Honor rolls: Lexington 1, second nine weeks

February 21, 2014 

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Lexington 1 schools for the second nine weeks.

Carolina Springs Elementary

Carolina Springs Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Second Grade: Ethan Aaron, Elijah Agnew, Pauline Avent, Kindal Bagley, Timothy Barnes, Kaelyn Blizzard, Zameer Bouknight, Kyley Boynton, Daniel Brown, Jackson Carlisle, Jasmine Cash, Timothy Coleman, Sarah Cress, Tauriana Cummings, Hayden Cushman, Gabriel Dale, Brayden Dulin, Hannah Einbecker, Skylar Esbensen, Makenna Eskins, Samuel George, Jaylen Gerald, Skylar Glaze, Blake Gootee, Peyton Gore, Nathan Gubler, Andrew Hall, Taylor Hobson, Stephen Hope, Leah Jackson, Micah Jenkins, Nevaeh Jones, Brayden Kelly, Arden Kupidlowski, Macie Lamothe, Hasan Lee, Michael Mason, Isabella Merritt, Taiden Mines, Kathryn Morehouse, Jackson Morrow, William Murphy, Michelle Nunez-Leija, S’enai O’Brien, Danica Odom, Aiden Pappas, Nickolas Pierce, Hannah Rice, Alexander Rish, Karsyn Rivers, Conner Rodgers, Briana SanQuintin, Isaiah Schleis-Hooyman, Ashley Sheetz, Eden Simmons, Logan Steverson, Sydney Stillson, Joshua Szehner, Logan Taylor, Connor Teuton, Terence Tolbert, Gaines Wansley, Jordan Watson, Hayden Wieder, Miracle Wortherly, Elliott Wright and Alexandria Young

Third Grade: Aliza Allison, Daniel Bammann, Anna Barnes, Jocelyn Belec, Eugene Bragg, Reagan Cowart, Faith Driggers, Sarah Durocher, Shelby Freeman, Monica Gootee, Ryley Gould, Alyssa Gunter, Elizabeth Henke, Matthew Hernandez, Charlotte Hodgin, Matthew Ives, Elysia Jackson, Ella Johnsen, Anna Lee, Jarrett Mack, Anna Murray, Kelsy Odom, Kaylee Peele, Troy Prevatte, Dalton Roland, Amber Sanders, Ruby Shaw, Jenna Tunison and Sarah Williams

Fourth Grade: Janet Alarcon-Bautista, Bryan Bacon, Jordan Brunner, McKenzie Burton, Mason Collins, Gilbert Gallegos, Maya Gantt, Kenan George, Gabriel Hoskins, Caitlyn Hudson, Michaela Kelliher, Owen Mcleod, Abigail Merritt, Hannah Murphy, Chase Rivers, Jordan Rollins, Emmi Rosario, Anthony Rossner, Melanie Sammons, Natalie SanQuintin, Aubrey Stargel, Savannah Strickland, Gabriel Thornton, Tristan Thorvaldson and Alexis Winters

Fifth Grade: Lauren Bodvake, Hao-Tian Chen, Noha Contreras, Gavin Cook, Dennis Cooper, Lawrence Curry, Natalie Edwards, Ainslei Fallaw, Shaivee Fozdar, Zachary Frueauf, Savannah Gunter, Matthew Jett, Caitlyn Mason, Michael McGee, Kaylee McIntyre, Porsha Nesbitt, Aubri North, Andrew Paulen, Ford Pierce, Kelsey Ricard, Kaitlyn Rivera, Savannah Rodgers, Sha’Nya Sherwood, Jaylin Sypolt, Samantha Timmerman, Jonathan Tucker and Caroline Van Den Eng

A/B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade: Haley Alverson, Christopher Balles-Norris, Calvin Borowiec, Natalie Bundrick, Conner Burkard, Katelyn Cloud, Jackson Cowart, Emily Cravets, Roderrick Crawford, Jacob Dalton, Ainslie Dooley, Hannah Einbecker, Layla Endsley, Jeffrey Freeman, Hailey Frye, Karissa Garcia, Preston Gillespie, McKinzey Goodwin, Tirzah Graham, Miranda Graybill, Brandon Gunter, Jael Hodges, Hunter Hoffman, Kacie Jendrzejewski, Zoe Jennings, Hannah Johnson, Genesis Jones, Vincent Kershner, Madison LaBombard, Emily Mathias, Bryson Miles, Chloe Mintz, Kathryn Morehouse, Viviana Moreno, Morgan Newman, Nakaila Patterson, Ailani Perez, Jose Edgard Perez-Valis, Sarah Pitcher, Cooper Price, Joshua Reamy, Christopher Reid, Ashley Robles-Castaneda, Aidan Rolison, Brayden Rollins, Jacob Saul, Haylie Seymour, Emily Sheppard, Savon Strickland, Adrian Watta, Mary Catherine Watts and Makenzie Willis

Third Grade: Alyson Adkins, Emma Ballentine, Rex Barnett, Olivia Beck, Gracilyn Brasko, Lucas Burnett, Johnathan Bush, Olivia Cales, Clayton Campbell, Xochilt Carbajal, Madison Carlini, Karalynn Chaney, Dan Contreras-Juarez, Tara Denslinger, Braxton Douglas, Brendon Edwards, Lucas Gamble, Matthew Gibbs, Darin Hobson, Tanner Hucks, Megan Imker, Katelyn Jordan, Jabin Joyner, Kathleen Kershner, Luke Kimbrell, Isabella Kinsey, Caroline Knarr, Taylor Leaphart, Dominik Lopez, Kayla Lott, Lance Mack, Drew Mahoney, Alexander Massengill, Gabriel McCall, Jacob McCall, Ryan McClam, Alonna Medley, Emma Monaco, Brice Mundy, Bryon Nance, Vincent Nguyen, Ava Parrott, Robert Powell, Keely Price, Matthew Prill, Kameron Reyna, Mara Sanchez, Caden Schleis-Hooyman, Madison Stacy, Russell Swisher, Ashley Teeter, Victoria Templeton, Logan Teuton, Danna Thomas, Diana Torres, Landon Turner, Ekemini Umanah, Armando Valadez, Angelina Walker, Connor Wood, Michael Woods and Amanda Yarsinske

Fourth Grade: Anthony Barkoot, Kimberly Bordeaux, Liam Boynton, Raven Chaplin, Kyndal Chatman, Katherine Coggins, Gabrielle Curry, Natysia Dingle, Mason Dunn, Sebastian Einbecker, Madison Elrod, Kaylyn Eskins, Brently Farmer, Brienna Faul, Valentina Flores Garcia, Jamiaha Grant, Marysa Hall, Devynne Harling, Tyler Hilbert, Alexis Hodge, Kimia Hughey, Jordin Hutto, A’lasha Johnson, Grady Johnson, Taylor Johnson, Jazzlyn Mack, Xyn Martinez, Haidyn Matthews, Samuel McLeod, Avantre Mills, Alexis Newman, Gabriel Olvera-Sierra, Hannah Palmer, William Peebles, Andon Peloso, Parker Piner, James Poindexter, Alyssa Pressley, Presli Richardson, Ashley Riley, DeAree Rogers, Jacob Schultz, Alivia Smith, Jonathan Strock, Caroline Sullivan, Haylie Teem, Connor Temple, Emily Torres, Riley Welch, Keira White and Diamond Williams

Fifth Grade: Madison Alverson, Madelyn Beard, Jayden Beck, Megan Blakely, Theresa Boynton, Callie Brown, Dante Bryant, Kassandra Chafin, Alexis Coleman, Ashlyn Cook, Nathan Diaz, Natalie Edwards, Dominic Falcon, Aaron Ferrin, Stephen Ferrin, Julia Gainey, Jayden Garcia, Rocklyn Goodson, Jeanne Grandjean, Ainsley Hackett, Laurel Hardy, Jonathan Henke, Ashlyn Henzler, Haley Heustess, Cassidy Hutcheson, Kalin Hutcheson, Ania Inabinet, Jeffrey Jackson, Kara Johnsen, Jayla Johnson, Savanna-Hope Johnson, Kallie Lee, Khloe Lee, Robert Lybrand, Autumn McIlwain, Megan Mintz, Blake Morehouse, Ty’Mya Myers, Caleb Newell, Amara Nicholas, Yahir Nunez-Leija, Abigail Oddo, Meredith Plumley, Fernando Quintero, Malachi Reeves, Kristin Rivera, Imani Roberts, Jordan Rowe, Charlotte Schultz, Lauren Scripter, Kayla Siderman, Caleb Simmons, Daylan Smith, Devin Stone, Matthew Strickland, Michael Teuton, Karlee Vardas, Michael Vest, Natalie Warren, Mackenzie Wiley, Joshua Williams, Chidera Wilson, Pierce Wilson and Cassidy Woodard

Carolina Springs Middle

Carolina Springs Middle has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Sixth Grade: David Arnold, Brandon Ballentine, Kyle Barnes, Zachary Blackburn, Gabriela Bustamante, Taylor Carder, Riley Coleman, Tristan Frye, Reagan George, Chloe Harmon, Nathaniel Hope, Samantha Hoskins, Dylan Isgett, Chase Lambert, Danielle Marks, Jarrett Meek, Murray Newell, Pedro Orozco, MyKayla Purscell, Grace Robinette, Layla Sarvis, Dalton Seals, Caitlynn Sims, Jasmine Torres and Tayla Walker

Seventh Grade: Bedenbaugh, Charles Robert, Coler, Cecilia Rose, Hermida Gutierrez, Caterin Yajaira, Jett, Taryn Danielle, Kimsey, Adam Michael, Monaco, Alaina Kaye, Newton, Taylor Elizabeth, Norris, Michael Anthony, Oliver, Emily Claire, Pratt, Caroline Noelle, Scholl, Joseph Raymond, Summers, Christian Alexander, Taylor, Thomas Lee, Weaver and Kylee Anne

Eighth Grade: Marguerite Azzara, Hailee Cook, Kelli Eichelberger, Breanna Langley, Mary Lightsey, Kyle Pelletier, Brianna Pennell, Nicholas Quinn and Nicholas Schirato

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade: Brandon Bacon, Mackenzie Bagby, Sierra Barrett, Leonard Bouknight, Jacob Bove’, Brittany Branham, Casey Brown, Hannah Chasteen, Madison Cook, Tyler Corley, Amaiya Dodson, Abigail Fisher, Lillian Freeman, Joshua Gantt, Jordyn Gill, Victoria Gillis, Ryan Gimmi, Sarah Goss, Candice Govan, Adam Graybill, Otto Hage, Kenneth Harling, Austin Harmon, Nicolas Jones, Bryce Jorgensen, Christopher Kirk, Zoe Mahoney, Maura Martinez, Tabitha McDonald, Anthony Mieras, Kelly Nguyen, Nathan Norris, Shane Pelley, Andriani Perez, Victor Polvon, Mary Ray, Javaria Rice, Mason Rumph, Ashley Scholl, Zydane Serrano, Sarah Simmons, Bria Singleton, Aveon Smith, Niyah Spann, Melodi Spires, Zadaria Summers, Hannah Talbert, Kendra Thompson,

Carolina Turner, Putten Van, Sarah Whittle and Stephen Wilburn

Seventh Grade: William Allison, Peyton Auld, Austin Branham, Blake Braun, Nicholas Burkard, Hailey Cash, Jensen Castle, Seth Cooper, Ainsley Corley, Madison Dale, Taylor Ditch, Jacob Dooley, Joshua Estrada, Glory Fusco, Lillian Graber, Ethan Hedgepath, Yasmine Hill, Domonick Holt-Jefferson, Anna Jacobs, James Jolly, Nicholas Keller, Canaan Kemfort, Hannah Kennedy, Bethany Lytton, Gabryelle Martin, Aidan Myers, Madison Pennington, Nylia Quiller, Joseph Ravago, Devin Ray, Jeremiah Reeves, Laney Rodgers, Pamela Scheibler, Joseph Sheridan, Ulrich Sheu, Daniel Sides, Tegan Sigafoos, Alaisha Smith, Austin Taylor, Brooke Thomas, William Waites, Manuel Wallick, Brandon Walters and Nathaniel Wilburn

Eighth Grade: Hannah Arnold, Joseph Baierl, Ryan Bodvake, Emily Bolin, Briana Cain, Sasha Cercy, Isabella Dail, Christina Daniels, Olivia DiPiazza, Bailey Fanning, William Flowers, Jessica Grillo, Jacquelyn Harris, Chevonne Hasell, Jaden Henderson, Van Hetzel, Gabrielle Johnson, Cara Lambert, Virginia Leaphart, Sydney Lee, Katherine Marsden, Jacob Marsh, Madalyn Mungo, C Norman, Alannah Quinn, Joel Rogers, Brittany Rowe, Vaj Runkle, Faith Sammons, Katelyn Smith, Justin Tamayo, Emily Taylor, Keyona Wright and Madison Zimmerman

Forts Pond Elementary

Forts Pond Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Second Grade: Zoe Bass-Mckay, Ashtin Cabral, Patience Dent, Mikayla Dimery, Malakye Henry, Esmeralda Hernandez-Esquivel, McLane Jett, Chloe Jones, Lily Lopez, Destiny McNeill, Tye Murphy, Jenna Parker, Kaden Pedersen, Allison Powell, Michael Shuler, Alissa Stalnaker, Thomas Toney, Julian Tyler, Michael Watts, Tyler Woodward and Kaytlin Zenoni

Third Grade: Micheal Ashley, Gabriela Balleza, Lacey Dovre, Alexis Goodwin, Sarah Hutto, Jessica Johnson, Keagan Johnson, Michaela Johnson, Caroline Lang, Hannah Lucas, Jude Menie, Hailey Miller, Jakob Rish, Devin Rosenbusch, Caleb Shumpert, Mckenzie Sightler, Ashton Spears and Miles Wingard

Fourth Grade: Sarah Cribb, Jasmine Crockett, Ashley Downs, Robert Plantz, Hunter Rowe, Callie Springer, Drake Still, Shaun Toney and William Zueger

Fifth Grade: Yessenia Castellanos, Casie Castles, Tyler Fairey, Lillian Green, Shyann Jefferson, Dakotah King, Kailey Lastinger, Alexus Sightler, Alivia Strzelczyk and Morgan Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade: McKenna Battersby, Alexander Becerra, Cecilia Canzater, Jada Collins, Sophia Corley, Skyler Corn, Allison Covin, Hayden Davis, Kaydance Floyd, Angel Gaye, Larissa Green, Mykiah Gunter, Baylee Haynes, Elizabeth Lovell, Michela McBride, Timothy Nordeoff, Sarabeth North, Hannah Outlaw, Blake Pelinski, Zena Powell, Stephen Preston, Carlos Rivera, Felicity Roland-Parnell, Kalli Sexton-Watts, Jaedyn Swails, Blake Swink, Nicholas Tames, Blake Taylor, Kennedy Taylor, Autumn Teronde, Brandon Thomas, Colin Williams, Kaidence Williams and Landon Wooten

Third Grade: Kayleigh Adams, Dakota Bain, Jaden Castro, Charles Duckworth, Destiny Gainey, Luis Garcia, Juan Gomez-Hernandez, Kala Handwork, Gabriel Harwood-Rivera, Avril Johnson, Megan Keller, Tyler Lee, Halle Lucas, Hannah Lucas, Jenna Mayfield, Jaiden Myers, Skyler Perry, Jesse Skinner, Chloe Smoak, Jessica Spires, Kenneth Spires, Benjahman Stafford and Sierra Wood

Fourth Grade: Drake Ariail, Brenda Cardenas-Lopez, Dylan Correia, Cameron Crosby, Luke Gunter, Brendan Hamm, Alan Hernandez Guerrero, Arieanna Howard, Azwan James, Aaron Kilgore, Ethan Lloyd, Hannah Lorick, Hannah Parker, Nazeerah Rahman, Kaytlin Ray-Shull, Nathan Renew, Desiree Sams, Bailey Sharpe, Tyler Vance, Joseph Vinson, Alonna Walker, Chase Walters and Peyton Whitten

Fifth Grade: Rebekka Braziel, Phillip Chapman, Jonathan Coleman, Thomas Corley, Emily Griggs, Angels Humphries, Bryce Hunter, Devon Hutto, Reuben Jett, Makayla Jones, Aiden Kilgore, Thomas Lackey, Olivia Lang, Peyton Marsh, Alisha McDaniel, Charles Miles, Morgan Motter, Victoria Myers, Hannah Owens, Caroline Peace, Jamie Poole, Cora Price, Daniel Scott, Maddisson Stone, Haley Tipton, Clayton Vaughn and Delsin Woodward

Gilbert Primary

Gilbert Primary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Madyson Amick, Garrett Baker, Aiden Barefoot, Grace Bedenbaugh, Evelyn Bedolla, Roque Betanzos-Camacho, Kelvin Blackwell, Ethan Boley, Laynee Bonfilio, Allie Brady, Trey Brown, CJ Browning, Braxton Burkett, Gracyn Buzhardt, Hailee Byroads, Riley Cagle, Savannah Castles, Alex Clark, Allyson Coates, Will Cochran, Daiquarius Coleman, Mikayla Coleman, Layson Connor, Hank Cooper, Logan Corder, Marshall Corder, Lexi Davis, Linlee Davis, Anna-Kate Dennis, Katherine Dennis, Meric Donohue, Tara Dorgan, Lesli Duque, Emily Edgemon, Matthew Edwards, Alvarez Emelin, Taylor Emily, Eryn Foss, Kal Garris, Caroline Goff, Maite Gonzalez, Emily Griffin, Carson Hallman, Trevor Hallman, Brianna Haney, Gavin Hardwick, Paisley Harmon, Perryn Harmon, Haleigh Harris, Kaitlyn Harris, Landon Hatcher, Mackenzie Head, Reagan Hendrix, Gabriella Hernandez, Dawn Holman, Peyton Howell, Maya Iniquez, Sherlin Jimenez-Vasquez, Alaynah Joyner, Nicole Kelly, Kameron Knight, Allie Kyzer, Mack Lanayah, Trey Lawless, Ayden Leaphart, Braelyn Lee, Mariana Lemus, Ryan Lepley, Hunter Lewis, Morgan Lyell, Arianna Markatine, Carlos Martinez, Lizzet Martinez, Mariana Martinez, McKayla McClary, Ericka McDonald, Bryson McMurray, Hannah Miles, Katie Moore, Madisyn Moorer, Kinlee Mozley, Cole Mullens, Price Owen, Dorian Parriott, Nathan Patterson, Xavier Pavon, Kloey Porter, Justin Price, Lily Price, Matthew Quina, Trinity Ricard, Daniel Roblero, Thomas Roof, Garrett Scircle, Emily Sease, Kyler Seigler, Donovan Sessions, Cooper Sharpe, Sean Skeens, Tanner Smith, Caleigh Spake, Logan Spell, Caleb Taylor, Ella Reed Taylor, Katriciann Temple, Colton Temples, Laurie Alice Trotter, Laura Troutman, Hanna Turner, Gerado Vera, Andrew Waits, Andras Warczyglowa, Gabe Ward, Aubrey Watson, Jesse Watson, Anna Watts, Evan Whitt, Anna Grace Williams, Jacob Wilson, Austin Wingard, Morgan Woodwyk, Anabelle Worden and Garret Wright

Gilbert Elementary

Gilbert Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Third Grade: Ava Boney, Abigail Burnett, Balance Callicoat, Adrianna Covert, Rachael Davis, Kaitlyn DeCarlis, Kadence Dennis, Scout Eckburg, Cailin Evans, Noah Faulkner, Velicity Fitzwater, Rebekah Gamble, Kelcie Gleaton, Samantha Goldman, Elliotte Gunter, Shelby Hancock, Rori Hanna, Ellie Harman, Aubrey Harmon, Hunter Herron, Kaydence Juergens, Lucas Kyzer, Lily Laffin, Joseph Lee, Grayson Lineberry, Michael Lipsey, Brenna Long, Abigail Marlowe, Emma Miller, Hadley Mortenson, Yvonne Olvera, Meredith Price, Sara Reed, Savannah Shirley, Elaina Smith, Jacob Smith, Makynzi Sprague, Danica Ward, Christopher Warren, Elizabeth Wich and Dorothy Yarbrough

Fourth Grade: Raleigh Anderson, Jasmine Angeles, Matthew Bedenbaugh, John Benson, Caleb Birchmore, Branden Burchell, Alexandria Burnett, Jackson Caulder, Collin Cochcroft, Zoe Cooke, Matthew Curry, Rebecca Davidson, Skylar Delgado, Cooper Faulkner, Emily Garris, Rachael Gilmore, Gage Gunter, Tory Hartley, Blake Hicks, Parker Howell, Abigayle Jernigan, Delaney Johnson, Hanna Jones, Abigail Kandare, Grayson Leaphart, Emily Lewis, Jackson Lineberry, Blain McFarland, James Meeks, Taylor Michael, Leah Myrick, Alexander Newby, Emory Owens, Ainsley Plunkett, Raegan Reese, Serria Ricard, Brandi Rikard, Kevin Shealy, Breanna Shoemake, Lakyn Swinford, Luke Taylor, Barbara Temple, Kiley Triplett, Savannah Turpin, Anna Vera Gonzalez, Emily Watts, Helena Weymouth, Blake Wise, Ashlyn Wooden, Alex Yongue, Sydney Yongue, Zane Yongue and Savanah Young

