Honor rolls: Richland 1, second nine weeks

February 21, 2014 

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Richland 1 schools for the second nine weeks.

A.C. Flora High

A.C. Flora High has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Forrest Acuff, Hugh Aiken, John Andrews, Hannah Arndt, Brianna Ashford-Carroll, Nehemiah Ashford-Carroll, Laura Askins, Claire Avant, Esme Bajo, Matthew Ballance, Corinne Barber, Thomas Barr, Gabriella Barry, Katharine Barwick, Michael Beal, Ann Bellamy, Mercutio Benson, James Beskid, Margaret Biddle, Emma Birchmore, Maia Blackmon, James Blackwell, Kinsey Bluestein, Abbie Bowman, Mary Bradley, De’Janique Bradshaw, Ellenor Brown, Alexandra Busto, Savannah Busto, Fayth Butler, Amy Butz, Jack Campanaro, Marion Campbell, Foster Carlton, Thomas Carrouth, Emily Cate, Newman Cate, Susannah Cate, Elliott Chapman, John Chapman, Oliver Chartock, Loni Cheeks, Max Ciarlone, Rebecca Clawson, Mary-Riley Clayton, Virginia Clayton, Brian Claytor, Kelly Claytor, Stacy Claytor, Rebecca Clingman, Owen Collars, John Cooper, Edward Corrigan, Bridget Cowen, Mara Cowen, Katherine Cromer, Sabrina Cuadra, Katherine Dargan, Joshua Davis, Elise DeLoach, John Desmond, Maya Dilligard, Nicolasa Dobe, Clarke DuBose, Sallie DuBose, George Duffie, Amanda Dye, Everett Eaddy, Omnaya Elhosary, Samira Elhosary, Simpson Fant, Micah Feinstein, Amira Ferjani, William Few, Amber Fields, William Fisher, Mary Flatt, Catherine Floyd, Hannah Folkers, Elizabeth Ford, Novella Fortner, Ralph Foster, Corley Frierson, Caroline Fritze, Haley Fulton, Madison Fusco, Taylor Gann, Alexander Glickman, Noemi Glowic, Clarissa Gold, Tyler Gray, Catherine Griffin, John Halasz, Alice Hanshaw, Rebecca Harbison, Jenna Haynes, Micah Hinton, Meredith Hoffman, Elizabeth Hogue, Silas Holmes, William Holstein, Lauren Hood, Emily Howard, Luke Hudgens, Ruth Huffman, Holland Hufstetler, Katherine Hufstetler, Jennings Huntley, Kathryn Huntley, Emma Hurst, Christopher Hutchinson, Brittnay James, Mary James, Aubrianna Jeffers, George Jenkins, Sarah Jennings, Ingrid Johnson, Mary Johnson, Philip Johnston, Katelynn Joiner, Carlisle Jones, Nalani Jones, Charles Kessler, Amani Khawaja, George King, Mary King, Anil Kircaliali, Edmond Klaric’, Katherine Kline, Mary Katherine Knudsen, Margaret Krawczyk, Olatundun Ladele, Elizabeth Lambe, Kennedy Lambe, James Leffew, Jana Liese, Abigail Lindemann, Michael Lindemann, Blythe Long, Elizabeth Long, Katherine Long, Hannah Maddox, Kristen Maffei, Abdul-Haseeb Mahmood, Margaret Manning, Almi Mansaray, Mili Mansaray, Simran Mathews, Harrison Mathis, Caroline Matthews, Daniel McClam, Kaitlin McClamrock, Mary McDaniel, Caitlin McDonald, Killian McDonald, Dannelly McKenzie, Lillian McKenzie, Kennedy McLeod, Isabelle McNeish, John Meadors, Samuel Miller-Poling, Kristina Miner, Spencer Ann Mitchell, Tinsley Moise, Marion Moore, Desiree Moriarty, Geneva Moylan, William Musser, Sheldon Newman, Frances Nidiffer, Fallon Oswald, Caleb Parks, Alexandria Parmly, Sims Patton, Robert Peacock, John Peebles, William Peebles, Elizabeth Peiro-Evans, Jordan Pennington, Darryl Peoples, Ni Phan, Crawford Phillips, Maria Piroli, Coryelle Pondy, Jenna Poole, Kelsea Potthast, James Pratt, Peyton Pratt, River Price, Sydney Proffitt, Meredith Quarles, Kevin Rabinovich, Joshua Rapoport, Tanner Reagle, Salley Reamer, Cymone Reed, Arianna Rhue, Emma Richardson, Elizabeth Riley, Daniel Robinson, Marlene Robinson, Samuel Robinson, Luis Rodriguez, Elizabeth Royson, Yadira Ruiz, Sloan Russell, Mary Saine, Emily Sandlin, Ann Satterwhite, Isabel Serrano Escribano, Gabrielle Shealy, Olivia Sheorn, Marcas Smith, Marie Smith, Manar Soluiman, Matthew Speedy, Kathryn Spence, Macie Spigner, Jane Stratton, Allie Stubbs, Numera Sturgeon, James Sturm, Campbell Sullivan, Ryan Syrbe, Eric Tam, Regan Tapp, William Tarr, Kelly Taylor, George Thornton, Mary Timmons, Aubria Tolson, Laura Torres, William Tucker, Anne Tyson, Arslan Valimohamed, Fernando Venegas, Alice Verbrick, Andrew Walker, David Walker, Lucille Wardlaw, Caroline Watkins, Darby Watkins, Joseph Watson, Martha Watson, Robert Weldon, Kelsey Whitaker, Elizabeth Williams, Kyle Williams, Elizabeth Williamson, Katlyn Williamson, Halley Wise, Jared Woodard, Emma Woolbright, Matthew Zahm, Saluda Zemp

