Honor rolls: Lexington 2, second nine weeks

February 21, 2014 

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Lexington 2 schools for the second nine weeks.

B-C Grammar No. 1

B-C Grammar No. 1 has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

4.0 Honor Roll

PRINCIPAL’S A HONOR ROLL

Isaiah Bostick, Maggie Caldwell, Kyle Call, Anne Carrington, Thomas Crawford, Hailey Crider, April Darragh, Julio Domingo, David Driggers, Jordan Gibbs, Alejandra Hernandez, Javes Hernandez-Cervantes, Cameron Jeffcoat, Jay Johns, Taylor Leschander, Idalia Martinez, Mark Richie, Isiah Simpkins, Skyla Springs, Ada Stiglbauer, Jalen Sutton, Graciela Torres Arellano, Elijah Waters.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ashley Aung, Joseph Baker, Lerico Baker, Christopher Bragan, Casey Brightwell, Andrea Castellanos-Morenos, Cameron Caulk, Cheyanne Chambers, Mia Clybourn, Timothy Cotton, Isabelle Covington, Ashton Daniels, Xavier Davis, Alyssa Del Castillo, Jarexi Duran, America Elox-Gabriel, Senazha Fisher, Armando Garcia-Ramirez, Logan Gentile, Andy Gongora Magallon, Lucy Grieswell, Syriah Gunter, Saud Hasanain, Spencer Hooker, Dilam Jimenez-Pacheco, Jaianna Johns, Ava Jones, Harry Sydney Jones, Jared Kelly, Jalen King, Henry Ledford, Elias Leone, Malaysia Logan, Marie Mack, Samantha Mack, John Logan McGrath-Hydrick, Griffin Melock, Maliaka Mujahid, Jaelly Mujica, Ian Myers, Jaden Myers, Chandler Outlaw, Sabrina Ponce, Taylor Price, Brice Radford, Malik Ravenell, Jahsiah Richardson, Ramiro Rodriguez, Scarlot Saylors, Duncan Scarborough, Ethan Scott, Eva Sloan, Fiona Smith, Aidan Spence, Jessica Spires, London Spires, Chandler Thornton, Crystal Tidwell, Robert Travis, Alfredo Vasquez-Perez, Blake Wadlington, Jackson Ward, Ariana Watts, Teontia West, Noah Willis, Joel Wingate, Adriana Wright, Hannah Yost, Jasmine Young, and Abel Zuniga Hernandez .

ALL E’S

Ariel Cason, Jasmine Hart, Nayali Hernandez, Jayden Johns, William Kestner, Hunter McElroy, Brenden McMillan, Lauren Melcher, Maritza Morales Velasquez, Riley O’Neal, Esther Peter, Kyla Pope, Robert Richardson, Ayden Salazar, Layla Strother, Kaylee Thornton, Lilly Wadlington, Madison Walters, Yohanna Watson, Ethan Williams.

E/G HONOR ROLL

Jerlin Canelo, Quinton Carter, Noah Chambers, David Baez Cortez, Jordan Blandin, Kayleigh Davis, Tyson Davis, Alexander Del Castillo Bernal, Dylan Dixon, Christopher Etheredge, Devonte Gillings, Brandon Goff, Shantalai Harper, Ariel Alexander Hernandez Rodriguez, Aaliyah Jamison, Stefani Martinez Ramos, Sophia McMillan, Ricardo Mendez Ramos, Cynthia Morales Rojas, Aniya Muse, Aiden Nolan, Jaden Paulk, Jan’ae Pressley, Samantha Rios-Lopez, Markayvion Sapp, Josue Soriano Cruz, Oz’Lyn Springs, Cody Steffen, Stephanie Tevelan-Zapon, Johnathan Ulloa-Fajardo, Aldo Villalvazo-Lozano, Victoria Watson, James Weatherspoon.