Fifth Grade: Matthew Baker, Taylor Ballington, Kyra Barnes, Gavin Breedlove, Alli Brophy, Kaileigh Bruner, Jarrett Cason, Brianna Chisamore, Heather Cook, Hannah Crouch, Emily Davis, Alexis Deason, Grace Dennis, Elizabeth Dukes, Madison Faulkner, Justin Faulling, Samuel Felkel, Ashtyn Goff, Cameron Griffin, Francis Gunter, Julia Gunter, Lauren Hanks, Skyler Hays, Dionysia Kearse, Luther Lawhorn, Jeffrey McCann, Hannah McDowell, Megan McNatt, Abigail Mervine, Christopher Miller, Joseph Parker, Nolan Patterson, Amber Patton, Preston Price, Luke Sanders, Brian Scircle, Austin Smith, Bryce Smith, Sean Spencer, Natalie Staub, Kiersten Swearingen, Patrick Torres-Hilley, Brianna Trippany and Clayton Wells

A/B HONOR ROLL

Third Grade: Kelsie Abney, Hannah Alligood, Natalie Anderson, Daniel Augustin, Connor Banchero, Breanna Barfield, Tyler Bennett, William Binkley, Cannon Blakely, Ava Boney, Kayla Breedlove, Sarah Bruton, Abigail Burnett, Mason Cain, Balance Callicoat, Kevin Cockrell, Nathan Collins, Blake Cooke, Adrianna Covert, Khara Cox, Blake Crouch, Kadence Davis, Taylor Dreher, Alaina DuBois, Sarah Duncan, Scout Eckburg, William Elrod, Rebekah Evans, Brandon Gantt, Kelcie Gleaton, Michael Goff, Samantha Goldman, Brisa Greene, Chloe Grigsby, Elliotte Gunter, Kayla Hall, Aubrey Hancock, Katilyn Harmon, Mackenzie Harmon, Christopher Hendrix, Anay Hernandez, Hunter Herron, Hannah Hinson, Sarah Grace Jay, Brittyn Johann, Noah Juergens, Kaylee Krys, Lily Kyzer, William Lahrman, Joseph Lee, James Lever, Abigail Lineberry, Ezra Mason, Reagan McCann, Abigail McDonald, Sarah McLeod, Cayce McNabb, Yvonne Mendenall, Spencer Oswald, Tanner Ouzts, Brady Powell-McGuire, Raden Prewett, Sara Price, Blaine Ricard, Stephanie Sanchez, Madison Scott, Justin Sharpe, Ellanora Shirley, Jacob Smith, Olivia Smith, Hayden Spell, Makynzi Sprague, Hannah Sprouse, Matthew Sprouse, Katherine Staub, Elaina Stewart, Michael Storey, William Stroud, Nolan Swinford, Leah Thomas, Matthew Umbarger, Chloe Ward, Christopher Ward, McKenzie Watson, Patrick Waugh, Dorothy Wich and Nathaniel Yon

Fourth Grade: Emely Aguilera Garcia, Jasmine Anderson, Taylor Armstrong, Benjamin Austin, Wyatt Baker, Riley Barnes, Kevin Baughman, John Bedenbaugh, Luz Betanzos Camacho, Destiny Betters, Caleb Birchmore, Michael Black, Morgan Brady, Nathan Brazell, Kendall Brock, Xander Brown, Jordan Bumgarner, Alexandria Burchell, Shelli Buzzard, Gerrit Carson, Jackson Caulder, James Causey, Amanda Chavis, Alexis Clark, Kaylee Clark, Zoe Cochcroft, Doc Cooper, Haley Craps, Logan Cross, Rebecca Curry, Matthew Davis, Skylar Delgado, Braden DuBois, Emily DuBois, Maurie Dubois, Daniel Edwards, David Elkins, Chase Ellis, Cooper Faulkner, Haylee Folden, Kathryn Follmer, James Furr, Emily Garris, Arion Gartmon, Paytan Geiger, Rachael Gilmore, Ryan Goff, Colby Gossett, Joshua Griffin, Gage Gunter, Hailey Hallman, Tyler Hallman, Megan Harris, Tory Hartley, Garrison Helms, Samaria Hendrix, Zakiah Hendrix, Lillian Hester, Samantha Heyward, Parker Heywood, Samantha Ibarra-Fonseca, Ashley Jeffcoat, Luke Jenkins, Carlee Jernigan, Abigail Jones, Grayson Keisler, Grayson Leaphart, Rebecca Leaphart, Jackson Lewis, Jairo Martinez, Grayson McClarrie, Blain McFarland, Jordan Medellin, James Meeks, Gage Meyer, Taylor Michael, Gary Moorehous, Leah Myrick, Celeste Neri, Noah Newbern, Alexander Newby, Jenna Onks, Emory Owens, James Phillips, Brandi Plunkett, Lucinda Rolin, Joshua Sharpe, Breanna Shealy, Jackson Shealy, Hannah Smith, Jae’da Smith, James Spears, Savanna Spires, Marissa Spradley, Luke Swinford, Tiara Taylor, Barbara Temple, Kylie Terrell, Anna Thivierge, Gavin Waltenbaugh, Leland Warren, Isabelle Washington, Seth Watson, Austin Watts, Helena Watts, Abigail Wiles, Jackson Williams, Perry Williamson, Brandon Wirzburger, Ashlyn Wise, Thomas Worley and Savanah Yongue

Fifth Grade: Clara Dalrymple, Bella Davis, Grace Dennis, Avery DuBose, Samuel Dukes, Keeley Fields, Joel Franklin, Timothy Freeman, Ashtyn Goff, Shante’ Gregg, Cameron Griffin, Jackson Grigsby, Lauren Gunter, Carson Harmon, JaseAnne Harmon, Skyler Hays, Natalie Hendrix, Faith Holmes, Glenn Hughes, Drayton Hull, Justice James, Eden Johnson, Macie Johnson, Brandon Jones, Dionysia Kearse, Allison Keisler, Grace Lahrman, Shelby Langfitt, Luther Lawhorn, Katelynn Mackey, Nicolas Mariani, Caroline Martin, Elizabeth Matthews, Hannah McCann, Morgan McManus, Megan McNatt, Madisyn Mears, Christopher Mervine, Ethan Osborne, Amber Parker, Tiffany Pearce, Cameron Petty, Skip Poston, Dakota Price, Preston Price, Kenneth Rawl, Mason Reusch-Fulmer, Kaitlyn Roberts, Jason Rust, Dylan Rye, Savannah Rye, Ashley Sanders, Brian Sanders, Morgan Shannon, Carrie Sharpe, Austin Skeen, Bryce Smith, Emily Smith, Landon Snelling, Lillian Spears, Sean Spencer, Austin Sprowls, Raequan Staley, Aubrey Stalvey, Natalie Staub, Isabella Strickland, Brianna Swearingen, Tucker Veronee, Clayton Wells, Tyler Williamson, Charles Wilson, John Wilson and Noah Wilson

Gilbert Middle

Gilbert Middle has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Sixth Grade: Aaron Berry, Madison Berry, Malory Best, Travis Elliott, John Hanks, William Hislop, Heath LaChance, Jordyn Padgett and Camryn Sox

Seventh Grade: Lance Barton, Zachary Elliott, Marena Fleming, Isabella Fralick, Colden Harman, Harliann Hendrix, Haley Kubilus, Daniel McGee, Autumn Melton, Kristopher Phelps, Lydia Roxburgh, Ridge Vining and Jerry Walters

Eighth Grade: Zachary Bazzle, Shelby Bentley, David Brophy, Laura Busby, Daisy Derrenbacher, Michaela Derrick, Brett Duncan, Alexia Edwards, Emily Enlow, Molly Graves, Harley Greene, Zachary Henley, Lindsay Hislop, Brooke Jordan, Jacob Lindler, Carley Norman, Kaylee Price, Kaitlynn Sanders, Lindsey Scott, Molly Taylor, Katelyn Terrell, Elizabeth Watkins and Tanner Watson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade: Anna Addy, Andrew Albus, Kaylee Baker, Madeleine Barefoot, Kaylee Barnes, Haley Baugus, Hailey Bell, JulieAnne Bennett, Noelle Black, Rebekah Bouknight, Nathan Brady, Madison Bray, Victoria Bricker, Kristi Brown, Samantha Browning, Savannah Burkett, Savannah Bustle, Rebekah Cheatham, Noah Couch, Chandler Dreher, Owen Flitter, Josie Frost, Alex Gillian, Cynthia Gordon, Osvaldo Guijosa, Bryston Gunter, Gracie Gunter, Montana Gunter, Samuel Gunter, William Harmon, Semaj Harris-Smith, Gracie Howard, Andrew Howell, Laura Jenkins, Wilson Jones, Rebekah Jumer, Nevaeh LaMana, Aimee Larsen, John Leaphart, Kelson Lineberry, Brandon Mangum, Julisa Martinez, Alexander McGinty, Derek Metts, Christopher Moyer, Evan Myrick, Alexe Nance, Sophie Ngo, McLaurin Oswald, Ryan Ouzts, Makenna Pamic, Phillip Perry, Courtney Price, Matthew Reed, Jannelle Quisha Regalia, Hunter Ricard, Brooke Sharpe, Sarah Smith, Samuel Spurlock, Cody Waits, Trevor Waltenbaugh, Tauris Watson, Hailey Wicker and Jesus Zavala

Seventh Grade: Margaret Bingham, Connor Bokor, Jazmyn Corder, Dillon Cornwell, Hanah Craps, Kaitlyn Cureton, Desiree Curry, James Foley, Alexis Freeman, Henry Gunter, Jonah Harden, Shelby Humphries, Tommy Iglesia, Lucia Merida, Kylee Owens, Savannah Popenhagen, Daythyn Price, Kiersten Price, Jacob Randall, Savana Rosson, Emma Sheppard, Jacob Snyder, Jordan Spivey and Olivia Tedford

Eighth Grade: Erikson Abney, Jayda Baker, Alysa Berry, Laura Boatright, Victoria Bullock, Cody Burchette, Savannah Causby, Amber Clamp, Alexys Day, Brooke Decker, Jackson Digieso, Emily Drafts, Hannah Dukes, Cayman Duvall, Chloe Fink, Hailey Frick, Shelby Gentry, Stephen Graham, Cameron Hallman, Brandon Hoover, Britton Jennings, Bailey Johnson, Rose Jones, Randy Loper, Maria Martinez Contreras, Patrick Marvin, Kaili McWatters, Joseph Mims, Seth Moore, Nicholas Murphy, Paul Myrick, Sierra Punska, Kimberly Rauch, Matthew Reeder, Emily Ricard, Noah Richardson, Nathaniel Sansbury, Gage Sease, Marissa Sligh, Gracyn Sloan, Justin Smith, Emily Stalvey, Joseph Sutton, Shellie Tarlton, Hannah Todd, Abigail Wills, Kaitlin Yarborough and Jennifer Zuniga

Gilbert High

Gilbert High has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Ninth Grade: Tyler Berry, Nicholas Best, Bobbie Garner-Boone, Brantley Leaphart, Wesley Leaphart and Meredith Stegall

10th Grade: Amy Baker, Cody Duncan, Nicholas Duvall, Allison Harman, Breanna Harmon, Mallory Jordan, Helena Peterson, Braydon Stevenson and Hannah Still

11th Grade: Abbey Bedenbaugh, Haley Boatright, Haley Burchette, Joseph Espinoza, Riley Farmer, Kelsey Graham, Tabitha Hollers, Cathlynn McGrady, Phoebe Ngo, Emily Pilot, Michaela Rankin, Morgan Reeves and Joshua Tedder

12th Grade: Hannah Amick, Katherine Berry, Jagroop Cheema, Robert Curry, Christian Duncan, Anna Espinoza, Mina Gunter, Evangelea Howell, Regina Martinez Contreras, Caleb Melton, Lindsey Miller, Seth Morris, Hailey Newman, Raymond Padgett, Tamara Price, Courtney Rikard, Kristina Saul, Michael Shealy, Marissa Smiley, Samantha Smith, Lauren Streeter, Hannah Swearingen, Cydney Taylor, Tyler Watson, Jared Williams and Jenna Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ninth Grade: Jessica Amick, Adam Arsi, Rebecca Bethea, Alexandra Brown, Tristan Brown, Perry Bumgarner, Justin Burgess, Charles Burkett, Christen Comer, Allison Crout, Taylor Davis, Jackson Dennis, Ayan Dzhabbarova, Blythe Faulkner, Dylan Frost, Ivett Garcia, Marshall Hallman, Jordan Johnson, Hannah Jumer, Jacob Keisler, Rachel Kuntz, Andrew Kyzer, Kayla LaCroix, Natalie Lewis, Dylan McNatt, Austin Medlock, Dykeris Morris, Jan-Hendrik Muller, Hannah Perry, Erin Pilot, Breanna Reeder, Brett Reeder, Jacob Rye, John Sanders, Alana Shirley, Breanna Spruell, Aubrey Steele, Kosei Tanaka, Hannah Williamson, Anthony Wills and Abbagail Wood

10th Grade: Keyiniesha Adams, Monica Alverson, Madison Bailes, Micheala Baughman, Walker Blount, Kaci Bullard, Hannah Clevenger, Hannah Corder, Donovan Darlington, Samantha Dorward, Shaylor Duncan, Noah Hall, David Helps, Nicholas Hendrix, Lauren Hill, Brittany Kyzer, Savannah McWatters, Kaylah Parks, River Rauton, Erin Roof, Cody Rose, Christina Sanders, Olivia Schumpert, Tristan Simpson, Olivia Staggs, Alexis Stockman, Morgan Taylor, Jordan Tedford, Taylor Veronee, Savannah Warren and Abbi Wright

11th Grade: Karie Adams, Ryan Albus, Garnett Cason, Haley Cooper, Katy Crout, Aubrey Dyer, Emily Fraley, Savannah Fulmer, Kayla Goodman, Carly Harmon, Haven Hendrix, Dillon Holzheimer, Whitney Johnson, Bryce Keisler, Katherine Lee, Santania Martin, Emily Medlock, Morgan Mims, Kori Murray, William Overton, Bruce Patnaude, Jesus Pedro Ramirez, Kathryn Pitts, Patrick Price, Sage Price, Allison Raitt, Jessica Randall, Benjamin Rauch, Hiram Ringer, Kristen Roberts, Alena Senf, Colby Sharpe, Caitlyn Sheppard, Kangwen Shi, Riker Simons, Lauren Smiley, Emily Smith, Morgan Smith, Brooklin Tager, Anna Taylor, John Tetanich, Marcus Weeks, Gibson Westfall, Ayanna Wigfall, Wilson Wiggins, Haley Williamson, Jacob Wilson, Krista Wood and Morgan Wooten

12th Grade: Ashley Addy, Leighann Amick, Yasmin Bedenbaugh, Anna Bouknight, Emily Brooks, Mackenzie Carpenter, Bladimir Castro Aguirre, Jacob Corley, David Crowley, Haleigh Derrick, Lyndie Dorgan, Ashtin Edwards, Blake Faulkner, Bailey Frost, William Glover, Selena Grubbs, Aerianna Hartley, Alexxandra Henley, Caitlin Herron, Gabrielle Keisler, Zachery Keisler, Paul Kendrick, Seth Kuntz, Madison Leitner, William Lindler, Mary May, Julian Mehalik, Pankajdeep Mundrey, Jon Newman, Madison Nichols, Kenneth Phelps, Ronique Rauch, Alexis Ricard, Madison Ringer, Gabrielle Rowe, Sidney Schilling, Grant Sharpe, Morgan Shumpert, Ashley Smith, Maggie Smith, Brandon Snelling, Cody Sons, Gibbons Stuckey, Katie Tetanich, Zachary Thier, Caroline Thompson, Camille Walker, Miles Wildey, Hali Williams and Victoria Wills

Lake Murray Elementary

Lake Murray Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Third Grade: Jacob Bowers, Madison Carwell, Elizabeth Cribb, Avery Dobson, Raegan Dotterer, Emma Eubanks, Christopher Frye, Sarah Gardner, Jacob Heim, Grayson Hershey, Landon Hinson, Dani Hu, Kendall Kolodziej, Madison McLaurin, Ian Miller, Rylee Miller, Jacob Olheiser, Elena Ramis, Kenneth Richards, Kaylee Rivera, Sophia Rodriguez, Dori Rothenberger, Rachel Sellers, Elaine Siebo, Carter Vermullen and Victoria Zhangliu

Fourth Grade: Michael Bart, Colton Beale, Vanessa Berg, Coleman Bland, Susannah Counts, Abbie Duncan, Jackson Franklin, Cameron Fulmer, James Gantt, Christopher Gepfert, Dillon Harvey, Colin Helms, Mason Helms, Ashland Howell, Xander Johnson, Landon LaBounty, Jilian Lanier, Hannah Lewis, Mallory Murphy, Jackson Myhand, Harper Norman, Abigail Pierce, Victoria Price, Mariah Robinson, Peri Rouillard, Garrett Snelgrove, George Stiles and Abigail Whittle

Fifth Grade: Robert Bart, Griffin Berg, Jackson Burgess, Kathryn Capili, Addison Childress, Elizabeth Chmura, Ashton Hernandez, Christopher Joly, Logan Kadar, Carson Leonard, Noah Madsen, Kodie Marriott, William McCutcheon, Joshua McKinniss, Kaya Moore, Caleb Mulligan, Ellen Olheiser, Abigail Pearce, Logan Phillips, Greer Prince, Alexandria Richards, William Satcher, Garrett Spees, Joanna Taylor, Kayla Urbates and Emily White

A/B HONOR ROLL

Third Grade: Johnathan Arnold, Owen Bailey, Carson Balaska, Faith Blair, Alexander Boscaglia, Lexie Branham, Isabella Brinkley, Tyler Cobb, Zoe Deichmann, Karsyn Earle, Harley Fox, Wade Huffstetler, Daniel Hunt, Joshua Kaminer, Haylin Killpatrick, Samuel Knorr, Jameson Lovett, Lauren Lucas, Anthony Luong, Margaret Martin, Dylan Meetze, Vignesh Minjur, Nicholas Moeller, Caroline Myrick, Riley Olson, Matthew Orofino, Melissa Perez, Aiden Putney, Jan Brayden Ratkovic, Easten Ricker, Marlee Saul, Ava Shealy, Sarah Waller, Madelyn Wicker, Garrett Williamson and Jackson Wilson

Fourth Grade: Van Albertson, Vanessa Berg, Lacee Black, Airicah Bryant, Katie Burgess, Andreas Buzan, Alexander Cribb, Trevor Derrick, Riley Dickert, Jasmine Garcia, Claire Hansen, Hunter Hartung, Colton Hodson, Sarah Holehouse, Grant Hyman, Kathryn Jackson, Za’ni Jackson, David Judy, Siya Khimani, Colin Long, Ryan Lowrie, Maya Luttmann, Mary Medlin, William Mill, Ian Moore, Hunter Muddiman, Dylan Nelis, Lauren Nelis, Richard Ott, Kyle Perry, Jacob Roberts, Derrick Robinson, Anna Ruff, Jennifer Singleton, Jacob Spangler, Tabitha Verry, Nathan Wicker and Jordan Wise

Fifth Grade: Reid Adams, Isabella Anderson, Alana Ballew, Ernest Barrett, Spencer Blackwell, Mason Brown, Johnathan Bryant, Niklaus Buchwald, Ryan Carter, Ashley Causey, Meera Champaneri, Gabrielle Cosentino, Brandon Cranford, Danté Cribb, Hanna Dunovant, James Filiatreault, Lauren Floyd, Taliya Foster, Bergen Hall, Zoé Hamilton, Graham Harding, Garrison Holdman, Colin Honeycutt, Kirsten Hoyt, Madison Hurst, Abbey Johns, Sutton Kelly, Kathryn King, Robert Kirk, Jeffrey Marshall, Payton Miles, Andy Nguyen, Tyler Orofino, Eduardo Partida Sanabia, Michael Peel, Joshua Powell, Guillermo Ramis, Bryce Richardson, Sean Robertson, Ryan Rolf, Jennava Rouse, Ryan Rutland, Jacob Shinsky, Madison Sinclair, Daniel Stewart, William Stogner, Corliss Trinkner, Trustin Wadford, London Whitlock, Courtney Wilson and Kate Wilson

