw County schools for the second nine weeks.

Baron DeKalb Elementary

Baron DeKalb Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Nataleigh Baker, Kaydence Broughton, Cameron Clack, Avery Clyburn, Allana Cook, Alan Cubberly, Hunter Hayes, Samantha Jones, Alex Krimminger, Mary Norwood, Ciara Salmond, Christopher Scott

A/B HONOR ROLL

Antonio Amos, Allie Anderson, Jahiem Atkins, Ethan Boone, Rebecca Brazell, Serry Bryson, Jacob Deleon, Joseph Estridge, Kylee Libertini, Laila Lowery, Madison Rogers, Brenden Smith, Zachary Tucker, Laykin Truesdale, Sierra Turpin, Aiden Wiles

SECOND GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Reese Anderson, Bailey Hegler, Adrianna Macklin, Abigail Robosson, Bailey Wade

A/B HONOR ROLL

Katlynn Boone, Jayda Bracey, Ashly Broach, Brice Cook, Sean Garcia, Zachariah Jefferson, Jamera Johnson, Derrick McClinton, Nathan Morgan, Olivia Norwood, Deonna Stokes

THIRD GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Elijah Fletcher

A/B HONOR ROLL

Chase Bowers, Khloe Bowers, Autumn Broughton, Tucker Carr, Emmarie Hopkins, Dominic Hylton, Madison Jones, Daniel Morgan, Lacy Rose Quigley, Matthew Rogers, Alex Shealy

FOURTH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Taylar Anderson, Landon Broach, Ayden Evers, Daniel Fulwood, Noah McCathern, Ralph Robosson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Madison Barrett, Gracyn Beckham, Tania Bennett, Unique Bethea, Brandon Bowers, Karrie Leigh Broughton, Lyric Evans, Hailey Fritts, Zoey Light, Colee Railey, Lily Roberts, Emma Sims, Garrett Wiles, Jake Wilson

FIFTH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Jaylan Brice, Samantha Lucas, Jimmy Starnes, Joshua Vasquez

A/B HONOR ROLL

Savanna Anderson, Sara Bowers, Cassandra Broughton, BJ Gregory, Jesse Harrelson, Tyler Phillips, Carlee Smith, Syon Stover, Blake Truesdale, Grayson Tucker

Bethune Elementary

Bethune Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

1st Grade: Tabatha Catoe, Sebastian Gainey, Lacy Spann, John Gaige Young.

2nd Grade: Casey Collins, MacKenzie Guillory, Trevor Lucas, Olivia Ritchie, Olivia Young.

5th Grade: Carrie Eubanks.

A/B HONOR ROLL

1st Grade: Tristan Lucas, Jada Corbett.

2nd Grade: Iyonna Davis, Mirage Ciesielski.

3rd Grade: Sean Steele, Corey Thomas, LauraJane Turner, Katelyn Watford.

4th Grade: Samantha Barlow, Zachary Fowler, Sierra Thompson.

5th Grade: Zephaniah Caldwell, Kayin Catoe, Cage Clem, Lataisha Drakeford, Sawyer Fountain, Alexis Gardner, Khloe King, Tyshon Parks, Danajah Robinson, Delaney Smith.

Blaney Elementary

Blaney Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

ALL A’s

Carlie Rhodus, Stella Charles, Landon Chavis, Brooke Clark, Saydee Clifford, Dakota Crocker, Lillie Elders, Phoebe Gari, Hope Glover, Ian Hoskins, Alasia Hughes, Shawn Hunger, Bryce Johnson, Garrison Kernan, Cheyenne Karr, Aleasha Kolmansberger, Julia Lee, Eric Maldonado, Cecillia McEaney, Sadie Medlin, Lauren Ramirez, Kolby Ramsey, Madelin Sanchez-Cruz, David Small, Calix Stewart, William Tyson, Sara Winslow

A/B HONOR ROLL

Alexis Aiken, Asher Alexander, Daniella Alonzo, Caroline Barnwell, Donald Bower, Mya Branham, Cooper Brown, Brandy Collier, Jensen Ellis, Austin Freeman, Jordan Gardner, Kendall Gaunt, Jayden Gravely, Linzie Hinson, Keegan Horton, Bryleigh Howe, Alexis Kirkland, Joshua Kovacs, Jonathan Looper, David Manning, Hunter Marlow, Cayden Matthews, Brianna McRoy, Justin Mitchum, Connor Mitsada, Ryann Monroe, Donnia Naama, Zoei O’Quinn, Zackariah Potts, Gavin Putman, Kyler Rawles, Luke Reynolds, Delaney Scott, Daniel Singletary, Camara Smith, Kyle Smith, Kaytlyn Vanthof, Kristopher Wheat, Layken Wiseman

SECOND GRADE

ALL A’s

Alec Bowes, Rachael Darmer, Dexter Duszynski, Hayden Gillespie, Gabriel Hatcher, Joshua Heriot, Alexis Krzywda, Kennedy Lane, Julia Lemonds, Hannah McKenzie, Joshua Payne, Kelsey Phillips, Abbigail Rizzo, Ayden Starnes, Carlee Statham, Andrew Stevens, Maryn Stiegel, Jackson Sumner

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jacob Almand, Jada Barnett, Kevin Bickley, Kailey Bowman, Taylor Cook, Bailee Dixon, Aliyahon Duncan, Jason Escoto, Nayana Glover, Charles Hankinson, Rylee Harrison, Eva Hoagland, David Jarrard, Morgan Jerkins, Avery Johnson, Brodrick Lewis, Caroline Lewis, Landon Miller, Caitlyn Nelson, Nona Norris, Wayne Peake, Owen Potter, Bryce Rabon, Jacob Robillard, William Ryan, Jaquan Samuel, Isabella Shealy, Gabrielle Tucker, Louise Wilson

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Savannah Butler, Taylor Church, Ma’Kia Clark, Hadden Daniels, Griffin Keeffe, Wade Lemonds, Cameran Peake, PJ Toves

A/B HONOR ROLL

Mohamed Ataala, Mia Atencio, Alicia Baker, Emmary Branham, Cameron Brazell, Jaylin Brown, Emma Byrd, Naia Camona, Gavin Cilfford, Magan Diehl, Cameron Entzminger, Joseph Fariseo, Kacy Fuller, Nicolas Furniss, Mi’Acha Gardner, Kayden Gaunt, Briana Huff, Michael Hughes, Macon Jackson, Dylan Johnson, Kalaea Jones, Ethan Korn, James Lyday, Zoe Magun, Taylen Mann, Connor McLeod, Rainer Meredith, Carson Miles, Zion Miller, Orion Nichols, Susan Sanchez, Rylee Slaton, Andrew Stillwell, Gabriel Thomley, Nataleigh Yarborough

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Aimee Atkinson, Camille Bowers, Emily Clark, Christopher Frye, Jasmine Glover, Zharia Guthery, Ryan Leigh, Jacob Lowder, Erin McCarley, Ezekel Mashach, Ronald Ogle, Alex Pittelkau, Cody Robbins

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ryan Anderson, Erin Belcher, Allison Belue, Lisa Bowers, Will Burnham, Hunter Carlson, Morgan Chavis, Trey Cummings, Ty’Lek De’Jesus, Jamie Fowler, Amber Garland, MaKayla Harris, Delaney Hillman, Hudson Jay, Krzysztof Karpinski, Marty Manning, Emmalee Meadors, Joshua Murdaugh, Keith Nichols, McKenna Phillps, Jacob Reynolds, Marissa Roberts, Sydney Wagner, Cameron Wood, Alanna Young, Kamya Young

FIFTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Miranda Carman, Aubrey Long, Mackenzie Meredith, Breanna Stevens, Brianna Thompson, Haileigh Whittington

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jase Bowers, Grace Carman, Ashlea Cook, Kavii Covingon, Ty Dooley, Mikiah Duncan, Tristan Everett, Ewan Fleck, Kameron Free, John Fulk, Daylan Giovati, Candice Hewitt, Mason Hoskins, Merah Hughes, Flynn Jackson, Lili Joyner, Brynlee Kernan, Grace Klipich, Abigail Kovacs, Emily Montgomery, Robert Nates, Kristina Outten Richardson, Braxton Reeves, Alexis Rizzo, Ty Smith, Madison Sosbee, Colton Sullivan, Emily Vinson, Kailey Wagner, Mason Woodberry

Camden Elementary

Camden Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

1st Grade

ALL A’s

Kathryn Abstance, Ashley Avery, Delaney Beckley, Riley Belk, Indiah Blanding, Elaina Blanks, Madeline Catoe, Grace Catoe, Kaitlyn Clyburn, Cailin Cokley, Abigail Cooper, Mose Denton, Jesse Fish, Logan Freeman, Slade Funderburk, Ellen Green, Emory Gunter, Zechariah Haney, David Holland, Craig Jeffers, Jordan Johnson, Alajah Kennedy, Zoe Martin, MaKensie McGee, Jadin Meagley, Jazira Meagley, Ava Morris, Genevie Shaffer, Javion Singleton, Sarah Anne Smoak, Josey Sweat, Leigh Thomas, Wyatt Thompson, Kaheem Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Edward Louis Alexander, Brendan Alkonis, Jacob Anderson, Ashley Avery, KyEssence Barnes, Tanner Bracey, Iyana Chavis, Allison Corbett, Emma Cotton, Fletcher Crane, Brian Elliott, Maggie Grant, Thomas Henry Greenway, Will Grumbach, Lauren Haskell, Delaney Holden, Virginia Jones, Davis Kinard, Grady Littlefield, Levi Marallo, Clara Ann McCaskill, Kate Moore, Will Munn, Mackenzie Neal, Noah Roberts, Peyton Sanders, Skyler Snipes, Addie Stegner, Donnajah Stradford, Michell Torres, Alex Torres, Jeramiah Tucker Hampton, Elizabeth Watkins, Kamani Williams