Claude A. Taylor Elementary

Claude A. Taylor Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Allen, Jackson

Arellano, Aylin

Bell, Madison

Bishop, Frances

Cole, Jordon

Contreras-Silva, Kaley

Dash, Jamarian

Davis, Jaylin

Figueroa, Jovan

Foster, Hailey

Harrison, Shafi

Payne, Tiffany

Pelzer, Xavier

Phipps, Madison

Spangler, Genevieve

Stork, Rivers

Swope, Isaiah

Tyler, Devin

Urrutia Arellano, Isis

Wright, Fucshia

A/B HONOR ROLL

Adams, Angela

Addison, Daquan

Alvarenga-Alvarenga, Brayan

Anderson, Ahtyrie

Anderson, Alaysia

Anderson, Destiny

Andrade, Edith

Angeles Ruiz, Kevin

Ard, Logan

Ashford, Salaia

Bailey, Kayleigh

Baker-Bennett, Monete

Barnes, Amiya

Boone, Jordan

Bordonave, Alexander

Browder, John Wesley

Brown, Antaliyah

Bruster, Daniel

Castaneda, Maria

Caughman, Thomas

Cochran, Andrew

Darby, Aariana

Donnelley, McKenzie

Douglas, Jamia

Dyer, Marvin

Evans, Erica

Favila, Wendy

Gaston, Tyler

Gibbons, De’Aisha

Glenn, Zach

Golden, Paige

Goodman, Jaylin

Hall, Christian

Harley, Jaden

Harris, Dexter

Harsey, Sofia

Hassan, Hannah

Hernandez Leon, Sharon

Hinson, Haley

Hipp-Campos, Carmen

Holley, Quincy

Htoo, Doh Nay Moo

Huntly, Chandler

Ibarra Alonso, Adrian

Izaquirre, Rafael

Jackson, Shanivia

Jenkins, Jade

Jenkins, Jaylen

Johnson, Aden

Jones, Alexandria

Jones, Deshawna

Jones, Teddy

Keck, Breauana

Labruyere, Justice

Labruyere, Kaylie

LaGrant, Benjamin

Langston, Lora-Leigh

Leonard, Noah

Littles, Deiontrey

Long, Chase

Mack, K’Yona

Marsh, Christopher

McKnight, Logan

McLeod, Amare

Miller, Tytianna

Moore, Skylar

Murray, Ayeola

Neely, Kimberly

Padgett, James

Padilla, Coraima

Palmer, Ke’Sean

Pearson, Jakobe

Ponce-Rico, Shyla

Porter, Rondarius

Raviela-Gopar, Evelin

Reed, Journey

Richardson, Makayla

Robinson, Jade

Robinson, Nathan

Rodriguez, Jonathan

Ruple, Jaiden

Schermerhorn, Nathan

Shipman, Sacoria

Smith, Jai’Kalee

Smith, Skyy

Smith, Zamirah

Soto, Jeremy

Spangler, Thomas

Stephens, Nichol

Timm, Leilani

Tyler, Joseph

Washington, Jenora

Washington, Zer’Moine

Way, May

White, Justin

White, Lakayla

Williams, Paul

Wood, Adalee

Fulmer Middle

Fulmer Middle has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Angel Anderson, Shamyah Biddle, Rusti Boulware, Hunter Brazell, Matthew Brooks, Anastasia Brown, Travis Campbell, Jalen Canada, Gavin Carrion, Elizabeth Carter, Brandon Caughman, Caleb Caulder, Madison Chandler, Jessie Chestnut, Jared Clyburn, Lucero Contreras, Tyler Corbitt, Jalen Cullum, Ruqaiya Dalal, Ceiwan Davis, Katelyn Davis, Shannon Davis, Jasmine DeWerdt, Jordan Diaz, Kameron Dunlap, Elliott Fish, Gizzi Fish, Hannah Fisher, Courtney Fleeman, Kalue Frierson, Maddyson Frierson, Marcus Gadsden, Gabiella Gayle, Hailey Gunter, Cayleen Hall, Kendall Harrelson, Kristina Hartley, Joseph Hawkins, Citlali Izaquirre, Austin Jackson, Autumn Jackson, Danashia Jason, Essence Johnson, Winston Koehler, Julia Lampley, Kristina Lanham, Karson Mann, Elijah Martin, Daniela Martinez, Serenity Matthews, Alyssa McMillan, Claudia Miller, Hanna Monts, Estrella Moroyoqui-Salinas, Landers Morris, Tatyanna Natal-Alvarado, Nicholas Noah, Broxton Ottinger, Dylan Padgett, Jalen Parker, Ariana Pontoon, Lauren Pope, Elaine Powers, Leia Ratcliffe, Carlos Reynoso Martinez, NaTonia Riley, Geena Rocanella, Cyrus Rushing, Yasmeen Sabree, Ashley Salley, Shelby Sanders, Emely Sandoval Hernandez, Samuel Shannon, William Shumpert, Jordan Skinner, John Sloan, Ashleigh Smith, Tyson Smith, Andrew Snelling, Rachel Spooner, Brooke Still, Jasmine Tackett, Nicole Taylor, Elizabeth Tenjhay, Mackenzie Thackston, Breyonca Thompson, Paul Timmerman, Aleah Torrence, Syndey Tronco, Samantha Turner, Vivian Valdes-Cid, Kendra Villi, James Walker, Hailei Watts, Angell Weaver, Ashlynn Weaver, Karrington Weston, Kayden Weston, Parker Wittle, Cydney Williams, Kaitlyn Zinser