Lexington Elementary

Lexington Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Avery Adler, Tess Arnold, Allison Atkinson, Aaron Ball, Isabella Bennett, Marilyn Bertok, Gabriel Blackwell, Thomas Bolton, Samuel Brandes, Robert Brown, Jaylin Brown-Walker, Crighton Buchanan, Eric Burkholder, Riley Burnett, Lindsay Cole, Carolina Ivy Collins, Samuel Collins, Olivia Conti, Phillip Coplen, Jacob Cranshaw, William Crumrine, Julia Cummings, Octavius Daniels, Maria Dar, Emma Dees, Jocelyn Duncan, Noah Eargle, Elizabeth Everett, Kendall Floyd, Coby Foy, Abigail Frier, Lillian Gardner, Logan Goodwin, Raviteja Guruvelli, Hayden Harbaugh, Avery Hatcher, Laura Hill, Clara Hogle, Karmyn Holloway, Caroline Hucks, Isabella Hudson, Sean Inman, Allison Jackson, Rajit Jain, Jewels Jamison, Andrew Jeffcoat, Aidan Johnson, Coleman Kastner, Jordan King, Rylee Kirkland, Palmer Kirven, Lauren Loadholt, Nathan Londhe, Claire Lovette, Michael Lutz, Selena Magni, Rachel McCain, Kent McCathern, Kerrigan McLaughlin, Deacon Moore, Sophia Morawiec, Madeline Morgan, Gavin Nix, Addy O’Neal, Sarah Parrish, Morgan Perry, Daniel Peterman, Isiah Pham, Tristan Pharr, Laila Postell, Myles Proffitt, Mari Katherine Pullie, Madhav Punjabi, Samuel Quan, Xavier Richard, Jordan Rorke, Reese Sahadow, Madeline Salvato, Venkata Naga Sa Satti, Mira Sebree, Kendall Shealy, Mary Smith, Tyler Sonner, Norah Steagall, Connor Stewart, Landon Stills, Preston Sutton, William Vaporis, Ashlyn Velte, Blake Vrana, Carlin Vrana, Preeya Wallace, Ethan White, Amy Whitley, Scott Willett, Nasir Wynruit and Jenna Yanity

A/B HONOR ROLL

Elizabeth Alexander, Ashlyn Amick, Emily Antal, Taylor Antal, Ella Baack, Kaitlyn Banks, Addison Banton, Devon Barfield, Anthony Barnes, Emily Benasutti, Brooke Benefield, Dabria Billings, Gabriel Bolen, Alora Bonyanpour, Chiyanne Bowman, Caytlyn Brazier, Ethan Bridgers, Richard William Broom, Kaileigh Brown, Aubreigh Bryant, Joshua Bryant, Ayanna Butler, Ariana Cahill, Carson Caraway, Catherine Cave, Colton Chaplin, Layla Chasteen, Savannah Chasteen, Courtney Chatten, Angel Cheeseboro, Mikayla Cherry, Emma Coats, Brandon Cope, Stephanie Costadoni, Logan Cross, Rheagan Culliver, Sara Cummings, Zaria Daniels, Faiz Dar, Brock Davis, Emily DeWey, Aniya Douglas, Daniel Dukes, Jayden Durbin, Austin Dyches, James Elkins, Hannah Elrod, James Fanning, McKenzie Furtick, Nickolas George, Jessica Gilbert, Haris Gill, Darius Glover, Thomas Goodman, Gage Goodwin, Megan Granda, Evan Haig, Matthew Hanna, Sydney Hanna, Sophia Hatchell, Ethan Hatcher, Aaron Hayes, George Henderson, Tylea Hill, Jordan Howard, Eric Hudson, Moira Hutto, Tony Hutto, Anayah Jamison, Grady Jenkins, Brittany Johnson, Danica Jones, Paris Jones, Emma Kane, Sophie Keiper, Alexandria Kelly, Taylor Kern, Trinity Knott, Joel Kumar, Zain Lalani, Clayton Lambert, Sarang Lee, Nicholas Lind, Rachel Loging, Megan Lopez, Shelby MacDonald, Lilla Maxwell, Bryson McLemore, Suzannah McWilliam, Barry Mears, Presley Middleton, Damian Moore, Nathan Moore, Hannah Mullen, Riley Myers, Logan Neeley, Kennedy Norton, Angelique Ortega, Shivani Parekh, Shelby Pilcher, Jasmine Pooser, Madison Postell, Robert Price, Jackson Quickel, Margaret Revels, Colby Reynolds, Sarah Rojas-Franco, Giovhany Ruiz Marquez, Dalin Sebree, Joshua Setree, Michael Sheibani, Collin Shumpert, Curtis Steffey, Kyle Stewart, Olivia Still, Brantley Stroud, Shaleyah Summers, James Sutton, Katherine Tanner, Nicholas Thompson, Gibson Uptegraft, Emma Vandyke, Radha Vanodia, Hanna Velte, Audrey Verghese, Caleb Warren, Alexander Wetherley, Alana White, Evelyn Wiggins, Benjamin Willett, Maya Williams, Bradley Williams Jackson, Grant Wilson, Logan Wilson, Skye Wilson, Jonathan Wojtylak, Kylee Woodard and Nicholas Yant

Lexington Middle

Lexington Middle has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Sixth Grade: Avery Adams, Michael Allison, Kaitlin Atkinson, Audrey Boyette, Brian Briggs, Davis Campbell, Eleanor Clark, Kinsley Dolan, Caleb Drawdy, Callie Dutton, Cameron Eubanks, Emerson Fite, William Fowler, Courtney Friedah, Sophia Gerace, Jackson Goldsmith, Gunateja Guruvelli, Camryn Harsey, Amelia Hilton, Kathryn Horan, Zachary Howard, Madison Jones, Turner Kane, Anna Kelley, Madison Kutyla, Lilian Lamb, Bailey Lambert, Lyndsey Larick, Ashley Lemos, Katelyn Lesesne, Mara Lind, Samantha Lowrie, Adam Maresh, Lauren Martin, Samuel Martin, Kaitlyn Masai, Joseph Modzelewski, Savannah Murray, Riley Poirier, Henry Power, Regan Quickel, Lauren Rotola, James Thomas, Emily Thompson, Abigail Ullsperger and Jenna Zeitler

Seventh Grade: Christopher Adams, Liliana Aitchison, Ashley Crim, Taren Daniels, Charles Dickerson, Jadan Gainey, Lauren Graves, Ian Hendley, William Hibbs, Jackson Hilton, Taylor Howell, Mehul Jain, Elliot Kamsul, Vineeth Krishnamurthy, Andrew Loftis, Adam Lopez, Ashton Miller, Peyton Miller, William Moran, Katherine Pearce, Spencer Peetz, Nolan Pollard, Krista Polson, Savannah Powell, Maggie Salley, Zarriah Strother, Allison Sundius, Jarrett Turner, Katherine Ullsperger, Harrison Urbates, Elijah Valter, Blakely Watts and Cooper Whitley

Eighth Grade: Evan Amick, Tanner Behling, Grant Bradford, Benjamin Brandes, Hailey Britt, Claire Campbell, Colby Caviness, Mia Cogdill, Macy Cope, Ansley Cordero, Grace D’Egidio, Olivia D’Egidio, Megan Dorsey, Jessica Fedorka, Martin Fingerlin, Kellen Foy, Olivia Gindlesperger, Erin Hauptmann, Amber Hausman, Anne Higgins, Tyler Horan, Hristiyan Hristov, Hayden Ifkovits, Elizabeth Jordan, Katelyn Jordan, Alexander Karp, James Konduros, Joshua Lance, Sideny Lin, Eesha Maisuria, Bailey Massey, Sara May, Alice McCall, Estelle McKee, Penny Modzelewski, Luke Mondeel, McKenzie Myers, Kathryn Phillips, Harold Pollard, Brooke Power, William Price, Amlitha Ramesh, Andey Reynolds, Naga Satti, Nicole Shertzer, Asha Wallace, Sophia Washburn, Brandon Wayne, Olivia Willett, Vijwala Yakkanti and Riley Yates

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade: Jackson Anders, Morgan Baker, Elias Barber, Sarah Barr, Juleigh Bencsik, Jessica Blackburn, Taylor Bolin, Kayla Bowman, Jordan Bradley, Camryn Cagney, Savanna Caraway, Jayna Carson, Arias Cordero, Braden Cordero, Joshua Cranshaw, Bayley Cribb, Greta Crutchfield, Cade Culler, Isabel Deatherage, Caroline Dickey, Reece Dotterer, Jasmine Elkins, Jacob Engel, Abigail Espinoza, Dylan Freeman, Colby Gardner, Juliet Gevorgyan, Jacob Godwin, Emmie Gray, Meredyth Griffith, Coleman Guyton, Kenneth Hanson, James Hawkins, Jackson Hornsby, Hayden Jones, Adam Killman, Ramsey Lang, Ju Lim, Ellis Lindler, Daniel Loging, Joshua Londhe, Steffan Mayrides, Sean McCall, Alexandria Morris, Madeline Moss, Griffin Nadkarni, Laura Nunley, Katelyn Parvesse, Jil Patel, Samantha Phillips, Zoe Plyler, Joseph Quan, Sierra Richardson, Nicholas Roberts, Emeline Robertson, Medlin Roscoe, Sarah Royal, Alina Ruff, Matthew Rymer, Martinez Sanchez, Drake Serrano-Astolfo, Cooper Smithson, Jace Spinks, Laura Streit, Elen Strickland, Trever Sulser, Lydia Sweat, Kelsey Turner, Aurora Utter, Ashley Wehunt, Michael Werny, Emma Williams, Ally Windham, Jacob Wong and Jacob Yanity

Seventh Grade: Melissa Amick, Alexander Boozer, Olivia Bradford, Hannah Breazeale, Erin Brown, Caylee Burgess, William Butler, Jordyn Carroll, Joshua Carroll, Meredith Carroll, Grace Carson, Evan Clark, Hannah Coats, Jason Crawford, Jadyn Deatherage, George Dickenson, Thomas Dickenson, Claire Dinkins, Jackson Doar, Grant Eason, Jose-Pablo Ebner, Kathryn Edelson, Hollie Ergle, Anthony Fairchild, Kaylie Fringer, Ethan Gindlesperger, Madeline Greene, Brian Guerra, Hannah Hammett, William Hefelfinger, Boyce Hudson, Victoria Hunter, Taylor Hutnyak, Rachel Ipock, Colleen Jackson, Noah Johnson, Channa Judy, Emily Lacomba, Jillian Leitzsey, Michael Loncon, Joseph Long, Eric Lopez, Greyson Love, Aneelia Ma, Michael Maxwell, Major McCarty, Hannah McCrary, Victoria McGee, Alexander McNair, Wade McWilliam, Matthew Miller, Ethan Molnar, Cameron Moore, Brett Neeley, Jared Nelson, Samuel Parrish, Zane Polk, Matthew Reynolds, Andrew Robinson, Jacob Roland, Diana Rosales, Valerie Samon, Drew Sander, Ashley Shumpert, Wesley Silas, Ian Silber, Eli Spires, Emily Timmerman, Dylan Todd, Ramsey Woods and Claire Wyatt

Eighth Grade: Steven Abbott, Hayden Abrams, Madison Balint, Jonathan Ball, Emily Ballew, Madison Barber, Noah Bartlett, Alysa Bowman, Dillon Buff, Gracyn Burgess, Bailee Carter, Jeffrey Chen, Shaka Coleman, Julian Coles, Bryson Collins, Shaylor Crawford, Susan Curran, Micaiah Daniels, Chelsea Davis, Sean Dedmon, Caitlin Dolan, McKenzie Dolan, Madison Dorrell, Zachary Drawdy, Molly Duncan, Madeline Fanning, Megan Fox, Conor Gaffney, Anna Gatch, Sofie Gray, Jason Hale, Jalen Hawkins, Madison Haynes, Marleigh Hepner, Spencer Hodges, Leah Hoffner, Jonathan Howlett, Andy Hu, Aryana James, Bryson Kelly, Davis King, Jared Kirven, Jackson Kneece, Chloe Lefler, Rachael Loven, Allison Lundkovsky, Mary Mathias, Brooke McDaniel, Brendan McLaughlin, Cassidy McQuatters, Joseph Ness, Matias Noguera, Eric Pia, Jeffrey Poole, Ashley Roberts, Joseph Roland, Vishal Saha, Alyssa Sapp, Jacob Schooley, Chase Sells, Hailey Seymour, John Slice, Lauren Smith, Hannah Stephenson, Ian Streit, Rebecca Summers, Griffin Todd, Anh Truong, Angelina Tyler, Kaitlyn Walker, Mary Waters, Lukas Wiegand, Madison Willard, Sarah Willard, Benjamin Yarborough and Ryan Zeitler

Lexington High

Lexington High has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Emily Abbata, Dalton Abrams, Kelly Ackerly, Kimberly Aguilar Garcia, Jasmine Albarghsh, Grant Alexander, Sergei Alexeev, Cristal Alicea Gotay, Joseph Alvarez, Kaitlyn Amsler, Zachary Amsler, Michael Anderson, Starla Anderson, Regan Anthony, Hunter Arnold, Courtney Ashcraft, Elizabeth Ashcraft, John Bagwell, Barry Craig Baker, Jackson Baker, Mark Baker, Allyson Ballentine, Rhett Bane, Harris Banks, Daniel Bannister, Leah Barber, Madison Barber, Wesley Barfield, Cassidy Barkley, Brantley Barlow, Kelsey Barnes, Jonathan Bartlett, Megan Batey, Claire Bauschka, Mitchell Bauschka, Braden Beck, Colean Beckham, Katherine Beckham, Erin Bedenbaugh, Justin Bedenbaugh, Timothy Beecroft, James Behling, Garrett Bello, Shane Bello, Christopher Bender, Gracen Bennett, Katherine Benza, Alex Berg, Justin Berg, Lauren Berman, Cara Bevensee, Meera Bhonsle’, Julia Bian, Rachel Bicker, Anna Bishop, Sara Bishop, Alyssa Black, Zachary Blackburn, Hunter Blackmon, Brandon Blackwell, Phillip Blake, LeAnn Boddie, Brandon Bodie, Paul Boland, Jared Bostic, Justin Bouknight, Jakob Bowling, Darien Bowman, Abigail Boyd, Hannah Boyer, Nathaniel Boyer, Sydney Boykin, James Brady, William Brady, Bonnie Brantley, Katherine Brewer, Philip Brewer, Clara Brigman, Ethan Brittingham, Breannah Brock, Mackenzie Brock, Anna Brooks, Thomas Brophy, Thomas Bryan, Bonnie Bryant, Emma Buchman, Gabriella Bunucci, Braydon Burgess, Emma Burke, Gloria Burke, LeAnna Bussey, Jordan Buster, Joshua Butts, Claire Byrd, Alyssa Cacka, Colby Cain, Ryan Cain, Haley Caldwell, Jenna Call, Abigail Calvert, Jacob Cameron, Ashley Camp, Megan Campbell, James Cannon, Anna Capps, Amanda Carnes, Andrew Carnes, Laina Carnes, James Carpenter, Margaret Carpenter, Courtney Carrier, Katherine Carroll, Lauren Carroll, Martin Carroll, Elizabeth Carswell, Augustine Carter, Gabrielle Carter, Carla Casas, Sara Casas, Bailey Cavender, Michaela Chandler, McKayla Chapella, Rebecca Chase, Bindi Chauhan, Brianna Chavarria, Maria Chiarel, Brandi Churchwell, Suzanne Ciuffo, Kaitlyn Clamp, Lindsay Clamp, Tavin Clarke, James Clayton, Hailey Cleary, Molly Coats, Samara Coelho, Madison Coffing, Timothy Cokley, Akiko Colbert, Miranda Collins, Trev Comstock, Emily Cook, Nickolas Cook, Matthew Coon, Cathlyn Corey, Matthew Corley, Adnaloy Correa, Abigail Coskrey, Christopher Coskrey, Rosemary Coskrey, Aubrey Cottrell, Kaminer Counts, Emily Cox, Scott Craig, Alden Crapps, Sarah Craven, Savannah Craven, Anna Croft, Collin Crolley, William Cronin, Sydney Crosby, Daniel Currence, Mackenzie Currie, Madisyn Currie, Erica Currier, Joanne Currier, Dale Dahlgren, Shannon D’Alessio, Anna Darnell, Amber Davis, Carson Davis, Jose De Anda Perez, Thais De Sousa, Sebastian DeAnda Perez, Victoria Deatherage, William DeBruhl, Marshall Denny, Kessler Derrick, Joshua Dobbs, Travis Doub, Nathan Duell, Joshua Dumais, Makayla Dumas, Kyle Duncan, Taylor Dunlap, Isabella Dunsieth, Colton DuPre, Lexi Easton, Jaleigha Edwards, Madison Edwards, Logan Ehney, Andrew Ehrlich, Devon Eilers, Cheyenne Elliott, Holly Ellis, Jacob Ellis, Spencer Ellis, Jacob Espinoza, Madison Estridge, Robert Ethridge, Brandy Evans, Brian Farchione, Rosemary Farley, Michael Farnham, Ki’Jana Faulks-Strother, Alana Fautley, Bailey Feder, Brooke Feder, Lauren Feder, Ashley Fellers, Cody Ferris, Jessica Fields, Katherine Fleck, Megan Floyd, Rachel Floyd, Grayson Foster, Nathaniel Fournel, Anthony Foust, Miles Fowler, Jolie Frazer Madge, Kelsi Fringer, Gable Funchess, Jack Gardner, Sydney Garling, Erin Garner, Emily Garrett, Monica Garvin, Caroline Gates, Scott Gavlin, Alvin Gawai, Zenas Gawai, Natalie Gilbert, Tanner Giles, Ashley Gioia, Morgan Gobbi, Gabriel Gomez Villegas, Madeline Goodman, Julia Gossett, Callaway Grady, Dylan Green, Emily Green, Meredith Green, Matthew Grooms, Jane Guerra, Savanna Guess, Colin Guss, Amanda Gyemant, Patrick Hagar, Adam Hajji, Rabon Hale, Jacob Hall, Corey Hallman, Francis Halloran, Margaret Halloran, Jordan Hamilton, Perry Hammond, Damien Hanna, Andrew Harding, Aaron Harmon, Charles Harmon, Zachary Harrington, Elizabeth Harris, Thomas Harris, Michael Harrison, Kristin Hart, Trace Hart, Anna Hartley, Peyton Hartmann, Holly Hartung, Shae Haskins, Matthew Hatchell, Joshua Hawkins, James Hawsey, Mills Hayes, Victoria Hayth, Dillon Headden, Emily Heid, Marlo Hein, Henry Helton, Allison Hendrix, Ethan Hendrix, Cassidy Herndon, Zachary Herold, Ronald Herrygers, Mikayla Hiatt, Eric Hicks, Jolie Hiers, Danielle Hightower, Caroline Hill, Mary Hill, Hanna Hix, Joshua Hix, Laurin Hobby, Josiah Hodge, Brandon Hoffmann, Brycen Holdman, Jacob Holley, Claire Holmgreen, Jacob Holmgreen, Jessica Holthausen, Bryan Hopkins, Daniel Hoppe, Hailey Horn, Morgan Hornacek, Qingyang Hu, Samantha Hubbard, Landon Hudson, Allison Huggins, Sydney Hughes, Amy Humphries, Rebecca Humphries, Sarah Humphries, Dylan Hunter, Graham Jackson, Madison Jackson, Marshall Jackson, Michael Jackson, Ashley Jacoby, Ragan Jarratt, Alexander Jezowski, Angella Jiang, Cornelius Johnson, Lee Johnson, Rebecca Jordan, Rebecca Joy, Kimberlee Joyner, Alexis Jumper, Madison Kalmanowicz, Thomas Kamsul, Andrew Karp, Ronald Kay, Kaitlyn Keene, Wyatt Keisler, Paige Kelso, Christina Kestner, Hunter Killpatrick, Lauren Kinard, Leah Kincaid, James King, Ryan King, Christian Kinsley, Casey Kirchner, Brice Kirven, Anna Kizer, Elizabeth Klump, Alexis Koll, Vikram Krishnamurthy, Emily Kubilus, Allison Kurtz, Seth Kurtz, Brittany Lacy, Mary Lamb, Kelsie Lane, Joshua Larick, Anjelica LaRochelle, Caroline Latimer, Kelly Lavender, Erin Lavisky, Mary Lawrence, Ashley Lawson, Katia Leach, Kirk Learn, Jessica LeBlanc, Brian Lee, Joanne Lee, Daniel Lewis, Basil Lin, Steven Lin, Breanna Livingston, Melinda Logsdon, Todd Long, Jayna Lowman, Henry Ludwig, Kristen Lunsford, Lauren Lux, Andrew Lyon, Caroline MacDonald, Madison MacInnis, Kaylee Mack, Michael Maddox, Margaret Mahoney, Shannon Mahoney, Dhruw Maisuria, Luigi Malpartida Rozas, Kayley Manini, Michael Manning, Tyler Marcou, Jacob Maresh, Grace Martin, Logan Martin, Matthew Martin, Yarely Martinez-Garcia, Matthew Masai, Cole Mason, Brianna Mazzei, Stanley McAfee, Rachel McCary, Mara McCloy, Kelly McCullough, Kathryn McElrath, Victoria McElwain, Nathan McKenna, Alyssa McMahon, Andrew McMillan, Griffin McMillan, Susie Metropol, Anna Meyers, Jacob Middleton, Johnathon Miley, Kristin Miller, Martha Miller, Hannah Milton-Hall, Nivedita Minjur, Trey Mitchell, Wesley Mitchell, Zachary Mitchell, Maribel Mojica, Dylan Mondro, Jill Mooney, Sarah Moore, Savannah Moore, Casey Morehouse, Elaina Morgan, Carrie Myers, Liam Myhill, Haley Naughton, Alexis Neeley, Alexis Neely, Brandon Neese, Carley Neuberger, Chase Neuberger, Andrew Ngai, Morgan Nichols, Madison O’Brien, Noah O’Cain, Geri Oswald, Madison Oswald, Michael Oswald, Emily Owens, Sydney Pack, Garrett Palmer, Daisy Park, Joshua Parks, Michael Parks, Krusang Patel, Ratna Patel, Cameron Patterson, Lindsay Peagler, Katie Pearson, Celine Peksenar, Crystina Perez, ReAnna Perkins, Jacob Peterson, Brandon Pettersen, Candace Phillips, Emily Phillips, Joseph Phillips, Josie Pickler, Kayla Pickler, Noah Ping, Kaitlyn Piper, London Poirier, Stephanie Polk, Sean Poole, Emily Powers, Sean Powers, Courtney Preston, Meagan Privette, Jonathan Rackley, Brianna Rafferty, McKenzie Raines, Cana Rainwater, Victoria Randolph, Kimberley Rawl, Julie Reams, Devon Reci, Erin Reed, Lisa Reed, Zachary Reed, Anna Reider, Brianna Reynolds, Maegan Reynolds, Austin Rich, Andrew Richardson, Caleb Rivers, Sarah Rivers, Emily Roberts, Jill Robinson, Joy Robinson, Brooke Rogers, Evelyn Rogers, Haley Rogers, Maddison Rogers, Alejandra Rojas, Daniel Roland, Rebecca Romanelli, William Ronan, Dalton Rothenberger, Connor Rouillard, Darby Royal, Brandon Royer, Hannah Ruhland, Irene Ruiz, Hannah Russell, Vernon Russell, Lorah Sadle, Conrad Salvagin, Kristina Salvagin, Terra Samuels, Lauren Santacroce, Alexandra Sawyer, Berneice Saxon, Elizabeth Schneider, Mary Schopp, Tom Schulz, Anna Schumann, Daria Schwab, Emily Scircle, Hannah Scott, Jon Scott, Joseph Sepulveda, Katarina Shafer, Alisha Shah, Shaily Shah, Callie Shaner, Ally Shealy, Brennan Shealy, Charles Shealy, Jack Shealy, Karli Shelton, Franklin Sherrod, Catherine Shirer, Collin Shirley, Joshua Shook, Dylan Shropshire, Ronald Shumaker, Ericka Sims, Erika Sineath, Peyton Sipe, Connor Sisk, Benjamin Slice, Jonathan Smaracko, Andrew Smith, Bradford Smith, Brandon Smith, Charlie Smith, Daniel Smith, Emily Smith, Jenna Smith, Mattie Smith, Timothy Smith, Timothy Smith, Tori Smith, Zackary Smith, Deanna Smoak, Kathleen Smoak, Hannah Snelgrove, Daniel Soos, Alexandra Sprang, Samantha St. Andrews, Robert Stafford, Charles Steele, Tara Stegmann, John Stehmeyer, Lauren Stephenson, Taylor Stevenson, Christon Stewart, Harrison Stewart, Jake Stewart, Taylor Still, Kylie Anne Stiltner, Evelyn Stith, Jonathan Stokeld, Jordan Stokeld, LeeAnne Stokes, Shelby Stoltz, Alexis Storey, Kathleen Stringer, Heather Struckman, Austin Stukes, Sean Sulikowski, Shelby Sulikowski, Gabrielle Sullivan, McKenzie Sulser, Rebekah Summerall, Sarah Summerall, Barbara-Brooke Summers, Emily Summers, Lake Summers, Haley Surface, Hannah Swinbank, Jakyla Sydnor, Karina Tarbell, Andrew Taylor, Chandler Taylor, Drake Taylor, Reg Taylor, Samantha Teague, Annemarie Telleri, Kyle Telleri, Alden Theuerl, David Thomason, Aubrey Thompson, Kaitlyn Thompson, Megan Thornton, Tristan Tilton, Austin Timmons, Christopher Tindal, Arthur Todd, Haley Trapp, Seth Travis, Alexander Troyer, Brandon Trumbauer, Ryan Trumbauer, Jesse Tucker, Taylor Turner, Matthew Underwood, Lauren Vaughan, Matthew Vaughan, Jacob Vining, Eva Von Armentrout, Tyler Wack, Timothy Wade, Summer Wadford, Justin Walker, Thomas Walsh, William Walsh, Curtis Ward, Leila Ward, Wilson Warzecha, Rachel Wayt, Grayson Webb, Chastyn Webster, Clayton Weddell, Jacob Weidner, Hannah Wells, Grant Wenzel, Samuel Wessinger, Sherman West, William West, Taylor Whetsell, Ariana Wilchenski, Sydnee Wilke, Hannah Wilkie, Bryce Wilkins, Jessica Wilkinson, Hannah Wilks, Corban Williams, Dallin Williams, Hunter Williams, Kyle Williams, Lauren Williams, Natalie Williams, Anna Wills, John Wills, Brenae Wilson, Elizabeth Wilson, James Wilson, Sydney Wilson, Payton Wingate, Nicole Wirzburger, Ryan Wise, Colin Wishart, Allison Womack, Haley Womack, Mary Wood, Alec Wooten, Chandler Yonkers, Carleigh Zee, Daniel Zhao, Jesse Zhao and Kevin Zhao