A HONOR ROLL

Jackson Adams, Morgan Adams, Michael Aimone, Ashlyn Alexander, Gabrielle Alexis, Jessica Allen, Desiree Alston, Sarah Alvarado, Bradwin Amos, Samuel Anderson, Christopher Augustine, Erin Austin, Mary Bagnal, Mikayla Ballard, Blaine Baxter, Lyndie Beall, Karen Biddle, Joshua Blackmon, Sarah Bodie, Fowler Bolton, Timichia Bookert, Kell Bouye, Blakely Bowie, Joshua Bowman, Carson Brantley, Thomas Breen, Alexis Brinson, Derrein Brown, Hogan Brown, Paxton Brown, Wana’ja Brown, Claire Burgher, Mya Butler, Jonatan Cabrera Burgoa, Ciara Cain, Jeremiah Carle, Emily Carswell, Cameron Carter, Phillip Cash, Edward Chapman, William Chapman, Shalaina Chestnut, Bryson Clark, MacKenzie Cleary, Albertus Cocklin, Dusten Craven, James Croffie, Banks Cromer, Allison Crossland, Taylor Cunningham, Frances Daley, Robert Daley, Bailey Davis, Jhaelyn Davis, John De la Cruz, LeConte deLoach, Nahomy Diaz Arguedas, Brandon Douglass, Ashley Drake, Tjakra Drescher, Tyesha Elder, Brandon Elkins, Sean Ellen, Lauren Evans, Everett Eynon, Margaret Fant, Rajeh Faraj, Juliet Feltwell, Alexandra Ferencik, James Few, Thomas Few, Jack Fleischer, Connor Fordham, Austin Foster, Reginald Frederick, Jeffrey Freeman, McKenzie Furr, Ryant Furtick, Dorothy Gaddis, Chanelle Gamble, Karl Gamble, Gashan Garane, Palmer Garrison, Miguel Gastelum, Jacob Gehringer, Mariah Gehringer, Courtney Giles, Ellen-Sloan Gissendanner, Kayla Glover, John Grady, Nancy Graf, Alicia Green, Fertasia Green, Marlon Gregory, John Gressette, Paul Gressette, Courtney Griggs, Joseph Guthrie, Lakyn Haigh, Alia Hampton, Keitt Hane, Donald Harper, Matthew Harper, Laquisha Harris, Logan Hast, Quinten Haywood, Chalon Headley, Emily Headley, Carlin Healy, Janna Hines, Benjamin Holland, Lamont Holley, Paviran Holmes, Faith Hood, Alicia Hopkins, Jaleesa Hopp, Rachel Hopp, Christian Howard, Grace Hubbard, Nicholas Hudgens, Hannah Huffman, Allyson Hurst, Kimberly Jacobs, Montravious James, Emily Jenkins, Martin Jennings, Keon Johnson, Kierra Jones, Mary Jones, Zelexis Jones, Sahil Kapoor, Pierre Karaffa, Aysegul Karayel, Suleyman Emre Karayel, Richard Keel, Brianna Keitt, Palmer Kinsey, Aaron Kirby, Richard Kneece, Andrew Lamberson, Caroline LaMotte, Margaret Laney, Yair Lara-Avalos, Thomas Lawson, Lauren Layden, Leslie Leitner, Randolph Liggitt, Jaikeshia Littles, Blake Loggins, Kerry Loggins, Bradford Long, Chris Lyles, Abdul-Hannan Mahmood, Hareem Mahmood, Ryan Marter, William Marter, Lorena Martinez, Emma Mason, Madison Mason, John Massey, Charles May, Lukas McClamrock, Caleb McComb, Naila McConnell, George McCutchen, Emily McDaniel, James McDaniel, Wilson McDonald, Eliza McDow, Capers McElveen, Susanna McElveen, John McGowan, Jackson McKim, Stephen McKinney, Erika McLendon, Justin McLeod, Russell McLeod, Natalie McManus, Kenya McQueen, Sean Merritt, McDavid Metts, William Mims, Taylor Mitchell, Christian Monroy, Asherah Moore, Noah Moore, William Moorman, Daniel Morris, Lindsay Morris, Macy Morrow, ChristianSamuel Najjar, Reginald Nesbit, Ann Newsome, Taylor Nicholson, Sophia Nine, Daphne Oliver, Thomas O’Neal, Jaide Oswald, Michaela Ott, Harsh Patel, Katherine Payne, Lacie Penny, Leila Peterson, Chandler Phelps, Cierra Pinckney, Jack Pondy, Coleman Pope, Thomas Pope, EurasiahSkye Porter, Susan Poteat, Austin Powell, Joseph Pratt, Robert Price, Ralph Ramirez, Austin Ravenel, Barsha Ray, Cortney Reed, Evan Reed-Mackey, Juan Reyes, Catherine Reynolds, Grace Reynolds, Samantha Rhea, Jordan Rice, Ashton Rieger, Maryann Riley, Hannah Robins, Valerie Robinson, Baker Roddey, William Roddey, James Rogers, Michelle Romero, Emily Rosenfeld, Patrick Rosenfeld, Katelin Rucker, Jackson Salley, Palle’te Sharpe, Ella Shealy, David Shisler, Jacob Shiver, Ashton Sjoberg, Andrew Slaughter, Ann Smith, Dillon Smith, Marion Smith, Taylor Smith, Jacob Stanley, Ian Stewart, Harley Stokes, Madison Stokes, Sydney Stokes, Maria Streater, Rebecca Sturm, Noah Suggs, Christopher Taks, William Taks, Navid Tavakoli, Justin Taylor, Dimpy Thakkar, Margaret Tighe, Rayquania Timmons, Pjotr Tjallema, Marquis Tucker, Michael Turbeville, Evan Tyler, Savannah Underwood, Farah Vahora, Vanessa Vaughn, Gabriella Velasquez, Heather Vincent, Taylor Waites, Virginia Walker, Riley Ward, Lee Wardlaw, Richard Watson, Adasia Wells, Wilson Whitener, Mary Wilbur, Jones Williams, Michaela Williams, Shontel Williams-Cannon, Vantaisha Williams-Johnson, Jasmine Williamson, Jennie Joe Wiltshire, Daniel Wingard, Cecilia Womack, Patrick Wright

Alcorn Middle

Alcorn Middle has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Samuel Alvarado, Cierra Boyles, Emma Cruz-Tapia, Brianna Jenkins, Taylor McCloud, Michayla McCullough, Kadaisha Miller, Ti’arrianna Reed, Shyterria Sims and Janey Smith

Arden Elementary

Arden Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Zantoria Goodwin

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jordy Alfaro, Dalante’ Belton, Juan Bustamante, Crystal Camargo, Carolina Cervantes, Jasmine Creech, Melany Cruz-Tapia, Jocelyn Dominquez, Daniel Dickens, Jose Flores, Rishadia Hammond, Zyashia Jones, Pedro Juarez, Joselyn Martinez, Jaidyn McDaniels, Diego Rodriquez, Sadik Sadik, Nyllah Shepherd

Bradley Elementary

Bradley Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

ALL A’s

Mila Bostic, Omari Sims

A/B HONOR ROLL

Markai Broome, Ceigan Carter, Maiyonna Chaplin, Zhanylah Davis, Jayla Fulwiley, Jacobi Gist, Donnell Goodwin, Amber Harris, Jeremy Hopkins, Destyni Jackson, Kennadi Kimble, Sydney Livingston, Taniyah Loyde, SiYanna McKie, Warren Robinson, Larry Rockmore, Kennedy Simpson, Brian Sumpter, Joshua Thomas, Hy’shon Whetstone, Natori Williams, Brandon Wise, Joshua Wise, Xavier Young