HONOR ROLL

Charles Abbott, Erica Ayscue, Coty Bales, Brandy Beddingfield, Markese Biddle, Ja’Lael Booth, Kayla Bouknight, Garrett Branham, Braxton Brazell, Elizabeth Brazell, Caroline Brazell-Derrick, Byron Breton-Jimenez, Tyler Broughton, Caden Bryant, India Candelario, Albert Cardwell, Emman Chandler, Cory Chapman, Jaxsen Crawford, Kourtney Culcleasure, Meghan Daye, Layla Dorn, Ayla Edmiston, Alyssa Edwards, Haley Farr, Keishauna Fountain, Caleb Gandee, Raegan Gentry, Joana Gonzalez, McKenzie Hallman, Eppie Harrison, Dustin Helms, Garrett Hester, Jacee Jackson, Ryan Jackson, Kiente Jackson, Mindie Jeffords, Trucker Johnson, Ariana Jumper, Colby Key, Autumn Leaphart, Taylor Love, Jasmine Lowman, Senteria Lyghts, Kayla McCarter, Emanuel McKenley, JA’Voni Melidor, Julianna Mills, Ronald Mims, Shelby Morris, Kaylee Nelson, James Owens, Jacob Patton, Bryson Platt, Corey Poland-Pritchett, Kamya Randolph, MaCayla Ratcliffe, Angie Raviela Gopar, Mary-Ellen Reese, Morgan Ricard, Cheyenne Robinson, Jaylen Saez, Juan Sandoval, Daequan Scott, Gabriel Shampy, Rogall Sharpe, Wesley Sharpe, Jala Sherman, Ryan Shull, Saudiah Sims, Novean Singletary, Charles Smith, Janiah Smith, Alisha Smith, Nakayla Smith, Preston Southern, Shyan Spires, Skylar Talton, Grace Tatum, Whitney Tosie, McKenzie Turner, Spencer Walsh, Shelby Warren, James Whitehead, Tucker Williams, Bruce Williamson, Trace Wingard, Courtnie Wooten, Brandon Young, Sydney Young, Diana Zaragoza Herrera

Northside Middle

Northside Middle has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

MERIT HONOR ROLL

6th Grade

Mallory Berry, Brandon Edwards, Thomas Freeman, Denisse Lopez Munoz, Ma’Liah Maddox, Brian Mims, Alexandra Robinson, Holland Shaw, Abbigail Smith, Justin Smith, Hampton Stutler, Tre’vior Washington.

7th Grade

Kelis Brown, Brandon Edwards, Joshua Elrod, Adam Hakimji, Janaisha Hart, Blair Hewitt, Sarah Howell, Catherine McKeown, Christie Mills, Megan Peachey, Deanna Pelfrey, Mary Kathryn Pelfrey, Jayla Pugh, Hampton Rea, Jacob Reed, Bruce Sizemore, Carly Sturkie, Tulisia Sutton, Wilson Ward.