2nd Grade

ALL A’s

Campbell Denton, Alyssa Godoy, Meg Grumbach, Anne Margaret Hutto, Deanna Jeffcoat, Robert Jenkins, Christina Lawson, Law Logan, Kinsley McLemore, Caleb McLeod, Lucy Moore, David Pope, Jordan Rabon, Kristen Skufca, Grayson White, Laina Williams, Lora Wohlwinder, Avery Younghans, Becky Zheng

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jaden Anglin, Payton Atkinson, Caroline Cassidy, Prewitt Crane, Bryson Croft, Caleigh Lane Denton, Kimani Fletcher, Max Ford, Hayden Gainey, Jaden Hayes, Keiana Johnson, Ashlyn Kelly, Annah Lewis, Mac Long, Jaquarius Mayrant, Stella Miller, Purpose Mills, James Murray, Mackey Potteiger, Noah Ransom, Towns Redfearn, Sophia Roberts, Kamora Robertson, Jackson Rundlett, William Rushing, Alex Seaman, Madison Thompson, Caitlyn Tobias

3rd Grade

ALL A’s

Ashleigh Barnes, Liliana Battiata, Andrew Bean, Mary Ashton Blanks, Tanner Bowers, Emily Boyles, Andrew Cheung, Grayson Clyburn, David Copley, Brett Elliott, Caroline Green, Henry Green, Aaliyah Haney, Julia Haunert, Lydia Hendrix, Avery Irick, Aidan James, Josiah Kendall, Vivian Kinard, Caroline Kornegay, Winn McKittrick, Kaleb Riley, Ben Sandt, Shelby Setzer, Bayne Simmons, Javonte Singleton, Elizabeth Smoak, Rhett Thompkins, Elizabeth West, Evan Williams, Greer Younghans

A/B HONOR ROLL

Italia Aguilar, Elias Altieri, Davis Beckley, Fisher Branham, Teige Cantey, Mary Charlton Chandler, Conner Cooper, Ethan Cotton, Kayla Dixon, Denim Edwards, Taryn Greene, Thomas Holden, Samantha Jeffery, Charlie Joyner, Darius Loney, Dylan Marturano, Abbigail Poushyk, Clarissa Pressley, Angelica Rubio, Matthew Troublefield, Destiny Ward

4th Grade

ALL A’s

Marshall Batten, Cauthen Best, Olivia Bishop, Wyatt Bunch, Makayla Cash, Mary Elizabeth Clements, Louis Clyburn, Meredith Creel, Ellie Eidsness, Jordan Flowers, Alyson Goodwin, Josi Hicks, Brooke Jordan, Lillian Joseph, Golden Keltner, Briana Lloyd, Natalie Marmolejo, Margaret Grace McCaskill, Connor McLeod, Noah Miller, Margaret Montgomery, Ava Neal, Hayley Russell, Katie Skufca, Layton Smith, Makayla Spitler, Aaliyah Tucker

A/B HONOR ROLL

Kendell Battle, Eyan Bracey, Avery Brunson, Laurel Jennings Bryant, Zachary Cameron, Collier Crane, Jackson Dabney, Miguel Davila, Laurel Grace Dent, Will Douglas, Adaya El Sherif, Grace Gunter, Gabreille Haney, Yael Higuera, John Joseph, Jonathan Lewis, Sayli Manueles Hernandez, Landry Martin, Mitchell Mellichamp, Dustin Ogle, Jacob Prince, Rylee Studwell, Alana Sweet, Tanner Thornton, Thomas Thornton, Gabreil Villarreal, Daniel Waisley

5th Grade

ALL A’s

Kayla Alexander, Mary Ella Boucher, Mell Boucher, Palmer Cantey, Elizabeth Chandler, Tiffanie Cheung, Clourtleigh Cobb, Mary Margaret Crayne, Neil Driggers, Zyreek Fowler, Haleigh Frazier, Banks Galloway, Taylor Grant, Elise Griggs, Korbin Hall, Sara Hendrix, Averia Hook, Lucas Horton, Logan Howitt, Dayton Jeffcoat, Morgan Kate Jones, Robert Isaac Keen, Wills Kelly, Ari Larratt, Elizabeth Long, Jenna McCoy, Addison Melton, Madelyn Munn, Andrew Reed Neal, Tarah Ransom, Sadie Rose, Will Sandt, Carson Spitzer, Shydais Tucker, Thomas Warnock, Shaniyah Warren, Wyatt Welch, Hampton West, Evan Younghans

A/B HONOR ROLL

Izabella Beck, Chase Chewning, Silias Coleman, Dasha Davis, Emely Diaz, Zena Dufresne, Gavin Eudy, Matthew Farmer, Anna Katherine Frazier, Hannah Danae Frazier, Tyler Greene, Hailie Harris, Chloe Harris, Anthony Higuera, Zarria Jiles, Keiriana Jones, Katelynn Joyner, Elise Kendall, JaTeanna Lee, Valerie McCrea, Cullen Myers, Jaffari Pearson, Makayla Salmond, Payton Sanders, Emily Tamayo, Reed Wadford, Amari Williams, Ella Young

ALL A’s

Sixth Grade

Seventh Grade

Eighth Grade

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade

Seventh Grade

Eighth Grade

Camden High

Camden High has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

SENIORS

Platinum-Plus

Isaiah Burge, Kayla Crim, Kelsie DeBruhl, Nancy Fanous, Porisha Flowers, Jarvis Fortune, Sharneece Gary, Madison Grant, Elizabeth Kelly, Bethany Ridley, Tyriana Stradford, Kiante Thompson, Savanna Walker, Kayla Wallace, Zack Watson, Darrell Williams, Jordan Woody, Madison Woody, Lauren Wynn

Platinum

William Branham, Corey Brazell, Tavius Coleman, MaryMeegan Costello, Bruce Cross, Amber Davis, John Demer, Noah Everett, Mary Fountain, Henrietta Gantt, David Gardner, Garrett Gilman, Kassandra Glover, Benjamin Goodrich, Bennett Harrelson, Romy Hill, Madison Hudson, Clark Joseph, Caroline Kelly, Shelby Kelly, Margeaux Laschanzky, Brittanny Morgan, Sydney Morris, Charlie Nash, Bethany Parrott, Stuart Pennebaker, George Randolph, Victoria Reyes, Kaitlyn Riley, Elizabeth Risinger, Lance Sheheen, Jacqulynn Sigworth, Nicholas Tucker, Margaret Wehunt, Nyisha Williams, Kimberly Woods

Gold Plus

Dusty Bussart, Kennedy Carter, Jessica Cox, Jennifer Epps, Taylor Griswold, Emily Gurley, Erick Herrera, Khalil Johnson, Kaitlyn Kellogg, Courtland Lewis, Angelique Terebayza, Michael Watts, Kelby White, Tykisha Williams, Jeremy Wilson, Alexandria Wolfe

JUNIORS

Platinum-Plus

Elizabeth Allen, James Boykin, LaNasa Clarkson, Jack Crayne, Lauren Elliott, Taylor Freeman, Matthew Gallahorn, Austen Haney, Christian Hernandez, Montana Hicks, William Hicks, Francesca Laschanzky, Nicholas Paris, Jordan Peebles, Ann Pennebaker, Savannah Poe, Joao Porto, Darius Smith, Erin Walsh, Kelsey Williams, Morgan Wilson, Alex Zimmerman

Platinum

Breanna Barnes, Ny Jeana Belle , Mary Best, Michael Bradley, Zachary Brazell, Audria Brooks, Keith Brunson, Jordon Buschman, Brent Coffman, Tatiana Coleman, Morgan Davis, Brooke Dixon, Derrick Engram, Timothy Evans, Maddison Flowers, Chyna French, Josseline Gonzalez, Kirkman Holland, Virginia Lackey, JaLathea McClendon, De Ja McClinton, Gabriele Mills, Joseph Morgan, Aaryonna Moses, Wanya Perkins, Dalton Railey, Sarah Anne Semple, Imani Simon, Tyrel Smith, Michaela Taylor, Dozier Thomas, Chase Thompson, Kimberly Twitty, Artis Welch, Ashleigh Wieneke, Hagan Williams, Taylor Woodrow, Tierra Wright

Gold-Plus

Andrew Arledge, Timothy Berry, Mary Branham, Catherine Charles, Kendrick Dubose, Cameron Hayes, Mackenzie Higgins, Dillon Price, Mattie Reid, Destiny Robinson, Breeze Snyder, Chelsea Vines, Odre Watkins