SECOND GRADE

ALL A’s

Leah Alford, Emory Curnell, Nar’Jai Livingston, Sha’Qouya McKenzie, Laila Saddler

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jayshawn America, Ja’Niya Carlos, Morgan Carpenter, Tiarra Leaphart, Theron Middleton, Jaylen Owens, Luis Ramirez, Kimora Smith, Jermonte Williams, Rickeyra Williams

THIRD GRADE

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ranya Ardab, Candace Dais, Ja’Niya Grailsford, Ania Johnson, Khalil Murray, Lynda Ramirez, Tatyianna Roary, Jaydn Salmond, Eric Tucker, Lillian Williams

FOURTH GRADE

A/B HONOR ROLL

Kevin Chen, Omari Felder, Brianna Harris, Devon’ James, Christian Jenkins, Milaun Johnson

FIFTH GRADE

A/B HONOR ROLL

Catherine Chen, Aryanna Hamilton, Stacey Harris, Amaya Jackson, Savonte Jackson, Kiera Jamison, Dalton Mills, Gary Monroe, Laniyah Rockmore

OTHER A/B HONOR ROLL

Ms. Ketchman’s class: Jasmine Rankin, Alaysia Taylor

Mrs. Ocker’s class: D’Andre Jones

Brennan Elementary

Brennan Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Gracie Andrews, McLaurin Bankhead, Gardiner Bankhead, Toby Brock, Will Buffum, Morgan Cicimurri, Ethan Crow, Madelyn Curran, Gabriel Delgado Diaz, Landon Denemark, Ronan Doherty, Xavier Dow, William Durham, William Echols, Charles Flake, Madison Fraylick, Mela Gisewhite, John Hane, Penelope Hoover, Mims Horger, Patrick McElderry, Caroline McMillan, Sallie Meares, Eva Miller, Sydney Mims, Anna Grace Parks, Charles Purdy, Jack Purdy, Jones Searcy, Jack Smith, Meredith Speedy, Siona Sturgeon, Juliet Swaim, William Thomas, Francesca Turner, Abigail Walsh, Chapman West

A/B HONOR ROLL

Grey Abramson, A’nala Anderson, William Andrews, Tilden Atkins, Mary Elizabeth Barber, Kristen Coleman, Steven Cook, Sarah Crawford, Stephen Crosby, Shai Franklin, Olivia Freeman, Kayla Godwin, Jessy Gross, Jackson Harper, Robert Harrington, Kathleen Harrison, Diana Herrera-Cuevas, Jim Hillman, Henry Hodge, Alilah Jackson, Alex Jiang, Alexander Koutrakos, Mason Little, Riley Mattox, Charlie McCabe, Ellen McCutchen, Finn McDonnell, Kathryn McKinney, Bo Morris, Catherine Moyd, Matthew Moyd, Sarah Harper Murdock, Wallace Ott, Henry Overbay, Kristyna Padua, Derya Paylan, Allison Reynolds, Davis Rivers, Rachel Roberts, Wyatt Rowe, Aamena Shaikh, Katherine Sherrer, Alexander Shives, Frances Smith, Garrett Stokes, Brady Szumilas, Julissa Velasquez-Lopez

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Ivey Barber, Stuart Bell, Brynn Botkin, Caroline Brantley, Jake Brooker, Eileen Chen, Juleon Cutner, Phillips Daniels, Ellis Davies, TJ Dobbins, Colin Evans, Elizabeth Freeman, William Fritze, George Gallagher, William Gavin, Cravens Godbold, Charlie Griffin, Michael Helmly, Rick Hewitt, Emma Helen Inman, Curry Johnson, Orie Lindler, Grant Loggins, Lauren Maffei, Bess Manning, Jack McCall, Robert McCardle, Campbell McKenzie, Lainey Moore, Elyce Morales, Chavis O’Connor, Caleb Ortega, Henry Pecina Fernandez, Piper Phipps, Riley Grace Potter, Ansley Ramos, Eliza Reames, Mary Deas Rhodes, Cooper Rhyne, Brian Rogers, Cotes Royson, Michael Scruggs, Jacob Sears, Eva Shealy, Anisha Sivayogan, Benjamin Tanner, Grace Vipperman, Stephens West, Jacob Whitener, Drew Wise

A/B HONOR ROLL

Lauren Adams, Gustavo Agustin Vincente, Roseline Alade, Elizabeth Anderson, Boyce Bankhead, Madelynn Bryan, Sarah Burger, Cannon Dorsey, Jade Edwards, Marta Estrada Garcia, Tatiana Favian-Velasco, Jackson Grice, Arthur Gudmundson, Taylor Harris, Burch Harrison, Pearce Hoffman, Arianah Jackson, Russel Kappelman, Grace Mangus, Jaylon McBride, Favour Nzewi, Elizabeth Poteat, Lonnie Pratt, Tyler Robinson, Sylvia Shealy, Janiyah Simmons-Garrett, Luke Sullivan, Trey Talbert, Natalie Valencia

FIFTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Manning Barwick, Frances Blackstone, Lindsey Christian, Caroline Cromer, Thomas Davidson, Sarah Davis, Michael Davis, Grant Dorsey, Eliza Echols, Alexander Frank, Zoe Giudice, Amelia Hare, Ella Harper, Hannah Jackson, Lucas Jeffords, Hailey Johnson, William McKinney, Jackson Meriwether, Duncan Moorman, Myers Murphy, Cannon Murray, Lyman Ott, Meet Patel, Ainsley Porter, Lydia Quinn, Kelsey Ransom, Houston Reed, Nicholas Sherrer, Ella Shortridge, Lillian Smith, Daniel Teixeira, Grayson Widener

A/B HONOR ROLL

Adam Bearden, Sarah Aylan Brown, Guy Buffum, Eric Cannon, Hannah Cardone, Yasmyn Catlin, Noah Claypool, Zavion Conner, Robert Curtis, Darius Duckson, Kevin Fitts, Jenny Garcia-Vidal, Alexander Gogritchiani, Greta Hahn, William Haley, Porter Hane, Ethan Johnson, Ethan Jones, Aja Keitt-Butler, Mary Stephens McMillan, Noah Meyer, Sydney Oates, Orlando Osorio-Enriquez, Colton Rapp, Logan Reed, Kaitlyn Scott, Cole Snyder, Ethan Starks, Ragan Turner, Ruheen Vahora, Carson Williams, Morgan Wright, He Yang