Meadow Glen Elementary

Meadow Glen Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Second Grade: Sofia Balsamo, Kathryn Bickley, Justin Brown, Erica Bryant, Talmadge Burnette, Jacob Carroll, Micaela Clampitt, Hillary Clark, Jonah Copeland, Meredith Crocker, Rylie Dean, Dykes Dickson, Mary Elle Marchant, Weston Fung, Gage Gaskins, Matthew Hallman, Scott Hardy, Daniel Harper, Caleb Hart, Reese Lawrence, Tyler Mattson, Avantika Mirchandani, Jamie Moreno, Jackson Painter, Anna Reese Rankin, Adithi Srikrishna, Celeste Sullivan, James Therrell, Sheridan Upchurch, Skylar Velasquez, Logan Watchinski, Brayden Weaver and Donald West

Third Grade: Jake Albright, Savannah Black, Riley Burn, Peyton Clay, Anna Cochran, Catherine Deng, Thomas Fowler, Jack Gurgigno, Kristen Hallman, Kate Jenkins, Arya Korrapati, Garrett Lacy, Jessica Lawson, Jacob Lotter, Michael Lynch, Sarah Ng, Dawson Powell, Jackson Price, Bryce Redel, Nicholas Renner, Justin Reynoso Ramirez, Hayden Roberts, Margaret Roddey, Oceana Salelesi, Emily Scherck, Chloe Shoultz, Cadwyn Simril, Daysin Stafford, Michael Sweatt, Lillie Swindle, Rivers Thompson, Ada Usher, Tyler Watchinski, Charlotte Wiman and Rebecca Yu

Fourth Grade: Ryan Barnes, Matthew Chong, Grayson Collins, Havalyn Dorn, Milan Dutta, Caroline Farrar, Jose Franco-Valdivia, Naomi Goodson, Jenna Hansard, Courtney Holladay, Arnold Jiang, Austin Kurz, Jacob Patterson, Nathan Perry, Gabriella Pope, Micah Redel, Sydney Rich, Sibi Satheeshkumar, Anna Shealy, Breanna Steinhoff, Megan Torok, Hannah Wood and Ellen Zhu

Fifth Grade: Fifth Grade: Avie Beach, Kobe Beard, Zoe Bright, William Bryant, Peighton Burge, Charles Compton, Laci Ellis, Ashley Flannery, Mary Gannon, Brice Gordon, Robert Hardy, Caroline Harris, Eiligh Herring, Dalton Hersey, Robert McKay, Matthew Muldrow, Francis Obura, Phoebe Poteat, Chase Powell, Mary Riley, Jacob Roberts, Megan Slattery, Davis Stafford, Harkanwar Veer Kang, Sydney Wilson and Chance Zimmerman

A/B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade: Maiya Allred, Isabella Avosso, Dana Baca Espinal, Cole Carter, Alexia Clouston, Emma Coakley, Georgia Cox, Kayla Dailey, Linell Derrickson, Grayson Diehl, Lauren Douda, Vitoria Fagundes, Adam Felder, John Flake, Brennan Flanagan, Moses Freshley, Elijah Gannon, Jennifer Gonzales, Mary Grace Mitchell, Lilly Green, Richard Green, Peyton Grissom, Robert Harrelson, Ayden Higingbottom, Price Jackson, Skyelyn Jackson, Xavier Jenkins, Richard Johnson, Chase Kirby, Delaney Lutz, Alexandria Mack, Maya Mack, Gavin Magoolaghan, Emma McClure, Emily Nickles, Sofia Pagan, Lauren Paynter, Chloe Poteat, Tanner Price, John Robbins, Manveer Sahota, Jackson Shannon, Matthew Smith, Sydney Smith, Katelyn Spears, Andrew Stevenson, Jesse Torres, Prince Ward, Luke Wheeler, Bradley Wicker, Ian Wolf and Jaycen Young

Third Grade: Luis Agudo Colon, Brianna Arechiga-Rodriguez, Riley Bearden, Rucker Beck, Juan Benitez, Keowin Bowers, Addison Carter, Colin Clayton, James Crouch, Dudley Dickson, Silas Estridge, Hampton Flenniken, Vanessa Franco Valdivia, Bryson Gilbert, Cooper Grant, Kelly Haynes, Caden Hersey, Caitlin Kelly, Sarah Kodes, Brandon Kolb, Sarah Lawrence, Mitchell Lin, Maurice McQuire, Emily Morris, Ella Newsome, John Osborne, Lily Painter, Amelia Paxton, Halle Redel, Kennedy Robertson, Koen Schildknecht, Marissa Schill, Bronson Shahbahrami, Noor Shokoohi, Gabriella Shugars, Camden Sox, Olivia Spivey, Jaiya Thauberger, Kristen Toole, Saniya Williams, Abbey-Gail Williamson, Chase Wilson, David Wiman and Alvin Zheng

Fourth Grade: Madison Ausderau, Alec Banks, Nathaniel Bazen, Erin Bell, Janaki Bhosale, Emilee Black, Calvin Bragg, Byron Byrd, Devin Cheeks Carter, Saniya Chesney, Kai Chung, Benjamin Coghill, Fatima Cruz, Luke Currier, Caleb Davis, Justin Diaz, Laithe Dutton, Martin Escareno-Najera, Olivia Essick, Marlaina Etheredge, Ansley Ethridge, Caroline Flake, Luke Fu, Jordyn Gary, Shalin Geddis, Mya Gentry, Ethan Gerald, Maria Giugliano, Brooke Gowder, Ashley Helms, Catherine Jeffcoat, Abigail Johnson, Robert Kaminer, Olivia Koss, Jaylee Lamp, Benny Liu, Jackson Lutz, Kyle Lynch, Gaven Melton, Dashiell Metts, Jillian Mims, Shelton Munnerlyn, Ankit Nath, Mara Northrup, Adelaide Phillips, Kaedance Quaye, Blakesley Rhett, Bennett Robertson, Caleb Robinson, Cameron Robinson, Luis Rodriguez Torres, Callie Rowe, Ella Savage, Elizabeth Smart, Ryan Smith, Abigail Suggs, Margaret Sumerau, Ashley Taylor, Madison Tillmon, Lauren Valdario, Conner Violette, Ephraim Weathers, Stephen Whisennant, Kate Winchester, Aidan Wokurka, Guanzheng Wu and Morgan Yates

Fifth Grade: Grace Bochette, Anna Branham, Daniel Cardona, Chase Carter, Courtney Cavanaugh, Damir Chesney, Courtney Clark, Alexander Cooper, Lauren Creasman, Sloane Davis, Zane Derrick, Zachary Ebert, Adriana Figueroa Escalera, Julia Frye, Elena Funderburk, Emma Gillespie, Peter Gurgigno, Victor Hamidi, William Hearn, Sarah Hilton, Mackenzi Horabik, Hunter Kurz, Claire Lupton, Conner Mastin, Jacob McClure, Tracy McElveen, Tyler McLendon, Ja’von Pauldo, Grayson Renner, Joshua Riley, Kushal Sah, Brilee Schildknecht, Joseph Scott, Aaron Shealy, Rachael Sox, Mikayla Stodghill, Brooks Torbett, Alannis Vazquez Martinez, Kyla Watchinski, William Watson, Uriah West, Talia Wise, Cameron Wolf, Kara Yandle and Harshita Yerra

Meadow Glen Middle

Meadow Glen Middle has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Sixth Grade: Brittany Allen, Jada Allred, Dania Asmar, Andrew Beard, Kathleen Beardsley, Nathan Bragg, Coleman Campbell, Jordan Collins, Kaiya Cook, Kelsey Dailey, Elliott Delk, Troy Dufford, Fabiana Echeverri, Madison Gates, Carlyn Gibbs, Jessica Gray, Reagan Green, Alyssa Griffin, Michael Hammer, Emily Hearn, Zachary Kinsley, Emily Linder, Grace Liu, Nicolle Malpartida Rozas, Michael Mancuso, Kathryne Matsui, Sarah Maxwell, Kenlee McLean, Sophia Murrell, Rohan Nath, Austin Outman, Jamie Overbay, Mahi Patel, Madeline Poole, Jessica Powell, Zoya Rizvi, Jack Roddey, Anneliese Rypkema, Vanessa Sanderson, Meelad Sarwary, Ella Scherck, Gregory Schools, Micah Smith, Isabelle Snelling, Callie Sweatt, Lily Taylor, Kiana Thatcher, Walker Thompson, Aleigh Trotter, Alexa Watchinski, James Weathers, Caroline Weaver, Ashlyn Wells, McKaiah Wood and Ella Ziel

Seventh Grade: Christus Aluri, Harrison Carter, Hyunsoo Choi, Olivia Cook, Ngan Do, Ashton Doar, Olivia Farrar, Escalera, Figueroa, Ashlyn Frick, Lauren Garrison, Conner Gordon, Lucy Hall, Dominique Harris, Margaret Henry, Gutierrez, Hermida, Kirsten Hobson, Hayden Howell, Jackson Jeffcoat, Darby Killman, Emily Lang, Christina Lin, Anna Manley, Olivia McFarland, Ella McLane, Abigail Montgomery, Abigail Padgett, Megha Patel, Caroline Pender, Katherine Pitts, Abby Quenneville, Torres, Rodriguez, Emma Scott, Jessica Seymour, Thomas Shealy, Sophie Taylor, Allison Torok, Erin Tucker, Russell Wingard, Albert Zhu and Mindy Zwanka

Eighth Grade: Muhammad Asmar, Taylor Botset, Grant Brittingham, Emily Bryant, Gabriel Carrilho, Elizabeth Clapp, Isabella Cook, Megan Coon, Clarke Cunningham, Mohan Foh, Colton Green, Tetyana Harbuz, Melissa Hiller, Kelley Jiang, Surya Korrapati, Alana LeSuer, Jack Lund, Caroline Mundy, Elizabeth Roquemore, David Rypkema, Laura Scherck, Meredith Sharpe, Camille Sullivan, Sydney Torbett, Kyndall Wells and Himani Yadav

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade: Kaley Ailstock, Jeremy Alexander, Walker Anderson, Rodriguez, Arechiga, Daniel Baker, Jamison Bardak, Margaret Barrett, Cathryn Bates, Madison Berry, Trinity Best, Justin Bian, Aran Bickett, Brandon Biggs, Sofia Bilbao, Isha Borhara, Caitlynn Botset, Hunter Brinkerhoff, Connor Burn, Shelby Byers, Benaiah Callaham, Jenaiah Callaham, Connor Case, Shelby Cooper, Hannah Corley, Alana Cruger, Juliana Cubelli, Lillian Dees, Anna Dempsey, Priyanka Doneparthi, Sawyer DuBose, Faith Eberflus, Jacob Ellis, Brian Etheredge, James Eubanks, Davis Faulds, John Fessenden, Anessa Fiallo, Sarah Flake, Mary Floyd, Jarred Funderburk, Madison Gilreath, Austin Glad, Luke Griffin, Dylan Hamilton, Caroline Hendrix, Olivia Herod, Chelsea Jeffcoat, Erin Jones, Trinity Jones, Cassie Karwoski, Farrah Kirby, Jackson Kodes, Carter Lacy, Jacob LeBron, Lydia LeSuer, Anthony Livatino, Cade Looker, Damon Ludlow, William Lupton, Jared Maddison, Armando-Enrique Maestre, Shanda-Tatiana Maestre, Kaitlyn Martin, Molly Matthews, Michael Maxwell, Riley McDaniel, Shadiamond McElveen, Caroline McNeely, Deshaun McQuire, Caroline Miller, Riley Mitchell, Isabelle Mount, Rachel Murphy, Sanders Myrick, Evan Natale, Ian Obeso, Robert Padowicz, Gillian Palmer, Richard Parker, Mihir Patel, Siddharth Pawar, Nolan Phillips, William Rabon, Jacob Ray, Shelton Rhoden, Tucker Riddle, Michael Rikard, Jacob Rozier, Matthew Saverance, Ryan Schaberg, Evan Seal, Solomon Shafer, Chandler Shealy, Tillman Smith, Alexandra Sparks, Mary Stephens, Frank Stevenson, Jake Tanner, Peter Taylor, Josie Thompson, Joshua Tindal, Emily Torres, Gavin Trabue, Evan Vance, Taylor Walls, Emma Webb, Gabrielle Wessinger, Richard Williams, Carson Winchester, Alexandrea Wunderlich, Aaron Yates and John Zahm

Seventh Grade: Jared Alexander, Autumn Anderson, Jarrett Black, Mattison Bradham, Kayla Bradshaw, Anna Brown, Ethan Bui, Thivierge, Capaci, Alivia Cavanaugh, Saul Cervantes, Jessie Clancy, Ashton Clonts, Triston Cook, Matthew Coolidge, Madeline Crouch, Noah Davis, Alana Deany, Michael Defiori, Robert Diaz, Kennedy Duffie, Joseph Ethem, Ashton Ethridge, Conner Farthing, Escalera, Figueroa, Kevin Flannery, Jacob Gargis, Taylor Garrison, Cleburne Gray, Zoe Greco, Luke Hartzog, Dori Heldreth, Laura Hope, Nathaniel Hylton, Jasmine Jeffcoat, Ethan Johnson, Hannah Killian, Harper Kirk, Alexandra Kirsten, Anna Klaes, Emily Kroll, Cesar Leon, Cohen Lindler, Sarah Lipe, Joshua Mackie, Zavian Marsh, Taylor Martin, Taylor Martin, Braeden Marzitelli, Devon Mastin, Audrey Matthews, Sara Matthews, Caroline McCorkle, Emily McIntyre, Sophia Monsma, Henry Moreno, Bethany Morris, Morgan Morrison, John Nickles, Dhevan Patel, Niki Patel, Rutvik Patel, Caroline Payne, Matthew Pearson, Charles Penland, Nicholas Petta, Matthew Rivers, Jarrett Rose, Reagan Ross, Sidney Segars, Joshua Sills, Hope Smart, Colin Smith, Samantha Stebbins, Andrew Stevens, Chloe Strehlow, Mary-Baylus Suggs, William Sullins, Beau Sumerau, Megan Taylor, Parth Thakkar, Loveleen Thiara, Erick Tran, Gion Vazquez-Martinez, Graciela Viloria, Dylan Vonada, William Webber, Corbin Wilde and George Yanssens

Eighth Grade: Olivia Adams, Carolyn Balda-Sherer, Daniel Beach, Grant Black, Jacob Black, Jason Brewer, Madison Brinkerhoff, Michelle Bui, Caitlyn Burke, Enes Cakir, Hannah Cambre, Megan Chong, Benjamin Connelly, Sarah Cook, Chase Couch, Daphne David, Riley Davis, Mitchell Farmer, Taylor Griffin, Aaron Guo, Olivia Harris, Claire Hendrix, Macy Hunt, Margaret Jones, Sydney Jones, Nickolas Langston, Bryson Lee, Amy Lin, Audrey Loos, Mariapaula Maestre, John McKay, Jakob McKinney, Madison McLeod, Kathryn Moore, Taylor Newton, Kestlyn Ogle, Haley Pappano, Matthew Phipps, Laura Rice, Taylor Richards, Jared Rogers, Matthew Rowe, Kaci Sarnsamack, Mackenzie Saverance, Audrey Sharpe, Munna Singh, Matthew Spoone, Michael Stockman, Elijah Taylor, Austin Tindal, Maegan Togneri, Elizabeth Turner, Joshua Varhola, Rachael Welborn, Savanna Whaley, Sydney Wilson, Peyton Wolf, Virginia Wright, Aydan Wunderlich and Charli Zahm