SOPHOMORES

Platinum-Plus

Josiah Altieri, Kristen Carter, Megan Cash, Collin Davis, Meghean Harris, Ryan Kelly, Samantha McLaughlin, Aaron Murphy, Takaijah Ocean, Hannah Plyler, Eric Robles, Grace Smith

Platinum

Gray Batten, Elizabeth Brown, Emma Buchanan, William Calk, ShaTia Chisolm, Sarah Farmer, Tay’Shawrah Greene, Margaret Guy, Trace Guy, Marcella Hancock, Troy Horton, Shelby Hughes, Catherine Hunt, Quinterra Hunter, Taylor Hunter, Jason Jensen, Sergio Johnson, Taylor Jordan, Chance Kahler, Paige Kelly, Amanda Lane, Jonathon Leet, Adrian Lopez, Emmanuel Lopez, Freeda McCaskill, Rachel McLaughlin, Veronica Milbry, Nigeria Myers, Sara Osborn, Jayden Pollard, Nicholas Ranges, Cameron Rankin, Marlon Salmond, Alisha Samuel, Morgan Schoolfield, Riley Shelburne, Abigail Silleman, Shania Steele, Kaitlynn Stephens, Kennedi Stokes, Modyes Sutton

Gold Plus

Lomar Clark, Esantae Gumbs, Dominique Johnson, Ariyan Massey, Marcus Oliver, Savannah Presler, Randall Rogers, Jorge Silva, Shelby Troublefield, Donyea Wilson

FRESHMEN

Platinum-Plus

Kiera Alexander. Abigail Baytes. Katelyn Beckwith. David Brown. Hannah Munn. Whitney Player. Ginger Porter. Andrea Roger. Micah Smith. Alejandra Vergara. Rebekah Wallace. Katherine White. Taylor White. Kymberly Woody

Platinum

Katelyn Anderson, Devin Beckley, Audrey Buchanan, Nicholas Butler, John Cantey, Jayda Chisolm, Madison Cotton, John Crayne, Jeremy Creed, Parker David, Hannah Douglas, Courtney Elliott, Cooper Ellis, Melissa Ferral, Anna Ferris, Brooke Galdeen, Devon Gonzalez, Faith Grant, Kaylah Haney, Destiny Hunt, Mya Izzard, Dwayne Johnson, Tariq Johnson, Latreana Jordan, Samuel Kelly, Mea Key, Monea Key, Destiny King, Margaret Lackey, John Lindsay, Coley McKenzie, Cora McLeod, Ezra Messinides, Harley Moody, Emma Nash, Sloane Neal, Mikael Nelson, William Perry, Grace Piccione, Lindsay Pierce, Leah Ray, Hunter Sanders, Austin Stephens

Gold Plus

John Bailey, Roger Brown, William Cobb, Ebony Coleman, Victaurra Dunham, Alexis Edgerton, Amearia Houston, Tyrell Jenkins, A-Ieshah Johnson, Destiny Kellner, Henry Kerfoot, Katherine Kitchen, Mashylla Murphy, Garrit Strunga, Olivia Wadford

Doby’s Mill Elementary

Doby’s Mill Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

ALL A’s

Ariel Aguilar, Kate Brookins, Kaitlyn Davy, Mary Dunkin, McKinley Dutcher, Andrew Eunice, Alycia Farmer, Preston Ferguson, Lindsay Freezon, Ryan Gardner, Brayden Gott, Lemont Jacobs, Craig Jones, Pavel Landaverde, Trinity Lee, Maggie Long, Joseph Lopez, Allen Marchman, Jacob Metzelfeld, Adonis Moses, Tyquawn Murphy, Landan Newsome, Camille Newton, Ainsley Outlaw, Aaron Pittman, Joshua Shannon, Farrell Shoemake, Peyton Stanley, Jaden Teal

A/B HONOR ROLL

Maddy Aiello, Nolan Addeo, Jadyn Bankston, Evan Bellamy, Brayden Block, Brooklyn Block, Ethan Bravo, Brooke Burke, Makaylee Catoe, Ella Cecil, Hayley Cleghon, Claire Davis, Morgan Derr, Zy’Dasia Dinkins, Georgia Ellisor, Dianna Gutierrez Ambriz, Natalie Hoult, Landon Hucks, Joshua Lambka, Alysa Lane, Eli Mason, Gabriel Miller, Romelo Rainer, Joshua Rhodes, Delaney Saxton, Marcus Taylor, Atalo Valdez

SECOND GRADE

ALL A’s

Abby Avila Lopez, Alyssa Brackett, Ella Branham, Kelsey Brazell, Landon Cecil, Matthew Cole, Abigail Cook, Kellee Craig, Bethany Crim, Reagan Crocker, Elijah Dennis, Adriana Escoto, Conner Gurganious, Joseph Harmon, Dorian Hart, Will Hayden, Wesley May, Presley Millett, Lindsey Mills, Granger Morgan, Carlos Paz, Jace Reeks, Leland Sample, James Stone, Connor Thompson, Ashley Vela, Blake Wallace

A/B HONOR ROLL

Nicholas Baldwin, Kaden Barnes, Amber Barry, Vincent Borjas, Christian Catoe, Daniel Figueroa, Joseph Gilleo, Riley Gillis, Wyiaht Goff, Ben Hanson, Alex Harper, Anthony Kelly, Trey McGougan, Elisha Murphy, Kiersten Scott, Bryson Seaver, Amanda Spencer, Kaydence Stockman, Sara Woodham, Matthew Wymer

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Kayln Bowen, Mallory Branham, Keira Donley, Robert Howard, Jocelyn Kelley, Andrew Langmo, Laila Marchman, Clay Peake, Tyler Robertson, Wyatt Tanner, Mason Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Abbigayle Adams, Haylee Benton, MoNique Blackwell, Abigail Blankenship, Jonah Brookins, Madasun Burgess, Chandler Carnaggio, Olivia Catoe, Ivey Combs, Maggie D’Agostino, Gage Ellisor, Amari Evans, Annissa Evans, Elizabeth Garbade, Declan Gillis, Robert Green, Jayvin Hamilton, Carmen Howard, Allison Kelly, Madison Kelly, Mary Kirkland, Sean Koenig, Alexis Lee, Quinton Legette, Jadyn Mason, Tristan McLeod, Hannah Medlin, Joanna Ni, Jordan PorterRebecca Russell, Simar Singh, Lacie Smith Quincey Snipes, Colin Stockman, Alexis Stoyanowski, Jadon Thomas, Brandon Vinson

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Leo Addeo, Sylvia Adongo, Xan Anthony, Kaitlyn Arave, Ashley Bellamy, Mackenzie Blankenship, Sydney Branham, Dillon Carter, Zane Catoe, Stephanie Churchwell, Ariana Cleverly, Matthew Coleman, Eliana Freier, Paul Garbade, John Gardner, Gerald Gary, Tyler Germain, Dutch Gillis, Will Goerlich, Mya Grant, Kaitlyn Hudson, Mitchell Loudermilk, Jackson Mangum, Regan McGougan, Gracie Parsons, Hallie Poulin, Daphne Price, Aumari Reames, Codey Roberts, Abigail Sample, Landon Saxton, Hope Sowell, Ilsa Stepniewski, Ella Thomas, Christina Wheeler, Emma Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Liam Barry, Natalie Bean, Mckinzie Burgess, Joshua Catoe, Michael Clayborne, Gracie Cox, Tatianna Echevarria, Zachary Everett, Daniel Garner, Ashton Horton, Jasmyne Jefferson, Delano Jones, Marrissa Kirkand, Joshua Kirksey Joshua Catoe, Cheyenne Koenig, Shannon Lloyd, Raymond Montavlo, Iyona Pearson, Aiden Powell, Aliyah Scott, JC Smith, Ally Stephens, Ethan Taylor, Austin Watts, Elizabeth Williams, Riley Williamson

FIFTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Shallimar Abella, Kaleb Bah, Seth Blankenship, Jordan Byrd, Alia Dow, Jay Gordan, Hannah Hastie Tatyanna Himes, Emily Jean, Lexi Langen, Barri McGougan, Zion Mention, Jessica Ni, Jorden Phillips, Anna Smith, Summer Staples, Emma Stone, Chloe Thomas, Emily Tucker, Alie Wallace, Jenna Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Brian Adams, Josie Aiello, Yasmin Arriaga, Dillon Barnette, Dakota Brown, Taylor Buff, Thomas Churchwell, Mattie Crim, Tiffany Croy, Sydney Dials, Anyah Farmer, Ryan Godlove, Tanasia Himes, Abdur Rahman Johnson, Ashlynn McCoy, Abby Meacham, Cedric Missouri, Gauge Morgan, Coley Peake, Jacob Porter, D.J. Rawls, Brooklyn Sanders, Brianna Schwarz, Zach Smith, Nicholas Stuhn, Sequoia Timmons, Tamira Tucker, Martiza Rodriguez, Nadia Vela, Isaiah White, Hannah Williams