Burnside Elementary

Burnside Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Dominique Bradshaw, Joshua Threatt Edwards, William Gunter, Cameryn Hammond, Kierra Jones, Leo Murphy, Maria Peraza, Dianna Samuels, Angel Simons, Tahirah Wellington, Zaria Willis

A/B HONOR ROLL

JyKeria Barber, Tylik Branch, Jaheim Brown, Sean Clougher, Kirsten Dash, Jose Muniz-Fernandez, Amirah Harrison, Jah’Khylien Haynes, Lyric Allen-Hendrix, Adrian Alvarado-Hernandez, Shemiya Hernandez, Yamarian Jacobs, Destiny Johnson, Jordan Knapper,

Jaylen Lincoln, Genesis Logan, Eryn Moore, Ny’Siah Moyd, Danielle Osborne, Jamrra Potter, Jamia Reese, J’Vian Reynolds, NaKyla Jackson, Jessica Jimenez, Serenity Merrick, David Pineda-Rayo, Shanya Scott, Shawnteanna Tillman, DeAshia Seibles,Isaiah Sumter, Janiah Thompson, Myles Trull, Amelia Waters, Cherise Wilson, Shamarie Winn

C.A. Johnson High

C.A. Johnson High has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Marquel Amaker, Imani Anderson

A HONOR ROLL

Brandi Ball, LaNishia Boyd, Willie Butler, Melody Cole,Andrena Freeman, Diseanteria Glover, Lydia Goodman, Tamera Guess, Latasha Hill, Tykesha Johnson, AKerria Marshall Howard, Asia McCoy, Kitanna Meek, Qua’Jenee Melton, Derionta Milhouse-Stewart, Joseph Mitchell, Caesar Nieto, Takia Nobles, Da’Ja Peeples, Yashua Reid, Frida Rodriguez Ventura, Danisha Shannon, Sandria Taylor, Essence Thompson-Smith, Essence Washington, Adrian Williams, Shakira Williams, Jazmine Wilson

Carver-Lyon Elementary

Carver-Lyon Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

(ALL 4’s)

Aliyah Andrews, Aryonna Hawkins, Jada McLone, Lawrence Nixon, Danina Shannon, Faith Sullivan, Takiva Tucker

A/B HONOR ROLL

(ALL 3’s & 4’s)

Kristen Addison, Nabeelah Anderson, Honesty Aquil, Jazmine Augustus, McKaila Bamberg, Keiwan Barnes, Erika Benson, Faith Boyce, Kailey Boyce, Desmond Brown, Zyria Brown, Trinity Canzater, A.J. Carvalho, Ah’Najah Culbreath, Makayah Diamond, Nia Earle, Kaleah Ervin, Zion Faust, Amario’Nee Felton, Asia Fielder, Nakylah Fields-Kauffin, Jamaal Garrett, Kaiden Gilmore, Zahirah Gilmore, Zahrya Gilmore, Ja’kim Glover, Gary Gownes, Makayla Green, Tedriks Green, Jamal Greene, Jamel Greene, Zion Gregg, Terry Harley, Samoria Harley, Amaiyah Harling, Jasiah Hugee, Christany Irick, Christopher Irick, Shamiya Jackson, J’veahna Jenkins, Kemauri Jenkins, Zoryan Johnson, Jashon Jones, Oddessy Leaphart, Azariah Littlejohn, Ja’Niyah Marshall, Jordan McCollum, Jamarcus McMillan, Maleck Miller, Iyanna Mims, Erin Myers, Shameka Natt, Lucas Nixon, Niya Parnell, Amarie Pearson, Draniya Perry, Rondrecus Peterson, Alyeesha Quarles, Shannon Ray, Montrez Richardson, America Roberts, Derrick Robinson, Jahira Robinson, Tamia Sabari-Brown, Keimya Samuels, Jameel Sanderlin, Shaelyn Scott, Rayanna Seals, Bry’Neir Seymore, Jamel Smith, Makayla Smith, Phileon Smith, Zeporia Smith, Jon’Trel Sterling, Elijah Stewart, Dontrelle Sulton, Ashante Sutton, Zariyah Tatem, Jaylen Thompson, Promyse Timmons, Keziah Weston, Alexis Williams, Danaijah Williams, Dae’Tarius Williams, Jada Williams, Jamari Williams, Kevin Williams, Sha’Niah Williams, Tyquan Williams, Ameer Wilson, Destiny Wilson (K), Destiny Wilson (5th), Lyric Wilson, Cincere Woode, Jada Yarborough, Jonathan Ye, Destiny Young

Dreher High

Dreher High has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Samuel Alford, John Andrews, Victoria Bailey, Mary Barrineau, Alexandra Bateman, Anna Beck, George Bilderback, Ashley Bishop, Margaret Boylston, Andrea Boyter, Sarah Brady, Deondra Brown, Wells Carter, Hallie Chametzky, Dylan Connell, Isabel Cook, Christopher Cooke, Harris Courson, Kristofer Crabtree, Max Craighead, Emily Cross, Gabrielle Cummings, Jeremy Day, Olivia Decho, Lydia DeFelice, Lauren Faulk, Haines Fleshman, Gabrielle Fulton, Jin Yu Gao, Velina Georgi, Elise Germany, Ethan Gibson, Andrea Gonzalez-Del-Valle, Catharine Griffin, Isabel Gwara, Nathan Hahn, Henry Hardin, Brianna Harris, Shelby Harris, Edward Izett, Jaleel Jefferson, Mallory Johnson, Sophie Kahler, Thelonious Kahler, Sally Key, Hannah Khushf, Austin Konkle, Mary Leath, Vinez Lyde, Samantha McClain, Hadley McCollester, Olivia McManus, Victoria McQuinn, Cameron Moreno, Gabriele Mylonopoulos, Sarah Nickles, Shestruma Parajuli, David Parr, Katelyn Pearson, MaryGrace Rainsford, Anna Rayfield, Daniel Rhu, Kyle Ryan, Samuel Sawyer, James Seymour, Kelly Sharpe, Emily Shimizu, Hannah Smoak, Zhuri Solan, Monique Sparkman, Gabriele Stahnke, Anna Stone, Ashley Stone, Sarah Swan Kloos, Terry Sweat, Alexandria Thomas, Linda Trinh, Emily Tuten, Gregory Voelkel, Tyrone Watson Frazier, Anna Watson, Nicolas Webster, Rachel Weissman, Hannah Williams, Elizabeth Wrenn, Joanne Wu, Macy Zawada.