Midway Elementary

Midway Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Second Grade: Gwendolyn Bailey, Anna Benedetto, Anna Cully, Jack Dunning, Madelyn Gomez, Santosh Kudaravalli, Parker Lacoe, Savannah Manning, William Matthews, Ashley Mirra, Olivia Mirra, Mark Murphy, Ethan Osborne, Jack Raciti, Brianna Snijders, Hannah Stark, Cassandra Thomas, Joshua Thomas, Savannah Turbeville, Kylie Wilson and Andrew Yaman

Third Grade: Payton Berry, Katelyn Boyle, Michael Clancy, Janie Dailey, Sri Duggirala, John Flanagan, Rebecca Frick, Ian Hall, Carter Hammond, Victor Herring, Jessica James, Ansley Jansen, Lindsay Johnson, Campbell Kesser, Shrikar Kosana, Margaret Lang, Clayon McCathern, James McLaughlin, Natalie Pfister, Jackson Pitts, Himani Ponnekanti, Sara Smith, Lauren Suthard, Coleman Szuhy, Alexandra Vance, Elizabeth Welsh, Alexia Whyde and Yihuan Yang

Fourth Grade: Alexis Barnes, Holly Bragdon, Cassidy Cognata, Lydia Cross, Lila Dailey, Seth Ewing, Jonah Gibbons, Ann Marie Gilliam, Emilie He, Maggie Kroll, Caroline Lang, Stuart Nickles, Robert Nieders, Alex Owings, Connor Powers, William Scott, Rebekah Smith, Brayden Stevens, Claire Swinbank, Michael Thomas, Virginia Welsh, Carsan Wooten and Rebekah Young

Fifth Grade: Rylie Addis, Graham Bailey, Elliot Bausch, Savannah Behles, Benjamin Bledsoe, John Brown, Kyla Brown, Megan Clancy, Christopher Conrick, Emily Cook, Yerusha David, William Dorroh, Anna Faircloth, Kellan Fenegan, William Gallagher, Rees Gettys, Lillian Henry, Evan Hill, Tyler Johnson, Amanda Kellerhals, Bailey Klaes, Mia Lane, Joshua Lazenby, Quinn Manley, Jackson Martin, Grant Mondeel, Caleb Moody, Paul Murphy, Jeremy Nienhius, William Osborne, Jessica Padgett, Sumanth Pandiri, Landin Pearce, Sarah Peter, Ethan Plyler, Christopher Reynolds, Caroline Roquemore, Elizabeth Shealy, Hannah Smith, Alina Stark, Emily Thompson, Marjorie Tidwell, Abigail Westbrook, Savana Wolf, Jackson Wooley, Jackson Yaman, Chesley Yarborough and Grace Zhou

A/B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade: Nadia Ahmed, Keelyn Barnes, Alexandra Boyd, Alexander Brown, Michael Brown, Jake Bryant, Emma Cook, Cole Crowson, Larkin Dailey, Makenzie Duckson, Ainsley Ellisor, Thomas Emerson, Savannah Ewing, Emma Fellows, Caelan Ferguson, Annalisse Galatas, John Gilfillan, Caroline Gilliam, Shields Greene, William Hahne, Jessica Herndon, Sydney LaCoe, Ryan Lamanna, Carter Lazenby, Sofia Lenrow, Vanessa Lindamood, Meridian Mangione, Conner McIntyre, Olivia Mirra, Claire Proctor, Brantley Reeves, Parker Roediger, Janell Russ, Charles Scarborough, Justin Smedley, Braxton Stills, Emily Sutton, Kendra Tanner, Jonathan Tucker, Robert Vanderburg, Jonathan Wagoner, Mary Westbrook, Bransyn Williams and Ella Yarborough

Third Grade: Casey Anderson, Ellie Anderson, Gracelynn Barrett, Sarah Barrineau, Nolan Bausch, Juliette Behrends, Robert Blose, Andrew Carter, Noelle Cobb, Anna Gaffney, Brianne Gray, Trevor Green, Quentin Guivier, Nathaniel Halloran, Kenneth Harmon, Harrison Harrell, Braham Hawkins, Lane Heldreth, Liam Hoopaugh, Austin Hugg, Cooper Johns, Aaron Kaufman, Arianna Kaufman, Zachary Keiffer, Alyssa Kenneda, Emily Looper, Conner Ludwig, Marissa Ludwig, Emily Lund, Austin Macklen, Cameron Martin, Miriam Moore, Hadi Mostakim, Colin Nelson, Candace New, Kiersten Ogorek, Anjali Patel, Thomas Payne, John Phillips, Kennedy Poole, Carson Priest, Audrey Ray, Jensen Redmond, Makayla Richmond, Matthew Roberts, Madeline Roquemore, Mason Scarborough, Ethan Snelling, Steven Sorenson, Emilio Tejada, Ethan Tucker, Noah Walters and Jack Westcott

Fourth Grade: Kadence Alexander, Arionna Bell, Charles Biggs, Ansley Black, Colin Boyle, William Brock, Joseph Brown, Mariya Chumanevich, Marshall Cochran, Jackson Collins, Caroline Covell, Morgan Creighton, Colyn Crocker, Maddox Crowson, James Deloach, James Doar, Rachel Drafts, Renee Drafts, Kendell Farthing, Grant Gibbs, Andrew Hair, Kennedy Hare, Johnathan Hendrix, Abigail Hinson, Olivia Howell, Lauren Hutto, Emma Kirkbride, Megan Lally, Charles Lange, Megumi Ludlow, Hunter Morrison, Kenna Morrison, Rishi Patel, Catherine Paul, Meggan Petruso, Matthew Proctor, Conner Rhoden, Matthew Rypkema, Alyssa Samples, Teran Scott, Nathaniel Smith, Matthew Swain, Kaitlyn Taylor, Brennan Webber, Kacie Williamson, Taylor Wilsey, Grant Wilson and Addison Yarborough

Fifth Grade: Joshua Ackley, Fernando Alducin Velazquez, Caitlyn Allen, Nathan Batson, Katherine Beasley, Jack Benedict, Madeleine Berry, Kyler Blose, Quinton Boyle, Chloe Brown, Lauren Chappell, David Cross, Albert Cullins, Jakob Dator, Katherine Delk, Kaitlyn Dock, Eliza Grant, Jordan Grant, Lauren Hannon, Tyler Herndon, Matthew Hope, Elizabeth Grace Horton, Madison Jacoby, Connor Jones, Christopher Keiffer, Weston Lever, Emma Lipe, Aidan Macklen, Mackenzie Macklen, Jacob Mangione, Sean McIntyre, Mia McLeod, Emily Mirra, Ian Petty, Maria Postiglione, Daniel Rivers, Austin Roberts, Megan Rozier, Reagan Rozier, Richard Ryan, William Sanderson, Graham Segars, Cole Stilwell, Jacob Turbeville, Gavin Turner, Kevin Vaughn, Meredith Weed, Alyssa Welsh, William Wenzel, Cale Wilson and Prateek Yadav

New Providence Elementary

New Providence Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Third Grade: Jackson Aton, Jay Baker, Savannah Carswell, Harris Clark, Thomas Clark, Brice Connor, McCants Cromer, Grant Goldsmith, Caleb Hegler, Alex Hernandez, London Hughes, Jack Kelly, Jackson Lohr, Ioan Marrs, Lily Melonas, Jordan Schaberg, Thomas Walker, Tyler Walker and Kellen Rae Watkins

Fourth Grade: Jacob Ballew, Nicholas Barr, Anne Marie Bell, Daniel Breazeale, CJ Burke, Kennedy Buzzetti, Noah Cooper, Hampton Cope, Kylie Craps, Macenzie Davis, Calissa Dellabarea, Preston Dow, Joshua Dunlap, Whelan Epperson, Danielle Friedah, Alison Hopper, Spencer Kelley, Abraham Khalil, Lane Kinard, Kaisley Leicht, Ty Locklier, Mary Reagan Miller, Kendall Newman, Angelica Paluba, Michael Plumer, Reagan Poole, Addie Porter, Carson Ray, Matthew Rotola, Braxton Seeby, Alexis Sexton, Will Shealy, Emily Skinner, Emme Staton, Cole Thomas, Savannah Truesdale, Taylor Watts, Jordan White, Zachary Willard, Ethan Williams and Kinsey Williams

Fifth Grade: Sawyer Bishop, Maya Blashka, Keels Braga, Haley Busbee, Lance Carson, Caden Clamp, Austen Ellis, Dominic Enzastiga, Ashton Felkel, Abigail Foster, Olivia Foster, Kyra Fringer, Raeann Gainey, Alec Gilmore, Alaina Gindlesperger, Carter Goldsmith, David Graham, Madison Ha, Hayley Ipock, Josh Kamerer, Ellie Kinard, Anderson May, Madison McPherson, Kathryn Osburn, Andrew Peetz, Sophie Prioreschi, Brandon Riley, Brayden Rivers, Layla Roach, Tyler Sander, Sierra Schooley, Caroline Shirer, Will Shirer, Kendall Smith, Mabry Steele, Brandon Stokes, Wells Sykes, Abigail Verschuure and Camden Wong

A/B HONOR ROLL

Third Grade: Grayson Bowden, Libby Broussard, Caitlin Cantalanotto, Thomas Carpenter, Alora Chapman, Connor Clamp, Carson Cordero, Kelly Council, John Daly, Melanie Darr, Lyndi Davenport, Jassmine Davis, Noah Drutis, Amelia Dunovant, Emma Dusenbury, Addison Kate Dutton, Charlie Godwin, Bailey Gunter, Emma Hawkins, Dylan Huff, Kaitlin Hurley, Mallory Jones, Mia Kutyla, Jessica Leaphart, Alexis Lee, Lucy Mackey, Kristy Maron, Aidan McNair, Wyatt McPherson, Aiden Moss, Gennessys Ortega-Moncado, Madison Peckham, Jack Robinson, Brock Schaberg, Cameran Schulz, Jacob Scott, Lilly Shabeldeen, Allie Simpson, Franklin Spires, Sarah Anne Sponseller, Reilly Stenstrom, Halie Stoertz, Hunter Thompson and Deniz Turk

Fourth Grade: Cohan Chapella, Noah Derrick, Gary Ettlemyer, Ann Flake, Jenna Gilmore, Samarion Goodwin, Jack Graves, Garrett Hallman, Abby Hernandez, Gavin Johnson, Emma Jones, Houston Jones, Devynn Law, Jackson Locklari, Kassidy Maron, Peyton Mathis, Lukas Mentnech, Tatum Mercer, Riley Miller, Madeleine Mills, Emma Morgan, Brianne Neblo, Grace O’Hara, Arden Pavlick, Mary Katherine Robertson, Jacob Roland, Ethan Schutte, Lauren Shealey, Alyssa Shull, Dylan Sipe, Conner Taylor, Caleb Temple, Christian Vallejo, Hannah Grace Waters, Nowell Whitehead, Zach Willard and Evan Williams

Fifth Grade: Ellis Barger, Jordan Behling, Kaitlyn Berry, Riley Bowden, Venice Chapman, Colby Crawford, Hayden Davis, Joenard Davis, Shae Dillon, Kate Dinkins, Maddie Dunn, Francsico Ebner, Isaiah Elliott, Zoe Givens, Morgan Gray, Joe Hundley, Tim Hurley, Jake Hutnyak, Lawson Kingrey, Carter Lane, Zach Link, Madison Manini, Luke Mays, Adam Molnar, Ainsley Murphy, Alaina Osburn, Riley Power, Preston Sansone, Frankie Seeby, Annika Seshun, Thomas Sponseller, Sydney Stewart, Matthew Swalgren, Rosabelle Taylor, Stephen Turner, Ryan Yanssens and Delaney Yates

Oak Grove Elementary

Oak Grove Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Third Grade: Isabella Argento, Michael Berger, Talinnian Byrd, Hannah Caughman, Sean Dillon, Holly Duncan, Jah-sun Gause, Kimberly Hale, Jadon Kirkland, Madison Mack, George Mathis, Araana Mondal, Jacob Mount, Asher Phillips, Chloé Putman, Brayden Shumpert, Cort Stevenson and Brianna Talton

Fourth Grade: Daniel Burgess, Amaya Jackson, Ella Johnson, Ian Kruger, Elizabeth Long, Sarah Mathis, Blake Miller, Yashvi Patel, Winter Spires and Amanda Thompson

Fifth Grade: Brandon Bell, Jackson Claflin, Leta Dotson, Mukeh Foh, Aliana Henderson, Dylan Johnson, Alexander Lyon, Samantha Mancuso, Esmeralda Manilla, SeQuoia Myles, Brittany Newbanks, Eli Phillips, Perry-Jayne Ricard, Nora Seigler, Courtland Washington and Kyndal Whitley

A/B HONOR ROLL

Third Grade: Hunter Accordini, Nathan Ash, David Barkley, Alora Binning, Kamron Brasington, Brady Buff, Xzavier Castillo-Kelly, Zachary Daniels, Caroline Davis, Jake Derrick, Ahmed Elmahdi, Bryson Flowers, Raegan Gallup, Ellie Gillian, Grace Greenwich, Claire Hearn, Madelyn Helriegel, Jayden Ho, Mason Hurrle, Blythe Johnston, Leland Jones, Navdeep Kaur, Matilde Knapper, Ethan Lauth, Riley Lynn, Madison Lyons, Adam McLean, Owen Mikusek, Skyler Miller, Brittany Montgomery, Jaden Morrison, Nicholas O’Connor, Gregory Rangel, Abbegail Rich, Holly Rivers, Nicole Robinson, Mary Rogers, Tymireya Scales, Jackson Sheppard, Noble Shuler, Haven Stroud, Andrew Thompson, Tromari Thompson, Regina Tidwell, Evelyn Tutherow, Amari Williams, Beau Winford, William Wise and Clotaisa Woodbury

Fourth Grade: Chance Barefoot, David Beck, Callie Cox, Connor Davis, Makayla Davis, Ava Esbensen, Jonah Farrell, Anna Fox, Caitlin Gemmill, Olivia Hearn, Knowlton Lewis, Jushua Lin, Luke Linder, David Lopez, Tyler May, Nicolas McCarthy, McKenzie McGee, David Milam, Riley Miller, Adrian Sirju, Kisshi Smalls, Eden Spigner and Dayton Williams

Fifth Grade: Charles Adams, Reagan Alewine, Damien Benner, Matthew Bradley, Emma Brannon, Alissa Brumfield, Jenna Brunson, Rylee Bullard, Kenneth Claspill, Jared Collins-Hale, Jade Covington, Jayden Covington, Cooper Dotson, Jeffrey Duncan, Eric Dunn, Draven Foster, Christopher Frazee, Zhanquanice Garrett, Dominic Gilstrap-Ferriole, Uriah Goodwin, Jaylon Green, Felicity Harris, Carmen Hernandez, Madison Jackson, Myles Jenkins, John-Paul Lowrimore, Maximiliano Mariscal, Adam Matthews, William McMickens, Joshua Mount, Isabella Murray, Elissa Myers, Kaela Opsahl, Jon’nae Pinkney, Kiersten Roberts, Emmanuel Rodriguez, Savannah Sanders, Dylan Schaufler, Landon Smith, Treston Spires, Caitlyn Stockman, Christina Thompson, Paigelyn Waters, Whitney Way and Michael Welborn

Pelion Elementary

Pelion Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Second Grade: Nicholas Arender, McKinley Berry, Logan Brandenburg, Sara Burks, Elwyn Dowling, Kassidy Estep, Preston Garrett, Ana Gonzalez, Hanna Hall, Samantha Harris, Tyler Hudson, Tristan Johns, Emily McKay, Logan Miller, David Myers, Isabelle Owens, Paige Poole, Samantha Poole, Wyatt Rushton, Madison Shuler, Grant Shumpert, Jereme Sightler, Fallyn Walker, and Dylan Wise

Third Grade: Jessica Drafts, Naomi Hadden, Abby Hoover, Connor McGee, Savannah Poole, Thelesie Post, Sophia Walker and Emily Williamson

Fourth Grade: Adrianna Adair, Allison Barnhill, Daisy Buffington, Cameron Clamp, Jacob Compo, Brooklyn Corn, Brian Creech, Xavian Davis, Jacob Dennis, Rhianna Dowling, Skylar Hustus, Christopher Jones, Jesse Jones, McKayla Jumper, Donald Leaden, Bradley McCaw, Mara Miller, Jacob Osmanski, Stacy Ricard, Dalton Sells, Logan Sharpe, Tyler Smith and Isabella Trimnal

Fifth Grade: Khaliek Anderson, Grayson Baker, Joshua Boozer, Aaron Bowers, Braxton Brazell, Tanna Covarrubio, Alex Dowling, Danielle Hadden, William Jeffcoat, Jessica Kopel, Jackson Moody, Savanna Pennington, Sean Pennington, Racheal Proctor, Haley Roberts, Bryson Shumpert, Daniel Shumpert, Emma Stanley, Mia Walker, Harley Woodman and Katelyn Wren

A/B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade: Katie Baughman, John Bergeron, Tyler Bessinger, Haylee Bruce, Abigail Collins, Aiden Corbett, Rachel Delin-Reeves, Tara Gantt, Isaiah Glenn, Joseph Gonzalez-Stradling, Olivia Griner, Jessica Keeble, Asyiah Lingley, Betdzay Luarte, Keith Lybrand, Lucas New, Brayden Porter, Jaylen Pryor, Kadence Ratliff, Mariah Robinson, Annalisse Rodriguez, Breanna Rose, Brenda Salcedo-Ruvalcaba, Donald Shumpert, Travis Shumpert, Hayden Smith, Samantha Taylor, Summer Ulness, Hayden Welch, Madison Williams and Jenna Wren

Third Grade: Hunter Barrs, Amber Bonds, Alana Cramer, Cody Felts, Bryson Holderness, Natosha Hughes, Jezhua Phelan Lansing, Eryn Leaphart, Kayleigh Montville, Garrett Oliver, Shonna Pineda, Jeremy Proctor, Brian Shumpert, Kira Simpson, Sydney Smaltz, Bailey Spiak, Janet Vellenga, Hailey Williamson and Kailey Wooten

Fourth Grade: Courtney Allen, Kaden Allmoslochner, Kaylee Allmoslochner, Khallen Anderson, Jennifer Armendariz, Brendy Arender, Drayton Beutler, Chadwick Brooker, Unique Browder, Madison Bruce, Cade Corder, Cayelin Edenfield, Caleb Evans, Dustin Hall, Chelsea Hoffman, Cadin Jordan, Colby Leaphart, Lissa Lique, Anna Mullins, Hannah Orrey, Savannah Smaltz, Landon Smith and Kaydey Thomas

Fifth Grade: Grace Bonds, Hannah Cash, Joe Corder, Nayzeht Cortez, Darren Couch, Bonnie Fry, Quinton Gillion, Reese Goodwin, Deshontez Gray, Steven Gunter, Jayleen Haynes, Mateo Hernandez, Mallory Kimble, Alyssa Ladomirak, Spencer Lail, Brady Leaphart, Lillie Leaphart, Micheal McNeil, Oscar Meza-Rosas, Abigail Miller, Logan Moore, Amber Northcutt, Shamas Phillips, Javier Reynosa-Vera, T. J. Shumpert, Dalton Smith, Jasmine Todd and Olivia Yon

Pelion Middle

Pelion Middle has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Sixth Grade: Emily Barney, Allison Green, Kayla Hendricks, Ian Kell and Rachel Walters

Seventh Grade: Anna Bazemore, Nicholas Bazemore, Leia Cogdill, Trevor Dunn, Gabriel Locklear, Savannah McLeod and Makenzie Renew

Eighth Grade: Megan Dennis, Alexis Hendricks, Macey McLaurin, Alek Moses, Aaron Spears and Connor Taylor

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade: Amber Daniels, Amanda Gibbons, Abagail Goff, Megen Gordon, Shannon Healy, Kyan Koerner, Dickie Lewis, Sommer Lucas, Alana Meetze, Ella Mincey, Nekoda Moses, Mackenzie Osmanski, Lee Padgett, JohnRafael Perry, Destiney Peters, William Plantz, Johanna Poole, April Reynoso-Vera, Caroline Sasser and Abigail West