8th Grade

Kiley Ayers, Miracle Bonnett, Richard Cathcart, Autumn Foster, Diana Fox, Dana Garnto, Michelle Gonzalez-Cortes, Allison Hair, Magjholy Miller, Ulysses Ramirez, Verenice Silverio, Jamarri Singleton, Joye Smith, Jason Toth, and Conner Vanasdale.

HONOR ROLL

6th Grade

Yoel Alvarez Perez, Ka’Leah Beard, Courtney Bingham, Ethan Bouknight, Joe Castles, McKenna Cates, Daniel Coble, Nathan Corley, Caroline Daniels, Sophia Davis, Lindsey Day, Garrett Galloway, Alice Glass, Catherine Hafer, Elise Heffner, Brianna Howell, Elijah Jordan, Emily Kussro, Cameron Ramirez, Brianna Rivers, Maria Rubio Arteaga, Thomas Williamson.

7th Grade

Catherine Alexander, Courtney Baswell, Ashlyn Cobia, Nicolas Epting, Adam Fingerlin, Claire Fingerlin, Caitlin FitzGerald, Madelyn Haag, Lillith Jennings, Lauren Kelly, Rebekah Kelly, Philip Lloyd, Linda Lopez-Flores, Jackson Marcum, Madeline McKeown, Madison Moore, Christina Riddle, Strickland Shaffer, Paw Ree Yer.

8th Grade

Theodore Calcina, Noah Carroll, Ashlyn Chapiesky, Noah Davis, Colleen Guseman, Calista Harris, Abigail Hutto, Cassidy Jones, Rachel Keisler, Michael Lewter, Luis Lopez Rodriguez, Andrew Merrill, Madigan Morrison, Erin Rowe, Grant Scott, Chandler Sox, and Ashton Waters.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

6th Grade

Emmie Baston, Jacob Blalock, Alexander Bull, Brandon Cassidy, Kylee Donnelley, Brianna Flanagan, Henry Henderson, Jacob Hewitt, Kaden Hicks, Bode Hooker, Adam Krissinger, Jackson Long, Hayley Martin, Claire Rish, Mitchell Stevens, Charlotte Teeter, Jala Walker, Edward Welch.

7th Grade

Karly Addy, Madison Baggott, Carli Baker, Andrew Blalock, Sarah Burr, Kimberly Cao, Nicholas Edwards, Brianna Enlow, Micaela Enlow, Abigail Garrison, Chance Geyer, Taylor Giles, Nayef Hasanain, Reece Hungerford, Caleb Hunnicutt, Taylor Jackson, Drake Jordan, Talia Keller, Jacob Krissinger, Rachel Osmer, Kelsey Penn, Mary Shaffer, Madison Stutts, Allie Thronton, Jade Watford.

8th Grade

Micah Aebischer, Lucas Bech, Elizabeth Caulk, Addy Cullum, Chase Donnelley, Dylan Garnto, Jessica Harman, Bailey Hook, Philip Hutton, Owen Sease, Alyssa Stevens, Vi Kha Troung, Nathan Walton, Allyson Yandle, and Steven Yang.

Pineview Elementary

Pineview Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL E’s

1st Grade

Tanner Addy, Addison Allen, Kirklyn Areheart, Joel Benton, Selene Brant, Nathan Brigman, Alston Brooks, Gracie Brooks, Lucas Burr, Avery Chandler, Hailey Crick, Emma Claire Crider, Bailey Crowe, Acsi Cruz-Rios, Gianna Del Priore, Connor Eargle, Ayden Geiger, Brennan Geiger, Bryson Gunnells, Ivey Harrell, Zachary Head, Emma Henry, Anne Marie Hunt, Hunter Jackson, Noah Jeffcoat, Abigail Merchant, Jennavee Mixon, Brock Jones, Ginger Libbey, Noelle Mills, Lawson Morris, Layne Powers, Cohen Prince, Savannah Robinson, Anna Katherine Snyder, Brogan Sox, Carson Thornton, Lauren Waters.