A HONOR ROLL

Christopher Alencar, Jazmine Anderson, Taylor Bailey, Molly Barker, Olivia Barker, Timothy Beachum, Adam Belger, Christian Belger, Monica Berba, Monique Berba, Mylishia Blakely, Mary Boylston, Joseph Boyter, Aaron Brady, J’Mya Brown, Willow Bugbee, Nicolas Bulzoni, Faith Campbell, Shekinah Campbell, Camille Carson, Tiago Carvalhal, William Cate, Kristin Cauthen-Washington, Zuzanna Chruszcz, Gabrielle Clary, Sarah Cogburn, Missouri Cook, Laura Correa Pelaez, Mikayla Cox, Stacey Craig, Malena Crawford, Savannah Cruel, Angelica Cuero, Anthony Currie, Jessica Curvin, Rhiannon Dandridge, Lauren Davis, Y Terrani Davis-Pack, Dylan DeJames, Ian Devlin, Erin Dodge, Cameron Donelan, Alexandra DuBose, A’va Dukes, Samantha Duncan, Lestria Dunwoody, Katherine Ebinger, Courtney Edelmayer, Susan Ervin, Alexandra Evatt, Rebecca Falter, Regan Fennessy, Aden Ferillo, Madeline Foley, Patrick Fox, Patrick Fretwell, Christopher Friendly, Eric Friendly, Rachel Friendly, Alexandria Fripp, Ashleigh Fuller, Victor Gadow, Clarissa Gaither, Kathleen Gant, Amber Gantt, Morgan Gardner, Shaniah Garrick, Cole Gaston, Ania Gladden, Gabriel Gonzalez, Courtney Green, Lauren Greene, Kelsie Griffin, Jesse Guyton, Hannah Hammond, Evangelos Hanner, Paige Harrill, Benjamin Herring, Ann Hicks, Ajaicia Hopkins, Kezeah House, Laura Hudgins, Sarah Hudgins, Grace Hutchinson, Abigail Huth, Damon Ingram, Lejla Isanovic, Sejla Isanovic, Robert Jeter, Kenneth Johnson, Makayla Johnson, Nichole Johnson, Tyseam Johnson, Mya’ Johnson-Jones, Seth Kays, Michael King, Curtdrieka Kirksey, Dylan Kittrell, Sara Kosnosky, Sierra Lawrimore, Kairah Lee, Timothy Leonard, Cheyenne Levine, Ayanna Lewis, Hunter Lewter, Trey Lyburtus, Riya Makharia, Sophia Mandell, Jayda Manning, Lexus Maurer, Charlotte McAdams, Miranda McDermott, Jessica McFadden, Erin McFarland, Rachel McGill, Shane McIlrath, Gina McSorley, Alison Moore, Marquita Morris, Steven Mouratev, Tequila Neal, Thanh Nguyen, Kyra Ostrovsky, Ala Oulilish, John Owen, Kasey Parker, Ana-Lisa Patterson, Jasmine Pearson, Mary Perry, Kimberly Peterson, Kannika Phatsavong, Imoni Prince, John Rainsford, Dai’Aysha Ravenell, Latavia Richardson, Makayla Roberts, Alexis Robinson, Evan Robinson, Jasmere Sanders, Vera Savory, Joy Scott, Nyasia Scott, Ashira Sims, Jalen Smith, Renee’ Smith, Leah Smoak, Tucker Smoak, Rachel Somerville, Christopher Stallings, Cassidy Stiglbauer, Grayson Stiglbauer, Vivica Stocker, Hailee Stoudemire, Karen Maria Suarez-Juarez, Elijah Summers, Lucas Tappa, Joshua Taylor, Kelcie Taylor, Tierany Taylor, Kelly Teal, Sarah Thames, Laurence Thompson, Malachi Thompson, Matthew Tindall, Liam Toumey, Vivien Toumey, Odalys Trejo, Carina Tuel, Katherine Turnley, Esra Ulilish, Olivia Veprek, Huerta Vizarraga, Benjamin Walker, HopeWalker, Levi Walker, Kendall Warther, Anna Weatherwax, Spencer Webster, Cheyanne Whitehead, Ashya Whitehead-Moore, Bryanna Whitlark, Ambriana Williams, Donald Williams, Jalisa Williams, Niya Williams, Re’Dayshah Williams, Chelsea Wilson, Tevin Young.

Eau Claire High

Eau Claire High has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Emilee Love, Heather Love, Jasmine Tucker

A/B HONOR ROLL

Kiyera Anderson, Ramirez Angeles, Demario Belton, Loritta Blanding, Aleasja Dixon, Shanequa Dubose, Chanique Dwyer, La’Quiz Findley Bonaparte, Jessica Flynn, Thomas Glenn, Jazmyne James, Quaneisha Johnson, Sha’Mani McDowell, Aravia Patterson, Antonio Rapley, Asia Rios, Corneilia Taylor, Alexis Tucker, Isheana Washington-Wells, Brandon Velazquez, Monique Young

Edward E. Taylor Elementary

Edward E. Taylor Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

(K-2, ALL 4’s)

Emily Anderson, Ayanna Ashley, Taliyah Bates, Keon Brown, John Hannibal, Laurin Hannibal, Mishyel Harper, Jacobi Jackson, Karmen Jamison, Tori Jones, Isaiah Neal, Amar Oree, Braxton Richardson, and Fejiro Sainyo

A/B HONOR ROLL

(K-2, ALL 3’s & 4’s)

MarQuijah Alford, Natalie Arias, Antonio Bethel, Chance Bishop, Antonio Bowman, Erykah Brazzle, Jala Brown, Ja’nae Brown, Ymani Brown, Philencia Conyers, Kenyatta Davis, Linda Derrick, Ayauna Fair, Jason Fair, Destiny Foxworth, Roderick Frazier, Montres Freeman, Ant’Anaiya Gore, Derion Hamilton, Isaiah Harper, Leiyarah Harper, Jayla Harris, Tykerious Harris, Khimani Harrison, Jazmine Henderson, Antonio Hill, Janiyah Hipp, Kiasia Jacobs, Michael Jacobs, Trevor Johnson, Amiya Jones, Daven Leonard-Rochon, Keyavonna Jones, Ashanti McLellan, Mariah Mercado, Arlecia Moore, Shawn Murphy, Matthew O’neal, Davon Oree, Nevaeha Randal, Zikiera Ray, Alexcius Robinson, Jakavius Sligh, Khamiyah Smalls, Rayshaud Smith-Gilchrist, Sean Stevens, Christian Summers, Laquarius Summers, Tyrell Thompson, Kahmya Walker, Caleb Washington, Jordan West, Jayla Westbrook, and Jayden Westbrook.