Seventh Grade: Charlie Allemond, Aleeya Byrd, Abigail Dowling, Paige Driggers, Caitlin Jeffcoat, Dashawn Jones, Macaila Kimble, Cheryl LaDue, David Lima, Jeremy McCoy, Kaleb McCutcheon, Eryn McDaniel, Lydia Mills, William Oswalt, Gonzalo Rodas-Guzman, Parker Sherlock, Austin Shumpert, Derwin Shumpert, Rachell Skinner, Hannah Smith, Martha Young and Hailey Zayac

Eighth Grade: Cassandra Aldsworth, Tessa Arquette, Alexis Bass, Christopher Bergeron, William Bleckley, Kayla Burgess, Megan Cribb, Britney Daniels, Kaitlyn Dorroh, Marcus Dwyer, Alexis Felts, Colby Hiott, Noah Marcum, Bailey McKay, Gavin Menie, Briana Monarca, Erin Motter, Shaena Simpson, Taryn Spires, Brittany Summers and Annastacia Washington

Pelion High

Pelion High has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Ninth Grade: Jamaal Jacobs, Jessica Jones, Joan Pan and Princess-Jade Perry

10th Grade: Taylor Brooks, Julia Dales, Kayla Ennis, Jeremy Gainey, Alexandria Goodwin, Zachary Johnson, Austin King, Elizabeth Smith and Daphne Thompson

11th Grade: Ronald Berry, Caleb Kneece, Mariann Medlin and Tommy Pan

12th Grade: Ashley D Bailey, Mikayla Berry, Andrea Bowles, Jennifer Cirmella, Jodi Coggins, Christopher Compo, Susan Cox, Alanah Frye, Lindsey Gault, Paige Gould, Aubrey Hite, Hunter Jones, Robert Kell, Ashley King, Miyonta Mavins, Jessica Swift and Rebekah Treaster

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ninth Grade: Austin Albea, Tyler Barnes, Brittney Beems, Stephen Boltin, Jason Bunch, Mary-Louise Byrd, Destiney Chamberlain, Patricia Cogdill, Audrie Corley, Emma Gould, Jordan Graham, Lyndsay Gray, Riley Green, Gwendalynn Hartzog, Jarett Hill, Alaina Humphries, April Johnson, Brianne Kayton, Teresa Kell, Mark Kneece, Jenna Laminack, Alanah Laughton, Spencer Leaphart, Laurie Lloyd, Michael Mantooth, Hannah Maroney, Shanequa Mayes, Jazmin Muniz, Michael Osmanski, Cassidy Outlaw, Alexandra Pennington, Abigail Porth, Ashley Prouse, Katlin Quarles, Andrena Sampson, Ashlyn Southern, Heather Stanfield, Matthew Walker, Shaylin Whitten and Alexis Wilson

10th Grade: Ariel Atwood, Brittney Bouknight, Lynzi Branch, Keelie Burns, Kathleen Cabrera, Patricia Cebada-Charles, Jessica Cherry, Rebecca Cotton, Michael Dial, Austin Elks, Jose Garcia-Garcia, Taylor Breann Griffin, Jorge Hernandez-Esquivel, Kayla Ingle, Kendall Jackson, Katelyn LaDue, Kaitlyn Lane, Khristan Lee, Haley McDaniel, Sautualasi Moliga, Trevor Motter, Hunter Nicholson, Kaitlyn Pressly, Elizabeth Rice, LeeAnna Shaw, Matthew Stanfield, Bethanie Still, Austin Swindler, Tyler Tunison, Carly Wright and Jeffery Young

11th Grade: Julia Byrd, Nicholas Cartwright, Jaelyn Clark, Brittany Dorroh, Imani Dwyer, Hayley Earwood, Laura Garcia, Gabrielle Gray, Hailey Gunter, Briana Hamilton, Duward Hartzog, Meagan Jeffcoat, Brittaney Johnson, Kelsey Johnson, Andrew Kneece, Mckenzie Leaphart, Eduar Murillo, Devin Neese, Freddie Phillips, Ross Smith, Taylor Smith, Danielle Stewart, Brittany Waltman, Chelsi Whitely and Ashton Young

12th Grade: Megan Barnes, Brooke Bouknight, Kayley Bradley Thomas, Gilgardo Cebada Charles, Jose’ Cebada Charles, Amber Chavis, Saturn Christopher, Joshua Comer, Allan Cottrell, Hunter Duncan, Miranda Dye, Baileigh Elliott, Brooke Fairey, Ashley Faust, Joseph Garris, Taylor Godwin, Zachery Green, Jessica Haupfear, Anns-Leigh Hill, Dolton Hill, Rachael Ingle, Candice Johnson, Colan Jones, Michelle Landrum, Lorali Leaden, Matthew Martin, Edmond Moore, Tyler Poole, Jessica Prevette, Candace Reynolds, Coleten Shaner, Hannah Shealy, Kevin Shumpert, Courtney Stanfield, Brent Summers, Destiny Thompson, Kayleigh Tracy, James Trice, Haley West, Maryah Williamson, Elizabeth Wise and Brandi Yates

Pleasant Hill Elementary

Pleasant Hill Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade: Lauren Ansell, Kathryn Baker, Logan Barrett, Connar Bazemore, Halee Bires, Chase Bond, Corwin Bovee, Drake Braddock, Jayden Bradford, Callum Brewer, Micah Bridges, Lydia Broam, Elizabeth Brooks, Hayden Bruin, Kayelee Brunson, Mychiah Brunson, Wesley Bumgarner, Kate Burritt, Paityn Byers, Reilly Cafferty, Mikey Carden, Jackson Cionek, Duke Cleary, Anna Clements, Bryson Corby, Brian Coyle, William Cronin, Lila Crosswell, Nicholas Davis, Kate Derrick, Lauren Dooley, Hadden Duggan, Hunter Duggan, Jalen Ephram, Matthew Erkek, Dominic Feraci, Jayla Figueroa, Kennedy Flynn, Connor Forche, Dallas Fowler, Caroline Fulcher, Sam Garcia, Gabby Garrido, Christopher Gasdia, Blake Glenn, Blake Goings, Claire Gorsage, Victoria Grise, Carsyn Hall, Carter Hall, Madisyn Hall, Hannah Hanson, Brooke Harmon, Adam Harries, Noah Hendrickson, Elyse Henson, Selina Hernandez, Maggie Hinz, Ethan Huckelby, Savana Huffman, Ross Jacobs, Mary Helen Jeter, Ayden Jones, Talan Kinard, Emma Koon, Aubrey Kraft, Lucas Krummes, Will Lake, Breanna Laminack-Bradley, Preston Lee, Ian Lewis, William Lide, Riley Lobash, Charlie Maddox, Ashleigh Marsol, Rylee Matthews, Abby McAbee, Ryan McFarland, Emmeline McKelvey, Maegan McNaughton, Lilly Minter, Allison Moore, George Moore, Juan David Mora-Puentes, Jacquelyn Murray, Julia Nations, Aubri Newby, Amanda Nicholson, Ainsely Norris, Jada Norris, Reece Odom, Hayden Oliver, Harshy Patel, Eliana Paulk, Jacob Peterson-Griffin, Madison Phillips, Brianna Price, Aydin Quick, Tatum Rhinehart, Carly Rikard, Cooper Rish, Brianna Robinson, Abby Rogers, Nicholas Romanoli, Gracie Scott, Abigale Smith, Bryce Snowden, Tanner Snyder, Kamron Spencer, Keegan Spencer, Alyssa Springer, Ryan Springer, Ben Stoner, Teague Strobel, Alex Szepek, Tommy Tefft, Delaney Tonkin, Roman Tyson, Sienna Tyson, Kate Van Horne, Cooper Verburg, Ian Walker, Ashley Wardlaw, Rylee Warn, Cannon West, Madison Whitford, Peyton Whittle, Ryder Williams, Wyatt Wilson, Allyson Wise, Kameron Woodruff, Keenan Wrightson and Ben Youmans

Third Grade: Alejandro Ambriz, Jordyn Autry, Emily Barnett, Blake Beckum, Trista Bevers, Carter Bonnette, Harper Bosch, Abby Boozer, Nasir Bragdton, Sydney Branham, Ava Brown, Trapp Bryan, Sally Bumgarner, Hampton Burrows, Kiersten Calkins, Natalie Cartagena, Jaxen Castaneda, Caroline Caulder, Lauren Chambers, Alanna Colbert, Caleb Connell, Emily Coppney, Lindsay Craft, Sophie Curran, Alex Daichendt, Caroline Davis, Ella Dawson, Anna Claire Day, Sidnie Deason, Nicholas DeSanty, Owen Dickson, Anna Durnford, Jackson Durstine, Patrick Evans, Luca Feraci, Gracie Floyd, Karsen Flynn, Josette Ford, Zion Francis, Ava Frazier, Dylan Gambrell, Trinity Gilbert, Grace Harrell, Bryson Harry, Tanner Hatcher, Cora Heimbach, Kyla Jackson, Cody Johnson, Lilly Johnson, Mariana Johnson, Riley Jones, David Judd, Jordyn Keene, Brandon Knight, Ethan Kurtz, Mattie Lambrecht, Kurt Layman, Zachary Lobash, Nathen Lucas, Reese Marcum, Alexis McDaniel, Hailey Mefford, Michelle Merritt, Brody Miller, Eliza Mills, Javeon Moorer, Fischer Morrow, Sera Nadeau, Jason Neary, Gabi Nester, Jonah Norris, Maureen Ortiz, Abigail Padgett, Myrannda Preece, Kyrstin Redding, George Reeves, Katelyn Reneau, Connor Robbins, Kameron Rucker, Ellis Sanders, Hudson Schirra, Jacob Schrodt, Abby Scruggs, Marista Seboe, Conner Shumpert, D. J. Slycord, Samantha Smith, Evelyn Snider, Dalton Snyder, Preston Taylor, J. P. Thomas, Zachary Thompson, Jake Torbett, Mario Torres-Huerta, Oscar Torres-Vigil, Carlee Tworzyanski, Keith Ussery, Julia Van Horne, John Walsh, Maggie Watson, Hannah Webster, Kaycie Wellman, Matthew Whitford, Regan Wight, Ethan Willie, Charlie Winston, Brianna Wiseman and Scott Woodyard

Fourth Grade: Jahad Allen, Brayden Armstrong, Caitlyn Arsenault, Emma Barfield, Hannah Barrier, Anna Baxley, Kierstin Baxley, Ben Beauchamp, Gabriella Becerra, Rory Beckstein, Isabella Bernagozzi, Roper Bickley, Megan Black, Chesley Blake, Trace Blakely, Leighton Bost, Hudson Branham, Sarah Chugh, Adam Clements, Jared Clubb, Brenden Corby, Nicholas Correa, Tino Cortes, Zackary Couture, Charlotte Cox, Logan Crowley, Nico Cruea, Sammy Cuellar, James David, Garrett Dooley, Bryan Doubrley, Nick Dunham, Morgan Durnford, Trá Evans, Grady Farmer, Andrew Fellers, Braden Fournel, Aden Fowler, Greer Fowler, Ashton Franklin, Camryn Frye, Sydney Fulcher, Caleb Futch, Sydney Gilmer, Nicole Giner, Kennedy Gooding, Karla Gordon, Rachel Green, Jacob Gunter, Lindsey Hair, Nathan Hall, Vivian Hall, Cole Hardy, Owen Harries, Dillon Harris, Isaac Hill, Joseph Hill, Luke Hobbs, Lauren Holland, Kayla Holmes, Jacob Hutcherson, Graham Hysom, Elin Johnson, Raymond Jones, Sam Kaserman, Landon Kearney, Kylee Kest, Alhana Kindle, Tommy Kish, Evan Knight, Grace Kolb, Rotimi Kukoyi, John Lajoie, Laura Lake, Adeline Lamb, Gena Leaphart, Jasmin Loera-Ruiz, Cole Long, Kacey Looney, Angel Maroney, Aprilia Massow, Kate McElwain, William McFarland, Kylie McIlravy, Connor McMillan, Carissa Mejias, Jamison Melton, Christine Merkle, Halle Michael, Brayden Myers, Cameron Myers, Adam Natsheh, Aaron Nguyen, Morgan Norris, Collin Painter, Rhett Peeples, Ella Peterson, Amanda Phillips, Anthony Plotkin, Airis Preston, Matthew Raines, Isabella Rawl, Julia Rawl, Kayla Reed, Michael Reed, Nathan Reynolds, Adam Richmond, Hayden Roof, Parker Rowe, Whit Rucker, Samantha Sane, Travis Schmelter, Brynn Scruggs, Jessica Senn, Blake Smith, Houston Smith, Justin South, Nathan South, C. J. Steele, Talesha Stevenson, Abby Still, Grady Teague, Charlee Tebeau, HannaGrace Temples, Brooke Tranum, Bailey Turner, Zane Tuten, Charlie Watts, Caroline Westberry, Kirsten Westberry, Griggs Whetstone, Cortney Williams, Gracie Williams, Molly Wilson, Ellie Yeatts and Keaton Yoder

Fifth Grade: Bryce Alston, Jimena Ambriz, Mateo Aranda, Juliana Arizaga, Sarah Barnett, Charlie Beiers, Emily Beiers, Jenna Grace Beiers, Scott Berg, Emily Brasseur, Jay Broam, Kayden Bryan, Kaitlynn Burbage, Garrison Burrows, Kate Busher, Connor Camp-Smith, Karson Canady, Madelyn Cooper, Natalie Cousins, Patrick Cronin, Anne Huntley Crouch, Ajan Davenport, John-Mark Deason, Vivian DePace, Tommy Derrick, Hannah Ellis, Noelle Eslick, Addie Lynn Evans, Lily Fairbank, Ziarady Folgar, Ava Fowler, Camille Free, Boden Gajewski, Jasmin Giles, Bella Giovanni, Ethan Gunter, Nicole Hazewinkel, Tucker Hewson, Brier Hudson, Wyatt Hunter, Marley Ingram, Darcee Jacobs, Lucy Jeter, Cooper Johnson, Sydney Jones, Jaxon Keene, Nicole Kuperman, Matthew Leach, Nate Lett, Grace Lide, Tyler List, Tyler Little, Christopher Marcolini, Elizabeth McCaw, Alyssa McCraw, Livvy McGee, Carlie McGill, Ashton Middleton, Rachel Middleton, Griffin Miller, Maddie Mitchell, Hannah Moore, Lexi Myers, Claire Neuberger, Liz Nicholson, Brandy Owens, Jackie Patrick, Caroline Porter, Jacob Rawson, Valerie Redding, Grant Reeder, Casey Richmond, Gavin Robbins, Katie Roark, Lindsay Schipp, Olivia Schirra, Josiah Schrodt, Haylie Schroppe, Travis Sewell, Caroline Shealy, Ella Shealy, Katelyn Sightler, Alli Silver, Chelsea Stepp, Ella Stilwell, Landon Stoner, Gracen Thompson, Miguel Torres, Bella Trotter, Isabella Tucker, Jayda Uhlar, Ritvik Verma, Ashby Vining, Michael Walsh, Ty Wellman, Belle White, Maylee White, Zachary Wiseman, Daven Wood and Charles Zuebert

Pleasant Hill Middle

Pleasant Hill Middle has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Sixth Grade: Jordan Allen, Caroline Bedenbaugh, Carlie Blackmon, Hayden Boozer, Lucas Boyer, Jackson Brewer, Sarah Butler, Robert Byrd, Caroline Carter, Tarra Carter, Katherine Coffman, DeWitt Coleman, Haley Cornell, Tara Cronin, Allison Enright, Brooke Erickson, Ray Fairbank, Parrish Fitts, Colby Fulmer, Makenna Gregory, Alexander Hale, Jackson Hardy, Jeffrey Hartung, Campbell Holbrook, Emma Hoog, William Johnson, Emma Grace Jordan, John Keller, William King, Anna Kirby, Brianna Kordes, Hogan Lanier, Alexandria Light, Daniel Mathias, Kaylee Maxwell, Sarah McKenna, Loni McKenzie, Ryleigh Metts, Mallory Nichols, Sara Norton, Kendra Nunnery, Madeline Owens, Rohita Patil, Michaela Peeples, Aidan Peterson, Emma Powers, Alexander Price, Anna Putman, Anderson Reed, Katharine Reeves, Natalie Rooks, Nathaniel Russell, Emma Sauls, Savannah Shannon, Gracen Sharp, Michael Spencer, Alexander Staton, Joshua Strickland, Dan Thanh Vu, Catherine Ward, Mary Wingard and Courtney Wisniewski

Seventh Grade: Zena Albarghsh, Anne Blakely, Julia Bland, Cassidy Bouknight, Mackenzie Carver, Gracen Childress, Joshua Dunham, William Edwards, Caroline Goodman, Morgan Gossett, Savannah Griffin, Connor Hewson, Margaret Hodgkiss, Joshua Kim, Paul Kim, Ryan Krick, Raymond Lin, Tyler Mitchell, DeCaria Monroe, DeVonia Monroe, Jane Mosier, Cade Neuberger, Jocelynn Nivens, Jared O’Berry, Heny Patel, Ariana Quetglas, Karsyn Rhinehart, Katie Slick, Madalyn Stabler, Olivia Thompson, Emma Van Horne and Mackenzie Yoder

Eighth Grade: Rachel Abbott, Zoey Albright, Kayla Atkinson, Cooper Banks, Elizabeth Bear, Katherine Brady, Miranda Campagna, Charles Crouch, Alexandria Devlin, John Farley, Audrey Gasque, Morgan Gavin, Curtis Hoffmann, Jack Hoog, Emma Jeter, Siera Kirby, Katie Koesters, Alanna Langford, Callie Lewis, Lauren Lovett, Bennett Lucas, Phillip Mathias, Preston Mazzei, Jessie Miller, Caroline Moore, James Overbay, Elizabeth Rawson, Claudia Santillan Vazquez, Mariah Tam, Emily Wells, Meghan Whittle and James Wilson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade: Jeffrey Adams, Kirsten Allen, Tristan Allen, Zachary Armstrong, Autumn Ballington, Madison Barrett, Emily Beatty, Julia Berman, Baylin Bible, John Boatwright, Justin Borden, Maximus Boscaglia, Andrew Brace, Cooper Branham, Kyle Brockman, Elizabeth Buell, Madeline Calvert, Zachary Carpenter, Griffin Coates, Fernando Correa, Zachary Culler, Joseph David, Grace Day, Zakery Delahoy, Mia Dia, Sierra Dodds, Nathan Drafts, Collin Elliott, Taylor Emanuel, Donte’ Everett, Madison Farmer, Aubrey Ferrell, John Floyd, Mason Fowler, Lily Gaffney, Lauren Gambrell, Jason Garcia, Michael Garrison, Marian Gavin, Kaitlyn Gilmore, Julianna Gray, Christian Hanna, Nathan Hanson, Riley Hardy, Valerie Heaton, Lindsay Holley, Payton Hollis, Johnathan Hug, Lillie Hyman, Austin Jackson, Elizabeth Johnson, Robert Jones, Zachary Keel, Riley Kozemko, Omorinsola Kukoyi, Tanasia Lee, Savannah Lide, Avery Long, Cameron Long, Sullivan Longshore, Henry Maddox, Benjamin Mayer, Lindy McCloy, Kierrah McDaniels, Austin McKenzie, Cameron McKenzie, Graysen Morant, Chloe Morris, Kellyn Motley, Tyler Muddiman, Sheila Murphy, Abigail Myers, Kenzie Myhill, Hannah Norris, Perry Raines, Chloe Rawl, Alexander Reed, Brittny Reynaga-Nieves, Luis Rios-Hoell, Lindsey Ritchie, Luke Rivers, Daphne Sallings, Kaylee Sampman, London Saunders, Gavin Scarano, Coral Schadewald, Heath Scruggs, Jaden Shaw, Dalton Shealy, Justin Smith, Zane Smith, Jacqueline Spires, Victoria Taylor, Justine Tefft, Gracen Torbett, Alexi Tyson, Coleman VanCoutren, Jake Whetstone, Kathryn Wight, Kalli Williams, Lorelei Williams, Clark Wilson, Mary Wingard, Emma Womack and Joshua Wood