2nd Grade

Avery Adkins, Daeun An, Sydney Artlip, Emma Brant, Jackie Bull, Callie Grace Burgess, Ava Butts, Kenlee Cassella, Sullivan Castles, Jackson Corley, Graceanne Crumpton, Ally Gilbert, Kaitlyn Hite, Caroline Hix, Preston Hook, Miranda Jeffcoat, Jack Luthren, Dylan McInchok, Jonas Miles, Devona Moore, Riley Myers, Sophie Norris, Evan O’Dell, Trevor O’Toole, Kaitlin Robinson, Kamden Sox, Mason Springs, Ryan Springs, Zhae’lyn Tate, Stiles Tuzzolino, Cassandra Vanasdale, Diani Vega, Jessica Watson, Drew Webber, Shaniah Wilson.

E/G HONOR ROLL

1st Grade

Julian Alvarez, Danna Barrientos-Reyes, Nathanael Bornios, Elizabeth Brant, Alyric Buckner, Kerrigan Buff, Joey Cabrerra-Lopez, Jalisa Conyers, Thomas Donadio, Aubri Dunigan, Irie Edwards, Junior Gonzalez, Miles Hall, Keira Harris, Kennedy Keaton, William Kegler, Jonas McCoy, Conner McGowan, Gene McKay-Kritt, Ella McKim, Paxton Mergo, Camp Moyers, Kinsley Oliphant, Bridget Paniagua, Sterling Parsons, Maximiliano Perez-Perez, Julian Quintana, Thomas Ray, Jennifer Seba, Ava Shull, Emma Shull, Jaiden Sweeting, KeAirah Taylor, Sam Troutman.

2nd Grade

Amos Arega, Brice Bellamy, Efren Bornios, Brittney Brown, Jaylin Conyers, Ethan Davis, Brian Etheridge, Ashley Flores, Joshua Koon, Vincent Lantz, Shayla Lucas, Joel Martin, Henry Orellana, Madison Romanstine, Cesar Rodriguez-Rosas, Emmanuel Sanquintin, Tristan Spainhour, Allison Taylor-Driggers.

ALL A’s

3rd Grade

Layne Bailey, Isaiah Browning, Aldrin Colter, Ashley Cooner, Addie Daniels, Amber Del Priore, Mary Kendall Dickerson, Ella Everett, Mason Flowers, Alex Galloway, Ava Hammett, Aiden Jeffcoat, Tanner Libbey, Luke Long, Bella Maldonado, Cameryn Moody, Louis Mouhteros, Riley Moore, Alyssa Padgett, London Peagler, Juliannah Rigot, Mason Stowers, Max Strickland, Jackson Thomas, Gracie Walker, Aaliyah Wey, Tylin White.

4th Grade

Ethan Adkins, Ainsley Allen, Joshua Arega, Zach Garrison, Cole Geyer, Kayden Giles, Ethan McCarty, Tradd Merchant, Hannah Osmer, Aryan Parmar, Owen Plane, Lawton Powers, Sydney Springs, Rivers Teeter, Kaia Vega.

5th Grade

Claire Adkins, Taylor Ashley, Brady Branham, Samantha Breese, Jimmy Cao, Sanders Castles, Eliza Cathcart, Carley Craft, Halle Hungerford, Ashlyn Miller, Nicole Mouhteros, Rachel O’Dell, Tristin Pierce, Hannah Rea, Alexis Spainhour, Phelan Sullivan, Brayden Waters, Eric Young.

A/B HONOR ROLL

3rd Grade

Madeline Baker, Sam Brazell, Hannah Breese, Devin Broom, Drake Burg, Logan Busenlehner, Carson Collins, Emily Hamilton, Britney Hernandez, Akiyah Holden, Timothy Jacobs, Shelbie Long, Morgyn Luster, Ella Jennings Marcum, Hannah McMurray, Parker Mergo, Courtney Merrill, Reese Moore, Geraldine Paniagua, Kailey Quick, Leo Ramirez, Felipe Rojas, Cynthia Santos, Hayley Stack, Tanner Staton, Isheem Street, Hayden Thomas, Lola Troutman.