Gadsden Elementary

Gadsden Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

William Goodwin, LaKrystal Prince, James Tucker

A/B HONOR ROLL

Taylor Commander, Jaidyn Harris, Elijah Jacobs, Charity Lloyd, Shayla McClain, Jasmine Myers, Leon Prince, Zyriah Simons, Brianna Sims, Dyante Sims

Horrell Hill Elementary

Horrell Hill Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

AllanDave Cabanayan, Diamond Edmonds, Vanessa Encarnacion-Ortiz, Haylee Giddens, Nathan Giddens, Trinidy Higgins, Nicholas Neal, Samantha Norris, Nailah Outing, Jemal Scarborough, Jordan Simons, Aryanna Simons-Gilley, Amir Sims, Jaden Thomas, Emily Thompson, India Williams, Nina Williamson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Chyna Able, Khari Adams, Zander Alston, Daelmontae Anderson, Isaiah Anderson, Starr Anderson, Tyanna Anderson, Aurian Binyard, Glenajaha Bookert, Sierra Brooks, Rashaad Brown, Katlyn Byrd, Elese Capell, Alyssa Chavis, Madison Chesnut, Anthony Choice, Gerardo Cruz-Avendano, Brigit Cummings, Aniah Dawkins, Sulaymaan Day, Nadiya Edwards, David Gabrielli, Joel Gilmore, Mark Goggins, Allayia Goldsmith, Latrell Goodwin, Alexandra Harris, Alexis Harris, Sarah Hasan, Emanuel Hayes, Shania Hayes, Tonye Hayes, Jaidah Higgins, Brianna Hudson, Christian Hursey, Jayda Jefferson, Jordan Johnson, D’Aujai Kelley, Aleigha Kelly, Chance Knight, Shane LeVasseur, Ronnie Mack, Carl Mason, Joel Mason, Terryous Moore, Lyric Muldrow, Braylen Neal, Kristian Nieves, Tamia Odom, Lizbeth Ojeda, Arturo Overton, Lauren Prioleau, A’shah Robinson, Morgan Robinson, Terry Robinson, Ja’Quis Rumph, Abria Salley, Carter Smith, Nicholas Smith, Alyse Stephens, Andrea Stephens, Jaynor Sudaria, Tanaiya Sumter, Delazon Taylor, Kiera Taylor, Harmony Thigpen, NeKyra Thomas, Nicholas Thompson, Sarah Thompson, Iyanna Tindal, Samantha Waldrep, Carlicia Washington, Andre Watkins, Mahogany Watkins, Cara Watson, Jhurni Williams, Joshua Williams

John P. Thomas Elementary

John P. Thomas Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

ALL 4’s

Cedric Jones, Rashiem Devatt, Jayron Gerald

3’s & 4’s

Jonathan Alatorre, Tyrell Ames, Asharia Arnold, Sincere Cole, Kaylynn Edwards, Nedra Eigner, Zamari Gladden, Africa Guild, Icsis Hall, Jada Heyward, Jayden Heyward, Shacori Hugee, Astoria Irick, Jamie Johnson, Nakeely Johnson, Lauren LaBrew, Deonte Marks, Zy’Kera Miller, Mai’Yane Pinkney-Huff, Kemani Redden, Jalix Rogers, Zackery Samuels, DaYone Smith, Rodriguez Spry, Breasia Sumpter, Jasiyah Walker, Jeremiah Williams, Travis Woodard

SECOND GRADE

ALL 4’s

Jamarion Charley, Nikereyah Pearson, Derri Simmons, George Williams, Temya Woodard

3’s & 4’s

Malachi Carlos, Brock Fleming, Jalil Glover, Arabia Green, Damonte Gunter, Skyla Hart, Niyema Hollins, Jafaye Humphrey, Azaria Hurndon, Shanice Johnson, Taniya Milligan, Timyia Mitchell, Asante Payne-McClinton, Jemarious Reaves, Felicity Samuel, Rodriguez Spry, Jada Walton, Aniya Willia

THIRD GRADE

A/B HONOR ROLL

JaNiyah Clark, Mar’Quis Cummings, Jerimiah Cunningham, Ja’Nya Davis, Ta’Lishia Golson, Kylon Goodwin, Dezerae Jeannis, Santasia Joyner, Ormani Payne-McClinton, Matthew Steele, Marquel Thomas, Smyra Thomas, Michael Washington, TyQuasia Williams, Jerney Wilson

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Derrique Simmons

A/B HONOR ROLL

Elisabeth Eleazer, William Kershaw, Jaliyah Knapper, Triniti Johnson, Zaire Warner

FIFTH GRADE

A/B HONOR ROLL

Janasia Bennett, Kaylyn Boyd, Jaleesa Colon, Shaniyra Garner, Jasmine James, Rolland Jennings, Shanadia Marshall, Malik Sims

Keenan High

Keenan High has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Abraham Briana, Crumpton Micah, Glenn Joshua, Golden Donielle, Martin Samanuel, McQueen Keri, Morris Tamia, Owusu Eva, Webb Cora

A HONOR ROLL

Ameen Zakiyyud-Din, Ashford-Jones Tyreke, Austin Devin, Brunson LaQuentin, Cobbs Hope, Crewell Raegan, Daniels De’Agea, Davidson Briana, Davoll Zahrya, Douglas X’Avier, Eaves Shacori’ya, Egbuka Julia, Epps DeNia’, Farrow James, Faulk Christian, Franklin Nikia, Garrett Leeah’, Gibson Laurielle, Givens Lamiek, Grace Jocelyn, Gregory Diamond, Harmon Samuel, Hickson Jasmine, Hill Diamond, Hinsey Roquan, Howard Sydney, Ibemere Chibuzo, Javis Eleecia, Jenkins Shakeria, Jones Diamond, Kelly Dadagrain, King LaEtta, Kinsler Zaria, Lawhorn Richard, Lesane Khadijah, Livingston Amber, Manning Kentron, Mitchell Ivi, Moton Shambria, Muldrow Nahla, Parks Hakeisha, Porter Kiera, Pough Morgan, Powell Briana, Priester Moesha, Richmond John, Robinson Kendrick, Rodriguez Jyleen, Ross Denzel, Ross George, Savage Kiera, Scott Deandra, Smalls TyKira, Smith Shamia, Stewart Day-Sha, Stewart Nickolus, Stone Amber, Suber Ayanna, Suber Precious, Sumter Shikeria, Swinton Lea, Swinton Lyric, Thomas John, Thomas Tarnisha, Townsend Christaszyah, Truesdale Desia, Tyler Diamonita, Walker Destiny, Webb Jalona, Williams Stephanie, Williams Teresa, Woods Brieson, Wright Qiyuana