Seventh Grade: Hoda Abdalla, Dena Albarghsh, William Alvarez, Chandler Atkinson, Hannah Atkinson, Madelaine Barbee, Cameron Beckum, Bella Bible, Parker Blackwell, Hope Blair, Makaylin Blanding, Rebecca Bryan, Jessica Bunch, Bryson Burkett, Michael Burkett, Kristy Carnes, Mason Carver, Jonathan Clements, Jessica Cook, Jenna Couture, Logan Cripe, Savannah Crosby, William Crouch, Lawson Estridge, Alexander Fellers, Peyton Fenstermaker, Andrew Foust, Dylan Franklin, Sarah Funkhouser, Morgan Gietz, Caroline Goodman, Morgan Gossett, Kelly Grice, Elliott Herndon, John Hill, William Hobbs, Nathanyl Homa, Sean Horsley, Nicholas Huckelby, Chase Hyman, Rielly Jackson, Gabriel Janus, Jonathan Jezowski, Kasey Jones, Nicholas Joy, Zachary Kearney, Bryson Keefe, Ashlyn Keisler, Jeffery Kindle, Gracelyn Kiteley, Ethan Kitts, Chase Koon, Elizabeth Kurtz, Tanner Lewis, Joshua Little, Alexia Lockart, Joshua Logan, Parker Lovett, Isaac Manning, Hannah Martin, Patrick Mattson, Megan Mazzei, Taylor McElwain, Caroline McGee, Andrew Meetze, Jessica Merkel, Tyler Myers, Danyella Olarte, Katie Owens, Brandon Pack, Evan Palmer, Jamie Parker, Armando Partida Sanabia, Jessica Patrick, Taylor Pettersen, Lauren Raines, Carsyn Reed, Cooper Reynolds, Joshua Rhodebeck, Ian Robinson, Camdyn Ross, Paige Ruder, Ethan Ruinen, Hailey Schopp, Nathan Seigler, Kevin Shah, Keely Simpson, Deonna Smith, Adrian Soto, Connor Still, Marcus Still, Leathea Thomason, William Thompson, Jaden Tyson, Reet Verma, Giang Vu, Alexis Wack, Caleb Wahdan, James Walsh and Harold Wiggins

Eighth Grade: Devin Albertson, Mary Ashton, Tayler Baker, Leah Balaska, Graham Barber, Leila Black, Olivia Boatwright, Trevor Bond, Teygan Bouknight, Jason Brantley, Jacob Brasseur, Thornton Brown, Alexis Bussey, Abbey Byrd, Audrey Campbell, Rachel Carpenter, Amber Cavender, Collin Clarke, Megan Classer, Pierce Clinger, Madison Coffman, Abigail Connelly, Sydney Cottrell, Zachery Dadabo, Lane DaMoude, Tiffany Dao, Christopher DeVault, Mollie DiAntonio, Alyssa Dodds, Brandon Eden, Hannah Elia, Thomas Fitts, Farrah Fowler, Jessica Frederici, Nicholas Funkhouser, MaryAnn Garvin, Mandy Green, Jerrica Hamilton, Brandon Hargrave, Brittany Harrelson, Robert Harrison, Carlee Hatchell, Audrey Hill, Taylor Holland, Madison Hollifield, Emily Hughes, Shelby Hunter, Bethany Hutchinson, Noah Huthmaker, Jeffrey Keene, Carsyn Kincaid, Claira Klaseus, Quentin Knorr, Jason Le, Cameron Long, Hannah Long, Hannah Luttmann, Emileigh Marrs, Riley Mason, Cameron McMahan, Danielle Mejias, Kiya Mendez, Taylor Montgomery, Jennifer Moore, Ian Murray, Frederick Myers, Pamela Neary, Samantha O’Brien, Corazon Parrilla, Connor Patterson, Hunter Penning, John Reed, Meghan Richardson, Christopher Rivera, David Robertson, Matthew Rogers, Devan Sampman, James Shealy, Kaitlyn Stewart, Landon Stokes, Lillian Stokes, Alexis Stone, Anthony Todd, Allison Travis, Tetyana Vavrychuk, Emily Weant, Christopher White, Victoria Whitworth, Nicholas Williams, Bethany Wise and Jacob Wisniewski

River Bluff High

River Bluff High has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Gordon Abraham, Madison Adams, Jordan Addis, Haley Adler, Layne Ailstock, Jonathan Aldinger, William Allee, Kennedy Allen, Hannah Anderson, Grayson Anthony, Lacy Appleton, Allison Askins, Stephanie Aull, Christian Baez, Brennan Bailey, Galen Baker, Cameron Balint, Sydney Banks, Reilly Bartlett, Daniel Bates, Khalee Beard, Reagan Bearden, Emily Beasley, Jacob Bedenbaugh, Jeb Bennett, Haley Berry, Hannah Berry, Shyeril Bhonsle, Ruchi Bhosale, Adrianna Bilbao, Ansley Birchmore, Richard Bisbee, Hannah Blaine, Lauren Blankenbeckler, Logan Blankenbeckler, Dylan Blyth, Rebecca Boazman, Sophie Bookheimer, Theodore Bookheimer, William Bouknight, Alexander Bowers, Trey Boykin-Riley, Mary Boyt, Sarah Boyt, William Bradford, Shelby Brazell, Emily Briggs, Mackenzie Briggs, Sarah Burns, Melissa Byars, Mehmet Cakir, Erin Callaham, Ellie Campbell, Mathew Capaci-Roberts, Cesar Carrillo, Katherine Carrillo, Lydia Carter, Samantha Caughman, Andrea Cervantes-Martinez, Ellie Chao, Megan Charnovich, Anatoli Chavchich, Jiajie Chen, Kathryn Cherup, Veronica Chiu, Anastasiya Chumanevich, Owen Churchill, Matthew Clapp, Adam Clardy, Canyen Clark, Bailey Clay, Erin Coats, Jordan Cockrell, Grant Connell, John Cooley, Judson Cooper, Robert Cope, Taylor Cordovano, Savannah Corley, Hailey Covell, Jefferson Cox, Lauren Crawford, Bradilynn Crockett, Rebecca Crowe, Kaylee Cuthbertson, Bernadine Daichendt, Hannah Daniels, Katherine Danielsen, Haley Darnell, Jacob Darnell, Adair Day, Christian Deany, Connor Deany, Sara Deese, Kasey Denton, Jared DePiro, Madison Derrick, Ashley Dever, Kelsey Dillon, Kenneth Do, Zeng Dong, Evan Dowdy, Aaron Drumgoole, Regan Duffie, Catherine Dunlap, Charles Dunnavant, Mihir Dutta, Autumn Echerer, Kirsten Edwards, David Enzastiga, Lauren Enzastiga, Tammy Estelle, Harrison Evans, Parker Evans, Emma Fairchild, Elizabeth Farrar, Erin Farrell, Alexie Fields, Caleb Fins, Shawn Floyd, Emily Flynt, Kyle Foster, Nicolas Franco, Addison Frazier, Natalie Frazier, Cassidy Frierson, Jenna Furtick, Jason Fussell, Caroline Gable, Alyssa Garrison, Yaroslava Gavrilyuk, Shazan Ghani, Harrison Gibson, Shelby Gifford, Tyler Gilreath, Erin Gobbi, Tyler Goegeline, Brenna Grant, Graylen Grant, Tanner Gray, Abigail Green, Lauren Green, Andrew Griffin, Jonathan Griffin, Meredith Griffin, Dillon Hall, Delaney Halliday, LaJaris Haltiwanger, Madeline Hammond, Julie Hansard, Andrew Hanson, Cameron Harrington, Logan Harris, Dalton Hart, Christopher Hartley, Dustin Hartley, Leland Hartzog, Jennie Haynes, Sophia Hein, Abigail Heldreth, Brayden Hembree, Logan Hemming, Mickal Henderson, Sarah Hendrix, Ashbelle Henry, Lane Henry, Caroline Higgins, Haley Hill, Zachary Hill, Christina Holladay, Katherine Holmes, Mark Hoog, Cameron Horn, Alison Hornsby, Harrison Howell, Chien-Hsiang Huang, Emily Jackson, Trevor Jackson, Matthieu Jean-Baptiste, Nora Jebali, Haven Jennings, Kristen Jewell, Stephen Johnson, Isabella Jones, Merrit Jones, Thomas Jordan, Hannah Jur, Shivani Kapur, Connor Kelly, Katelin Killman, Caroline Kinard, Carson King, Jenna Kleckley, Robert Kordes, Isabel Korn, Sankeerthana Kosana, Caroline Kroll, Saya Kuromatsu, Lauren Lacomba, Alexis Lain, Steven Landsinger, Jessica Lane, Jordan Lang, Savanna Langhorne, Lora Lashkova, Katherine Laughridge, James Laurence, Emily Lawrence, Lillian Lawrence, Erica Leaphart, Travis Lee, Royce Lehman, Lydia Leonard, Raine Lester, Justin LeSuer, Juchen Liang, Stone Lindholm, Georgia Loadholt, Albon Loftis, Camryn Long, Zachary Long, Gavin Looker, Haylee Love, Alexandria Lowery, Jonathan Lucas, David Mackey, Carley Mahanna, Patrick Manley, Mabry Martin, Madison Mason, Thomas Mattox, Michaela Maxwell, Abigale McGarity, Jeremy McLaughlin, Hannah McLelland, Austin McNair, Abigail McNeely, Abigail Mellott, Thomas Mishoe, Marilyn Mitchell, Billie Modzelewski, Iriana Molusky, Austin Montgomery, Abby Moore, Sarah Moore, Whitney Moore, Roberta Moran, Darby Morgan, Samantha Morris, Sarah Mundy, Sarah Murphy, Chambree Neese, Amanda Neff, Carolyn Ng, Pauline Nicholson, Ashley Nienhius, Margaret O’Hara, Sean O’Hara, Tyrell Osby, Johnny Owen, Mary Owen, Ashley Padgett, Heather Paeth, Hannah Page, Ryan Paradise, John Parrish, Lanz Pasig, Lester Pasig, Pranav Patel, Radha Patel, Taylor Pearman, Monika Perry, Shykim Perry, Sage Phelps, Madison Pinnell, Brady Platt, Larry Polk, William Pollard, Makaela Premont, Sarah Pye, Sadie Ray, Ryan Reynolds, Alison Rider, Blaire Rikard, Collin Riley, Jessie Riley, Kaitlin Rivers, Joseph Roberts, Abby Robinson, Emma Rocheleau, Caleb Rummel, William Rummel, Elizabeth Rypkema, Grace Rypkema, Karan Sah, Nikil Sairam, Justin Salters, Karly Sandifer, Ariana Sarwary, Bailey Schaberg, Victoria Schmidt, Jenna Schroppe, Belle Scott, Hampton Scott, Jarred Scott, Lacey Scott, Katelyn Sease, Samuel Sexton, Carly Seymour, Drew Shahoud, Molly Sharpe, Mackenzie Shealy, Devin Shull, Kate Sidener, Jacob Simmons, Shannon Simmons, Courtney Sims, Parris Singleton, Connor Slattery, Casey Smith, Jennifer Smith, Jessica Smith, Jordan Smith, Patrick Smith, Jensen Smitherman, Matthew Sparks, Rebecca Spence, Kelly Spires, Allison Stevens, Logan Stills, Charlotte Stokes, Hayli Stratton, Haley Strehlow, Henry Strehlow, MaryElena Sumerau, Madeline Swalgren, Theodore Talmage, Cecelia Taylor, Joel Taylor, Slone Taylor, Jonathon Thibodeau, Barry Thompson, Erin Thompson, Lucas Tojal Gadelha Freita, Andrea Torres, Louis Trapp, Valerie Trewhella, Kelli Trotter, Ashton Turner, Alexandra Tyler, Jessica Ufford, Brittany Valdario, Mayra Valdivia Alcaraz, George Vaporis, Matthew Vello, Aaron Viazanko, Megan Viazanko, Kimberly Vonada, Nicole Vonada, Trinh Vu, Trinh Vu, Chastin Wallace, Emily Washburn, Brent Weaver, Natalie Weaver, Nicholas Weaver, Emma Weick, Jacqueline White, Kyle White, Macy Whitesides, Heidi Whitmire, Madeline Whitmire, Alyssa Whittle, Morgan Wiegand, Carlye Wiggins, AnnaMarie Wilde, Jacob Wilkerson, Hannah Williams, Macey Williamson, Ashley Willis, Carolyn Wilund, Kala Windham, Zachary Windham, Parker Wingard, Stefanie Wingard, Cameron Wise, Sydney Womack, Austin Wood, Ronald Woodland, Ashley Workman, Levi Wright, Kristina Wuchenich, Alexis Wynne, Brooke Wynne, Carly Yates, Amanda Zdunczyk, Qiang Zhang and Wendy Zwanka

Rocky Creek Elementary

Rocky Creek Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Third Grade: Jared Adams, Logan Adams, Ciara Alderman, Joshua Alderman, Sydney Arnold, Evelyn Bautista-Gutierrez, Claire Belvedere, Harley Bush, Hannah Butler, Allison Campbell, Emily Campbell, Austin Carter, Karly Cogdell, Andrea Crawford, Jacob Derby, George Dia, Sonny Dickinson, Hailey Driggers, Sherina Dsouza, Wesley Duckett, Aiden Elston, Whitley Enlow, Esteban Ferrer, Keira Gaffney, Emma Geary, Kennedy George, Jakobe Hall, Owen Hart, Peyton Johnson, Ethan Keisler, Leanna Kim, Riley Kordes, Chad Lowe, Donald Lunardini, Luke McKenna, Robert McMillan, Wren Miller, Zachary Miller, Nivea Mitchell, Russell Mitchell, Lauren Morton, Alyssa Mullennax, Mariah Munoz, Wyatt O’Cain, Anna-Claire Osment, James Perry, Jaden Peterson, Leah Place, Virginia Powers, Hannah Presor, Alyssa Rattray, Landon Reed, Ethan Smith, Madison Smith, Madison Specht, Abigail Stabler, Hampton Stutts, Ethan Wahdan, Sierra Waldrop, Austin Waters, Hailey Weathers, Olivia Whetstone and Nadaly Womble

Fourth Grade: Madelynn Aley, Christopher Arce, Nathan Baxter, Noah Boozer, Tanner Bouknight, Harrison Branham, Trinity Broach, Landon Buice, Mason Chewning, Madeline Clarke, Aleah Clinger, Boyd Coates, Meredith Cook, Gavin Creede, Layla Donohue, Robert Duckett, Linda Funkhouser, Caroline Gray, Makyy Hall, Ainsley Harman, Margaret Head, Garett Herold, Camille Hirth, Cooper Holbrook, Caleigh Hook, Michael Howard, Anna Hunter, Ainsley Jackson, Ash Jacobson, Ashley Johnson, Gregory Keisler, Logan Kitts, Saylor Koon, Brodie Larimore, Scott MacDonald, Savannah Maxwell, Jacob McClary, Audra McCloy, Dean Miller, Lance Ng, Kristalee Nguyen, Shiann Parsons, Elisa Penaloza, Alexander Porth, Connor Powers, Brandon Rabon, Jordan Schirra, Alexander Scruggs, Jake Smith, Bryan Stone, Mason Strawbridge, Jack Strohecker, Madison Stutts, Jayden Taylor, Maggie Taylor, Riley Toth, Brooke Trigg, Emily Walker, Hagin Whetstone, Andrew Wilkie, Caroline Wingard, Clark Wingard and Dani Wolan

Fifth Grade: Noah Adams, Seth Anderson, Ashlyn Arnold, Aarisen Banks, Daniel Bolin, Cecelia Brown, Samantha Bucknam, Channing Burgess, Austin Burke, Emily Carter, Taireek Casey, Ivy Chandler, Donald Chavis, Ellie Cromer, Joshua Davies, Austin Davis, Andrew Derby, Isabella DeRienzo, Katherin Ehrlich, Annsyn Feinberg, Lief Fish, Camyrn Hambrick, John Herndon, Lacie Hinson, Caroline Holbrook, Claire Holbrook, Andrew Hood, Anna Hunt, Noah Hutchison, Charles Jackson, Destiny Jackson, Ana’liza Jeffcoat, Kendal Jenkins, Jacob Jones, Te’Khi Jones, Makayla Keisling, Caroline Kelly, Matthew Kinard, Rylee King, Blake Knight, Sarah Koon, Caleb Krick, Michael Bane London, Mason McInnis, Maxwell McKenna, Landon McMahan, John Morton, Mary Mulligan, Mavrick Mullinax, Patrick O’Brien, Bryanna Outman, Regan Piper, Faith Polk, Matthew Schwab, Matthew Scott, Kevin Smoak, Elizabeth Spalding, Tyler Spires, Avery Vining, Nicholas Waldrop, Meadow Wessinger, Jordan Williams, Riley Willis and McKenzie Wood

Saxe Gotha Elementary

Saxe Gotha Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Second Grade: Brooke Barton, Ty Bennett, Destini Douglas, Anaya Eichelberger, Conner Holmes, Grace Howald, Cinthya Luna-Hidalgo, Ashtyn Marklin, Kennedy Melton, Travis Payne, Julie Seebauer, Patrick Shaw, Bryce Shearer, Austin Smith, Keely Smith and Daniel Vance

Third Grade: Brayden Blackwell, Tryston Chasteen, Abagail Gates, Taylor Hendrix, Israel Hulon, Katie Johnson, Riley Key, Kensley King, Jivana Kuhanandha, John David Livingston, Cooper Michael, Andrew Mixon, Lucia Nicholson and Yokheved Zimmerman

Fourth Grade: Jake Adams, Cole Banks, Grace Blackwell, Santos Duran, Emma Holsclaw, Zak Kerr, Abby Ricard, Cam Rice, Bria Shaw and Scott Taylor

Fifth Grade: Sarah Blevins, Kara Boulware, Joseph Ives, Luke Martin, Keatley Michael, Brianna Mills, Carlos Richardson, Breyonna Spires and Ammi Zimmerman

A/B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade: Gared Aguirre-Santos, Brooke Baker, Rodrigo Barajas, Christopher Blackwell, Reese Caldwell, Ross Deal, Parker Derrick-Wood, Lilli Desso, Maysen Diaz-Strickland, Madison Free, Nathan Frye, Layton Glenn, Hayden Gordon, Reed Hackett, Gabe Harris, Bethany Hilton, Bethany Hooks, Kimberly Howard, Audrey Jeffcoat, Ayden Johnson, Makayla Kirkland, Robert Kirkwood, Brady Kyzer, Tori Kyzer, Valeria Luna-Hidalgo, Emili Martinez Rodriguez, Morgan McCray, Zeta Mills, C.J. Nelson, Kenzie Ralston, Ja’Niya Risher, Walker Robertson, Jenna Roland, Ava Ropert, Bryson Scott, Sara Shaylor, Jamerica Simmons, Kailyn Slater, Matthew Smith, Hunter Starnes, Laney Steele, Kaden Stone, Vashon Stone, Tyler Stoudemire, Sammy Swiney, Dezmund Thompson, Scottland Wiley, Tobias Xiong and Anthony Zeibert

Third Grade: Bree Bangerter, Kennez Barnhardt, Zack Bond, Lexi Brady, CJ Britigan, Kevin Brown, Lucas Brown, Emanuel Cannon, Katherine Cyrus, Skylar Dinkins, Grace Dolan, Casey Dotman, Quaron Duggans, Cane Elrod, Carly Fuel, Miguel Garduno-Rosales, Lazerreth Gratton, Clarissa Griffin, Aunya Harvin, Jalen Hicks, Lucas Howard, Ever Kaiser, Zachary Kapec, Ashton Lee, James Mayberry, Kaitlin McDaniel, Brianna O’Neal, Colin Porth, Hunter Robertson, Timothy Root, Jayla Ryant, Harmony Smith, Amber Tolbert, Van Williams, Shane Wise, Jonathan Woodard and Riley Yeager

Fourth Grade: Hailey Barsh, Margaret Barton, Raelin Benner, Aniya Cave, Jaevien Cooper, Brantly Covan, Kaili Covington, MaKenzey Crosby, Olivia Drennon, Leah Grant-Sutton, Trevor Hardin, Jimmy Howard, Elliotte Inabinett, Rachel Jones, Raymond Kelly, Angel Krenz, Eli Lopez-Garza, Michael McWhorter, Alex Melton, Emily Montgomery, Kaydence Muskopf, Cameron Norris, Graham Rice, Christian Schaefer, Chloe Sharpe, Kinsey Sharpe, Dakota Shearer, Anson Shumate and Olivia York

Fifth Grade: Donovan Abbey, Zane Anderson, Alex Britigan, Carsen Brown, Robbin Brown, Domonic Busbee, Olivia Cawley, MaKenna Cheeks, Brittany Claspill, Taylor Corley, Trevor Grandy-Whisenant, Katherine Gratton, Arianna Griffin, Hailey Hicks, Breanna Hilton, Leah Hooks, Bryan Howard, Wesley Hughes, Dallas Kuhn, Colby Kuhns, Kimberly Liles, Angelle Lowe, Mariah McDonald, Bryce Metts, Anna Moes, LaBria Rhaney, Samantha Shaylor, Camryn Vela, Chalissa Williams and Abby Wright