Lugoff Elementary

Lugoff Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

ALL A’s

Landon Altman, Olivia Atkinson, Mary Beverly, Essence Harris, Jeffrey Hatfield, Ford Haudenshild, Regan Hill, Haley Hopkins, Mollie Laffin, Joshua Lovett, Titan Magee, Delaluz Mancilla, Jamarian Mason, Daniel McCaskill, Sydney Milligan, Mason Mooneyhan, Whitt Morgan, Jacob Morris, Madison Morrow, Kadence Newman, Patrick Oliver, Foster Parks, Elizabeth Price, Rebecca Prichard, Raegan Radcliff, Breasha Robinson, Caden Shrader, James Stevenson, Ensley Stropes, Ashlynn Taylor, Hannah Waldron, Cameren Williams, Krysten Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Caden Akshar, James Anderson, Cameron Bennett, Trinity Bennett, Trevor Black, Allie Bowers, Cooper Bowers, Ayken Branham, Natalia Bravo, Davis Brazell, Emilee Cashion, Axton Crisp, Peyton Dowey, Tryus Drummer, Aiden Furniss, David Griggs, Christian Hamilton, Sarah Herndon, Kayley Lynch, Daniel Martin, Colin Matthews, Ariana Perez, Daniela Perez, Kimberly Peters, Mya Porter, Logan Priester, Jaden Reed, Moses Rippy, Malachi Rivera, Edward Swain, Farrah Trimnal, Abbigail Watts, Joshua Williams, Keith Williams

SECOND GRADE

ALL A’s

Kaitlyn Anderson, Emma Atkinson, Quintavionna Bagley, Amber Baker, Payton Barrett, Anna Bass, Cooper Bonds, Emma Bradley, Emery Branham, Nicholas Branham, Jade Harris, Samuel Hemingway, Austin Hewitt, Cooper Hicks, Jessica Humphrey, Madison Knoerr, Matthew Lee, Taryn Lynch, Brianna Mason, Zoe Melton, Randasia Murphy, Rodrika Plant, Alexia Ramey, Madeline Rhodes, Emma Richburg, Emilia Robinson, Javon Sexton, Mary Shuler, Sierra Simenot, Antony Turner, Addison Wages, William West

A/B HONOR ROLL

Conner Armstrong, Ryan Craft, Jasmine Gordon, John Gosnay, Benjamin Grantham, William Hornsby, Dreyson Lee, Nicholas Matthews, Michael McLemore, Jaxon Mock, Saniya Moore, TaNaig eMurphy, Aimee Nelson, Lukas Nelson, Leilani Rabon, William Rabon, Justine Robinson, Emily Rumple, Dylan Shaffer, Christopher Shirley, Cameron Sullivan, Samantha Zobel

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Abby Knafelc, Max Letchworth, Ethan Little, Sara McCaskill, Charlotte Morris, Holly Parker, Jaffrey Perlaza, Madison Snyder, Brice Whitehouse, Matthew Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Nevaeh Alston, Hunter Bass, Seth Boone, Whitney Bowers, Samantha Burriss, Abigail Carey, Mason Cherry, Shania Clarke, Annabelle Claudio, Joshua Davis, Stephen Dinkins, Kdasia Dixon, Michael Hamilton, Krista Harris, John Hinton, Addison Hoyle, Brandon Johnson, Colin Jordan, Elizabeth Jordan, Wesley Kirkley, Delaluz Mancilla, Sara Martin, Madison McGinnis, Dominick McIlwain, Alyssa Miller, Cheynne Miller, Jordan Pendleton, Dustin Phillips, Malorie Rabon, Ava Reeves, Logan Sellers, Jordan Sherman, Payton Stevenson, Abigail Stringer, Xander Stroud, Hunter Sweatt, Leah Sweatt, Shirah Todd, AbigailVanHouten, Tyler Waldron, Jolena Wallace, Caleb Woodard, Hadeer Abdelmeguid

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Brauton Gardner, Justin Guthrie, Ellison Haudenshild, Jonathan Heinlein, Carolina Hernandez, Alexandra Matthews, Abigail Seay, Hailey Swails, Laiken Tidwell, John Watson, Haley West, Tristan Wyckoff

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ryan Adams, Gabriel Bowers, Merritt Brazell, Gregory Brunson, Jacob Campbell, James Catoe, Madison Clark, Ethan Darwin, Marcy Davis, Synia Gautier, Izack Gutierrez, Madison Harrell, Brooke Jackson, Kalliyah Keitt, Hannah King, Channing LeGrand, Savannah Mullis, Banks Munn, Arissa Nelson, Steven Padgett, Anthony Rabon, Mikella Ransom, Shane Richburg, Elijah Rippy, Abigail Sulzer, Charles Swain, Christian Teague, David Thierrien, JoshuaWalker, Sanchez Zavaleta

FIFTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Bradley Corder, Morgan Craft, Jordyn Draper, Lily Fender, Lauren Galloway, Andrew Hanson, Spencer Hinton, Patrick Koeppen, Virginia Larsen, Malachi Matthews, Hailey Mock, William Morris, Julianne Richburg, Jace Sexton, Olivia VanHouten

A/B HONOR ROLL

Dakota Blackwell, Alex Bowers, Noah Caulder, Erik Chaplin, Ashlyn Dasho, Collier Epps, Erica Faile, HaileyFrick-Brooks, Alissa Harris, Matthew Jackson, Tanner Jackson, Alicia James, Armoni Jones, Shanya Kennedy, John Little, Margaret McDonald, Owen McElveen, Aubrey Rabon, Hunter Shealy, Aaron Staples, Braeden Wages, Shayla Wallace

Lugoff-Elgin Middle

Lugoff-Elgin Middle has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

SIXTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Jessica Alvey, Brooke Baker, Babatunde Balogun, Howard Blair, Andrew Boone, Kirsten Branham, William Cameron, Colby Christofaro, Parker Clements, Ammon Connell, Brandon Crane, Richard DeChant, Heath Erwin, Jayden Geiger, Jacob Gladden, Brooke-Lynn Grant, Ryan Griggs, Daniel Guest, Ethan Heinlein, Preston Hogue, LaGrace Jordan, Taylor LeGrand, William Lloyd, Mackenzie McGaha, Darby Mihelich, Carter Munn, Ally Nelson, Cade Nesbitt, Mary Page, Gregory Rabon, William Rashley, Sawyer Reeves, Rion Reynolds, Meredith Rhodes, Kaleigh Robinson, Matthew Robinson, Madalyn Rumple, Allisyn Sinay, Thomas Smith, Heath Stokes, Laurel Taylor, Dylan Whitehouse, Mallory Whitmire, Lauren Wickham, Hannah Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Gabriel Beverly, Savannah Blanchard, Emma Branham, Logan Butler, Alexis Byrd, Abigail Coker, Caroline Coker, Leigha Crisp, Matthew Davis, Elizabeth Dickey, Desmond Dyckes, James Farmer, Cristian Flores-Lozano, Alex Frye, Emily Graham, Treasure Greene, Trynlon Gregory, Katlin Hall, Jordin Herndon, Grasyn Holland, Haylee Imbaratto, Sara Jackson, Carson Jeffords, Callie Jones, John Kean, Jasmine Kirkland, Lianna Lauricella, Michael Lee, Carolyn McAvoy, Aareyana McCall, Bailey Miller, A’Bria Moore, Lanique Moore, Roy Munn, Aleah Post, Cassandra Sanchez, Bryce Summers, Madison Swaney, Abigail Vermillion, Ashlyn Wages, Justin Wall, Delaney Ward, Langley Whisenhunt, Jay Wilson, Madison Wilson, Deanna Wingard, Edrick Wood

SEVENTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Mackenzie Calcutt, Jeremiah Campbell, Molly Edenfield, Ciara Gibson, Kiana Green, Alexander Greenwood, Sarah Hanson, William Lankford, Rashad Miller, Haylee Miyasaki, Emma North, Katelyn Ramold, Colton Ray, Dalton Reeves, Jamie Register, Madeline Richburg, Audrey Thompson, Madison Thompson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Skyler Atkinson, Madison Avant, Amanda Barrett, Kerrick Bryant, Abigail Catoe, Katherine Clippard, Anna Cooper, Cyrus Davis, Bailey Douglas, Bailee Faile, Aiyana Gaines, Kaley Goerlich, Joseph Haga, Kylie Hill, Tristan Johnson, Cathreyn Kelly, Jenna Koumas, William Laffin, Brandon Lankford, Rachel Larsen, Gatlin Lawson, James LeGrand, Samantha Malaga, Karsyn Manning, Hunter Mathis, Mathan Mooneyhan, Abigail Morgan, Sophia Moschella, Cole Munger, Cody Nelson, Rebecca Nelson, Emalie Rabon, Robert Rippy, Garrett Rogers, Olivia Schmalzel, Tiffany Shearer, Alexandra Slavkova, Alex Stribling, Breanna Thomas, Tykerian Tucker, Sarah Turner, Jacob Walker, Michaelah Wise, Marina Wolfe, Zachary Young, Autumn Zickmund, Destinee Zickmund

EIGHTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Dillon Allen, Darian Brown, Emily Calcutt, Serena Cowles, Rachael DeChant, Nicholas DiLauro, Justin Dorton, Benjamin Fender, Madison Guthrie, Sarah Hardin, Caleb Hudson, Lars Johnson, Cameron Johnson, Zachary Koeppen, James Lynch, Brett Munger, Gracie Outlaw, Brent Polise, Zoe Sanders, Emily Seay, Callie Shirley, Caitlyn Simon, Vikramjit Singh, Molli Smith, Tyjaha Steele, Turner Stockman, Carrie Tutt, Catherine Unsworth, Katelyn Vandevander, Clinton Washington