Lower Richland High

Lower Richland High has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Addelia Alleyne, Shacoria Anderson, Natasha Brigmon, Jodine Cruz, Kirsten Curry, Alexis-Tianna Epps, Nikia Goodwin-Rogers, Jazmine Hasty, Leah McRant, Rachel Moore, Dwa’Nayzha Nazzery, Richard Okraska, Isaiah Scott, George Smiling, Aaron Smith, Warapa Thiradej

A HONOR ROLL

Daijah Amaker, Brittney Andrews, Camille Belton, Brian Blackwell, Larry Bratton, Brittany Brigmon, Kendra Caldwell, La’Dawn Cann, Elexis Carter, Nadine Castro, Taylor Clement, Cherlyn Coleman, Alexis Copen, Jodie Crawford, A’Nia DuRant, Landen Elias, Darion Eskridge, Relexus Garrick, Quinessa Gilmore, David Goodwin, Joy Goodwin, Trey Goodwin, Carlton Gray, William Gray, Xeric Griffin, Christal Harvin, Forrest Hatcher, Ernest Hemingway, Tonicha Henry, Cailah Hicklin, Saterica Hill, Shai’Anthony Huff, Jennifer Elizab Jeffcoat, Terycia Jeffcoat, Brandon Jenkins, Dremae Johnson, Tamera Jones, Diyonte Ladson, Christian Liles, Samantha Ling, Rachel Massengale, Danielle McFadden, Javarius McKenzie, Natalie Merchant, Deanna Palmer, Briana Patterson, Tinisha Pendergrass, Da’Kia Pringle, Samuel Sabb, Sequandra Scott, Samantha Sharpe, Alexxis Shiver, David Smith, Deanna Smith, Maya Stills, Talisha Sumter, Sharonda Sutton, Tamarik Taylor, Titus Taylor, Genelle Thompson, Tracy Tice, Clyde Trapp, Jamal Walker, Taylor Welch, Charity Williams, LaKeisha Williams, DaQuon Wilson, Devin Wilson, Yasmine Yelverton, Gabrielle Young

Richland Middle College

Richland Middle College has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Dhikraa M.S. Adly, Jasmine Davonne Douglas, Danielle Nicole James, JoAnna Marie Linder, Jayna Taleeza Ray, Jasmine Erin Sherrill

A HONOR ROLL

Ashley Nicole Brazzel, Corey Taylor Brewer, Shardae Alexus Brice, Amber Brooke Caskey, Juli Alysse Cross, Nataki Tierra Ford, Kelli Dale Gould, Brittany Harrison Jeffcoat, Alexandria Cress Kaloplastos, Michael Vincent Reese, Arabia Shuntal Seibles, Myah Jealaine Spraggins, Dominic Sharell Sims, Amber Lilyn Torres, Kade’sha Nicollet Wages, Kenneth Ward, Lamontre’ Tyri’k Williams, Nigel Parrish Witherspoon, Jessica Elaine Wright

Satchel Ford Elementary

Satchel Ford Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Lucas Allen, Hannah Ammons, Lilly Ammons, Isabella Assaley, Michael Balthazor, Allie Beall, Olivia Bokesch, Emily Bowman, Brig Brannon, Rucker Brannon, Mark Brown, Taylor Brown, Makayla Bush, Lucy Case, Annie Chetwood, Charles Coble, Elizabeth Coleman, Sebastian Cuadra, Hannah Curran, Colin Day, Aiden Dempsey, Brandi Diamond, Alice Dunlap, Virginia Dunlap, Amelia Eason, Nina Eason, Eva Edwards, Maddie Fawcett, Lauren Free, Anna Gahagan, Annie Garvin, Mackenzie Goethe, Sarah Anne Hardy, Ford Hedgepath, Kelsey Heydt, Hayes Hilton, Aniyah Hodges, Robert Hodges, William Hough, Jake Huggins, Adam Hunt, Layne Hunt, Lainey Hutchison, Madalyn Ingram, Cara Johnsey, Grace Kepley, Will Kepley, Lily Lawther, Addy Lee, Haylea Lloyd, Sarah Long, Kyree Lovette, Sarah Lowery, Lindsay Lust, Karissa Mattox, D’asia Mayers, Nate McCormick, Watts McCormick, Madeline McCrea, Calhoun McCullough, Rivers McElveen, William McInnis, Mac McLendon, Bennett Miller, Jack Moseley, Caroline Overdyke, Jennings Owens, William Owens, Collin Perrell, Ava Portney, Anna Quattlebaum, Meredith Rashley, Hearn Rhodes, Charlie Riley, Gracie Robinson, Elle Rose, Eden Rowell, Elsa Saine, Ian Saracila, Katie Sawicki, Saahil Schwab, Kathryn Ann Scott,Nova Senkyrik, Anna Shainwald, Colby Shaw, Emma Shuster, Lizzie Stephenson, Caroline Still, Riley Still, Charlie Stokes, Jenna Strickland, Chandler Trammell, Sarah Trippany, Hannah Frances Welch, Drew Wilson, Conner Wolfe, Archie Woodard, Daniel Wright