4th Grade

Brooke Bean, Keelen Brooks, Holden Byrum, Brice Colter, Grace Crider, Lizet Cruz, Cecilia Cunningham, Jovany Gonzales-Hernandez, Caroline Johnson, Parker Libbey, Elizabeth Lindler, Carlos Lopez, CJ Mills, Blake Morrison, Olivia Newman, Peyton Oliphant, Thomas Osmer, Yosselin Paniagua, Caroline Pittman, Alejandra Rubio, Peyton Starkey, Jared Stewart, Darby Sutton, Dylan Whitman.

5th Grade

Elizabeth Barriga, Brett Bradford, Sarah Bragan, Lance Brazier, Kamryn Brown, Taylor Cooks, Alivia Cunningham, Reagan Daniels Joyner, Jonah Del Priore, Hope Donadio, Jaiden Dunigan, Matthew Edwards, Aubrey Georgiana-Richardson, Nicole Harrell, Drew Hix, Witt Hook, Christopher Keaton, Jaden King, Briauna Lantz, Aiden Merrill, Gracin Riddle, Za’Quan Riley, Caroline Singleton, Kevin Torres-Martinez, Leandra Watts.

Saluda River Academy for the Arts

Saluda River Academy for the Arts has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

3rd

Pawley-

All A’s

Finn Cassidy

Carolline Sevinsky

Caryn Young

A/B

Olivia Cullum

JC Shawver

Raelyn O’Briant

McLaurin

All A’s

John Brown

Jaxson Corley

Ty Marshall

Leila Watsky

A/B

Makayla Holmes

Hampton Hook

Marc Perez-Figueroa

Abriyah Rhodes

Rachel Shows

Margaret Jane Sloan

Logan Brown

Grayson Smythe

Edwards

All A’s

Cara Campbell

Davion Carson

Samara Kolb

Annika Vanderhyden

River Williams

A/B

Caley Hagins

Sydney LaBoon

Kaylen Meyers

Brandon Petritsch

Moultrie Roberts

Alondra Salazar

Ashlyn Scott

Phyllis Simeon

Mills

All A’s

Edi Brooks

John Burkheimer

Ethan Thames

A/B

Nevaya Brewster

Emily Kelly

Naythan Kinsey

Haven Rogers

Ziza Zinchak

4th

Gadsden

A/B

Davis Nix

Caroline Stroud

Kussro

All A’s

Kiki Ayers

Kaitlyn Remia

Chloe Sturkie

A/B

McKenna Barfield

Luke Carroll

Parker Chaffin

Sara Caige Corley

Da’Maris Dominguez

Hank Johnson

Niah Junious

Kennedi Morant

Sean Moultrie

Tusang

All A’s

Aliyah Banks

Cassie Drew

Kara Howard

Joshua Kinard

Ryan Kussro

Jacob Pence

Lydia Pettit

A/B

Cash Antonio

Brooke Bailey

Mark Collins-Bey

Cayden Johnson

Deonte Lang

Vincent Lin

Arayna Webb

5th

Smith

All A’s

Brycen Johnson

Hansel Pacheco

Lexi Singletary

Samantha Woods

Iyana Zimmerman

A/B

James Amaker

Jennifer Edwards-Betsch

Jackson Johnson

Taylor Marchant

Xan Smythe

Burgess

All A’s

Kimberly Alarcon

Eleanor Davis

Gabriel Dawkins

Callison Fisher

Shalaia Myers

A/B

Mikayla Lopez-Waymer

Nevaeh Marshall

Ronin Petit

John Simmons

Osmar Rivera-Rosa

Alexander Wright

Pence

All A’s

Gretchen Berry

Shannon Hagins

Armoni McCormick

Abby Smith

Gavin Taylor

Savannah Wandover

A/B

Brady Derrick

Jaden Dickerson

Hannah Thomas

Nykeria Thomas

Noah Tinman

David Perez-Morales

C. Walker-

All A’s

Edison Lin

Angelo Hutto

Tykail Geiger

A/B

Chloe Ray

Eric Iniguez

Karieam Duren

Klaseus-

All A’s

Brian Cruz

A/B

Aakili Felder

Adam Goff

Kiaun Moore

Tyler Boages

Makayla Mosley

Tavo Quiroga

Brandon Udics

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service