A/B HONOR ROLL

Otensia Anderson, Madison Andrews, Joshua Baker, Riley Berry, Trenton Boney, Braytan Boone, Joshua Boone, Timothy Bounsavath, Gage Branham, Zachary Branham, Zander Branham, Daulton Bray, Hailey Brinson, Brice Brittain, Caden Britton, Wyatt Campbell, Jacob Carron, Anna Catoe, Benjamin Chaplin, Robert Connell, Robert Crane, McKenlee Davis, Davis Deese, Davis Deniz, Alexa Edwards, Margaret Faile, Peyton Finch, Keydra Goodwin, Serlena Goodwin, Hannah Griggs, Kara Hayes, Jordan Haynes, Morgan Hogue, Alexia Hopkins, Savannah Hoyle, Madison Huntley, Trent Johnson, Taylor Jones, Tyler Jones, Noah Jordan, Joshua Judson, David Kelley, Kenneth Kelly, Jared Kirkpatrick, Abbey Mackey, Zuleydi Mancilla-DeLaLuz, Natalie Marshall, Lexes Matthews, William McCaskill, Mickayla McIntyre, Brandon McNeely, Lindsay McRoy, Brittany Mitchell, Silvia Morrison, James Murray, Austin Nelson, Helen Odom, Edward Padgett, Ronil Patel, Cameron Payne, Dahanara Perlaza-Castillo, Ansley Puckett, Braylin Qualls, Noah Rabon, Phillip Robinson, Raechal Sampson, Jacob Stockman, Greta Tautkus, Emily Taylor, Madison Thomas, Jenna Vaughn, Seth Wages, Cayla Wannamaker, Grant Wells, Jacob Whisenhunt, Devin Wilson

Lugoff-Elgin High

Lugoff-Elgin High has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Heather Ard, Kristen Arledge, Jaylin Arruda, Kody Barham, Hannah Bowers, Austin Branham, Katy Branham, Thomas Branham, Megan Brazell, Melissa Broach, Jasmine Bryan, Kayla Carraway, Whitney Clendening, David Connolly, Reagan Cornor, Sarah Dean, Rachel Droze, Jessica Earnhart, Taylor Evans, Frederick Galloway, Nyisha Garvin, Illichris Gordon, Leslie Greene, Kelsey Griham, Dallas Guerrero, LeAnn Haga, Tyler Hand, Skylar Hogan, Anna Hogue, Morgan Humphries, Matthew Hyman, Daley Jackson, Samantha Jean, Christine Jones, Hunter Jones, Adam Jordan, Amber Jordan, Sydney Kelly, Ethan Kirkland, Patricia LaFoy, Ryan Lamison, Kathryn Lankford, Shannon Lester, Kirsten Long, Cassandra Lopez, Cody Mailly, Chase Matthews, Jenna Mattox, Carson McCallum, Ryan McRoy, Courtney Merz, Danielle Moore, Katharine Morse, Amanda Moseley, Michael Mouzon, Julia Moye, Kelli Murphy, Makayla Murphy, Emily Newton, Nekella Polite, Lauren Ramold, Katie Ray, Timothy Richardson, Mary Rogers, Dakota Shoars, Arielle Short, Cody Simmons, Lauren Smith, Casey Swails, Daetron Thomas, Justin Tillman, Lorenzo Tucker, Valdivia Vargas, Austin Veverica, Richard Watts, Kimberly Wiseman, Mikaela York, Kenyatta Anderson, Hagar Ataalla, Sinise Beckett, Demarcus Bowman, Timothy Branham, Mikala Brunson, Caroline Catoe, Cayla Curtis, Shannon Dennis, Ericka Dickson, Erin Fowler, Nathan Gagliostro, Aayahna Herbert, Joshua Hinson, Alexis Jeffcoat, Cameron Johnson, Soren Johnson, James Logan, Bryanne Long, Jessica Lumpkin, Daniel McAvoy, Sarah McClendon, AmberLynn McKey, Courtney Meadows, Michaela Miller, Natalie Mills, Zane Nayfeh, Anmol Patel, Emily Pope, Ansley Potter, Hannah Ranson, Mackenzie Ray, Brittany Richardson, Evan Riker, Blake Serpas, Dacia Sullivan, Kayla Varnadore, Evelyn Watson, Brianna Weems, Katie Yount, Travis Broach, Elizabeth Carpenter, Zachary Catoe, Nyre Clark, Ali Cummings, Mikayla Drost, Colton Duncan, Caroline Farlett, Ciara Fullmer, Joseph Garner, Jacob Gold, Delaney Guerrero, Ashleah Harmon, Hunter Horton, Jesse Keeffe, Elizabeth Koumas, Tanner Lawson, Victoria Miles, Sarah Placke, Hannah Potter, Kimberly Rozier, Devynn Stewart, Stephanie Stuhn, Christy Tolliver, MacKenzie Wiseman, Elexus Young, Joshua Allen, Briana Atkins, Alyssa Bentley, William Blankenship, Bethany Bown, Abigail Branham, Robert Brimley, Hannah Burris, Jacob Buzzetti, Eryn Cameron, Elliott Campbell, Hannah Canzoneri, Hannah Cassady, Hannah Collier, Caroline Cook, Meagan Donohue, Hannah Earls, Katelyn Elyard, Amelia Erwin, Karma Furlow, Thomas Galloway, Kelly Graham, Savannah Harvey, Rachel Hatcher, Sophia Holland, Ansley Horne, Chloe’ Horton, Shamar James, Cameron Jenkins, Caroline Kistler, Sidney Kull, Kennedy Lee, Kenley Logan, Baleigh Lunsford, Christian McCants, Katherine McClendon, Marley McDonnough, Madison McKim, Anna-Marie Neville, Noah North, Ashley O’Cain, Tessa Ortiz, Avish Patel, Katilyn Pickle, Hope Rabon, Sean Riester, Victoria Roberts, David Rodriguez-Vazquez, Caroline Rowell, Frederick Ruff, Jazmyn Santos, Meghan Semino, Avery Setzer, Jasmine Sexton, Pedro Sharpe, Patrick Sigman, Taylor Sinay, Diante Smith, Katelyn Swails, Cassandra Szymanski, Hailey Tabor, Amber Terry, Victoria Thierrien, Bailey Thomas, Sarah Thompson, Charles Thrall, Gavin Towns, Rose Werden