A/B HONOR ROLL

Allie Acuff, Sophia Adams, Eric Anderson, McLean Arnette, Luke Avant, Clare Baker, Victoria Barden, Zachary Beitz, Callie Blackmon, Thomas Blake, Wells Bolton, Patrick Bradley, Bryona Brown, Michael Bygott, Gabriela Calderon, Hazel Campbell, Garrett Cappell, Kristina Chambers, Carson Chaplin, Emerson Chetwood, Max Childress, Emme Cleary, Isabella Coleman, Alaycia Corbin, Michael Cote’, Sally Branton Crawford, Jacob Crisp, Sam Culp, Tia Curnias, Patti Daley, Madison Dantzler, Meadows Dargan, Ivory Davis, Jack Davis, Jordan Davis, Drew Dawson, Logan Doty, Makalyn Douglas, Walker Dungan, Braden Eckhardt, Tanner Edwards, Jayden Ellis, Sidney Evering, Christopher Faust, Madison Felder, Izzy Fink, Sam Fleischer, Will Flowers, Eternity Ford, Sara Foy, Dianna Fultz , Sophia Gann, Hayden Gavin, Niviah Glover, Liddy Grier, Newton Grier, Cooper Griffitt, Austin Haynie, Ellie Hedgepath, Connor Heydt, Mason Howard, Spencer Ingram, Jayavion Johnson, Madelyn Joye, Courtney Kelley, Kendarius Kinard, Reilly Kinsey, Chase Krawczyk, Nigel Leake, Bre’Asia Lofton, Chris Lofton, Jasmin Marsh, Mary Grace Martinez, Logan Masinski, Kristopher Mattox, Ke’Shawn McClam, Gracie McCoy, Tatum McDonald, Archer Meares, Paul Miller, Matthew Moore, Rae’Kwon Morgan, Trinity Myers, Erica Newhouse, Andy Nickas, Gracie Nickas Angelina Nolan, William Overdyke, Zachary Owens, Alex Pearman, Camyrn Philson, Banks Pope, Jaden Porter, Carlie Price, Adrian Rashley, Drew Reynolds, Jack Reynolds, Sam Rhodes, Kailyn Richardson, Kasey Richardson, Arman Riley, Ricky Russo, Aniya Sanders, Wylie Shaw, Madison Shelley, Ryan Shelley, Olivia Silvey, Nia Smith, Maggie Stewart-Palome, Max Stewart-Palome, Hill Teas, Tyreek Thomas, Claiborne Thompson, Jack Turner, Clark Wagstaff, Avery Wales, Ashlynn Watts, Jamison Welch, Martha Williams

South Kilbourne Elementary

South Kilbourne Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

James Glasgow III, Jordyn Reed, Charlotte Taylor

A/B HONOR ROLL

Marcus Albert, Thomas Baker, Luke Downs, Joshua Guess, Jaylen Hopkins, Daniel Hydrick, Jose Juarez, Daniela Manzano Hernandez, Syria Pauling, Preston Pehl, Devario Sheppard, Mya Williams

Southeast Middle

Southeast Middle has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

6TH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Staci Garrick

Daela George

Lily Montoya

Amir Smith- Nelson

Jasmine Urbina

A HONOR ROLL

Fredrick Archie

Derek Brown

Anaya Combee Jackson

Tyvonna Gibson-Scott

Joseph Gilmore

Hannah Jacobs

Keshawnna Jones

Asharee Knapper

Sierrah London

Ashavia Martin

Alton McCoy

Dorothy McCullough

Brenna McIlrath

Anahi Ortiz

Victoria Ramirez

Jessica Scott

Keianna Scott

Gabrielle Shaw

JoAnn Smiling

Cassandra Stone

Keshara Strother

Aaliyah Whiting

Nickolas Whitman

Gerod Workman

7TH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Kelsi Hallman

A HONOR ROLL

Kennedy Bacon

Sheldon Bennett

Ireona Brooks

KeyShawn Capers

Ayla Carroll

Eugene Commander

Amber Davis

Tyrek Dinkins

Alfred Doctor

Justin Epps

Karson Gamble

Aaron Hartley

Robert Ingram

Malachi Kelley

Nhoj McLean

Antonio Myers

Moses Myers

Allen Pringle

Ashton Pringle

Eduardo Ramos

Alegeria Robinson

Tralani Simpson

Jacori Sims

DeSean Smith

Armani Stackhouse

Austin Stone

Monae Sumter

Brianna Thomas

Zhariah Walker

Jamie Williams

Karlee Williams

8TH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Conyers, Jalen

Davis, Michaela

Davis, T’Andra

Dort, Bailey

Fuller, Ronald

Garrick, Jada

Gilmore, Hymonia

Goodson, Beyonca

Goodwin, Devohn

Hasan, Bernard

Higgins, Kacie

Ignacio, Rodrigo

LeFlore, Leah

Mickle, Anita

Montgomery, Jada

Moore, Nia

Nelson, Anastasia

Potter, Raymond

Ramirez, Ashley

Ramos, Ariyana

Reid, Jai’lan

Smiling, Jared

Thompson, Ernest

Valentine, Jasmine

Washington, Seanavier

Wilson, Nicole

St. Andrews Middle

St. Andrews Middle has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

SIXTH GRADE

SUPER STARS (4.0)

Ty’len Bouknight, Hawo Hussein Sadik, Theodore Alexander Walton

A HONOR ROLL

Taylor Dunn, Makyla Kourtlyn Ellis, Jasmine House, George Legette, Paris Mundy, Tyler Nolan, Symone Scott, Lydia Tillman

SEVENTH GRADE

SUPER STARS (4.0)

Erik Nick, Kasia Samuel

A HONOR ROLL

Kynda Beckett, Destiny Bethea, Christ Bible, Yasciri Briones, Jonathan Cardonna, A’aliyah Davis, Armando Diaz, Nyklas Ellis, Natalie Geddis, Brittany Glenn, Lashea Johnson, Walter Nelson, Shakira Salahuddin, Christopher Shells, Tyran Smoaks, Jamie Taylor, LaDarius Taylor, Clarissa Wallace, Alexis Williams

EIGHTH GRADE

SUPER STARS (4.0)

KeAndre Brayboy

A HONOR ROLL

Hae Blue Ah, May Se Aye, Kiersten Bennett, Danae Davis, Faith Emetu, Michael Gant, Annastacia Hammond, Destiny Henderson, Morgan Jackson, Trinity Jones, Neneng Kual, Thay Eh Paw, Talia Pugh, Faizah Sabree, Marie Sanyang, Zippor’ah Williams

W.A. Perry Middle

W.A. Perry Middle has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

SIXTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

LaJakya Foster, Danielle Ingram

A HONOR ROLL

JaMarcus Adams, Jamaica Dowling, Antonio Duckson, Que’Shawn James, Monet Reid, Mekhi Seawright, Tanisha Skinner, Kayla Taylor, Zariah Toatley, Trinity Williams

SEVENTH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Jada Bouknight,Keshaun Brown, Antonio Ferron, Omar Glover, Joshua Goodman, ShaMonte Green, Kamrye Jackson-Solomon, Elijah Jenkins, Romminiqua McLemore

EIGHTH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Amariyah Ayee, Wentrell Bing, Tamera Bolden-Cleckly, Briana Brown, Christaisja Jenkins, Nkemakola Ozi-Anyim

Webber Elementary

Webber Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Andrew Montgomery

A HONOR ROLL

Tamia Barden, Racheal Brannon, SaNathan Gamble, Daylon Hall, Marcus Hall, Timothy Jacobs, Trinity Morris

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service