Honor rolls: Midlands private schools, second nine weeks

February 21, 2014 

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Midlands private schools for the second quarter.

Ben Lippen Middle

Ben Lippen Middle has announced its honor rolls for the second quarter.

MIDDLE SCHOOL

HEADMASTER’S LIST

6th grade

Camden Abrams, Emma Cureton, Wade Davis, Alden Gibbs, Carson Harrell, Christine Kim, Abby Moore, Lauren Summers

7th grade

Henry Bolin, Caroline Christensen, Danielle Croteau, Jessica Jennings, Emma Nunn

8th grade

Emma Kate Banks, Cara Lawson, Sarah Stevens

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

6th grade

Mya Atten, Brooks Cabiness, Claxton-Grace Caswell, Allie Coffer, Paul Copeland, Carter Ferren, Isabella Flemming, Wesley Gilliam, Anna Henthorne, Anna Caroline Kendall, Katie Lamey, Rea Pournaras, Geoffrey Young

7th grade

Sarah Acuff, Jose Antonio, Emma Grace Beyer, Mary Margaret Campbell, Jaden Caughman, Robert Chambers, Harrison Cook, Caroline Gomez, Coltin Hallman, Mason Harmon, Mary Stewart Jones, Amy Kibler, Henry Long, Kathryne Marion, Mary Kate McCrudden, Nathaniel Rabon, Noelle Ragoonath, Elizabeth Rew, Joshua Troyer, Jack Wegren

8th grade

Charlotte Anne Beers, Brittany Bynum, Will Christensen, Katie Coffer, Lindsay Fadel, Matthew Fadel, Mary Rose Gaines, Abby Gilliam, Wesley Hankinson, Ashley Morris, Garett Summers, Hannah Trawick

HONOR ROLL

6th grade

Jackson Boyd, Drew Delk, Jennifer Fairhart, Cache Jones, Sarah Lechner, Christopher Lynch, Grant McElveen, Brett Mills, Nate Moore, Ariana Paez, Tyler Philpott, Sarah Trawick

7th grade

Mavis Cagle, Rose Cooper, Reagan Cox, Annie Culbertson, Julianna Holmquist, Thomas Hudson, Graham Jones, Brad Lehman, Anthony Martin, Lily Meetze, Jacob Mullender, Will O’Neal, Joseph Romeus, Benjamin Satcher, Erin Taylor, Preston Troyer

8th grade

Grecia Almandoz, Spencer Ayen, Alex Brooks, Adeline Cagle, Blakeney Campbell, Grace Carew, Ali Carnaggio, Michaela Childs, Will Cureton, Ethan Hoover, Lexi McCarthy, Alex McDole, Adam Patterson, Amelia Sniffin, Victoria Wyss

HIGH SCHOOL

HONOR ROLL

9th Grade

James Hance

Mikayla Jennings

Katie Kendall

Abby McDole

Garrison Moore

Callie Philpott

Johnathan Rabon

Joelle Angelique Romeus

Robert Crouch Satcher Jr.

Nan Spacek

10th Grade

Lauren Bailey

Catherine Boyd

Rachel Bradley

Caleb Burnett

Lora Taylor Carter

Frances Anne Elliott

Claire Hudson

Loc Le

Yumi Naruke

William Wu

11th Grade

Maggie Carter

Jared Delk

Graham Harmon

Wendy He

Alex Huang

Gi Jung(James) Kim

Sangyoon Kim

Ethan Kwok

Sutton Satchel

12th Grade

Margaret Chase

Sarah Conrad

Carson Fox

Minyoung Kim

Amanda Kington

Jimmy Lin

Hannah Mulliken

Amy Murdaugh

Ellie Myslinski

Carlyn Odom

Netima(Kuk) Siripiyaphan

HanThuy An (Skylar) Truong

Cathy You

Heathwood Hall Episcopal School

Heathwood Hall Episcopal School has announced its honor rolls for the second quarter.

HONOR ROLL

Margaret Anderson, Isabella Antonetti, Grayson Byrd, Brenna Connor, Jaylen Davis, John Davis, Eliza Drake, Bethany Harrell, Annie Heath, Savannah Hillmeyer, Meilein McDuffie, Linsy Potterfield, Aidan Powers, Olivia Price, Matthew Quan, Isabelle Robinson (*), Carter Smith, Julia Tenhover, John Weiss

9TH GRADE

10TH GRADE

Maddie Acciardo, Annie Bauknight, Sarah Buchanan, Billy Dreyer, Brandon Hill, Owen Lord (*), Frances Anne McLeod, Caroline Nassab (*), Sonali Parmar (*), Samantha Piper, Anne Plowden, Ellie Ridley, Helen Rogers, McKenna Savoca (*), Rachel Shelley, Sarah Stormer, Nygel Vaughn, Matthew Walsh (*), Sally Wardlaw, Mary Royall Wilgis, David Williams (*), Andrew Williamson

11TH GRADE

Aspasia Amiridis, Ellie Barr, Witt Bauknight, Coley Beavers, Davis Bland, Robert Boyle, Lucas Clark, Sydney Ellen, Kate Evans, Marjorie Anne Foster, Casey Glick, Victoria Grice, Landon Hardy, Julian Hennig, Brianna Hill, Jenny Horton (*), Sunaina Kapur, George Kluiters, Bennett Marra, Jamie Mayson, Margo Mullins, Maddy Parrott, Nicolas Quan, Harriet Rogers, Catherine Savoca, Virginia Taylor, Emily Yip

12TH GRADE

Will Arnold, Agnes Barroll, Sarina Basile, Katie Beach (*), Norrie Beach, Katie Bell, Olivia Bell, Jesse Bynum, Tay Davant, Donen Davis, Emily Dreyer, Sarah Elton, Susie Feldman, Cecilia Fowble, Harry Heath, Carly Hudson, Laura Hungiville, Catherine Ivey, Kelsey Jones, Araesia King, Gadson Lefft, Jeff Lim, Madison Mason, Alexis McCullough, Sam Nassab, Anna Orlandini, Neha Penmetsa, Erin Ress, Daniel Settana, Charlotte Starnes, Grayson Stribling, Jack Sutton, Scott Sweazy, Mary Catherine Wilcox, Jessica Withycombe, Mary Yandle, Matthew Zielinski

* Honor Roll with Distinction

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service