White Knoll Elementary

White Knoll Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Stella Attaway, Mackayla Backman, Seth Bagley, Emma Barrineau, Jennifer Boone, Jaime Bridges, Savannah Bridges, Christopher Briggs, Briles Brienna, Charles Byrd, Mia Canaan, Steven Cassan, Thomas Cely, Carmen Collins, Chloe Cooper, Caroline Cordes, Payton Corley, Andon Dodds, Selena Driggers, Jessarah Edwin, Carter Farnum, Leland Flake, Christofer Francis, Alivia Futch, Ayden Gibson, Brandon Goad, Weston Grant, Alexa Hall, William Hall, McKinsey Harley, Terence Harris, Phoebe Havird, Sophia Holmes, Emma Jackson, Ja’mace Johnson, Harminder Kaur, Brody Kime, Logan Klotz, Ginger Lonsberry, Joseph Lubkin, Grace Maner, Collin Marshall, Makensey McPherson, Haley Meetze, Hannah Melton, Gunner Moore, Madison Owens, Benjamin Paad, Riya Parikh, Sanskruti Patel, Ava Perez, Kios Perrin, Ethan Porter, Tucker Privette, Sadie Ray, Julie Rose, Elizabeth Schnabel, Adam Shaheen, Caleb Shealy, Dakota Sims, Karadyn Sims, Ethan Simuel, Jamie Smith, Karina Sox, Triston Stefanick, Nina Tascon, Caleb Tibai, Rylee Todd, Jake Truesdale, Sophie Twohey, Daniel Violette, Scarlett Watson, James Weller, Natalie Whetstone, Desiree White, Jasslyn Williams, Brendan Wirth and Reid Wooten

A/B HONOR ROLL

Amaan Ahmed, Parker Albrecht, Alyssa Aleman, George Gabriel Alvarado, Adiah Anderson, Abraham Andrade, Isaiah Anthony, Braeden Bass, King Batts, Jasmine Beck, William Beitler, Elijah Blas, Danielle Bonette, Halen Borchers, Rylan Boulware, Chezney Brewer, Christopher Briggs, Elliot Briggs, Brian Brown, Madison Brown, Michael Buol, Mykeyah Burney, Kayla Byrd, Logan Cahill, Kaitlyn Cannon, Bryson Carpenter, Christian Carpenter, Julian Cazanas, Da’Veon Chapman, Taylor Christie, Caitlynn Churchwell, Alexander Clement, Breanna Coker, Allie Cole, Jason Coral, Emily Crocker, Austin Cunningham, Trista Cunningham, Brayden Curtis, Annaka Dail, MaryJoyce Dail, Robert Davis, Wendell Dawkins, Benjamin DelPriore, Wesley Dew, Caden Dillon, Caden Duran, Austin Eargle, Alexis Ferrell, Alexander Frye, Destiny Frye, Autumn Garrett, Thomas Glenn, Keshawn Goethe, Savannah Gongre, Coleman Gray, Coleman Gray, Brianna Griffin, Joshua Groscost, Victoria Harbin, Dillon Hardee, Audrey Hester, Dominic Holmes, Ian Hudson, Elizabeth Humphries, Cari Jeffcoat, Kolby Johnson, Anashea Jones, Lisa Kelly, Zoe Kimball, Alli Kimble, Rylee King, Aubrey Kingsland, Kailyn Koontz, Skylar Koucky, Chloe Kreider, Chloe Kreider, Samuel Laird, Kaytlin Lathigee, Kaytlin Lathigee, Taylor Laursen, Kayden Lee, Daniel Lewis, Trista Lindler, Joshua Long, Chloe Marsh, Ashton Martin, Ruairi Martin, Trinity Martinez, Oliver McCauley, Oneal McCauley, Bryana McLean, Daniel Meetze, Jadon Menie, Olivia Menie, Jayelyn Mitchell-Weinberg, Jacob Moeller, Montgomery. McKinley, Zachary Morgan, Allison Murphy, Brooke Murphy, Robert Murphy, Courtney Nance, Taisamoa Niutupuivaha, Brianna Northcutt, Juzsell Owens, Taylor Palfrey, Kameron Parker, Gunja Patel, Lakyn Phillips, Maysun Prasertkul, Whitney Price, Kaley Propst, Autumn Ramsey, Lauren Reynolds, Georgia Roberts, Trevor Schnabel, Malek Shaheen, Sara Shaheen, William Shipley, Taylor Shull, Thomas Solway, Aaron Sox, Colton Stamm, Dominique Stokes, Alexis Stout, Savannah Strickland, Adam Surak, Hailey Sweat, Ma’kahla Taufelogo, Zachary Taylor, MaKenzie Threatt, Austin Totuszynski, Elizabeth Urban, Michael Urban, Preston Wages, Savannah Walling, Kaylee Walz, Kelly Walz, Seth Warner, Caroline Watson, Amber Whetstone, Macy Williams, Olivia Williams, Shawn Williamson, Zachary Williamson, Hailey Yeargin and Graysen Young

White Knoll Middle

White Knoll Middle has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Sixth Grade: Gavin Bradshaw, Alexandra Clemens, Shannon Coffey, James Crews, Alexia Davis, Em Dennison, Christopher Endrenyi, Kaleigh Evans, Zion Grant, Makhir Hulon, Allen Hutchison, Kayla Kerr, Kennedi Mauldin, Makaylee McCray, Phoebe Perkins, Cameryn Powell and Hannah Williamson

Seventh Grade: Benjamin Brown, Pazlan Campbell, Hamilton Fields, Anna Palmer, Laura Rohrer and Emily Sanchez

Eighth Grade: Sydney Cook, Abigail Evans, Kimberly Hubbard, Abbey Huff, Chandler Klotz, Jordan Miller, Kayla Sabina, Alanna Williams and Isabel Wood

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade: Jena Akber, Jennifer Allen, Ashley Austin, John Barton, Jordan Beaulieu, Abigail Bell, Kaitlyn Berger, Kimberly Blackwell, Jack Bowen, Bailey Brown, Carley Crawford, John Cromer, Breanna Douglas, Lauren Fairey, Kaitlyn Fisher, James Fleece, Chloe Fuel, Victoria Gardner, Brisa Garduno Rosales, Zachary Hart, Emily Heath, Jeffrey Hendrix, Ethan Humphries, Josie Inabinet, Madison Jeffcoat, Jalen Jennings, Bryson Joye, Lane Kelly, Donivan Kensek, Hannah Lowman, Cameron McLean, Adam Miller, Kelly Mills, Kaniyah Moorer, Jacob Nanney, Anabel Nightingale, Amina Omerbasic, Brianna Robinson, Zoe Sease, Savanna Senn, Gregory Sharpe, Caitlin Shipley, Tanner Shumate, Braeden Slater, Collin Smith, Sofea Smith, Harvey Staley, Mekensie Stork, Kye Walker, Mollyann Watson, D’Asia White, Alexandra Williams, Alexia Wolfe and Ephraim Zimmerman

Seventh Grade: Allyson Addy, Lin Agullo, Jacob Ballington, Shelby Ballington, Marlene Barefoot, Skyler Blume, Denis Champoux, Sarah Claas, Dominick Collins, Dorothy Cordes, Sydney Cowart, Abbigail Dew, Matthew Dooley, Angelina Elkin, Alyssa Fox, Veronika Gaevskaya, Timothy Gilpatrick, Alexandria Goad, Dalton Hale, Emily Hane, Haley Hopkins, Brennan Laffoday, Alyssa Laughlan, Delaney Livingston, Bryan Lowe, Chandler Maner, Brianna Meares, Jonathan Menie, Caleb Meyerand, Lauren Nagel, Cole Nicholson, Marilyn Noles, Savannah Prince, Zalaikha Pugh, Jacob Schwartz, Ashlyn Simon, Brooklynn Sims, Jalisa Squirewell, Kyle Storer, Zachary Stout, Brandon Swisher-Hazlip, Alana-Marie Taylor, Cody Thomas, Christopher Tyler, Elizabeth Weston, Brett Williams, Kaylee Williams, Briannah Workman and Tristan Young

Eighth Grade: Adreana Bilka, Samuel Bolin, Austin Briles, Jasmine Callaham, Jay-von Coleman, Alex Corley, Samuel Dennison, Nicole Dent, Matthew Ditch, Kelsey Elrod, Santana Everett, Megan Gailey, Matthew Gantt, Melanie Goss, Ricky l Holmes, Jacob Horton, John Jolley, Rebecca Laird, Thomas Laird, Alyssa McCormack, Caitlyn Moss, Braden Nanney, Austin Nightingale, Jilliyn O’Daniel, Jeffrey l Rose, Dawson Sams, Braxton Saniti, Heather Schulke, Jonathan Smith, Heather Sober, Sarah Terry, Kalyn Truesdale, Samuell Waguespack, Austin Williams, Emily Williamson, Brandon Wingard and Mackenzie Yandle

White Knoll High

White Knoll High has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Ninth Grade: Elizabeth Allen, Taylor Antley, Ashley Blick, Evana Brimfield, Alison Britigan, Allison Brown, John Clemens, Camren Coleman, Jonathan Dattilio, Addison Fields, Raeven Flake, Benjamin Francis, Desirea Goethe, Averi Goss, Judith Hayes, Dia Johnson, Ian Jones, Franziska Kahnt, Kassie Lee, Eric Lewis, Santana Luevano, Yongue Nankoua, Daniel Quigley, Ryan Rogers, Jade Rosario, Katherine Sides, Laurel Sides and Elizabeth Woodard

Tenth Grade: Hannah Burrell, Monica Damon, Kaitlyn Dillard, Allyson Duvall, Kersten Epting, Sheila Foreman, Angela Gimmi, Madyson Glenn, Tony Godbold, Garrett Harbin, Janellie Hernandez, Chauncey Hinds, Alexis Hoffman, Katelyn Jolley, Courtney Jolly, Conner Kirkwood, Mikhail Kozhevnikov, Makenzie Kutsch, Danica Leaphart, Kyrsten Legrant, Nicole Mack, Charlsey Maner, Nicole Moore, Brianna Mungo, Tyler Nunley, Azalia Owens, John Palmer, Sydney Pigage, Madison Poindexter, Cheyenne Rowell, Jamie Russell, Megan Sharp, Jonathan Simpson, Jessica Smith, Briana Taylor, Mackenzie Taylor, Breanna Tindal, Nikita Tran, Brelyn Walker, Lauren Walters, Kendall Weaver, Paris West and Lauren Wingard

Eleventh Grade: Rahma Ahmed, Austin Allen, Dylan Altemose, Kristen Anderson, Benjamin Baker, Tarah Barnes, Caroline Bowen, Jordan Bowen, Reganne Brown, Melissa Carlyle, Ashlyn Chastain, Sylvia Clare, Alexia Cooper, Amber Cromeenes, Kendrick Curry, Jennifer Curtis, Amber Davis, Kames Davis, Katie Jones, Allison Kimsey, Mary Lambdin, Stephen Marsden, Lauren McCaskill, MiKayla Nelson, Suzanne Nunley, Jillian Polk, Seth Poston, Elijah Reeves, Alex Richardson, Zechariah Riley, Aynecia Sales, Audria Sharpe, Sydney Slade, Katherine Smith, Darian Steele, Adara Steinmetz, Claire Stevens, Shelby Thompson, Amenah Thornton, Tyler Turnage, Dylan Uldrick, Mackenzie West and Christopher Wheeler

Twelfth Grade: Amanda Addy, Kiersten Addy, Ashlee Bennett, Craig Blakey, Whitney Blythe, Kelsey Branham, Austin Bush, Madison Capotosti, Sarah Caro, Brandon Cato, William Caughman, Johnathan Chapin, Elizabeth Claytor, Damaris Collier, Alexandra Cordes, Nieves Correa, Amber Costner, Kristen Davis, Morgan Dimery, Trenton Duncan, Madison Fisher, Jonathan Frost, Chelsea Garner, Mary Grubbs, Marion Hope, Jason Keeter, Caroline Kreider, Mallory Leaphart, Kinsey Lee, Logan Lewis, Almir Madison, Courtney McCall, Trayton Miller, Timesha Moody, Jeana Murphy, Annie Owen, Ashlin Pendrak, Anna Peterson, Ricky Poland, Sripriya Raja, Anna Richardson, Victoria Rivera, Devin Ruiz, Rachel Shealey, Kristen Smith, Lindsey Smith, Morgan Spires, Delane Toole, Wade Toomey, David Truesdale, Madyson Watters, Tori Williams, Colby Williamson and Kaitlyn Yaworski

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ninth Grade: Erin Alexander, Cuellar Aranibar, Tahera Attarwala, Corday Barnes, Ashley-Nicole Bascom, Joseph Beckett, Zebetto Bouabre, McKenzie Bowers, Sean Bowick, Amy Branham, Chandler Brown, Nauticah Brown, Thomas Brown, Alexander Bustamante, Sarah Cantwell, Haley Capotosti, Mackenzie Carter, Braydon Clariday, Lindsey Collins, Jerrica Covington, Kristopher Covington, Bradley Craps, Benjamin Crull, Isaiah Daley, Brandon Davis, Jasmine Deroa, Meredith Ducker, Michaela Ducker, Alexis Elledge, Aydan Fields, Jazmine Francis, Ashlyn Fulmer, Blake Goodale, Madeline Hage, Courtney Hale, Jade Harris, Asia Haskins, Kristina Heimbuch, John Herndon, Amber Hughes, Morgan Jeffcoat, Andrew Jeffers, Kayla Jones, Michael Kennedy, Chelsea Kent, Harley King, Tiler Kunz, Michaela Laffoday, Tanner Lane, Landrey Leagan, Tristan Liberty, Leah Lomastro, Jay Loy, Bridgette Lutz, Julie Lyons, Nicholas Martin, Tannith Matthew, Mia Matthews, Katelyn Matthiesen, Rozas Morales, Allison Mullen, Kara Murphy, Caitlin Murray, Malin Murray, Melissa Norris, Haley Organ, Emilee Oswald, Kendel Paulen, Tyrus Peoples, Bonilla Perez, Antonio Pressley, Brianna Price, Haley Rabon, Noah Reeves, Kaitlyn Rinehart, Alexis Rivera, Megan Roakes, Jalan Robinson, Brandon Scaffe, Dylan Schermbeck, Brannon Schussler, Michael Seals, Terrell Seay, Parker Shelton, Mark Shepherd, Anna Shull, Monica Skoczek, Holly Smith, Meghan Smith, Tessa Smith, Eden Snow, Grace Snuffer, Christopher Solway, Christopher Sox, Alexis Stokes, Kaylee Stoll, Treyvon Sumpter, Samuel Surak, Sarah Taylor, Megan Temple, Jammie Thompson, TaKirah Tolbert, McKayla Trongo, Tau Tufu, Brittany Tuten, Benjamin Warren, Emily Whitsett, Ethan Whitten, Kyle Wielkie, Alexandria Wright, Alycia Wynn, Nicole Yaworski, Olyvia York and Joshua Young

Tenth Grade: Michael Areheart, Jason Arnett, Joseph Bach, Megan Balestrero, Lauren Blakely, Kayla Boulware, Megan Bray, Michaela Bryant, Rian Burris, Caroline Clarke, Hannah Cooper, Scott Corley, Daniel Cunningham, Katherine Cupp, Christina Dalgo, Athena Davis, Alex DeLoach, Andrew Ditch, Neil Drake, Amber Elrod, Gavin Elstad, Nathaniel Fowler, Casey Fuel, Grace Fusco, Maria Gaffney, Darren Gainey, Lathen Godwin, Parker Gold, Tatiana Goodman, Sydney Greer, John Gross, Laikyn Hackett, Brianne Hall, Emily Hall, Anguiano Hernandez, Kyle Holsclaw, Lindsey Hooks, Jada Houser, Alexandria Hulon, Angela Hunter, Victoria Hunter, Emily Hutchison, Talmadge Hutto, Shelby Ingle, Jessie Jeffries, Kourtnee Johnson, Savannah Johnson, Terrance Johnson, Asia Keisler, Barbara Kizer, Thomas Knight, Lillian Lightsey, Joshua Lim, Max Lopez, Treston Lowery, Taylor Magargle, Gabriel Mbeng, Parker McInnis, Jasmine Meggett, Justiniano Mendez, Tyquilo Moore, Joshua Murray, Brandon New, Tu’ihalafatai Niutupuivaha, Bryan Noland, Blaine Olawsky, Samantha Olyphant, Ashley Poole, Courtney Post, Sara Reale, Chapel Rice, Tara Richbourg, Madison Roe, Katrina Roland, Grant Ross, John Rowe, Savannah Ruano, Bailey Sharpe, Eric Sharpe, Gavin Sherriff, Sydney Smith, Nicholas Speers, Jasper Steele, Devan Summerour, Jacob Tedder, Dalton Teem, Zachary Tenney, Hunter Terrapin, Christian Vela, Samuel Walker, Brandon Williams, Katarina Williams, Logan Windsor, Brandon Winslow, Jason Wong and Logan Young

Eleventh Grade: Hannah Backman, Jesse Barnes, Alexis Bell, Savannah Berry, Brittany Branham, Alexandria Braziel, Brianna Byers, Savannah Cagle, Paris Cato, Brianna Childs, Denzel Chismar-Oliver, Sean Coffey, Caroline Coggins, Lakin Coggins, Bailey Colquitt, Jacob Cordes, Mark Couch, Alexis Cunningham, James Dooley, Logan Dortch, Sarah Edrozo, Amber Edwards, Alanea Enlow, Luke Fort, Heenali Fozdar, Kennedy Garlow, Jacob Garrett, Kristina Gartman, Ashley Gillingham, Calli Gladden, Shannon Glover, Taryn Glover, Makayla Goodale, Evan Goodwin, Tanna Goodwin, Robles Guzman, Shelby Hackler, Keith Hallman, Chardonnay Harrison, Christopher Hatcher, Megan Heafner, Tommie Heape, Hali Holmes, Morgan Holmes, Kevin Hutto, Kennedy Johnson, Ruth Johnson, Hannah Johnston, Kirstin Legette, Joseph Letourneau, Rebecca Liles, Villanueva Luna, Ashley Mahoney, Lori Masi, Khalil McCray, Eric McIlwain, Taylor Mills, Daniel Milton, Kaidaryn Morris, Caleb Murphy, Trevor North, Justin Nunley, Kendra Paradeses, Ashton Parnell, Sophia Perkins, Sabrina Peterson, Edward Prestigiacomo, Amy Pritchard, Espinoza Ramirez, Melissa Ramsey, Brittany Ratti, Adrian Reynolds, Maryssa Ricupero, Linzie Roberts, Matthew Roof, Tatiana Sachkova, Normando Sandoval, Allison Saunders, Tina Sayarath, Jacob Seebauer, Hanna Shelley, Taylor Sierra, Charles Simmons, Cheyenne Smiley, Mallory Smith, Mattilyn Smith, Alaina Spigner, Logan Thompson, Dusty Trexler, Samantha Tucker, Shane Wallace, Matthew Weathersby, Charnae Wilson, Kayla Wilson, Donald Wine, Andrew Winslow, Kimberlee Wright and Isabelle Young

Twelfth Grade: Miranda Altman, Timothy Antley, Natilee Azzara, Alexander Bedenbaugh, Stephanie Benenhaley, Ariel Benton, Isabella Berry, Brittany Bingham, Brandy Bradley, Ashley Brantley, Shadaijah Brown-Haltiwanger, Christopher Burnett, Kelsey Campbell, Devon Catoe, Eriqson Chapman, Peniel Chavez, Dalton Chestnut, Kristopher Coker, Emil Colin, Kirsten Coulter, Savanah Crull, Frederick Daniels, Edward Davis, Jordan Davis, Stanley Davis, Jose’ Dell, Piazza Di, Brandon Dickerson, Christopher Donaldson, Daniel Eichelberger, Kayla Elrod, Taylor Ferguson, Christopher Gladden, Kali Grant, Michael Grubbs, Kayla Hage, Lauren Harris, Haiden Hendrix, Mary Hendrix, Jayne Henrick, Kendell Hiller, Hunter Holmes, Chase Huffstetler, Alexandria Hutto, Jasmine Jacobs, Ashley Johnson, Lynette Johnson, Maliik Johnson, Molly Johnson, Skylin Johnson, Kelly Jones, Carly Ketcham, Natalie King, Zachary Knight, Leanne Kyzer, Sarah Kyzer, Hunter Laag, Shadavia Lanham, Jordan Lemay, Severina Lowder, Sarah Mabe, Hailey Martin, Matthew McArdle, Taylor McChesney, Elizabeth McConnaughhay, Carson McCurdy, Joshua Meek, Justiniano Mendez, Linda Monette, Maegan Morales, Monica Morales-Pineda, Konner Morgan, Alaya Myers, Stephanie Nelson, Victoria Oswald, Emily Parks, Kaitlynn Ragan, Rebekah Ravago, Jordan Reese, Amber Richard, Adrian Riley, Kirsten Rinehart, Jordan Ritter, Shelby Rodes, Bryan Sandifer, Shalen Scates, Ebony Seay, Keili Sharpe, Scarlet Shull, David Sides, Tierra Small, Haley Snelgrove, Richard Speers, Emili Spires, Kathryn Stanley, Skyler Stoll, Chandler Strama, Jacob Surak, Zachary Sweat, HyJohn Taylor, Tyler Teem, Shavon Thomas, John Townson, Lance Walker, Boyce Whisenant, Cody Whitehead, Jacob Whitten, Avery Wieder, Crystal Williams, Sean Williams, Jassamyn Wise, Tyler Wolfe, Ryan Woodard and Stephen Wright

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service