A/B HONOR ROLL

Dozel Anderson, Matthew Austin, Marissa Bagwell, Michael Bailey, Allison Barnette, Jeremy Bates, Benjamin Blankenship, Daniel Bowen, Donald Branham, Lewis Brazell, Madison Brendle, Justin Brown, Kiersten Bryson, Lauren Canada, Daniel Cantrell, Erick Carlson, Emily Catoe, Laura Cervantes-Estrada, Erin Clemans, Hannah Cole, Wallyce Dowey, Rebecca Duggan, Alexis Eleazer, Sean Esposito, Abby Frieb, Drayton Gambrell, Bridgette Gardner, John Gold, Destiny Greene, Mathew Harman, Benjamin Harrison, Meredith Hastings, Kalynn Hough, Allison Hyman, Cori Jackson, William Jacobs, Hunter Johnson, Jake Johnson, Joseph Jordan, Kailey Jowers, Constance Kelley, Cory Kennedy, Michael Koumas, Jesse Lester, Netra Lightfoot, Cabel McKinley, Michaela Miller, Rosetta Mitchell, Brianna Mixon, Kianna Murdaugh, Ocampo Osborne, Stacey Patterson, Victoria Phan, Caitlan Rabon, Melissa Randall, Taylor Rawl, Caleb Reese, Oscar Rosales, Lorraine Russell, Emily’ Shepherd, Andrew Sigman, Logan Skrabak, Eva Smart, Alex Smith, Ariel Smith, Ashlynn Stamps, Meagan Taylor, James Thomas, India Tucker, Eric Turiak, Nathaniel Tyson, Chandler Walters, Taylor Williams, Joshua Willits, Mason Wolfe, LaKeila Anderson, Erin Blizzard, Wyatt Boan, Savanna Boggs, Cassidy Borowski, Erica Bradford, Sydnee Branham, Ethan Bridges, Chandler Brittain, Carlton Brown, Blaine Burris, Zachary Buzzetti, Samuel Campbell, Mallory Canzoneri, Sabrina Carroll, Alegandro Cervantes, Stephen Christianson, Jacob Collins, Stephanie Connell, Mackenzie Cooper, Lakayla Dixon, Aubrey Edgerton, Mason Fenollol, Joseph Ford, Nathan Fuller, Taylor Glock-Wood, Tyria Goines, Leyia Grant, Eric Guo, Lindsay Hall, Hanna Herfurth, Brandon Hill, Savannah Howard, Nichole Huggins, Werner Jacob, Charles Johnson, Matthew Jones, William Jones, Kensley Jordan, Katherine Kelly, Sara Kelly, Andrea Kirkpatrick, Erica Krenz, Kaitlyn Leitner, Brandon Long, Charles McCray, Gabriel Medlin, Alyssa Melton, Sarah Messer, Andrew Mills, Ceciley Nelms, Amanda NeSmith, Audrey Nobrega, Savannah Ochoa, Elizabeth Outlaw, Sammantha Parker, Justyce Perez, Nylenna Polite, Gonzalez Quezada, Gonzalez Quezada, Andrew Rhodes, Makayla Rippy, Amelia Robinson, Marcie Sanders, Amanda Schwarz, Leslie Snider, Lindsey Spitzer, Zoe Spurgeon, Ross Stevens, Jessica Stockman, Brooke Stout, Jessica Sury, Brandon Todd, Connor Tully, Wesley Wagner, Mary White, Ransom White, Michael Williams, Julian Wilson, Taylor Wise, Alivia Wiseman, Hunter Worthington, Joseph Young, Suzan Abdelmeguid, Tyler Akridge, Cheyenne Altman, Christina Arnold, Victoria Barrett, Taylor Bird, Kayani Bituin, Hannah Bradley, Victoria Branham, Emma Brazell, Alaina Burrows, Heath Byrd, Samantha Cacace, Christopher Cain, Sara Campbell, Erin Carraway, Clifton Carter, Savannah Cary, Christopher Cavallier, Hannah Church, Taisha Colon, Elsa Compton, Madelyn Connell, Daniel Cooper, Dalton Cox, Katherine Crocker, Aspen Curtis, De’Shon Daniels-Dean, Darian Davis, Joy DeWitt, Hunter Dingus, Amanda Droze, Samuel Duker, Spencer Elliott, Madison Ervin, Allison Fambro, Shonell Fletcher, Alecia Fludd, Brittany Garland, Matthew Gillis, Julie Goodman, Minneka Green, Sophie Greenwood, Gregory Griffith, Tyler Harhart, Murillo Hidalgo, Rebecca Hough, Ashton Huckabee, Deontae Hudson, Jarvis Jenkins, Amber Johnson, Destiny Johnson, Rebecca Koumas, Brittany Langford, Bailey Lewter, Angelica Littlefield, Nathalie Lopez, Jonathan Lowder, Paigelynn Martin, Austin Massey, Elizabeth Mathis, Michael McCaskill, Kourtney McCoy, Emily McNeely, Gabriel Medina, Chase Miller, Taylor Mills, Jenalyn Miskin, Brennen Monk, Madison Morris, Vincent Mursuli, Sara Napper, Jared Nesbitt, Kristen Nygaard, Kenneth Pearsall, Tierra Pollard, Matthew Presson, Erin Provow, Haylee Rabon, Devin Reeder, Caitlyn Robinson, Emma Russell, Bobbie Schermbeck, Terri Sidberry, Sharmaine Simmons, Kristen Solar, Dena Stanley, Jamie Stroud, Alyssa Sturgell, Jennifer Stutz, Austin Teague, Taylor Thompson, Keely Walker, Kristian Wells, Matthew Wells, Chantavia Whitener, Brittany Wilson, Kinsey Winders, Cristin Yasmine, Billy Bagwell, Joseph Baird, Samantha Ballentine, Rachel Barnett, Chandler Barrett, Michelle Belton, Michael Biggers, Autum Blanchard, Hannah Boggs, Hunter Boone, Ja’Von Bowers, Jeremy Bradley, John Bradley, Makayla Bradley, Brenna Branham, Emily Branham, Katrina Brickner, Rahmel Burton, Joshua Byrd, Julia Catoe, Taylor Catoe, Meagan Cobb, Marlee Conway, Wyatt Cooper, Hailey Davis, Devin DeGregory, Samuel Delacruz, Valery Dial, Twanaysia Drummer, Kimberly DuRant, Tyrese Elm, Charley Fields, Emily Foxworth, Lindsey Garner, Dale Garrett, Abigail Gary, Napoleon Harris, Abigail Hill, Bailey Hinson, Michaela Hood, Timothy Hornsby, Austin Howard, Leah Hunter, Emily Hyman, Alexander Irby, Jaishanet Isaiah, Jacob Jackson, Madelyn Jackson, Jared Jay, Xan Johnson, Cassidy Johnston, Dalton Jordan, Celeste Judson, Cameron Kelly, DaKota Kelly, Mary Kessler, Jacob Kidd, Ty Kirkland, Leila Land, Michael Lee, Patrick Letrick, Willard Marlow, Montana Marsh, Andre’ Martin, Jared Martin, Tyler Matthews, Austin McAvoy, Ryan McKay, Katlyn McLawhorn, Brittany McManus, Sydney Miyasaki, Hannah Nelson, Harlie Orr, Kayla Perito, Samantha Phalen, Mikayla Poel-Leonard, Jarismary Polo, James Rapp, Erica Rawl, Ethan Ray, Gary Ray, Connor Rederick, Jasmyn Richardson, Austin Roberts, Bryan Robinson, Allie Ross, Ashlynn Russo, Samuel Sims, Simranjit Singh, Timaia Singleton, Morgan Smerdell, Taylor Stack, Raymond Stevens, Marcus Stover, Laura Tautkus, Alexis Taylor, Emily Therrell, Abdullah Timbers, Alayshia Treadway, Alyssa Weems, Nikolaus Wisnosky, Kristina Wooster, Kierstyn Yarboro

Midway Elementary

Midway Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

1st GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Evelyn Alexander, Addie Bittner, Dixie Lee Black, Jewel Black, Ashton Brazell, Tiara Charles, Amari Clarkson, Dalton Davis, Nellie DeBruhl, Markayvion Dunham, Zachary Engram, October Floyd, Ana Gomez, Jordan Ham, Anna Hensley, Zymier Hubbard, Irelyn McCaskill, Shania Mitchell, Harrison Navarro, Hunter Pravetz, Bailey Rabon, Shelly Rabon, Dane Ray, Aubrie Reeves, Emilee Rutland, Richard Smith, Tanner Smith, Layla Stokes, Conner Ward, and Kyle Watford

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ben Anderson, Hailey Anderson, Luke Funderburk, Bryan Gallegos, Jennifer Gallegos, Mason Hall, Shakeria Hall, Quiana Hally, Ethan Ham, Chassidy Ivey, Romello Jackson, Diana Lopez, Jesse Martinez, Lizzy Mattox, Colleen Peebles, Alex Ray, Madison Stokes, Vince Torres, Noah Wilson, and Arya Wolfe

2nd GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Nathan Brewington, Case Couick, Laila Houser, Maddie Jeffers, Iris Mancilla, Laurel Rogers, Natalie Scott, Dylan Smith, and Jeremiah Staggers

A/B HONOR ROLL

Brady Brown, Christopher Gallegos, Taylor Harrop, Da’Quan Mitchell, Alazia Moody, Grayson Mueller, Brianna Payne, Natalie Reynolds, Blake Santos, Andy Servoss, Braden Smith, Sanya Smith, and Josie Wyant

3rd GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Landon Garbade, Madison Hensley, Gabriel Hunter, Gabbie Lavergne, Silas Martinez, Celia Nunez, and Cole Thompson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Logan Arrants, Madison Bantum, Treasure Black, Izzabella Bowers, Jesse Bowers, Simion Cartis, Kristyannah Gainey, Dalton Hackworth, Stephany Jordan, Zyona Lee, Natalie McIntyre, Alyson Mehm, Zion Missouri, Aliyah Reynolds, Ian Rutland, Savannah Smith, Jennifer Sutherland, Tracen Tedder, Kierstyn Welch, and Brandon Wilson

4th GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Deanna Couick, Caylee Hayes, Ephraim McCaskill, Jimena Noyola, and Ani Ochenduszko

A/B HONOR ROLL

Dakoda Anderson, Laci Bowers, m Daniel Clyburn, Chris Crane, Kendall Currie, Johnathan Gullard, Samantha Harrelson, Courtney Hicks, Aamir Kashmiri, Summer Martin, Marsynn Rogers, Ronnie Rogers, Daznir White, and Eden Wolfe

5th GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Isis Frasier, Lanie Hackworth, Miles Stukes, and Sean Windham

A/B HONOR ROLL

Maggie Carter, Troy King, Anna Catherine Garbade, Jullyan Gonzales, Ryan Hodge, Nick Jones, Danial Kashmiri, Bianca Knight, Giovanni Mercado, Riley O’Neil, Karen Threatt, and Sophia Watford

North Central Middle

North Central Middle has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

8TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Caroline Anderson, James Mangum, Felicia McGill, Daisy Noyola, Alyah Peach, Katie Sutherland, Jordan Sweetenburg, Ethan Wallace, Callie Wooten

A/B HONOR ROLL

Brady Beck, Ashton Beckham, Kimberlee Blackmon, Breanna Bowen, Sarah Bryson, Caroline Carnes, Calvin Dash, Roana Davis, Jewell Evans, Ashley Hall, Taylor Hardeman, Summer Hayes, Lauren Hendrix, Cameron Holley, Assata Kirkley, Michael Love, Joshua Morris, Vance Outlaw, Joshua Portee, Chessie Teal, Jessica Threatt, Abigail Tucker, Olivia Walsh, Jessamine Wilson

7TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Colin Anderson, Sarah DuRant, Laken Gross, Abbigale Outlaw

A/B HONOR ROLL

Olivia Arrington, Christian Bowers, Lillian Crosby, Jenna Hanket, Sarah Harrelson, Blake Johnson, Robert Lefevers, Chloe Morrow, Joanna Norwood, Christopher Price, Dmitri Robinson

6TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Dante Atkins , Jalen Atkinson, Chandler Caulder , Jared Chavez , Matthew Clem , Madison Dixon , Elizabeth Freeman , Benjamin Gainey , Peyton Holley , Ana Lucena , Julianne Outlaw , Megan Peach , Zachary Roberts , Courtney Spann , Destiny Truesdell , Nayeli Vallejo-Ibarra

A/B HONOR ROLL

Matthew Anderson, Autumn Barrett, William Boone, Rachel Bowers, Quentin Boykin, Skylar Campbell, Dylan Cook, Steven Dickey, Elizabeth Gogo, Camryn Hunter, Jada Izzard, Laci Jordan, Kyrstin King, DeKeshia Massey, Gracie Morrow, Abel Mota, Derek Ray, Kelsey Roberts, Aleigha Ross, Gabriell Rutland, Hailey Skipper, Marielizabeth Sowell, Elijah Sullivan, Hunter Tarlton, Kaitlin Thompson, Aaliyah White

North Central High

North Central High has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

12TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Allie Brown, Christine Evans, Austin Freeman, Ricky Freeman, Megan Gardner, Lindsey Grooms, Christopher Woods Hilton, Hailey Hunter, Samantha Jordan, Brooke Lyles, Benjamin Moseley, Warren Moseley, Landon Mosley, Sparrow Ostas, Jacob Sims

A/B HONOR ROLL

Christopher Anderson, Daishaun Baskin, Morgan Bass, Breanna Boone, Kayla Bowers, Radina Furman, Madison German, Marshall Hardin, Kendra Hopkins, Destinee Logan, Alexis McCain, Tyler Moser, Courtney Payne, Tracy Phillips, Banyon Sullivan, Willie Taylor, Brittany Wallace, Brianna Williams, Sadara Williams, Justin Witmore

11TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Brad Anderson, Montana Brown, Caitlin Clark, Thomas Gentry, Lauren Humphrey, Erin Humphries, Jasmine Ibarra, Courtney Johnson, Madeline Pate, Rachel Robinson, Brittany Smith

A/B HONOR ROLL

John Bowers, Kadasia Caldwell, Katherine Crosby, Crystal Douglas, Kimberly Elliott, Matthew Frazier, Nico Gunn, Trisha Hoffman, Jennifer Hopkins, Stephon James, Cassidy Keaser, William Mathis, Alonzo Myers, Tyler Steele, Megan Stephens

10TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Makenzie Bass, Dylan Hendrix, Ruben Hoppner, Joshua Smith, Ashley Stephens, Dakota Williams, Aiyanna Wolfe

A/B HONOR ROLL

Hannah Anderson, Stephen Barrett, Kayla Bass, Austin Boone, Ethan Burnell, Yasmen Dash, Kelli Davis, Hayley Gooding, Breanna Hinson, Tyler Humphries, Travis Jowers, Morgan Kelly, Andrea Knight, Matthew Koon, Guadalupe Lucena, Quintaren Muldrow, Amber Newell, Shadow Ostas, Rocio Ramirez

9TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Sierra Barnes, Ann-Marie Branham, Emma Eubanks, Alexis Hackworth, Eduardo Ibarra, Deja Linton, Olivia Loynes, Jaden Mix, Jill Rollins, Hannah Sowell, Bryer Tilton

A/B HONOR ROLL

Logan Coates, Gary Colpas, Shahbano Dar, Abigail DuRant, Dylan Frazier, Christopher Freeman, Keaton Gardner, Kelsie Gardner, Abigail Gaskins, Calvin Hinson, Scarlett Jones, Megan Koon, Sariah Lucas, Cacee Majors, Jacob Mathis, Adam Morris, Kevin Smith

Pine Tree Hill Elementary

Pine Tree Hill Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

ALL A’s

Abbie Absher, Trinity Anderson, Kaylie Bass, Jordan Crim, Chance Dixon, Jamiah Galbreath, Madelynn Henderson, James Houston, Jace Johnson, Cade Marturano, Kaya Mays, Emily McNeill, NyAeria Mitchell, Kameron Peay, Jaylen Peebles, Alex Posey, Madalynn Riggins, Meah Scurry, Daylaun Shepard, Madison Stokes, Ruby Wright

A/B HONOR ROLL

Brittney Branham, Mekhi Cheatham, Olivia Collins, Riley Cook, Kylie Davis, Montana Fuller, Dannon Gillis, Brianna Griffin, Katelyn Guyton, Jed Ham, Kearson Hinson, McKenzie Holland, Philip Inabinet, Chandler Johnson, Brandon Kahkola, Caleb Kelly, Kayla King, Gaven Koening, D’Avion Lane, Trenity Leonard, Zakee Pino, Bry’Ontae Pouge, Charles Ray, Noemi Rivera, Ethan Skipper, Wyatt Smith, Carly Trapp, William Troublefield, Kayla Wall, Michael Willis III, Treyvon Wright

SECOND GRADE

ALL A’s

Byron Ames, Chelsea Collins, Kylie Cox, KiMarea Lee, Aidan Napper, Hannah Patterson, Keith Payne, Noah Redfearn, Sara Rodgers, Terrell Tillman, Isabel Trapp

A/B HONOR ROLL

Katherine Baker, Keith Berry-Nesbitt, Jonathan Brown, Maiya Brown, Cameron Bryson, Samantha Cain, Amerial Clyburn, Haleigh Davis, Lamon English, Jahmarius Fleming, Kaleb Hancock, Raegan Hopkins, Xzaria Kelly, Camden Kimpton, Jackson King, Cortez Lane, Micaella Leaonard, Lia Lopez, Marisol Lopez, Aaliyah Outten, Isabella Rider, Mariah Robinson, Timothy Scarborough, Chase Tyner, Westin Watkins, Ryan West

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Cole Anderson, Taj Blakney, Lacie Brewer, Markell Brittingham, Macie Bruce, Serena Johnson, Lane Jordan, Kirsten Kahkola, Makynzie Mathis, Gracelynn Mixon, Makenzie Watkins

A/B HONOR ROLL

Bella Anders, James Brinson, Erin Brown, Nyana Cruz, Kensey Davidson, Madison Guyton, Lamariyana Houston, Jasir Miller, Magdelana Moriarty, Brycen Moseley, Jewel Moses, Maison Pair, Austin Sanders, Wil Stines, Joshua Stokes, Sydney Watts, Adam Wert, Asean Williams, Tanner Willson

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Averi Berry, Rebbecca Branham, Jordan Brown, Nellie Deas, Dylan Shelton

A/B HONOR ROLL

Alayna Arant, Jacob Bass, Braxton Beasley, Randall Bock, Scyvion Boykin, Kahari Brisbon, Jonathan Chavis, Antonio Clyburn, Quartarius Clyburn, Wesley Crane, Shaniya Crank, Jeliyia Crim, Cameron Davis, Robert Dixon, Zachery Griggs, Jaylyn Holloman, Riley Horton, Raymond Jemison, Kendell Lamar Keitt, Emily Laurin, Andrew McCaskill, Ivey Outen, Corleigh Pandolph, James Rabon, Justin Riley, Chandler Robinson, Fisher Rodgers, Janasia Wesley

FIFTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Kenya Campbell, James Crim, Owen Dabbs, Sarah Guy, Tyler Hancock, Rhiannon Hendrix, Alexandra Ivory, Halee Mann, Kiana Murdaugh, Rachael Outlaw, Morgan Reynolds, McKenzie Sharp, Gracie Stines

A/B HONOR ROLL

Dayton Brown, Chase Bryson, Caleb Cahn, Jaden Christian, William Foxworth, Carson Gillis, Raven Hancock, Kinlyn Hinson, Nick Jackson, Christian Lee, Brooklyn Loyd, Ashland McNeill, Brian Payne, Abby Perry, Cody Piening, Damon Reid, Jared Robles, Tyler Rogall, Shanya Rutledge, Trenton Stokes, Bradley Strunga, Connor Sydnor, Aislinn Tidwell, Chandler Turner, T.J. Warren, Hailey Webb, Allison Wert

Stover Middle

Stover Middle has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

SIXTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Sarah Barnett, Destanee Burgess, Dorian Burns, Tyler Howard, Jesse Marchman, Katrina Martin, Michael McCoy, Mary Ogle, Faith Powell, Caleb Sample, Claire Sims, Brianna Starnes, Evan Tatge, Alicia Werden.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Daniel Alberson, Ivey Allen, Joseph Anderson, Connor Ashley, Beauden Bailey, Braxton Bellamy, Kellee Branham, Katelin Byrum, Kyla Cantey, Matthew Cook, Morgan Crane, Cameron D’Agostino, Mahala DeHart, Dalton Dillon, Randolph Dinkins, Gracyn Duncan, Ryan Fannin, Lisbeth Flores, Patrick Fordham, Amanda Frieb, Christian Garcia, Ingrid Herzog, Jase Jackson, Hannah Jewell, Devante Johnson, Alexis Jordan, Joshua Kirkland, Sierra Kirkland, Brianna Lee, Jerred Lee, Presice Lee, Skylar McCants, Christopher Miles, Colby Miles, Shelby Murphy, Katherine Napper, Annaleah Pittelkau, Autumn Price, Gisele Quezada, Kiana Richardson, Madeline Roberson, Bianca Rosales, Matthew Smerdell, Presley Springfield, Devin Stanley, Garrett Stillwell, Gabriel Tester, Hannah Thomley, Brendon Towns, William Trabue, Devany Valdez, Britney Vinson, TyQuan Wright, Emilyann Yuhas.

SEVENTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Fatima Agredano, Ronald Anderson, Ashley Bright, Kylan Corbett, Linda Dingus, Layla Duszynski, Sasha Echevarria, Auston Lee, Mason Loudermilk, Sydney Matteson, Emma Meeker, Kaitlyn Miller, Macy Morgan, Jenna Morin, Hunter Roberson, Gabryel Santos, Brooke Shafer, Madison Slice.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Savannah Almand, Makaila Barker, Madison Benton, Colby Blizzard, Rachel Bond, Logan Bown, Amy Branham, Walker Branham, Joseph Cooper, Justin Eastin, Ariana Ellisor, Haley Gates, Kara Greer, Cheyenne Griggs, Semira Harris-Holmes, Daniel Hastie, Tamela Houge, Ariel Johnson, Savannah Lewter, LeAyshia Marcus, Michael McBee, Alyssa McGhee, Brooke Moore, Gienesa Moreira, David Norwood, Sydney Ochoa, Jaden Phillips, David Pillard, Carey Quarles, Rosa Ramirez, Randy Reese, Elaina Richmond, Holden Roberts, Leah Sanders, Megan Santoro, Brianna Scott, Chandler Scott, Joseph Smith, Hanna Wagner, Riley Watson, Liberty Woodell.

EIGHTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Seth Addeo, Jacob Burnham, Caitlin Campbell, Alex Garland, Evan Graves, Ethan Kirkpatrick, Madison Krouse, Elisha Manigo Wood, Jaelin Phillips, Sean Place, Jonathan Richardson, Rebecca Roberts, Alex Robertson, Ashley Smith, Christine Stuhn, Mark Sury, Natalie Taylor, Hannah Tucker, Jaimie Whitfield, Herbert Williams.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Savanna Adams, Benjamin Alberson, Jefferson Allen, Caitlin Anderson, Jalen Barnes, Darcy Belcher, Devonte Benson, Luke Burdette, Justin Carmona, Patrick Carolina, Kaitlyn Cook, Noah Dailey, Samantha Delacruz, Angie Florez, Cameron Friedrichs, Meredith Hall, Dominique Harmon, Brittney Haynes, Sheree Jenkins, Kelsey Jowers, Jaydon Keys, Jacob Lloyd, Alex Martin, Sandra Miles, Zachary Nelson, Maxine Peterson, Christopher Powell, Austin Raines, James Ray, Kyle Reeder, William Ripley, Brendan Rivers, James Robbins, Jaden Rogers, Himarash Singh, Destanie Spradley, Woodrow St Pierre, Sydney Stanley, Brandon Stevenson, Caitlyn Surratt, Angel Torres Rivera, Keyonia Young.

Wateree Elementary

Wateree Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

1st GRADE

CARDINAL ACHIEVERS

Harmony Addison, Nicholas Baker, Jocelyn Beaty, Steven Bickley, Colie Bowen, Caleb Brittain, Karalyne Brown, Noah Brown, Lane Carter, Nigel Chivers, Owen Cobb, William Coble, Zoey Cochran, Hope Conover, Cade Dixon, Parker Dorman, Aedan Dunlap, Liliana Fogle, Nicholas Fournier, Baylee Goff, Joseph Harvley, Bryson Hayes, Chenoa Haygood, Sara Hogue, Jordan Hood, Nyasia Johnson, Robert Johnson, Brianna Kaminsky, Isabelle Lee, Hannah Locklear, Ava Martin, Hannah Mendenhall, Jaden Morgan, Samuel Motley, Braylen Mumford, James Peake, Kyndall Peake, James Poston, Jacob Reynolds, Landon Rollings, Erin Skillings, Christian Smith, Kathren Springman, Carter Stoyanowski, Kaliyah Taylor, Laken Taylor, Victoria Thompson, Riley Varnes, Richard Watts, Aubree Williams, Sarah Zeller

2nd GRADE

CARDINAL ACHIEVERS

Chams Aidara, Collen Ashley, Timothy Barnes, Lauren Boron, Nathalie Boron, Shawn Branham, William Broome, Callie Brown, Landon Byrd, Rylee Carraway, Cadence Carrell, Paris Clark, Lillian Collins, Carsen Diehl, Jacob Downer, Hannah Dykes, Jacob Elyard, Alannah Futch, Nicolette Garcia, Turner Goff, Matthew Graham, Ava Greenway, Richard Gregory, Ernest Harris, Virginia Henry, James Hollis, Skiler Jackson, Jacob James, Noah Jenerette, Christopher Krause, Jacob Kerwin, Adrianna King, Jake Kirincich, Ashton Lamb, Brooke Lassiter, Anna Lucarelli, Riley Lucas, Kayleigh Lund, Emily Maricle, Isabella Martinez, Austin Miles, Savana Mosley, James Parnell, Isaiah Pope, Aa’lasia Ravenell, Aa’liyah Ravenell, Aria Roberts, Katelyn Roberts, Madison Spear, Tristan Sprinkle, Joel Stephens, Ava Strange, Jack Tate, Brianna Tyan, Kyleigh Wages, Kassidy Whitfield, Amelia Williams, Olivia Williams, Brooke Wilson, Jacob Zeller

3rd GRADE

ALL A’s

Jaden Alexander, Alexander Barrett, John Carlton Bates, James Bowling, Bryan Branham, Maxwell Branham, Kenneth Britt, Kayla Bryant, Kevin Bryant, Luke Campbell, Ben Clackum, Kaylynn Corbett, Jillian Dabney, Maxwell Deese, Grant English, Brianna Faile, Olivia Hinson, Bethany Johnson, Laura Brently Kelly, Gavin Kirby, Kaitlyn Lee, Leah Marshall, Elsie Mathis, James McIntyre, Alexander Mills, Alexander Owens, Sadie Price, Danica Settles, Daytona Shrader, Caitlin Siems, Natalie Thomas, Abram Verner, William Brady Ward

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jase Baker, Imani Belton, Caden Branham, Brian Conover, Savannah Dial, Troy Evans, Jackson Faile, Camron Fowler, Aldo Gallegos Gutierrez, India Gibson, Aubree Goff, Samantha Goff, Nicholas Goode, Anthony Hawes, Blaize Hill, Mary Grace Hill, Emily Joslin, Abby Ludy, Jaimie Marksbary, Michelle Melville, Tayla Mooneyhan, Jaydin Ray, Sarah Ross, Bryce Sims, Jaden Singleton, Rachel Snell, Teagan Sparling, Trenton Spradley, Elissa Stockman, Caroline Stuckey, Kassidy Watts, Mason Whitfield

4th GRADE

ALL A’s

Claire Alvey, Orion Baker, Abigail Bounsavath, Preston Childs, Tomie Christofaro, Emma Collins, Gavin Faith, Kyle Glenn, Matthew Guest, Russell Hill, Cason Holman, William Kelley, Jaqueline Martin, John Robert McIntyre, Landen Mills, Zachary Munger, Nicholas Ross, Jack Shawanesse, Eloise Thomas, Wyatt Whitfield, Victoria Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Brent Baker, Nicholas Baskin, Logan Boone, Teresa Branham, Tori Bryan, Jordan Clark, Latham Davis, Carli Dowey, Taylor Eastin, Dontay Foreman, Jacob Garner, Joey Garris, Blake Glock, Colin Humphries, Tanner Jones, Landon Marlow, Luke Marshall, Trenton Mathis, Jaiden McCaskill, Abigail Nelson, Mackenzie Nelson, Jayden Newton, Haley Outlaw, Massimo Parmisani, Jaydon Peake, Siris Pedraza, Samantha Pruett, Hannah Rawls, Sonoma Smith, James Stroud, Ashlea Sturgell, Carl Taylor, Michael Thompson, Asher Warner

5th GRADE

ALL A’s

Ian Kirby, Maggie Knotts, Ciara Marshall, Chase Meadows, Thomas Miles, Tiffany Phan, Britain Tate

A/B HONOR ROLL

Isabella Arrants, Kristian Bankston, Leanna Bowling, Christopher Branham, Trent Cassady, Drake Davis, Sydney Duplessis, Kaylee Eggert, David Gallegos Gutierrez, Brian Greenwood, Talysa Laboy Soto, Carmelya Langford, Zachary Mayer, Amauri Moore, Gage Munger, Tyshaun Murphy, Alyson Pickle, Mason Polise, Carlos Ramirez, Ryder Ray, Tristan Ray, Lauren Rogers, Jessica Ross, Cailyn Sparling, Erika Tautkus, Amelia Warwick, Mary Young

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service